Canyon Crest Results from the Bronco Roundup at Kit Carson Park on 9/10/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carangelo, Audra | Fr | Fr | 14:56.83 | 7:28 | 2 | 12/66 | 2/10 | 6/22 | 3/14 | |||||
Cressy, Priya | Fr | Fr | 15:40.08 | 7:50 | 2 | 21/66 | 4/10 | 9/22 | 1/5 | |||||
Daruwala, Sydney | Fr | Fr | 16:22.33 | 8:11 | 2 | 34/66 | 6/10 | 12/22 | 2/2 | |||||
Diamant, Julia | Jr | JV | 17:28.48 | 8:44 | 2 | 48/73 | 9/12 | 16/22 | 3/4 | |||||
Erturk, Quincy | Sr | JV | 15:15.24 | 7:38 | 2 | 9/73 | 5/12 | 8/22 | 1/6 | 14:32.2 | 14:32.2 | 14:32 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |
Gilleon, Danielle | So | JV | 19:14.4 | 9:37 | 2 | 64/73 | 12/12 | 21/22 | 3/3 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Hausman, Allie | Jr | JV | 18:45.26 | 9:23 | 2 | 59/73 | 11/12 | 20/22 | 3/3 | |||||
Ingrassia, Annabelle | Fr | Fr | 15:06.53 | 7:33 | 2 | 17/66 | 3/10 | 7/22 | 2/9 | |||||
Koumjian, Hayley | Fr | Fr | 17:51.33 | 8:56 | 2 | 50/66 | 8/10 | 18/22 | 2/2 | |||||
Krasnow, Laura | So | JV | 14:45.84 | 7:23 | 2 | 7/73 | 4/12 | 5/22 | 1/7 | |||||
Marxer, Sophie | So | JV | 17:14.34 | 8:37 | 2 | 40/73 | 8/12 | 15/22 | 3/4 | |||||
Ortega, Samantha | Jr | JV | 14:32.7 | 7:16 | 2 | 4/73 | 3/12 | 4/22 | 1/7 | |||||
Rice, Johanna | Jr | JV | 16:41.3 | 8:21 | 2 | 34/73 | 7/12 | 13/22 | 3/4 | |||||
Sabouri, Sarina | So | JV | 16:13.74 | 8:07 | 2 | 27/73 | 6/12 | 11/22 | 3/4 | |||||
Shao, Allison | Fr | Fr | 16:01.63 | 8:01 | 2 | 27/66 | 5/10 | 10/22 | 1/3 | |||||
Skaggs, Renee | Fr | Fr | 16:58.38 | 8:29 | 2 | 42/66 | 7/10 | 14/22 | 2/2 | |||||
Song, Clara | So | JV | 14:26.97 | 7:13 | 2 | 2/73 | 2/12 | 2/22 | 1/9 | |||||
Song, Mabel | Fr | Fr | 19:49.7 | 9:55 | 2 | 59/66 | 10/10 | 22/22 | 2/2 | |||||
Sur, Mira | Fr | Fr | 14:29.51 | 7:15 | 2 | 9/66 | 1/10 | 3/22 | 8/19 | |||||
Tu, Ashton | Sr | JV | 14:26.91 | 7:13 | 2 | 1/73 | 1/12 | 1/22 | 1/10 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Vierling, Isabella | Fr | Fr | 18:40.8 | 9:20 | 2 | 56/66 | 9/10 | 19/22 | 2/2 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Yeh, Aileen | Jr | JV | 17:35.65 | 8:48 | 2 | 50/73 | 10/12 | 17/22 | 3/3 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 1/6 | 73:28 0:48 |
2 | 7:21 | 7:13 | 7:38 | 23 | 7:21 | 75:23 (1:55,2.5) |
72:37 | 72:37 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Ashton Tu (1), Clara Song (2), Samantha Ortega (4), Laura Krasnow (7), Quincy Erturk (9) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 85:14 1:22 |
2 | 8:31 | 8:07 | 8:48 | 62 | 8:07 | 87:20 (2:07,2.4) |
87:20 (2:07,2.4%) |
87:20 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Sarina Sabouri (4), Johanna Rice (8), Sophie Marxer (13), Julia Diamant (18), Aileen Yeh (19) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 2/3 | 76:15 1:32 |
2 | 7:37 | 7:15 | 8:01 | 33 | 7:34 | 80:13 (3:59,5.0) |
77:27 (1:12,1.6%) |
77:27 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Mira Sur (3), Audra Carangelo (4), Annabelle Ingrassia (7), Priya Cressy (8), Allison Shao (11) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 89:43 3:27 |
