Foothill Technology Results from the UCSB Gaucho Invitational at UC Santa Barbara on 8/31/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barnaby, Nathaniel Sr V 18:42.1 6:14 3 85/153 10/19 10/19 4/6 18:20 18:20 18:20 17:27
Bensen, Kai Fr Open 8:11.22 5:44 1.43 7/118 3/12 3/12 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bhakta, Shiv Sr Open 8:03.33 5:38 1.43 5/118 1/12 1/12 3/12 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Billings, Jonah Fr Open 8:06.8 5:40 1.43 6/118 2/12 2/12 2/12 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Blacker, Finn Jr V 16:41.3 5:34 3 23/153 3/19 3/19 3/15 17:17
(0:36,3.5)
17:17
(0:36,3.5)
17:17
(0:36,3.5)
16:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Browne, Noah So V 19:23.2 6:28 3 106/153 16/19 16/19 2/3 20:21
(0:58,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Crouch, Ethan Jr V 16:54.9 5:38 3 27/153 4/19 4/19 3/13 18:59
(2:04,10.9)
18:59
(2:04,10.9)
18:59
(2:04,10.9)
17:07
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dinkler, Cole Fr Open 8:50.87 6:11 1.43 30/118 5/12 5/12 2/11 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Flores, Christian So Open 10:51.29 7:35 1.43 99/118 10/12 10/12 5/8
Fuentes, Sash Jr V 19:51 6:37 3 112/153 18/19 18/19 2/3 19:48 19:48 19:48 19:14
Garcia, Nathaniel So V 21:24.6 7:08 3 143/153 19/19 19/19 3/3 21:07
Guan, Roy Sr V 17:48.2 5:56 3 56/153 7/19 7/19 4/8 19:13
(1:25,7.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hagerty, Aidan So V 19:14.1 6:25 3 99/153 13/19 13/19 3/3
Kayser, Theo Fr Open 10:09.85 7:06 1.43 85/118 9/12 9/12 5/8
Kovalski, Daniel Fr Open 9:36.41 6:43 1.43 62/118 7/12 7/12 4/9 You ROCK! (PG)
Li, Zen Jr V 17:00.3 5:40 3 30/153 5/19 5/19 3/12 16:24
Liang, Thomas Sr V 19:15.3 6:25 3 100/153 14/19 14/19 3/3 18:34 18:34 18:34 17:55
Page, Robby Fr Open 11:05.81 7:46 1.43 105/118 12/12 12/12 4/6
Pick, Oliver Jr V 15:26.2 5:09 3 2/153 1/19 1/19 2/16 16:28
(1:02,6.2)
16:28
(1:02,6.2)
16:28
(1:02,6.2)
15:35
(0:09,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ruano, Brandon Sr V 19:15.7 6:25 3 101/153 15/19 15/19 2/3 20:25
(1:10,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ruano, Dustin Fr Open 11:04.99 7:45 1.43 103/118 11/12 11/12 5/8 You ROCK! (PG)
Ruano, Joseph So Open 9:14.51 6:28 1.43 48/118 6/12 6/12 4/11 You ROCK! (PG)
Ruano, Noah Fr Open 10:01.81 7:01 1.43 79/118 8/12 8/12 5/9
Scherrei, John So V 19:34.2 6:31 3 108/153 17/19 17/19 2/3 18:46
Siddens, Sean Sr V 17:47.7 5:56 3 55/153 6/19 6/19 5/9 18:52
(1:04,5.7)
18:52
(1:04,5.7)
17:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Smith, Aidan Jr V 19:05.9 6:22 3 95/153 12/19 12/19 3/5 18:45
Stilwell, Frank So V 18:49.5 6:17 3 90/153 11/19 11/19 3/6 22:27
(3:37,16.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Teehee, Owen So V 18:12.3 6:04 3 67/153 8/19 8/19 3/7 19:15
(1:03,5.4)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Vargas, Angel Sr Open 8:48.67 6:10 1.43 27/118 4/12 4/12 2/11 8:51
(0:02,0.4)
8:51
(0:02,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Villasenor, Joshua Jr V 16:08.1 5:23 3 7/153 2/19 2/19 2/16 17:39
(1:31,8.6)
17:39
(1:31,8.6)
17:39
(1:31,8.6)
16:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Walker, Jacob So V 18:28 6:09 3 77/153 9/19 9/19 2/6 18:25 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/12 82:11
1:34
3 5:29 5:09 5:40 75 5:21 85:54
(3:43,4.3)
85:54
(3:43,4.3)
82:02 The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR) Oliver Pick (2), Joshua Villasenor (7), Finn Blacker (20), Ethan Crouch (22), Zen Li (24)
V 2nd 5 3/6 90:58
0:54
3 6:04 5:56 6:14 74 5:36 91:45
(0:46,0.8)
91:45
(0:46,0.8)
88:02 The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR) Sean Siddens (10), Roy Guan (11), Owen Teehee (13), Jacob Walker (17), Nathaniel Barnaby (23)
