Fillmore Results from the Citrus Coast League Finals at Elkins Ranch Golf Course on 11/7/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bustos, Dave | Jr | JV | 18:20.22 | 6:07 | 3 | 4/77 | 4/18 | 11/25 | 1/6 | 20:15.78 (1:56,9.5) |
20:15.78 (1:56,9.5) |
16:32 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Castaneda, Luis | Fr | JV | 19:09.3 | 6:23 | 3 | 8/77 | 7/18 | 14/25 | 1/5 | 18:30 | ||||
De La Cruz, Jesse | Jr | JV | 16:56.02 | 5:39 | 3 | 1/77 | 1/18 | 7/25 | 1/6 | 17:42.41 (0:46,4.4) |
17:42.41 (0:46,4.4) |
16:18 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Del Villar, Fabian | Jr | V | 16:19.12 | 5:26 | 3 | 3/41 | 2/7 | 2/25 | 1/6 | 16:43.21 (0:24,2.4) |
16:43.21 (0:24,2.4) |
15:42 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Ebell, Theodore | Fr | JV | 21:36.25 | 7:12 | 3 | 35/77 | 13/18 | 20/25 | 1/4 | 20:48 | ||||
Estrella, Anthony | Jr | JV | 23:39.32 | 7:53 | 3 | 62/77 | 18/18 | 25/25 | 1/2 | 24:50.73 (1:11,4.8) |
24:50.73 (1:11,4.8) |
21:34 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Flores, Davis | Sr | V | 16:25.51 | 5:29 | 3 | 4/41 | 3/7 | 3/25 | 1/6 | 17:08.04 (0:43,4.1) |
17:08.04 (0:43,4.1) |
15:53 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Flores, James | So | JV | 18:31.43 | 6:10 | 3 | 5/77 | 5/18 | 12/25 | 1/6 | 20:10.37 (1:39,8.2) |
20:10.37 (1:39,8.2) |
17:45 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Gonzalez, Andres | Jr | JV | 18:45.11 | 6:15 | 3 | 6/77 | 6/18 | 13/25 | 1/5 | 18:36 | ||||
Gonzalez, Brandon | So | JV | 20:26.02 | 6:49 | 3 | 20/77 | 11/18 | 18/25 | 1/4 | 18:30 | ||||
Gutierrez, Erick | Jr | V | 16:30.45 | 5:30 | 3 | 6/41 | 4/7 | 4/25 | 1/6 | 17:38 (1:08,6.4) |
17:38 (1:08,6.4) |
15:58 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Hernandez, Luke | So | JV | 23:16.83 | 7:46 | 3 | 58/77 | 16/18 | 23/25 | 1/2 | 22:34 | ||||
Hurtado, Nathen | So | JV | 19:09.34 | 6:23 | 3 | 9/77 | 8/18 | 15/25 | 1/5 | 18:39 | ||||
Hurtado, Nicholas | Fr | JV | 21:54.72 | 7:18 | 3 | 41/77 | 15/18 | 22/25 | 1/2 | 22:03 (0:09,0.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Laureano, Juan | Sr | JV | 17:18.39 | 5:46 | 3 | 2/77 | 2/18 | 9/25 | 1/6 | 18:37.22 (1:19,7.1) |
18:37.22 (1:19,7.1) |
16:34 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Laureano, Rey | Jr | V | 16:37.7 | 5:33 | 3 | 7/41 | 5/7 | 5/25 | 1/6 | 16:51.73 (0:14,1.4) |
16:51.73 (0:14,1.4) |
15:59 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR) | |
Manzo, Alex | Sr | V | 17:15.23 | 5:45 | 3 | 11/41 | 7/7 | 8/25 | 1/5 | 17:53.64 (0:38,3.6) |
17:53.64 (0:38,3.6) |
16:35 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Martinez, Daniel | Jr | JV | 19:47.02 | 6:36 | 3 | 13/77 | 9/18 | 16/25 | 1/5 | 19:37 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Martinez, Jesse | Sr | V | 16:47.43 | 5:36 | 3 | 10/41 | 6/7 | 6/25 | 1/6 | 17:09.36 (0:22,2.1) |
17:09.36 (0:22,2.1) |
16:01 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Mercado, Izaac | So | JV | 23:27.15 | 7:49 | 3 | 61/77 | 17/18 | 24/25 | 1/2 | 21:42 | ||||
