Canyon Crest Results from the Mt. Carmel/Movin Shoes at Morley Field on 9/20/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ai, Michael | Jr | Jr | 22:35 | 7:39 | 2.95 | 167/193 | 6/6 | 24/29 | 10/12 | 21:17 | 21:17 | 21:17 | ||
Alumootil, Varkey | So | So | 18:24 | 6:14 | 2.95 | 35/234 | 1/10 | 7/29 | 26/51 | 19:33 (1:09,5.9) |
19:33 (1:09,5.9) |
19:33 (1:09,5.9) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Aste, Paul | Sr | Sr | 16:59 | 5:45 | 2.95 | 15/206 | 2/6 | 2/29 | 1/42 | 16:39 | 16:39 | 16:39 | ||
Bickett, Benton | Jr | Jr | 20:30 | 6:57 | 2.95 | 125/193 | 5/6 | 14/29 | 7/19 | 19:17 | 19:17 | 19:17 | ||
Brandt, Liam | Fr | Fr | 22:00 | 7:27 | 2.95 | 107/186 | 2/6 | 21/29 | 25/30 | |||||
Burke, William | Fr | Fr | 23:17 | 7:54 | 2.95 | 144/186 | 5/6 | 26/29 | 15/18 | |||||
Choe, Kevin | Sr | Sr | 17:42 | 6:00 | 2.95 | 40/206 | 4/6 | 4/29 | 2/23 | 17:19 | 17:19 | 17:19 | ||
Choi, Jaeyoung | So | So | 21:35 | 7:19 | 2.95 | 151/234 | 7/10 | 19/29 | 4/13 | 21:53 (0:18,1.4) |
21:53 (0:18,1.4) |
21:53 (0:18,1.4) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Day, Nicholas | Jr | Jr | 18:21 | 6:13 | 2.95 | 59/193 | 2/6 | 6/29 | 17/40 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Deere, Jack | Fr | Fr | 20:28 | 6:56 | 2.95 | 64/186 | 1/6 | 13/29 | 29/44 | |||||
Deremer, Andrew | Sr | Sr | 18:46 | 6:22 | 2.95 | 82/206 | 5/6 | 9/29 | 4/20 | |||||
DeVore, Christopher | Jr | Jr | 19:31 | 6:37 | 2.95 | 98/193 | 4/6 | 12/29 | 11/23 | |||||
Harris, Cooper | So | So | 23:11 | 7:52 | 2.95 | 198/234 | 8/10 | 25/29 | 6/11 | |||||
Hutton, Benjamin | So | So | 21:24 | 7:15 | 2.95 | 145/234 | 6/10 | 17/29 | 8/15 | |||||
Irani, Arman | Sr | Sr | 16:48 | 5:42 | 2.95 | 13/206 | 1/6 | 1/29 | 13/50 | 16:53 (0:05,0.5) |
16:53 (0:05,0.5) |
16:53 (0:05,0.5) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jacobson, Noah | So | So | 18:24 | 6:14 | 2.95 | 36/234 | 2/10 | 8/29 | 8/46 | |||||
Kim, Brendon | Jr | Jr | 18:59 | 6:26 | 2.95 | 86/193 | 3/6 | 11/29 | 12/33 | 20:04 (1:05,5.4) |
20:04 (1:05,5.4) |
20:04 (1:05,5.4) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Licea, Edwardo | Fr | Fr | 21:25 | 7:16 | 2.95 | 154/236 | 1/1 | 18/29 | 33/35 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Montague, Michael | Jr | Jr | 18:08 | 6:09 | 2.95 | 50/193 | 1/6 | 5/29 | 28/46 | 18:17 (0:09,0.8) |
18:17 (0:09,0.8) |
18:17 (0:09,0.8) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Pak, Samuel | So | So | 21:16 | 7:13 | 2.95 | 136/234 | 5/10 | 16/29 | 8/20 | 23:24 (2:08,9.1) |
23:24 (2:08,9.1) |
23:24 (2:08,9.1) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Pham, Ethan | Fr | Fr | 22:22 | 7:35 | 2.95 | 122/186 | 3/6 | 22/29 | 20/25 | |||||
Roberts, Cody | So | So | 18:54 | 6:24 | 2.95 | 57/234 | 3/10 | 10/29 | 6/30 | 21:17 (2:23,11.2) |
21:17 (2:23,11.2) |
21:17 (2:23,11.2) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Sanfilippo, Andrew | Sr | Sr | 17:26 | 5:55 | 2.95 | 31/206 | 3/6 | 3/29 | 3/35 | |||||
Someck, Noah | Sr | Sr | 21:50 | 7:24 | 2.95 | 169/206 | 6/6 | 20/29 | 8/9 | |||||
Spector, Liam | Fr | Fr | 22:28 | 7:37 | 2.95 | 126/186 | 4/6 | 23/29 | 14/21 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Sprute, Niklas | So | So | 20:50 | 7:04 | 2.95 | 117/234 | 4/10 | 15/29 | 12/26 | |||||
Sundstedt, Zachary | Fr | Fr | 25:30 | 8:39 | 2.95 | 172/186 | 6/6 | 28/29 | 10/10 | |||||
Tao, Yan | So | So | 26:37 | 9:01 | 2.95 | 228/234 | 10/10 | 29/29 | 3/3 | 25:49 | 25:49 | 25:49 | ||
Zheng, Alvin | So | So | 25:09 | 8:32 | 2.95 | 222/234 | 9/10 | 27/29 | 7/8 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 2/20 | 87:41 1:58 |
2.95 | 5:57 | 5:42 | 6:22 | 119 | 5:54 | 92:31 (4:50,5.2) |
92:31 (4:50,5.2%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Arman Irani (8), Paul Aste (10), Andrew Sanfilippo (19), Kevin Choe (26), Andrew Deremer (56) | ||
So 1st 5 | 8/20 | 97:48 2:52 |
2.95 | 6:38 | 6:14 | 7:13 | 225 | 6:06 | 95:18 | 95:18 | 94:34 | Varkey Alumootil (19), Noah Jacobson (20), Cody Roberts (30), Niklas Sprute (72), Samuel Pak (84) | ||
So 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 117:56 5:13 |
2.95 | 8:00 | 7:15 | 9:01 | 54 | 7:13 | 108:52 | 108:52 | Benjamin Hutton (5), Jaeyoung Choi (7), Cooper Harris (10), Alvin Zheng (15), Yan Tao (17) | |||
Jr 1st 5 | 8/19 | 95:29 2:22 |
2.95 | 6:28 | 6:09 | 6:57 | 246 | 5:51 | 89:57 | 89:57 | 89:57 | Michael Montague (27), Nicholas Day (32), Brendon Kim (52), Christopher DeVore (58), Benton Bickett (77) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 17/18 | 110:35 2:49 |
2.95 | 7:30 | 6:56 | 7:54 | 389 | 6:09 | 99:06 | 99:06 | 99:06 | Jack Deere (45), Liam Brandt (77), Ethan Pham (85), Liam Spector (87), William Burke (95) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trent Rule | Valhalla | 15:50 | 5:22 | ||||||||
2 | Evan Jameson | Del Norte | 16:00 | 5:25 | ||||||||
3 | Robert Stegman | San Dieguito Aca | 16:05 | 5:27 | ||||||||
4 | Sean Pino | Crean Lutheran | 16:08 | 5:28 | ||||||||
5 | David Fernandez | Ironwood Ridge | 16:14 | 5:30 | ||||||||
6 | Darrian Dunning | Grossmont | 16:17 | 5:31 | ||||||||
7 | Raymond Boffman | Cathedral Catholic | 16:20 | 5:32 | ||||||||
8 | Max Edwards | Ramona | 16:30 | 5:36 | ||||||||
9 | Chris Halter | The Bishop's School | 16:31 | 5:36 | ||||||||
10 | Aren Johnson | Army-Navy Academy | 16:36 | 5:38 | ||||||||
11 | Josh Fleetwood | Mountain View Marana | 16:38 | 5:38 | ||||||||
12 | Danny Loonam | Chaparral (AZ) | 16:39 | 5:39 | ||||||||
13 | Arman Irani | Sr | Canyon Crest | 16:48 | 5:42 | 1/6 | 1/29 | 13/50 | 16:53 (0:05) |
16:53 (0:05) |
16:53 (0:05) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Joshua Williams | Eastlake | 16:55 | 5:44 | ||||||||
15 | Paul Aste | Sr | Canyon Crest | 16:59 | 5:45 | 2/6 | 2/29 | 1/42 | 16:39 | 16:39 | 16:39 | |
16 | Brandon Mckay | Ironwood Ridge | 17:02 | 5:46 | ||||||||
17 | Isaiah Spieker | Ramona | 17:02 | 5:46 | ||||||||
18 | Tyler Arnold | Crean Lutheran | 17:07 | 5:48 | ||||||||
19 | Robert-josep Sanchez | Point Loma | 17:09 | 5:49 | ||||||||
20 | John Whitney | Crean Lutheran | 17:10 | 5:49 | ||||||||
21 | Alex Tung | Mira Mesa | 17:12 | 5:50 | ||||||||
22 | Jason Marrufo | Tempe | 17:13 | 5:50 | ||||||||
23 | Brandon Beach | Grossmont | 17:14 | 5:51 | ||||||||
24 | Ramiro Ortiz | Tempe | 17:16 | 5:51 | ||||||||
25 | Cesar Palomares | Orange Glen | 17:17 | 5:52 | ||||||||
26 | James Meskell | Ramona | 17:18 | 5:52 | ||||||||
27 | Caden Curry | Campo Verde | 17:20 | 5:53 | ||||||||
28 | Cesar Mayorga | Orange Glen | 17:23 | 5:54 | ||||||||
29 | Paul Holbel | Del Norte | 17:25 | 5:54 | ||||||||
30 | Ivan Lorona | Hilltop | 17:25 | 5:54 | ||||||||
31 | Andrew Sanfilippo | Sr | Canyon Crest | 17:26 | 5:55 | 3/6 | 3/29 | 3/35 | ||||
32 | Victor Sarat | North Canyon | 17:27 | 5:55 | ||||||||
33 | Jacob Barr | Eastlake | 17:28 | 5:55 | ||||||||
34 | Ben Greenlee | Campo Verde | 17:29 | 5:56 | ||||||||
35 | Zachary Preslar | Mira Mesa | 17:29 | 5:56 | ||||||||
36 | Claudio Coleman | Point Loma | 17:31 | 5:56 | ||||||||
37 | Cole Benson | Chaparral (AZ) | 17:38 | 5:59 | ||||||||
38 | Grayson Lang | Francis Parker | 17:39 | 5:59 | ||||||||
39 | Matt Meskell | Ramona | 17:39 | 5:59 | ||||||||
40 | Kevin Choe | Sr | Canyon Crest | 17:42 | 6:00 | 4/6 | 4/29 | 2/23 | 17:19 | 17:19 | 17:19 | |
41 | Josh Wilson | High Tech High | 17:43 | 6:00 | ||||||||
42 | Joseph Chavez | Valhalla | 17:44 | 6:01 | ||||||||
43 | Nicholas Hald | Mountain View Marana | 17:45 | 6:01 | ||||||||
44 | Basilio Smith | Grossmont | 17:46 | 6:01 | ||||||||
45 | Riley Evans | American Leadership | 17:48 | 6:02 | ||||||||
46 | Cooper Bates | Point Loma | 17:48 | 6:02 | ||||||||
47 | Sergio Castro | Southwest (SD) | 17:52 | 6:03 | ||||||||
48 | Ben Sellers | El Capitan | 17:55 | 6:04 | ||||||||
49 | Tommy Moosman | Greenway | 17:56 | 6:05 | ||||||||
50 | Theodore Duldulao | Mira Mesa | 17:56 | 6:05 | ||||||||
51 | Daniel Deloe | Serra | 17:57 | 6:05 | ||||||||
52 | Carlos Weiler | Mountain View Marana | 17:58 | 6:05 | ||||||||
53 | Will Glockner | Pacific Ridge | 17:58 | 6:05 | ||||||||
54 | Benjamin Guo | Grossmont | 17:58 | 6:05 | ||||||||
55 | Alex Stokes | St Augustine | 17:59 | 6:06 | ||||||||
56 | Ethan Chong | Mira Mesa | 17:59 | 6:06 | ||||||||
57 | Jake Ippolito | La Jolla | 17:59 | 6:06 | ||||||||
58 | Sam Deadrick | Chaparral (AZ) | 17:59 | 6:06 | ||||||||
59 | Bryce Lennan | Del Norte | 18:03 | 6:07 | ||||||||
60 | Jack Lee | Del Norte | 18:06 | 6:08 | ||||||||
61 | Matt Adams | Crean Lutheran | 18:16 | 6:12 | ||||||||
62 | Colt Myers | El Capitan | 18:18 | 6:12 | ||||||||
63 | Ethan Hammershaimb | La Jolla | 18:23 | 6:14 | ||||||||
64 | Niko Anderson | Mira Mesa | 18:23 | 6:14 | ||||||||
65 | Cole Bowen | Santa Margarita | 18:24 | 6:14 | ||||||||
66 | Sam Clough | Ramona | 18:28 | 6:16 | ||||||||
67 | Ricky Ortiz-luis | Santa Margarita | 18:32 | 6:17 | ||||||||
68 | Justin Delgado | Point Loma | 18:35 | 6:18 | ||||||||
69 | Tom Usle | La Salle | 18:36 | 6:18 | ||||||||
70 | Richard Miklich | American Leadership | 18:37 | 6:19 | ||||||||
71 | Isai Silva | Orange Glen | 18:38 | 6:19 | ||||||||
72 | Jimmy Taravella | Campo Verde | 18:40 | 6:20 | ||||||||
73 | Alex Bellavance | El Capitan | 18:40 | 6:20 | ||||||||
74 | Nicholas Tu | Mira Mesa | 18:41 | 6:20 | ||||||||
75 | Christian De la torre | Hilltop | 18:41 | 6:20 | ||||||||
76 | Taylor Comroe | Santa Margarita | 18:41 | 6:20 | ||||||||
77 | Johnny Wilson | Empire | 18:43 | 6:21 | ||||||||
78 | Max Wasserman | Chaparral (AZ) | 18:44 | 6:21 | ||||||||
79 | Brian Gale | Francis Parker | 18:44 | 6:21 | ||||||||
80 | Kevin Tran | Mira Mesa | 18:45 | 6:21 | ||||||||
81 | Gabriel Cutri | Point Loma | 18:46 | 6:22 | ||||||||
82 | Andrew Deremer | Sr | Canyon Crest | 18:46 | 6:22 | 5/6 | 9/29 | 4/20 | ||||
83 | Jonathon Knight | Grossmont | 18:48 | 6:22 | ||||||||
84 | Charles Morningstar | Valley Center | 18:51 | 6:23 | ||||||||
85 | Jose luis Soto | Tempe | 18:53 | 6:24 | ||||||||
86 | Jack Cipolla | Santa Fe Christian | 18:53 | 6:24 | ||||||||
87 | Hunter Lepla | Escondido Charter | 18:53 | 6:24 | ||||||||
88 | Michael Anderson | St Augustine | 18:54 | 6:24 | ||||||||
89 | Jackson Whiteside | Ironwood Ridge | 18:58 | 6:26 | ||||||||
90 | John Ah sing | Point Loma | 18:59 | 6:26 | ||||||||
91 | Alex Colpo | Empire | 18:59 | 6:26 | ||||||||
92 | Matthew Ireland | Mater Dei Catholic | 19:01 | 6:27 | ||||||||
93 | Patrick Clark | Coronado | 19:01 | 6:27 | ||||||||
94 | Marc Lewis | Serra | 19:03 | 6:27 | ||||||||
95 | Alex Hans | Crean Lutheran | 19:04 | 6:28 | ||||||||
96 | Benjamin Woodruff | El Modena | 19:06 | 6:28 | ||||||||
97 | Hunter Hixon | Mission Vista | 19:08 | 6:29 | ||||||||
98 | Brendan Tanaka | Eastlake | 19:09 | 6:29 | ||||||||
99 | Connor Marmion | Cathedral Catholic | 19:10 | 6:30 | ||||||||
100 | Owen Rice | La Jolla | 19:11 | 6:30 | ||||||||
101 | Nicholas Reyes | Mira Mesa | 19:11 | 6:30 | ||||||||
102 | Lucas Silva | Mission Vista | 19:11 | 6:30 | ||||||||
103 | Matt Davis | Santa Fe Christian | 19:12 | 6:31 | ||||||||
104 | Spencer Collins | Francis Parker | 19:13 | 6:31 | ||||||||
105 | Alexei Sebald | La Jolla | 19:13 | 6:31 | ||||||||
106 | Mitchell Wagner | Ironwood Ridge | 19:15 | 6:32 | ||||||||
107 | Nicholas Cahill | Del Norte | 19:17 | 6:32 | ||||||||
108 | Adrian Patterson | Serra | 19:18 | 6:33 | ||||||||
109 | Diego Sanchez | Point Loma | 19:19 | 6:33 | ||||||||
