Foothill Technology Results from the Tri-Valley League Meet #1 at Camino Real Park on 9/26/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bowman, Madison Fr JV 21:47 7:16 3 2/39 2/11 9/18 1/5 21:41
Crouch, Acacia So JV 23:21.8 7:47 3 8/39 5/11 12/18 1/4 25:01
(1:39,6.6)
25:01
(1:39,6.6)
25:01
(1:39,6.6)
23:32
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dearman-So, Hannah Jr V 19:28.9 6:30 3 3/40 2/7 2/18 1/7 18:58 18:58 18:58 18:21 You ROCK! (DSR)
Dinkler, Quinn Sr JV 22:37.7 7:33 3 6/39 4/11 11/18 1/4 22:34 22:34 22:34 21:13
Flores, Kianna Jr JV 21:49.3 7:16 3 3/39 3/11 10/18 1/5 22:14
(0:25,1.9)
22:14
(0:25,1.9)
22:00
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Flores, naomi So JV 33:17.4 11:06 3 39/39 11/11 18/18 2/2
Lawson, Sofia So JV 23:27 7:49 3 9/39 6/11 13/18 1/3 27:22
(3:55,14.3)
27:22
(3:55,14.3)
27:22
(3:55,14.3)
24:21
(0:54,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Leandro, Carly Sr V 20:12.7 6:44 3 8/40 4/7 4/18 1/5 20:21
(0:09,0.7)
20:21
(0:09,0.7)
20:21
(0:09,0.7)
19:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Munroe, Addison Sr JV 21:02.2 7:01 3 1/39 1/11 7/18 1/5 19:26 19:26 19:26 19:14 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
O'Neil, Caitlyn Fr JV 27:03.2 9:01 3 28/39 9/11 16/18 2/2 27:48
(0:44,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Prieto, Sofie So V 20:44.8 6:55 3 11/40 6/7 6/18 1/5 22:45
(2:00,8.8)
22:45
(2:00,8.8)
22:45
(2:00,8.8)
21:14
(0:29,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Pyle, Charys Fr JV 24:48.5 8:16 3 17/39 7/11 14/18 2/3 22:51 You ROCK! (PG)
Scherrei, Gretchen Sr V 19:31.3 6:30 3 4/40 3/7 3/18 1/5 19:22 19:22 19:22 18:56
Schultz, Renee Fr V 21:30 7:10 3 14/40 7/7 8/18 1/4 21:19
Secreto, Brooke Jr V 18:02.2 6:01 3 1/40 1/7 1/18 1/9 19:17
(1:14,6.4)
19:17
(1:14,6.4)
19:17
(1:14,6.4)
17:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Valdovinos, Brianna Jr V 20:13.6 6:45 3 9/40 5/7 5/18 1/5 20:12
Villasenor, Noelle Fr JV 27:56.3 9:19 3 33/39 10/11 17/18 2/2
Ziesk, Carina Fr JV 24:52.1 8:17 3 18/39 8/11 15/18 1/2 25:54
(1:02,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 97:29
2:11
3 6:30 6:01 6:45 25 6:30 95:14 95:14 95:14 Brooke Secreto (1), Hannah Dearman-So (3), Gretchen Scherrei (4), Carly Leandro (8), Brianna Valdovinos (9)
JV 1st 5 1/4 110:38
2:20
3 7:23 7:01 7:47 20 7:23 103:08 103:08 Addison Munroe (1), Madison Bowman (2), Kianna Flores (3), Quinn Dinkler (6), Acacia Crouch (8)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 128:07
4:29
3 8:32 7:49 9:19 31 8:24 107:06 107:06 Sofia Lawson (1), Charys Pyle (4), Carina Ziesk (5), Caitlyn O'Neil (9), Noelle Villasenor (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooke Secreto Jr Foothill Technology 18:02.2 6:01 1/7 1/18 1/9 19:17
(1:14)
19:17
(1:14)
19:17
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Anna DiSorbo So Cate 18:41.9 6:14
3 Hannah Dearman-So Jr Foothill Technology 19:28.9 6:30 2/7 2/18 1/7 18:58 18:58 18:58
4 Gretchen Scherrei Sr Foothill Technology 19:31.3 6:30 3/7 3/18 1/5 19:22 19:22 19:22
5 Karina Andersen Jr Thacher 19:39.7 6:33
6 Kaitlyn Ray So La Reina 19:55 6:38
7 Meena Baher So Cate 19:57.2 6:39
8 Carly Leandro Sr Foothill Technology 20:12.7 6:44 4/7 4/18 1/5 20:21
(0:09)
20:21
(0:09)
20:21
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Brianna Valdovinos Jr Foothill Technology 20:13.6 6:45 5/7 5/18 1/5
10 Sophie Bekins Jr Thacher 20:36.5 6:52
11 Sofie Prieto So Foothill Technology 20:44.8 6:55 6/7 6/18 1/5 22:45
