Canyon Crest Results from the RBV Dual Meet at Buena Vista Park on 9/2/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adler, Louis | So | JV | 23:51 | 7:42 | 3.1 | 31/50 | 23/33 | 33/43 | 1/1 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Agarwal, Vitush | Fr | JV | 24:51 | 8:01 | 3.1 | 36/50 | 27/33 | 37/43 | 1/1 | |||||
Beck, Ryan | Fr | JV | 25:32 | 8:14 | 3.1 | 40/50 | 28/33 | 38/43 | 1/1 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Blazer, Keaton | Sr | V | 17:28 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 3/19 | 2/10 | 2/43 | 1/2 | 19:40 (2:12,11.2) |
Congratulations! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Burke, William | Jr | V | 19:44 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 11/19 | 8/10 | 8/43 | 1/2 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Chae, Justin | Fr | JV | 30:38 | 9:53 | 3.1 | 49/50 | 32/33 | 42/43 | 1/1 | |||||
Choi, Jaeyoung | Sr | JV | 20:47 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 4/50 | 4/33 | 13/43 | 1/2 | 18:34 | ||||
Currier, Blake | So | JV | 21:45 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 10/50 | 9/33 | 19/43 | 1/2 | |||||
Deere, Jack | Jr | JV | 22:51 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 20/50 | 16/33 | 26/43 | 1/2 | |||||
Edelbrock, Rory | Fr | JV | 22:16 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 15/50 | 14/33 | 24/43 | 1/2 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Enriquez, Max | So | V | 21:28 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 14/19 | 10/10 | 15/43 | 1/1 | |||||
Fischer, Tobias | Jr | V | 19:43 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 10/19 | 7/10 | 7/43 | 1/2 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Galor, Dekel | Fr | JV | 22:37 | 7:18 | 3.1 | 19/50 | 15/33 | 25/43 | 1/2 | |||||
Gharib, Daniel | Fr | JV | 34:53 | 11:15 | 3.1 | 50/50 | 33/33 | 43/43 | 1/1 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Gharib, John | So | JV | 21:51 | 7:03 | 3.1 | 11/50 | 10/33 | 20/43 | 1/2 | |||||
Grozen, Joshua | Fr | JV | 21:40 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 9/50 | 8/33 | 18/43 | 1/2 | |||||
Hughes, Griffith | Jr | JV | 19:54 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 2/50 | 2/33 | 10/43 | 1/2 | |||||
Hutton, Benjamin | Sr | JV | 21:08 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 5/50 | 5/33 | 14/43 | 1/2 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
In, Issac | Jr | JV | 27:48 | 8:58 | 3.1 | 47/50 | 31/33 | 41/43 | 1/1 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Lee-Bellows, Ethan | So | V | 19:59 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 12/19 | 9/10 | 11/43 | 1/2 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Llacer Chamberlain, Ian | Fr | JV | 24:02 | 7:45 | 3.1 | 32/50 | 24/33 | 34/43 | 1/1 | |||||
Magin, Logan | So | JV | 21:30 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 8/50 | 7/33 | 17/43 | 1/2 | |||||
Mansfield, Dane | So | JV | 23:18 | 7:31 | 3.1 | 25/50 | 19/33 | 29/43 | 1/1 | |||||
Miesen, Maximilian | Fr | JV | 23:03 | 7:26 | 3.1 | 22/50 | 18/33 | 28/43 | 1/1 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Nakanishi, Derek | Jr | JV | 27:23 | 8:50 | 3.1 | 46/50 | 30/33 | 40/43 | 1/1 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Novo, Luca | Jr | V | 19:37 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 9/19 | 6/10 | 6/43 | 1/2 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Pak, Samuel | Sr | JV | 22:06 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 13/50 | 12/33 | 22/43 | 1/2 | |||||
