Canyon Crest Results from the Bronco Roundup at Kit Carson Park on 9/10/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adler, Louis | So | JV | 14:03.18 | 7:02 | 2 | 85/157 | 7/11 | 19/28 | 5/8 | Congratulations! (PG) | ||||
Agarwal, Vitush | Fr | Fr | 14:06.02 | 7:03 | 2 | 45/96 | 8/12 | 20/28 | 1/3 | Congratulations! (PG) | ||||
Beck, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 14:54.66 | 7:27 | 2 | 60/96 | 9/12 | 23/28 | 2/3 | |||||
Chae, Justin | Fr | Fr | 17:13.64 | 8:37 | 2 | 91/96 | 11/12 | 27/28 | 3/3 | |||||
Choi, Jaeyoung | Sr | V | 12:11.69 | 6:06 | 2 | 70/108 | 4/5 | 5/28 | 10/15 | |||||
Currier, Blake | So | JV | 12:34.49 | 6:17 | 2 | 30/157 | 2/11 | 8/28 | 7/16 | |||||
Deere, Jack | Jr | JV | 13:25.02 | 6:43 | 2 | 60/157 | 4/11 | 14/28 | 7/12 | Congratulations! (PG) | ||||
Deng, David | Sr | V | 11:12.65 | 5:36 | 2 | 26/108 | 1/5 | 1/28 | 11/21 | 11:45.1 (0:32,4.6) |
11:45.1 (0:32,4.6) |
11:45 (0:32,4.6) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Edelbrock, Rory | Fr | Fr | 14:02.7 | 7:01 | 2 | 42/96 | 7/12 | 18/28 | 1/3 | |||||
Enriquez, Max | So | JV | 12:04.21 | 6:02 | 2 | 14/157 | 1/11 | 2/28 | 8/20 | |||||
Galor, Dekel | Fr | Fr | 13:17.23 | 6:39 | 2 | 30/96 | 5/12 | 13/28 | 2/8 | |||||
Gharib, John | So | JV | 13:06.95 | 6:33 | 2 | 46/157 | 3/11 | 11/28 | 7/14 | |||||
Grozen, Joshua | Fr | Fr | 12:17.61 | 6:09 | 2 | 13/96 | 1/12 | 6/28 | 10/20 | |||||
Hutton, Benjamin | Sr | V | 12:31.86 | 6:16 | 2 | 85/108 | 5/5 | 7/28 | 9/13 | |||||
Magin, Logan | So | V | 12:08.41 | 6:04 | 2 | 66/108 | 3/5 | 4/28 | 9/17 | |||||
Mansfield, Dane | So | JV | 14:24.87 | 7:12 | 2 | 99/157 | 8/11 | 21/28 | 5/7 | |||||
Miesen, Maximilian | Fr | Fr | 13:43.78 | 6:52 | 2 | 36/96 | 6/12 | 16/28 | 1/3 | |||||
Pak, Samuel | Sr | JV | 13:27.78 | 6:44 | 2 | 64/157 | 5/11 | 15/28 | 4/10 | |||||
Patton, Alexander | Fr | Fr | 18:26.63 | 9:13 | 2 | 95/96 | 12/12 | 28/28 | 3/3 | |||||
Peterson, Quinn | Fr | Fr | 12:49.17 | 6:25 | 2 | 23/96 | 2/12 | 9/28 | 6/15 | |||||
Petkevich, Cole | Jr | V | 12:07.16 | 6:04 | 2 | 65/108 | 2/5 | 3/28 | 13/21 | |||||
Rasas, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 13:01.65 | 6:31 | 2 | 27/96 | 3/12 | 10/28 | 2/14 | |||||
Schulz, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 13:12.76 | 6:36 | 2 | 29/96 | 4/12 | 12/28 | 2/10 | |||||
Sefkow, Conor | So | JV | 15:10.18 | 7:35 | 2 | 124/157 | 10/11 | 25/28 | 5/6 | |||||
Sun, David | So | JV | 15:33.35 | 7:47 | 2 | 131/157 | 11/11 | 26/28 | 4/5 | |||||
Wesson, Steven | Fr | Fr | 15:06.97 | 7:33 | 2 | 64/96 | 10/12 | 24/28 | 1/3 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Zhang, Alexander | Sr | JV | 13:48.09 | 6:54 | 2 | 77/157 | 6/11 | 17/28 | 4/9 | |||||
Zhang, Bryan | So | JV | 14:40.02 | 7:20 | 2 | 105/157 | 9/11 | 22/28 | 4/6 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/13 | 60:12 1:19 |
2 | 6:01 | 5:36 | 6:16 | 248 | 5:24 | 54:41 | 54:41 | 54:41 | David Deng (22), Cole Petkevich (52), Logan Magin (53), Jaeyoung Choi (57), Benjamin Hutton (64) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 7/10 | 64:38 1:24 |
2 | 6:28 | 6:02 | 6:44 | 166 | 5:58 | 63:14 | 61:22 | 61:22 | Max Enriquez (14), Blake Currier (28), John Gharib (35), Jack Deere (44), Samuel Pak (45) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 5/6 | 72:06 1:22 |
2 | 7:13 | 6:54 | 7:35 | 122 | 6:21 | 71:22 | 63:37 | 63:37 | Alexander Zhang (16), Louis Adler (19), Dane Mansfield (24), Bryan Zhang (28), Conor Sefkow (35) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 2/8 | 64:38 1:00 |
2 | 6:28 | 6:09 | 6:39 | 82 | 6:08 | 61:19 | 61:19 | 61:19 | Joshua Grozen (8), Quinn Peterson (15), Andrew Rasas (18), Andrew Schulz (20), Dekel Galor (21) | ||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 71:54 1:23 |
2 | 7:11 | 6:52 | 7:33 | 31 | 7:11 | 68:21 | 68:20 | 68:20 | Maximilian Miesen (1), Rory Edelbrock (3), Vitush Agarwal (4), Ryan Beck (11), Steven Wesson (12) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stefen Rasmuson | Jr | Mira Mesa | 10:15.05 | 5:08 | |||||||
2 | Matt Machnov | So | El Capitan | 10:17.28 | 5:09 | |||||||
3 | Rashad Prince | So | Orange Glen | 10:29.91 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Corbin Frohreich | Sr | Mira Mesa | 10:32.13 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | Christopher Allen | Sr | Valley Center | 10:42.45 | 5:21 | |||||||
6 | Miguel Meza-ponce | Sr | Morse | 10:42.46 | 5:21 | |||||||
7 | Ethan Elisara | Jr | Julian High | 10:46.03 | 5:23 | |||||||
8 | Ian Ibarra | Jr | San Diego | 10:47.48 | 5:24 | |||||||
9 | Lawrence Robak Iii | Jr | Grossmont | 10:48.28 | 5:24 | |||||||
10 | Carson Sanchez | So | Grossmont | 10:50.49 | 5:25 | |||||||
11 | Jett Liu | Sr | Bishops | 10:51.51 | 5:26 | |||||||
12 | Jonatha Rodriguez-gomez | So | Grossmont | 10:52.42 | 5:26 | |||||||
13 | Vincent Velletta | Jr | Santana | 10:56.69 | 5:28 | |||||||
14 | Dominic Huerta | Sr | Mira Mesa | 11:00.17 | 5:30 | |||||||
15 | Abraham Hueso | Jr | San Diego | 11:00.34 | 5:30 | |||||||
16 | Joey Hart | So | El Capitan | 11:00.95 | 5:30 | |||||||
17 | John Lockmann | Sr | Santana | 11:02.07 | 5:31 | |||||||
18 | Jacinto Tamez | Sr | San Diego | 11:02.43 | 5:31 | |||||||
19 | Joseph Rowe | Sr | Santana | 11:02.67 | 5:31 | |||||||
20 | Jason Smith | Jr | Grossmont | 11:04.45 | 5:32 | |||||||
21 | Sam Sneed | Jr | Grossmont | 11:05.68 | 5:33 | |||||||
