Liberty Results from the Liberty v Pittsburg at Liberty HS on 9/26/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
adam truhe Fr JV 15:46 7:53 2 29/37 21/26 21/26 1/1 15:08
Adil Scott So JV 13:06 6:33 2 7/37 6/26 6/26 1/2 14:31
(1:25,9.7)
14:48
(1:42,11.5)
14:31
(1:25,9.7)
13:13
(0:07,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Aidan Lindell So JV 13:10 6:35 2 8/37 7/26 7/26 1/2 15:28
(2:18,14.8)
14:37
(1:27,9.9)
14:37
(1:27,9.9)
12:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alexander Bergqvist Jr V 17:11 5:44 3 3/16 3/11 3/11 1/2 17:53
(0:42,3.9)
17:53
(0:42,3.9)
17:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Andrew Kharsa Fr JV 14:57.8 7:29 2 23/37 17/26 17/26 1/1 16:37
(1:40,10.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Austin Kephart Fr JV 13:20 6:40 2 11/37 10/26 10/26 1/2 13:27
(0:07,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Austin Niedziejko So V 17:27 5:49 3 6/16 5/11 5/11 1/2 17:17
Aydan McNabb So JV 18:55 9:28 2 37/37 26/26 26/26 1/1 12:24
Brian Harrigan So JV 15:01 7:31 2 24/37 18/26 18/26 1/1 14:18 14:24 14:18 13:31 You ROCK! (DSR)
Brock Ferrer So JV 14:57.4 7:29 2 22/37 16/26 16/26 1/1 15:43
(0:45,4.8)
14:45 14:45 13:50 You ROCK! (LY, DSR)
Brody Moreno-McClure So JV 12:54 6:27 2 4/37 4/26 4/26 1/2 12:25 12:25 11:55
Chris Wilcox So JV 14:22.1 7:11 2 18/37 15/26 15/26 1/1 13:16
Cody Biven Fr JV 14:06 7:03 2 17/37 14/26 14/26 1/1 13:32
Colby Calabrese So JV 13:29 6:45 2 12/37 11/26 11/26 1/2 13:28 13:09 13:09 12:28
Colby DaoJensen Fr JV 16:27 8:14 2 33/37 24/26 24/26 1/1 14:36
corey cokes So JV 12:17 6:09 2 1/37 1/26 1/26 1/2 12:23
(0:06,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dylan Leypon Fr V 18:00 6:00 3 10/16 7/11 7/11 1/1 18:38
(0:38,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ethan Lim Jr JV 15:07 7:34 2 25/37 19/26 19/26 1/1 17:06
(1:59,11.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jason Scruggs Sr V 17:54 5:58 3 9/16 6/11 6/11 1/1 18:30
(0:36,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jesus Alvarez So V 19:07 6:22 3 13/16 10/11 10/11 1/1 17:36
Josh Bayer Fr V 18:07 6:02 3 12/16 9/11 9/11 1/1 18:10
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Keith Lim Fr JV 16:35 8:18 2 34/37 25/26 25/26 1/1 18:20
(1:45,9.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kevin Dick Fr JV 12:29 6:15 2 2/37 2/26 2/26 1/2 11:59
Long Nguyen So V 18:02 6:01 3 11/16 8/11 8/11 1/1 19:37
(1:35,8.0)
18:06
(0:04,0.4)
18:06
(0:04,0.4)
17:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Marcelo Lugo So JV 12:41 6:21 2 3/37 3/26 3/26 1/2 11:57
Max Ortega So V 16:50 5:37 3 1/16 1/11 1/11 1/2 19:55
(3:05,15.5)
19:55
(3:05,15.5)
19:55
(3:05,15.5)
17:41
(0:51,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Michael Bailey Fr JV 16:06 8:03 2 31/37 22/26 22/26 1/1 19:40
(3:34,18.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nello Baldocchi Fr JV 13:43 6:52 2 15/37 13/26 13/26 1/1 13:13
Nic Lewis So V 17:02 5:41 3 2/16 2/11 2/11 1/2 19:59
(2:57,14.8)
19:59
(2:57,14.8)
19:59
(2:57,14.8)
