Fillmore Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acevedo, Jorge | So | So | 11:05 | 5:33 | 2 | 16/176 | 1/5 | 3/13 | 10/43 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Alvarado, Pete | Fr | Fr | 14:57 | 7:29 | 2 | 145/167 | 1/1 | 13/13 | 46/46 | |||||
Andrade, Christian | Jr | JV | 10:43 | 5:22 | 2 | 11/317 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 6/74 | 13:06.88 (2:24,18.3) |
13:06.88 (2:24,18.3) |
13:07 (2:24,18.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Castro, Jesus | Jr | JV | 11:42 | 5:51 | 2 | 52/317 | 5/7 | 6/13 | 2/32 | |||||
Chavez, John | Sr | JV | 11:18 | 5:39 | 2 | 31/317 | 3/7 | 4/13 | 3/51 | 12:20.92 (1:03,8.5) |
12:20.92 (1:03,8.5) |
12:21 (1:03,8.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Cruz, Daniel | So | So | 12:32 | 6:16 | 2 | 81/176 | 3/5 | 9/13 | 11/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Garcia Magana, Everardo | Jr | V | 17:41 | 6:02 | 2.93 | 65/104 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 10/16 | 19:47 (2:06,10.6) |
19:47 (2:06,10.6) |
19:47 (2:06,10.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hernandez, Andrew | So | So | 12:37 | 6:19 | 2 | 87/176 | 4/5 | 10/13 | 8/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hernandez, Eric | Jr | JV | 12:46 | 6:23 | 2 | 139/317 | 7/7 | 11/13 | 3/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hurtado, Mario | Jr | JV | 11:51 | 5:56 | 2 | 66/317 | 6/7 | 8/13 | 2/23 | |||||
Leon, Luis | So | So | 13:16 | 6:38 | 2 | 120/176 | 5/5 | 12/13 | 9/17 | |||||
Martinez, Johnny | Sr | V | 17:20 | 5:55 | 2.93 | 50/104 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 16/16 | 18:02 (0:42,3.9) |
17:28.7 (0:09,0.8) |
17:28.7 (0:09,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ordaz, Jonathan | Jr | V | 18:10 | 6:12 | 2.93 | 80/104 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 8/13 | 18:26 (0:16,1.4) |
18:42.7 (0:33,2.9) |
18:26 (0:16,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Orozco, Adrian | Sr | V | 17:30 | 5:58 | 2.93 | 55/104 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 13/16 | 18:14 (0:44,4.0) |
17:54.4 (0:24,2.3) |
17:54.4 (0:24,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Perez, Sergio | So | V | 17:34 | 6:00 | 2.93 | 57/104 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 12/16 | 19:48 (2:14,11.3) |
19:48 (2:14,11.3) |
19:48 (2:14,11.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ramirez, Juan | Jr | JV | 11:00 | 5:30 | 2 | 17/317 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 6/64 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sanchez, Michael | Jr | V | 18:02 | 6:09 | 2.93 | 74/104 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 10/16 | 17:05 | 18:30.8 (0:29,2.6) |
17:05 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Valdez, Gustavo | Jr | JV | 11:33 | 5:47 | 2 | 44/317 | 4/7 | 5/13 | 3/42 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Villalobos, Antonio | So | So | 11:43 | 5:52 | 2 | 36/176 | 2/5 | 7/13 | 10/36 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Villela, Nick | So | V | 18:23 | 6:16 | 2.93 | 87/104 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/11 | 19:00 (0:37,3.2) |
19:00 (0:37,3.2) |
19:00 (0:37,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 13/16 | 88:07 0:42 |
2.93 | 6:01 | 5:55 | 6:09 | 301 | 5:33 | 88:10 (0:03,0.1) |
89:52 (1:45,1.9) |
83:49 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Johnny Martinez (50), Adrian Orozco (55), Sergio Perez (57), Everardo Garcia Magana (65), Michael Sanchez (74) | |
So 1st 5 | 11/17 | 61:13 2:11 |
2 | 6:07 | 5:33 | 6:38 | 223 | 5:28 | Jorge Acevedo (13), Antonio Villalobos (27), Daniel Cruz (53), Andrew Hernandez (56), Luis Leon (74) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 4/32 | 56:16 0:59 |
2 | 5:38 | 5:22 | 5:51 | 121 | 5:25 | Christian Andrade (9), Juan Ramirez (14), John Chavez (24), Gustavo Valdez (33), Jesus Castro (41) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Callum Bolger | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 15:31 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Anthony Grover | Fr | Jserra | 15:47 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Ryan Cutter | Sr | Hercules | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Jonathan Fierro | Sr | Miramonte | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Elliot Hachac | Sr | Costa Mesa | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Seth Diaz | Jr | McFarland | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Peter Herold | So | Jserra | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Matt White | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Daniel Rubin | So | Sage Creek | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
10 | Ethan Briggs | Sr | Jserra | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
11 | Justin Billy | Sr | Page | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Noah Berrios | Sr | Jserra | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | William Maas | Sr | Sage Creek | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
14 | James Melkonian | Sr | Sage Creek | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
15 | Chris Suzuki | Jr | Sage Creek | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
16 | Dorian Daw | Jr | Page | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | James Bull | Jr | Miramonte | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
18 | Jose Rodriguez | So | McFarland | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
19 | Matthew Burkhardt | So | Jserra | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | Morgan Fowler | So | Page | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Marco Mulato | Sr | McFarland | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Christian Mitchell | Jr | Sage Creek | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Bowen Martin | So | Page | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Justin Morris | So | Sage Creek | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Corey O'driscoll | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
26 | Josiah Diaz | Jr | McFarland | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
27 | Jevon Yazzie | Sr | Page | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
28 | Samuel Diaz | Jr | McFarland | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
29 | Jj Young | Jr | Miramonte | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
30 | Dylan Deluna | Sr | Yucca Valley | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
31 | Aaron Bloom | So | San Luis Obispo | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
32 | Louis Perry | Fr | Granite Hills (av) | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
33 | Cooper Mccarthy | So | Sir Francis Drake | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
34 | Sam Reilly | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
35 | Aaron Hewett | So | Granite Hills (av) | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
36 | Garron Knox | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
37 | Mannie Esplin | So | Granite Hills (av) | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
38 | Gabriel Contreras | Sr | Yucca Valley | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
39 | Kevin Cortez | So | Costa Mesa | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
40 | John Isaiah Jimenez | So | Christian Brothers | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
41 | Gabe Reuter | So | Sir Francis Drake | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
42 | Daniel Goddard | So | Yucca Valley | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
43 | Brad Nelson | Jr | Sage Creek | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
44 | Tate Callicott | So | Riverside Preparator | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
45 | Samuel Copley | So | Christian Brothers | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
46 | Sam Johnson | Sr | Jserra | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
47 | Jose Sanchez | Sr | Orcutt Academy | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
48 | Jared Mansukhani | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
49 | Natan Cristol-deman | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
50 | Johnny Martinez | Sr | Fillmore | 17:20 | 5:55 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 16/16 | 18:02 (0:42) |
17:29 (0:09) |
17:29 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
51 | Patrick Wiseman | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
52 | Guillermo Lievano | Sr | Granite Hills (av) | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
53 | Matthew Scurria | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
54 | Kyle Finger | Sr | Miramonte | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
55 | Adrian Orozco | Sr | Fillmore | 17:30 | 5:58 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 13/16 | 18:14 (0:44) |
17:54 (0:24) |
17:54 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
56 | Grant Churchill | Sr | Miramonte | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
57 | Sergio Perez | So | Fillmore | 17:34 | 6:00 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 12/16 | 19:48 (2:14) |
19:48 (2:14) |
19:48 (2:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
58 | Daniel Ordonez | Sr | Orcutt Academy | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
59 | Nevin Afong | So | Christian Brothers | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
60 | Alberto Mujica | So | Christian Brothers | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
61 | Jacob Andreatta | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
62 | Lorenzo Papworth | Jr | Orcutt Academy | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
63 | Damian Vasquez | Jr | Yucca Valley | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
64 | Luc Bragdon | So | Jserra | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
65 | Everardo Garcia Magana | Jr | Fillmore | 17:41 | 6:02 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 10/16 | 19:47 (2:06) |
19:47 (2:06) |
19:47 (2:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
66 | Nathaniel Wong | Sr | Granite Hills (av) | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
67 | Christian Pham | Jr | Costa Mesa | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
68 | James Mcceachen | So | Half Moon Bay | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
69 | Tyson Neztsosie | Sr | Page | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
