Fillmore Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/25/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baez, Josue | So | JV | 19:04 | 6:30 | 2.93 | 38/91 | 6/6 | 13/20 | 3/13 | |||||
Beach, Justin | Sr | V | 16:37 | 5:40 | 2.93 | 27/117 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 7/18 | |||||
Bolanos, Isai | Jr | JV | 22:22 | 7:38 | 2.93 | 153/259 | 5/5 | 19/20 | 8/21 | |||||
Candelario, Cristian | Fr | Fr | 22:01 | 7:31 | 2.93 | 89/163 | 1/2 | 17/20 | 32/44 | |||||
Chavez, Frank | Sr | JV | 17:23 | 5:56 | 2.93 | 2/91 | 1/6 | 6/20 | 2/14 | |||||
Chavez, Giovanni | Fr | JV | 21:50 | 7:27 | 2.93 | 126/259 | 3/5 | 16/20 | 20/44 | |||||
Chavez, John | Fr | Fr | 23:30 | 8:01 | 2.93 | 121/163 | 2/2 | 20/20 | 28/35 | |||||
Dominguez, Ismael | So | JV | 18:32 | 6:20 | 2.93 | 22/91 | 5/6 | 12/20 | 2/14 | |||||
Erazo, Francisco | Jr | V | 17:23 | 5:56 | 2.93 | 63/117 | 6/7 | 6/20 | 5/15 | |||||
Frias, Nicolas | Sr | JV | 17:43 | 6:03 | 2.93 | 7/91 | 3/6 | 10/20 | 2/14 | |||||
Gaspar, Mario | Sr | V | 17:29 | 5:58 | 2.93 | 66/117 | 7/7 | 8/20 | 2/12 | |||||
Gonzalez, Dominick | Jr | V | 16:58 | 5:47 | 2.93 | 43/117 | 4/7 | 4/20 | 5/18 | |||||
Gutierrez, Ricardo | Sr | JV | 19:55 | 6:48 | 2.93 | 43/259 | 1/5 | 14/20 | 28/62 | |||||
Hurtado, Jorge | Jr | V | 16:38 | 5:41 | 2.93 | 29/117 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 5/18 | |||||
Mendoza, Jesus | Sr | V | 16:24 | 5:36 | 2.93 | 19/117 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 13/18 | |||||
Ponce, Omar | Sr | V | 17:20 | 5:55 | 2.93 | 60/117 | 5/7 | 5/20 | 7/18 | |||||
Rodriguez, Gerardo | Jr | JV | 17:31 | 5:59 | 2.93 | 4/91 | 2/6 | 9/20 | 1/14 | |||||
Rodriguez, Jose | So | JV | 17:45 | 6:03 | 2.93 | 8/91 | 4/6 | 11/20 | 1/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Valdovinos, Jaime | Sr | JV | 20:45 | 7:05 | 2.93 | 75/259 | 2/5 | 15/20 | 21/56 | |||||
Vollmert, William | Jr | JV | 22:01 | 7:31 | 2.93 | 134/259 | 4/5 | 17/20 | 11/34 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/18 | 83:57 0:56 |
2.93 | 5:44 | 5:36 | 5:55 | 178 | 5:29 | Jesus Mendoza (19), Justin Beach (27), Jorge Hurtado (29), Dominick Gonzalez (43), Omar Ponce (60) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 12/21 | 106:53 2:27 |
2.93 | 7:18 | 6:48 | 7:38 | 306 | 6:20 | Ricardo Gutierrez (26), Jaime Valdovinos (45), Giovanni Chavez (73), William Vollmert (76), Isai Bolanos (86) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 2/14 | 88:54 1:09 |
2.93 | 6:04 | 5:56 | 6:20 | 43 | 6:01 | Frank Chavez (2), Gerardo Rodriguez (4), Nicolas Frias (7), Jose Rodriguez (8), Ismael Dominguez (22) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emery Caster | Sr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 15:20 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Kyle Fredrickson | Sr | Oaks Christian | 15:25 | 5:16 | |||||||
3 | Danny Garcia | Sr | Mcfarland | 15:32 | 5:18 | |||||||
4 | Ruben Dominguez | Sr | Don Bosco | 15:38 | 5:20 | |||||||
5 | Luis Orozoco | So | Mcfarland | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
6 | Jeffery Miller | Jr | Page | 15:50 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Domingo Galeana | Sr | Riverside Prep | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
8 | Xiaija Schuldies | Sr | Page | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
9 | Andrew Burkhardt | So | Jserra | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
10 | Hogan Lizza | Jr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
11 | Logan Marshall | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
12 | Thomas Valles | Jr | Mcfarland | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
13 | Nick Murillo | Jr | Orcutt Academy | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
14 | Salvador Rodriguez | So | Mater Dei (cv) | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
15 | Isaiah Lozano | So | St. Bonaventure | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
16 | Abram Ayon | Jr | Mcfarland | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Alex Kilman | Sr | The Bishop's | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
18 | Chris Halter | Jr | The Bishop's | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
19 | Jesus Mendoza | Sr | Fillmore | 16:24 | 5:36 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 13/18 | ||||
20 | Ramiro Sepuldeva | Sr | Mcfarland | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
21 | Nic Fracassi | Sr | Jserra | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
22 | Joe Janssen | Jr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
23 | Anthony Mariconda | Jr | Jserra | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
24 | David Cabellero | Sr | Big Bear | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
25 | David Stabile | So | Xavier Prep (pd) | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
26 | Graham Faust | So | Half Moon Bay | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
27 | Justin Beach | Sr | Fillmore | 16:37 | 5:40 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 7/18 | ||||
28 | Gabe Silveira | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
29 | Jorge Hurtado | Jr | Fillmore | 16:38 | 5:41 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 5/18 | ||||
30 | Caley Sandoval | So | Page | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
31 | Trent Robinett | Fr | Oaks Christian | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
32 | Jack Mosher | So | Jserra | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
33 | Jack Stovitz | So | Harvard-Westlake | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
34 | Henry Roskin | So | Harvard-Westlake | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
35 | Max Del Rio | Jr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
36 | Tyler Schatz | So | Paraclete | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
37 | Warren Bonilla | Sr | Crespi | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
38 | Tyron Yazzie | Jr | Page | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
39 | Christian Gil | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
40 | Doug Allison | Jr | Oaks Christian | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
41 | Justin Littleman | Jr | Page | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
42 | Luis Mercado | Jr | Mcfarland | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
43 | Dominick Gonzalez | Jr | Fillmore | 16:58 | 5:47 | 4/7 | 4/20 | 5/18 | ||||
44 | Christian Soto | Sr | Riverside Prep | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
45 | Jackson Wooliever | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
46 | Ben Greene | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
47 | Andres Worstell | Fr | The Bishop's | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
48 | Khalil Droubi | So | Half Moon Bay | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
49 | Max Portillo | Sr | Crespi | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
50 | Ben Weissenbach | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
51 | Andy Kaiser | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
52 | Michael Gonzales | Jr | Don Bosco | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
53 | Michael Tsosie | Jr | Page | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
54 | Angel Mondragon | Sr | Rosamond | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
55 | Antonio Perezchica | Fr | Mcfarland | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
56 | David Manahan | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
57 | David Villafuerte | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
58 | Tyler Kranawetter | Sr | Jserra | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
59 | Tony Ledesma | Sr | Don Bosco | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
60 | Omar Ponce | Sr | Fillmore | 17:20 | 5:55 | 5/7 | 5/20 | 7/18 | ||||
61 | Jeffrey Ehlers | So | Harvard-Westlake | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
62 | Caleb Solomon | So | Don Bosco | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
63 | Francisco Erazo | Jr | Fillmore | 17:23 | 5:56 | 6/7 | 6/20 | 5/15 | ||||
64 | Liam Dugard | Jr | Jserra | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
65 | Brandon Mendez | Jr | Big Bear | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
66 | Mario Gaspar | Sr | Fillmore | 17:29 | 5:58 | 7/7 | 8/20 | 2/12 | ||||
67 | Sonny Vigil | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
68 | Kevin Collin | Fr | Rosamond | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
69 | Lestor Velasquez | Jr | Rosamond | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
70 | Joe Cook | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
71 | Hayden Flagg | Fr | The Bishop's | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
72 | Aaron Erickson | So | Paraclete | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
73 | Brandon Clause | Jr | Crespi | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
74 | Joe Coleman | Jr | Paraclete | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
