Arroyo Grande Results from the Mountain League Mid Season at Fairbanks on 10/11/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Caleb Herlihy So JV 20:01.14 6:27 3.1 26/84 7/18 14/25 2/5 20:57
(0:56,4.5)
20:49
(0:47,3.8)
20:49
(0:47,3.8)
20:18
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cody Ellis So JV 18:40.14 6:01 3.1 13/84 5/18 11/25 2/5 19:36
(0:56,4.8)
19:13
(0:32,2.8)
19:13
(0:32,2.8)
18:51
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cooper Limon Sr V 17:00.58 5:29 3.1 8/49 2/7 2/25 2/7 17:05
(0:04,0.4)
16:36 16:36 16:08 You ROCK! (LY)
Cory Wack Fr V 17:59.27 5:48 3.1 19/49 5/7 6/25 2/7 17:19
Ethan Epstein Fr JV 17:51.55 5:46 3.1 2/84 1/18 5/25 2/7 17:56
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ethan Nguyen Jr JV 18:31.3 5:58 3.1 11/84 4/18 10/25 2/5 21:16
(2:45,12.9)
19:05
(0:33,2.9)
19:05
(0:33,2.9)
19:05
(0:33,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Evan Reed Fr V 17:21.36 5:36 3.1 16/49 4/7 4/25 2/7 17:18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gabriel Duarte Sr JV 21:59.52 7:06 3.1 59/84 15/18 22/25 2/2 21:35 22:10
(0:11,0.8)
21:35 19:57 You ROCK! (LR)
Hudson Reynolds So JV 30:48.5 9:56 3.1 84/84 18/18 25/25 2/2 29:17 27:20 27:20 27:20
Hunter Chavez Fr JV 21:00.02 6:46 3.1 48/84 12/18 19/25 2/3 23:32
(2:32,10.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jack Tacy So JV 19:31.33 6:18 3.1 18/84 6/18 13/25 2/5 19:38
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jacob Nichols Sr V 18:17.67 5:54 3.1 22/49 6/7 7/25 2/7 18:26
(0:09,0.8)
17:18 17:18 17:18 You ROCK! (LY)
Jaden Higgins Jr JV 20:58.27 6:46 3.1 46/84 11/18 18/25 2/3 21:36
(0:37,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jayden Davis Jr JV 20:06.3 6:29 3.1 28/84 9/18 16/25 2/4 20:42
(0:36,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jonathan Munoz So V 16:55.36 5:28 3.1 7/49 1/7 1/25 5/7 17:32
(0:37,3.5)
17:04
(0:09,0.9)
17:04
(0:09,0.9)
16:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Logan Salcido Fr V 17:04.89 5:31 3.1 10/49 3/7 3/25 2/7 16:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
Max Vink Jr JV 21:47.45 7:02 3.1 56/84 14/18 21/25 2/3 24:50
(3:02,12.2)
23:21
(1:33,6.6)
23:21
(1:33,6.6)
21:59
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Michael Langstaff Jr JV 18:27.86 5:57 3.1 10/84 3/18 9/25 2/7 19:30
(1:02,5.3)
19:30
(1:02,5.3)
18:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nathan Reyes Fr JV 18:18.24 5:54 3.1 5/84 2/18 8/25 2/7 18:23
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nicholas Monteiro Fr JV 22:44.02 7:20 3.1 65/84 16/18 23/25 2/2 24:07
(1:23,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Philip Keith So V 18:50.83 6:05 3.1 26/49 7/7 12/25 2/7 19:08
(0:17,1.5)
18:24 18:24 18:04 You ROCK! (LY)
preston Nguyen Fr JV 21:00.67 6:47 3.1 49/84 13/18 20/25 2/3 23:33
(2:32,10.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Quinlan Brown So JV 20:02.05 6:28 3.1 27/84 8/18 15/25 2/4 20:33