70 | Gauge Hill | Sr | Yucca Valley | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
71 | Duran Reyes | Jr | Miramonte | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
72 | Joseph Pena | Sr | Costa Mesa | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
73 | Sam Bruckner | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
74 | Michael Sanchez | Jr | Fillmore | 18:02 | 6:09 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 10/16 | 17:05 | 18:31 (0:29) |
17:05 | You ROCK! (LR) |
75 | Myles Aguilar | Jr | Costa Mesa | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
76 | Sam Reynolds | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
77 | Jack Mader | Jr | Miramonte | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
78 | Nick Moore | So | Half Moon Bay | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
79 | Will Yuponce | Sr | Christian Brothers | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
80 | Jonathan Ordaz | Jr | Fillmore | 18:10 | 6:12 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 8/13 | 18:26 (0:16) |
18:43 (0:33) |
18:26 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
81 | Nick Sanders | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
82 | Colton Campa | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
83 | Aaron Andicochea | Sr | Riverside Preparator | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
84 | Peter Sou | Jr | Yucca Valley | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
85 | Corbin Martin | Sr | Page | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
86 | Owen Wolford | Fr | Sir Francis Drake | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
87 | Nick Villela | So | Fillmore | 18:23 | 6:16 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/11 | 19:00 (0:37) |
19:00 (0:37) |
19:00 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
88 | Mike Lopez | Jr | Orcutt Academy | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
89 | Devon Vaculin | So | Orcutt Academy | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
90 | Akaash Prasad | Sr | Hercules | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
91 | Sebastian Chavez | Sr | Costa Mesa | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
92 | Clayton Roberts | Fr | Granite Hills (av) | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
93 | Andy Tamayo | Fr | Yucca Valley | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
94 | Caden Culbertson | So | Granite Hills (av) | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
95 | Jacob Wrubel | Jr | Costa Mesa | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
96 | Gabriel Pimentel | So | Riverside Preparator | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
97 | Shane Regan | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
98 | John Cassell | Fr | Hercules | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
99 | Noel Nubla | Sr | Hercules | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
100 | Cyre Jorin To | Jr | Hercules | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
101 | Joseph Archer | Jr | Christian Brothers | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
102 | Isaiah Real | Fr | Orcutt Academy | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
103 | Benjamin Lujan | So | Riverside Preparator | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
104 | Jacob Evans | Jr | Riverside Preparator | 25:56 | 8:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jserra 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
81:14 16:15 5:33 |
50 | Anthony Grover Fr 15:47 5:23 2 |
Peter Herold So 16:12 5:32 7 |
Ethan Briggs Sr 16:19 5:34 10 |
Noah Berrios Sr 16:20 5:34 12 |
Matthew Burkhardt So 16:36 5:40 19 |
Sam Johnson Sr 17:15 5:53 46 |
Luc Bragdon So 17:40 6:02 64 |
2 | Sage Creek 7-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:24 |
82:14 16:27 5:37 |
73 | Daniel Rubin So 16:18 5:34 9 |
William Maas Sr 16:21 5:35 13 |
James Melkonian Sr 16:26 5:37 14 |
Chris Suzuki Jr 16:27 5:37 15 |
Christian Mitchell Jr 16:42 5:42 22 |
Justin Morris So 16:44 5:43 24 |
Brad Nelson Jr 17:12 5:52 43 |
3 | Page 8-6-5-3-3 Gap: 0:27 |
82:53 16:35 5:39 |
97 | Justin Billy Sr 16:19 5:34 11 |
Dorian Daw Jr 16:28 5:37 16 |
Morgan Fowler So 16:37 5:40 20 |
Bowen Martin So 16:43 5:42 23 |
Jevon Yazzie Sr 16:46 5:43 27 |
Tyson Neztsosie Sr 17:48 6:05 69 |
Corbin Martin Sr 18:19 6:15 85 |
4 | McFarland 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:37 |
82:55 16:35 5:40 |
99 | Seth Diaz Jr 16:10 5:31 6 |
Jose Rodriguez So 16:35 5:40 18 |
Marco Mulato Sr 16:37 5:40 21 |
Josiah Diaz Jr 16:46 5:43 26 |
Samuel Diaz Jr 16:47 5:44 28 |
||
5 | San Luis Obispo 1-1-3-5-5 Gap: 1:52 |
83:08 16:38 5:40 |
129 | Callum Bolger Sr 15:31 5:18 1 |
Matt White Sr 16:14 5:32 8 |
Aaron Bloom So 16:56 5:47 31 |
Garron Knox Sr 17:04 5:49 36 |
Matthew Scurria Fr 17:23 5:56 53 |
Jacob Andreatta Jr 17:37 6:01 61 |
Colton Campa Fr 18:17 6:14 82 |
6 | Miramonte 4-3-6-6-6 Gap: 1:35 |
84:10 16:50 5:45 |
160 | Jonathan Fierro Sr 15:55 5:26 4 |
James Bull Jr 16:30 5:38 17 |
Jj Young Jr 16:48 5:44 29 |
Kyle Finger Sr 17:27 5:57 54 |
Grant Churchill Sr 17:30 5:58 56 |
Duran Reyes Jr 17:55 6:07 71 |
Jack Mader Jr 18:05 6:10 77 |
7 | Granite Hills (av) 11-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:45 |
86:07 17:13 5:53 |
222 | Louis Perry Fr 16:58 5:47 32 |
Aaron Hewett So 17:01 5:48 35 |
Mannie Esplin So 17:04 5:49 37 |
Guillermo Lievano Sr 17:21 5:55 52 |
Nathaniel Wong Sr 17:43 6:03 66 |
Clayton Roberts Fr 18:36 6:21 92 |
Caden Culbertson So 18:47 6:25 94 |
8 | Yucca Valley 10-10-9-8-8 Gap: 0:57 |
86:43 17:21 5:55 |
243 | Dylan Deluna Sr 16:55 5:46 30 |
Gabriel Contreras Sr 17:06 5:50 38 |
Daniel Goddard So 17:11 5:52 42 |
Damian Vasquez Jr 17:39 6:01 63 |
Gauge Hill Sr 17:52 6:06 70 |
Peter Sou Jr 18:19 6:15 84 |
Andy Tamayo Fr 18:43 6:23 93 |
9 | Christian Brothers 13-12-12-12-9 Gap: 0:29 |
86:56 17:23 5:56 |
255 | John Isaiah Jimenez So 17:08 5:51 40 |
Samuel Copley So 17:14 5:53 45 |
Patrick Wiseman Jr 17:21 5:55 51 |
Nevin Afong So 17:36 6:00 59 |
Alberto Mujica So 17:37 6:01 60 |
Will Yuponce Sr 18:08 6:11 79 |
Joseph Archer Jr 20:21 6:57 101 |
10 | Costa Mesa 5-7-10-10-10 Gap: 2:02 |
86:51 17:22 5:56 |
258 | Elliot Hachac Sr 16:00 5:28 5 |
Kevin Cortez So 17:07 5:51 39 |
Christian Pham Jr 17:43 6:03 67 |
Joseph Pena Sr 17:59 6:08 72 |
Myles Aguilar Jr 18:02 6:09 75 |
Sebastian Chavez Sr 18:34 6:20 91 |
Jacob Wrubel Jr 18:51 6:26 95 |
11 | Sir Francis Drake 12-8-8-9-11 Gap: 1:13 |
87:22 17:28 5:58 |
262 | Cooper Mccarthy So 16:59 5:48 33 |
Sam Reilly Sr 17:00 5:48 34 |
Gabe Reuter So 17:10 5:52 41 |
Sam Bruckner Sr 18:01 6:09 73 |
Nick Sanders Sr 18:12 6:13 81 |
Owen Wolford Fr 18:22 6:16 86 |
|
12 | Half Moon Bay 9-11-11-11-12 Gap: 1:19 |
87:09 17:26 5:57 |
266 | Corey O'driscoll Sr 16:45 5:43 25 |
Jared Mansukhani Jr 17:17 5:54 48 |
Natan Cristol-deman Jr 17:18 5:54 49 |
James Mcceachen So 17:45 6:03 68 |
Sam Reynolds Sr 18:04 6:10 76 |
Nick Moore So 18:07 6:11 78 |
Shane Regan Sr 19:34 6:41 97 |
13 | Fillmore 16-14-13-13-13 Gap: 0:42 |
88:07 17:37 6:01 |
301 | Johnny Martinez Sr 17:20 5:55 50 |
Adrian Orozco Sr 17:30 5:58 55 |
Sergio Perez So 17:34 6:00 57 |
Everardo Garcia Magana Jr 17:41 6:02 65 |
Michael Sanchez Jr 18:02 6:09 74 |
Jonathan Ordaz Jr 18:10 6:12 80 |
Nick Villela So 18:23 6:16 87 |
14 | Orcutt Academy 15-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:13 |
89:24 17:53 6:06 |
344 | Jose Sanchez Sr 17:15 5:53 47 |
Daniel Ordonez Sr 17:35 6:00 58 |
Lorenzo Papworth Jr 17:38 6:01 62 |
Mike Lopez Jr 18:28 6:18 88 |
Devon Vaculin So 18:28 6:18 89 |
Isaiah Real Fr 20:42 7:04 102 |
|
15 | Hercules 3-13-15-15-15 Gap: 4:14 |
94:28 18:54 6:27 |
390 | Ryan Cutter Sr 15:51 5:25 3 |
Akaash Prasad Sr 18:33 6:20 90 |
John Cassell Fr 19:56 6:48 98 |
Noel Nubla Sr 20:03 6:51 99 |
Cyre Jorin To Jr 20:05 6:51 100 |
||
16 | Riverside Preparator 14-16-16-16-16 Gap: 8:43 |
104:18 20:52 7:07 |
430 | Tate Callicott So 17:13 5:53 44 |
Aaron Andicochea Sr 18:18 6:15 83 |
Gabriel Pimentel So 19:33 6:40 96 |
Benjamin Lujan So 23:18 7:57 103 |
Jacob Evans Jr 25:56 8:51 104 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Calin Laine | So | Tahoe Truckee | 10:02 | 5:01 | |||||||
2 | David Williams | So | Northview | 10:19 | 5:09 | |||||||
3 | Ids Propstra | So | Tahoe Truckee | 10:35 | 5:18 | |||||||
4 | Andrey Vo | So | Oxford Academy | 10:35 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Lorand Cheng | So | Piedmont | 10:38 | 5:19 | |||||||
6 | Sirus Wheaton | So | Harvard Westlake | 10:40 | 5:20 | |||||||
7 | Jack Hemphill | So | Jserra | 10:46 | 5:23 | |||||||
8 | Wyatt Manley | So | Xavier Prep (pd) | 10:47 | 5:24 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Albert | So | Harvard Westlake | 10:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
10 | Dylan Thayer | So | Piedmont | 10:55 | 5:28 | |||||||
11 | Jiovanni Garcia | So | North Monterey | 11:00 | 5:30 | |||||||
12 | Jordy Guldman | So | Tahoe Truckee | 11:01 | 5:31 | |||||||
13 | Peter Cameron | So | Jserra | 11:01 | 5:31 | |||||||
14 | Kc Larkins | So | Tahoe Truckee | 11:01 | 5:31 | |||||||
15 | Patricio Osegueda | So | San Marino | 11:04 | 5:32 | |||||||
16 | Jorge Acevedo | So | Fillmore | 11:05 | 5:33 | 1/5 | 3/13 | 10/43 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Gary Valle | So | Bishop Amat | 11:12 | 5:36 | |||||||
18 | Jonathan Barton | So | Costa Mesa | 11:14 | 5:37 | |||||||
19 | Diego Rivera | So | Salesian (la) | 11:15 | 5:38 | |||||||
20 | Armando Gracian | So | Covina | 11:16 | 5:38 | |||||||
21 | Nicholas Camonte | So | Maranatha | 11:18 | 5:39 | |||||||
22 | Alex Ibarra | So | Covina | 11:18 | 5:39 | |||||||
23 | Horacio Montes | So | Covina | 11:19 | 5:40 | |||||||
24 | Blake Wheeler | So | Valley Christian | 11:29 | 5:45 | |||||||
25 | Skye Higa | So | Bishop Montgomery | 11:30 | 5:45 | |||||||
26 | Skyelar Connelly | So | Piedmont | 11:31 | 5:46 | |||||||
27 | Sean Chen | So | San Marino | 11:31 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Michael 'eddie' Valdo | So | Bishop Montgomery | 11:32 | 5:46 | |||||||
29 | Matthew Craig | So | Bishop Montgomery | 11:32 | 5:46 | |||||||
30 | Henry Cooper | So | Piedmont | 11:33 | 5:47 | |||||||
31 | Joel Jones | So | Costa Mesa | 11:33 | 5:47 | |||||||
32 | Marcus Sosa | So | Yucca Valley | 11:36 | 5:48 | |||||||
33 | Matthew Hamada | So | Notre Dame(so) | 11:39 | 5:50 | |||||||
34 | Matias Marroquin | So | Campbell Hall | 11:41 | 5:51 | |||||||
