Liberty Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Macklin | Jr | V | 18:02 | 6:09 | 2.93 | 82/138 | 6/7 | 6/9 | 5/18 | 18:45.2 (0:43,3.8) |
18:45.2 (0:43,3.8) |
18:45.2 (0:43,3.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ashlan Parker | Sr | JV | 21:55 | 7:29 | 2.93 | 204/226 | 2/2 | 9/9 | 33/34 | |||||
Benjamin Smith | So | V | 17:18 | 5:54 | 2.93 | 40/138 | 3/7 | 3/9 | 6/21 | 17:35 (0:17,1.6) |
17:35 (0:17,1.6) |
17:35 (0:17,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Chase Oden | Sr | V | 17:43 | 6:03 | 2.93 | 62/138 | 4/7 | 4/9 | 8/21 | |||||
Cisco Vega | Jr | V | 18:02 | 6:09 | 2.93 | 80/138 | 5/7 | 5/9 | 8/20 | |||||
Elliott Portillo | Jr | V | 16:36 | 5:40 | 2.93 | 13/138 | 1/7 | 1/9 | 10/21 | 17:24.7 (0:49,4.7) |
17:24.7 (0:49,4.7) |
17:24.7 (0:49,4.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hunter Bentancourt | Sr | JV | 18:06 | 6:11 | 2.93 | 54/226 | 1/2 | 7/9 | 20/34 | 19:14.1 (1:08,5.9) |
19:14.1 (1:08,5.9) |
19:14.1 (1:08,5.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Julian Carrera | Sr | V | 18:27 | 6:18 | 2.93 | 97/138 | 7/7 | 8/9 | 5/15 | |||||
Robert Hodgson | Sr | V | 16:53 | 5:46 | 2.93 | 23/138 | 2/7 | 2/9 | 8/21 | 16:42.7 | 16:42.7 | 16:42.7 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/20 | 86:32 1:26 |
2.93 | 5:54 | 5:40 | 6:09 | 215 | 5:40 | 85:27 | 85:27 | 85:27 | Elliott Portillo (13), Robert Hodgson (23), Benjamin Smith (39), Chase Oden (61), Cisco Vega (79) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luis Aragon | Sr | Lowell | 15:35 | 5:19 | |||||||
2 | Marcus Mota | Fr | Stockdale | 15:45 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Lucas Jackson | Sr | Santa Monica | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | Krajewski Miko | Jr | Lowell | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
5 | Chester Quero | Sr | James Logan | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
6 | Adam Navar | Sr | Burbank (bur) | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Jon Jon Monsalud | Sr | James Logan | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
8 | Gunnar Hadley | Sr | Mission Hills | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
9 | Davis Quan | Sr | Peninsula | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
10 | Alexis Lara-trejo | Jr | Mission Hills | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Ben Tiber | Jr | Granada Hills | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Jaleel Turner | Jr | Rancho Verde | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Elliott Portillo | Jr | Liberty | 16:36 | 5:40 | 1/7 | 1/9 | 10/21 | 17:25 (0:49) |
17:25 (0:49) |
17:25 (0:49) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Matthew Hunt | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
15 | Jacob Rodgers | So | Foothill (sa) | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
16 | Aaron Reider | Sr | Peninsula | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
17 | Elijah Parrott | Jr | Burbank (bur) | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
18 | Alex Parker | Jr | Lowell | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
19 | Vasily Bell Wilson | Sr | Peninsula | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Arman Pabla | Jr | James Logan | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
21 | Steven Rivera | Sr | Rancho Verde | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
22 | Yodai Takeuchi | Jr | Peninsula | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
23 | Robert Hodgson | Sr | Liberty | 16:53 | 5:46 | 2/7 | 2/9 | 8/21 | 16:42.7 | 16:42.7 | 16:42.7 | |
24 | Kade Wong | So | Peninsula | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
25 | Eduardo Rodriguez | Sr | Castle Park | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
26 | Juan Carrasco | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
27 | Ernesto Castro | Jr | Valley View | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
28 | Abagaaz Sherfa | Sr | Peninsula | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
29 | Angel Flores | Jr | Burbank (bur) | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
30 | Jacob Blackmon | Sr | Stockdale | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
31 | Zachary Cushing-mu | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
32 | Owen Tanaka | Fr | Cupertino | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
33 | Marvin Luong | Sr | Lowell | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
34 | Jeffery Page | So | Eastlake (cv) | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Leon | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
36 | Kane Mcmahan | So | Westview | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
37 | Oswaldo Duenas | So | Palmdale | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
38 | Biruke Alemu | Sr | Santa Monica | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
39 | Yutah Shiba-joyce | So | Eastlake (cv) | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