(0:31,2.5)
20:53
(0:51,4.1)
20:33
(0:31,2.5)
19:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sam Glick Jr JV 20:55.24 6:45 3.1 45/84 10/18 17/25 2/3 21:32
(0:37,2.9)
21:33
(0:38,2.9)
21:32
(0:37,2.9)
20:56
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tyson Campbell Fr JV 25:59.86 8:23 3.1 81/84 17/18 24/25 2/2 24:08
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 86:21
1:04
3.1 5:34 5:28 5:48 60 5:30 83:30 81:44 81:44 Jonathan Munoz (7), Cooper Limon (8), Logan Salcido (10), Evan Reed (16), Cory Wack (19)
JV 1st 5 2/5 91:49
0:49
3.1 5:55 5:46 6:01 40 5:51 94:58
(3:09,3.3)
91:51
(0:02,0.0)
89:30 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ethan Epstein (2), Nathan Reyes (5), Michael Langstaff (10), Ethan Nguyen (11), Cody Ellis (12)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 100:36
1:24
3.1 6:29 6:18 6:45 52 6:03 102:15
(1:39,1.6)
97:00 95:24 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Jack Tacy (7), Caleb Herlihy (9), Quinlan Brown (10), Jayden Davis (11), Sam Glick (15)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 106:46
1:01
3.1 6:53 6:46 7:06 50 6:21 108:25
(1:39,1.5)
107:06
(0:20,0.3)
101:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jaden Higgins (8), Hunter Chavez (9), preston Nguyen (10), Max Vink (11), Gabriel Duarte (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Pablo Cortes Sr Paso Robles 16:04.64 5:11
2 Joseph Domingues Sr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 16:17.58 5:15
3 Damian Gavilan Jr Paso Robles 16:26.42 5:18
4 Devin Diaz Sr Nipomo 16:38.95 5:22
5 Steven Scruggs Sr Paso Robles 16:43.11 5:24
6 Duncan Speirs Jr San Luis Obispo 16:53.55 5:27
7 Jonathan Munoz So Arroyo Grande 16:55.36 5:28 1/7 1/25 5/7 17:32
(0:37)
17:04
(0:09)
17:04
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Cooper Limon Sr Arroyo Grande 17:00.58 5:29 2/7 2/25 2/7 17:05
(0:04)
16:36 16:36 You ROCK! (LY)
9 Garrett Beutel So San Luis Obispo 17:01.74 5:30
10 Logan Salcido Fr Arroyo Grande 17:04.89 5:31 3/7 3/25 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Alex Southern Jr San Luis Obispo 17:07.92 5:32
12 Johnathan Dolan Jr Atascadero 17:11.95 5:33
13 Matthew Scurria Jr San Luis Obispo 17:17.42 5:35
14 Luke Holland Fr San Luis Obispo 17:18.21 5:35
15 Jack Kaiser Sr San Luis Obispo 17:20.24 5:36
16 Evan Reed Fr Arroyo Grande 17:21.36 5:36 4/7 4/25 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Jason Scruggs So Paso Robles 17:26.21 5:37
18 Fabricio De La Cruz Jr Righetti 17:50.74 5:45
19 Cory Wack Fr Arroyo Grande 17:59.27 5:48 5/7 6/25 2/7
20 Aidan Stamford So San Luis Obispo 18:04.95 5:50
21 Ryan Bianco So Atascadero 18:16.95 5:54
22 Jacob Nichols Sr Arroyo Grande 18:17.67 5:54 6/7 7/25 2/7 18:26
(0:09)
17:18 17:18 You ROCK! (LY)
23 Jacob Gomez Sr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 18:21.27 5:55
24 Michael Hernandez Jr Paso Robles 18:27.11 5:57
25 Jake Edwards So Nipomo 18:36.64 6:00
