Fillmore Results from the Oak Park Invite at Oak Canyon Community Park on 9/10/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrade, Christian | Fr | F/S | 20:05.09 | 6:50 | 2.94 | 28/56 | 4/6 | 11/16 | 4/8 | |||||
Baez, Josue | Jr | V | 18:05.39 | 6:09 | 2.94 | 27/66 | 4/7 | 4/16 | 4/10 | |||||
Bolanos, Isai | Sr | JV | 20:25.92 | 6:57 | 2.94 | 48/129 | 2/3 | 15/16 | 6/11 | |||||
Candelario, Cristian | So | F/S | 20:09.74 | 6:51 | 2.94 | 31/56 | 6/6 | 14/16 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (DTW) | ||||
Chavez, John | So | F/S | 19:21.06 | 6:35 | 2.94 | 18/56 | 3/6 | 10/16 | 3/9 | |||||
Dominguez, Ismael | Jr | V | 18:07.05 | 6:10 | 2.94 | 29/66 | 5/7 | 5/16 | 3/10 | |||||
Erazo, Francisco | Sr | V | 18:02.49 | 6:08 | 2.94 | 25/66 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 6/11 | |||||
Gutierrez, Enrique | Fr | V | 18:28.05 | 6:17 | 2.94 | 37/66 | 6/7 | 6/16 | 2/8 | |||||
Hurtado, Jorge | Sr | V | 17:46.98 | 6:03 | 2.94 | 21/66 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 8/12 | |||||
Magana, Juan | Fr | F/S | 20:06.17 | 6:50 | 2.94 | 29/56 | 5/6 | 13/16 | 3/8 | |||||
Marron, Jesus | So | JV | 14:52.86 | 7:26 | 2 | 8/50 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 4/6 | |||||
Martinez, Johnny | So | V | 18:42.94 | 6:22 | 2.94 | 41/66 | 7/7 | 7/16 | 1/3 | |||||
Orozco, Adrian | So | F/S | 19:15.59 | 6:33 | 2.94 | 14/56 | 1/6 | 8/16 | 7/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ponce, Curtis | Jr | JV | 20:05.63 | 6:50 | 2.94 | 41/129 | 1/3 | 12/16 | 7/11 | |||||
Rodriguez, Jose | Jr | V | 17:58.72 | 6:07 | 2.94 | 23/66 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 7/12 | |||||
Sanchez, Michael | Fr | F/S | 19:17.15 | 6:34 | 2.94 | 16/56 | 2/6 | 9/16 | 6/9 | |||||
Valencia, Steven | Jr | JV | 22:40.48 | 7:43 | 2.94 | 92/129 | 3/3 | 16/16 | 9/9 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/10 | 90:01 0:20 |
2.94 | 6:07 | 6:03 | 6:10 | 125 | 5:46 | Jorge Hurtado (21), Jose Rodriguez (23), Francisco Erazo (25), Josue Baez (27), Ismael Dominguez (29) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 4/8 | 98:05 0:51 |
2.94 | 6:40 | 6:33 | 6:50 | 105 | 6:20 | Adrian Orozco (14), Michael Sanchez (16), John Chavez (18), Christian Andrade (28), Juan Magana (29) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juan Jimenez | Jr | Simi Valley HS | 16:05.58 | 5:28 | |||||||
2 | Anthony Tyler | Sr | Cabrillo HS | 16:11.27 | 5:30 | |||||||
3 | Jake Whealen | Jr | Oak Park HS | 16:13.58 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Brian Joerger | Sr | Thousand Oaks HS | 16:25.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Spencer Flynn | Sr | Thousand Oaks HS | 16:27.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
6 | Trevor Jamison | Jr | Oak Park HS | 16:39.83 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | Bjorn Slattum | So | Thousand Oaks HS | 16:42.98 | 5:41 | |||||||
8 | Patrick Larkin | Jr | Royal HS | 16:55.23 | 5:45 | |||||||
9 | Nathaniel Driggs | Jr | Oak Park HS | 16:56.93 | 5:46 | |||||||
10 | Jonathan Lee | So | Agoura HS | 17:13.34 | 5:51 | |||||||
11 | Timmy Stevens | Jr | Thousand Oaks HS | 17:22.68 | 5:55 | |||||||
12 | Aaron Wirekoon | Jr | Royal HS | 17:26.17 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | Brett Rietveld | Sr | Simi Valley HS | 17:28.53 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Jace Bricker | Jr | Agoura HS | 17:35.01 | 5:59 | |||||||
15 | Alec Wilimovsky | Sr | Malibu HS | 17:37.48 | 6:00 | |||||||
16 | Dakota Soderlund | Jr | Cabrillo HS | 17:38.07 | 6:00 | |||||||