22 | Benjamin Johnston | Jr | Mira Mesa | 11:07.02 | 5:34 | |||||||
23 | Hayden Flagg | Sr | Bishops | 11:08.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
24 | Sean Cahill | Sr | Mira Mesa | 11:08.65 | 5:34 | |||||||
25 | Leland Hayley | So | El Capitan | 11:10.99 | 5:35 | |||||||
26 | David Deng | Sr | Canyon Crest | 11:12.65 | 5:36 | 1/5 | 1/28 | 11/21 | 11:45 (0:32) |
11:45 (0:32) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
27 | Cameron Bleyle | Sr | Santana | 11:14.46 | 5:37 | |||||||
28 | Nathanael Tunnell | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 11:17.51 | 5:39 | |||||||
29 | Nicholas Midler | Sr | Bishops | 11:18.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
30 | Kai Delman | Jr | San Diego | 11:21.47 | 5:41 | |||||||
31 | Zane Moore | Jr | Santana | 11:22.46 | 5:41 | |||||||
32 | Juan Guerrero | Sr | Hilltop | 11:24.56 | 5:42 | |||||||
33 | Khang Tong | Sr | Mira Mesa | 11:26.65 | 5:43 | |||||||
34 | Connor Oldham | Jr | San Dieguito | 11:26.84 | 5:43 | |||||||
35 | Antonio Higareda | Jr | El Capitan | 11:29.26 | 5:45 | |||||||
36 | Ian Dewart | So | San Dieguito | 11:32.63 | 5:46 | |||||||
37 | Joseph Salame | So | San Diego | 11:35 | 5:48 | |||||||
38 | Saul Armenta | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 11:35.08 | 5:48 | |||||||
39 | Payton Jackson | So | Del Lago Academy | 11:38.34 | 5:49 | |||||||
40 | Fidel Salgado | Sr | El Capitan | 11:39.08 | 5:50 | |||||||
41 | Ivan Savchuk | So | Bishops | 11:39.49 | 5:50 | |||||||
42 | Arturo Velasco | So | Del Lago Academy | 11:41.93 | 5:51 | |||||||
43 | Weston Swincicki | Sr | San Dieguito | 11:43.89 | 5:52 | |||||||
44 | Zakk Parra | Jr | Mira Mesa | 11:44.32 | 5:52 | |||||||
45 | Alex Hill | Jr | La Jolla Cou | 11:45.04 | 5:53 | |||||||
46 | Jakob Lepur | Sr | Santana | 11:45.76 | 5:53 | |||||||
47 | Tate Thompson | Sr | San Dieguito | 11:48.69 | 5:54 | |||||||
48 | Austin Ross | Sr | Santana | 11:49.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
49 | Cesar De Santiago | Jr | Mira Mesa | 11:49.95 | 5:55 | |||||||
50 | Nico Barrera | So | La Jolla Cou | 11:52.21 | 5:56 | |||||||
51 | Anibal Marcelo | Sr | San Diego | 11:52.26 | 5:56 | |||||||
52 | Noah Jones | Jr | Mira Mesa | 11:53.13 | 5:57 | |||||||
53 | Matt D'angelo | Sr | Santana | 11:53.49 | 5:57 | |||||||
54 | Austin Cooksey | Sr | Santana | 11:54.66 | 5:57 | |||||||
55 | Max Kilman | So | Bishops | 11:54.97 | 5:57 | |||||||
56 | Cameron Myers | Sr | El Capitan | 11:57.13 | 5:59 | |||||||
57 | Jerome Balancar | Sr | Morse | 11:57.45 | 5:59 | |||||||
58 | Jarrett Price | So | Calvin Christian | 11:57.69 | 5:59 | |||||||
59 | Andrew Tuttle | Jr | Valley Center | 11:59.05 | 6:00 | |||||||
60 | Anthony Frago | Jr | Escondido Charter | 12:00.91 | 6:00 | |||||||
61 | Alexis Ayala | So | El Capitan | 12:03.24 | 6:02 | |||||||
62 | Shane Uribe | Jr | Bishops | 12:05.08 | 6:03 | |||||||
63 | Audil Rihan | So | Del Lago Academy | 12:05.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
64 | Josue De Jesus | Jr | Orange Glen | 12:06.23 | 6:03 | |||||||
65 | Cole Petkevich | Jr | Canyon Crest | 12:07.16 | 6:04 | 2/5 | 3/28 | 13/21 | ||||
66 | Logan Magin | So | Canyon Crest | 12:08.41 | 6:04 | 3/5 | 4/28 | 9/17 | ||||
67 | Nikko Sambold | Jr | La Jolla Cou | 12:09.96 | 6:05 | |||||||
68 | Steven Shi | So | La Jolla Cou | 12:10.04 | 6:05 | |||||||
69 | Hamilton Allport | Sr | Bishops | 12:10.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
70 | Jaeyoung Choi | Sr | Canyon Crest | 12:11.69 | 6:06 | 4/5 | 5/28 | 10/15 | ||||
71 | David Camacho | So | Imperial | 12:14.39 | 6:07 | |||||||
72 | Teak Hodge | Sr | San Diego | 12:16.23 | 6:08 | |||||||
73 | Nikolas Carneiro | So | Julian High | 12:16.51 | 6:08 | |||||||
74 | Will Daniels | So | Pacific Ridge | 12:18.62 | 6:09 | |||||||
75 | Christopher Ong | Jr | Pacific Ridge | 12:19.67 | 6:10 | |||||||
76 | Johnny Steenstra | Sr | Calvin Christian | 12:20.65 | 6:10 | |||||||
77 | Jorge Sanchez | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 12:22.45 | 6:11 | |||||||
78 | Leo Diaz | So | Pacific Ridge | 12:22.94 | 6:11 | |||||||
79 | Cougar Hansen | So | Pacific Ridge | 12:23.15 | 6:12 | |||||||
80 | Nikolas Kovtun | So | La Jolla Cou | 12:24.58 | 6:12 | |||||||
81 | Cristian Martinez | Jr | Orange Glen | 12:25.49 | 6:13 | |||||||
82 | David Maldonado | Sr | Hilltop | 12:26.05 | 6:13 | |||||||
83 | Franklin Parra | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 12:27.76 | 6:14 | |||||||
84 | Julius Demara | So | Hilltop | 12:30.52 | 6:15 | |||||||
85 | Benjamin Hutton | Sr | Canyon Crest | 12:31.86 | 6:16 | 5/5 | 7/28 | 9/13 | ||||
86 | Alejandro Gonzalez | Jr | Orange Glen | 12:33.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
87 | Esteban Farias | So | Hilltop | 12:35.49 | 6:18 | |||||||
88 | Jesus Esparza | Jr | Mira Mesa | 12:36.48 | 6:18 | |||||||
89 | Dakota Hernandez | So | La Jolla Cou | 12:37.79 | 6:19 | |||||||
90 | Kellen Sandvik | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 12:44.53 | 6:22 | |||||||
91 | Isaac Beecher | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 12:48.02 | 6:24 | |||||||
92 | Kristian Carter | Sr | Guajome Park Acad | 12:48.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
93 | German Rodiguez | Jr | Imperial | 12:48.66 | 6:24 | |||||||
94 | Sean Brunetti | Sr | San Dieguito | 12:50.44 | 6:25 | |||||||
