Heritage Results from the BVAL Heritage @ DVHS at Prewett Family Park on 9/26/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Armstrong, Laura | Fr | JV | 20:13 | 10:06 | 2 | 6/14 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/2 | 16:43 | ||||
Asfaw, Selamawit | Fr | JV | 19:51 | 9:56 | 2 | 5/14 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/2 | |||||
Buchanan, Renny | So | V | 24:22 | 8:07 | 3 | 1/14 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/2 | 19:15 | ||||
Courchesne, Madeline | So | JV | 16:52 | 8:26 | 2 | 3/14 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/2 | 14:17 | Awesome Run Today!!! (DSR) | |||
Doyle, Adriana | Fr | JV | 20:43 | 10:22 | 2 | 7/14 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/2 | 16:42 | ||||
Hartwig, Katey | Sr | V | 33:16 | 11:05 | 3 | 11/14 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/2 | 26:27 | ||||
Lane, Lauren | Fr | V | 32:00 | 10:40 | 3 | 9/14 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/2 | |||||
Legault, Juliette | Fr | JV | 18:19 | 9:09 | 2 | 4/14 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/2 | 16:31 | ||||
Marquez, Emma | Sr | V | 27:33 | 9:11 | 3 | 3/14 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/2 | 22:06 | ||||
Palmer, Emma | Sr | V | 31:34 | 10:31 | 3 | 8/14 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/2 | 30:02 | ||||
Raymundo, Gisselle | Fr | JV | 25:21 | 12:41 | 2 | 11/14 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/2 | 20:26 | ||||
Thelander, Cheyenne | Fr | JV | 20:43 | 10:22 | 2 | 8/14 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/2 | 18:12 | ||||
Wilkins-Jones, Alyssa | Jr | V | 31:17 | 10:26 | 3 | 7/14 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/2 | 22:14 | ||||
Zimmerman, Chloe | Fr | V | 29:07 | 9:42 | 3 | 6/14 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/2 | 143:53 7:12 |
3 | 9:36 | 8:07 | 10:31 | 25 | 9:36 | 98:15 115:36 |
Renny Buchanan (1), Emma Marquez (3), Chloe Zimmerman (6), Alyssa Wilkins-Jones (7), Emma Palmer (8) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/2 | 95:58 3:51 |
2 | 9:36 | 8:26 | 10:22 | 25 | 9:36 | 72:15 81:55 |
Madeline Courchesne (3), Juliette Legault (4), Selamawit Asfaw (5), Laura Armstrong (6), Adriana Doyle (7) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Renny Buchanan | So | Heritage | 24:22 | 8:07 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/2 | ||||
2 | Tigist Tesfaya | So | Deer Valley | 26:30 | 8:50 | |||||||
3 | Emma Marquez | Sr | Heritage | 27:33 | 9:11 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/2 | ||||
4 | Amanda Engelhard | So | Deer Valley | 27:41 | 9:14 | |||||||
5 | Ashley Hernandez | So | Deer Valley | 28:37 | 9:32 | |||||||
6 | Chloe Zimmerman | Fr | Heritage | 29:07 | 9:42 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/2 | ||||
7 | Alyssa Wilkins-Jones | Jr | Heritage | 31:17 | 10:26 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/2 | ||||
8 | Emma Palmer | Sr | Heritage | 31:34 | 10:31 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/2 | ||||
9 | Lauren Lane | Fr | Heritage | 32:00 | 10:40 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/2 | ||||
10 | Melissa Gee | Sr | Deer Valley | 33:00 | 11:00 | |||||||
11 | Katey Hartwig | Sr | Heritage | 33:16 | 11:05 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/2 | ||||
12 | Amelia Engelhard | So | Deer Valley | 34:47 | 11:36 | |||||||
13 | Kate Guzman | So | Deer Valley | 34:53 | 11:38 | |||||||
14 | Samanatha Green | So | Deer Valley | 35:08 | 11:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Heritage 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 7:12 |
143:53 28:47 9:36 |
25 | Renny Buchanan So 24:22 8:07 1 |
Emma Marquez Sr 27:33 9:11 3 |
Chloe Zimmerman Fr 29:07 9:42 6 |
Alyssa Wilkins-Jones Jr 31:17 10:26 7 |
Emma Palmer Sr 31:34 10:31 8 |
Lauren Lane Fr 32:00 10:40 9 |
Katey Hartwig Sr 33:16 11:05 11 |
2 | Deer Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 8:17 |
150:35 30:07 10:02 |
33 | Tigist Tesfaya So 26:30 8:50 2 |
Amanda Engelhard So 27:41 9:14 4 |
Ashley Hernandez So 28:37 9:32 5 |
Melissa Gee Sr 33:00 11:00 10 |
Amelia Engelhard So 34:47 11:36 12 |
Kate Guzman So 34:53 11:38 13 |
Samanatha Green So 35:08 11:43 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aisha Buenaventura | Fr | Deer Valley | 16:42 | 8:21 | |||||||
2 | Gina Ocampo | Fr | Deer Valley | 16:45 | 8:23 | |||||||
3 | Madeline Courchesne | So | Heritage | 16:52 | 8:26 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/2 | ||||
4 | Juliette Legault | Fr | Heritage | 18:19 | 9:09 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/2 | ||||
5 | Selamawit Asfaw | Fr | Heritage | 19:51 | 9:56 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/2 | ||||
6 | Laura Armstrong | Fr | Heritage | 20:13 | 10:06 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/2 | ||||
7 | Adriana Doyle | Fr | Heritage | 20:43 | 10:22 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/2 | ||||
8 | Cheyenne Thelander | Fr | Heritage | 20:43 | 10:22 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/2 | ||||
9 | Jeslyn Mae Atienza | So | Deer Valley | 22:38 | 11:19 | |||||||
10 | Isabella Rosa | So | Deer Valley | 23:01 | 11:31 | |||||||
11 | Gisselle Raymundo | Fr | Heritage | 25:21 | 12:41 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/2 | ||||
12 | Ariel Anderson | Jr | Deer Valley | 26:14 | 13:07 | |||||||
13 | Odera Osakwe | So | Deer Valley | 30:18 | 15:09 | |||||||
14 | Shania Neal | So | Deer Valley | 35:21 | 17:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Heritage 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 3:51 |
95:58 19:12 9:36 |
25 | Madeline Courchesne So 16:52 8:26 3 |
Juliette Legault Fr 18:19 9:09 4 |
Selamawit Asfaw Fr 19:51 9:56 5 |
Laura Armstrong Fr 20:13 10:06 6 |
Adriana Doyle Fr 20:43 10:22 7 |
Cheyenne Thelander Fr 20:43 10:22 8 |
Gisselle Raymundo Fr 25:21 12:41 11 |
2 | Deer Valley 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 9:32 |
105:20 21:04 10:32 |
34 | Aisha Buenaventura Fr 16:42 8:21 1 |
Gina Ocampo Fr 16:45 8:23 2 |
Jeslyn Mae Atienza So 22:38 11:19 9 |
Isabella Rosa So 23:01 11:31 10 |
Ariel Anderson Jr 26:14 13:07 12 |
Odera Osakwe So 30:18 15:09 13 |
Shania Neal So 35:21 17:41 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.