Patton, Alexander | Fr | JV | 26:32 | 8:34 | 3.1 | 42/50 | 29/33 | 39/43 | 1/1 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Pavez, Eduardo | Sr | JV | 19:45 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 1/50 | 1/33 | 9/43 | 1/2 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Peterson, Quinn | Fr | JV | 22:06 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 12/50 | 11/33 | 21/43 | 1/2 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Peterson, Trevor | Jr | V | 19:14 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 8/19 | 5/10 | 5/43 | 1/2 | |||||
Petkevich, Cole | Jr | JV | 20:46 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 3/50 | 3/33 | 12/43 | 1/2 | |||||
Petkevich, Dylan | Sr | V | 18:47 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 6/19 | 3/10 | 3/43 | 2/2 | 17:38 | ||||
Rasas, Andrew | Fr | JV | 22:07 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 14/50 | 13/33 | 23/43 | 1/2 | |||||
Reading, Ares | So | V | 17:18 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 2/19 | 1/10 | 1/43 | 2/2 | 18:53 (1:35,8.4) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Reilly, Quinn | Sr | JV | 21:29 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 7/50 | 6/33 | 16/43 | 1/2 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Roberts, Cody | Sr | V | 19:14 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 7/19 | 4/10 | 4/43 | 1/2 | 18:29 | ||||
Schulz, Andrew | Fr | JV | 23:25 | 7:33 | 3.1 | 26/50 | 20/33 | 30/43 | 1/1 | |||||
Sefkow, Conor | So | JV | 24:19 | 7:51 | 3.1 | 34/50 | 25/33 | 35/43 | 1/1 | |||||
Sun, David | So | JV | 24:25 | 7:53 | 3.1 | 35/50 | 26/33 | 36/43 | 1/1 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Tao, Yan | Sr | JV | 22:53 | 7:23 | 3.1 | 21/50 | 17/33 | 27/43 | 1/2 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Waters, Paul | So | JV | 23:29 | 7:35 | 3.1 | 28/50 | 22/33 | 32/43 | 1/1 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Zhang, Bryan | So | JV | 23:27 | 7:34 | 3.1 | 27/50 | 21/33 | 31/43 | 1/1 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/2 | 92:01 1:56 |
3.1 | 5:56 | 5:35 | 6:12 | 26 | 5:56 | 82:06 | Ares Reading (2), Keaton Blazer (3), Dylan Petkevich (6), Cody Roberts (7), Trevor Peterson (8) | ||||
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 100:31 1:51 |
3.1 | 6:29 | 6:20 | 6:55 | 15 | 6:29 | 88:43 | Luca Novo (1), Tobias Fischer (2), William Burke (3), Ethan Lee-Bellows (4), Max Enriquez (5) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/2 | 102:20 1:23 |
3.1 | 6:36 | 6:22 | 6:49 | 15 | 6:36 | 95:24 | Eduardo Pavez (1), Griffith Hughes (2), Cole Petkevich (3), Jaeyoung Choi (4), Benjamin Hutton (5) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 108:15 0:22 |
3.1 | 6:59 | 6:56 | 7:03 | 15 | 6:59 | 99:45 | Quinn Reilly (1), Logan Magin (2), Joshua Grozen (3), Blake Currier (4), John Gharib (5) | ||||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 111:12 0:31 |
3.1 | 7:10 | 7:08 | 7:18 | 15 | 7:10 | 106:54 | Quinn Peterson (1), Samuel Pak (2), Andrew Rasas (3), Rory Edelbrock (4), Dekel Galor (5) | ||||
JV 4th 5 | 1/1 | 115:30 0:34 |
3.1 | 7:27 | 7:22 | 7:33 | 15 | 7:27 | 110:54 | Jack Deere (1), Yan Tao (2), Maximilian Miesen (3), Dane Mansfield (4), Andrew Schulz (5) | ||||
JV 5th 5 | 1/1 | 119:08 0:52 |
3.1 | 7:41 | 7:34 | 7:51 | 15 | 7:41 | 117:31 | Bryan Zhang (1), Paul Waters (2), Louis Adler (3), Ian Llacer Chamberlain (4), Conor Sefkow (5) | ||||
JV 6th 5 | 1/1 | 128:43 2:58 |
