Canyon Crest Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/22/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barjesteh, Taraneh | Jr | JV | 24:33 | 8:23 | 2.93 | 82/119 | 6/7 | 15/22 | 5/10 | Congratulations! (PG) | ||||
Bernd, Claire | Jr | V | 18:52 | 6:26 | 2.93 | 23/115 | 2/5 | 2/22 | 5/18 | 18:56 (0:04,0.4) |
18:56 (0:04,0.4) |
18:56 (0:04,0.4) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Carangelo, Audra | Fr | Fr | 22:43 | 7:45 | 2.93 | 14/89 | 1/6 | 11/22 | 8/19 | |||||
Cheng, Elaine | Jr | JV | 20:54 | 7:08 | 2.93 | 7/119 | 1/7 | 6/22 | 4/27 | Congratulations! (PG, SBP) | ||||
Daruwala, Sydney | Fr | Fr | 25:53 | 8:50 | 2.93 | 63/89 | 4/6 | 19/22 | 8/11 | Congratulations! (PG) | ||||
Dorostkar, Carlie | Fr | V | 19:27 | 6:38 | 2.93 | 37/115 | 3/5 | 3/22 | 4/18 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Erturk, Quincy | Sr | JV | 25:38 | 8:45 | 2.93 | 106/119 | 7/7 | 18/22 | 6/6 | 21:43.8 | 21:43.8 | |||
Erturk, Zoe | Fr | V | 20:26 | 6:58 | 2.93 | 61/115 | 5/5 | 5/22 | 5/15 | |||||
Ingrassia, Annabelle | Fr | Fr | 23:23 | 7:59 | 2.93 | 23/89 | 2/6 | 13/22 | 6/17 | |||||
Koumjian, Hayley | Fr | Fr | 28:08 | 9:36 | 2.93 | 86/89 | 6/6 | 21/22 | 8/8 | |||||
Krasnow, Laura | So | So | 22:24 | 7:39 | 2.93 | 15/91 | 1/4 | 10/22 | 8/18 | 23:44 (1:20,5.6) |
23:44 (1:20,5.6) |
23:44 (1:20,5.6) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Loren, Kira | Sr | V | 17:57 | 6:08 | 2.93 | 8/115 | 1/5 | 1/22 | 7/21 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Marxer, Sophie | So | So | 28:31 | 9:44 | 2.93 | 83/91 | 4/4 | 22/22 | 12/13 | |||||
Ortega, Samantha | Jr | JV | 21:27 | 7:19 | 2.93 | 15/119 | 3/7 | 8/22 | 2/20 | 24:29 (3:02,12.4) |
24:29 (3:02,12.4) |
24:29 (3:02,12.4) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Rice, Johanna | Jr | JV | 24:28 | 8:21 | 2.93 | 77/119 | 5/7 | 14/22 | 5/11 | Congratulations! (PG) | ||||
Ryan, Ann | Sr | JV | 21:17 | 7:16 | 2.93 | 14/119 | 2/7 | 7/22 | 3/22 | 22:02.6 (0:46,3.4) |
22:02.6 (0:46,3.4) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | ||
Sabouri, Sarina | So | So | 25:20 | 8:39 | 2.93 | 53/91 | 3/4 | 17/22 | 8/15 | 24:17 | 24:17 | 24:17 | Congratulations! (PG) | |
Shao, Allison | Fr | Fr | 25:10 | 8:35 | 2.93 | 52/89 | 3/6 | 16/22 | 8/15 | |||||
Skaggs, Renee | Fr | Fr | 26:55 | 9:11 | 2.93 | 75/89 | 5/6 | 20/22 | 6/8 | |||||
Smitham, Naomi | Jr | V | 20:12 | 6:54 | 2.93 | 52/115 | 4/5 | 4/22 | 5/18 | 19:16 | 19:16 | 19:16 | ||
Song, Clara | So | So | 23:21 | 7:58 | 2.93 | 30/91 | 2/4 | 12/22 | 7/18 | 21:52 | 21:52 | 21:52 | ||
Tu, Ashton | Sr | JV | 22:18 | 7:37 | 2.93 | 33/119 | 4/7 | 9/22 | 2/14 | Congratulations! (PG) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/15 | 96:54 2:29 |
2.93 | 6:37 | 6:08 | 6:58 | 147 | 6:30 | 96:59 (0:05,0.1) |
96:59 (0:05,0.1) |
96:59 (0:05,0.1%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Kira Loren (6), Claire Bernd (16), Carlie Dorostkar (30), Naomi Smitham (44), Zoe Erturk (51) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/11 | 110:24 3:34 |
2.93 | 7:32 | 7:08 | 8:21 | 103 | 7:09 | Elaine Cheng (6), Ann Ryan (12), Samantha Ortega (13), Ashton Tu (26), Johanna Rice (46) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 7/8 | 124:04 4:12 |
2.93 | 8:28 | 7:45 | 9:11 | 149 | 7:32 | Audra Carangelo (11), Annabelle Ingrassia (17), Allison Shao (35), Sydney Daruwala (40), Renee Skaggs (46) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claudia Lane | So | Malibu | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Chloe Arriaga | So | Walnut | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | Erica Schroeder | Sr | San Marcos (sb) | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | Glennis Murphy | Sr | Redwood (lar) | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
5 | Emma Arriaga | So | Walnut | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
6 | Claire Graves | Sr | Citrus Valley | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
7 | Valerie Almanza | Sr | Channel Islands | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
8 | Kira Loren | Sr | Canyon Crest | 17:57 | 6:08 | 1/5 | 1/22 | 7/21 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
9 | Emily Virtue | Jr | Burroughs(bur) | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
10 | Akemi Von Scherr | Fr | La Quinta (lq) | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
11 | Caitlin Cornell | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
12 | Elizabeth Chittende | Sr | Mira Costa (mb) | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
13 | Gillian Wagner | Jr | Redwood (lar) | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
14 | Zoe Jarvis | Sr | Chaparral | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
15 | Rylee Penn | Jr | Centennial (cor) | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
16 | Malia Simon | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
17 | Caroline Mcclelland | Jr | Xavier Prep (phe) | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
18 | Cagnei Duncan | Sr | Liberty (bak) | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
19 | Natalie Medina | Sr | Bonita Vista | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
20 | Rosa Granados | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
21 | Tupelo Sullivan | Fr | Santa Monica | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
22 | Mia Olsen | Fr | Xavier Prep (phe) | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
23 | Claire Bernd | Jr | Canyon Crest | 18:52 | 6:26 | 2/5 | 2/22 | 5/18 | 18:56 (0:04) |
18:56 (0:04) |
18:56 (0:04) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
24 | Andrea Contreras | Sr | Channel Islands | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
25 | Mariana Beltran-pic | So | Olympian | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
26 | Helen Innes | So | Xavier Prep (phe) | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
27 | Tayler Miranda | Sr | Knight | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
28 | Clara Meade | Fr | Tesoro | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