V 3rd 5 3/3 95:41
0:26
3 6:23 6:17 6:25 68 5:58 92:11 92:11 Frank Stilwell (10), Aidan Smith (13), Aidan Hagerty (14), Thomas Liang (15), Brandon Ruano (16)
Open 1st 5 2/11 42:01
0:48
1.43 5:53 5:38 6:11 75 5:38 Shiv Bhakta (5), Jonah Billings (6), Kai Bensen (7), Angel Vargas (27), Cole Dinkler (30)
Open 2nd 5 5/8 49:54
1:37
1.43 6:59 6:28 7:35 120 6:26 Joseph Ruano (7), Daniel Kovalski (12), Noah Ruano (28), Theo Kayser (31), Christian Flores (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 R Mcmahon-staggs Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:14.7 5:05
2 Oliver Pick Jr Foothill Technology 15:26.2 5:09 1/19 1/19 2/16 16:28
(1:02)
16:28
(1:02)
16:28
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Zane Witter Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:01.7 5:21
4 Isaiah Slagboom Jr Channel Islands 16:01.9 5:21
5 Owen Kobett Jr Westlake 16:03.2 5:21
6 Aaron Bloom Sr San Luis Obispo 16:06 5:22
7 Joshua Villasenor Jr Foothill Technology 16:08.1 5:23 2/19 2/19 2/16 17:39
(1:31)
17:39
(1:31)
17:39
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Elijah Ocegueda Jr Yucca Valley 16:08.3 5:23
9 Matthew Scurria Sr San Luis Obispo 16:10.4 5:23
10 Garrett Beutel Jr San Luis Obispo 16:15 5:25
11 Kennie Arriola Jr J Serra Catholic 16:15.2 5:25
12 Dylan Reiss Jr San Luis Obispo 16:15.7 5:25
13 Alex Southern Sr San Luis Obispo 16:16.4 5:25
14 Ezequiel Barraza Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:16.6 5:26
15 Travis (t Bryson Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:17.6 5:26
16 Clark Boyce Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:17.9 5:26
17 Adam Burroughs Jr Westlake 16:22.2 5:27
18 Duncan Speirs Sr San Luis Obispo 16:27.2 5:29
19 Colton Campa Sr San Luis Obispo 16:29.7 5:30
20 Luke Holland So San Luis Obispo 16:31.6 5:31
21 Nathan Fedoroff Sr Oaks Christian 16:32.3 5:31
22 Andy Tamayo Sr Yucca Valley 16:37.8 5:33
23 Finn Blacker Jr Foothill Technology 16:41.3 5:34 3/19 3/19 3/15 17:17
(0:36)
17:17
(0:36)
17:17
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Aidan Ermisch So J Serra Catholic 16:46.1 5:35
25 Kevin Cruz Jr Westlake 16:52.5 5:38
26 Aidan Stamford Jr San Luis Obispo 16:52.9 5:38
27 Ethan Crouch Jr Foothill Technology 16:54.9 5:38 4/19 4/19 3/13 18:59
(2:04)
18:59
(2:04)
18:59
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Edgar Perez Jr Channel Islands 16:55.6 5:39
29 Evan Hayes Sr Poly (Pasadena) 16:55.8 5:39
30 Zen Li Jr Foothill Technology 17:00.3 5:40 5/19 5/19 3/12
31 Tre Dessalines Jr J Serra Catholic 17:02.2 5:41
32 Nathan Jimenez Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:03.9 5:41
33 Diego Ahmad Sr Harvard-Westlake 17:06.7 5:42
34 Seth Lewis Jr J Serra Catholic 17:07.5 5:43
35 James Sutton So Westlake 17:07.8 5:43
36 Nicholas Mejia So Poly (Long Beach) 17:09.5 5:43
37 Luke Ricci Jr Oaks Christian 17:13.2 5:44
38 Davis Flores Sr Fillmore 17:13.5 5:45
39 Ben Hefner So Westlake 17:13.8 5:45
40 Sam Buenaventura Jr Channel Islands 17:16.8 5:46
41 Nathan Aoisi Sr Harvard-Westlake 17:19.9 5:47
42 Erick Gutierrez Jr Fillmore 17:20.7 5:47
43 Kc Barber Fr Westlake 17:21.7 5:47
44 Jess Del La Cruz Jr Fillmore 17:24.4 5:48
45 Mi Camilo Torres So Fillmore 17:26.3 5:49
46 Alan Campos Sr Yucca Valley 17:27.3 5:49
47 Alex Manzo Sr Fillmore 17:31.5 5:51
48 Gabe Irwin So San Luis Obispo 17:33.8 5:51
49 Joey Linane So Santa Ynez 17:34.2 5:51
50 Matthew Moscot Sr Westlake 17:35.1 5:52
51 Juan Ca Laureano Sr Fillmore 17:38.8 5:53
52 Abel Velasquez Sr Channel Islands 17:40.1 5:53
53 Quinn Brussel Jr San Luis Obispo 17:42.8 5:54
54 David Burroughs Fr Westlake 17:46.5 5:56
55 Sean Siddens Sr Foothill Technology 17:47.7 5:56 6/19 6/19 5/9 18:52
(1:04)
18:52
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Roy Guan Sr Foothill Technology 17:48.2 5:56 7/19 7/19 4/8