17:08
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Raiden McEntee Fr JV 16:12 8:06 2 32/37 23/26 23/26 1/1 15:52
Reid welte Fr JV 13:04 6:32 2 6/37 5/26 5/26 1/2 12:50
Riley guinn Fr V 19:27 6:29 3 14/16 11/11 11/11 1/1 20:54
(1:27,7.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ryan Munns Fr JV 13:31 6:46 2 13/37 12/26 12/26 1/1 15:05
(1:34,10.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Saxon Regalado So JV 13:12 6:36 2 9/37 8/26 8/26 1/2 13:10
trevor pisciotta Fr JV 15:38 7:49 2 28/37 20/26 20/26 1/1 15:11
Vincent Galbraith Jr V 17:25 5:48 3 5/16 4/11 4/11 1/2 19:36
(2:11,11.1)
19:38
(2:13,11.3)
19:36
(2:11,11.1)
18:07
(0:42,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zachary Mcwilliams So JV 13:19 6:40 2 10/37 9/26 9/26 1/2 15:08
(1:49,12.0)
14:34
(1:15,8.6)
14:34
(1:15,8.6)
12:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 85:55
0:37
3 5:44 5:37 5:49 17 5:44 96:25
(10:30,10.9)
88:14
(2:19,2.6)
86:47
(0:52,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Max Ortega (1), Nic Lewis (2), Alexander Bergqvist (3), Vincent Galbraith (5), Austin Niedziejko (6)
V 2nd 5 1/1 91:10
1:13
3 6:05 5:58 6:22 15 6:05 Jason Scruggs (1), Dylan Leypon (2), Long Nguyen (3), Josh Bayer (4), Jesus Alvarez (5)
JV 1st 5 1/2 63:25
0:47
2 6:21 6:09 6:32 16 6:21 65:54
(2:29,3.8)
61:03 58:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) corey cokes (1), Kevin Dick (2), Marcelo Lugo (3), Brody Moreno-McClure (4), Reid welte (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 66:07
0:14
2 6:37 6:33 6:40 15 6:37 70:29
(4:22,6.2)
64:07 61:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Adil Scott (1), Aidan Lindell (2), Saxon Regalado (3), Zachary Mcwilliams (4), Austin Kephart (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 69:11
0:53
2 6:55 6:45 7:11 15 6:55 67:52 67:52 Colby Calabrese (1), Ryan Munns (2), Nello Baldocchi (3), Cody Biven (4), Chris Wilcox (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 75:41
0:41
2 7:34 7:29 7:49 15 7:34 72:42 72:42 Brock Ferrer (1), Andrew Kharsa (2), Brian Harrigan (3), Ethan Lim (4), trevor pisciotta (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 81:06
0:49
2 8:07 7:53 8:18 15 8:07 adam truhe (1), Michael Bailey (2), Raiden McEntee (3), Colby DaoJensen (4), Keith Lim (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Max Ortega So Liberty 16:50 5:37 1/11 1/11 1/2 19:55
(3:05)
19:55
(3:05)
19:55
(3:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Nic Lewis So Liberty 17:02 5:41 2/11 2/11 1/2 19:59
(2:57)
19:59
(2:57)
19:59
(2:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Alexander Bergqvist Jr Liberty 17:11 5:44 3/11 3/11 1/2 17:53
(0:42)
17:53
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Raul Paz Sr Pittsburg 17:17 5:46
5 Vincent Galbraith Jr Liberty 17:25 5:48 4/11 4/11 1/2 19:36
(2:11)
19:38
(2:13)
19:36
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Austin Niedziejko So Liberty 17:27 5:49 5/11 5/11 1/2
7 Antonio Cruz Sr Pittsburg 17:34 5:51
8 Abel Avalos So Pittsburg 17:35 5:52