29 | Victoria Alamnza | Sr | Channel Islands | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
30 | Sierra Andrade | Sr | Mira Costa (mb) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
31 | Brooke Inouye | So | Mira Costa (mb) | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
32 | Anya Sturm | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
33 | Maya Adornetto | Jr | San Marcos (sb) | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
34 | Paige Carter | Sr | San Marcos (sm) | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
35 | Kate Straneva | Jr | Xavier Prep (phe) | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
36 | Cara Chittenden | Fr | Mira Costa (mb) | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
37 | Carlie Dorostkar | Fr | Canyon Crest | 19:27 | 6:38 | 3/5 | 3/22 | 4/18 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
38 | Gaby Guerrero | Sr | Mira Costa (mb) | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
39 | Ana Barbosa | Jr | Channel Islands | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
40 | Annie Fogarty | Sr | Redwood (lar) | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
41 | Olivia Hacohen | So | Mira Costa (mb) | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
42 | Mj O'gara | Sr | Xavier Prep (phe) | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
43 | Francine Ansley | So | La Quinta (lq) | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
44 | Sarah Villar | Sr | Tesoro | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
45 | Alondra Guijarro | So | Knight | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
46 | Naomi Nakamura | So | Walnut | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
47 | Hailey Goodell | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
48 | Chloe Green | So | Tesoro | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
49 | Jacqueline Reyes | Jr | Channel Islands | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
50 | Talley Hill | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
51 | Athena Philipopoulo | So | San Marcos (sm) | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
52 | Naomi Smitham | Jr | Canyon Crest | 20:12 | 6:54 | 4/5 | 4/22 | 5/18 | 19:16 | 19:16 | 19:16 | |
53 | Zoe Tucker | Sr | Santa Monica | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
54 | Aylette Cisneros | Fr | Olympian | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
55 | Ava Nouchi | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
56 | Janaya Bruce | Sr | Santa Monica | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
57 | Katie Howell | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
58 | Karina Galvan | Sr | Walnut | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
59 | Sapphire Sandoval | Jr | Burroughs(bur) | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
60 | Kate Lovekin | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
61 | Zoe Erturk | Fr | Canyon Crest | 20:26 | 6:58 | 5/5 | 5/22 | 5/15 | ||||
62 | Brandie Lopez | Sr | La Quinta (lq) | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
63 | Sarah Suarez | Jr | Bonita Vista | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
64 | Amanda Grady | So | Tesoro | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
65 | Elanor Kroskrity | Jr | Santa Monica | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
66 | Katie Marx | So | Tesoro | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
67 | Julia Garcia | Jr | Walnut | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
68 | Emily Moran | Jr | Centennial (cor) | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
69 | Christina De Leone | So | San Marcos (sm) | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
70 | Mercedes Marquez | So | Tesoro | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
71 | Emma Johnson | So | Arroyo Grande | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
72 | Eila Phillip | Jr | Santa Monica | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
73 | Emily Pearlman | Sr | San Marcos (sb) | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
74 | Erika Lopez | Sr | Walnut | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
75 | Itzel Chavez | So | La Quinta (lq) | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
76 | Alexandra Martinez | Jr | Olympian | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
77 | Milla Padilla | Jr | Bonita Vista | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
78 | Sophia Mcwhorter | Jr | Redwood (lar) | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
79 | Megan Plant | Jr | San Marcos (sb) | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
80 | Zuri Smith | Sr | Olympian | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
81 | Zoie Valencia | Jr | San Marcos (sm) | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
82 | Alyssa Dasis | Fr | Olympian | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
83 | Abigail Grossman | So | Santa Monica | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
84 | Ashley Gehrich | So | Tesoro | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
85 | Morgan Challan | Jr | San Marcos (sm) | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
86 | Alysia Balderama | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
87 | Samantha Belmontes | Jr | Citrus Valley | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
88 | Sophia Cantuba | Fr | Citrus Valley | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
89 | Mariana Simmons | Sr | Olympian | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
90 | Leslie Salinas | Jr | Knight | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
91 | Catrina Villalpando | Jr | Burroughs(bur) | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
92 | Skylar Johnson | So | San Marcos (sm) | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
93 | Gianna Gregorio | So | Bonita Vista | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
94 | Kenna Guzman | Jr | Burroughs(bur) | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
