Liberty Results from the Moreau Mariner Invite at Hayward HS on 10/19/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander Bergqvist Sr V 17:18.54 5:46 3 102/253 6/6 8/22 3/27 16:50.4 16:50.4 16:22 You ROCK! (DSR)
Austin Kephart So F/S 19:25.81 6:29 3 89/176 4/5 17/22 11/27
Austin Niedziejko Jr JV 17:34.89 5:52 3 12/158 2/5 9/22 3/31 17:17.48 17:17.48 17:17 You ROCK! (DSR)
Carson Isenburg Fr Fr 20:01.96 6:41 3 78/145 4/6 19/22 12/21
Colby Calabrese Jr JV 20:18.39 6:46 3 118/158 5/5 22/22 12/20
Colby DaoJensen So F/S 19:48.96 6:36 3 109/176 5/5 18/22 12/24 22:48.1
(2:59,13.1)
22:48.1
(2:59,13.1)
22:48
(2:59,13.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Curtis Reichardt Jr V 16:58.26 5:39 3 72/253 5/6 5/22 1/35 16:46.9 16:46.9 16:25 You ROCK! (DSR)
Dylan Baptista Fr Fr 18:55.71 6:19 3 40/145 2/6 15/22 10/25
Dylan Leypon So F/S 17:02.55 5:41 3 7/176 1/5 7/22 5/34 18:37.62
(1:35,8.5)
18:37.62
(1:35,8.5)
18:00
(0:57,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gabriel Razo Fr Fr 20:04.86 6:42 3 80/145 6/6 21/22 4/17 You ROCK! (DTW)
Gavin Leypon Fr Fr 19:09.5 6:23 3 48/145 3/6 16/22 10/24
Jackson Schwartz Jr V 16:14.82 5:25 3 32/253 3/6 3/22 3/41 17:50
(1:35,8.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jesus Alvarez Jr JV 17:52.74 5:58 3 28/158 4/5 11/22 1/24 17:36.27 17:36.27 17:11 You ROCK! (DSR)
Josiah Wallace Fr Fr 20:03.81 6:41 3 79/145 5/6 20/22 6/20
Justin Fortier Fr Fr 18:22.42 6:07 3 20/145 1/6 13/22 10/28
Kevin Dick So F/S 18:55.35 6:18 3 71/176 3/5 14/22 14/29 20:03
(1:08,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kyle Stoffregen Jr V 15:55.08 5:18 3 12/253 2/6 2/22 1/44 16:55.3
(1:00,5.9)
16:55.3
(1:00,5.9)
16:08
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Marcelo Lugo Jr JV 17:02.22 5:41 3 4/158 1/5 6/22 4/35 19:22.68
(2:20,12.1)
19:22.68
(2:20,12.1)
18:40
(1:38,8.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Matias Rogers Fr V 16:40.25 5:33 3 52/253 4/6 4/22 3/41 18:14
(1:34,8.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Max Ortega Jr JV 17:44.96 5:55 3 19/158 3/5 10/22 3/27 17:40.99 17:40.99 16:50 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Nic Lewis Jr V 15:47 5:16 3 7/253 1/6 1/22 8/49 16:23.7
(0:37,3.7)
16:23.7
(0:37,3.7)
16:15
(0:28,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Reid Welte So F/S 17:54.62 5:58 3 27/176 2/5 12/22 7/33 19:48.25
(1:54,9.6)
19:48.25
(1:54,9.6)
19:48
(1:54,9.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/35 81:35
1:11
3 5:26 5:16 5:39 164 5:26 82:03
(0:28,0.6)
82:03
(0:28,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nic Lewis (7), Kyle Stoffregen (12), Jackson Schwartz (30), Matias Rogers (49), Curtis Reichardt (66)
JV 1st 5 4/20 90:33
3:16
3 6:02 5:41 6:46 146 5:51 93:29
(2:56,3.1)
90:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Marcelo Lugo (3), Austin Niedziejko (9), Max Ortega (16), Jesus Alvarez (23), Colby Calabrese (95)
Fr 1st 5 10/20 96:33
1:41
3 6:26 6:07 6:41 244 6:03 Justin Fortier (20), Dylan Baptista (38), Gavin Leypon (45), Carson Isenburg (70), Josiah Wallace (71)
F/S 1st 5 10/24 93:07
2:46
3 6:12 5:41 6:36 268 5:39 94:58
(1:51,1.9)
94:58
(1:51,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Dylan Leypon (6), Reid Welte (26), Kevin Dick (61), Austin Kephart (78), Colby DaoJensen (97)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
0 Isaiah Diaz Jr Middletown 17:45.45 5:55
1 Hudson Grace Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:09.86 5:03
2 Arnav Arora Sr Mission San Jose 15:13.82 5:05
3 Zachary Parker Sr Lowell 15:19.75 5:07
4 Jacob Lehmann Duke Sr College Preparatory 15:27.2 5:09
5 Paul Law Sr Tamalpais 15:32.46 5:11
6 Nick Miller So Urban of San Francisco 15:46.79 5:16
7 Nic Lewis Jr Liberty 15:47 5:16 1/6 1/22 8/49 16:24
(0:37)
16:24
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 James Switzer Jr Monte Vista 15:50.27 5:17
9 Hunter Larson Sr Windsor 15:51.09 5:17
10 Ethan Gaigalas Sr College Park 15:51.76 5:17
11 Clay Mills Sr San Francisco Univer 15:52.3 5:17
12 Kyle Stoffregen Jr Liberty 15:55.08 5:18 2/6 2/22 1/44 16:55
(1:00)
16:55
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Sebastian Vaisset- Jr College Park 15:55.86 5:19
14 Iyan Godwin Jr Freedom 15:56.09 5:19
15 Sahil Kapila Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:56.11 5:19
16 Dustin Smith So Windsor 15:56.47 5:19
17 Arjun Subramanian Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:57.34 5:19
18 Paden Collard Sr Cloverdale 15:59 5:20
19 Matthew Alm So California (San Ramon) 16:02.67 5:21
20 Nathan Butterfield Sr Clayton Valley 16:04.93 5:22
21 Aakersh Mathur Jr Monte Vista 16:06.55 5:22
22 Adrian Vizcarra Sr Terra Nova 16:08.1 5:23
23 Brady English Jr North Bay Christian 16:08.78 5:23
24 Daniel Stern Sr San Ramon Valley 16:11.74 5:24
25 Landon McAlister Jr Windsor 16:12.33 5:24
26 Yonathan Amare Sr Monte Vista 16:12.68 5:24
27 Jared Hayes Fr Piner 16:13.69 5:25
28 Kabir Bhansali Sr College Preparatory 16:14.07 5:25
29 Nicholas Muller Sr Clayton Valley 16:14.14 5:25
30 Jackson Gosler Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:14.72 5:25
31 Yusuf Rasheed Jr Mission San Jose 16:14.74 5:25
32 Jackson Schwartz Jr Liberty 16:14.82 5:25 3/6 3/22 3/41 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Aidan Reinwald Sr Clayton Valley 16:16.47 5:25
34 Lev Afonine So College Park 16:17.63 5:26
35 Asutosh Jain Jr Mission San Jose 16:19.16 5:26
36 Thomas Rombach Jr Bentley Upper 16:19.62 5:27
37 Norton Choy Sr Lowell 16:22.39 5:27
38 Owen Choy Sr Lowell 16:28.23 5:29
39 Alex Lamoureux Fr College Park 16:30.8 5:30
40 Eric Goltz Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 16:31.63 5:31
41 Rob Hudson Sr Marin Academy 16:33 5:31
42 Arlo Rucker So St Joseph Notre Dame 16:34.28 5:31
43 Rowan Davis Sr International FAIS 16:35.01 5:32
44 Isaac Rascon Jr Middletown 16:35.3 5:32
45 Jack Loughery So Monte Vista 16:35.51 5:32
46 Joesiah Kriston Jr Freedom 16:36.65 5:32
47 Andrew Cheng Sr San Francisco Univer 16:36.92 5:32
48 Rowan O'Brien Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 16:38.72 5:33
49 Prithu Kachare Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:39.29 5:33
50 Marcus Williamson Sr Convent and Stuart H 16:39.52 5:33
51 Justin Snow Fr California (San Ramon) 16:39.9 5:33
52 Matias Rogers Fr Liberty 16:40.25 5:33 4/6 4/22 3/41
53 Tomoki Scharber Jr Tamalpais 16:40.47 5:33
54 Frank Wercinski Jr San Francisco Univer 16:40.6 5:34
55 Christopher Ramirez Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 16:41.86 5:34
56 Samuel Forbes Jr. So Irvington 16:42.52 5:34
57 Antonio Woo Sr Convent and Stuart H 16:45.66 5:35
58 Caden Carney So Tamalpais 16:46 5:35
59 Nathan Evans Jr San Francisco Univer 16:47.8 5:36
60 Taiki Scharber Jr Tamalpais 16:48.27 5:36
61 Efrem Blitz Jr El Cerrito 16:48.28 5:36
62 Jacobo Mendez Sanc So San Leandro 16:49.57 5:37
63 Jed Alvarez Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:49.58 5:37
64 Blake Harris Jr Benicia 16:50.04 5:37
65 Galen Hastings Sr Convent and Stuart H 16:50.28 5:37
66 Reid Burford Sr Benicia 16:50.91 5:37
67 Pablo Angel So Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:51.54 5:37
68 Nico Melendres Sr Moreau Catholic 16:51.65 5:37
69 Timothee Walters Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 16:54.54 5:38
70 Oscar Nesbitt-Schn So Marin Academy 16:54.85 5:38
71 Seth Tang So Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:56.91 5:39
72 Curtis Reichardt Jr Liberty 16:58.26 5:39 5/6 5/22 1/35 16:46.9 16:46.9
73 Christian Granados Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 16:58.63 5:40
74 Ryan Frankel So San Ramon Valley 16:58.94 5:40
75 Youan Khan Sr Irvington 16:59.35 5:40
76 Ryan Dube So California (San Ramon) 17:00.03 5:40
77 Austin Peng Sr Mission San Jose 17:00.08 5:40
78 Daegan Cutter Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:00.82 5:40
79 Jacob Hupke Fr Moreau Catholic 17:01.44 5:40
80 Cooper Wise Sr Las Lomas 17:03.02 5:41
81 Riley Hartney Jr St Mary's College 17:03.96 5:41
82 Ricardo Viera Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:03.97 5:41
83 Alex Walker Fr Clayton Valley 17:05.44 5:42
84 Nathaniel Chamberlin Sr Lowell 17:06.15 5:42
85 Wesley Hastings Jr Moreau Catholic 17:06.29 5:42
86 Wyatt Erickson So Freedom 17:08.26 5:43
87 Austin Luong Sr Piner 17:09.25 5:43
88 Max Benabou Jr College Park 17:09.6 5:43
89 Griffin Hoppin So Marin Academy 17:10.11 5:43
90 Ansh Singh Sr Mission San Jose 17:10.32 5:43
91 Theodore McDonough Jr Lowell 17:10.5 5:44
92 Jonathan Levitan Sr Marin Academy 17:11.86 5:44
93 Cole Pineda Sr Moreau Catholic 17:12.64 5:44
94 Kristian Domingo Jr De Anza 17:13.41 5:44
95 AJ Stefanski Jr College Park 17:14.14 5:45
96 Sean Colina Jr Mills 17:14.15 5:45
97 Daniel Cavanaugh Sr Phillip & Sala Burton 17:15.25 5:45
98 Angelo Penaranda Jr Mt Eden 17:15.91 5:45
99 Siddharth Sandhu Sr Las Lomas 17:16.02 5:45
100 Nicholas Mueller Jr Hercules 17:17.65 5:46
101 Calder Severson Sr San Ramon Valley 17:17.89 5:46
102 Alexander Bergqvist Sr Liberty 17:18.54 5:46 6/6 8/22 3/27 16:50.4 16:50.4
103 Nathan Wollenweber Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:19.25 5:46
104 Luke Perez Jr California (San Ramon) 17:19.76 5:47
105 Carson Moses Jr Moreau Catholic 17:20.45 5:47
106 Zax Lieske Jr St Mary's College 17:20.72 5:47
107 Kyle Pickle Sr College Park 17:20.79 5:47
108 Jack Daley Sr Las Lomas 17:21.89 5:47
109 Emanuel Olivares Sr Convent and Stuart H 17:22.72 5:48
110 Christian White Jr Clayton Valley 17:24.52 5:48
111 Tyler Habermeyer Jr Clayton Valley 17:24.9 5:48
112 Tom Chiu Sr Convent and Stuart H 17:25.59 5:49
113 Eloi Divol Sr International FAIS 17:25.84 5:49
114 Tyler Mezey Sr Piner 17:25.98 5:49
115 James Kelly Jr San Francisco Univer 17:27.16 5:49
116 Ian Bushell Jr Monte Vista 17:29.25 5:50
117 Eddie Campuzano Sr San Leandro 17:30.51 5:50
118 Samuel Roberts So Freedom 17:30.71 5:50
119 Rajdeep Summan Jr Irvington 17:30.74 5:50
120 Eric Connelly Jr San Ramon Valley 17:31.77 5:51
121 William Dennis Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:31.82 5:51
122 Erik Davis Sr San Ramon Valley 17:33.74 5:51
123 Jacob Phister Jr California (San Ramon) 17:34.04 5:51
124 Aryan Sarda So California (San Ramon) 17:35.01 5:52
125 Andrew Kemmerer Jr Las Lomas 17:35.32 5:52
126 Jackson Yacullo Sr Benicia 17:35.48 5:52
127 Kaden Strom Sr John F. Kennedy (Fre 17:38.21 5:53
128 Tyler Chan Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:39.59 5:53
129 Thomas Sternfels So Tamalpais 17:40.91 5:54
130 Christian Lander Sr San Lorenzo 17:42.65 5:54
131 Ellis Cervantes Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 17:43.81 5:55
132 Chad Linke Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:44.42 5:55
133 Aidan Ashe Jr Marin Academy 17:44.93 5:55
134 William Peale Sr College Preparatory 17:47.3 5:56
136 Luis Ciprian Sr San Leandro 17:47.95 5:56
137 Roman Gaspar Jr Piner 17:48.74 5:56
138 Kha-Vinh Tran Sr San Leandro 17:49.81 5:57
139 Herq Gementera Sr Mills 17:50.87 5:57
140 Ganesh Murugappan Sr Mission San Jose 17:50.93 5:57
141 Thomas Cook Sr Clayton Valley 17:51.32 5:57
142 Joseph Ducker Jr Novato 17:52.3 5:57
143 Robert Chang Jr Irvington 17:52.66 5:58
144 Jacob MacGregor Sr San Francisco Univer 17:54.15 5:58
145 Tyler Cobb Sr Middletown 17:54.34 5:58
146 Kellan Murakami So San Leandro 17:55.87 5:59
147 Colin Wong Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:58.3 5:59
148 Tyson Schnasse Fr Novato 17:59.91 6:00
149 Samuel Judas Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:00.99 6:00
150 Hector Lyko So Tamalpais 18:01.11 6:00
151 Roumen Zarkov So Irvington 18:02.28 6:01
152 Joshua Joseph Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:03.34 6:01
153 Manu Prabandham Sr College Preparatory 18:04.46 6:01
154 Andres Dominguez Jr Hercules 18:04.82 6:02
155 Joshua Espulgar-Rowe Sr San Domenico 18:05.05 6:02
156 Teddy Means So Urban of San Francisco 18:07.69 6:03
157 Sage Brill Jr Lowell 18:10.09 6:03
158 Jordan Rego Sr Middletown 18:11 6:04
159 Matthew O'Brien Sr Miramonte 18:11.96 6:04
160 Lucas Luu So Novato 18:12.99 6:04
161 Abishek Siva Sr Mission San Jose 18:13.1 6:04
162 Dylan Draper So California (San Ramon) 18:13.49 6:04
163 Garrett Melvin So Windsor 18:13.52 6:05
164 Salvador Barriga Sr San Leandro 18:13.7 6:05
165 Max Goldstone Sr College Preparatory 18:14.21 6:05
166 Noah Springer So Las Lomas 18:14.6 6:05
167 Cole Bianchi Sr Convent and Stuart H 18:15.91 6:05
168 Juan Vazquez Sr Piner 18:16.59 6:06
169 Patrick Harmon Jr Terra Nova 18:17.63 6:06
170 Siddharth Ramshankar Jr Irvington 18:18.09 6:06
171 Dallin Lunt So Menlo-Atherton 18:19.61 6:07
172 Marco Iboshi Fr International FAIS 18:20.04 6:07
173 Tobias Classen Fr Urban of San Francisco 18:21.94 6:07
174 Jason Mai Jr Mt Eden 18:25.02 6:08
175 Ted Johnson So Las Lomas 18:25.31 6:08
176 Kevin Nance Jr Middletown 18:26.35 6:09
177 Graham Kelloff Sr Bentley Upper 18:26.5 6:09
178 Jacob Pena Jr Terra Nova 18:26.78 6:09
179 Noe Velasquez Jr Novato 18:27.43 6:09
180 Johann Sathianathen So Moreau Catholic 18:27.81 6:09
181 Gabriel Cutino So Salesian 18:28.19 6:09
182 Alec Gossage Sr Terra Nova 18:28.21 6:09
183 Peter Davis Jr San Ramon Valley 18:28.53 6:10
184 David Yang Sr College Preparatory 18:29.07 6:10
185 Ignacio Ramirez So Moreau Catholic 18:33.04 6:11
186 Ben Kvamme Jr Windsor 18:34.66 6:12
187 Ricky Davis Fr Miramonte 18:34.87 6:12
188 Talyn Mitchell Sr St Mary's College 18:35 6:12
189 Hagan Cadwallader Sr Middletown 18:36.28 6:12
190 Lorenzo Diaz Jr Hercules 18:36.47 6:12
191 Dandan Betser Jr El Cerrito 18:37.5 6:13
192 Jose Flores Jr Hayward 18:37.7 6:13
193 Kyo Torres Sr Convent and Stuart H 18:38.65 6:13
194 Kevin Zhang Sr College Preparatory 18:38.97 6:13
195 Alexander Rudolph Sr St Mary's College 18:41.05 6:14
196 James Krepelka Jr San Francisco Univer 18:41.38 6:14
197 Anthony Yen Sr Miramonte 18:45.26 6:15
198 Adolfo Valdez Jr John F. Kennedy (Fre 18:47.55 6:16
199 Will Kunze Jr San Domenico 18:48.92 6:16
200 Maceo Feraren Jr Hercules 18:55.87 6:19
201 Carlos Lopez Jr Mt Eden 18:57.04 6:19
202 Lucas Rodriguez Jr Novato 18:59.64 6:20
203 Frank Trejo Jr Hayward 19:05.94 6:22
204 Joey Galvan-Carty Jr Bentley Upper 19:06.16 6:22
205 Steven Vail Sr Windsor 19:07.13 6:22
206 Edwin Siu Sr Westmoor 19:07.53 6:23
207 Colin Manalang Fr Bentley Upper 19:08.64 6:23
208 Jeff Neumann So Novato 19:09.2 6:23
209 Juan Martinez Jr Freedom 19:09.6 6:23
210 Jenard Abrena Sr Westmoor 19:12.92 6:24
211 Henry Nitzberg Jr Bentley Upper 19:19.41 6:26
212 Andrea DeStefano Fr San Domenico 19:21.13 6:27
213 Sean Stanich Sr Abraham Lincoln 19:23.1 6:28
214 Colter Murphy So Urban of San Francisco 19:23.56 6:28
215 Jonathan Palash-Mi Jr International FAIS 19:24.93 6:28
216 Christopher Saldana So Mt Eden 19:26.39 6:29
217 Ishan Mehta Jr John F. Kennedy (Fre 19:26.4 6:29
218 Jonathan Wright Jr Terra Nova 19:27.9 6:29
219 Wilson Li Sr Westmoor 19:28.06 6:29
220 Brandon Black Jr Benicia 19:35.33 6:32
221 Joseph Murphy Sr Freedom 19:39.68 6:33
222 Jadon Kriston So Freedom 19:41.28 6:34
223 Joshua Geller Jr Novato 19:43.97 6:35
224 Eriberto Perez Sr San Ramon Valley 19:44.34 6:35
225 Nathan Nguyen Fr Mt Eden 19:46.38 6:35
226 Kris Chon Sr Hayward 19:48.38 6:36
227 Ethan Hagley So Hayward 19:51.7 6:37
228 Ricardo Rivas Sr San Lorenzo 19:53.85 6:38
229 Lucas Jang Sr Mills 19:58.23 6:39
230 Matteo Brownlow Jr St Mary's College 19:58.86 6:40
231 Ramneek Singh Sr Mt Eden 20:01.69 6:41
232 Alan Montoya So San Lorenzo 20:05.73 6:42
233 Elias Castrejon Jr Hercules 20:23.77 6:48
234 Corey Nguyen Sr Mills 20:32.77 6:51
235 Jumpei Yamaguchi Sr John F. Kennedy (Fre 20:33.13 6:51
236 Andrew Guard Jr Hayward 20:34 6:51
237 Leonardo Vergara Sr California School fo 20:36.04 6:52
238 Sean Soohoo Fr Miramonte 20:48.5 6:56
239 Isaiah Morales Sr San Lorenzo 20:53.95 6:58
240 Cody Tam Sr Westmoor 20:55.46 6:58
241 Eugene LI Sr Westmoor 21:04.11 7:01
242 Hiroki Coyle Jr San Domenico 21:12.88 7:04
243 Nicholas Gomez Sr Westmoor 21:14.8 7:05
244 Braeden Connan Fr San Domenico 21:20.28 7:07
245 Zidane Zamorano So San Domenico 21:22.83 7:08
246 Kevin Leng So San Domenico 21:47.76 7:16
247 Isaac Blanco Jr Hercules 21:49.24 7:16
248 Kevin Le Jr Mt Eden 22:00.92 7:20
249 Terran Chu Sr Hayward 22:16.19 7:25
250 Christopher Renteria Jr California School fo 22:38.23 7:33
251 Youyan Liu Sr San Lorenzo 22:45.2 7:35
252 Kenny Ho Sr Westmoor 22:51.22 7:37
253 Nicholas Ramos Sr De Anza 24:47.2 8:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Liberty
7-2-2-3-1
Gap: 1:11
81:35
16:19
5:26
164 Nic Lewis
Jr
15:47
5:16
7
Kyle Stoffregen
Jr
15:55
5:18
12
Jackson Schwartz
Jr
16:15
5:25
30
Matias Rogers
Fr
16:40
5:33
49
Curtis Reichardt
Jr
16:58
5:39
66
Alexander Bergqvist
Sr
17:19
5:46
93




