Canyon Crest Results from the NCC Avocado West Lge #1 at Guajome Park on 9/29/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barjesteh, Taraneh | Jr | JV | 22:48.53 | 8:18 | 2.75 | 46/65 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 2/3 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Beck, Erin | Jr | V | 21:08.8 | 6:56 | 3.05 | 25/59 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 2/6 | |||||
Bernd, Claire | Jr | V | 19:08.11 | 6:16 | 3.05 | 6/59 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 2/6 | |||||
Carangelo, Audra | Fr | JV | 20:20.15 | 7:24 | 2.75 | 16/65 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 2/6 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Chapkis, Corinne | Jr | V | 20:09.58 | 6:37 | 3.05 | 14/59 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 3/6 | |||||
Cheng, Elaine | Jr | V | 22:35.61 | 7:24 | 3.05 | 34/59 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 2/5 | |||||
Diamant, Julia | Jr | JV | 22:39.72 | 8:14 | 2.75 | 45/65 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 2/3 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Dorostkar, Carlie | Fr | V | 20:24.5 | 6:41 | 3.05 | 15/59 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 3/6 | |||||
Erturk, Zoe | Fr | V | 20:43.97 | 6:48 | 3.05 | 23/59 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 3/6 | |||||
Ingrassia, Annabelle | Fr | JV | 22:01.94 | 8:01 | 2.75 | 33/65 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 2/5 | |||||
Koumjian, Hayley | Fr | JV | 25:05.75 | 9:08 | 2.75 | 56/65 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 1/1 | |||||
Krasnow, Laura | So | JV | 19:48.88 | 7:12 | 2.75 | 9/65 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 2/6 | Congratulations! (PG, SBP) | ||||
Laspada, Katarina | Jr | JV | 19:41.97 | 7:10 | 2.75 | 6/65 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 3/6 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Loren, Kira | Sr | V | 18:19.25 | 6:00 | 3.05 | 1/59 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 1/6 | |||||
Ortega, Samantha | Jr | JV | 19:43.61 | 7:10 | 2.75 | 8/65 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 3/6 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Rice, Johanna | Jr | JV | 22:33.75 | 8:12 | 2.75 | 43/65 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 2/4 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Ryan, Ann | Sr | V | 22:49.8 | 7:29 | 3.05 | 37/59 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 2/5 | |||||
Sabouri, Sarina | So | JV | 22:30.47 | 8:11 | 2.75 | 40/65 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 2/4 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Shao, Allison | Fr | JV | 21:50.69 | 7:57 | 2.75 | 30/65 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 2/6 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Skaggs, Renee | Fr | JV | 23:26.38 | 8:31 | 2.75 | 50/65 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 2/3 | |||||
Smitham, Naomi | Jr | V | 20:26.97 | 6:42 | 3.05 | 17/59 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 2/6 | |||||
Sur, Mira | Fr | JV | 20:29.05 | 7:27 | 2.75 | 17/65 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 2/6 | Congratulations! (PG) | ||||
Wesson, Grace | Jr | JV | 20:53.78 | 7:36 | 2.75 | 21/65 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 2/6 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/6 | 98:28 2:08 |
