Canyon Crest Results from the SDUSHD Coastal Classic at San Dieguito Park on 10/16/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beck, Erin | So | Open | 21:49 | 7:31 | 2.9 | 13/70 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 2/4 | |||||
Erturk, Quincy | Jr | Open | 22:10 | 7:39 | 2.9 | 21/70 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 2/4 | |||||
Krasnow, Laura | Fr | Open | 22:44 | 7:50 | 2.9 | 25/70 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 2/4 | |||||
Ortega, Samantha | So | Open | 20:53 | 7:12 | 2.9 | 9/70 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 3/4 | |||||
Sabouri, Sarina | Fr | Open | 24:08 | 8:19 | 2.9 | 39/70 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 3/4 | |||||
Tantuwaya, Maya | So | Open | 19:38 | 6:46 | 2.9 | 3/70 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 2/4 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Tu, Sarah | So | Open | 22:06 | 7:37 | 2.9 | 18/70 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 3/4 | |||||
Wesson, Sarah | Jr | Open | 21:13 | 7:19 | 2.9 | 11/70 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 3/4 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Yeh, Aileen | So | Open | 24:15 | 8:22 | 2.9 | 41/70 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 3/4 | |||||
Zhao, Michelle | Sr | Open | 22:08 | 7:38 | 2.9 | 20/70 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 2/4 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Open 1st 5 | 3/4 | 105:39 2:28 |
2.9 | 7:17 | 6:46 | 7:37 | 53 | 7:04 | Maya Tantuwaya (3), Samantha Ortega (9), Sarah Wesson (11), Erin Beck (13), Sarah Tu (17) | |||||
Open 2nd 5 | 2/4 | 115:25 2:07 |
2.9 | 7:58 | 7:38 | 8:22 | 53 | 7:36 | Michelle Zhao (5), Quincy Erturk (6), Laura Krasnow (9), Sarina Sabouri (16), Aileen Yeh (17) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Open
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Natalie Schroeder | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 19:21 | 6:40 | |||||||
2 | Amanda Kindel | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 19:30 | 6:43 | |||||||
3 | Maya Tantuwaya | So | Canyon Crest | 19:38 | 6:46 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 2/4 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
4 | Emma Largerie | So | Torrey Pines | 19:50 | 6:50 | |||||||
5 | Alexandra Roll | Torrey Pines | 20:05 | 6:56 | ||||||||
6 | Maya Kramer | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 20:34 | 7:06 | |||||||
7 | Jessie Frimodig | Fr | Torrey Pines | 20:46 | 7:10 | |||||||
8 | Sage Davis | Fr | Torrey Pines | 20:48 | 7:10 | |||||||
9 | Samantha Ortega | So | Canyon Crest | 20:53 | 7:12 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 3/4 | ||||
10 | Gloria Kalt | Fr | Torrey Pines | 20:58 | 7:14 | |||||||
11 | Sarah Wesson | Jr | Canyon Crest | 21:13 | 7:19 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 3/4 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
12 | Allison Applegate | Fr | Torrey Pines | 21:26 | 7:23 | |||||||
13 | Erin Beck | So | Canyon Crest | 21:49 | 7:31 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 2/4 | ||||
14 | Sarah Mclean | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 21:51 | 7:32 | |||||||
15 | Ava Hanna | So | Torrey Pines | 21:55 | 7:33 | |||||||
16 | Natalie Alidio | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 21:59 | 7:35 | |||||||
17 | Claire Szynanski | Jr | Torrey Pines | 22:01 | 7:36 | |||||||
18 | Sarah Tu | So | Canyon Crest | 22:06 | 7:37 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 3/4 | ||||
19 | Karina Vajda | Jr | Torrey Pines | 22:07 | 7:38 | |||||||