3.1 | 8:18 | 7:53 | 8:50 | 15 | 8:18 | David Sun (1), Vitush Agarwal (2), Ryan Beck (3), Alexander Patton (4), Derek Nakanishi (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexander Doyle | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
2 | Ares Reading | So | Canyon Crest | 17:18 | 5:35 | 1/10 | 1/43 | 2/2 | ||||
3 | Keaton Blazer | Sr | Canyon Crest | 17:28 | 5:38 | 2/10 | 2/43 | 1/2 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
4 | Zachary Brion | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Noah Boes | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
6 | Dylan Petkevich | Sr | Canyon Crest | 18:47 | 6:04 | 3/10 | 3/43 | 2/2 | ||||
7 | Cody Roberts | Sr | Canyon Crest | 19:14 | 6:12 | 4/10 | 4/43 | 1/2 | ||||
8 | Trevor Peterson | Jr | Canyon Crest | 19:14 | 6:12 | 5/10 | 5/43 | 1/2 | ||||
9 | Luca Novo | Jr | Canyon Crest | 19:37 | 6:20 | 6/10 | 6/43 | 1/2 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
10 | Tobias Fischer | Jr | Canyon Crest | 19:43 | 6:22 | 7/10 | 7/43 | 1/2 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
11 | William Burke | Jr | Canyon Crest | 19:44 | 6:22 | 8/10 | 8/43 | 1/2 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
12 | Ethan Lee-Bellows | So | Canyon Crest | 19:59 | 6:27 | 9/10 | 11/43 | 1/2 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
13 | Bryce Picton | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
14 | Max Enriquez | So | Canyon Crest | 21:28 | 6:55 | 10/10 | 15/43 | 1/1 | ||||
15 | Paul Ranney | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
16 | Jared Woolsey | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
17 | Cedric Falefitu | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
18 | Jose Chavez | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
19 | Brennan Leahey | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon Crest 2-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:56 |
92:01 18:24 5:56 |
26 | Ares Reading So 17:18 5:35 2 |
Keaton Blazer Sr 17:28 5:38 3 |
Dylan Petkevich Sr 18:47 6:04 6 |
Cody Roberts Sr 19:14 6:12 7 |
Trevor Peterson Jr 19:14 6:12 8 |
Luca Novo Jr 19:37 6:20 9 |
Tobias Fischer Jr 19:43 6:22 10 |
2 | Rancho Buena Vista 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 4:28 |
94:30 18:54 6:06 |
33 | Alexander Doyle Sr 17:07 5:31 1 |
Zachary Brion So 17:44 5:43 4 |
Noah Boes Sr 17:53 5:46 5 |
Bryce Picton Sr 20:11 6:31 11 |
Paul Ranney Fr 21:35 6:58 12 |
Jared Woolsey Jr 21:41 7:00 13 |
Cedric Falefitu Sr 21:48 7:02 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon Crest 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:51 |
100:31 20:06 6:29 |
15 | Luca Novo Jr 19:37 6:20 1 |
Tobias Fischer Jr 19:43 6:22 2 |
William Burke Jr 19:44 6:22 3 |
Ethan Lee-Bellows So 19:59 6:27 4 |
Max Enriquez So 21:28 6:55 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eduardo Pavez | Sr | Canyon Crest | 19:45 | 6:22 | 1/33 | 9/43 | 1/2 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
2 | Griffith Hughes | Jr | Canyon Crest | 19:54 | 6:25 | 2/33 | 10/43 | 1/2 | ||||
3 | Cole Petkevich | Jr | Canyon Crest | 20:46 | 6:42 | 3/33 | 12/43 | 1/2 | ||||
4 | Jaeyoung Choi | Sr | Canyon Crest | 20:47 | 6:42 | 4/33 | 13/43 | 1/2 | ||||
5 | Benjamin Hutton | Sr | Canyon Crest | 21:08 | 6:49 | 5/33 | 14/43 | 1/2 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
6 | Efren Ramon | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
7 | Quinn Reilly | Sr | Canyon Crest | 21:29 | 6:56 | 6/33 | 16/43 | 1/2 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
8 | Logan Magin | So | Canyon Crest | 21:30 | 6:56 | 7/33 | 17/43 | 1/2 | ||||
9 | Joshua Grozen | Fr | Canyon Crest | 21:40 | 6:59 | 8/33 | 18/43 | 1/2 | ||||
