Heritage Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS on 11/19/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Charvet, Jett Jr V 15:45.7 5:15 3 14/126 1/7 1/7 8/19 15:21 15:21 14:36
Dawal, Marcus Jr V 17:21 5:47 3 83/126 6/7 6/7 8/18 16:39 16:39 16:23
Littlejohn, Dominic Sr V 16:30.6 5:30 3 46/126 4/7 4/7 6/18 16:21
Rubio, Zak Jr V 18:00.1 6:00 3 104/126 7/7 7/7 8/17 17:54 17:54 17:34
Schaefer, Logan Sr V 16:18.7 5:26 3 38/126 3/7 3/7 6/18 16:22
(0:03,0.3)
16:22
(0:03,0.3)
15:35 Awesome Run Today!!! (LR, PR)
Waechter, Maxwell So V 15:56.4 5:19 3 19/126 2/7 2/7 5/18 16:15
(0:19,2.0)
16:15
(0:19,2.0)
15:31 Awesome Run Today!!! (LR, PR)
Winding, Dane Jr V 16:56.6 5:39 3 63/126 5/7 5/7 7/18 16:41 16:41 16:15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/18 81:28
1:11
3 5:26 5:15 5:39 180 5:09 81:18 81:18 Jett Charvet (14), Maxwell Waechter (19), Logan Schaefer (38), Dominic Littlejohn (46), Dane Winding (63)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaias De Leon Sr De La Salle 15:06 5:02
2 Anirudh Surapaneni Sr Dublin 15:12.5 5:04
3 Tristan Miller Sr Monte Vista 15:15.9 5:05
4 John Bennett Jr Granada 15:18.1 5:06
5 Luca Mazzanti Sr Santa Rosa 15:20.3 5:07
6 Gaurav Phanse Jr Dublin 15:20.4 5:07
7 Adrian Schroeder Jr Dublin 15:24.7 5:08
8 Dylan White Jr Clayton Valley 15:28.7 5:10
9 Loic Scomparin So Dublin 15:29.4 5:10
10 Daniel Maneloveg Sr Monte Vista 15:30.6 5:10
11 Cameron Priest Sr Granada 15:32.7 5:11
12 Nicolas Vomund Sr Monte Vista 15:35.7 5:12
13 Elliott Portillo Sr Liberty 15:39.3 5:13
14 Jett Charvet Jr Heritage 15:45.7 5:15 1/7 1/7 8/19 15:21 15:21
15 Matthew Johnson Jr Monte Vista 15:45.8 5:15
16 Connor Livingston So De La Salle 15:46.2 5:15
17 Taylor Ellis Sr De La Salle 15:48.9 5:16
18 Hunter Lampi So Dublin 15:49.3 5:16
19 Maxwell Waechter So Heritage 15:56.4 5:19 2/7 2/7 5/18 16:15
(0:19)
16:15
(0:19)
Awesome Run Today!!! (LR, PR)
20 Christopher Kilday Jr Granada 16:00.2 5:20
21 Alex Hattori Sr Granada 16:01.5 5:21
22 John Perez Sr Clayton Valley 16:02.1 5:21
23 Nitin Sagi So Mission San Jose 16:02.2 5:21
24 Shrey Vasavada Jr Mission San Jose 16:02.4 5:21
25 Harrison Fisher Jr De La Salle 16:02.9 5:21
26 Cameron Meier So Granada 16:03.2 5:21
27 Christopher Middleton-pea Fr Dublin 16:04.8 5:22
28 Nick Chuman Sr College Park 16:04.9 5:22
29 Volney Spalding Sr San Ramon Valley 16:08.1 5:23
30 Kinaar Desai Jr Granada 16:09.1 5:23
31 Drew Helmers Sr Amador Valley 16:12.3 5:24
32 Arnav Arora Fr Mission San Jose 16:13.8 5:25
33 Matthew Kim So Monte Vista 16:14.9 5:25
34 Luke Giusto Jr De La Salle 16:15.3 5:25
35 Micah Delgado So Liberty 16:17.4 5:26
36 Tyler Hattori So Granada 16:18.5 5:26
37 Timothy Scheuermann Sr Arroyo 16:18.7 5:26
38 Logan Schaefer Sr Heritage 16:18.7 5:26 3/7 3/7 6/18 16:22
(0:03)
16:22
(0:03)
Awesome Run Today!!! (LR, PR)
39 Omar Kuleif Jr De La Salle 16:20.3 5:27
40 Alex Laurence Sr Amador Valley 16:20.8 5:27
41 Michael Cox Sr Clayton Valley 16:22.8 5:28
42 Jack Gray Fr Amador Valley 16:23 5:28
43 Michael Salmon Jr De La Salle 16:24.5 5:28