Munoz, Matthew | Jr | JV | 18:07.13 | 6:02 | 3 | 3/77 | 3/18 | 10/25 | 1/6 | 18:20 (0:13,1.2) |
18:20 (0:13,1.2) |
16:51 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Ortega, Eneyin | So | JV | 20:43.39 | 6:54 | 3 | 27/77 | 12/18 | 19/25 | 1/4 | 18:41 | ||||
Reyes, David | Fr | JV | 21:46.48 | 7:15 | 3 | 38/77 | 14/18 | 21/25 | 1/2 | 21:39 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Sanchez, Bryan | Jr | JV | 20:09.09 | 6:43 | 3 | 17/77 | 10/18 | 17/25 | 1/5 | 19:28 | ||||
Torres, Michael Camilo | So | V | 16:04.77 | 5:22 | 3 | 1/41 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 1/6 | 15:49 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/6 | 81:58 0:33 |
3 | 5:28 | 5:22 | 5:33 | 21 | 5:28 | 84:34 (2:36,3.1) |
84:10 (2:13,2.6%) |
79:49 79:49 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Michael Camilo Torres (1), Fabian Del Villar (3), Davis Flores (4), Erick Gutierrez (6), Rey Laureano (7) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/6 | 89:13 1:35 |
3 | 5:57 | 5:39 | 6:10 | 15 | 5:57 | 93:58 (4:45,5.1) |
88:35 | 88:20 88:20 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Jesse De La Cruz (1), Juan Laureano (2), Matthew Munoz (3), Dave Bustos (4), James Flores (5) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 97:00 1:24 |
3 | 6:28 | 6:15 | 6:43 | 15 | 6:28 | 107:10 (10:10,9.5) |
95:29 | 94:04 94:49 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Andres Gonzalez (1), Luis Castaneda (2), Nathen Hurtado (3), Daniel Martinez (4), Bryan Sanchez (5) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 106:27 1:29 |
3 | 7:06 | 6:49 | 7:18 | 15 | 7:06 | 99:12 | 99:12 | 98:53 109:15 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Brandon Gonzalez (1), Eneyin Ortega (2), Theodore Ebell (3), David Reyes (4), Nicholas Hurtado (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Camilo Torres | So | Fillmore | 16:04.77 | 5:22 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 1/6 | ||||
2 | Issac Herrerra | So | Hueneme | 16:18.43 | 5:26 | |||||||
3 | Fabian Del Villar | Jr | Fillmore | 16:19.12 | 5:26 | 2/7 | 2/25 | 1/6 | 16:43 (0:24) |
16:43 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
4 | Davis Flores | Sr | Fillmore | 16:25.51 | 5:29 | 3/7 | 3/25 | 1/6 | 17:08 (0:43) |
17:08 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
5 | Marco Lopez | Jr | Santa Paula | 16:27.33 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Erick Gutierrez | Jr | Fillmore | 16:30.45 | 5:30 | 4/7 | 4/25 | 1/6 | 17:38 (1:08) |
17:38 (1:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
7 | Rey Laureano | Jr | Fillmore | 16:37.7 | 5:33 | 5/7 | 5/25 | 1/6 | 16:52 (0:14) |
16:52 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
8 | Daniel Sanchez | Sr | Nordhoff | 16:39.92 | 5:33 | |||||||
9 | Daniel Tellez | Jr | Santa Paula | 16:47.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
10 | Jesse Martinez | Sr | Fillmore | 16:47.43 | 5:36 | 6/7 | 6/25 | 1/6 | 17:09 (0:22) |