17 | Joshua Pattiz | Jr | Agoura HS | 17:39.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Brian Gaul | Sr | Agoura HS | 17:40.56 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Kyle Anderson | Sr | Oak Park HS | 17:45.19 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Edward Si | Sr | Thousand Oaks HS | 17:45.78 | 6:03 | |||||||
21 | Jorge Hurtado | Sr | Fillmore | 17:46.98 | 6:03 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 8/12 | ||||
22 | Brian Schmider | Jr | Royal HS | 17:54.87 | 6:06 | |||||||
23 | Jose Rodriguez | Jr | Fillmore | 17:58.72 | 6:07 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 7/12 | ||||
24 | Marty Borraya | So | Cabrillo HS | 18:00.78 | 6:08 | |||||||
25 | Francisco Erazo | Sr | Fillmore | 18:02.49 | 6:08 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 6/11 | ||||
26 | Ryan Harris | Sr | Oak Park HS | 18:03.84 | 6:09 | |||||||
27 | Josue Baez | Jr | Fillmore | 18:05.39 | 6:09 | 4/7 | 4/16 | 4/10 | ||||
28 | Cameron Botton | So | Royal HS | 18:06.17 | 6:09 | |||||||
29 | Ismael Dominguez | Jr | Fillmore | 18:07.05 | 6:10 | 5/7 | 5/16 | 3/10 | ||||
30 | Zachary Bear | Sr | Oak Park HS | 18:07.76 | 6:10 | |||||||
31 | Michael Mamigonian | Jr | Simi Valley HS | 18:07.99 | 6:10 | |||||||
32 | Francisco Arroyo | Sr | Carpinteria HS | 18:11.33 | 6:11 | |||||||
33 | Tyler Tetef | Jr | Simi Valley HS | 18:14.06 | 6:12 | |||||||
34 | Rylan Wallace | So | Cabrillo HS | 18:14.86 | 6:12 | |||||||
35 | Jonathan Luner | Jr | Viewpoint School HS | 18:25.93 | 6:16 | |||||||
36 | Connor Sullivan | Jr | Simi Valley HS | 18:27.62 | 6:17 | |||||||
37 | Enrique Gutierrez | Fr | Fillmore | 18:28.05 | 6:17 | 6/7 | 6/16 | 2/8 | ||||
38 | Bryce Henderson | Jr | Royal HS | 18:29.61 | 6:17 | |||||||
39 | James Brutchin-roose | Jr | Thousand Oaks HS | 18:30.58 | 6:18 | |||||||
40 | Dylan Majerus | So | Agoura HS | 18:41.36 | 6:21 | |||||||
41 | Johnny Martinez | So | Fillmore | 18:42.94 | 6:22 | 7/7 | 7/16 | 1/3 | ||||
42 | Daniel Fernandez | So | Cabrillo HS | 18:46.51 | 6:23 | |||||||
43 | Alex Valle | So | Royal HS | 18:46.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
44 | Daniel Essayan | Sr | Viewpoint School HS | 18:47.74 | 6:24 | |||||||
45 | Brian Schwartz | Sr | Oak Park HS | 18:52.66 | 6:25 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Gu | Sr | Viewpoint School HS | 19:05.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
47 | Stefan Rodriguez | Jr | Simi Valley HS | 19:16.85 | 6:33 | |||||||
48 | Benjamin Gurarie | Sr | Agoura HS | 19:19.17 | 6:34 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Schoenberger | Jr | Viewpoint School HS | 19:34.09 | 6:39 | |||||||
50 | Gabriel Arellano | Sr | Santa Clara HS | 20:15.94 | 6:54 | |||||||
51 | Arturo Saldana | Sr | Carpinteria HS | 20:22.43 | 6:56 | |||||||
52 | Brandon Sanchez | Sr | Santa Paula HS | 20:40.28 | 7:02 | |||||||
53 | Alex Barnett | Jr | Viewpoint School HS | 21:04.15 | 7:10 | |||||||
54 | Khoi Prakasim | Jr | Malibu HS | 21:09.98 | 7:12 | |||||||
55 | Simon Priest | Sr | Carpinteria HS | 21:13.81 | 7:13 | |||||||
56 | Cameron Seneviratne | Sr | Viewpoint School HS | 22:15.14 | 7:34 | |||||||
57 | Arturo Espinoza | So | Santa Paula HS | 22:16.72 | 7:35 | |||||||
58 | Juvenal Magana | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 22:35.57 | 7:41 | |||||||
59 | David Vose | Jr | Santa Clara HS | 23:19.19 | 7:56 | |||||||
60 | Nathan Troolines | Fr | Santa Paula HS | 23:59.6 | 8:10 | |||||||
61 | Devon Ramos | Fr | Santa Paula HS | 24:07.83 | 8:12 | |||||||
