Foothill Technology Results from the Lake Casitas Twilight Invite at Lake Casitas on 10/9/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Carreon, Emily So JV 16:50.6 8:52 1.9 152/199 5/8 5/8 11/12 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Crouch, Acacia So V 23:55.1 7:58 3 57/103 5/5 5/5 7/10 24:32
(0:37,2.5)
24:32
(0:37,2.5)
23:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dearman-So, Hannah Jr JV 12:01 6:19 1.9 5/199 1/8 1/8 4/17 11:44 11:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dinkler, Quinn Sr V 22:55.6 7:39 3 36/103 3/5 3/5 5/10 23:15
(0:20,1.4)
22:40 22:40 21:13 You ROCK! (LY)
Flores, Kianna Jr V 21:52.6 7:18 3 17/103 1/5 1/5 7/11 22:00
(0:07,0.5)
22:00
(0:07,0.5)
21:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Flores, naomi So JV 19:50.4 10:27 1.9 192/199 8/8 8/8 9/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Herrera, Norelyn Fr JV 15:49.9 8:20 1.9 121/199 3/8 3/8 12/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
jimenez, yessenia So JV 17:22.5 9:09 1.9 165/199 7/8 7/8 8/10 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Kunes, Kami Sr V 22:38.5 7:33 3 33/103 2/5 2/5 6/10 22:41
(0:02,0.2)
21:24 19:30 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Munoz, Maria Jr V 23:21.4 7:47 3 46/103 4/5 4/5 6/10 23:37
(0:15,1.1)
23:41
(0:20,1.4)
23:37
(0:15,1.1)
22:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
O'Neil, Caitlyn Fr JV 17:05.2 9:00 1.9 157/199 6/8 6/8 9/10
Villasenor, Noelle Fr JV 15:57.8 8:24 1.9 125/199 4/8 4/8 9/13 You ROCK! (PG)
Ziesk, Carina Fr JV 14:23.4 7:34 1.9 56/199 2/8 2/8 7/17 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/10 114:43
2:03
3 7:39 7:18 7:58 152 6:55 98:04 95:45 Kianna Flores (16), Kami Kunes (25), Quinn Dinkler (28), Maria Munoz (37), Acacia Crouch (46)
JV 1st 5 8/12 75:03
4:50
1.9 7:54 6:19 8:52 254 6:24 72:02 72:02 61:24 Hannah Dearman-So (5), Carina Ziesk (44), Norelyn Herrera (66), Noelle Villasenor (67), Emily Carreon (72)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shaina King Fr San Marcos SS 19:52.7 6:38
2 Karina Anderson Jr Thacher 19:58.9 6:40
3 Vanessa Avila Sr Fillmore 20:06.6 6:42
4 Annie West So Camarillo 20:18.7 6:46
5 Emma Hughes So Camarillo 20:27.8 6:49
6 Sophie Bekins Jr Thacher 20:30.8 6:50
7 Anna Barlow Jr Camarillo 20:46.4 6:55
8 Kimberly Willard Fr Camarillo 20:53.8 6:58
9 Giselle Escobar Jr Santa Paula 20:56.9 6:59
10 Nicole Gonzalez Sr Fillmore 20:59.5 7:00
11 Madison Funk Sr San Marcos SS 21:03.1 7:01
12 Sierra Klemann Sr Camarillo 21:12.2 7:04
13 Brittany Widerburg So Camarillo 21:28.2 7:09
14 Caitlin Fitzgerald Jr Camarillo 21:28.3 7:09
15 Avery Ledesma Fr Hart 21:30.6 7:10
16 Carly Barlow So Camarillo 21:36 7:12
17 Kianna Flores Jr Foothill Technology 21:52.6 7:18 1/5 1/5 7/11 22:00
(0:07)
22:00
