Heritage Results from the BVAL Heritage at AHS at Contra Loma Reservoir on 9/19/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Armstrong, Laura | Fr | JV | 18:16 | 9:08 | 2 | 5/17 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 1/2 | 16:43 | ||||
Buchanan, Renny | So | V | 22:23.1 | 7:28 | 3 | 1/11 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/2 | 22:09.31 | 22:30.03 (0:07,0.5) |
22:09.31 | 19:15 | Awesome Run Today!!! (LR) |
Doyle, Adriana | Fr | JV | 20:38 | 10:19 | 2 | 11/17 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 1/2 | 17:36 | ||||
Flores, Cori | Sr | V | 23:58.1 | 7:59 | 3 | 2/11 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/2 | 22:04.01 | 21:28.07 | 21:17.57 | 18:49 | |
Hartwig, Katey | Sr | V | 28:22.6 | 9:28 | 3 | 8/11 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 2/2 | 28:23.05 (0:00,0.0) |
28:23.05 (0:00,0.0) |
28:23.05 (0:00,0.0) |
26:27 | Awesome Run Today!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Lane, Lauren | Fr | JV | 17:56.9 | 8:58 | 2 | 4/17 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 1/2 | 15:35 | ||||
Legault, Juliette | Fr | JV | 17:44.5 | 8:52 | 2 | 3/17 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/2 | 16:31 | ||||
Marquez, Emma | Sr | V | 24:11.1 | 8:04 | 3 | 3/11 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 1/2 | 25:01.12 (0:50,3.3) |
25:08.41 (0:57,3.8) |
25:01.12 (0:50,3.3) |
22:06 | Awesome Run Today!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Palmer, Emma | Sr | V | 30:01.8 | 10:01 | 3 | 11/11 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 1/1 | |||||
Thelander, Cheyenne | Fr | JV | 20:04 | 10:02 | 2 | 9/17 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 1/2 | 18:12 | ||||
Wilkins-Jones, Alyssa | Jr | V | 28:45.8 | 9:35 | 3 | 9/11 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 1/2 | 25:25.53 | 25:25.53 | 22:14 | ||
Zimmerman, Chloe | Fr | JV | 17:10.9 | 8:35 | 2 | 1/17 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/2 | 15:31 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/2 | 127:41 6:23 |
3 | 8:31 | 7:28 | 9:35 | 23 | 8:31 | 120:08 | 118:15 | 109:35 | 98:15 115:36 |
Renny Buchanan (1), Cori Flores (2), Emma Marquez (3), Katey Hartwig (8), Alyssa Wilkins-Jones (9) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/2 | 91:12 2:53 |
2 | 9:07 | 8:35 | 10:02 | 22 | 9:07 | 85:56 | 80:19 | 72:15 81:55 |
Chloe Zimmerman (1), Juliette Legault (3), Lauren Lane (4), Laura Armstrong (5), Cheyenne Thelander (9) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Renny Buchanan | So | Heritage | 22:23.1 | 7:28 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/2 | 22:09.31 | 22:30 (0:07) |
22:09.31 | Awesome Run Today!!! (LR) |
2 | Cori Flores | Sr | Heritage | 23:58.1 | 7:59 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/2 | 22:04.01 | 21:28.07 | 21:17.57 | |
3 | Emma Marquez | Sr | Heritage | 24:11.1 | 8:04 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 1/2 | 25:01 (0:50) |
25:08 (0:57) |
25:01 (0:50) |
Awesome Run Today!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Lucy Vazquez | Sr | Antioch | 24:33.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
5 | Lilliana Sandoval | Sr | Antioch | 25:10.1 | 8:23 | |||||||
6 | Brooke Killips | Jr | Antioch | 27:27.7 | 9:09 | |||||||