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 College Park
10-3-4-1-2
Gap: 1:18
81:46
16:21
5:27
174 Ethan Gaigalas
Sr
15:52
5:17
10
Sebastian Vaisset-
Jr
15:56
5:19
13
Lev Afonine
So
16:18
5:26
32
Alex Lamoureux
Fr
16:31
5:30
37
Max Benabou
Jr
17:10
5:43
82
AJ Stefanski
Jr
17:14
5:45
88
Kyle Pickle
Sr
17:21
5:47
98
3 Redwood (Larkspur)
2-1-4-4-3
Gap: 1:51
81:33
16:19
5:26
190 Hudson Grace
Jr
15:10
5:03
2
Sahil Kapila
Sr
15:56
5:19
15
Eric Goltz
Sr
16:32
5:31
38
Timothee Walters
Sr
16:55
5:38
63
Daegan Cutter
Fr
17:01
5:40
72
Ricardo Viera
Sr
17:04
5:41
76
Nathan Wollenweber
Fr
17:19
5:46
94
4 Monte Vista
8-5-3-2-4
Gap: 1:39
82:14
16:27
5:29
200 James Switzer
Jr
15:50
5:17
8
Aakersh Mathur
Jr
16:07
5:22
20
Yonathan Amare
Sr
16:13
5:24
24
Jack Loughery
So
16:36
5:32
42
Ian Bushell
Jr
17:29
5:50
106








5 Mission San Jose
3-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:57
81:58
16:24
5:28
220 Arnav Arora
Sr
15:14
5:05
3
Yusuf Rasheed
Jr
16:15
5:25
29
Asutosh Jain
Jr
16:19
5:26
33
Austin Peng
Sr
17:00
5:40
71
Ansh Singh
Sr
17:10
5:43
84
Ganesh Murugappan
Sr
17:51
5:57
126
Abishek Siva
Sr
18:13
6:04
145
6 Lowell
4-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:51
82:27
16:29
5:30
238 Zachary Parker
Sr
15:20
5:07
4
Norton Choy
Sr
16:22
5:27
35
Owen Choy
Sr
16:28
5:29
36
Nathaniel Chamberlin
Sr
17:06
5:42
78
Theodore McDonough
Jr
17:11
5:44
85
Sage Brill
Jr
18:10
6:03
142