26 Philip Keith So Arroyo Grande 18:50.83 6:05 7/7 12/25 2/7 19:08
(0:17)
18:24 18:24 You ROCK! (LY)
27 Austin Boersma So Nipomo 18:52.27 6:05
28 Christopher Downing Jr Nipomo 18:53.39 6:06
29 Caelan Casa Jr Paso Robles 18:57.7 6:07
30 Kameron Schmidt So Atascadero 18:59.02 6:07
31 Ethan Short So Paso Robles 19:01.42 6:08
32 Jasiel Gutierrez So Nipomo 19:01.7 6:08
33 Tristan Wall So Righetti 19:06.61 6:10
34 Andrew Pericic Jr Atascadero 19:15.77 6:13
35 Juan Pablo Marquez Sr Righetti 19:34.77 6:19
36 Calvin Hennessy So Atascadero 19:38.49 6:20
37 Jared Holland Fr Nipomo 19:39.55 6:21
38 Chancellor Roach Jr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 19:46.36 6:23
39 Grant Cena So St. Joseph (Santa Ma 20:08.99 6:30
40 Jacob Otremba Fr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 20:09.89 6:30
41 Jayden Fischer So Atascadero 20:10.33 6:30
42 James Philson So Nipomo 20:21.05 6:34
43 Kyle Sanchez So Atascadero 20:56.89 6:45
44 Henri Adam Jr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 21:30.36 6:56
45 Scott Hartman So St. Joseph (Santa Ma 21:36.89 6:58
46 Nick Farris Jr Righetti 21:53.67 7:04
47 Roldan Gutierrez Fr Righetti 23:02.83 7:26
48 Gabriel De La Rosa So Righetti 24:03.11 7:46
49 Edgar Ramirez Jr Righetti 24:47.92 8:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paso Robles
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:22
85:07
17:01
5:30
50 Pablo Cortes
Sr
16:05
5:11
1
Damian Gavilan
Jr
16:26
5:18
3
Steven Scruggs
Sr
16:43
5:24
5
Jason Scruggs
So
17:26
5:37
17
Michael Hernandez
Jr
18:27
5:57
24
Caelan Casa
Jr
18:58
6:07
29
Ethan Short
So
19:01
6:08
31
2 San Luis Obispo
4-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:25
85:39
17:08
5:32
53 Duncan Speirs
Jr
16:54
5:27
6
Garrett Beutel
So
17:02
5:30
9
Alex Southern
Jr
17:08
5:32
11
Matthew Scurria
Jr
17:17
5:35
13
Luke Holland
Fr
17:18
5:35
14
Jack Kaiser
Sr
17:20
5:36
15
Aidan Stamford
So
18:05
5:50
20
3 Arroyo Grande
5-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:04
86:21
17:16
5:34
60 Jonathan Munoz
So
16:55
5:28
7
Cooper Limon
Sr
17:01
5:29
8
Logan Salcido
Fr
17:05
5:31
10
Evan Reed
Fr
17:21
5:36
16
Cory Wack
Fr
17:59
5:48
19
Jacob Nichols
Sr
18:18
5:54
22
Philip Keith
So
18:51
6:05
26
4 Nipomo
3-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:23
92:03
18:25
5:56
116 Devin Diaz
Sr
16:39
5:22
4
Jake Edwards
So
18:37
6:00
25
Austin Boersma
So
18:52
6:05
27
Christopher Downing
Jr
18:53
6:06
28
Jasiel Gutierrez
So
19:02
6:08
32
Jared Holland
Fr
19:40
6:21
37
James Philson
So
20:21
6:34
42
5 Atascadero
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:27
93:22
18:40
6:01
133 Johnathan Dolan
Jr
17:12
5:33
12
Ryan Bianco
So
18:17
5:54
21
Kameron Schmidt
So
18:59
6:07
30
Andrew Pericic
Jr
19:16
6:13
34
Calvin Hennessy
So
19:38
6:20
36
Jayden Fischer
So
20:10
6:30
41
Kyle Sanchez
So
20:57
6:45
43
6 St. Joseph (Santa Ma
2-4-5-6-6
Gap: 3:52
94:44
18:57
6:07
142 Joseph Domingues
Sr
16:18
5:15
2