7 | Isabella Sandoval | Jr | Antioch | 27:54.8 | 9:18 | |||||||
8 | Katey Hartwig | Sr | Heritage | 28:22.6 | 9:28 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 2/2 | 28:23 (0:00) |
28:23 (0:00) |
28:23 (0:00) |
Awesome Run Today!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Alyssa Wilkins-Jones | Jr | Heritage | 28:45.8 | 9:35 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 1/2 | 25:25.53 | 25:25.53 | ||
10 | Linda Bowers | Jr | Antioch | 29:02.9 | 9:41 | |||||||
11 | Emma Palmer | Sr | Heritage | 30:01.8 | 10:01 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Heritage 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 6:23 |
127:41 25:32 8:31 |
23 | Renny Buchanan So 22:23 7:28 1 |
Cori Flores Sr 23:58 7:59 2 |
Emma Marquez Sr 24:11 8:04 3 |
Katey Hartwig Sr 28:23 9:28 8 |
Alyssa Wilkins-Jones Jr 28:46 9:35 9 |
Emma Palmer Sr 30:02 10:01 11 |
|
2 | Antioch 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:29 |
134:09 26:50 8:57 |
32 | Lucy Vazquez Sr 24:34 8:11 4 |
Lilliana Sandoval Sr 25:10 8:23 5 |
Brooke Killips Jr 27:28 9:09 6 |
Isabella Sandoval Jr 27:55 9:18 7 |
Linda Bowers Jr 29:03 9:41 10 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chloe Zimmerman | Fr | Heritage | 17:10.9 | 8:35 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/2 | ||||
2 | Annalysia Gomez | Fr | Antioch | 17:33.1 | 8:47 | |||||||
3 | Juliette Legault | Fr | Heritage | 17:44.5 | 8:52 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/2 | ||||
4 | Lauren Lane | Fr | Heritage | 17:56.9 | 8:58 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 1/2 | ||||
5 | Laura Armstrong | Fr | Heritage | 18:16 | 9:08 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 1/2 | ||||
6 | Giselle Fuentes | So | Antioch | 18:42 | 9:21 | |||||||
7 | Kaylyn Livaudais | Jr | Antioch | 19:27 | 9:44 | |||||||
8 | Jermaine Monge | Jr | Antioch | 19:39 | 9:50 | |||||||
9 | Cheyenne Thelander | Fr | Heritage | 20:04 | 10:02 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 1/2 | ||||
10 | Zoe Davis-Watkins | Jr | Antioch | 20:32 | 10:16 | |||||||
11 | Adriana Doyle | Fr | Heritage | 20:38 | 10:19 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 1/2 | ||||
12 | Danielle Uwakwe | Jr | Antioch | 21:17 | 10:39 | |||||||
13 | Suzy Vazquez | Sr | Antioch | 21:32 | 10:46 | |||||||
14 | Jennifer Fung | Jr | Antioch | 21:47 | 10:54 | |||||||
15 | Emely Ambriosa | Fr | Antioch | 21:48 | 10:54 | |||||||
16 | Alondra Florean | So | Antioch | 22:01 | 11:00 | |||||||
17 | Leiloni Chavez | Fr | Antioch | 31:24 | 15:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Heritage 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:53 |
91:12 18:14 9:07 |
22 | Chloe Zimmerman Fr 17:11 8:35 1 |
Juliette Legault Fr 17:45 8:52 3 |
Lauren Lane Fr 17:57 8:58 4 |
Laura Armstrong Fr 18:16 9:08 5 |
Cheyenne Thelander Fr 20:04 10:02 9 |
Adriana Doyle Fr 20:38 10:19 11 |
|
2 | Antioch 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:59 |
95:53 19:11 9:35 |
33 | Annalysia Gomez Fr 17:33 8:47 2 |
Giselle Fuentes So 18:42 9:21 6 |
Kaylyn Livaudais Jr 19:27 9:44 7 |
Jermaine Monge Jr 19:39 9:50 8 |
Zoe Davis-Watkins Jr 20:32 10:16 10 |
Danielle Uwakwe Jr 21:17 10:39 12 |
Suzy Vazquez Sr 21:32 10:46 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.