57 Alexande Goodman Sr San Luis Obispo 17:51 5:57
58 Luke Ernstrom Jr San Luis Obispo 17:52.6 5:58
59 Bryan Sanchez Sr Channel Islands 17:56.1 5:59
60 Milo Skapinsky Fr San Luis Obispo 17:57 5:59
61 Dave Bustos Jr Fillmore 18:03.8 6:01
62 Nicholas Bircher Jr San Luis Obispo 18:04.6 6:02
63 Collin Wells Jr Santa Barbara 18:05.7 6:02
64 Quinn White Fr San Luis Obispo 18:06.5 6:02
65 Amir Walton So Santa Barbara 18:07.9 6:03
66 Bryan Arnold Sr San Luis Obispo 18:10.8 6:04
67 Kaylor Jones Jr San Luis Obispo 18:12.3 6:04
67 Owen Teehee So Foothill Technology 18:12.3 6:04 8/19 8/19 3/7
69 Noah Castro Sr Channel Islands 18:17.9 6:06
70 Ved Kenjale Jr San Luis Obispo 18:18.6 6:06
71 Pedro Calderon Jr Channel Islands 18:19.3 6:06
72 Nicky Yoong Sr Poly (Pasadena) 18:19.4 6:06
73 Omar Rivera Jr Channel Islands 18:21.2 6:07
74 Matthew Munoz Jr Fillmore 18:21.4 6:07
75 Ben Brill Jr Harvard-Westlake 18:25.2 6:08
76 Victor Rinaldi Sr Carpinteria 18:25.7 6:09
77 Jacob Walker So Foothill Technology 18:28 6:09 9/19 9/19 2/6
78 Camden Lunceford So San Luis Obispo 18:28.4 6:09
78 Luke Nakasone Sr Carpinteria 18:28.4 6:09
80 Marcus Nortey Fr Westlake 18:29.9 6:10
81 Adam Hassan Jr Westlake 18:31.9 6:11
82 Gabrie Contreras So Channel Islands 18:32.1 6:11
83 Trista Ferdinand Fr Westlake 18:32.4 6:11
84 Alexande Alvarez So Channel Islands 18:37.6 6:13
85 Nathaniel Barnaby Sr Foothill Technology 18:42.1 6:14 10/19 10/19 4/6 18:20 18:20 18:20
86 Drew Deloizer Fr Santa Barbara 18:44.4 6:15
87 Blake Stewart Jr Yucca Valley 18:45.3 6:15
88 Carter Cox Fr Westlake 18:45.5 6:15
89 Morgan Howland Fr San Luis Obispo 18:48.4 6:16
90 Frank Stilwell So Foothill Technology 18:49.5 6:17 11/19 11/19 3/6
91 Stephen Goddard So Yucca Valley 18:55.3 6:18
92 Jacob Katz So Westlake 18:55.9 6:19
93 Ruben Acevedo Jr St. Bonaventure 18:56.2 6:19
94 Joshua Woo So Westlake 19:00.5 6:20
95 Aidan Smith Jr Foothill Technology 19:05.9 6:22 12/19 12/19 3/5
96 Luke Miller So San Luis Obispo 19:12.1 6:24
97 David Ignacio Sr Oxnard 19:13 6:24
98 William Macneil So St. Bonaventure 19:13.8 6:25
99 Aidan Hagerty So Foothill Technology 19:14.1 6:25 13/19 13/19 3/3
100 Thomas Liang Sr Foothill Technology 19:15.3 6:25 14/19 14/19 3/3 18:34 18:34 18:34
101 Brandon Ruano Sr Foothill Technology 19:15.7 6:25 15/19 15/19 2/3
102 Isaac Dienstag Jr Harvard-Westlake 19:15.9 6:25
103 Luke Reiss Fr San Luis Obispo 19:16.4 6:25
104 Vincent Musante So Santa Ynez 19:22.8 6:28
105 Jose Ramos Jr Channel Islands 19:22.9 6:28
106 Noah Browne So Foothill Technology 19:23.2 6:28 16/19 16/19 2/3
107 Alexander Tassos So Santa Barbara 19:30.7 6:30
108 John Scherrei So Foothill Technology 19:34.2 6:31 17/19 17/19 2/3
109 John Rivera Sr St. Bonaventure 19:37.3 6:32
110 Oliver Levine Fr Santa Barbara 19:41.9 6:34
111 Andy Albavera Jr Channel Islands 19:47.8 6:36
112 Sash Fuentes Jr Foothill Technology 19:51 6:37 18/19 18/19 2/3 19:48 19:48 19:48
113 Jacob Ramirez Sr Oxnard 19:54 6:38
114 Luke Gardiner So Westlake 19:54.3 6:38
115 Martinez-spence Jr Oxnard 19:58 6:39
116 Joey Nicholson Fr Westlake 19:58.5 6:40
117 Richard Hoffmann Fr Westlake 19:59.6 6:40
118 Orion Norris So Santa Barbara 19:59.9 6:40
119 Carlos Oregel So Oxnard 20:05.2 6:42
120 Ryan Jacobson Fr Westlake 20:05.6 6:42
121 Anjee Feng Sr Harvard-Westlake 20:07.1 6:42
122 Adrian Valdez So Oxnard 20:08.3 6:43
123 Anthony Hurtado Fr Westlake 20:08.8 6:43
124 Luke Jones Fr Westlake 20:12.4 6:44
125 Em Garcia Flores Sr Santa Barbara 20:14.7 6:45
126 Jack Garza Fr Santa Barbara 20:17.5 6:46
127 Rafael Apodaca Jr Oxnard 20:18 6:46
128 Willi Mcreynolds Sr St. Bonaventure 20:23.6 6:48
129 Jacob Jaramilla Sr St. Bonaventure 20:23.9 6:48
130 Abraham Sanabria Jr Oxnard 20:33.4 6:51
131 Bryan Guzman So Oxnard 20:38.8 6:53
132 Ian Valdez So Oxnard 20:39.9 6:53