95 | Quentin Copp | Sr | Imperial | 12:58.17 | 6:29 | |||||||
96 | Jonathan Stafslien | So | Santa Fe Christian | 13:17.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
97 | Nathan Marcus | Sr | Calvin Christian | 13:20.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
98 | Edwin Morales | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 13:21.61 | 6:41 | |||||||
99 | Spencer Dee | So | La Jolla Cou | 13:23.16 | 6:42 | |||||||
100 | Adolfo Cisneros | So | Hilltop | 13:31.68 | 6:46 | |||||||
101 | Justin Wilbur | Jr | Escondido Charter | 13:37.65 | 6:49 | |||||||
102 | David Salomon | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 13:38.88 | 6:49 | |||||||
103 | Justin Zanardi | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 13:49.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
104 | Conor Kuzmack | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 13:58.97 | 6:59 | |||||||
105 | Ethan Kuzmack | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 14:16.64 | 7:08 | |||||||
106 | Joel Kubler | So | Guajome Park Acad | 14:32.24 | 7:16 | |||||||
107 | Jacob Zanardi | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 14:37.25 | 7:19 | |||||||
108 | Kevin Longoria | Jr | Hilltop | 14:52.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mira Mesa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
54:03 10:49 5:24 |
52 | Stefen Rasmuson Jr 10:15 5:08 1 |
Corbin Frohreich Sr 10:32 5:16 3 |
Dominic Huerta Sr 11:00 5:30 10 |
Benjamin Johnston Jr 11:07 5:34 18 |
Sean Cahill Sr 11:09 5:34 20 |
Khang Tong Sr 11:27 5:43 29 |
Zakk Parra Jr 11:44 5:52 40 |
1 | Grossmont 4-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:17 |
54:41 10:56 5:28 |
52 | Lawrence Robak Iii Jr 10:48 5:24 5 |
Carson Sanchez So 10:50 5:25 6 |
Jonatha Rodriguez-gomez So 10:52 5:26 8 |
Jason Smith Jr 11:04 5:32 16 |
Sam Sneed Jr 11:06 5:33 17 |
||
3 | Santana 6-5-5-4-3 Gap: 0:26 |
55:38 11:08 5:34 |
87 | Vincent Velletta Jr 10:57 5:28 9 |
John Lockmann Sr 11:02 5:31 13 |
Joseph Rowe Sr 11:03 5:31 15 |
Cameron Bleyle Sr 11:14 5:37 23 |
Zane Moore Jr 11:22 5:41 27 |
Jakob Lepur Sr 11:46 5:53 42 |
Austin Ross Sr 11:49 5:55 44 |
4 | San Diego 3-4-3-3-4 Gap: 0:48 |
55:47 11:09 5:35 |
88 | Ian Ibarra Jr 10:47 5:24 4 |
Abraham Hueso Jr 11:00 5:30 11 |
Jacinto Tamez Sr 11:02 5:31 14 |
Kai Delman Jr 11:21 5:41 26 |
Joseph Salame So 11:35 5:48 33 |
Anibal Marcelo Sr 11:52 5:56 46 |
Teak Hodge Sr 12:16 6:08 58 |
5 | El Capitan 2-3-4-5-5 Gap: 1:22 |
55:38 11:08 5:34 |
102 | Matt Machnov So 10:17 5:09 2 |
Joey Hart So 11:01 5:30 12 |
Leland Hayley So 11:11 5:35 21 |
Antonio Higareda Jr 11:29 5:45 31 |
Fidel Salgado Sr 11:39 5:50 36 |
Cameron Myers Sr 11:57 5:59 48 |
Alexis Ayala So 12:03 6:02 49 |
6 | Bishops 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:03 |
56:53 11:23 5:41 |
135 | Jett Liu Sr 10:52 5:26 7 |
Hayden Flagg Sr 11:08 5:34 19 |
Nicholas Midler Sr 11:19 5:39 25 |
Ivan Savchuk So 11:39 5:50 37 |
Max Kilman So 11:55 5:57 47 |
Shane Uribe Jr 12:05 6:03 50 |
Hamilton Allport Sr 12:10 6:05 56 |
7 | Del Lago Academy 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:48 |
58:18 11:40 5:50 |
182 | Nathanael Tunnell Sr 11:18 5:39 24 |
Saul Armenta Jr 11:35 5:48 34 |
Payton Jackson So 11:38 5:49 35 |
Arturo Velasco So 11:42 5:51 38 |
Audil Rihan So 12:05 6:03 51 |
Jorge Sanchez Jr 12:22 6:11 59 |
Franklin Parra Fr 12:28 6:14 62 |
8 | San Dieguito 10-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:24 |
59:22 11:52 5:56 |
214 | Connor Oldham Jr 11:27 5:43 30 |
Ian Dewart So 11:33 5:46 32 |
Weston Swincicki Sr 11:44 5:52 39 |
Tate Thompson Sr 11:49 5:54 43 |
Sean Brunetti Sr 12:50 6:25 70 |
||
9 | Canyon Crest 7-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:19 |
60:12 12:02 6:01 |
248 | David Deng Sr 11:13 5:36 22 |
Cole Petkevich Jr 12:07 6:04 52 |
Logan Magin So 12:08 6:04 53 |
Jaeyoung Choi Sr 12:12 6:06 57 |
Benjamin Hutton Sr 12:32 6:16 64 |
||
10 | La Jolla Cou 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:40 |
60:22 12:04 6:02 |
255 | Alex Hill Jr 11:45 5:53 41 |
Nico Barrera So 11:52 5:56 45 |
Nikko Sambold Jr 12:10 6:05 54 |
Steven Shi So 12:10 6:05 55 |
Nikolas Kovtun So 12:25 6:12 60 |
Dakota Hernandez So 12:38 6:19 66 |
Spencer Dee So 13:23 6:42 73 |
11 | Hilltop 9-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:07 |
62:28 12:30 6:15 |
291 | Juan Guerrero Sr 11:25 5:42 28 |
David Maldonado Sr 12:26 6:13 61 |
Julius Demara So 12:31 6:15 63 |
Esteban Farias So 12:35 6:18 65 |
Adolfo Cisneros So 13:32 6:46 74 |
Kevin Longoria Jr 14:53 7:26 81 |
|
12 | Guajome Park Acad 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:44 |
67:09 13:26 6:43 |
363 | Isaac Beecher Jr 12:48 6:24 68 |
Kristian Carter Sr 12:48 6:24 69 |
Edwin Morales Fr 13:22 6:41 72 |
David Salomon Jr 13:39 6:49 75 |
Joel Kubler So 14:32 7:16 79 |
||
13 | Santa Fe Christian 12-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:32 |
68:07 13:37 6:49 |
369 | Kellen Sandvik Sr 12:45 6:22 67 |
Jonathan Stafslien So 13:18 6:39 71 |
Justin Zanardi Sr 13:49 6:55 76 |
Conor Kuzmack Sr 13:59 6:59 77 |
Ethan Kuzmack Sr 14:17 7:08 78 |
Jacob Zanardi Sr 14:37 7:19 80 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hector Nichols | Jr | Imperial | 10:47.03 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Hayden White | Jr | Grossmont | 11:29.84 | 5:45 | |||||||
3 | Malik Phillips | Sr | Imperial | 11:33.93 | 5:47 | |||||||
