Canyon Crest Results from the JV District Cluster at San Dieguito Park on 10/9/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ai, Michael | Jr | JV | 17:50.15 | 6:29 | 2.75 | 17/54 | 8/16 | 8/21 | 1/3 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Bickett, Benton | Jr | JV | 17:31.47 | 6:22 | 2.75 | 15/54 | 6/16 | 6/21 | 2/3 | |||||
Blazer, Keaton | So | JV | 16:03.66 | 5:50 | 2.75 | 3/54 | 1/16 | 1/21 | 2/4 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Brandt, Liam | Fr | Fr | 19:25.52 | 7:04 | 2.75 | 15/28 | 2/5 | 15/21 | 4/4 | |||||
Burke, William | Fr | Fr | 19:35.59 | 7:07 | 2.75 | 17/28 | 3/5 | 16/21 | 4/4 | |||||
Chidambaram, Bhairav | Jr | JV | 16:14.03 | 5:54 | 2.75 | 4/54 | 2/16 | 2/21 | 2/4 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Choi, Jaeyoung | So | JV | 18:07.66 | 6:36 | 2.75 | 26/54 | 11/16 | 11/21 | 1/3 | |||||
Deere, Jack | Fr | Fr | 18:17.62 | 6:39 | 2.75 | 12/28 | 1/5 | 12/21 | 4/4 | |||||
Deremer, Andrew | Sr | JV | 18:23.18 | 6:41 | 2.75 | 30/54 | 12/16 | 13/21 | 1/3 | |||||
DeVore, Christopher | Jr | JV | 17:38.34 | 6:25 | 2.75 | 16/54 | 7/16 | 7/21 | 1/3 | |||||
Harris, Cooper | So | JV | 20:37.59 | 7:30 | 2.75 | 47/54 | 15/16 | 18/21 | 2/2 | |||||
Hutton, Benjamin | So | JV | 19:57.31 | 7:15 | 2.75 | 43/54 | 14/16 | 17/21 | 2/2 | |||||
Jacobson, Noah | So | JV | 16:38.72 | 6:03 | 2.75 | 7/54 | 3/16 | 3/21 | 2/4 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Kim, Brendon | Jr | JV | 17:09.66 | 6:14 | 2.75 | 9/54 | 4/16 | 4/21 | 2/4 | |||||
Lee, John | Sr | JV | 18:02.12 | 6:33 | 2.75 | 24/54 | 10/16 | 10/21 | 2/3 | |||||
Pak, Samuel | So | JV | 18:49 | 6:51 | 2.75 | 36/54 | 13/16 | 14/21 | 2/3 | |||||
Pham, Ethan | Fr | Fr | 20:48.44 | 7:34 | 2.75 | 23/28 | 4/5 | 19/21 | 4/4 | |||||
Roberts, Cody | So | JV | 17:11.97 | 6:15 | 2.75 | 11/54 | 5/16 | 5/21 | 2/4 | |||||
Sprute, Niklas | So | JV | 18:01.09 | 6:33 | 2.75 | 23/54 | 9/16 | 9/21 | 2/3 | |||||
Sundstedt, Zachary | Fr | Fr | 22:43.75 | 8:16 | 2.75 | 28/28 | 5/5 | 20/21 | 4/4 | |||||
Tao, Yan | So | JV | 24:52.88 | 9:03 | 2.75 | 53/54 | 16/16 | 21/21 | 2/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 2/4 | 83:18 1:08 |
2.75 | 6:03 | 5:50 | 6:15 | 34 | 5:59 | Keaton Blazer (3), Bhairav Chidambaram (4), Noah Jacobson (7), Brendon Kim (9), Cody Roberts (11) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 89:03 0:31 |
2.75 | 6:29 | 6:22 | 6:33 | 28 | 6:29 | Benton Bickett (2), Christopher DeVore (3), Michael Ai (4), Niklas Sprute (9), John Lee (10) | |||||
JV 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 95:55 2:30 |
2.75 | 6:59 | 6:36 | 7:30 | 34 | 6:47 | Jaeyoung Choi (1), Andrew Deremer (3), Samuel Pak (7), Benjamin Hutton (11), Cooper Harris (12) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 4/4 | 100:51 4:26 |
2.75 | 7:20 | 6:39 | 8:16 | 89 | 6:04 | Jack Deere (12), Liam Brandt (15), William Burke (17), Ethan Pham (21), Zachary Sundstedt (24) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joel Sandoval | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 15:49.12 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | Gavin Aleshire | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 15:58.97 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Keaton Blazer | So | Canyon Crest | 16:03.66 | 5:50 | 1/16 | 1/21 | 2/4 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
4 | Bhairav Chidambaram | Jr | Canyon Crest | 16:14.03 | 5:54 | 2/16 | 2/21 | 2/4 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
5 | Derek Parsons | So | Torrey Pines | 16:21.94 | 5:57 | |||||||
6 | Chris Slezak | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 16:22.21 | 5:57 | |||||||