75 | Matt Villareal | So | Crespi | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
76 | Trenton Rochelle | Jr | Big Bear | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
77 | Michael Dufresne | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
78 | Aj Kraus | Jr | Jserra | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
79 | Chris Jacobson | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
80 | Daniel Ordonez | Fr | Orcutt Academy | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
81 | Arturo Atilano | Jr | Big Bear | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
82 | Joseph Chiappe | So | Mater Dei (cv) | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
83 | Jose Sanchez | Fr | Orcutt Academy | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
84 | Paul Stiles | Sr | Big Bear | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
85 | Sanitago Mazoy | So | Mater Dei (cv) | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
86 | Juan Pablo Villegas | Fr | Mater Dei (cv) | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
87 | Andrew Garcia | So | St. Bonaventure | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
88 | Matthew Rose | Sr | Rosamond | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
89 | Kenley Nez | Jr | Page | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
90 | Joany Ramos | Sr | Big Bear | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
91 | Adam Jang | Sr | Don Bosco | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
92 | Jeff Rosen | Jr | Paraclete | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
93 | Jason Jacobsen | Jr | Big Bear | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
94 | Eduardo Bravo | Sr | Riverside Prep | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
95 | Jose Mondragon | Sr | Rosamond | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
96 | Gabriel Rodriguez | So | Xavier Prep (pd) | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
97 | Ian Banta | Jr | The Bishop's | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
98 | Tyler Herrick | Jr | Rosamond | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
99 | Daniel Apuan | Sr | Paraclete | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
100 | Robert Spencer | Fr | Orcutt Academy | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
101 | Jacob Estes | Jr | Paraclete | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
102 | George Muench | Jr | Oaks Christian | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
103 | Steven Liu | Sr | Oaks Christian | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
104 | Adam Navas | Sr | Paraclete | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
105 | Will Cosentino | Jr | Crespi | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
106 | Harrison Wentzel | Jr | Crespi | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
107 | Mateo Gomez | Sr | Oaks Christian | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
108 | Matthew Ireland | Jr | Mater Dei (cv) | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
109 | Jordan Medina | Fr | Riverside Prep | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
110 | Noff Hicks | Sr | The Bishop's | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
111 | Alex Rufino | Jr | Riverside Prep | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
112 | Ricardo Reyes | So | The Bishop's | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
113 | Joey Rowan | Sr | Orcutt Academy | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
114 | Manny Orozco | Sr | Riverside Prep | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
115 | Aaron Martinez | Jr | Rosamond | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
116 | Paul Dileo | Sr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
117 | Michael Bukowski | So | Oaks Christian | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mcfarland 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
80:14 16:03 5:29 |
56 | Danny Garcia Sr 15:32 5:18 3 |
Luis Orozoco So 15:49 5:24 5 |
Thomas Valles Jr 16:07 5:30 12 |
Abram Ayon Jr 16:21 5:35 16 |
Ramiro Sepuldeva Sr 16:25 5:36 20 |
Luis Mercado Jr 16:58 5:47 42 |
Antonio Perezchica Fr 17:09 5:51 55 |
2 | Xavier Prep (pd) 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:27 |
81:13 16:15 5:33 |
93 | Emery Caster Sr 15:20 5:14 1 |
Hogan Lizza Jr 16:01 5:28 10 |
Joe Janssen Jr 16:31 5:38 22 |
David Stabile So 16:34 5:39 25 |
Max Del Rio Jr 16:47 5:44 35 |
Gabriel Rodriguez So 18:14 6:13 96 |
Paul Dileo Sr 20:03 6:51 116 |
3 | Page 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:05 |
82:15 16:27 5:37 |
123 | Jeffery Miller Jr 15:50 5:24 6 |
Xiaija Schuldies Sr 15:59 5:27 8 |
Caley Sandoval So 16:39 5:41 30 |
Tyron Yazzie Jr 16:52 5:45 38 |
Justin Littleman Jr 16:55 5:46 41 |
Michael Tsosie Jr 17:08 5:51 53 |
Kenley Nez Jr 18:08 6:11 89 |
4 | Jserra 7-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:16 |
82:57 16:35 5:40 |
143 | Andrew Burkhardt So 16:00 5:28 9 |
Nic Fracassi Sr 16:29 5:38 21 |
Anthony Mariconda Jr 16:32 5:39 23 |
Jack Mosher So 16:40 5:41 32 |
Tyler Kranawetter Sr 17:16 5:54 58 |
Liam Dugard Jr 17:23 5:56 64 |
Aj Kraus Jr 17:53 6:06 78 |
5 | Half Moon Bay 8-7-5-5-5 Gap: 1:01 |
83:19 16:40 5:41 |
158 | Logan Marshall Sr 16:02 5:28 11 |
Graham Faust So 16:35 5:40 26 |
Gabe Silveira Sr 16:38 5:41 28 |
Jackson Wooliever Jr 17:01 5:48 45 |
Khalil Droubi So 17:03 5:49 48 |
David Villafuerte Jr 17:15 5:53 57 |
Chris Jacobson Sr 17:54 6:07 79 |
6 | Fillmore 13-8-7-6-6 Gap: 0:56 |
83:57 16:47 5:44 |
178 | Jesus Mendoza Sr 16:24 5:36 19 |
Justin Beach Sr 16:37 5:40 27 |
Jorge Hurtado Jr 16:38 5:41 29 |
Dominick Gonzalez Jr 16:58 5:47 43 |
Omar Ponce Sr 17:20 5:55 60 |
Francisco Erazo Jr 17:23 5:56 63 |
Mario Gaspar Sr 17:29 5:58 66 |
7 | Harvard-Westlake 15-12-10-8-7 Gap: 0:33 |
84:40 16:56 5:47 |
219 | Jack Stovitz So 16:40 5:41 33 |
Henry Roskin So 16:41 5:42 34 |
Ben Greene Sr 17:01 5:48 46 |
Ben Weissenbach Jr 17:05 5:50 50 |
David Manahan Sr 17:13 5:53 56 |
Jeffrey Ehlers So 17:20 5:55 61 |
|
8 | St. Bonaventure 11-10-9-9-8 Gap: 1:20 |
85:22 17:04 5:50 |
242 | Isaiah Lozano So 16:17 5:33 15 |
Christian Gil Jr 16:52 5:45 39 |
Andy Kaiser Jr 17:05 5:50 51 |
Sonny Vigil Jr 17:31 5:59 67 |
Joe Cook Jr 17:37 6:01 70 |
Michael Dufresne Jr 17:51 6:06 77 |
Andrew Garcia So 18:01 6:09 87 |
9 | The Bishop's 12-6-8-7-9 Gap: 1:56 |
85:44 17:09 5:51 |
250 | Alex Kilman Sr 16:22 5:35 17 |
Chris Halter Jr 16:24 5:36 18 |
Andres Worstell Fr 17:02 5:49 47 |
Hayden Flagg Fr 17:38 6:01 71 |
Ian Banta Jr 18:18 6:15 97 |
Noff Hicks Sr 19:03 6:30 110 |
Ricardo Reyes So 19:12 6:33 112 |
10 | Don Bosco 4-11-11-11-10 Gap: 2:31 |
85:32 17:06 5:50 |
268 | Ruben Dominguez Sr 15:38 5:20 4 |
Michael Gonzales Jr 17:07 5:51 52 |
Tony Ledesma Sr 17:18 5:54 59 |
Caleb Solomon So 17:20 5:55 62 |
Adam Jang Sr 18:09 6:12 91 |
||
11 | Oaks Christian 2-5-6-10-11 Gap: 3:05 |
85:57 17:11 5:52 |
278 | Kyle Fredrickson Sr 15:25 5:16 2 |
Trent Robinett Fr 16:39 5:41 31 |
Doug Allison Jr 16:54 5:46 40 |
George Muench Jr 18:29 6:18 102 |
Steven Liu Sr 18:30 6:19 103 |
Mateo Gomez Sr 18:39 6:22 107 |
Michael Bukowski So 20:29 6:59 117 |
12 | Big Bear 14-14-14-13-12 Gap: 1:24 |
87:40 17:32 5:59 |
330 | David Cabellero Sr 16:33 5:39 24 |
Brandon Mendez Jr 17:28 5:58 65 |
Trenton Rochelle Jr 17:45 6:03 76 |
Arturo Atilano Jr 17:57 6:08 81 |
Paul Stiles Sr 17:57 6:08 84 |
Joany Ramos Sr 18:08 6:11 90 |
Jason Jacobsen Jr 18:13 6:13 93 |
13 | Crespi 17-13-13-12-13 Gap: 1:43 |
87:48 17:34 6:00 |
339 | Warren Bonilla Sr 16:50 5:45 37 |
Max Portillo Sr 17:04 5:49 49 |
Brandon Clause Jr 17:38 6:01 73 |
Matt Villareal So 17:43 6:03 75 |
Will Cosentino Jr 18:33 6:20 105 |
Harrison Wentzel Jr 18:34 6:20 106 |
|
14 | Riverside Prep 6-9-12-14-14 Gap: 3:16 |
88:54 17:47 6:04 |
365 | Domingo Galeana Sr 15:51 5:25 7 |
Christian Soto Sr 16:59 5:48 44 |
Eduardo Bravo Sr 18:13 6:13 94 |
Jordan Medina Fr 18:44 6:24 109 |
Alex Rufino Jr 19:07 6:31 111 |
Manny Orozco Sr 19:40 6:43 114 |
|
15 | Paraclete 16-17-17-16-15 Gap: 1:34 |
88:43 17:45 6:03 |
373 | Tyler Schatz So 16:49 5:44 36 |
Aaron Erickson So 17:38 6:01 72 |
Joe Coleman Jr 17:42 6:02 74 |
Jeff Rosen Jr 18:11 6:12 92 |
Daniel Apuan Sr 18:23 6:16 99 |
Jacob Estes Jr 18:29 6:18 101 |
Adam Navas Sr 18:33 6:20 104 |
16 | Rosamond 18-18-18-18-16 Gap: 1:06 |
88:30 17:42 6:02 |
374 | Angel Mondragon Sr 17:08 5:51 54 |
Kevin Collin Fr 17:31 5:59 68 |
Lestor Velasquez Jr 17:35 6:00 69 |
Matthew Rose Sr 18:02 6:09 88 |
Jose Mondragon Sr 18:14 6:13 95 |
Tyler Herrick Jr 18:20 6:15 98 |
Aaron Martinez Jr 19:47 6:45 115 |
17 | Mater Dei (cv) 10-16-16-15-17 Gap: 2:31 |
88:49 17:46 6:04 |
375 | Salvador Rodriguez So 16:11 5:31 14 |
Joseph Chiappe So 17:57 6:08 82 |
Sanitago Mazoy So 17:59 6:08 85 |
Juan Pablo Villegas Fr 18:00 6:09 86 |
Matthew Ireland Jr 18:42 6:23 108 |
||
18 | Orcutt Academy 9-15-15-17-18 Gap: 3:25 |
90:03 18:01 6:09 |
389 | Nick Murillo Jr 16:09 5:31 13 |
Daniel Ordonez Fr 17:57 6:08 80 |
Jose Sanchez Fr 17:57 6:08 83 |
Robert Spencer Fr 18:26 6:17 100 |
Joey Rowan Sr 19:34 6:41 113 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jose Sanchez | Jr | Mcfarland | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | Cualulttemoc Moris | Sr | Mcfarland | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