7 Clayton Valley
15-10-8-7-7
Gap: 1:20
83:06
16:37
5:32
255 Nathan Butterfield
Sr
16:05
5:22
19
Nicholas Muller
Sr
16:14
5:25
27
Aidan Reinwald
Sr
16:16
5:25
31
Alex Walker
Fr
17:05
5:42
77
Christian White
Jr
17:25
5:48
101
Tyler Habermeyer
Jr
17:25
5:48
102
Thomas Cook
Sr
17:51
5:57
127
8 San Francisco Univer
11-11-9-8-8
Gap: 1:35
83:25
16:41
5:34
267 Clay Mills
Sr
15:52
5:17
11
Andrew Cheng
Sr
16:37
5:32
44
Frank Wercinski
Jr
16:41
5:34
51
Nathan Evans
Jr
16:48
5:36
56
James Kelly
Jr
17:27
5:49
105
Jacob MacGregor
Sr
17:54
5:58
130
James Krepelka
Jr
18:41
6:14
175
9 Tamalpais
6-12-10-9-9
Gap: 2:08
83:28
16:42
5:34
285 Paul Law
Sr
15:32
5:11
6
Tomoki Scharber
Jr
16:40
5:33
50
Caden Carney
So
16:46
5:35
55
Taiki Scharber
Jr
16:48
5:36
57
Thomas Sternfels
So
17:41
5:54
117
Hector Lyko
So
18:01
6:00
136




10 Foothill (Pleasanton)
13-14-11-10-10
Gap: 1:47
84:10
16:50
5:37
309 Arjun Subramanian
Jr
15:57
5:19
17
Prithu Kachare
Jr
16:39
5:33
46
Pablo Angel
So
16:52
5:37
61
Seth Tang
So
16:57
5:39
65
Chad Linke
Jr
17:44
5:55
120
Colin Wong
Fr
17:58
5:59
133
Joshua Joseph
Fr
18:03
6:01
138
11 St Joseph Notre Dame
22-16-13-12-11
Gap: 1:10
84:37
16:55
5:38
323 Arlo Rucker
So
16:34
5:31
40
Rowan O'Brien
Sr
16:39
5:33
45
Christopher Ramirez
Jr
16:42
5:34
52
Christian Granados
Sr
16:59
5:40
67
Ellis Cervantes
Sr
17:44
5:55
119








12 California (San Ramon)
14-15-12-13-12
Gap: 1:31
84:36
16:55
5:38
344 Matthew Alm
So
16:03
5:21
18
Justin Snow
Fr
16:40
5:33
48
Ryan Dube
So
17:00
5:40
70
Luke Perez
Jr
17:20
5:47
95
Jacob Phister
Jr
17:34
5:51
113
Aryan Sarda
So
17:35
5:52
114
Dylan Draper
So
18:13
6:04
146
13 Windsor
9-4-1-11-13
Gap: 2:44
84:48
16:58
5:39
362 Hunter Larson
Sr
15:51
5:17
9
Dustin Smith
So
15:56
5:19
16
Landon McAlister
Jr
16:12
5:24
23
Garrett Melvin
So
18:14
6:05
147
Ben Kvamme
Jr
18:35
6:12
167
Steven Vail
Sr
19:07
6:22
182




14 Convent and Stuart H
23-19-16-15-14
Gap: 0:46
85:04
17:01
5:40
364 Marcus Williamson
Sr
16:40
5:33
47
Antonio Woo
Sr
16:46
5:35
54
Galen Hastings
Sr
16:50
5:37
60
Emanuel Olivares
Sr
17:23
5:48
100
Tom Chiu
Sr
17:26
5:49
103
Cole Bianchi
Sr
18:16
6:05
151
Kyo Torres
Sr
18:39
6:13
172
15 Marin Academy
21-20-19-16-15
Gap: 1:12
85:35
17:07
5:42
393 Rob Hudson
Sr
16:33
5:31
39
Oscar Nesbitt-Schn
So
16:55
5:38
64
Griffin Hoppin
So
17:10
5:43
83
Jonathan Levitan
Sr
17:12
5:44
86
Aidan Ashe
Jr
17:45
5:55
121








16 Moreau Catholic
26-23-22-19-16
Gap: 0:29
85:32
17:06
5:42
397 Nico Melendres
Sr
16:52
5:37
62
Jacob Hupke
Fr
17:01
5:40
73
Wesley Hastings
Jr
17:06
5:42
79
Cole Pineda
Sr
17:13
5:44
87
Carson Moses
Jr
17:20
5:47
96
Johann Sathianathen
So
18:28
6:09
162
Ignacio Ramirez
So
18:33
6:11
166
17 San Ramon Valley
17-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:22
85:34
17:07
5:42
404 Daniel Stern
Sr
16:12
5:24
22
Ryan Frankel
So
16:59
5:40
68
Calder Severson
Sr
17:18
5:46
92
Eric Connelly
Jr
17:32
5:51
110
Erik Davis
Sr
17:34
5:51
112
Peter Davis
Jr
18:29
6:10
164
Eriberto Perez
Sr
19:44
6:35
196
18 Freedom
12-13-13-14-18
Gap: 3:14
86:21
17:16
5:45
431 Iyan Godwin
Jr
15:56
5:19
14
Joesiah Kriston
Jr
16:37
5:32
43
Wyatt Erickson
So
17:08
5:43
80
Samuel Roberts
So
17:31
5:50
108
Juan Martinez
Jr
19:10
6:23
186
Joseph Murphy
Sr
19:40
6:33
193
Jadon Kriston
So
19:41
6:34
194
19 College Preparatory
5-6-15-17-19
Gap: 2:47
85:47
17:09
5:43
441 Jacob Lehmann Duke
Sr
15:27
5:09
5
Kabir Bhansali
Sr
16:14
5:25
26
William Peale
Sr
17:47
5:56
122
Manu Prabandham
Sr
18:04
6:01
139
Max Goldstone
Sr
18:14
6:05
149
David Yang
Sr
18:29
6:10
165
Kevin Zhang
Sr
18:39
6:13
173
20 Menlo-Atherton
19-17-20-20-20
Gap: 1:46
86:17
17:15
5:45
449 Jackson Gosler
Jr
16:15
5:25
28
Jed Alvarez
Jr
16:50
5:37
59
William Dennis
Jr
17:32
5:51
111
Tyler Chan
Jr
17:40
5:53
116
Samuel Judas
Jr
18:01
6:00
135
Dallin Lunt
So
18:20
6:07
155




21 Middletown
1-9-17-21-21
Gap: 0:41
88:52
17:46
5:55
474 Isaiah Diaz
Jr
17:45
5:55
1
Isaac Rascon
Jr
16:35
5:32
41
Tyler Cobb
Sr
17:54
5:58
131
Jordan Rego
Sr
18:11
6:04
143
Kevin Nance
Jr
18:26
6:09
158
Hagan Cadwallader
Sr
18:36
6:12
169




22 Piner
18-21-21-22-22
Gap: 2:03
86:54
17:23
5:48
486 Jared Hayes
Fr
16:14
5:25
25
Austin Luong
Sr
17:09
5:43
81
Tyler Mezey
Sr
17:26
5:49
104
Roman Gaspar
Jr
17:49
5:56
124
Juan Vazquez
Sr
18:17
6:06
152








23 Irvington
24-22-23-23-23
Gap: 1:20
87:08
17:26
5:49
497 Samuel Forbes Jr.
So
16:43
5:34
53
Youan Khan
Sr
16:59
5:40
69
Rajdeep Summan
Jr
17:31
5:50
109
Robert Chang
Jr
17:53
5:58
129
Roumen Zarkov
So
18:02
6:01
137
Siddharth Ramshankar
Jr
18:18
6:06
154




24 Las Lomas
27-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:12
87:31
17:30
5:50
528 Cooper Wise
Sr
17:03
5:41
74
Siddharth Sandhu
Sr
17:16
5:45
90
Jack Daley
Sr
17:22
5:47
99
Andrew Kemmerer
Jr
17:35
5:52
115
Noah Springer
So
18:15
6:05
150
Ted Johnson
So
18:25
6:08
157




25 San Leandro
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:06
87:54
17:35
5:52
545 Jacobo Mendez Sanc
So
16:50
5:37
58
Eddie Campuzano
Sr
17:31
5:50
107
Luis Ciprian
Sr
17:48
5:56
123
Kha-Vinh Tran
Sr
17:50
5:57
125
Kellan Murakami
So
17:56
5:59
132
Salvador Barriga
Sr
18:14
6:05
148




26 Terra Nova
16-27-26-26-26
Gap: 3:20
90:49
18:10
6:03
688 Adrian Vizcarra
Sr
16:08
5:23
21
Patrick Harmon
Jr
18:18
6:06
153
Jacob Pena
Jr
18:27
6:09
160
Alec Gossage
Sr
18:28
6:09
163
Jonathan Wright
Jr
19:28
6:29
191








27 St Mary's College
28-26-27-27-27
Gap: 2:55
91:40
18:20
6:07
715 Riley Hartney
Jr
17:04
5:41
75
Zax Lieske
Jr
17:21
5:47
97
Talyn Mitchell
Sr
18:35
6:12
168
Alexander Rudolph
Sr
18:41
6:14
174
Matteo Brownlow
Jr
19:59
6:40
201








28 Novato
32-31-30-29-28
Gap: 1:07
91:32
18:18
6:06
746 Joseph Ducker
Jr
17:52
5:57
128
Tyson Schnasse
Fr
18:00
6:00
134
Lucas Luu
So
18:13
6:04
144
Noe Velasquez
Jr
18:27
6:09
161
Lucas Rodriguez
Jr
19:00
6:20
179
Jeff Neumann
So
19:09
6:23
185
Joshua Geller
Jr
19:44
6:35
195
28 Bentley Upper
20-28-28-28-28
Gap: 3:00
92:20
18:28
6:09
746 Thomas Rombach
Jr
16:20
5:27
34
Graham Kelloff
Sr
18:27
6:09
159
Joey Galvan-Carty
Jr
19:06
6:22
181
Colin Manalang
Fr
19:09
6:23
184
Henry Nitzberg
Jr
19:19
6:26
188








30 Hercules
30-29-29-30-30
Gap: 3:06
93:19
18:40
6:13
782 Nicholas Mueller
Jr
17:18
5:46
91
Andres Dominguez
Jr
18:05
6:02
140
Lorenzo Diaz
Jr
18:36
6:12
170
Maceo Feraren
Jr
18:56
6:19
177
Elias Castrejon
Jr
20:24
6:48
204
Isaac Blanco
Jr
21:49
7:16
214




31 Mt Eden
29-30-31-31-31
Gap: 2:30
93:51
18:46
6:15
810 Angelo Penaranda
Jr
17:16
5:45
89
Jason Mai
Jr
18:25
6:08
156
Carlos Lopez
Jr
18:57
6:19
178
Christopher Saldana
So
19:26
6:29
190
Nathan Nguyen
Fr
19:46
6:35
197
Ramneek Singh
Sr
20:02
6:41
202
Kevin Le
Jr
22:01
7:20
215
32 San Domenico
33-32-32-32-32
Gap: 3:15
98:48
19:46
6:35
926 Joshua Espulgar-Rowe
Sr
18:05
6:02
141
Will Kunze
Jr
18:49
6:16
176
Andrea DeStefano
Fr
19:21
6:27
189
Hiroki Coyle
Jr
21:13
7:04
209
Braeden Connan
Fr
21:20
7:07
211
Zidane Zamorano
So
21:23
7:08
212
Kevin Leng
So
21:48
7:16
213
33 San Lorenzo
31-33-33-33-33
Gap: 5:03
101:21
20:16
6:45
944 Christian Lander
Sr
17:43
5:54
118
Ricardo Rivas
Sr
19:54
6:38
200
Alan Montoya
So
20:06
6:42
203
Isaiah Morales
Sr
20:54
6:58
206
Youyan Liu
Sr
22:45
7:35
217








34 Hayward
34-34-34-34-34
Gap: 1:56
97:58
19:36
6:32
953 Jose Flores
Jr
18:38
6:13
171
Frank Trejo
Jr
19:06
6:22
180
Kris Chon
Sr
19:48
6:36
198
Ethan Hagley
So
19:52
6:37
199
Andrew Guard
Jr
20:34
6:51
205
Terran Chu
Sr
22:16
7:25
216




