Heritage Results from the Moreau Mariner Invite at Hayward HS on 10/15/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Charvet, Jett Jr V 15:21.17 5:07 3 1/125 1/10 1/10 1/21 15:55
(0:34,3.5)
Awesome Run Today!!! (DPR)
Dawal, Marcus Jr V 16:38.57 5:33 3 22/125 4/10 4/10 2/16 17:13
(0:34,3.3)
Awesome Run Today!!! (DPR)
Henry, Skylar Jr V 18:34.22 6:11 3 92/125 9/10 9/10 2/3
Henry, Zack Jr V 18:40.35 6:13 3 93/125 10/10 10/10 2/3
Mccauley, Nathan Sr V 17:53.01 5:58 3 72/125 6/10 6/10 6/12 18:59
(1:06,5.8)
Awesome Run Today!!! (DPR)
Predmore, Jack Jr V 18:27.51 6:09 3 86/125 8/10 8/10 3/6 18:38
(0:11,1.0)
Awesome Run Today!!! (DPR)
Rubio, Zak Jr V 17:54.49 5:58 3 73/125 7/10 7/10 4/11
Schaefer, Logan Sr V 16:21.71 5:27 3 14/125 3/10 3/10 2/20 16:58
(0:36,3.6)
Awesome Run Today!!! (DPR)
Waechter, Maxwell So V 16:15.46 5:25 3 12/125 2/10 2/10 3/20 16:34
(0:19,1.9)
Awesome Run Today!!! (DPR)
Winding, Dane Jr V 16:41.31 5:34 3 25/125 5/10 5/10 1/13 17:07
(0:25,2.5)
Awesome Run Today!!! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/13 81:18
1:20
3 5:25 5:07 5:34 66 5:23 Jett Charvet (1), Maxwell Waechter (11), Logan Schaefer (13), Marcus Dawal (19), Dane Winding (22)
V 2nd 5 2/3 91:30
0:47
3 6:06 5:58 6:13 36 5:53 Nathan Mccauley (4), Zak Rubio (5), Jack Predmore (8), Skylar Henry (9), Zack Henry (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jett Charvet Jr Heritage 15:21.17 5:07 1/10 1/10 1/21
2 Dylan White Jr Clayton Valley 15:28.29 5:09
3 Elliott Portillo Sr Liberty 15:29.92 5:10
4 Michael Cox Sr Clayton Valley 15:46.35 5:15
5 John Perez Sr Clayton Valley 15:48.2 5:16
6 Arman Pabla Sr James Logan 15:53.12 5:18
7 Luke Scandlyn So Menlo-Atherton 15:55.58 5:19
8 Alex Castillo Sr California (San Ramon) 15:56.33 5:19
9 Lucas Chung So Windsor 15:57.17 5:19
10 Micah Delgado So Liberty 16:04.29 5:21
11 Nick Chuman Sr College Park 16:14.28 5:25
12 Maxwell Waechter So Heritage 16:15.46 5:25 2/10 2/10 3/20
13 Spenser Grinbergs Sr College Park 16:17.97 5:26
14 Logan Schaefer Sr Heritage 16:21.71 5:27 3/10 3/10 2/20
15 Andrew Buchanan Sr Milpitas 16:24.69 5:28
16 Logan Mcnamar Jr Pittsburg 16:25.02 5:28
17 Karl Zahlhaas- Lie Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:27.81 5:29
18 Pranav Balgi Sr Fremont 16:28.73 5:30
19 Siddhartha Krishnan Sr Evergreen Valley 16:34.89 5:32
20 Branden Bizicki Sr Clayton Valley 16:37.61 5:33
21 Cameron Plume So Menlo-Atherton 16:38.03 5:33
22 Marcus Dawal Jr Heritage 16:38.57 5:33 4/10 4/10 2/16
23 Noah Gordon Sr Pittsburg 16:39.63 5:33
24 Sage Bringas Jr James Logan 16:41.28 5:34
25 Dane Winding Jr Heritage 16:41.31 5:34 5/10 5/10 1/13
26 Parker Grube Jr College Park 16:42.4 5:34
27 Raul Paz So Pittsburg 16:44.73 5:35
28 Jonathan Orellana Sr College Park 16:45.6 5:35
29 Owen Johnson Sr James Logan 16:45.68 5:35
30 Bjorn Thorsen So College Park 16:46.72 5:36
31 Angel Akawi Sr Evergreen Valley 16:47.33 5:36
32 Jake Heinlein So College Park 16:48.28 5:36
33 Parker Shields Sr California (San Ramon) 16:48.7 5:36