3 | Kanudh Jirmaneemai | Jr | Banning (ban) | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Joey Tomusaitus | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
5 | Issac Carrera | Sr | Cal Academy Math | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
6 | Trevor Topham | Sr | Big Bear | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
7 | Alex Olvera | Jr | Mcfarland | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
8 | Connor Lydon | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
9 | Justin Castleman | Jr | San Marino | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
10 | Antonio Gomez | Jr | Don Bosco | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
11 | Brendan Miles | Sr | St. Bonaventure | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
12 | Randall Ma | Jr | Albany | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
13 | Alexander Rose | So | Xavier Prep (pd) | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
14 | Ricardo Zamora | Jr | Salesian (la) | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
15 | Collin Hardy | Jr | Ontario Christian | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
16 | Eric Bravo | Sr | Don Bosco | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
17 | Alex Vander Tuig | Jr | Ontario Christian | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
18 | David Perez | Jr | Mcfarland | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
19 | Michael Mudy | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
20 | Juan Medina | Jr | Garces | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
21 | Trevor Ching | Sr | Crespi | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
22 | Ethan Gomez | So | Xavier Prep (pd) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
23 | Rafael Garcia-rosal | Jr | Salesian (la) | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
24 | Ian Dominguez | Jr | Don Bosco | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
25 | David Thi | Jr | San Marino | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
26 | Alonso Garcia | Jr | Mater Dei (cv) | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
27 | Stephen Strauss | Jr | Mater Dei (cv) | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
28 | Andrew Magalona | Jr | Oxford Academy | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
29 | Rohan Singhal | Jr | University Prep (vic) | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
30 | Martin Rangel | Jr | Mcfarland | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
31 | Strother Preston | Fr | Oaks Christian | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
32 | Thomas Egan | Sr | Stuart Hall | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
33 | Josiah Chavarriah | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
34 | Matthew Angulo | Sr | Edgewood | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
35 | Sean Lapeyre | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
36 | Diego Arias | Jr | Don Bosco | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
37 | Jonah Masumoto | So | Crean Lutheran | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
38 | Jorge Osequera | So | Banning (ban) | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
39 | Keaton Mertz | Jr | Country Day (lj) | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
40 | Harvey Situ | Jr | La Salle | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
41 | Kevin Solano | Jr | Oxford Academy | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
42 | Alex Williams | Jr | Paraclete | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
43 | Ricardo Gutierrez | Sr | Fillmore | 19:55 | 6:48 | 1/5 | 14/20 | 28/62 | ||||
44 | Kevin Bello | Jr | Edgewood | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
45 | Eitan Jaffe | Sr | Sage Hill | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
46 | Michael Frank | Sr | St. Bonaventure | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
47 | Jonathan Quiroz | Sr | Nordhoff | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
48 | Trevor Hutchens | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
49 | Jesus Martinez | Jr | Don Bosco | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
50 | Brian Maclean | Jr | Costa Mesa | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
51 | Reilly Daleska | Jr | Flintridge (lcf) | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
52 | Mathew Ferraco | Jr | San Marino | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
53 | Justin Wank | Jr | Viewpoint | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
54 | Jack Cybulski | Fr | Oaks Christian | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
55 | Jose Hernandez | Sr | Bassett | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
56 | Jack Freiberger | Jr | La Salle | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
57 | Flabio Mercado | Jr | Mcfarland | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
58 | Ricardo Escobedo Iii | Jr | Harbor Teacher Pre | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
59 | George Tao | Jr | Edgewood | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
60 | Henry Mock | Jr | Whitney (cer) | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
61 | Christopher Duran | Sr | Salesian (la) | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
62 | Steaven Baldoza | Sr | Stuart Hall | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Han | Sr | University Prep (vic) | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
64 | Jesse Ceja | Sr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
65 | Perren Carrillo | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
66 | Jason Ruiz | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
67 | Louis Bulivant | Jr | Stuart Hall | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
68 | Kevin Zhang | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
69 | Brennan Kiledjian | Jr | Ontario Christian | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
70 | Alex Carroll | Jr | Crossroads | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
71 | Emanman Kagina | Sr | Costa Mesa | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
72 | Jesse Chavez | Jr | El Segundo | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
73 | Kiyaan Parikh | Jr | Whitney (cer) | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
74 | Tom Usle | Jr | La Salle | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
75 | Jaime Valdovinos | Sr | Fillmore | 20:45 | 7:05 | 2/5 | 15/20 | 21/56 | ||||
76 | Danny Do | Sr | Oxford Academy | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
77 | Jacob Guerrero | Jr | Arvin | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
78 | Anthony Catalan | Sr | Bassett | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
79 | Michael Cain | Jr | Mater Dei (cv) | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
80 | Chandler Pollett | Fr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
81 | Rolando Morales | Fr | Big Bear | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
82 | Brandon Leong | Sr | Stuart Hall | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
83 | Mitchell Baker | Sr | Cal Academy Math | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
84 | Ryan Atterbury | Sr | Valley Christian (cer | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
85 | Andrew Hong | Jr | Harbor Teacher Pre | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
86 | Isaac Kim | Jr | Flintridge (lcf) | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
87 | David Hays | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
88 | Alexander Mcnab | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
89 | Elijah Ramos | Jr | Whitney (cer) | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
90 | Edgar Flores | Jr | Desert Mirage | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
91 | Darien Belcher | Jr | Acad. Career And E | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
92 | Josh Rodriguez | Jr | Rosamond | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
93 | Charlie O'connell | Jr | Stuart Hall | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
94 | Zach Oeh | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
95 | Lorenzo Orozco | Sr | Sage Hill | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
96 | James Garcia | Jr | Edgewood | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
97 | Ben Weismann | Jr | Crossroads | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
98 | Chad Hanlon | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
99 | Jeremy Huynh | Jr | Stuart Hall | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
100 | Devin Jackson | Sr | Vistamar | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
101 | Alejandro Guerrero | Jr | Bassett | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
102 | Logan Furlong | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
103 | Bradley Baba | Jr | Windward | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