62 | Lucas Halperin | Fr | Malibu HS | 24:08.43 | 8:13 | |||||||
63 | Nick Cupp | So | Malibu HS | 24:20.32 | 8:17 | |||||||
64 | Jesus Juarez | So | Santa Paula HS | 24:29.94 | 8:20 | |||||||
65 | Jesse Mitchell | Jr | Malibu HS | 25:22.24 | 8:38 | |||||||
66 | Brandon Ledesma | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 26:48.16 | 9:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thousand Oaks HS 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
84:44 16:57 5:46 |
47 | Brian Joerger Sr 16:26 5:35 4 |
Spencer Flynn Sr 16:27 5:36 5 |
Bjorn Slattum So 16:43 5:41 7 |
Timmy Stevens Jr 17:23 5:55 11 |
Edward Si Sr 17:46 6:03 20 |
James Brutchin-roose Jr 18:31 6:18 38 |
|
2 | Oak Park HS 3-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:50 |
85:39 17:08 5:50 |
63 | Jake Whealen Jr 16:14 5:31 3 |
Trevor Jamison Jr 16:40 5:40 6 |
Nathaniel Driggs Jr 16:57 5:46 9 |
Kyle Anderson Sr 17:45 6:02 19 |
Ryan Harris Sr 18:04 6:09 26 |
Zachary Bear Sr 18:08 6:10 30 |
Brian Schwartz Sr 18:53 6:25 44 |
3 | Agoura HS 6-6-3-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
88:50 17:46 6:03 |
98 | Jonathan Lee So 17:13 5:51 10 |
Jace Bricker Jr 17:35 5:59 14 |
Joshua Pattiz Jr 17:39 6:00 17 |
Brian Gaul Sr 17:41 6:01 18 |
Dylan Majerus So 18:41 6:21 39 |
Benjamin Gurarie Sr 19:19 6:34 47 |
|
4 | Royal HS 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:34 |
88:52 17:46 6:03 |
107 | Patrick Larkin Jr 16:55 5:45 8 |
Aaron Wirekoon Jr 17:26 5:56 12 |
Brian Schmider Jr 17:55 6:06 22 |
Cameron Botton So 18:06 6:09 28 |
Bryce Henderson Jr 18:30 6:17 37 |
Alex Valle So 18:47 6:23 42 |
|
5 | Simi Valley HS 1-3-6-6-5 Gap: 2:22 |
88:24 17:41 6:01 |
112 | Juan Jimenez Jr 16:06 5:28 1 |
Brett Rietveld Sr 17:29 5:57 13 |
Michael Mamigonian Jr 18:08 6:10 31 |
Tyler Tetef Jr 18:14 6:12 32 |
Connor Sullivan Jr 18:28 6:17 35 |
Stefan Rodriguez Jr 19:17 6:33 46 |
|
6 | Cabrillo HS 2-4-4-5-6 Gap: 2:35 |
88:51 17:46 6:03 |
116 | Anthony Tyler Sr 16:11 5:30 2 |
Dakota Soderlund Jr 17:38 6:00 16 |
Marty Borraya So 18:01 6:08 24 |
Rylan Wallace So 18:15 6:12 33 |
Daniel Fernandez So 18:47 6:23 41 |
||
7 | Fillmore 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:20 |
90:01 18:00 6:07 |
125 | Jorge Hurtado Sr 17:47 6:03 21 |
Jose Rodriguez Jr 17:59 6:07 23 |
Francisco Erazo Sr 18:02 6:08 25 |
Josue Baez Jr 18:05 6:09 27 |
Ismael Dominguez Jr 18:07 6:10 29 |
Enrique Gutierrez Fr 18:28 6:17 36 |
Johnny Martinez So 18:43 6:22 40 |
8 | Viewpoint School HS 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:38 |
96:58 19:24 6:36 |
220 | Jonathan Luner Jr 18:26 6:16 34 |
Daniel Essayan Sr 18:48 6:24 43 |
Andrew Gu Sr 19:06 6:30 45 |
Andrew Schoenberger Jr 19:34 6:39 48 |
Alex Barnett Jr 21:04 7:10 50 |
Cameron Seneviratne Sr 22:15 7:34 52 |
|
9 | Malibu HS 7-8-9-9-9 Gap: 7:45 |
112:38 22:32 7:40 |
241 | Alec Wilimovsky Sr 17:37 6:00 15 |
Khoi Prakasim Jr 21:10 7:12 51 |
Lucas Halperin Fr 24:08 8:13 57 |
Nick Cupp So 24:20 8:17 58 |
Jesse Mitchell Jr 25:22 8:38 60 |
||
10 | Santa Paula HS 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:28 |
113:40 22:44 7:44 |
267 | Brandon Sanchez Sr 20:40 7:02 49 |
Arturo Espinoza So 22:17 7:35 53 |
Juvenal Magana Jr 22:36 7:41 54 |
Nathan Troolines Fr 24:00 8:10 55 |
Devon Ramos Fr 24:08 8:12 56 |
Jesus Juarez So 24:30 8:20 59 |
Brandon Ledesma Jr 26:48 9:07 61 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wyatt Baxter | So | Simi Valley HS | 16:48 | 5:43 | |||||||
2 | Christian Moncada | So | Simi Valley HS | 17:02.92 | 5:48 | |||||||
