Canyon Crest Results from the NCC League Championships at Kit Carson Park on 11/16/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aste, Paul | Jr | V | 16:00 | 5:20 | 3 | 6/67 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 4/6 | 16:30.5 (0:31,3.1) |
16:30.5 (0:31,3.1) |
15:35 | Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
Bernd, Josh | Sr | V | 17:49 | 5:56 | 3 | 58/67 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 5/5 | 20:38.47 (2:49,13.7) |
20:38.47 (2:49,13.7) |
16:29 | Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
Bickett, Benton | So | V | 18:58 | 6:19 | 3 | 64/67 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 5/5 | 18:27.5 | 18:27.5 | 18:28 | ||
Blazer, Keaton | Fr | V | 19:32 | 6:31 | 3 | 67/67 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 4/4 | 18:06.05 | 18:06.05 | 18:06 | ||
Chidambaram, Bhairav | So | V | 17:29 | 5:50 | 3 | 49/67 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 6/6 | 17:49.75 (0:21,1.9) |
17:49.75 (0:21,1.9) |
17:50 (0:21,1.9) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Choe, Kevin | Jr | V | 17:11 | 5:44 | 3 | 39/67 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 6/6 | 17:19.72 (0:09,0.8) |
17:19.72 (0:09,0.8) |
16:40 | Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
Deng, David | Fr | V | 17:14 | 5:45 | 3 | 40/67 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 5/6 | 17:51.58 (0:38,3.5) |
17:51.58 (0:38,3.5) |
17:52 (0:38,3.5) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
DePetro, Christopher | Fr | V | 16:57 | 5:39 | 3 | 30/67 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 6/6 | 16:55.55 | 16:55.55 | 16:06 | ||
Goulding, Callum | Sr | V | 16:25 | 5:28 | 3 | 13/67 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 4/6 | 17:43.72 (1:19,7.4) |
17:06.72 (0:42,4.1) |
16:06 | Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
Lee, John | Jr | V | 19:22 | 6:27 | 3 | 66/67 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 5/5 | 18:45 | 18:45 | 18:03 | ||
Montague, Michael | So | V | 17:36 | 5:52 | 3 | 52/67 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 6/6 | 18:16.88 (0:41,3.7) |
18:16.88 (0:41,3.7) |
17:49 (0:13,1.2) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Muller-Cohn, Aidan | Sr | V | 16:56 | 5:39 | 3 | 29/67 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 6/6 | 17:44.65 (0:49,4.6) |
17:44.65 (0:49,4.6) |
16:23 | Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/6 | 83:29 1:11 |
3 | 5:34 | 5:20 | 5:44 | 115 | 5:22 | 85:03 (1:34,1.8) |
85:03 (1:34,1.8%) |
82:05 85:03 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Paul Aste (6), Callum Goulding (13), Aidan Muller-Cohn (29), Christopher DePetro (30), Kevin Choe (37) | |
V 2nd 5 | 5/5 | 89:06 1:44 |
3 | 5:56 | 5:45 | 6:19 | 98 | 5:43 | 95:03 (5:57,6.3) |
95:03 (5:57,6.3%) |
85:20 90:27 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | David Deng (7), Bhairav Chidambaram (16), Michael Montague (19), Josh Bernd (25), Benton Bickett (31) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tal Braude | Sr | Torrey Pines | 15:39 | 5:13 | |||||||
2 | Derek Morton | Sr | Mt Carmel | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
3 | Trevor Siniscalchi | Jr | Westview | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Garrett De Long | Jr | Mt Carmel | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | Marcus Montalvo | Sr | Mt Carmel | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
6 | Paul Aste | Jr | Canyon Crest | 16:00 | 5:20 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 4/6 | 16:31 (0:31) |
16:31 (0:31) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Spencer Dodds | So | Torrey Pines | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
8 | Alex Tucker | Jr | Westview | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Collin Barraugh | Sr | Westview | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
10 | Evan Misuraca | Jr | Westview | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
11 | Ian Hutchinson | So | Torrey Pines | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
12 | Kurtis Shaffer | Sr | Torrey Pines | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
13 | Callum Goulding | Sr | Canyon Crest | 16:25 | 5:28 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 4/6 | 17:44 (1:19) |
17:07 (0:42) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Simeon Paul | Fr | Mt Carmel | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
15 | Jack Chintala | Sr | Poway | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
16 | Alla Ahmad | Sr | Torrey Pines | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
17 | James Smirniotis | Sr | Westview | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
