Heritage Results from the BVAL Championships at Contra Loma Reservoir on 11/3/06
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guerrero, Sarah | So | V | 23:09 | 7:43 | 3 | 23/48 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 8/9 | |||||
Martinez, Fabiola | Jr | JV | 18:00 | 9:00 | 2 | 55/72 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 4/5 | Awesome Run Today!!! (SBP) | ||||
Waters, Justina | Fr | JV | 17:02 | 8:31 | 2 | 44/72 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 5/6 | Awesome Run Today!!! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicole Hood | Fr | Carondelet | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
2 | Kellie Houser | So | Carondelet | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
3 | Portillo Zuna | Sr | Pittsburg | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
4 | Heather Cerney | Fr | Carondelet | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
5 | Ashley Hodges | Sr | Deer Valley | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
6 | Sara Aliotti | So | Carondelet | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
7 | Mellie Regalado | Sr | Antioch | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
8 | Ashley Chavez | Jr | Carondelet | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
9 | Nicole Rumore | So | Carondelet | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
10 | Cynthia Auilera | So | Liberty | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
11 | Erin Mulligan | Jr | Carondelet | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
12 | Linsey Hansen | Sr | Antioch | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
13 | Tori Russick | Jr | Liberty | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
14 | Veronica Regalado | Fr | Antioch | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
15 | Jacklyn Kemp | Deer Valley | 21:23 | 7:08 | ||||||||
16 | Lyndsay Hammond | Jr | Liberty | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
17 | Angelica Regalado | Sr | Antioch | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
18 | Jessica Kuslits | Sr | Antioch | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
19 | Rachel Reeder | So | Clayton Valley | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
20 | Laci Sweany | Freedom | 22:37 | 7:32 | ||||||||
21 | Victoria Montgomery | Jr | Clayton Valley | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
22 | Courtney Cook | Jr | Clayton Valley | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
23 | Sarah Guerrero | So | Heritage | 23:09 | 7:43 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 8/9 | ||||
24 | Alicia Lardieri | Jr | Antioch | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
25 | Jessica Vergati | Sr | Ygnacio Valley | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
26 | Daisy Gallegos | Fr | Pittsburg | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
27 | Julianne Gaul | Jr | Liberty | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
28 | Katie Brown | Fr | Clayton Valley | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
29 | Cathy Kutsuris | So | Liberty | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
30 | Sarah Jonathan | Fr | Clayton Valley | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
31 | Tina Lyman | Jr | Antioch | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
32 | Marae Goodwin | Fr | Clayton Valley | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
33 | Gabriella Martinez | So | Pittsburg | 24:25 | 8:08 | |||||||
34 | Amber Lynd | Sr | Ygnacio Valley | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
35 | Bernalyn Ruiz | Sr | Liberty | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
36 | Blanca Ramirez | Sr | Pittsburg | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
37 | Rochelle Palamino | So | Pittsburg | 25:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
38 | Laura Crabtree | So | Antioch | 25:06 | 8:22 | |||||||
39 | Teerah Lopez | Jr | Ygnacio Valley | 25:21 | 8:27 | |||||||
40 | Denise Topete | So | Pittsburg | 25:57 | 8:39 | |||||||
41 | Lara Canders | Jr | Ygnacio Valley | 25:58 | 8:39 | |||||||
42 | Emily Perry | Freedom | 27:00 | 9:00 | ||||||||
43 | Ginny Bonilert | Freedom | 27:11 | 9:04 | ||||||||
44 | Carinne Pereda | Freedom | 28:10 | 9:23 | ||||||||
45 | Kacie Chipman | Sr | Liberty | 28:44 | 9:35 | |||||||
46 | Kiley Jones | Sr | Ygnacio Valley | 31:30 | 10:30 | |||||||
47 | Katherine Saitz | Freedom | 36:00 | 12:00 | ||||||||
48 | Charlene Lumanlan | Sr | Ygnacio Valley | 36:30 | 12:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrea Guthrie | Sr | Carondelet | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
2 | Maddy Thibault | Fr | Carondelet | 13:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
3 | Arianna Nelson | Jr | Carondelet | 14:06 | 7:03 | |||||||
4 | Mary Sandri | So | Carondelet | 14:37 | 7:19 | |||||||