110 | Jimmy Bonilla | El Modena | 19:19 | 6:33 | ||||||||
111 | Jack Freiberger | La Salle | 19:21 | 6:34 | ||||||||
112 | Marco Romero | Southwest (SD) | 19:23 | 6:34 | ||||||||
113 | Mason Miller | Mission Vista | 19:28 | 6:36 | ||||||||
114 | Clark Thompson | San Dieguito Aca | 19:28 | 6:36 | ||||||||
115 | Ben Stafslien | Santa Fe Christian | 19:30 | 6:37 | ||||||||
116 | Wills Booth | Julian High | 19:30 | 6:37 | ||||||||
117 | Tristan Ocampo | Mira Mesa | 19:32 | 6:37 | ||||||||
118 | Walker Adema | Chaparral (AZ) | 19:34 | 6:38 | ||||||||
119 | Harvey Situ | La Salle | 19:35 | 6:38 | ||||||||
120 | Ben White | Coronado | 19:36 | 6:39 | ||||||||
121 | James Kaufman | Mira Mesa | 19:38 | 6:39 | ||||||||
122 | Alex Hayslip | Eastlake | 19:38 | 6:39 | ||||||||
123 | Bradley Cai | Del Norte | 19:44 | 6:41 | ||||||||
124 | Nick Valverde | Francis Parker | 19:45 | 6:42 | ||||||||
125 | Sean Rivera | North Canyon | 19:49 | 6:43 | ||||||||
126 | Gratten Nickles | Mountain Empire | 19:51 | 6:44 | ||||||||
127 | Alex Hall | Mission Vista | 19:51 | 6:44 | ||||||||
128 | Brandon Follin | High Tech High | 19:53 | 6:44 | ||||||||
129 | Ian Banta | The Bishop's School | 19:54 | 6:45 | ||||||||
130 | David Klebosky | Chaparral (AZ) | 19:56 | 6:45 | ||||||||
131 | Alberto Ascencio | Southwest (SD) | 19:56 | 6:45 | ||||||||
132 | Tin Nguyen | Mira Mesa | 19:57 | 6:46 | ||||||||
133 | Ray Barrett | Mission Vista | 19:59 | 6:46 | ||||||||
134 | Richard Kamitha | Bonanza | 19:59 | 6:46 | ||||||||
135 | Trevor Wendt | Chaparral (AZ) | 19:59 | 6:46 | ||||||||
136 | Daniel Szabo | El Capitan | 20:03 | 6:48 | ||||||||
137 | Taylor Hanson | El Modena | 20:08 | 6:49 | ||||||||
138 | Alex Soto | Southwest (SD) | 20:11 | 6:51 | ||||||||
139 | Shane Poland | St Augustine | 20:12 | 6:51 | ||||||||
140 | Nathan Florida | Mira Mesa | 20:16 | 6:52 | ||||||||
141 | Larsen Hayes | Francis Parker | 20:18 | 6:53 | ||||||||
142 | Matthew Pham | Mira Mesa | 20:19 | 6:53 | ||||||||
143 | James Stevens | El Capitan | 20:23 | 6:55 | ||||||||
144 | Tommy Lunceford | Bonanza | 20:25 | 6:55 | ||||||||
145 | Jason Bru | Classical Academy | 20:34 | 6:58 | ||||||||
146 | David Hays | Crean Lutheran | 20:36 | 6:59 | ||||||||
147 | Alejandro Enriquez | Eastlake | 20:38 | 7:00 | ||||||||
148 | Brodie Cormier | Santa Margarita | 20:43 | 7:01 | ||||||||
149 | Matt Luerman | Mission Vista | 20:43 | 7:01 | ||||||||
150 | Alec Gagliano | Empire | 20:44 | 7:02 | ||||||||
151 | Carlos Larios | El Modena | 20:46 | 7:02 | ||||||||
152 | Josh Keyton | Monte Vista | 20:46 | 7:02 | ||||||||
153 | Brian Thoi | Mira Mesa | 20:47 | 7:03 | ||||||||
154 | Danny Figueroa | Greenway | 20:49 | 7:03 | ||||||||
155 | Anthony Hernandez | El Modena | 20:52 | 7:04 | ||||||||
156 | Emmanuel Garcia | El Modena | 20:56 | 7:06 | ||||||||
157 | Evan Jones | Classical Academy | 21:00 | 7:07 | ||||||||
158 | Robert Reynolds | La Jolla | 21:04 | 7:08 | ||||||||
159 | Patrick Kabiling | Mira Mesa | 21:04 | 7:08 | ||||||||
160 | Joseph Delgado | Point Loma | 21:07 | 7:09 | ||||||||
161 | Kyle Hall | Classical Academy | 21:17 | 7:13 | ||||||||
162 | Ty Goering | San Dieguito Aca | 21:21 | 7:14 | ||||||||
163 | Kyle Neilsen | Valhalla | 21:25 | 7:16 | ||||||||
164 | Stephan Hite | American Leadership | 21:25 | 7:16 | ||||||||
165 | Christian Alvarez | Valley Center | 21:31 | 7:18 | ||||||||
166 | Brandon Mcmullen | Santa Margarita | 21:38 | 7:20 | ||||||||
167 | Nicholas Nguyen | Serra | 21:39 | 7:20 | ||||||||
168 | Armando Enriquez | San Dieguito Aca | 21:39 | 7:20 | ||||||||
169 | Noah Someck | Sr | Canyon Crest | 21:50 | 7:24 | 6/6 | 20/29 | 8/9 | ||||
170 | Hans Oropallo | Mira Mesa | 21:51 | 7:24 | ||||||||
171 | Seth Shelton | Mountain View Marana | 21:57 | 7:26 | ||||||||
172 | Aaron Gomez | Mountain View Marana | 21:59 | 7:27 | ||||||||
173 | Ryan Culp | San Dieguito Aca | 21:59 | 7:27 | ||||||||
174 | Jonathan Downey | Cathedral Catholic | 22:05 | 7:29 | ||||||||
175 | Gavin Steeber | Mountain View Marana | 22:05 | 7:29 | ||||||||
176 | Brandon Garcia | Southwest (SD) | 22:05 | 7:29 | ||||||||
177 | Brett Mckim | Coronado | 22:05 | 7:29 | ||||||||
178 | John Caldas | La Salle | 22:35 | 7:39 | ||||||||
179 | Kevin Ngo | Mira Mesa | 22:40 | 7:41 | ||||||||
180 | Ian Rasmuson | Mira Mesa | 22:41 | 7:41 | ||||||||
181 | Carlos Hildago | Morse | 22:50 | 7:44 | ||||||||
182 | Binh Vu | Serra | 22:54 | 7:46 | ||||||||
183 | Michael Cain | Mater Dei Catholic | 22:55 | 7:46 | ||||||||
184 | Brian Khuu | Mira Mesa | 23:02 | 7:48 | ||||||||
185 | Cole Macculloch | Point Loma | 23:05 | 7:49 | ||||||||
186 | Trent Lilley | Mater Dei Catholic | 23:06 | 7:50 | ||||||||
187 | Geremy Ronquillo | Morse | 23:11 | 7:52 | ||||||||
188 | Jeffrey Pantig | Morse | 23:21 | 7:55 | ||||||||
189 | Noe Hernandez | El Modena | 23:32 | 7:59 | ||||||||
190 | Ryan St. | John Santana | 23:35 | 8:00 | ||||||||
191 | Edward Gillam | Guajome Park Acad | 23:42 | 8:02 | ||||||||
192 | Chad Hanlon | Santa Fe Christian | 23:43 | 8:02 | ||||||||
193 | Jb Deperio | Mission Vista | 23:51 | 8:05 | ||||||||
194 | Alan Ta | Mira Mesa | 23:52 | 8:05 | ||||||||
195 | Jaren Stewart | Mira Mesa | 24:04 | 8:09 | ||||||||
196 | Bryan Yang | Mira Mesa | 24:12 | 8:12 | ||||||||
197 | Michael Cao | Mira Mesa | 24:13 | 8:13 | ||||||||
198 | Kevin Grebbien | Santa Fe Christian | 24:14 | 8:13 | ||||||||
199 | Matthew Nguyen | Mira Mesa | 24:24 | 8:16 | ||||||||
200 | Erik Garcia | El Modena | 24:38 | 8:21 | ||||||||
201 | Adam Bracken | Valley Center | 24:56 | 8:27 | ||||||||
202 | Tim Silos | Guajome Park Acad | 24:58 | 8:28 | ||||||||
203 | Alex Cho | Crean Lutheran | 25:48 | 8:45 | ||||||||
204 | Toju Etchie | Cathedral Catholic | 28:54 | 9:48 | ||||||||
205 | Peter Tea | Mira Mesa | 29:49 | 10:06 | ||||||||
206 | Hunter Partain | Santana | 32:01 | 10:51 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ramona 5-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:58 |
86:57 17:23 5:54 |
104 | Max Edwards - 16:30 5:36 5 |
Isaiah Spieker - 17:02 5:46 11 |
James Meskell - 17:18 5:52 17 |
Matt Meskell - 17:39 5:59 25 |
Sam Clough - 18:28 6:16 46 |
||
2 | Canyon Crest 8-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:58 |
87:41 17:32 5:57 |
119 | Arman Irani Sr 16:48 5:42 8 |
Paul Aste Sr 16:59 5:45 10 |
Andrew Sanfilippo Sr 17:26 5:55 19 |
Kevin Choe Sr 17:42 6:00 26 |
Andrew Deremer Sr 18:46 6:22 56 |
Noah Someck Sr 21:50 7:24 104 |
|
3 | Crean Lutheran 3-1-1-3-3 Gap: 2:56 |
87:45 17:33 5:57 |
131 | Sean Pino - 16:08 5:28 3 |
Tyler Arnold - 17:07 5:48 12 |
John Whitney - 17:10 5:49 14 |
Matt Adams - 18:16 6:12 41 |
Alex Hans - 19:04 6:28 61 |
David Hays - 20:36 6:59 92 |
Alex Cho - 25:48 8:45 115 |
4 | Grossmont 4-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:31 |
88:03 17:37 5:58 |
140 | Darrian Dunning - 16:17 5:31 4 |
Brandon Beach - 17:14 5:51 16 |
Basilio Smith - 17:46 6:01 28 |
Benjamin Guo - 17:58 6:05 35 |
Jonathon Knight - 18:48 6:22 57 |
||
5 | Mira Mesa 11-10-8-6-5 Gap: 1:11 |
88:59 17:48 6:02 |
148 | Alex Tung - 17:12 5:50 15 |
Zachary Preslar - 17:29 5:56 21 |
Theodore Duldulao - 17:56 6:05 32 |
Ethan Chong - 17:59 6:06 36 |
Niko Anderson - 18:23 6:14 44 |
Nicholas Tu - 18:41 6:20 50 |
Kevin Tran - 18:45 6:21 54 |
6 | Point Loma 10-9-6-7-6 Gap: 1:37 |
89:49 17:58 6:05 |
167 | Robert-josep Sanchez - 17:09 5:49 13 |
Claudio Coleman - 17:31 5:56 22 |
Cooper Bates - 17:48 6:02 29 |
Justin Delgado - 18:35 6:18 48 |
Gabriel Cutri - 18:46 6:22 55 |
John Ah sing - 18:59 6:26 59 |
Diego Sanchez - 19:19 6:33 72 |
7 | Del Norte 1-4-5-5-7 Gap: 3:17 |
88:51 17:46 6:01 |
168 | Evan Jameson - 16:00 5:25 1 |
Paul Holbel - 17:25 5:54 18 |
Bryce Lennan - 18:03 6:07 39 |
Jack Lee - 18:06 6:08 40 |
Nicholas Cahill - 19:17 6:32 70 |
Bradley Cai - 19:44 6:41 80 |
|
8 | Chaparral (AZ) 7-7-8-8-8 Gap: 2:55 |
90:34 18:07 6:08 |
198 | Danny Loonam - 16:39 5:39 7 |
Cole Benson - 17:38 5:59 23 |
Sam Deadrick - 17:59 6:06 38 |
Max Wasserman - 18:44 6:21 52 |
Walker Adema - 19:34 6:38 78 |
David Klebosky - 19:56 6:45 83 |
Trevor Wendt - 19:59 6:46 86 |
9 | Eastlake 9-6-10-9-9 Gap: 3:43 |
93:48 18:46 6:22 |
265 | Joshua Williams - 16:55 5:44 9 |
Jacob Barr - 17:28 5:55 20 |
Brendan Tanaka - 19:09 6:29 64 |
Alex Hayslip - 19:38 6:39 79 |
Alejandro Enriquez - 20:38 7:00 93 |
||
10 | Mountain View Marana 6-8-7-9-10 Gap: 5:21 |
96:17 19:15 6:32 |
278 | Josh Fleetwood - 16:38 5:38 6 |
Nicholas Hald - 17:45 6:01 27 |
Carlos Weiler - 17:58 6:05 34 |
Seth Shelton - 21:57 7:26 105 |
Aaron Gomez - 21:59 7:27 106 |
Gavin Steeber - 22:05 7:29 108 |
|
11 | El Capitan 14-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:28 |
95:19 19:04 6:28 |
300 | Ben Sellers - 17:55 6:04 31 |
Colt Myers - 18:18 6:12 42 |
Alex Bellavance - 18:40 6:20 49 |
Daniel Szabo - 20:03 6:48 87 |
James Stevens - 20:23 6:55 91 |
||
12 | La Jolla 16-14-13-12-12 Gap: 3:05 |
95:50 19:10 6:30 |
313 | Jake Ippolito - 17:59 6:06 37 |
Ethan Hammershaimb - 18:23 6:14 43 |
Owen Rice - 19:11 6:30 65 |
Alexei Sebald - 19:13 6:31 69 |
Robert Reynolds - 21:04 7:08 99 |
||
13 | Francis Parker 12-12-13-13-13 Gap: 2:39 |
95:39 19:08 6:29 |
316 | Grayson Lang - 17:39 5:59 24 |
Brian Gale - 18:44 6:21 53 |
Spencer Collins - 19:13 6:31 68 |
Nick Valverde - 19:45 6:42 81 |
Larsen Hayes - 20:18 6:53 90 |
||
14 | Santa Margarita 17-15-12-14-14 Gap: 3:14 |
97:58 19:36 6:39 |
338 | Cole Bowen - 18:24 6:14 45 |
Ricky Ortiz-luis - 18:32 6:17 47 |
Taylor Comroe - 18:41 6:20 51 |
Brodie Cormier - 20:43 7:01 94 |
Brandon Mcmullen - 21:38 7:20 101 |
||
15 | Mission Vista 20-19-19-18-15 Gap: 0:51 |
97:37 19:31 6:37 |
371 | Hunter Hixon - 19:08 6:29 63 |
Lucas Silva - 19:11 6:30 66 |
Mason Miller - 19:28 6:36 75 |
Alex Hall - 19:51 6:44 82 |
Ray Barrett - 19:59 6:46 85 |
Matt Luerman - 20:43 7:01 95 |
Jb Deperio - 23:51 8:05 113 |
16 | Serra 15-16-15-15-16 Gap: 4:57 |
100:51 20:10 6:50 |
376 | Daniel Deloe - 17:57 6:05 33 |
Marc Lewis - 19:03 6:27 60 |
Adrian Patterson - 19:18 6:33 71 |
Nicholas Nguyen - 21:39 7:20 102 |
Binh Vu - 22:54 7:46 110 |
||
17 | Southwest (SD) 13-17-17-16-17 Gap: 4:13 |
99:27 19:53 6:45 |
386 | Sergio Castro - 17:52 6:03 30 |
Marco Romero - 19:23 6:34 74 |
Alberto Ascencio - 19:56 6:45 84 |
Alex Soto - 20:11 6:51 89 |
Brandon Garcia - 22:05 7:29 109 |
||
18 | San Dieguito Aca 2-13-16-17-18 Gap: 5:54 |
100:32 20:06 6:49 |
388 | Robert Stegman - 16:05 5:27 2 |
Clark Thompson - 19:28 6:36 76 |
Ty Goering - 21:21 7:14 100 |
Armando Enriquez - 21:39 7:20 103 |
Ryan Culp - 21:59 7:27 107 |
||
19 | El Modena 19-20-20-20-19 Gap: 1:46 |
100:11 20:02 6:48 |
416 | Benjamin Woodruff - 19:06 6:28 62 |
Jimmy Bonilla - 19:19 6:33 73 |
Taylor Hanson - 20:08 6:49 88 |
Carlos Larios - 20:46 7:02 96 |
Anthony Hernandez - 20:52 7:04 97 |
Emmanuel Garcia - 20:56 7:06 98 |
Noe Hernandez - 23:32 7:59 111 |
20 | Santa Fe Christian 18-18-18-19-20 Gap: 5:21 |
105:32 21:06 7:09 |
428 | Jack Cipolla - 18:53 6:24 58 |
Matt Davis - 19:12 6:31 67 |
Ben Stafslien - 19:30 6:37 77 |
Chad Hanlon - 23:43 8:02 112 |
Kevin Grebbien - 24:14 8:13 114 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Samael Teklay | Hoover (SD) | 16:25 | 5:34 | ||||||||
2 | Christian Medina | West Hills | 16:39 | 5:39 | ||||||||
3 | Hank Tadeusiak | Cathedral Catholic | 16:46 | 5:41 | ||||||||
4 | Chandlor Huss | El Capitan | 16:53 | 5:43 | ||||||||
5 | Beau Prince | Sage Creek | 17:01 | 5:46 | ||||||||
6 | Fernando Bustamante | Mountain View Marana | 17:09 | 5:49 | ||||||||
