Foothill Technology Results from the Friendship Meet at Mission Oaks Park on 9/11/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bowman, Madison Fr V 23:38.65 7:53 3 26/104 10/20 10/20 1/4 22:30
Crouch, Acacia So V 26:56.82 8:59 3 54/104 15/20 15/20 2/4 23:35
Dearman-So, Hannah Jr V 20:33.02 6:51 3 2/104 2/20 2/20 1/4 18:21
Dinkler, Quinn Sr V 25:57.15 8:39 3 47/104 14/20 14/20 2/4 21:13
Flores, Kianna Jr V 23:24.98 7:48 3 25/104 9/20 9/20 1/4 22:00
Lawson, Sofia So V 25:39.22 8:33 3 43/104 13/20 13/20 2/4 25:27
Leandro, Carly Sr V 21:05.24 7:02 3 6/104 4/20 4/20 1/4 19:55
Mendoza, Kassie Jr V 25:19.34 8:26 3 40/104 12/20 12/20 2/4 24:53
Munoz, Maria Jr V 24:25.8 8:09 3 32/104 11/20 11/20 1/4 22:47
Munroe, Addison Sr V 22:26.01 7:29 3 17/104 6/20 6/20 1/4 19:14
O'Neil, Caitlyn Fr V 30:56.39 10:19 3 92/104 20/20 20/20 4/4
Prieto, Sofie So V 22:54.24 7:38 3 22/104 7/20 7/20 2/4 21:19
Pyle, Charys Fr V 27:27.78 9:09 3 64/104 18/20 18/20 2/4 22:51 You ROCK! (PG)
Pyle, Elissa Fr V 28:14.54 9:25 3 77/104 19/20 19/20 3/4
Scherrei, Gretchen Sr V 20:52.04 6:57 3 5/104 3/20 3/20 1/4 18:56
Schultz, Renee Fr V 23:12.38 7:44 3 24/104 8/20 8/20 2/4
Seaberg, Jordan Fr V 27:24.52 9:08 3 63/104 17/20 17/20 2/4
Secreto, Brooke Jr V 20:08.56 6:43 3 1/104 1/20 1/20 1/4 17:44
Valdovinos, Brianna Jr V 21:48.63 7:16 3 14/104 5/20 5/20 1/4 20:49
Ziesk, Carina Fr V 27:00.51 9:00 3 56/104 16/20 16/20 2/4 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 104:27
1:40
3 6:58 6:43 7:16 28 6:58 Brooke Secreto (1), Hannah Dearman-So (2), Gretchen Scherrei (5), Carly Leandro (6), Brianna Valdovinos (14)
V 2nd 5 1/4 115:36
1:13
3 7:42 7:29 7:53 26 7:42 Addison Munroe (1), Sofie Prieto (4), Renee Schultz (6), Kianna Flores (7), Madison Bowman (8)
V 3rd 5 2/4 128:18
2:31
3 8:33 8:09 8:59 35 8:27 Maria Munoz (1), Kassie Mendoza (5), Sofia Lawson (6), Quinn Dinkler (9), Acacia Crouch (14)
V 4th 5 3/4 141:04
3:56
3 9:24 9:00 10:19 55 9:07 Carina Ziesk (2), Jordan Seaberg (6), Charys Pyle (7), Elissa Pyle (16), Caitlyn O'Neil (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooke Secreto Jr Foothill Technology 20:08.56 6:43 1/20 1/20 1/4
2 Hannah Dearman-So Jr Foothill Technology 20:33.02 6:51 2/20 2/20 1/4
3 Bridget Edwards Jr Moorpark Hig 20:37.11 6:52
4 Elisse Weinerth Sr Rmhs 20:47.78 6:56
5 Gretchen Scherrei Sr Foothill Technology 20:52.04 6:57 3/20 3/20 1/4
6 Carly Leandro Sr Foothill Technology 21:05.24 7:02 4/20 4/20 1/4
7 Yelena Ayala Jr Rmhs 21:18.02 7:06
8 Sophia Godina So Rmhs 21:27.73 7:09
9 Chloe Denham Jr Moorpark Hig 21:39.5 7:13
10 Genevieve Herrera Jr Buena 21:41.19 7:14
11 Gia Boisselier So Rmhs 21:42.66 7:14
12 Rebecca Hamilton Jr Moorpark Hig 21:46.22 7:15
13 Brenda Garcia Jr Buena 21:47.96 7:16
14 Brianna Valdovinos Jr Foothill Technology 21:48.63 7:16 5/20 5/20 1/4
15 Caroline Ellis Sr Moorpark Hig 21:58.42 7:19
16 Sabrina Kievman So Moorpark Hig 22:22.24 7:27
17 Addison Munroe Sr Foothill Technology 22:26.01 7:29 6/20 6/20 1/4
18 Andi Kitts Sr Moorpark Hig 22:27.48 7:29