17:09 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Alex Manzo | Sr | Fillmore | 17:15.23 | 5:45 | 7/7 | 8/25 | 1/5 | 17:54 (0:38) |
17:54 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Tyler Garces | Jr | Santa Paula | 17:39.16 | 5:53 | |||||||
13 | Odin Bercu | Sr | Malibu | 17:42.79 | 5:54 | |||||||
14 | Sahit Jimenez | Sr | Santa Paula | 17:44.01 | 5:55 | |||||||
15 | Luke Nakasone | Sr | Carpinteria | 17:49.37 | 5:56 | |||||||
16 | Bryan Schurmer | Sr | Nordhoff | 17:54.41 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | Salvador Hernandez | Sr | Hueneme | 17:59.88 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Reyes Gonzales | Fr | Santa Paula | 18:08.95 | 6:03 | |||||||
19 | Sebastian Cruz | Sr | Nordhoff | 18:12.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
20 | Angelo Sorrentino | Sr | Nordhoff | 18:13.01 | 6:04 | |||||||
21 | Josiah Macias | So | Hueneme | 18:17.24 | 6:06 | |||||||
22 | Hugo Alvarado | Fr | Carpinteria | 18:18.46 | 6:06 | |||||||
23 | Juan Guillen | Sr | Santa Paula | 18:26.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
24 | Christian Ramirez | Sr | Nordhoff | 18:31.54 | 6:11 | |||||||
25 | David Celio | Sr | Carpinteria | 18:39.41 | 6:13 | |||||||
26 | Misael Lopez | So | Hueneme | 18:42.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
27 | Edward Perez | Fr | Hueneme | 18:42.28 | 6:14 | |||||||
28 | Cesar Valdivinos | Jr | Santa Paula | 18:45.91 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Tenzin Jamyang | Fr | Nordhoff | 18:46.41 | 6:15 | |||||||
30 | Jet Kletter | Jr | Malibu | 18:50.88 | 6:17 | |||||||
31 | Ian Collier | Jr | Nordhoff | 18:56.38 | 6:19 | |||||||
32 | Juan Juarez | Sr | Hueneme | 19:33.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
33 | Satchel Reid | Fr | Malibu | 19:36.76 | 6:32 | |||||||
34 | Esteban Zapata | Sr | Carpinteria | 19:54.61 | 6:38 | |||||||
35 | Steven Bengry | Jr | Carpinteria | 19:58.94 | 6:40 | |||||||
36 | Jason Jr Long | Sr | Hueneme | 20:00.76 | 6:40 | |||||||
37 | Jesse Van Patten | Jr | Malibu | 20:42.46 | 6:54 | |||||||
38 | Fernando Barahona | Sr | Carpinteria | 21:26.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
39 | Brodie Anderson | Sr | Malibu | 21:36.24 | 7:12 | |||||||
40 | Vincent Nagelin | Jr | Malibu | 21:38.79 | 7:13 | |||||||
41 | Izac Stolkovich | Fr | Malibu | 22:41.08 | 7:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fillmore 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
81:58 16:24 5:28 |
21 | Michael Camilo Torres So 16:05 5:22 1 |
Fabian Del Villar Jr 16:19 5:26 3 |
Davis Flores Sr 16:26 5:29 4 |
Erick Gutierrez Jr 16:30 5:30 6 |
Rey Laureano Jr 16:38 5:33 7 |
Jesse Martinez Sr 16:47 5:36 10 |
Alex Manzo Sr 17:15 5:45 11 |
2 | Santa Paula 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:42 |
86:47 17:21 5:47 |
58 | Marco Lopez Jr 16:27 5:29 5 |
Daniel Tellez Jr 16:47 5:36 9 |
Tyler Garces Jr 17:39 5:53 12 |
Sahit Jimenez Sr 17:44 5:55 14 |