40 | Benjamin Smith | So | Liberty | 17:18 | 5:54 | 3/7 | 3/9 | 6/21 | 17:35 (0:17) |
17:35 (0:17) |
17:35 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Jalen Gregory | So | Mission Hills | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
42 | Debarshi Basak | So | Cupertino | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
43 | Daniel Cohen | So | Santa Monica | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
44 | Will Fuchs | Jr | Lowell | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
45 | Justin Rappleye | Jr | Stockdale | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
46 | Gabriel Gutierrez | Sr | Eastlake (cv) | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
47 | Michael Olivier | So | Westview | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
48 | Noah Battaglia | Fr | Lowell | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
49 | Willy Tu | Sr | Cupertino | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
50 | Ian Mcgrew | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
51 | Rudy Valdivia | Jr | Valley View | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
52 | Jonas Macromallis | Sr | Burbank (bur) | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
53 | Miguel Vazquez | Sr | Rancho Verde | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
54 | Brian Tagle | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
55 | Andre Shahinian | Sr | Granada Hills | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
56 | Anthony Noble | Jr | Valley View | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
57 | Steven Ramirez | Jr | Palmdale | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
58 | Timo Sanchez | Sr | Valley View | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
59 | Christopher Alon | So | Peninsula | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
60 | Abram Torres | Sr | Rancho Verde | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
61 | Hicham Ben Abdallah | So | Santa Monica | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
62 | Chase Oden | Sr | Liberty | 17:43 | 6:03 | 4/7 | 4/9 | 8/21 | ||||
63 | Keith Hill | Sr | Santa Monica | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
64 | Oswaldo Soto | Sr | North Hollywood | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
65 | Hayden Daly | So | Granada Hills | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
66 | Samuel Hess | Sr | Stockdale | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
67 | Adam Johnson | Sr | Valley View | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
68 | Brighton Mills | Jr | Santa Monica | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
69 | Matthew Rios | So | Granada Hills | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
70 | Jeffery Lung | Sr | North Hollywood | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
71 | Seth Segal | So | Westview | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
72 | Uriel Valverde | Sr | Central (fre) | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
73 | Ricardo Ramirez | Fr | Palmdale | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
74 | Brandon Todd | Jr | Stockdale | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
75 | Andres Correa | Sr | Eastlake (cv) | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
76 | Maximiliano Chavez | Fr | Cupertino | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
77 | Nathan Reem | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
78 | Justin Nicikowski | Sr | Rancho Verde | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
79 | Steve Pastor | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
80 | Cisco Vega | Jr | Liberty | 18:02 | 6:09 | 5/7 | 5/9 | 8/20 | ||||
81 | Abhay Negi | Sr | Lowell | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
82 | Andrew Macklin | Jr | Liberty | 18:02 | 6:09 | 6/7 | 6/9 | 5/18 | 18:45 (0:43) |
18:45 (0:43) |
18:45 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
83 | Fernando Zuniga | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
84 | Parker Magnuson | So | Cupertino | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
85 | Austin Hong | So | Granada Hills | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
86 | Joshua Mayo | Sr | Eastlake (cv) | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
87 | Jake Davidson | So | Cupertino | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
88 | Andrew Decasas | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
89 | Tyler Ramirez | So | Eastlake (cv) | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
90 | Leonardo Felix | So | Eastlake (cv) | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
91 | Getzemani Diaz | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
92 | Mark Palacios | Sr | North Hollywood | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
93 | Aaron Mckenzie | Jr | Stockdale | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