Jacob Gomez
Sr
18:21
5:55
23
Chancellor Roach
Jr
19:46
6:23
38
Grant Cena
So
20:09
6:30
39
Jacob Otremba
Fr
20:10
6:30
40
Henri Adam
Jr
21:30
6:56
44
Scott Hartman
So
21:37
6:58
45
7 Righetti
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:12
101:29
20:18
6:33
179 Fabricio De La Cruz
Jr
17:51
5:45
18
Tristan Wall
So
19:07
6:10
33
Juan Pablo Marquez
Sr
19:35
6:19
35
Nick Farris
Jr
21:54
7:04
46
Roldan Gutierrez
Fr
23:03
7:26
47
Gabriel De La Rosa
So
24:03
7:46
48
Edgar Ramirez
Jr
24:48
8:00
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Antonio DaSilva Sr San Luis Obispo 17:34.77 5:40
2 Ethan Epstein Fr Arroyo Grande 17:51.55 5:46 1/18 5/25 2/7
3 Axel Reich Jr San Luis Obispo 18:13.67 5:53
4 Justin Hatcher Jr San Luis Obispo 18:15.42 5:53
5 Nathan Reyes Fr Arroyo Grande 18:18.24 5:54 2/18 8/25 2/7
6 Dylan Reiss So San Luis Obispo 18:20.21 5:55
7 Luke Ernstrom So San Luis Obispo 18:21.83 5:55
8 Nicholas Bircher So San Luis Obispo 18:22.86 5:56
9 Addison Hubley So San Luis Obispo 18:26.08 5:57
10 Michael Langstaff Jr Arroyo Grande 18:27.86 5:57 3/18 9/25 2/7 19:30
(1:02)
19:30
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Ethan Nguyen Jr Arroyo Grande 18:31.3 5:58 4/18 10/25 2/5 21:16
(2:45)
19:05
(0:33)
19:05
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Bryan Arnold Jr San Luis Obispo 18:38.86 6:01
13 Cody Ellis So Arroyo Grande 18:40.14 6:01 5/18 11/25 2/5 19:36
(0:56)
19:13
(0:32)
19:13
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Quinn Brussel So San Luis Obispo 18:59.17 6:07
15 Camden Lunceford Fr San Luis Obispo 19:12.77 6:12
16 Daniel Jimenez Jr Paso Robles 19:16.24 6:13
17 Ethan Murphy Jr San Luis Obispo 19:24.61 6:16
18 Jack Tacy So Arroyo Grande 19:31.33 6:18 6/18 13/25 2/5
19 Noah Clausen Fr San Luis Obispo 19:34.14 6:19
20 Brandon Lucero So San Luis Obispo 19:43.86 6:22
21 Carson Krueckel Fr San Luis Obispo 19:47.52 6:23
22 Kaylor Jones So San Luis Obispo 19:50.89 6:24
23 Sam O'Sullivan Fr San Luis Obispo 19:53.52 6:25
24 Manuel Ramos So Nipomo 19:53.89 6:25
25 Carson Murray Sr Nipomo 20:00.14 6:27
26 Caleb Herlihy So Arroyo Grande 20:01.14 6:27 7/18 14/25 2/5 20:57
(0:56)
20:49
(0:47)
20:49
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Quinlan Brown So Arroyo Grande 20:02.05 6:28 8/18 15/25 2/4 20:33
(0:31)
20:53
(0:51)
20:33
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Jayden Davis Jr Arroyo Grande 20:06.3 6:29 9/18 16/25 2/4
29 Zachary Hill So San Luis Obispo 20:06.67 6:29
30 Tyson Rigby Fr Atascadero 20:09.49 6:30
31 Jordan Mendez Jr Paso Robles 20:13.64 6:31
32 Gabe Irwin Fr San Luis Obispo 20:15.7 6:32
33 Gabriel Contreras So Paso Robles 20:18.52 6:33
34 Luke Miller Fr San Luis Obispo 20:21.86 6:34
35 Gavin Fraysier So San Luis Obispo 20:23.17 6:35
36 Kyle Moore So Paso Robles 20:23.89 6:35
37 Ian Bontenbal Fr Atascadero 20:24.8 6:35
38 Tristan Brewer Jr Paso Robles 20:30.17 6:37
39 Miles McMahn Jr Paso Robles 20:31.58 6:37