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Avala Elwood Fr Providence Hall 21:56.2 7:19
19 Louisa Zadeh Sr San Marcos SS 21:56.9 7:19
20 Emily Santos Jr Camarillo 21:57.5 7:19
21 Talia Hamilton Jr San Marcos SS 21:59.4 7:20
22 Syenna Ponce Sr Fillmore 22:03.6 7:21
23 Nora Shah Jr Santa Paula 22:10.4 7:23
24 Estella Garcia So Camarillo 22:13.1 7:24
25 Macy D'attile Jr Midland School 22:18.3 7:26
26 Maya Thayer Fr Camarillo 22:22.1 7:27
27 Jasleen Gill Fr Camarillo 22:22.7 7:28
28 Sierra Whalen Fr Camarillo 22:22.9 7:28
29 Jacklyn Zhao So Camarillo 22:25.8 7:29
30 Angelica Herrera So Fillmore 22:26.4 7:29
31 Victoria Gutierrez Jr Thacher 22:28.8 7:30
32 Jasmine Vega So Fillmore 22:36.5 7:32
33 Kami Kunes Sr Foothill Technology 22:38.5 7:33 2/5 2/5 6/10 22:41
(0:02)
21:24 You ROCK! (LR)
34 Olivia Moon So Hart 22:48.1 7:36
35 Miwa Placencia So Channel Islands 22:54.8 7:38
36 Quinn Dinkler Sr Foothill Technology 22:55.6 7:39 3/5 3/5 5/10 23:15
(0:20)
22:40 22:40 You ROCK! (LY)
37 Sophie Greve So Thacher 22:55.9 7:39
38 Olive Cecchi Fr Thacher 22:56.2 7:39
39 Kathryn Chenoweth So San Marcos SS 22:57.3 7:39
40 Ashley Parker Jr San Marcos SS 22:57.4 7:39
41 Elizabeth Rosales So Nordhoff 23:12.6 7:44
42 Jacqueline Prieto Fr Camarillo 23:14.8 7:45
43 Arin Rothschild Jr Hart 23:18 7:46
44 Jessica Garcia So Hart 23:19.9 7:47
45 Lauren Hill Sr San Marcos SS 23:20.8 7:47
46 Maria Munoz Jr Foothill Technology 23:21.4 7:47 4/5 4/5 6/10 23:37
(0:15)
23:41
(0:20)
23:37
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Delaney Scales So Channel Islands 23:35.4 7:52
48 Stephanie Ruiz So Channel Islands 23:35.5 7:52
49 Jordan Yates Fr Thacher 23:36.2 7:52
50 Hattie Hatton Fr Thacher 23:36.6 7:52
51 Inna Shylo Jr San Marcos SS 23:37.1 7:52
52 Luca Pieretti Sr Thacher 23:37.1 7:52
53 Carla Rueda Osorto Sr Channel Islands 23:39.7 7:53
54 Pearl Schaefer So Midland School 23:49.3 7:56
55 Victoria Castillo Sr Channel Islands 23:49.5 7:57
56 Emma Bellgraph Fr Hart 23:49.6 7:57
57 Acacia Crouch So Foothill Technology 23:55.1 7:58 5/5 5/5 7/10 24:32
(0:37)
24:32
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Clio Calvin Fr Thacher 23:59.2 8:00
59 Neftaly Meza-cardenas So Santa Paula 24:01.7 8:01
60 Reyna Kleemeier Jr Thacher 24:04.9 8:02
61 Natalie Cobian So Fillmore 24:06.3 8:02
62 Grace Mchale Jr Nordhoff 24:07.6 8:03
63 Marlen Real Jr San Marcos SS 24:07.7 8:03
64 Jazmin Hall Jr San Marcos SS 24:13.9 8:05
65 Pippa Harris Fr Thacher 24:14 8:05
66 Alondra Baltazar Sr Channel Islands 24:19.2 8:06
67 Lorena Perez-rangel Fr Fillmore 24:24.7 8:08
68 Sadie Moody So Camarillo 24:35.7 8:12
69 Veronica Duran So Channel Islands 24:42.3 8:14
70 Yoselin Gonzalez Fr Channel Islands 24:45.7 8:15
71 Yajaira Arroyo Jr Channel Islands 24:48.5 8:16
72 Belem Texis So Channel Islands 24:49.4 8:16
73 Maddy Rosenbaum So Thacher 25:00 8:20
74 Johana Salinas Sr Santa Paula 25:07.7 8:23