(2:00)
22:45
(2:00)
22:45
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Luca Pieretti Sr Thacher 21:18.2 7:06
13 Avala Elwood Fr Providence 21:24.8 7:08
14 Renee Schultz Fr Foothill Technology 21:30 7:10 7/7 8/18 1/4
15 Reyna Kleemeier Jr Thacher 21:35.2 7:12
16 Kendall Thorne Fr Cate 21:37.2 7:12
17 Madison Carion So La Reina 21:40.1 7:13
18 Sophia Peate So La Reina 22:00 7:20
19 Priscilla Abrego Sr Laguna Blanca 22:00.1 7:20
20 Kennedy Simpson So Cate 22:03.3 7:21
21 Lylie Bechtel Fr Cate 22:03.3 7:21
22 Maritza Rangel Jr St. Bonaventure 22:03.7 7:21
23 Talia Tom Fr Cate 22:04.2 7:21
24 Victoria Gutierrez Jr Thacher 22:14.5 7:25
25 Jesa Runnels Sr La Reina 22:41.2 7:34
26 Phoebe Hancock Fr Cate 22:52.4 7:37
27 Annika St. George Sr Thacher 23:10.3 7:43
28 Daisy Finerock Jr Laguna Blanca 23:15.7 7:45
29 Jina Zhao Sr Thacher 23:16.3 7:45
30 Hanna Masri So Laguna Blanca 23:37.1 7:52
31 Alyna Zarate Sr Santa Clara 23:46.5 7:56
32 Carmela Orozco So La Reina 24:53.5 8:18
33 Isabella Garfias Jr St. Bonaventure 25:20.5 8:27
34 Allison Barton So La Reina 26:26.3 8:49
35 Juila Guglielmo Sr Laguna Blanca 27:32.3 9:11
36 Sabrina Ramirez Sr Santa Clara 27:52.9 9:18
37 Claire Kellett Fr Laguna Blanca 27:54.5 9:18
38 Solaris Pena Fr La Reina 28:03.6 9:21
39 Tabby Phillips Sr Bishop Diego 28:12.3 9:24
40 Taylor Smith So Laguna Blanca 34:11 11:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:11
97:29
19:30
6:30
25 Brooke Secreto
Jr
18:02
6:01
1
Hannah Dearman-So
Jr
19:29
6:30
3
Gretchen Scherrei
Sr
19:31
6:30
4
Carly Leandro
Sr
20:13
6:44
8
Brianna Valdovinos
Jr
20:14
6:45
9
Sofie Prieto
So
20:45
6:55
11
Renee Schultz
Fr
21:30
7:10
13
2 Cate
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 3:21
104:23
20:53
6:58
63 Anna DiSorbo
So
18:42
6:14
2
Meena Baher
So
19:57
6:39
7
Kendall Thorne
Fr
21:37
7:12
15
Kennedy Simpson
So
22:03
7:21
19
Lylie Bechtel
Fr
22:03
7:21
20
Talia Tom
Fr
22:04
7:21
21
Phoebe Hancock
Fr
22:52
7:37
24
2 Thacher
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:35
105:24
21:05
7:02
63 Karina Andersen
Jr
19:40
6:33
5
Sophie Bekins
Jr
20:37
6:52
10
Luca Pieretti
Sr
21:18
7:06
12
Reyna Kleemeier
Jr
21:35
7:12
14
Victoria Gutierrez
Jr
22:15
7:25
22
Annika St. George
Sr
23:10
7:43
25
Jina Zhao
Sr
23:16
7:45
27
4 La Reina
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:59
111:10
22:14
7:25
91 Kaitlyn Ray
So
19:55
6:38
6
Madison Carion
So
21:40
7:13
16
Sophia Peate
So
22:00
7:20
17
Jesa Runnels
Sr
22:41
7:34
23
Carmela Orozco
So
24:54
8:18
29
Allison Barton
So
26:26
8:49
30
Solaris Pena
Fr
28:04
9:21
33
5 Laguna Blanca
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:54
124:20
24:52
8:17
135 Priscilla Abrego
Sr
22:00
7:20
18
Daisy Finerock
Jr
23:16
7:45
26
Hanna Masri
So
23:37
7:52
28
Juila Guglielmo
Sr
27:32
9:11
31
Claire Kellett
Fr
27:55
9:18
32
Taylor Smith
So
34:11
11:24
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Addison Munroe Sr Foothill Technology 21:02.2 7:01 1/11 7/18 1/5 19:26 19:26 19:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Madison Bowman Fr Foothill Technology 21:47 7:16 2/11 9/18 1/5
3 Kianna Flores Jr Foothill Technology 21:49.3 7:16 3/11 10/18 1/5 22:14
(0:25)
22:14
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Olive Cecchi Fr Thacher 22:01.2 7:20
5 Sophie Greve So Thacher 22:20.4 7:27
6 Quinn Dinkler Sr Foothill Technology 22:37.7 7:33 4/11 11/18 1/4 22:34 22:34 22:34
7 Mina Saldivar So Santa Clara 23:08.6 7:43