19 Quinn Lewis Jr Buena 22:31.58 7:31
20 Claire Trask So Buena 22:33.07 7:31
21 Vanessa Cabral Jr Moorpark Hig 22:50.49 7:37
22 Sofie Prieto So Foothill Technology 22:54.24 7:38 7/20 7/20 2/4
23 Natalie Fanger Fr Moorpark Hig 23:01.59 7:41
24 Renee Schultz Fr Foothill Technology 23:12.38 7:44 8/20 8/20 2/4
25 Kianna Flores Jr Foothill Technology 23:24.98 7:48 9/20 9/20 1/4
26 Madison Bowman Fr Foothill Technology 23:38.65 7:53 10/20 10/20 1/4
27 April Knutson Sr Rmhs 23:39.24 7:53
28 Alexa Turrubiartes So Buena 23:47.5 7:56
29 Miriam Mcgregor Fr Moorpark Hig 23:50.14 7:57
30 Ashlynn Ewing Jr Buena 24:07.09 8:02
31 Simone Juarez So Moorpark Hig 24:22.02 8:07
32 Maria Munoz Jr Foothill Technology 24:25.8 8:09 11/20 11/20 1/4
33 Cayden Ewing So Buena 24:39.77 8:13
34 Emma Perez So Moorpark Hig 24:50.65 8:17
35 Mariela Vargas So Rmhs 24:53.26 8:18
36 Kristin Cole Fr Moorpark Hig 24:56.78 8:19
37 Sophie Holland So Moorpark Hig 24:59.11 8:20
38 Rachel Gleeson So Buena 25:05.26 8:22
39 Nathallie Ojeda Jr Rmhs 25:18.21 8:26
40 Kassie Mendoza Jr Foothill Technology 25:19.34 8:26 12/20 12/20 2/4
41 Yadira Noriega So Rmhs 25:25.04 8:28
42 Marylynn Mendieta Fr Rmhs 25:30.41 8:30
43 Sofia Lawson So Foothill Technology 25:39.22 8:33 13/20 13/20 2/4
44 Juliana Girotto Fr Moorpark Hig 25:42.51 8:34
45 Maryjane Arreola Fr Rmhs 25:43.42 8:34
46 Victoria Nungary Sr Rmhs 25:53.45 8:38
47 Quinn Dinkler Sr Foothill Technology 25:57.15 8:39 14/20 14/20 2/4
48 Maritza Melgoza So Buena 25:59.23 8:40
49 Whitney Weymouth Sr Moorpark Hig 26:20.65 8:47
50 Andrea Garcia Fr Buena 26:25.82 8:49
51 Avery Henson Fr Moorpark Hig 26:29.62 8:50
52 Griselda Hernandez Fr Rmhs 26:45.65 8:55
53 Akela Bonura So Buena 26:52.37 8:57
54 Acacia Crouch So Foothill Technology 26:56.82 8:59 15/20 15/20 2/4
55 Angelina Campos Fr Rmhs 26:58.04 8:59
56 Carina Ziesk Fr Foothill Technology 27:00.51 9:00 16/20 16/20 2/4
57 Itzel Lopez So Rmhs 27:05.37 9:02
58 Angelina Espinoza Sr Rmhs 27:05.87 9:02
59 Crystal Rosales Fr Moorpark Hig 27:10.64 9:04
60 Inas Barrkoudi Fr Buena 27:16.1 9:05
61 Sara Rivera Sr Rmhs 27:19.61 9:07
62 Macy Melzer Fr Moorpark Hig 27:23.57 9:08
63 Jordan Seaberg Fr Foothill Technology 27:24.52 9:08 17/20 17/20 2/4
64 Charys Pyle Fr Foothill Technology 27:27.78 9:09 18/20 18/20 2/4
65 Estefani Gutierrez Jr Moorpark Hig 27:41.8 9:14
67 Kaliah Ramirez Fr Buena 27:46.98 9:16
68 Yoselynn Mendieta Jr Rmhs 27:50.18 9:17
69 Annie Killion Fr Moorpark Hig 27:52.68 9:18
70 Kimberely Chavez Fr Buena 27:55.19 9:18
71 Alyxandria Perez Fr Rmhs 27:56.91 9:19
72 Eliza Bonura So Buena 27:57.72 9:19
73 Isabella Bietsch Fr Rmhs 27:58.55 9:20
74 Gabriela Hernandez Fr Rmhs 27:59.77 9:20
75 Asheley Fanella Fr Moorpark Hig 28:02.5 9:21
76 Sophie Campbell Fr Moorpark Hig 28:08.81 9:23
77 Elissa Pyle Fr Foothill Technology 28:14.54 9:25 19/20 19/20 3/4
78 Mariah Olivas So Rmhs 28:17.24 9:26
79 Elisandra Hernandez Fr Rmhs 28:33.67 9:31
80 Gaby Alpuche So Buena 28:38.23 9:33
81 Hayley Jackson Jr Buena 28:45.91 9:35