3.05 | 6:27 | 6:00 | 6:42 | 53 | 6:15 | Kira Loren (1), Claire Bernd (6), Corinne Chapkis (14), Carlie Dorostkar (15), Naomi Smitham (17) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 2/6 | 100:04 0:47 |
2.75 | 7:17 | 7:10 | 7:27 | 52 | 7:04 | Katarina Laspada (6), Samantha Ortega (8), Laura Krasnow (9), Audra Carangelo (14), Mira Sur (15) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/4 | 109:51 1:40 |
2.75 | 7:59 | 7:36 | 8:12 | 50 | 7:21 | Grace Wesson (6), Allison Shao (8), Annabelle Ingrassia (9), Sarina Sabouri (13), Johanna Rice (14) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kira Loren | Sr | Canyon Crest | 18:19.25 | 6:00 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 1/6 | ||||
2 | Mckenna Brown | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 18:34.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
3 | Kristin Fahy | So | La Costa Canyon | 18:35.05 | 6:06 | |||||||
4 | Hannah Hartwell | So | Carlsbad | 18:49.05 | 6:10 | |||||||
5 | Jessica Riedman | So | La Costa Canyon | 18:59.94 | 6:14 | |||||||
6 | Claire Bernd | Jr | Canyon Crest | 19:08.11 | 6:16 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 2/6 | ||||
7 | Isabella Aguiar | Jr | Torrey Pines | 19:10.15 | 6:17 | |||||||
8 | Grace Caponetto | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 19:29.33 | 6:23 | |||||||
9 | Natalie Schroeder | So | La Costa Canyon | 19:44.78 | 6:28 | |||||||
10 | Gabi Dinkin | Sr | Torrey Pines | 19:51.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
11 | Emma Largerie | Jr | Torrey Pines | 19:57.05 | 6:32 | |||||||
12 | Vanessa Beeler | Jr | Torrey Pines | 19:59.47 | 6:33 | |||||||
13 | Kendall Drisko | Jr | Carlsbad | 20:02.61 | 6:34 | |||||||
14 | Corinne Chapkis | Jr | Canyon Crest | 20:09.58 | 6:37 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 3/6 | ||||
15 | Carlie Dorostkar | Fr | Canyon Crest | 20:24.5 | 6:41 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 3/6 | ||||
16 | Tristin Hoffman | Fr | Sage Creek | 20:24.93 | 6:42 | |||||||
17 | Naomi Smitham | Jr | Canyon Crest | 20:26.97 | 6:42 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 2/6 | ||||
18 | Ines Ramirez | Sr | Torrey Pines | 20:32.58 | 6:44 | |||||||
19 | Habeeba Kamel | Jr | Torrey Pines | 20:33.36 | 6:44 | |||||||
20 | Hallie Berman | Sr | Torrey Pines | 20:33.86 | 6:45 | |||||||
21 | Claire Szymanski | Sr | Torrey Pines | 20:36.22 | 6:45 | |||||||
22 | Michaela Fromme | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 20:39.55 | 6:46 | |||||||
23 | Zoe Erturk | Fr | Canyon Crest | 20:43.97 | 6:48 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 3/6 | ||||
24 | Brooklynn Deal | So | Sage Creek | 20:54.15 | 6:51 | |||||||
25 | Erin Beck | Jr | Canyon Crest | 21:08.8 | 6:56 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 2/6 | ||||
26 | Amanda Kindel | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 21:12.53 | 6:57 | |||||||
27 | Audrey Williams | So | Carlsbad | 21:27.15 | 7:02 | |||||||
28 | Sarah Lavake | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:44.94 | 7:08 | |||||||
29 | Noelle Camanyag | Fr | Sage Creek | 21:45.96 | 7:08 | |||||||
30 | Alexis Petty | So | Sage Creek | 21:57.41 | 7:12 | |||||||
31 | Samantha Schneider | Sr | Carlsbad | 22:01.41 | 7:13 | |||||||
32 | Courtney Drisko | Sr | Carlsbad | 22:03.08 | 7:14 | |||||||
33 | Miranda Lakey | Sr | Carlsbad | 22:23.05 | 7:20 | |||||||