75 Abi Mcvicker So Nordhoff 25:16.4 8:25
76 Zoe Titus Jr Hart 25:22.2 8:27
77 Emma Wilson Fr Nordhoff 25:25.3 8:28
78 Eva Wendel Fr Thacher 25:27.6 8:29
79 Lily Solano Jr San Marcos SS 25:31.8 8:31
80 Graciela Campos Fr Channel Islands 25:38.1 8:33
81 Joselyn Texis Jr Channel Islands 25:56 8:39
82 Hennessy Jones Jr San Marcos SS 25:56.9 8:39
83 Eva Vieyra Sr Fillmore 25:57 8:39
84 Emma Sobenes So Nordhoff 25:58.4 8:39
85 Xiara Figueroa So Hart 26:13.4 8:44
86 Diana Rosales Jr Hart 26:24.1 8:48
87 Allison Lopez Jr Nordhoff 26:36.8 8:52
88 Anahi Pascual Sr Fillmore 26:47.1 8:56
89 Liliana Montejano Fr Fillmore 26:48.7 8:56
90 Janely Quijas So Santa Paula 26:50.1 8:57
91 Nimco Jama Jr Midland School 26:51.9 8:57
92 Daisy Sanchez Fr Channel Islands 27:13.9 9:05
93 Pilar Gonzalez So Channel Islands 27:18.4 9:06
94 Sixti Satterfield Jr San Marcos SS 27:54.8 9:18
95 Emma Ortiz Jr Fillmore 27:59.8 9:20
96 Ruth Shryock Sr Hart 28:08.4 9:23
97 Emily Ruiz So Channel Islands 28:12.7 9:24
98 Isabel Dela Cruz So Fillmore 28:21 9:27
99 Suzie Hinckley So Midland School 29:50.1 9:57
100 Hannah Stackpole So Midland School 29:51.2 9:57
101 Arianna Alonso So Nordhoff 31:25.6 10:29
102 Amanda Linecker So Nordhoff 31:29.9 10:30
103 Yvette Virrueta Fr Channel Islands 34:31.6 11:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Camarillo
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
103:39
20:44
6:55
36 Annie West
So
20:19
6:46
4
Emma Hughes
So
20:28
6:49
5
Anna Barlow
Jr
20:46
6:55
7
Kimberly Willard
Fr
20:54
6:58
8
Sierra Klemann
Sr
21:12
7:04
12
Brittany Widerburg
So
21:28
7:09
13
Caitlin Fitzgerald
Jr
21:28
7:09
14
2 San Marcos SS
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 3:05
107:49
21:34
7:11
78 Shaina King
Fr
19:53
6:38
1
Madison Funk
Sr
21:03
7:01
11
Louisa Zadeh
Sr
21:57
7:19
17
Talia Hamilton
Jr
21:59
7:20
18
Kathryn Chenoweth
So
22:57
7:39
31
Ashley Parker
Jr
22:57
7:39
32
Lauren Hill
Sr
23:21
7:47
36
2 Fillmore
3-4-4-3-2
Gap: 2:30
108:13
21:39
7:13
78 Vanessa Avila
Sr
20:07
6:42
3
Nicole Gonzalez
Sr
21:00
7:00
10
Syenna Ponce
Sr
22:04
7:21
19
Angelica Herrera
So
22:26
7:29
22
Jasmine Vega
So
22:37
7:32
24
Natalie Cobian
So
24:06
8:02
48
Lorena Perez-rangel
Fr
24:25
8:08
51
4 Thacher
2-1-3-4-4
Gap: 2:57
108:51
21:46
7:15
90 Karina Anderson
Jr
19:59
6:40
2
Sophie Bekins
Jr
20:31
6:50
6
Victoria Gutierrez
Jr
22:29
7:30
23
Sophie Greve
So
22:56
7:39
29
Olive Cecchi
Fr
22:56
7:39
30
Jordan Yates
Fr
23:36
7:52
40
Hattie Hatton
Fr
23:37
7:52
41
5 Foothill Technology
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:03
114:43
22:57
7:39
152 Kianna Flores
Jr
21:53
7:18
16
Kami Kunes
Sr
22:39
7:33
25
Quinn Dinkler
Sr
22:56
7:39
28
Maria Munoz
Jr
23:21
7:47
37
Acacia Crouch
So
23:55
7:58
46








6 Hart
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:19
114:46