7 | Kyle Moore | Campo Verde | 17:16 | 5:51 | ||||||||
8 | Max Menke | High Tech High | 17:22 | 5:53 | ||||||||
9 | William Maas | Sage Creek | 17:22 | 5:53 | ||||||||
10 | Nathan Fockler | Greenway | 17:33 | 5:57 | ||||||||
11 | Tristan Burton | Valhalla | 17:35 | 5:58 | ||||||||
12 | Daniel Robinson | Cathedral Catholic | 17:36 | 5:58 | ||||||||
13 | Michael Robinson | Cathedral Catholic | 17:37 | 5:58 | ||||||||
14 | Collin Rufflle | Mountain View Marana | 17:37 | 5:58 | ||||||||
15 | Gordon Walsh | Grossmont | 17:40 | 5:59 | ||||||||
16 | Igor Landa | Del Norte | 17:41 | 6:00 | ||||||||
17 | Juan pablo Villegas | Mater Dei Catholic | 17:43 | 6:00 | ||||||||
18 | Philip Urbina | San Dieguito Aca | 17:44 | 6:01 | ||||||||
19 | Chris Gallagher | Sage Creek | 17:48 | 6:02 | ||||||||
20 | Cole Pino | Crean Lutheran | 17:49 | 6:02 | ||||||||
21 | James Ferraro | West Hills | 17:54 | 6:04 | ||||||||
22 | Lavalley England | Monte Vista | 17:57 | 6:05 | ||||||||
23 | Colton Cluff | American Leadership | 18:00 | 6:06 | ||||||||
24 | Sean Cahill | Mira Mesa | 18:05 | 6:08 | ||||||||
25 | Andres Worstell | The Bishop's School | 18:08 | 6:09 | ||||||||
26 | Gerardo-anto Ruiz | Valley Center | 18:12 | 6:10 | ||||||||
27 | Kendal Saville | Chaparral (AZ) | 18:15 | 6:11 | ||||||||
28 | Connor Holmes | Del Norte | 18:16 | 6:12 | ||||||||
29 | Ryan Ramos | Santa Margarita | 18:18 | 6:12 | ||||||||
30 | Luis Humbert gomez | Mater Dei Catholic | 18:20 | 6:13 | ||||||||
31 | Brandon Adams | Bonanza | 18:20 | 6:13 | ||||||||
32 | Jacob Vigliante | Empire | 18:21 | 6:13 | ||||||||
33 | Jett Liu | The Bishop's School | 18:22 | 6:14 | ||||||||
34 | Chase Ortega | North Canyon | 18:22 | 6:14 | ||||||||
35 | Varkey Alumootil | So | Canyon Crest | 18:24 | 6:14 | 1/10 | 7/29 | 26/51 | 19:33 (1:09) |
19:33 (1:09) |
19:33 (1:09) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
36 | Noah Jacobson | So | Canyon Crest | 18:24 | 6:14 | 2/10 | 8/29 | 8/46 | ||||
37 | Moises Castillo | Bonanza | 18:30 | 6:16 | ||||||||
38 | Kaumron Eidgahy | Del Norte | 18:31 | 6:17 | ||||||||
39 | Oswaldo Gomez | Hoover (SD) | 18:32 | 6:17 | ||||||||
40 | Keoni Rodriguez | Cathedral Catholic | 18:35 | 6:18 | ||||||||
41 | Nathan Grim | Greenway | 18:38 | 6:19 | ||||||||
42 | Bryce Leonard | Point Loma | 18:40 | 6:20 | ||||||||
43 | Cosma Eryoci | Hoover (SD) | 18:40 | 6:20 | ||||||||
44 | Cory Willweber | West Hills | 18:40 | 6:20 | ||||||||
45 | Lucas Santiago | High Tech High | 18:41 | 6:20 | ||||||||
46 | Colton Meskell | Ramona | 18:41 | 6:20 | ||||||||
47 | Ryan Moats | Point Loma | 18:41 | 6:20 | ||||||||
48 | Matthew Gonzalez | Santa Margarita | 18:45 | 6:21 | ||||||||
49 | Chris Alexander | Serra | 18:46 | 6:22 | ||||||||
50 | Jalynn Van baalen | Valhalla | 18:47 | 6:22 | ||||||||
51 | William Stonehouse | St Augustine | 18:47 | 6:22 | ||||||||
52 | John Lockmann | Santana | 18:48 | 6:22 | ||||||||
53 | Matt D'angelo | Santana | 18:49 | 6:23 | ||||||||
54 | Jeremy Linder | El Modena | 18:50 | 6:23 | ||||||||
55 | Andrew Miklich | American Leadership | 18:51 | 6:23 | ||||||||
56 | Matthew Earney | Del Norte | 18:53 | 6:24 | ||||||||
57 | Cody Roberts | So | Canyon Crest | 18:54 | 6:24 | 3/10 | 10/29 | 6/30 | 21:17 (2:23) |
21:17 (2:23) |
21:17 (2:23) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
58 | Hayden Flagg | The Bishop's School | 18:54 | 6:24 | ||||||||
59 | Connor Lennan | Del Norte | 18:55 | 6:25 | ||||||||
60 | Brandon Jirak | Greenway | 18:58 | 6:26 | ||||||||
61 | Surur Hussen | Hoover (SD) | 19:00 | 6:26 | ||||||||
62 | Kyle Lennan | Del Norte | 19:01 | 6:27 | ||||||||
63 | Joseph Rowe | Santana | 19:02 | 6:27 | ||||||||
64 | Dominic Huerta | Mira Mesa | 19:05 | 6:28 | ||||||||
65 | Michael Ibana | Grossmont | 19:09 | 6:29 | ||||||||
66 | Kou Okura | Grossmont | 19:10 | 6:30 | ||||||||
67 | James Greer-gentis | Francis Parker | 19:13 | 6:31 | ||||||||
68 | Christopher Allen | Valley Center | 19:14 | 6:31 | ||||||||
69 | Miguel Meza-ponce | Morse | 19:14 | 6:31 | ||||||||
70 | Jack Mcguinness | Santa Fe Christian | 19:17 | 6:32 | ||||||||
71 | Sami Danly | La Jolla | 19:19 | 6:33 | ||||||||
72 | Riley Henderson | Cathedral Catholic | 19:20 | 6:33 | ||||||||
73 | James Melkonian | Sage Creek | 19:20 | 6:33 | ||||||||
74 | Marcus Cisneros | Mountain View Marana | 19:21 | 6:34 | ||||||||
75 | Patrick Hanlon | Sage Creek | 19:23 | 6:34 | ||||||||
76 | Michael Gibbs | La Salle | 19:24 | 6:35 | ||||||||
77 | David Zaravia | Eastlake | 19:24 | 6:35 | ||||||||
78 | Davis Seegmiller | Campo Verde | 19:29 | 6:36 | ||||||||
79 | Lizandro Hernandez | El Modena | 19:31 | 6:37 | ||||||||
80 | Dominic Catanzaro | Cathedral Catholic | 19:33 | 6:38 | ||||||||
81 | Ben Baranski | Francis Parker | 19:35 | 6:38 | ||||||||
82 | Darren Chow | Del Norte | 19:38 | 6:39 | ||||||||
83 | Liam Crowley | Francis Parker | 19:39 | 6:40 | ||||||||
84 | Spencer Stephens | El Modena | 19:40 | 6:40 | ||||||||
85 | Austin Cooksey | Santana | 19:40 | 6:40 | ||||||||
86 | Elijah Leeper | Mira Mesa | 19:52 | 6:44 | ||||||||
87 | Niklas Hoover | San Dieguito Aca | 19:52 | 6:44 | ||||||||
88 | Nicholas Midler | The Bishop's School | 19:55 | 6:45 | ||||||||
89 | Chance Hardin | Ramona | 19:56 | 6:45 | ||||||||
90 | Christopher Garcia | Grossmont | 19:57 | 6:46 | ||||||||
91 | Fady Lawrence | Monte Vista | 19:57 | 6:46 | ||||||||
92 | Alex Fasanella | Mira Mesa | 19:58 | 6:46 | ||||||||
93 | Kord Dicke | Chaparral (AZ) | 20:05 | 6:48 | ||||||||
94 | Aaron Grijalva | Imperial | 20:06 | 6:49 | ||||||||
95 | Matthew Zounes | San Dieguito Aca | 20:06 | 6:49 | ||||||||
96 | Christian Yun | Pacific Ridge | 20:10 | 6:50 | ||||||||
97 | Cord Hancock | Mountain View Marana | 20:11 | 6:51 | ||||||||
98 | Brad Iglesia | Monte Vista | 20:12 | 6:51 | ||||||||
99 | Jonathan Kim | Santa Margarita | 20:15 | 6:52 | ||||||||
100 | Collin Nilsen | Point Loma | 20:16 | 6:52 | ||||||||
101 | Austin Ross | Santana | 20:18 | 6:53 | ||||||||
102 | Joshua Mayo | Eastlake | 20:18 | 6:53 | ||||||||
103 | Jack Lieberman | Sage Creek | 20:20 | 6:54 | ||||||||
104 | Michael Flores | Mission Vista | 20:21 | 6:54 | ||||||||
105 | Patrick Mckenzie | Point Loma | 20:22 | 6:54 | ||||||||
106 | Bryson Salerno | Santa Margarita | 20:27 | 6:56 | ||||||||
107 | Curtis Antonides | La Salle | 20:29 | 6:57 | ||||||||
108 | William Sandoval | Point Loma | 20:30 | 6:57 | ||||||||
109 | Erick Osuna | Eastlake | 20:30 | 6:57 | ||||||||
110 | Sean Weldy | Chaparral (AZ) | 20:30 | 6:57 | ||||||||
111 | Beau Henry | Grossmont | 20:31 | 6:57 | ||||||||
112 | Collin Curtin | Coronado | 20:32 | 6:58 | ||||||||
113 | Jonah Gercke | Pacific Ridge | 20:37 | 6:59 | ||||||||
114 | Brandon Cardoza | Valhalla | 20:43 | 7:01 | ||||||||
115 | Nick Hyatt | Grossmont | 20:43 | 7:01 | ||||||||
116 | Caleb Cheek | Grossmont | 20:47 | 7:03 | ||||||||
117 | Niklas Sprute | So | Canyon Crest | 20:50 | 7:04 | 4/10 | 15/29 | 12/26 | ||||
118 | Kristian Carter | Guajome Park Acad | 20:50 | 7:04 | ||||||||
119 | Austin Magbuhat | Crean Lutheran | 20:51 | 7:04 | ||||||||
120 | Jacob Kaufman | El Modena | 20:52 | 7:04 | ||||||||
121 | Eric Siefert | Coronado | 20:52 | 7:04 | ||||||||
122 | Colton Gerry | Santana | 20:53 | 7:05 | ||||||||
123 | Michael Ortega | Mountain Empire | 21:01 | 7:07 | ||||||||
124 | Parker Askegreen | Del Norte | 21:02 | 7:08 | ||||||||
125 | Khang Tong | Mira Mesa | 21:02 | 7:08 | ||||||||
126 | Anthony Sarabia | Mira Mesa | 21:05 | 7:09 | ||||||||
127 | Gabriel Mateus | Hilltop | 21:06 | 7:09 | ||||||||
128 | Michael Faucett | Serra | 21:06 | 7:09 | ||||||||
129 | Davis Wendt | Chaparral (AZ) | 21:07 | 7:09 | ||||||||
130 | David Maldonado | Hilltop | 21:09 | 7:10 | ||||||||
131 | Joseph Landers | San Dieguito Aca | 21:09 | 7:10 | ||||||||
132 | Edwin Escoto | Mira Mesa | 21:12 | 7:11 | ||||||||
133 | Cameron Myers | El Capitan | 21:15 | 7:12 | ||||||||
134 | Brock Mickley | Mission Vista | 21:15 | 7:12 | ||||||||
135 | Kellen Sandvik | Santa Fe Christian | 21:16 | 7:13 | ||||||||
136 | Samuel Pak | So | Canyon Crest | 21:16 | 7:13 | 5/10 | 16/29 | 8/20 | 23:24 (2:08) |
23:24 (2:08) |
23:24 (2:08) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
137 | Jakob Konwiser | Army-Navy Academy | 21:16 | 7:13 | ||||||||
138 | Jae yoon Kim | La Jolla | 21:17 | 7:13 | ||||||||
139 | Nathan Yoder | Point Loma | 21:18 | 7:13 | ||||||||
140 | Hector Ayala | Southwest (SD) | 21:19 | 7:14 | ||||||||
141 | Ethan Lee | Santa Margarita | 21:20 | 7:14 | ||||||||
142 | Andrew La | Mira Mesa | 21:21 | 7:14 | ||||||||
143 | Michael Morone | Valhalla | 21:22 | 7:15 | ||||||||
144 | Aivan nicolu Calderon | Mira Mesa | 21:23 | 7:15 | ||||||||
145 | Benjamin Hutton | So | Canyon Crest | 21:24 | 7:15 | 6/10 | 17/29 | 8/15 | ||||
146 | Antonio D'acquisto | Mira Mesa | 21:24 | 7:15 | ||||||||
147 | Jonathen Reyes | Imperial | 21:26 | 7:16 | ||||||||
148 | Larry Lindblom | Chaparral (AZ) | 21:26 | 7:16 | ||||||||
149 | Jacob Laxamana | Serra | 21:27 | 7:16 | ||||||||
150 | Alex Donnelly | Santa Margarita | 21:28 | 7:17 | ||||||||
151 | Jaeyoung Choi | So | Canyon Crest | 21:35 | 7:19 | 7/10 | 19/29 | 4/13 | 21:53 (0:18) |
21:53 (0:18) |
21:53 (0:18) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
152 | Zach Teutsch | Francis Parker | 21:36 | 7:19 | ||||||||
153 | Kain Shepard | Mira Mesa | 21:37 | 7:20 | ||||||||
154 | Connor Kuzmack | Santa Fe Christian | 21:38 | 7:20 | ||||||||
155 | Ethan Kuzmack | Santa Fe Christian | 21:39 | 7:20 | ||||||||
156 | Jakob Lepur | Santana | 21:39 | 7:20 | ||||||||
157 | Richard Nguyen | Mira Mesa | 21:41 | 7:21 | ||||||||
158 | Chandler Abril | Mountain View Marana | 21:42 | 7:21 | ||||||||
159 | Peter john Musselman | Classical Academy | 21:43 | 7:22 | ||||||||
160 | Octavio Alvarez | Eastlake | 21:44 | 7:22 | ||||||||
161 | Dylon Holub | Grossmont | 21:45 | 7:22 | ||||||||
162 | Trevor Kirkby | Crean Lutheran | 21:46 | 7:23 | ||||||||
163 | Ian Thurgood | Cathedral Catholic | 21:47 | 7:23 | ||||||||
164 | Cory Flack | Julian High | 21:48 | 7:23 | ||||||||
165 | Terence Zegarra | Cathedral Catholic | 21:49 | 7:24 | ||||||||
166 | Danny Leichtfuss | Escondido Charter | 21:50 | 7:24 | ||||||||
167 | Vincent Tran | Mira Mesa | 21:50 | 7:24 | ||||||||
168 | Jose Valenzuela | Southwest (SD) | 21:53 | 7:25 | ||||||||
169 | Stefan Azimioara | La Jolla | 21:53 | 7:25 | ||||||||
170 | Shane Cole | El Capitan | 21:54 | 7:25 | ||||||||
171 | Michael Bule | Eastlake | 21:56 | 7:26 | ||||||||
172 | Michael Gardner-hajek | Chaparral (AZ) | 22:02 | 7:28 | ||||||||
173 | Joseph Ngo | Mira Mesa | 22:05 | 7:29 | ||||||||
174 | Bryon Stanley | Mission Vista | 22:06 | 7:29 | ||||||||
175 | Justin Zanardi | Santa Fe Christian | 22:11 | 7:31 | ||||||||
176 | Brady Conley | Mission Vista | 22:15 | 7:33 | ||||||||
177 | Ryan Gruenhagen | Empire | 22:15 | 7:33 | ||||||||
178 | Cameron Bleyle | Santana | 22:18 | 7:34 | ||||||||
179 | Hamilton Allport | The Bishop's School | 22:19 | 7:34 | ||||||||
180 | Martin Waddell | Julian High | 22:22 | 7:35 | ||||||||
181 | Eric Moraly | Army-Navy Academy | 22:24 | 7:36 | ||||||||
182 | Luke Leidiger | Cathedral Catholic | 22:25 | 7:36 | ||||||||
183 | Jarod Venegas | El Modena | 22:30 | 7:38 | ||||||||
184 | Malik Padilla | Mission Vista | 22:36 | 7:40 | ||||||||
185 | Andres Guzman | Guajome Park Acad | 22:37 | 7:40 | ||||||||
186 | Alexander Schuster | Point Loma | 22:39 | 7:41 | ||||||||