18 | Cody Morales | Sr | Poway | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
19 | Colin Jensen | So | Poway | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
20 | Brenner Ryan | Jr | Westview | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
21 | Joseph Taylor | Jr | Mt Carmel | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
22 | Brendan Cassidy | Jr | Poway | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
23 | Jarrett Chinn | Fr | Poway | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
24 | Charlie Pope | So | Torrey Pines | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
25 | Wyatt Hill | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
26 | Burak Tufekci | So | Rancho Bernardo | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
27 | Jeffrey Stewart | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
28 | William Gravelle | So | Rancho Bernardo | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
29 | Aidan Muller-Cohn | Sr | Canyon Crest | 16:56 | 5:39 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 6/6 | 17:45 (0:49) |
17:45 (0:49) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
30 | Christopher DePetro | Fr | Canyon Crest | 16:57 | 5:39 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 6/6 | 16:55.55 | 16:55.55 | ||
31 | Tyler Couvrette | Jr | Poway | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
32 | Nick Lawford | So | Westview | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
33 | Ben Cunningham | So | Poway | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
34 | Gabriel Ditto | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
35 | Darren Edmunds | So | Torrey Pines | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
36 | Charles Lu | Sr | Westview | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
37 | Tristan Caparas | So | Rancho Bernardo | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
38 | Noah Diamant | Jr | Torrey Pines | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
39 | Kevin Choe | Jr | Canyon Crest | 17:11 | 5:44 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 6/6 | 17:20 (0:09) |
17:20 (0:09) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
40 | David Deng | Fr | Canyon Crest | 17:14 | 5:45 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 5/6 | 17:52 (0:38) |
17:52 (0:38) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
41 | Sam Robinson | Jr | Mt Carmel | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
42 | Jack Frimodig | So | Torrey Pines | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
43 | Matt Gamberale | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
44 | Jack Kuzminsky | Sr | Torrey Pines | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
45 | Adam Pavan | Fr | Mt Carmel | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
46 | Ryan Boyd | Jr | Mt Carmel | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
47 | Justin Aliamus | So | Torrey Pines | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
48 | Matt Beck | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
49 | Bhairav Chidambaram | So | Canyon Crest | 17:29 | 5:50 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 6/6 | 17:50 (0:21) |
17:50 (0:21) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
50 | Alex Modiano | So | Rancho Bernardo | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
51 | Ryan Moon | Sr | Poway | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
52 | Michael Montague | So | Canyon Crest | 17:36 | 5:52 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 6/6 | 18:17 (0:41) |
18:17 (0:41) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
53 | Liam Lau | So | Mt Carmel | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
54 | Derl Clausen | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
55 | Tyler Neal | Fr | Poway | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
56 | Brian Previte | Sr | Poway | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
57 | Joseph Gonzalez | Jr | Mt Carmel | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
58 | Josh Bernd | Sr | Canyon Crest | 17:49 | 5:56 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 5/5 | 20:38 (2:49) |
20:38 (2:49) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
59 | Chandler Minsch | So | Rancho Bernardo | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
60 | Owen Schatzlein | So | Poway | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
61 | Max Lata | So | Rancho Bernardo | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
62 | Erik Whitney | Jr | Poway | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
63 | Derek Parsons | Fr | Torrey Pines | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