7 | Noah Jacobson | So | Canyon Crest | 16:38.72 | 6:03 | 3/16 | 3/21 | 2/4 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
8 | Nelson Rader | So | La Costa Canyon | 16:55.91 | 6:09 | |||||||
9 | Brendon Kim | Jr | Canyon Crest | 17:09.66 | 6:14 | 4/16 | 4/21 | 2/4 | ||||
10 | Jack Romero | So | La Costa Canyon | 17:10.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Cody Roberts | So | Canyon Crest | 17:11.97 | 6:15 | 5/16 | 5/21 | 2/4 | ||||
12 | Diego Perez | So | La Costa Canyon | 17:14.53 | 6:16 | |||||||
13 | Matthew Zounes | So | San Dieguito Academy | 17:17.15 | 6:17 | |||||||
14 | Theo Douwes | Jr | Torrey Pines | 17:20.44 | 6:18 | |||||||
15 | Benton Bickett | Jr | Canyon Crest | 17:31.47 | 6:22 | 6/16 | 6/21 | 2/3 | ||||
16 | Christopher DeVore | Jr | Canyon Crest | 17:38.34 | 6:25 | 7/16 | 7/21 | 1/3 | ||||
17 | Michael Ai | Jr | Canyon Crest | 17:50.15 | 6:29 | 8/16 | 8/21 | 1/3 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
18 | Calvin Zeljak | So | La Costa Canyon | 17:52.75 | 6:30 | |||||||
19 | Keyan Nessari | Jr | Torrey Pines | 17:55.97 | 6:31 | |||||||
20 | Misha Scott | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 17:59 | 6:32 | |||||||
21 | Sam Eubanks | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 17:59.68 | 6:33 | |||||||
22 | Connor Mccarthy | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 18:00.81 | 6:33 | |||||||
23 | Niklas Sprute | So | Canyon Crest | 18:01.09 | 6:33 | 9/16 | 9/21 | 2/3 | ||||
24 | John Lee | Sr | Canyon Crest | 18:02.12 | 6:33 | 10/16 | 10/21 | 2/3 | ||||
25 | Aidan Kahng | Jr | Torrey Pines | 18:03.72 | 6:34 | |||||||
26 | Jaeyoung Choi | So | Canyon Crest | 18:07.66 | 6:36 | 11/16 | 11/21 | 1/3 | ||||
27 | Jaxon Guenther | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 18:12.41 | 6:37 | |||||||
28 | Ewan Callender | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:15.59 | 6:38 | |||||||
29 | Joseph Landers | So | San Dieguito Academy | 18:20.38 | 6:40 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Deremer | Sr | Canyon Crest | 18:23.18 | 6:41 | 12/16 | 13/21 | 1/3 | ||||
31 | Armando Enriquez | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:26.59 | 6:42 | |||||||
32 | Jeff Makings | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 18:39 | 6:47 | |||||||
33 | Jordan Epstein | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:41.34 | 6:48 | |||||||
34 | Jordan Siccardi | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 18:45.56 | 6:49 | |||||||
35 | Alex Scott | La Costa Canyon | 18:47.88 | 6:50 | ||||||||
36 | Samuel Pak | So | Canyon Crest | 18:49 | 6:51 | 13/16 | 14/21 | 2/3 | ||||
37 | John Welborn | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 18:50.09 | 6:51 | |||||||
38 | Simon Yei | So | La Costa Canyon | 18:57.75 | 6:54 | |||||||
39 | Ty Goering | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:06.88 | 6:57 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Culp | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:09.25 | 6:58 | |||||||
41 | David Martin | So | La Costa Canyon | 19:25.62 | 7:04 | |||||||
42 | Sean Turner | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:45.66 | 7:11 | |||||||
43 | Benjamin Hutton | So | Canyon Crest | 19:57.31 | 7:15 | 14/16 | 17/21 | 2/2 | ||||
44 | Joseph Lewis | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:06.66 | 7:19 | |||||||
45 | Nico Marino | So | La Costa Canyon | 20:12.88 | 7:21 | |||||||
46 | Will Moses | So | La Costa Canyon | 20:13.81 | 7:21 | |||||||
47 | Cooper Harris | So | Canyon Crest | 20:37.59 | 7:30 | 15/16 | 18/21 | 2/2 | ||||
48 | Raymond Mosko | So | San Dieguito Academy | 20:44.12 | 7:32 | |||||||