3 | Kyle Kreitzman | So | Simi Valley HS | 17:45.14 | 6:02 | |||||||
4 | Jaelin Rollins | Jr | Simi Valley HS | 17:56.32 | 6:06 | |||||||
5 | Zach Aloma | So | Simi Valley HS | 17:59.68 | 6:07 | |||||||
6 | Victor Pernvik | Sr | Agoura HS | 18:02.65 | 6:08 | |||||||
7 | Hunter Rich | Jr | Agoura HS | 18:03.72 | 6:09 | |||||||
8 | Sal Gulino | Fr | Simi Valley HS | 18:04.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
9 | Neil Reed | Sr | Thousand Oaks HS | 18:42.73 | 6:22 | |||||||
10 | Matt Williams | Jr | Oak Park HS | 18:44.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
11 | Ahmed Hamza | Simi Valley HS | 18:50.45 | 6:25 | ||||||||
12 | Alex Cronk | Jr | Agoura HS | 18:56.44 | 6:27 | |||||||
13 | Blake Schaffner | So | Oak Park HS | 19:00.08 | 6:28 | |||||||
14 | Austin Jelinksi | Sr | Agoura HS | 19:04.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
15 | James Whiteley | Sr | Oak Park HS | 19:06.14 | 6:30 | |||||||
16 | Dennis Takashima | Jr | Cabrillo HS | 19:06.98 | 6:30 | |||||||
17 | Cole Hoff | Jr | Agoura HS | 19:10.87 | 6:31 | |||||||
18 | Austin Naftel | Jr | Agoura HS | 19:12.08 | 6:32 | |||||||
19 | Ross Husch | Sr | Agoura HS | 19:12.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
20 | Logan Grove | Jr | Agoura HS | 19:12.12 | 6:32 | |||||||
21 | Martin Wilson | Jr | Agoura HS | 19:12.21 | 6:32 | |||||||
22 | Thomas Estrada | Sr | Thousand Oaks HS | 19:14.36 | 6:33 | |||||||
23 | Alex Mirras | Sr | Thousand Oaks HS | 19:14.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
24 | Clarke Miller | Jr | Oak Park HS | 19:19.52 | 6:34 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Clear | Sr | Thousand Oaks HS | 19:20.02 | 6:35 | |||||||
26 | Harshil Desai | So | Oak Park HS | 19:24.66 | 6:36 | |||||||
27 | Johnny Khaw | Sr | Oak Park HS | 19:24.68 | 6:36 | |||||||
28 | Taylor Vanliere | Fr | Oak Park HS | 19:25.42 | 6:36 | |||||||
29 | Daniel Skerrett | Fr | Simi Valley HS | 19:29.41 | 6:38 | |||||||
30 | Robert Riggs | Fr | Simi Valley HS | 19:29.56 | 6:38 | |||||||
31 | Chandler Combs-green | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 19:31.68 | 6:39 | |||||||
32 | Dylan Flora | So | Thousand Oaks HS | 19:33.52 | 6:39 | |||||||
33 | Tal Roded | Sr | Oak Park HS | 19:35.48 | 6:40 | |||||||
34 | Chris Robinson | Fr | Cabrillo HS | 19:35.65 | 6:40 | |||||||
35 | Jon Foreman | So | Simi Valley HS | 19:46.18 | 6:43 | |||||||
36 | Miguel Nunez | Sr | Santa Paula HS | 19:54.18 | 6:46 | |||||||
37 | Ben Macofsky | So | Oak Park HS | 19:59.39 | 6:48 | |||||||
38 | Brandt Smith | So | Thousand Oaks HS | 20:01.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
39 | Quinn Mannen | Jr | Thousand Oaks HS | 20:03.79 | 6:49 | |||||||
40 | Nick Hartke | Jr | Thousand Oaks HS | 20:05.36 | 6:50 | |||||||
41 | Curtis Ponce | Jr | Fillmore | 20:05.63 | 6:50 | 1/3 | 12/16 | 7/11 | ||||
42 | David Mayorquin | Jr | Royal HS | 20:07.57 | 6:51 | |||||||
43 | Conrad Miller | Fr | Oak Park HS | 20:12.19 | 6:52 | |||||||
44 | Joe Calce | Jr | Oak Park HS | 20:15.83 | 6:54 | |||||||
45 | Jakobe Dunlap | Fr | Cabrillo HS | 20:17.18 | 6:54 | |||||||
46 | Nico Besera | So | Thousand Oaks HS | 20:20.62 | 6:55 | |||||||
47 | Eli Jordan | Fr | Cabrillo HS | 20:24.46 | 6:56 | |||||||
48 | Isai Bolanos | Sr | Fillmore | 20:25.92 | 6:57 | 2/3 | 15/16 | 6/11 | ||||
49 | Denver Simmons | So | Thousand Oaks HS | 20:28.92 | 6:58 | |||||||
50 | Logan Simmons | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 20:29.19 | 6:58 | |||||||
51 | Date Brown | Fr | Cabrillo HS | 20:32.07 | 6:59 | |||||||