44 Levi Severson Sr San Ramon Valley 16:27 5:29
45 Aidan Mccarthy Fr Amador Valley 16:30.3 5:30
46 Dominic Littlejohn Sr Heritage 16:30.6 5:30 4/7 4/7 6/18
47 Mitchell Hogle Sr Irvington 16:32.2 5:31
48 Russell Sullivan So Foothill 16:33.3 5:31
49 Nate Tesafaye Jr College Park 16:34.6 5:32
50 John Rivera Sr American 16:37.5 5:33
51 Thomas Gallagher Sr Amador Valley 16:40.7 5:34
52 Jonathon Orellana Sr College Park 16:43.6 5:35
53 Jake Dean Sr Foothill 16:46.2 5:35
54 Josh Dykzeul Sr San Ramon Valley 16:47.2 5:36
55 Trevor Chapman Jr Dublin 16:48 5:36
56 Damian Galvan Jr San Leandro 16:48.4 5:36
57 Benjamin Smith Jr Liberty 16:49.9 5:37
58 Jordan Miller Sr San Ramon Valley 16:51.4 5:37
59 Jack Carbonell Sr San Ramon Valley 16:53.6 5:38
60 Hayden Talbert Jr Amador Valley 16:53.9 5:38
61 Jake Eide Jr College Park 16:54.4 5:38
62 Nathan Dumas So Liberty 16:56.5 5:39
63 Dane Winding Jr Heritage 16:56.6 5:39 5/7 5/7 7/18 16:41 16:41
64 Brendan Lau Sr Monte Vista 16:57 5:39
65 Andrew Macklin Sr Liberty 17:02 5:41
66 Chandler Garrison Sr Santa Rosa 17:03.4 5:41
67 Jake Heinlein So College Park 17:04.4 5:41
68 Zachary Felten Jr American 17:04.9 5:42
69 Branden Bizicki Sr Clayton Valley 17:05.1 5:42
70 Parker Grube Jr College Park 17:05.1 5:42
71 Jeff Chang So Irvington 17:06.5 5:42
72 Varun Sharma Jr Foothill 17:06.5 5:42
73 Anish Junnarkar Jr Mission San Jose 17:10 5:43
74 Michael Lynn So Antioch 17:11 5:44
75 Benjamin Smiley Sr Monte Vista 17:11.2 5:44
76 Tom Scrutton Sr Mission San Jose 17:11.8 5:44
77 Cole Edgren So San Ramon Valley 17:11.9 5:44
78 Vignesh Pethuraj Jr American 17:12.6 5:44
79 Francisco Solano Sr San Leandro 17:13.1 5:44
80 Ben Elias Jr Antioch 17:14.9 5:45
81 Nathan Basit So Irvington 17:15.6 5:45
82 Bjorn Thorsen So College Park 17:19.5 5:47
83 Marcus Dawal Jr Heritage 17:21 5:47 6/7 6/7 8/18 16:39 16:39
84 Conor Schott So Santa Rosa 17:22.1 5:47
85 Abhishek Shah Jr Mission San Jose 17:22.5 5:48
86 Matt Hyland Jr Clayton Valley 17:24.6 5:48
87 Rico Mazzanti Jr Santa Rosa 17:26.4 5:49
88 Xander Sugarman Sr Santa Rosa 17:27.5 5:49
89 Yash Srivastav Sr Foothill 17:28.4 5:49
90 Michael Sudweeks Sr Liberty 17:39.8 5:53
91 Ashwin Provine Fr Mission San Jose 17:39.8 5:53
92 Langston Hay Jr Santa Rosa 17:40.2 5:53
93 Kaedin Silva Jr American 17:40.6 5:54
94 Julian Alfonso So American 17:41.1 5:54
95 Daniel Stern Fr San Ramon Valley 17:41.3 5:54
96 Shrey Shah So Foothill 17:41.6 5:54
97 Javier Alfonso So American 17:43 5:54
98 Jacob Serna Sr Antioch 17:44.5 5:55
99 Jake Bell Jr Foothill 17:46.3 5:55
100 Rithwik Bansal Jr Irvington 17:47.5 5:56
101 Jake Vergara Sr San Leandro 17:48.5 5:56
102 Ethan Ngo Sr San Leandro 17:49.5 5:57
103 Paris Ruiz So Clayton Valley 17:56.7 5:59
104 Zak Rubio Jr Heritage 18:00.1 6:00 7/7 7/7 8/17 17:54 17:54
105 Matthew Duret Jr Amador Valley 18:03.8 6:01
106 Davis Wollesen Fr Foothill 18:03.9 6:01
107 Cesar Ruvalcaba Fr Mt Eden 18:07.3 6:02
108 Sam Joslyn Jr Santa Rosa 18:09.5 6:03
109 Johnny Chen Sr San Leandro 18:09.8 6:03
110 Joel Huey Sr Arroyo 18:12.9 6:04