49 | Grant Rogers | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:59.22 | 7:38 | |||||||
50 | Grant Baldwin | So | La Costa Canyon | 21:10.06 | 7:42 | |||||||
51 | Lenny Lee-chicas | So | San Dieguito Academy | 22:23.84 | 8:09 | |||||||
52 | James Sale | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:52.88 | 8:41 | |||||||
53 | Yan Tao | So | Canyon Crest | 24:52.88 | 9:03 | 16/16 | 21/21 | 2/2 | ||||
54 | Tim Jafek | Jr | Torrey Pines | 26:59.12 | 9:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Costa Canyon 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:21 |
82:17 16:27 5:59 |
27 | Joel Sandoval Jr 15:49 5:45 1 |
Gavin Aleshire Fr 15:59 5:49 2 |
Chris Slezak Sr 16:22 5:57 6 |
Nelson Rader So 16:56 6:09 8 |
Jack Romero So 17:11 6:15 10 |
Diego Perez So 17:15 6:16 12 |
Calvin Zeljak So 17:53 6:30 17 |
2 | Canyon Crest 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
83:18 16:40 6:03 |
34 | Keaton Blazer So 16:04 5:50 3 |
Bhairav Chidambaram Jr 16:14 5:54 4 |
Noah Jacobson So 16:39 6:03 7 |
Brendon Kim Jr 17:10 6:14 9 |
Cody Roberts So 17:12 6:15 11 |
Benton Bickett Jr 17:31 6:22 15 |
Christopher DeVore Jr 17:38 6:25 16 |
3 | Torrey Pines 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 10:37 |
96:41 19:20 7:02 |
82 | Derek Parsons So 16:22 5:57 5 |
Theo Douwes Jr 17:20 6:18 14 |
Keyan Nessari Jr 17:56 6:31 18 |
Aidan Kahng Jr 18:04 6:34 19 |
Tim Jafek Jr 26:59 9:49 26 |
||
4 | San Dieguito Academy 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:24 |
91:01 18:12 6:37 |
99 | Matthew Zounes So 17:17 6:17 13 |
Ewan Callender Jr 18:16 6:38 20 |
Joseph Landers So 18:20 6:40 21 |
Armando Enriquez Sr 18:27 6:42 22 |
Jordan Epstein Jr 18:41 6:48 23 |
Ty Goering Sr 19:07 6:57 24 |
Ryan Culp Sr 19:09 6:58 25 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Costa Canyon 1-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:46 |
89:07 17:49 6:29 |
27 | Diego Perez So 17:15 6:16 1 |
Calvin Zeljak So 17:53 6:30 5 |
Misha Scott Sr 17:59 6:32 6 |
Sam Eubanks Sr 18:00 6:33 7 |
Connor Mccarthy Sr 18:01 6:33 8 |
Jaxon Guenther Jr 18:12 6:37 12 |
Jeff Makings Sr 18:39 6:47 14 |
2 | Canyon Crest 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:31 |
89:03 17:49 6:29 |
28 | Benton Bickett Jr 17:31 6:22 2 |
Christopher DeVore Jr 17:38 6:25 3 |
Michael Ai Jr 17:50 6:29 4 |
Niklas Sprute So 18:01 6:33 9 |
John Lee Sr 18:02 6:33 10 |
Jaeyoung Choi So 18:08 6:36 11 |
Andrew Deremer Sr 18:23 6:41 13 |
3 | San Dieguito Academy 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:37 |
98:53 19:47 7:11 |
85 | Ty Goering Sr 19:07 6:57 15 |
Ryan Culp Sr 19:09 6:58 16 |
Sean Turner Jr 19:46 7:11 17 |
Joseph Lewis Jr 20:07 7:19 18 |
Raymond Mosko So 20:44 7:32 19 |
Grant Rogers Sr 20:59 7:38 20 |
Lenny Lee-chicas So 22:24 8:09 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Costa Canyon 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
93:15 18:39 6:47 |
25 | Jaxon Guenther Jr 18:12 6:37 2 |
Jeff Makings Sr 18:39 6:47 4 |
Jordan Siccardi Sr 18:46 6:49 5 |
Alex Scott - 18:48 6:50 6 |
John Welborn Jr 18:50 6:51 8 |
Simon Yei So 18:58 6:54 9 |
David Martin So 19:26 7:04 10 |
2 | Canyon Crest 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:30 |
95:55 19:11 6:59 |
34 | Jaeyoung Choi So 18:08 6:36 1 |
Andrew Deremer Sr 18:23 6:41 3 |
Samuel Pak So 18:49 6:51 7 |
Benjamin Hutton So 19:57 7:15 11 |
Cooper Harris So 20:38 7:30 12 |
Yan Tao So 24:53 9:03 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Noah Monroy | Fr | Torrey Pines | 15:55.34 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Travis Hellenkamp | Fr | Torrey Pines | 16:28.47 | 5:59 | |||||||