4 | Kalani Ibana | Sr | Grossmont | 11:37.64 | 5:49 | |||||||
5 | Devin Winslow | So | Santana | 11:42.87 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | Cameron Poche' | Jr | Santana | 11:44.71 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | Sam Billing | So | San Dieguito | 11:56.08 | 5:58 | |||||||
8 | Victor Adamos | Jr | Santana | 11:58.45 | 5:59 | |||||||
9 | Noah Hamm | Sr | Gompers Prep | 12:00.06 | 6:00 | |||||||
10 | Soren Pedersen | Sr | San Diego | 12:00.57 | 6:00 | |||||||
11 | Xavier Liberty | Fr | Mira Mesa | 12:02.43 | 6:01 | |||||||
12 | Osiris Taylor | So | Santana | 12:02.43 | 6:01 | |||||||
13 | Jeffrey Kay | Jr | Grossmont | 12:03.99 | 6:02 | |||||||
14 | Max Enriquez | So | Canyon Crest | 12:04.21 | 6:02 | 1/11 | 2/28 | 8/20 | ||||
15 | Peter Marrone | Jr | Santana | 12:06.79 | 6:03 | |||||||
16 | Cristian Soria | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 12:14.02 | 6:07 | |||||||
17 | Tristan Rayandayan | So | Mira Mesa | 12:15.69 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | Louis Milne | So | San Dieguito | 12:15.95 | 6:08 | |||||||
19 | Aaron Grijalva | Sr | Imperial | 12:16.03 | 6:08 | |||||||
20 | Robert Quintero | So | Imperial | 12:17.05 | 6:09 | |||||||
21 | Antonio D'acquisto | Sr | Mira Mesa | 12:18.05 | 6:09 | |||||||
22 | Merik Wilson | So | Santana | 12:21.68 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | David Vera | Jr | Orange Glen | 12:24.16 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Niklas Van Der Wagt | So | San Dieguito | 12:24.79 | 6:12 | |||||||
25 | Ricky Trader | Jr | Mira Mesa | 12:28.03 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Cody Butrovich | So | Santana | 12:28.44 | 6:14 | |||||||
27 | Desmond Morketter | Jr | San Diego | 12:29.58 | 6:15 | |||||||
28 | David Lockmann | Jr | Santana | 12:30.67 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Josiah Secrist | Jr | Maranatha Christian | 12:33.21 | 6:17 | |||||||
30 | Blake Currier | So | Canyon Crest | 12:34.49 | 6:17 | 2/11 | 8/28 | 7/16 | ||||
31 | Jeremiah Bondoc | So | Mira Mesa | 12:35.45 | 6:18 | |||||||
32 | Dat Mong | So | Mira Mesa | 12:35.99 | 6:18 | |||||||
33 | Hanson Truong | So | Mira Mesa | 12:38.49 | 6:19 | |||||||
34 | Vincent Tran | Sr | Mira Mesa | 12:41.17 | 6:21 | |||||||
35 | Anthony Sarabia | Sr | Mira Mesa | 12:42.31 | 6:21 | |||||||
36 | Beau Henry | Sr | Grossmont | 12:42.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
37 | Justus Cusack | So | San Diego | 12:48.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
38 | Cole Evans | So | Santana | 12:48.64 | 6:24 | |||||||
39 | Gabe Robledo | So | El Capitan | 12:49.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
40 | John Callera | Jr | Mira Mesa | 12:50.36 | 6:25 | |||||||
41 | Kevin Jones | Jr | Valley Center | 12:51.25 | 6:26 | |||||||
42 | Ryan Jackson | So | Mira Mesa | 12:52.04 | 6:26 | |||||||
43 | Charles Ford | So | Valley Center | 12:56.07 | 6:28 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Meehan | So | Mira Mesa | 13:03.88 | 6:32 | |||||||
45 | Thor Emblem | So | Del Lago Academy | 13:05.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
46 | John Gharib | So | Canyon Crest | 13:06.95 | 6:33 | 3/11 | 11/28 | 7/14 | ||||
47 | Maxtierney Arias | Jr | San Diego | 13:07.39 | 6:34 | |||||||
48 | Caleb Tunnell | So | Del Lago Academy | 13:07.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
49 | Justin Stout | So | Maranatha Christian | 13:08.41 | 6:34 | |||||||
50 | Nick Swink | So | Mira Mesa | 13:09.55 | 6:35 | |||||||
51 | Everett Leveque | Jr | San Dieguito | 13:15.26 | 6:38 | |||||||
52 | Nicholas Correa | So | Mira Mesa | 13:15.82 | 6:38 | |||||||
53 | Andrew La | Sr | Mira Mesa | 13:17.56 | 6:39 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Estrada | Jr | Escondido Charter | 13:17.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
55 | Robert Ortiz | Jr | San Diego | 13:18.92 | 6:39 | |||||||
56 | Maxx Song | Jr | La Jolla Cou | 13:21.26 | 6:41 | |||||||
57 | Christian Lopez | Sr | Gompers Prep | 13:22.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
58 | Axel Marquez | So | Gompers Prep | 13:23.94 | 6:42 | |||||||
59 | Zachary Ehrlich | So | San Diego | 13:24.41 | 6:42 | |||||||
60 | Jack Deere | Jr | Canyon Crest | 13:25.02 | 6:43 | 4/11 | 14/28 | 7/12 | ||||
61 | Nicholas Fisher | Jr | Mira Mesa | 13:25.11 | 6:43 | |||||||
62 | Alex Jacoby | So | Mira Mesa | 13:25.18 | 6:43 | |||||||
63 | Nathan Celendro | So | Mira Mesa | 13:27.55 | 6:44 | |||||||
64 | Samuel Pak | Sr | Canyon Crest | 13:27.78 | 6:44 | 5/11 | 15/28 | 4/10 | ||||
65 | Joseph Ngo | Sr | Mira Mesa | 13:30.89 | 6:45 | |||||||
66 | Madison Arias | So | San Diego | 13:34.72 | 6:47 | |||||||
67 | Gary Adamos | So | Santana | 13:35.99 | 6:48 | |||||||
68 | Nathaniel Williams | Jr | Mira Mesa | 13:36.91 | 6:48 | |||||||
69 | Ryan Briest | Jr | Bishops | 13:37.57 | 6:49 | |||||||
70 | Adam Douillet | So | Del Lago Academy | 13:38.53 | 6:49 | |||||||
71 | Daniel Maldonado | So | Valley Center | 13:40.93 | 6:50 | |||||||
72 | Jacob Garcia | So | Santana | 13:42.34 | 6:51 | |||||||
73 | Alan Ta | So | Mira Mesa | 13:42.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
74 | Chris Meehan | Jr | Mira Mesa | 13:44.07 | 6:52 | |||||||
75 | Sebastian Rodriguez | So | San Dieguito | 13:44.89 | 6:52 | |||||||