Reyes Gonzales Fr 18:09 6:03 18 |
Juan Guillen Sr 18:26 6:09 23 |
Cesar Valdivinos Jr 18:46 6:15 28 |
3 | Nordhoff 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:52 |
89:31 17:54 5:58 |
87 | Daniel Sanchez Sr 16:40 5:33 8 |
Bryan Schurmer Sr 17:54 5:58 16 |
Sebastian Cruz Sr 18:13 6:04 19 |
Angelo Sorrentino Sr 18:13 6:04 20 |
Christian Ramirez Sr 18:32 6:11 24 |
Tenzin Jamyang Fr 18:46 6:15 29 |
Ian Collier Jr 18:56 6:19 31 |
4 | Hueneme 2-3-3-4-4 Gap: 2:24 |
90:00 18:00 6:00 |
93 | Issac Herrerra So 16:18 5:26 2 |
Salvador Hernandez Sr 18:00 6:00 17 |
Josiah Macias So 18:17 6:06 21 |
Misael Lopez So 18:42 6:14 26 |
Edward Perez Fr 18:42 6:14 27 |
Juan Juarez Sr 19:33 6:31 32 |
Jason Jr Long Sr 20:01 6:40 36 |
5 | Carpinteria 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:10 |
94:41 18:56 6:19 |
131 | Luke Nakasone Sr 17:49 5:56 15 |
Hugo Alvarado Fr 18:18 6:06 22 |
David Celio Sr 18:39 6:13 25 |
Esteban Zapata Sr 19:55 6:38 34 |
Steven Bengry Jr 19:59 6:40 35 |
Fernando Barahona Sr 21:26 7:09 38 |
|
6 | Malibu 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:53 |
98:29 19:42 6:34 |
152 | Odin Bercu Sr 17:43 5:54 13 |
Jet Kletter Jr 18:51 6:17 30 |
Satchel Reid Fr 19:37 6:32 33 |
Jesse Van Patten Jr 20:42 6:54 37 |
Brodie Anderson Sr 21:36 7:12 39 |
Vincent Nagelin Jr 21:39 7:13 40 |
Izac Stolkovich Fr 22:41 7:34 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesse De La Cruz | Jr | Fillmore | 16:56.02 | 5:39 | 1/18 | 7/25 | 1/6 | 17:42 (0:46) |
17:42 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Juan Laureano | Sr | Fillmore | 17:18.39 | 5:46 | 2/18 | 9/25 | 1/6 | 18:37 (1:19) |
18:37 (1:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
3 | Matthew Munoz | Jr | Fillmore | 18:07.13 | 6:02 | 3/18 | 10/25 | 1/6 | 18:20 (0:13) |
18:20 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Dave Bustos | Jr | Fillmore | 18:20.22 | 6:07 | 4/18 | 11/25 | 1/6 | 20:16 (1:56) |
20:16 (1:56) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
5 | James Flores | So | Fillmore | 18:31.43 | 6:10 | 5/18 | 12/25 | 1/6 | 20:10 (1:39) |
20:10 (1:39) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Andres Gonzalez | Jr | Fillmore | 18:45.11 | 6:15 | 6/18 | 13/25 | 1/5 | ||||
7 | Gabriel Lemus | Jr | Santa Paula | 19:04.04 | 6:21 | |||||||
8 | Luis Castaneda | Fr | Fillmore | 19:09.3 | 6:23 | 7/18 | 14/25 | 1/5 | ||||
9 | Nathen Hurtado | So | Fillmore | 19:09.34 | 6:23 | 8/18 | 15/25 | 1/5 | ||||
10 | Sean Reed | So | Nordhoff | 19:27.97 | 6:29 | |||||||
11 | Luis Jimenez | So | Santa Paula | 19:29.24 | 6:30 | |||||||
12 | Juan Parra | Jr | Santa Paula | 19:38.63 | 6:33 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Martinez | Jr | Fillmore | 19:47.02 | 6:36 | 9/18 | 16/25 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Logan Johnson | So | Nordhoff | 19:47.89 | 6:36 | |||||||
15 | Aylan Cruz | Jr | Nordhoff | 19:49.47 | 6:36 | |||||||
16 | Luke Davis | Fr | Nordhoff | 19:52.64 | 6:38 | |||||||
17 | Bryan Sanchez | Jr | Fillmore | 20:09.09 | 6:43 | 10/18 | 17/25 | 1/5 | ||||