10 | Blake Currier | So | Canyon Crest | 21:45 | 7:01 | 9/33 | 19/43 | 1/2 | ||||
11 | John Gharib | So | Canyon Crest | 21:51 | 7:03 | 10/33 | 20/43 | 1/2 | ||||
12 | Quinn Peterson | Fr | Canyon Crest | 22:06 | 7:08 | 11/33 | 21/43 | 1/2 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
13 | Samuel Pak | Sr | Canyon Crest | 22:06 | 7:08 | 12/33 | 22/43 | 1/2 | ||||
14 | Andrew Rasas | Fr | Canyon Crest | 22:07 | 7:08 | 13/33 | 23/43 | 1/2 | ||||
15 | Rory Edelbrock | Fr | Canyon Crest | 22:16 | 7:11 | 14/33 | 24/43 | 1/2 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
16 | Jovanny Riojas | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
17 | Morgan Fox | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
18 | Michael Heemeier | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
19 | Dekel Galor | Fr | Canyon Crest | 22:37 | 7:18 | 15/33 | 25/43 | 1/2 | ||||
20 | Jack Deere | Jr | Canyon Crest | 22:51 | 7:22 | 16/33 | 26/43 | 1/2 | ||||
21 | Yan Tao | Sr | Canyon Crest | 22:53 | 7:23 | 17/33 | 27/43 | 1/2 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
22 | Maximilian Miesen | Fr | Canyon Crest | 23:03 | 7:26 | 18/33 | 28/43 | 1/1 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
23 | Jason Chen | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
24 | Chase Keeping | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
25 | Dane Mansfield | So | Canyon Crest | 23:18 | 7:31 | 19/33 | 29/43 | 1/1 | ||||
26 | Andrew Schulz | Fr | Canyon Crest | 23:25 | 7:33 | 20/33 | 30/43 | 1/1 | ||||
27 | Bryan Zhang | So | Canyon Crest | 23:27 | 7:34 | 21/33 | 31/43 | 1/1 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
28 | Paul Waters | So | Canyon Crest | 23:29 | 7:35 | 22/33 | 32/43 | 1/1 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
29 | Robert Belshaw | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
30 | Sergio Ramirez | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
31 | Louis Adler | So | Canyon Crest | 23:51 | 7:42 | 23/33 | 33/43 | 1/1 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
32 | Ian Llacer Chamberlain | Fr | Canyon Crest | 24:02 | 7:45 | 24/33 | 34/43 | 1/1 | ||||
33 | Stephen Weber | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
34 | Conor Sefkow | So | Canyon Crest | 24:19 | 7:51 | 25/33 | 35/43 | 1/1 | ||||
35 | David Sun | So | Canyon Crest | 24:25 | 7:53 | 26/33 | 36/43 | 1/1 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
36 | Vitush Agarwal | Fr | Canyon Crest | 24:51 | 8:01 | 27/33 | 37/43 | 1/1 | ||||
37 | Dylan Cook | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 25:16 | 8:09 | |||||||
38 | Edward Frain | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 25:17 | 8:09 | |||||||
39 | Devon Mitchell | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 25:24 | 8:12 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Beck | Fr | Canyon Crest | 25:32 | 8:14 | 28/33 | 38/43 | 1/1 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
41 | Travis Mcintosh | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 26:07 | 8:25 | |||||||
42 | Alexander Patton | Fr | Canyon Crest | 26:32 | 8:34 | 29/33 | 39/43 | 1/1 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
43 | James Moreno | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 26:41 | 8:36 | |||||||
44 | Eric Chen | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 26:48 | 8:39 | |||||||
45 | Vincent Chau | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 27:18 | 8:48 | |||||||
46 | Derek Nakanishi | Jr | Canyon Crest | 27:23 | 8:50 | 30/33 | 40/43 | 1/1 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