40 Blaize Phillips Fr San Luis Obispo 20:34.11 6:38
41 David Trobisch Jr Paso Robles 20:46.14 6:42
42 Owen Fang So Atascadero 20:48.55 6:43
43 Nate Milton Fr Nipomo 20:50.55 6:43
44 Cameron Leclair Fr Paso Robles 20:52.39 6:44
45 Sam Glick Jr Arroyo Grande 20:55.24 6:45 10/18 17/25 2/3 21:32
(0:37)
21:33
(0:38)
21:32
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Jaden Higgins Jr Arroyo Grande 20:58.27 6:46 11/18 18/25 2/3
47 Marcos Morales Sr San Luis Obispo 20:59.08 6:46
48 Hunter Chavez Fr Arroyo Grande 21:00.02 6:46 12/18 19/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 preston Nguyen Fr Arroyo Grande 21:00.67 6:47 13/18 20/25 2/3
50 Aaron Walcott Sr Atascadero 21:02.24 6:47
51 Alan Martinez Fr Paso Robles 21:14.11 6:51
52 Michael Baxstresser Fr Paso Robles 21:19.27 6:53
53 Alexander Mahan So Nipomo 21:30.17 6:56
54 Jacob Ward Sr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 21:39.17 6:59
55 Andrew Murach Sr Atascadero 21:39.95 6:59
56 Max Vink Jr Arroyo Grande 21:47.45 7:02 14/18 21/25 2/3 24:50
(3:02)
23:21
(1:33)
23:21
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Evan Clausen So San Luis Obispo 21:48.8 7:02
58 Nathan Danner So San Luis Obispo 21:50.14 7:03
59 Gabriel Duarte Sr Arroyo Grande 21:59.52 7:06 15/18 22/25 2/2 21:35 22:10
(0:11)
21:35 You ROCK! (LR)
60 Riley Castillo So Atascadero 22:00.42 7:06
61 Jack Tsau Fr San Luis Obispo 22:02.05 7:06
62 Langston Loff Fr Paso Robles 22:13.89 7:10
63 Lucas Murphy Fr San Luis Obispo 22:30.33 7:16
64 Matthew Meas So San Luis Obispo 22:42.8 7:20
65 Nicholas Monteiro Fr Arroyo Grande 22:44.02 7:20 16/18 23/25 2/2
66 Cameron Avila Sr Nipomo 22:48.36 7:21
67 Connor O'Blenis So Nipomo 22:56.17 7:24
68 Aiden Arroyo Fr Nipomo 23:09.67 7:28
69 Issac Voorheis Fr Paso Robles 23:16.58 7:31
70 Alex Bolster-White Fr San Luis Obispo 23:21.21 7:32
71 Deegan Miller Fr Atascadero 23:22.21 7:32
72 Christian Dahlberg So Righetti 23:52.86 7:42
73 Ryan Barns Fr Paso Robles 24:11.11 7:48
74 Angel Acosta Sr Atascadero 24:11.92 7:48
75 Aidan Kaiser Fr San Luis Obispo 24:41.14 7:58
76 Dominic Barron So Paso Robles 24:45.24 7:59
77 Dean Briscoe So Atascadero 24:59.39 8:04
78 Brian Regalado Fr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 25:26.24 8:12
79 Gavin McDiarmid Fr San Luis Obispo 25:30.08 8:14
80 Robert Torres So St. Joseph (Santa Ma 25:45.64 8:19
81 Tyson Campbell Fr Arroyo Grande 25:59.86 8:23 17/18 24/25 2/2
82 Carson Burton So Righetti 26:34.99 8:35
83 Dominic Yocis So Righetti 26:41.8 8:37
84 Hudson Reynolds So Arroyo Grande 30:48.5 9:56 18/18 25/25 2/2 29:17 27:20 27:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Luis Obispo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
90:46
18:09
5:51
21 Antonio DaSilva
Sr
17:35
5:40
1
Axel Reich
Jr
18:14
5:53
3
Justin Hatcher
Jr
18:15
5:53
4
Dylan Reiss
So
18:20
5:55
6
Luke Ernstrom
So
18:22
5:55
7
Nicholas Bircher
So
18:23
5:56
8
Addison Hubley
So
18:26
5:57
9
2 Arroyo Grande