187 | Matthew Joslin | Serra | 22:40 | 7:41 | ||||||||
188 | Brandon Thoi | Mira Mesa | 22:44 | 7:42 | ||||||||
189 | Jake Wylie | High Tech High | 22:46 | 7:43 | ||||||||
190 | Bransen Loughney | Mountain View Marana | 22:48 | 7:44 | ||||||||
191 | Frankln Ye | La Jolla | 22:49 | 7:44 | ||||||||
192 | Troy Miller | Guajome Park Acad | 22:52 | 7:45 | ||||||||
193 | Jeric Tiu | Mira Mesa | 22:54 | 7:46 | ||||||||
194 | Ethan Lerner | La Jolla | 22:59 | 7:47 | ||||||||
195 | Kevin Lazo | Monte Vista | 22:59 | 7:47 | ||||||||
196 | Johnathan Warner | Classical Academy | 23:06 | 7:50 | ||||||||
197 | Diani Lopez-roble | San Dieguito Aca | 23:09 | 7:51 | ||||||||
198 | Cooper Harris | So | Canyon Crest | 23:11 | 7:52 | 8/10 | 25/29 | 6/11 | ||||
199 | Kyle Scialpi | Santa Margarita | 23:16 | 7:53 | ||||||||
200 | Louis Rosenblum | Point Loma | 23:17 | 7:54 | ||||||||
201 | Shane Horan | San Dieguito Aca | 23:18 | 7:54 | ||||||||
202 | Jacob Chevaz | Ironwood Ridge | 23:19 | 7:54 | ||||||||
203 | Jacob Benson | Santa Fe Christian | 23:20 | 7:55 | ||||||||
204 | Raymond Mosko | San Dieguito Aca | 23:22 | 7:55 | ||||||||
205 | Jacob Zanardi | Santa Fe Christian | 23:31 | 7:58 | ||||||||
206 | Hau Ta | Mira Mesa | 23:36 | 8:00 | ||||||||
207 | Kyle Pavey | Santa Fe Christian | 23:43 | 8:02 | ||||||||
208 | Andrei Sebald | La Jolla | 23:46 | 8:03 | ||||||||
209 | Donald Broido | La Jolla | 23:49 | 8:04 | ||||||||
210 | Landon Drikwood | Classical Academy | 23:51 | 8:05 | ||||||||
211 | Lorenzo Calvano | La Jolla | 24:01 | 8:08 | ||||||||
212 | Austin Burman | Classical Academy | 24:05 | 8:10 | ||||||||
213 | Ryan Vosbigian | Crean Lutheran | 24:10 | 8:12 | ||||||||
214 | Michael Spettigue | Sage Creek | 24:13 | 8:13 | ||||||||
215 | David Wilkin | Grossmont | 24:20 | 8:15 | ||||||||
216 | Jason Freund | Santana | 24:20 | 8:15 | ||||||||
217 | Colton Pappas | Mountain View Marana | 24:52 | 8:26 | ||||||||
218 | Liam Davis | Santa Fe Christian | 24:55 | 8:27 | ||||||||
219 | Corbin Frohreich | Mira Mesa | 24:56 | 8:27 | ||||||||
220 | Hayden Hartshorn | Point Loma | 24:59 | 8:28 | ||||||||
221 | Nate Schumacher | Crean Lutheran | 25:03 | 8:29 | ||||||||
222 | Alvin Zheng | So | Canyon Crest | 25:09 | 8:32 | 9/10 | 27/29 | 7/8 | ||||
223 | Noah Barney | Crean Lutheran | 25:12 | 8:33 | ||||||||
224 | Jack Henwood | Santa Fe Christian | 25:14 | 8:33 | ||||||||
225 | Max Faddick | Sage Creek | 25:22 | 8:36 | ||||||||
226 | Jonas Rodriguez | Guajome Park Acad | 26:05 | 8:51 | ||||||||
227 | Alan Huynh | La Jolla | 26:34 | 9:00 | ||||||||
228 | Yan Tao | So | Canyon Crest | 26:37 | 9:01 | 10/10 | 29/29 | 3/3 | 25:49 | 25:49 | 25:49 | |
229 | Lenny Lee-chicas | San Dieguito Aca | 26:41 | 9:03 | ||||||||
230 | Mark-rey Ordonez | Mira Mesa | 26:43 | 9:03 | ||||||||
231 | Antoine Haure | Guajome Park Acad | 26:45 | 9:04 | ||||||||
232 | Russell Agabao | Mira Mesa | 27:39 | 9:22 | ||||||||
233 | Aaron Claw | North Canyon | 28:40 | 9:43 | ||||||||
234 | Kyle Alger | Mira Mesa | 28:42 | 9:44 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cathedral Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:34 |
89:54 17:59 6:06 |
74 | Hank Tadeusiak - 16:46 5:41 1 |
Daniel Robinson - 17:36 5:58 5 |
Michael Robinson - 17:37 5:58 6 |
Keoni Rodriguez - 18:35 6:18 22 |
Riley Henderson - 19:20 6:33 40 |
Dominic Catanzaro - 19:33 6:38 46 |
Ian Thurgood - 21:47 7:23 98 |
2 | Sage Creek 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:22 |
90:54 18:11 6:10 |
101 | Beau Prince - 17:01 5:46 2 |
William Maas - 17:22 5:53 4 |
Chris Gallagher - 17:48 6:02 11 |
James Melkonian - 19:20 6:33 41 |
Patrick Hanlon - 19:23 6:34 43 |
Jack Lieberman - 20:20 6:54 62 |
Michael Spettigue - 24:13 8:13 123 |
3 | Del Norte 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:14 |
92:16 18:27 6:15 |
107 | Igor Landa - 17:41 6:00 9 |
Connor Holmes - 18:16 6:12 16 |
Kaumron Eidgahy - 18:31 6:17 21 |
Matthew Earney - 18:53 6:24 29 |
Connor Lennan - 18:55 6:25 32 |
Kyle Lennan - 19:01 6:27 33 |
Darren Chow - 19:38 6:39 47 |
4 | Santana 14-11-8-7-4 Gap: 1:30 |
96:37 19:19 6:33 |
196 | John Lockmann - 18:48 6:22 26 |
Matt D'angelo - 18:49 6:23 27 |
Joseph Rowe - 19:02 6:27 34 |
Austin Cooksey - 19:40 6:40 49 |
Austin Ross - 20:18 6:53 60 |
Colton Gerry - 20:53 7:05 76 |
Jakob Lepur - 21:39 7:20 94 |
5 | Grossmont 4-8-7-6-5 Gap: 2:51 |
96:27 19:17 6:32 |
203 | Gordon Walsh - 17:40 5:59 8 |
Michael Ibana - 19:09 6:29 36 |
Kou Okura - 19:10 6:30 37 |
Christopher Garcia - 19:57 6:46 53 |
Beau Henry - 20:31 6:57 69 |
Nick Hyatt - 20:43 7:01 70 |
Caleb Cheek - 20:47 7:03 71 |
6 | Mountain View Marana 3-3-4-4-6 Gap: 4:33 |
96:00 19:12 6:31 |
204 | Fernando Bustamante - 17:09 5:49 3 |
Collin Rufflle - 17:37 5:58 7 |
Marcus Cisneros - 19:21 6:34 42 |
Cord Hancock - 20:11 6:51 57 |
Chandler Abril - 21:42 7:21 95 |
Bransen Loughney - 22:48 7:44 110 |
Colton Pappas - 24:52 8:26 124 |
7 | The Bishop's School 9-5-5-5-7 Gap: 4:11 |
97:38 19:32 6:37 |
220 | Andres Worstell - 18:08 6:09 14 |
Jett Liu - 18:22 6:14 18 |
Hayden Flagg - 18:54 6:24 31 |
Nicholas Midler - 19:55 6:45 52 |
Hamilton Allport - 22:19 7:34 105 |
||
8 | Canyon Crest 12-6-6-8-8 Gap: 2:52 |
97:48 19:34 6:38 |
225 | Varkey Alumootil So 18:24 6:14 19 |
Noah Jacobson So 18:24 6:14 20 |
Cody Roberts So 18:54 6:24 30 |
Niklas Sprute So 20:50 7:04 72 |
Samuel Pak So 21:16 7:13 84 |
Benjamin Hutton So 21:24 7:15 88 |
Jaeyoung Choi So 21:35 7:19 91 |
9 | Mira Mesa 8-10-9-9-9 Gap: 2:57 |
98:02 19:36 6:39 |
229 | Sean Cahill - 18:05 6:08 13 |
Dominic Huerta - 19:05 6:28 35 |
Elijah Leeper - 19:52 6:44 50 |
Alex Fasanella - 19:58 6:46 54 |
Khang Tong - 21:02 7:08 77 |
Anthony Sarabia - 21:05 7:09 78 |
Edwin Escoto - 21:12 7:11 81 |
10 | Point Loma 13-9-11-11-10 Gap: 1:50 |
98:29 19:42 6:41 |
236 | Bryce Leonard - 18:40 6:20 23 |
Ryan Moats - 18:41 6:20 24 |
Collin Nilsen - 20:16 6:52 59 |
Patrick Mckenzie - 20:22 6:54 64 |
William Sandoval - 20:30 6:57 66 |
Nathan Yoder - 21:18 7:13 86 |
Alexander Schuster - 22:39 7:41 109 |
11 | Santa Margarita 11-7-10-10-11 Gap: 3:02 |
99:05 19:49 6:43 |
252 | Ryan Ramos - 18:18 6:12 17 |
Matthew Gonzalez - 18:45 6:21 25 |
Jonathan Kim - 20:15 6:52 58 |
Bryson Salerno - 20:27 6:56 65 |
Ethan Lee - 21:20 7:14 87 |
Alex Donnelly - 21:28 7:17 90 |
Kyle Scialpi - 23:16 7:53 115 |
12 | El Modena 15-14-13-12-12 Gap: 3:40 |
101:23 20:17 6:52 |
302 | Jeremy Linder - 18:50 6:23 28 |
Lizandro Hernandez - 19:31 6:37 45 |
Spencer Stephens - 19:40 6:40 48 |
Jacob Kaufman - 20:52 7:04 75 |
Jarod Venegas - 22:30 7:38 106 |
||
13 | Chaparral (AZ) 10-13-14-14-13 Gap: 3:11 |
101:23 20:17 6:52 |
306 | Kendal Saville - 18:15 6:11 15 |
Kord Dicke - 20:05 6:48 55 |
Sean Weldy - 20:30 6:57 68 |
Davis Wendt - 21:07 7:09 79 |
Larry Lindblom - 21:26 7:16 89 |
Michael Gardner-hajek - 22:02 7:28 101 |
|
14 | San Dieguito Aca 6-12-12-13-14 Gap: 5:25 |
102:00 20:24 6:55 |
311 | Philip Urbina - 17:44 6:01 10 |
Niklas Hoover - 19:52 6:44 51 |
Matthew Zounes - 20:06 6:49 56 |
Joseph Landers - 21:09 7:10 80 |
Diani Lopez-roble - 23:09 7:51 114 |
Shane Horan - 23:18 7:54 116 |
Raymond Mosko - 23:22 7:55 118 |
15 | Eastlake 18-16-15-15-15 Gap: 2:32 |
103:52 20:46 7:03 |
368 | David Zaravia - 19:24 6:35 44 |
Joshua Mayo - 20:18 6:53 61 |
Erick Osuna - 20:30 6:57 67 |
Octavio Alvarez - 21:44 7:22 96 |
Michael Bule - 21:56 7:26 100 |
||
16 | Santa Fe Christian 16-17-17-17-16 Gap: 2:54 |
106:01 21:12 7:11 |
409 | Jack Mcguinness - 19:17 6:32 38 |
Kellen Sandvik - 21:16 7:13 83 |
Connor Kuzmack - 21:38 7:20 92 |
Ethan Kuzmack - 21:39 7:20 93 |
Justin Zanardi - 22:11 7:31 103 |
Jacob Benson - 23:20 7:55 117 |
Jacob Zanardi - 23:31 7:58 119 |
17 | Crean Lutheran 7-15-16-16-17 Gap: 7:14 |
109:39 21:56 7:26 |
430 | Cole Pino - 17:49 6:02 12 |
Austin Magbuhat - 20:51 7:04 74 |
Trevor Kirkby - 21:46 7:23 97 |
Ryan Vosbigian - 24:10 8:12 122 |
Nate Schumacher - 25:03 8:29 125 |
Noah Barney - 25:12 8:33 126 |
|
18 | La Jolla 17-18-18-18-18 Gap: 3:40 |
108:17 21:39 7:20 |
447 | Sami Danly - 19:19 6:33 39 |
Jae yoon Kim - 21:17 7:13 85 |
Stefan Azimioara - 21:53 7:25 99 |
Frankln Ye - 22:49 7:44 111 |
Ethan Lerner - 22:59 7:47 113 |
Andrei Sebald - 23:46 8:03 120 |
Donald Broido - 23:49 8:04 121 |
19 | Mission Vista 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 2:15 |
108:33 21:43 7:22 |
458 | Michael Flores - 20:21 6:54 63 |
Brock Mickley - 21:15 7:12 82 |
Bryon Stanley - 22:06 7:29 102 |
Brady Conley - 22:15 7:33 104 |
Malik Padilla - 22:36 7:40 107 |
||
20 | Guajome Park Acad 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 5:55 |
119:09 23:50 8:05 |
548 | Kristian Carter - 20:50 7:04 73 |
Andres Guzman - 22:37 7:40 108 |
Troy Miller - 22:52 7:45 112 |
Jonas Rodriguez - 26:05 8:51 127 |
Antoine Haure - 26:45 9:04 128 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mira Mesa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
106:25 21:17 7:13 |
16 | Anthony Sarabia - 21:05 7:09 1 |
Edwin Escoto - 21:12 7:11 2 |
Andrew La - 21:21 7:14 3 |
Aivan nicolu Calderon - 21:23 7:15 4 |
Antonio D'acquisto - 21:24 7:15 6 |
Kain Shepard - 21:37 7:20 8 |
Richard Nguyen - 21:41 7:21 9 |
2 | Canyon Crest 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 5:13 |
117:56 23:35 8:00 |
54 | Benjamin Hutton So 21:24 7:15 5 |
Jaeyoung Choi So 21:35 7:19 7 |
Cooper Harris So 23:11 7:52 10 |
Alvin Zheng So 25:09 8:32 15 |
Yan Tao So 26:37 9:01 17 |
||
3 | Santa Fe Christian 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:54 |
120:43 24:09 8:11 |
66 | Jacob Benson - 23:20 7:55 11 |
Jacob Zanardi - 23:31 7:58 12 |
Kyle Pavey - 23:43 8:02 13 |
Liam Davis - 24:55 8:27 14 |
Jack Henwood - 25:14 8:33 16 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyler Lopez | Monte Vista | 16:08 | 5:28 | ||||||||
2 | Brett Willman | Ironwood Ridge | 16:19 | 5:32 | ||||||||
3 | Alex Hernandez | Valhalla | 16:24 | 5:34 | ||||||||
4 | Gabe Plendcio | Ramona | 16:27 | 5:35 | ||||||||
5 | Adrian Monzon | Valley Center | 16:37 | 5:38 | ||||||||
6 | Austin Reser | Valley Center | 16:48 | 5:42 | ||||||||
7 | Salvador Rodriguez | Mater Dei Catholic | 16:55 | 5:44 | ||||||||
8 | Phillip Dorado | Mira Mesa | 16:58 | 5:45 | ||||||||
9 | Cameron Tomlinson | Del Norte | 16:59 | 5:45 | ||||||||
10 | Joey Jauregui | Ramona | 17:02 | 5:46 | ||||||||
11 | Calvin Liew | Del Norte | 17:02 | 5:46 | ||||||||
12 | Tony Tipton | Tempe | 17:04 | 5:47 | ||||||||
13 | Awal Hussen | Hoover (SD) | 17:04 | 5:47 | ||||||||
14 | Estevan Camacho | Greenway | 17:06 | 5:48 | ||||||||
15 | Marco Jewell | San Dieguito Aca | 17:07 | 5:48 | ||||||||
16 | Ian Tonemah | North Canyon | 17:09 | 5:49 | ||||||||
17 | Tyler Peterson | Ironwood Ridge | 17:11 | 5:49 | ||||||||
18 | Davey Widney | Greenway | 17:17 | 5:52 | ||||||||
19 | Ryan Dent | St Augustine | 17:21 | 5:53 | ||||||||
20 | Gerardo Quevedo | North Canyon | 17:22 | 5:53 | ||||||||
21 | Cristian Alvarez | Valley Center | 17:22 | 5:53 | ||||||||
22 | Tyler Ruff | El Capitan | 17:27 | 5:55 | ||||||||
23 | Rod Rodriguez | Valley Center | 17:31 | 5:56 | ||||||||
24 | Conner Masur | Valhalla | 17:32 | 5:57 | ||||||||
25 | Richard Delara | Greenway | 17:34 | 5:57 | ||||||||
26 | Caleb Dusek | Empire | 17:35 | 5:58 | ||||||||
27 | Craig Kimball | San Dieguito Aca | 17:38 | 5:59 | ||||||||
28 | Colin Mcnulty | Ramona | 17:39 | 5:59 | ||||||||
29 | Miguel Hernandez | Hoover (SD) | 17:44 | 6:01 | ||||||||
30 | Matthew Gonzales | North Canyon | 17:45 | 6:01 | ||||||||