35 | Matthew Rivera | So | Xavier Prep (pd) | 11:42 | 5:51 | |||||||
36 | Antonio Villalobos | So | Fillmore | 11:43 | 5:52 | 2/5 | 7/13 | 10/36 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
37 | Pedro Anguiano | So | Salesian (la) | 11:44 | 5:52 | |||||||
38 | Peter Sykes | So | Harvard Westlake | 11:44 | 5:52 | |||||||
39 | Simon Dionson | So | Northview | 11:45 | 5:53 | |||||||
40 | Joseph Weber | So | San Marino | 11:45 | 5:53 | |||||||
41 | Marcos Vargas | So | La Salle | 11:45 | 5:53 | |||||||
42 | Ethan Baker | So | Arrowhead Christian | 11:47 | 5:54 | |||||||
43 | Noah Baxter | So | Yucca Valley | 11:47 | 5:54 | |||||||
44 | Roman Diaz | So | McFarland | 11:50 | 5:55 | |||||||
45 | Kyle Lee | So | Maranatha | 11:51 | 5:56 | |||||||
46 | Jason Lee | So | Oxford Academy | 11:53 | 5:57 | |||||||
47 | Nicholas Abaca | Fr | Oxford Academy | 11:53 | 5:57 | |||||||
48 | Brett Evenhouse | So | Valley Christian | 11:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
49 | Harry Rodriguez | So | Tahoe Truckee | 11:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
50 | Luke Montgomery | So | Brethren Christian | 11:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
51 | Tim Fitzpatrick | So | Xavier Prep (pd) | 12:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
52 | Nathaniel Schaffer | So | Bret Harte | 12:01 | 6:01 | |||||||
53 | Brian Hartman | So | Harvard Westlake | 12:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
54 | Tin-trung Pham | So | Valley Christian | 12:03 | 6:02 | |||||||
55 | Isaac Valdez | So | Heritage Christian | 12:03 | 6:02 | |||||||
56 | Sam Veliz | So | Xavier Prep (pd) | 12:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
57 | Derek Murray | So | Valley Christian | 12:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
58 | Kurtis Vander Meule | So | Valley Christian | 12:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
59 | Mason Ishida | So | Harvard Westlake | 12:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
60 | Bill Li | So | San Marino | 12:08 | 6:04 | |||||||
61 | Elijah Salmon | So | Xavier Prep (pd) | 12:08 | 6:04 | |||||||
62 | Alexander Scandore | So | La Salle | 12:08 | 6:04 | |||||||
63 | Seth Loomis | So | Costa Mesa | 12:09 | 6:05 | |||||||
64 | Luke Willet | So | San Dimas | 12:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
65 | Isaias Luquin | So | San Jacinto Valley A | 12:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
66 | Kevin Judd | So | Piedmont | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
67 | Erick Delira | So | Azusa | 12:18 | 6:09 | |||||||
68 | Patrick Trubee | So | Xavier Prep (pd) | 12:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
69 | Michael Angelo Davi | So | Glenn | 12:20 | 6:10 | |||||||
70 | Alex Murguia | So | High Tech (sm) | 12:21 | 6:11 | |||||||
71 | Alex Badillo | So | Oxford Academy | 12:21 | 6:11 | |||||||
72 | Robert Ruiz | So | Bishop Alemany | 12:24 | 6:12 | |||||||
73 | Michael Lee | So | Vasquez | 12:24 | 6:12 | |||||||
74 | Brennan Long | So | Valley Christian | 12:25 | 6:13 | |||||||
75 | Benjamin Tang | So | San Marino | 12:26 | 6:13 | |||||||
76 | Payton Brown | So | San Dimas | 12:28 | 6:14 | |||||||
77 | Mathew Vargas | So | Bishop Amat | 12:30 | 6:15 | |||||||
78 | Wendall Wang | So | Whittier Christian | 12:31 | 6:16 | |||||||
79 | James Calvin | So | Heritage Christian | 12:31 | 6:16 | |||||||
80 | Leony Concepion | So | Whittier Christian | 12:32 | 6:16 | |||||||
81 | Daniel Cruz | So | Fillmore | 12:32 | 6:16 | 3/5 | 9/13 | 11/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
82 | Ethan Kita | So | Maranatha | 12:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
83 | Nathaniel Estrada | So | Northview | 12:34 | 6:17 | |||||||
84 | Kylen Colfer | So | Vasquez | 12:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
85 | Carlos Rodriguez | So | Salesian (la) | 12:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
86 | Nick Gazzale | So | Campbell Hall | 12:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
87 | Andrew Hernandez | So | Fillmore | 12:37 | 6:19 | 4/5 | 10/13 | 8/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
88 | Jason Ta | So | Covina | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
89 | Anthony Macias | So | North Monterey | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
90 | Jordan Lopez | So | Sage Hill | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
91 | Tyler Hammack | So | Barstow | 12:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
92 | Jose Daniel Chancha | So | Salesian (la) | 12:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
93 | Ryan Kwon | So | Campbell Hall | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
94 | Nikhil Simhambhatla | So | Sage Hill | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
95 | Cade Robertson | So | Arrowhead Christian | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
96 | Jack Peng | So | Sage Hill | 12:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
97 | Marc Ayala | So | Salesian (la) | 12:45 | 6:23 | |||||||
98 | Jack Patcheak | So | Brethren Christian | 12:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
99 | Joseph Kennedy | So | Notre Dame(so) | 12:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
100 | Trevor Leon | So | San Marino | 12:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
101 | Saxon Lund | So | Brethren Christian | 12:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
102 | Dustyn Dehemmer | So | Vasquez | 12:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
103 | Connor Monahan | So | Vasquez | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
104 | Jerry Fu | So | Sage Hill | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
105 | Jake Peabody | So | Bishop Montgomery | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
106 | Arthur Zhang | So | Country Day | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
107 | Matthew Palma | So | St. Anthony | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
108 | Joshua Cheung | So | Oxford Academy | 12:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
109 | Clay Hollander | So | Harvard Westlake | 12:58 | 6:29 | |||||||
110 | Joshua Gomez | So | Northview | 13:00 | 6:30 | |||||||
111 | Andrew Eusebi | So | Brethren Christian | 13:02 | 6:31 | |||||||
112 | Michael Cifarelli | So | Jserra | 13:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
113 | Chris Edwards | So | La Canada | 13:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
114 | Jose Jimenez | So | Barstow | 13:12 | 6:36 | |||||||
115 | Evan Bohnet | So | Xavier Prep (pd) | 13:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
116 | Zack Pulliam | So | Arrowhead Christian | 13:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
117 | Auberon Lai | So | San Marino | 13:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
118 | Orion Guido | So | North Monterey | 13:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
119 | Bryan Ancheta | So | La Canada | 13:16 | 6:38 | |||||||
120 | Luis Leon | So | Fillmore | 13:16 | 6:38 | 5/5 | 12/13 | 9/17 | ||||
121 | Nyi Nyi | So | Covina | 13:16 | 6:38 | |||||||
122 | Nathen Garson | So | Oakwood | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
123 | Joseph Ha | So | Oakwood | 13:24 | 6:42 | |||||||
124 | Hudson Harbolt | So | La Canada | 13:26 | 6:43 | |||||||
125 | Kenny Lee | So | Bishop Montgomery | 13:29 | 6:45 | |||||||
126 | Caleb Quiroz-hanson | So | Campbell Hall | 13:31 | 6:46 | |||||||
127 | Oliver Ramirez | So | North Monterey | 13:32 | 6:46 | |||||||
128 | Sam Skarin | So | Brethren Christian | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
129 | Noah Kondon | So | Campbell Hall | 13:35 | 6:48 | |||||||
130 | Baron Zhu | So | Piedmont | 13:35 | 6:48 | |||||||
131 | Stephen Fujimoto | So | Valley Christian | 13:37 | 6:49 | |||||||
132 | Gabriel Wilson | So | Aquinas | 13:38 | 6:49 | |||||||
133 | Joseph Belen | So | St. Anthony | 13:40 | 6:50 | |||||||
134 | Caetano Melone | So | North Monterey | 13:43 | 6:52 | |||||||
135 | Travis Peck | So | Valley Christian | 13:44 | 6:52 | |||||||
136 | Ethan Martinez | So | Heritage Christian | 13:45 | 6:53 | |||||||
137 | Luke Levay | So | San Dimas | 13:46 | 6:53 | |||||||
138 | Derek Naing | So | Covina | 13:46 | 6:53 | |||||||
139 | Nathaniel Ratkovich | So | Bret Harte | 13:47 | 6:54 | |||||||
140 | Luis Luna | So | Salesian (la) | 13:49 | 6:55 | |||||||
141 | Jackson Welsh | So | High Tech (sm) | 13:49 | 6:55 | |||||||
142 | Domonic Schroth | So | Whittier Christian | 13:52 | 6:56 | |||||||
143 | Erik Palacio | So | Barstow | 13:52 | 6:56 | |||||||
144 | Matthew Weaver | So | Bret Harte | 13:53 | 6:57 | |||||||
145 | Jackson Kao | So | Glenn | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
146 | Camilo Dent | So | North Monterey | 14:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
147 | Mark Raney | Fr | La Canada | 14:04 | 7:02 | |||||||
148 | Chase Garvey-daniel | So | Harvard Westlake | 14:13 | 7:07 | |||||||
149 | Gaines Mccollum | So | La Canada | 14:16 | 7:08 | |||||||
150 | Theodore Lee | So | La Salle | 14:21 | 7:11 | |||||||
151 | Kenaniah Ho | So | Brethren Christian | 14:21 | 7:11 | |||||||
152 | Davis Cook | So | Harvard Westlake | 14:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
153 | Ryan Cowdin | So | La Canada | 14:27 | 7:14 | |||||||
154 | Kevin Lu | So | Harvard Westlake | 14:38 | 7:19 | |||||||
155 | Brian Martinez | So | San Jacinto Valley A | 14:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
156 | Justin Sandoz | So | Valley Christian | 14:50 | 7:25 | |||||||
157 | Thomas (beto) Clavij | So | La Salle | 14:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
158 | Rudy Sanchez | So | St. Anthony | 15:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
159 | Carlos Paez | So | Covina | 15:07 | 7:34 | |||||||
160 | Jack Kwan | Fr | La Canada | 15:13 | 7:37 | |||||||
161 | Kabir Malhotra | So | High Tech (sm) | 15:17 | 7:39 | |||||||
162 | Dustin Lau | So | San Marino | 15:20 | 7:40 | |||||||
163 | Julian Turner | So | La Salle | 15:20 | 7:40 | |||||||
164 | Orion Quick | So | High Tech (sm) | 15:23 | 7:42 | |||||||
165 | Ryan Hromadka | So | High Tech (sm) | 15:32 | 7:46 | |||||||
166 | Michael Parsons | So | Santa Fe Christian | 16:06 | 8:03 | |||||||
167 | Bernard Marun | So | San Dimas | 16:10 | 8:05 | |||||||
168 | Fernando Perez | So | North Monterey | 16:14 | 8:07 | |||||||
169 | Caleb Wang | So | Brethren Christian | 16:15 | 8:08 | |||||||