104 | Brett De Groot | Sr | Valley Christian (cer | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
105 | Tyler Crissman | Sr | Flintridge (lcf) | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
106 | Jesus Diaz | Sr | Marshall Fundament | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
107 | John Kyle Moseley | Jr | Viewpoint | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
108 | Brett Clevinger | Jr | Acad. Career And E | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
109 | Austin Woo | Jr | Stuart Hall | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
110 | Mars Pasache | Sr | Stuart Hall | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
111 | Robert Vargas | Sr | Duarte | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
112 | Simon Priest | Jr | Carpinteria | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
113 | Kenny Kim | Jr | Crossroads | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
114 | Khai Dinh | Sr | Oxford Academy | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
115 | Qunitin Kuo | Sr | Marshall Fundament | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
116 | Anton Beer | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
117 | John Evans | Sr | Garces | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
118 | Bryan Rodriquez | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
119 | Marcus Lee | Jr | Webb | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
120 | Ernesto Batres | Jr | Bassett | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
121 | Holden Reed | Sr | Truckee | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
122 | Patrick Wong | Sr | Stuart Hall | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
123 | Brandon Joa | Sr | Stuart Hall | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
124 | Michael Rosner Hym | Sr | Terra Linda | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
125 | Mathew Kim | Jr | San Marino | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
126 | Giovanni Chavez | Fr | Fillmore | 21:50 | 7:27 | 3/5 | 16/20 | 20/44 | ||||
127 | Patrick Macauley | Jr | Truckee | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
128 | Christawn Mims | Jr | Cal Academy Math | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
129 | Connor Lee | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
130 | Daniel Lara | Jr | Riverside Prep | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
131 | Ricardo Cervantes | Fr | Big Bear | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
132 | Hugo Fernandez | Sr | Bassett | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
133 | Elijah Tolentino | Sr | Stuart Hall | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
134 | William Vollmert | Jr | Fillmore | 22:01 | 7:31 | 4/5 | 17/20 | 11/34 | ||||
135 | Martin Reveles | Sr | Rosamond | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
136 | John Stephenson | Fr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
137 | Aaron Vito | Jr | St. Anthony | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
138 | Cameron Seneviratn | Jr | Viewpoint | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
139 | Anthony Langston | Sr | University Prep (vic) | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
140 | Mario Andrade | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
141 | Nathan Vinzon | Jr | El Segundo | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
142 | Aaron Tolentino | Jr | Stuart Hall | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
143 | Carter Evans | Jr | Stuart Hall | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
144 | Robert Segura | Sr | Bassett | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
145 | Trevor Davis | Jr | Costa Mesa | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
146 | Jesus Lopez | Sr | Duarte | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
147 | Joseph Maderazo | Sr | Rosamond | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
148 | Jason Park | Sr | La Center For Enric | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
149 | Antonio Felix | Sr | Bassett | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
150 | Genya Tsuji | Jr | Harbor Teacher Pre | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
151 | Chris Rico | Sr | Notre Dame (so) | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
152 | Andrerw Liu | Jr | Oxford Academy | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
153 | Isai Bolanos | Jr | Fillmore | 22:22 | 7:38 | 5/5 | 19/20 | 8/21 | ||||
154 | Jonathan Shih | Jr | San Marino | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
155 | Jonathan Agena | Sr | Cal Academy Math | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
156 | Rhett Streelman | Sr | Valley Christian (cer | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
157 | Mickey Weiss | Sr | Crossroads | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
158 | Josh Camarena | Sr | Valley Christian (cer | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
159 | Adrian Martinez | Sr | Nordhoff | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
160 | Kevin Grebbien | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
161 | James Degree | Jr | Big Bear | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
162 | Eric Lopes | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
163 | Austin Adams | Sr | St. Bonaventure | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
164 | Sam Han | Sr | Valley Christian (cer | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
165 | Jose Ceja | Jr | Desert Mirage | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
166 | Allen Eguia | Jr | Providence | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
167 | Sergio Gutierrez | Jr | Duarte | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
168 | Cesar Orellana | Sr | Bassett | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
169 | Marcos A Arauzo | Jr | Harbor Teacher Pre | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
170 | Jonathan Brown | Jr | Crossroads | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
171 | Anthony Recinos | Sr | Harbor Teacher Pre | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
172 | Tustin Klinmalai | Sr | Providence | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
173 | Michael Hammerle | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
174 | Justin Parker | Jr | Webb | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
175 | Noah Bulthuis | Sr | Valley Christian (cer | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
176 | Diego Pelayo | Jr | Duarte | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
177 | Chris Jovel | Sr | Hawthorne Math An | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
178 | Ethan Tom | Jr | Stuart Hall | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
179 | Nick Wagner | Jr | Oaks Christian | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
180 | Hector Corrales | Jr | La Center For Enric | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
181 | Krishna Babla | Sr | Country Day (lj) | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
182 | Ryan Thompson | Sr | Valley Christian (cer | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
183 | Jack Glieberman | Jr | Crossroads | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
184 | Spring Nguyen | So | Oxford Academy | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
185 | Ernie Lopez | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
186 | Henry Sims | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
187 | Jonathan Cleek | Jr | Carpinteria | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
188 | Ruben Jovel-cabrer | Jr | University Prep (vic) | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
189 | Alex Rodriguez | Jr | Rosamond | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
190 | Juan Palma | Jr | Mcfarland | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
191 | David Lee | Jr | Webb | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
192 | Aaron Fonville | Fr | Academy For Acade | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
193 | Nazar Kyrpyta | Jr | University Prep (vic) | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
194 | Philip Hayes | Sr | Campbell Hall | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
195 | Anthony Armendariz | Sr | Mesa Grande Acade | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
196 | Daniel Hyun | Jr | Windward | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
197 | Aaron Klevan | Sr | Windward | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
198 | Brian Ramirez | Sr | La Center For Enric | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
199 | Armando Pulido | Jr | Brentwood | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
200 | William Godbey | Sr | Terra Linda | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
201 | Frankie Jiang | Jr | Western Christian | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
202 | Mateo Lopez | Jr | Garces | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
203 | Nick Magness | Jr | Ontario Christian | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