34 | Elaine Cheng | Jr | Canyon Crest | 22:35.61 | 7:24 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 2/5 | ||||
35 | Maddy Perdue | Sr | Torrey Pines | 22:43.41 | 7:27 | |||||||
36 | Taylor Moseley | Sr | Sage Creek | 22:47.41 | 7:28 | |||||||
37 | Ann Ryan | Sr | Canyon Crest | 22:49.8 | 7:29 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 2/5 | ||||
38 | Veronica Patyna | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 22:58.94 | 7:32 | |||||||
39 | Josephine Lieber | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:01.75 | 7:33 | |||||||
40 | Vicky Van Der Wagt | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:04.41 | 7:34 | |||||||
41 | Briana Courtney | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 23:19 | 7:39 | |||||||
42 | Erin Maxwell | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:22.28 | 7:40 | |||||||
43 | Ariana Beckett | So | Sage Creek | 23:43.72 | 7:47 | |||||||
44 | Amanda Fields | Jr | Carlsbad | 23:48.28 | 7:48 | |||||||
45 | Brooke Matyas | Sr | Carlsbad | 23:51.11 | 7:49 | |||||||
46 | Morgan Lafferty | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 24:17.72 | 7:58 | |||||||
47 | Angelina Rocca | Sr | Sage Creek | 24:20.25 | 7:59 | |||||||
48 | Carolyn Young | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 24:35.28 | 8:04 | |||||||
49 | Veronica Ness | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 24:42.05 | 8:06 | |||||||
50 | Mary Ford | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 24:51.8 | 8:09 | |||||||
51 | Jaycie Roshala | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 25:03.55 | 8:13 | |||||||
52 | Kali Schiefer | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 25:20.88 | 8:19 | |||||||
53 | Julie Roshala | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 26:07.61 | 8:34 | |||||||
54 | Sophie Estes | Sr | Carlsbad | 26:14.44 | 8:36 | |||||||
55 | Gabriella Gjata | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 26:16.75 | 8:37 | |||||||
56 | Brittany Serbin | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 26:16.96 | 8:37 | |||||||
57 | Whitney Drucker | Sr | Carlsbad | 26:45 | 8:46 | |||||||
58 | Maggie Sweeney | Sr | Carlsbad | 27:20 | 8:58 | |||||||
59 | Lauren Scheg | Sr | Torrey Pines | 27:30 | 9:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Costa Canyon 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
95:24 19:05 6:15 |
27 | Mckenna Brown Jr 18:35 6:06 2 |
Kristin Fahy So 18:35 6:06 3 |
Jessica Riedman So 19:00 6:14 5 |
Grace Caponetto Jr 19:29 6:23 8 |
Natalie Schroeder So 19:45 6:28 9 |
Michaela Fromme Sr 20:40 6:46 21 |
Amanda Kindel Sr 21:13 6:57 25 |
2 | Canyon Crest 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:08 |
98:28 19:42 6:27 |
53 | Kira Loren Sr 18:19 6:00 1 |
Claire Bernd Jr 19:08 6:16 6 |
Corinne Chapkis Jr 20:10 6:37 14 |
Carlie Dorostkar Fr 20:25 6:41 15 |
Naomi Smitham Jr 20:27 6:42 17 |
Zoe Erturk Fr 20:44 6:48 22 |
Erin Beck Jr 21:09 6:56 24 |
3 | Torrey Pines 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
99:31 19:54 6:32 |
58 | Isabella Aguiar Jr 19:10 6:17 7 |
Gabi Dinkin Sr 19:52 6:31 10 |
Emma Largerie Jr 19:57 6:32 11 |
Vanessa Beeler Jr 19:59 6:33 12 |
Ines Ramirez Sr 20:33 6:44 18 |
Habeeba Kamel Jr 20:33 6:44 19 |
Hallie Berman Sr 20:34 6:45 20 |
4 | Carlsbad 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:14 |
104:23 20:53 6:51 |
104 | Hannah Hartwell So 18:49 6:10 4 |
Kendall Drisko Jr 20:03 6:34 13 |