34 Rohan Depuy Sr Menlo-Atherton 16:50.24 5:37
35 Cameron Reyes Jr California (San Ramon) 16:51.11 5:37
36 Zachary Roy Sr Freedom 16:53.25 5:38
37 Luca Johnson So Menlo-Atherton 16:53.29 5:38
38 Michael Lynn So Antioch 16:54.52 5:38
39 Jordan Bandtell Sr California (San Ramon) 16:55.96 5:39
40 Dibyojojyoti Chowd So Evergreen Valley 16:56.92 5:39
41 Wyatt Abranches Sr Northgate 16:57.22 5:39
42 Andrew Macklin Sr Liberty 16:59.49 5:40
43 Matt Hyland Jr Clayton Valley 17:00.4 5:40
44 Siddish Sankar So California (San Ramon) 17:01.1 5:40
45 Scott Macdonald Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:02.67 5:41
46 Stefan Sakamoto Sr Menlo-Atherton 17:05.97 5:42
47 Michael Lizzarago Jr Northgate 17:09.05 5:43
48 Ricardo Salas Sr James Logan 17:10.58 5:44
49 Noel Austria So James Logan 17:15.65 5:45
50 Timothy Liao Jr Leigh 17:17.52 5:46
51 Tristen Newton Sr California (San Ramon) 17:19.39 5:46
52 Rahal Vegiraju So California (San Ramon) 17:24.89 5:48
53 Don Le Sr Evergreen Valley 17:26.33 5:49
54 Jacob Andrade Jr James Logan 17:26.41 5:49
55 Jomar Mendoza Jr Milpitas 17:35.01 5:52
56 Carlos Morales Jr Pittsburg 17:35.26 5:52
57 Nathan Dumas So Liberty 17:36.07 5:52
58 Rithwik Bansal Jr Irvington 17:37.62 5:53
59 Tyson Short Sr Northgate 17:39.3 5:53
60 Robert Sprotte Sr James Logan 17:39.52 5:53
61 Floyd Mccluhan Jr Clayton Valley 17:39.69 5:53
62 Roen Agdeppa Sr California (San Ramon) 17:41.66 5:54
63 Cesar Padilla Jr San Lorenzo 17:41.9 5:54
64 Nagaganesh Jaladanki Sr Evergreen Valley 17:42.77 5:54
65 Michael Sudweeks Sr Liberty 17:43.35 5:54
66 Justin Blanchford So Irvington 17:46.34 5:55
67 Bryant Barraza Sr North Salinas 17:48.81 5:56
68 Kyle Berschens So Freedom 17:49.48 5:56
69 Andrew Tan Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:49.78 5:57
70 Alexander Carranza Jr Hayward 17:51.53 5:57
71 Aditya Kini Fr Fremont 17:52.48 5:57
72 Nathan Mccauley Sr Heritage 17:53.01 5:58 6/10 6/10 6/12
73 Zak Rubio Jr Heritage 17:54.49 5:58 7/10 7/10 4/11
74 Jonathon Coot So Menlo-Atherton 17:55.75 5:59
75 Nick Harrison So Clayton Valley 17:56.69 5:59
76 Daniel Lucido So Antioch 17:59.99 6:00
77 Tanner Kephart Sr Liberty 18:00.63 6:00
78 Fernando Jacinto2 So Overfelt 18:01.28 6:00
79 Ivan Rizo Sr Pittsburg 18:08.81 6:03
80 Jonathan Vu Sr Evergreen Valley 18:10.73 6:04
81 Joel Topete Fr Pittsburg 18:14.37 6:05
82 Nicholas Hafer So Menlo-Atherton 18:20.7 6:07
83 Pramith Reddy Jr Irvington 18:20.93 6:07
84 Michael Acosta Jr Evergreen Valley 18:23.15 6:08
85 Kyle Du Val Fr Fremont 18:27.24 6:09
86 Jack Predmore Jr Heritage 18:27.51 6:09 8/10 8/10 3/6
87 Michael Jewett Jr Northgate 18:27.83 6:09
88 Jeffrey Chang So Irvington 18:29.31 6:10
89 Nikolas Malinov Sr Northgate 18:29.8 6:10
90 Jeremy Hernandez Sr Pittsburg 18:31.82 6:11
91 Robert Lewis So Antioch 18:33.19 6:11
92 Skylar Henry Jr Heritage 18:34.22 6:11 9/10 9/10 2/3
93 Zack Henry Jr Heritage 18:40.35 6:13 10/10 10/10 2/3
94 Christian Camara Jr Liberty 18:43.39 6:14
95 Michael Lewis So Antioch 18:44.87 6:15