94 | Rahul Kumar | Sr | James Logan | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
95 | Jacob Lee | So | Granada Hills | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
96 | Taylor Chappel | Jr | Westview | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
97 | Julian Carrera | Sr | Liberty | 18:27 | 6:18 | 7/7 | 8/9 | 5/15 | ||||
98 | Erickson Granados | Jr | Upland | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
99 | Michael Adame | Fr | Granada Hills | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
100 | Manuel Resendez | Jr | Valley View | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
101 | Juan Vasquez | Jr | Central (fre) | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
102 | Alejandro Maldonad | Fr | Palmdale | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
103 | Samer Alhayek | Sr | Upland | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
104 | Jahir Olvera | Fr | Burbank (bur) | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
105 | Julian Perez | Sr | Castle Park | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
106 | John Cura | Sr | Mission Hills | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
107 | Eddie Lopez | Jr | James Logan | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
108 | Zach Wise | Fr | Upland | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
109 | Anjel Ramirez | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
110 | Bernard Pantoja | Sr | Rancho Verde | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
111 | Ricky Giordano | Sr | Central (fre) | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
112 | Isaiah Ingram | Jr | Rancho Verde | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
113 | Josh Giammichele | Sr | Burbank (bur) | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
114 | Jordan Mccraner | Fr | Upland | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
115 | Christian Tobin | So | Mission Hills | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
116 | Adam Yribarren | Fr | Central (fre) | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
117 | Levon Abrahamyan | Sr | Burbank (bur) | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
118 | Ezequiel Castro | Jr | James Logan | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
119 | Blake Siniscalchi | So | Westview | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
120 | Francisco Garcia | Sr | Central (fre) | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
121 | Gimaggio Funes | Jr | North Hollywood | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
122 | Jacob Meyerholtz | Jr | Stockdale | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
123 | Kevin Reed | So | Upland | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
124 | Gavin Arrieta | Jr | Valley View | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
125 | Juan Arell | So | Arroyo Valley | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
126 | Cole Miller | So | Westview | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
127 | Josh Mcaffee | Sr | Westview | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
128 | Sam Cho | Jr | Mission Hills | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
129 | Hugo Casarrubias | So | Palmdale | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
130 | Ricardo Romero | Fr | Palmdale | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
131 | Joonsung Kim | Jr | North Hollywood | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
132 | Yuki Hatada | So | North Hollywood | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
133 | Adrian Hernandez | Sr | Castle Park | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
134 | Fahad Asat | Sr | North Hollywood | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
135 | Roberto Barajas | Jr | Castle Park | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
136 | Carlos Llamas | Sr | Palmdale | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
137 | Jesus Zaragoza | Sr | Valley View | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
138 | Ben Limsumalle | Sr | James Logan | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peninsula 7-5-3-2-1 Gap: 0:26 |
83:43 16:45 5:43 |
90 | Davis Quan Sr 16:28 5:37 9 |
Aaron Reider Sr 16:39 5:41 16 |
Vasily Bell Wilson Sr 16:50 5:45 19 |
Yodai Takeuchi Jr 16:52 5:45 22 |
Kade Wong So 16:54 5:46 24 |
Abagaaz Sherfa Sr 17:03 5:49 27 |
Christopher Alon So 17:39 6:01 58 |
2 | Lowell 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:45 |
82:57 16:35 5:40 |
98 | Luis Aragon Sr 15:35 5:19 1 |
Krajewski Miko Jr 16:08 5:30 4 |
Alex Parker Jr 16:47 5:44 18 |
Marvin Luong Sr 17:07 5:51 32 |
Will Fuchs Jr 17:20 5:55 43 |
Noah Battaglia Fr 17:25 5:57 47 |
Abhay Negi Sr 18:02 6:09 80 |
3 | Foothill (sa) 11-6-6-3-3 Gap: 0:50 |
84:54 16:59 5:48 |
142 | Matthew Hunt Jr 16:36 5:40 14 |
Jacob Rodgers So 16:37 5:40 15 |
Zachary Cushing-mu Sr 17:05 5:50 30 |
Andrew Leon Sr 17:10 5:52 34 |