18 | Danny Morales | Jr | Nordhoff | 20:13.92 | 6:45 | |||||||
19 | Erik Salazar | Jr | Santa Paula | 20:22.08 | 6:47 | |||||||
20 | Brandon Gonzalez | So | Fillmore | 20:26.02 | 6:49 | 11/18 | 18/25 | 1/4 | ||||
21 | Arturo Zamora | So | Santa Paula | 20:27.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
22 | Bryant Navarrette | Fr | Hueneme | 20:34.05 | 6:51 | |||||||
23 | Runner2 Unk | Fr | Santa Paula | 20:35.18 | 6:52 | |||||||
24 | Jonathan Castellanos | Sr | Santa Paula | 20:35.92 | 6:52 | |||||||
25 | Nicholas Medrano | Sr | Santa Paula | 20:37.88 | 6:53 | |||||||
26 | Oscar Martinez | Fr | Hueneme | 20:38.53 | 6:53 | |||||||
27 | Eneyin Ortega | So | Fillmore | 20:43.39 | 6:54 | 12/18 | 19/25 | 1/4 | ||||
28 | Ethan Joseph | Jr | Nordhoff | 20:45.52 | 6:55 | |||||||
29 | Aaron Alcantar | Jr | Nordhoff | 20:55.33 | 6:58 | |||||||
30 | Dante Rendon | So | Nordhoff | 21:00.14 | 7:00 | |||||||
31 | Eduardo Vences | So | Carpinteria | 21:01.05 | 7:00 | |||||||
32 | Diego Carmona | Sr | Carpinteria | 21:23.89 | 7:08 | |||||||
33 | Alex Manning | So | Nordhoff | 21:26.53 | 7:09 | |||||||
34 | Dylan Zapata | So | Carpinteria | 21:34.06 | 7:11 | |||||||
35 | Theodore Ebell | Fr | Fillmore | 21:36.25 | 7:12 | 13/18 | 20/25 | 1/4 | ||||
36 | Ronnel Mabanta | Fr | Nordhoff | 21:44.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
37 | Edgar Diaz-Flores | Jr | Hueneme | 21:44.93 | 7:15 | |||||||
38 | David Reyes | Fr | Fillmore | 21:46.48 | 7:15 | 14/18 | 21/25 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
39 | Juarez Zayden | So | Carpinteria | 21:50.48 | 7:17 | |||||||
40 | Brian Mendoza | So | Carpinteria | 21:52.18 | 7:17 | |||||||
41 | Nicholas Hurtado | Fr | Fillmore | 21:54.72 | 7:18 | 15/18 | 22/25 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
42 | Josh Dubrin | Jr | Nordhoff | 21:55.92 | 7:19 | |||||||
43 | Luis Lopez | Fr | Hueneme | 22:17.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
44 | Daniel Bojorqez | So | Hueneme | 22:18.18 | 7:26 | |||||||
45 | Hugo Ramirez | So | Santa Paula | 22:20.96 | 7:27 | |||||||
46 | Lorenzo Luna | Fr | Santa Paula | 22:21.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
47 | William Ramirez | So | Santa Paula | 22:24.37 | 7:28 | |||||||
48 | Jesus Rodriguez | Jr | Hueneme | 22:26.65 | 7:29 | |||||||
49 | Roy Cisneros | Sr | Santa Paula | 22:35.12 | 7:32 | |||||||
50 | Erik Torres | Fr | Hueneme | 22:35.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
51 | Jakob Groot | Jr | Nordhoff | 22:37.17 | 7:32 | |||||||
52 | Hunter Doan | So | Nordhoff | 22:43.09 | 7:34 | |||||||
53 | Tommy Warden | Jr | Malibu | 23:00.38 | 7:40 | |||||||
54 | Finn Case | Jr | Malibu | 23:04.5 | 7:42 | |||||||
55 | Castellanos Jesus | Sr | Hueneme | 23:13.49 | 7:44 | |||||||
56 | Ivan Vargas | Fr | Carpinteria | 23:13.86 | 7:45 | |||||||
57 | Brandon Jungo | So | Nordhoff | 23:13.92 | 7:45 | |||||||
58 | Luke Hernandez | So | Fillmore | 23:16.83 | 7:46 | 16/18 | 23/25 | 1/2 | ||||
