Liberty Results from the Liberty v Deer Valley at Prewett Family Park on 10/26/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Neely | So | JV | 13:44 | 6:52 | 2 | 4/23 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 1/2 | 11:26 | ||||
Alexander Bergqvist | Fr | JV | 13:46 | 6:53 | 2 | 5/23 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 1/2 | 12:11 | ||||
Anthony Portillo | Fr | JV | 13:50 | 6:55 | 2 | 6/23 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 1/2 | 12:11 | ||||
Cade Sautter | Jr | JV | 15:19 | 7:40 | 2 | 13/23 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 1/2 | 12:16 | ||||
Caleb McDonough | Jr | JV | 14:53 | 7:27 | 2 | 11/23 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 1/2 | 12:22 | ||||
Christian Camara | Jr | V | 18:21 | 7:03 | 2.6 | 9/13 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 1/2 | |||||
Dominic Zuniga | Jr | V | 17:34 | 6:45 | 2.6 | 3/13 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 1/2 | |||||
Jake Kirby | So | JV | 13:43 | 6:52 | 2 | 3/23 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 1/2 | 11:57 | ||||
Joey Ratcliffe | Fr | JV | 13:31 | 6:46 | 2 | 1/23 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 1/2 | 12:07 | ||||
Marcus Robles | Fr | JV | 14:08 | 7:04 | 2 | 7/23 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 1/2 | 12:09 | ||||
Michael Sudweeks | Sr | V | 17:11 | 6:37 | 2.6 | 2/13 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/2 | |||||
Nathan Dumas | So | V | 17:04 | 6:34 | 2.6 | 1/13 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/2 | |||||
Noah Kroner | So | JV | 15:51 | 7:56 | 2 | 14/23 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 1/2 | 14:00 | ||||
Tanner Kephart | Sr | V | 18:13 | 7:00 | 2.6 | 7/13 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 1/2 | |||||
TJ Buchanan | Fr | JV | 14:22 | 7:11 | 2 | 8/23 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 1/2 | 12:10 | ||||
Tyler DuMond | Jr | V | 17:47 | 6:50 | 2.6 | 5/13 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 1/2 | |||||
Vincent Galbraith | Fr | JV | 13:40 | 6:50 | 2 | 2/23 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 1/2 | 11:59 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/2 | 87:49 1:09 |
2.6 | 6:45 | 6:34 | 7:00 | 18 | 6:45 | Nathan Dumas (1), Michael Sudweeks (2), Dominic Zuniga (3), Tyler DuMond (5), Tanner Kephart (7) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/2 | 68:24 0:15 |
2 | 6:50 | 6:46 | 6:53 | 15 | 6:50 | 64:12 | 64:12 | 58:52 59:04 |
Joey Ratcliffe (1), Vincent Galbraith (2), Jake Kirby (3), Adam Neely (4), Alexander Bergqvist (5) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 72:32 1:29 |
2 | 7:15 | 6:55 | 7:40 | 15 | 7:15 | 67:53 | 67:53 | 61:41 62:37 |
Anthony Portillo (1), Marcus Robles (2), TJ Buchanan (3), Caleb McDonough (4), Cade Sautter (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Dumas | So | Liberty | 17:04 | 6:34 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/2 | ||||
2 | Michael Sudweeks | Sr | Liberty | 17:11 | 6:37 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/2 | ||||
3 | Dominic Zuniga | Jr | Liberty | 17:34 | 6:45 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 1/2 | ||||
4 | Axel Melendez | Jr | Deer Valley | 17:44 | 6:49 | |||||||
5 | Tyler DuMond | Jr | Liberty | 17:47 | 6:50 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 1/2 | ||||
6 | Christian Gomez | Jr | Deer Valley | 18:06 | 6:58 | |||||||
7 | Tanner Kephart | Sr | Liberty | 18:13 | 7:00 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 1/2 | ||||
8 | Noah Lema | Sr | Deer Valley | 18:18 | 7:02 | |||||||
9 | Christian Camara | Jr | Liberty | 18:21 | 7:03 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 1/2 | ||||
10 | M Bates | Deer Valley | 19:22 | 7:27 | ||||||||
11 | Henry Rausch | Sr | Deer Valley | 20:16 | 7:48 | |||||||
12 | Victor Nguyen | Sr | Deer Valley | 20:17 | 7:48 | |||||||
13 | Tapia | Deer Valley | 22:05 | 8:30 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liberty 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
87:49 17:34 6:45 |
18 | Nathan Dumas So 17:04 6:34 1 |
Michael Sudweeks Sr 17:11 6:37 2 |
Dominic Zuniga Jr 17:34 6:45 3 |