Audrey Williams So 21:27 7:02 26 |
Samantha Schneider Sr 22:01 7:13 30 |
Courtney Drisko Sr 22:03 7:14 31 |
Miranda Lakey Sr 22:23 7:20 32 |
Amanda Fields Jr 23:48 7:48 38 |
5 | Sage Creek 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:22 |
107:50 21:34 7:04 |
129 | Tristin Hoffman Fr 20:25 6:42 16 |
Brooklynn Deal So 20:54 6:51 23 |
Noelle Camanyag Fr 21:46 7:08 28 |
Alexis Petty So 21:57 7:12 29 |
Taylor Moseley Sr 22:47 7:28 33 |
Ariana Beckett So 23:44 7:47 37 |
Angelina Rocca Sr 24:20 7:59 39 |
6 | San Dieguito Academy 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:57 |
115:55 23:11 7:36 |
172 | Sarah Lavake Jr 21:45 7:08 27 |
Josephine Lieber Jr 23:02 7:33 34 |
Vicky Van Der Wagt Sr 23:04 7:34 35 |
Erin Maxwell Jr 23:22 7:40 36 |
Veronica Ness Sr 24:42 8:06 40 |
Mary Ford Sr 24:52 8:09 41 |
Jaycie Roshala Sr 25:04 8:13 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Madison Stringfellow | Fr | Sage Creek | 18:45.18 | 6:49 | |||||||
2 | Alexandra Roll | Jr | Torrey Pines | 18:55.69 | 6:53 | |||||||
3 | Isabel Davis | Fr | Torrey Pines | 19:05.25 | 6:56 | |||||||
4 | Samantha Preske | So | Torrey Pines | 19:22.53 | 7:03 | |||||||
5 | Lavanya Pandey | Fr | Sage Creek | 19:34.58 | 7:07 | |||||||
6 | Katarina Laspada | Jr | Canyon Crest | 19:41.97 | 7:10 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 3/6 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
7 | Natalie Nguyen | So | Torrey Pines | 19:42.36 | 7:10 | |||||||
8 | Samantha Ortega | Jr | Canyon Crest | 19:43.61 | 7:10 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 3/6 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
9 | Laura Krasnow | So | Canyon Crest | 19:48.88 | 7:12 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 2/6 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
10 | Alison Appelgate | So | Torrey Pines | 20:00 | 7:16 | |||||||
11 | Sydney Dresser | Fr | Carlsbad | 20:00.46 | 7:17 | |||||||
12 | Jiyoung Moon | Jr | Torrey Pines | 20:04.44 | 7:18 | |||||||
13 | Haley Platt | Jr | Torrey Pines | 20:05.15 | 7:18 | |||||||
14 | Rachel Riddle | Fr | Torrey Pines | 20:11.47 | 7:21 | |||||||
15 | Camryn Mcallister | So | Torrey Pines | 20:14.25 | 7:22 | |||||||
16 | Audra Carangelo | Fr | Canyon Crest | 20:20.15 | 7:24 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 2/6 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
17 | Mira Sur | Fr | Canyon Crest | 20:29.05 | 7:27 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 2/6 | ||||
18 | Natalie Alidio | So | La Costa Canyon | 20:29.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
19 | Ana Uranga | Jr | Torrey Pines | 20:30.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
20 | Agnes Lin | So | San Dieguito Academy | 20:32.18 | 7:28 | |||||||
21 | Grace Wesson | Jr | Canyon Crest | 20:53.78 | 7:36 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 2/6 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
22 | Siena Fischel | So | Torrey Pines | 21:08.44 | 7:41 | |||||||
23 | Nora Casey | So | La Costa Canyon | 21:13.11 | 7:43 | |||||||
24 | Julia Herold | So | San Dieguito Academy | 21:19 | 7:45 | |||||||
25 | Alyssa Alidio | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 21:22.53 | 7:46 | |||||||
26 | Kali Clark | So | Sage Creek | 21:26.18 | 7:48 | |||||||
27 | Daniella Lumkong | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 21:28.11 | 7:48 | |||||||
28 | Staci Perry | So | La Costa Canyon | 21:40.72 | 7:53 | |||||||