133 Blake Schultz Sr Westlake 20:42.4 6:54
134 Marco Vasquez Jr Santa Barbara 20:45.9 6:55
135 Micha Rittmaster Fr Westlake 20:46.5 6:56
136 Esteban Zapata Sr Carpinteria 20:51.8 6:57
137 Julian Gaede Fr Santa Barbara 20:53.6 6:58
138 Kelton Garber So Westlake 20:54 6:58
139 Mateo Ahmad Fr Harvard-Westlake 20:54.1 6:58
140 Chris Pirtle So Oxnard 20:59.7 7:00
141 Eric Lee Fr Westlake 21:15.4 7:05
142 Hazael Delgado Sr Westlake 21:16 7:05
143 Nathaniel Garcia So Foothill Technology 21:24.6 7:08 19/19 19/19 3/3
144 Angel Zamorano Jr Oxnard 21:25.9 7:09
145 Cristi Hernandez So Oxnard 21:34.5 7:12
146 Shepar Watkinson Fr Westlake 21:36.1 7:12
146 Adrien Badakhsh Jr Oaks Christian 21:36.1 7:12
148 Jake Bilbrey Jr Westlake 21:48 7:16
149 Michael Freda Fr Westlake 22:23.3 7:28
150 Jacob Norris So Santa Barbara 23:30.6 7:50
151 Nolan Van Schmus So Santa Ynez 24:31.4 8:10
152 Michael Martinez Jr Santa Ynez 25:00.8 8:20
153 Charles Healey Jr Santa Ynez 26:14.9 8:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poly (Long Beach)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
80:09
16:02
5:21
46 R Mcmahon-staggs
Sr
15:15
5:05
1
Zane Witter
Sr
16:02
5:21
3
Ezequiel Barraza
Sr
16:17
5:26
13
Travis (t Bryson
Sr
16:18
5:26
14
Clark Boyce
Sr
16:18
5:26
15
Nathan Jimenez
Jr
17:04
5:41
25
Nicholas Mejia
So
17:10
5:43
28
2 San Luis Obispo
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:10
81:04
16:13
5:24
48 Aaron Bloom
Sr
16:06
5:22
6
Matthew Scurria
Sr
16:10
5:23
9
Garrett Beutel
Jr
16:15
5:25
10
Dylan Reiss
Jr
16:16
5:25
11
Alex Southern
Sr
16:16
5:25
12
Duncan Speirs
Sr
16:27
5:29
17
Colton Campa
Sr
16:30
5:30
18
3 Foothill Technology
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
82:11
16:26
5:29
75 Oliver Pick
Jr
15:26
5:09
2
Joshua Villasenor
Jr
16:08
5:23
7
Finn Blacker
Jr
16:41
5:34
20
Ethan Crouch
Jr
16:55
5:38
22
Zen Li
Jr
17:00
5:40
24
Sean Siddens
Sr
17:48
5:56
43
Roy Guan
Sr
17:48
5:56
44
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR)
4 Westlake
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
83:40
16:44
5:35
99 Owen Kobett
Jr
16:03
5:21
5
Adam Burroughs
Jr
16:22
5:27
16
Kevin Cruz
Jr
16:53
5:38
21
James Sutton
So
17:08
5:43
27
Ben Hefner
So
17:14
5:45
30
Kc Barber
Fr
17:22
5:47
34
Matthew Moscot
Sr
17:35
5:52
40
5 Channel Islands
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:54
85:51
17:10
5:43
145 Isaiah Slagboom
Jr
16:02
5:21
4
Edgar Perez
Jr
16:56
5:39
23
Sam Buenaventura
Jr
17:17
5:46
31
Abel Velasquez
Sr
17:40
5:53
42
Bryan Sanchez
Sr
17:56
5:59
45
Noah Castro
Sr
18:18
6:06
49
Pedro Calderon
Jr
18:19
6:06
50
6 Fillmore
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:18
86:56
17:23
5:48
171 Davis Flores
Sr
17:14
5:45
29
Erick Gutierrez
Jr
17:21
5:47
33
Jess Del La Cruz
Jr
17:24
5:48
35
Mi Camilo Torres
So
17:26
5:49
36
Alex Manzo
Sr
17:32
5:51
38
Juan Ca Laureano
Sr
17:39
5:53
41
Dave Bustos
Jr
18:04
6:01
46
6 Yucca Valley
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:47
87:54
17:35
5:52
171 Elijah Ocegueda
Jr
16:08
5:23
8
Andy Tamayo
Sr
16:38
5:33
19
Alan Campos
Sr
17:27
5:49
37
Blake Stewart
Jr
18:45
6:15
53
Stephen Goddard
So
18:55
6:18
54








8 Harvard-Westlake
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:00
92:15
18:27
6:09
234 Diego Ahmad
Sr
17:07
5:42
26
Nathan Aoisi
Sr
17:20
5:47
32
Ben Brill
Jr
18:25
6:08
51
Isaac Dienstag
Jr
19:16
6:25
58
Anjee Feng
Sr
20:07
6:42
67
Mateo Ahmad
Fr
20:54
6:58
74




9 Santa Barbara
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:36
94:11
18:50
6:17
269 Collin Wells
Jr
18:06
6:02
47
Amir Walton
So
18:08
6:03
48
Drew Deloizer
Fr
18:44
6:15
52
Alexander Tassos
So
19:31
6:30
60
Oliver Levine
Fr
19:42
6:34
62
Orion Norris
So
20:00
6:40
65
Em Garcia Flores
Sr
20:15
6:45
69
10 St. Bonaventure