35 Westmoor
35-35-35-35-35
Gap: 1:57
99:48
19:58
6:39
977 Edwin Siu
Sr
19:08
6:23
183
Jenard Abrena
Sr
19:13
6:24
187
Wilson Li
Sr
19:28
6:29
192
Cody Tam
Sr
20:55
6:58
207
Eugene LI
Sr
21:04
7:01
208
Nicholas Gomez
Sr
21:15
7:05
210
Kenny Ho
Sr
22:51
7:37
218
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Eakin So Monte Vista 16:50.03 5:37
2 Ethan Wong Sr Westmoor 16:54.73 5:38
3 Diego Flores So College Park 16:59.2 5:40
4 Marcelo Lugo Jr Liberty 17:02.22 5:41 1/5 6/22 4/35 19:23
(2:20)
19:23
(2:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Carlos Cedillos Jr Westmoor 17:07.83 5:43
6 Carson Nagel Jr College Park 17:08.07 5:43
7 Armaan Hussain So California (San Ramon) 17:18.54 5:46
8 Lucas Fezler Jr American 17:20.25 5:47
9 Michael Cuevas Jr Westmoor 17:21.52 5:47
10 Ashwin Provine Sr Mission San Jose 17:25.56 5:49
11 Jovi Tseng Sr Berkeley 17:26.84 5:49
12 Austin Niedziejko Jr Liberty 17:34.89 5:52 2/5 9/22 3/31 17:17.48 17:17.48
13 Rishi Jain Sr Mission San Jose 17:39.4 5:53
14 Dylan Wang Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:41.48 5:54
15 Ruairi Dwyer Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:42.46 5:54
16 Ryan Flanagin Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:42.93 5:54
17 Andrew Xu Sr Mission San Jose 17:43.72 5:55
18 Alexander Janetos Jr George Washington 17:44.95 5:55
19 Max Ortega Jr Liberty 17:44.96 5:55 3/5 10/22 3/27 17:40.99 17:40.99 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Ryan Wilson So Monte Vista 17:47.37 5:56
21 Sean Mendiola Sr Convent and Stuart H 17:48.79 5:56
22 Parth Gupta So California (San Ramon) 17:49.47 5:56
23 Ali Aldala Jr Lowell 17:50.41 5:57
24 Devin Leung Jr San Francisco Univer 17:50.96 5:57
25 Emmett Gardella Sr Berkeley 17:51.75 5:57
26 Steven DePaschalis Sr Clayton Valley 17:52.05 5:57
27 Charles Boyle Jr De La Salle 17:52.09 5:57
28 Jesus Alvarez Jr Liberty 17:52.74 5:58 4/5 11/22 1/24 17:36.27 17:36.27
29 Harrison Frye Fr Menlo-Atherton 17:53.67 5:58
30 Sean Neumann So California (San Ramon) 17:56.06 5:59
31 Jonathan Gunter Jr College Park 17:57.73 5:59
32 Vincent Tran Sr Moreau Catholic 17:59.46 6:00
33 Oliver Whalen Jr Convent and Stuart H 18:00.87 6:00
34 Vasu Gupta So California (San Ramon) 18:03.57 6:01
35 Ean Tsao Jr Clayton Valley 18:03.73 6:01
36 Brevan Rohde Jr Westmoor 18:05.28 6:02
37 Tim Clements Sr Marin Academy 18:08.23 6:03
38 Logan Harris Sr Monte Vista 18:10.42 6:03
39 Ethan Vorhauer Jr Monte Vista 18:13.28 6:04
40 Marcus Lemmon So California (San Ramon) 18:14.41 6:05
41 Calvin Bautista Sr Westmoor 18:14.94 6:05
42 Sebastian Ramirez Sr De La Salle 18:15.13 6:05
43 Aymeric Mauvais Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:15.34 6:05
44 Dominic Pellegrino Jr Clayton Valley 18:19.79 6:07
45 Ashwin Giri Jr San Francisco Univer 18:20.3 6:07
46 Aaron Lescure Sr San Ramon Valley 18:21.73 6:07
47 Diego Mack Jr San Ramon Valley 18:22.43 6:07
48 Vincent Wei Jr North Bay Christian 18:26 6:09
49 Brandon Luong Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:29.3 6:10
50 Eric Liao So Lowell 18:30.07 6:10
51 Alexander Casamajor Jr College Park 18:30.71 6:10
52 Nick Kuwada Sr Convent and Stuart H 18:31.05 6:10
53 Chase Mack Jr Convent and Stuart H 18:31.63 6:11
54 Dylan Aerron So John F. Kennedy (Fre 18:31.79 6:11
55 Sam Benabou Jr College Park 18:32.21 6:11
56 Matthew Ruscio Jr De La Salle 18:35.27 6:12
57 William Holden-Win Jr Tamalpais 18:39.59 6:13
58 David Kvamme Jr Windsor 18:40.01 6:13
59 Santiago Govea Sr Moreau Catholic 18:41.32 6:14
60 Tanner Keys So Clayton Valley 18:49.35 6:16
61 Alexander Ewe Jr Lowell 18:52.91 6:18
62 Dante Pellegrino Sr Clayton Valley 18:54.64 6:18
63 Collin Ritchie Sr Convent and Stuart H 18:55.27 6:18
64 Stanford O'Neil So Freedom 18:57.21 6:19
65 Branden Fox Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:58.56 6:20
66 Nico Altree Sr San Francisco Univer 19:00.09 6:20
67 Nick Shek Jr Mills 19:01.11 6:20
68 Will Taylor Sr Marin Academy 19:01.18 6:20
69 John Henry Bruner Sr North Bay Christian 19:02.65 6:21
70 Marvel McDowell Jr George Washington 19:03.84 6:21
71 Brandon Pasion Sr San Leandro 19:05.57 6:22
72 Andrew Patten Sr Miramonte 19:07.18 6:22
73 Nikolaj Pedersen Jr George Washington 19:07.96 6:23
74 Sahir Hossainy Jr Moreau Catholic 19:09.35 6:23
75 Owen Clevenger Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:09.93 6:23
76 Rainier Dela Cruz Sr Convent and Stuart H 19:10.19 6:23
77 Benjamin Witeck Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:11.51 6:24
78 Evyn Halloran Sr De La Salle 19:12.33 6:24
79 Ben Deviney Jr De La Salle 19:12.91 6:24
80 Justin Ocampo So George Washington 19:14.64 6:25
81 Michael Declaro Sr San Leandro 19:16.95 6:26
82 Harrison Farrell Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:18.41 6:26
83 Tyler Stewart Jr Benicia 19:19.6 6:27
84 Christian Philipp So Clayton Valley 19:20.98 6:27
85 Brandon Valencia Sr San Leandro 19:21.18 6:27
86 Jose Romero Jr John F. Kennedy (Fre 19:21.86 6:27
87 Thomas McCallion Jr Moreau Catholic 19:22.14 6:27
88 Sebastian Garcia So Freedom 19:22.21 6:27
89 Dawson TAM Sr Westmoor 19:24.25 6:28
90 Nicholas Cheng Jr Moreau Catholic 19:24.47 6:28
91 Luqmaan Shaikh Jr San Francisco Univer 19:25.03 6:28
92 Liam Bridges Jr George Washington 19:25.17 6:28
93 Lucas Olson Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:25.29 6:28
94 Nick Lutz Sr Convent and Stuart H 19:27.23 6:29
95 Zach Weinfeld Jr Tamalpais 19:27.57 6:29
96 Jose Rodarte Sr Moreau Catholic 19:28.11 6:29
97 Alton Schmitt Sr Miramonte 19:30.27 6:30
98 Grey Dixon Jr Marin Academy 19:31.72 6:31
99 Isaac Magallon Jr Piner 19:32.19 6:31
100 Marcus O'Neill Sr Miramonte 19:32.86 6:31
101 Santiago Yescas Jr George Washington 19:33.3 6:31
102 Mya (Eric) Maung Jr Phillip & Sala Burton 19:35.72 6:32
103 Taylor Snow So California (San Ramon) 19:35.73 6:32
104 Jeffrey Cheng So Mission San Jose 19:42.41 6:34
105 Kellen Bassler Jr College Park 19:45.09 6:35
106 Kipling Van Horn Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:45.8 6:35
107 Leo Siu Fr Bentley Upper 19:49.53 6:37
108 Zachary Naselli Jr San Mateo 19:53.74 6:38
109 Andrew Gautier Sr Novato 19:55.96 6:39
110 Joe Branch Sr Novato 20:04.28 6:41
111 Jamin Chan Jr Mills 20:05.52 6:42
112 Kyle Morrison So De La Salle 20:06.05 6:42
113 Humza Halimi Jr Moreau Catholic 20:10.49 6:43
114 Tyler Pollak Jr San Ramon Valley 20:12.3 6:44
115 Kai Martell Jr San Francisco Univer 20:14.29 6:45
116 Shankaran Kurup Sr Bentley Upper 20:15.4 6:45
117 Esabo Vo Sr San Leandro 20:15.97 6:45
118 Colby Calabrese Jr Liberty 20:18.39 6:46 5/5 22/22 12/20
119 Jackson Rubiano So Bentley Upper 20:19.43 6:46
120 Daniel Jaramillo Jr Clayton Valley 20:22.09 6:47
121 Logan Krumholz Sr Miramonte 20:35.34 6:52
122 Hunter Lewis So Piner 20:36.34 6:52
123 Daniel Chang Sr Mission San Jose 20:37.67 6:53
124 Tony Threlkeld Jr John F. Kennedy (Fre 20:41.87 6:54
125 Stephen Chi Jr Novato 20:46.73 6:56
126 Tyler Lederer So John F. Kennedy (Fre 20:48.76 6:56
127 Oliver Bock So Bentley Upper 20:50.9 6:57
128 Marlon Cifuentes Sr San Leandro 20:55.91 6:59
129 Ben Tran Jr Mission San Jose 20:56.14 6:59
130 Henry Chen So North Bay Christian 21:04.17 7:01
131 Billy Beltran Sr Miramonte 21:11.57 7:04
132 Gavin Jordan So Novato 21:11.69 7:04
133 Coltrane Canoll So Bentley Upper 21:17.59 7:06
134 Huy Nguyen Sr San Leandro 21:20.1 7:07
135 Isaac Olson So Lowell 21:21.16 7:07
136 Ryan Papa Vitug Sr Benicia 21:21.54 7:07
137 Juan Escobar Sr George Washington 21:21.76 7:07
138 Ryan H. Lee Fr Lowell 21:44.82 7:15
139 Josh Menjivar Jr Marin Academy 21:48.94 7:16
140 Felix Monastario Jr Marin Academy 21:48.97 7:16
141 Brian Dinh Jr Phillip & Sala Burton 21:52.12 7:17
142 Alsyl Enriquez Sr Mt Eden 21:52.66 7:18
143 Andrew Arriola Sr Mills 21:57.13 7:19
144 Trevor Wong Sr San Mateo 22:11.31 7:24
145 Diego Murcia So Novato 22:13.84 7:25
146 Larry Ma Jr Mission San Jose 22:19.88 7:27
147 Benjamin Taylor Sr Freedom 22:42.13 7:34
148 Eric Flores Jr Mt Diablo 22:43.77 7:35
149 David Del Cero Sr Benicia 22:44.64 7:35
150 Eder Ruiz Jr Marin Academy 22:50.2 7:37
151 Jun Cheng Sr Benicia 23:44.57 7:55
152 Raul Hernandez Jr Freedom 24:33.55 8:11
153 Ben Agmon So Novato 25:30.77 8:30
154 Leo Chen Fr North Bay Christian 25:43.62 8:35
155 Samson Doong Sr John F. Kennedy (Fre 25:56.92 8:39
156 Brian Louie Jr Phillip & Sala Burton 26:15.6 8:45
157 Miles Hunt Jr Marin Academy 26:31.48 8:50
158 Josh Savastano Jr Novato 26:42.26 8:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westmoor
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
87:44
17:33
5:51
77 Ethan Wong
Sr
16:55
5:38
1
Carlos Cedillos
Jr
17:08
5:43
4
Michael Cuevas
Jr
17:22
5:47
7
Brevan Rohde
Jr
18:05
6:02
31
Calvin Bautista
Sr
18:15
6:05
34
Dawson TAM
Sr
19:24
6:28
72




