Foothill Technology Results from the Tri-Valley League Finals at Lake Casitas on 11/7/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bowman, Madison Fr JV 22:52.7 7:38 3 2/33 2/12 8/18 1/5 21:24
Crouch, Acacia So JV 23:45.8 7:55 3 5/33 3/12 9/18 1/3 24:32
(0:46,3.1)
23:55
(0:09,0.6)
23:55
(0:09,0.6)
23:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Dinkler, Quinn Sr JV 24:24.8 8:08 3 7/33 5/12 11/18 1/3 22:40 22:56 22:40 21:13
Flores, Kianna Jr V 21:32.1 7:11 3 11/48 5/6 5/18 1/6 22:00
(0:27,2.1)
21:53
(0:21,1.6)
21:53
(0:21,1.6)
20:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Herrera, Norelyn Fr JV 27:01.3 9:00 3 14/33 9/12 15/18 1/2 26:13
jimenez, yessenia So JV 31:54.3 10:38 3 27/33 12/12 18/18 1/1 30:42
Lawson, Sofia So JV 26:02.7 8:41 3 9/33 7/12 13/18 1/2 25:42 25:42 25:42 23:27
Munoz, Maria Jr JV 22:40.2 7:33 3 1/33 1/12 7/18 1/6 23:41
(1:01,4.3)
23:21
(0:41,2.9)
23:21
(0:41,2.9)
22:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
O'Neil, Caitlyn Fr JV 26:42.6 8:54 3 10/33 8/12 14/18 1/2 25:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Prieto, Sofie So V 21:11.6 7:04 3 9/48 3/6 3/18 2/6 22:17
(1:05,4.9)
22:17
(1:05,4.9)
22:17
(1:05,4.9)
20:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Pyle, Charys Fr JV 28:18 9:26 3 19/33 11/12 17/18 1/1 22:51
Pyle, Elissa Fr JV 28:06.4 9:22 3 17/33 10/12 16/18 1/2 28:15
(0:08,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Scherrei, Gretchen Sr V 19:49.6 6:37 3 3/48 2/6 2/18 1/7 21:13
(1:23,6.5)
21:13
(1:23,6.5)
20:08
(0:19,1.5)
18:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Schultz, Renee Fr V 21:19.2 7:06 3 10/48 4/6 4/18 1/6 20:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Secreto, Brooke Jr V 18:07.6 6:03 3 1/48 1/6 1/18 1/8 18:53
(0:45,4.0)
18:53
(0:45,4.0)
18:53
(0:45,4.0)
17:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Valdovinos, Brianna Jr V 21:42.3 7:14 3 12/48 6/6 6/18 1/5 20:12
Villasenor, Noelle Fr JV 25:58.5 8:40 3 8/33 6/12 12/18 1/3 27:29
(1:30,5.5)
You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DPR)
Ziesk, Carina Fr JV 24:24.7 8:08 3 6/33 4/12 10/18 1/3 24:52
(0:27,1.8)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 102:00
3:25
3 6:48 6:03 7:11 34 6:48 98:04 114:43
(12:43,11.1)
95:45 The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR) Brooke Secreto (1), Gretchen Scherrei (3), Sofie Prieto (9), Renee Schultz (10), Kianna Flores (11)
JV 1st 5 1/3 118:08
1:45
3 7:53 7:33 8:08 21 7:53 102:15 102:15 Maria Munoz (1), Madison Bowman (2), Acacia Crouch (5), Carina Ziesk (6), Quinn Dinkler (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 133:52
2:08
3 8:55 8:40 9:22 15 8:55 110:05 109:52 Noelle Villasenor (1), Sofia Lawson (2), Caitlyn O'Neil (3), Norelyn Herrera (4), Elissa Pyle (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooke Secreto Jr Foothill Technology 18:07.6 6:03 1/6 1/18 1/8 18:53
(0:45)
18:53
(0:45)
18:53
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Anna DiSorbo So Cate 19:20.9 6:27
3 Gretchen Scherrei Sr Foothill Technology 19:49.6 6:37 2/6 2/18 1/7 21:13
(1:23)
21:13
(1:23)
20:08
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Meena Baher So Cate 20:12.6 6:44
5 Karina Andersen Jr Thacher 20:32.1 6:51
6 Kaitlyn Ray So La Reina 20:48.7 6:56
7 Sophie Bekins Jr Thacher 20:51.2 6:57
8 Kendall Thorne Fr Cate 20:51.9 6:57
9 Sofie Prieto So Foothill Technology 21:11.6 7:04 3/6 3/18 2/6 22:17
(1:05)
22:17
(1:05)
22:17
