Foothill Technology Results from the Arcadia Apache Invite at Legg Lake Park on 11/1/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bowman, Madison Fr V 21:23.9 7:08 3 20/74 7/8 7/12 1/6 21:33
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Crouch, Acacia So Fr 23:04.4 7:41 3 6/31 1/4 9/12 5/10 23:22
(0:17,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Flores, Kianna Jr V 20:24.7 6:48 3 12/74 4/8 4/12 1/10 21:28
(1:04,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Herrera, Norelyn Fr Fr 26:12.9 8:44 3 17/31 3/4 11/12 2/7 26:37
(0:24,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Munoz, Maria Jr V 22:14.2 7:25 3 27/74 8/8 8/12 1/4 22:22
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
O'Neil, Caitlyn Fr Fr 25:24.6 8:28 3 11/31 2/4 10/12 3/8 27:03
(1:39,6.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Prieto, Sofie So V 20:17.5 6:46 3 11/74 3/8 3/12 2/10 20:45
(0:27,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Scherrei, Gretchen Sr V 18:34.4 6:11 3 2/74 2/8 2/12 1/11 18:56
(0:22,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Schultz, Renee Fr V 20:42.1 6:54 3 16/74 5/8 5/12 1/10 21:17
(0:35,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Secreto, Brooke Jr V 17:49.6 5:57 3 1/74 1/8 1/12 1/11 17:44
Valdovinos, Brianna Jr V 20:50.6 6:57 3 17/74 6/8 6/12 1/9 20:12
Villasenor, Noelle Fr Fr 27:28.5 9:09 3 24/31 4/4 12/12 3/3 27:49
(0:21,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 97:48
2:53
3 6:31 5:57 6:54 38 6:31 Brooke Secreto (1), Gretchen Scherrei (2), Sofie Prieto (10), Kianna Flores (11), Renee Schultz (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooke Secreto Jr Foothill Technology 17:49.6 5:57 1/8 1/12 1/11
2 Gretchen Scherrei Sr Foothill Technology 18:34.4 6:11 2/8 2/12 1/11
3 Molly May Jr Xavier College Prep 18:42.8 6:14
4 Emily Bernhard So San Dimas 18:51.7 6:17
5 Layla Graham Sr San Dimas 19:22.4 6:27
6 Alexa Espinoza Fr Covina 19:39.9 6:33
7 Hanna Espinoza Fr Covina 19:42.9 6:34
8 Brooke Hill Sr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 19:43.7 6:35
9 Amber Orendain So Covina 19:45.7 6:35
10 Laurissa Carrillo So Xavier College Prep 19:48.5 6:36
11 Sofie Prieto So Foothill Technology 20:17.5 6:46 3/8 3/12 2/10
12 Kianna Flores Jr Foothill Technology 20:24.7 6:48 4/8 4/12 1/10
13 Ariel Ramirez Sr St. Paul 20:25.2 6:48
14 Savana May Jr Xavier College Prep 20:25.9 6:49
15 Karisa Kopecek Jr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 20:30.4 6:50
16 Renee Schultz Fr Foothill Technology 20:42.1 6:54 5/8 5/12 1/10
17 Brianna Valdovinos Jr Foothill Technology 20:50.6 6:57 6/8 6/12 1/9
18 Carla Rojas Sr San Dimas 21:07.1 7:02
19 Kayla Cordero Jr Covina 21:18.5 7:06
20 Madison Bowman Fr Foothill Technology 21:23.9 7:08 7/8 7/12 1/6
21 Cayman Dabareiner So Xavier College Prep 21:29.4 7:10
22 Miranda Rodriguez So Covina 21:34.2 7:11
23 Michelle Feichtenb Jr San Dimas 21:41.2 7:14
24 Kate Castro Sr Ganesha 21:51.5 7:17