Ian Mcgrew Sr 17:26 5:57 49 |
Brian Tagle Jr 17:34 6:00 53 |
Nathan Reem Sr 18:00 6:09 76 |
4 | Santa Monica 3-10-9-8-4 Gap: 1:50 |
85:55 17:11 5:52 |
204 | Lucas Jackson Sr 15:54 5:26 3 |
Biruke Alemu Sr 17:16 5:54 37 |
Daniel Cohen So 17:19 5:55 42 |
Hicham Ben Abdallah So 17:42 6:02 60 |
Keith Hill Sr 17:44 6:03 62 |
Brighton Mills Jr 17:54 6:07 67 |
|
5 | Burbank (bur) 5-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:16 |
86:04 17:13 5:52 |
205 | Adam Navar Sr 16:17 5:33 6 |
Elijah Parrott Jr 16:39 5:41 17 |
Angel Flores Jr 17:04 5:49 28 |
Jonas Macromallis Sr 17:31 5:59 51 |
Jahir Olvera Fr 18:33 6:20 103 |
Josh Giammichele Sr 18:51 6:26 111 |
Levon Abrahamyan Sr 19:05 6:31 115 |
6 | Stockdale 2-7-7-7-6 Gap: 2:14 |
86:02 17:12 5:52 |
213 | Marcus Mota Fr 15:45 5:23 2 |
Jacob Blackmon Sr 17:04 5:49 29 |
Justin Rappleye Jr 17:22 5:56 44 |
Samuel Hess Sr 17:52 6:06 65 |
Brandon Todd Jr 17:59 6:08 73 |
Aaron Mckenzie Jr 18:15 6:14 92 |
Jacob Meyerholtz Jr 19:13 6:34 120 |
7 | Liberty 10-9-7-6-7 Gap: 1:26 |
86:32 17:18 5:54 |
215 | Elliott Portillo Jr 16:36 5:40 13 |
Robert Hodgson Sr 16:53 5:46 23 |
Benjamin Smith So 17:18 5:54 39 |
Chase Oden Sr 17:43 6:03 61 |
Cisco Vega Jr 18:02 6:09 79 |
Andrew Macklin Jr 18:02 6:09 81 |
Julian Carrera Sr 18:27 6:18 96 |
8 | Rancho Verde 9-8-10-9-8 Gap: 1:26 |
86:39 17:20 5:55 |
221 | Jaleel Turner Jr 16:34 5:39 12 |
Steven Rivera Sr 16:51 5:45 21 |
Miguel Vazquez Sr 17:34 6:00 52 |
Abram Torres Sr 17:40 6:02 59 |
Justin Nicikowski Sr 18:00 6:09 77 |
Bernard Pantoja Sr 18:38 6:22 108 |
Isaiah Ingram Jr 18:49 6:25 110 |
9 | James Logan 4-2-2-5-9 Gap: 2:19 |
86:32 17:18 5:54 |
230 | Chester Quero Sr 16:16 5:33 5 |
Jon Jon Monsalud Sr 16:24 5:36 7 |
Arman Pabla Jr 16:51 5:45 20 |
Rahul Kumar Sr 18:26 6:17 93 |
Eddie Lopez Jr 18:35 6:21 105 |
Ezequiel Castro Jr 19:09 6:32 116 |
Ben Limsumalle Sr 24:59 8:32 133 |
10 | Valley View 13-14-14-11-10 Gap: 0:52 |
87:35 17:31 5:59 |
254 | Ernesto Castro Jr 17:00 5:48 26 |
Rudy Valdivia Jr 17:28 5:58 50 |
Anthony Noble Jr 17:37 6:01 55 |
Timo Sanchez Sr 17:38 6:01 57 |
Adam Johnson Sr 17:52 6:06 66 |
Manuel Resendez Jr 18:31 6:19 99 |
Gavin Arrieta Jr 19:23 6:37 122 |
11 | Eastlake (cv) 15-12-11-12-11 Gap: 1:00 |
87:55 17:35 6:00 |
275 | Jeffery Page So 17:08 5:51 33 |
Yutah Shiba-joyce So 17:16 5:54 38 |
Gabriel Gutierrez Sr 17:23 5:56 45 |
Andres Correa Sr 18:00 6:09 74 |
Joshua Mayo Sr 18:08 6:11 85 |
Tyler Ramirez So 18:10 6:12 88 |
Leonardo Felix So 18:13 6:13 89 |
11 | Mission Hills 6-3-5-10-11 Gap: 2:29 |
87:43 17:33 5:59 |
275 | Gunnar Hadley Sr 16:25 5:36 8 |
Alexis Lara-trejo Jr 16:30 5:38 10 |
Jalen Gregory So 17:19 5:55 40 |
John Cura Sr 18:35 6:21 104 |
Christian Tobin So 18:54 6:27 113 |
Sam Cho Jr 20:22 6:57 126 |
|
13 | Cupertino 14-13-12-13-13 Gap: 1:01 |
87:56 17:35 6:00 |
278 | Owen Tanaka Fr 17:05 5:50 31 |
Debarshi Basak So 17:19 5:55 41 |
Willy Tu Sr 17:26 5:57 48 |
Maximiliano Chavez Fr 18:00 6:09 75 |
Parker Magnuson So 18:06 6:11 83 |
Jake Davidson So 18:09 6:12 86 |
|
14 | Granada Hills 8-11-13-14-14 Gap: 1:33 |
88:01 17:36 6:00 |
281 | Ben Tiber Jr 16:33 5:39 11 |
Andre Shahinian Sr 17:37 6:01 54 |
Hayden Daly So 17:50 6:05 64 |
Matthew Rios So 17:55 6:07 68 |
Austin Hong So 18:06 6:11 84 |
Jacob Lee So 18:27 6:18 94 |
Michael Adame Fr 18:29 6:18 98 |
15 | Arroyo Valley 12-17-17-17-15 Gap: 1:16 |
89:27 17:53 6:06 |
362 | Juan Carrasco Sr 16:58 5:47 25 |
Steve Pastor Jr 18:01 6:09 78 |
Fernando Zuniga Jr 18:04 6:10 82 |
Andrew Decasas Sr 18:10 6:12 87 |
Getzemani Diaz Sr 18:14 6:13 90 |
Anjel Ramirez Jr 18:37 6:21 107 |
Juan Arell So 19:43 6:44 123 |
16 | Westview 16-15-15-15-16 Gap: 1:59 |
90:08 18:02 6:09 |
363 | Kane Mcmahan So 17:11 5:52 35 |
Michael Olivier So 17:24 5:56 46 |
Seth Segal So 17:56 6:07 70 |
Taylor Chappel Jr 18:27 6:18 95 |
Blake Siniscalchi So 19:10 6:32 117 |
Cole Miller So 19:45 6:44 124 |
Josh Mcaffee Sr 20:19 6:56 125 |
17 | Palmdale 17-16-16-16-17 Gap: 3:12 |
91:51 18:22 6:16 |
392 | Oswaldo Duenas So 17:15 5:53 36 |
Steven Ramirez Jr 17:38 6:01 56 |
Ricardo Ramirez Fr 17:58 6:08 72 |
Alejandro Maldonad Fr 18:33 6:20 101 |
Hugo Casarrubias So 20:27 6:59 127 |
Ricardo Romero Fr 20:32 7:00 128 |
Carlos Llamas Sr 21:28 7:20 132 |
18 | North Hollywood 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:44 |
93:46 18:45 6:24 |
471 | Oswaldo Soto Sr 17:49 6:05 63 |
Jeffery Lung Sr 17:56 6:07 69 |
Mark Palacios Sr 18:15 6:14 91 |
Gimaggio Funes Jr 19:13 6:34 119 |
Joonsung Kim Jr 20:33 7:01 129 |
Yuki Hatada So 20:53 7:08 130 |
Fahad Asat Sr 21:00 7:10 131 |
19 | Central (fre) 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:15 |
93:30 18:42 6:23 |
512 | Uriel Valverde Sr 17:58 6:08 71 |
Juan Vasquez Jr 18:33 6:20 100 |
Ricky Giordano Sr 18:48 6:25 109 |
Adam Yribarren Fr 18:58 6:28 114 |
Francisco Garcia Sr 19:13 6:34 118 |
||
20 | Upland 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 0:52 |
93:48 18:46 6:24 |
538 | Erickson Granados Jr 18:27 6:18 97 |
Samer Alhayek Sr 18:33 6:20 102 |
