Heritage Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/12/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brissett, Evan | So | So | 23:36.6 | 8:00 | 2.95 | 174/207 | 4/8 | 15/22 | 19/20 | |||||
Cattolico, Josh | Jr | V | 19:48.6 | 6:43 | 2.95 | 140/159 | 3/6 | 6/22 | 23/24 | |||||
Ceja, Vincent | Jr | JV | 18:29.9 | 6:16 | 2.95 | 51/223 | 1/1 | 4/22 | 14/23 | |||||
Coleman, Caden | Fr | Fr | 21:20.7 | 7:14 | 2.95 | 93/210 | 2/7 | 8/22 | 19/23 | |||||
Depiero, Dominic | So | So | 18:15.2 | 6:11 | 2.95 | 20/207 | 2/8 | 3/22 | 6/22 | |||||
Dodson, Julian | Fr | Fr | 22:31.9 | 7:38 | 2.95 | 124/210 | 3/7 | 9/22 | 19/20 | |||||
Huchton, Ethan | Fr | Fr | 24:05.7 | 8:10 | 2.95 | 168/210 | 6/7 | 16/22 | 9/12 | |||||
Jos, Kurian | So | So | 24:22.8 | 8:16 | 2.95 | 183/207 | 5/8 | 17/22 | 15/17 | |||||
King, Caleb | Fr | Fr | 23:36.4 | 8:00 | 2.95 | 160/210 | 5/7 | 14/22 | 11/14 | |||||
King, Jacob | So | So | 26:42.6 | 9:03 | 2.95 | 197/207 | 7/8 | 21/22 | 13/13 | |||||
Luong, Khai | Sr | V | 22:35.7 | 7:40 | 2.95 | 155/159 | 4/6 | 10/22 | 24/24 | |||||
Macgregor, Michael | Fr | Fr | 23:24.3 | 7:56 | 2.95 | 155/210 | 4/7 | 13/22 | 16/20 | |||||
Maldonado, Jordan | Fr | Fr | 19:51.8 | 6:44 | 2.95 | 37/210 | 1/7 | 7/22 | 17/28 | |||||
Ombougno, Morel | So | So | 22:48.1 | 7:44 | 2.95 | 162/207 | 3/8 | 11/22 | 19/20 | |||||
Preciado, Gabriel | Sr | V | 18:31.5 | 6:17 | 2.95 | 110/159 | 2/6 | 5/22 | 22/26 | |||||
Quinones, Lance | Jr | V | 23:15 | 7:53 | 2.95 | 156/159 | 5/6 | 12/22 | 24/24 | |||||
Ramos, Jerome | Fr | Fr | 26:41.8 | 9:03 | 2.95 | 194/210 | 7/7 | 20/22 | 11/11 | |||||
Rubick, Anthony | So | So | 27:16.7 | 9:15 | 2.95 | 200/207 | 8/8 | 22/22 | 11/12 | |||||
Sturtz, Hunter | Sr | V | 17:11.7 | 5:50 | 2.95 | 43/159 | 1/6 | 1/22 | 22/27 | |||||
Vo, Nicholas | Sr | V | 24:52.6 | 8:26 | 2.95 | 158/159 | 6/6 | 19/22 | 21/21 | |||||
Wilson, Jace | So | So | 24:49 | 8:25 | 2.95 | 186/207 | 6/8 | 18/22 | 14/14 | |||||
Woolery, James | So | So | 18:10.8 | 6:10 | 2.95 | 17/207 | 1/8 | 2/22 | 10/27 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 23/24 | 101:23 6:03 |
2.95 | 6:52 | 5:50 | 7:53 | 592 | 5:41 | Hunter Sturtz (43), Gabriel Preciado (108), Josh Cattolico (138), Khai Luong (151), Lance Quinones (152) | |||||
So 1st 5 | 13/17 | 107:14 6:12 |
2.95 | 7:16 | 6:10 | 8:16 | 342 | 5:51 | James Woolery (13), Dominic Depiero (16), Morel Ombougno (101), Evan Brissett (105), Kurian Jos (107) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 12/14 | 110:45 3:45 |
2.95 | 7:31 | 6:44 | 8:00 | 299 | 6:21 | Jordan Maldonado (23), Caden Coleman (50), Julian Dodson (66), Michael Macgregor (79), Caleb King (81) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evan Franco | Sr | Branham | 15:48.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Raymond Brookman | Sr | Santa Cruz | 15:57.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Ben Geil | Jr | Leigh | 15:57.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Nicholas Guzman | So | Gilroy | 16:05.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
5 | Garret Hedlund | Jr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 16:09.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Robert Oryall | Jr | Branham | 16:11.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Eli Ainsworth | Jr | Soquel | 16:15.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | James Cuff-alvarado | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:29.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Julian Vargas | So | St. Francis (Watsonville) | 16:31.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
10 | Holden Duflock | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:31.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
11 | Luke Veit | Jr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 16:35.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
12 | Sheldon Watanabe | Sr | La Canada | 16:35.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
13 | Chinmaya Salinamakki | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:38.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
14 | Jaden Milbrodt | Jr | La Canada | 16:39 | 5:39 | |||||||
15 | Alex Hall | Sr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 16:39.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
16 | Liam Milby | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 16:40 | 5:39 | |||||||
17 | Jeff Hedlund | Fr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 16:43.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
18 | Patrick Mccarthy | Sr | St. Francis (Watsonville) | 16:45.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Pantoja | Jr | Greenfield | 16:49.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Joseph Sarmenta | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:50.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
21 | Roland Ruckmann-barnes | Fr | Granada | 16:51.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
22 | Joshua Byun | Fr | Nueva School | 16:52.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
23 | Mark Bennett | Jr | Granada | 16:52.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
24 | Suren Sanai | Sr | Oceana | 16:54.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
25 | Hunter Kelly | Jr | Santa Cruz | 16:55.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
26 | Weston Raynak | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:56.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
27 | Diego Garcia | So | Dougherty Valley | 16:56.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
28 | Matt Eckstrom | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:58.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
29 | Ethan Wong | Sr | Westmoor | 16:58.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
30 | Steven Garcia | Sr | Everett Alvarez | 17:01.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
31 | Luke Sandberg | Jr | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) | 17:03.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
32 | Justin Luurtsema | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 17:03.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
33 | Tanay Menezes | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:05.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
34 | Silvano Mora | Jr | Hughson Union | 17:05.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
35 | Dario Salinas | Jr | Hughson Union | 17:06.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
36 | Samuel Kellar | Sr | Fresno | 17:07.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
37 | Jack Turner | So | Nueva School | 17:07.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
38 | Feoden Soriano | Jr | Granada | 17:08.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
39 | Caelan Reinoso | Sr | Branham | 17:08.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
40 | Nathaniel Chang | Sr | Oceana | 17:09.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Richards | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 17:09.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
42 | Diego Villegas | So | North Monterey County | 17:09.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
43 | Hunter Sturtz | Sr | Heritage | 17:11.7 | 5:50 | 1/6 | 1/22 | 22/27 | ||||
44 | Dylan Taylor | Sr | Nueva School | 17:12.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
45 | Diego Jaime | Jr | Hughson Union | 17:13.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
46 | Antione Moret | So | Branham | 17:14.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
47 | Nicholas Trepanier | So | Mountain View | 17:15.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
48 | Sahil Haridas | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 17:16.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
49 | Isaias Solorio | Sr | Greenfield | 17:17.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
50 | Matthew Edwards | Jr | Marina | 17:18.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
51 | Max Fan | Sr | La Canada | 17:19.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
52 | Dominic Lehane | Fr | Nueva School | 17:20.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Black | Jr | Mountain View | 17:20.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Park | Sr | Marina | 17:21.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
55 | Arrell Calo | So | North Monterey County | 17:21.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
56 | George Branda | So | La Canada | 17:21.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
57 | Max Bohan Apfeldorf | Sr | La Canada | 17:21.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
58 | Kelly Galicia-thomas | Jr | Granada | 17:22.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
59 | Chase Adams | Jr | Mountain View | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
60 | Michael Morrett | Sr | Hughson Union | 17:24.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
61 | Jose Luis Dejesus | Jr | Greenfield | 17:26.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
62 | Bryan Krewson | Jr | Granada | 17:27.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
63 | Daniel Municio | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 17:30.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
64 | Isaac Lee | Sr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 17:30.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
65 | Eric Brooks | Jr | Hughson Union | 17:31.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
66 | Jace Fife | So | Hughson Union | 17:33.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
67 | Paul Kane | Sr | St. Francis (Watsonville) | 17:34.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
68 | Chris Martin | Sr | Nueva School | 17:34.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
69 | Thomas Braun | Jr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 17:35.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
70 | Emerson Lange | So | Nueva School | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
71 | Ricardo Ortiz | Sr | Greenfield | 17:38.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
72 | Ari Garabedian | Sr | Mountain View | 17:39.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
73 | Carlos Cedillos | Jr | Westmoor | 17:39.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
74 | Santiago Vargas | Jr | Fresno | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
75 | Aryam Chhazal | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 17:44.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
76 | Emmanuel Leblond | So | Mountain View | 17:44.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
77 | Nick Edmonds | So | Soquel | 17:45.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
78 | Kleverson Pena | Jr | Greenfield | 17:46.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
79 | Ronan Kramer | Sr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 17:46.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
80 | Dominic Clima | So | Branham | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
81 | Marko Jovanovic | Jr | La Canada | 17:50.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
82 | Anthony Rodriguez | Jr | Gilroy | 17:51.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
83 | Shay Matthews | Fr | Gilroy | 17:54.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
84 | Samuel Lund | So | Oceana | 17:55.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
85 | Juan Gonzales | So | Everett Alvarez | 17:58.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
86 | Maximo Puga | Jr | North Monterey County | 18:01.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
87 | Jackson Smallwood | Sr | Oceana | 18:03.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
88 | Javier Jenkins-sorenson | Sr | Soquel | 18:04.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
89 | Connor Chan | Jr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 18:05.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
90 | Miguel Alvarado | Fr | North Monterey County | 18:05.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
91 | Antonio Bailon | So | Everett Alvarez | 18:07.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
92 | George Hollister | Sr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 18:07.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
93 | Cody Ojeda | Jr | Granada | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
94 | Michel Hernandez | So | Fresno | 18:09.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
95 | Marco Escorsia | Jr | Everett Alvarez | 18:09.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
96 | Trent Algea | Jr | Branham | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