95 | Alina Vizcaya | Jr | Bonita Vista | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
96 | Kayla Kubisty | So | Citrus Valley | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
97 | Alexis Newberry | Sr | Walnut | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
98 | Ashley Waters | Fr | La Quinta (lq) | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
99 | Amber Beymer | So | Citrus Valley | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
100 | Elsa Robertson | Sr | San Marcos (sb) | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
101 | Raquel Escobedo | So | Bonita Vista | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
102 | Natalie Mcclure | Sr | San Marcos (sb) | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
103 | Savannah Lopez | Jr | Citrus Valley | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
104 | Mikka Von Scherr | So | La Quinta (lq) | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
105 | Jasmine Beck | Jr | Bonita Vista | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
106 | April Valdez | So | La Quinta (lq) | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
107 | Alyssah Tapia | Jr | Olympian | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
108 | Gracyn Arriola | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
109 | Jailene Pina | Sr | Channel Islands | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
110 | Jasmine Alexander | Sr | Citrus Valley | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
111 | Yamilet Garcia | Jr | Channel Islands | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
112 | Anna Reed | Jr | San Marcos (sb) | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
113 | Mariana Soria | Sr | Knight | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
114 | Guadalupe Espinoza | Sr | Knight | 24:46 | 8:27 | |||||||
115 | Damaris Trujillo | Sr | Knight | 25:19 | 8:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Xavier Prep (phe) 10-5-3-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
95:18 19:04 6:30 |
107 | Caroline Mcclelland Jr 18:31 6:19 11 |
Mia Olsen Fr 18:49 6:25 15 |
Helen Innes So 18:53 6:27 19 |
Kate Straneva Jr 19:21 6:36 28 |
Mj O'gara Sr 19:44 6:44 34 |
||
2 | Mira Costa (mb) 8-7-5-3-2 Gap: 1:17 |
95:12 19:02 6:30 |
116 | Elizabeth Chittende Sr 18:13 6:13 9 |
Sierra Andrade Sr 18:59 6:29 23 |
Brooke Inouye So 19:03 6:30 24 |
Cara Chittenden Fr 19:27 6:38 29 |
Gaby Guerrero Sr 19:30 6:39 31 |
Olivia Hacohen So 19:43 6:44 33 |
Kate Lovekin Jr 20:26 6:58 50 |
3 | Channel Islands 4-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:19 |
95:14 19:03 6:30 |
117 | Valerie Almanza Sr 17:47 6:04 5 |
Andrea Contreras Sr 18:52 6:26 17 |
Victoria Alamnza Sr 18:57 6:28 22 |
Ana Barbosa Jr 19:32 6:40 32 |
Jacqueline Reyes Jr 20:06 6:52 41 |
Jailene Pina Sr 23:09 7:54 94 |
Yamilet Garcia Jr 23:18 7:57 96 |
4 | Canyon Crest 5-2-4-5-4 Gap: 2:29 |
96:54 19:23 6:37 |
147 | Kira Loren Sr 17:57 6:08 6 |
Claire Bernd Jr 18:52 6:26 16 |
Carlie Dorostkar Fr 19:27 6:38 30 |
Naomi Smitham Jr 20:12 6:54 44 |
Zoe Erturk Fr 20:26 6:58 51 |
||
5 | Walnut 1-1-1-4-5 Gap: 3:33 |
96:00 19:12 6:33 |
148 | Chloe Arriaga So 17:12 5:52 1 |
Emma Arriaga So 17:40 6:02 3 |
Naomi Nakamura So 20:00 6:50 38 |
Karina Galvan Sr 20:23 6:57 49 |
Julia Garcia Jr 20:45 7:05 57 |
Erika Lopez Sr 21:03 7:11 63 |
Alexis Newberry Sr 22:08 7:33 83 |
6 | Arroyo Grande 9-4-6-6-6 Gap: 1:59 |
97:38 19:32 6:40 |
152 | Malia Simon Jr 18:23 6:16 10 |
Rosa Granados Sr 18:42 6:23 13 |
Hailey Goodell Fr 20:02 6:50 39 |
Talley Hill Sr 20:09 6:53 42 |
Katie Howell Jr 20:22 6:57 48 |
Emma Johnson So 21:02 7:11 60 |
Alysia Balderama Sr 21:47 7:26 74 |
7 | Santa Monica 12-9-8-7-7 Gap: 1:46 |
98:59 19:48 6:45 |
186 | Tupelo Sullivan Fr 18:48 6:25 14 |
Anya Sturm Jr 19:03 6:30 25 |
Zoe Tucker Sr 20:13 6:54 45 |
Janaya Bruce Sr 20:21 6:57 47 |
Elanor Kroskrity Jr 20:34 7:01 55 |
Eila Phillip Jr 21:03 7:11 61 |
Abigail Grossman So 21:35 7:22 71 |
8 | San Marcos (sm) 7-8-7-8-8 Gap: 3:20 |
99:56 19:59 6:49 |
205 | Caitlin Cornell Fr 18:06 6:11 8 |
Paige Carter Sr 19:21 6:36 27 |
Athena Philipopoulo So 20:10 6:53 43 |
Christina De Leone So 20:53 7:08 58 |
Zoie Valencia Jr 21:26 7:19 69 |
Morgan Challan Jr 21:42 7:24 73 |
Skylar Johnson So 21:55 7:29 79 |
9 | Tesoro 15-11-11-9-9 Gap: 1:47 |
100:07 20:01 6:50 |
207 | Clara Meade Fr 18:55 6:27 21 |
Sarah Villar Sr 19:55 6:48 36 |
Chloe Green So 20:03 6:51 40 |
Amanda Grady So 20:32 7:00 54 |
Katie Marx So 20:42 7:04 56 |
Mercedes Marquez So 20:55 7:08 59 |
Ashley Gehrich So 21:41 7:24 72 |
10 | La Quinta (lq) 6-10-10-11-10 Gap: 4:03 |
101:40 20:20 6:56 |
242 | Akemi Von Scherr Fr 18:05 6:10 7 |
Francine Ansley So 19:49 6:46 35 |
Brandie Lopez Sr 20:30 7:00 52 |
Itzel Chavez So 21:08 7:13 64 |
Ashley Waters Fr 22:08 7:33 84 |
Mikka Von Scherr So 22:31 7:41 90 |
April Valdez So 22:43 7:45 92 |
11 | San Marcos (sb) 2-6-9-10-11 Gap: 4:49 |
101:19 20:16 6:55 |
243 | Erica Schroeder Sr 17:27 5:57 2 |
Maya Adornetto Jr 19:12 6:33 26 |
Emily Pearlman Sr 21:03 7:11 62 |
Megan Plant Jr 21:21 7:17 67 |
Elsa Robertson Sr 22:16 7:36 86 |
Natalie Mcclure Sr 22:27 7:40 88 |
Anna Reed Jr 23:49 8:08 97 |
12 | Olympian 13-13-12-12-12 Gap: 2:38 |
103:15 20:39 7:03 |
267 | Mariana Beltran-pic So 18:53 6:27 18 |
Aylette Cisneros Fr 20:15 6:55 46 |
Alexandra Martinez Jr 21:10 7:13 65 |
Zuri Smith Sr 21:26 7:19 68 |
Alyssa Dasis Fr 21:31 7:21 70 |
Mariana Simmons Sr 21:52 7:28 77 |
Alyssah Tapia Jr 22:58 7:50 93 |
13 | Bonita Vista 11-14-13-13-13 Gap: 3:20 |
104:22 20:52 7:07 |
292 | Natalie Medina Sr 18:41 6:23 12 |
Sarah Suarez Jr 20:31 7:00 53 |
Milla Padilla Jr 21:13 7:14 66 |
Gianna Gregorio So 21:56 7:29 80 |
Alina Vizcaya Jr 22:01 7:31 81 |
Raquel Escobedo So 22:24 7:39 87 |
Jasmine Beck Jr 22:41 7:45 91 |
14 | Citrus Valley 3-15-15-15-14 Gap: 4:26 |
105:34 21:07 7:12 |
322 | Claire Graves Sr 17:43 6:03 4 |
Samantha Belmontes Jr 21:49 7:27 75 |
Sophia Cantuba Fr 21:51 7:27 76 |
Kayla Kubisty So 22:02 7:31 82 |
Amber Beymer So 22:09 7:34 85 |
Savannah Lopez Jr 22:29 7:40 89 |
Jasmine Alexander Sr 23:14 7:56 95 |