22:57
7:39
155 Avery Ledesma
Fr
21:31
7:10
15
Olivia Moon
So
22:48
7:36
26
Arin Rothschild
Jr
23:18
7:46
34
Jessica Garcia
So
23:20
7:47
35
Emma Bellgraph
Fr
23:50
7:57
45
Zoe Titus
Jr
25:22
8:27
55
Xiara Figueroa
So
26:13
8:44
58
7 Santa Paula
5-5-7-7-7
Gap: 5:53
119:07
23:49
7:56
189 Giselle Escobar
Jr
20:57
6:59
9
Nora Shah
Jr
22:10
7:23
20
Neftaly Meza-cardenas
So
24:02
8:01
47
Johana Salinas
Sr
25:08
8:23
53
Janely Quijas
So
26:50
8:57
60








8 Channel Islands
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:55
117:35
23:31
7:50
190 Miwa Placencia
So
22:55
7:38
27
Delaney Scales
So
23:35
7:52
38
Stephanie Ruiz
So
23:36
7:52
39
Carla Rueda Osorto
Sr
23:40
7:53
42
Victoria Castillo
Sr
23:50
7:57
44
Alondra Baltazar
Sr
24:19
8:06
50
Veronica Duran
So
24:42
8:14
52
9 Nordhoff
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:46
124:00
24:48
8:16
249 Elizabeth Rosales
So
23:13
7:44
33
Grace Mchale
Jr
24:08
8:03
49
Abi Mcvicker
So
25:16
8:25
54
Emma Wilson
Fr
25:25
8:28
56
Emma Sobenes
So
25:58
8:39
57
Allison Lopez
Jr
26:37
8:52
59
Arianna Alonso
So
31:26
10:29
64
10 Midland School
8-8-9-9-10
Gap: 7:33
132:41
26:32
8:51
250 Macy D'attile
Jr
22:18
7:26
21
Pearl Schaefer
So
23:49
7:56
43
Nimco Jama
Jr
26:52
8:57
61
Suzie Hinckley
So
29:50
9:57
62
Hannah Stackpole
So
29:51
9:57
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anna Disorbo So Cate 11:16.7 5:56
2 Elisse Weinerth Sr Rio Mesa 11:52.5 6:15
3 Rita Soriano-flores Sr Ventura 11:52.7 6:15
4 Meena Barber So Cate 11:59.1 6:18
5 Hannah Dearman-So Jr Foothill Technology 12:01 6:19 1/8 1/8 4/17 11:44 11:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Taylor Sovich Jr Ventura 12:01.6 6:20
7 Julianna Garcia Sr Ventura 12:08.3 6:23
8 Samantha Prehn Sr Ventura 12:16.6 6:28
9 Bridget Edwards Jr Moorpark 12:18.6 6:29
10 Malia Page So Ventura 12:25.7 6:32
11 Chloe Denham Jr Moorpark 12:27.1 6:33
12 Rebecca Hamilton Jr Moorpark 12:27.7 6:34
13 Sabrina Kievman So Moorpark 12:40.5 6:40
14 Sophia Stepan Fr Ventura 12:44.4 6:42
15 Sophia Godina So Rio Mesa 12:47.8 6:44
16 Yelena Ayala Jr Rio Mesa 12:51.3 6:46
17 Jordyn Walla Jr Moorpark 12:52.4 6:47
18 Emma Perez So Moorpark 12:57.3 6:49
19 Kennedy Simpson So Cate 12:58 6:49
20 Andi Kitts Sr Moorpark 12:58.9 6:50
21 Lylie Bechtel Fr Cate 13:06.3 6:54
22 Brenda Garcia Jr Buena 13:06.9 6:54
23 Talia Tom Fr Cate 13:13.4 6:58
24 Ryan Maquinalez Fr Ventura 13:16 6:59
25 Miriam Mcgregor Fr Moorpark 13:16.3 6:59
26 Carmen Ibarra So Ventura 13:16.7 6:59
27 Benet Bouchard Jr Ventura 13:17.1 7:00
28 Kaliz Perez Fr Moorpark 13:21.5 7:02
29 Simone Rothaupt Fr Thousand Oaks 13:23.4 7:03
30 Phebe Hancock Fr Cate 13:29.3 7:06
31 Alexa Turrubiartes So Buena 13:30.5 7:07
32 Catherine Nolan Jr Thousand Oaks 13:32.7 7:08
33 Kendall Thorne Fr Cate 13:33.2 7:08
34 Natalie Fanger Fr Moorpark 13:36.8 7:10