170 | Richard Scibelli | So | Bret Harte | 16:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
171 | Danny Walsh | So | Maranatha | 17:18 | 8:39 | |||||||
172 | Ricardo Rodriguez | So | High Tech (sm) | 17:20 | 8:40 | |||||||
173 | Carlos Zevallos | So | Calvary Chapel (dow | 17:28 | 8:44 | |||||||
174 | David Gibbs | So | La Salle | 17:29 | 8:45 | |||||||
175 | Jacob Milton | So | La Salle | 17:58 | 8:59 | |||||||
176 | Brain Pham | So | Xavier Prep (pd) | 18:05 | 9:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tahoe Truckee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:55 |
54:36 10:55 5:28 |
59 | Calin Laine So 10:02 5:01 1 |
Ids Propstra So 10:35 5:18 2 |
Jordy Guldman So 11:01 5:31 10 |
Kc Larkins So 11:01 5:31 11 |
Harry Rodriguez So 11:57 5:59 35 |
||
2 | Piedmont 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:36 |
56:51 11:22 5:41 |
103 | Lorand Cheng So 10:38 5:19 4 |
Dylan Thayer So 10:55 5:28 8 |
Skyelar Connelly So 11:31 5:46 20 |
Henry Cooper So 11:33 5:47 24 |
Kevin Judd So 12:14 6:07 47 |
Baron Zhu So 13:35 6:48 82 |
|
3 | Harvard Westlake 4-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:24 |
57:22 11:28 5:44 |
122 | Sirus Wheaton So 10:40 5:20 5 |
Ryan Albert So 10:52 5:26 7 |
Peter Sykes So 11:44 5:52 29 |
Brian Hartman So 12:02 6:01 38 |
Mason Ishida So 12:04 6:02 43 |
Clay Hollander So 12:58 6:29 67 |
Chase Garvey-daniel So 14:13 7:07 90 |
4 | Xavier Prep (pd) 5-5-8-6-4 Gap: 1:21 |
58:41 11:44 5:52 |
154 | Wyatt Manley So 10:47 5:24 6 |
Matthew Rivera So 11:42 5:51 26 |
Tim Fitzpatrick So 12:00 6:00 37 |
Sam Veliz So 12:04 6:02 40 |
Elijah Salmon So 12:08 6:04 45 |
Patrick Trubee So 12:19 6:09 48 |
Evan Bohnet So 13:13 6:37 70 |
5 | San Marino 7-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:22 |
58:54 11:47 5:53 |
159 | Patricio Osegueda So 11:04 5:32 12 |
Sean Chen So 11:31 5:46 21 |
Joseph Weber So 11:45 5:53 30 |
Bill Li So 12:08 6:04 44 |
Benjamin Tang So 12:26 6:13 52 |
Trevor Leon So 12:49 6:25 63 |
Auberon Lai So 13:13 6:37 71 |
6 | Valley Christian 11-11-9-9-6 Gap: 0:35 |
59:37 11:55 5:58 |
174 | Blake Wheeler So 11:29 5:45 18 |
Brett Evenhouse So 11:57 5:59 34 |
Tin-trung Pham So 12:03 6:02 39 |
Derek Murray So 12:04 6:02 41 |
Kurtis Vander Meule So 12:04 6:02 42 |
Brennan Long So 12:25 6:13 51 |
Stephen Fujimoto So 13:37 6:49 83 |
7 | Covina 10-4-4-4-7 Gap: 2:00 |
59:47 11:57 5:59 |
180 | Armando Gracian So 11:16 5:38 15 |
Alex Ibarra So 11:18 5:39 16 |
Horacio Montes So 11:19 5:40 17 |
Jason Ta So 12:38 6:19 57 |
Nyi Nyi So 13:16 6:38 75 |
Derek Naing So 13:46 6:53 85 |
Carlos Paez So 15:07 7:34 96 |
8 | Oxford Academy 2-7-7-7-8 Gap: 2:21 |
59:38 11:56 5:58 |
184 | Andrey Vo So 10:35 5:18 3 |
Jason Lee So 11:53 5:57 32 |
Nicholas Abaca Fr 11:53 5:57 33 |
Alex Badillo So 12:21 6:11 50 |
Joshua Cheung So 12:56 6:28 66 |
||
9 | Bishop Montgomery 12-9-6-8-9 Gap: 1:59 |
60:57 12:11 6:06 |
206 | Skye Higa So 11:30 5:45 19 |
Michael 'eddie' Valdo So 11:32 5:46 22 |
Matthew Craig So 11:32 5:46 23 |
Jake Peabody So 12:54 6:27 65 |
Kenny Lee So 13:29 6:45 77 |
||
10 | Salesian (la) 9-10-11-11-10 Gap: 1:30 |
61:00 12:12 6:06 |
216 | Diego Rivera So 11:15 5:38 14 |
Pedro Anguiano So 11:44 5:52 28 |
Carlos Rodriguez So 12:35 6:18 54 |
Jose Daniel Chancha So 12:41 6:21 59 |
Marc Ayala So 12:45 6:23 61 |
Luis Luna So 13:49 6:55 86 |
|
11 | Fillmore 8-8-10-10-11 Gap: 2:11 |
61:13 12:15 6:07 |
223 | Jorge Acevedo So 11:05 5:33 13 |
Antonio Villalobos So 11:43 5:52 27 |
Daniel Cruz So 12:32 6:16 53 |
Andrew Hernandez So 12:37 6:19 56 |
Luis Leon So 13:16 6:38 74 |
||
12 | Campbell Hall 13-14-13-12-12 Gap: 1:54 |
64:06 12:49 6:25 |
299 | Matias Marroquin So 11:41 5:51 25 |
Nick Gazzale So 12:36 6:18 55 |
Ryan Kwon So 12:43 6:22 60 |
Caleb Quiroz-hanson So 13:31 6:46 78 |
Noah Kondon So 13:35 6:48 81 |
||
13 | North Monterey 6-12-12-12-13 Gap: 2:43 |
64:06 12:49 6:25 |
302 | Jiovanni Garcia So 11:00 5:30 9 |
Anthony Macias So 12:38 6:19 58 |
Orion Guido So 13:13 6:37 72 |
Oliver Ramirez So 13:32 6:46 79 |
Caetano Melone So 13:43 6:52 84 |
Camilo Dent So 14:02 7:01 88 |
Fernando Perez So 16:14 8:07 102 |
14 | Brethren Christian 15-15-14-14-14 Gap: 1:34 |
64:09 12:50 6:25 |
310 | Luke Montgomery So 11:59 6:00 36 |
Jack Patcheak So 12:46 6:23 62 |
Saxon Lund So 12:49 6:25 64 |
Andrew Eusebi So 13:02 6:31 68 |
Sam Skarin So 13:33 6:47 80 |
Kenaniah Ho So 14:21 7:11 93 |
Caleb Wang So 16:15 8:08 103 |
15 | La Salle 14-13-15-15-15 Gap: 3:35 |
68:27 13:41 6:51 |
363 | Marcos Vargas So 11:45 5:53 31 |
Alexander Scandore So 12:08 6:04 46 |
Theodore Lee So 14:21 7:11 92 |
Thomas (beto) Clavij So 14:53 7:27 95 |
Julian Turner So 15:20 7:40 99 |
David Gibbs So 17:29 8:45 105 |
Jacob Milton So 17:58 8:59 106 |
16 | La Canada 17-17-16-16-16 Gap: 1:06 |
68:12 13:38 6:49 |
398 | Chris Edwards So 13:10 6:35 69 |
Bryan Ancheta So 13:16 6:38 73 |
Hudson Harbolt So 13:26 6:43 76 |
Mark Raney Fr 14:04 7:02 89 |
Gaines Mccollum So 14:16 7:08 91 |
Ryan Cowdin So 14:27 7:14 94 |
Jack Kwan Fr 15:13 7:37 97 |
17 | High Tech (sm) 16-16-17-17-17 Gap: 3:11 |
72:22 14:28 7:14 |
435 | Alex Murguia So 12:21 6:11 49 |
Jackson Welsh So 13:49 6:55 87 |
Kabir Malhotra So 15:17 7:39 98 |
Orion Quick So 15:23 7:42 100 |
Ryan Hromadka So 15:32 7:46 101 |
Ricardo Rodriguez So 17:20 8:40 104 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cullen Nockideneh | Jr | Page | 9:45 | 4:53 | |||||||
2 | Allen Fowler | Sr | Page | 10:06 | 5:03 | |||||||
3 | Harman Khinda | Sr | El Segundo | 10:21 | 5:11 | |||||||
4 | Jeremy Mcintyre | Jr | Costa Mesa | 10:21 | 5:11 | |||||||
5 | Eric Morales | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 10:34 | 5:17 | |||||||
6 | Taylor Olson | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 10:35 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Alejandro Rojo | Jr | Costa Mesa | 10:37 | 5:19 | |||||||
8 | Eddie Rangel | Jr | Cabrillo(lom) | 10:38 | 5:19 | |||||||
9 | Evan O'connor | Sr | El Segundo | 10:39 | 5:20 | |||||||
10 | Jakobe Dunlap | Jr | Cabrillo(lom) | 10:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
11 | Christian Andrade | Jr | Fillmore | 10:43 | 5:22 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 6/74 | 13:07 (2:24) |
13:07 (2:24) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
12 | Nate Brown | Jr | Cabrillo(lom) | 10:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
13 | Tristin Fichtner | Jr | Cabrillo(lom) | 10:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
14 | Dillon Bunch | Jr | Yucca Valley | 10:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
15 | Jason Rayburn | Jr | Brethren Christian | 10:57 | 5:29 | |||||||
16 | Sonny Tran-nguyen | Sr | Costa Mesa | 10:58 | 5:29 | |||||||
17 | Juan Ramirez | Jr | Fillmore | 11:00 | 5:30 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 6/64 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Ulysses Alfaro | Jr | Cabrillo(lom) | 11:03 | 5:32 | |||||||
19 | Stephen Otremba | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 11:03 | 5:32 | |||||||
20 | Daniel Wood | Jr | Cabrillo(lom) | 11:04 | 5:32 | |||||||
21 | Daniel Lopez | Jr | Covina | 11:05 | 5:33 | |||||||
22 | Anthony Osorio | Jr | Costa Mesa | 11:06 | 5:33 | |||||||
23 | Jonathan Doubt | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 11:08 | 5:34 | |||||||
24 | Erick Gredonia | Sr | Harvard Westlake | 11:09 | 5:35 | |||||||
25 | Dustin Jones | Sr | Harvard Westlake | 11:14 | 5:37 | |||||||
26 | Carlos Cerna Gomez | Jr | Mater Dei (sd) | 11:14 | 5:37 | |||||||
27 | Rudy Gallardo | Jr | Azusa | 11:15 | 5:38 | |||||||
28 | Nick Demonteverde | Jr | Maranatha | 11:17 | 5:39 | |||||||
29 | Josh Pahomi | Sr | Jserra | 11:17 | 5:39 | |||||||
30 | Alfredo Diaz | Jr | Barstow | 11:17 | 5:39 | |||||||
31 | John Chavez | Sr | Fillmore | 11:18 | 5:39 | 3/7 | 4/13 | 3/51 | 12:21 (1:03) |
12:21 (1:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
32 | Ben Kaplan | Jr | Stuart Hall | 11:23 | 5:42 | |||||||
33 | Luis Garces | Jr | Yucca Valley | 11:24 | 5:42 | |||||||
34 | Tom Liu | Jr | Webb | 11:26 | 5:43 | |||||||
35 | Kevin Ma | Jr | Stuart Hall | 11:27 | 5:44 | |||||||
36 | Benjamin Kooper | Jr | El Segundo | 11:28 | 5:44 | |||||||
37 | Marlon Jimenez | Sr | Crawford | 11:29 | 5:45 | |||||||
38 | Juan Martinez | Jr | Avenal | 11:30 | 5:45 | |||||||
39 | Tyler Bouma | Sr | Valley Christian | 11:30 | 5:45 | |||||||
40 | Eduardo Navarro | Jr | Mater Dei (sd) | 11:31 | 5:46 | |||||||
41 | Erzhan Smith | Sr | Crespi | 11:32 | 5:46 | |||||||
42 | Danny Domingo | Jr | High Tech (sm) | 11:32 | 5:46 | |||||||
43 | Spencer Krikfalusi | Jr | High Tech (sm) | 11:33 | 5:47 | |||||||
44 | Gustavo Valdez | Jr | Fillmore | 11:33 | 5:47 | 4/7 | 5/13 | 3/42 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
45 | Teddy Clark | Jr | Maranatha | 11:35 | 5:48 | |||||||
46 | Louis Wooliever | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 11:35 | 5:48 | |||||||
47 | Erick Mercer | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 11:37 | 5:49 | |||||||
48 | Justin Ciccone | Sr | Harvard Westlake | 11:39 | 5:50 | |||||||
49 | Thomas Lynch | Sr | El Segundo | 11:39 | 5:50 | |||||||
50 | Andrew Berg | Sr | Harvard Westlake | 11:39 | 5:50 | |||||||
51 | Jj Zaragoza | Sr | St. Bonaventure | 11:40 | 5:50 | |||||||
52 | Jesus Castro | Jr | Fillmore | 11:42 | 5:51 | 5/7 | 6/13 | 2/32 | ||||
53 | Cameron Fooks | Sr | Heritage Christian | 11:42 | 5:51 | |||||||
54 | Jack Rutherford | Sr | Stuart Hall | 11:42 | 5:51 | |||||||
55 | Patrick Elliott | Sr | El Segundo | 11:44 | 5:52 | |||||||
56 | Javier Tolentino | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 11:44 | 5:52 | |||||||
57 | Michael Silva | Jr | Covina | 11:46 | 5:53 | |||||||
58 | Kia Nalbandi | Jr | Webb | 11:47 | 5:54 | |||||||
59 | Marco Monroy | Jr | Cabrillo(lom) | 11:48 | 5:54 | |||||||
60 | Teddy Diaz | Jr | San Dimas | 11:48 | 5:54 | |||||||
61 | Preston Blair | Jr | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 11:48 | 5:54 | |||||||
62 | Adam Brink | Jr | Barstow | 11:48 | 5:54 | |||||||
63 | Roman Encinas | Jr | St. Paul | 11:49 | 5:55 | |||||||
64 | Nic Cupp | Sr | Malibu | 11:49 | 5:55 | |||||||
65 | Alejandro Leon | Jr | San Joaquin Memori | 11:51 | 5:56 | |||||||
66 | Mario Hurtado | Jr | Fillmore | 11:51 | 5:56 | 6/7 | 8/13 | 2/23 | ||||
67 | Andrew Gaut | Sr | Harvard Westlake | 11:52 | 5:56 | |||||||
68 | Isaac Gonzalez | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 11:52 | 5:56 | |||||||
69 | Daniel Cordero | Jr | San Dimas | 11:52 | 5:56 | |||||||
70 | Jason Quintalla | Jr | St. Paul | 11:52 | 5:56 | |||||||