96 Tyler Dumond Jr Liberty 18:44.92 6:15
97 Aidan Dunn Jr Freedom 18:45.71 6:15
98 Ethan Langendorff So Freedom 18:47.16 6:16
99 Anthony Herrera Jr San Lorenzo 18:47.55 6:16
100 Chris Martinez Jr San Lorenzo 18:47.61 6:16
101 Jack Doggett Jr Northgate 18:50.55 6:17
102 Harry Vo Do Jr North Salinas 18:52.42 6:17
103 Jose Maya Jr Antioch 19:03.59 6:21
104 Jesus Diaz Sr North Salinas 19:04.67 6:22
105 Jake Armendariz Jr Leigh 19:12.88 6:24
106 Dylan Cha Jr Leigh 19:13.45 6:24
107 Leonard Markiewicz Sr Northgate 19:15.14 6:25
108 Julian Samano So Antioch 19:15.68 6:25
109 Kage Rosbough So Antioch 19:16.16 6:25
110 Jiovanni Morales So Pittsburg 19:30.14 6:30
111 Fernando Leon Sr Antioch 19:35.31 6:32
112 Jonathan Rivera Sr Hayward 19:36.75 6:32
113 Rodrick Alberto Jr North Salinas 19:37.63 6:33
114 Spencer Rivara Sr Windsor 19:44.86 6:35
115 Luis Paredes Fr Antioch 19:45.3 6:35
116 Ricardo Rodriguez Sr Milpitas 19:47.67 6:36
117 Dylan Moberly Sr Windsor 20:01.31 6:40
118 Julian Arrayga So San Lorenzo 20:24.78 6:48
119 Joseph Van Dyke Fr Freedom 20:38.05 6:53
120 Daniel Loehnig Sr Freedom 20:48.23 6:56
121 Antonio Taporco So San Lorenzo 21:10.26 7:03
122 Christian Venegas Fr Antioch 21:39.3 7:13
123 Parth Bhargava Jr Milpitas 21:59 7:20
124 John Lewis Jr Hayward 22:01.31 7:20
125 Jose Caballero Iii Fr Freedom 23:06.78 7:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Heritage
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:20
81:18
16:16
5:25
66 Jett Charvet
Jr
15:21
5:07
1
Maxwell Waechter
So
16:15
5:25
11
Logan Schaefer
Sr
16:22
5:27
13
Marcus Dawal
Jr
16:39
5:33
19
Dane Winding
Jr
16:41
5:34
22
Nathan Mccauley
Sr
17:53
5:58
60
Zak Rubio
Jr
17:54
5:58
61
2 Clayton Valley
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:32
80:41
16:08
5:23
68 Dylan White
Jr
15:28
5:09
2
Michael Cox
Sr
15:46
5:15
4
John Perez
Sr
15:48
5:16
5
Branden Bizicki
Sr
16:38
5:33
17
Matt Hyland
Jr
17:00
5:40
40
Floyd Mccluhan
Jr
17:40
5:53
55
Nick Harrison
So
17:57
5:59
62
3 College Park
7-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:32
82:47
16:33
5:31
97 Nick Chuman
Sr
16:14
5:25
10
Spenser Grinbergs
Sr
16:18
5:26
12
Parker Grube
Jr
16:42
5:34
23
Jonathan Orellana
Sr
16:46
5:35
25
Bjorn Thorsen
So
16:47
5:36
27
Jake Heinlein
So
16:48
5:36
29




4 Menlo-Atherton
5-4-3-4-4
Gap: 0:58
82:45
16:33
5:31
105 Luke Scandlyn
So
15:56
5:19
7
Karl Zahlhaas- Lie
Jr
16:28
5:29
15
Cameron Plume
So
16:38
5:33
18
Rohan Depuy
Sr
16:50
5:37
31
Luca Johnson
So
16:53
5:38
34
Scott Macdonald
Jr
17:03
5:41
42
Stefan Sakamoto
Sr
17:06
5:42
43
5 James Logan
4-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:23
83:46
16:45
5:35
144 Arman Pabla
Sr
15:53
5:18
6
Sage Bringas
Jr
16:41
5:34
21
Owen Johnson
Sr
16:46
5:35
26
Ricardo Salas
Sr
17:11
5:44
45
Noel Austria
So
17:16
5:45
46
Jacob Andrade
Jr
17:26
5:49
50
Robert Sprotte
Sr
17:40
5:53
54
6 California (San Ramon)
6-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:05
83:33
16:43
5:34
147 Alex Castillo
Sr
15:56
5:19
8
Parker Shields
Sr
16:49
5:36
30
Cameron Reyes