2 California (San Ramon)
4-5-5-4-2
Gap: 0:56
89:22
17:52
5:57
111 Armaan Hussain
So
17:19
5:46
6
Parth Gupta
So
17:49
5:56
18
Sean Neumann
So
17:56
5:59
25
Vasu Gupta
So
18:04
6:01
29
Marcus Lemmon
So
18:14
6:05
33
Taylor Snow
So
19:36
6:32
83




3 College Park
2-2-4-3-3
Gap: 1:33
89:08
17:50
5:57
119 Diego Flores
So
16:59
5:40
2
Carson Nagel
Jr
17:08
5:43
5
Jonathan Gunter
Jr
17:58
5:59
26
Alexander Casamajor
Jr
18:31
6:10
41
Sam Benabou
Jr
18:32
6:11
45
Kellen Bassler
Jr
19:45
6:35
85




4 Liberty
3-3-2-2-4
Gap: 3:16
90:33
18:07
6:02
146 Marcelo Lugo
Jr
17:02
5:41
3
Austin Niedziejko
Jr
17:35
5:52
9
Max Ortega
Jr
17:45
5:55
16
Jesus Alvarez
Jr
17:53
5:58
23
Colby Calabrese
Jr
20:18
6:46
95








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Convent and Stuart H
9-8-8-8-5
Gap: 1:06
91:48
18:22
6:07
181 Sean Mendiola
Sr
17:49
5:56
17
Oliver Whalen
Jr
18:01
6:00
28
Nick Kuwada
Sr
18:31
6:10
42
Chase Mack
Jr
18:32
6:11
43
Collin Ritchie
Sr
18:55
6:18
51
Rainier Dela Cruz
Sr
19:10
6:23
61
Nick Lutz
Sr
19:27
6:29
77
6 Menlo-Atherton
6-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:30
92:01
18:24
6:08
185 Dylan Wang
Jr
17:41
5:54
11
Harrison Frye
Fr
17:54
5:58
24
Aymeric Mauvais
Jr
18:15
6:05
36
Branden Fox
Jr
18:59
6:20
52
Benjamin Witeck
Jr
19:12
6:24
62
Harrison Farrell
Jr
19:18
6:26
67
Lucas Olson
Jr
19:25
6:28
76
7 Clayton Valley
12-9-9-9-7
Gap: 1:03
92:00
18:24
6:08
186 Steven DePaschalis
Sr
17:52
5:57
21
Ean Tsao
Jr
18:04
6:01
30
Dominic Pellegrino
Jr
18:20
6:07
37
Tanner Keys
So
18:49
6:16
48
Dante Pellegrino
Sr
18:55
6:18
50
Christian Philipp
So
19:21
6:27
68
Daniel Jaramillo
Jr
20:22
6:47
97
8 Foothill (Pleasanton)
7-6-6-7-8
Gap: 2:03
92:50
18:34
6:11
210 Ruairi Dwyer
Jr
17:42
5:54
12
Ryan Flanagin
Jr
17:43
5:54
13
Brandon Luong
Jr
18:29
6:10
39
Owen Clevenger
Jr
19:10
6:23
60
Kipling Van Horn
Jr
19:46
6:35
86








9 Mission San Jose
5-4-3-5-9
Gap: 3:12
93:09
18:38
6:13
215 Ashwin Provine
Sr
17:26
5:49
8
Rishi Jain
Sr
17:39
5:53
10
Andrew Xu
Sr
17:44
5:55
14
Jeffrey Cheng
So
19:42
6:34
84
Daniel Chang
Sr
20:38
6:53
99
Ben Tran
Jr
20:56
6:59
105
Larry Ma
Jr
22:20
7:27
116
10 De La Salle
13-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:21
93:08
18:38
6:13
230 Charles Boyle
Jr
17:52
5:57
22
Sebastian Ramirez
Sr
18:15
6:05
35
Matthew Ruscio
Jr
18:35
6:12
46
Evyn Halloran
Sr
19:12
6:24
63
Ben Deviney
Jr
19:13
6:24
64
Kyle Morrison
So
20:06
6:42
90




11 George Washington
8-13-13-12-11
Gap: 1:40
94:37
18:55
6:18
268 Alexander Janetos
Jr
17:45
5:55
15
Marvel McDowell
Jr
19:04
6:21
55
Nikolaj Pedersen
Jr
19:08
6:23
58
Justin Ocampo
So
19:15
6:25
65
Liam Bridges
Jr
19:25
6:28
75
Santiago Yescas
Jr
19:33
6:31
82
Juan Escobar
Sr
21:22
7:07
111
12 Moreau Catholic
14-14-14-13-12
Gap: 1:25
94:37
18:55
6:18
277 Vincent Tran
Sr
17:59
6:00
27
Santiago Govea
Sr
18:41
6:14
47
Sahir Hossainy
Jr
19:09
6:23
59
Thomas McCallion
Jr
19:22
6:27
71
Nicholas Cheng
Jr
19:24
6:28
73
Jose Rodarte
Sr
19:28
6:29
78
Humza Halimi
Jr
20:10
6:43
91
12 San Francisco Univer
11-11-12-11-12
Gap: 2:23
94:51
18:58
6:19
277 Devin Leung
Jr
17:51
5:57
20
Ashwin Giri
Jr
18:20
6:07
38
Nico Altree
Sr
19:00
6:20
53
Luqmaan Shaikh
Jr
19:25
6:28
74
Kai Martell
Jr
20:14
6:45
92








14 Lowell
10-12-11-14-14
Gap: 3:54
98:19
19:40
6:33
330 Ali Aldala
Jr
17:50
5:57
19
Eric Liao
So
18:30
6:10
40
Alexander Ewe
Jr
18:53
6:18
49
Isaac Olson
So
21:21
7:07
110
Ryan H. Lee
Fr
21:45
7:15
112








15 San Leandro
17-17-16-16-15
Gap: 1:50
98:56
19:47
6:36
389 Brandon Pasion
Sr
19:06
6:22
56
Michael Declaro
Sr
19:17
6:26
66
Brandon Valencia
Sr
19:21
6:27
69
Esabo Vo
Sr
20:16
6:45
94
Marlon Cifuentes
Sr
20:56
6:59
104
Huy Nguyen
Sr
21:20
7:07
109




16 Marin Academy
15-15-15-15-16
Gap: 3:41
100:19
20:04
6:41
393 Tim Clements
Sr
18:08
6:03
32
Will Taylor
Sr
19:01
6:20
54
Grey Dixon
Jr
19:32
6:31
80
Josh Menjivar
Jr
21:49
7:16
113
Felix Monastario
Jr
21:49
7:16
114
Eder Ruiz
Jr
22:50
7:37
117
Miles Hunt
Jr
26:31
8:50
120
17 Miramonte
18-18-18-17-17
Gap: 2:04
99:57
19:59
6:40
421 Andrew Patten
Sr
19:07
6:22
57
Alton Schmitt
Sr
19:30
6:30
79
Marcus O'Neill
Sr
19:33
6:31
81
Logan Krumholz
Sr
20:35
6:52
98
Billy Beltran
Sr
21:12
7:04
106








18 John F. Kennedy (Fre
16-16-17-18-18
Gap: 7:25
105:21
21:04
7:01
435 Dylan Aerron
So
18:32
6:11
44
Jose Romero
Jr
19:22
6:27
70
Tony Threlkeld
Jr
20:42
6:54
100
Tyler Lederer
So
20:49
6:56
102
Samson Doong
Sr
25:57
8:39
119








19 Bentley Upper
19-20-19-19-19
Gap: 1:28
102:33
20:31
6:50
487 Leo Siu
Fr
19:50
6:37
87
Shankaran Kurup
Sr
20:15
6:45
93
Jackson Rubiano
So
20:19
6:46
96
Oliver Bock
So
20:51
6:57
103
Coltrane Canoll
So
21:18
7:06
108