71 | Cade Vanneman | Jr | Maranatha | 11:53 | 5:57 | |||||||
72 | Jonathan Gonzalez | Sr | Marshall Fundament | 11:54 | 5:57 | |||||||
73 | Barnes True | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 11:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
74 | Jack Griesemer | Jr | Jserra | 11:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
75 | Rey Ortega | Jr | Verbum Dei | 11:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
76 | Victor Hernandez | Sr | Barstow | 11:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
77 | Ben Ramirez | Jr | Harvard Westlake | 12:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
78 | Caleb Choi | Jr | Valley Christian | 12:01 | 6:01 | |||||||
79 | Lance Fong | Jr | Stuart Hall | 12:01 | 6:01 | |||||||
80 | Noah Jongeling | Jr | La Canada | 12:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
81 | Joshua Viromontes | Sr | St. Paul | 12:03 | 6:02 | |||||||
82 | Josh Mitchell | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 12:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
83 | Ernesto Luna | Sr | Hawthorne Math/sci | 12:06 | 6:03 | |||||||
84 | Max Clark | Jr | Bret Harte | 12:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
85 | Michael Broberg | Jr | La Canada | 12:08 | 6:04 | |||||||
86 | Ivan Schmidt | Jr | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 12:09 | 6:05 | |||||||
87 | Matt Brailsford | Jr | Webb | 12:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
88 | Nathan Sone | Jr | Covina | 12:11 | 6:06 | |||||||
89 | Daniel Hong | Sr | Webb | 12:11 | 6:06 | |||||||
90 | Matt Navarro | Jr | Costa Mesa | 12:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
91 | Tomas Tuszynski | Sr | La Canada | 12:13 | 6:07 | |||||||
92 | Emilio De Leon | Sr | Hawthorne Math/sci | 12:13 | 6:07 | |||||||
93 | Jahred Morga | Jr | Chaminade | 12:13 | 6:07 | |||||||
94 | Matthew Gonzalez | Jr | Hawthorne Math/sci | 12:16 | 6:08 | |||||||
95 | Brandon Mora | Sr | Barstow | 12:16 | 6:08 | |||||||
96 | Jack Crofton | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 12:16 | 6:08 | |||||||
97 | Derrick Kwak | Jr | Oaks Christian | 12:16 | 6:08 | |||||||
98 | Jordan Schoenburg | Sr | Notre Dame(so) | 12:17 | 6:09 | |||||||
99 | Lucas Yoshida | Jr | Marshall Fundament | 12:18 | 6:09 | |||||||
100 | Jessie Willis | Jr | Atascadero | 12:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
101 | Milan Melendrez | Jr | Salesian (la) | 12:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
102 | Matthew Omuse | Jr | Marshall Fundament | 12:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
103 | Jovanni Arciniega | Jr | Carpinteria | 12:20 | 6:10 | |||||||
104 | Jack Merrigan | Sr | Stuart Hall | 12:21 | 6:11 | |||||||
105 | Ethan Deshaies | Sr | San Marino | 12:22 | 6:11 | |||||||
106 | Anthony Cantero | Jr | St. Paul | 12:23 | 6:12 | |||||||
107 | Christian Strasmann | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 12:23 | 6:12 | |||||||
108 | Roman Flores | Jr | Mater Dei (sd) | 12:23 | 6:12 | |||||||
109 | Lucas Miller | Jr | Stuart Hall | 12:24 | 6:12 | |||||||
110 | Emmanuel Woods | Jr | Paraclete | 12:24 | 6:12 | |||||||
111 | Cooper Kridel | Jr | Lutheran (ora) | 12:24 | 6:12 | |||||||
112 | Dylan Kelly | Sr | Stuart Hall | 12:24 | 6:12 | |||||||
113 | Andres Verdugo | Jr | Taft (taf) | 12:25 | 6:13 | |||||||
114 | Joshua Coe | Jr | Stuart Hall | 12:25 | 6:13 | |||||||
115 | Mario Rivera | Sr | Liberty Madera | 12:26 | 6:13 | |||||||
116 | Charles Bartels | Jr | Yucca Valley | 12:28 | 6:14 | |||||||
117 | Dane Tynan | Jr | Liberty Madera | 12:30 | 6:15 | |||||||
118 | Joshua Funderberg | Jr | St. Paul | 12:32 | 6:16 | |||||||
119 | Arnoldo Flores | Jr | Marshall Fundament | 12:32 | 6:16 | |||||||
120 | Donovan Mckeever | Jr | Yucca Valley | 12:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
121 | Walter Rodriguez | Jr | Costa Mesa | 12:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
122 | Austin Geller | Jr | St. Monica | 12:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
123 | Ryan Vosbigian | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 12:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
124 | Justin Cayago | So | Jserra | 12:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
125 | Preston Boelts | Jr | Oaks Christian | 12:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
126 | Phillip Negrete | Jr | University Prep (vic) | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
127 | James Fenelon | Jr | Academy Of Acade | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
128 | Joey Thiebaud | Jr | Vasquez | 12:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
129 | Ezekiel Funches | Jr | Maranatha | 12:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
130 | Steven Feng | Jr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 12:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
131 | Eh Ler Tha | Sr | Crawford | 12:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
132 | Joseph Osorio | Sr | Lutheran (ora) | 12:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
133 | Kenneth Murphy | Sr | Yucca Valley | 12:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
134 | Tobiah Abravanel | Jr | San Marino | 12:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
135 | Matthew Terbest | Jr | Arrowhead Christian | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
136 | Jhett Fennell | Sr | Cabrillo(lom) | 12:45 | 6:23 | |||||||
137 | Garrett Lueg | Sr | Oaks Christian | 12:45 | 6:23 | |||||||
138 | Ethan Dettmann | Jr | Viewpoint | 12:45 | 6:23 | |||||||
139 | Eric Hernandez | Jr | Fillmore | 12:46 | 6:23 | 7/7 | 11/13 | 3/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
140 | Ben Skaggs | Jr | La Canada | 12:47 | 6:24 | |||||||
141 | Colby Holman | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 12:47 | 6:24 | |||||||
142 | Ryan Shean | Sr | Sage Hill | 12:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
143 | Diego Valenzuela | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 12:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
144 | Jacksen Smith | Jr | St. Monica | 12:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
145 | Jorge Melo | Jr | Hawthorne Math/sci | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
146 | Michael Keating | Jr | Chaminade | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
147 | Trent Tomoyasu | Jr | Marshall Fundament | 12:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
148 | Trevor Kirkby | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 12:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
149 | Alejandro Campillo | Sr | Viewpoint | 12:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
150 | Eathan Banker | Jr | Western Christian (u | 12:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
151 | William Martin | Jr | Taft (taf) | 12:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
152 | Gilbert Avila | Sr | Barstow | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
153 | Jose David Chanchav | Jr | Salesian (la) | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
154 | Thorin Rosten | Sr | St. Bonaventure | 12:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
155 | Vincent Villanueva | Sr | Cabrillo(lom) | 12:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
156 | Andrew Roth | Jr | San Dimas | 12:57 | 6:29 | |||||||
157 | Maxx Song | Jr | Country Day | 12:57 | 6:29 | |||||||
158 | Dominic Leis | Sr | La Salle | 12:58 | 6:29 | |||||||
159 | Noel Carillo | Jr | Marshall Fundament | 12:58 | 6:29 | |||||||
160 | Nic Dodds | Sr | Webb | 12:59 | 6:30 | |||||||
161 | Carlos Cibrian | Jr | Taft (taf) | 12:59 | 6:30 | |||||||
162 | Ray Reyes | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 13:00 | 6:30 | |||||||
163 | Alfonso Sanchez | Jr | Sage Hill | 13:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
164 | Cameron Weems | Jr | Heritage Christian | 13:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
165 | Kevin Figueroa | Jr | Marshall Fundament | 13:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
166 | Luis Tabares | Jr | Taft (taf) | 13:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
167 | Zachery Matticola | Jr | High Tech (sm) | 13:02 | 6:31 | |||||||
168 | Nicholas Poveda | Jr | Viewpoint | 13:02 | 6:31 | |||||||
169 | Sean Montgomery | Sr | St. Francis (lac) | 13:02 | 6:31 | |||||||
170 | Todd Yeaton | Sr | El Segundo | 13:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
171 | Ralphael Menez | Jr | Aquinas | 13:04 | 6:32 | |||||||
172 | Roy Yang | Jr | Mater Dei (sd) | 13:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
173 | Tyson Reed | Jr | University Prep (vic) | 13:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
174 | Matthew Lopez | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
175 | Brandon Garcia | Jr | San Joaquin Memori | 13:08 | 6:34 | |||||||
176 | Isaac Lambarena | Sr | Ganesha | 13:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
177 | Kevin Guzman | Sr | Carpinteria | 13:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
178 | Gilbert Alvarado | Jr | Bret Harte | 13:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
179 | Alex Pettis | Jr | Bishop Amat | 13:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
180 | Jacob Santos | Jr | Arrowhead Christian | 13:11 | 6:36 | |||||||
181 | Jimmy Jin | Sr | Valley Christian | 13:11 | 6:36 | |||||||
182 | Sean Liddle | So | Aquinas | 13:11 | 6:36 | |||||||
183 | Bryan Orozco | Jr | McFarland | 13:12 | 6:36 | |||||||
184 | Robert Moscoso | Jr | San Dimas | 13:12 | 6:36 | |||||||
185 | Aaron Schlichtemeir | Sr | Lutheran (ora) | 13:12 | 6:36 | |||||||
186 | Vincent Wirch | Jr | Valley Christian | 13:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
187 | Paolo Pasco | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 13:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
188 | Geronimo Herrera | Jr | Ganesha | 13:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
189 | Hayden Jeanor | Jr | Bret Harte | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
190 | Abraham Reiter | Jr | High Tech (sm) | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
191 | Alfredo Gutierrez | Sr | Don Bosco | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
192 | Christopher Gamboa | Jr | Don Bosco | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
193 | Atticus Moats | Jr | Marshall Fundament | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
194 | Nicolas Rangel | Jr | Atascadero | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