64 | Benton Bickett | So | Canyon Crest | 18:58 | 6:19 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 5/5 | 18:27.5 | 18:27.5 | ||
65 | Jared Harrison | So | Mt Carmel | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
66 | John Lee | Jr | Canyon Crest | 19:22 | 6:27 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 5/5 | 18:45 | 18:45 | ||
67 | Keaton Blazer | Fr | Canyon Crest | 19:32 | 6:31 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 4/4 | 18:06.05 | 18:06.05 | ||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt Carmel 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
80:25 16:05 5:22 |
46 | Derek Morton Sr 15:45 5:15 2 |
Garrett De Long Jr 15:48 5:16 4 |
Marcus Montalvo Sr 15:52 5:17 5 |
Simeon Paul Fr 16:25 5:28 14 |
Joseph Taylor Jr 16:35 5:32 21 |
Sam Robinson Jr 17:15 5:45 39 |
Adam Pavan Fr 17:22 5:47 41 |
2 | Westview 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:44 |
80:45 16:09 5:23 |
47 | Trevor Siniscalchi Jr 15:46 5:15 3 |
Alex Tucker Jr 16:06 5:22 8 |
Collin Barraugh Sr 16:11 5:24 9 |
Evan Misuraca Jr 16:12 5:24 10 |
James Smirniotis Sr 16:30 5:30 17 |
Brenner Ryan Jr 16:32 5:31 20 |
Nick Lawford So 16:57 5:39 32 |
2 | Torrey Pines 1-2-2-3-2 Gap: 0:50 |
80:48 16:10 5:23 |
47 | Tal Braude Sr 15:39 5:13 1 |
Spencer Dodds So 16:05 5:22 7 |
Ian Hutchinson So 16:15 5:25 11 |
Kurtis Shaffer Sr 16:20 5:27 12 |
Alla Ahmad Sr 16:29 5:30 16 |
Charlie Pope So 16:47 5:36 24 |
Darren Edmunds So 17:07 5:42 35 |
4 | Poway 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:13 |
82:49 16:34 5:31 |
97 | Jack Chintala Sr 16:27 5:29 15 |
Cody Morales Sr 16:31 5:30 18 |
Colin Jensen So 16:32 5:31 19 |
Brendan Cassidy Jr 16:39 5:33 22 |
Jarrett Chinn Fr 16:40 5:33 23 |
Tyler Couvrette Jr 16:57 5:39 31 |
Ben Cunningham So 17:03 5:41 33 |
5 | Canyon Crest 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:11 |
83:29 16:42 5:34 |
115 | Paul Aste Jr 16:00 5:20 6 |
Callum Goulding Sr 16:25 5:28 13 |
Aidan Muller-Cohn Sr 16:56 5:39 29 |
Christopher DePetro Fr 16:57 5:39 30 |
Kevin Choe Jr 17:11 5:44 37 |
David Deng Fr 17:14 5:45 38 |
Bhairav Chidambaram So 17:29 5:50 42 |
6 | Rancho Bernardo 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:16 |
84:34 16:55 5:38 |
140 | Wyatt Hill Jr 16:49 5:36 25 |
Burak Tufekci So 16:52 5:37 26 |
Jeffrey Stewart Jr 16:53 5:38 27 |
William Gravelle So 16:55 5:38 28 |
Gabriel Ditto Sr 17:05 5:42 34 |
Tristan Caparas So 17:08 5:43 36 |
Matt Gamberale Jr 17:21 5:47 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrey Pines 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
85:42 17:08 5:43 |
31 | Charlie Pope So 16:47 5:36 1 |
Darren Edmunds So 17:07 5:42 4 |
Noah Diamant Jr 17:09 5:43 6 |
Jack Frimodig So 17:18 5:46 9 |
Jack Kuzminsky Sr 17:21 5:47 11 |
Justin Aliamus So 17:23 5:48 14 |
Derek Parsons Fr 18:48 6:16 30 |
2 | Rancho Bernardo 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:33 |
87:07 17:25 5:48 |
68 | Tristan Caparas So 17:08 5:43 5 |
Matt Gamberale Jr 17:21 5:47 10 |
Matt Beck Sr 17:27 5:49 15 |
Alex Modiano So 17:30 5:50 17 |
Derl Clausen Sr 17:41 5:54 21 |
Chandler Minsch So 17:53 5:58 26 |
Max Lata So 18:09 6:03 28 |
2 | Poway 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:48 |
87:00 17:24 5:48 |
68 | Tyler Couvrette Jr 16:57 5:39 2 |
Ben Cunningham So 17:03 5:41 3 |
Ryan Moon Sr 17:33 5:51 18 |
Tyler Neal Fr 17:42 5:54 22 |
Brian Previte Sr 17:45 5:55 23 |
Owen Schatzlein So 18:08 6:03 27 |
Erik Whitney Jr 18:33 6:11 29 |
4 | Mt Carmel 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:30 |
87:21 17:28 5:49 |
77 | Sam Robinson Jr 17:15 5:45 8 |
Adam Pavan Fr 17:22 5:47 12 |
Ryan Boyd Jr 17:22 5:47 13 |
Liam Lau So 17:37 5:52 20 |
Joseph Gonzalez Jr 17:45 5:55 24 |
Jared Harrison So 18:59 6:20 32 |
|
5 | Canyon Crest 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:44 |
89:06 17:49 5:56 |
98 | David Deng Fr 17:14 5:45 7 |
Bhairav Chidambaram So 17:29 5:50 16 |
Michael Montague So 17:36 5:52 19 |
Josh Bernd Sr 17:49 5:56 25 |
Benton Bickett So 18:58 6:19 31 |
John Lee Jr 19:22 6:27 33 |
Keaton Blazer Fr 19:32 6:31 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V Avo East | Tyler Hansen, Sr, 16:13, San Marcos | San Pasqual, 82:20, 23 |
V Avo West | Steven Fahy, Sr, 15:36, La Costa Canyon | Carlsbad, 80:10, 31 |
V Palomar | Tal Braude, Sr, 15:39, Torrey Pines | Mt Carmel, 80:25, 46 |
V Valley | Andrew Tellames, Sr, 15:26, Orange Glen | Del Norte, 83:41, 43 |
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.75 mi |
All at 2.75 mi |
V Avo East | Angela Ortlieb, Jr, 16:39, San Pasqual | San Pasqual, 88:10, 43 |
V Avo West | Emma Abrahamson, Sr, 15:57, La Costa Canyon | La Costa Canyon, 83:17, 22 |
V Palomar | Nia Akins, So, 16:23, Rancho Bernardo | Poway, 84:50, 51 |
V Valley | Kirsten Moody, Jr, 17:05, Del Norte | Del Norte, 90:22, 28 |