59 | Thomas Porter | Sr | Carpinteria | 23:18.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
60 | Shey Levine | Jr | Nordhoff | 23:19.35 | 7:46 | |||||||
61 | Izaac Mercado | So | Fillmore | 23:27.15 | 7:49 | 17/18 | 24/25 | 1/2 | ||||
62 | Anthony Estrella | Jr | Fillmore | 23:39.32 | 7:53 | 18/18 | 25/25 | 1/2 | 24:51 (1:11) |
24:51 (1:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
63 | Armando Gomez | Sr | Nordhoff | 23:47.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
64 | Jesus Rondan | So | Hueneme | 24:05.68 | 8:02 | |||||||
65 | Ben Smith | Fr | Carpinteria | 24:06.29 | 8:02 | |||||||
66 | Runner Unk | Fr | Santa Paula | 25:04.18 | 8:21 | |||||||
67 | Ruiz Jonathan | So | Hueneme | 25:04.43 | 8:21 | |||||||
68 | Moe Putterman | Jr | Malibu | 25:50.96 | 8:37 | |||||||
69 | Here Porter | So | Carpinteria | 25:51.96 | 8:37 | |||||||
70 | Ubaldo Gaona | Fr | Hueneme | 26:48.68 | 8:56 | |||||||
71 | Landon Brewster | Sr | Malibu | 26:52.65 | 8:58 | |||||||
72 | Joshua Gordillo | Fr | Nordhoff | 27:08.65 | 9:03 | |||||||
73 | Diego Quezada | So | Carpinteria | 27:33.96 | 9:11 | |||||||
74 | Erick Arreola | Fr | Hueneme | 28:01.65 | 9:21 | |||||||
75 | Tyler Evans | Fr | Nordhoff | 28:02.27 | 9:21 | |||||||
76 | Colton Fisher | So | Malibu | 28:03.58 | 9:21 | |||||||
77 | Lance Garcia | Fr | Hueneme | 29:23.34 | 9:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fillmore 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:35 |
89:13 17:51 5:57 |
15 | Jesse De La Cruz Jr 16:56 5:39 1 |
Juan Laureano Sr 17:18 5:46 2 |
Matthew Munoz Jr 18:07 6:02 3 |
Dave Bustos Jr 18:20 6:07 4 |
James Flores So 18:31 6:10 5 |
Andres Gonzalez Jr 18:45 6:15 6 |
Luis Castaneda Fr 19:09 6:23 8 |
2 | Santa Paula 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:23 |
99:01 19:48 6:36 |
61 | Gabriel Lemus Jr 19:04 6:21 7 |
Luis Jimenez So 19:29 6:30 10 |
Juan Parra Jr 19:39 6:33 11 |
Erik Salazar Jr 20:22 6:47 16 |
Arturo Zamora So 20:27 6:49 17 |
Runner2 Unk Fr 20:35 6:52 19 |
Jonathan Castellanos Sr 20:36 6:52 20 |
3 | Nordhoff 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:46 |
99:12 19:50 6:37 |
63 | Sean Reed So 19:28 6:29 9 |
Logan Johnson So 19:48 6:36 12 |
Aylan Cruz Jr 19:49 6:36 13 |
Luke Davis Fr 19:53 6:38 14 |
Danny Morales Jr 20:14 6:45 15 |
Ethan Joseph Jr 20:46 6:55 22 |
Aaron Alcantar Jr 20:55 6:58 23 |
4 | Hueneme 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:44 |
107:33 21:31 7:10 |
127 | Bryant Navarrette Fr 20:34 6:51 18 |
Oscar Martinez Fr 20:39 6:53 21 |
Edgar Diaz-Flores Jr 21:45 7:15 27 |
Luis Lopez Fr 22:18 7:26 30 |
Daniel Bojorqez So 22:18 7:26 31 |
Jesus Rodriguez Jr 22:27 7:29 32 |
Erik Torres Fr 22:36 7:32 33 |
5 | Carpinteria 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:51 |
107:42 21:32 7:11 |
132 | Eduardo Vences So 21:01 7:00 24 |
Diego Carmona Sr 21:24 7:08 25 |
Dylan Zapata So 21:34 7:11 26 |
Juarez Zayden So 21:50 7:17 28 |
Brian Mendoza So 21:52 7:17 29 |