20 Novato
20-19-20-20-20
Gap: 2:18
104:13
20:51
6:57
500 Andrew Gautier
Sr
19:56
6:39
88
Joe Branch
Sr
20:04
6:41
89
Stephen Chi
Jr
20:47
6:56
101
Gavin Jordan
So
21:12
7:04
107
Diego Murcia
So
22:14
7:25
115
Ben Agmon
So
25:31
8:30
118
Josh Savastano
Jr
26:42
8:54
121
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Giuseppe Chiappetta Fr Berkeley 17:27.89 5:49
2 Elija Jorgensen Fr Mills 17:47.46 5:56
3 Bryce Ward Fr Piner 17:48.81 5:56
4 David Farrell Fr Piner 17:49.38 5:56
5 Kenny Carpenter Fr San Ramon Valley 17:53.07 5:58
6 Sidd Cheetancheri Fr Mission San Jose 17:54.09 5:58
7 Jacob Harn Fr College Park 17:56.98 5:59
8 Remy Palomo Fr Mills 17:58.8 6:00
9 Ryan Tang Fr Convent and Stuart H 18:07.67 6:03
10 Elliott Escalante Fr Berkeley 18:10.4 6:03
11 Max Williamson Fr Convent and Stuart H 18:10.69 6:04
12 Gabriel Solano Fr Mills 18:11.63 6:04
13 Sean Flanagin Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:12.07 6:04
14 Matteo Small Fr Berkeley 18:12.32 6:04
15 Ivan Richards Fr College Park 18:12.51 6:04
16 Miles Gensler Fr Tamalpais 18:15.64 6:05
17 James Lyons Fr Tamalpais 18:16.46 6:05
18 Solomon Prather Jr Tamalpais 18:19.29 6:06
19 Jalen Madjidi Fr Berkeley 18:20.4 6:07
20 Justin Fortier Fr Liberty 18:22.42 6:07 1/6 13/22 10/28
21 Samual Lam Fr Mills 18:25.66 6:09
22 Julian Currier Fr Berkeley 18:27.42 6:09
23 Gabriel Sekel Fr College Park 18:30.2 6:10
24 Vaishak Sandeep Fr Mission San Jose 18:32.47 6:11
25 Christopher Coleman Fr De La Salle 18:32.77 6:11
26 Christian Lopez Fr Moreau Catholic 18:36.35 6:12
27 Dexter Griffin Fr Berkeley 18:36.54 6:12
28 Vlad Korostyshevskiy Fr Convent and Stuart H 18:38.78 6:13
29 Omar Guitierrez Fr Piner 18:39.19 6:13
30 Andy Quach Fr San Leandro 18:39.32 6:13
31 Luke de Valpine Fr Berkeley 18:40.05 6:13
32 Brayden Rogers Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:41.36 6:14
33 Brandon Erler Fr Moreau Catholic 18:43.65 6:15
34 Caiden Dye Fr College Park 18:44.44 6:15
35 Caden Nakamura Fr College Park 18:47.24 6:16
36 Jayden Randolph Fr Benicia 18:48.53 6:16
37 Joseph Bosl Fr Moreau Catholic 18:50.69 6:17
38 Nathan Lo Fr Mills 18:52.74 6:18
39 Lukas Kobban Fr Head-Royce 18:53.62 6:18
40 Dylan Baptista Fr Liberty 18:55.71 6:19 2/6 15/22 10/25
41 Justin Wong Fr Mission San Jose 18:57.11 6:19
42 Eitan Boaz Fr San Mateo 18:58.68 6:20
43 Jake Hekemian Fr Tamalpais 19:01.32 6:20
44 Aidan Wyrough Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:02.27 6:21
45 Noah Levy Fr San Ramon Valley 19:04.03 6:21
46 Kelvin Zhang Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:05.2 6:22
47 Jericho Young Fr Westmoor 19:08.22 6:23
48 Gavin Leypon Fr Liberty 19:09.5 6:23 3/6 16/22 10/24
49 Max Baril Fr College Park 19:10.75 6:24
50 Andrew Scott Fr Convent and Stuart H 19:11.37 6:24
51 Stephen Masone Fr Westmoor 19:11.44 6:24
52 Sumner Estes Fr Convent and Stuart H 19:11.74 6:24
53 Jonathan Chavez Fr Piner 19:16.07 6:25
54 Will Pariso Fr De La Salle 19:16.51 6:26
55 Dash Nakahata Fr San Francisco Univer 19:19.32 6:26
56 David Valentin Fr Piner 19:21.76 6:27
57 Ayman Rabia Fr Granada Islamic 19:23.64 6:28
58 Evan Wetherell Fr Urban of San Francisco 19:27.29 6:29
59 Vale Johnson Vigeant Fr St Mary's College 19:27.7 6:29
60 Jonathan Haro Fr San Leandro 19:27.98 6:29
61 Matthew Huang Fr Mission San Jose 19:29.18 6:30
62 Mason Hauck Fr San Ramon Valley 19:30.27 6:30
63 Austin Chu Fr College Park 19:31.39 6:30
64 Dominic Fernandes Fr San Ramon Valley 19:35.87 6:32
65 Sean Casareno Fr Mt Eden 19:40.14 6:33
66 Abhinav Joshi Fr Moreau Catholic 19:40.77 6:34
67 Miles Robinson Fr El Cerrito 19:41.3 6:34
68 Dante Carmona Fr George Washington 19:42.41 6:34
69 Jonathan Woo Fr Convent and Stuart H 19:44.01 6:35
70 Tobin Parkhill Fr San Francisco Univer 19:45.07 6:35
71 Jay Udinsky Fr Head-Royce 19:45.25 6:35
72 Ryan Walsh Fr De La Salle 19:46.7 6:36
73 Jaydan Sanchez Fr De La Salle 19:49.67 6:37
74 George Jensen Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 19:52.32 6:37
75 Jurgis Vass Fr St Mary's College 19:52.39 6:37
76 Ryan Kwan Fr Urban of San Francisco 19:52.6 6:38
77 Joe Cohen Fr Urban of San Francisco 19:53.64 6:38
78 Carson Isenburg Fr Liberty 20:01.96 6:41 4/6 19/22 12/21
79 Josiah Wallace Fr Liberty 20:03.81 6:41 5/6 20/22 6/20
80 Gabriel Razo Fr Liberty 20:04.86 6:42 6/6 21/22 4/17
81 Jonas Moreno Fr Tamalpais 20:06.64 6:42
82 Mathew McMahon Fr Urban of San Francisco 20:06.81 6:42
83 Ezekiel Yescas Fr George Washington 20:08.8 6:43
84 Kellan King Fr San Francisco Univer 20:09.02 6:43
85 Christopher(CJ) Ol Fr San Leandro 20:12.94 6:44
86 Esteban Bamaca Fer Fr San Mateo 20:13.08 6:44
87 Tyler Hummel Fr Convent and Stuart H 20:15.34 6:45
88 Patrick Landeza Fr Moreau Catholic 20:18.73 6:46
89 Jaiden Abulencia Fr San Ramon Valley 20:19.28 6:46
90 Eli Seligman Fr San Leandro 20:19.66 6:47
91 Michael Grush Fr San Mateo 20:20.16 6:47
92 Domenic Cola Fr De La Salle 20:21.52 6:47
93 Yi (Jack) Lei Fr San Leandro 20:23.82 6:48
94 Roberto Hernandez Fr San Leandro 20:24.41 6:48
95 Oscar Ivy Fr San Leandro 20:26.44 6:49
96 Matthew Lloyd Fr San Mateo 20:29.48 6:50
97 Ian Yee Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:37.37 6:52
98 Samuel Tang Fr Moreau Catholic 20:39.76 6:53
99 Lukas Herz Fr St Mary's College 20:41.11 6:54
100 Edison Chow Fr Moreau Catholic 20:42.1 6:54
101 Alexander Pawlo Fr De La Salle 20:44.88 6:55
102 Kieran da Cunha Fr Miramonte 20:45.02 6:55
103 Emmanuel Nascimento Fr George Washington 20:45.58 6:55
104 Cyrus Tan Fr Mills 20:48.66 6:56
105 Jonathan Iglesias Fr St Mary's College 20:54.18 6:58
106 Jackson Pollard Fr St Mary's College 20:57.49 6:59
107 Jason Chen Fr George Washington 21:00.3 7:00
108 Ryan Yamamoto Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:01.7 7:01
109 Mrigas Iyer Fr Mission San Jose 21:05.49 7:02
110 Nathan Madlansacoy Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 21:10.65 7:04
111 Rylan Waterman Fr Urban of San Francisco 21:13.41 7:04
112 Jeff Marshall Fr Head-Royce 21:15.97 7:05
113 James Christensen Fr De La Salle 21:18.3 7:06
114 Patrick Pena Fr San Ramon Valley 21:20.9 7:07
115 Sean Fishman Fr San Francisco Univer 21:23.08 7:08
116 Leo Lorenzo Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 21:23.1 7:08
117 Siddhant Chakraborty Fr Mission San Jose 21:24.83 7:08
118 Nate Catalano Fr St Mary's College 21:33.68 7:11
119 Franco Parcella Fr San Francisco Univer 21:33.69 7:11
120 Yousef Hunter Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:34.85 7:12
121 Harry Parsons Fr San Francisco Univer 21:40.11 7:13
122 Connor Deakin Fr St Mary's College 21:41.29 7:14
123 Everett Plouffe Fr Urban of San Francisco 21:45.47 7:15
124 Dylan Browning Fr Miramonte 21:46.24 7:15
125 Joel Kim Fr Mission San Jose 21:59.7 7:20
126 Dushant Puri Fr Benicia 22:05.77 7:22
127 Aaron Borgani Fr Marin Academy 22:12.45 7:24
128 Jasper Wang Fr San Francisco Univer 22:15.85 7:25
129 Kristian DeAngelo Fr Benicia 22:18.76 7:26
130 Ivan Yu Fr George Washington 22:23.29 7:28
131 Christian Hee Fr Marin Academy 22:48.14 7:36
132 Henrik Shragge Fr Marin Academy 23:29.58 7:50
133 Jackson Rodio Fr San Mateo 23:30.82 7:50
134 Noor Alsabbagh Fr Granada Islamic 23:51.4 7:57
135 Brady Chua Fr Head-Royce 24:30.26 8:10
136 Jason Rhee Fr BASIS Independent Si 24:47.22 8:16
137 Joe Patti Fr Tamalpais 25:11.84 8:24
138 Yuma McAllister So George Washington 25:31.54 8:31
139 Joshua Lee Fr Miramonte 26:04.32 8:41
140 Kellen Baker Fr Miramonte 26:04.97 8:42
141 Kaelan Ho Fr Miramonte 26:42.18 8:54
142 Matthew Shih Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 27:00.17 9:00
143 Henry McDaniels Fr San Mateo 27:00.28 9:00
144 Omar Fadhil Fr Granada Islamic 27:36.58 9:12
145 Jerry Hu Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 27:36.74 9:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Berkeley
1-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:00
90:38
18:08
6:03
66 Giuseppe Chiappetta
Fr
17:28
5:49
1
Elliott Escalante
Fr
18:10
6:03
10
Matteo Small
Fr
18:12
6:04
14
Jalen Madjidi
Fr
18:20
6:07
19
Julian Currier
Fr
18:27
6:09
22
Dexter Griffin
Fr
18:37
6:12
27
Luke de Valpine
Fr
18:40
6:13
31
2 Mills
2-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:05
91:16
18:15
6:05
80 Elija Jorgensen
Fr
17:47
5:56
2
Remy Palomo
Fr
17:59
6:00
8
Gabriel Solano
Fr
18:12
6:04
12
Samual Lam
Fr
18:26
6:09
21
Nathan Lo
Fr
18:53
6:18
37
Cyrus Tan
Fr
20:49
6:56
96




3 College Park
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:50
92:11
18:26
6:09
114 Jacob Harn
Fr
17:57
5:59
7
Ivan Richards
Fr
18:13
6:04
15
Gabriel Sekel
Fr
18:30
6:10
23
Caiden Dye
Fr
18:44
6:15
34
Caden Nakamura
Fr
18:47
6:16
35
Max Baril
Fr
19:11
6:24
46
Austin Chu
Fr
19:31
6:30
58
4 Piner
3-1-3-4-4
Gap: 1:33
92:55
18:35
6:12
137 Bryce Ward
Fr
17:49
5:56
3
David Farrell
Fr
17:49
5:56
4
Omar Guitierrez
Fr
18:39
6:13
29
Jonathan Chavez
Fr
19:16
6:25
49
David Valentin
Fr
19:22
6:27
52








5 Convent and Stuart H
7-4-5-6-5
Gap: 1:04
93:20
18:40
6:13
143 Ryan Tang
Fr
18:08
6:03
9
Max Williamson
Fr
18:11
6:04
11
Vlad Korostyshevskiy
Fr
18:39
6:13
28
Andrew Scott
Fr
19:11
6:24
47
Sumner Estes
Fr
19:12
6:24
48
Jonathan Woo
Fr
19:44
6:35
62
Tyler Hummel
Fr
20:15
6:45
79
6 Tamalpais
9-7-6-5-6
Gap: 1:51
93:59
18:48
6:16
165 Miles Gensler
Fr
18:16
6:05
16
James Lyons
Fr
18:16
6:05
17
Solomon Prather
Jr
18:19
6:06
18
Jake Hekemian
Fr
19:01
6:20
41
Jonas Moreno
Fr
20:07
6:42
73
Joe Patti
Fr
25:12
8:24
120




7 Foothill (Pleasanton)
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:25
95:38
19:08
6:23
220 Sean Flanagin
Fr
18:12
6:04
13
Brayden Rogers
Fr
18:41
6:14
32
Aidan Wyrough
Fr
19:02
6:21
42
Kelvin Zhang
Fr
19:05
6:22
44
Ian Yee
Fr
20:37
6:52
89
Ryan Yamamoto
Fr
21:02
7:01
100
Yousef Hunter
Fr
21:35
7:12
111
8 Mission San Jose
5-6-7-7-8
Gap: 3:11
95:58
19:12
6:24
226 Sidd Cheetancheri
Fr
17:54
5:58
6
Vaishak Sandeep
Fr
18:32
6:11
24
Justin Wong
Fr
18:57
6:19
39
Matthew Huang
Fr
19:29
6:30
56
Mrigas Iyer
Fr
21:05
7:02
101
Siddhant Chakraborty
Fr
21:25
7:08
108
Joel Kim
Fr
22:00
7:20
116
9 Moreau Catholic
12-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:42
96:10
19:14
6:25
235 Christian Lopez
Fr
18:36
6:12
26
Brandon Erler
Fr
18:44
6:15
33
Joseph Bosl
Fr
18:51
6:17
36
Abhinav Joshi
Fr
19:41
6:34
60
Patrick Landeza
Fr
20:19
6:46
80
Samuel Tang
Fr
20:40
6:53
90
Edison Chow
Fr
20:42
6:54
92
10 Liberty
10-10-10-11-10
Gap: 1:41
96:33
19:19
6:26
244 Justin Fortier
Fr
18:22
6:07
20
Dylan Baptista
Fr
18:56
6:19
38
Gavin Leypon
Fr
19:10
6:23
45
Carson Isenburg
Fr
20:02
6:41
70
Josiah Wallace
Fr
20:04
6:41
71
Gabriel Razo
Fr
20:05
6:42
72




11 San Ramon Valley
4-9-11-10-11
Gap: 2:26
96:23
19:17
6:26
245 Kenny Carpenter
Fr
17:53
5:58
5
Noah Levy
Fr
19:04
6:21
43
Mason Hauck
Fr
19:30
6:30
57
Dominic Fernandes
Fr
19:36
6:32
59
Jaiden Abulencia
Fr
20:19
6:46
81
Patrick Pena
Fr
21:21
7:07
105




12 De La Salle
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:49
97:47
19:33
6:31
288 Christopher Coleman
Fr
18:33
6:11
25
Will Pariso
Fr
19:17
6:26
50
Ryan Walsh
Fr
19:47
6:36
64
Jaydan Sanchez
Fr
19:50
6:37
65
Domenic Cola
Fr
20:22
6:47
84
Alexander Pawlo
Fr
20:45
6:55
93
James Christensen
Fr
21:18
7:06
104
13 San Leandro
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:45
99:04
19:49
6:36
329 Andy Quach
Fr
18:39
6:13
30
Jonathan Haro
Fr
19:28
6:29
55
Christopher(CJ) Ol
Fr
20:13
6:44
77
Eli Seligman
Fr
20:20
6:47
82
Yi (Jack) Lei
Fr
20:24
6:48
85
Roberto Hernandez
Fr
20:24
6:48
86
Oscar Ivy
Fr
20:26
6:49
87
14 Urban of San Francisco
16-16-14-14-14
Gap: 1:46
100:34
20:07
6:42
367 Evan Wetherell
Fr
19:27
6:29
53
Ryan Kwan
Fr
19:53
6:38
68
Joe Cohen
Fr
19:54
6:38
69
Mathew McMahon
Fr
20:07
6:42
74
Rylan Waterman
Fr
21:13
7:04
103
Everett Plouffe
Fr
21:45
7:15
114