31 | Brent Eaton | La Jolla | 17:51 | 6:03 | ||||||||
32 | Brandon Niegocki | High Tech High | 17:51 | 6:03 | ||||||||
33 | Travis Headapohl | Pacific Ridge | 17:54 | 6:04 | ||||||||
34 | Joseph Chiappe | Mater Dei Catholic | 17:55 | 6:04 | ||||||||
35 | John Granahan | Cathedral Catholic | 17:55 | 6:04 | ||||||||
36 | Daniel Zorrilla | Valley Center | 17:56 | 6:05 | ||||||||
37 | Luke Anderson | Grossmont | 17:56 | 6:05 | ||||||||
38 | Mikey Gallo | Imperial | 17:57 | 6:05 | ||||||||
39 | Gabriel Gutierrez | Eastlake | 17:59 | 6:06 | ||||||||
40 | Chris Campbell | Crean Lutheran | 17:59 | 6:06 | ||||||||
41 | Alex Karaniwan | St Augustine | 17:59 | 6:06 | ||||||||
42 | Tyler Southwood | West Hills | 18:01 | 6:06 | ||||||||
43 | Corey Hill | Crean Lutheran | 18:04 | 6:07 | ||||||||
44 | Jose Murillo | High Tech High | 18:04 | 6:07 | ||||||||
45 | Patrick Grijalva | Imperial | 18:05 | 6:08 | ||||||||
46 | Jacob Zickert | St Augustine | 18:06 | 6:08 | ||||||||
47 | Curtis Smith | Valhalla | 18:07 | 6:08 | ||||||||
48 | Chad Hengesbach | Chaparral (AZ) | 18:07 | 6:08 | ||||||||
49 | Justin Behm | Campo Verde | 18:07 | 6:08 | ||||||||
50 | Michael Montague | Jr | Canyon Crest | 18:08 | 6:09 | 1/6 | 5/29 | 28/46 | 18:17 (0:09) |
18:17 (0:09) |
18:17 (0:09) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
51 | Jonathan Glassell | Valley Center | 18:09 | 6:09 | ||||||||
52 | Brandon Pintor | Hoover (SD) | 18:10 | 6:09 | ||||||||
53 | Collin Dylla | Ironwood Ridge | 18:13 | 6:11 | ||||||||
54 | Parker Epperson | Bonanza | 18:15 | 6:11 | ||||||||
55 | Huy Nguyen | North Canyon | 18:17 | 6:12 | ||||||||
56 | Dylan Brenk | Cathedral Catholic | 18:18 | 6:12 | ||||||||
57 | Jacob Chavez | Campo Verde | 18:19 | 6:13 | ||||||||
58 | Jackson Sutter | Ramona | 18:20 | 6:13 | ||||||||
59 | Nicholas Day | Jr | Canyon Crest | 18:21 | 6:13 | 2/6 | 6/29 | 17/40 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
60 | Carter Jewel | Grossmont | 18:21 | 6:13 | ||||||||
61 | Greg Lundburg | North Canyon | 18:24 | 6:14 | ||||||||
62 | Cristofer Mayers | Mission Vista | 18:25 | 6:15 | ||||||||
63 | Noah Sisson | La Salle | 18:25 | 6:15 | ||||||||
64 | Kei Takanami | Point Loma | 18:29 | 6:16 | ||||||||
65 | Robert Goff | Classical Academy | 18:31 | 6:17 | ||||||||
66 | Jack Mann | La Jolla | 18:31 | 6:17 | ||||||||
67 | Liam Breslin | West Hills | 18:37 | 6:19 | ||||||||
68 | Cristian Nunez | Hoover (SD) | 18:38 | 6:19 | ||||||||
69 | Zane Denney | North Canyon | 18:39 | 6:19 | ||||||||
70 | Bryan Peters | High Tech High | 18:40 | 6:20 | ||||||||
71 | Christian Alvarado | North Canyon | 18:40 | 6:20 | ||||||||
72 | Justin Alvarez | Ironwood Ridge | 18:41 | 6:20 | ||||||||
73 | Luis Rodriguez | Hilltop | 18:43 | 6:21 | ||||||||
74 | Randy Mccowan | Valley Center | 18:44 | 6:21 | ||||||||
75 | Jose Romero | Hoover (SD) | 18:47 | 6:22 | ||||||||
76 | Josh Ortega | High Tech High | 18:50 | 6:23 | ||||||||
77 | Jadon Bernier | West Hills | 18:51 | 6:23 | ||||||||
78 | Rhett Smith | American Leadership | 18:51 | 6:23 | ||||||||
79 | Christian Acosta | El Modena | 18:52 | 6:24 | ||||||||
80 | Marcos Elias | Hoover (SD) | 18:53 | 6:24 | ||||||||
81 | Erich Mcmillan | Point Loma | 18:53 | 6:24 | ||||||||
82 | Andrew Kramer | Mission Vista | 18:54 | 6:24 | ||||||||
83 | Carson Gantzer | Ironwood Ridge | 18:55 | 6:25 | ||||||||
84 | Sean Doherty | Ironwood Ridge | 18:57 | 6:25 | ||||||||
85 | Conrad Molloy | Point Loma | 18:58 | 6:26 | ||||||||
86 | Brendon Kim | Jr | Canyon Crest | 18:59 | 6:26 | 3/6 | 11/29 | 12/33 | 20:04 (1:05) |
20:04 (1:05) |
20:04 (1:05) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
87 | Mario Marceleno-chair | Grossmont | 19:03 | 6:27 | ||||||||
88 | Corey Parker | San Dieguito Aca | 19:08 | 6:29 | ||||||||
89 | Isaac Fuller | Campo Verde | 19:11 | 6:30 | ||||||||
90 | Ricardo Reyes | The Bishop's School | 19:15 | 6:32 | ||||||||
91 | Ryan Willweber | West Hills | 19:17 | 6:32 | ||||||||
92 | Kyle Vu | El Modena | 19:21 | 6:34 | ||||||||
93 | Matt Danaher | St Augustine | 19:23 | 6:34 | ||||||||
94 | Dallas Brasher | Greenway | 19:25 | 6:35 | ||||||||
95 | Jared Blanco | Greenway | 19:27 | 6:36 | ||||||||
96 | Andrew Sacha | Campo Verde | 19:29 | 6:36 | ||||||||
97 | Jacob Gomez | Empire | 19:31 | 6:37 | ||||||||
98 | Christopher DeVore | Jr | Canyon Crest | 19:31 | 6:37 | 4/6 | 12/29 | 11/23 | ||||
99 | Lance Alviso | La Salle | 19:32 | 6:37 | ||||||||
100 | Stephen Leighton | Mission Vista | 19:33 | 6:38 | ||||||||
101 | Noah Forougi | Santa Fe Christian | 19:33 | 6:38 | ||||||||
102 | Alexander Gorham | Point Loma | 19:33 | 6:38 | ||||||||
103 | Christian Miller | El Capitan | 19:34 | 6:38 | ||||||||
104 | Carson Mccoy | Ironwood Ridge | 19:36 | 6:39 | ||||||||
105 | Alberto Velasquez | Monte Vista | 19:41 | 6:40 | ||||||||
106 | William O'brien | San Dieguito Aca | 19:43 | 6:41 | ||||||||
107 | Sam Seidel | Chaparral (AZ) | 19:46 | 6:42 | ||||||||
108 | Arturo Mcmahon | Grossmont | 19:53 | 6:44 | ||||||||
109 | Sam Porter | Mira Mesa | 19:54 | 6:45 | ||||||||
110 | Victor Cervantes | Imperial | 19:54 | 6:45 | ||||||||
111 | Jordan Rupp | La Salle | 19:55 | 6:45 | ||||||||
112 | Noah Krakoff | Chaparral (AZ) | 19:55 | 6:45 | ||||||||
113 | Jonah Masumoto | Crean Lutheran | 19:57 | 6:46 | ||||||||
114 | Ivann Agapito | Mira Mesa | 19:58 | 6:46 | ||||||||
115 | Armando Sepulveda ii | Hilltop | 19:58 | 6:46 | ||||||||
116 | Vincent Wu | Mira Mesa | 19:58 | 6:46 | ||||||||
117 | Alen Mendiola | Valley Center | 20:00 | 6:47 | ||||||||
118 | Ewan Callender | San Dieguito Aca | 20:01 | 6:47 | ||||||||
119 | Jacob Garcia | Imperial | 20:02 | 6:47 | ||||||||
120 | Marc Tardieux | Francis Parker | 20:07 | 6:49 | ||||||||
121 | Erik Swanson | Classical Academy | 20:18 | 6:53 | ||||||||
122 | Oliver Herrera | Eastlake | 20:21 | 6:54 | ||||||||
123 | Jacob Mercier | Mission Vista | 20:22 | 6:54 | ||||||||
124 | Gian Cascos | Classical Academy | 20:28 | 6:56 | ||||||||
125 | Benton Bickett | Jr | Canyon Crest | 20:30 | 6:57 | 5/6 | 14/29 | 7/19 | 19:17 | 19:17 | 19:17 | |
126 | David Bojorquez | Mission Vista | 20:30 | 6:57 | ||||||||
127 | James Owens | Eastlake | 20:32 | 6:58 | ||||||||
128 | Ted Sullivan | Francis Parker | 20:35 | 6:59 | ||||||||
129 | Daniel Wilcox | Santana | 20:37 | 6:59 | ||||||||
130 | Emilio Garcia-corona | La Salle | 20:37 | 6:59 | ||||||||
131 | Eric Chan | Mira Mesa | 20:38 | 7:00 | ||||||||
132 | Gavin Wray | Santana | 20:39 | 7:00 | ||||||||
133 | Adrian Takahasi | Hilltop | 20:40 | 7:00 | ||||||||
134 | Aaran Salinas | Mira Mesa | 20:43 | 7:01 | ||||||||
135 | Sebastien Beauvais | Point Loma | 20:46 | 7:02 | ||||||||
136 | Alexander Nino | La Salle | 20:54 | 7:05 | ||||||||
137 | Thomas Tran | Mira Mesa | 20:56 | 7:06 | ||||||||
138 | Nick Bhowra | North Canyon | 20:57 | 7:06 | ||||||||
139 | Wayne Chong | Pacific Ridge | 20:59 | 7:07 | ||||||||
140 | Grant Senn | Mira Mesa | 21:06 | 7:09 | ||||||||
141 | Matthew Brennan | La Salle | 21:10 | 7:11 | ||||||||
142 | Hector Chavez | Southwest (SD) | 21:11 | 7:11 | ||||||||
143 | Chris Bozer | American Leadership | 21:12 | 7:11 | ||||||||
144 | Justin Magno | Mira Mesa | 21:20 | 7:14 | ||||||||
145 | Eric Martinez | Imperial | 21:21 | 7:14 | ||||||||
146 | Jonathan Rearic | Monte Vista | 21:22 | 7:15 | ||||||||
147 | Pablo Swiadon | Imperial | 21:24 | 7:15 | ||||||||
148 | Robert Sweeney | La Salle | 21:28 | 7:17 | ||||||||
149 | Myles East | Guajome Park Acad | 21:35 | 7:19 | ||||||||
150 | Kyle Gruning | Mission Vista | 21:36 | 7:19 | ||||||||
151 | Andrew Korty | Santana | 21:37 | 7:20 | ||||||||
152 | Christian Perez | Guajome Park Acad | 21:44 | 7:22 | ||||||||
153 | Angel Garcia | Eastlake | 21:46 | 7:23 | ||||||||
154 | Luis Estrada | Imperial | 21:47 | 7:23 | ||||||||
155 | Yutaro Shibuya | La Jolla | 21:47 | 7:23 | ||||||||
156 | Zach Oberg | Bonanza | 21:48 | 7:23 | ||||||||
157 | Sean Turner | San Dieguito Aca | 21:48 | 7:23 | ||||||||
158 | Tommy Boehringer | The Bishop's School | 21:49 | 7:24 | ||||||||
159 | Ben Sachrison | Francis Parker | 21:55 | 7:26 | ||||||||
160 | J.t. Karis | Chaparral (AZ) | 21:57 | 7:26 | ||||||||
161 | Jacob Rosenberg | High Tech High | 22:06 | 7:29 | ||||||||
162 | Marcelo Esquer | Chaparral (AZ) | 22:07 | 7:30 | ||||||||
163 | Samuel Levin | Pacific Ridge | 22:25 | 7:36 | ||||||||
164 | Nick Nichols | Mission Vista | 22:26 | 7:36 | ||||||||
165 | Salvador Aguilar | Mater Dei Catholic | 22:30 | 7:38 | ||||||||
166 | Joseph Lewis | San Dieguito Aca | 22:35 | 7:39 | ||||||||
167 | Michael Ai | Jr | Canyon Crest | 22:35 | 7:39 | 6/6 | 24/29 | 10/12 | 21:17 | 21:17 | 21:17 | |
168 | Joshua Ade | San Dieguito Aca | 22:43 | 7:42 | ||||||||
169 | Troy Talley | Santa Margarita | 22:48 | 7:44 | ||||||||
170 | Rey Vivas | Empire | 22:56 | 7:46 | ||||||||
171 | Taylor Hoots | Santana | 23:03 | 7:49 | ||||||||
172 | Jesus Lopez | Eastlake | 23:08 | 7:51 | ||||||||
173 | Michael Guthrie | Chaparral (AZ) | 23:09 | 7:51 | ||||||||
174 | Justin Washabaugh | Francis Parker | 23:10 | 7:51 | ||||||||
175 | Kevin Grijalva | Imperial | 23:20 | 7:55 | ||||||||
176 | Tyson Urkov | Empire | 23:25 | 7:56 | ||||||||
177 | Jonas Munson | Francis Parker | 23:32 | 7:59 | ||||||||
178 | Michael Bautista | Grossmont | 23:41 | 8:02 | ||||||||
179 | Simon Mcgrath | Mission Vista | 23:43 | 8:02 | ||||||||
180 | Riley Harrington | Empire | 23:44 | 8:03 | ||||||||
181 | Riley Goldstein | Mountain View Marana | 23:52 | 8:05 | ||||||||
182 | Michael Luppi | Coronado | 23:56 | 8:07 | ||||||||
183 | Onassis Guzman | Mira Mesa | 23:59 | 8:08 | ||||||||
184 | Rueben Gonzalez | La Salle | 24:05 | 8:10 | ||||||||
185 | Chris Sperry | Santana | 25:12 | 8:33 | ||||||||
186 | James Sale | San Dieguito Aca | 25:13 | 8:33 | ||||||||
187 | Franz Schauer | Francis Parker | 26:10 | 8:52 | ||||||||
188 | Juan Tapia | Guajome Park Acad | 26:17 | 8:55 | ||||||||
189 | Daniel Leibowitz | Francis Parker | 26:17 | 8:55 | ||||||||
190 | Ryan Morinelli | Mountain View Marana | 26:43 | 9:03 | ||||||||
191 | David Amparan | Morse | 27:24 | 9:17 | ||||||||
192 | Brandon Ellis | El Modena | 28:04 | 9:31 | ||||||||
193 | Arzoo Patel | Mira Mesa | 28:05 | 9:31 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley Center 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:19 |
86:14 17:15 5:51 |
50 | Adrian Monzon - 16:37 5:38 2 |
Austin Reser - 16:48 5:42 3 |
Cristian Alvarez - 17:22 5:53 12 |
Rod Rodriguez - 17:31 5:56 13 |
Daniel Zorrilla - 17:56 6:05 20 |
Jonathan Glassell - 18:09 6:09 28 |
Randy Mccowan - 18:44 6:21 43 |
2 | North Canyon 7-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
88:57 17:47 6:02 |
102 | Ian Tonemah - 17:09 5:49 8 |
Gerardo Quevedo - 17:22 5:53 11 |
Matthew Gonzales - 17:45 6:01 18 |
Huy Nguyen - 18:17 6:12 31 |
Greg Lundburg - 18:24 6:14 34 |
Zane Denney - 18:39 6:19 39 |
Christian Alvarado - 18:40 6:20 41 |
3 | Ironwood Ridge 1-2-4-3-3 Gap: 2:36 |
89:19 17:52 6:03 |
131 | Brett Willman - 16:19 5:32 1 |
Tyler Peterson - 17:11 5:49 9 |
Collin Dylla - 18:13 6:11 30 |
Justin Alvarez - 18:41 6:20 42 |
Carson Gantzer - 18:55 6:25 49 |
Sean Doherty - 18:57 6:25 50 |
Carson Mccoy - 19:36 6:39 62 |
4 | Hoover (SD) 4-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:43 |
90:23 18:05 6:08 |
133 | Awal Hussen - 17:04 5:47 5 |
Miguel Hernandez - 17:44 6:01 17 |
Brandon Pintor - 18:10 6:09 29 |
Cristian Nunez - 18:38 6:19 38 |
Jose Romero - 18:47 6:22 44 |