8 Acacia Crouch So Foothill Technology 23:21.8 7:47 5/11 12/18 1/4 25:01
(1:39)
25:01
(1:39)
25:01
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Sofia Lawson So Foothill Technology 23:27 7:49 6/11 13/18 1/3 27:22
(3:55)
27:22
(3:55)
27:22
(3:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Hattie Hatton Fr Thacher 23:45.7 7:55
11 Zosia Ingram Fr Cate 23:49.3 7:56
12 Clio Calvin Fr Thacher 24:14.7 8:05
13 Ella Thimons Fr Thacher 24:17.8 8:06
14 Pippa Harris Fr Thacher 24:26.8 8:09
15 Isabella Perez Fr Santa Clara 24:28.7 8:10
16 Maddy Rosenbaum So Thacher 24:38.9 8:13
17 Charys Pyle Fr Foothill Technology 24:48.5 8:16 7/11 14/18 2/3
18 Carina Ziesk Fr Foothill Technology 24:52.1 8:17 8/11 15/18 1/2
19 Juliet Thiessen Jr Thacher 25:35.5 8:32
20 Riley Carney Sr Thacher 25:36 8:32
21 Eva Wendel Fr Thacher 25:38.3 8:33
22 Francesca Castella So Cate 25:39.8 8:33
23 Ryan Lack Jr Cate 25:41.1 8:34
24 Emma Eskelin So Cate 25:45.8 8:35
25 Anabelle Campbell Fr Laguna Blanca 26:11.3 8:44
26 Devon Lack Fr Cate 26:40.9 8:54
27 Myla Van Lynde Fr Cate 26:41.2 8:54
28 Caitlyn O'Neil Fr Foothill Technology 27:03.2 9:01 9/11 16/18 2/2
29 Zea Boyle Fr Laguna Blanca 27:31.3 9:10
30 Grace Huber Jr Thacher 27:36.5 9:12
31 Neulight Skye Jr Thacher 27:36.6 9:12
32 Lila Potter Sr Thacher 27:36.6 9:12
33 Noelle Villasenor Fr Foothill Technology 27:56.3 9:19 10/11 17/18 2/2
34 Desiree Flores Fr Cate 29:41.2 9:54
35 Monse Santoyo Sr Santa Clara 30:34.2 10:11
36 Yvana Zarate So Santa Clara 30:37.7 10:13
37 Catherine Hernandez So Santa Clara 30:37.9 10:13
38 Olivia Davenport So Laguna Blanca 32:53.9 10:58
39 naomi Flores So Foothill Technology 33:17.4 11:06 11/11 18/18 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:20
110:38
22:08
7:23
20 Addison Munroe
Sr
21:02
7:01
1
Madison Bowman
Fr
21:47
7:16
2
Kianna Flores
Jr
21:49
7:16
3
Quinn Dinkler
Sr
22:38
7:33
6
Acacia Crouch
So
23:22
7:47
8
Sofia Lawson
So
23:27
7:49
9
Charys Pyle
Fr
24:49
8:16
17
2 Thacher
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:17
116:40
23:20
7:47
44 Olive Cecchi
Fr
22:01
7:20
4
Sophie Greve
So
22:20
7:27
5
Hattie Hatton
Fr
23:46
7:55
10
Clio Calvin
Fr
24:15
8:05
12
Ella Thimons
Fr
24:18
8:06
13
Pippa Harris
Fr
24:27
8:09
14
Maddy Rosenbaum
So
24:39
8:13
16
3 Cate
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:52
127:37
25:31
8:30
89 Zosia Ingram
Fr
23:49
7:56
11
Francesca Castella
So
25:40
8:33
18
Ryan Lack
Jr
25:41
8:34
19
Emma Eskelin
So
25:46
8:35
20
Devon Lack
Fr
26:41
8:54
21
Myla Van Lynde
Fr
26:41
8:54
22
Desiree Flores
Fr
29:41
9:54
23
4 Santa Clara
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 7:29
139:27
27:53
9:18
97 Mina Saldivar
So
23:09
7:43
7
Isabella Perez
Fr
24:29
8:10
15
Monse Santoyo
Sr
30:34
10:11
24
Yvana Zarate
So
30:38
10:13
25
Catherine Hernandez
So
30:38
10:13
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Thacher
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:12
125:56
25:11
8:24
26 Pippa Harris
Fr
24:27
8:09
2
Maddy Rosenbaum
So
24:39
8:13
3
Juliet Thiessen
Jr
25:36
8:32
6
Riley Carney
Sr
25:36
8:32
7
Eva Wendel
Fr
25:38
8:33
8
Grace Huber
Jr
27:37
9:12
10
Neulight Skye
Jr
27:37
9:12
11
2 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 4:29
128:07
25:37
8:32
31 Sofia Lawson
So
23:27
7:49
1
Charys Pyle
Fr
24:49
8:16
4
Carina Ziesk
Fr
24:52
8:17
5
Caitlyn O'Neil
Fr
27:03
9:01
9
Noelle Villasenor
Fr
27:56
9:19
12
naomi Flores
So
33:17
11:06
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.