2 | 8:58 | 8:11 | 9:55 | 41 | 8:23 | Sydney Daruwala (2), Renee Skaggs (6), Hayley Koumjian (10), Isabella Vierling (11), Mabel Song (12) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ashton Tu | Sr | Canyon Crest | 14:26.91 | 7:13 | 1/12 | 1/22 | 1/10 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
2 | Clara Song | So | Canyon Crest | 14:26.97 | 7:13 | 2/12 | 2/22 | 1/9 | ||||
3 | Josephine Lieber | Jr | San Dieguito | 14:31.96 | 7:16 | |||||||
4 | Samantha Ortega | Jr | Canyon Crest | 14:32.7 | 7:16 | 3/12 | 4/22 | 1/7 | ||||
5 | Erin Maxwell | Jr | San Dieguito | 14:37.96 | 7:19 | |||||||
6 | Vicky Van Der Wagt | Sr | San Dieguito | 14:41.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
7 | Laura Krasnow | So | Canyon Crest | 14:45.84 | 7:23 | 4/12 | 5/22 | 1/7 | ||||
8 | Kaila Talo | Jr | Grossmont | 14:46.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
9 | Quincy Erturk | Sr | Canyon Crest | 15:15.24 | 7:38 | 5/12 | 8/22 | 1/6 | 14:32.2 | 14:32.2 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |
10 | Andrea Serrano Salas | So | Imperial | 15:16.49 | 7:38 | |||||||
11 | Lizbeth Hernandez | Sr | Grossmont | 15:21.76 | 7:41 | |||||||
12 | Veronica Ness | Sr | San Dieguito | 15:22.35 | 7:41 | |||||||
13 | Erin Williams | Jr | El Capitan | 15:26.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
14 | Autumn Maas | So | Grossmont | 15:30.71 | 7:45 | |||||||
15 | Ruth Aguilar | Sr | Imperial | 15:31.27 | 7:46 | |||||||
16 | Serena Thornton | So | El Capitan | 15:34.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
17 | Torrey Platenberg | So | San Dieguito | 15:46.46 | 7:53 | |||||||
18 | Jackelyne Hernandez | Jr | Grossmont | 15:46.69 | 7:53 | |||||||
19 | Sable Fest | Jr | Grossmont | 15:51.54 | 7:56 | |||||||
20 | Agnes Lin | So | San Dieguito | 15:56.56 | 7:58 | |||||||
21 | Mary Ford | Sr | San Dieguito | 15:57.23 | 7:59 | |||||||
22 | Andahlyn Tavizon | Jr | Grossmont | 15:58.09 | 7:59 | |||||||
23 | Cindy Duong | Sr | Mira Mesa | 16:06.53 | 8:03 | |||||||
24 | Ava Meyer | So | San Dieguito | 16:07.25 | 8:04 | |||||||
25 | Audrey Pamaran | So | Mira Mesa | 16:08.39 | 8:04 | |||||||
26 | Guadalupe Madera | Jr | Valley Center | 16:11.47 | 8:06 | |||||||
27 | Sarina Sabouri | So | Canyon Crest | 16:13.74 | 8:07 | 6/12 | 11/22 | 3/4 | ||||
28 | Lisbeth Arroyo | Jr | Mira Mesa | 16:17.97 | 8:09 | |||||||
29 | Vivi Doan | So | Mira Mesa | 16:22.06 | 8:11 | |||||||
30 | Katelyn Keodara | So | Mira Mesa | 16:25 | 8:13 | |||||||
31 | Jasmine Jidaria | So | Mira Mesa | 16:26.43 | 8:13 | |||||||
32 | Gabriella Gjata | Sr | San Dieguito | 16:27.07 | 8:14 | |||||||
33 | Kristin Keodara | So | Mira Mesa | 16:30.79 | 8:15 | |||||||
34 | Johanna Rice | Jr | Canyon Crest | 16:41.3 | 8:21 | 7/12 | 13/22 | 3/4 | ||||
35 | Lily Callender | Jr | San Dieguito | 16:43.15 | 8:22 | |||||||
36 | Athena Kim | Jr | Mira Mesa | 16:47.29 | 8:24 | |||||||
37 | Camila Gayton | So | Imperial | 16:51.18 | 8:26 | |||||||