25 Aliyah Cuellar So Covina 22:06.9 7:22
26 Samantha Ghomeshi So San Dimas 22:10.4 7:23
27 Maria Munoz Jr Foothill Technology 22:14.2 7:25 8/8 8/12 1/4
28 Priscilla Borrayo Fr St. Paul 22:23 7:28
29 Ashley Plascencia So Avalon 22:24.2 7:28
30 Khloe Bracken Jr Xavier College Prep 22:26.7 7:29
31 Arlene Valle Jr Ganesha 22:28.8 7:30
32 Ariana Contreras Fr St. Paul 22:29 7:30
33 Alexis Lewis Jr Dorsey 22:33.4 7:31
34 Xochiti Caceres Jr San Dimas 22:33.6 7:31
35 Mayle Rodriguez Fr Covina 22:34.7 7:32
36 Julissa Detrinidad Fr St. Paul 22:49.5 7:37
37 Samserai Ochoa Sr Sun Valley Magnet 22:52.9 7:38
38 Nallely Pedroza Jr Avalon 22:58.8 7:40
39 Vanesa Melendez Sr Sun Valley Magnet 23:00.5 7:40
40 Cydney Harris Jr Dorsey 23:04.2 7:41
41 Rosa Sanchez Jr St. Paul 23:14.2 7:45
42 Keiki Iuli So St. Paul 23:14.5 7:45
43 Maddie Reardon Sr Xavier College Prep 23:30.5 7:50
44 Hayley Garcia Fr St. Paul 23:34.2 7:51
45 Nataly Meza Sr Sun Valley Magnet 23:41 7:54
46 Aliya Garcia Sr Xavier College Prep 23:54.9 7:58
47 Yesenia Lepe Sr Ganesha 24:00.4 8:00
48 Lilia Perez Jr Ganesha 24:05.4 8:02
49 Catherine Leon Fr Covina 24:11.6 8:04
50 Adriana Ayala Sr Sun Valley Magnet 24:14.9 8:05
51 Nayely Avalos So Ganesha 24:23.4 8:08
52 Valeria Camacho Jr Ganesha 24:32.9 8:11
53 Allison Munkvold So United Christian Aca 24:54.6 8:18
54 Tania Martinez So Avalon 25:05 8:22
55 Eryn Cassiday So Avalon 25:16.4 8:25
56 Angelene Rivera Sr United Christian Aca 25:18.1 8:26
57 Francesca Guida Sr United Christian Aca 25:32.5 8:31
58 Gianna Salazar Sr United Christian Aca 25:36.4 8:32
59 Jazmyn Mendoza-Rios Sr Covina 25:58.1 8:39
60 Grace Wright Jr United Christian Aca 26:04.4 8:41
61 Symphoni Bordenave Sr Dorsey 26:13.3 8:44
62 Esmeralda Ramirez So Sun Valley Magnet 26:14.1 8:45
63 Cristal Balderrama Fr St. Paul 26:26.1 8:49
64 Wendy Roldan So Ganesha 26:38.1 8:53
65 Mirian Torres Jr Sun Valley Magnet 26:49.2 8:56
66 Princess Sparks Sr Dorsey 26:55.1 8:58
67 Brenda Jimenez So Sun Valley Magnet 30:58.2 10:19
68 Cheyann Boone So Dorsey 31:05.5 10:22
69 Grecia Oceguera So Avalon 31:07.4 10:22
70 Esmeralda Romero So Avalon 31:08.6 10:23
71 Priscilla Gonzalez Fr United Christian Aca 33:02.2 11:01
72 Nguyen Nguyen So Sun Valley Magnet 33:06.4 11:02
73 Nhien Nguyen Fr Sun Valley Magnet 34:04.2 11:21
74 Yorgelis Hueto Jr Sun Valley Magnet 34:33.4 11:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:53
97:48
19:34
6:31
38 Brooke Secreto
Jr
17:50
5:57
1
Gretchen Scherrei
Sr
18:34
6:11
2
Sofie Prieto
So
20:18
6:46
10
Kianna Flores
Jr
20:25
6:48
11
Renee Schultz
Fr
20:42
6:54
14
Brianna Valdovinos
Jr
20:51
6:57
15
Madison Bowman
Fr
21:24
7:08
18
2 Covina
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
102:01
20:24
6:48
58 Alexa Espinoza
Fr
19:40
6:33
6
Hanna Espinoza
Fr
19:43
6:34
7
Amber Orendain
So
19:46
6:35
8
Kayla Cordero
Jr
21:19
7:06
17
Miranda Rodriguez
So
21:34
7:11
20
Aliyah Cuellar
So
22:07
7:22
23
Mayle Rodriguez
Fr