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:28
98:35
19:43
6:34
316 Ruben Acevedo
Jr
18:56
6:19
55
William Macneil
So
19:14
6:25
57
John Rivera
Sr
19:37
6:32
61
Willi Mcreynolds
Sr
20:24
6:48
71
Jacob Jaramilla
Sr
20:24
6:48
72








11 Oxnard
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 0:55
99:19
19:52
6:37
317 David Ignacio
Sr
19:13
6:24
56
Jacob Ramirez
Sr
19:54
6:38
63
Martinez-spence
Jr
19:58
6:39
64
Carlos Oregel
So
20:05
6:42
66
Adrian Valdez
So
20:08
6:43
68
Rafael Apodaca
Jr
20:18
6:46
70
Abraham Sanabria
Jr
20:33
6:51
73
12 Santa Ynez
9-10-10-11-12
Gap: 8:41
112:44
22:33
7:31
326 Joey Linane
So
17:34
5:51
39
Vincent Musante
So
19:23
6:28
59
Nolan Van Schmus
So
24:31
8:10
75
Michael Martinez
Jr
25:01
8:20
76
Charles Healey
Jr
26:15
8:45
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Luis Obispo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
83:55
16:47
5:36
16 Duncan Speirs
Sr
16:27
5:29
1
Colton Campa
Sr
16:30
5:30
2
Luke Holland
So
16:32
5:31
3
Aidan Stamford
Jr
16:53
5:38
4
Gabe Irwin
So
17:34
5:51
6
Quinn Brussel
Jr
17:43
5:54
8
Alexande Goodman
Sr
17:51
5:57
12
2 Westlake
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
89:45
17:57
5:59
58 Kc Barber
Fr
17:22
5:47
5
Matthew Moscot
Sr
17:35
5:52
7
David Burroughs
Fr
17:47
5:56
9
Marcus Nortey
Fr
18:30
6:10
18
Adam Hassan
Jr
18:32
6:11
19
Trista Ferdinand
Fr
18:32
6:11
21
Carter Cox
Fr
18:46
6:15
24
3 Foothill Technology
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
90:58
18:12
6:04
74 Sean Siddens
Sr
17:48
5:56
10
Roy Guan
Sr
17:48
5:56
11
Owen Teehee
So
18:12
6:04
13
Jacob Walker
So
18:28
6:09
17
Nathaniel Barnaby
Sr
18:42
6:14
23
Frank Stilwell
So
18:50
6:17
25
Aidan Smith
Jr
19:06
6:22
26
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR)
4 Channel Islands
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:20
92:08
18:26
6:09
87 Noah Castro
Sr
18:18
6:06
14
Pedro Calderon
Jr
18:19
6:06
15
Omar Rivera
Jr
18:21
6:07
16
Gabrie Contreras
So
18:32
6:11
20
Alexande Alvarez
So
18:38
6:13
22
Jose Ramos
Jr
19:23
6:28
27
Andy Albavera
Jr
19:48
6:36
28
5 Santa Barbara
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:54
102:12
20:26
6:49
163 Orion Norris
So
20:00
6:40
29
Em Garcia Flores
Sr
20:15
6:45
30
Jack Garza
Fr
20:18
6:46
31
Marco Vasquez
Jr
20:46
6:55
36
Julian Gaede
Fr
20:54
6:58
37
Jacob Norris
So
23:31
7:50
41




6 Oxnard
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:42
103:10
20:38
6:53
172 Rafael Apodaca
Jr
20:18
6:46
32
Abraham Sanabria
Jr
20:33
6:51
33
Bryan Guzman
So
20:39
6:53
34
Ian Valdez
So
20:40
6:53
35
Chris Pirtle
So
21:00
7:00
38
Angel Zamorano
Jr
21:26
7:09
39
Cristi Hernandez
So
21:35
7:12
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Luis Obispo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
89:28
17:54
5:58
15 Quinn Brussel
Jr
17:43
5:54
1
Alexande Goodman
Sr
17:51
5:57
2
Luke Ernstrom
Jr
17:53
5:58
3
Milo Skapinsky
Fr
17:57
5:59
4
Nicholas Bircher
Jr
18:05
6:02
5
Quinn White
Fr
18:07
6:02
6
Bryan Arnold
Sr
18:11
6:04
7
2 Westlake
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
95:09
19:02
6:21
59 Trista Ferdinand
Fr
18:32
6:11
8
Carter Cox
Fr
18:46
6:15
9
Jacob Katz
So
18:56
6:19
11
Joshua Woo
So
19:01
6:20
12
Luke Gardiner
So
19:54
6:38
19
Joey Nicholson
Fr
19:59
6:40
20
Richard Hoffmann
Fr
20:00
6:40
21
3 Foothill Technology
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
95:41
19:08
6:23
68 Frank Stilwell
So
18:50
6:17
10
Aidan Smith
Jr
19:06
6:22
13
Aidan Hagerty
So
19:14
6:25
14
Thomas Liang
Sr
19:15
6:25
15
Brandon Ruano
Sr
19:16
6:25
16
Noah Browne
So
19:23
6:28
17
John Scherrei
So
19:34
6:31
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hector Martinez Fr Oaks Christian 7:23.23 5:10
2 William Gratke So Oaks Christian 7:52.18 5:30