111 Justin Blanchford Jr Irvington 18:13.6 6:05
112 Floyd Mcluhan Jr Clayton Valley 18:15 6:05
113 Daniel Lucido So Antioch 18:18.1 6:06
114 Steven Choi So San Leandro 18:20.8 6:07
115 Dominic Zuniga Jr Liberty 18:21.1 6:07
116 Pramith Reddy Jr Irvington 18:30.8 6:10
117 Robert Lewis So Antioch 18:34.5 6:12
118 Everett Quock Jr San Leandro 18:34.6 6:12
119 Rigo Sainez Fr Arroyo 18:40 6:13
120 Owen Farmer Sr American 18:55.3 6:18
121 Michael Lewis So Antioch 18:59.8 6:20
122 Jose Maya Jr Antioch 19:01.2 6:20
123 Matthew Yoshioka Jr Arroyo 19:05.4 6:22
124 Wilson Li Sr Arroyo 19:25.2 6:28
125 Justin Nguyen Jr Arroyo 19:54.5 6:38
126 Michael Huang Jr Arroyo 20:17 6:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
77:16
15:27
5:09
42 Anirudh Surapaneni
Sr
15:13
5:04
2
Gaurav Phanse
Jr
15:20
5:07
6
Adrian Schroeder
Jr
15:25
5:08
7
Loic Scomparin
So
15:29
5:10
9
Hunter Lampi
So
15:49
5:16
18
Christopher Middleton-pea
Fr
16:05
5:22
27
Trevor Chapman
Jr
16:48
5:36
55
2 Monte Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
78:23
15:41
5:14
73 Tristan Miller
Sr
15:16
5:05
3
Daniel Maneloveg
Sr
15:31
5:10
10
Nicolas Vomund
Sr
15:36
5:12
12
Matthew Johnson
Jr
15:46
5:15
15
Matthew Kim
So
16:15
5:25
33
Brendan Lau
Sr
16:57
5:39
64
Benjamin Smiley
Sr
17:11
5:44
75
3 Granada
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:45
78:56
15:47
5:16
82 John Bennett
Jr
15:18
5:06
4
Cameron Priest
Sr
15:33
5:11
11
Christopher Kilday
Jr
16:00
5:20
20
Alex Hattori
Sr
16:02
5:21
21
Cameron Meier
So
16:03
5:21
26
Kinaar Desai
Jr
16:09
5:23
30
Tyler Hattori
So
16:19
5:26
36
4 De La Salle
1-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:09
78:59
15:48
5:16
93 Isaias De Leon
Sr
15:06
5:02
1
Connor Livingston
So
15:46
5:15
16
Taylor Ellis
Sr
15:49
5:16
17
Harrison Fisher
Jr
16:03
5:21
25
Luke Giusto
Jr
16:15
5:25
34
Omar Kuleif
Jr
16:20
5:27
39
Michael Salmon
Jr
16:25
5:28
43
5 Heritage
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
81:28
16:18
5:26
180 Jett Charvet
Jr
15:46
5:15
14
Maxwell Waechter
So
15:56
5:19
19
Logan Schaefer
Sr
16:19
5:26
38
Dominic Littlejohn
Sr
16:31
5:30
46
Dane Winding
Jr
16:57
5:39
63
Marcus Dawal
Jr
17:21
5:47
83
Zak Rubio
Jr
18:00
6:00
104
6 Amador Valley
12-9-9-8-6
Gap: 0:28
82:07
16:25
5:28
209 Drew Helmers
Sr
16:12
5:24
31
Alex Laurence
Sr
16:21
5:27
40
Jack Gray
Fr
16:23
5:28
42
Aidan Mccarthy
Fr
16:30
5:30
45
Thomas Gallagher
Sr
16:41
5:34
51
Hayden Talbert
Jr
16:54
5:38
60
Matthew Duret
Jr
18:04
6:01
105
7 Clayton Valley
6-5-5-6-7
Gap: 1:56
82:23
16:29
5:30
226 Dylan White
Jr
15:29
5:10
8
John Perez
Sr
16:02
5:21
22
Michael Cox
Sr
16:23
5:28
41
Branden Bizicki
Sr
17:05
5:42
69
Matt Hyland
Jr
17:25
5:48
86
Paris Ruiz
So
17:57
5:59
103
Floyd Mcluhan
Jr
18:15
6:05
111
8 Mission San Jose
9-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:10
82:40
16:32
5:31
228 Nitin Sagi
So
16:02
5:21
23
Shrey Vasavada
Jr
16:02
5:21
24
Arnav Arora
Fr
16:14
5:25
32
Anish Junnarkar
Jr
17:10
5:43
73
Tom Scrutton
Sr
17:12
5:44
76
Abhishek Shah
Jr
17:23
5:48
85
Ashwin Provine
Fr
17:40
5:53
91