15 | Knight 14-11-14-14-15 Gap: 5:51 |
109:39 21:56 7:29 |
332 | Tayler Miranda Sr 18:55 6:27 20 |
Alondra Guijarro So 19:56 6:48 37 |
Leslie Salinas Jr 21:54 7:28 78 |
Mariana Soria Sr 24:08 8:14 98 |
Guadalupe Espinoza Sr 24:46 8:27 99 |
Damaris Trujillo Sr 25:19 8:38 100 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elizabeth Richter | So | Great Oak | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
2 | Annette Hermelin | So | Claremont | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
3 | Jessica Janecek | So | Great Oak | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
4 | Josie Rogers | So | Great Oak | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
5 | Megan Buckley | So | Great Oak | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
6 | Brianna Lucas | So | Great Oak | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
7 | Autumn Maas | So | Grossmont | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
8 | Valentina Dettmer | So | Great Oak | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
9 | Vanneza Venzor | So | Glendale | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
10 | Marianna Attard | So | Canyon (ana) | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
11 | Kylie Rasplicka | So | Saugus | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
12 | Celia Berner | So | Claremont | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
13 | Julia Marriott | So | Claremont | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
14 | Caitlyn Cortes | So | Chino Hills | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
15 | Laura Krasnow | So | Canyon Crest | 22:24 | 7:39 | 1/4 | 10/22 | 8/18 | 23:44 (1:20) |
23:44 (1:20) |
23:44 (1:20) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Meghan Thompson | So | Chino Hills | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
17 | Natalie Raetz | So | Foothill (sa) | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
18 | Anne Marie Lynch | So | El Camino (oce) | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
19 | Larissa Cursaro | So | Claremont | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
20 | Rose Adrianza | So | Great Oak | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
21 | Isabelle Pollalis | So | Walnut | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
22 | Carissa Torres | So | Glendora | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
23 | Hannah Lybbert | So | Davis | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
24 | Kaela Reisch | So | Claremont | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
25 | Kimberly Vizcarra | So | Glendale | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
26 | Tali Adri | So | Los Osos | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
27 | Graciela Retiguin | So | Canyon (ana) | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
28 | Mackenzie Bishop | So | Great Oak | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
29 | Chloe Meyer | So | Davis | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
30 | Clara Song | So | Canyon Crest | 23:21 | 7:58 | 2/4 | 12/22 | 7/18 | 21:52 | 21:52 | 21:52 | |
31 | Alma Palomino | So | Foothill (sa) | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
32 | Alyssa Aguilar | So | Claremont | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
33 | Cayedelen Cano | So | Chino Hills | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
34 | Amanda Bell | So | El Camino (oce) | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
35 | Rylee Noreen | So | Los Osos | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
36 | Brianna Ferguson | So | Paloma Valley | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
37 | Amber Fernandez | So | Claremont | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
38 | Abigail Chaput | So | Claremont | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
39 | Katalina Neal | So | El Camino (oce) | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
40 | Mckenna Brown | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
41 | Kenda Rauscher | So | El Camino (oce) | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
42 | Sherlyn Garcia | So | Davis | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
43 | Chloe Kim | So | Chino Hills | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
44 | Bianca Gonzalez | So | Saugus | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
45 | Leanna Mcley | So | Edison (hb) | 24:11 | 8:15 | |||||||
46 | Laurel Milton | So | El Camino (oce) | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
47 | Natalie Adras | So | Great Oak | 24:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
48 | Angela Stucky | So | Foothill (sa) | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
49 | Misty Tanton | So | Grossmont | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
50 | Kim Chen | So | Walnut | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
51 | Ashley Macedo | So | Saugus | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
52 | Krystle Aquino | So | Davis | 25:12 | 8:36 | |||||||
53 | Sarina Sabouri | So | Canyon Crest | 25:20 | 8:39 | 3/4 | 17/22 | 8/15 | 24:17 | 24:17 | 24:17 | |
54 | Camila Aguilar | So | Downey (dow) | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
55 | Rubi Estrada | So | Grossmont | 25:40 | 8:46 | |||||||
56 | Alejandra Navarro | So | Foothill (sa) | 25:40 | 8:46 | |||||||
57 | Anaya Villasenor | So | Los Osos | 25:50 | 8:49 | |||||||
58 | Leah Hartwell | So | Glendora | 25:53 | 8:50 | |||||||
59 | Kieana Shao | So | Canyon (ana) | 26:06 | 8:54 | |||||||
60 | Alissa Casillas | So | Davis | 26:12 | 8:57 | |||||||
61 | Valeria Gomez | So | Downey (dow) | 26:30 | 9:03 | |||||||
62 | Jasmine Nguyen | So | Canyon (ana) | 26:32 | 9:03 | |||||||
63 | Ericka Pham | So | Saugus | 26:37 | 9:05 | |||||||
64 | Natalie Smith | So | Grossmont | 26:39 | 9:06 | |||||||
65 | Courtney King | So | Peninsula | 26:43 | 9:07 | |||||||
66 | Hayley Pisano | So | Saugus | 26:53 | 9:11 | |||||||
67 | Janet Nguy | So | Grossmont | 26:57 | 9:12 | |||||||