195 | Jayden Mulder | Jr | Valley Christian | 13:18 | 6:39 | |||||||
196 | Scotty French | Jr | Arrowhead Christian | 13:18 | 6:39 | |||||||
197 | Sunny Rosales | Sr | San Dimas | 13:19 | 6:40 | |||||||
198 | David Jensen | Jr | Arrowhead Christian | 13:21 | 6:41 | |||||||
199 | Marcos Sanchez | Sr | St. Bonaventure | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
200 | Michael Tripoli | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 13:23 | 6:42 | |||||||
201 | Edwin Rios | Jr | Verbum Dei | 13:24 | 6:42 | |||||||
202 | Jorge Peralta | Jr | St. Francis (lac) | 13:24 | 6:42 | |||||||
203 | Brandon Mcconathy | Jr | San Dimas | 13:26 | 6:43 | |||||||
204 | Joel Landa | Jr | Paraclete | 13:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
205 | Nicholas Hernandez | Jr | Maranatha | 13:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
206 | Jacob Zacarias | Sr | St. Paul | 13:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
207 | Fernando Pantoja | Sr | Academy Of Career | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
208 | Matthieu Rada | Sr | High Tech (sm) | 13:31 | 6:46 | |||||||
209 | Erek Flores | Sr | Vasquez | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
210 | Julian Rivera | Sr | Barstow | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
211 | Cameron Ceballos | Jr | Aquinas | 13:35 | 6:48 | |||||||
212 | Jack Lavery | Jr | Vista Mar | 13:38 | 6:49 | |||||||
213 | Brayan Ramirez | Sr | Academy Of Career | 13:38 | 6:49 | |||||||
214 | Caulin Horowitz | Sr | El Segundo | 13:38 | 6:49 | |||||||
215 | Xavier Montes | Jr | Aquinas | 13:39 | 6:50 | |||||||
216 | Carlos Rivas | Sr | Verbum Dei | 13:41 | 6:51 | |||||||
217 | Ye Chen | Sr | Sage Hill | 13:41 | 6:51 | |||||||
218 | Sean Harrison | Jr | El Segundo | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
219 | Brett Barents | Jr | Arrowhead Christian | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
220 | Edwin Alfaro | Jr | Sun Valley Magnet | 13:43 | 6:52 | |||||||
221 | Sebastien Kelliher-h | Jr | Vista Mar | 13:45 | 6:53 | |||||||
222 | Andres Lemus | Sr | Sun Valley Magnet | 13:45 | 6:53 | |||||||
223 | Chris Vargas | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 13:47 | 6:54 | |||||||
224 | Victor Estrada | Jr | Verbum Dei | 13:48 | 6:54 | |||||||
225 | David Sarkisian | Jr | La Canada | 13:49 | 6:55 | |||||||
226 | Nik Nordstrom | Jr | Classical Academy | 13:49 | 6:55 | |||||||
227 | Christian Femat | Sr | Sun Valley Magnet | 13:50 | 6:55 | |||||||
228 | Tyler Palmer | Jr | San Joaquin Memori | 13:51 | 6:56 | |||||||
229 | Daniel Collins | Sr | St. Anthony | 13:51 | 6:56 | |||||||
230 | Cooper Denicola | Jr | Malibu | 13:53 | 6:57 | |||||||
231 | Robert Castillo | Sr | Atascadero | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
232 | Bahdoon Mall | Jr | Crawford | 13:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
233 | Shendo Yafuso | Jr | High Tech (sm) | 13:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
234 | Marcelo Santos | Jr | Vasquez | 13:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
235 | Ceasar Villagomez | Sr | Hawthorne Math/sci | 13:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
236 | Spencer Delgado | Jr | Chaminade | 13:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
237 | Chris Owens | Jr | Vasquez | 13:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
238 | Rodrigo Plata | Sr | Don Bosco | 14:01 | 7:01 | |||||||
239 | Raymon Hernandez | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 14:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
240 | Jack Henwood | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 14:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
241 | Elijah Baguio | Jr | San Dimas | 14:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
242 | Salmon Gany | Jr | Hawthorne Math/sci | 14:03 | 7:02 | |||||||
243 | Jacob Martinez | Jr | St. Francis (lac) | 14:04 | 7:02 | |||||||
244 | Anthony Cruz | Jr | Crespi | 14:05 | 7:03 | |||||||
245 | Javier Farias | Jr | La Salle | 14:07 | 7:04 | |||||||
246 | Noah Meyers | Jr | Campbell Hall | 14:07 | 7:04 | |||||||
247 | Cesar Gomez | Sr | Sun Valley Magnet | 14:08 | 7:04 | |||||||
248 | Joshua Hill-o'neal | Fr | Barstow | 14:08 | 7:04 | |||||||
249 | Richard Morales | Sr | Ganesha | 14:10 | 7:05 | |||||||
250 | Rafael Sanchez | Sr | St. Anthony | 14:11 | 7:06 | |||||||
251 | Tom Zhau | Jr | Country Day | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
252 | Jacob Reynolds | Sr | La Salle | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
253 | Ndubusi Akunwafu | Jr | Hawthorne Math/sci | 14:13 | 7:07 | |||||||
254 | Steven Irving | Sr | Heritage Christian | 14:14 | 7:07 | |||||||
255 | Joshua Redfox | Sr | Valley Christian | 14:16 | 7:08 | |||||||
256 | Lucas Naranjo | Jr | St. Anthony | 14:17 | 7:09 | |||||||
257 | Jack Foster | Sr | La Salle | 14:18 | 7:09 | |||||||
258 | Tommy Lawrence | Sr | Academy Of Career | 14:18 | 7:09 | |||||||
259 | Garrett Goodrich | Jr | Western Christian (u | 14:19 | 7:09 | |||||||
260 | James Mccafferty | Sr | Paraclete | 14:21 | 7:11 | |||||||
261 | Xavier Gutierrez | Sr | Sun Valley Magnet | 14:23 | 7:12 | |||||||
262 | Christopher Tavare | Jr | High Tech (sm) | 14:25 | 7:13 | |||||||
263 | Fortune Sobetie | Jr | Hawthorne Math/sci | 14:25 | 7:13 | |||||||
264 | Joseph Cassio | Sr | Barstow | 14:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
265 | Robert Brown | Sr | Ganesha | 14:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
266 | Bryan Arce | Sr | Harbor Teaching Ac | 14:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
267 | Albert Ai | Jr | Western Christian (u | 14:35 | 7:18 | |||||||
268 | Vinod Sardesai | Jr | Sage Hill | 14:37 | 7:19 | |||||||
269 | Kenny Gao | Sr | Brethren Christian | 14:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
270 | Matthew Loon | Sr | Heritage Christian | 14:40 | 7:20 | |||||||
271 | Cory Arnold | Jr | St. Anthony | 14:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
272 | Josh Bailon | Sr | Gilbert Christian | 14:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
273 | Ethan Vasquez | Jr | Academy Of Career | 14:49 | 7:25 | |||||||
274 | Mardoque Lorenzo | Jr | Paraclete | 14:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
275 | Victor Carillo | Jr | Academy Of Career | 14:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
276 | Shaun Alba | Jr | High Tech (sm) | 14:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
277 | Temesghen Ghebrey | Jr | Valley Christian | 14:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
278 | Alejandro Tostado | Jr | Verbum Dei | 15:00 | 7:30 | |||||||
279 | Joshua Simpson | Jr | High Tech (sm) | 15:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
280 | Daniel Solorzano | Jr | Verbum Dei | 15:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
281 | Bryan Strehl | Sr | Marshall Fundament | 15:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
282 | Nick Reyes-campos | Jr | La Salle | 15:07 | 7:34 | |||||||
283 | Joseph Olivo | Sr | St. Bonaventure | 15:11 | 7:36 | |||||||
284 | Michael Rodriguez | Sr | Don Bosco | 15:17 | 7:39 | |||||||
285 | Jake Bonacio | Jr | Academy Of Acade | 15:19 | 7:40 | |||||||
286 | Ryan Murphy | Sr | Heritage Christian | 15:23 | 7:42 | |||||||
287 | Will Otterman | Jr | Arrowhead Christian | 15:29 | 7:45 | |||||||
288 | Aidan Sewell | Jr | Heritage Christian | 15:31 | 7:46 | |||||||
289 | Savino Contreras | Jr | Academy Of Acade | 15:32 | 7:46 | |||||||
290 | Ellis Duncan | Jr | Riverside Preparator | 15:41 | 7:51 | |||||||
291 | Neil Macen | Jr | University Prep (vic) | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
292 | Mark Rodriguez | Sr | Hawthorne Math/sci | 15:52 | 7:56 | |||||||
293 | Salvador Herrera | Sr | Hawthorne Math/sci | 15:52 | 7:56 | |||||||
294 | David Johnson | Sr | San Joaquin Memori | 15:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
295 | Tyler Bennett | Jr | Heritage Christian | 15:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
296 | Jonathan Carr | Sr | Brethren Christian | 16:04 | 8:02 | |||||||
297 | Ryan Santos | Jr | Heritage Christian | 16:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
298 | Isaiah Hawkins | Jr | Heritage Christian | 16:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
299 | Eric Frankel | Jr | Sage Hill | 16:14 | 8:07 | |||||||
300 | Leo Tang | Jr | Lutheran (ora) | 16:17 | 8:09 | |||||||
301 | Govanny Rodriguez | Sr | Ganesha | 16:19 | 8:09 | |||||||
302 | Ryan Weber | Jr | Oaks Christian | 16:22 | 8:11 | |||||||
303 | Eduardo Hernandez | Jr | Ganesha | 16:24 | 8:12 | |||||||
304 | Alex Cui | Jr | Lutheran (ora) | 16:29 | 8:15 | |||||||
305 | Jed Lovingood | Sr | Academy Of Acade | 16:42 | 8:21 | |||||||
306 | Ethan Dubbs | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 16:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
307 | Simon Zhang | Jr | Webb | 16:51 | 8:26 | |||||||
308 | Ryan Smith | Sr | Aquinas | 17:02 | 8:31 | |||||||
309 | Mohamed Ali | Jr | Crawford | 17:08 | 8:34 | |||||||
310 | Robbie Lynn-green | Sr | Sage Hill | 17:09 | 8:35 | |||||||
311 | Michael Rodriguez | Jr | Aquinas | 17:33 | 8:47 | |||||||
312 | Spencer Hill | Sr | Brethren Christian | 17:40 | 8:50 | |||||||
313 | Eric Baez | Jr | Harbor Teaching Ac | 17:49 | 8:55 | |||||||
314 | Ozzy Padilla | Sr | St. Anthony | 18:09 | 9:04 | |||||||
315 | Angel Contreras | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 19:36 | 9:48 | |||||||
316 | Daniel Rankin | Jr | Academy Of Acade | 19:50 | 9:55 | |||||||
317 | Mattias Roachell | Jr | High Tech (sm) | 19:56 | 9:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cabrillo(lom) 4-4-2-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
54:08 10:50 5:25 |
50 | Eddie Rangel Jr 10:38 5:19 6 |
Jakobe Dunlap Jr 10:41 5:21 8 |
Nate Brown Jr 10:52 5:26 10 |
Tristin Fichtner Jr 10:54 5:27 11 |
Ulysses Alfaro Jr 11:03 5:32 15 |
Daniel Wood Jr 11:04 5:32 17 |
Marco Monroy Jr 11:48 5:54 47 |
2 | Costa Mesa 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:51 |
55:14 11:03 5:31 |
109 | Jeremy Mcintyre Jr 10:21 5:11 2 |
Alejandro Rojo Jr 10:37 5:19 5 |
Sonny Tran-nguyen Sr 10:58 5:29 13 |
Anthony Osorio Jr 11:06 5:33 18 |
Matt Navarro Jr 12:12 6:06 71 |
Walter Rodriguez Jr 12:35 6:18 88 |
|
3 | El Segundo 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:23 |
55:51 11:10 5:35 |
119 | Harman Khinda Sr 10:21 5:11 1 |
Evan O'connor Sr 10:39 5:20 7 |
Benjamin Kooper Jr 11:28 5:44 29 |
Thomas Lynch Sr 11:39 5:50 38 |