Ivan Vargas Fr 23:14 7:45 36 |
Thomas Porter Sr 23:18 7:46 37 |
6 | Malibu 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:03 |
126:52 25:22 8:27 |
186 | Tommy Warden Jr 23:00 7:40 34 |
Finn Case Jr 23:05 7:42 35 |
Moe Putterman Jr 25:51 8:37 38 |
Landon Brewster Sr 26:53 8:58 39 |
Colton Fisher So 28:04 9:21 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fillmore 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:24 |
97:00 19:24 6:28 |
15 | Andres Gonzalez Jr 18:45 6:15 1 |
Luis Castaneda Fr 19:09 6:23 2 |
Nathen Hurtado So 19:09 6:23 3 |
Daniel Martinez Jr 19:47 6:36 4 |
Bryan Sanchez Jr 20:09 6:43 5 |
Brandon Gonzalez So 20:26 6:49 6 |
Eneyin Ortega So 20:43 6:54 10 |
2 | Santa Paula 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:47 |
106:32 21:18 7:06 |
59 | Runner2 Unk Fr 20:35 6:52 7 |
Jonathan Castellanos Sr 20:36 6:52 8 |
Nicholas Medrano Sr 20:38 6:53 9 |
Hugo Ramirez So 22:21 7:27 17 |
Lorenzo Luna Fr 22:22 7:27 18 |
William Ramirez So 22:24 7:28 19 |
Roy Cisneros Sr 22:35 7:32 21 |
3 | Nordhoff 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:59 |
105:52 21:10 7:03 |
65 | Ethan Joseph Jr 20:46 6:55 11 |
Aaron Alcantar Jr 20:55 6:58 12 |
Dante Rendon So 21:00 7:00 13 |
Alex Manning So 21:27 7:09 14 |
Ronnel Mabanta Fr 21:44 7:15 15 |
Josh Dubrin Jr 21:56 7:19 16 |
Jakob Groot Jr 22:37 7:32 23 |
4 | Hueneme 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:38 |
117:26 23:29 7:50 |
122 | Jesus Rodriguez Jr 22:27 7:29 20 |
Erik Torres Fr 22:36 7:32 22 |
Castellanos Jesus Sr 23:13 7:44 24 |
Jesus Rondan So 24:06 8:02 27 |
Ruiz Jonathan So 25:04 8:21 29 |
Ubaldo Gaona Fr 26:49 8:56 31 |
Erick Arreola Fr 28:02 9:21 33 |
5 | Carpinteria 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:20 |
124:04 24:49 8:16 |
141 | Ivan Vargas Fr 23:14 7:45 25 |
Thomas Porter Sr 23:18 7:46 26 |
Ben Smith Fr 24:06 8:02 28 |
Here Porter So 25:52 8:37 30 |
Diego Quezada So 27:34 9:11 32 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fillmore 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:29 |
106:27 21:17 7:06 |
15 | Brandon Gonzalez So 20:26 6:49 1 |
Eneyin Ortega So 20:43 6:54 2 |
Theodore Ebell Fr 21:36 7:12 3 |
David Reyes Fr 21:46 7:15 4 |
Nicholas Hurtado Fr 21:55 7:18 5 |
Luke Hernandez So 23:17 7:46 10 |
Izaac Mercado So 23:27 7:49 12 |
2 | Nordhoff 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:23 |
113:49 22:46 7:35 |
41 | Josh Dubrin Jr 21:56 7:19 6 |
Jakob Groot Jr 22:37 7:32 7 |
Hunter Doan So 22:43 7:34 8 |
Brandon Jungo So 23:14 7:45 9 |
Shey Levine Jr 23:19 7:46 11 |
Armando Gomez Sr 23:48 7:56 13 |
Joshua Gordillo Fr 27:09 9:03 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Jesse De La Cruz, Jr, 16:56, Fillmore | Fillmore, 89:13.2, 15 |
V | Michael Camilo Tor, So, 16:04.8, Fillmore | Fillmore, 81:57.6, 21 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Elizabeth Rosales, So, 22:54.1, Nordhoff | Fillmore, 121:16.9, 23 |
V | Jasmine Ramirez, Sr, 19:31.2, Nordhoff | Hueneme, 108:38.2, 47 |