76 | Brandon Cortez | Fr | Mira Mesa | 13:47.32 | 6:54 | |||||||
77 | Alexander Zhang | Sr | Canyon Crest | 13:48.09 | 6:54 | 6/11 | 17/28 | 4/9 | ||||
78 | Joseph Basil | Jr | Mira Mesa | 13:51.34 | 6:56 | |||||||
79 | Jeric Tiu | Sr | Mira Mesa | 13:52 | 6:56 | |||||||
80 | Zane Schafer | So | San Dieguito | 13:52.94 | 6:56 | |||||||
81 | William Busic | So | San Dieguito | 13:54.65 | 6:57 | |||||||
82 | Jacob Hedderson | Jr | Grossmont | 13:58.74 | 6:59 | |||||||
83 | Huyson Tran | So | Mira Mesa | 14:00.41 | 7:00 | |||||||
84 | Sean Stouffer | So | Mira Mesa | 14:01.43 | 7:01 | |||||||
85 | Louis Adler | So | Canyon Crest | 14:03.18 | 7:02 | 7/11 | 19/28 | 5/8 | ||||
86 | Shane Horan | Sr | San Dieguito | 14:03.84 | 7:02 | |||||||
87 | Harold Williamson | So | San Dieguito | 14:05.25 | 7:03 | |||||||
88 | Grant Rupe | Jr | Maranatha Christian | 14:08.53 | 7:04 | |||||||
89 | Nicholas Alvarez | Sr | Imperial | 14:09.47 | 7:05 | |||||||
90 | Brian Tran | Sr | Mira Mesa | 14:11.34 | 7:06 | |||||||
91 | Christian Mixer | Jr | Maranatha Christian | 14:13.31 | 7:07 | |||||||
92 | Noah Soriano | So | Mira Mesa | 14:16.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
93 | Owen Connaughton | Jr | San Diego | 14:16.29 | 7:08 | |||||||
94 | Eian-darrel Tria | So | Mira Mesa | 14:19.12 | 7:10 | |||||||
95 | Bobby Howard | So | Escondido Charter | 14:21.63 | 7:11 | |||||||
96 | Elio Ambrosio | Jr | San Dieguito | 14:23.12 | 7:12 | |||||||
97 | Sean Koehler | So | Mira Mesa | 14:23.73 | 7:12 | |||||||
98 | Dawson Peterson | Jr | El Capitan | 14:24.67 | 7:12 | |||||||
99 | Dane Mansfield | So | Canyon Crest | 14:24.87 | 7:12 | 8/11 | 21/28 | 5/7 | ||||
100 | Angel Estrada | So | Grossmont | 14:25.27 | 7:13 | |||||||
101 | Raymond Mosko | Sr | San Dieguito | 14:29.59 | 7:15 | |||||||
102 | Marcello Valesquez | So | Del Lago Academy | 14:31.21 | 7:16 | |||||||
103 | Jose Uribe | Jr | San Dieguito | 14:32.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
104 | Darren Redic | So | Mira Mesa | 14:36.09 | 7:18 | |||||||
105 | Bryan Zhang | So | Canyon Crest | 14:40.02 | 7:20 | 9/11 | 22/28 | 4/6 | ||||
106 | William Daley | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 14:40.53 | 7:20 | |||||||
107 | William Davis | So | Maranatha Christian | 14:42.44 | 7:21 | |||||||
108 | Drake Mothe | So | San Dieguito | 14:43.01 | 7:22 | |||||||
109 | James Annunziata | Sr | Grossmont | 14:43.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
110 | Senai Hagos | So | Gompers Prep | 14:44.02 | 7:22 | |||||||
111 | Isaac Crouch | So | Grossmont | 14:45.17 | 7:23 | |||||||
112 | Irvin Morales | So | Guajome Park Acad | 14:48.21 | 7:24 | |||||||
113 | Xaiver Lopez | So | San Diego | 14:48.89 | 7:24 | |||||||
114 | Paolo Pasco | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 14:52.34 | 7:26 | |||||||
115 | Mark-rey Ordonez | Sr | Mira Mesa | 14:54.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
116 | Matthew Goodwin | So | Grossmont | 14:55.53 | 7:28 | |||||||
117 | Arthur Zhang | So | La Jolla Cou | 14:56.16 | 7:28 | |||||||
118 | Tommy Cao | Sr | Mira Mesa | 14:57.12 | 7:29 | |||||||
119 | Wesley Hovatter | Jr | San Diego | 14:59.91 | 7:30 | |||||||
120 | Darren Ang | So | Guajome Park Acad | 15:00.69 | 7:30 | |||||||
121 | Camilo Ho | So | San Dieguito | 15:06.02 | 7:33 | |||||||
122 | Tyler Brown | Sr | Santana | 15:07.79 | 7:34 | |||||||
123 | Wilson Do | Jr | Mira Mesa | 15:09.75 | 7:35 | |||||||
124 | Conor Sefkow | So | Canyon Crest | 15:10.18 | 7:35 | 10/11 | 25/28 | 5/6 | ||||
125 | Ryan Lay | So | Julian High | 15:11.11 | 7:36 | |||||||
126 | Xiaokun (kunger) Zhang | So | Maranatha Christian | 15:11.66 | 7:36 | |||||||
127 | Micah Barreyro | So | Mira Mesa | 15:14.89 | 7:37 | |||||||
128 | Chad Ricketts | So | Grossmont | 15:16.52 | 7:38 | |||||||
129 | Griffin Behm | So | Mira Mesa | 15:20.72 | 7:40 | |||||||
130 | Angel Hernandez | So | Gompers Prep | 15:32.82 | 7:46 | |||||||
131 | David Sun | So | Canyon Crest | 15:33.35 | 7:47 | 11/11 | 26/28 | 4/5 | ||||
132 | Cade Cabral | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 15:37.05 | 7:49 | |||||||
133 | Peter Rantins | So | Morse | 15:41.72 | 7:51 | |||||||
134 | Carson Cowan | So | Escondido Charter | 15:44.11 | 7:52 | |||||||
135 | Damon Chhun | So | Mira Mesa | 15:50.72 | 7:55 | |||||||
136 | Reed Hoots | So | Santana | 15:53.74 | 7:57 | |||||||
137 | Andrew Greenwood | So | Escondido Charter | 15:53.88 | 7:57 | |||||||
138 | James Doan | So | Mira Mesa | 16:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
139 | Michael Gomez | Jr | Mira Mesa | 16:07.77 | 8:04 | |||||||
140 | Hernan Hidalgo | So | Gompers Prep | 16:13.65 | 8:07 | |||||||
141 | Brandon Edwards | So | San Dieguito | 16:19.65 | 8:10 | |||||||
142 | Anthony Nguyen | So | Grossmont | 16:20.64 | 8:10 | |||||||
143 | Enzo Cortellesa | So | San Dieguito | 16:22.71 | 8:11 | |||||||
144 | Alex (alejandro) Garcia | So | Gompers Prep | 16:25.05 | 8:13 | |||||||
145 | Tristan Price | So | San Dieguito | 16:32.94 | 8:16 | |||||||
146 | Taylor Tran | Jr | Mira Mesa | 16:52.32 | 8:26 | |||||||
147 | Michael Alvord | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 16:56.94 | 8:28 | |||||||
148 | Josue Leon | So | Guajome Park Acad | 17:02.43 | 8:31 | |||||||
149 | Tom Zhao | Jr | La Jolla Cou | 17:04.42 | 8:32 | |||||||
150 | Jorge Talamantes | So | Grossmont | 17:13.38 | 8:37 | |||||||