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
91:49
18:22
5:55
40 Ethan Epstein
Fr
17:52
5:46
2
Nathan Reyes
Fr
18:18
5:54
5
Michael Langstaff
Jr
18:28
5:57
10
Ethan Nguyen
Jr
18:31
5:58
11
Cody Ellis
So
18:40
6:01
12
Jack Tacy
So
19:31
6:18
14
Caleb Herlihy
So
20:01
6:27
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Paso Robles
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
100:42
20:08
6:30
96 Daniel Jimenez
Jr
19:16
6:13
13
Jordan Mendez
Jr
20:14
6:31
19
Gabriel Contreras
So
20:19
6:33
20
Kyle Moore
So
20:24
6:35
21
Tristan Brewer
Jr
20:30
6:37
23
Miles McMahn
Jr
20:32
6:37
24
David Trobisch
Jr
20:46
6:42
25
4 Nipomo
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:54
105:03
21:01
6:47
119 Manuel Ramos
So
19:54
6:25
15
Carson Murray
Sr
20:00
6:27
16
Nate Milton
Fr
20:51
6:43
27
Alexander Mahan
So
21:30
6:56
29
Cameron Avila
Sr
22:48
7:21
32
Connor O'Blenis
So
22:56
7:24
33
Aiden Arroyo
Fr
23:10
7:28
34
5 Atascadero
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:30
104:05
20:49
6:43
124 Tyson Rigby
Fr
20:09
6:30
18
Ian Bontenbal
Fr
20:25
6:35
22
Owen Fang
So
20:49
6:43
26
Aaron Walcott
Sr
21:02
6:47
28
Andrew Murach
Sr
21:40
6:59
30
Riley Castillo
So
22:00
7:06
31
Deegan Miller
Fr
23:22
7:32
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Luis Obispo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
93:40
18:44
6:03
15 Nicholas Bircher
So
18:23
5:56
1
Addison Hubley
So
18:26
5:57
2
Bryan Arnold
Jr
18:39
6:01
3
Quinn Brussel
So
18:59
6:07
4
Camden Lunceford
Fr
19:13
6:12
5
Ethan Murphy
Jr
19:25
6:16
6
Noah Clausen
Fr
19:34
6:19
8
2 Arroyo Grande
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
100:36
20:07
6:29
52 Jack Tacy
So
19:31
6:18
7
Caleb Herlihy
So
20:01
6:27
9
Quinlan Brown
So
20:02
6:28
10
Jayden Davis
Jr
20:06
6:29
11
Sam Glick
Jr
20:55
6:45
15
Jaden Higgins
Jr
20:58
6:46
16
Hunter Chavez
Fr
21:00
6:46
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 Paso Robles
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
104:43
20:57
6:45
76 Miles McMahn
Jr
20:32
6:37
12
David Trobisch
Jr
20:46
6:42
13
Cameron Leclair
Fr
20:52
6:44
14
Alan Martinez
Fr
21:14
6:51
18
Michael Baxstresser
Fr
21:19
6:53
19
Langston Loff
Fr
22:14
7:10
20
Issac Voorheis
Fr
23:17
7:31
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Luis Obispo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
98:21
19:40
6:21
15 Ethan Murphy
Jr
19:25
6:16
1
Noah Clausen
Fr
19:34
6:19
2
Brandon Lucero
So
19:44
6:22
3
Carson Krueckel
Fr
19:48
6:23
4
Kaylor Jones
So
19:51
6:24
5
Sam O'Sullivan
Fr
19:54
6:25
6
Zachary Hill
So
20:07
6:29
7
2 Arroyo Grande
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
106:46
21:21
6:53
50 Jaden Higgins
Jr
20:58
6:46
8
Hunter Chavez
Fr
21:00
6:46
9
preston Nguyen
Fr
21:01
6:47
10
Max Vink
Jr
21:47
7:02
11
Gabriel Duarte
Sr
22:00
7:06
12
Nicholas Monteiro
Fr
22:44
7:20
13
Tyson Campbell
Fr
26:00
8:23
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.