Marcos Elias - 18:53 6:24 46 |
|
5 | Greenway 5-3-2-4-5 Gap: 2:21 |
90:49 18:10 6:09 |
141 | Estevan Camacho - 17:06 5:48 6 |
Davey Widney - 17:17 5:52 10 |
Richard Delara - 17:34 5:57 14 |
Dallas Brasher - 19:25 6:35 55 |
Jared Blanco - 19:27 6:36 56 |
||
6 | San Dieguito Aca 6-6-6-7-6 Gap: 2:54 |
93:37 18:43 6:21 |
212 | Marco Jewell - 17:07 5:48 7 |
Craig Kimball - 17:38 5:59 16 |
Corey Parker - 19:08 6:29 54 |
William O'brien - 19:43 6:41 63 |
Ewan Callender - 20:01 6:47 72 |
Sean Turner - 21:48 7:23 97 |
Joseph Lewis - 22:35 7:39 103 |
7 | High Tech High 9-7-7-6-7 Gap: 4:15 |
95:31 19:06 6:29 |
228 | Brandon Niegocki - 17:51 6:03 19 |
Jose Murillo - 18:04 6:07 24 |
Bryan Peters - 18:40 6:20 40 |
Josh Ortega - 18:50 6:23 45 |
Jacob Rosenberg - 22:06 7:29 100 |
||
8 | Canyon Crest 14-10-9-8-8 Gap: 2:22 |
95:29 19:06 6:28 |
246 | Michael Montague Jr 18:08 6:09 27 |
Nicholas Day Jr 18:21 6:13 32 |
Brendon Kim Jr 18:59 6:26 52 |
Christopher DeVore Jr 19:31 6:37 58 |
Benton Bickett Jr 20:30 6:57 77 |
Michael Ai Jr 22:35 7:39 104 |
|
9 | Imperial 11-8-10-10-9 Gap: 3:24 |
97:19 19:28 6:36 |
277 | Mikey Gallo - 17:57 6:05 22 |
Patrick Grijalva - 18:05 6:08 25 |
Victor Cervantes - 19:54 6:45 67 |
Jacob Garcia - 20:02 6:47 73 |
Eric Martinez - 21:21 7:14 90 |
Pablo Swiadon - 21:24 7:15 91 |
Luis Estrada - 21:47 7:23 96 |
10 | Point Loma 17-14-11-11-10 Gap: 2:17 |
96:39 19:20 6:33 |
282 | Kei Takanami - 18:29 6:16 37 |
Erich Mcmillan - 18:53 6:24 47 |
Conrad Molloy - 18:58 6:26 51 |
Alexander Gorham - 19:33 6:38 61 |
Sebastien Beauvais - 20:46 7:02 86 |
||
11 | Grossmont 10-9-8-9-11 Gap: 5:45 |
98:54 19:47 6:42 |
284 | Luke Anderson - 17:56 6:05 21 |
Carter Jewel - 18:21 6:13 33 |
Mario Marceleno-chair - 19:03 6:27 53 |
Arturo Mcmahon - 19:53 6:44 65 |
Michael Bautista - 23:41 8:02 112 |
||
12 | Mira Mesa 3-11-12-12-12 Gap: 3:40 |
97:26 19:29 6:36 |
294 | Phillip Dorado - 16:58 5:45 4 |
Sam Porter - 19:54 6:45 66 |
Ivann Agapito - 19:58 6:46 70 |
Vincent Wu - 19:58 6:46 71 |
Eric Chan - 20:38 7:00 83 |
Aaran Salinas - 20:43 7:01 85 |
Thomas Tran - 20:56 7:06 88 |
13 | Mission Vista 15-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:05 |
97:44 19:33 6:38 |
297 | Cristofer Mayers - 18:25 6:15 35 |
Andrew Kramer - 18:54 6:24 48 |
Stephen Leighton - 19:33 6:38 60 |
Jacob Mercier - 20:22 6:54 76 |
David Bojorquez - 20:30 6:57 78 |
Kyle Gruning - 21:36 7:19 93 |
Nick Nichols - 22:26 7:36 102 |
14 | La Salle 16-16-15-14-14 Gap: 2:29 |
99:23 19:53 6:44 |
332 | Noah Sisson - 18:25 6:15 36 |
Lance Alviso - 19:32 6:37 59 |
Jordan Rupp - 19:55 6:45 68 |
Emilio Garcia-corona - 20:37 6:59 82 |
Alexander Nino - 20:54 7:05 87 |
Matthew Brennan - 21:10 7:11 89 |
Robert Sweeney - 21:28 7:17 92 |
15 | Chaparral (AZ) 13-15-14-15-15 Gap: 4:00 |
101:52 20:22 6:54 |
359 | Chad Hengesbach - 18:07 6:08 26 |
Sam Seidel - 19:46 6:42 64 |
Noah Krakoff - 19:55 6:45 69 |
J.t. Karis - 21:57 7:26 99 |
Marcelo Esquer - 22:07 7:30 101 |
Michael Guthrie - 23:09 7:51 108 |
|
16 | Eastlake 12-17-16-16-16 Gap: 5:09 |
103:46 20:45 7:02 |
379 | Gabriel Gutierrez - 17:59 6:06 23 |
Oliver Herrera - 20:21 6:54 75 |
James Owens - 20:32 6:58 79 |
Angel Garcia - 21:46 7:23 95 |
Jesus Lopez - 23:08 7:51 107 |
||
17 | Empire 8-12-16-17-17 Gap: 6:09 |
107:11 21:26 7:16 |
400 | Caleb Dusek - 17:35 5:58 15 |
Jacob Gomez - 19:31 6:37 57 |
Rey Vivas - 22:56 7:46 105 |
Tyson Urkov - 23:25 7:56 110 |
Riley Harrington - 23:44 8:03 113 |
||
18 | Francis Parker 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 3:25 |
109:19 21:52 7:25 |
472 | Marc Tardieux - 20:07 6:49 74 |
Ted Sullivan - 20:35 6:59 80 |
Ben Sachrison - 21:55 7:26 98 |
Justin Washabaugh - 23:10 7:51 109 |
Jonas Munson - 23:32 7:59 111 |
Franz Schauer - 26:10 8:52 115 |
Daniel Leibowitz - 26:17 8:55 116 |
19 | Santana 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 4:35 |
111:08 22:14 7:32 |
479 | Daniel Wilcox - 20:37 6:59 81 |
Gavin Wray - 20:39 7:00 84 |
Andrew Korty - 21:37 7:20 94 |
Taylor Hoots - 23:03 7:49 106 |
Chris Sperry - 25:12 8:33 114 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Raymon Ornelas | E. Roosevelt | 16:01 | 5:26 | ||||||||
2 | Alexander Hirsch | Burroughs (Burbank) | 16:14 | 5:30 | ||||||||
3 | Samuel Boone | Mt Carmel | 16:16 | 5:31 | ||||||||
4 | Christian Wehrli | Tesoro | 16:52 | 5:43 | ||||||||
5 | Luis Jazo | Arroyo Grande | 16:53 | 5:43 | ||||||||
6 | Mario Trasvina | Vista | 17:05 | 5:47 | ||||||||
7 | Shane Bissell | Loyola | 17:06 | 5:48 | ||||||||
8 | Joshua Ma | Loyola | 17:10 | 5:49 | ||||||||
9 | Corey Kumamoto | Loyola | 17:16 | 5:51 | ||||||||
10 | Wayne Richards | E. Roosevelt | 17:16 | 5:51 | ||||||||
11 | Conner Dmytriw | Paloma Valley | 17:17 | 5:52 | ||||||||
12 | Jacob Calderon | Burroughs (Burbank) | 17:23 | 5:54 | ||||||||
13 | David Mcandrews | Loyola | 17:26 | 5:55 | ||||||||
14 | Vincent Tran | Mt Carmel | 17:27 | 5:55 | ||||||||
15 | Toshin Agbede | Bonita Vista | 17:30 | 5:56 | ||||||||
16 | Noah Monroy | Torrey Pines | 17:37 | 5:58 | ||||||||
17 | Kane Mcmahon | Westview | 17:38 | 5:59 | ||||||||
18 | Jagdeep Chahal | Burroughs (Burbank) | 17:42 | 6:00 | ||||||||
19 | Sloan Smith | Tesoro | 17:44 | 6:01 | ||||||||
20 | Gavin Aleshire | La Costa Canyon | 17:46 | 6:01 | ||||||||
21 | Joshua Potts | E. Roosevelt | 17:51 | 6:03 | ||||||||
22 | Matthew Lieberman | E. Roosevelt | 17:53 | 6:04 | ||||||||
23 | Mahmoud El farra | Tesoro | 17:57 | 6:05 | ||||||||
24 | Matt Scarlett | Steele Canyon | 17:59 | 6:06 | ||||||||
25 | Anthony Haren | Perry | 18:00 | 6:06 | ||||||||
26 | Nicholas Albro | Olympian | 18:02 | 6:07 | ||||||||
27 | Mitchell Scaglione | Carlsbad | 18:03 | 6:07 | ||||||||
28 | Ryan Bush | Tesoro | 18:05 | 6:08 | ||||||||
29 | Armando Campos | Bonita Vista | 18:06 | 6:08 | ||||||||
30 | Luke Shuler | Poway | 18:14 | 6:11 | ||||||||
31 | Jack Hartstein | Tesoro | 18:16 | 6:12 | ||||||||
32 | Travis Hellenkamp | Torrey Pines | 18:17 | 6:12 | ||||||||
33 | Kyle Krueger | Tesoro | 18:17 | 6:12 | ||||||||
34 | Clayton Parker | Chaparral | 18:22 | 6:14 | ||||||||
35 | Isaiah Labra | Bonita Vista | 18:22 | 6:14 | ||||||||
36 | Matthew Leland | San Marcos | 18:27 | 6:15 | ||||||||
37 | Andrew Simpson | Martin Luther King | 18:27 | 6:15 | ||||||||
38 | Nick Newkirk | Dana Hills | 18:05 | 6:08 | ||||||||
39 | Hunter Wehrli | Tesoro | 18:03 | 6:07 | ||||||||
40 | Nick Fiorentino | Arroyo Grande | 18:34 | 6:18 | ||||||||
41 | Spencer Eley | Arroyo Grande | 18:34 | 6:18 | ||||||||
42 | Taylor Shaffer | Carlsbad | 18:36 | 6:18 | ||||||||
43 | Nicholas Zecchini | Loyola | 18:37 | 6:19 | ||||||||
44 | Gustavo Perez | Bonita Vista | 18:37 | 6:19 | ||||||||
45 | Chris Hoxsie | Burroughs (Burbank) | 18:38 | 6:19 | ||||||||
46 | Ben Browen | Hemet | 18:43 | 6:21 | ||||||||
47 | Antonio Carbajal | Chaparral | 18:45 | 6:21 | ||||||||
48 | Alec Kauffman | La Costa Canyon | 18:46 | 6:22 | ||||||||
49 | Timmy Phillips | Scripps Ranch | 18:47 | 6:22 | ||||||||
50 | Mitchell Hoover | Westview | 18:49 | 6:23 | ||||||||
51 | Marod Jackson | Chaparral | 18:50 | 6:23 | ||||||||
52 | Michael Olivier | Westview | 18:50 | 6:23 | ||||||||
53 | Moses Merino | Birmingham | 18:05 | 6:08 | ||||||||
54 | Scott Fessler | Tesoro | 18:57 | 6:25 | ||||||||
55 | Christian O'neill | Steele Canyon | 18:58 | 6:26 | ||||||||
56 | Vincent Ketelaar | Arroyo Grande | 18:03 | 6:07 | ||||||||
57 | Cedrick Chiu | Poway | 18:59 | 6:26 | ||||||||
58 | Ryan Borovinsky | Dana Hills | 19:01 | 6:27 | ||||||||
59 | Thomas Richardson | Perry | 19:02 | 6:27 | ||||||||
60 | Joey Roberts | Rancho Bernardo | 19:04 | 6:28 | ||||||||
61 | Blake Siniscalchi | Westview | 19:06 | 6:28 | ||||||||
62 | Blake Hall | Clovis West | 19:08 | 6:29 | ||||||||
63 | Parker Norris | San Marcos | 19:09 | 6:29 | ||||||||
64 | Jonathan Cederquist | Scripps Ranch | 19:09 | 6:29 | ||||||||
65 | Josh Dowdy | Dana Hills | 19:11 | 6:30 | ||||||||
66 | Abel Rodriguez | Birmingham | 19:12 | 6:31 | ||||||||
67 | Andrew Hoxsie | Burroughs (Burbank) | 19:12 | 6:31 | ||||||||
68 | Chris Barba | Martin Luther King | 19:15 | 6:32 | ||||||||
69 | Charlie Sawyer | Clovis West | 19:22 | 6:34 | ||||||||
70 | Brennan Cloes | Mt Carmel | 19:25 | 6:35 | ||||||||
71 | Connor Ladwig | Loyola | 19:02 | 6:27 | ||||||||
72 | Nick Castro | Clovis West | 19:09 | 6:29 | ||||||||
73 | Richard Cassone | Perry | 19:31 | 6:37 | ||||||||
74 | Robert Bartsch | Torrey Pines | 19:31 | 6:37 | ||||||||
75 | Trevor Riley | Poway | 19:36 | 6:39 | ||||||||
76 | Alex Mulligan | Tesoro | 19:37 | 6:39 | ||||||||
77 | Matt Nusser | Paloma Valley | 19:38 | 6:39 | ||||||||
78 | Gio Guanuna | Poway | 19:39 | 6:40 | ||||||||
79 | Connor Ison | Tesoro | 19:39 | 6:40 | ||||||||
80 | Caden Denker | Dana Hills | 19:42 | 6:41 | ||||||||
81 | Seth Siegel | Westview | 19:42 | 6:41 | ||||||||
82 | Bradley Pickard | Rancho Bernardo | 19:43 | 6:41 | ||||||||
83 | Collin Chapman | Vista | 19:43 | 6:41 | ||||||||
84 | Kayser Afram | Steele Canyon | 19:43 | 6:41 | ||||||||
85 | Trent Ruyak | Scripps Ranch | 19:45 | 6:42 | ||||||||
86 | Steven Parker | Martin Luther King | 19:45 | 6:42 | ||||||||
87 | Bobby Santos | Rancho Bernardo | 19:46 | 6:42 | ||||||||
88 | Tanner Hamilton | Bonita Vista | 19:46 | 6:42 | ||||||||
89 | Ashtin Brantley | Rancho Bernardo | 19:49 | 6:43 | ||||||||
90 | Sam White | Perry | 19:49 | 6:43 | ||||||||
91 | Zach Finkelstein | Dana Hills | 19:51 | 6:44 | ||||||||
92 | Julian Natividad | Rancho Bernardo | 19:52 | 6:44 | ||||||||
93 | Mitchell Mccubbin | Steele Canyon | 19:53 | 6:44 | ||||||||
94 | Ryan Perry | Tesoro | 19:54 | 6:45 | ||||||||
95 | Dylan Hageman | Escondido | 19:55 | 6:45 | ||||||||
96 | Bransun Forgione | Vista | 19:56 | 6:45 | ||||||||
97 | Allen Loefstedt | Westview | 19:57 | 6:46 | ||||||||
98 | Cameron Montesanto | Steele Canyon | 19:58 | 6:46 | ||||||||
99 | Riley O'neil | San Marcos | 19:58 | 6:46 | ||||||||
100 | Bobby Rodgers | Dana Hills | 19:58 | 6:46 | ||||||||
101 | Matthew Maglalong | Otay Ranch | 20:01 | 6:47 | ||||||||
102 | Gavin Dawson | Scripps Ranch | 20:02 | 6:47 | ||||||||
103 | Hayden Hite | Tesoro | 20:02 | 6:47 | ||||||||
104 | Damion Romero | Paloma Valley | 20:03 | 6:48 | ||||||||
105 | Kyle Humphrey | Rancho Bernardo | 20:05 | 6:48 | ||||||||
106 | Lucas Florez | Scripps Ranch | 20:08 | 6:49 | ||||||||
107 | Max Freestone | Liberty | 20:09 | 6:50 | ||||||||
108 | Chris Andersen | Bonita Vista | 20:09 | 6:50 | ||||||||
109 | Micah Ivory | Dana Hills | 20:13 | 6:51 | ||||||||
110 | Dallas Carpenter | Tesoro | 20:15 | 6:52 | ||||||||
111 | Vincent Martinez | Chaparral | 20:17 | 6:53 | ||||||||
112 | Gener Abdon | Bonita Vista | 20:18 | 6:53 | ||||||||
113 | Dante Diaz | Otay Ranch | 20:19 | 6:53 | ||||||||
114 | Andre Rodriguez | Escondido | 20:24 | 6:55 | ||||||||
115 | Justyn Schoulten | Paloma Valley | 20:26 | 6:56 | ||||||||
116 | Shawn Bianchi | Clovis West | 20:27 | 6:56 | ||||||||
117 | Alan Karuku | Rancho Bernardo | 20:28 | 6:56 | ||||||||
118 | Paul Hatala | San Marcos | 20:29 | 6:57 | ||||||||
119 | Adam Pavakovic | Mt Carmel | 20:32 | 6:58 | ||||||||
120 | Eliseo Arevalo | Birmingham | 20:34 | 6:58 | ||||||||
121 | Liam Corio | San Marcos | 20:35 | 6:59 | ||||||||
122 | Colin Mower | Desert Mountain | 20:39 | 7:00 | ||||||||
123 | Michael Robbins | Tesoro | 20:39 | 7:00 | ||||||||
124 | Noah Eichler | Granite Hills | 20:41 | 7:01 | ||||||||
125 | Zack Askins | Scripps Ranch | 20:41 | 7:01 | ||||||||