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Renee Schultz Fr Foothill Technology 21:19.2 7:06 4/6 4/18 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Kianna Flores Jr Foothill Technology 21:32.1 7:11 5/6 5/18 1/6 22:00
(0:27)
21:53
(0:21)
21:53
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Brianna Valdovinos Jr Foothill Technology 21:42.3 7:14 6/6 6/18 1/5
13 Lylie Bechtel Fr Cate 21:52.8 7:18
14 Madison Carion So La Reina 22:03.1 7:21
15 Luca Pieretti Sr Thacher 22:12.3 7:24
16 Reyna Kleemeier Jr Thacher 22:16.8 7:26
17 Sophie Greve So Thacher 22:18.9 7:26
18 Talia Tom Fr Cate 22:30.4 7:30
19 Kennedy Simpson So Cate 22:31.4 7:30
20 Ella Gardner So Cate 22:31.6 7:31
21 Priscilla Abrego Sr Laguna Blanca 22:37 7:32
22 Olive Cecchi Fr Thacher 23:12.3 7:44
23 Jina Zhao Sr Thacher 23:50.5 7:57
24 Jordan Yates Fr Thacher 23:59.6 8:00
25 Hattie Hatton Fr Thacher 24:03.2 8:01
26 Mina Saldivar So Santa Clara 24:06.5 8:02
27 Daisy Finerock Jr Laguna Blanca 24:08.2 8:03
28 Isabella Perez Fr Santa Clara 24:12.1 8:04
29 Victoria Gutierrez Jr Thacher 24:22.9 8:08
30 Ella Thimons Fr Thacher 24:24.6 8:08
31 Carmela Orozco So La Reina 24:24.9 8:08
32 Sophia Peate So La Reina 24:32.8 8:11
33 Emelia Reinoso So La Reina 24:54.7 8:18
34 Hanna Masri So Laguna Blanca 25:13.2 8:24
35 Liliana Riley So La Reina 25:42.9 8:34
36 Pippa Harris Fr Thacher 26:01.3 8:40
37 Alyna Zarate Sr Santa Clara 26:04.2 8:41
38 Anabelle Campbell Fr Laguna Blanca 26:49.5 8:57
39 Juliet Thiessen Jr Thacher 27:17.5 9:06
40 Tabby Phillips Sr Bishop Diego 28:25.3 9:28
41 Sian Carlton Sr St. Bonaventure 28:46.8 9:36
42 Isabella Garfias Jr St. Bonaventure 28:47.2 9:36
43 Zea Boyle Fr Laguna Blanca 30:12.1 10:04
44 Sabrina Ramirez Sr Santa Clara 30:21.3 10:07
45 Juila Guglielmo Sr Laguna Blanca 30:27.3 10:09
46 Taylor Smith So Laguna Blanca 30:30.8 10:10
47 Monse Santoyo Sr Santa Clara 32:36 10:52
48 Olivia Davenport So Laguna Blanca 34:42.2 11:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:25
102:00
20:24
6:48
34 Brooke Secreto
Jr
18:08
6:03
1
Gretchen Scherrei
Sr
19:50
6:37
3
Sofie Prieto
So
21:12
7:04
9
Renee Schultz
Fr
21:19
7:06
10
Kianna Flores
Jr
21:32
7:11
11
Brianna Valdovinos
Jr
21:42
7:14
12




The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR)
2 Cate
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:10
104:49
20:58
6:59
45 Anna DiSorbo
So
19:21
6:27
2
Meena Baher
So
20:13
6:44
4
Kendall Thorne
Fr
20:52
6:57
8
Lylie Bechtel
Fr
21:53
7:18
13
Talia Tom
Fr
22:30
7:30
18
Kennedy Simpson
So
22:31
7:30
19
Ella Gardner
So
22:32
7:31
20
3 Thacher
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
108:11
21:38
7:13
60 Karina Andersen
Jr
20:32
6:51
5
Sophie Bekins
Jr
20:51
6:57
7
Luca Pieretti
Sr
22:12
7:24
15
Reyna Kleemeier
Jr
22:17
7:26
16
Sophie Greve
So
22:19
7:26
17
Olive Cecchi
Fr
23:12
7:44
22
Jina Zhao
Sr
23:51
7:57
23
4 La Reina
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:06
116:44
23:21
7:47
104 Kaitlyn Ray
So
20:49
6:56
6
Madison Carion
So
22:03
7:21
14
Carmela Orozco
So
24:25
8:08
27
Sophia Peate
So
24:33
8:11
28
Emelia Reinoso
So
24:55
8:18
29
Liliana Riley
So
25:43
8:34
31




5 Laguna Blanca
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 7:35
129:00
25:48
8:36
143 Priscilla Abrego
Sr
22:37
7:32
21
Daisy Finerock
Jr
24:08
8:03
25
Hanna Masri
So
25:13
8:24
30
Anabelle Campbell
Fr
26:50
8:57
33
Zea Boyle
Fr
30:12
10:04
34
Juila Guglielmo
Sr
30:27
10:09
36
Taylor Smith
So
30:31
10:10
37
6 Santa Clara
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 8:30
137:20
27:28
9:09
155 Mina Saldivar
So
24:07
8:02
24
Isabella Perez
Fr
24:12
8:04
26