38 | Jacqueline Tran | Sr | Mira Mesa | 16:54.02 | 8:27 | |||||||
39 | Brenda Vuong | So | Mira Mesa | 17:12.84 | 8:36 | |||||||
40 | Sophie Marxer | So | Canyon Crest | 17:14.34 | 8:37 | 8/12 | 15/22 | 3/4 | ||||
41 | Thania Ruiz Michel | So | Mira Mesa | 17:15.33 | 8:38 | |||||||
42 | Alexia Perry | So | Mira Mesa | 17:19.13 | 8:40 | |||||||
43 | Ashlyn Haines | Jr | San Dieguito | 17:19.2 | 8:40 | |||||||
44 | Libertad Carrasco | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 17:20.2 | 8:40 | |||||||
45 | Natalie Shields | Sr | San Dieguito | 17:21.81 | 8:41 | |||||||
46 | Shannon Worley | So | Del Lago Academy | 17:24.22 | 8:42 | |||||||
47 | Ivy Baxter | Sr | Grossmont | 17:26.85 | 8:43 | |||||||
48 | Julia Diamant | Jr | Canyon Crest | 17:28.48 | 8:44 | 9/12 | 16/22 | 3/4 | ||||
49 | Michelle Grijalva | Sr | Imperial | 17:29.62 | 8:45 | |||||||
50 | Aileen Yeh | Jr | Canyon Crest | 17:35.65 | 8:48 | 10/12 | 17/22 | 3/3 | ||||
51 | Mikaila Trinidad | So | Mira Mesa | 17:41.65 | 8:51 | |||||||
52 | Kira Sutherland | Sr | Grossmont | 17:42.08 | 8:51 | |||||||
53 | Kimberly Doa | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 17:46.59 | 8:53 | |||||||
54 | Kimberly Dagdag | Sr | Imperial | 17:51.81 | 8:56 | |||||||
55 | Ashlyn Gray | Jr | San Dieguito | 18:04.66 | 9:02 | |||||||
56 | Sophie Peeler | Sr | San Dieguito | 18:13.2 | 9:07 | |||||||
57 | Sarah Minden-bowser | Jr | El Capitan | 18:35.58 | 9:18 | |||||||
58 | Zoe Salzmann | Jr | San Dieguito | 18:37.22 | 9:19 | |||||||
59 | Allie Hausman | Jr | Canyon Crest | 18:45.26 | 9:23 | 11/12 | 20/22 | 3/3 | ||||
60 | Rylee Foynes | Jr | Valley Center | 18:48.7 | 9:24 | |||||||
61 | Tzelzin Lopez | Jr | Grossmont | 18:54.92 | 9:27 | |||||||
62 | Gabriela Curero | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 18:55.94 | 9:28 | |||||||
63 | Natalie Haghani | Sr | San Dieguito | 19:03.52 | 9:32 | |||||||
64 | Danielle Gilleon | So | Canyon Crest | 19:14.4 | 9:37 | 12/12 | 21/22 | 3/3 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
65 | Joana Yabes | So | Mira Mesa | 19:23.07 | 9:42 | |||||||
66 | Thuy-mi Ton | So | Mira Mesa | 19:56.24 | 9:58 | |||||||
67 | Savanah Mann | Jr | Gompers Prep | 20:04.75 | 10:02 | |||||||
68 | Savanah Sparley | So | El Capitan | 20:08.21 | 10:04 | |||||||
69 | Hannah Silos | Sr | Guajome Park Acad | 20:11.21 | 10:06 | |||||||
70 | Jenny Chiem | Jr | Mira Mesa | 20:13.8 | 10:07 | |||||||
71 | Charlotte Dumas | So | El Capitan | 20:26.36 | 10:13 | |||||||
72 | Isabella Martinez | Sr | Mira Mesa | 20:43.05 | 10:22 | |||||||
73 | Deisy Martinez | So | Guajome Park Acad | 20:58.17 | 10:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon Crest 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
73:28 14:42 7:21 |
23 | Ashton Tu Sr 14:27 7:13 1 |
Clara Song So 14:27 7:13 2 |
Samantha Ortega Jr 14:33 7:16 4 |
Laura Krasnow So 14:46 7:23 7 |
Quincy Erturk Sr 15:15 7:38 9 |
Sarina Sabouri So 16:14 8:07 25 |
Johanna Rice Jr 16:41 8:21 31 |