68 | Ariel Lin | So | Walnut | 27:03 | 9:14 | |||||||
69 | Alexia Ramirez | So | Glendale | 27:08 | 9:16 | |||||||
70 | Mahsa Sohani | So | Glendale | 27:09 | 9:16 | |||||||
71 | Melody Gonzalez | So | Glendale | 27:20 | 9:20 | |||||||
72 | Eva Dreyer | So | Grossmont | 27:23 | 9:21 | |||||||
73 | Abbie Barnes | So | Edison (hb) | 27:25 | 9:21 | |||||||
74 | Emily Ripperdan | So | Glendora | 27:29 | 9:23 | |||||||
75 | Yi Je Chien | So | Walnut | 27:30 | 9:23 | |||||||
76 | Cami Smith | So | Saugus | 27:32 | 9:24 | |||||||
77 | Giselle Ubence | So | Grossmont | 27:33 | 9:24 | |||||||
78 | Angelica Guzman | So | Grossmont | 27:45 | 9:28 | |||||||
79 | Katie Mastan | So | Peninsula | 27:53 | 9:31 | |||||||
80 | Melissa Short | So | Saugus | 27:55 | 9:32 | |||||||
81 | Marieangeli Escusa | So | Foothill (sa) | 28:13 | 9:38 | |||||||
82 | Isabelle Farrand | So | Davis | 28:21 | 9:41 | |||||||
83 | Sophie Marxer | So | Canyon Crest | 28:31 | 9:44 | 4/4 | 22/22 | 12/13 | ||||
84 | Kenzy Handal | So | Paloma Valley | 28:39 | 9:47 | |||||||
85 | Lizzette Chairez | So | Grossmont | 28:40 | 9:47 | |||||||
86 | Rebecca Ellis | So | Paloma Valley | 29:00 | 9:54 | |||||||
87 | Isabella Viyar | So | Glendora | 29:25 | 10:02 | |||||||
88 | Allison Bobrowsky | So | Davis | 29:28 | 10:03 | |||||||
89 | Audrey Halim | So | Glendora | 29:47 | 10:10 | |||||||
90 | Natalie Hernandez | So | Glendora | 30:06 | 10:16 | |||||||
91 | Isma Sultan | So | Davis | 30:11 | 10:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sofia Vialpando | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
2 | Serene Azafrani | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
3 | Caitlyn Provenzano | Jr | Palo Verde | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
4 | Ellie Lee-morrow | Sr | Mira Costa (mb) | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
5 | Kylie Hayden | Jr | Mission Viejo | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
6 | Sarah Johnstone | Sr | Mission Viejo | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
7 | Elaine Cheng | Jr | Canyon Crest | 20:54 | 7:08 | 1/7 | 6/22 | 4/27 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
8 | Natalie Gutierrez | So | Quartz Hill | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
9 | Kaylie Pak | So | Pleasant Grove | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
10 | Cassidy Von Musser | Jr | San Marcos (sm) | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
11 | Cara Martinez | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
12 | Amanda Finn | Sr | Valencia (val) | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
13 | Lindsey Mccrory | Sr | Saugus | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
14 | Ann Ryan | Sr | Canyon Crest | 21:17 | 7:16 | 2/7 | 7/22 | 3/22 | 22:03 (0:46) |
22:03 (0:46) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Samantha Ortega | Jr | Canyon Crest | 21:27 | 7:19 | 3/7 | 8/22 | 2/20 | 24:29 (3:02) |
24:29 (3:02) |
24:29 (3:02) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Eliza Murray | Sr | Mira Costa (mb) | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
17 | Cassidy Giles | Sr | Camarillo | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
18 | Jillian Reed | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
19 | Jordan Fideler | Sr | Mira Costa (mb) | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
20 | Kelly Dang | Jr | Mission Viejo | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
21 | Nicole Poirier | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
22 | Mikayla Hand | Jr | Valencia (val) | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
23 | Naomi Brand | Fr | Quartz Hill | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
24 | Julia Sciesinski | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
25 | Monique Beck | Jr | Bonita Vista | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
26 | Sophia Jauregui | Jr | La Serna | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
27 | Danielle Gillions | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
28 | Evaliese Hall | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
29 | Hannah Blair | Jr | Saugus | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
30 | Anna Garrett | Sr | Palo Verde | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
31 | Claire Williams | Sr | Valencia (val) | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
32 | Lily Fulkerson | Jr | Saugus | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
33 | Ashton Tu | Sr | Canyon Crest | 22:18 | 7:37 | 4/7 | 9/22 | 2/14 | ||||
34 | Brenda Cortes | Sr | Camarillo | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
35 | Erin Barry | Jr | San Marcos (sm) | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
36 | Nicole Thornton | Jr | Camarillo | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
37 | Becca Cruz | Sr | Saugus | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
38 | Kakaii Wango'olo | Jr | Bonita Vista | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
39 | Sophie Mirth | Sr | Mission Viejo | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
40 | Danielle Berejikian | Sr | Camarillo | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
41 | Kirsten Whieldon | Sr | Mission Viejo | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
42 | Grlauson | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
43 | Madison Cota | Sr | Mission Viejo | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
44 | Sierra Mccormick | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
45 | Amanda Rodriguez | Jr | Quartz Hill | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
46 | Jillian Johnson | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
47 | Kaitlyn Gomez | Sr | Saugus | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
48 | Allyson Barquera | Jr | La Serna | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
49 | Darby Gaffney | Jr | San Marcos (sm) | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
50 | Madeline Kim | Jr | Peninsula | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