9 Liberty
7-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:23
82:45
16:33
5:31
232 Elliott Portillo
Sr
15:39
5:13
13
Micah Delgado
So
16:17
5:26
35
Benjamin Smith
Jr
16:50
5:37
57
Nathan Dumas
So
16:57
5:39
62
Andrew Macklin
Sr
17:02
5:41
65
Michael Sudweeks
Sr
17:40
5:53
90
Dominic Zuniga
Jr
18:21
6:07
114
10 San Ramon Valley
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:46
83:07
16:37
5:32
244 Volney Spalding
Sr
16:08
5:23
29
Levi Severson
Sr
16:27
5:29
44
Josh Dykzeul
Sr
16:47
5:36
54
Jordan Miller
Sr
16:51
5:37
58
Jack Carbonell
Sr
16:54
5:38
59
Cole Edgren
So
17:12
5:44
77
Daniel Stern
Fr
17:41
5:54
95
11 College Park
10-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:00
83:22
16:40
5:33
257 Nick Chuman
Sr
16:05
5:22
28
Nate Tesafaye
Jr
16:35
5:32
49
Jonathon Orellana
Sr
16:44
5:35
52
Jake Eide
Jr
16:54
5:38
61
Jake Heinlein
So
17:04
5:41
67
Parker Grube
Jr
17:05
5:42
70
Bjorn Thorsen
So
17:20
5:47
82
12 Santa Rosa
5-9-12-12-12
Gap: 2:07
84:40
16:56
5:39
330 Luca Mazzanti
Sr
15:20
5:07
5
Chandler Garrison
Sr
17:03
5:41
66
Conor Schott
So
17:22
5:47
84
Rico Mazzanti
Jr
17:26
5:49
87
Xander Sugarman
Sr
17:28
5:49
88
Langston Hay
Jr
17:40
5:53
92
Sam Joslyn
Jr
18:10
6:03
107
13 Foothill
15-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:08
85:36
17:07
5:42
358 Russell Sullivan
So
16:33
5:31
48
Jake Dean
Sr
16:46
5:35
53
Varun Sharma
Jr
17:07
5:42
72
Yash Srivastav
Sr
17:28
5:49
89
Shrey Shah
So
17:42
5:54
96
Jake Bell
Jr
17:46
5:55
99
Davis Wollesen
Fr
18:04
6:01
106
14 American
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:04
86:17
17:15
5:45
383 John Rivera
Sr
16:38
5:33
50
Zachary Felten
Jr
17:05
5:42
68
Vignesh Pethuraj
Jr
17:13
5:44
78
Kaedin Silva
Jr
17:41
5:54
93
Julian Alfonso
So
17:41
5:54
94
Javier Alfonso
So
17:43
5:54
97
Owen Farmer
Sr
18:55
6:18
119
15 Irvington
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:41
86:55
17:23
5:48
409 Mitchell Hogle
Sr
16:32
5:31
47
Jeff Chang
So
17:07
5:42
71
Nathan Basit
So
17:16
5:45
81
Rithwik Bansal
Jr
17:48
5:56
100
Justin Blanchford
Jr
18:14
6:05
110
Pramith Reddy
Jr
18:31
6:10
115




16 San Leandro
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:21
87:49
17:34
5:51
446 Damian Galvan
Jr
16:48
5:36
56
Francisco Solano
Sr
17:13
5:44
79
Jake Vergara
Sr
17:49
5:56
101
Ethan Ngo
Sr
17:50
5:57
102
Johnny Chen
Sr
18:10
6:03
108
Steven Choi
So
18:21
6:07
113
Everett Quock
Jr
18:35
6:12
117
17 Antioch
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:24
89:03
17:49
5:56
480 Michael Lynn
So
17:11
5:44
74
Ben Elias
Jr
17:15
5:45
80
Jacob Serna
Sr
17:45
5:55
98
Daniel Lucido
So
18:18
6:06
112
Robert Lewis
So
18:35
6:12
116
Michael Lewis
So
19:00
6:20
120
Jose Maya
Jr
19:01
6:20
121
18 Arroyo
13-17-18-18-18
Gap: 3:07
91:42
18:20
6:07
509 Timothy Scheuermann
Sr
16:19
5:26
37
Joel Huey
Sr
18:13
6:04
109
Rigo Sainez
Fr
18:40
6:13
118
Matthew Yoshioka
Jr
19:05
6:22
122
Wilson Li
Sr
19:25
6:28
123
Justin Nguyen
Jr
19:55
6:38
124
Michael Huang
Jr
20:17
6:46
125
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.