204 | Zachary Rose | Sr | La Salle | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
205 | Alex Cho | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
206 | Eduardo Arevalo | Sr | Hawthorne Math An | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
207 | Cole Parker | Jr | Sage Hill | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
208 | Miguel Barragan | Jr | Edgewood | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
209 | Roman Robinson | Sr | Acad. Career And E | 24:11 | 8:15 | |||||||
210 | John Caldas | Jr | La Salle | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
211 | Adrien Detchmendy | Sr | Campbell Hall | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
212 | Adrian Perez | Jr | University Prep (vic) | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
213 | Carlos Hernandez | Sr | Acad. Career And E | 24:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
214 | Brennan Edwards | Fr | Academy For Acade | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
215 | Austin Roque | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
216 | Kia Torab | Jr | Crossroads | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
217 | Juan Ortiz | Sr | Carpinteria | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
218 | Chris Franklin | Jr | Paraclete | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
219 | Justin Le | Jr | Hawthorne Math An | 24:36 | 8:24 | |||||||
220 | Xavier Mendoza | Jr | Marshall Fundament | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
221 | Derek Rabot | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
222 | Julian Velasco | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 24:43 | 8:26 | |||||||
223 | Ray Carrillo | Sr | Bassett | 24:43 | 8:26 | |||||||
224 | Daniel Rodriguez | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 24:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
225 | Antonio Bermea | Jr | Rosamond | 24:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
226 | Joe Hwang | Sr | Oxford Academy | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
227 | Davis Day | Sr | Harbor Teacher Pre | 24:51 | 8:29 | |||||||
228 | Anthony Bonilla | Sr | La Center For Enric | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
229 | Blake Wagner | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
230 | Pablo Garcia | Jr | Marshall Fundament | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
231 | Eddie Bachoura | Jr | Webb | 25:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
232 | Oscar Gomez | Jr | Don Bosco | 25:10 | 8:35 | |||||||
233 | Andre Chevalo | Jr | Crespi | 25:18 | 8:38 | |||||||
234 | Diego Gonzalez | Jr | Mcfarland | 25:19 | 8:38 | |||||||
235 | Matthew Santiago | Jr | University Prep (vic) | 25:28 | 8:42 | |||||||
236 | Adam Wang | Jr | Sage Hill | 25:39 | 8:45 | |||||||
237 | Jacky Zheng | Jr | Nordhoff | 26:00 | 8:52 | |||||||
238 | Elmer Portillo | Sr | Vistamar | 26:02 | 8:53 | |||||||
239 | Jonathan Suarez | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 26:11 | 8:56 | |||||||
240 | Taylor Maxfield | Sr | Campbell Hall | 26:14 | 8:57 | |||||||
241 | Travis Ortiz | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 26:27 | 9:02 | |||||||
242 | Julio Mendez | Jr | Desert Mirage | 26:47 | 9:08 | |||||||
243 | Nestor Gomez | Jr | Salesian (la) | 26:49 | 9:09 | |||||||
244 | Rafael Aguilar | Jr | Bassett | 26:54 | 9:11 | |||||||
245 | Paolo Ignacio | Jr | Harbor Teacher Pre | 27:05 | 9:15 | |||||||
246 | Brian Doan | Sr | Oxford Academy | 27:09 | 9:16 | |||||||
247 | Antwoine Brooks | Sr | Rosamond | 27:09 | 9:16 | |||||||
248 | Travis Berganio | Jr | Marshall Fundament | 27:19 | 9:19 | |||||||
249 | Alexander Briseno | So | Garces | 27:21 | 9:20 | |||||||
250 | Chris Felix | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 27:29 | 9:23 | |||||||
251 | Brandon Tinoco | Jr | Salesian (la) | 27:34 | 9:25 | |||||||
252 | Chris Chihak | Jr | St. Anthony | 27:42 | 9:27 | |||||||
253 | Angel Santiago | Jr | Hawthorne Math An | 28:07 | 9:36 | |||||||
254 | Sam Kim | Sr | Campbell Hall | 28:23 | 9:41 | |||||||
255 | Raymond Tang | Jr | Webb | 28:50 | 9:50 | |||||||
256 | Zarbab Ali | Jr | University Prep (vic) | 30:04 | 10:16 | |||||||
257 | Daniel Greaves | Jr | Marshall Fundament | 30:11 | 10:18 | |||||||
258 | Jose Zavala | Sr | Arvin | 33:09 | 11:19 | |||||||
259 | John Lopez | Sr | Bassett | 34:08 | 11:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mcfarland 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:07 |
92:49 18:34 6:20 |
35 | Jose Sanchez Jr 17:33 5:59 1 |
Cualulttemoc Moris Sr 17:44 6:03 2 |
Alex Olvera Jr 18:45 6:24 4 |
David Perez Jr 19:07 6:31 10 |
Martin Rangel Jr 19:40 6:43 18 |
Flabio Mercado Jr 20:18 6:56 33 |
Juan Palma Jr 23:15 7:56 99 |
2 | Don Bosco 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
97:14 19:27 6:38 |
80 | Antonio Gomez Jr 18:51 6:26 6 |
Eric Bravo Sr 19:00 6:29 9 |
Ian Dominguez Jr 19:30 6:39 14 |
Diego Arias Jr 19:52 6:47 22 |
Jesus Martinez Jr 20:01 6:50 29 |
Oscar Gomez Jr 25:10 8:35 115 |
|
3 | Xavier Prep (pd) 5-4-5-3-3 Gap: 3:09 |
101:44 20:21 6:57 |
184 | Alexander Rose So 18:55 6:27 7 |
Ethan Gomez So 19:22 6:37 12 |
Jesse Ceja Sr 20:31 7:00 39 |
Chandler Pollett Fr 20:52 7:07 48 |
John Stephenson Fr 22:04 7:32 78 |
||
4 | Stuart Hall 9-11-9-6-4 Gap: 1:29 |
102:48 20:34 7:01 |
201 | Thomas Egan Sr 19:42 6:43 19 |
Steaven Baldoza Sr 20:30 7:00 37 |
Louis Bulivant Jr 20:32 7:00 41 |
Brandon Leong Sr 20:53 7:08 49 |
Charlie O'connell Jr 21:11 7:14 55 |
Jeremy Huynh Jr 21:18 7:16 59 |
Austin Woo Jr 21:28 7:20 64 |
5 | San Marino 3-5-3-4-5 Gap: 3:33 |
102:44 20:33 7:01 |
209 | Justin Castleman Jr 18:51 6:26 5 |
David Thi Jr 19:31 6:40 15 |
Mathew Ferraco Jr 20:09 6:53 30 |
Mathew Kim Jr 21:49 7:27 72 |
Jonathan Shih Jr 22:24 7:39 87 |
||
6 | Valley Christian (cer 10-8-10-8-6 Gap: 1:33 |
103:17 20:39 7:03 |
215 | Josiah Chavarriah Jr 19:48 6:45 20 |
Trevor Hutchens Jr 19:58 6:49 28 |
Ryan Atterbury Sr 20:58 7:09 50 |
Zach Oeh Jr 21:12 7:14 56 |
Logan Furlong Jr 21:21 7:17 61 |
Brett De Groot Sr 21:23 7:18 62 |
Connor Lee Jr 21:54 7:28 74 |
7 | Oxford Academy 7-7-8-7-7 Gap: 2:49 |
104:05 20:49 7:06 |
238 | Andrew Magalona Jr 19:33 6:40 16 |
Kevin Solano Jr 19:54 6:48 25 |
Danny Do Sr 20:45 7:05 46 |
Khai Dinh Sr 21:31 7:21 66 |
Andrerw Liu Jr 22:22 7:38 85 |
Spring Nguyen So 23:04 7:52 95 |
Joe Hwang Sr 24:47 8:28 110 |
8 | Edgewood 11-8-6-5-8 Gap: 4:20 |
105:32 21:06 7:12 |
244 | Matthew Angulo Sr 19:49 6:46 21 |
Kevin Bello Jr 19:56 6:48 27 |
George Tao Jr 20:23 6:57 35 |
James Garcia Jr 21:15 7:15 57 |
Miguel Barragan Jr 24:09 8:15 104 |
||
9 | Notre Dame (so) 2-2-6-9-9 Gap: 4:59 |
104:14 20:51 7:07 |
263 | Joey Tomusaitus Jr 18:06 6:11 3 |
Michael Mudy Jr 19:09 6:32 11 |
Bryan Rodriquez Jr 21:32 7:21 69 |
Chris Rico Sr 22:22 7:38 84 |
Henry Sims Jr 23:05 7:53 96 |
Blake Wagner Jr 24:59 8:32 112 |
Chris Felix Jr 27:29 9:23 123 |
10 | Bassett 15-15-14-13-10 Gap: 1:45 |
105:53 21:11 7:14 |
284 | Jose Hernandez Sr 20:12 6:54 31 |
Anthony Catalan Sr 20:47 7:06 47 |
Alejandro Guerrero Jr 21:19 7:17 60 |
Ernesto Batres Jr 21:38 7:23 71 |
Hugo Fernandez Sr 21:57 7:29 75 |
Robert Segura Sr 22:11 7:34 80 |
Antonio Felix Sr 22:17 7:36 82 |
11 | Salesian (la) 6-6-4-10-11 Gap: 8:36 |
113:15 22:39 7:44 |
300 | Ricardo Zamora Jr 18:58 6:28 8 |
Rafael Garcia-rosal Jr 19:25 6:38 13 |
Christopher Duran Sr 20:29 6:59 36 |
Nestor Gomez Jr 26:49 9:09 119 |
Brandon Tinoco Jr 27:34 9:25 124 |
||
12 | Fillmore 14-13-15-14-12 Gap: 2:27 |
106:53 21:23 7:18 |
306 | Ricardo Gutierrez Sr 19:55 6:48 26 |
Jaime Valdovinos Sr 20:45 7:05 45 |
Giovanni Chavez Fr 21:50 7:27 73 |
William Vollmert Jr 22:01 7:31 76 |
Isai Bolanos Jr 22:22 7:38 86 |
||
13 | La Salle 13-11-11-11-13 Gap: 4:23 |
108:59 21:48 7:26 |
307 | Harvey Situ Jr 19:53 6:47 24 |
Jack Freiberger Jr 20:15 6:55 32 |
Tom Usle Jr 20:39 7:03 44 |
Zachary Rose Sr 23:56 8:10 102 |
John Caldas Jr 24:16 8:17 105 |
||
14 | Harvard-Westlake 17-16-13-12-14 Gap: 5:39 |
109:50 21:58 7:30 |
320 | Perren Carrillo Jr 20:32 7:00 40 |
Kevin Zhang Sr 20:32 7:00 42 |
Alexander Mcnab Sr 21:04 7:11 53 |
Anton Beer Sr 21:31 7:21 68 |
Jonathan Suarez Jr 26:11 8:56 117 |
||
15 | University Prep (vic) 8-10-12-15-15 Gap: 3:43 |
108:47 21:45 7:26 |
332 | Rohan Singhal Jr 19:37 6:42 17 |
Ryan Han Sr 20:31 7:00 38 |
Anthony Langston Sr 22:05 7:32 79 |
Ruben Jovel-cabrer Jr 23:14 7:56 97 |
Nazar Kyrpyta Jr 23:20 7:58 101 |
Adrian Perez Jr 24:19 8:18 106 |
Matthew Santiago Jr 25:28 8:42 116 |
16 | Crossroads 18-18-16-16-16 Gap: 2:13 |
108:32 21:42 7:25 |
344 | Alex Carroll Jr 20:34 7:01 43 |
Ben Weismann Jr 21:15 7:15 58 |
Kenny Kim Jr 21:30 7:20 65 |
Mickey Weiss Sr 22:26 7:39 88 |
Jonathan Brown Jr 22:47 7:47 90 |
Jack Glieberman Jr 23:01 7:51 94 |
Kia Torab Jr 24:31 8:22 107 |
17 | Harbor Teacher Pre 16-17-18-17-17 Gap: 2:24 |
109:11 21:50 7:27 |
348 | Ricardo Escobedo Iii Jr 20:23 6:57 34 |
Andrew Hong Jr 20:59 7:10 51 |
Genya Tsuji Jr 22:20 7:37 83 |
Marcos A Arauzo Jr 22:42 7:45 89 |
Anthony Recinos Sr 22:47 7:47 91 |
Davis Day Sr 24:51 8:29 111 |
Paolo Ignacio Jr 27:05 9:15 120 |
18 | Crean Lutheran 12-14-17-18-18 Gap: 6:35 |
114:11 22:50 7:48 |