51 | Kristie Lim | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
52 | Natalie Cadrett | Jr | Elk Grove | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
53 | Lauren Keating | Sr | Huntington Beach | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
54 | Gemma Licata | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
55 | Diane Castellanos | Sr | La Serna | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
56 | Cydney Gage | Sr | Serrano | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
57 | Anna Hernandez Per | Sr | Paloma Valley | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
58 | Katelyn Gatzke | Sr | Amador Valley | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
59 | Elizabeth Gaitan | Jr | Citrus Valley | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
60 | Kianna Schlesinger | Sr | Valencia (val) | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
61 | Mira Eissa | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
62 | Chelsea Bicera | Jr | Peninsula | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
63 | Bailey Marrs | Sr | Paloma Valley | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
64 | Reyna Aguirre | Jr | Peninsula | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
65 | Erika Guevara | Sr | Alisal | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
66 | Meztly Macias | Jr | Alisal | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
67 | Emily Tinsley | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
68 | Brisa Bernal | Jr | Troy | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
69 | Madeline Boyer | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
70 | Myrka Gonzalez | Jr | Alisal | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
71 | Kailei Gallup | Jr | San Marcos (sm) | 24:11 | 8:15 | |||||||
72 | Ashley Payan | Jr | Serrano | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
73 | Estefani Jimenez | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
74 | Destiny Guerra | Jr | Serrano | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
75 | Bella Freschi | Sr | Amador Valley | 24:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
76 | Katherine Truong | Jr | Troy | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
77 | Johanna Rice | Jr | Canyon Crest | 24:28 | 8:21 | 5/7 | 14/22 | 5/11 | ||||
78 | Victoria Acker | Sr | Saugus | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
79 | Sammy Sadler | Sr | Amador Valley | 24:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
80 | Miranda Gutierrez | Sr | Elk Grove | 24:32 | 8:22 | |||||||
81 | Farah Mawlawi | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 24:32 | 8:22 | |||||||
82 | Taraneh Barjesteh | Jr | Canyon Crest | 24:33 | 8:23 | 6/7 | 15/22 | 5/10 | ||||
83 | Lauren Wanderling | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 24:36 | 8:24 | |||||||
84 | Maya Vargas | Jr | Paloma Valley | 24:40 | 8:25 | |||||||
85 | Sasha Green | Jr | Amador Valley | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
86 | Maritza Martinez | Jr | Paloma Valley | 24:51 | 8:29 | |||||||
87 | Amy White | Jr | Camarillo | 24:51 | 8:29 | |||||||
88 | Jacklen Monterrosa | Fr | Quartz Hill | 24:53 | 8:30 | |||||||
89 | Mariana Vargas | Fr | Quartz Hill | 24:56 | 8:31 | |||||||
90 | Cameron Knoll | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 25:00 | 8:32 | |||||||
91 | Stephanie Salas | Sr | Santa Fe | 25:02 | 8:33 | |||||||
92 | Cristal Gutierrez | Sr | Santa Fe | 25:03 | 8:33 | |||||||
93 | Marion Semana | So | Pleasant Grove | 25:04 | 8:33 | |||||||
94 | Bailey Baker | Sr | Huntington Beach | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
95 | Lauren Gaor | Sr | Valencia (val) | 25:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
96 | Lily Rizzo | Jr | Huntington Beach | 25:12 | 8:36 | |||||||
97 | Haley Good | Jr | Elk Grove | 25:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
98 | Jessica Cautivar | Jr | Saugus | 25:17 | 8:38 | |||||||
99 | Marian Remoroza | Jr | Walnut | 25:18 | 8:38 | |||||||
100 | Nicole Pisano | Jr | Saugus | 25:18 | 8:38 | |||||||
101 | Paige Sherwood | Jr | Quartz Hill | 25:19 | 8:38 | |||||||
102 | Riley Ohman | Jr | Mission Viejo | 25:20 | 8:39 | |||||||
103 | Alva Engquist | Jr | Valley View | 25:27 | 8:41 | |||||||
104 | Jennie White | So | Quartz Hill | 25:27 | 8:41 | |||||||
105 | Jasmine Carpenter | So | Quartz Hill | 25:37 | 8:45 | |||||||
106 | Quincy Erturk | Sr | Canyon Crest | 25:38 | 8:45 | 7/7 | 18/22 | 6/6 | 21:43.8 | 21:43.8 | ||
107 | Cynthia Martinez | Jr | Troy | 25:46 | 8:48 | |||||||
108 | Mackenzie Dewey | Jr | Valencia (val) | 25:47 | 8:48 | |||||||
109 | Angelica Manzo | Jr | Santa Fe | 25:48 | 8:48 | |||||||
110 | Ashley Odom | So | San Marcos (sm) | 26:13 | 8:57 | |||||||
111 | Anais Castellanos | Sr | Camarillo | 26:16 | 8:58 | |||||||
112 | Mckenna Copeland | Jr | San Marcos (sm) | 26:21 | 9:00 | |||||||
113 | Martha Perez-valdivi | Jr | Elk Grove | 26:39 | 9:06 | |||||||
114 | Megan Vinther | Jr | Roseville | 27:13 | 9:17 | |||||||
115 | Grecia Chavez | Fr | Quartz Hill | 27:20 | 9:20 | |||||||
116 | Jasmine Bejarano | Jr | Elk Grove | 27:23 | 9:21 | |||||||
117 | Ivanna Rabii | Sr | Santa Fe | 27:25 | 9:21 | |||||||
118 | Emily Angell | Jr | Elk Grove | 28:50 | 9:50 | |||||||
119 | Lizbeth Paredes | Sr | Santa Fe | 28:50 | 9:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mira Costa (mb) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
104:43 20:57 7:09 |
29 | Sofia Vialpando Jr 20:33 7:01 1 |
Serene Azafrani Jr 20:37 7:02 2 |
Ellie Lee-morrow Sr 20:49 7:06 3 |
Cara Martinez Jr 21:12 7:14 9 |
Eliza Murray Sr 21:32 7:21 14 |
Jillian Reed Jr 21:34 7:22 16 |
Jordan Fideler Sr 21:38 7:23 17 |
2 | Mission Viejo 2-2-2-3-2 Gap: 1:54 |
108:46 21:45 7:25 |
91 | Kylie Hayden Jr 20:51 7:07 4 |
Sarah Johnstone Sr 20:53 7:08 5 |
Kelly Dang Jr 21:39 7:23 18 |
Sophie Mirth Sr 22:38 7:43 31 |
Kirsten Whieldon Sr 22:45 7:46 33 |
Madison Cota Sr 22:53 7:49 34 |
Riley Ohman Jr 25:20 8:39 59 |
3 | Canyon Crest 3-3-3-2-3 Gap: 3:34 |
110:24 22:05 7:32 |