Tyler DuMond Jr 17:47 6:50 5 |
Tanner Kephart Sr 18:13 7:00 7 |
Christian Camara Jr 18:21 7:03 9 |
|
2 | Deer Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:32 |
93:46 18:45 7:13 |
39 | Axel Melendez Jr 17:44 6:49 4 |
Christian Gomez Jr 18:06 6:58 6 |
Noah Lema Sr 18:18 7:02 8 |
M Bates - 19:22 7:27 10 |
Henry Rausch Sr 20:16 7:48 11 |
Victor Nguyen Sr 20:17 7:48 12 |
Tapia - 22:05 8:30 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joey Ratcliffe | Fr | Liberty | 13:31 | 6:46 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 1/2 | ||||
2 | Vincent Galbraith | Fr | Liberty | 13:40 | 6:50 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 1/2 | ||||
3 | Jake Kirby | So | Liberty | 13:43 | 6:52 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 1/2 | ||||
4 | Adam Neely | So | Liberty | 13:44 | 6:52 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 1/2 | ||||
5 | Alexander Bergqvist | Fr | Liberty | 13:46 | 6:53 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 1/2 | ||||
6 | Anthony Portillo | Fr | Liberty | 13:50 | 6:55 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 1/2 | ||||
7 | Marcus Robles | Fr | Liberty | 14:08 | 7:04 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 1/2 | ||||
8 | TJ Buchanan | Fr | Liberty | 14:22 | 7:11 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 1/2 | ||||
9 | Armando Jiminez | Sr | Deer Valley | 14:47 | 7:24 | |||||||
10 | Brandon Garcia | Fr | Deer Valley | 14:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
11 | Caleb McDonough | Jr | Liberty | 14:53 | 7:27 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 1/2 | ||||
12 | Elija Su | Jr | Deer Valley | 15:15 | 7:38 | |||||||
13 | Cade Sautter | Jr | Liberty | 15:19 | 7:40 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 1/2 | ||||
14 | Noah Kroner | So | Liberty | 15:51 | 7:56 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 1/2 | ||||
15 | Spencer Green | So | Deer Valley | 16:34 | 8:17 | |||||||
16 | Lorenzo Horde | Jr | Deer Valley | 16:38 | 8:19 | |||||||
17 | Yang | Deer Valley | 17:01 | 8:31 | ||||||||
18 | Kyle Corpuz | Sr | Deer Valley | 17:19 | 8:40 | |||||||
19 | Clark | Deer Valley | 17:53 | 8:57 | ||||||||
20 | Antonio Lopez | Fr | Deer Valley | 18:03 | 9:02 | |||||||
21 | Jared Donaldson | Jr | Deer Valley | 18:41 | 9:21 | |||||||
22 | Ernesto Cantero | Sr | Deer Valley | 20:04 | 10:02 | |||||||
23 | Ruiz | Deer Valley | 21:57 | 10:59 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liberty 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:15 |
68:24 13:41 6:50 |
15 | Joey Ratcliffe Fr 13:31 6:46 1 |
Vincent Galbraith Fr 13:40 6:50 2 |
Jake Kirby So 13:43 6:52 3 |
Adam Neely So 13:44 6:52 4 |
Alexander Bergqvist Fr 13:46 6:53 5 |
Anthony Portillo Fr 13:50 6:55 6 |
Marcus Robles Fr 14:08 7:04 7 |
2 | Deer Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:51 |
78:07 15:37 7:49 |
50 | Armando Jiminez Sr 14:47 7:24 8 |
Brandon Garcia Fr 14:53 7:27 9 |
Elija Su Jr 15:15 7:38 10 |
Spencer Green So 16:34 8:17 11 |
Lorenzo Horde Jr 16:38 8:19 12 |
Yang - 17:01 8:31 13 |
Kyle Corpuz Sr 17:19 8:40 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liberty 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:29 |
72:32 14:30 7:15 |
15 | Anthony Portillo Fr 13:50 6:55 1 |
Marcus Robles Fr 14:08 7:04 2 |
TJ Buchanan Fr 14:22 7:11 3 |
Caleb McDonough Jr 14:53 7:27 4 |
Cade Sautter Jr 15:19 7:40 5 |
Noah Kroner So 15:51 7:56 6 |
|
2 | Deer Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:40 |
88:57 17:47 8:54 |
45 | Yang - 17:01 8:31 7 |
Kyle Corpuz Sr 17:19 8:40 8 |
Clark - 17:53 8:57 9 |
Antonio Lopez Fr 18:03 9:02 10 |
Jared Donaldson Jr 18:41 9:21 11 |
Ernesto Cantero Sr 20:04 10:02 12 |
Ruiz - 21:57 10:59 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi All at 2.6 mi |
All at 2 mi All at 2.6 mi |
JV | Joey Ratcliffe, Fr, 13:31, Liberty | Liberty, 68:24, 15 |
V | Nathan Dumas, So, 17:04, Liberty | Liberty, 87:49, 18 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi All at 2.6 mi |
All at 2 mi All at 2.6 mi |
JV | Maya Pakulski, So, 16:59, Liberty | Liberty, 89:19, 15 |
V | Jesse Hardman, Sr, 20:12, Liberty | Liberty, 106:24, 15 |