52 | Alexander Graden | Jr | Agoura HS | 20:35.55 | 7:00 | |||||||
53 | Matthew Moore | Simi Valley HS | 20:36.27 | 7:01 | ||||||||
54 | Noah Garfinkel | So | Oak Park HS | 20:40.43 | 7:02 | |||||||
55 | Jack Whiteley | Jr | Oak Park HS | 20:43.25 | 7:03 | |||||||
56 | Benjamin Too | Sr | Oak Park HS | 20:47.31 | 7:04 | |||||||
57 | Tyler Langford | Jr | Royal HS | 20:48.43 | 7:05 | |||||||
58 | Justin Haddox | Jr | Oak Park HS | 20:48.92 | 7:05 | |||||||
59 | Enrique Hernandez | Fr | Santa Paula HS | 20:52.39 | 7:06 | |||||||
60 | Martin Cipres | Jr | Thousand Oaks HS | 20:54.21 | 7:07 | |||||||
61 | Eddie Rangel | Fr | Cabrillo HS | 20:57.81 | 7:08 | |||||||
62 | Marshall Shires | Jr | Oak Park HS | 21:01.68 | 7:09 | |||||||
63 | Kenny Mars | Simi Valley HS | 21:06.6 | 7:11 | ||||||||
64 | Dylan Hammarquist | Sr | Agoura HS | 21:07.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
65 | Nicholas Tesoro | Jr | Oak Park HS | 21:07.15 | 7:11 | |||||||
66 | Robert Ziegler | So | Oak Park HS | 21:07.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
67 | John Culhane | Jr | Thousand Oaks HS | 21:07.57 | 7:11 | |||||||
68 | Sam Loose | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 21:08.72 | 7:12 | |||||||
69 | Marco Monroy | Fr | Cabrillo HS | 21:10.12 | 7:12 | |||||||
70 | Michael Powell | Sr | Agoura HS | 21:15.51 | 7:14 | |||||||
71 | Josh Kaplan | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 21:15.92 | 7:14 | |||||||
72 | Ulyses Alfaro | Fr | Cabrillo HS | 21:19.61 | 7:15 | |||||||
73 | Zach Tescher | Fr | Oak Park HS | 21:21.22 | 7:16 | |||||||
74 | Chad Carpenter | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 21:24.06 | 7:17 | |||||||
75 | Mathew Tolentino | So | Oak Park HS | 21:27.13 | 7:18 | |||||||
76 | Kyle Wheatley | Fr | Oak Park HS | 21:29.42 | 7:19 | |||||||
77 | William Burgos | Fr | Oak Park HS | 21:32 | 7:19 | |||||||
78 | Mikale Suttner | Jr | Royal HS | 21:33.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
79 | Dylan Bengard | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 21:33.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
80 | Ben Quinlan | So | Cabrillo HS | 21:44.48 | 7:24 | |||||||
81 | Jeff Lorado | Simi Valley HS | 21:47.01 | 7:25 | ||||||||
82 | Huber Gonzalez | Sr | Viewpoint School HS | 21:57.43 | 7:28 | |||||||
83 | Shaun Merritt | So | Oak Park HS | 22:01.59 | 7:30 | |||||||
84 | Emilio Barba | So | Santa Paula HS | 22:04.36 | 7:30 | |||||||
85 | Juan Perez | So | Santa Paula HS | 22:06.96 | 7:31 | |||||||
86 | Alex Cuevas | Fr | Cabrillo HS | 22:07 | 7:31 | |||||||
87 | Eric Wang | Fr | Viewpoint School HS | 22:10.33 | 7:32 | |||||||
88 | Jonathan Tu | Fr | Oak Park HS | 22:13.36 | 7:34 | |||||||
89 | Chris Cheney | Jr | Oak Park HS | 22:14.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
90 | Jake Levin | So | Viewpoint School HS | 22:28.29 | 7:39 | |||||||
91 | Vincent Villanueva | So | Cabrillo HS | 22:35.59 | 7:41 | |||||||
92 | Steven Valencia | Jr | Fillmore | 22:40.48 | 7:43 | 3/3 | 16/16 | 9/9 | ||||
93 | Dominic Thomas | Jr | Thousand Oaks HS | 22:47.55 | 7:45 | |||||||
94 | Nicholas Singley | Jr | Oak Park HS | 22:49.23 | 7:46 | |||||||
95 | Tanner Cereghino | Sr | Thousand Oaks HS | 22:53.63 | 7:47 | |||||||
96 | Brian Buchmiller | Jr | Carpinteria HS | 22:59.59 | 7:49 | |||||||
97 | Dean Webster | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 23:00.52 | 7:50 | |||||||
98 | Natan Castrejon-rochetti | Simi Valley HS | 23:04.56 | 7:51 | ||||||||
99 | Josh Anogwi | Fr | Cabrillo HS | 23:04.87 | 7:51 | |||||||