2 | San Dieguito 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
75:00 15:00 7:30 |
43 | Josephine Lieber Jr 14:32 7:16 3 |
Erin Maxwell Jr 14:38 7:19 5 |
Vicky Van Der Wagt Sr 14:41 7:21 6 |
Veronica Ness Sr 15:22 7:41 12 |
Torrey Platenberg So 15:46 7:53 17 |
Agnes Lin So 15:57 7:58 20 |
Mary Ford Sr 15:57 7:59 21 |
3 | Grossmont 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:05 |
77:17 15:27 7:44 |
70 | Kaila Talo Jr 14:46 7:23 8 |
Lizbeth Hernandez Sr 15:22 7:41 11 |
Autumn Maas So 15:31 7:45 14 |
Jackelyne Hernandez Jr 15:47 7:53 18 |
Sable Fest Jr 15:52 7:56 19 |
Andahlyn Tavizon Jr 15:58 7:59 22 |
Ivy Baxter Sr 17:27 8:43 33 |
4 | Imperial 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:35 |
83:00 16:36 8:18 |
126 | Andrea Serrano Salas So 15:16 7:38 10 |
Ruth Aguilar Sr 15:31 7:46 15 |
Camila Gayton So 16:51 8:26 32 |
Michelle Grijalva Sr 17:30 8:45 34 |
Kimberly Dagdag Sr 17:52 8:56 35 |
||
5 | Mira Mesa 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:18 |
81:20 16:16 8:08 |
128 | Cindy Duong Sr 16:07 8:03 23 |
Audrey Pamaran So 16:08 8:04 24 |
Lisbeth Arroyo Jr 16:18 8:09 26 |
Vivi Doan So 16:22 8:11 27 |
Katelyn Keodara So 16:25 8:13 28 |
Jasmine Jidaria So 16:26 8:13 29 |
Kristin Keodara So 16:31 8:15 30 |
6 | El Capitan 5-5-5-6-6 Gap: 5:00 |
90:11 18:02 9:01 |
140 | Erin Williams Jr 15:26 7:43 13 |
Serena Thornton So 15:35 7:47 16 |
Sarah Minden-bowser Jr 18:36 9:18 36 |
Savanah Sparley So 20:08 10:04 37 |
Charlotte Dumas So 20:26 10:13 38 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Dieguito 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
81:11 16:14 8:07 |
21 | Agnes Lin So 15:57 7:58 1 |
Mary Ford Sr 15:57 7:59 2 |
Ava Meyer So 16:07 8:04 3 |
Gabriella Gjata Sr 16:27 8:14 6 |
Lily Callender Jr 16:43 8:22 9 |
Ashlyn Haines Jr 17:19 8:40 16 |
Natalie Shields Sr 17:22 8:41 17 |
2 | Mira Mesa 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
83:51 16:46 8:23 |
45 | Jasmine Jidaria So 16:26 8:13 5 |
Kristin Keodara So 16:31 8:15 7 |
Athena Kim Jr 16:47 8:24 10 |
Jacqueline Tran Sr 16:54 8:27 11 |
Brenda Vuong So 17:13 8:36 12 |
Thania Ruiz Michel So 17:15 8:38 14 |
Alexia Perry So 17:19 8:40 15 |
3 | Canyon Crest 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
85:14 17:03 8:31 |
62 | Sarina Sabouri So 16:14 8:07 4 |
Johanna Rice Jr 16:41 8:21 8 |
Sophie Marxer So 17:14 8:37 13 |
Julia Diamant Jr 17:28 8:44 18 |
Aileen Yeh Jr 17:36 8:48 19 |
Allie Hausman Jr 18:45 9:23 20 |
Danielle Gilleon So 19:14 9:37 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isabella Duldulao | Fr | Mira Mesa | 13:18.35 | 6:39 | |||||||
2 | Maya Moniz | Fr | Julian High | 14:01.64 | 7:01 | |||||||
3 | Kennedy Necoechea | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 14:09.38 | 7:05 | |||||||
4 | Yadira Morales | Fr | Grossmont | 14:12.51 | 7:06 | |||||||
5 | Isabella Carvajal | Fr | Hilltop | 14:13.69 | 7:07 | |||||||
6 | Kelsea Torres | Fr | El Capitan | 14:17.66 | 7:09 | |||||||
7 | Misty Tanton | So | Grossmont | 14:21.84 | 7:11 | |||||||