22:35
7:32
32
3 San Dimas
3-2-3-4-3
Gap: 3:19
103:13
20:39
6:53
70 Emily Bernhard
So
18:52
6:17
4
Layla Graham
Sr
19:22
6:27
5
Carla Rojas
Sr
21:07
7:02
16
Michelle Feichtenb
Jr
21:41
7:14
21
Samantha Ghomeshi
So
22:10
7:23
24
Xochiti Caceres
Jr
22:34
7:31
31




4 Xavier College Prep
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:44
102:53
20:35
6:52
71 Molly May
Jr
18:43
6:14
3
Laurissa Carrillo
So
19:49
6:36
9
Savana May
Jr
20:26
6:49
13
Cayman Dabareiner
So
21:29
7:10
19
Khloe Bracken
Jr
22:27
7:29
27
Maddie Reardon
Sr
23:31
7:50
40
Aliya Garcia
Sr
23:55
7:58
43
5 St. Paul
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:49
111:21
22:16
7:25
137 Ariel Ramirez
Sr
20:25
6:48
12
Priscilla Borrayo
Fr
22:23
7:28
25
Ariana Contreras
Fr
22:29
7:30
29
Julissa Detrinidad
Fr
22:50
7:37
33
Rosa Sanchez
Jr
23:14
7:45
38
Keiki Iuli
So
23:15
7:45
39
Hayley Garcia
Fr
23:34
7:51
41
6 Ganesha
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:32
116:50
23:22
7:47
186 Kate Castro
Sr
21:52
7:17
22
Arlene Valle
Jr
22:29
7:30
28
Yesenia Lepe
Sr
24:00
8:00
44
Lilia Perez
Jr
24:05
8:02
45
Nayely Avalos
So
24:23
8:08
47
Valeria Camacho
Jr
24:33
8:11
48
Wendy Roldan
So
26:38
8:53
58
7 Sun Valley Magnet
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 3:21
120:03
24:01
8:00
215 Samserai Ochoa
Sr
22:53
7:38
34
Vanesa Melendez
Sr
23:01
7:40
36
Nataly Meza
Sr
23:41
7:54
42
Adriana Ayala
Sr
24:15
8:05
46
Esmeralda Ramirez
So
26:14
8:45
57
Mirian Torres
Jr
26:49
8:56
59
Brenda Jimenez
So
30:58
10:19
61
8 Avalon
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 8:43
126:52
25:22
8:27
225 Ashley Plascencia
So
22:24
7:28
26
Nallely Pedroza
Jr
22:59
7:40
35
Tania Martinez
So
25:05
8:22
50
Eryn Cassiday
So
25:16
8:25
51
Grecia Oceguera
So
31:07
10:22
63
Esmeralda Romero
So
31:09
10:23
64




9 Dorsey
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 8:32
129:52
25:58
8:39
245 Alexis Lewis
Jr
22:33
7:31
30
Cydney Harris
Jr
23:04
7:41
37
Symphoni Bordenave
Sr
26:13
8:44
56
Princess Sparks
Sr
26:55
8:58
60
Cheyann Boone
So
31:06
10:22
62








10 United Christian Aca
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:10
127:26
25:29
8:30
263 Allison Munkvold
So
24:55
8:18
49
Angelene Rivera
Sr
25:18
8:26
52
Francesca Guida
Sr
25:33
8:31
53
Gianna Salazar
Sr
25:36
8:32
54
Grace Wright
Jr
26:04
8:41
55
Priscilla Gonzalez
Fr
33:02
11:01
65




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anya Tang So San Marino 20:56.1 6:59
2 Aster Walker Fr San Dimas 22:18.3 7:26
3 Emma Linarez-Gutierr Fr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 22:49.2 7:36
4 Mitzy Hernandez So Crawford 22:55.4 7:38
5 Paige Moore Fr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 23:00.5 7:40
6 Acacia Crouch So Foothill Technology 23:04.4 7:41 1/4 9/12 5/10
7 Katelyn Hansa So San Marino 23:48.9 7:56
8 Maya Magluyan Fr La Salle 24:13.6 8:05
9 Natally Abubo Fr Xavier College Prep 24:17.5 8:06
