Canyon Crest Results from the Black Mountain Invite at Black Mountain Comm Park on 9/1/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adler, Louis | Jr | Jr/Sr | 14:03.44 | 6:32 | 2.15 | 50/62 | 9/9 | 16/19 | 3/4 | |||||
Agarwal, Vitush | So | F/S | 13:20.09 | 6:12 | 2.15 | 29/68 | 5/10 | 12/19 | 3/4 | |||||
Beck, Ryan | So | F/S | 13:26.47 | 6:15 | 2.15 | 30/68 | 6/10 | 14/19 | 3/4 | |||||
Burke, William | Sr | Jr/Sr | 11:57.21 | 5:34 | 2.15 | 25/62 | 5/9 | 6/19 | 3/4 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Currier, Blake | Jr | Jr/Sr | 12:02.75 | 5:36 | 2.15 | 26/62 | 6/9 | 7/19 | 3/4 | |||||
Enriquez, Max | Jr | Jr/Sr | 11:52.3 | 5:31 | 2.15 | 21/62 | 3/9 | 4/19 | 3/4 | |||||
Ford, Riley | Fr | F/S | 14:22.97 | 6:41 | 2.15 | 44/68 | 9/10 | 18/19 | 3/4 | |||||
Galor, Dekel | So | F/S | 12:59.55 | 6:03 | 2.15 | 24/68 | 4/10 | 10/19 | 4/4 | |||||
Grozen, Joshua | So | F/S | 12:16.34 | 5:42 | 2.15 | 8/68 | 2/10 | 8/19 | 2/4 | |||||
Lee-Bellows, Ethan | Jr | Jr/Sr | 11:55.53 | 5:33 | 2.15 | 23/62 | 4/9 | 5/19 | 3/4 | |||||
Llacer Chamberlain, Ian | So | F/S | 12:47.53 | 5:57 | 2.15 | 17/68 | 3/10 | 9/19 | 4/4 | |||||
Mansfield, Dane | Jr | Jr/Sr | 13:14.72 | 6:10 | 2.15 | 36/62 | 7/9 | 11/19 | 3/4 | |||||
Miesen, Maximilian | So | F/S | 14:19.34 | 6:40 | 2.15 | 43/68 | 8/10 | 17/19 | 3/4 | |||||
Novo, Luca | Sr | Jr/Sr | 11:05.97 | 5:10 | 2.15 | 11/62 | 1/9 | 1/19 | 4/4 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Peterson, Trevor | Sr | Jr/Sr | 11:22.84 | 5:18 | 2.15 | 16/62 | 2/9 | 2/19 | 4/4 | |||||
Rasas, Andrew | So | F/S | 13:44.65 | 6:24 | 2.15 | 33/68 | 7/10 | 15/19 | 3/4 | |||||
Schulz, Andrew | So | F/S | 11:25.8 | 5:19 | 2.15 | 1/68 | 1/10 | 3/19 | 1/4 | |||||
Sefkow, Conor | Jr | Jr/Sr | 13:21.55 | 6:13 | 2.15 | 40/62 | 8/9 | 13/19 | 3/4 | |||||
Watkins, Jake | Fr | F/S | 14:48.28 | 6:53 | 2.15 | 49/68 | 10/10 | 19/19 | 3/4 | Congratulations! (PG) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr/Sr 1st 5 | 4/4 | 58:14 0:51 |
2.15 | 5:25 | 5:10 | 5:34 | 87 | 5:01 | Luca Novo (11), Trevor Peterson (16), Max Enriquez (19), Ethan Lee-Bellows (20), William Burke (21) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 3/4 | 62:49 1:54 |
2.15 | 5:51 | 5:19 | 6:12 | 71 | 5:35 | Andrew Schulz (1), Joshua Grozen (8), Ian Llacer Chamberlain (17), Dekel Galor (22), Vitush Agarwal (23) | |||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 70:42 1:22 |
2.15 | 6:35 | 6:15 | 6:53 | 80 | 6:00 | Ryan Beck (11), Andrew Rasas (14), Maximilian Miesen (17), Riley Ford (18), Jake Watkins (20) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morgan Turpin | Jr | Mt Carmel | 10:21.8 | 4:49 | |||||||
2 | Bobby Brana | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 10:30.88 | 4:53 | |||||||
3 | Nickoli Melovidov | Sr | Mt Carmel | 10:32.69 | 4:54 | |||||||
4 | Mathis Wouters | Jr | San Pasqual | 10:38.78 | 4:57 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Connors | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 10:41.12 | 4:58 | |||||||
6 | Vincent Tran | Sr | Mt Carmel | 10:52.03 | 5:03 | |||||||
7 | Noah Tellez-velazq | Jr | San Pasqual | 10:53.28 | 5:04 | |||||||
8 | Jonathan Cederquist | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 10:56.44 | 5:05 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Beatty | Jr | Mt Carmel | 11:02.38 | 5:08 | |||||||
10 | Gavin Dawson | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 11:03.55 | 5:09 | |||||||
11 | Luca Novo | Sr | Canyon Crest | 11:05.97 | 5:10 | 1/9 | 1/19 | 4/4 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
12 | Jacob Keliikoa | Jr | Mt Carmel | 11:09.65 | 5:11 | |||||||
13 | Brennan Cloes | Sr | Mt Carmel | 11:12.88 | 5:13 | |||||||
14 | Jonathan Cline | Sr | Mt Carmel | 11:14.09 | 5:14 | |||||||
15 | Ryan Quinn | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 11:17.3 | 5:15 | |||||||
16 | Trevor Peterson | Sr | Canyon Crest | 11:22.84 | 5:18 | 2/9 | 2/19 | 4/4 | ||||
17 | Nicholas Cassol | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 11:25.69 | 5:19 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Burns | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 11:31 | 5:21 | |||||||
19 | Tyler Cunningham | Jr | Mt Carmel | 11:31.65 | 5:22 | |||||||