103 | Elaine Cheng Jr 20:54 7:08 6 |
Ann Ryan Sr 21:17 7:16 12 |
Samantha Ortega Jr 21:27 7:19 13 |
Ashton Tu Sr 22:18 7:37 26 |
Johanna Rice Jr 24:28 8:21 46 |
Taraneh Barjesteh Jr 24:33 8:23 49 |
Quincy Erturk Sr 25:38 8:45 61 |
4 | Saugus 7-6-5-4-4 Gap: 1:46 |
111:21 22:16 7:36 |
126 | Lindsey Mccrory Sr 21:17 7:16 11 |
Hannah Blair Jr 22:10 7:34 23 |
Lily Fulkerson Jr 22:16 7:36 25 |
Becca Cruz Sr 22:35 7:42 30 |
Kaitlyn Gomez Sr 23:03 7:52 37 |
Victoria Acker Sr 24:29 8:21 47 |
Jessica Cautivar Jr 25:17 8:38 57 |
5 | Valencia (val) 6-5-4-5-5 Gap: 3:54 |
114:06 22:49 7:47 |
149 | Amanda Finn Sr 21:13 7:14 10 |
Mikayla Hand Jr 21:43 7:25 19 |
Claire Williams Sr 22:12 7:35 24 |
Kianna Schlesinger Sr 23:51 8:08 41 |
Lauren Gaor Sr 25:07 8:34 55 |
Mackenzie Dewey Jr 25:47 8:48 62 |
|
6 | Camarillo 8-8-7-6-6 Gap: 3:18 |
114:03 22:49 7:47 |
153 | Cassidy Giles Sr 21:33 7:21 15 |
Brenda Cortes Sr 22:24 7:39 27 |
Nicole Thornton Jr 22:34 7:42 29 |
Danielle Berejikian Sr 22:41 7:45 32 |
Amy White Jr 24:51 8:29 50 |
Anais Castellanos Sr 26:16 8:58 65 |
|
7 | Aliso Niguel 9-9-9-8-7 Gap: 2:01 |
113:54 22:47 7:46 |
160 | Julia Sciesinski Jr 21:50 7:27 21 |
Danielle Gillions Sr 22:06 7:33 22 |
Sierra Mccormick Sr 22:55 7:49 35 |
Gemma Licata Sr 23:12 7:55 40 |
Mira Eissa Jr 23:51 8:08 42 |
Emily Tinsley Jr 24:02 8:12 43 |
Madeline Boyer Jr 24:08 8:14 44 |
8 | Quartz Hill 4-4-6-7-8 Gap: 4:01 |
115:31 23:06 7:53 |
166 | Natalie Gutierrez So 20:55 7:08 7 |
Naomi Brand Fr 21:50 7:27 20 |
Amanda Rodriguez Jr 22:57 7:50 36 |
Jacklen Monterrosa Fr 24:53 8:30 51 |
Mariana Vargas Fr 24:56 8:31 52 |
Paige Sherwood Jr 25:19 8:38 58 |
Jennie White So 25:27 8:41 60 |
9 | San Marcos (sm) 5-7-8-9-9 Gap: 5:03 |
117:12 23:26 8:00 |
183 | Cassidy Von Musser Jr 21:10 7:13 8 |
Erin Barry Jr 22:31 7:41 28 |
Darby Gaffney Jr 23:07 7:53 38 |
Kailei Gallup Jr 24:11 8:15 45 |
Ashley Odom So 26:13 8:57 64 |
Mckenna Copeland Jr 26:21 9:00 66 |
|
10 | Elk Grove 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 4:13 |
126:57 25:23 8:40 |
278 | Natalie Cadrett Jr 23:10 7:54 39 |
Miranda Gutierrez Sr 24:32 8:22 48 |
Haley Good Jr 25:13 8:36 56 |
Martha Perez-valdivi Jr 26:39 9:06 67 |
Jasmine Bejarano Jr 27:23 9:21 68 |
Emily Angell Jr 28:50 9:50 70 |
|
11 | Santa Fe 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:48 |
132:08 26:26 9:01 |
310 | Stephanie Salas Sr 25:02 8:33 53 |
Cristal Gutierrez Sr 25:03 8:33 54 |
Angelica Manzo Jr 25:48 8:48 63 |
Ivanna Rabii Sr 27:25 9:21 69 |
Lizbeth Paredes Sr 28:50 9:50 71 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jessica Bialis | Fr | Palos Verde | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
2 | Shannon Perry | Fr | Davis | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
3 | Selby Anderson | Fr | Davis | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
4 | Amanda Ghibaudo | Fr | Walnut | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
5 | Grfulwiler | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
6 | Alicia Vondran | Fr | El Toro | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
7 | Kiera Fulton | Fr | El Toro | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
8 | Kylie Seward | Fr | Davis | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
9 | Maisy Green | Fr | Burroughs(bur) | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
10 | Auden Marsh-armstr | Fr | Davis | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
11 | Ceci Whitney | Fr | Burroughs(bur) | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
12 | Candice Lee | Fr | Valencia (val) | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
13 | Cailtin Ree | Fr | Mission Viejo | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
14 | Audra Carangelo | Fr | Canyon Crest | 22:43 | 7:45 | 1/6 | 11/22 | 8/19 | ||||
15 | Madison Tate | Fr | Walnut | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
16 | Rachel Morros | Fr | Mission Viejo | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
17 | Alexandra Lashlee | Fr | Troy | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
18 | Mia Di Genova | Fr | Davis | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
19 | Kellyn Gonzalez | Fr | Walnut | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
20 | Ivanna Adames | Fr | Mission Viejo | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
21 | Nellie Cox | Fr | Davis | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
22 | Alexa Mascola | Fr | El Toro | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
23 | Annabelle Ingrassia | Fr | Canyon Crest | 23:23 | 7:59 | 2/6 | 13/22 | 6/17 | ||||
24 | Alejandra Orozco | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
25 | Kailee Call | Fr | Mission Viejo | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
26 | Casandra Hernandez | Fr | Palisades | 23:40 | 8:05 | |||||||
27 | Jordan Hernandez | Fr | Roosevelt (eas) | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
28 | Brianna Cooke | Fr | El Toro | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
29 | Maya Datwyler | Fr | Palisades | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
30 | Isabella Novoa | Fr | Millikan | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
31 | Brooke Howard | Fr | Tesoro | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
32 | Quincy Timmerman | Fr | Palisades | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
33 | Keily Norman | Fr | Mission Viejo | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
34 | Estephanie Reyes | Fr | El Rancho | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
35 | Makayla Roberts | Fr | Millikan | 24:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
36 | Jazmin Orozco | Fr | Downey (dow) | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
37 | Allison Lowe | Fr | Millikan | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
38 | Isabelle Cristerna | Fr | El Toro | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
39 | Mia Neuman | Fr | Downey (dow) | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
40 | Abigail Shyp | Fr | Mission Viejo | 24:32 | 8:22 | |||||||