126 | Julio Navarro | Olympian | 20:43 | 7:01 | ||||||||
127 | Josh Cullins | La Costa Canyon | 20:43 | 7:01 | ||||||||
128 | Brent D'agostino | Bonita Vista | 20:44 | 7:02 | ||||||||
129 | Conner Gibson | Paloma Valley | 20:49 | 7:03 | ||||||||
130 | Dallin Hawkins | Perry | 20:52 | 7:04 | ||||||||
131 | Nicholas Valencia | Bonita Vista | 20:54 | 7:05 | ||||||||
132 | Ian Cowan | Steele Canyon | 20:55 | 7:05 | ||||||||
133 | Aidan Mcallister | Modesto | 20:55 | 7:05 | ||||||||
134 | O'ryan Bellows | Chaparral | 20:58 | 7:06 | ||||||||
135 | Sean Klerekoper | Scripps Ranch | 21:00 | 7:07 | ||||||||
136 | Hendrick Pilve | San Marcos | 21:02 | 7:08 | ||||||||
137 | Zachary Sevilla | Otay Ranch | 21:02 | 7:08 | ||||||||
138 | Aman Rana | Martin Luther King | 21:04 | 7:08 | ||||||||
139 | Eduardo Higuera rodelo | Bonita Vista | 21:06 | 7:09 | ||||||||
140 | Ryan Smith | Perry | 21:07 | 7:09 | ||||||||
141 | Zachary Skalak | Rancho Bernardo | 21:11 | 7:11 | ||||||||
142 | Jose Marroquin | Escondido | 21:12 | 7:11 | ||||||||
143 | Khirin Dacanay | Poway | 21:13 | 7:12 | ||||||||
144 | Michael Anguiano | Hemet | 21:14 | 7:12 | ||||||||
145 | Keston Goodman | Perry | 21:15 | 7:12 | ||||||||
146 | Edgar Parra | Steele Canyon | 21:18 | 7:13 | ||||||||
147 | Leopoldo Marquez | Olympian | 21:19 | 7:14 | ||||||||
148 | Atticus Jordan | Granite Hills | 21:19 | 7:14 | ||||||||
149 | Vivek Nadimpalli | Torrey Pines | 21:20 | 7:14 | ||||||||
150 | Andrew Book | Scripps Ranch | 21:21 | 7:14 | ||||||||
151 | Aaron Cockter | Torrey Pines | 21:22 | 7:15 | ||||||||
152 | Ryan Quinn | Scripps Ranch | 21:22 | 7:15 | ||||||||
153 | Beau Riesland | Hemet | 21:23 | 7:15 | ||||||||
154 | Edwardo Licea | Fr | Canyon Crest | 21:25 | 7:16 | 1/1 | 18/29 | 33/35 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
155 | Carlos Marin | Olympian | 21:26 | 7:16 | ||||||||
156 | Ethan Boyd | Paloma Valley | 21:26 | 7:16 | ||||||||
157 | Connor Sharp | Martin Luther King | 21:27 | 7:16 | ||||||||
158 | Jacob Olthoff | Tesoro | 21:28 | 7:17 | ||||||||
159 | Dylan Gaines | Steele Canyon | 21:28 | 7:17 | ||||||||
160 | Trevor Ruuspakka | Rancho Bernardo | 21:29 | 7:17 | ||||||||
161 | Daniel Cortez | Canyon Springs | 21:36 | 7:19 | ||||||||
162 | Noah Murphy | Steele Canyon | 21:37 | 7:20 | ||||||||
163 | Noah Sanchez | Clovis West | 21:37 | 7:20 | ||||||||
164 | Paul Hlavac | San Marcos | 21:39 | 7:20 | ||||||||
165 | Victor Cova | San Marcos | 21:39 | 7:20 | ||||||||
166 | Kyle Hoffman | Martin Luther King | 21:40 | 7:21 | ||||||||
167 | Alex Douesnard | Paloma Valley | 21:42 | 7:21 | ||||||||
168 | Matt Ruiz | Paloma Valley | 21:44 | 7:22 | ||||||||
169 | Noel Perdio | Otay Ranch | 21:53 | 7:25 | ||||||||
170 | Zack Walsh | Tesoro | 21:59 | 7:27 | ||||||||
171 | Jacob Myers | Martin Luther King | 22:01 | 7:28 | ||||||||
172 | Bryant Castillo | Torrey Pines | 22:01 | 7:28 | ||||||||
173 | Oswald Seri | Olympian | 22:02 | 7:28 | ||||||||
174 | Moises Maombi | Sweetwater | 22:02 | 7:28 | ||||||||
175 | Nicolas Sheive | San Marcos | 22:03 | 7:28 | ||||||||
176 | Kenny Stepien | Tesoro | 22:07 | 7:30 | ||||||||
177 | Pauvin Swamy | Tesoro | 22:09 | 7:31 | ||||||||
178 | Taylor Ragon | Tesoro | 22:13 | 7:32 | ||||||||
179 | Anthony Ortiz | Paloma Valley | 22:23 | 7:35 | ||||||||
180 | Armando Saldana | Escondido | 22:25 | 7:36 | ||||||||
181 | Trevor Pedron | Modesto | 22:30 | 7:38 | ||||||||
182 | Chistopher Stanek | Otay Ranch | 22:33 | 7:39 | ||||||||
183 | Giovanni Stone | Otay Ranch | 22:34 | 7:39 | ||||||||
184 | Sebastian Morales | Otay Ranch | 22:35 | 7:39 | ||||||||
185 | Josha Nayor | Tesoro | 22:40 | 7:41 | ||||||||
186 | Sael Garcia | Paloma Valley | 22:41 | 7:41 | ||||||||
187 | Marc Magana | Paloma Valley | 22:45 | 7:43 | ||||||||
188 | Brandon Villacres | Martin Luther King | 22:45 | 7:43 | ||||||||
189 | Joshua Dowalter | Hemet | 22:47 | 7:43 | ||||||||
190 | Carlo Benjamin | Paloma Valley | 22:48 | 7:44 | ||||||||
191 | Devin Baldwin | Steele Canyon | 22:49 | 7:44 | ||||||||
192 | Thomas Freedman | Torrey Pines | 22:49 | 7:44 | ||||||||
193 | Angel Benitez | Escondido | 22:50 | 7:44 | ||||||||
194 | Michael Zarval | Tesoro | 22:50 | 7:44 | ||||||||
195 | Alex Clifford | Martin Luther King | 22:53 | 7:45 | ||||||||
196 | Jack Patrick | La Costa Canyon | 22:54 | 7:46 | ||||||||
197 | Robert Gordon | La Costa Canyon | 22:54 | 7:46 | ||||||||
198 | Ethan Deguzman | Olympian | 23:02 | 7:48 | ||||||||
199 | Raul Gonzalez | Paloma Valley | 23:08 | 7:51 | ||||||||
200 | Yusuf Ahmad | Clovis West | 23:09 | 7:51 | ||||||||
201 | Mac Christman | Tesoro | 23:15 | 7:53 | ||||||||
202 | Ryan Kelley | Olympian | 23:26 | 7:57 | ||||||||
203 | Jason Federis | Olympian | 23:30 | 7:58 | ||||||||
204 | George Oraha | Poway | 23:36 | 8:00 | ||||||||
205 | Kyle Middleton | San Marcos | 23:42 | 8:02 | ||||||||
206 | Kyle Doty | Westview | 23:43 | 8:02 | ||||||||
207 | Sean Sartoris | Tesoro | 23:49 | 8:04 | ||||||||
208 | Alex Astorgano-shuh | Rancho Bernardo | 23:52 | 8:05 | ||||||||
209 | Ryan Stephenson | Desert Mountain | 24:01 | 8:08 | ||||||||
210 | Chad Afache | Scripps Ranch | 24:03 | 8:09 | ||||||||
211 | Anwar Hsu | Otay Ranch | 24:04 | 8:09 | ||||||||
212 | Cole Smith | Rancho Bernardo | 24:11 | 8:12 | ||||||||
213 | Noah Siapno | Rancho Bernardo | 24:16 | 8:14 | ||||||||
214 | Seth Angeles | Otay Ranch | 24:18 | 8:14 | ||||||||
215 | Hunter Hedelius | Perry | 24:20 | 8:15 | ||||||||
216 | Sebastian Luna | Otay Ranch | 24:23 | 8:16 | ||||||||
217 | Joon Lee | Scripps Ranch | 24:25 | 8:17 | ||||||||
218 | John Fox | Olympian | 24:31 | 8:19 | ||||||||
219 | Nolan Abril | Paloma Valley | 24:38 | 8:21 | ||||||||
220 | Noah Cadenhead | Paloma Valley | 24:43 | 8:23 | ||||||||
221 | Anthony Luu | Otay Ranch | 24:43 | 8:23 | ||||||||
222 | Alexander Sandejas | Olympian | 25:00 | 8:28 | ||||||||
223 | Brett Roach | Tesoro | 25:10 | 8:32 | ||||||||
224 | Johnathan Tran | Mt Carmel | 25:15 | 8:34 | ||||||||
225 | Eric Gould | Tesoro | 25:45 | 8:44 | ||||||||
226 | Sergio Fernandez | Poway | 25:49 | 8:45 | ||||||||
227 | Joshua Sanner | Perry | 26:04 | 8:50 | ||||||||
228 | George Mandell | Poway | 26:05 | 8:51 | ||||||||
229 | Nicholas Lostetter | Rancho Bernardo | 26:07 | 8:51 | ||||||||
230 | Myles Davis | Rancho Bernardo | 26:18 | 8:55 | ||||||||
231 | Derek Leung | Scripps Ranch | 26:22 | 8:56 | ||||||||
232 | Riley Doan | Desert Mountain | 26:44 | 9:04 | ||||||||
233 | Anshul Singh | Scripps Ranch | 28:13 | 9:34 | ||||||||
234 | Anthony Estevane | Olympian | 28:43 | 9:44 | ||||||||
235 | Billy Santos | Rancho Bernardo | 29:06 | 9:52 | ||||||||
236 | Alejandro Zepeda | Escondido | 29:06 | 9:52 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joaquin Martinez | Cathedral Catholic | 16:21 | 5:33 | ||||||||
2 | Anthony Benitez | Serra | 17:31 | 5:56 | ||||||||
3 | Aman Mikel | Sage Creek | 17:45 | 6:01 | ||||||||
4 | Kyle Gabrielson | Valhalla | 17:49 | 6:02 | ||||||||
5 | Chris Suzuki | Sage Creek | 17:56 | 6:05 | ||||||||
6 | Brandon Ruland | Ramona | 18:02 | 6:07 | ||||||||
7 | Tony Torres | Ironwood Ridge | 18:06 | 6:08 | ||||||||
8 | Jeffrey Page | Eastlake | 18:14 | 6:11 | ||||||||
9 | Kyle Carey | Santa Margarita | 18:15 | 6:11 | ||||||||
10 | Yutah Shiba-joyce | Eastlake | 18:16 | 6:12 | ||||||||
11 | Jonathan Hupfeld | Sage Creek | 18:16 | 6:12 | ||||||||
12 | Ethan Elisara | Julian High | 18:19 | 6:13 | ||||||||
13 | Brad Nelson | Sage Creek | 18:20 | 6:13 | ||||||||
14 | Christian Mitchell | Sage Creek | 18:21 | 6:13 | ||||||||
15 | Carson Cook | Francis Parker | 18:26 | 6:15 | ||||||||
16 | Jake Kim | Del Norte | 18:26 | 6:15 | ||||||||
17 | Greg Jameson | Mission Vista | 18:31 | 6:17 | ||||||||
18 | Hector Nichols | Imperial | 18:34 | 6:18 | ||||||||
19 | Andrew Varvara | Del Norte | 18:46 | 6:22 | ||||||||
20 | Cade Erickson | Eastlake | 18:53 | 6:24 | ||||||||
21 | Finn Waters | St Augustine | 18:55 | 6:25 | ||||||||
22 | Leonardo Felix | Eastlake | 18:57 | 6:25 | ||||||||
23 | Nick Valone | Santa Margarita | 18:57 | 6:25 | ||||||||
24 | Daniel Costello | La Salle | 19:00 | 6:26 | ||||||||
25 | Peter Weiss | Crean Lutheran | 19:01 | 6:27 | ||||||||
26 | Nicholas Edmonds | Coronado | 19:03 | 6:27 | ||||||||
27 | Zane Moore | Santana | 19:03 | 6:27 | ||||||||
28 | Thomas Roth | St Augustine | 19:11 | 6:30 | ||||||||
29 | Vincent Velletta | Santana | 19:16 | 6:32 | ||||||||
30 | Jaden Rosenthal | High Tech High | 19:17 | 6:32 | ||||||||
31 | Stefen Rasmuson | Mira Mesa | 19:19 | 6:33 | ||||||||
32 | Matt Palmer | North Canyon | 19:30 | 6:37 | ||||||||
33 | Jacob Fierro | Southwest (SD) | 19:31 | 6:37 | ||||||||
34 | Patrick Harris | Coronado | 19:32 | 6:37 | ||||||||
35 | Cole Nichols | Coronado | 19:32 | 6:37 | ||||||||
36 | Allayne Lobato | Eastlake | 19:33 | 6:38 | ||||||||
37 | Eric Ingrande | Grossmont | 19:36 | 6:39 | ||||||||
38 | Val Gillcrist | Point Loma | 19:41 | 6:40 | ||||||||
39 | Jeremy Mcculloch | Francis Parker | 19:44 | 6:41 | ||||||||
40 | Keegan Bentz | Campo Verde | 19:45 | 6:42 | ||||||||
41 | Tanner Penrose | Francis Parker | 19:47 | 6:42 | ||||||||
42 | Sean Mclaughlin | Point Loma | 19:48 | 6:43 | ||||||||
43 | Jack Caffo | Point Loma | 19:54 | 6:45 | ||||||||
44 | Ian Howard | Santa Margarita | 19:55 | 6:45 | ||||||||
45 | Andrez Plascencia | Mission Vista | 19:56 | 6:45 | ||||||||
46 | Brandon Pagan | Sage Creek | 19:58 | 6:46 | ||||||||
47 | Jonathan Cifuentes | Valhalla | 19:59 | 6:46 | ||||||||
48 | Colton O'connell | Point Loma | 20:02 | 6:47 | ||||||||
49 | Max Hammerstrom | Point Loma | 20:03 | 6:48 | ||||||||
50 | Michael Brennan | La Salle | 20:04 | 6:48 | ||||||||
51 | Charles Winn | Coronado | 20:04 | 6:48 | ||||||||
52 | Cesar De santiago | Mira Mesa | 20:07 | 6:49 | ||||||||
53 | Noah Jones | Mira Mesa | 20:12 | 6:51 | ||||||||
54 | Connor Oldham | San Dieguito Aca | 20:13 | 6:51 | ||||||||
55 | Derek Brajevich | Santa Margarita | 20:16 | 6:52 | ||||||||
56 | Jayden Billingsley | Campo Verde | 20:17 | 6:53 | ||||||||
57 | Jared Tomasek | Mission Vista | 20:17 | 6:53 | ||||||||
58 | Jake Roschak | Santa Margarita | 20:21 | 6:54 | ||||||||
59 | Michael Dischner | Cathedral Catholic | 20:22 | 6:54 | ||||||||
60 | Jason Smith | Grossmont | 20:22 | 6:54 | ||||||||
61 | Josue De jesus | Orange Glen | 20:23 | 6:55 | ||||||||
62 | Jorge Sarat | North Canyon | 20:26 | 6:56 | ||||||||
63 | Jonathan Mateos | Hoover (SD) | 20:27 | 6:56 | ||||||||
64 | Jack Deere | Fr | Canyon Crest | 20:28 | 6:56 | 1/6 | 13/29 | 29/44 | ||||
65 | Nick Scudder | Francis Parker | 20:34 | 6:58 | ||||||||
66 | Wyat Stewart | American Leadership | 20:35 | 6:59 | ||||||||
67 | Nathan Schoeder | Mission Vista | 20:40 | 7:00 | ||||||||
68 | Stefan Kitts | Santa Margarita | 20:43 | 7:01 | ||||||||
69 | Carson Crumm | American Leadership | 20:48 | 7:03 | ||||||||
70 | Trent Moothart | San Dieguito Aca | 20:48 | 7:03 | ||||||||
71 | Cameron Shults | Point Loma | 20:52 | 7:04 | ||||||||
72 | Nathan Johnson | San Dieguito Aca | 20:53 | 7:05 | ||||||||
73 | Casper Abbasi | La Jolla | 21:06 | 7:09 | ||||||||
74 | Brenden Legaspi | St Augustine | 21:06 | 7:09 | ||||||||
75 | Eric Schnell | Coronado | 21:08 | 7:10 | ||||||||
76 | Alex Lutje | High Tech High | 21:08 | 7:10 | ||||||||
77 | Mark Ibrahim | Sage Creek | 21:08 | 7:10 | ||||||||
78 | Barton Hegeler | La Jolla | 21:10 | 7:11 | ||||||||
79 | Michael Nishikawa | Valhalla | 21:12 | 7:11 | ||||||||
80 | Oren Hauer | Mira Mesa | 21:14 | 7:12 | ||||||||