388 | Jonah Masumoto So 19:52 6:47 23 |
David Hays Jr 21:02 7:11 52 |
Michael Hammerle Sr 22:48 7:47 92 |
Alex Cho Jr 24:02 8:12 103 |
Travis Ortiz Sr 26:27 9:02 118 |
||
19 | Rosamond 19-20-19-19-19 Gap: 3:35 |
113:29 22:42 7:45 |
419 | Josh Rodriguez Jr 21:10 7:13 54 |
Martin Reveles Sr 22:03 7:32 77 |
Joseph Maderazo Sr 22:17 7:36 81 |
Alex Rodriguez Jr 23:14 7:56 98 |
Antonio Bermea Jr 24:45 8:27 109 |
Antwoine Brooks Sr 27:09 9:16 121 |
|
20 | Marshall Fundament 20-19-20-20-20 Gap: 5:55 |
119:50 23:58 8:11 |
473 | Jesus Diaz Sr 21:24 7:18 63 |
Qunitin Kuo Sr 21:31 7:21 67 |
Xavier Mendoza Jr 24:37 8:24 108 |
Pablo Garcia Jr 24:59 8:32 113 |
Travis Berganio Jr 27:19 9:19 122 |
Daniel Greaves Jr 30:11 10:18 126 |
|
21 | Webb 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 7:14 |
121:39 24:20 8:18 |
502 | Marcus Lee Jr 21:36 7:22 70 |
Justin Parker Jr 22:50 7:48 93 |
David Lee Jr 23:16 7:56 100 |
Eddie Bachoura Jr 25:07 8:34 114 |
Raymond Tang Jr 28:50 9:50 125 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Capers | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
2 | Frank Chavez | Sr | Fillmore | 17:23 | 5:56 | 1/6 | 6/20 | 2/14 | ||||
3 | Rab Moran | So | Flintridge (lcf) | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
4 | Gerardo Rodriguez | Jr | Fillmore | 17:31 | 5:59 | 2/6 | 9/20 | 1/14 | ||||
5 | Steve Jacobson | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | John Sorfleet | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
7 | Nicolas Frias | Sr | Fillmore | 17:43 | 6:03 | 3/6 | 10/20 | 2/14 | ||||
8 | Jose Rodriguez | So | Fillmore | 17:45 | 6:03 | 4/6 | 11/20 | 1/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
9 | William Schwartz | Jr | St. Margarets | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
10 | Brandon Brooks | So | St. Margarets | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
11 | Patrick Jones | So | Half Moon Bay | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Julian Torres | So | Half Moon Bay | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | Connor Sherburne | Jr | Jserra | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Peter Lewis | Jr | Jserra | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Wes Taylor | Sr | Country Day (lj) | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
16 | Roland Montgomery | So | Harvard-Westlake | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
17 | Jonathan Vahala | Fr | Flintridge (lcf) | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
18 | Ross Chase | So | Flintridge (lcf) | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
19 | Josh Friedman | So | Harvard-Westlake | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
20 | Caleb Fleckenstein | Fr | Desert Christian (lan | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | Justin Barnett | So | Rosamond | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Ismael Dominguez | So | Fillmore | 18:32 | 6:20 | 5/6 | 12/20 | 2/14 | ||||
23 | John Ferrandini | Jr | Rosamond | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
24 | Joe Mahler | Sr | Flintridge (lcf) | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
25 | Spencer Bronco | Fr | Jserra | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
26 | Larry Zhang | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
27 | Christopher Turner | So | Flintridge (lcf) | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
28 | Jacob Cassell | Sr | Desert Christian (lan | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
29 | Adam Holliday | Jr | Webb | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
30 | Dustin Jones | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
31 | Kevin Cheng | Sr | Flintridge (lcf) | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
32 | Elliot Kang | So | Harvard-Westlake | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
33 | Chris Tan | Fr | Flintridge (lcf) | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
34 | Elliott Rollins | So | Harvard-Westlake | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
35 | Jacob Frank | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Fica | So | Woodcrest Christian | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
37 | Devin Au | Jr | Webb | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
38 | Josue Baez | So | Fillmore | 19:04 | 6:30 | 6/6 | 13/20 | 3/13 | ||||
39 | Chris Darcy | Jr | Jserra | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
40 | James Swanson | Fr | St. Margarets | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
41 | Gio Morales | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
42 | Keith Aylwin | Sr | Country Day (lj) | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
43 | Jack Defrank | Jr | Woodcrest Christian | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
44 | Malik Power | Fr | Country Day (lj) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
45 | Jarrett Kemblowski | Fr | Rosamond | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
46 | Jayden Wilkes | Jr | Woodcrest Christian | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
47 | Alex Hanson | Sr | Country Day (lj) | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
48 | James Kahn | Fr | Brentwood | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
49 | Carlos Ramos | Jr | Rosamond | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
50 | James Romero | Jr | Webb | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
51 | Cj Jacobs | Fr | St. Margarets | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
52 | Bob Stoddard | Jr | Webb | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
53 | Zach Starkey | Sr | Rosamond | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
54 | Macgregor Thomas | Fr | Woodcrest Christian | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
55 | Boone Bobby | Jr | Brentwood | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
56 | Mikael Mansini | Sr | Desert Christian (lan | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
57 | Alex Reyes | Jr | Hamilton (anz) | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
58 | Zack Schalliol | Fr | Woodcrest Christian | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
59 | William Li | Jr | Webb | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
60 | Nick Greger | Jr | Jserra | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
61 | Joseph Devore | Fr | Desert Christian (lan | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
62 | Cesar Navichoque | Jr | Brentwood | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
63 | Sergio Romero | Sr | Rosamond | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
64 | Pieter Keushkerian | Jr | Brentwood | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
65 | Bryson Bradford | Fr | Woodcrest Christian | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
66 | Kyle Sagara | Sr | Country Day (lj) | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
67 | Andy Olson | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
68 | Garan Comfort | Fr | Country Day (lj) | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
69 | Ryan Yang | Jr | Webb | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
70 | Ben Charley | Fr | Hamilton (anz) | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
71 | Jack Hill | Jr | Chadwick | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
72 | Aaron Rapaport | So | Chadwick | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
73 | Sawyer Tennant | So | Brentwood | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
74 | Gerson Gomez | Sr | Rosamond | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
75 | Benjamin Young | Sr | Desert Christian (lan | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
76 | Alexander Dean | So | Chadwick | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
77 | Elabed Anthony | Fr | Brentwood | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
78 | Torrin Williams | Jr | Hamilton (anz) | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
79 | Zachariah Johnson | Fr | Desert Christian (lan | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
80 | Adrian Campos | Fr | Hamilton (anz) | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
81 | Brendan Peralez | Jr | St. Margarets | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
82 | Chris Eiehenberg | So | Woodcrest Christian | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
83 | Ziad Duron | So | Webb | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
84 | Alexander Li | So | Chadwick | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
85 | Will Fournier | Fr | St. Margarets | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
86 | Justin Thillens | Sr | Hamilton (anz) | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
87 | John Crocker | Sr | Desert Christian (lan | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
88 | Daniel Harris | So | Chadwick | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
89 | Jeremy Halstead | Sr | Hamilton (anz) | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
90 | Alex Avalos | Sr | Hamilton (anz) | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