151 | Brandon Flores | Jr | San Dieguito | 17:35.53 | 8:48 | |||||||
152 | Norman Ta | So | Mira Mesa | 18:31.75 | 9:16 | |||||||
153 | Mauricio Burgos | So | Bishops | 18:48.17 | 9:24 | |||||||
154 | William Daley-gonzales | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 18:51.9 | 9:26 | |||||||
155 | Arden Quy | So | Mira Mesa | 19:16.88 | 9:38 | |||||||
156 | Sony Lazo | So | Mira Mesa | 19:17.64 | 9:39 | |||||||
157 | Tomas Apostol | So | Mira Mesa | 19:22 | 9:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santana 3-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:24 |
59:35 11:55 5:58 |
46 | Devin Winslow So 11:43 5:51 5 |
Cameron Poche' Jr 11:45 5:52 6 |
Victor Adamos Jr 11:58 5:59 8 |
Osiris Taylor So 12:02 6:01 12 |
Peter Marrone Jr 12:07 6:03 15 |
Merik Wilson So 12:22 6:11 22 |
Cody Butrovich So 12:28 6:14 25 |
2 | Imperial 1-1-3-2-2 Gap: 3:22 |
61:04 12:13 6:06 |
98 | Hector Nichols Jr 10:47 5:24 1 |
Malik Phillips Sr 11:34 5:47 3 |
Aaron Grijalva Sr 12:16 6:08 19 |
Robert Quintero So 12:17 6:09 20 |
Nicholas Alvarez Sr 14:09 7:05 55 |
||
3 | Mira Mesa 7-5-5-4-3 Gap: 0:33 |
61:40 12:20 6:10 |
102 | Xavier Liberty Fr 12:02 6:01 11 |
Tristan Rayandayan So 12:16 6:08 17 |
Antonio D'acquisto Sr 12:18 6:09 21 |
Ricky Trader Jr 12:28 6:14 24 |
Jeremiah Bondoc So 12:35 6:18 29 |
Dat Mong So 12:36 6:18 30 |
Hanson Truong So 12:38 6:19 31 |
4 | Grossmont 2-2-1-3-4 Gap: 2:29 |
61:53 12:23 6:11 |
103 | Hayden White Jr 11:30 5:45 2 |
Kalani Ibana Sr 11:38 5:49 4 |
Jeffrey Kay Jr 12:04 6:02 13 |
Beau Henry Sr 12:43 6:21 32 |
Jacob Hedderson Jr 13:59 6:59 52 |
Angel Estrada So 14:25 7:13 57 |
James Annunziata Sr 14:44 7:22 61 |
5 | San Dieguito 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:49 |
63:37 12:43 6:22 |
135 | Sam Billing So 11:56 5:58 7 |
Louis Milne So 12:16 6:08 18 |
Niklas Van Der Wagt So 12:25 6:12 23 |
Everett Leveque Jr 13:15 6:38 39 |
Sebastian Rodriguez So 13:45 6:52 48 |
Zane Schafer So 13:53 6:56 50 |
William Busic So 13:55 6:57 51 |
6 | San Diego 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:18 |
63:45 12:45 6:22 |
145 | Soren Pedersen Sr 12:01 6:00 10 |
Desmond Morketter Jr 12:30 6:15 26 |
Justus Cusack So 12:48 6:24 33 |
Maxtierney Arias Jr 13:07 6:34 36 |
Robert Ortiz Jr 13:19 6:39 40 |
Zachary Ehrlich So 13:24 6:42 43 |
Madison Arias So 13:35 6:47 46 |
7 | Canyon Crest 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:24 |
64:38 12:56 6:28 |
166 | Max Enriquez So 12:04 6:02 14 |
Blake Currier So 12:34 6:17 28 |
John Gharib So 13:07 6:33 35 |
Jack Deere Jr 13:25 6:43 44 |
Samuel Pak Sr 13:28 6:44 45 |
Alexander Zhang Sr 13:48 6:54 49 |
Louis Adler So 14:03 7:02 53 |
8 | Del Lago Academy 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:17 |
66:37 13:19 6:40 |
192 | Cristian Soria Jr 12:14 6:07 16 |
Thor Emblem So 13:06 6:33 34 |
Caleb Tunnell So 13:08 6:34 37 |
Adam Douillet So 13:39 6:49 47 |
Marcello Valesquez So 14:31 7:16 58 |
William Daley Jr 14:41 7:20 59 |
Michael Alvord Jr 16:57 8:28 67 |
9 | Gompers Prep 5-8-9-9-9 Gap: 3:33 |
69:03 13:49 6:54 |
218 | Noah Hamm Sr 12:00 6:00 9 |
Christian Lopez Sr 13:22 6:41 41 |
Axel Marquez So 13:24 6:42 42 |
Senai Hagos So 14:44 7:22 62 |
Angel Hernandez So 15:33 7:46 64 |
Hernan Hidalgo So 16:14 8:07 65 |
Alex (alejandro) Garcia So 16:25 8:13 66 |
10 | Maranatha Christian 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:09 |
68:46 13:45 6:53 |
235 | Josiah Secrist Jr 12:33 6:17 27 |
Justin Stout So 13:08 6:34 38 |
Grant Rupe Jr 14:09 7:04 54 |
Christian Mixer Jr 14:13 7:07 56 |
William Davis So 14:42 7:21 60 |
Xiaokun (kunger) Zhang So 15:12 7:36 63 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santana 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
63:45 12:45 6:23 |
28 | Merik Wilson So 12:22 6:11 1 |
Cody Butrovich So 12:28 6:14 2 |
David Lockmann Jr 12:31 6:15 3 |
Cole Evans So 12:49 6:24 8 |
Gary Adamos So 13:36 6:48 14 |
Jacob Garcia So 13:42 6:51 15 |
Tyler Brown Sr 15:08 7:34 34 |
2 | Mira Mesa 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:14 |
63:28 12:42 6:21 |
31 | Dat Mong So 12:36 6:18 4 |
Hanson Truong So 12:38 6:19 5 |
Vincent Tran Sr 12:41 6:21 6 |
Anthony Sarabia Sr 12:42 6:21 7 |
John Callera Jr 12:50 6:25 9 |
Ryan Jackson So 12:52 6:26 10 |
Ryan Meehan So 13:04 6:32 11 |
3 | San Dieguito 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:30 |
70:20 14:04 7:02 |
99 | Zane Schafer So 13:53 6:56 17 |
William Busic So 13:55 6:57 18 |
Shane Horan Sr 14:04 7:02 20 |
Harold Williamson So 14:05 7:03 21 |
Elio Ambrosio Jr 14:23 7:12 23 |
Raymond Mosko Sr 14:30 7:15 26 |
Jose Uribe Jr 14:32 7:16 27 |
4 | San Diego 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:36 |
71:04 14:13 7:06 |
111 | Zachary Ehrlich So 13:24 6:42 12 |
Madison Arias So 13:35 6:47 13 |
Owen Connaughton Jr 14:16 7:08 22 |
Xaiver Lopez So 14:49 7:24 31 |
Wesley Hovatter Jr 15:00 7:30 33 |
||
5 | Canyon Crest 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:22 |
72:06 14:25 7:13 |
122 | Alexander Zhang Sr 13:48 6:54 16 |
Louis Adler So 14:03 7:02 19 |
Dane Mansfield So 14:25 7:12 24 |
Bryan Zhang So 14:40 7:20 28 |
Conor Sefkow So 15:10 7:35 35 |
David Sun So 15:33 7:47 37 |
|
6 | Grossmont 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:51 |
74:06 14:49 7:25 |
152 | Angel Estrada So 14:25 7:13 25 |
James Annunziata Sr 14:44 7:22 29 |
Isaac Crouch So 14:45 7:23 30 |