81 | Michael Castro | El Modena | 21:15 | 7:12 | ||||||||
82 | Angel Jimenez | Valhalla | 21:15 | 7:12 | ||||||||
83 | Huy Luong | Hoover (SD) | 21:19 | 7:14 | ||||||||
84 | Garrett Domeir | Santa Margarita | 21:22 | 7:15 | ||||||||
85 | Hunter White | Point Loma | 21:23 | 7:15 | ||||||||
86 | Ben Cranney | Mission Vista | 21:27 | 7:16 | ||||||||
87 | Jarod Chong | Santa Margarita | 21:29 | 7:17 | ||||||||
88 | Shane Uribe | The Bishop's School | 21:30 | 7:17 | ||||||||
89 | Shane Brockman | Santana | 21:31 | 7:18 | ||||||||
90 | Sam Sneed | Grossmont | 21:32 | 7:18 | ||||||||
91 | Jed Kron | Julian High | 21:34 | 7:19 | ||||||||
92 | Matt Pearson | Grossmont | 21:35 | 7:19 | ||||||||
93 | Austin Clokey | Santana | 21:39 | 7:20 | ||||||||
94 | Zach Burland | Valhalla | 21:39 | 7:20 | ||||||||
95 | Victor Adamos | Santana | 21:40 | 7:21 | ||||||||
96 | Roman Flores | Mater Dei Catholic | 21:41 | 7:21 | ||||||||
97 | Eduardo Navarro | Mater Dei Catholic | 21:43 | 7:22 | ||||||||
98 | Jack Clemen | Mira Mesa | 21:47 | 7:23 | ||||||||
99 | Chris Meehan | Mira Mesa | 21:49 | 7:24 | ||||||||
100 | Alan Epperson | Bonanza | 21:50 | 7:24 | ||||||||
101 | Ruixi Chen | Mater Dei Catholic | 21:51 | 7:24 | ||||||||
102 | Kevyn Fernandez | La Jolla | 21:52 | 7:25 | ||||||||
103 | Rohun Carlton | Del Norte | 21:55 | 7:26 | ||||||||
104 | Bryan Hernandez | Sage Creek | 21:56 | 7:26 | ||||||||
105 | Nicholas Fisher | Mira Mesa | 21:56 | 7:26 | ||||||||
106 | Tyler Lovett | Mira Mesa | 21:59 | 7:27 | ||||||||
107 | Liam Brandt | Fr | Canyon Crest | 22:00 | 7:27 | 2/6 | 21/29 | 25/30 | ||||
108 | Saylor Mcclure | Ironwood Ridge | 22:01 | 7:28 | ||||||||
109 | Eric Leyva | Sage Creek | 22:02 | 7:28 | ||||||||
110 | Hayden White | Grossmont | 22:05 | 7:29 | ||||||||
111 | Elijah Kinnell | Sage Creek | 22:06 | 7:29 | ||||||||
112 | Forrest Lea | Ironwood Ridge | 22:08 | 7:30 | ||||||||
113 | Wyatt Colson | Point Loma | 22:08 | 7:30 | ||||||||
114 | Zach Hall | Francis Parker | 22:09 | 7:31 | ||||||||
115 | Joshua Kim | Point Loma | 22:10 | 7:31 | ||||||||
116 | Allen Sanchez | El Modena | 22:10 | 7:31 | ||||||||
117 | Jack Bacich | Cathedral Catholic | 22:12 | 7:32 | ||||||||
118 | Andrew Tuttle | Valley Center | 22:12 | 7:32 | ||||||||
119 | Daniel Ponce | Mira Mesa | 22:13 | 7:32 | ||||||||
120 | Lukas Finn | El Modena | 22:13 | 7:32 | ||||||||
121 | Ricado Cardoza | Mater Dei Catholic | 22:16 | 7:33 | ||||||||
122 | Ethan Pham | Fr | Canyon Crest | 22:22 | 7:35 | 3/6 | 22/29 | 20/25 | ||||
123 | Trevor Worth | Chaparral (AZ) | 22:23 | 7:35 | ||||||||
124 | Jason Torres | El Modena | 22:24 | 7:36 | ||||||||
125 | Joey Babcock | Sage Creek | 22:24 | 7:36 | ||||||||
126 | Liam Spector | Fr | Canyon Crest | 22:28 | 7:37 | 4/6 | 23/29 | 14/21 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
127 | Evan France | Classical Academy | 22:28 | 7:37 | ||||||||
128 | Diego Olivares | Mater Dei Catholic | 22:29 | 7:37 | ||||||||
129 | Raphael Navarro | La Salle | 22:29 | 7:37 | ||||||||
130 | Gabe Riggs | Mountain View Marana | 22:30 | 7:38 | ||||||||
131 | Jesse Kehoe | Mira Mesa | 22:33 | 7:39 | ||||||||
132 | David Pretorius | Santa Fe Christian | 22:34 | 7:39 | ||||||||
133 | Ryan Holcomb | Point Loma | 22:36 | 7:40 | ||||||||
134 | Matthew Blodgett | St Augustine | 22:42 | 7:42 | ||||||||
135 | William Legg | St Augustine | 22:47 | 7:43 | ||||||||
136 | Shane Carlson | Classical Academy | 22:47 | 7:43 | ||||||||
137 | Jacob Hedderson | Grossmont | 22:48 | 7:44 | ||||||||
138 | Wyatt Duggan | Army-Navy Academy | 22:49 | 7:44 | ||||||||
139 | Glen Nagel | Sage Creek | 23:01 | 7:48 | ||||||||
140 | Riley Ellis | Valhalla | 23:12 | 7:52 | ||||||||
141 | Gregory Pieroni | Ironwood Ridge | 23:14 | 7:53 | ||||||||
142 | Tyler Pasela | Point Loma | 23:15 | 7:53 | ||||||||
143 | Keegan Lamb | El Modena | 23:15 | 7:53 | ||||||||
144 | William Burke | Fr | Canyon Crest | 23:17 | 7:54 | 5/6 | 26/29 | 15/18 | ||||
145 | Erik Haller | Empire | 23:18 | 7:54 | ||||||||
146 | Shawn Riley | Serra | 23:27 | 7:57 | ||||||||
147 | Alexander Bautista | Point Loma | 23:27 | 7:57 | ||||||||
148 | Nicholas Hennemann | Serra | 23:31 | 7:58 | ||||||||
149 | Christopher Ghidella | El Modena | 23:34 | 7:59 | ||||||||
150 | Bryan Rodriguez | Hoover (SD) | 23:35 | 8:00 | ||||||||
151 | Riley Grimshaw | Mission Vista | 23:35 | 8:00 | ||||||||
152 | Mateo Ramirez | Mission Vista | 23:47 | 8:04 | ||||||||
153 | Everett Leveque | San Dieguito Aca | 23:51 | 8:05 | ||||||||
154 | Evan O'leary | Mission Vista | 23:51 | 8:05 | ||||||||
155 | Jonas Reimniyz | Classical Academy | 23:54 | 8:06 | ||||||||
156 | Dakota Coddington | Sage Creek | 23:57 | 8:07 | ||||||||
157 | Cole Wolf | La Jolla | 23:58 | 8:07 | ||||||||
158 | Vincent Hauser | Grossmont | 24:02 | 8:09 | ||||||||
159 | Ben Tecotzky | San Dieguito Aca | 24:12 | 8:12 | ||||||||
160 | Anton Baddour | Francis Parker | 24:14 | 8:13 | ||||||||
161 | Nate Torres | Santa Margarita | 24:19 | 8:15 | ||||||||
162 | Adam Berry | Sage Creek | 24:26 | 8:17 | ||||||||
163 | Addison Smith | Sage Creek | 24:31 | 8:19 | ||||||||
164 | Sebastian Martinez | La Salle | 24:49 | 8:25 | ||||||||
165 | Evan Nava | El Modena | 24:54 | 8:26 | ||||||||
166 | Jack Ittner | La Jolla | 24:55 | 8:27 | ||||||||
167 | Diego Madrid | El Modena | 24:58 | 8:28 | ||||||||
168 | Tucker Komasa | Point Loma | 25:06 | 8:31 | ||||||||
169 | Harley Killion | Sage Creek | 25:06 | 8:31 | ||||||||
170 | Ian Mannis | Mira Mesa | 25:17 | 8:34 | ||||||||
171 | Cameron Bickerstaff | Sage Creek | 25:17 | 8:34 | ||||||||
172 | Zachary Sundstedt | Fr | Canyon Crest | 25:30 | 8:39 | 6/6 | 28/29 | 10/10 | ||||
173 | Dylan Blackman | Sage Creek | 25:30 | 8:39 | ||||||||
174 | Wilson Do | Mira Mesa | 25:36 | 8:41 | ||||||||
175 | Alden Porcadas | Monte Vista | 25:46 | 8:44 | ||||||||
176 | Gus Scanlon | Francis Parker | 25:50 | 8:45 | ||||||||
177 | Seth Wheeler | Mission Vista | 25:52 | 8:46 | ||||||||
178 | Caleb Standley | Classical Academy | 26:00 | 8:49 | ||||||||
179 | Dylan Cullen | Sage Creek | 26:02 | 8:49 | ||||||||
180 | Nathaniel Williams | Mira Mesa | 26:13 | 8:53 | ||||||||
181 | Camden Rhee | Crean Lutheran | 26:27 | 8:58 | ||||||||
182 | Daniel Alvarez | Mission Vista | 26:30 | 8:59 | ||||||||
183 | Andrew Duberek | High Tech High | 26:31 | 8:59 | ||||||||
184 | Mathias Myer | Ironwood Ridge | 26:58 | 9:08 | ||||||||
185 | Ethan Beaumont | Serra | 27:01 | 9:09 | ||||||||
186 | Isaiah Lin | Escondido Charter | 27:15 | 9:14 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sage Creek 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
90:38 18:08 6:09 |
31 | Aman Mikel - 17:45 6:01 1 |
Chris Suzuki - 17:56 6:05 3 |
Jonathan Hupfeld - 18:16 6:12 8 |
Brad Nelson - 18:20 6:13 9 |
Christian Mitchell - 18:21 6:13 10 |
Brandon Pagan - 19:58 6:46 33 |
Mark Ibrahim - 21:08 7:10 55 |
2 | Eastlake 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:19 |
93:53 18:47 6:22 |
64 | Jeffrey Page - 18:14 6:11 5 |
Yutah Shiba-joyce - 18:16 6:12 7 |
Cade Erickson - 18:53 6:24 13 |
Leonardo Felix - 18:57 6:25 15 |
Allayne Lobato - 19:33 6:38 24 |
||
3 | Santa Margarita 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:06 |
97:44 19:33 6:38 |
137 | Kyle Carey - 18:15 6:11 6 |
Nick Valone - 18:57 6:25 16 |
Ian Howard - 19:55 6:45 31 |
Derek Brajevich - 20:16 6:52 41 |
Jake Roschak - 20:21 6:54 43 |
Stefan Kitts - 20:43 7:01 48 |
Garrett Domeir - 21:22 7:15 61 |
4 | Coronado 9-8-4-4-4 Gap: 2:05 |
99:19 19:52 6:44 |
153 | Nicholas Edmonds - 19:03 6:27 17 |
Patrick Harris - 19:32 6:37 22 |
Cole Nichols - 19:32 6:37 23 |
Charles Winn - 20:04 6:48 37 |
Eric Schnell - 21:08 7:10 54 |
||
5 | Point Loma 13-10-6-6-5 Gap: 0:22 |
99:28 19:54 6:45 |
156 | Val Gillcrist - 19:41 6:40 26 |
Sean Mclaughlin - 19:48 6:43 29 |
Jack Caffo - 19:54 6:45 30 |
Colton O'connell - 20:02 6:47 35 |
Max Hammerstrom - 20:03 6:48 36 |
Cameron Shults - 20:52 7:04 50 |
Hunter White - 21:23 7:15 62 |
6 | Francis Parker 6-6-5-5-6 Gap: 3:43 |
100:40 20:08 6:49 |
193 | Carson Cook - 18:26 6:15 11 |
Jeremy Mcculloch - 19:44 6:41 27 |
Tanner Penrose - 19:47 6:42 28 |
Nick Scudder - 20:34 6:58 46 |
Zach Hall - 22:09 7:31 81 |
Anton Baddour - 24:14 8:13 103 |
Gus Scanlon - 25:50 8:45 107 |
7 | Mission Vista 7-9-7-7-7 Gap: 2:56 |
100:51 20:10 6:50 |
196 | Greg Jameson - 18:31 6:17 12 |
Andrez Plascencia - 19:56 6:45 32 |
Jared Tomasek - 20:17 6:53 42 |
Nathan Schoeder - 20:40 7:00 47 |
Ben Cranney - 21:27 7:16 63 |
Riley Grimshaw - 23:35 8:00 97 |
Mateo Ramirez - 23:47 8:04 98 |
8 | Valhalla 2-5-9-8-8 Gap: 3:50 |
101:54 20:23 6:55 |
221 | Kyle Gabrielson - 17:49 6:02 2 |
Jonathan Cifuentes - 19:59 6:46 34 |
Michael Nishikawa - 21:12 7:11 57 |
Angel Jimenez - 21:15 7:12 60 |
Zach Burland - 21:39 7:20 68 |
Riley Ellis - 23:12 7:52 92 |
|
9 | Mira Mesa 11-11-10-9-9 Gap: 2:28 |
102:39 20:32 6:58 |
228 | Stefen Rasmuson - 19:19 6:33 21 |
Cesar De santiago - 20:07 6:49 38 |
Noah Jones - 20:12 6:51 39 |
Oren Hauer - 21:14 7:12 58 |
Jack Clemen - 21:47 7:23 72 |
Chris Meehan - 21:49 7:24 73 |
Nicholas Fisher - 21:56 7:26 76 |
10 | Santana 10-6-11-10-10 Gap: 2:37 |
103:09 20:38 7:00 |
238 | Zane Moore - 19:03 6:27 18 |
Vincent Velletta - 19:16 6:32 20 |
Shane Brockman - 21:31 7:18 64 |
Austin Clokey - 21:39 7:20 67 |
Victor Adamos - 21:40 7:21 69 |
||
11 | St Augustine 8-4-7-11-11 Gap: 3:52 |
104:41 20:56 7:06 |
265 | Finn Waters - 18:55 6:25 14 |
Thomas Roth - 19:11 6:30 19 |
Brenden Legaspi - 21:06 7:09 53 |
Matthew Blodgett - 22:42 7:42 89 |
William Legg - 22:47 7:43 90 |
||
12 | Grossmont 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:29 |
105:10 21:02 7:08 |
279 | Eric Ingrande - 19:36 6:39 25 |
Jason Smith - 20:22 6:54 44 |
Sam Sneed - 21:32 7:18 65 |
Matt Pearson - 21:35 7:19 66 |
Hayden White - 22:05 7:29 79 |
Jacob Hedderson - 22:48 7:44 91 |
Vincent Hauser - 24:02 8:09 101 |
13 | San Dieguito Aca 14-14-13-13-13 Gap: 3:59 |
109:57 21:59 7:27 |
341 | Connor Oldham - 20:13 6:51 40 |
Trent Moothart - 20:48 7:03 49 |
Nathan Johnson - 20:53 7:05 51 |
Everett Leveque - 23:51 8:05 99 |
Ben Tecotzky - 24:12 8:12 102 |
||
14 | Ironwood Ridge 3-13-14-14-14 Gap: 8:52 |
112:27 22:29 7:37 |
363 | Tony Torres - 18:06 6:08 4 |
Saylor Mcclure - 22:01 7:28 78 |
Forrest Lea - 22:08 7:30 80 |
Gregory Pieroni - 23:14 7:53 93 |
Mathias Myer - 26:58 9:08 108 |
||
15 | Mater Dei Catholic 18-17-17-17-15 Gap: 0:48 |
110:00 22:00 7:27 |
387 | Roman Flores - 21:41 7:21 70 |
Eduardo Navarro - 21:43 7:22 71 |
Ruixi Chen - 21:51 7:24 74 |
Ricado Cardoza - 22:16 7:33 84 |
Diego Olivares - 22:29 7:37 88 |
||
16 | La Jolla 16-15-15-15-16 Gap: 3:49 |
113:01 22:36 7:40 |
388 | Casper Abbasi - 21:06 7:09 52 |
Barton Hegeler - 21:10 7:11 56 |
Kevyn Fernandez - 21:52 7:25 75 |
Cole Wolf - 23:58 8:07 100 |
Jack Ittner - 24:55 8:27 105 |
||
17 | Canyon Crest 15-16-16-16-17 Gap: 2:49 |
110:35 22:07 7:30 |
389 | Jack Deere Fr 20:28 6:56 45 |
Liam Brandt Fr 22:00 7:27 77 |
Ethan Pham Fr 22:22 7:35 85 |
Liam Spector Fr 22:28 7:37 87 |
William Burke Fr 23:17 7:54 95 |
Zachary Sundstedt Fr 25:30 8:39 106 |
|
18 | El Modena 17-17-18-18-18 Gap: 2:00 |
111:17 22:15 7:33 |
404 | Michael Castro - 21:15 7:12 59 |
Allen Sanchez - 22:10 7:31 82 |
Lukas Finn - 22:13 7:32 83 |
Jason Torres - 22:24 7:36 86 |
Keegan Lamb - 23:15 7:53 94 |
Christopher Ghidella - 23:34 7:59 96 |
Evan Nava - 24:54 8:26 104 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.