97 | Kevin Reyes | So | Everett Alvarez | 18:11.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
98 | Michael Cuevas | Jr | Westmoor | 18:11.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
99 | Diego Ramirez | Fr | St. Francis (Watsonville) | 18:14.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
100 | Max Billat | Sr | Santa Cruz | 18:16.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
101 | Connor Chan | Sr | Oceana | 18:19.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
102 | Tai Nguyen | Jr | Mountain View | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
103 | Tristan Lalonde | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:21.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
104 | Andrew Nguyen | Jr | Branham | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
105 | Anthony Cruz | Jr | Fresno | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
106 | Jack Spencer | So | Soquel | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
107 | Diego Lorino | Sr | Oceana | 18:26.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
108 | Axel Sanchez | So | Everett Alvarez | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
109 | Andres Nava | Sr | Gilroy | 18:29.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
110 | Gabriel Preciado | Sr | Heritage | 18:31.5 | 6:17 | 2/6 | 5/22 | 22/26 | ||||
111 | Kevin Falkenroth | Jr | Soquel | 18:31.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
112 | Mathew Vang | Jr | Fresno | 18:31.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
113 | Luke Morgan | Fr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 18:35.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
114 | Ethan Stone | Jr | Mountain View | 18:35.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
115 | Luciano Malavasi | Sr | Nueva School | 18:37.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
116 | Caiden Hogg | So | Leigh | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
117 | Gordon Ly | Sr | Oceana | 18:48.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
118 | Devan O'boyle | Sr | Leigh | 18:48.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
119 | Kolton Mccrossen | Sr | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) | 18:49.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
120 | Isaac Hernandez | So | North Monterey County | 18:49.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
121 | Miguel Flores | Fr | Gilroy | 18:50.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
122 | Nicholas Domingues | Fr | Gilroy | 18:51.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
123 | William Seng | So | Leigh | 18:53.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
124 | Brevan Rohde | Jr | Westmoor | 19:00.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
125 | Pablo Backer Peral | Jr | La Canada | 19:00.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
126 | Hayden Morgan | Jr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 19:04.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
127 | Jesus Lazaro | Jr | Greenfield | 19:05.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
128 | Gavin Gasparotti | Jr | Soquel | 19:07.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
129 | Ricky Howe | So | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) | 19:09.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
130 | Calvin Bautista | Sr | Westmoor | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
131 | Santiago Ramirez | Fr | St. Francis (Watsonville) | 19:16.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
132 | Chase Vogler | Jr | Granada | 19:16.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
133 | Noel Carrasco | Fr | Fresno | 19:17.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
134 | Max Payne | Jr | North Monterey County | 19:18.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
135 | Anthony Aochi | Jr | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) | 19:26.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
136 | Vinicius Malone | Jr | North Monterey County | 19:26.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
137 | Javier Margarito | Sr | Christopher | 19:29.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
138 | Michael Ruiz | Jr | Christopher | 19:32.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
139 | Matthew Kaczynski | Sr | St. Francis (Watsonville) | 19:44.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
140 | Josh Cattolico | Jr | Heritage | 19:48.6 | 6:43 | 3/6 | 6/22 | 23/24 | ||||
141 | Daniel Bakker | Fr | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) | 19:49.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
142 | Cooper Desmond | Sr | Santa Cruz | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
143 | Nathan Ciccone | Jr | Christopher | 20:00.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
144 | Seratti Zach | Sr | Leigh | 20:10.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
145 | Eli Gilbert | Sr | Santa Cruz | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
146 | A.j. Gastelum | Sr | Oakwood (Morgan Hill) | 20:15.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
147 | Sebastian Valencia | Sr | Christopher | 20:16.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
148 | Christopher Lopez | Sr | Gilroy | 20:17.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
149 | Connor Ghione | Jr | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) | 20:26.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
150 | Wilson Wu | Sr | Basis Independent SV | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
151 | Logan Rausch | Jr | Christopher | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
152 | Luca Maccioni | So | Pioneer (San Jose) | 20:52.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
153 | David Collins | Fr | Christopher | 21:14.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
154 | Lukas Widen | So | Christopher | 21:42.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
155 | Khai Luong | Sr | Heritage | 22:35.7 | 7:40 | 4/6 | 10/22 | 24/24 | ||||
156 | Lance Quinones | Jr | Heritage | 23:15 | 7:53 | 5/6 | 12/22 | 24/24 | ||||
157 | Abraham Avendano | Sr | Fresno | 24:31.7 | 8:19 | |||||||
158 | Nicholas Vo | Sr | Heritage | 24:52.6 | 8:26 | 6/6 | 19/22 | 21/21 | ||||
159 | Shayan Daijavad | Jr | Oakwood (Morgan Hill) | 25:00.3 | 8:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine College Prep 7-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
83:46 16:45 5:41 |
92 | James Cuff-alvarado Sr 16:30 5:35 8 |
Holden Duflock Sr 16:32 5:36 10 |
Joseph Sarmenta Jr 16:50 5:42 20 |
Weston Raynak Sr 16:56 5:44 26 |
Matt Eckstrom Sr 16:58 5:45 28 |
Tanay Menezes Sr 17:06 5:48 33 |
Tristan Lalonde So 18:22 6:14 101 |
2 | Dougherty Valley 11-8-4-4-2 Gap: 0:38 |
85:05 17:01 5:46 |
161 | Chinmaya Salinamakki Jr 16:39 5:39 13 |
Diego Garcia So 16:57 5:45 27 |
Justin Luurtsema Sr 17:04 5:47 32 |
Andrew Richards Fr 17:10 5:49 41 |
Sahil Haridas Sr 17:17 5:51 48 |
Daniel Municio Fr 17:30 5:56 61 |
Aryam Chhazal Jr 17:44 6:01 73 |
3 | Branham 1-1-3-2-3 Gap: 1:58 |
84:10 16:50 5:42 |
170 | Evan Franco Sr 15:49 5:22 1 |
Robert Oryall Jr 16:11 5:29 6 |
Caelan Reinoso Sr 17:09 5:49 39 |
Antione Moret So 17:14 5:51 46 |
Dominic Clima So 17:47 6:02 78 |
Trent Algea Jr 18:11 6:10 94 |
Andrew Nguyen Jr 18:25 6:15 102 |
4 | St. Ignatius College Prep 9-4-2-3-4 Gap: 1:11 |
85:12 17:02 5:47 |
181 | Luke Veit Jr 16:36 5:37 11 |
Alex Hall Sr 16:40 5:39 15 |
Liam Milby So 16:40 5:39 16 |
Isaac Lee Sr 17:31 5:56 62 |
Ronan Kramer Sr 17:47 6:02 77 |
Connor Chan Jr 18:05 6:08 87 |
George Hollister Sr 18:08 6:09 90 |
5 | La Canada 10-4-5-5-5 Gap: 0:46 |
85:18 17:04 5:47 |
185 | Sheldon Watanabe Sr 16:36 5:38 12 |
Jaden Milbrodt Jr 16:39 5:39 14 |
Max Fan Sr 17:20 5:52 50 |
George Branda So 17:22 5:53 54 |
Max Bohan Apfeldorf Sr 17:22 5:53 55 |
Marko Jovanovic Jr 17:51 6:03 79 |
Pablo Backer Peral Jr 19:00 6:27 123 |
6 | Granada 13-9-6-6-6 Gap: 0:35 |
85:42 17:08 5:49 |
198 | Roland Ruckmann-barnes Fr 16:52 5:43 21 |
Mark Bennett Jr 16:52 5:43 23 |
Feoden Soriano Jr 17:09 5:49 38 |
Kelly Galicia-thomas Jr 17:22 5:53 56 |
Bryan Krewson Jr 17:27 5:55 60 |
Cody Ojeda Jr 18:08 6:09 91 |
Chase Vogler Jr 19:17 6:32 130 |
7 | Nueva School 14-10-9-7-7 Gap: 0:43 |
86:08 17:14 5:50 |
220 | Joshua Byun Fr 16:52 5:43 22 |
Jack Turner So 17:08 5:48 37 |
Dylan Taylor Sr 17:13 5:50 44 |
Dominic Lehane Fr 17:20 5:53 51 |
Chris Martin Sr 17:35 5:58 66 |
Emerson Lange So 17:38 5:59 68 |
Luciano Malavasi Sr 18:38 6:19 113 |
8 | Hughson Union 19-13-10-8-8 Gap: 0:26 |
86:22 17:16 5:51 |
235 | Silvano Mora Jr 17:06 5:48 34 |
Dario Salinas Jr 17:06 5:48 35 |
Diego Jaime Jr 17:14 5:50 45 |
Michael Morrett Sr 17:25 5:54 58 |
Eric Brooks Jr 17:32 5:57 63 |
Jace Fife So 17:34 5:57 64 |
|
9 | Greenfield 12-12-12-10-9 Gap: 0:57 |
86:58 17:24 5:54 |
272 | Daniel Pantoja Jr 16:49 5:42 19 |
Isaias Solorio Sr 17:18 5:52 49 |
Jose Luis Dejesus Jr 17:26 5:55 59 |
Ricardo Ortiz Sr 17:38 5:59 69 |
Kleverson Pena Jr 17:46 6:01 76 |
Jesus Lazaro Jr 19:05 6:28 125 |
|
10 | Mountain View 23-17-14-12-10 Gap: 0:29 |
87:23 17:29 5:55 |
300 | Nicholas Trepanier So 17:15 5:51 47 |
Andrew Black Jr 17:21 5:53 52 |
Chase Adams Jr 17:24 5:54 57 |
Ari Garabedian Sr 17:39 5:59 70 |
Emmanuel Leblond So 17:45 6:01 74 |
Tai Nguyen Jr 18:21 6:13 100 |
Ethan Stone Jr 18:36 6:18 112 |
11 | St. Francis (Watsonville) 8-6-8-9-11 Gap: 2:45 |
88:21 17:40 5:59 |
318 | Julian Vargas So 16:32 5:36 9 |
Patrick Mccarthy Sr 16:45 5:41 18 |
Paul Kane Sr 17:34 5:57 65 |
Diego Ramirez Fr 18:14 6:11 97 |
Santiago Ramirez Fr 19:16 6:32 129 |
Matthew Kaczynski Sr 19:45 6:42 137 |
|
12 | Pioneer (San Jose) 5-3-7-11-12 Gap: 2:55 |
88:09 17:38 5:59 |
324 | Garret Hedlund Jr 16:09 5:29 5 |
Jeff Hedlund Fr 16:44 5:40 17 |
Thomas Braun Jr 17:35 5:58 67 |
Luke Morgan Fr 18:36 6:18 111 |
Hayden Morgan Jr 19:05 6:28 124 |
Luca Maccioni So 20:52 7:04 148 |
|
13 | Oceana 15-11-13-13-13 Gap: 1:25 |
88:22 17:40 5:59 |
330 | Suren Sanai Sr 16:55 5:44 24 |
Nathaniel Chang Sr 17:09 5:49 40 |
Samuel Lund So 17:55 6:04 82 |
Jackson Smallwood Sr 18:03 6:07 85 |
Connor Chan Sr 18:19 6:13 99 |
Diego Lorino Sr 18:27 6:15 105 |
Gordon Ly Sr 18:48 6:23 115 |
14 | Soquel 6-14-16-16-14 Gap: 2:16 |
89:04 17:49 6:02 |
381 | Eli Ainsworth Jr 16:16 5:31 7 |
Nick Edmonds So 17:45 6:01 75 |
Javier Jenkins-sorenson Sr 18:05 6:08 86 |
Jack Spencer So 18:26 6:15 104 |
Kevin Falkenroth Jr 18:32 6:17 109 |
Gavin Gasparotti Jr 19:08 6:29 126 |
|
15 | North Monterey County 21-16-17-15-15 Gap: 1:40 |
89:28 17:54 6:04 |
385 | Diego Villegas So 17:10 5:49 42 |
Arrell Calo So 17:21 5:53 53 |
Maximo Puga Jr 18:02 6:07 84 |
Miguel Alvarado Fr 18:06 6:08 88 |
Isaac Hernandez So 18:50 6:23 118 |
Max Payne Jr 19:18 6:33 132 |
Vinicius Malone Jr 19:27 6:36 134 |
16 | Everett Alvarez 17-20-20-18-16 Gap: 1:10 |
89:28 17:54 6:04 |
390 | Steven Garcia Sr 17:01 5:46 30 |
Juan Gonzales So 17:58 6:06 83 |
Antonio Bailon So 18:07 6:09 89 |
Marco Escorsia Jr 18:10 6:09 93 |
Kevin Reyes So 18:11 6:10 95 |
Axel Sanchez So 18:29 6:16 106 |
|
17 | Gilroy 4-15-15-16-17 Gap: 2:45 |
89:11 17:50 6:03 |
391 | Nicholas Guzman So 16:05 5:27 4 |
Anthony Rodriguez Jr 17:52 6:03 80 |
Shay Matthews Fr 17:54 6:04 81 |
Andres Nava Sr 18:29 6:16 107 |
Miguel Flores Fr 18:50 6:23 119 |
Nicholas Domingues Fr 18:51 6:23 120 |
Christopher Lopez Sr 20:17 6:53 145 |
18 | Santa Cruz 2-6-11-14-18 Gap: 4:15 |
91:12 18:14 6:11 |
408 | Raymond Brookman Sr 15:57 5:24 2 |
Hunter Kelly Jr 16:56 5:44 25 |
Max Billat Sr 18:17 6:12 98 |
Cooper Desmond Sr 19:51 6:44 140 |
Eli Gilbert Sr 20:12 6:51 143 |
||
19 | Fresno 20-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:24 |
89:59 18:00 6:06 |
413 | Samuel Kellar Sr 17:08 5:48 36 |
Santiago Vargas Jr 17:44 6:01 72 |
Michel Hernandez So 18:09 6:09 92 |
Anthony Cruz Jr 18:26 6:15 103 |
Mathew Vang Jr 18:32 6:17 110 |
Noel Carrasco Fr 19:17 6:32 131 |
Abraham Avendano Sr 24:32 8:19 153 |
20 | Westmoor 16-18-18-20-20 Gap: 2:11 |
91:00 18:12 6:10 |
446 | Ethan Wong Sr 16:59 5:45 29 |
Carlos Cedillos Jr 17:40 5:59 71 |
Michael Cuevas Jr 18:12 6:10 96 |
Brevan Rohde Jr 19:00 6:26 122 |
Calvin Bautista Sr 19:10 6:30 128 |
||
21 | Leigh 3-21-21-21-21 Gap: 4:12 |
92:28 18:30 6:16 |
496 | Ben Geil Jr 15:58 5:25 3 |
Caiden Hogg So 18:38 6:19 114 |
Devan O'boyle Sr 18:48 6:23 116 |
William Seng So 18:54 6:24 121 |
Seratti Zach Sr 20:10 6:50 142 |
||
22 | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 18-22-22-22-22 Gap: 2:46 |
94:19 18:52 6:24 |
547 | Luke Sandberg Jr 17:04 5:47 31 |
Kolton Mccrossen Sr 18:49 6:23 117 |
Ricky Howe So 19:10 6:30 127 |
Anthony Aochi Jr 19:27 6:36 133 |
Daniel Bakker Fr 19:49 6:43 139 |
Connor Ghione Jr 20:27 6:56 146 |
|
23 | Heritage 22-23-23-23-23 Gap: 6:03 |
101:23 20:17 6:52 |
592 | Hunter Sturtz Sr 17:12 5:50 43 |
Gabriel Preciado Sr 18:32 6:17 108 |