3 Ishan Dubal Fr Oaks Christian 7:52.49 5:30
4 Aidan O'brien Sr J Serra Catholic 7:53.06 5:31
5 Shiv Bhakta Sr Foothill Technology 8:03.33 5:38 1/12 1/12 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Jonah Billings Fr Foothill Technology 8:06.8 5:40 2/12 2/12 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Kai Bensen Fr Foothill Technology 8:11.22 5:44 3/12 3/12 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Joan Ramirez Sr Channel Islands 8:13.2 5:45
9 Collin Field Fr Harvard-Westlake 8:13.29 5:45
10 Luis Castaneda Fr Fillmore 8:14.41 5:46
11 Daniel Erickson So Oxnard 8:19.92 5:50
12 James Flores So Fillmore 8:20.23 5:50
13 Hugo Alvarado Fr Carpinteria 8:20.87 5:50
14 Christop Sottile So Oaks Christian 8:21.02 5:50
15 Jonathan Lopez Jr Channel Islands 8:21.31 5:51
16 Kai Schultz So Poly (Pasadena) 8:22.51 5:51
17 Luke Nelson Fr Poly (Pasadena) 8:22.73 5:52
18 Liem Yen So Poly (Pasadena) 8:25.47 5:53
19 Jackson Riley Fr J Serra Catholic 8:29.94 5:57
20 Isaac Soto Jr Santa Ynez 8:30.55 5:57
21 Alan Hampson Fr Oxnard 8:34.5 6:00
22 Max Judd Fr Oxnard 8:36.59 6:01
23 Fernand Barahona Jr Carpinteria 8:39.33 6:03
24 Anthony Farfan Jr Channel Islands 8:44.43 6:07
25 Andres Gonzalez Jr Fillmore 8:47.37 6:09
26 Quinn Ricci Fr Oaks Christian 8:48.38 6:09
27 Angel Vargas Sr Foothill Technology 8:48.67 6:10 4/12 4/12 2/11 8:51
(0:02)
8:51
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
28 Eduardo Vences So Carpinteria 8:50.33 6:11
29 Samuel Adams Fr Oxnard 8:50.76 6:11
30 Cole Dinkler Fr Foothill Technology 8:50.87 6:11 5/12 5/12 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Evan Geske Fr Oaks Christian 8:51.81 6:12
32 Eneyin Ortega So Fillmore 8:55.27 6:14
33 Nathen Hurtado So Fillmore 8:55.99 6:15
34 Timothy Wilson So Santa Barbara 8:56.33 6:15
35 Ronald Lawrence So Oxnard 8:57.82 6:16
36 Dane Grivetti So Santa Barbara 8:58.23 6:16
37 Brett Harre Fr Oxnard 8:59.56 6:17
38 Ethan Smith Fr Oaks Christian 9:02.24 6:19
39 Sam Craig Jr Santa Barbara 9:04.37 6:21
40 Dylan Zapata So Carpinteria 9:05.28 6:21
41 Juarez Zayden Sr Carpinteria 9:05.69 6:22
42 Nathan Burgoa So Channel Islands 9:05.99 6:22
43 Fabian Lopez So Channel Islands 9:07.86 6:23
44 Max Butcher Sr Santa Barbara 9:09.04 6:24
45 Luke Lindas Fr Oaks Christian 9:12.61 6:26
46 Tyler Kacherian Fr Oaks Christian 9:13.15 6:27
47 Armando Granados Fr Channel Islands 9:14.14 6:28
48 Joseph Ruano So Foothill Technology 9:14.51 6:28 6/12 6/12 4/11
49 Jack Rosenberg Fr Harvard-Westlake 9:15.1 6:28
50 Alex Moisan Fr Santa Ynez 9:15.75 6:29
51 Alexis Gonzalez Fr Channel Islands 9:18.89 6:31
52 Andrew Aubuchon So J Serra Catholic 9:20.84 6:32
53 Luis Castaneda Jr Oxnard 9:21.91 6:33
54 Jackson St Denis Fr Santa Ynez 9:23.5 6:34
55 Kris Boris Sr Santa Barbara 9:23.92 6:34
56 Vasilios Gogonis Jr Santa Ynez 9:24.29 6:35
57 Nathan Gardner Jr Santa Ynez 9:26.71 6:36
58 Yahir Texis Jr Channel Islands 9:29.55 6:38
59 Will Samuels So Harvard-Westlake 9:33.53 6:41
60 Luke Aloe Fr Poly (Pasadena) 9:33.58 6:41
61 Steven Bengry Jr Carpinteria 9:35.56 6:42
62 Daniel Kovalski Fr Foothill Technology 9:36.41 6:43 7/12 7/12 4/9
63 Matthew Trevino Fr Oxnard 9:37.35 6:44
64 Adrian Chavez Sr Channel Islands 9:39.36 6:45
65 Camron Knight So Santa Ynez 9:39.8 6:45
66 Harrison Tarses Fr Harvard-Westlake 9:42.94 6:48
67 Aram Sarkissian Fr Oaks Christian 9:43.22 6:48
68 Luke Raunsbak Fr Carpinteria 9:43.91 6:48
69 Bryan Sanchez Jr Fillmore 9:45.24 6:49
70 Nick Gardner Fr Santa Ynez 9:47.54 6:51
71 Landon Reeves So Carpinteria 9:47.89 6:51
72 Charle Covington Fr Santa Barbara 9:50.75 6:53
73 Luke Boris Fr Santa Barbara 9:51.41 6:54
74 Ben Smith Fr Carpinteria 9:52.58 6:54
75 Isaac Choi Fr Oaks Christian 9:54.36 6:56
76 Eric Manriquez Fr Oxnard 9:59.32 6:59
77 Brian Mendoza So Carpinteria 10:00.36 7:00