Patrick Elliott Sr 11:44 5:52 44 |
Todd Yeaton Sr 13:03 6:32 112 |
Caulin Horowitz Sr 13:38 6:49 137 |
4 | Fillmore 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:59 |
56:16 11:15 5:38 |
121 | Christian Andrade Jr 10:43 5:22 9 |
Juan Ramirez Jr 11:00 5:30 14 |
John Chavez Sr 11:18 5:39 24 |
Gustavo Valdez Jr 11:33 5:47 33 |
Jesus Castro Jr 11:42 5:51 41 |
Mario Hurtado Jr 11:51 5:56 51 |
Eric Hernandez Jr 12:46 6:23 94 |
5 | Half Moon Bay 3-1-4-5-5 Gap: 1:30 |
56:43 11:21 5:40 |
166 | Eric Morales Sr 10:34 5:17 3 |
Taylor Olson Sr 10:35 5:18 4 |
Louis Wooliever Sr 11:35 5:48 35 |
Barnes True Jr 11:55 5:58 58 |
Josh Mitchell Sr 12:04 6:02 66 |
Jack Crofton Sr 12:16 6:08 76 |
Angel Contreras Sr 19:36 9:48 195 |
6 | Harvard Westlake 8-8-7-7-6 Gap: 0:43 |
57:33 11:31 5:45 |
169 | Erick Gredonia Sr 11:09 5:35 20 |
Dustin Jones Sr 11:14 5:37 21 |
Justin Ciccone Sr 11:39 5:50 37 |
Andrew Berg Sr 11:39 5:50 39 |
Andrew Gaut Sr 11:52 5:56 52 |
Ben Ramirez Jr 12:00 6:00 61 |
|
6 | Bishop Alemany 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:49 |
57:24 11:29 5:44 |
169 | Stephen Otremba Sr 11:03 5:32 16 |
Jonathan Doubt Jr 11:08 5:34 19 |
Erick Mercer Sr 11:37 5:49 36 |
Javier Tolentino Jr 11:44 5:52 45 |
Isaac Gonzalez Sr 11:52 5:56 53 |
Diego Valenzuela Jr 12:49 6:25 98 |
Ray Reyes Jr 13:00 6:30 107 |
8 | Stuart Hall 11-9-8-8-8 Gap: 0:58 |
58:54 11:47 5:53 |
238 | Ben Kaplan Jr 11:23 5:42 25 |
Kevin Ma Jr 11:27 5:44 28 |
Jack Rutherford Sr 11:42 5:51 43 |
Lance Fong Jr 12:01 6:01 63 |
Jack Merrigan Sr 12:21 6:11 79 |
Lucas Miller Jr 12:24 6:12 81 |
Dylan Kelly Sr 12:24 6:12 83 |
9 | Yucca Valley 6-7-10-11-9 Gap: 1:47 |
60:00 12:00 6:00 |
301 | Dillon Bunch Jr 10:54 5:27 12 |
Luis Garces Jr 11:24 5:42 26 |
Charles Bartels Jr 12:28 6:14 84 |
Donovan Mckeever Jr 12:33 6:17 87 |
Kenneth Murphy Sr 12:41 6:21 92 |
||
10 | Barstow 10-12-11-10-10 Gap: 1:37 |
60:14 12:03 6:01 |
308 | Alfredo Diaz Jr 11:17 5:39 23 |
Adam Brink Jr 11:48 5:54 49 |
Victor Hernandez Sr 11:59 6:00 60 |
Brandon Mora Sr 12:16 6:08 75 |
Gilbert Avila Sr 12:54 6:27 101 |
Julian Rivera Sr 13:34 6:47 134 |
Joshua Hill-o'neal Fr 14:08 7:04 155 |
11 | Webb 12-13-12-12-11 Gap: 1:33 |
60:33 12:07 6:03 |
318 | Tom Liu Jr 11:26 5:43 27 |
Kia Nalbandi Jr 11:47 5:54 46 |
Matt Brailsford Jr 12:10 6:05 69 |
Daniel Hong Sr 12:11 6:06 70 |
Nic Dodds Sr 12:59 6:30 106 |
Simon Zhang Jr 16:51 8:26 190 |
|
12 | Maranatha 9-10-9-9-12 Gap: 2:10 |
60:52 12:10 6:05 |
332 | Nick Demonteverde Jr 11:17 5:39 22 |
Teddy Clark Jr 11:35 5:48 34 |
Cade Vanneman Jr 11:53 5:57 56 |
Ezekiel Funches Jr 12:40 6:20 90 |
Nicholas Hernandez Jr 13:27 6:44 130 |
||
13 | St. Paul 18-16-13-13-13 Gap: 0:43 |
60:39 12:08 6:04 |
335 | Roman Encinas Jr 11:49 5:55 50 |
Jason Quintalla Jr 11:52 5:56 55 |
Joshua Viromontes Sr 12:03 6:02 65 |
Anthony Cantero Jr 12:23 6:12 80 |
Joshua Funderberg Jr 12:32 6:16 85 |
Jacob Zacarias Sr 13:27 6:44 131 |
|
14 | Marshall Fundament 19-18-18-15-14 Gap: 0:58 |
61:55 12:23 6:12 |
398 | Jonathan Gonzalez Sr 11:54 5:57 57 |
Lucas Yoshida Jr 12:18 6:09 77 |
Matthew Omuse Jr 12:19 6:09 78 |
Arnoldo Flores Jr 12:32 6:16 86 |
Trent Tomoyasu Jr 12:52 6:26 100 |
Noel Carillo Jr 12:58 6:29 105 |
Kevin Figueroa Jr 13:01 6:31 110 |
15 | High Tech (sm) 14-11-14-14-15 Gap: 1:59 |
62:53 12:35 6:17 |
429 | Danny Domingo Jr 11:32 5:46 31 |
Spencer Krikfalusi Jr 11:33 5:47 32 |
Zachery Matticola Jr 13:02 6:31 111 |
Abraham Reiter Jr 13:15 6:38 122 |
Matthieu Rada Sr 13:31 6:46 133 |
Shendo Yafuso Jr 13:57 6:59 149 |
Christopher Tavare Jr 14:25 7:13 166 |
16 | La Canada 21-17-15-16-16 Gap: 1:47 |
62:59 12:36 6:18 |
445 | Noah Jongeling Jr 12:02 6:01 64 |
Michael Broberg Jr 12:08 6:04 68 |
Tomas Tuszynski Sr 12:13 6:07 72 |
Ben Skaggs Jr 12:47 6:24 95 |
David Sarkisian Jr 13:49 6:55 146 |
||
17 | San Dimas 17-15-16-18-17 Gap: 1:31 |
63:08 12:38 6:19 |
448 | Teddy Diaz Jr 11:48 5:54 48 |
Daniel Cordero Jr 11:52 5:56 54 |
Andrew Roth Jr 12:57 6:29 103 |
Robert Moscoso Jr 13:12 6:36 118 |
Sunny Rosales Sr 13:19 6:40 125 |
Brandon Mcconathy Jr 13:26 6:43 129 |
Elijah Baguio Jr 14:02 7:01 151 |
18 | Valley Christian 13-14-17-19-18 Gap: 1:48 |
63:13 12:39 6:19 |
451 | Tyler Bouma Sr 11:30 5:45 30 |
Caleb Choi Jr 12:01 6:01 62 |
Jimmy Jin Sr 13:11 6:36 116 |
Vincent Wirch Jr 13:13 6:37 120 |
Jayden Mulder Jr 13:18 6:39 123 |
Joshua Redfox Sr 14:16 7:08 161 |
Temesghen Ghebrey Jr 14:59 7:30 173 |
19 | Hawthorne Math/sci 22-20-19-17-19 Gap: 1:53 |
63:25 12:41 6:21 |
463 | Ernesto Luna Sr 12:06 6:03 67 |
Emilio De Leon Sr 12:13 6:07 73 |
Matthew Gonzalez Jr 12:16 6:08 74 |
Jorge Melo Jr 12:51 6:26 99 |
Ceasar Villagomez Sr 13:59 7:00 150 |
Salmon Gany Jr 14:03 7:02 152 |
Ndubusi Akunwafu Jr 14:13 7:07 159 |
20 | St. Bonaventure 15-19-20-20-20 Gap: 2:07 |
64:32 12:54 6:27 |
509 | Jj Zaragoza Sr 11:40 5:50 40 |
Colby Holman Jr 12:47 6:24 96 |
Thorin Rosten Sr 12:56 6:28 102 |
Marcos Sanchez Sr 13:22 6:41 127 |
Chris Vargas Jr 13:47 6:54 144 |
Joseph Olivo Sr 15:11 7:36 177 |
|
21 | Arrowhead Christian 25-25-24-21-21 Gap: 0:59 |
66:15 13:15 6:38 |
599 | Matthew Terbest Jr 12:43 6:22 93 |
Jacob Santos Jr 13:11 6:36 115 |
Scotty French Jr 13:18 6:39 124 |
David Jensen Jr 13:21 6:41 126 |
Brett Barents Jr 13:42 6:51 141 |
Will Otterman Jr 15:29 7:45 180 |
|
22 | Verbum Dei 20-23-23-22-22 Gap: 3:03 |
67:50 13:34 6:47 |
645 | Rey Ortega Jr 11:57 5:59 59 |
Edwin Rios Jr 13:24 6:42 128 |
Carlos Rivas Sr 13:41 6:51 139 |
Victor Estrada Jr 13:48 6:54 145 |
Alejandro Tostado Jr 15:00 7:30 174 |
Daniel Solorzano Jr 15:06 7:33 175 |
|
23 | Heritage Christian 16-21-22-24-23 Gap: 3:41 |
69:00 13:48 6:54 |
659 | Cameron Fooks Sr 11:42 5:51 42 |
Cameron Weems Jr 13:01 6:31 109 |
Steven Irving Sr 14:14 7:07 160 |
Matthew Loon Sr 14:40 7:20 169 |
Ryan Murphy Sr 15:23 7:42 179 |
Aidan Sewell Jr 15:31 7:46 181 |
Tyler Bennett Jr 15:59 8:00 183 |
24 | Lutheran (ora) 23-22-21-23-24 Gap: 4:05 |
71:03 14:13 7:06 |
665 | Cooper Kridel Jr 12:24 6:12 82 |
Joseph Osorio Sr 12:41 6:21 91 |
Aaron Schlichtemeir Sr 13:12 6:36 119 |
Leo Tang Jr 16:17 8:09 185 |
Alex Cui Jr 16:29 8:15 188 |
||
25 | Aquinas 28-26-26-25-25 Gap: 3:58 |
70:31 14:06 7:03 |
694 | Ralphael Menez Jr 13:04 6:32 113 |
Sean Liddle So 13:11 6:36 117 |
Cameron Ceballos Jr 13:35 6:48 135 |
Xavier Montes Jr 13:39 6:50 138 |
Ryan Smith Sr 17:02 8:31 191 |
Michael Rodriguez Jr 17:33 8:47 193 |
|
26 | Sage Hill 26-24-25-26-26 Gap: 3:25 |
70:22 14:04 7:02 |
697 | Ryan Shean Sr 12:49 6:25 97 |
Alfonso Sanchez Jr 13:01 6:31 108 |
Ye Chen Sr 13:41 6:51 140 |
Vinod Sardesai Jr 14:37 7:19 168 |
Eric Frankel Jr 16:14 8:07 184 |
Robbie Lynn-green Sr 17:09 8:35 192 |
|
27 | Ganesha 29-27-27-27-27 Gap: 3:10 |
71:17 14:15 7:08 |
744 | Isaac Lambarena Sr 13:09 6:35 114 |
Geronimo Herrera Jr 13:13 6:37 121 |
Richard Morales Sr 14:10 7:05 156 |
Robert Brown Sr 14:26 7:13 167 |
Govanny Rodriguez Sr 16:19 8:09 186 |
Eduardo Hernandez Jr 16:24 8:12 187 |
|
28 | Sun Valley Magnet 31-31-29-29-28 Gap: 0:40 |
69:49 13:58 6:59 |
751 | Edwin Alfaro Jr 13:43 6:52 142 |
Andres Lemus Sr 13:45 6:53 143 |
Christian Femat Sr 13:50 6:55 147 |
Cesar Gomez Sr 14:08 7:04 154 |
Xavier Gutierrez Sr 14:23 7:12 165 |
||
29 | La Salle 27-28-28-28-29 Gap: 2:09 |
70:42 14:08 7:04 |
754 | Dominic Leis Sr 12:58 6:29 104 |
Javier Farias Jr 14:07 7:04 153 |
Jacob Reynolds Sr 14:12 7:06 158 |
Jack Foster Sr 14:18 7:09 163 |
Nick Reyes-campos Jr 15:07 7:34 176 |
||
30 | Academy Of Career 30-30-29-30-30 Gap: 1:29 |
71:10 14:14 7:07 |
775 | Fernando Pantoja Sr 13:28 6:44 132 |
Brayan Ramirez Sr 13:38 6:49 136 |
Tommy Lawrence Sr 14:18 7:09 164 |
Ethan Vasquez Jr 14:49 7:25 171 |
Victor Carillo Jr 14:57 7:29 172 |
||
31 | St. Anthony 32-32-32-31-31 Gap: 4:18 |
75:10 15:02 7:31 |
831 | Daniel Collins Sr 13:51 6:56 148 |
Rafael Sanchez Sr 14:11 7:06 157 |
Lucas Naranjo Jr 14:17 7:09 162 |
Cory Arnold Jr 14:42 7:21 170 |
Ozzy Padilla Sr 18:09 9:04 194 |
||
32 | Academy Of Acade 24-29-31-32-32 Gap: 7:12 |
80:01 16:00 8:00 |
834 | James Fenelon Jr 12:38 6:19 89 |
Jake Bonacio Jr 15:19 7:40 178 |
Savino Contreras Jr 15:32 7:46 182 |
Jed Lovingood Sr 16:42 8:21 189 |
Daniel Rankin Jr 19:50 9:55 196 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ozzie Espinoza | Fr | Cabrillo(lom) | 10:19 | 5:09 | |||||||
2 | Eric Alvarez | Jr | Colton | 10:21 | 5:11 | |||||||
3 | Jacob Brown | Fr | Cabrillo(lom) | 10:30 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Arend Verfaillie | Fr | El Segundo | 10:37 | 5:19 | |||||||
5 | Johnathan Dolan | Fr | Atascadero | 10:43 | 5:22 | |||||||
6 | Haniel Dang | Fr | Oxford Academy | 10:50 | 5:25 | |||||||
7 | Eddie Trejo | Fr | Cabrillo(lom) | 10:50 | 5:25 | |||||||
8 | Brendan Dishion | Fr | Bret Harte | 10:57 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Osvaldo Paniagua | Fr | Verbum Dei | 11:00 | 5:30 | |||||||
10 | Bryan Schurmer | Fr | Nordhoff | 11:05 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Riley Mitchell | Fr | Costa Mesa | 11:07 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Andres Arias | Fr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 11:08 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Eduardo Prestegui | Fr | Azusa | 11:09 | 5:35 | |||||||
14 | Alejandro Esquival | Fr | St. Matthias/Pius X | 11:09 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Josh Wulfestieg | Fr | Cabrillo(lom) | 11:10 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | James Leon | Fr | Bishop Amat | 11:12 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | Johnny Rodriguez | Fr | Atascadero | 11:14 | 5:37 | |||||||
18 | Antonio Woo | Fr | Stuart Hall | 11:15 | 5:38 | |||||||
19 | Michael Greene | Fr | Cabrillo(lom) | 11:17 | 5:39 | |||||||
20 | Maxi Tellini | Fr | Stuart Hall | 11:19 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Corrin Jure | Fr | Cabrillo(lom) | 11:21 | 5:41 | |||||||
22 | Jordan Bonilla | Fr | Heritage Christian | 11:23 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Logan Sharp | Fr | El Segundo | 11:25 | 5:43 | |||||||
24 | Eric Chang | Fr | Maranatha | 11:26 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Keenan Chui | Fr | Cabrillo(lom) | 11:28 | 5:44 | |||||||
26 | Marvin Guzman | Fr | Azusa | 11:28 | 5:44 | |||||||
27 | Joseph Rivas | Fr | Don Bosco | 11:31 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Izayah Brisker | Fr | Covina | 11:33 | 5:47 | |||||||
29 | Alfredo Norato | Fr | Cabrillo(lom) | 11:36 | 5:48 | |||||||
30 | Garret Boezinger | Fr | Lutheran (ora) | 11:37 | 5:49 | |||||||
31 | Robbie Maxim | Fr | Tahoe Truckee | 11:38 | 5:49 | |||||||