Jr
16:51
5:37
32
Jordan Bandtell
Sr
16:56
5:39
36
Siddish Sankar
So
17:01
5:40
41
Tristen Newton
Sr
17:19
5:46
47
Rahal Vegiraju
So
17:25
5:48
48
7 Liberty
3-2-5-6-7
Gap: 2:13
83:53
16:47
5:36
161 Elliott Portillo
Sr
15:30
5:10
3
Micah Delgado
So
16:04
5:21
9
Andrew Macklin
Sr
16:59
5:40
39
Nathan Dumas
So
17:36
5:52
52
Michael Sudweeks
Sr
17:43
5:54
58
Tanner Kephart
Sr
18:01
6:00
64
Christian Camara
Jr
18:43
6:14
73
8 Pittsburg
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:44
85:33
17:07
5:42
174 Logan Mcnamar
Jr
16:25
5:28
14
Noah Gordon
Sr
16:40
5:33
20
Raul Paz
So
16:45
5:35
24
Carlos Morales
Jr
17:35
5:52
51
Ivan Rizo
Sr
18:09
6:03
65
Joel Topete
Fr
18:14
6:05
67
Jeremy Hernandez
Sr
18:32
6:11
71
9 Evergreen Valley
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:08
85:28
17:06
5:42
187 Siddhartha Krishnan
Sr
16:35
5:32
16
Angel Akawi
Sr
16:47
5:36
28
Dibyojojyoti Chowd
So
16:57
5:39
37
Don Le
Sr
17:26
5:49
49
Nagaganesh Jaladanki
Sr
17:43
5:54
57
Jonathan Vu
Sr
18:11
6:04
66
Michael Acosta
Jr
18:23
6:08
68
10 Northgate
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:33
88:43
17:45
5:55
274 Wyatt Abranches
Sr
16:57
5:39
38
Michael Lizzarago
Jr
17:09
5:43
44
Tyson Short
Sr
17:39
5:53
53
Michael Jewett
Jr
18:28
6:09
69
Nikolas Malinov
Sr
18:30
6:10
70
Jack Doggett
Jr
18:51
6:17
79
Leonard Markiewicz
Sr
19:15
6:25
81
11 Antioch
11-12-12-12-11
Gap: 2:09
91:16
18:15
6:05
324 Michael Lynn
So
16:55
5:38
35
Daniel Lucido
So
18:00
6:00
63
Robert Lewis
So
18:33
6:11
72
Michael Lewis
So
18:45
6:15
74
Jose Maya
Jr
19:04
6:21
80
Julian Samano
So
19:16
6:25
82
Kage Rosbough
So
19:16
6:25
83
12 Freedom
10-11-11-11-12
Gap: 3:45
92:54
18:35
6:12
328 Zachary Roy
Sr
16:53
5:38
33
Kyle Berschens
So
17:49
5:56
59
Aidan Dunn
Jr
18:46
6:15
75
Ethan Langendorff
So
18:47
6:16
76
Joseph Van Dyke
Fr
20:38
6:53
85
Daniel Loehnig
Sr
20:48
6:56
86
Jose Caballero Iii
Fr
23:07
7:42
88
13 San Lorenzo
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:28
96:52
19:22
6:27
382 Cesar Padilla
Jr
17:42
5:54
56
Anthony Herrera
Jr
18:48
6:16
77
Chris Martinez
Jr
18:48
6:16
78
Julian Arrayga
So
20:25
6:48
84
Antonio Taporco
So
21:10
7:03
87








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo-Atherton
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
88:15
17:39
5:53
19 Scott Macdonald
Jr
17:03
5:41
1
Stefan Sakamoto
Sr
17:06
5:42
2
Andrew Tan
Jr
17:50
5:57
3
Jonathon Coot
So
17:56
5:59
6
Nicholas Hafer
So
18:21
6:07
7








2 Heritage
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
91:30
18:18
6:06
36 Nathan Mccauley
Sr
17:53
5:58
4
Zak Rubio
Jr
17:54
5:58
5
Jack Predmore
Jr
18:28
6:09
8
Skylar Henry
Jr
18:34
6:11
9
Zack Henry
Jr
18:40
6:13
10








3 Antioch
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:24
99:32
19:54
6:38
65 Julian Samano
So
19:16
6:25
11
Kage Rosbough
So
19:16
6:25
12
Fernando Leon
Sr
19:35
6:32
13
Luis Paredes
Fr
19:45
6:35
14
Christian Venegas
Fr
21:39
7:13
15








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.