29 | Ava Meyer | So | San Dieguito Academy | 21:47.83 | 7:56 | |||||||
30 | Allison Shao | Fr | Canyon Crest | 21:50.69 | 7:57 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 2/6 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
31 | Kirsten Steele | So | Sage Creek | 21:57.97 | 7:59 | |||||||
32 | Emilie Anderson | So | Sage Creek | 21:58.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
33 | Annabelle Ingrassia | Fr | Canyon Crest | 22:01.94 | 8:01 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 2/5 | ||||
34 | Kennan Loesch | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 22:05.22 | 8:02 | |||||||
35 | Maddie Smith | Fr | Carlsbad | 22:05.46 | 8:02 | |||||||
36 | Danielle Mccauley | Fr | Carlsbad | 22:08.94 | 8:03 | |||||||
37 | Eva Mountzouris | Fr | Torrey Pines | 22:10.91 | 8:04 | |||||||
38 | Rachel Medina | Fr | Carlsbad | 22:14.11 | 8:05 | |||||||
39 | Valeria Aguilera | So | La Costa Canyon | 22:14.36 | 8:05 | |||||||
40 | Sarina Sabouri | So | Canyon Crest | 22:30.47 | 8:11 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 2/4 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
41 | Torrey Platenberg | So | San Dieguito Academy | 22:31.33 | 8:11 | |||||||
42 | Paige Lendrum | So | Torrey Pines | 22:31.72 | 8:12 | |||||||
43 | Johanna Rice | Jr | Canyon Crest | 22:33.75 | 8:12 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 2/4 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
44 | Lily Callender | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:35.5 | 8:13 | |||||||
45 | Julia Diamant | Jr | Canyon Crest | 22:39.72 | 8:14 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 2/3 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
46 | Taraneh Barjesteh | Jr | Canyon Crest | 22:48.53 | 8:18 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 2/3 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
47 | Ashlyn Gray | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:56.83 | 8:21 | |||||||
48 | Ashlyn Haines | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:06.97 | 8:24 | |||||||
49 | Audrey Uhler | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 23:23.18 | 8:30 | |||||||
50 | Renee Skaggs | Fr | Canyon Crest | 23:26.38 | 8:31 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 2/3 | ||||
51 | Zoe Salzmann | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:32.5 | 8:34 | |||||||
52 | Katie Dalby | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 23:35.91 | 8:35 | |||||||
53 | Gracie Hull | Jr | Sage Creek | 23:43.15 | 8:38 | |||||||
54 | Lauren White | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 24:28.69 | 8:54 | |||||||
55 | Taylor Evans | So | La Costa Canyon | 24:40.61 | 8:58 | |||||||
56 | Hayley Koumjian | Fr | Canyon Crest | 25:05.75 | 9:08 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 1/1 | ||||
57 | Hana Warren | So | Sage Creek | 25:26.66 | 9:15 | |||||||
58 | Alexandria Doulger | Jr | Sage Creek | 25:29.72 | 9:16 | |||||||
59 | Dare Hunt | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 25:43.38 | 9:21 | |||||||
60 | Hunter Lourens | So | La Costa Canyon | 25:51.3 | 9:24 | |||||||
61 | Drew Kesslin | Jr | Carlsbad | 25:57.78 | 9:26 | |||||||
62 | Kaylee Dennis | Fr | Sage Creek | 26:03.91 | 9:29 | |||||||
63 | Julia Hamilton | So | Sage Creek | 26:46.5 | 9:44 | |||||||
64 | Kelsea Filippi | So | Carlsbad | 29:45.01 | 10:49 | |||||||