91 | Jonah Storr | Fr | Chadwick | 29:39 | 10:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Half Moon Bay 1-1-1-2-1 Gap: 0:59 |
88:08 17:38 6:01 |
35 | Brandon Capers Jr 17:03 5:49 1 |
Steve Jacobson Sr 17:33 5:59 5 |
John Sorfleet Sr 17:40 6:02 6 |
Patrick Jones So 17:50 6:05 11 |
Julian Torres So 18:02 6:09 12 |
Gio Morales Sr 19:12 6:33 41 |
Andy Olson Jr 20:53 7:08 67 |
2 | Fillmore 2-1-2-1-2 Gap: 1:09 |
88:54 17:47 6:04 |
43 | Frank Chavez Sr 17:23 5:56 2 |
Gerardo Rodriguez Jr 17:31 5:59 4 |
Nicolas Frias Sr 17:43 6:03 7 |
Jose Rodriguez So 17:45 6:03 8 |
Ismael Dominguez So 18:32 6:20 22 |
Josue Baez So 19:04 6:30 38 |
|
3 | Flintridge (lcf) 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:08 |
91:08 18:14 6:13 |
89 | Rab Moran So 17:30 5:58 3 |
Jonathan Vahala Fr 18:11 6:12 17 |
Ross Chase So 18:13 6:13 18 |
Joe Mahler Sr 18:36 6:21 24 |
Christopher Turner So 18:38 6:22 27 |
Kevin Cheng Sr 18:50 6:26 31 |
Chris Tan Fr 18:51 6:26 33 |
4 | Harvard-Westlake 7-6-6-4-4 Gap: 0:40 |
92:40 18:32 6:20 |
123 | Roland Montgomery So 18:10 6:12 16 |
Josh Friedman So 18:16 6:14 19 |
Larry Zhang Sr 18:37 6:21 26 |
Dustin Jones Fr 18:47 6:25 30 |
Elliot Kang So 18:50 6:26 32 |
Elliott Rollins So 18:53 6:27 34 |
Jacob Frank Fr 18:55 6:27 35 |
5 | Jserra 5-5-4-4-5 Gap: 2:19 |
94:17 18:51 6:26 |
151 | Connor Sherburne Jr 18:05 6:10 13 |
Peter Lewis Jr 18:05 6:10 14 |
Spencer Bronco Fr 18:37 6:21 25 |
Chris Darcy Jr 19:06 6:31 39 |
Nick Greger Jr 20:24 6:58 60 |
||
6 | Rosamond 9-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:20 |
96:12 19:14 6:34 |
191 | Justin Barnett So 18:31 6:19 21 |
John Ferrandini Jr 18:35 6:21 23 |
Jarrett Kemblowski Fr 19:27 6:38 45 |
Carlos Ramos Jr 19:48 6:45 49 |
Zach Starkey Sr 19:51 6:46 53 |
Sergio Romero Sr 20:32 7:00 63 |
Gerson Gomez Sr 21:32 7:21 74 |
6 | St. Margarets 4-3-5-6-6 Gap: 4:20 |
96:42 19:20 6:36 |
191 | William Schwartz Jr 17:46 6:04 9 |
Brandon Brooks So 17:48 6:05 10 |
James Swanson Fr 19:12 6:33 40 |
Cj Jacobs Fr 19:50 6:46 51 |
Brendan Peralez Jr 22:06 7:33 81 |
Will Fournier Fr 22:28 7:40 85 |
|
8 | Country Day (lj) 6-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:32 |
96:58 19:24 6:37 |
214 | Wes Taylor Sr 18:09 6:12 15 |
Keith Aylwin Sr 19:15 6:34 42 |
Malik Power Fr 19:22 6:37 44 |
Alex Hanson Sr 19:31 6:40 47 |
Kyle Sagara Sr 20:41 7:04 66 |
Garan Comfort Fr 21:02 7:11 68 |
|
9 | Webb 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:36 |
97:43 19:33 6:40 |
227 | Adam Holliday Jr 18:45 6:24 29 |
Devin Au Jr 18:58 6:28 37 |
James Romero Jr 19:48 6:45 50 |
Bob Stoddard Jr 19:51 6:46 52 |
William Li Jr 20:21 6:57 59 |
Ryan Yang Jr 21:06 7:12 69 |
Ziad Duron So 22:15 7:36 83 |
10 | Woodcrest Christian 11-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:13 |
97:43 19:33 6:40 |
237 | Andrew Fica So 18:57 6:28 36 |
Jack Defrank Jr 19:15 6:34 43 |
Jayden Wilkes Jr 19:29 6:39 46 |
Macgregor Thomas Fr 19:52 6:47 54 |
Zack Schalliol Fr 20:10 6:53 58 |
Bryson Bradford Fr 20:35 7:02 65 |
Chris Eiehenberg So 22:12 7:35 82 |
11 | Desert Christian (lan 8-8-9-9-11 Gap: 3:06 |
99:10 19:50 6:46 |
240 | Caleb Fleckenstein Fr 18:29 6:18 20 |
Jacob Cassell Sr 18:40 6:22 28 |
Mikael Mansini Sr 20:01 6:50 56 |
Joseph Devore Fr 20:25 6:58 61 |
Benjamin Young Sr 21:35 7:22 75 |
Zachariah Johnson Fr 21:53 7:28 79 |
John Crocker Sr 23:23 7:59 87 |
12 | Brentwood 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:43 |
102:08 20:26 6:58 |
302 | James Kahn Fr 19:41 6:43 48 |
Boone Bobby Jr 19:59 6:49 55 |
Cesar Navichoque Jr 20:32 7:00 62 |
Pieter Keushkerian Jr 20:32 7:00 64 |
Sawyer Tennant So 21:24 7:18 73 |
Elabed Anthony Fr 21:46 7:26 77 |
|
13 | Hamilton (anz) 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:36 |
107:46 21:33 7:21 |
371 | Alex Reyes Jr 20:07 6:52 57 |
Ben Charley Fr 21:07 7:12 70 |
Torrin Williams Jr 21:52 7:28 78 |
Adrian Campos Fr 21:57 7:29 80 |
Justin Thillens Sr 22:43 7:45 86 |
Jeremy Halstead Sr 23:49 8:08 89 |
Alex Avalos Sr 24:01 8:12 90 |
14 | Chadwick 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:26 |
110:08 22:02 7:31 |
391 | Jack Hill Jr 21:13 7:14 71 |
Aaron Rapaport So 21:16 7:15 72 |
Alexander Dean So 21:39 7:23 76 |
Alexander Li So 22:21 7:38 84 |
Daniel Harris So 23:39 8:04 88 |
Jonah Storr Fr 29:39 10:07 91 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | O'driscoll Corey | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
2 | Nicholas Garcia | Fr | Hillcrest | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
3 | Matthew Alvarez | Fr | Salesian (la) | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
4 | Alejandro Quinonez | Fr | Taft (taf) | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
5 | Sergio Robles | Fr | Taft (taf) | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
6 | Lane Pledger | Fr | Linfield | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
7 | Mario Kenny | Fr | Hillcrest | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
8 | Brennan Tobin | Fr | Templeton (tem) | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
9 | Nathaniel Tamminga | Fr | Valley Christian (cer | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
10 | Tyler Van Winkle | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
11 | Dino Ambrosi | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
12 | Aaron Hernandez | Fr | Hillcrest | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Fenichel | Fr | Webb | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
14 | Anthony Campbell | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
15 | Patrick Dilworth | Fr | Stuart Hall | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
16 | Ruben Saufkie | Fr | Sherman Indian | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Gutierrez | Fr | El Segundo | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
18 | Sasha Lifsitz | Fr | Stuart Hall | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
19 | Thomas Lynch | Fr | El Segundo | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
20 | Jack Mcguinness | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
21 | Jack Rutherford | Fr | Stuart Hall | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
22 | Evan O'connor | Fr | El Segundo | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
23 | Connor Kusumoto | Fr | Mammoth | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
24 | Humberto Plascenci | Fr | Taft (taf) | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
25 | David Mexicano | Fr | Bassett | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
26 | Alex Rosas | Fr | Salesian (la) | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
27 | Faraday Justin | Fr | West Point Grey Ac | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
28 | Brennan Parker | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
29 | Sam Reynolds | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
30 | Marko Marroquin | Fr | Salesian (la) | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
31 | Derek Creelman | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
32 | Thorin Rosten | Fr | St. Bonaventure | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
33 | Arthur Alvarado | Fr | Bassett | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
34 | Cristian Sanchez | Fr | Edgewood | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
35 | Matthew Estes | Fr | Paraclete | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
36 | Jonathan Xue | Fr | Whitney (cer) | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
37 | Jorge Moreno | Fr | Arvin | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
38 | Alfred Flores | Fr | Edgewood | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
39 | Tony Vega | Fr | Carpinteria | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
40 | Keidy Wuang | Fr | Whitney (cer) | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
41 | Diego Lechuga | Fr | Hillcrest | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
42 | Justin Lopez | Fr | Hamilton (anz) | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
43 | Chad Williams | Fr | Sherman Indian | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
44 | Conor Kneafsey | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
45 | Van Duong | Fr | Whitney (cer) | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
46 | Michael Stokdyk | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
47 | Valentino Alpizar | Fr | Carpinteria | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
48 | Jason Gomez | Fr | Salesian (la) | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Berg | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
50 | Max Griffon | Fr | Webb | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
51 | Jesus Cortez | Fr | Duarte | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
52 | Jonathan Flores | Fr | Carpinteria | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
53 | Victor Tran | Fr | Oxford Academy | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
54 | Ian Gallagher | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
55 | Huy Le | Fr | Oxford Academy | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