Josh Cattolico Jr 19:49 6:43 138 |
Khai Luong Sr 22:36 7:40 151 |
Lance Quinones Jr 23:15 7:53 152 |
Nicholas Vo Sr 24:53 8:26 154 |
|
24 | Christopher 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 1:04 |
99:53 19:59 6:46 |
703 | Javier Margarito Sr 19:29 6:36 135 |
Michael Ruiz Jr 19:33 6:37 136 |
Nathan Ciccone Jr 20:01 6:47 141 |
Sebastian Valencia Sr 20:17 6:52 144 |
Logan Rausch Jr 20:33 6:58 147 |
David Collins Fr 21:15 7:12 149 |
Lukas Widen So 21:42 7:21 150 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ellis Richardson | So | Oakwood (Morgan Hill) | 16:56.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | Jack Glanville | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:00.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Ryunosuke Yanashita | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:02.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
4 | Theodore Lai | So | Lynbrook | 17:03.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Tanish Chettiar | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:07.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Azariel Martinez-sagala | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:26.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Vibhu Krishnan | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:33.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Hrishikesh Ingle | So | Lynbrook | 17:50.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
9 | Sebastian Penner | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:51.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
10 | Luke Mountain | So | Hughson Union | 17:52.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Ashton Lee | So | Dublin | 18:05.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
12 | Alexander Lavilla | So | Marina | 18:06.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
13 | Adnan Ashraf | So | Tamalpais | 18:06.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
14 | Emiliano Garcia | So | Alisal | 18:06.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
15 | Tommy Callahan | So | Willow Glen | 18:07.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | Evan Itow | So | Willow Glen | 18:09.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
17 | James Woolery | So | Heritage | 18:10.8 | 6:10 | 1/8 | 2/22 | 10/27 | ||||
18 | Thomas Sternfels | So | Tamalpais | 18:11.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
19 | Renee Rodriguez | So | Hughson Union | 18:13.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
20 | Dominic Depiero | So | Heritage | 18:15.2 | 6:11 | 2/8 | 3/22 | 6/22 | ||||
21 | Dominic Bankovitch | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 18:15.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
22 | Angel Gonzalez | So | Alisal | 18:15.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | Uriel Ramirez | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Joan Marquez | So | Alisal | 18:22.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
25 | Max Wosczyna | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 18:23.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Billy Ou | So | Junipero Serra | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
27 | Armando Nava | So | Alisal | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
28 | Jaime Zepeda | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 18:27.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Benjamin Pinkel | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:30.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
30 | Kai Hinoki | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 18:31.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
31 | Jonah Nelson | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 18:33.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Matthew Affinito | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:37.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
33 | Theo Sprouse | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 18:41.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
34 | John Penner | So | Junipero Serra | 18:42.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
35 | Mitch Garcia-reyes | So | Marina | 18:47.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
36 | Francis Elises | So | Dublin | 18:50.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
37 | Austin Cruz | So | Lynbrook | 18:55.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
38 | William Wang | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 18:55.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
39 | Christopher Costagliola | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:59.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
40 | Tim Abbott | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 19:01.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
41 | Aria Park | So | Westmoor | 19:02.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
42 | Justin Lim | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 19:03.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
43 | Benjamin Carte | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 19:03.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
44 | Michael Macias2 | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:05.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
45 | Javier Gomeztaglevillarreal | So | Leland | 19:07.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
46 | Jonah Chang | So | Leland | 19:09.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
47 | Thomas Lundgren | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 19:10.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
48 | Miguel Endaya | So | Dublin | 19:11.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
49 | Bryce Yeh | So | Leland | 19:13.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
50 | Luke Pielert | So | Tamalpais | 19:16.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
51 | Aidan Cain | So | Leland | 19:18.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
52 | Braeden Morrissey | So | Dublin | 19:18.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
53 | Jonathan Mcsweeney | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:19.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
54 | Will Bruner | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:20.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
55 | Alex Cocquyt | So | Nueva School | 19:22.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
56 | Joshua Krone | So | Santa Teresa | 19:23.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
57 | Luis Yup | So | Hughson Union | 19:24.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
58 | Dean Dalziel | So | Westmont | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
59 | Alexander Martinez | So | Dublin | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
60 | Emmanuel Alvarado | So | Hughson Union | 19:26.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
61 | Emiliano Ramirez | So | Alisal | 19:27.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
62 | Alex Kao | So | Dublin | 19:27.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
63 | Constantine Athanasiou | So | Junipero Serra | 19:36.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
64 | Erik Anaya | So | Junipero Serra | 19:36.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
65 | Axel Garcia | So | Aptos | 19:36.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
66 | Paul Mathew | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 19:37.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
67 | Max Lara | So | Archbishop Riordan | 19:37.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
68 | Austin Halladay | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 19:37.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
69 | Jason Elliott | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 19:38.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
70 | Adam Burns | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:44.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
71 | Ivis Hipolito | So | Alisal | 19:45.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
72 | Ryan Moon | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 19:50.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
73 | Thomas Nolan | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 19:54.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
74 | Justin Wang | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 19:55.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
75 | Davis Turner | So | Nueva School | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
76 | Pedro Brockmann | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
77 | Rory Lunbeck | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 19:58.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
78 | Mohamad Manoon | So | Tamalpais | 19:58.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
79 | Dominic Thompson | So | Junipero Serra | 19:59.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
80 | Kyle Butler | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:59.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
81 | Bryce Johnson | So | Santa Teresa | 20:02.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
82 | Joshua Kao | So | Archbishop Riordan | 20:02.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
83 | Mason Gardner | So | Archbishop Riordan | 20:03.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
84 | Aiden Thornburg | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:03.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
85 | Ernest Mendoza | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
86 | Evan Broccoli | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:05.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
87 | Lorenzo Bolls | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
88 | Marcus Fong | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:06.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
89 | Devin Kaneshiro | So | Alameda | 20:06.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
90 | Nathan Ng | So | Alameda | 20:07.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
91 | Zachary Beytoughan | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:13.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
92 | Leonel Garibay | So | Alisal | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
93 | Charles Kelley | So | Junipero Serra | 20:22.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
94 | Sean Andrasick | So | Junipero Serra | 20:25.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
95 | Alejandro Ramirez | So | Alisal | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
96 | Gabriel Martinez | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:31.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
97 | Carlos Bolanos | So | Willow Glen | 20:31.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
98 | Anthony Chuang | So | Archbishop Mitty | 20:33.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
99 | Carlo Gaytan Flores | So | Alameda | 20:34.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
100 | Jimmy Marenco | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:34.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
101 | Nolan Murphy | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:34.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
102 | Cole West | So | Hughson Union | 20:35.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
103 | Jesus Ochoa | So | Hughson Union | 20:35.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
104 | Maddox Egge | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:37.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
105 | Dylan Wright | So | Westmont | 20:40.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
106 | Avery Lee | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 20:41.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
107 | Seongwan Jeon | So | Archbishop Mitty | 20:42.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
108 | Ethan Primo | So | Junipero Serra | 20:47.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
109 | Max Amend | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:48.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
110 | Jonas Barnes | So | Tamalpais | 20:52.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
111 | Cooper Schwaab | So | Junipero Serra | 20:53.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
112 | Dylan Dsilva | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:53.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