8 | Alex-rose Molinar | Fr | Bishops | 14:28.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
9 | Mira Sur | Fr | Canyon Crest | 14:29.51 | 7:15 | 1/10 | 3/22 | 8/19 | ||||
10 | Calea Cruz | Fr | Julian High | 14:43.47 | 7:22 | |||||||
11 | Gabriela Guarino | Fr | San Diego | 14:47.71 | 7:24 | |||||||
12 | Audra Carangelo | Fr | Canyon Crest | 14:56.83 | 7:28 | 2/10 | 6/22 | 3/14 | ||||
13 | Melissa Loera | Fr | Valley Center | 14:57.91 | 7:29 | |||||||
14 | Jaye La Bruno | Fr | Grossmont | 14:59.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
15 | Jocelyn Vanderpol | Jr | Calvin Christian | 15:01.91 | 7:31 | |||||||
16 | Amber Barker | Fr | Orange Glen | 15:04.14 | 7:32 | |||||||
17 | Annabelle Ingrassia | Fr | Canyon Crest | 15:06.53 | 7:33 | 3/10 | 7/22 | 2/9 | ||||
18 | Rachelle Ramos | Jr | Orange Glen | 15:15.49 | 7:38 | |||||||
19 | Carlee Morris | Fr | Santana | 15:18.99 | 7:39 | |||||||
20 | Victoria Academia | Fr | Escondido Charter | 15:23.66 | 7:42 | |||||||
21 | Priya Cressy | Fr | Canyon Crest | 15:40.08 | 7:50 | 4/10 | 9/22 | 1/5 | ||||
22 | Summer Kloer | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 15:41.24 | 7:51 | |||||||
23 | Alexis Rosen | Fr | Bishops | 15:43.42 | 7:52 | |||||||
24 | Shannon Broek | Sr | Calvin Christian | 15:51.21 | 7:56 | |||||||
25 | Janny Nguyen | Fr | Mira Mesa | 15:52.41 | 7:56 | |||||||
26 | Savannah Baird | So | Grossmont | 15:54.12 | 7:57 | |||||||
27 | Allison Shao | Fr | Canyon Crest | 16:01.63 | 8:01 | 5/10 | 10/22 | 1/3 | ||||
28 | Trista Livermore | Fr | San Diego | 16:02.21 | 8:01 | |||||||
29 | Sofia Gomez | Fr | Hilltop | 16:05.11 | 8:03 | |||||||
30 | Eva Schultz | Fr | San Diego | 16:07.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
31 | Janet Nguy | So | Grossmont | 16:10.16 | 8:05 | |||||||
32 | Annora Trujillo | Fr | El Capitan | 16:17.58 | 8:09 | |||||||
33 | Rubi Estrada | So | Grossmont | 16:18.54 | 8:09 | |||||||
34 | Sydney Daruwala | Fr | Canyon Crest | 16:22.33 | 8:11 | 6/10 | 12/22 | 2/2 | ||||
35 | Michaela Mitchum | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 16:25.47 | 8:13 | |||||||
36 | Cheyenne Booth | Fr | Julian High | 16:32.89 | 8:16 | |||||||
37 | Natalie Smith | So | Grossmont | 16:36.48 | 8:18 | |||||||
38 | Joanna Maurino | So | Grossmont | 16:40.33 | 8:20 | |||||||
39 | Natalie Parker | Fr | Bishops | 16:41.93 | 8:21 | |||||||
40 | Yvonne Isalias | So | Grossmont | 16:49.98 | 8:25 | |||||||
41 | Claire Sanders | Jr | Calvin Christian | 16:56.66 | 8:28 | |||||||
42 | Renee Skaggs | Fr | Canyon Crest | 16:58.38 | 8:29 | 7/10 | 14/22 | 2/2 | ||||
43 | Roxana Vega | Fr | Escondido Charter | 17:07.8 | 8:34 | |||||||
44 | Eva Dreyer | So | Grossmont | 17:24.25 | 8:42 | |||||||
45 | Angelica Guzman | So | Grossmont | 17:27.4 | 8:44 | |||||||
46 | Anna Mays | Fr | Calvin Christian | 17:30.1 | 8:45 | |||||||
47 | Theresa Hooker | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 17:33.18 | 8:47 | |||||||
48 | Giselle Ubence | So | Grossmont | 17:38.87 | 8:49 | |||||||