32 | Alec Brown | So | Cabrillo(lom) | 11:38 | 5:49 | |||||||
33 | Nathan Fedoroff | Fr | Oaks Christian | 11:39 | 5:50 | |||||||
34 | Brian Vo | Fr | Oxford Academy | 11:40 | 5:50 | |||||||
35 | Ben Breuch | Fr | Tahoe Truckee | 11:44 | 5:52 | |||||||
36 | Jake Lambert | Fr | Cabrillo(lom) | 11:46 | 5:53 | |||||||
37 | Rey Vazquez | Fr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 11:48 | 5:54 | |||||||
38 | Xian Lun Zeng | Fr | Portola | 11:48 | 5:54 | |||||||
39 | Bryce Szarzynski | Fr | Academy Of Acade | 11:48 | 5:54 | |||||||
40 | Luke Powers | Fr | Christian Brothers | 11:49 | 5:55 | |||||||
41 | Cole Bianchi | Fr | Stuart Hall | 11:52 | 5:56 | |||||||
42 | Niall Glynn | Fr | El Segundo | 11:53 | 5:57 | |||||||
43 | Christopher Amaya | Fr | St. Matthias/Pius X | 11:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
44 | Bailey Hobey | Fr | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 11:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
45 | Vincent Vu | Fr | Covina | 11:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
46 | Christian Farias | Fr | Salesian (la) | 12:01 | 6:01 | |||||||
47 | Ethan Smithers | Fr | Bret Harte | 12:01 | 6:01 | |||||||
48 | Christian Ramirez | Fr | Nordhoff | 12:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Manuel Panales | Fr | Holtville | 12:06 | 6:03 | |||||||
50 | Ryan Pfahler | Fr | Crespi | 12:09 | 6:05 | |||||||
51 | Brian Althouse | Fr | Maranatha | 12:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
52 | Jacob Rifkin | Fr | El Segundo | 12:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
53 | Santiago Barreto | Fr | St. Anthony | 12:11 | 6:06 | |||||||
54 | Kyle Pericic | Fr | Atascadero | 12:11 | 6:06 | |||||||
55 | Ryan Stanley | Fr | Jserra | 12:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
56 | Asa Ali-watkins | Fr | El Segundo | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
57 | Jai Bhavnani | Fr | Windward | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
58 | Dylan Tibon | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
59 | Jonah Cardoza | Fr | Bret Harte | 12:16 | 6:08 | |||||||
60 | Benjamin Cardenas | Fr | Bishop Amat | 12:18 | 6:09 | |||||||
61 | Alan Perez | Fr | El Segundo | 12:20 | 6:10 | |||||||
62 | Kyo Torres | Fr | Stuart Hall | 12:21 | 6:11 | |||||||
63 | Victor Silva | Fr | St. Matthias/Pius X | 12:21 | 6:11 | |||||||
64 | Jordan Lee | Fr | Portola | 12:21 | 6:11 | |||||||
65 | Brennan Sasaki | Fr | Portola | 12:22 | 6:11 | |||||||
66 | Oliver Scott | Fr | High Tech (sm) | 12:23 | 6:12 | |||||||
67 | Blake Bermudez | Fr | Costa Mesa | 12:25 | 6:13 | |||||||
68 | Fabian Rendon | Fr | Holtville | 12:27 | 6:14 | |||||||
69 | John Paul Bottazzi | Fr | Costa Mesa | 12:28 | 6:14 | |||||||
70 | Austin Liao | Fr | Sage Hill | 12:29 | 6:15 | |||||||
71 | Tyler Crawford | Fr | Bret Harte | 12:29 | 6:15 | |||||||
72 | Collin Ritchie | Fr | Stuart Hall | 12:30 | 6:15 | |||||||
73 | Emir Karabeg | Fr | Sage Hill | 12:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
74 | Krishan Patel | Fr | Portola | 12:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
75 | Noah Sletten | Fr | Oaks Christian | 12:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
76 | Dexter Koester | Fr | El Segundo | 12:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
77 | Alex Iturralde | Fr | Vasquez | 12:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
78 | Lukas Lux | Fr | El Segundo | 12:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
79 | John Conte | Fr | Notre Dame(so) | 12:45 | 6:23 | |||||||
80 | Grayson Mobley | Fr | Bret Harte | 12:48 | 6:24 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Garcia | Fr | Portola | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
82 | Ronnie Squier | Fr | St. Anthony | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
83 | Rodrigo Luna | Fr | Crawford | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
84 | Michael Koch | Fr | Crespi | 12:57 | 6:29 | |||||||
85 | Alex Kwon | Fr | Sage Hill | 12:58 | 6:29 | |||||||
86 | Zachary Blain | Fr | Lutheran (ora) | 12:59 | 6:30 | |||||||
87 | Aaron Altamirano | Fr | Covina | 13:00 | 6:30 | |||||||
88 | Andrew Fernandez | Fr | Salesian (la) | 13:00 | 6:30 | |||||||
89 | Keith Aguilar | Fr | Academy Of Acade | 13:02 | 6:31 | |||||||
90 | Andrew Pericic | Fr | Atascadero | 13:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
91 | Miguel Gomez | Fr | St. Matthias/Pius X | 13:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
92 | Ori Garibi | Fr | Portola | 13:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
93 | Anthony Toribo | Fr | Covina | 13:04 | 6:32 | |||||||
94 | Cesar Ruiz Cruiz | Fr | High Tech (sm) | 13:08 | 6:34 | |||||||
95 | Wesley Pak | Fr | Classical Academy | 13:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
96 | Daniel Sabol | Fr | Classical Academy | 13:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
97 | Christopher Nishijim | Fr | Bishop Amat | 13:11 | 6:36 | |||||||
98 | Rainier Dela Cruz | Fr | Stuart Hall | 13:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
99 | Aldo Torres | Fr | Crawford | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
100 | Gabriel Ramirez | Fr | St. Matthias/Pius X | 13:16 | 6:38 | |||||||
101 | Jacob Macey | Fr | Riverside Preparator | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
102 | Nick Kuwada | Fr | Stuart Hall | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
103 | Derek Baba | Fr | Windward | 13:20 | 6:40 | |||||||
104 | Andy Rios | Fr | Holtville | 13:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
105 | Connor Wiesner | Fr | Crespi | 13:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
106 | Andrew Yanney | Fr | Valley Christian | 13:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
107 | Benjamin Villalpando | Fr | Notre Dame(so) | 13:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
108 | Odin Bercu | Fr | Malibu | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
109 | Landon Brewster | Fr | Malibu | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
110 | Nathan Valencia | Fr | St. Matthias/Pius X | 13:29 | 6:45 | |||||||
111 | Alexander Born | Fr | St. Anthony | 13:31 | 6:46 | |||||||
112 | John Zingg | Fr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
113 | Alex Warwick | Fr | Oaks Christian | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
114 | Dante Carnecchia | Fr | Country Day | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
115 | Jayson Orozco | Fr | San Jacinto Valley A | 13:36 | 6:48 | |||||||
116 | Jaedan Torres | Fr | Portola | 13:36 | 6:48 | |||||||
117 | Austin Lenoue | Fr | Covina | 13:37 | 6:49 | |||||||
118 | Tyler Beer | Fr | Notre Dame(so) | 13:38 | 6:49 | |||||||
119 | Aaron Badillo | Fr | Salesian (la) | 13:38 | 6:49 | |||||||
120 | Ryan Salac | Fr | Crespi | 13:38 | 6:49 | |||||||
121 | Isaac Steers | Fr | Kern Valley | 13:39 | 6:50 | |||||||
122 | Hayden Fieldhouse | Fr | Valley Christian | 13:41 | 6:51 | |||||||
123 | Maxx Martyn | Fr | Academy Of Acade | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
124 | Matthew Conboy | Fr | San Dimas | 13:47 | 6:54 | |||||||
125 | Micheal Diaz | So | Oxford Academy | 13:48 | 6:54 | |||||||
126 | Reagan Schmidt | Fr | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 13:53 | 6:57 | |||||||
127 | Jacob Henderson | Fr | Maranatha | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
128 | David Navarro | Fr | Maranatha | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
129 | Sam Strong | Fr | Campbell Hall | 13:56 | 6:58 | |||||||
130 | Anthony Mueller | Fr | Notre Dame(so) | 13:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
131 | Andrew Brisones | Fr | St. Matthias/Pius X | 14:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
132 | Anthony Waites | Jr | El Segundo | 14:04 | 7:02 | |||||||
133 | Ryan Redondo | Fr | Malibu | 14:06 | 7:03 | |||||||
134 | Johannes Ohlendorf | Fr | High Tech (sm) | 14:08 | 7:04 | |||||||
135 | Jeffrey Pendo | Fr | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 14:15 | 7:08 | |||||||
136 | Dylan Long | Fr | Sage Hill | 14:16 | 7:08 | |||||||
137 | Aaron Bond | Fr | Malibu | 14:18 | 7:09 | |||||||
138 | Ethan Semeleng | Fr | Oaks Christian | 14:18 | 7:09 | |||||||
139 | Elijah Simma | Fr | Covina | 14:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
140 | Dylan Williams | Fr | El Segundo | 14:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
141 | Julio Ortega | Fr | Holtville | 14:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
142 | Benjamin Rivera | Fr | Verbum Dei | 14:35 | 7:18 | |||||||
143 | Jacob Martinez | Fr | St. Anthony | 14:36 | 7:18 | |||||||
144 | Luke Moran | Fr | Notre Dame(so) | 14:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
145 | Pete Alvarado | Fr | Fillmore | 14:57 | 7:29 | 1/1 | 13/13 | 46/46 | ||||
146 | Arnav Chokshi | Fr | Sage Hill | 15:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
147 | Xzavier Forsberg | Fr | Nordhoff | 15:15 | 7:38 | |||||||
148 | Zach James | Fr | Classical Academy | 15:16 | 7:38 | |||||||
149 | Lucas Picarelli | Fr | St. Anthony | 15:22 | 7:41 | |||||||
150 | Matthew Howard | So | Stuart Hall | 15:41 | 7:51 | |||||||
151 | Owen Murray | Fr | Stuart Hall | 15:47 | 7:54 | |||||||
152 | Simon Howard | Fr | High Tech (sm) | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
153 | Jimmy Thon | Fr | Crawford | 15:52 | 7:56 | |||||||
154 | Matt Galvan | Fr | Heritage Christian | 15:52 | 7:56 | |||||||
155 | Christopher Ngo | Fr | Crawford | 15:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
156 | Eduardo Palomares | Fr | Country Day | 15:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
157 | Jacob Redfox | Fr | Valley Christian | 15:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
158 | Matthew Silva | Fr | Covina | 16:12 | 8:06 | |||||||
159 | James Kamstra | Fr | Valley Christian | 16:15 | 8:08 | |||||||
160 | Nathan Weber | Fr | Oaks Christian | 16:34 | 8:17 | |||||||
161 | Luis Anthony Virgen | Fr | Salesian (la) | 16:42 | 8:21 | |||||||
162 | Adam Wood | Fr | Kern Valley | 16:51 | 8:26 | |||||||
163 | Jenson Alves | Fr | Oaks Christian | 17:00 | 8:30 | |||||||
164 | Henry Sears | Fr | Stuart Hall | 17:03 | 8:32 | |||||||
165 | Mikale Walsh | Fr | Nordhoff | 18:03 | 9:02 | |||||||
166 | Alian Zamora | Fr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 18:12 | 9:06 | |||||||
167 | Michael Stenzel | Fr | Lutheran (ora) | 18:23 | 9:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
28 races + combined.
All Girls Races
22 races + combined.