41 | Anna Bjornsson | Fr | Mission Viejo | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
42 | Cassie Reese | Fr | El Toro | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
43 | Caroline Leung | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
44 | Christie Bao | Fr | Troy | 24:40 | 8:25 | |||||||
45 | Christina Beavers | Fr | El Toro | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
46 | Ashley Molina | Fr | Roosevelt (eas) | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
47 | Melanie Garcia | Fr | Tesoro | 24:50 | 8:29 | |||||||
48 | Liliana Corral | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 24:51 | 8:29 | |||||||
49 | Alicia Sigworth | Fr | Palisades | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
50 | Naomi Ligutan | Fr | Burroughs(bur) | 24:53 | 8:30 | |||||||
51 | Cynthia Pham | Fr | San Leandro | 24:53 | 8:30 | |||||||
52 | Allison Shao | Fr | Canyon Crest | 25:10 | 8:35 | 3/6 | 16/22 | 8/15 | ||||
53 | Crystal Granados | Fr | Walnut | 25:11 | 8:36 | |||||||
54 | Nicole Regnier | Fr | Citrus Valley | 25:11 | 8:36 | |||||||
55 | Alyssa Torres | Fr | Millikan | 25:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
56 | Natalia Ibarra | Fr | Roosevelt (eas) | 25:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
57 | Jaylynn Gutierrez | Fr | Millikan | 25:14 | 8:37 | |||||||
58 | Kaylee Morgan | Fr | Davis | 25:25 | 8:40 | |||||||
59 | Mary Kastor | Sr | El Toro | 25:38 | 8:45 | |||||||
60 | Ileana Figueroa | Fr | Burroughs(bur) | 25:40 | 8:46 | |||||||
61 | Magdalena Quinonez | Fr | Downey (dow) | 25:52 | 8:50 | |||||||
62 | Rocio Estrada | Fr | El Rancho | 25:52 | 8:50 | |||||||
63 | Sydney Daruwala | Fr | Canyon Crest | 25:53 | 8:50 | 4/6 | 19/22 | 8/11 | ||||
64 | Michaela Velasco | Fr | Millikan | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
65 | Jade Currie | Fr | Valencia (val) | 26:13 | 8:57 | |||||||
66 | Azure Staley | Fr | Valencia (val) | 26:14 | 8:57 | |||||||
67 | Hailey Gonzalez | Fr | Burroughs(bur) | 26:20 | 8:59 | |||||||
68 | Adriana Villavicenci | Fr | Burroughs(bur) | 26:24 | 9:01 | |||||||
69 | Grchigas | Fr | Palos Verde | 26:26 | 9:01 | |||||||
70 | Alyssa Jarrett | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 26:27 | 9:02 | |||||||
71 | Madeline Essman | Fr | El Toro | 26:37 | 9:05 | |||||||
72 | Mikaela Santiago | Fr | San Leandro | 26:40 | 9:06 | |||||||
73 | Brooke Wehrli | Fr | Tesoro | 26:45 | 9:08 | |||||||
74 | Kaitlyn Shea | Fr | Tesoro | 26:46 | 9:08 | |||||||
75 | Renee Skaggs | Fr | Canyon Crest | 26:55 | 9:11 | 5/6 | 20/22 | 6/8 | ||||
76 | Karla Rivas | Fr | El Rancho | 27:03 | 9:14 | |||||||
77 | Madison Barth | Fr | Davis | 27:09 | 9:16 | |||||||
78 | Ashley Wicka | Fr | Millikan | 27:13 | 9:17 | |||||||
79 | Kiara Bremmer | Fr | Palisades | 27:15 | 9:18 | |||||||
80 | Emile Ruiz | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 27:15 | 9:18 | |||||||
81 | Andrea Bryant | Fr | Davis | 27:30 | 9:23 | |||||||
82 | Maleia Miller | Fr | Palisades | 27:34 | 9:25 | |||||||
83 | Georgia Laskey | Fr | Tesoro | 27:48 | 9:29 | |||||||
84 | Valentina Hernandez | Fr | Tesoro | 27:52 | 9:31 | |||||||
85 | Andrea Reynoso | Fr | Downey (dow) | 28:06 | 9:35 | |||||||
86 | Hayley Koumjian | Fr | Canyon Crest | 28:08 | 9:36 | 6/6 | 21/22 | 8/8 | ||||
87 | Sarah Harris | Fr | Mission Viejo | 28:11 | 9:37 | |||||||
88 | Karla Cardenas | Fr | San Leandro | 28:12 | 9:37 | |||||||
89 | Marin Bowe | Fr | Tesoro | 28:13 | 9:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:31 |
110:16 22:03 7:32 |
30 | Shannon Perry Fr 21:23 7:18 1 |
Selby Anderson Fr 21:24 7:18 2 |
Kylie Seward Fr 22:14 7:35 6 |
Auden Marsh-armstr Fr 22:21 7:38 8 |
Mia Di Genova Fr 22:54 7:49 13 |
Nellie Cox Fr 23:09 7:54 15 |
Kaylee Morgan Fr 25:25 8:40 38 |
2 | Mission Viejo 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:49 |
113:54 22:47 7:46 |
57 | Grfulwiler Fr 21:48 7:26 3 |
Cailtin Ree Fr 22:42 7:45 10 |
Rachel Morros Fr 22:45 7:46 12 |
Ivanna Adames Fr 23:02 7:52 14 |
Kailee Call Fr 23:37 8:04 18 |
Keily Norman Fr 24:18 8:18 25 |
Abigail Shyp Fr 24:32 8:22 29 |
3 | El Toro 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:32 |
115:28 23:06 7:53 |
73 | Alicia Vondran Fr 21:59 7:30 4 |
Kiera Fulton Fr 21:59 7:30 5 |
Alexa Mascola Fr 23:18 7:57 16 |
Brianna Cooke Fr 23:41 8:05 20 |
Isabelle Cristerna Fr 24:31 8:22 28 |
Cassie Reese Fr 24:33 8:23 30 |
Christina Beavers Fr 24:48 8:28 31 |
4 | Burroughs(bur) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:06 |
121:36 24:19 8:18 |
131 | Maisy Green Fr 22:14 7:35 7 |
Ceci Whitney Fr 22:29 7:40 9 |
Naomi Ligutan Fr 24:53 8:30 34 |
Ileana Figueroa Fr 25:40 8:46 39 |
Hailey Gonzalez Fr 26:20 8:59 42 |
Adriana Villavicenci Fr 26:24 9:01 43 |
|
5 | Palisades 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 3:35 |
123:34 24:43 8:26 |
145 | Casandra Hernandez Fr 23:40 8:05 19 |
Maya Datwyler Fr 23:42 8:05 21 |
Quincy Timmerman Fr 24:05 8:13 24 |
Alicia Sigworth Fr 24:52 8:29 33 |
Kiara Bremmer Fr 27:15 9:18 48 |
Maleia Miller Fr 27:34 9:25 49 |
|
6 | Millikan 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:29 |
123:07 24:37 8:24 |
148 | Isabella Novoa Fr 23:45 8:06 22 |
Makayla Roberts Fr 24:26 8:20 26 |
Allison Lowe Fr 24:29 8:21 27 |
Alyssa Torres Fr 25:13 8:36 36 |
Jaylynn Gutierrez Fr 25:14 8:37 37 |
Michaela Velasco Fr 26:03 8:53 41 |
Ashley Wicka Fr 27:13 9:17 47 |
7 | Canyon Crest 5-5-5-6-7 Gap: 4:12 |
124:04 24:49 8:28 |
149 | Audra Carangelo Fr 22:43 7:45 11 |
Annabelle Ingrassia Fr 23:23 7:59 17 |
Allison Shao Fr 25:10 8:35 35 |
Sydney Daruwala Fr 25:53 8:50 40 |
Renee Skaggs Fr 26:55 9:11 46 |
Hayley Koumjian Fr 28:08 9:36 52 |
|
8 | Tesoro 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:44 |
130:13 26:03 8:53 |
194 | Brooke Howard Fr 24:04 8:13 23 |
Melanie Garcia Fr 24:50 8:29 32 |
Brooke Wehrli Fr 26:45 9:08 44 |
Kaitlyn Shea Fr 26:46 9:08 45 |
Georgia Laskey Fr 27:48 9:29 50 |
Valentina Hernandez Fr 27:52 9:31 51 |
Marin Bowe Fr 28:13 9:38 53 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
29 races + combined.
All Boys Races
30 races + combined.