20 | Michelle Zhao | Sr | Canyon Crest | 22:08 | 7:38 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 2/4 | ||||
21 | Quincy Erturk | Jr | Canyon Crest | 22:10 | 7:39 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 2/4 | ||||
22 | Lizette Gomez | San Dieguito Academy | 22:32 | 7:46 | ||||||||
23 | Daniella Lumkong | So | La Costa Canyon | 22:39 | 7:49 | |||||||
24 | Siena Fischel | Fr | Torrey Pines | 22:42 | 7:50 | |||||||
25 | Laura Krasnow | Fr | Canyon Crest | 22:44 | 7:50 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 2/4 | ||||
26 | Haley Platt | So | Torrey Pines | 22:45 | 7:51 | |||||||
27 | Brianna Vaughan | Fr | Torrey Pines | 22:54 | 7:54 | |||||||
28 | Nora Casey | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 22:55 | 7:54 | |||||||
29 | Cameron Couvillion | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 23:00 | 7:56 | |||||||
30 | Sophia Imparato | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 23:01 | 7:56 | |||||||
31 | Camryn Mcallister | Fr | Torrey Pines | 23:01 | 7:56 | |||||||
32 | Elodie Conley | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 23:02 | 7:57 | |||||||
33 | Brooke Russell | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:04 | 7:57 | |||||||
34 | Brittany Serbin | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:04 | 7:57 | |||||||
35 | Jiyounh Moon | So | Torrey Pines | 23:07 | 7:58 | |||||||
36 | Caroline Zhang | Jr | Torrey Pines | 23:33 | 8:07 | |||||||
37 | Julia Herold | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 24:03 | 8:18 | |||||||
38 | Issie Prince | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 24:05 | 8:18 | |||||||
39 | Sarina Sabouri | Fr | Canyon Crest | 24:08 | 8:19 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 3/4 | ||||
40 | Maddy Perdue | Jr | Torrey Pines | 24:12 | 8:21 | |||||||
41 | Aileen Yeh | So | Canyon Crest | 24:15 | 8:22 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 3/4 | ||||
42 | Mary Ford | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 24:23 | 8:24 | |||||||
43 | Kennan Loesch | So | La Costa Canyon | 24:31 | 8:27 | |||||||
44 | Eleanor Burnett | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 24:37 | 8:29 | |||||||
45 | Julie Roshala | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 24:38 | 8:30 | |||||||
46 | Dare Hunt | So | La Costa Canyon | 24:44 | 8:32 | |||||||
47 | Grace Casciano | So | La Costa Canyon | 24:50 | 8:34 | |||||||
48 | Julia De La Fuente | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 24:51 | 8:34 | |||||||
49 | Lauren Scheg | Jr | Torrey Pines | 24:52 | 8:34 | |||||||
50 | Torrey Platenberg | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 24:53 | 8:35 | |||||||
51 | Kali Schiefer | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 24:54 | 8:35 | |||||||
52 | Taylor Evans | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 25:00 | 8:37 | |||||||
53 | Paige Lendrum | Fr | Torrey Pines | 25:09 | 8:40 | |||||||
54 | Citlally Contreras | So | San Dieguito Academy | 25:21 | 8:44 | |||||||
55 | Sophie Peeler | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 25:34 | 8:49 | |||||||
56 | Alyx Stewart | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 25:38 | 8:50 | |||||||
57 | Afia Khan | Jr | Torrey Pines | 25:38 | 8:50 | |||||||
58 | Lily Callender | So | San Dieguito Academy | 25:52 | 8:55 | |||||||
59 | Kelsey Bessent | So | Torrey Pines | 26:01 | 8:58 | |||||||
60 | Audrey Uhler | So | La Costa Canyon | 26:06 | 9:00 | |||||||
61 | Megan Leigh | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 26:23 | 9:06 | |||||||
62 | Elizabeth Kelly | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 26:31 | 9:09 | |||||||
63 | Hunter Lourens | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 26:49 | 9:15 | |||||||