9 Jason Scruggs Sr Liberty 17:54 5:58 6/11 6/11 1/1
10 Dylan Leypon Fr Liberty 18:00 6:00 7/11 7/11 1/1
11 Long Nguyen So Liberty 18:02 6:01 8/11 8/11 1/1 19:37
(1:35)
18:06
(0:04)
18:06
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Josh Bayer Fr Liberty 18:07 6:02 9/11 9/11 1/1
13 Jesus Alvarez So Liberty 19:07 6:22 10/11 10/11 1/1
14 Riley guinn Fr Liberty 19:27 6:29 11/11 11/11 1/1
15 Dearen Idahosa Fr Pittsburg 19:58 6:39
16 Ayman Ruiz Sr Pittsburg 20:57 6:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Liberty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
85:55
17:11
5:44
17 Max Ortega
So
16:50
5:37
1
Nic Lewis
So
17:02
5:41
2
Alexander Bergqvist
Jr
17:11
5:44
3
Vincent Galbraith
Jr
17:25
5:48
5
Austin Niedziejko
So
17:27
5:49
6
Jason Scruggs
Sr
17:54
5:58
9
Dylan Leypon
Fr
18:00
6:00
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Pittsburg
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:40
93:21
18:40
6:13
42 Raul Paz
Sr
17:17
5:46
4
Antonio Cruz
Sr
17:34
5:51
7
Abel Avalos
So
17:35
5:52
8
Dearen Idahosa
Fr
19:58
6:39
11
Ayman Ruiz
Sr
20:57
6:59
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Liberty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
91:10
18:14
6:05
15 Jason Scruggs
Sr
17:54
5:58
1
Dylan Leypon
Fr
18:00
6:00
2
Long Nguyen
So
18:02
6:01
3
Josh Bayer
Fr
18:07
6:02
4
Jesus Alvarez
So
19:07
6:22
5
Riley guinn
Fr
19:27
6:29
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 corey cokes So Liberty 12:17 6:09 1/26 1/26 1/2
2 Kevin Dick Fr Liberty 12:29 6:15 2/26 2/26 1/2
3 Marcelo Lugo So Liberty 12:41 6:21 3/26 3/26 1/2
4 Brody Moreno-McClure So Liberty 12:54 6:27 4/26 4/26 1/2 12:25 12:25
5 Daemien Hemmick Jr Pittsburg 13:01 6:31
6 Reid welte Fr Liberty 13:04 6:32 5/26 5/26 1/2
7 Adil Scott So Liberty 13:06 6:33 6/26 6/26 1/2 14:31
(1:25)
14:48
(1:42)
14:31
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Aidan Lindell So Liberty 13:10 6:35 7/26 7/26 1/2 15:28
(2:18)
14:37
(1:27)
14:37
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Saxon Regalado So Liberty 13:12 6:36 8/26 8/26 1/2
10 Zachary Mcwilliams So Liberty 13:19 6:40 9/26 9/26 1/2 15:08
(1:49)
14:34
(1:15)
14:34
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Austin Kephart Fr Liberty 13:20 6:40 10/26 10/26 1/2
12 Colby Calabrese So Liberty 13:29 6:45 11/26 11/26 1/2 13:28 13:09 13:09
13 Ryan Munns Fr Liberty 13:31 6:46 12/26 12/26 1/1
14 Jaden Ashford Fr Pittsburg 13:42 6:51
15 Nello Baldocchi Fr Liberty 13:43 6:52 13/26 13/26 1/1
16 Axel Garcia So Pittsburg 13:57 6:59
17 Cody Biven Fr Liberty 14:06 7:03 14/26 14/26 1/1
18 Chris Wilcox So Liberty 14:22.1 7:11 15/26 15/26 1/1
19 Martin Velazquez-Montoya So Pittsburg 14:22.3 7:11
20 Jawanza Grayson Sr Pittsburg 14:42 7:21
21 Marcell Muller So Pittsburg 14:44 7:22
22 Brock Ferrer So Liberty 14:57.4 7:29 16/26 16/26 1/1 15:43
(0:45)
14:45 14:45 You ROCK! (LY)
23 Andrew Kharsa Fr Liberty 14:57.8 7:29 17/26 17/26 1/1
24 Brian Harrigan So Liberty 15:01 7:31 18/26 18/26 1/1 14:18 14:24 14:18