65 | Courtney Neyhart | Fr | Carlsbad | 29:45.59 | 10:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrey Pines 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
97:06 19:25 7:04 |
26 | Alexandra Roll Jr 18:56 6:53 2 |
Isabel Davis Fr 19:05 6:56 3 |
Samantha Preske So 19:23 7:03 4 |
Natalie Nguyen So 19:42 7:10 7 |
Alison Appelgate So 20:00 7:16 10 |
Jiyoung Moon Jr 20:04 7:18 12 |
Haley Platt Jr 20:05 7:18 13 |
2 | Canyon Crest 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:47 |
100:04 20:01 7:17 |
52 | Katarina Laspada Jr 19:42 7:10 6 |
Samantha Ortega Jr 19:44 7:10 8 |
Laura Krasnow So 19:49 7:12 9 |
Audra Carangelo Fr 20:20 7:24 14 |
Mira Sur Fr 20:29 7:27 15 |
Grace Wesson Jr 20:54 7:36 18 |
Allison Shao Fr 21:51 7:57 26 |
3 | Sage Creek 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 3:14 |
103:43 20:45 7:33 |
83 | Madison Stringfellow Fr 18:45 6:49 1 |
Lavanya Pandey Fr 19:35 7:07 5 |
Kali Clark So 21:26 7:48 22 |
Kirsten Steele So 21:58 7:59 27 |
Emilie Anderson So 21:59 8:00 28 |
Gracie Hull Jr 23:43 8:38 38 |
Hana Warren So 25:27 9:15 39 |
4 | La Costa Canyon 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:11 |
106:14 21:15 7:44 |
103 | Natalie Alidio So 20:29 7:27 16 |
Nora Casey So 21:13 7:43 19 |
Alyssa Alidio Fr 21:23 7:46 21 |
Daniella Lumkong Jr 21:28 7:48 23 |
Staci Perry So 21:41 7:53 24 |
Kennan Loesch Jr 22:05 8:02 29 |
Valeria Aguilera So 22:14 8:05 33 |
5 | San Dieguito Academy 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:03 |
108:46 21:45 7:55 |
131 | Agnes Lin So 20:32 7:28 17 |
Julia Herold So 21:19 7:45 20 |
Ava Meyer So 21:48 7:56 25 |
Torrey Platenberg So 22:31 8:11 34 |
Lily Callender Jr 22:36 8:13 35 |
Ashlyn Gray Jr 22:57 8:21 36 |
Ashlyn Haines Jr 23:07 8:24 37 |
6 | Carlsbad 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:57 |
112:27 22:29 8:11 |
144 | Sydney Dresser Fr 20:00 7:17 11 |
Maddie Smith Fr 22:05 8:02 30 |
Danielle Mccauley Fr 22:09 8:03 31 |
Rachel Medina Fr 22:14 8:05 32 |
Drew Kesslin Jr 25:58 9:26 40 |
Kelsea Filippi So 29:45 10:49 41 |
Courtney Neyhart Fr 29:46 10:49 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrey Pines 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
101:06 20:13 7:21 |
15 | Jiyoung Moon Jr 20:04 7:18 1 |
Haley Platt Jr 20:05 7:18 2 |
Rachel Riddle Fr 20:11 7:21 3 |
Camryn Mcallister So 20:14 7:22 4 |
Ana Uranga Jr 20:31 7:27 5 |
Siena Fischel So 21:08 7:41 7 |
Eva Mountzouris Fr 22:11 8:04 11 |
2 | Canyon Crest 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:40 |
109:51 21:58 7:59 |
50 | Grace Wesson Jr 20:54 7:36 6 |
Allison Shao Fr 21:51 7:57 8 |
Annabelle Ingrassia Fr 22:02 8:01 9 |
Sarina Sabouri So 22:30 8:11 13 |
Johanna Rice Jr 22:34 8:12 14 |
Julia Diamant Jr 22:40 8:14 15 |
Taraneh Barjesteh Jr 22:49 8:18 16 |
3 | La Costa Canyon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:23 |
115:47 23:09 8:25 |
77 | Kennan Loesch Jr 22:05 8:02 10 |
Valeria Aguilera So 22:14 8:05 12 |
Audrey Uhler Jr 23:23 8:30 17 |
Katie Dalby Jr 23:36 8:35 18 |
Lauren White Fr 24:29 8:54 20 |
Taylor Evans So 24:41 8:58 21 |
Dare Hunt Jr 25:43 9:21 24 |
4 | Sage Creek 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:03 |
127:30 25:30 9:16 |
115 | Gracie Hull Jr 23:43 8:38 19 |
Hana Warren So 25:27 9:15 22 |
Alexandria Doulger Jr 25:30 9:16 23 |
Kaylee Dennis Fr 26:04 9:29 25 |
Julia Hamilton So 26:47 9:44 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.