15 San Francisco Univer
15-14-14-16-15
Gap: 2:14
102:10
20:26
6:49
406 Dash Nakahata
Fr
19:19
6:26
51
Tobin Parkhill
Fr
19:45
6:35
63
Kellan King
Fr
20:09
6:43
76
Sean Fishman
Fr
21:23
7:08
106
Franco Parcella
Fr
21:34
7:11
110
Harry Parsons
Fr
21:40
7:13
112
Jasper Wang
Fr
22:16
7:25
117
16 St Mary's College
17-16-17-17-16
Gap: 1:30
101:53
20:23
6:48
407 Vale Johnson Vigeant
Fr
19:28
6:29
54
Jurgis Vass
Fr
19:52
6:37
67
Lukas Herz
Fr
20:41
6:54
91
Jonathan Iglesias
Fr
20:54
6:58
97
Jackson Pollard
Fr
20:57
6:59
98
Nate Catalano
Fr
21:34
7:11
109
Connor Deakin
Fr
21:41
7:14
113
17 San Mateo
14-15-16-15-17
Gap: 4:32
103:32
20:42
6:54
408 Eitan Boaz
Fr
18:59
6:20
40
Esteban Bamaca Fer
Fr
20:13
6:44
78
Michael Grush
Fr
20:20
6:47
83
Matthew Lloyd
Fr
20:29
6:50
88
Jackson Rodio
Fr
23:31
7:50
119
Henry McDaniels
Fr
27:00
9:00
126




18 George Washington
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:41
104:00
20:48
6:56
448 Dante Carmona
Fr
19:42
6:34
61
Ezekiel Yescas
Fr
20:09
6:43
75
Emmanuel Nascimento
Fr
20:46
6:55
95
Jason Chen
Fr
21:00
7:00
99
Ivan Yu
Fr
22:23
7:28
118
Yuma McAllister
So
25:32
8:31
121




19 St Joseph Notre Dame
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 7:44
117:03
23:25
7:48
527 George Jensen
Fr
19:52
6:37
66
Nathan Madlansacoy
Fr
21:11
7:04
102
Leo Lorenzo
Fr
21:23
7:08
107
Matthew Shih
Fr
27:00
9:00
125
Jerry Hu
Fr
27:37
9:12
127








20 Miramonte
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 5:57
121:23
24:17
8:06
578 Kieran da Cunha
Fr
20:45
6:55
94
Dylan Browning
Fr
21:46
7:15
115
Joshua Lee
Fr
26:04
8:41
122
Kellen Baker
Fr
26:05
8:42
123
Kaelan Ho
Fr
26:42
8:54
124








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Oliver Witt So Lowell 16:08.18 5:23
2 Benjamin Lester So Lowell 16:19.33 5:26
3 William Burns So Convent and Stuart H 16:29.21 5:30
4 Dillon Maheshwari So Livermore 16:43.77 5:35
5 Paolo Canigiula So Lowell 16:46.2 5:35
6 Mateo Malko-Allen Fr St Mary's College 16:53.19 5:38
7 Dylan Leypon So Liberty 17:02.55 5:41 1/5 7/22 5/34 18:38
(1:35)
18:38
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Lokesh Kumar So Mills 17:05.01 5:42
9 Trevor Busch Jr Marin Academy 17:06.89 5:42
10 Christopher Loo So Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:07.71 5:43
11 Jason Habash So Mills 17:10.55 5:44
12 Cody West Fr Menlo-Atherton 17:27.56 5:49
13 Jonah Waldman So Lowell 17:28.25 5:49
14 Andre-Padraig Pang So Convent and Stuart H 17:29.97 5:50
15 Ryan Painter So St Mary's College 17:30.47 5:50
16 Jaden Lewis So Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:43.69 5:55
17 Dexter Watenpaugh So Marin Academy 17:45.91 5:55
18 Griffin King So San Ramon Valley 17:46.02 5:55
19 Adrian Licea Fr St Mary's College 17:47.9 5:56
20 Harley Santos So College Park 17:49.03 5:56
21 Asher Thomson So Convent and Stuart H 17:49.09 5:56
22 Jalen Voong Fr Convent and Stuart H 17:50.08 5:57
23 James Byrum So Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:50.14 5:57
24 Devin Kelly So Clayton Valley 17:51.39 5:57
25 Aaron Grush So San Mateo 17:52.37 5:57
26 Nikhil Menon So Mission San Jose 17:54.08 5:58
27 Reid Welte So Liberty 17:54.62 5:58 2/5 12/22 7/33 19:48
(1:54)
19:48
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Nathaniel Beddingf Fr American 17:55.64 5:59
29 Ethan Leach So College Park 17:58.52 6:00
30 Kent Friel So San Francisco Univer 17:58.97 6:00
31 Jeffrey Norris So St Mary's College 17:59.08 6:00
32 Will Symons So Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:59.16 6:00
33 Hayden Kim So Lowell 18:00.04 6:00
34 Bruno Bartalos Fr Lowell 18:01.82 6:01
35 Aria Park So Westmoor 18:03.73 6:01
36 John Harrison Lin So Menlo-Atherton 18:04.68 6:02
37 Valentino Bugica So Windsor 18:05.78 6:02
38 Max Hidalgo So Windsor 18:06.05 6:02
39 Jack Bijur Fr San Francisco Univer 18:06.42 6:02
40 Ben Branco So Marin Academy 18:07.12 6:02
41 Henry Burton Fr San Francisco Univer 18:07.55 6:03
42 Hayato Suzuki So San Mateo 18:08.23 6:03
43 Alazar Hailu So St Joseph Notre Dame 18:12.31 6:04
44 Philip Arrajj So De La Salle 18:16.19 6:05
45 Ryan Nip So Mission San Jose 18:17.68 6:06
46 Warren Chang So Mission San Jose 18:18.37 6:06
47 Alika Rosales So Benicia 18:19.9 6:07
48 Ryan Chin So Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:21 6:07
49 Liam Ahn So Convent and Stuart H 18:22.36 6:07
50 William Chun So George Washington 18:23.75 6:08
51 Austin Hess So De La Salle 18:23.93 6:08
52 Kevin Straly So San Leandro 18:24.26 6:08
53 Eliseo Urrutia Ser So Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:25.45 6:08
54 Jalen Christensen So Clayton Valley 18:27.52 6:09
55 Brandon Sun So Mission San Jose 18:28.19 6:09
56 Garrett Alton So Clayton Valley 18:28.63 6:10
57 Emmet Kneafsey So Tamalpais 18:29.39 6:10
58 Anuraag Murugesan So American 18:32.64 6:11
59 Gabriel Philipp Fr Clayton Valley 18:38.79 6:13
60 Frank Wang So American 18:41.03 6:14
61 Sean Wong So Lowell 18:41.11 6:14
62 Jack Xie So Mills 18:42.2 6:14
63 Kyler Simmons Ayala So George Washington 18:44.09 6:15
64 Chilam Huynh1 So Livermore 18:46.14 6:15
65 Chilam Huynh2 So Livermore 18:46.14 6:15
66 Tian Doong So San Mateo 18:48.16 6:16
67 Aidan Chavez So De La Salle 18:49.05 6:16
68 Charlie Werner Fr Berkeley 18:49.85 6:17
69 Carson Foster So San Ramon Valley 18:52.01 6:17
70 Anders Voss So San Mateo 18:54.6 6:18
71 Kevin Dick So Liberty 18:55.35 6:18 3/5 14/22 14/29
72 Kevin Gonzalez Fr De La Salle 18:56.83 6:19
73 Theodore Davenport So De La Salle 18:57.55 6:19
74 Saul Garcia So San Leandro 18:58 6:19
75 Josh Smedley Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:58.34 6:19
76 Alejandro Jimenez So Phillip & Sala Burton 18:58.79 6:20
77 Brandon Babby Fr De La Salle 19:05.02 6:22
78 Adam Engel So Mills 19:06.2 6:22
79 Max Tulley So Convent and Stuart H 19:06.55 6:22
80 Joseph Martinez So Clayton Valley 19:06.58 6:22
81 Grayden Bruschke So San Ramon Valley 19:07.38 6:22
82 Brandon Mendoza Za So San Leandro 19:09.27 6:23
83 Nico Laub-Sabater Fr St Mary's College 19:10.43 6:23
84 Viet Nguyen So Piner 19:12.28 6:24
85 Elyes Serghine So Mission San Jose 19:13.71 6:25
86 Kevin Lu So Mission San Jose 19:15.42 6:25
87 Jay Williams So San Francisco Univer 19:15.74 6:25
88 Ethan Levine So San Mateo 19:17.53 6:26
89 Austin Kephart So Liberty 19:25.81 6:29 4/5 17/22 11/27
90 Tommy Wedewer Fr California (San Ramon) 19:26.41 6:29
91 Sean Tang So Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:29.56 6:30
92 Alan Sebastian So Marin Academy 19:31.01 6:30
93 Ashton Searle So College Park 19:31.29 6:30
94 Christopher Velez So College Park 19:31.42 6:30
95 William Rice So Menlo-Atherton 19:32.66 6:31
96 Isaiah Aguilar So De Anza 19:32.74 6:31
97 Richard Riodan So St Joseph Notre Dame 19:32.97 6:31
98 Devin Devit So San Leandro 19:34.25 6:31
99 Kevin Salazar Moreno So George Washington 19:36.24 6:32
100 Sam Pickett So De La Salle 19:36.82 6:32
101 Nolan Takayama So Menlo-Atherton 19:39.06 6:33
102 David Bawolski So College Park 19:43.57 6:35
103 Roman Jackson Fr Berkeley 19:44.59 6:35
104 Clinton Nguyen So Phillip & Sala Burton 19:44.96 6:35
105 Luke Peters So San Leandro 19:45.28 6:35
106 Asher Coats Fr California (San Ramon) 19:45.8 6:35
107 Ruben Cano So Piner 19:46.34 6:35
108 Joe Shea So Convent and Stuart H 19:48.44 6:36
109 Colby DaoJensen So Liberty 19:48.96 6:36 5/5 18/22 12/24 22:48
(2:59)
22:48
(2:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
110 Neranti Gary So Moreau Catholic 19:49.73 6:37
111 Max Weng So Windsor 19:51.07 6:37
112 Ryan Jetter Fr Clayton Valley 19:52.8 6:38
113 Brendan O'Connell So Westmoor 19:55.2 6:38
114 Carter Erickson So Piner 19:58.3 6:39
115 Jessie Campos So Clayton Valley 19:59.78 6:40
116 Ivan Climaco So Piner 20:00.64 6:40
117 Connor Bentley So Piner 20:01.57 6:41
118 Alex Hawk Fr Windsor 20:07.46 6:42
119 Jacob Mouille So San Leandro 20:10.49 6:43
120 Luke Lewis So St Joseph Notre Dame 20:11.48 6:44
121 Johnathan Chavez Fr San Leandro 20:13.75 6:45
122 Miles Freightman So El Cerrito 20:18.66 6:46
123 Arthur Evenou So George Washington 20:22.71 6:48
124 Harsh Singh So San Ramon Valley 20:23.12 6:48
125 Graham Randolph So Benicia 20:27.18 6:49
126 Bryce Yang So Urban of San Francisco 20:28.11 6:49
127 Kaelan Thouati de Fr Berkeley 20:31.92 6:51
128 Noah Solorzano So San Lorenzo 20:34.98 6:52
129 Ethan Daon So St Joseph Notre Dame 20:34.99 6:52
130 Zach Chen So St Joseph Notre Dame 20:35.5 6:52
131 Leonel Ordaz Fr Livermore 20:39.01 6:53
132 Rudy Cipollone Fr Berkeley 20:41.02 6:54
133 Matias Selvik Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:41.65 6:54
134 Harry Waterman Fr Berkeley 20:44.29 6:55
135 John Jardin So St Joseph Notre Dame 20:46.17 6:55
136 Mark Menz So Mills 20:55.26 6:58
137 Jash-Piam Parekh Fr Moreau Catholic 20:55.97 6:59
138 Alexander DeSaram So Menlo-Atherton 20:57.06 6:59
139 Theo Schmitt Fr Berkeley 21:00.98 7:00
140 Marcus Jang So San Francisco Univer 21:04.99 7:02
141 Colby Redmond So San Ramon Valley 21:05.58 7:02
142 Kai Kawanabe Fr California (San Ramon) 21:07.93 7:03
143 Devon Ellison So De Anza 21:08.01 7:03
144 Tor Kushner Fr San Francisco Univer 21:10.06 7:03
145 Cedric Blanco So Westmoor 21:11 7:04
146 Noah Velasquez So College Park 21:13.56 7:05
147 Jack China Fr Moreau Catholic 21:14.32 7:05
148 Eric Tavenner Fr Marin Academy 21:16.63 7:06
149 Charles McDunn Fr Berkeley 21:18.53 7:06
150 Theodore Fleig Fr Berkeley 21:50.25 7:17
151 Krystyn Poulous So San Ramon Valley 21:51.36 7:17
152 Genesis Ortaleza So Westmoor 21:59.22 7:20
153 Dominic Storella So St Mary's College 22:00.94 7:20
154 Kyle Tay So Phillip & Sala Burton 22:01.68 7:21
155 Alex Wan So St Joseph Notre Dame 22:03.9 7:21
156 Andy Trieu So Phillip & Sala Burton 22:06.86 7:22
157 Derek Roman So Miramonte 22:07.84 7:23
158 Dorian Grillet So Tamalpais 22:12 7:24
159 Ulises Olivar So De Anza 22:14.38 7:25
160 Hayden Stone Fr Marin Academy 22:15.42 7:25
161 Jayminn Anand Fr California (San Ramon) 22:49.38 7:36
162 Kyle Odmark Fr Miramonte 22:49.95 7:37
163 Bill Huang So George Washington 22:52.39 7:37
164 Justin Chau So George Washington 22:54.12 7:38
165 Zach Arbaugh So California (San Ramon) 23:14.36 7:45
166 Oscar Chan So George Washington 23:19.63 7:47
167 Alexis Santos So San Lorenzo 23:26.08 7:49
168 Quinn Krumholz Fr Miramonte 23:28.62 7:50
169 Branson Tong Fr California (San Ramon) 23:45.44 7:55
170 Cagn Steinbrecher So San Mateo 24:03.6 8:01
171 Jamari Hudson Fr De Anza 24:10.37 8:03
172 Leon Ren Fr Miramonte 25:04.52 8:22
173 Malakai Solemnidad Fr De Anza 25:55.73 8:39
174 Daniel Mclendon So El Cerrito 26:40.31 8:53
175 Hayden Westover Fr Miramonte 27:13.33 9:04
176 Aiser Tiomico So Westmoor 27:19.11 9:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lowell
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
84:42
16:56
5:39
50 Oliver Witt
So
16:08
5:23
1
Benjamin Lester
So
16:19
5:26
2
Paolo Canigiula
So
16:46
5:35
4
Jonah Waldman
So
17:28
5:49
12
Hayden Kim
So
18:00
6:00
31
Bruno Bartalos
Fr
18:02
6:01
32
Sean Wong
So
18:41
6:14
53
2 Convent and Stuart H
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
88:01
17:36
5:52
101 William Burns
So
16:29
5:30
3
Andre-Padraig Pang
So
17:30
5:50
13
Asher Thomson
So
17:49
5:56
20
Jalen Voong
Fr
17:50
5:57
21
Liam Ahn
So
18:22
6:07
44
Max Tulley
So
19:07
6:22
68
Joe Shea
So
19:48
6:36
96
3 Foothill (Pleasanton)
7-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:13
89:02
17:48
5:56
119 Christopher Loo
So
17:08
5:43
9
Jaden Lewis
So
17:44
5:55
15
James Byrum
So
17:50
5:57
22
Will Symons
So
17:59
6:00
30
Ryan Chin
So
18:21
6:07
43
Eliseo Urrutia Ser
So
18:25
6:08
48
Sean Tang
So
19:30
6:30
80
4 St Mary's College
3-4-3-3-4
Gap: 2:17
89:21
17:52
5:57
138 Mateo Malko-Allen
Fr
16:53
5:38
5
Ryan Painter
So
17:30
5:50
14
Adrian Licea
Fr
17:48
5:56
18
Jeffrey Norris
So
17:59
6:00
29
Nico Laub-Sabater
Fr
19:10
6:23
72
Dominic Storella
So
22:01
7:20
130