Zach Wise Fr 18:35 6:21 106 |
Jordan Mccraner Fr 18:54 6:27 112 |
Kevin Reed So 19:19 6:36 121 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Gurza | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Declan Clause | Jr | Great Oak | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Evan Thomas | Sr | Burroughs (bur) | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Alvin Yu | Jr | Great Oak | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Max Batterton | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
6 | Chrisq Sedayao | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
7 | Nick Newkirk | So | Dana Hills | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
8 | Joshua Dowdy | Fr | Dana Hills | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
9 | Akito Martin | Sr | Great Oak | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
10 | Daniel Fendrich | Jr | Burroughs (bur) | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
11 | Jonathan Jiminez | Sr | Citrus Valley | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
12 | Cameron Wang | Sr | Peninsula | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
13 | Sagan Svoboda | So | Dana Hills | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Pyan | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | Brandon Sanchez | So | Dana Hills | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
16 | Bobby Rodgers | So | Dana Hills | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
17 | Santiago Perez | Sr | Citrus Valley | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
18 | Jason Ware | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
19 | Jacob Torres | Jr | Great Oak | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | Brandon Speed | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Schultz | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
22 | Vincent Cuevas | Sr | El Rancho | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
23 | Evan Harper | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
24 | Jack Dias | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
25 | Trent Harrison | Sr | Burroughs (bur) | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
26 | Trenton Stevens | Jr | Quartz Hill | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Andrew Vasquez | Sr | El Rancho | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Moises Rodriguez | Sr | El Rancho | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
29 | Jonnah Lee | Jr | Troy | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
30 | Jacob Ek | Jr | Great Oak | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
31 | Evan Rice | Jr | Ayala | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
32 | Brandon Nanfito | Sr | El Camino (oce) | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
33 | Devin Ross | Sr | Serrano | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
34 | Dillon Gray | Jr | Quartz Hill | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
35 | Martin Aquino | Sr | Venice | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
36 | Zac Cadarette | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
37 | David Olympia | Sr | Burroughs (bur) | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Miles Wolfe | Jr | Venice | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
39 | William Talbott | Jr | Quartz Hill | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
40 | Robert Alvarez | Sr | Venice | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
41 | Shawn Behrens | Jr | Vacaville | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
42 | Aaron Gallemore | Jr | Alta Loma | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
43 | Eduardo Cabrera | Sr | Burroughs (bur) | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
44 | Robert Sawai | Sr | Venice | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
45 | Adrian Valderrama | Sr | Northgate | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
46 | Taylor Stephenson | Jr | Quartz Hill | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
47 | Macray Beatty | Sr | Great Oak | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
48 | Caden Denker | So | Dana Hills | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
49 | Joshua Johnson | Jr | Citrus Valley | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
50 | Johnny Huynh | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
51 | Benjamin Schmitz | Jr | Peninsula | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
52 | Jonathan Favela | Jr | Quartz Hill | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
53 | Camdyn Rasque | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
54 | Hunter Bentancourt | Sr | Liberty | 18:06 | 6:11 | 1/2 | 7/9 | 20/34 | 19:14 (1:08) |
19:14 (1:08) |
19:14 (1:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
55 | Dominick Uzzardo | Jr | Palo Verde (NV) | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