56 | Tyler Vo | Fr | Whitney (cer) | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
57 | Sam Harty | Fr | Stuart Hall | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
58 | Stephen Ewart | Fr | Paraclete | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
59 | Johnny Dominguez | Fr | Webb | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
60 | Izaak Villarreal | Fr | Calvary Chapel (do | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
61 | Bronco Cozzo | Fr | Bret Harte | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
62 | Daniel Hotchkiss | Fr | Hamilton (anz) | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
63 | Carlos Vasquez | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
64 | Trevor Black | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
65 | Justin Haug | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
66 | Harman Khinda | Fr | El Segundo | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
67 | Adam Snegg | Fr | La Center For Enric | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
68 | Ben White | Fr | Whittier Christian | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
69 | Edgar Villasenor | Fr | Arvin | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
70 | Dongjoon Lee | Fr | Oxford Academy | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
71 | Jesus Zavala | Fr | Arvin | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
72 | Todd Yeaton | Fr | El Segundo | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
73 | Ryan Heryford | Fr | Bret Harte | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
74 | Rene Villalobos | Fr | Salesian (la) | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
75 | Ethan Kuzmack | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
76 | Sam Savery-orton | Fr | Templeton (tem) | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
77 | Juan Canchon | Fr | Hillcrest | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
78 | Brandon Fino | Fr | Hillcrest | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
79 | Gabriel Reiser | Fr | Brethren Christian | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
80 | Jose Barojas | Fr | Sherman Indian | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
81 | Jayson Mann | Fr | Brethren Christian | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
82 | David Jensen | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
83 | Jacob Zanardi | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
84 | Jack Crofton | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
85 | Eric Morales | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
86 | Dylan Kelly | Fr | Stuart Hall | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
87 | Yuan Lin | Fr | Whitney (cer) | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
88 | Wyatt Begay | Fr | Sherman Indian | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
89 | Cristian Candelario | Fr | Fillmore | 22:01 | 7:31 | 1/2 | 17/20 | 32/44 | ||||
90 | Connor Kuzmack | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
91 | Lukas Buehler | Sr | Webb | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
92 | Phil Ojong | Fr | Linfield | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
93 | Deepak Tummaia | Fr | Webb | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
94 | Eric Pellegrino | Fr | Bret Harte | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
95 | Daniel Hong | Fr | Webb | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
96 | Luis Sanchez | Fr | Carpinteria | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
97 | Mccall Pyle | Fr | Bret Harte | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
98 | Mayerik Rodriguez | Fr | Carpinteria | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
99 | Robert Shin | Fr | Templeton (tem) | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
100 | Rand Bourne | So | Mammoth | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
101 | Lane Flanagan | Fr | Bret Harte | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
102 | Kyle Pavey | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
103 | Brando Montes | Fr | El Segundo | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
104 | Jaime Le | Fr | Malibu | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
105 | Martin Gonzalez | Fr | Don Bosco | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
106 | John Paul Isip | Fr | Harbor Teacher Pre | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
107 | Rueben Holly | Fr | Nordhoff | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
108 | Sam Truax | Fr | Carpinteria | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
109 | Jack Merrigan | Fr | Stuart Hall | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
110 | Jackson Bierly | Fr | Saddleback Valley | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
111 | Matthew Vanegas | Fr | Don Bosco | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
112 | Rodolfo Campos | Fr | Salesian (la) | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
113 | Victor Battle | Fr | Sonora (son) | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
114 | Daniel Silva | Fr | Salesian (la) | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
115 | Christian Lopez | Fr | Hamilton (anz) | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
116 | Erick Gredonia | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
117 | Zach Barnes | Fr | Saddleback Valley | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
118 | Troy Gewant | Fr | Malibu | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
119 | Daniel Alcocer | Fr | Bassett | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
120 | Anthony Buffalomea | Fr | Sherman Indian | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
121 | John Chavez | Fr | Fillmore | 23:30 | 8:01 | 2/2 | 20/20 | 28/35 | ||||
122 | Ian Wagener | Fr | Saddleback Valley | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
123 | Daniel Obando | Fr | Bassett | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
124 | Jaime Martinez | Fr | Bassett | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
125 | Kevin Avila | Fr | Bassett | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
126 | Justin Ciccone | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
127 | Adam Aichouri | Fr | Templeton (tem) | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
128 | David Johnson | Fr | San Joaquin Memori | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
129 | Issac Lopez | Fr | Rosamond | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
130 | Jack Henwood | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
131 | Kevin Magallanes | Fr | Duarte | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
132 | Tony Kukavica | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
133 | Dwight Siyluy | Fr | Valley Christian (cer | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
134 | Louk Goldberg | Fr | La Center For Enric | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
135 | Jorge Rios | Fr | Don Bosco | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
136 | Rene Giles | Fr | Duarte | 24:11 | 8:15 | |||||||
137 | Kris Au-yeung | Fr | Stuart Hall | 24:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
138 | Brandon Nguyen | Fr | Oxford Academy | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
139 | Daniel Nguyen | Fr | Oxford Academy | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
140 | Tsering Kangchen | Fr | Nordhoff | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
141 | David David | Fr | St. Paul | 24:36 | 8:24 | |||||||
142 | Nick Reiner | Fr | Heritage Christian | 25:08 | 8:35 | |||||||
143 | Alberto Rivera | Fr | Salesian (la) | 25:18 | 8:38 | |||||||
144 | Steven Vong | Fr | Bassett | 25:26 | 8:41 | |||||||
145 | Carlos Lara | Fr | Salesian (la) | 25:42 | 8:46 | |||||||
146 | Herman Zheng | Fr | Nordhoff | 26:42 | 9:07 | |||||||
147 | Matthew Lewis | Fr | Don Bosco | 26:44 | 9:07 | |||||||
148 | Brandon Lopez | Fr | Brentwood | 27:05 | 9:15 | |||||||
149 | Noah Triance | Fr | Bret Harte | 27:18 | 9:19 | |||||||
150 | Michael Benally | Fr | Sherman Indian | 27:31 | 9:23 | |||||||
151 | Sam Lewis | Fr | Bret Harte | 27:36 | 9:25 | |||||||
152 | Christian Lanik | Fr | Hamilton (anz) | 28:06 | 9:35 | |||||||
153 | Branden Mejorado | Fr | Bassett | 28:19 | 9:40 | |||||||
154 | Ray Zermeno | Fr | Bassett | 28:20 | 9:40 | |||||||
155 | Luis Ventura | Fr | Salesian (la) | 28:31 | 9:44 | |||||||
156 | Cesar Sepulveda | Fr | Bassett | 28:35 | 9:45 | |||||||
157 | Terrance Pilgram | Fr | Calvary Chapel (do | 28:47 | 9:49 | |||||||
158 | Max Abarbanel | Fr | Brentwood | 28:55 | 9:52 | |||||||
159 | Jordan Prater | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 29:46 | 10:10 | |||||||
160 | Eric Hovsepian | Fr | Albert Einstein Acad | 30:12 | 10:18 | |||||||
161 | Jack Mitchell | Fr | Albert Einstein Acad | 30:37 | 10:27 | |||||||
162 | William Howell | Fr | La Center For Enric | 30:37 | 10:27 | |||||||
163 | Spencer Hill | Fr | Brethren Christian | 31:50 | 10:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
26 races + combined.
All Girls Races
21 races + combined.