5 Mission San Jose
13-12-9-7-5
Gap: 1:20
92:12
18:26
6:09
232 Nikhil Menon
So
17:54
5:58
25
Ryan Nip
So
18:18
6:06
41
Warren Chang
So
18:18
6:06
42
Brandon Sun
So
18:28
6:09
50
Elyes Serghine
So
19:14
6:25
74
Kevin Lu
So
19:15
6:25
75




6 Clayton Valley
11-13-12-9-6
Gap: 1:15
92:33
18:31
6:10
244 Devin Kelly
So
17:51
5:57
23
Jalen Christensen
So
18:28
6:09
49
Garrett Alton
So
18:29
6:10
51
Gabriel Philipp
Fr
18:39
6:13
52
Joseph Martinez
So
19:07
6:22
69
Ryan Jetter
Fr
19:53
6:38
98
Jessie Campos
So
20:00
6:40
101
7 Mills
5-3-6-5-7
Gap: 3:50
92:59
18:36
6:12
254 Lokesh Kumar
So
17:05
5:42
7
Jason Habash
So
17:11
5:44
10
Jack Xie
So
18:42
6:14
54
Adam Engel
So
19:06
6:22
67
Mark Menz
So
20:55
6:58
116








8 San Mateo
12-10-11-11-8
Gap: 1:25
93:01
18:36
6:12
255 Aaron Grush
So
17:52
5:57
24
Hayato Suzuki
So
18:08
6:03
38
Tian Doong
So
18:48
6:16
56
Anders Voss
So
18:55
6:18
60
Ethan Levine
So
19:18
6:26
77
Cagn Steinbrecher
So
24:04
8:01
143




9 Marin Academy
6-5-5-6-9
Gap: 4:10
93:48
18:46
6:15
267 Trevor Busch
Jr
17:07
5:42
8
Dexter Watenpaugh
So
17:46
5:55
16
Ben Branco
So
18:07
6:02
36
Alan Sebastian
So
19:31
6:30
81
Eric Tavenner
Fr
21:17
7:06
126
Hayden Stone
Fr
22:15
7:25
134




10 De La Salle
17-15-14-13-10
Gap: 0:41
93:24
18:41
6:14
268 Philip Arrajj
So
18:16
6:05
40
Austin Hess
So
18:24
6:08
46
Aidan Chavez
So
18:49
6:16
57
Kevin Gonzalez
Fr
18:57
6:19
62
Theodore Davenport
So
18:58
6:19
63
Brandon Babby
Fr
19:05
6:22
66
Sam Pickett
So
19:37
6:32
89
10 Liberty
4-7-7-8-10
Gap: 2:46
93:07
18:37
6:12
268 Dylan Leypon
So
17:03
5:41
6
Reid Welte
So
17:55
5:58
26
Kevin Dick
So
18:55
6:18
61
Austin Kephart
So
19:26
6:29
78
Colby DaoJensen
So
19:49
6:36
97








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
12 Menlo-Atherton
8-8-10-12-12
Gap: 2:12
93:42
18:44
6:15
284 Cody West
Fr
17:28
5:49
11
John Harrison Lin
So
18:05
6:02
34
Josh Smedley
Fr
18:58
6:19
65
William Rice
So
19:33
6:31
84
Nolan Takayama
So
19:39
6:33
90
Matias Selvik
Fr
20:42
6:54
113
Alexander DeSaram
So
20:57
6:59
117
13 San Francisco Univer
14-11-8-10-13
Gap: 3:06
94:34
18:55
6:18
295 Kent Friel
So
17:59
6:00
28
Jack Bijur
Fr
18:06
6:02
35
Henry Burton
Fr
18:08
6:03
37
Jay Williams
So
19:16
6:25
76
Marcus Jang
So
21:05
7:02
119
Tor Kushner
Fr
21:10
7:03
123




14 College Park
10-9-13-14-14
Gap: 1:55
94:34
18:55
6:18
302 Harley Santos
So
17:49
5:56
19
Ethan Leach
So
17:59
6:00
27
Ashton Searle
So
19:31
6:30
82
Christopher Velez
So
19:31
6:30
83
David Bawolski
So
19:44
6:35
91
Noah Velasquez
So
21:14
7:05
125




15 San Leandro
19-17-16-16-15
Gap: 1:21
95:51
19:10
6:23
362 Kevin Straly
So
18:24
6:08
47
Saul Garcia
So
18:58
6:19
64
Brandon Mendoza Za
So
19:09
6:23
71
Devin Devit
So
19:34
6:31
87
Luke Peters
So
19:45
6:35
93
Jacob Mouille
So
20:10
6:43
104
Johnathan Chavez
Fr
20:14
6:45
106
16 San Ramon Valley
9-14-15-15-16
Gap: 3:20
97:14
19:27
6:29
374 Griffin King
So
17:46
5:55
17
Carson Foster
So
18:52
6:17
59
Grayden Bruschke
So
19:07
6:22
70
Harsh Singh
So
20:23
6:48
108
Colby Redmond
So
21:06
7:02
120
Krystyn Poulous
So
21:51
7:17
128




17 George Washington
18-16-17-17-17
Gap: 4:29
99:59
20:00
6:40
432 William Chun
So
18:24
6:08
45
Kyler Simmons Ayala
So
18:44
6:15
55
Kevin Salazar Moreno
So
19:36
6:32
88
Arthur Evenou
So
20:23
6:48
107
Bill Huang
So
22:52
7:37
137
Justin Chau
So
22:54
7:38
138
Oscar Chan
So
23:20
7:47
140
18 St Joseph Notre Dame
16-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:23
99:07
19:49
6:36
451 Alazar Hailu
So
18:12
6:04
39
Richard Riodan
So
19:33
6:31
86
Luke Lewis
So
20:11
6:44
105
Ethan Daon
So
20:35
6:52
110
Zach Chen
So
20:36
6:52
111
John Jardin
So
20:46
6:55
115
Alex Wan
So
22:04
7:21
131
19 Piner
21-21-21-19-19
Gap: 0:49
98:59
19:48
6:36
473 Viet Nguyen
So
19:12
6:24
73
Ruben Cano
So
19:46
6:35
95
Carter Erickson
So
19:58
6:39
100
Ivan Climaco
So
20:01
6:40
102
Connor Bentley
So
20:02
6:41
103








20 Berkeley
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:54
100:32
20:06
6:42
485 Charlie Werner
Fr
18:50
6:17
58
Roman Jackson
Fr
19:45
6:35
92
Kaelan Thouati de
Fr
20:32
6:51
109
Rudy Cipollone
Fr
20:41
6:54
112
Harry Waterman
Fr
20:44
6:55
114
Theo Schmitt
Fr
21:01
7:00
118
Charles McDunn
Fr
21:19
7:06
127
21 Westmoor
15-19-19-21-21
Gap: 9:15
108:28
21:42
7:14
533 Aria Park
So
18:04
6:01
33
Brendan O'Connell
So
19:55
6:38
99
Cedric Blanco
So
21:11
7:04
124
Genesis Ortaleza
So
21:59
7:20
129
Aiser Tiomico
So
27:19
9:06
148








22 California (San Ramon)
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:48
106:24
21:17
7:06
568 Tommy Wedewer
Fr
19:26
6:29
79
Asher Coats
Fr
19:46
6:35
94
Kai Kawanabe
Fr
21:08
7:03
121
Jayminn Anand
Fr
22:49
7:36
135
Zach Arbaugh
So
23:14
7:45
139
Branson Tong
Fr
23:45
7:55
142




23 De Anza
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 6:23
113:01
22:36
7:32
630 Isaiah Aguilar
So
19:33
6:31
85
Devon Ellison
So
21:08
7:03
122
Ulises Olivar
So
22:14
7:25
133
Jamari Hudson
Fr
24:10
8:03
144
Malakai Solemnidad
Fr
25:56
8:39
146








24 Miramonte
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 5:05
120:44
24:09
8:03
701 Derek Roman
So
22:08
7:23
132
Kyle Odmark
Fr
22:50
7:37
136
Quinn Krumholz
Fr
23:29
7:50
141
Leon Ren
Fr
25:05
8:22
145
Hayden Westover
Fr
27:13
9:04
147








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.