56 | Garrett Bair | Sr | Vacaville | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
57 | Trestan Espiritu | Sr | El Camino (oce) | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
58 | Scott Gregory | Jr | Monta Vista (cup) | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
59 | Francisco Solano | Jr | San Leandro | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
60 | Chase Poffek | Sr | Serrano | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
61 | Austin Caraway | Sr | Great Oak | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
62 | Elgin Lovell | Sr | Vacaville | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
63 | Tyler Malveaux | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
64 | Sam Dudley | Jr | Northgate | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
65 | Ben Edwards | Jr | Palo Verde (NV) | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
66 | Krystiano Maldonad | Jr | Serrano | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
67 | Vivek Amatya | Jr | Peninsula | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
68 | Joe Masterson | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
69 | Derick Villafuerte | Jr | El Rancho | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
70 | Nicholas Franco | Sr | Quartz Hill | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
71 | Isaiah Little | Jr | Alta Loma | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
72 | Christian Delisle | Sr | Wilson (lb) | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
73 | Isaac Schick | Sr | Northgate | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
74 | Peter Van Riper | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
75 | Eric Landaverde | Jr | El Rancho | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
76 | Victor Medina | Sr | El Rancho | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
77 | David Gonzalez | Sr | El Camino (oce) | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
78 | Danial Shelburne | Jr | Peninsula | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
79 | Cameron Mcbride | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
80 | Antonio Vasquez | Sr | Paloma Valley | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
81 | Tyson Short | Jr | Northgate | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
82 | Bradley Smith | Sr | Peninsula | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
83 | Wyatt Todd | Jr | Vacaville | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
84 | Grant Cota | So | Dana Hills | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
85 | David Kim | Jr | Alta Loma | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
86 | Jonathan Mich | Sr | Palo Verde (NV) | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
87 | David Kelley | Sr | Vacaville | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
88 | Jarell Perez | Jr | Citrus Valley | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
89 | Joshua Suzuki | Jr | Troy | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
90 | Leonardo Garcia | Jr | Quartz Hill | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
91 | Kevin Miller | Sr | San Leandro | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
92 | Michael Metcalf | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
93 | Noah Santiago | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
94 | Ryan Bullard | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
95 | Cole Hampton | Jr | Serrano | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
96 | Brock Ruble | Jr | Quartz Hill | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
97 | Efrain Ornelas | Jr | Ayala | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
98 | Chris Solano | So | El Camino (oce) | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
99 | Matthew Alonso | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
100 | Randy Woodson | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
101 | Brendan Holm | Jr | Serrano | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
102 | Jon Serbas | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
103 | James Colin | So | Wilson (lb) | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
104 | Davis Han | Jr | Great Oak | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
105 | Luis Retiguin | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
106 | Anindit Gopalakrishn | Sr | Monta Vista (cup) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
107 | Pheleep Sidhom | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
108 | Vincent Trang | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
109 | Alexander Estrada | Jr | Alta Loma | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
110 | Carlos Gothan | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
111 | Tymel Minter | Sr | West Ranch | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
112 | Daniel Gonzalez | Fr | Walnut | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