3 | Robert Bartsch | Fr | Torrey Pines | 16:28.78 | 6:00 | |||||||
4 | Alec Kauffman | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 16:40.75 | 6:04 | |||||||
5 | Palmer Bonebrake | Fr | Torrey Pines | 16:59.28 | 6:11 | |||||||
6 | Milo Spearman | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 17:33.78 | 6:23 | |||||||
7 | Vivek Nadimpalli | Fr | Torrey Pines | 17:36.25 | 6:24 | |||||||
8 | Cooper Duffy | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 17:41.56 | 6:26 | |||||||
9 | Nathan Johnson | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 17:50.12 | 6:29 | |||||||
10 | Connor Oldham | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 17:53.06 | 6:30 | |||||||
11 | Josh Cullins | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 18:03.06 | 6:34 | |||||||
12 | Jack Deere | Fr | Canyon Crest | 18:17.62 | 6:39 | 1/5 | 12/21 | 4/4 | ||||
13 | Aaron Dockter | Fr | Torrey Pines | 18:44.09 | 6:49 | |||||||
14 | Bryant Castillo | Fr | Torrey Pines | 19:25.06 | 7:04 | |||||||
15 | Liam Brandt | Fr | Canyon Crest | 19:25.52 | 7:04 | 2/5 | 15/21 | 4/4 | ||||
16 | Everett Leveque | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:27.62 | 7:05 | |||||||
17 | William Burke | Fr | Canyon Crest | 19:35.59 | 7:07 | 3/5 | 16/21 | 4/4 | ||||
18 | Ben Gross | Fr | Torrey Pines | 19:51.09 | 7:13 | |||||||
19 | Matthew Nelson | Fr | Torrey Pines | 20:03.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
20 | Keegan Adams | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 20:07.72 | 7:19 | |||||||
21 | Jack Patrick | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 20:09.18 | 7:20 | |||||||
22 | Robert Gordon | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 20:12.34 | 7:21 | |||||||
23 | Ethan Pham | Fr | Canyon Crest | 20:48.44 | 7:34 | 4/5 | 19/21 | 4/4 | ||||
24 | Josh Scott | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 21:09.64 | 7:42 | |||||||
25 | Ben Tecotzky | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:49.25 | 7:56 | |||||||
26 | Khiem Pham | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 22:13.69 | 8:05 | |||||||
27 | Joe Johnson | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 22:25.31 | 8:09 | |||||||
28 | Zachary Sundstedt | Fr | Canyon Crest | 22:43.75 | 8:16 | 5/5 | 20/21 | 4/4 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrey Pines 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:41 |
83:28 16:42 6:04 |
18 | Noah Monroy Fr 15:55 5:47 1 |
Travis Hellenkamp Fr 16:28 5:59 2 |
Robert Bartsch Fr 16:29 6:00 3 |
Palmer Bonebrake Fr 16:59 6:11 5 |
Vivek Nadimpalli Fr 17:36 6:24 7 |
Aaron Dockter Fr 18:44 6:49 13 |
Bryant Castillo Fr 19:25 7:04 14 |
2 | La Costa Canyon 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:28 |
92:42 18:32 6:45 |
60 | Alec Kauffman Fr 16:41 6:04 4 |
Cooper Duffy Fr 17:42 6:26 8 |
Josh Cullins Fr 18:03 6:34 11 |
Keegan Adams Fr 20:08 7:19 18 |
Jack Patrick Fr 20:09 7:20 19 |
Robert Gordon Fr 20:12 7:21 20 |
Josh Scott Fr 21:10 7:42 22 |
3 | San Dieguito Academy 3-3-3-2-3 Gap: 4:15 |
94:34 18:55 6:53 |
64 | Milo Spearman Fr 17:34 6:23 6 |
Nathan Johnson Fr 17:50 6:29 9 |
Connor Oldham Fr 17:53 6:30 10 |
Everett Leveque Fr 19:28 7:05 16 |
Ben Tecotzky Fr 21:49 7:56 23 |
||
4 | Canyon Crest 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:26 |
100:51 20:10 7:20 |
89 | Jack Deere Fr 18:18 6:39 12 |
Liam Brandt Fr 19:26 7:04 15 |
William Burke Fr 19:36 7:07 17 |
Ethan Pham Fr 20:48 7:34 21 |
Zachary Sundstedt Fr 22:44 8:16 24 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.75 mi |
All at 2.75 mi |
JV | Isabella Aguiar, Fr, 19:41.9, Torrey Pines | Torrey Pines, 101:28.1, 20 |