64 | Ave Meyer | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 26:54 | 9:17 | |||||||
65 | Natalie Shields | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 26:56 | 9:17 | |||||||
66 | Jaycie Roshala | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 27:16 | 9:24 | |||||||
67 | Maya Zoldan | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 27:16 | 9:24 | |||||||
68 | Kat Hammock | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 27:31 | 9:29 | |||||||
69 | Natalie Haghani | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 27:42 | 9:33 | |||||||
70 | Johawna Penna | Jr | Torrey Pines | 29:02 | 10:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Open
Group of 5: Open 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrey Pines 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:08 |
102:27 20:29 7:04 |
34 | Emma Largerie So 19:50 6:50 4 |
Alexandra Roll - 20:05 6:56 5 |
Jessie Frimodig Fr 20:46 7:10 7 |
Sage Davis Fr 20:48 7:10 8 |
Gloria Kalt Fr 20:58 7:14 10 |
Allison Applegate Fr 21:26 7:23 12 |
Ava Hanna So 21:55 7:33 15 |
2 | La Costa Canyon 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:38 |
103:15 20:39 7:07 |
39 | Natalie Schroeder Fr 19:21 6:40 1 |
Amanda Kindel Jr 19:30 6:43 2 |
Maya Kramer Jr 20:34 7:06 6 |
Sarah Mclean Fr 21:51 7:32 14 |
Natalie Alidio Fr 21:59 7:35 16 |
Daniella Lumkong So 22:39 7:49 21 |
Nora Casey Fr 22:55 7:54 22 |
3 | Canyon Crest 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:28 |
105:39 21:08 7:17 |
53 | Maya Tantuwaya So 19:38 6:46 3 |
Samantha Ortega So 20:53 7:12 9 |
Sarah Wesson Jr 21:13 7:19 11 |
Erin Beck So 21:49 7:31 13 |
Sarah Tu So 22:06 7:37 17 |
Michelle Zhao Sr 22:08 7:38 18 |
Quincy Erturk Jr 22:10 7:39 19 |
4 | San Dieguito Academy 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:33 |
116:48 23:22 8:03 |
118 | Lizette Gomez - 22:32 7:46 20 |
Brooke Russell Sr 23:04 7:57 23 |
Brittany Serbin Jr 23:04 7:57 24 |
Julia Herold Fr 24:03 8:18 25 |
Issie Prince Fr 24:05 8:18 26 |
Mary Ford Jr 24:23 8:24 27 |
Julie Roshala Jr 24:38 8:30 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Open 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrey Pines 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
110:11 22:02 7:36 |
18 | Allison Applegate Fr 21:26 7:23 1 |
Ava Hanna So 21:55 7:33 2 |
Claire Szynanski Jr 22:01 7:36 3 |
Karina Vajda Jr 22:07 7:38 4 |
Siena Fischel Fr 22:42 7:50 8 |
Haley Platt So 22:45 7:51 10 |
Brianna Vaughan Fr 22:54 7:54 11 |
2 | Canyon Crest 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:07 |
115:25 23:05 7:58 |
53 | Michelle Zhao Sr 22:08 7:38 5 |
Quincy Erturk Jr 22:10 7:39 6 |
Laura Krasnow Fr 22:44 7:50 9 |
Sarina Sabouri Fr 24:08 8:19 16 |
Aileen Yeh So 24:15 8:22 17 |
||
3 | La Costa Canyon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:23 |
114:37 22:55 7:54 |
61 | Daniella Lumkong So 22:39 7:49 7 |
Nora Casey Fr 22:55 7:54 12 |
Cameron Couvillion Fr 23:00 7:56 13 |
Sophia Imparato Fr 23:01 7:56 14 |
Elodie Conley Fr 23:02 7:57 15 |
Kennan Loesch So 24:31 8:27 19 |
Eleanor Burnett Jr 24:37 8:29 20 |
4 | San Dieguito Academy 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:58 |
124:06 24:49 8:34 |
108 | Mary Ford Jr 24:23 8:24 18 |
Julie Roshala Jr 24:38 8:30 21 |
Julia De La Fuente Jr 24:51 8:34 22 |
Torrey Platenberg Fr 24:53 8:35 23 |
Citlally Contreras So 25:21 8:44 24 |
Sophie Peeler Jr 25:34 8:49 25 |
Alyx Stewart Jr 25:38 8:50 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.9 mi |
All at 2.9 mi |
Open | Natalie Schroeder, Fr, 19:21, La Costa Canyon | Torrey Pines, 102:27, 34 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.