35 Ashlyn Ewing Jr Buena 13:39 7:11
36 Amaya Dzul So Buena 13:39.3 7:11
37 Paytonne Evans Fr Thousand Oaks 13:40.2 7:12
38 Cayden Ewing So Buena 13:41.1 7:12
39 Natalie Martinez Fr Thousand Oaks 13:46.7 7:15
40 Amanda Stevenson Fr Thousand Oaks 13:52 7:18
41 April Knutson Sr Rio Mesa 13:52.2 7:18
42 Mariela Vargas So Rio Mesa 13:52.5 7:18
43 Kate Cooney So Carpinteria 13:52.9 7:18
44 Jackie Morales So Moorpark 13:53.1 7:18
45 Jackie Orozco So Thousand Oaks 13:53.6 7:19
46 Maritza Rangel Jr St. Bonaventure 13:53.8 7:19
47 Rachel Gleeson So Buena 13:54.9 7:19
48 Marylynn Mendieta Fr Rio Mesa 13:56.9 7:20
49 Sophie Holland Jr Moorpark 13:58.9 7:22
50 Alice Mccoy So Ventura 14:00.5 7:22
51 Juliana Girotto Fr Moorpark 14:08.6 7:27
52 Camila Pavon Fr Thousand Oaks 14:09.8 7:27
53 Zosia Ingram Fr Cate 14:15.9 7:30
54 Andrea Garcia Fr Buena 14:16.5 7:31
55 Frida Moreno So Thousand Oaks 14:21.8 7:34
56 Carina Ziesk Fr Foothill Technology 14:23.4 7:34 2/8 2/8 7/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Maryjane Arreola Fr Rio Mesa 14:23.6 7:35
58 Inas Barrkoudi Fr Buena 14:23.7 7:35
59 Erin Sullivan Fr Thousand Oaks 14:25.2 7:35
60 Addison Ragsdale Fr Ventura 14:25.6 7:36
61 Lily Carnaghe Fr Ventura 14:26.1 7:36
62 Brisa Garcia Jr Rio Mesa 14:26.4 7:36
63 Avery Henson Fr Moorpark 14:31 7:38
64 Paige Carpenter So Thousand Oaks 14:35.8 7:41
65 Sydney Morente So Carpinteria 14:37.8 7:42
66 Isabella Perez Fr Santa Clara SS 14:37.9 7:42
67 Mckenna Mabry Fr Buena 14:41.1 7:44
68 Reese Whitley Fr Ventura 14:41.7 7:44
69 Michelle Gonzales Jr Thousand Oaks 14:42.2 7:44
70 Taylor Classen Fr Carpinteria 14:43.3 7:45
71 Elise Michael Fr Thousand Oaks 14:45.7 7:46
72 Brianna Torres Sr Thousand Oaks 14:46.1 7:46
73 Chloe Domingo Fr Camarillo 14:47.7 7:47
74 Danika Spence So Camarillo 14:48.8 7:48
75 Liliana German Jr Camarillo 14:51.3 7:49
76 Maritza Melgoza So Buena 14:51.9 7:49
77 Kimberly Chavez Fr Buena 14:52 7:49
78 Shaye Joseph So Buena 14:52.9 7:50
79 Sophie Campbell Fr Moorpark 14:53.4 7:50
80 Emily Sassower Jr Camarillo 14:53.8 7:50
81 Mina Saldivar So Santa Clara SS 14:55.1 7:51
82 Emily Sarak Jr Buena 14:55.9 7:52
83 Sofia Sanchez So Santa Paula 15:03.1 7:55
84 Alyna Zarate Sr Santa Clara SS 15:04 7:56
85 Yadira Noriega So Rio Mesa 15:05.7 7:57
86 Eliza Bonurs So Buena 15:07.2 7:57
87 Angela Medina Sr Santa Paula 15:07.4 7:58
88 Sarahy Torres Sr Rio Mesa 15:08.1 7:58
89 Isabella Bietsch Fr Rio Mesa 15:09.4 7:59
90 Alyxandria Perez Fr Rio Mesa 15:09.8 7:59
91 Griselda Hernandez Morales Fr Rio Mesa 15:11.7 8:00
92 Maricela Zacarias So Santa Paula 15:12.6 8:00
93 Emily Ehlers Fr Carpinteria 15:13 8:01
94 Sabrine Heilmann Fr Camarillo 15:13.1 8:01
95 Lauren Covarrubias So Camarillo 15:13.4 8:01
96 Kaliah Ramirez Fr Buena 15:15.9 8:02
97 Crystal Rosales Fr Moorpark 15:16.1 8:02