78 Bryan Vasquez Fr Oxnard 10:01.63 7:01
79 Noah Ruano Fr Foothill Technology 10:01.81 7:01 8/12 8/12 5/9
80 Micah Gold So Harvard-Westlake 10:02.33 7:01
81 Gabriel Levin Fr Harvard-Westlake 10:02.41 7:01
82 Theodore Ebell Fr Fillmore 10:07.85 7:05
83 Andy Yoong Fr Poly (Pasadena) 10:08.48 7:06
84 Andrew Diazconti Fr Oxnard 10:09.28 7:06
85 Theo Kayser Fr Foothill Technology 10:09.85 7:06 9/12 9/12 5/8
86 Alejandr Alpizar Fr Carpinteria 10:11.06 7:07
87 Cole Snodgrass Fr Santa Ynez 10:11.89 7:08
88 Anthony Estrella So Fillmore 10:12.6 7:08
89 Ivan Vargas Fr Carpinteria 10:13.35 7:09
90 Izaac Mercado So Fillmore 10:21.28 7:14
91 Luke Hernandez So Fillmore 10:22.25 7:15
92 Gabriel Lackey Fr Oxnard 10:24.75 7:17
93 Anthony Arriola Fr J Serra Catholic 10:26.44 7:18
94 Bryan Moctezuma Jr Santa Barbara 10:27.97 7:19
95 Louis Hess So Harvard-Westlake 10:29.75 7:20
96 Weston Hinnrichs Fr Santa Ynez 10:37 7:25
97 Liam Patch Fr J Serra Catholic 10:50.67 7:35
98 Nicholas Hurtado Fr Fillmore 10:51.22 7:35
99 Christian Flores So Foothill Technology 10:51.29 7:35 10/12 10/12 5/8
100 Harriso Browning Fr Oaks Christian 10:55.4 7:38
101 Andrew Biv Fr Oaks Christian 10:58.91 7:41
102 Kamero Rabizadeh Fr Harvard-Westlake 10:59.34 7:41
103 Dustin Ruano Fr Foothill Technology 11:04.99 7:45 11/12 11/12 5/8
104 Fadi Saad Sr St. Bonaventure 11:05.4 7:45
105 Robby Page Fr Foothill Technology 11:05.81 7:46 12/12 12/12 4/6
106 Abel Rico Sr Santa Barbara 11:06.2 7:46
107 Oscar Cendejas So Oxnard 11:10.28 7:49
108 Jason Ruelas Sr Santa Ynez 11:16.76 7:53
109 Jude Holthaus Jr Santa Ynez 11:21.25 7:56
110 Zach Lewis Fr J Serra Catholic 11:24.86 7:59
111 Marvin Castillo Fr Channel Islands 11:25.18 7:59
112 Willie Jimenez Sr Channel Islands 11:25.89 8:00
113 Armando Cabeza Sr Channel Islands 11:26.64 8:00
114 Al Olivo Fuentes Jr Santa Barbara 11:27.53 8:01
115 Alex Frutos Sr St. Bonaventure 12:01.86 8:25
116 Andrew Filippone Fr Poly (Pasadena) 13:00.42 9:06
117 Jaime Gonzalez Sr Santa Ynez 13:06.3 9:10
118 Rowan Dowdall Fr Santa Barbara 15:00.25 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oaks Christian
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
40:17
8:03
5:38
46 Hector Martinez
Fr
7:23
5:10
1
William Gratke
So
7:52
5:30
2
Ishan Dubal
Fr
7:52
5:30
3
Christop Sottile
So
8:21
5:50
14
Quinn Ricci
Fr
8:48
6:09
26
Evan Geske
Fr
8:52
6:12
31
Ethan Smith
Fr
9:02
6:19
38
2 Foothill Technology
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
42:01
8:24
5:53
75 Shiv Bhakta
Sr
8:03
5:38
5
Jonah Billings
Fr
8:07
5:40
6
Kai Bensen
Fr
8:11
5:44
7
Angel Vargas
Sr
8:49
6:10
27
Cole Dinkler
Fr
8:51
6:11
30
Joseph Ruano
So
9:15
6:28
46
Daniel Kovalski
Fr
9:36
6:43
59
3 Fillmore
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
43:13
8:39
6:03
112 Luis Castaneda
Fr
8:14
5:46
10
James Flores
So
8:20
5:50
12
Andres Gonzalez
Jr
8:47
6:09
25
Eneyin Ortega
So
8:55
6:14
32
Nathen Hurtado
So
8:56
6:15
33
Bryan Sanchez
Jr
9:45
6:49
63
Theodore Ebell
Fr
10:08
7:05
69
4 Oxnard
7-6-6-4-4
Gap: 0:38
43:20
8:40
6:04
118 Daniel Erickson
So
8:20
5:50
11
Alan Hampson
Fr
8:35
6:00
21
Max Judd
Fr
8:37
6:01
22
Samuel Adams
Fr
8:51
6:11
29
Ronald Lawrence
So
8:58
6:16
35
Brett Harre
Fr
9:00
6:17
37
Luis Castaneda
Jr
9:22
6:33
51
5 Channel Islands
4-4-3-5-5
Gap: 0:55
43:33
8:43
6:05
132 Joan Ramirez
Sr
8:13
5:45
8
Jonathan Lopez
Jr
8:21
5:51
15
Anthony Farfan
Jr
8:44
6:07
24
Nathan Burgoa
So
9:06
6:22
42
Fabian Lopez
So
9:08
6:23
43
Armando Granados
Fr
9:14
6:28
45
Alexis Gonzalez
Fr
9:19
6:31
49
6 Carpinteria
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:45
44:02
8:48
6:09
145 Hugo Alvarado
Fr
8:21
5:50
13
Fernand Barahona
Jr
8:39
6:03
23
Eduardo Vences
So
8:50
6:11
28
Dylan Zapata
So
9:05
6:21
40
Juarez Zayden
Sr
9:06
6:22
41
Steven Bengry
Jr
9:36
6:42
58