113 | Daniel Patho | Sr | Palo Verde (NV) | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
114 | Kevin Shipp | Sr | Northgate | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
115 | Gustavo Gurrola | Jr | Serrano | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
116 | Jack Doggett | Jr | Northgate | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
117 | Chris Eynon | Sr | Paloma Valley | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
118 | Chris Sahagun | Jr | Ayala | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
119 | Sanjay Baas | Jr | Northgate | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
120 | Chandler Wade | Sr | Quartz Hill | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
121 | Jonathan Nah | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
122 | Calvin Kol | Sr | Peninsula | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
123 | Jacob Flores | Jr | Paloma Valley | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
124 | Gary Nguyen | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
125 | Leonel Solis | Sr | Montclair (mon) | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
126 | Bryan Soriano | Sr | Montclair (mon) | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
127 | Teo Mok | Jr | San Leandro | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
128 | Fazeel Mohammed | Sr | San Leandro | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
129 | Dylan Allred | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
130 | Dennis Bui | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
131 | Manuel Carasco | Sr | San Leandro | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
132 | Anthony Miller | Sr | San Leandro | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
133 | Lukas Wehring | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
134 | Calvin Vanderveer | Sr | Serrano | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
135 | Tommy Garcia | Sr | Alta Loma | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
136 | Carlos Benito | Jr | AB Miller | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
137 | Brent Luker | Jr | San Leandro | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
138 | Lorenzo Ruiz | Jr | Vacaville | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
139 | Ethan Dehn | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
140 | Chris Widin | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
141 | Andrew Vargas | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
142 | Rogelio (rojo) Garci | Jr | Montclair (mon) | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
143 | Jacob Sherman | Jr | Ayala | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
144 | Cody Villegas | Sr | Citrus Valley | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
145 | Aj Emick | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
146 | Maxwell Laforest | Jr | Peninsula | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
147 | Joshua Ramos | Jr | El Rancho | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
148 | Alexis Godinez | Sr | Venice | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
149 | Tim Cannon | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
150 | Tristen Butler | Sr | Serrano | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
151 | Quetzal Martinez | Sr | Los Alamitos | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
152 | Christian Meyer | Sr | Paloma Valley | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
153 | Brandon Jackson | Sr | West Ranch | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
154 | Kenneth Jones | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
155 | Jordan Sickler | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
156 | Daniel Yang | Jr | Walnut | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
157 | Kyle Frank | Sr | Los Alamitos | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
158 | Michael Rodriguez | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
159 | Zaccary Bradt | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
160 | Alex Ramirez | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
161 | Rahul Uppuluri | Jr | Monta Vista (cup) | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
162 | Joel Rizo | Jr | Wilson (lb) | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
163 | Naythan Muro | Sr | AB Miller | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
164 | Ryan Ngo | Jr | Walnut | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
165 | Ciro Fidaleo | Jr | Peninsula | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
166 | Anthony Pollo | Sr | Upland | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
167 | Alex Lopez | Sr | Vacaville | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
168 | Jairo Izaguirre-reye | So | Wilson (lb) | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
169 | Nile Kim | Jr | Peninsula | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