113 | Jahir De Los Santos | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:54.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
114 | Alexander Tai | So | Lynbrook | 20:54.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
115 | Jeremy Arroyo | So | Archbishop Mitty | 20:55.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
116 | Joseph Sherman | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 20:56.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
117 | Tyler T Matsumoto | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
118 | Mark Sapugay | So | Dublin | 20:58.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
119 | Richard Cimientos | So | Alisal | 20:59.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
120 | Hannes Rodgriguez | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
121 | Aidan Ring | So | Archbishop Riordan | 21:14.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
122 | Dominic Phan-romero | So | Archbishop Riordan | 21:14.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
123 | Brendan O'connell | So | Westmoor | 21:16.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
124 | Aidan Lew | So | Junipero Serra | 21:19.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
125 | Jacob Min | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:19.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
126 | William Kulda | So | Junipero Serra | 21:20.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
127 | Daniel Galvan | So | Archbishop Riordan | 21:23.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
128 | Connor Harris | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
129 | Luis Mandujano | So | Alisal | 21:26.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
130 | Mateo Robles | So | Alameda | 21:27.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
131 | Matthew Manzi | So | Archbishop Riordan | 21:27.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
132 | Alejandro Altamirano | So | Alisal | 21:29.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
133 | Eddison Carroll | So | Archbishop Riordan | 21:31.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
134 | David Aberouette | So | Archbishop Riordan | 21:31.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
135 | Siddharth Anant | So | Santa Teresa | 21:32.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
136 | Benjamin Mui | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:33.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
137 | Min Seo Kim | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:33.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
138 | Oliver Wang | So | Leland | 21:35.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
139 | Aden Jo | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:38.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
140 | Anthony Martinez | So | Santa Teresa | 21:39.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
141 | Aidan Rocha | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:39.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
142 | Lucas Mclachlan | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 21:40.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
143 | Ryan Lu | So | Dublin | 21:40.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
144 | Danny Herz | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
145 | Ryan Kropp | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:42.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
146 | Nicholas Martinez | So | Archbishop Riordan | 21:47.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
147 | Tyler J Matsumoto | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:50.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
148 | Maxwell Wu | So | Leland | 21:51.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
149 | Ian Lee | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:51.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
150 | Christopher Chou | So | Leland | 21:52.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
151 | Seth Ondo | So | Willow Glen | 21:53.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
152 | Jake Groll | So | Willow Glen | 21:53.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
153 | Sam Wilson | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:53.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
154 | Logan Lehnert | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 22:00.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
155 | Billy Bowers | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 22:01.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
156 | Ryan Agdassi | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 22:03.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
157 | Jeremy Dove | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:10.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
158 | Cedric Blanco | So | Westmoor | 22:10.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
159 | Ethan Minvielle | So | Leland | 22:16.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
160 | Akul Gowda | So | Dublin | 22:17.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
161 | Anthony Ng | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 22:38.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
162 | Morel Ombougno | So | Heritage | 22:48.1 | 7:44 | 3/8 | 11/22 | 19/20 | ||||
163 | Evan Prolo | So | Willow Glen | 22:51.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
164 | Aaron Vu | So | Archbishop Mitty | 22:53.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
165 | Owen Deluca | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 22:55.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
166 | Luke Vollert | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 22:58.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
167 | Akash Ranade | So | Westmont | 23:02.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
168 | Shawn Covarrubias | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 23:07.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
169 | Vincent Padilla | So | Junipero Serra | 23:13.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
170 | Genesis Ortaleza | So | Westmoor | 23:14.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
171 | Carter Hively | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 23:14.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
172 | Fernie Rodriguez | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
173 | Christian Torres | So | Roosevelt | 23:34.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
174 | Evan Brissett | So | Heritage | 23:36.6 | 8:00 | 4/8 | 15/22 | 19/20 | ||||
175 | Henry Wolverton | So | Willow Glen | 23:37.6 | 8:01 | |||||||
176 | Will Jennings | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 23:43.9 | 8:03 | |||||||
177 | Shaunak Warty | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 23:45.9 | 8:03 | |||||||
178 | Bao Nguyen | So | Willow Glen | 23:46.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
179 | Kellen Weimers | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 23:50.8 | 8:05 | |||||||
180 | Cannon Kissane | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 23:57.7 | 8:07 | |||||||
181 | Kevin Yu | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 24:11.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
182 | Julian Ceja | So | Willow Glen | 24:18.1 | 8:14 | |||||||
183 | Kurian Jos | So | Heritage | 24:22.8 | 8:16 | 5/8 | 17/22 | 15/17 | ||||
184 | Zachary Garcia | So | Junipero Serra | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
185 | Ethan Tam | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 24:27.8 | 8:18 | |||||||
186 | Jace Wilson | So | Heritage | 24:49 | 8:25 | 6/8 | 18/22 | 14/14 | ||||
187 | Aidan O'reilly | So | Junipero Serra | 25:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
188 | Conner Shih | So | Leland | 25:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
189 | Parcey Medrina | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 25:15.7 | 8:34 | |||||||
190 | Herman Tsang | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 25:31.6 | 8:39 | |||||||
191 | Gavin Bovone | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 25:32.5 | 8:39 | |||||||
192 | Brennan Aquino | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 25:44.3 | 8:43 | |||||||
193 | Aidan Mccarthy | So | Junipero Serra | 25:55.4 | 8:47 | |||||||
194 | Leo Ying | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 26:23.5 | 8:57 | |||||||
195 | Logan Paulsen | So | Archbishop Riordan | 26:28.6 | 8:59 | |||||||
196 | Joshua Yeung | So | Basis Independent SV | 26:41.1 | 9:03 | |||||||
197 | Jacob King | So | Heritage | 26:42.6 | 9:03 | 7/8 | 21/22 | 13/13 | ||||
198 | Aidan Huber | So | Westmont | 26:47.4 | 9:05 | |||||||
199 | Trevor Chen | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 27:00.2 | 9:09 | |||||||
200 | Anthony Rubick | So | Heritage | 27:16.7 | 9:15 | 8/8 | 22/22 | 11/12 | ||||
201 | Robert Hoang | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 27:19.4 | 9:16 | |||||||
202 | Dalton Davis | Bishop O'Dowd | 27:26.9 | 9:18 | ||||||||
203 | Nathan Fultz | So | Dublin | 27:38.6 | 9:22 | |||||||
204 | Drake Russ | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 28:45.9 | 9:45 | |||||||
205 | Aiser Tiomico | So | Westmoor | 30:30.3 | 10:20 | |||||||
206 | Cuinn Huber | So | Westmont | 30:36.8 | 10:23 | |||||||
207 | Nate Pritchett | So | Willow Glen | 31:44.9 | 10:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
86:10 17:14 5:51 |
15 | Jack Glanville So 17:01 5:46 1 |
Ryunosuke Yanashita So 17:02 5:47 2 |
Tanish Chettiar So 17:08 5:48 3 |
Azariel Martinez-sagala So 17:27 5:55 4 |
Vibhu Krishnan So 17:33 5:57 5 |
Sebastian Penner So 17:52 6:03 6 |
Uriel Ramirez So 18:16 6:12 19 |
2 | Alisal 5-5-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
92:38 18:32 6:17 |
119 | Emiliano Garcia So 18:07 6:08 10 |
Angel Gonzalez So 18:16 6:11 18 |
Joan Marquez So 18:23 6:14 20 |
Armando Nava So 18:25 6:15 23 |
Emiliano Ramirez So 19:27 6:36 48 |
Ivis Hipolito So 19:46 6:42 56 |
Leonel Garibay So 20:19 6:53 68 |
3 | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8-8-5-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
93:53 18:47 6:22 |
152 | Dominic Bankovitch Fr 18:16 6:11 17 |
Kai Hinoki So 18:31 6:17 25 |
Jonah Nelson So 18:33 6:17 26 |
William Wang So 18:55 6:25 30 |
Austin Halladay Fr 19:38 6:39 54 |
Thomas Nolan So 19:55 6:45 58 |
Lorenzo Bolls So 20:06 6:49 66 |
4 | St. Francis (Mountain View) 9-9-6-4-4 Gap: 1:14 |
94:13 18:51 6:23 |
159 | Max Wosczyna So 18:23 6:14 21 |
Jaime Zepeda So 18:28 6:15 24 |
Theo Sprouse So 18:42 6:20 27 |
Benjamin Carte So 19:04 6:28 35 |
Paul Mathew So 19:37 6:39 52 |
Ryan Moon So 19:50 6:43 57 |
Justin Wang So 19:56 6:45 59 |
5 | Dublin 3-7-7-6-5 Gap: 1:20 |
94:52 18:58 6:26 |
165 | Ashton Lee So 18:05 6:08 8 |
Francis Elises So 18:51 6:23 29 |
Miguel Endaya So 19:12 6:30 39 |
Braeden Morrissey So 19:19 6:33 43 |
Alexander Martinez So 19:25 6:35 46 |
Alex Kao So 19:28 6:36 49 |
Mark Sapugay So 20:59 7:07 81 |
6 | Hughson Union 2-2-4-5-6 Gap: 2:43 |
95:32 19:06 6:29 |
187 | Luke Mountain So 17:52 6:03 7 |
Renee Rodriguez So 18:13 6:11 15 |
Luis Yup So 19:25 6:35 44 |
Emmanuel Alvarado So 19:26 6:35 47 |
Cole West So 20:35 6:59 74 |
Jesus Ochoa So 20:36 6:59 75 |
|
7 | Tamalpais 4-3-3-7-7 Gap: 2:46 |
96:26 19:17 6:32 |
204 | Adnan Ashraf So 18:07 6:08 9 |
Thomas Sternfels So 18:12 6:10 14 |
Luke Pielert So 19:16 6:32 41 |
Mohamad Manoon So 19:59 6:46 61 |
Jonas Barnes So 20:53 7:05 79 |
||
8 | Junipero Serra 10-10-9-8-8 Gap: 1:34 |
96:19 19:16 6:32 |
213 | Billy Ou So 18:25 6:15 22 |
John Penner So 18:43 6:21 28 |
Constantine Athanasiou So 19:36 6:39 50 |
Erik Anaya So 19:36 6:39 51 |
Dominic Thompson So 19:59 6:47 62 |
Charles Kelley So 20:22 6:54 69 |
Sean Andrasick So 20:26 6:56 70 |
9 | St. Ignatius College Prep 12-11-10-10-9 Gap: 0:57 |
96:51 19:22 6:34 |
219 | Tim Abbott So 19:01 6:27 32 |
Justin Lim So 19:03 6:28 34 |
Thomas Lundgren So 19:11 6:30 38 |
Jason Elliott So 19:38 6:39 55 |
Rory Lunbeck So 19:58 6:46 60 |
Avery Lee So 20:41 7:01 77 |
Logan Lehnert So 22:01 7:28 98 |
10 | Leland 14-12-11-9-10 Gap: 2:28 |
98:24 19:41 6:40 |
246 | Javier Gomeztaglevillarre So 19:07 6:29 36 |
Jonah Chang So 19:09 6:30 37 |
Bryce Yeh So 19:14 6:31 40 |
Aidan Cain So 19:18 6:33 42 |
Oliver Wang So 21:36 7:19 91 |
Maxwell Wu So 21:52 7:25 94 |
Christopher Chou So 21:53 7:25 95 |
11 | Willow Glen 6-3-8-11-11 Gap: 3:46 |
100:35 20:07 6:49 |
288 | Tommy Callahan So 18:07 6:09 11 |
Evan Itow So 18:09 6:09 12 |
Carlos Bolanos So 20:32 6:57 72 |
Seth Ondo So 21:53 7:25 96 |
Jake Groll So 21:54 7:25 97 |
Evan Prolo So 22:52 7:45 102 |
Henry Wolverton So 23:38 8:01 106 |
12 | Bishop O'Dowd 11-13-13-12-12 Gap: 2:15 |
100:55 20:11 6:51 |