Luke Raunsbak
Fr
9:44
6:48
62
7 Poly (Pasadena)
9-7-5-7-7
Gap: 1:46
44:53
8:59
6:17
178 Kai Schultz
So
8:23
5:51
16
Luke Nelson
Fr
8:23
5:52
17
Liem Yen
So
8:25
5:53
18
Luke Aloe
Fr
9:34
6:41
57
Andy Yoong
Fr
10:08
7:06
70
Andrew Filippone
Fr
13:00
9:06
75




8 Santa Barbara
11-11-9-9-8
Gap: 0:28
45:32
9:06
6:22
206 Timothy Wilson
So
8:56
6:15
34
Dane Grivetti
So
8:58
6:16
36
Sam Craig
Jr
9:04
6:21
39
Max Butcher
Sr
9:09
6:24
44
Kris Boris
Sr
9:24
6:34
53
Charle Covington
Fr
9:51
6:53
65
Luke Boris
Fr
9:51
6:54
66
9 J Serra Catholic
2-4-8-8-9
Gap: 2:58
47:01
9:24
6:35
217 Aidan O'brien
Sr
7:53
5:31
4
Jackson Riley
Fr
8:30
5:57
19
Andrew Aubuchon
So
9:21
6:32
50
Anthony Arriola
Fr
10:26
7:18
71
Liam Patch
Fr
10:51
7:35
73
Zach Lewis
Fr
11:25
7:59
74




10 Santa Ynez
10-10-11-11-10
Gap: 0:56
46:01
9:12
6:26
229 Isaac Soto
Jr
8:31
5:57
20
Alex Moisan
Fr
9:16
6:29
48
Jackson St Denis
Fr
9:24
6:34
52
Vasilios Gogonis
Jr
9:24
6:35
54
Nathan Gardner
Jr
9:27
6:36
55
Camron Knight
So
9:40
6:45
60
Nick Gardner
Fr
9:48
6:51
64
11 Harvard-Westlake
5-9-10-10-11
Gap: 1:49
46:47
9:21
6:33
240 Collin Field
Fr
8:13
5:45
9
Jack Rosenberg
Fr
9:15
6:28
47
Will Samuels
So
9:34
6:41
56
Harrison Tarses
Fr
9:43
6:48
61
Micah Gold
So
10:02
7:01
67
Gabriel Levin
Fr
10:02
7:01
68
Louis Hess
So
10:30
7:20
72
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oaks Christian
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
46:03
9:13
6:26
29 Evan Geske
Fr
8:52
6:12
1
Ethan Smith
Fr
9:02
6:19
3
Luke Lindas
Fr
9:13
6:26
4
Tyler Kacherian
Fr
9:13
6:27
5
Aram Sarkissian
Fr
9:43
6:48
16
Isaac Choi
Fr
9:54
6:56
24
Harriso Browning
Fr
10:55
7:38
43
2 Oxnard
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:02
48:00
9:36
6:43
76 Brett Harre
Fr
9:00
6:17
2
Luis Castaneda
Jr
9:22
6:33
9
Matthew Trevino
Fr
9:37
6:44
13
Eric Manriquez
Fr
9:59
6:59
25
Bryan Vasquez
Fr
10:02
7:01
27
Andrew Diazconti
Fr
10:09
7:06
30
Gabriel Lackey
Fr
10:25
7:17
38
3 Channel Islands
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:11
49:07
9:49
6:52
87 Armando Granados
Fr
9:14
6:28
6
Alexis Gonzalez
Fr
9:19
6:31
8
Yahir Texis
Jr
9:30
6:38
10
Adrian Chavez
Sr
9:39
6:45
14
Marvin Castillo
Fr
11:25
7:59
49
Willie Jimenez
Sr
11:26
8:00
50
Armando Cabeza
Sr
11:27
8:00
51
4 Carpinteria
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:25
49:00
9:48
6:51
97 Steven Bengry
Jr
9:36
6:42
11
Luke Raunsbak
Fr
9:44
6:48
17
Landon Reeves
So
9:48
6:51
20
Ben Smith
Fr
9:53
6:54
23
Brian Mendoza
So
10:00
7:00
26
Alejandr Alpizar
Fr
10:11
7:07
32
Ivan Vargas
Fr
10:13
7:09
35
5 Foothill Technology
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:37
49:54
9:59
6:59
120 Joseph Ruano
So
9:15
6:28
7
Daniel Kovalski
Fr
9:36
6:43
12
Noah Ruano
Fr
10:02
7:01
28
Theo Kayser
Fr
10:10
7:06
31
Christian Flores
So
10:51
7:35
42
Dustin Ruano
Fr
11:05
7:45
44
Robby Page
Fr
11:06
7:46
45
6 Fillmore
7-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:37
50:49
10:10
7:06
154 Bryan Sanchez
Jr
9:45
6:49
18
Theodore Ebell
Fr
10:08
7:05
29
Anthony Estrella
So
10:13
7:08
34
Izaac Mercado
So
10:21
7:14
36
Luke Hernandez
So
10:22
7:15
37
Nicholas Hurtado
Fr
10:51
7:35
41




6 Santa Ynez
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
51:33
10:19
7:13
154 Camron Knight
So
9:40
6:45
15
Nick Gardner
Fr
9:48
6:51
19
Cole Snodgrass
Fr
10:12
7:08
33
Weston Hinnrichs
Fr
10:37
7:25
40
Jason Ruelas
Sr
11:17
7:53
47
Jude Holthaus
Jr
11:21
7:56
48
Jaime Gonzalez
Sr
13:06
9:10
53
8 Santa Barbara
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:37
52:44
10:33
7:22
180 Charle Covington
Fr
9:51
6:53
21
Luke Boris
Fr
9:51
6:54
22
Bryan Moctezuma
Jr
10:28
7:19
39
Abel Rico
Sr
11:06
7:46
46
Al Olivo Fuentes
Jr
11:28
8:01
52
Rowan Dowdall
Fr
15:00
10:30
54




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.