170 | Denny Duhaime | Jr | Upland | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
171 | Anthony Medellin | Jr | Upland | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
172 | Adrian Loera | Sr | El Rancho | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
173 | Timothy Chong | Jr | San Leandro | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
174 | Jesse Reyes | Jr | Venice | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
175 | Alex Pinto | Jr | Northgate | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
176 | Kyle Griffin | Jr | Vacaville | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
177 | Jason Pham | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
178 | Charly Zepeda | Jr | El Rancho | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
179 | Max Chen | Jr | Monta Vista (cup) | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
180 | Duncan Woodford | Sr | Quartz Hill | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
181 | Nick Lee | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
182 | Chad Selph | Jr | Ayala | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
183 | Diego Lainez | Sr | Cleveland | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
184 | Matthew Chen | Sr | Monta Vista (cup) | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
185 | Darren Jian | Jr | San Leandro | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
186 | Steven Campbell | Sr | Vacaville | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
187 | Jericho Cooper | Sr | San Leandro | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
188 | Steve Ruelas | Sr | Venice | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
189 | Riku Negishi | Jr | Peninsula | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
190 | Kyle Reavis | Sr | Northgate | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
191 | Jonathan Rulison | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
192 | Aidan Gottlieb | Jr | Monta Vista (cup) | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
193 | Aaron Rider | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
194 | Jonathan Juhala | Jr | Fountain Valley | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
195 | Brooks James | Jr | AB Miller | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
196 | Vincent Tam | Jr | San Leandro | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
197 | David Berger | Jr | Cleveland | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
198 | Justin Lee | Sr | Troy | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
199 | Kevin Yi | Sr | San Leandro | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
200 | Kevin Shimabukuro | Sr | Walnut | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
201 | Hunter Knap | So | Wilson (lb) | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
202 | Marin Jose | Jr | AB Miller | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
203 | Christopher Bob | Sr | Vacaville | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
204 | Ashlan Parker | Sr | Liberty | 21:55 | 7:29 | 2/2 | 9/9 | 33/34 | ||||
205 | Padilla Padilla | Sr | Fontana | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
206 | Jason Sanchez | Jr | AB Miller | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
207 | Gabriel Velazquez | Jr | Upland | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
208 | Samuel Kim | Jr | Cleveland | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
209 | Tommy Lau | Sr | San Leandro | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
210 | Alejandro Ortiz | Sr | Fontana | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
211 | Matthew Dern | Jr | Cleveland | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
212 | Keegen Beres | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
213 | Izea Quinteros | Jr | Cleveland | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
214 | Jacob Counter | Sr | Cleveland | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
215 | Cruz Ortiz | Sr | Alta Loma | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
216 | Nathaniel Ritchey | Sr | Fontana | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
217 | Andrew Perez | Sr | Fontana | 23:46 | 8:07 | |||||||
218 | Marlon Bonilla Choz | Sr | Cleveland | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
219 | Jesus Ramirez | Jr | AB Miller | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
220 | Lawrence Guo | Sr | San Leandro | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
221 | Alvaro Gonzalez | Sr | Fontana | 24:35 | 8:23 | |||||||
222 | Chris Aguilar | Sr | Fontana | 24:58 | 8:31 | |||||||
223 | Jose Renteria | Sr | Fontana | 25:39 | 8:45 | |||||||
224 | Angel Santana | Sr | AB Miller | 25:52 | 8:50 | |||||||
225 | Tejas Chadha | Jr | Fountain Valley | 26:04 | 8:54 | |||||||
226 | Miles Liberty | Jr | Cleveland | 27:42 | 9:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
31 races + combined.
All Girls Races
29 races + combined.