316 | Christopher Costagliola So 19:00 6:26 31 |
Aiden Thornburg So 20:04 6:48 65 |
Marcus Fong So 20:06 6:49 67 |
Gabriel Martinez So 20:31 6:57 71 |
Hannes Rodgriguez So 21:14 7:12 82 |
Aidan Rocha So 21:40 7:21 93 |
Jeremy Dove Fr 22:10 7:31 99 |
13 | Heritage 7-6-12-13-13 Gap: 6:12 |
107:14 21:27 7:16 |
342 | James Woolery So 18:11 6:10 13 |
Dominic Depiero So 18:15 6:11 16 |
Morel Ombougno So 22:48 7:44 101 |
Evan Brissett So 23:37 8:00 105 |
Kurian Jos So 24:23 8:16 107 |
Jace Wilson So 24:49 8:25 108 |
Jacob King So 26:43 9:03 109 |
14 | Archbishop Riordan 16-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:37 |
102:13 20:27 6:56 |
347 | Max Lara So 19:37 6:39 53 |
Joshua Kao So 20:03 6:48 63 |
Mason Gardner So 20:04 6:48 64 |
Aidan Ring So 21:14 7:12 83 |
Dominic Phan-romero So 21:15 7:12 84 |
Daniel Galvan So 21:23 7:15 87 |
Matthew Manzi So 21:28 7:17 88 |
15 | Archbishop Mitty 17-17-17-15-15 Gap: 1:00 |
105:04 21:01 7:07 |
406 | Anthony Chuang So 20:33 6:58 73 |
Seongwan Jeon So 20:43 7:01 78 |
Jeremy Arroyo So 20:55 7:05 80 |
Jacob Min So 21:19 7:14 86 |
Benjamin Mui So 21:33 7:18 89 |
Min Seo Kim So 21:34 7:18 90 |
Aden Jo So 21:39 7:20 92 |
16 | Westmoor 13-15-15-16-16 Gap: 11:28 |
116:14 23:15 7:53 |
433 | Aria Park So 19:02 6:27 33 |
Brendan O'connell So 21:17 7:13 85 |
Cedric Blanco So 22:10 7:31 100 |
Genesis Ortaleza So 23:15 7:53 104 |
Aiser Tiomico So 30:30 10:20 111 |
||
17 | Westmont 15-16-16-17-17 Gap: 11:12 |
120:32 24:06 8:10 |
446 | Dean Dalziel So 19:25 6:35 45 |
Dylan Wright So 20:41 7:01 76 |
Akash Ranade So 23:02 7:49 103 |
Aidan Huber So 26:47 9:05 110 |
Cuinn Huber So 30:37 10:23 112 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason Miranda | Sr | Claremont | 16:12.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
2 | Antonia Diaz | Jr | Claremont | 16:27.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | Jude Robledo | So | Claremont | 16:31.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
4 | Luke Kendall | Jr | Claremont | 16:32.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
5 | Isaac Martinez | Sr | Claremont | 16:35.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
6 | Agustin Gomez De La Vega | Jr | De La Salle | 16:41.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
7 | Sanath Pai | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 17:01 | 5:46 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Knight | So | Granada | 17:10.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
9 | Tommy Welch | So | De La Salle | 17:10.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Gabriel El-jaonny | Sr | Claremont | 17:11.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
11 | Dylan Papenfuss | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:11.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
12 | Matthew Venegas | So | Claremont | 17:13.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
13 | Andy Ward | Jr | De La Salle | 17:15.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
14 | Griffin Bergman | Jr | De La Salle | 17:24.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
15 | Aidan Choy-marshall | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
16 | Jason Evanchik | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:32.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
17 | Max Lian | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:34.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
18 | Brennan Orman | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:37.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | Giovanni Quintana | Sr | De La Salle | 17:37.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
20 | Sebastian Grannis | Fr | Claremont | 17:40.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
21 | Harry Abbott | Fr | Claremont | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
22 | Gavin Ogawa | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 17:45.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
23 | Mridul Prasad | So | Dougherty Valley | 17:47.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
24 | Inigo Redondo | So | Dougherty Valley | 17:48.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
25 | Jack Livingood | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 17:54.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
26 | Lukas Ostien | Jr | Granada | 17:55.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
27 | Joell Macias | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:56.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
28 | Parker Goodrich | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:58.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
29 | Jacob Bryant | Jr | Granada | 17:59.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
30 | Ayush Rana | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 18:00.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
31 | Brandon Xu | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 18:02.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
32 | Lukas Snycerski | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
33 | Kellen Sellers | Jr | Alameda | 18:08.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
34 | Mihir Bharti | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 18:10.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
35 | Eric Su | So | Dougherty Valley | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Michael Han | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
37 | Vishal Venkatesh | Jr | Granada | 18:15.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
38 | Brandon Hong | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 18:16.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
39 | Samuel Wu | Jr | Granada | 18:17.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
40 | Corbin White | So | Granada | 18:17.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Sam Todd | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:18.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
42 | Bryan Castillo | Jr | Alisal | 18:19.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
43 | Jackson Wainwright | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 18:21.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
44 | Kenji Saulsbury | Sr | Alameda | 18:24.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
45 | Jonathon Picazo | Jr | Greenfield | 18:26.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
46 | Hudson Sauder | Fr | Granada | 18:27.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
47 | Dhemath Reddy | So | Dougherty Valley | 18:27.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
48 | Matthew Lum | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:27.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
49 | Timothy Brugarolas | So | La Canada | 18:27.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
50 | Andrew Showalter | Sr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 18:28.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
51 | Vincent Ceja | Jr | Heritage | 18:29.9 | 6:16 | 1/1 | 4/22 | 14/23 | ||||
52 | Jason Chin | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 18:32.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
53 | Luke Schuman-cawley | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 18:33.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
54 | Justin Cai | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:34.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
55 | Benthan Vu | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:35.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
56 | Arturo Cesareo | Jr | Alisal | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
57 | Brandon Yee | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 18:38.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
58 | Anthony Fong | Jr | Leland | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
59 | Conor Mcmahon | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 18:41.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
60 | Andrew Yong | Jr | Granada | 18:42.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
61 | Ryan Niemi | Jr | Leland | 18:43.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
62 | Luis Martinez | Jr | Greenfield | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
63 | Christopher Cheung | Sr | Alameda | 18:44.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
64 | Alex Fernandes | So | Dougherty Valley | 18:45.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
65 | James Tolland | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 18:46.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
66 | Nikil Nambiar | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:46.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
67 | Jake Davis | Jr | Willow Glen | 18:47.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
68 | Rodrigo Vazquez | Jr | Greenfield | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
69 | Ian Dickenson | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
70 | Adam Adas | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 18:49.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
71 | Angel Nieto | Sr | Alisal | 18:50.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
72 | Pablo Trujillo | Sr | Alisal | 18:52.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
73 | Aden Nagree | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 18:54.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
74 | Sean Tolland | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
75 | Luc Chasse | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 18:59.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
76 | Brian Kim | Jr | Leland | 19:00.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
77 | Madhav Viswesvaran | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:02.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
78 | Vander Von Stroheim | Sr | Alameda | 19:03.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
79 | Jacob Lum | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:03.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
80 | Jackson Sousa | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:03.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
81 | Jordan Jaross | Jr | La Canada | 19:04.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
82 | Jacob Walker | Sr | Granada | 19:05.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
83 | Rishi Seri | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 19:09.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
84 | Cesar Perea | So | Greenfield | 19:10.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
85 | Eric Lu | Sr | Alameda | 19:12.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
86 | Maximos Lopez | Sr | Alisal | 19:14.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
87 | Jake Testa | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:14.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
88 | Jonathan Lee | Sr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 19:15.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
89 | Alexander Delong | Sr | Alameda | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
90 | Justin Yuen | Jr | Alameda | 19:17.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
91 | Luther Hart | Fr | Granada | 19:18.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
92 | Kaelan Payne | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 19:19.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
93 | Jonathan Van Essen | Fr | Granada | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
94 | Jayden Del Mundo | Fr | Granada | 19:21.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
95 | Ryan Martin | So | Granada | 19:21.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
96 | Yacob Kifle | So | Pioneer (San Jose) | 19:22.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
97 | Michael Chun | Sr | Alameda | 19:22.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
98 | Francisco Lira | Jr | Alameda | 19:23.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
99 | Emanuel Bolanos | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:23.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
100 | Alex Hu | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
101 | Trevor Koss | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:25.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
102 | Aaron Dowling | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 19:26.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
103 | Riley Deguzman | So | Prospect | 19:27.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
104 | Joshua Jackman | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:27.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