82 Ashley Gonzalez Jr Moorpark Hig 28:46.39 9:35
83 Jessica Perez Fr Rmhs 28:47.16 9:36
84 Sarahy Torres Sr Rmhs 28:48.29 9:36
85 Savannah Valdez Fr Buena 28:57.47 9:39
86 Mia Mastrangelo Fr Rmhs 29:19.33 9:46
87 Zoe Landaverde Jr Rmhs 29:38.65 9:53
88 Mariah Diaz-morales So Buena 29:48.42 9:56
89 Gabriella Pimentel Jr Moorpark Hig 29:52.94 9:58
90 Andrea Felix Jr Buena 30:14.05 10:05
91 Emerita Woolgar Fr Rmhs 30:36.84 10:12
92 Caitlyn O'Neil Fr Foothill Technology 30:56.39 10:19 20/20 20/20 4/4
93 Kaliona Hernandez Fr Buena 31:16.89 10:26
94 Georgia Froman Fr Buena 31:36.17 10:32
95 Yadira Barajas Fr Rmhs 31:36.63 10:32
96 Alexa Diaz-sanchez So Buena 31:36.82 10:32
97 Savannah Landaverde Fr Rmhs 31:50.31 10:37
98 Maya Lust Jr Rmhs 32:02.18 10:41
99 Maria Villasenor Fr Moorpark Hig 32:31.19 10:50
101 Yoselin Morales Fr Moorpark Hig 40:03.58 13:21
102 Grace Shannon So Buena 43:27.12 14:29
103 Jessica Alabboud Fr Buena 44:37.99 14:53
104 Amaya Dzul So Buena 44:46.62 14:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
104:27
20:53
6:58
28 Brooke Secreto
Jr
20:09
6:43
1
Hannah Dearman-So
Jr
20:33
6:51
2
Gretchen Scherrei
Sr
20:52
6:57
5
Carly Leandro
Sr
21:05
7:02
6
Brianna Valdovinos
Jr
21:49
7:16
14
Addison Munroe
Sr
22:26
7:29
17
Sofie Prieto
So
22:54
7:38
22
2 Rmhs
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:51
108:55
21:47
7:16
53 Elisse Weinerth
Sr
20:48
6:56
4
Yelena Ayala
Jr
21:18
7:06
7
Sophia Godina
So
21:28
7:09
8
Gia Boisselier
So
21:43
7:14
11
April Knutson
Sr
23:39
7:53
23
Mariela Vargas
So
24:53
8:18
27
Nathallie Ojeda
Jr
25:18
8:26
28
3 Moorpark Hig
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
108:23
21:41
7:14
55 Bridget Edwards
Jr
20:37
6:52
3
Chloe Denham
Jr
21:40
7:13
9
Rebecca Hamilton
Jr
21:46
7:15
12
Caroline Ellis
Sr
21:58
7:19
15
Sabrina Kievman
So
22:22
7:27
16
Andi Kitts
Sr
22:27
7:29
18
Vanessa Cabral
Jr
22:50
7:37
21
4 Buena
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:06
112:21
22:28
7:29
86 Genevieve Herrera
Jr
21:41
7:14
10
Brenda Garcia
Jr
21:48
7:16
13
Quinn Lewis
Jr
22:32
7:31
19
Claire Trask
So
22:33
7:31
20
Alexa Turrubiartes
So
23:48
7:56
24
Ashlynn Ewing
Jr
24:07
8:02
25
Cayden Ewing
So
24:40
8:13
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:13
115:36
23:07
7:42
26 Addison Munroe
Sr
22:26
7:29
1
Sofie Prieto
So
22:54
7:38
4
Renee Schultz
Fr
23:12
7:44
6
Kianna Flores
Jr
23:25
7:48
7
Madison Bowman
Fr
23:39
7:53
8
Maria Munoz
Jr
24:26
8:09
12
Kassie Mendoza
Jr
25:19
8:26
19
2 Moorpark Hig
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:55
116:32
23:18
7:46
30 Andi Kitts
Sr
22:27
7:29
2
Vanessa Cabral
Jr
22:50
7:37
3
Natalie Fanger
Fr
23:02
7:41
5
Miriam Mcgregor
Fr
23:50
7:57
9
Simone Juarez
So
24:22
8:07
11
Emma Perez
So
24:51
8:17
14
Kristin Cole
Fr
24:57
8:19
16
3 Buena
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:19
126:17
25:15
8:25
89 Ashlynn Ewing
Jr
24:07
8:02
10
Cayden Ewing
So
24:40
8:13
13
Rachel Gleeson
So
25:05
8:22
17
Maritza Melgoza
So