98 Macy Melzer Fr Moorpark 15:16.9 8:03
99 Paige Kimberling Fr Buena 15:21.4 8:05
100 Brianna Perez Jr San Marcos SS 15:21.4 8:05
101 Belen Herrera Fr Carpinteria 15:22.9 8:06
102 Skylar Klemann So Camarillo 15:25.3 8:07
103 Gaby Alpuche So Buena 15:29.1 8:09
104 Taylor Fox Jr Camarillo 15:29.3 8:09
105 Evelyn Li Jr Camarillo 15:30.2 8:10
106 Hayley Jackson Jr Buena 15:30.3 8:10
107 Sydney Hale So Thousand Oaks 15:31.3 8:10
108 Asheley Fanella Fr Moorpark 15:31.4 8:10
109 Mariah Diaz-morales So Buena 15:31.6 8:10
110 Andrea Felix Jr Buena 15:33.8 8:11
111 Devyn Wong So San Marcos SS 15:34 8:12
112 Grace Palamountain Jr Camarillo 15:34.9 8:12
113 Savannah Valdez So Buena 15:36.4 8:13
114 Rosa Benitez So San Marcos SS 15:37.1 8:13
115 Casey Townsend So Thousand Oaks 15:37.8 8:14
116 Angelina Espinoza Sr Rio Mesa 15:39 8:14
117 Isabel Dewey Fr Oaks Christian 15:45.8 8:18
118 Annie Killion Fr Moorpark 15:47.1 8:18
119 Lena Stephenson Fr Rio Mesa 15:49.8 8:20
120 Yoselynn Mendieta Jr Rio Mesa 15:49.9 8:20
121 Norelyn Herrera Fr Foothill Technology 15:49.9 8:20 3/8 3/8 12/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
122 Estefani Gutierrez Jr Moorpark 15:54.1 8:22
123 Mia Mastrangelo Fr Rio Mesa 15:55.3 8:23
124 Emerita Woolgar Fr Rio Mesa 15:56.4 8:23
125 Noelle Villasenor Fr Foothill Technology 15:57.8 8:24 4/8 4/8 9/13
126 Marinna Mcdermott So Thousand Oaks 16:15.3 8:33
127 Sierra Ruiz Fr Buena 16:15.7 8:34
128 Myla Van Lynde Fr Cate 16:17.8 8:35
129 Liliana Diaz So Camarillo 16:18 8:35
130 Ashley Gonzalez Jr Moorpark 16:18.2 8:35
131 Kailiana Annunzi Fr Camarillo 16:18.5 8:35
132 Ryan Lack Jr Cate 16:20.6 8:36
133 Francesca Castellarin So Cate 16:21 8:36
134 Sian Carlton Sr St. Bonaventure 16:24 8:38
135 Jenna Hagedorn Jr San Marcos SS 16:24.5 8:38
136 Quinnlyn Jonas Sr Midland School 16:25.9 8:39
137 Kaelyn Caulfield Fr Buena 16:28.2 8:40
138 Jazmin Ortega Sr Santa Paula 16:29.5 8:41
139 Maycie Cereghino Jr Thousand Oaks 16:29.6 8:41
140 Sarah Moore Jr Thousand Oaks 16:31.4 8:42
141 Emma Eskelin So Cate 16:32 8:42
142 Devon Lack Fr Cate 16:36.6 8:45
143 Alainah Campos Jr Santa Paula 16:39.9 8:46
144 Ada Muzoglu So Moorpark 16:43.7 8:48
145 Daisy Guerrero So Fillmore 16:44 8:48
146 Kaliona Hernandez Fr Buena 16:44.3 8:49
147 Natalie Aldapa Fr San Marcos SS 16:46.6 8:50
148 Brooklynn Stirling Sr Camarillo 16:48 8:51
149 Zoey Bra-avelar So Buena 16:48.2 8:51
150 Victoria Reynolds Jr Thousand Oaks 16:48.9 8:51
151 Lupita Alpuche So Buena 16:49.8 8:51
152 Emily Carreon So Foothill Technology 16:50.6 8:52 5/8 5/8 11/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
153 Sara Guy Fr Thousand Oaks 16:55.7 8:55
154 Georgia Froman Fr Buena 17:00 8:57
155 Lorena Mondragon Fr Santa Paula 17:01.9 8:58
156 Erika Datu Fr Thousand Oaks 17:05.1 9:00
157 Caitlyn O'Neil Fr Foothill Technology 17:05.2 9:00 6/8 6/8 9/10