105 | Brandon Bailey | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 19:31.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
106 | Iain Jung | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:31.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
107 | Christian Ycaro | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
108 | Ethan Danitz | So | Pioneer (San Jose) | 19:32.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
109 | Jose Hernandez | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:33.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
110 | Andrew Peng | Fr | Lynbrook | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
111 | Benjamin Thompson | Jr | Leland | 19:34.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
112 | Ethan Feng | Fr | Lynbrook | 19:34.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
113 | Austin Tsai | Fr | Lynbrook | 19:35.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
114 | Elias Yar | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 19:36.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
115 | Michael Marsavin | Jr | Leland | 19:37.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
116 | Loic Billaut | So | Prospect | 19:38.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
117 | Arnav Kethana | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:39.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
118 | Tzen-chuen Ng | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
119 | Daniel Thinfen | So | Granada | 19:40.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
120 | Angelito Dejesus | Sr | Greenfield | 19:40.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
121 | Griffin Hardisty | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:41.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
122 | Yianni Kouretas | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:42.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
123 | Diego Phan-romero | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 19:43.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
124 | William Holden-wingate | Jr | Tamalpais | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
125 | Noe Solorzano | Jr | Alameda | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
126 | Christopher Cho | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:46.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
127 | Tchie Drucker | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 19:46.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
128 | Nihal Singh | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:47.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
129 | Maxwell Thompson | Fr | Granada | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
130 | Krish Majumdar | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
131 | Zachary Weinfeld | Jr | Tamalpais | 19:49.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
132 | Jack Gonci | So | Granada | 19:51.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
133 | Anish Shanmuganathan | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:57.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
134 | Andrew Fore | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:57.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
135 | Zack Amdursky | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:58.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
136 | Matthew Giusti | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 20:01.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
137 | Quinn Bourret | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 20:04.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
138 | Johny Manopolous | So | Granada | 20:09.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
139 | Ronaldo Hernandez | Sr | Alisal | 20:10.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
140 | Isaac Salisbury | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 20:13.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
141 | Mathew Bailey | So | Prospect | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
142 | Mason Pirkey | Jr | La Canada | 20:20.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
143 | Marco Colmenares | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 20:20.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
144 | Charlie Park | Jr | La Canada | 20:21.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
145 | Joshua Uppal | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 20:24.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
146 | Thomas Shi | Jr | Leland | 20:25.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
147 | Trevor Crittenden | So | Granada | 20:26.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
148 | Zach Schaefer | Fr | Prospect | 20:27.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
149 | Tristan Webb | Fr | Granada | 20:30.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
150 | Christopher Castro | Sr | Alisal | 20:30.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
151 | Omar Khan | Jr | Alameda | 20:31.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
152 | Mauricio Montes | Sr | Roosevelt | 20:32.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
153 | Matthew Wang | Jr | Lynbrook | 20:32.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
154 | Hayden Peregrino | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 20:33.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
155 | Mathew Vu | Sr | Leland | 20:36.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
156 | Rossell Castillo | Sr | Roosevelt | 20:38.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
157 | Robert Degroot | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 20:39.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
158 | Parth Patel | Sr | Willow Glen | 20:39.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
159 | Nivardo Martinez | Sr | Alisal | 20:42.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
160 | Kolbe Yang | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 20:42.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
161 | Adam Sahn | So | Granada | 20:42.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
162 | Zack Schultz | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:43.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
163 | Jason Armstrong | Fr | Granada | 20:43.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
164 | Ryan Lui | Sr | La Canada | 20:45.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
165 | Kaiden Uehara | So | Prospect | 20:45.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
166 | Duc Do | Fr | Lynbrook | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
167 | Colin Melillo | Jr | La Canada | 20:46.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
168 | Dheeraj Gurusamy | Fr | Granada | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
169 | Zachary White | Jr | Leland | 20:50.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
170 | Alex Chen | Jr | Leland | 20:53.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
171 | Gustavo Diaz | Jr | Alisal | 20:54.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
172 | Jose Juarez Hernandez | Jr | Alisal | 20:55.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
173 | Joshua Lee | Fr | Prospect | 20:55.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
174 | Ryan Sylvia | Jr | Willow Glen | 20:59.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
175 | Michael Farone | Fr | Prospect | 21:01.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
176 | Takumi Romero | Fr | Granada | 21:07.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
177 | Christian Johnson | Fr | St. Francis (Watsonville) | 21:09.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
178 | Alejandro Reyes | Sr | Alisal | 21:10.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
179 | Chris Wilmouth | Jr | Tamalpais | 21:15.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
180 | Jack Kanazawa | Fr | Prospect | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
181 | Samuel Costello | So | Granada | 21:17.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
182 | Samuel Colmenares | Sr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 21:20.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
183 | Malachi Schallitz | Fr | Granada | 21:22.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
184 | Lukas Verstegen | Fr | Granada | 21:28.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
185 | Allen Hsing | Sr | Leland | 21:29.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
186 | Juan Marin | Jr | Alisal | 21:31.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
187 | Ryan Guggiana | So | Granada | 21:34.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
188 | Darcy Eliasi | Jr | Leland | 21:37.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
189 | Alexander Kuettel | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 21:41.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
190 | Christian Valencia | Sr | Willow Glen | 21:42.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
191 | Gustavo Martinez | Jr | Alisal | 21:46.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
192 | Alex Claure | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:47.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
193 | Joshua Kim | So | Prospect | 21:48.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
194 | Zachary Phillips | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 21:57.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
195 | Matthew Abraham | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
196 | Emilio Gorog | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 22:02.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
197 | Christian Schreiber | Sr | Alisal | 22:18.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
198 | Chris Apel | So | Prospect | 22:31.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
199 | Carter Cox | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
200 | Eric Xu | Sr | Alameda | 22:35.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
201 | Humberto Hernandez | So | Willow Glen | 22:47.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
202 | Fernando Garibay | Jr | Roosevelt | 22:51.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
203 | Pablo Mejia | So | Granada | 22:58.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
204 | Aarjav Joshi | Sr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 22:59.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
205 | Connor Rothwell | Sr | Westmont | 23:00.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
206 | Victor Dominguez | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 23:02.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
207 | Randy Aberouette | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 23:26.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
208 | Daniel Pierce | So | Granada | 23:26.3 | 7:57 | |||||||
209 | Brendan Urrutia | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 23:29.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
210 | Yaniv Gottlib | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 23:35.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
211 | Bryce Raymundo | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 23:40.1 | 8:01 | |||||||
212 | Emil Kaysen | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 23:48.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
213 | Paul Zamora | Jr | Willow Glen | 23:50.5 | 8:05 | |||||||
214 | Galaxy Zheng | So | Granada | 23:52.9 | 8:06 | |||||||
215 | Xavier Dillon | Fr | Granada | 23:59.2 | 8:08 | |||||||
216 | Jacques Morin | So | St. Francis (Watsonville) | 24:25.4 | 8:17 | |||||||
217 | David Carter | Jr | Westmont | 24:54.1 | 8:26 | |||||||
218 | Cade Peters | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 25:27.5 | 8:38 | |||||||
219 | Ricardo Adame | Jr | Roosevelt | 25:43.3 | 8:43 | |||||||
220 | Joseph Narducci | Sr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 25:52.7 | 8:46 | |||||||
221 | Wesley Keller | Fr | Granada | 26:59.1 | 9:09 | |||||||
222 | Rithvik Prabhakar | Fr | Granada | 27:34.4 | 9:21 | |||||||
223 | Wesley Liu | Jr | Leland | 27:42.2 | 9:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Sloan | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 17:25.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | Jorge Sosa | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:25.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Kevin Ruiz | Fr | Roosevelt | 18:05.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Jim Ratliff | Fr | Santa Cruz | 18:14.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