5 | Fiona James | Deer Valley | 14:45 | 7:23 | ||||||||
6 | Kiley Keenan | So | Carondelet | 14:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
7 | Elizabeth Garcia | So | Carondelet | 14:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
8 | Chelsea Garrett | Jr | Carondelet | 14:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
9 | Mollie Bailey | So | Carondelet | 15:00 | 7:30 | |||||||
10 | Debra Daubenspeck | So | Carondelet | 15:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
11 | Tati Delledera | So | Carondelet | 15:08 | 7:34 | |||||||
12 | Stephanie Garcia | Fr | Pittsburg | 15:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
13 | Michelle Rice | Jr | Carondelet | 15:10 | 7:35 | |||||||
14 | Lauren Capriulo | Jr | Carondelet | 15:11 | 7:36 | |||||||
15 | Nicole Giustino | So | Deer Valley | 15:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
16 | Jessie Byers | So | Carondelet | 15:14 | 7:37 | |||||||
17 | Andrea Irion | Jr | Carondelet | 15:21 | 7:41 | |||||||
18 | Lauren Bruhn | So | Carondelet | 15:23 | 7:42 | |||||||
19 | Kelli Davis | Jr | Carondelet | 15:25 | 7:43 | |||||||
20 | Taylor Chavez | Fr | Carondelet | 15:31 | 7:46 | |||||||
21 | Bailey Rose | Fr | Carondelet | 15:32 | 7:46 | |||||||
22 | Rachel Gervolino | Fr | Carondelet | 15:34 | 7:47 | |||||||
23 | Meg Conley | Jr | Carondelet | 15:37 | 7:49 | |||||||
24 | Courtney Diamond | Jr | Carondelet | 15:42 | 7:51 | |||||||
25 | Mary Canders | Sr | Carondelet | 15:46 | 7:53 | |||||||
26 | Katie Teixeira | Fr | Carondelet | 15:47 | 7:54 | |||||||
27 | Thania Salazar | So | Pittsburg | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
28 | Amanda Westerlund | Fr | Carondelet | 15:50 | 7:55 | |||||||
29 | Rayna Thomas | So | Carondelet | 15:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
30 | Aimee Krkoska | Jr | Carondelet | 15:56 | 7:58 | |||||||
31 | Kim Cerrruti | Fr | Carondelet | 15:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
32 | Arielle Wise | So | Carondelet | 16:04 | 8:02 | |||||||
33 | Kelsey Ruszel | Jr | Carondelet | 16:12 | 8:06 | |||||||
34 | Peggy Tio | Jr | Carondelet | 16:19 | 8:09 | |||||||
35 | Rachel Valdez | So | Carondelet | 16:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
36 | Joanna Orbase | So | Carondelet | 16:25 | 8:13 | |||||||
37 | Natalie Hurtado | Fr | Antioch | 16:26 | 8:13 | |||||||
38 | Michelle Hernandez | Jr | Carondelet | 16:27 | 8:14 | |||||||
39 | Anji Kumar | Deer Valley | 16:31 | 8:16 | ||||||||
40 | Emily Teixeira | So | Carondelet | 16:34 | 8:17 | |||||||
41 | Melissa Powell | Jr | Carondelet | 16:39 | 8:20 | |||||||
42 | Gina Andrade | Fr | Carondelet | 16:41 | 8:21 | |||||||
43 | Marisol Duenas | So | Pittsburg | 16:41 | 8:21 | |||||||
44 | Justina Waters | Fr | Heritage | 17:02 | 8:31 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 5/6 | Awesome Run Today!!! (SBP) | |||
45 | Katie Emry | Jr | Carondelet | 17:04 | 8:32 | |||||||
46 | Amanda Viscara | So | Carondelet | 17:10 | 8:35 | |||||||
47 | Justine McPeters | Fr | Pittsburg | 17:19 | 8:40 | |||||||
48 | Brittemzo Stalhnjo | Deer Valley | 17:21 | 8:41 | ||||||||
49 | Lane Atkmis | Deer Valley | 17:29 | 8:45 | ||||||||
50 | Adriana Martinez | So | Pittsburg | 17:37 | 8:49 | |||||||
51 | Emma Fahey | Fr | Carondelet | 17:44 | 8:52 | |||||||
52 | Kim D'Abrice | So | Carondelet | 17:52 | 8:56 | |||||||
53 | Jacqueline Tran | So | Carondelet | 17:52 | 8:56 | |||||||
54 | Jayme Reyes | So | Pittsburg | 17:55 | 8:58 | |||||||
55 | Fabiola Martinez | Jr | Heritage | 18:00 | 9:00 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 4/5 | Awesome Run Today!!! (SBP) | |||
56 | Nayse Juarez | Sr | Pittsburg | 18:05 | 9:02 | |||||||
57 | Nicole Sealy | Fr | Pittsburg | 18:06 | 9:03 | |||||||
58 | Emily Brock | Fr | Clayton Valley | 18:28 | 9:14 | |||||||
59 | Ashley Hays | Jr | Pittsburg | 18:34 | 9:17 | |||||||
60 | Chyenne Robles | Fr | Pittsburg | 18:35 | 9:18 | |||||||
61 | Gina Glover | Deer Valley | 18:45 | 9:23 | ||||||||
62 | Alexis Gonzales | Jr | Carondelet | 18:48 | 9:24 | |||||||
63 | Maggie Carpenter | Sr | Carondelet | 18:50 | 9:25 | |||||||
64 | Lisa Merren | So | Pittsburg | 18:51 | 9:26 | |||||||
65 | Amy Zapata | So | Pittsburg | 19:27 | 9:44 | |||||||
66 | Bianca Hurtado | Fr | Antioch | 19:51 | 9:56 | |||||||
67 | Katelyn O'Neil | So | Carondelet | 19:58 | 9:59 | |||||||
68 | Gabby Bradford | Fr | Carondelet | 20:01 | 10:00 | |||||||
69 | Melissa Ramirez | So | Pittsburg | 20:38 | 10:19 | |||||||
70 | Sara Merez | Fr | Pittsburg | 20:47 | 10:24 | |||||||
71 | Arcelia Aricia | Fr | Pittsburg | 21:29 | 10:45 | |||||||
72 | Carissa Sealy | So | Pittsburg | 25:21 | 12:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
JV | Andrea Guthrie, Sr, 13:54, Carondelet | Carondelet, 71:27, 16 |
V | Nicole Hood, Fr, 18:24, Carondelet | Carondelet, 96:40, 19 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.