Alyna Zarate
Sr
26:04
8:41
32
Sabrina Ramirez
Sr
30:21
10:07
35
Monse Santoyo
Sr
32:36
10:52
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maria Munoz Jr Foothill Technology 22:40.2 7:33 1/12 7/18 1/6 23:41
(1:01)
23:21
(0:41)
23:21
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Madison Bowman Fr Foothill Technology 22:52.7 7:38 2/12 8/18 1/5
3 Phoebe Hancock Fr Cate 23:12.2 7:44
4 Zosia Ingram Fr Cate 23:13.6 7:45
5 Acacia Crouch So Foothill Technology 23:45.8 7:55 3/12 9/18 1/3 24:32
(0:46)
23:55
(0:09)
23:55
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Carina Ziesk Fr Foothill Technology 24:24.7 8:08 4/12 10/18 1/3
7 Quinn Dinkler Sr Foothill Technology 24:24.8 8:08 5/12 11/18 1/3 22:40 22:56 22:40
8 Noelle Villasenor Fr Foothill Technology 25:58.5 8:40 6/12 12/18 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Sofia Lawson So Foothill Technology 26:02.7 8:41 7/12 13/18 1/2 25:42 25:42 25:42
10 Caitlyn O'Neil Fr Foothill Technology 26:42.6 8:54 8/12 14/18 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Eva Wendel Fr Thacher 26:50.8 8:57
12 Ryan Lack Jr Cate 26:58 8:59
13 Francesca Castella So Cate 27:00.5 9:00
14 Norelyn Herrera Fr Foothill Technology 27:01.3 9:00 9/12 15/18 1/2
15 Riley Carney Sr Thacher 27:17.5 9:06
16 Allison Barton So La Reina 27:48.1 9:16
17 Elissa Pyle Fr Foothill Technology 28:06.4 9:22 10/12 16/18 1/2
18 Benedetta Bernardini Sr Bishop Diego 28:11.6 9:24
19 Charys Pyle Fr Foothill Technology 28:18 9:26 11/12 17/18 1/1
20 Claudia Carter Fr Cate 28:56.2 9:39
21 Emma Eskelin So Cate 29:00.6 9:40
22 Desiree Flores Fr Cate 29:16.2 9:45
23 Myla Van Lynde Fr Cate 29:30 9:50
24 Lila Potter Sr Thacher 29:49.9 9:57
25 Else Nye Sr Thacher 29:50.7 9:57
26 Claudia Schmidt So Cate 29:58.4 9:59
27 yessenia jimenez So Foothill Technology 31:54.3 10:38 12/12 18/18 1/1
28 Nina Harbinson Sr Thacher 32:09.6 10:43
29 Grace Huber Jr Thacher 32:19.1 10:46
30 Lydia Wharton Jr La Reina 32:26.7 10:49
31 Yvana Zarate So Santa Clara 32:32.8 10:51
32 Catherine Hernandez So Santa Clara 32:47.9 10:56
33 Kaitlyn Hendricks Fr Cate 36:56 12:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
118:08
23:38
7:53
21 Maria Munoz
Jr
22:40
7:33
1
Madison Bowman
Fr
22:53
7:38
2
Acacia Crouch
So
23:46
7:55
5
Carina Ziesk
Fr
24:25
8:08
6
Quinn Dinkler
Sr
24:25
8:08
7
Noelle Villasenor
Fr
25:59
8:40
8
Sofia Lawson
So
26:03
8:41
9
2 Cate
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:44
129:21
25:52
8:37
44 Phoebe Hancock
Fr
23:12
7:44
3
Zosia Ingram
Fr
23:14
7:45
4
Ryan Lack
Jr
26:58
8:59
11
Francesca Castella
So
27:01
9:00
12
Claudia Carter
Fr
28:56
9:39
14
Emma Eskelin
So
29:01
9:40
15
Desiree Flores
Fr
29:16
9:45
16
3 Thacher
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:19
145:59
29:12
9:44
77 Eva Wendel
Fr
26:51
8:57
10
Riley Carney
Sr
27:18
9:06
13
Lila Potter
Sr
29:50
9:57
17
Else Nye
Sr
29:51
9:57
18
Nina Harbinson
Sr
32:10
10:43
19
Grace Huber
Jr
32:19
10:46
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
133:52
26:46
8:55
15 Noelle Villasenor
Fr
25:59
8:40
1
Sofia Lawson
So
26:03
8:41
2
Caitlyn O'Neil
Fr
26:43
8:54
3
Norelyn Herrera
Fr
27:01
9:00
4
Elissa Pyle
Fr
28:06
9:22
5
Charys Pyle
Fr
28:18
9:26
6
yessenia jimenez
So
31:54
10:38
11
2 Cate
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:55
154:41
30:56
10:19
46 Emma Eskelin
So
29:01
9:40
7
Desiree Flores
Fr
29:16
9:45
8
Myla Van Lynde
Fr
29:30
9:50
9
Claudia Schmidt
So
29:58
9:59
10
Kaitlyn Hendricks
Fr
36:56
12:19
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.