49 | Lizzette Chairez | So | Grossmont | 17:39.98 | 8:50 | |||||||
50 | Hayley Koumjian | Fr | Canyon Crest | 17:51.33 | 8:56 | 8/10 | 18/22 | 2/2 | ||||
51 | Paola Hernandez | Fr | Gompers Prep | 17:55.36 | 8:58 | |||||||
52 | Eva Duran | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 17:59.51 | 9:00 | |||||||
53 | Jaymee Marrero | Fr | Morse | 18:05.55 | 9:03 | |||||||
54 | Jenny Tran | So | Grossmont | 18:06.51 | 9:03 | |||||||
55 | Priscilla Salazar | So | Grossmont | 18:09.56 | 9:05 | |||||||
56 | Isabella Vierling | Fr | Canyon Crest | 18:40.8 | 9:20 | 9/10 | 19/22 | 2/2 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
57 | Courtney Kastroll | Fr | Imperial | 18:42.58 | 9:21 | |||||||
58 | Precious Ulel | Fr | Grossmont | 19:38.35 | 9:49 | |||||||
59 | Mabel Song | Fr | Canyon Crest | 19:49.7 | 9:55 | 10/10 | 22/22 | 2/2 | ||||
60 | Senait Hagos | Fr | Gompers Prep | 20:17.36 | 10:09 | |||||||
61 | Eliyana Vanee | Fr | Calvin Christian | 20:20.83 | 10:10 | |||||||
62 | Gabby Boteler | Fr | Escondido Charter | 20:37.67 | 10:19 | |||||||
63 | Jennifer Manitim | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 20:45.38 | 10:23 | |||||||
64 | Isabel Camacho | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 20:48.86 | 10:24 | |||||||
65 | Tavania Tran | Fr | Mira Mesa | 20:51.76 | 10:26 | |||||||
66 | Jessica Grimes | Fr | Escondido Charter | 20:55.32 | 10:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grossmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:58 |
75:38 15:08 7:34 |
30 | Yadira Morales Fr 14:13 7:06 1 |
Misty Tanton So 14:22 7:11 2 |
Jaye La Bruno Fr 14:59 7:30 5 |
Savannah Baird So 15:54 7:57 10 |
Janet Nguy So 16:10 8:05 12 |
Rubi Estrada So 16:19 8:09 13 |
Natalie Smith So 16:36 8:18 15 |
2 | Canyon Crest 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:32 |
76:15 15:15 7:37 |
33 | Mira Sur Fr 14:30 7:15 3 |
Audra Carangelo Fr 14:57 7:28 4 |
Annabelle Ingrassia Fr 15:07 7:33 7 |
Priya Cressy Fr 15:40 7:50 8 |
Allison Shao Fr 16:02 8:01 11 |
Sydney Daruwala Fr 16:22 8:11 14 |
Renee Skaggs Fr 16:58 8:29 17 |
3 | Calvin Christian 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 5:19 |
85:41 17:08 8:34 |
68 | Jocelyn Vanderpol Jr 15:02 7:31 6 |
Shannon Broek Sr 15:51 7:56 9 |
Claire Sanders Jr 16:57 8:28 16 |
Anna Mays Fr 17:30 8:45 18 |
Eliyana Vanee Fr 20:21 10:10 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grossmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
83:50 16:46 8:23 |
20 | Rubi Estrada So 16:19 8:09 1 |
Natalie Smith So 16:36 8:18 3 |
Joanna Maurino So 16:40 8:20 4 |
Yvonne Isalias So 16:50 8:25 5 |
Eva Dreyer So 17:24 8:42 7 |
Angelica Guzman So 17:27 8:44 8 |
Giselle Ubence So 17:39 8:49 9 |
2 | Canyon Crest 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:27 |
89:43 17:57 8:58 |
41 | Sydney Daruwala Fr 16:22 8:11 2 |
Renee Skaggs Fr 16:58 8:29 6 |
Hayley Koumjian Fr 17:51 8:56 10 |
Isabella Vierling Fr 18:41 9:20 11 |
Mabel Song Fr 19:50 9:55 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.