5 | Jack Dugoni | Sr | Junipero Serra | 18:27.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
6 | Luis Campos | Fr | Hughson Union | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
7 | Nathan Petree | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:30.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
8 | Max Smith | Fr | La Canada | 18:32.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
9 | Carlos Hernandez | Fr | Alisal | 18:33.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
10 | Brian Campos | Fr | Hughson Union | 18:35.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
11 | Isaiah Ramme | Fr | Hughson Union | 18:45.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
12 | Solomon Prather | Fr | Tamalpais | 18:46.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
13 | Ross Ulloa Sevrino | Fr | La Canada | 18:47.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
14 | James Lyons | Fr | Tamalpais | 18:49.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
15 | Ian Knight | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:51.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
16 | Brian Jackson | Fr | Leland | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
17 | Siraaj Sandhu | Fr | La Canada | 18:53.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
18 | Luke Grogan | Fr | Archbishop Riordan | 19:00.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
19 | Aaron Magtoto | Fr | La Canada | 19:04.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
20 | Edward Hua | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 19:09.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
21 | Skyler Giammona | Fr | Leland | 19:09.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
22 | Chase Jacques-maynes | Fr | Aptos | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
23 | Dylan Dobbs | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 19:18.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
24 | Sammy O'brien | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 19:20.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
25 | Colin Harper | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:23.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
26 | Manny Dejesus | Fr | Greenfield | 19:23.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
27 | Sonny Lowe | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
28 | Joseph Lighthall | Fr | Hughson Union | 19:31.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
29 | Noa Morishige | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:32.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
30 | Alec Carrera | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:37.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
31 | Diego Maes | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 19:40.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
32 | Ryan Desantis | Fr | Nueva School | 19:40.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
33 | Trent Nosky | Fr | Aptos | 19:41.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
34 | Jesus Campos | Fr | Alisal | 19:41.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
35 | Mason Mckee | Fr | Archbishop Riordan | 19:42.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
36 | Owen Bullock | Fr | Hughson Union | 19:44.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
37 | Jordan Maldonado | Fr | Heritage | 19:51.8 | 6:44 | 1/7 | 7/22 | 17/28 | ||||
38 | Ryan Chen | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 19:53.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
39 | Jaime Tena | Fr | Alisal | 19:57.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
40 | Aidan Cinque | Fr | Santa Cruz | 19:59.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
41 | Jonah Bosteels | Fr | Willow Glen | 20:00.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
42 | Murteza Ghadiali | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:01.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
43 | Takuha Kanazawa | Fr | Westmont | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
44 | Keshav Sheti | Fr | Leland | 20:05.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
45 | Kyan Agdassi | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 20:06.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
46 | Colin Brannan | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:06.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
47 | Utkarsh Agarwal | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 20:06.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
48 | Ezekiel Chan | Fr | Westmoor | 20:08.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
49 | Stephen Masone | Fr | Westmoor | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
50 | Jack Park | Fr | Westmont | 20:10.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
51 | Ethan Kawahara | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 20:14.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
52 | Mathew Hildreth | Fr | Alameda | 20:14.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
53 | Matthew Mavar | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 20:19.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
54 | Liam Mckeown | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:23.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
55 | Jonah Goodman | Fr | Santa Cruz | 20:26.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
56 | Theo Hartlaub | Fr | Alameda | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
57 | Miles Gensler | Fr | Tamalpais | 20:27.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
58 | Thomas Elliott | Fr | Alameda | 20:28.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
59 | Juan Pablo Hernandez | Fr | Roosevelt | 20:28.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
60 | Max Hickman | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
61 | Alexander Hirsch | Fr | Alameda | 20:30.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
62 | Evan Yip | Fr | Alameda | 20:31.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
63 | Deshan De Mel | Fr | Nueva School | 20:32.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
64 | Alec Borer | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:33.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
65 | Royce Moore | Fr | Hughson Union | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
66 | Noah Kihmm | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:34.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
67 | Orion Espiritu | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 20:35.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
68 | Ezra Arambula | Fr | Hughson Union | 20:36.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
69 | Oscar Crane | Fr | Alameda | 20:36.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
70 | Connor Counts | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:37.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
71 | Sean Bautista | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 20:37.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
72 | Charlie Premo | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:38.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
73 | Adam Leong | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
74 | Aidan Hernandez | Fr | Willow Glen | 20:39.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
75 | Cesar Mora | Fr | Hughson Union | 20:40.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
76 | Cody Lonardo | Fr | Junipero Serra | 20:42.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
77 | Jonathan Park | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:44.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
78 | James Ludwico | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:44.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
79 | Dhruva Bhagwat | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:49.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
80 | Xander Bernhardt | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 20:50.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
81 | Mason Gorth | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:51.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
82 | Pablo Vessali | Fr | Alameda | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
83 | Rafael Acevedo | Fr | Alameda | 21:03.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
84 | Gavin Autos | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:04.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
85 | Ashvin Kannan | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 21:04.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
86 | Wyatt Rainey | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:08.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
87 | Zia Piyal | Fr | Leland | 21:13.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
88 | Dale Mccann | Fr | Junipero Serra | 21:14.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
89 | Edgar Quiroz | Fr | Alisal | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
90 | Aditya Pradhan | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:15.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
91 | Jericho Young | Fr | Westmoor | 21:15.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
92 | Nicholas Goodrich | Fr | Branham | 21:16.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
93 | Caden Coleman | Fr | Heritage | 21:20.7 | 7:14 | 2/7 | 8/22 | 19/23 | ||||
94 | Alan Nguyen | Fr | Willow Glen | 21:27.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
95 | John Benny | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 21:27.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
96 | Maxwell Fukutome | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 21:28.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
97 | Thomas Fong | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 21:30.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
98 | Owen Botkin | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
99 | Moises Gutierrez | Fr | Junipero Serra | 21:32.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
100 | Max Briones | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 21:33.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
101 | Kelvin Chan | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 21:40.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
102 | Devin Koepf | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 21:43.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
103 | Andrew Delgadillo | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:48.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
104 | Evan Griffith | Fr | Westmont | 21:52.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
105 | Connor Chen | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 21:54.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
106 | Owen Hsu | Fr | Nueva School | 21:56.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
107 | Matteo Torres | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 21:57.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
108 | Aidan Gotch | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 22:01.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
109 | Jose Lopez | Fr | Archbishop Riordan | 22:02.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
110 | Varun Nair | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 22:06.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
111 | Will Doyle | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
112 | Alexander Zado | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 22:09.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
113 | Srujan Chaganti | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:11.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
114 | Mike Edwards | Fr | Marina | 22:14.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
115 | Hayden Sterling | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 22:15.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
116 | Jesse Rodriguez | Fr | Hughson Union | 22:16.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
117 | Alexandru Gherghescu | Fr | Westmont | 22:17.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
118 | Killian Murphy | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 22:17.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
119 | Kyle Lin | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:20.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
120 | Andres Torres | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 22:21.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