158 Maria Villasenor So Moorpark 17:05.5 9:00
159 Ava Okun Fr Buena 17:08.3 9:01
160 Livia Vertuchci Fr Ventura 17:16.1 9:05
161 Jade Weber Fr Camarillo 17:19.2 9:07
162 Katlyn Diaz Jr Camarillo 17:19.9 9:07
163 Jayden Montoya Fr Camarillo 17:20.5 9:08
164 Jane Ramirez Fr Hart 17:22.4 9:09
165 yessenia jimenez So Foothill Technology 17:22.5 9:09 7/8 7/8 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
166 Kaitlyn Terry Jr Camarillo 17:35.5 9:16
167 Kaity Hendricks Fr Cate 17:44.5 9:20
168 Desiree Flores Fr Cate 17:45.2 9:21
169 Zainab Neemuchwala So Thousand Oaks 17:45.5 9:21
170 Brittney Zaher Fr Buena 17:46.8 9:21
171 Julia Nicely Jr Buena 17:48.4 9:22
172 Cynthia Clabijo So San Marcos SS 17:52 9:24
173 Emma Rudy Fr Midland School 17:52.1 9:24
174 Clancy Reagan Fr San Marcos SS 17:54.2 9:25
175 Katie James Fr Hart 18:02.7 9:30
176 Maddie Aigner Jr San Marcos SS 18:03.3 9:30
177 Ava Elliott Fr Ventura 18:05.9 9:32
178 Roxana Aguilar So Ventura 18:16.3 9:37
179 Wendy Ciciliano Fr Fillmore 18:24.1 9:41
180 Emily Castillo Fr Buena 18:26.9 9:43
181 Sirena Donate Fr Thousand Oaks 18:30.7 9:45
182 Audrey Dewey Jr Oaks Christian 18:33.6 9:46
183 Molly Fancher Fr Ventura 18:37.1 9:48
184 Karla Youssef Fr Buena 18:48.1 9:54
185 Yuyang Sun Jr Thousand Oaks 18:50.1 9:55
186 Yvanna Zarate So Santa Clara SS 18:52.2 9:56
187 Annmarie Field So Ventura 19:15.2 10:08
188 Catherine Hernandez So Santa Clara SS 19:17.7 10:09
189 Yoselin Morales So Moorpark 19:31.9 10:17
190 Mya Conboy Jr Ventura 19:35.3 10:19
191 Kayla Medrano Fr Santa Paula 19:39.4 10:21
192 naomi Flores So Foothill Technology 19:50.4 10:27 8/8 8/8 9/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
193 Kayla Nguyen Fr Thousand Oaks 20:15.3 10:40
194 Hana Harvey Sr Midland School 20:28.6 10:47
195 Breanna Tobias Sr Santa Paula 21:02.4 11:04
196 Allyna Alcala Fr Buena 22:15 11:43
197 Grace Shannon So Buena 22:26.4 11:49
198 Jiaqi (linda) Liu Sr Midland School 22:46.8 11:59
199 Emilia Carrillo Sr Buena 23:16.5 12:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ventura
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
60:45
12:09
6:24
34 Rita Soriano-flores
Sr
11:53
6:15
3
Taylor Sovich
Jr
12:02
6:20
6
Julianna Garcia
Sr
12:08
6:23
7
Samantha Prehn
Sr
12:17
6:28
8
Malia Page
So
12:26
6:32
10
Sophia Stepan
Fr
12:44
6:42
14
Ryan Maquinalez
Fr
13:16
6:59
24
2 Moorpark
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:34
62:46
12:33
6:36
62 Bridget Edwards
Jr
12:19
6:29
9
Chloe Denham
Jr
12:27
6:33
11
Rebecca Hamilton
Jr
12:28
6:34
12
Sabrina Kievman
So
12:41
6:40
13
Jordyn Walla
Jr
12:52
6:47
17
Emma Perez
So
12:57
6:49
18
Andi Kitts
Sr
12:59
6:50
20
3 Cate
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:57
62:34
12:31
6:35
68 Anna Disorbo
So
11:17
5:56
1
Meena Barber
So
11:59
6:18
4
Kennedy Simpson
So
12:58
6:49
19