25 Ethan Lim Jr Liberty 15:07 7:34 19/26 19/26 1/1
26 Andres Jimenez Fr Pittsburg 15:22 7:41
27 Delano Bell Fr Pittsburg 15:24 7:42
28 trevor pisciotta Fr Liberty 15:38 7:49 20/26 20/26 1/1
29 adam truhe Fr Liberty 15:46 7:53 21/26 21/26 1/1
30 George Martin Fr Pittsburg 16:00 8:00
31 Michael Bailey Fr Liberty 16:06 8:03 22/26 22/26 1/1
32 Raiden McEntee Fr Liberty 16:12 8:06 23/26 23/26 1/1
33 Colby DaoJensen Fr Liberty 16:27 8:14 24/26 24/26 1/1
34 Keith Lim Fr Liberty 16:35 8:18 25/26 25/26 1/1
35 Aiden Munoz Fr Pittsburg 17:33 8:47
36 Richard Mansapit Jr Pittsburg 17:44 8:52
37 Aydan McNabb So Liberty 18:55 9:28 26/26 26/26 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Liberty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
63:25
12:41
6:21
16 corey cokes
So
12:17
6:09
1
Kevin Dick
Fr
12:29
6:15
2
Marcelo Lugo
So
12:41
6:21
3
Brody Moreno-McClure
So
12:54
6:27
4
Reid welte
Fr
13:04
6:32
6
Adil Scott
So
13:06
6:33
7
Aidan Lindell
So
13:10
6:35
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Pittsburg
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
69:44
13:57
6:58
47 Daemien Hemmick
Jr
13:01
6:31
5
Jaden Ashford
Fr
13:42
6:51
9
Axel Garcia
So
13:57
6:59
10
Martin Velazquez-Montoya
So
14:22
7:11
11
Jawanza Grayson
Sr
14:42
7:21
12
Marcell Muller
So
14:44
7:22
13
Andres Jimenez
Fr
15:22
7:41
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Liberty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
66:07
13:13
6:37
15 Adil Scott
So
13:06
6:33
1
Aidan Lindell
So
13:10
6:35
2
Saxon Regalado
So
13:12
6:36
3
Zachary Mcwilliams
So
13:19
6:40
4
Austin Kephart
Fr
13:20
6:40
5
Colby Calabrese
So
13:29
6:45
6
Ryan Munns
Fr
13:31
6:46
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Pittsburg
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:49
79:03
15:49
7:54
50 Marcell Muller
So
14:44
7:22
8
Andres Jimenez
Fr
15:22
7:41
9
Delano Bell
Fr
15:24
7:42
10
George Martin
Fr
16:00
8:00
11
Aiden Munoz
Fr
17:33
8:47
12
Richard Mansapit
Jr
17:44
8:52
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Liberty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
69:11
13:50
6:55
15 Colby Calabrese
So
13:29
6:45
1
Ryan Munns
Fr
13:31
6:46
2
Nello Baldocchi
Fr
13:43
6:52
3
Cody Biven
Fr
14:06
7:03
4
Chris Wilcox
So
14:22
7:11
5
Brock Ferrer
So
14:57
7:29
6
Andrew Kharsa
Fr
14:58
7:29
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Liberty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
75:41
15:08
7:34
15 Brock Ferrer
So
14:57
7:29
1
Andrew Kharsa
Fr
14:58
7:29
2
Brian Harrigan
So
15:01
7:31
3
Ethan Lim
Jr
15:07
7:34
4
trevor pisciotta
Fr
15:38
7:49
5
adam truhe
Fr
15:46
7:53
6
Michael Bailey
Fr
16:06
8:03
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Liberty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
81:06
16:13
8:07
15 adam truhe
Fr
15:46
7:53
1
Michael Bailey
Fr
16:06
8:03
2
Raiden McEntee
Fr
16:12
8:06
3
Colby DaoJensen
Fr
16:27
8:14
4
Keith Lim
Fr
16:35
8:18
5
Aydan McNabb
So
18:55
9:28
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.