100 | Zubin Verma | Sr | Oak Park HS | 23:04.96 | 7:51 | |||||||
101 | Daniel Velarde | Sr | Thousand Oaks HS | 23:05.99 | 7:51 | |||||||
102 | Graham O'connor | Fr | Oak Park HS | 23:13.66 | 7:54 | |||||||
103 | Isaac Estrada | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 23:14.08 | 7:54 | |||||||
104 | Miguel Arana | Fr | Santa Paula HS | 23:16.23 | 7:55 | |||||||
105 | Tyler Boss | So | Oak Park HS | 23:16.46 | 7:55 | |||||||
106 | Nick Albi | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 23:16.59 | 7:55 | |||||||
107 | Tyler Finch | Fr | Agoura HS | 23:16.77 | 7:55 | |||||||
108 | Ethan Dettmann | Fr | Viewpoint School HS | 23:19.07 | 7:56 | |||||||
109 | Connor Richtor | Jr | Royal HS | 23:27.64 | 7:59 | |||||||
110 | Ryan Johnson | Simi Valley HS | 23:30.54 | 8:00 | ||||||||
111 | Bryant De Los Reyes | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 23:34.3 | 8:01 | |||||||
112 | Andres Sanchez | Fr | Santa Paula HS | 23:36.15 | 8:02 | |||||||
113 | Josh Movich | So | Oak Park HS | 23:36.77 | 8:02 | |||||||
114 | Christian Fetch | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 23:54.91 | 8:08 | |||||||
115 | Kevin Truitt | Simi Valley HS | 24:41.94 | 8:24 | ||||||||
116 | Gavin Grant | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 24:49.96 | 8:27 | |||||||
117 | Jhett Fennell | So | Cabrillo HS | 24:51.77 | 8:27 | |||||||
118 | Brannigan Vogt | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 25:02.48 | 8:31 | |||||||
119 | Andres Godinez | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 25:28.32 | 8:40 | |||||||
120 | Eric Landmann | Fr | Viewpoint School HS | 25:28.48 | 8:40 | |||||||
121 | Bryan Tiara | Jr | Carpinteria HS | 25:45.72 | 8:46 | |||||||
122 | Adam Rapp | Sr | Thousand Oaks HS | 26:27.72 | 9:00 | |||||||
123 | Sean Hannigan | Jr | Malibu HS | 26:34.65 | 9:02 | |||||||
124 | Solomon Kerns | Fr | Cabrillo HS | 27:27.03 | 9:20 | |||||||
125 | Zach Mehr | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 27:40.34 | 9:25 | |||||||
126 | Basit Ali | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 27:40.87 | 9:25 | |||||||
127 | Josh Johnson | Jr | Malibu HS | 28:05.79 | 9:33 | |||||||
128 | Matt Taczala | Fr | Cabrillo HS | 28:06.84 | 9:34 | |||||||
129 | Colin Takeda | Fr | Oak Park HS | 28:31.77 | 9:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Connor Peebles | Jr | Royal HS | 13:03.78 | 6:32 | |||||||
2 | Kevin Tran | So | Royal HS | 13:22.71 | 6:41 | |||||||
3 | Camden Faul | Fr | Oak Park HS | 13:35.82 | 6:48 | |||||||
4 | Ian Tiedje | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 13:59.82 | 7:00 | |||||||
5 | Anwar Faizan | Jr | Oak Park HS | 13:59.83 | 7:00 | |||||||
6 | Anthony Sciarillo | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 14:21.81 | 7:11 | |||||||
7 | Anant Natt | Fr | Royal HS | 14:43.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
8 | Jesus Marron | So | Fillmore | 14:52.86 | 7:26 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 4/6 | ||||
10 | Robin Wolter | Jr | Oak Park HS | 15:14.98 | 7:37 | |||||||
13 | Vladimir Ueland | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 15:42.33 | 7:51 | |||||||
14 | Elder Santillan | So | Carpinteria HS | 15:52.91 | 7:56 | |||||||
15 | Jeremy Saito | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 15:52.99 | 7:56 | |||||||
16 | Branton Choi | So | Viewpoint School HS | 15:53.94 | 7:57 | |||||||
17 | Tony Pena | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 16:00.95 | 8:00 | |||||||
18 | Albert Medel | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 16:11.18 | 8:06 | |||||||