Matthew Goodwin So 14:56 7:28 32 |
Chad Ricketts So 15:17 7:38 36 |
Anthony Nguyen So 16:21 8:10 38 |
Jorge Talamantes So 17:13 8:37 39 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | A.j. Sager | Fr | El Capitan | 11:06.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Riley Burns | Fr | Maranatha Christian | 11:12.14 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | Parker Brame | Fr | Escondido Charter | 11:35.41 | 5:48 | |||||||
4 | Ian Beck | Fr | Mira Mesa | 11:40.46 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Henry Mcclish | Fr | San Diego | 11:46.73 | 5:53 | |||||||
6 | Spencer Goldstein | Fr | San Dieguito | 11:47.43 | 5:54 | |||||||
7 | Dusty Flack | Fr | Julian High | 11:56.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
8 | Nolan Kolinas | Fr | Grossmont | 11:57.17 | 5:59 | |||||||
9 | Nathan Montanez | Fr | San Dieguito | 12:01.04 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | Jose Olguin | Fr | El Capitan | 12:05.54 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Kadir Yassin | Fr | Calvin Christian | 12:10.72 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Miles Lavake | Fr | San Dieguito | 12:13.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
13 | Joshua Grozen | Fr | Canyon Crest | 12:17.61 | 6:09 | 1/12 | 6/28 | 10/20 | ||||
14 | Adriel Taylor | Fr | Orange Glen | 12:18.26 | 6:09 | |||||||
15 | Julian Alvarez | Fr | Valley Center | 12:22.24 | 6:11 | |||||||
16 | Jake Arft-guatelli | Fr | Pacific Ridge | 12:30.45 | 6:15 | |||||||
17 | William Gates | Fr | Santana | 12:33.07 | 6:17 | |||||||
18 | Roman De La Fuente | Fr | San Dieguito | 12:36.65 | 6:18 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Provence | Fr | Grossmont | 12:39.91 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | Max Koenig | Fr | San Dieguito | 12:43.28 | 6:22 | |||||||
21 | Jayden Hauer | Fr | Mira Mesa | 12:47.05 | 6:24 | |||||||
22 | Jared Roberts | Fr | Escondido Charter | 12:48.23 | 6:24 | |||||||
23 | Quinn Peterson | Fr | Canyon Crest | 12:49.17 | 6:25 | 2/12 | 9/28 | 6/15 | ||||
24 | John Michael Fins | Fr | Santana | 12:50.41 | 6:25 | |||||||
25 | Nick Allen | Fr | Valley Center | 12:50.64 | 6:25 | |||||||
26 | Julian Garcia | Fr | Imperial | 12:56.05 | 6:28 | |||||||
27 | Andrew Rasas | Fr | Canyon Crest | 13:01.65 | 6:31 | 3/12 | 10/28 | 2/14 | ||||
28 | Owen Bagstad | Fr | Valley Center | 13:08.02 | 6:34 | |||||||
29 | Andrew Schulz | Fr | Canyon Crest | 13:12.76 | 6:36 | 4/12 | 12/28 | 2/10 | ||||
30 | Dekel Galor | Fr | Canyon Crest | 13:17.23 | 6:39 | 5/12 | 13/28 | 2/8 | ||||
31 | Nathaniel Copeland | Fr | Julian High | 13:18.87 | 6:39 | |||||||
32 | Wesley Bian | Fr | Bishops | 13:19.31 | 6:40 | |||||||
33 | Max Pamatz | Fr | Valley Center | 13:20.29 | 6:40 | |||||||
34 | Justin Lee | Fr | Santana | 13:42.49 | 6:51 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Raleigh | Fr | El Capitan | 13:42.63 | 6:51 | |||||||
36 | Maximilian Miesen | Fr | Canyon Crest | 13:43.78 | 6:52 | 6/12 | 16/28 | 1/3 | ||||
37 | Timothy Marakovitz | Fr | San Dieguito | 13:45.67 | 6:53 | |||||||
38 | Ramiro Escamilla | Fr | Escondido Charter | 13:48.64 | 6:54 | |||||||
39 | Dylan Boice-hunt | Fr | San Diego | 13:51.05 | 6:56 | |||||||
40 | Logan Cavender | Fr | San Diego | 13:57.65 | 6:59 | |||||||
41 | Tantra Ly | Fr | Mira Mesa | 13:58.95 | 6:59 | |||||||
42 | Rory Edelbrock | Fr | Canyon Crest | 14:02.7 | 7:01 | 7/12 | 18/28 | 1/3 | ||||
43 | Erick Nguyen | Fr | Mira Mesa | 14:04.89 | 7:02 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Hartanto | Fr | Mira Mesa | 14:05.54 | 7:03 | |||||||
45 | Vitush Agarwal | Fr | Canyon Crest | 14:06.02 | 7:03 | 8/12 | 20/28 | 1/3 | ||||
46 | Tate Oien | Fr | San Dieguito | 14:06.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
47 | Leland Nguyen | Fr | Mira Mesa | 14:07.53 | 7:04 | |||||||
48 | Wyatt Honsberger | Fr | San Dieguito | 14:08.48 | 7:04 | |||||||
49 | Ben Chen | Fr | Bishops | 14:09.21 | 7:05 | |||||||
50 | Mathhew Tran | Fr | Mira Mesa | 14:17.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
51 | Carlos Avila | Sr | San Diego | 14:19.04 | 7:10 | |||||||
52 | Dylan Simpson | So | Calvin Christian | 14:21.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
53 | Carlos Genis | Fr | Valley Center | 14:25.43 | 7:13 | |||||||
54 | Theodore Max Bertier | Fr | Mira Mesa | 14:30.77 | 7:15 | |||||||
55 | Kyle Mcdonald | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 14:34.52 | 7:17 | |||||||
56 | Troy Thompson | Fr | El Capitan | 14:35.75 | 7:18 | |||||||
57 | Christian Carmona | Fr | San Diego | 14:37.01 | 7:19 | |||||||
58 | Sang Tong | Fr | Mira Mesa | 14:37.12 | 7:19 | |||||||
59 | David Quintero | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 14:40.17 | 7:20 | |||||||
60 | Ryan Beck | Fr | Canyon Crest | 14:54.66 | 7:27 | 9/12 | 23/28 | 2/3 | ||||
61 | Nathan Beecher | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 14:55.34 | 7:28 | |||||||
62 | Daniel Hernandez | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 15:01.72 | 7:31 | |||||||
63 | Ramez Ghattas | Fr | Escondido Charter | 15:03.45 | 7:32 | |||||||
64 | Steven Wesson | Fr | Canyon Crest | 15:06.97 | 7:33 | 10/12 | 24/28 | 1/3 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
65 | Zachary Harn | Fr | Calvin Christian | 15:09.34 | 7:35 | |||||||
66 | Jake Casazza | Fr | San Dieguito | 15:12.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