Lylie Bechtel
Fr
13:06
6:54
21
Talia Tom
Fr
13:13
6:58
23
Phebe Hancock
Fr
13:29
7:06
26
Kendall Thorne
Fr
13:33
7:08
29
4 Rio Mesa
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:00
65:16
13:03
6:52
106 Elisse Weinerth
Sr
11:53
6:15
2
Sophia Godina
So
12:48
6:44
15
Yelena Ayala
Jr
12:51
6:46
16
April Knutson
Sr
13:52
7:18
36
Mariela Vargas
So
13:53
7:18
37
Marylynn Mendieta
Fr
13:57
7:20
41
Maryjane Arreola
Fr
14:24
7:35
45
5 Buena
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:34
67:37
13:31
7:07
143 Brenda Garcia
Jr
13:07
6:54
22
Alexa Turrubiartes
So
13:31
7:07
27
Ashlyn Ewing
Jr
13:39
7:11
30
Amaya Dzul
So
13:39
7:11
31
Cayden Ewing
So
13:41
7:12
33
Rachel Gleeson
So
13:55
7:19
40
Andrea Garcia
Fr
14:17
7:31
43
6 Thousand Oaks
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:29
68:15
13:39
7:11
154 Simone Rothaupt
Fr
13:23
7:03
25
Catherine Nolan
Jr
13:33
7:08
28
Paytonne Evans
Fr
13:40
7:12
32
Natalie Martinez
Fr
13:47
7:15
34
Amanda Stevenson
Fr
13:52
7:18
35
Jackie Orozco
So
13:54
7:19
39
Camila Pavon
Fr
14:10
7:27
42
7 Carpinteria
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:30
73:50
14:46
7:46
252 Kate Cooney
So
13:53
7:18
38
Sydney Morente
So
14:38
7:42
46
Taylor Classen
Fr
14:43
7:45
48
Emily Ehlers
Fr
15:13
8:01
58
Belen Herrera
Fr
15:23
8:06
62








8 Foothill Technology
4-5-7-7-8
Gap: 4:50
75:03
15:01
7:54
254 Hannah Dearman-So
Jr
12:01
6:19
5
Carina Ziesk
Fr
14:23
7:34
44
Norelyn Herrera
Fr
15:50
8:20
66
Noelle Villasenor
Fr
15:58
8:24
67
Emily Carreon
So
16:51
8:52
72
Caitlyn O'Neil
Fr
17:05
9:00
74
yessenia jimenez
So
17:23
9:09
75
9 Camarillo
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:25
74:35
14:55
7:51
261 Chloe Domingo
Fr
14:48
7:47
49
Danika Spence
So
14:49
7:48
50
Liliana German
Jr
14:51
7:49
51
Emily Sassower
Jr
14:54
7:50
52
Sabrine Heilmann
Fr
15:13
8:01
59
Lauren Covarrubias
So
15:13
8:01
60
Skylar Klemann
So
15:25
8:07
63
10 Santa Paula
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:37
78:33
15:43
8:16
306 Sofia Sanchez
So
15:03
7:55
54
Angela Medina
Sr
15:07
7:58
56
Maricela Zacarias
So
15:13
8:00
57
Jazmin Ortega
Sr
16:30
8:41
69
Alainah Campos
Jr
16:40
8:46
70
Lorena Mondragon
Fr
17:02
8:58
73
Kayla Medrano
Fr
19:39
10:21
80
11 Santa Clara SS
9-10-10-10-11
Gap: 4:40
82:47
16:33
8:43
312 Isabella Perez
Fr
14:38
7:42
47
Mina Saldivar
So
14:55
7:51
53
Alyna Zarate
Sr
15:04
7:56
55
Yvanna Zarate
So
18:52
9:56
78
Catherine Hernandez
So
19:18
10:09
79








12 San Marcos SS
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:25
79:44
15:57
8:24
329 Brianna Perez
Jr
15:21
8:05
61
Devyn Wong
So
15:34
8:12
64
Rosa Benitez
So
15:37
8:13
65
Jenna Hagedorn
Jr
16:25
8:38
68
Natalie Aldapa
Fr
16:47
8:50
71
Cynthia Clabijo
So
17:52
9:24
76
Clancy Reagan
Fr
17:54
9:25
77
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.