10 Karina Martinez So Cantwell-Sacred Heart 24:20.1 8:07
11 Caitlyn O'Neil Fr Foothill Technology 25:24.6 8:28 2/4 10/12 3/8
12 Lia Limon Fr Xavier College Prep 25:28.9 8:30
13 Samantha Zaragoza Fr Cantwell-Sacred Heart 25:46.1 8:35
14 Aubrey Orozco Fr Xavier College Prep 25:46.9 8:36
15 Danielle Gutierrez Fr San Dimas 25:55.9 8:39
16 Alysha Travis Fr Crawford 25:59.1 8:40
17 Norelyn Herrera Fr Foothill Technology 26:12.9 8:44 3/4 11/12 2/7
18 Jasmine Trujillo So Cantwell-Sacred Heart 26:22.6 8:48
19 Amy Beltran So Cantwell-Sacred Heart 26:23.1 8:48
20 Kassidy Daley So Cantwell-Sacred Heart 26:24.7 8:48
21 Vanessa Alvarez So Crawford 26:51.2 8:57
22 Ava Hardman Fr San Dimas 27:21 9:07
23 Arden Marrs So Xavier College Prep 27:24 9:08
24 Noelle Villasenor Fr Foothill Technology 27:28.5 9:09 4/4 12/12 3/3
25 Alexandra Moreno Fr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 27:39 9:13
26 Brinly Jewett Fr Avalon 27:55.4 9:18
27 Jada Ratana So Covina 28:09 9:23
28 Natalia Castillo So Covina 28:20.8 9:27
29 Estella Rios So Covina 29:53.2 9:58
30 Alexa Mendoza So Cantwell-Sacred Heart 30:34.7 10:12
31 Cobian Cecilia So Cantwell-Sacred Heart 30:53.3 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Gold JV Girls Amber Hughes, Sr, 19:33.9, Granada Hills Granada Hills, 100:14.2, 20
Gold Soph/Fr Gi Alyssa Tapanes, So, 19:02, Downey Great Oak, 100:54.5, 47
Gold V Girls Sophie Rodriguez, Jr, 18:04.8, Great Oak Great Oak, 92:50.4, 17
Jade JV Girls Savannah Baca, Sr, 20:20.5, Hillcrest Hillcrest, 114:31.8, 49
Jade Soph/Fr Gi Grace Dorado, Fr, 18:52.3, Oak Hills Bishop Amat, 110:14.8, 59
Jade V Girls Sydney Morrow, So, 17:42, South Pasadena South Pasadena, 96:47.7, 57
Sky Blue JV Gir Purvaja Balaji, Sr, 19:07.2, San Marino San Marino, 102:40, 15
Sky Blue Soph/F Anya Tang, So, 20:56.1, San Marino Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 129:16.6, 15
Sky Blue V Girl Brooke Secreto, Jr, 17:49.6, Foothill Technology Foothill Technology, 97:48.3, 38
V Sweeps Madeleine Locher, Sr, 16:52, Ventura Great Oak, 87:07.8, 28

All Boys Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Gold JV Boys Carson Baldevia, Sr, 15:50.2, Great Oak Great Oak, 80:40.3, 15
Gold Soph/Fr Bo Nick Gaffney, Fr, 15:59.1, Great Oak Great Oak, 81:02, 26
Gold V Boys Cai Duran, Sr, 15:05.9, Granada Hills Great Oak, 76:25.5, 24
Jade JV Boys Jack Livingston, Jr, 16:53.3, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 87:39, 38
Jade Soph/Fr Bo Ethan Brown, So, 16:29.6, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, 85:33.6, 34
Jade V Boys Damien Maldonado, Jr, 15:13.3, Mayfair South Pasadena, 80:14.7, 61
Sky Blue JV Boy Jonathan Karkafi, Jr, 17:32.2, San Marino San Marino, 97:13.1, 49
Sky Blue Soph/F Alex Alvarez, Fr, 16:22.7, La Salle Foothill Technology, 89:04.1, 26
Sky Blue V Boys Joshua Villasenor, Jr, 15:00.9, Foothill Technology Foothill Technology, 82:45.9, 51
V Sweeps Gabriel Abbes, Sr, 14:28.9, Great Oak Great Oak, 73:08.4, 16