67 | Edwin Escoto | Sr | Mira Mesa | 15:18.34 | 7:39 | |||||||
68 | Jeffrey Rabara | Fr | Mira Mesa | 15:20.45 | 7:40 | |||||||
69 | Colby Fagan | Fr | Grossmont | 15:26.84 | 7:43 | |||||||
70 | Eduardo Lopez | Fr | Gompers Prep | 15:33.33 | 7:47 | |||||||
71 | Karanvir Singh | Fr | Santana | 15:37.74 | 7:49 | |||||||
72 | Benecio Vicenti | Fr | Mira Mesa | 15:39.66 | 7:50 | |||||||
73 | Connor Brown | Fr | Santana | 15:39.71 | 7:50 | |||||||
74 | Colin Kinnard | Fr | Grossmont | 15:47.75 | 7:54 | |||||||
75 | Justin Luban | Fr | San Dieguito | 15:50.13 | 7:55 | |||||||
76 | Kaleb Tesfai | Fr | Mira Mesa | 15:51.93 | 7:56 | |||||||
77 | Kellan Clough | Fr | San Dieguito | 15:53.85 | 7:57 | |||||||
78 | Nicholas Jongetjes | So | Calvin Christian | 15:56.72 | 7:58 | |||||||
79 | Gavin Collier | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 16:06.12 | 8:03 | |||||||
80 | Cameron Preslar | Fr | Mira Mesa | 16:08.01 | 8:04 | |||||||
81 | Paul Cleary | Fr | Bishops | 16:17.55 | 8:09 | |||||||
82 | Arturo Rivera | Fr | Imperial | 16:19.21 | 8:10 | |||||||
83 | Fernando Villa | Fr | Imperial | 16:19.46 | 8:10 | |||||||
84 | Steven Vo | Fr | Mira Mesa | 16:20.69 | 8:10 | |||||||
85 | Carson Gamerdinger | Fr | San Dieguito | 16:21.77 | 8:11 | |||||||
86 | Ethan Woll | So | Calvin Christian | 16:24.27 | 8:12 | |||||||
87 | Christian Zaide | Fr | San Dieguito | 16:24.29 | 8:12 | |||||||
88 | Tyler Bailey | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 16:49.7 | 8:25 | |||||||
89 | Derek Gary | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 16:52.03 | 8:26 | |||||||
90 | Kaleb Peterson | Fr | Escondido Charter | 16:52.41 | 8:26 | |||||||
91 | Justin Chae | Fr | Canyon Crest | 17:13.64 | 8:37 | 11/12 | 27/28 | 3/3 | ||||
92 | Jason Haines | Fr | San Dieguito | 17:45.47 | 8:53 | |||||||
93 | Tyler Parra | Fr | Mira Mesa | 17:54.23 | 8:57 | |||||||
94 | Andres Ruiz | Fr | Mira Mesa | 18:26.01 | 9:13 | |||||||
95 | Alexander Patton | Fr | Canyon Crest | 18:26.63 | 9:13 | 12/12 | 28/28 | 3/3 | ||||
96 | Danny Bakir | Fr | Mira Mesa | 18:28.21 | 9:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Dieguito 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
61:22 12:16 6:08 |
39 | Spencer Goldstein Fr 11:47 5:54 4 |
Nathan Montanez Fr 12:01 6:01 5 |
Miles Lavake Fr 12:14 6:07 7 |
Roman De La Fuente Fr 12:37 6:18 11 |
Max Koenig Fr 12:43 6:22 12 |
Timothy Marakovitz Fr 13:46 6:53 25 |
Tate Oien Fr 14:06 7:03 33 |
2 | Canyon Crest 6-4-2-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
64:38 12:56 6:28 |
82 | Joshua Grozen Fr 12:18 6:09 8 |
Quinn Peterson Fr 12:49 6:25 15 |
Andrew Rasas Fr 13:02 6:31 18 |
Andrew Schulz Fr 13:13 6:36 20 |
Dekel Galor Fr 13:17 6:39 21 |
Maximilian Miesen Fr 13:44 6:52 24 |
Rory Edelbrock Fr 14:03 7:01 30 |
3 | Valley Center 7-5-5-3-3 Gap: 2:03 |
66:07 13:13 6:37 |
105 | Julian Alvarez Fr 12:22 6:11 9 |
Nick Allen Fr 12:51 6:25 17 |
Owen Bagstad Fr 13:08 6:34 19 |
Max Pamatz Fr 13:20 6:40 22 |
Carlos Genis Fr 14:25 7:13 38 |
||
4 | Mira Mesa 2-2-4-4-4 Gap: 2:25 |
66:37 13:19 6:40 |
107 | Ian Beck Fr 11:40 5:50 2 |
Jayden Hauer Fr 12:47 6:24 13 |
Tantra Ly Fr 13:59 6:59 29 |
Erick Nguyen Fr 14:05 7:02 31 |
Ryan Hartanto Fr 14:06 7:03 32 |
Leland Nguyen Fr 14:08 7:04 34 |
Mathhew Tran Fr 14:18 7:09 35 |
5 | Escondido Charter 1-2-2-5-5 Gap: 5:17 |
70:08 14:02 7:01 |
127 | Parker Brame Fr 11:35 5:48 1 |
Jared Roberts Fr 12:48 6:24 14 |
Ramiro Escamilla Fr 13:49 6:54 26 |
Ramez Ghattas Fr 15:03 7:32 40 |
Kaleb Peterson Fr 16:52 8:26 46 |
||
6 | San Diego 3-7-7-7-6 Gap: 2:50 |
68:31 13:42 6:51 |
133 | Henry Mcclish Fr 11:47 5:53 3 |
Dylan Boice-hunt Fr 13:51 6:56 27 |
Logan Cavender Fr 13:58 6:59 28 |
Carlos Avila Sr 14:19 7:10 36 |
Christian Carmona Fr 14:37 7:19 39 |
||
7 | Santana 8-5-6-6-7 Gap: 3:07 |
70:23 14:05 7:02 |
134 | William Gates Fr 12:33 6:17 10 |
John Michael Fins Fr 12:50 6:25 16 |
Justin Lee Fr 13:42 6:51 23 |
Karanvir Singh Fr 15:38 7:49 42 |
Connor Brown Fr 15:40 7:50 43 |
||
8 | Calvin Christian 5-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:14 |
74:02 14:48 7:24 |
173 | Kadir Yassin Fr 12:11 6:05 6 |
Dylan Simpson So 14:21 7:11 37 |
Zachary Harn Fr 15:09 7:35 41 |
Nicholas Jongetjes So 15:57 7:58 44 |
Ethan Woll So 16:24 8:12 45 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon Crest 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:23 |
71:54 14:23 7:11 |
31 | Maximilian Miesen Fr 13:44 6:52 1 |
Rory Edelbrock Fr 14:03 7:01 3 |
Vitush Agarwal Fr 14:06 7:03 4 |
Ryan Beck Fr 14:55 7:27 11 |
Steven Wesson Fr 15:07 7:33 12 |
Justin Chae Fr 17:14 8:37 20 |
Alexander Patton Fr 18:27 9:13 21 |
2 | San Dieguito 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:04 |
73:03 14:37 7:18 |
44 | Timothy Marakovitz Fr 13:46 6:53 2 |
Tate Oien Fr 14:06 7:03 5 |
Wyatt Honsberger Fr 14:08 7:04 7 |
Jake Casazza Fr 15:13 7:36 13 |
Justin Luban Fr 15:50 7:55 17 |
Kellan Clough Fr 15:54 7:57 18 |
Carson Gamerdinger Fr 16:22 8:11 19 |
3 | Mira Mesa 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:11 |
72:52 14:34 7:17 |
47 | Leland Nguyen Fr 14:08 7:04 6 |
Mathhew Tran Fr 14:18 7:09 8 |
Theodore Max Bertier Fr 14:31 7:15 9 |
Sang Tong Fr 14:37 7:19 10 |
Edwin Escoto Sr 15:18 7:39 14 |
Jeffrey Rabara Fr 15:20 7:40 15 |
Benecio Vicenti Fr 15:40 7:50 16 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.