121 | Will Trowbridge | Fr | Santa Cruz | 22:25.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
122 | Jordan Wu | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 22:26.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
123 | Matthew Donahue | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
124 | Julian Dodson | Fr | Heritage | 22:31.9 | 7:38 | 3/7 | 9/22 | 19/20 | ||||
125 | Jonas Moreno | Fr | Tamalpais | 22:33.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
126 | Dylan Johnson | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 22:34.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
127 | Zachary Forster | Fr | Alameda | 22:35.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
128 | Parker Unze | Fr | Willow Glen | 22:35.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
129 | Andre Mora | Fr | Junipero Serra | 22:36.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
130 | Michael Macias | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 22:40.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
131 | Robby Kerslake | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 22:42.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
132 | Tommy Snycerski | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 22:42.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
133 | Anthony Kaiser | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
134 | Novak Tatarevic | Fr | Alameda | 22:52.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
135 | Mason Mccaskill | Fr | Westmont | 22:52.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
136 | Potencion Noah | Fr | Junipero Serra | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
137 | Andrew Konstant | Fr | Leland | 22:54.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
138 | Kyran To | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 22:55.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
139 | Nihal Shetty | Fr | Leland | 22:55.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
140 | Miles Hernandez | Fr | Westmont | 22:55.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
141 | Brayton Arthur | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 22:57.7 | 7:47 | |||||||
142 | Jeremy Ho | Fr | Westmoor | 23:00.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
143 | Benjamin Heyfitch | Fr | Westmont | 23:05.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
144 | Kellan Bucks | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 23:07.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
145 | Aditya Tomar | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 23:07.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
146 | Adrian Rodriguez | Fr | Willow Glen | 23:08.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
147 | Sebastian Ramos | Fr | Junipero Serra | 23:09.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
148 | Griffin Hubbard-godfrey | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 23:10.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
149 | Hudson Conners | Fr | Hughson Union | 23:11.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
150 | Aden Tomlinson | Fr | Hughson Union | 23:12.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
151 | Nathan Cutaran | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 23:13.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
152 | Gavin Ng | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 23:15.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
153 | Casey Chen | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
154 | Dallas De Asis | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 23:21.5 | 7:55 | |||||||
155 | Michael Macgregor | Fr | Heritage | 23:24.3 | 7:56 | 4/7 | 13/22 | 16/20 | ||||
156 | Juan Carlos Martinez | Fr | Greenfield | 23:27.1 | 7:57 | |||||||
157 | Jacob Wiens | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 23:30.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
158 | Benjamin Rodriguez-garcia | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 23:35.1 | 8:00 | |||||||
159 | Zach Rothenberg | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:35.4 | 8:00 | |||||||
160 | Caleb King | Fr | Heritage | 23:36.4 | 8:00 | 5/7 | 14/22 | 11/14 | ||||
161 | Amir Rezaee | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 23:37.8 | 8:01 | |||||||
162 | Vincent Bottini | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 23:43.8 | 8:03 | |||||||
163 | Jayden Visitacion | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 23:48.5 | 8:04 | |||||||
164 | Jose Andrade | Fr | Roosevelt | 23:51.2 | 8:05 | |||||||
165 | Andrew Breaux | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 23:52.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
166 | Hakim Moghaddami | Fr | Oakwood (Morgan Hill) | 23:52.4 | 8:06 | |||||||
167 | Anthony Velasco | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:55.2 | 8:07 | |||||||
168 | Ethan Huchton | Fr | Heritage | 24:05.7 | 8:10 | 6/7 | 16/22 | 9/12 | ||||
169 | Christo Hunter | Fr | Westmont | 24:16.9 | 8:14 | |||||||
170 | Andreas Moustakas | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 24:19.4 | 8:15 | |||||||
171 | Aidan Lindsey | Fr | Junipero Serra | 24:21.6 | 8:15 | |||||||
172 | Shaun Baldock | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 24:22.4 | 8:16 | |||||||
173 | Varun Vemulapalli | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 24:28.6 | 8:18 | |||||||
174 | Roman Morales | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 24:29.8 | 8:18 | |||||||
175 | Paolo Alvarez | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 24:38.5 | 8:21 | |||||||
176 | Johnathan Huang | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 24:43.2 | 8:23 | |||||||
177 | Hudson Malech | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 24:51.7 | 8:26 | |||||||
178 | Madex Kim | Fr | Willow Glen | 24:59.6 | 8:28 | |||||||
179 | Diego Wolfson | Fr | Willow Glen | 25:04.4 | 8:30 | |||||||
180 | Caleb Spencer | Fr | Willow Glen | 25:04.6 | 8:30 | |||||||
181 | Zachary Sayyah | Fr | Nueva School | 25:06.8 | 8:31 | |||||||
182 | Jeremy Wang | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 25:07.8 | 8:31 | |||||||
183 | Ryan Cannon | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 25:10.9 | 8:32 | |||||||
184 | Henry Morrisoe | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 25:11.6 | 8:32 | |||||||
185 | David Lee | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 25:27.8 | 8:38 | |||||||
186 | Robel Daniel | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 25:29.8 | 8:39 | |||||||
187 | Ben Markworth | Fr | Junipero Serra | 25:45.6 | 8:44 | |||||||
188 | Juan Luis Hernandez | Fr | Roosevelt | 25:55.6 | 8:47 | |||||||
189 | Ajay Krishnan | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 26:00.7 | 8:49 | |||||||
190 | Julian Moorhouse | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 26:08 | 8:52 | |||||||
191 | Johnny Heneghan | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 26:12.4 | 8:53 | |||||||
192 | Anthony Mai | Fr | Leland | 26:27.3 | 8:58 | |||||||
193 | Jacobi Graham | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 26:29.9 | 8:59 | |||||||
194 | Jerome Ramos | Fr | Heritage | 26:41.8 | 9:03 | 7/7 | 20/22 | 11/11 | ||||
195 | Hassan Lotia | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 26:47.6 | 9:05 | |||||||
196 | Samuel Leet | Fr | Westmoor | 26:57.8 | 9:08 | |||||||
197 | Jason Rhee | Fr | Basis Independent SV | 27:11 | 9:13 | |||||||
198 | Carlo Calvo | Fr | Archbishop Riordan | 27:54.6 | 9:28 | |||||||
199 | Vincent Kaniewski | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 27:56.9 | 9:28 | |||||||
200 | Dylan Holloway | Fr | Hughson Union | 28:26 | 9:38 | |||||||
201 | Aiden Nguyen | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 28:26.2 | 9:38 | |||||||
202 | Trent Sanders | Fr | Junipero Serra | 29:30.7 | 10:00 | |||||||
203 | Benat Saint Martin | Fr | Junipero Serra | 30:11.5 | 10:14 | |||||||
204 | Diego Lopez | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 30:32.1 | 10:21 | |||||||
205 | Krish Agarwal | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 30:54.6 | 10:29 | |||||||
206 | Eli Bustamante | Fr | Branham | 31:01.1 | 10:31 | |||||||
207 | Jaime Quijano | Fr | Archbishop Riordan | 32:38.3 | 11:04 | |||||||
208 | Jan Bawol | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 32:45.7 | 11:06 | |||||||
209 | Jonathon Anderson | Fr | Hughson Union | 34:20.6 | 11:39 | |||||||
210 | Jayke Sanchez | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 36:26.9 | 12:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine College Prep 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:08 |
93:46 18:45 6:21 |
49 | Jorge Sosa Fr 17:25 5:54 2 |
Nathan Petree Fr 18:30 6:16 5 |
Ian Knight Fr 18:52 6:24 8 |
Sonny Lowe Fr 19:26 6:35 16 |
Noa Morishige Fr 19:33 6:38 18 |
Alec Carrera Fr 19:38 6:39 19 |
Murteza Ghadiali Jr 20:02 6:47 26 |
2 | Hughson Union 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
95:06 19:01 6:27 |
56 | Luis Campos Fr 18:28 6:16 4 |
Brian Campos Fr 18:36 6:18 6 |
Isaiah Ramme Fr 18:46 6:22 7 |
Joseph Lighthall Fr 19:32 6:37 17 |
Owen Bullock Fr 19:44 6:41 22 |
Royce Moore Fr 20:34 6:58 40 |
Ezra Arambula Fr 20:36 6:59 41 |
3 | St. Francis (Mountain View) 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:41 |
95:55 19:11 6:30 |
79 | Jack Sloan Fr 17:25 5:54 1 |
Edward Hua Fr 19:10 6:30 11 |
Sammy O'brien Fr 19:21 6:33 14 |
Ryan Chen Fr 19:53 6:44 24 |
Kyan Agdassi Fr 20:06 6:49 29 |
Utkarsh Agarwal Fr 20:07 6:49 30 |
Ethan Kawahara Fr 20:15 6:52 34 |
4 | Leland 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:02 |
102:17 20:27 6:56 |
167 | Brian Jackson Fr 18:53 6:24 9 |
Skyler Giammona Fr 19:10 6:30 12 |
Keshav Sheti Fr 20:06 6:49 28 |
Zia Piyal Fr 21:14 7:12 47 |
Andrew Konstant Fr 22:55 7:46 71 |
Nihal Shetty Fr 22:55 7:46 72 |
Anthony Mai Fr 26:27 8:58 89 |
5 | Alameda 13-11-8-6-5 Gap: 0:17 |
102:12 20:26 6:56 |
185 | Mathew Hildreth Fr 20:15 6:52 35 |
Theo Hartlaub Fr 20:27 6:56 36 |
Thomas Elliott Fr 20:28 6:56 37 |
Alexander Hirsch Fr 20:30 6:57 38 |
Evan Yip Fr 20:31 6:57 39 |
Oscar Crane Fr 20:37 6:59 42 |
Pablo Vessali Fr 21:03 7:08 46 |
6 | St. Ignatius College Prep 7-6-5-5-6 Gap: 2:15 |
102:42 20:32 6:58 |
186 | Dylan Dobbs Fr 19:19 6:33 13 |
Diego Maes Fr 19:41 6:40 20 |
Sean Bautista Fr 20:38 7:00 43 |
Thomas Fong Fr 21:31 7:18 54 |
Max Briones Fr 21:34 7:19 56 |
Kelvin Chan Fr 21:41 7:21 57 |
Matteo Torres Fr 21:58 7:27 59 |
7 | Junipero Serra 3-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:10 |
104:34 20:55 7:05 |
219 | Jack Dugoni Sr 18:27 6:15 3 |
Cody Lonardo Fr 20:43 7:01 45 |
Dale Mccann Fr 21:15 7:12 48 |
Moises Gutierrez Fr 21:33 7:18 55 |
Andre Mora Fr 22:37 7:40 68 |
Potencion Noah Fr 22:54 7:46 70 |
Sebastian Ramos Fr 23:10 7:51 77 |
8 | Westmont 11-8-10-8-8 Gap: 2:49 |
107:17 21:27 7:16 |
250 | Takuha Kanazawa Fr 20:04 6:48 27 |
Jack Park Fr 20:11 6:50 33 |
Evan Griffith Fr 21:52 7:25 58 |
Alexandru Gherghescu Fr 22:18 7:33 63 |
Mason Mccaskill Fr 22:53 7:45 69 |
Miles Hernandez Fr 22:56 7:46 73 |
Benjamin Heyfitch Fr 23:06 7:50 75 |
9 | Willow Glen 10-10-11-11-9 Gap: 3:08 |
107:51 21:34 7:19 |
263 | Jonah Bosteels Fr 20:00 6:47 25 |
Aidan Hernandez Fr 20:40 7:00 44 |
Alan Nguyen Fr 21:28 7:17 51 |
Parker Unze Fr 22:36 7:39 67 |
Adrian Rodriguez Fr 23:08 7:51 76 |
Madex Kim Fr 25:00 8:28 84 |
Diego Wolfson Fr 25:04 8:30 85 |
10 | Archbishop Riordan 6-5-6-9-10 Gap: 13:38 |
121:18 24:16 8:13 |
276 | Luke Grogan Fr 19:01 6:27 10 |
Mason Mckee Fr 19:42 6:41 21 |
Jose Lopez Fr 22:03 7:28 60 |
Carlo Calvo Fr 27:55 9:28 92 |
Jaime Quijano Fr 32:38 11:04 93 |
||
11 | Westmoor 12-9-9-10-11 Gap: 6:49 |
111:32 22:18 7:34 |
277 | Ezekiel Chan Fr 20:09 6:50 31 |
Stephen Masone Fr 20:09 6:50 32 |
Jericho Young Fr 21:16 7:13 49 |
Jeremy Ho Fr 23:01 7:48 74 |
Samuel Leet Fr 26:58 9:08 91 |
||
12 | Heritage 9-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:45 |
110:45 22:09 7:31 |
299 | Jordan Maldonado Fr 19:52 6:44 23 |
Caden Coleman Fr 21:21 7:14 50 |
Julian Dodson Fr 22:32 7:38 66 |
Michael Macgregor Fr 23:24 7:56 79 |
Caleb King Fr 23:36 8:00 81 |
Ethan Huchton Fr 24:06 8:10 83 |
Jerome Ramos Fr 26:42 9:03 90 |
13 | Archbishop Mitty 8-13-13-13-13 Gap: 4:32 |
111:26 22:17 7:33 |
302 | Colin Harper Fr 19:24 6:34 15 |
Srujan Chaganti Fr 22:11 7:31 61 |
Kyle Lin Fr 22:21 7:34 64 |
Zach Rothenberg Fr 23:35 8:00 80 |
Anthony Velasco Fr 23:55 8:07 82 |
David Lee Fr 25:28 8:38 87 |
Johnny Heneghan Fr 26:12 8:53 88 |
14 | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:54 |
110:59 22:12 7:31 |
310 | John Benny Fr 21:28 7:17 52 |
Maxwell Fukutome Fr 21:28 7:17 53 |
Hayden Sterling Fr 22:16 7:33 62 |
Jordan Wu Fr 22:26 7:36 65 |
Dallas De Asis Fr 23:22 7:55 78 |
Ryan Cannon Fr 25:11 8:32 86 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.