21 | Eric Vega | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 16:34.14 | 8:17 | |||||||
25 | Gj Callejas | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 16:57.72 | 8:29 | |||||||
31 | Jack Hall | So | Viewpoint School HS | 17:12.94 | 8:36 | |||||||
50 | Will Detterman | So | Viewpoint School HS | 19:13.16 | 9:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Sanchez | Fr | Oak Park HS | 17:36.54 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | Nick Abbinanti | Fr | Simi Valley HS | 17:49.36 | 6:04 | |||||||
3 | Amery Pagan | So | Oak Park HS | 18:04.17 | 6:09 | |||||||
4 | Bailey Andrew | So | Agoura HS | 18:15.38 | 6:13 | |||||||
5 | Liam Willingham | So | Cabrillo HS | 18:46.16 | 6:23 | |||||||
6 | Trevor Sode | So | Agoura HS | 18:46.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
7 | Christopher Hanessian | Fr | Simi Valley HS | 18:50.37 | 6:24 | |||||||
8 | Bryant Christine | Fr | Oak Park HS | 18:52.92 | 6:25 | |||||||
9 | Isaiah Cisneros | Fr | Cabrillo HS | 18:54.81 | 6:26 | |||||||
10 | Zachary Sherin | So | Oak Park HS | 18:58.94 | 6:27 | |||||||
11 | Tyler Barron | So | Viewpoint School HS | 19:05.47 | 6:30 | |||||||
12 | John Jaimerena | So | Thousand Oaks HS | 19:06.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
13 | Noah Cobb | Fr | Cabrillo HS | 19:10.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
14 | Adrian Orozco | So | Fillmore | 19:15.59 | 6:33 | 1/6 | 8/16 | 7/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
15 | Jake Schoenneman | So | Thousand Oaks HS | 19:17.15 | 6:34 | |||||||
16 | Michael Sanchez | Fr | Fillmore | 19:17.15 | 6:34 | 2/6 | 9/16 | 6/9 | ||||
17 | Sean Rieden | So | Cabrillo HS | 19:17.41 | 6:34 | |||||||
18 | John Chavez | So | Fillmore | 19:21.06 | 6:35 | 3/6 | 10/16 | 3/9 | ||||
19 | Keven Rosales | Fr | Cabrillo HS | 19:22.36 | 6:35 | |||||||
20 | Luke Groenveld | So | Thousand Oaks HS | 19:27.44 | 6:37 | |||||||
21 | Sam Truax | So | Carpinteria HS | 19:30.45 | 6:38 | |||||||
22 | Cooper Miller | So | Oak Park HS | 19:31.75 | 6:39 | |||||||
23 | Steven Imes | So | Agoura HS | 19:33.87 | 6:39 | |||||||
24 | Cole Harris | Fr | Oak Park HS | 19:37.32 | 6:40 | |||||||
25 | Austin Gilbert | So | Oak Park HS | 19:39.68 | 6:41 | |||||||
26 | Anthony Rosa | So | Thousand Oaks HS | 19:44.65 | 6:43 | |||||||
27 | Joshua Diaz | Fr | Simi Valley HS | 19:57.95 | 6:47 | |||||||
28 | Christian Andrade | Fr | Fillmore | 20:05.09 | 6:50 | 4/6 | 11/16 | 4/8 | ||||
29 | Juan Magana | Fr | Fillmore | 20:06.17 | 6:50 | 5/6 | 13/16 | 3/8 | ||||
30 | Nicholas Gardhouse | Fr | Simi Valley HS | 20:08.65 | 6:51 | |||||||
31 | Cristian Candelario | So | Fillmore | 20:09.74 | 6:51 | 6/6 | 14/16 | 2/7 | ||||
32 | Griffin Stibor | Fr | Royal HS | 20:22.87 | 6:56 | |||||||
33 | Matthew Allen | So | Agoura HS | 20:26.76 | 6:57 | |||||||
34 | Daniel Mendoza | So | Thousand Oaks HS | 20:27.49 | 6:58 | |||||||
35 | James Smathers | Fr | Viewpoint School HS | 20:30.21 | 6:58 | |||||||
36 | Mario Jimenez | Fr | Simi Valley HS | 20:31.42 | 6:59 | |||||||
37 | Andrew Teasdale | Simi Valley HS | 20:41.66 | 7:02 | ||||||||
38 | Giovanni Montoya | Fr | Cabrillo HS | 20:43.81 | 7:03 | |||||||
39 | Jonathan Galindo | Fr | Cabrillo HS | 20:55.58 | 7:07 | |||||||
40 | Drew Downing | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 20:58.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
41 | Anthony Hernandez | So | Royal HS | 21:06.42 | 7:11 | |||||||
42 | Evan Visher | So | Viewpoint School HS | 21:17.02 | 7:14 | |||||||