25:59
8:40
24
Andrea Garcia
Fr
26:26
8:49
25
Akela Bonura
So
26:52
8:57
27
Inas Barrkoudi
Fr
27:16
9:05
28
4 Rmhs
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
126:50
25:22
8:27
96 Mariela Vargas
So
24:53
8:18
15
Nathallie Ojeda
Jr
25:18
8:26
18
Yadira Noriega
So
25:25
8:28
20
Marylynn Mendieta
Fr
25:30
8:30
21
Maryjane Arreola
Fr
25:43
8:34
22
Victoria Nungary
Sr
25:53
8:38
23
Griselda Hernandez
Fr
26:46
8:55
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Moorpark Hig
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
126:50
25:22
8:27
26 Emma Perez
So
24:51
8:17
2
Kristin Cole
Fr
24:57
8:19
3
Sophie Holland
So
24:59
8:20
4
Juliana Girotto
Fr
25:43
8:34
7
Whitney Weymouth
Sr
26:21
8:47
10
Avery Henson
Fr
26:30
8:50
11
Crystal Rosales
Fr
27:11
9:04
19
2 Foothill Technology
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:31
128:18
25:40
8:33
35 Maria Munoz
Jr
24:26
8:09
1
Kassie Mendoza
Jr
25:19
8:26
5
Sofia Lawson
So
25:39
8:33
6
Quinn Dinkler
Sr
25:57
8:39
9
Acacia Crouch
So
26:57
8:59
14
Carina Ziesk
Fr
27:01
9:00
16
Jordan Seaberg
Fr
27:25
9:08
22
3 Rmhs
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
133:48
26:46
8:55
70 Victoria Nungary
Sr
25:53
8:38
8
Griselda Hernandez
Fr
26:46
8:55
12
Angelina Campos
Fr
26:58
8:59
15
Itzel Lopez
So
27:05
9:02
17
Angelina Espinoza
Sr
27:06
9:02
18
Sara Rivera
Sr
27:20
9:07
21
Yoselynn Mendieta
Jr
27:50
9:17
24
4 Buena
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
137:48
27:34
9:11
107 Akela Bonura
So
26:52
8:57
13
Inas Barrkoudi
Fr
27:16
9:05
20
Kaliah Ramirez
Fr
27:47
9:16
23
Kimberely Chavez
Fr
27:55
9:18
25
Eliza Bonura
So
27:58
9:19
26
Gaby Alpuche
So
28:38
9:33
27
Hayley Jackson
Jr
28:46
9:35
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Moorpark Hig
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
136:38
27:20
9:07
27 Avery Henson
Fr
26:30
8:50
1
Crystal Rosales
Fr
27:11
9:04
3
Macy Melzer
Fr
27:24
9:08
5
Estefani Gutierrez
Jr
27:42
9:14
8
Annie Killion
Fr
27:53
9:18
10
Asheley Fanella
Fr
28:03
9:21
14
Sophie Campbell
Fr
28:09
9:23
15
2 Rmhs
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:40
139:05
27:49
9:16
49 Sara Rivera
Sr
27:20
9:07
4
Yoselynn Mendieta
Jr
27:50
9:17
9
Alyxandria Perez
Fr
27:57
9:19
11
Isabella Bietsch
Fr
27:59
9:20
12
Gabriela Hernandez
Fr
28:00
9:20
13
Mariah Olivas
So
28:17
9:26
17
Elisandra Hernandez
Fr
28:34
9:31
18
3 Foothill Technology
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:56
141:04
28:13
9:24
55 Carina Ziesk
Fr
27:01
9:00
2
Jordan Seaberg
Fr
27:25
9:08
6
Charys Pyle
Fr
27:28
9:09
7
Elissa Pyle
Fr
28:15
9:25
16
Caitlyn O'Neil
Fr
30:56
10:19
24








4 Buena
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
146:24
29:17
9:46
105 Gaby Alpuche
So
28:38
9:33
19
Hayley Jackson
Jr
28:46
9:35
20
Savannah Valdez
Fr
28:57
9:39
21
Mariah Diaz-morales
So
29:48
9:56
22
Andrea Felix
Jr
30:14
10:05
23
Kaliona Hernandez
Fr
31:17
10:26
25
Georgia Froman
Fr
31:36
10:32
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.