47 | Issac In | Jr | Canyon Crest | 27:48 | 8:58 | 31/33 | 41/43 | 1/1 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
48 | Felix Arguetta | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 30:31 | 9:51 | |||||||
49 | Justin Chae | Fr | Canyon Crest | 30:38 | 9:53 | 32/33 | 42/43 | 1/1 | ||||
50 | Daniel Gharib | Fr | Canyon Crest | 34:53 | 11:15 | 33/33 | 43/43 | 1/1 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon Crest 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:23 |
102:20 20:28 6:36 |
15 | Eduardo Pavez Sr 19:45 6:22 1 |
Griffith Hughes Jr 19:54 6:25 2 |
Cole Petkevich Jr 20:46 6:42 3 |
Jaeyoung Choi Sr 20:47 6:42 4 |
Benjamin Hutton Sr 21:08 6:49 5 |
Quinn Reilly Sr 21:29 6:56 7 |
Logan Magin So 21:30 6:56 8 |
2 | Rancho Buena Vista 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:54 |
111:42 22:20 7:12 |
48 | Efren Ramon Fr 21:22 6:54 6 |
Jovanny Riojas Fr 22:20 7:12 9 |
Morgan Fox Sr 22:21 7:13 10 |
Michael Heemeier Fr 22:23 7:13 11 |
Jason Chen Jr 23:16 7:30 12 |
Chase Keeping Fr 23:17 7:31 13 |
Robert Belshaw Jr 23:30 7:35 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon Crest 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
108:15 21:39 6:59 |
15 | Quinn Reilly Sr 21:29 6:56 1 |
Logan Magin So 21:30 6:56 2 |
Joshua Grozen Fr 21:40 6:59 3 |
Blake Currier So 21:45 7:01 4 |
John Gharib So 21:51 7:03 5 |
Quinn Peterson Fr 22:06 7:08 6 |
Samuel Pak Sr 22:06 7:08 7 |
2 | Rancho Buena Vista 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:59 |
119:51 23:58 7:44 |
50 | Chase Keeping Fr 23:17 7:31 8 |
Robert Belshaw Jr 23:30 7:35 9 |
Sergio Ramirez Fr 23:34 7:36 10 |
Stephen Weber Jr 24:14 7:49 11 |
Dylan Cook Fr 25:16 8:09 12 |
Edward Frain Jr 25:17 8:09 13 |
Devon Mitchell Sr 25:24 8:12 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon Crest 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
111:12 22:14 7:10 |
15 | Quinn Peterson Fr 22:06 7:08 1 |
Samuel Pak Sr 22:06 7:08 2 |
Andrew Rasas Fr 22:07 7:08 3 |
Rory Edelbrock Fr 22:16 7:11 4 |
Dekel Galor Fr 22:37 7:18 5 |
Jack Deere Jr 22:51 7:22 6 |
Yan Tao Sr 22:53 7:23 7 |
2 | Rancho Buena Vista 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:31 |
130:17 26:03 8:24 |
50 | Edward Frain Jr 25:17 8:09 8 |
Devon Mitchell Sr 25:24 8:12 9 |
Travis Mcintosh Fr 26:07 8:25 10 |
James Moreno Fr 26:41 8:36 11 |
Eric Chen Fr 26:48 8:39 12 |
Vincent Chau Jr 27:18 8:48 13 |
Felix Arguetta Sr 30:31 9:51 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon Crest 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
115:30 23:06 7:27 |
15 | Jack Deere Jr 22:51 7:22 1 |
Yan Tao Sr 22:53 7:23 2 |
Maximilian Miesen Fr 23:03 7:26 3 |
Dane Mansfield So 23:18 7:31 4 |
Andrew Schulz Fr 23:25 7:33 5 |
Bryan Zhang So 23:27 7:34 6 |
Paul Waters So 23:29 7:35 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon Crest 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
119:08 23:50 7:41 |
15 | Bryan Zhang So 23:27 7:34 1 |
Paul Waters So 23:29 7:35 2 |
Louis Adler So 23:51 7:42 3 |
Ian Llacer Chamberlain Fr 24:02 7:45 4 |
Conor Sefkow So 24:19 7:51 5 |
David Sun So 24:25 7:53 6 |
Vitush Agarwal Fr 24:51 8:01 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon Crest 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:58 |
128:43 25:45 8:18 |
15 | David Sun So 24:25 7:53 1 |
Vitush Agarwal Fr 24:51 8:01 2 |
Ryan Beck Fr 25:32 8:14 3 |
Alexander Patton Fr 26:32 8:34 4 |
Derek Nakanishi Jr 27:23 8:50 5 |
Issac In Jr 27:48 8:58 6 |
Justin Chae Fr 30:38 9:53 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.