43 | Manuel Basave | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 21:20.37 | 7:16 | |||||||
44 | Stephen Kim | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 21:20.65 | 7:16 | |||||||
45 | Zack Plotkin | Fr | Viewpoint School HS | 21:36.36 | 7:21 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Chang | Simi Valley HS | 21:41.93 | 7:23 | ||||||||
47 | Jacob Adivi | Fr | Agoura HS | 22:21.34 | 7:36 | |||||||
48 | Juan Gomez | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 22:50.66 | 7:46 | |||||||
49 | Brian Garcia | So | Carpinteria HS | 22:57.53 | 7:49 | |||||||
50 | Connor Hogan | Fr | Viewpoint School HS | 23:03.14 | 7:50 | |||||||
51 | Matthew Wimberley | Fr | Agoura HS | 23:10.83 | 7:53 | |||||||
52 | Nathan Gardner | Fr | Agoura HS | 23:16.23 | 7:55 | |||||||
53 | Jonathan Flores | So | Carpinteria HS | 24:24.47 | 8:18 | |||||||
54 | Andrew Charlson | Fr | Royal HS | 24:59.12 | 8:30 | |||||||
55 | Luis Sanchez | So | Carpinteria HS | 25:35.77 | 8:42 | |||||||
56 | Mayeric Rodriguez | So | Carpinteria HS | 25:37.46 | 8:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:55 |
93:04 18:37 6:20 |
44 | Alex Sanchez Fr 17:37 5:59 1 |
Amery Pagan So 18:04 6:09 3 |
Bryant Christine Fr 18:53 6:25 8 |
Zachary Sherin So 18:59 6:27 10 |
Cooper Miller So 19:32 6:39 22 |
Cole Harris Fr 19:37 6:40 24 |
Austin Gilbert So 19:40 6:41 25 |
2 | Cabrillo HS 4-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
95:31 19:06 6:30 |
63 | Liam Willingham So 18:46 6:23 5 |
Isaiah Cisneros Fr 18:55 6:26 9 |
Noah Cobb Fr 19:10 6:31 13 |
Sean Rieden So 19:17 6:34 17 |
Keven Rosales Fr 19:22 6:35 19 |
Giovanni Montoya Fr 20:44 7:03 37 |
Jonathan Galindo Fr 20:56 7:07 38 |
3 | Simi Valley HS 2-2-4-4-3 Gap: 2:42 |
97:18 19:28 6:37 |
101 | Nick Abbinanti Fr 17:49 6:04 2 |
Christopher Hanessian Fr 18:50 6:24 7 |
Joshua Diaz Fr 19:58 6:47 27 |
Nicholas Gardhouse Fr 20:09 6:51 30 |
Mario Jimenez Fr 20:31 6:59 35 |
Andrew Teasdale - 20:42 7:02 36 |
Andrew Chang - 21:42 7:23 44 |
4 | Fillmore 7-6-6-6-4 Gap: 0:51 |
98:05 19:37 6:40 |
105 | Adrian Orozco So 19:16 6:33 14 |
Michael Sanchez Fr 19:17 6:34 16 |
John Chavez So 19:21 6:35 18 |
Christian Andrade Fr 20:05 6:50 28 |
Juan Magana Fr 20:06 6:50 29 |
Cristian Candelario So 20:10 6:51 31 |
|
5 | Thousand Oaks HS 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:21 |
98:03 19:37 6:40 |
106 | John Jaimerena So 19:06 6:30 12 |
Jake Schoenneman So 19:17 6:34 15 |
Luke Groenveld So 19:27 6:37 20 |
Anthony Rosa So 19:45 6:43 26 |
Daniel Mendoza So 20:27 6:58 33 |
Drew Downing Fr 20:59 7:08 39 |
Stephen Kim Fr 21:21 7:16 42 |
6 | Agoura HS 3-3-3-3-6 Gap: 4:06 |
99:24 19:53 6:46 |
110 | Bailey Andrew So 18:15 6:13 4 |
Trevor Sode So 18:46 6:23 6 |
Steven Imes So 19:34 6:39 23 |
Matthew Allen So 20:27 6:57 32 |
Jacob Adivi Fr 22:21 7:36 45 |
Matthew Wimberley Fr 23:11 7:53 49 |
Nathan Gardner Fr 23:16 7:55 50 |
7 | Viewpoint School HS 5-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:58 |
105:32 21:06 7:11 |
176 | Tyler Barron So 19:05 6:30 11 |
James Smathers Fr 20:30 6:58 34 |
Evan Visher So 21:17 7:14 40 |
Zack Plotkin Fr 21:36 7:21 43 |
Connor Hogan Fr 23:03 7:50 48 |
||
8 | Carpinteria HS 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:54 |
111:03 22:13 7:33 |
206 | Sam Truax So 19:30 6:38 21 |
Manuel Basave Fr 21:20 7:16 41 |
Juan Gomez Fr 22:51 7:46 46 |
Brian Garcia So 22:58 7:49 47 |
Jonathan Flores So 24:24 8:18 51 |
Luis Sanchez So 25:36 8:42 52 |
Mayeric Rodriguez So 25:37 8:43 53 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.