20 | David Anderson | Jr | Mt Carmel | 11:50.62 | 5:31 | |||||||
21 | Max Enriquez | Jr | Canyon Crest | 11:52.3 | 5:31 | 3/9 | 4/19 | 3/4 | ||||
22 | Eric Maurer | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 11:52.84 | 5:32 | |||||||
23 | Ethan Lee-Bellows | Jr | Canyon Crest | 11:55.53 | 5:33 | 4/9 | 5/19 | 3/4 | ||||
24 | Cade O'farrel | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 11:56.67 | 5:33 | |||||||
25 | William Burke | Sr | Canyon Crest | 11:57.21 | 5:34 | 5/9 | 6/19 | 3/4 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
26 | Blake Currier | Jr | Canyon Crest | 12:02.75 | 5:36 | 6/9 | 7/19 | 3/4 | ||||
27 | John Porterfield | Jr | San Pasqual | 12:10.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
28 | Stephen Boussarov | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 12:12.09 | 5:41 | |||||||
29 | Luke Schwenker | Jr | Mt Carmel | 12:13.62 | 5:41 | |||||||
30 | Lee Nguyen | Sr | San Pasqual | 12:16.34 | 5:42 | |||||||
31 | Jaren Townsend | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 12:26.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
32 | Lucas Florez | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 12:37.66 | 5:52 | |||||||
33 | Carter Hancock | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 12:38.94 | 5:53 | |||||||
34 | Jacob Gopp | Jr | Mt Carmel | 12:44.69 | 5:56 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Book | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 12:54.09 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Dane Mansfield | Jr | Canyon Crest | 13:14.72 | 6:10 | 7/9 | 11/19 | 3/4 | ||||
37 | Carter Ristine | Sr | San Pasqual | 13:15.09 | 6:10 | |||||||
38 | Zack Seltzer | Jr | San Pasqual | 13:18.28 | 6:11 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Obermiller | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 13:18.59 | 6:11 | |||||||
40 | Conor Sefkow | Jr | Canyon Crest | 13:21.55 | 6:13 | 8/9 | 13/19 | 3/4 | ||||
41 | Chase O'farrell | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 13:25.55 | 6:15 | |||||||
42 | Andres Munoz | Jr | San Pasqual | 13:27.66 | 6:16 | |||||||
43 | Kedar Sitapati | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 13:29.28 | 6:16 | |||||||
44 | Kevin Villegas | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 13:36.62 | 6:20 | |||||||
45 | Kyle Little | Jr | San Pasqual | 13:43.38 | 6:23 | |||||||
46 | Philip Waldman | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 13:43.75 | 6:23 | |||||||
47 | Kent Williams | Sr | Mt Carmel | 13:45.37 | 6:24 | |||||||
48 | Adam Jimenez | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 13:46.75 | 6:25 | |||||||
49 | Faris Bhuiya | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 13:56.69 | 6:29 | |||||||
50 | Louis Adler | Jr | Canyon Crest | 14:03.44 | 6:32 | 9/9 | 16/19 | 3/4 | ||||
51 | Gio Burgess | Sr | San Pasqual | 14:03.75 | 6:32 | |||||||
52 | Clyde Baron Rapinan | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 14:09.14 | 6:35 | |||||||
53 | Joe Martinson | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 14:21.34 | 6:41 | |||||||
54 | Quinn Nichols | Sr | San Pasqual | 14:32.78 | 6:46 | |||||||
55 | Brandon Nguyen | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 14:55.72 | 6:57 | |||||||
56 | Jack Bey | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 15:32.53 | 7:14 | |||||||
57 | Carson Imler | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 15:55.88 | 7:25 | |||||||
58 | Zach Askins | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 16:01.47 | 7:27 | |||||||
59 | Will Bousquet | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 16:15.25 | 7:34 | |||||||
60 | Cameron Brown | Sr | San Pasqual | 16:33.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
61 | Sebastian Ortega | Jr | San Pasqual | 16:47.66 | 7:49 | |||||||
62 | Isaac Saysanne | Jr | San Pasqual | 17:09.97 | 7:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt Carmel 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
53:59 10:48 5:01 |
31 | Morgan Turpin Jr 10:22 4:49 1 |
Nickoli Melovidov Sr 10:33 4:54 3 |
Vincent Tran Sr 10:52 5:03 6 |
Ryan Beatty Jr 11:02 5:08 9 |
Jacob Keliikoa Jr 11:10 5:11 12 |
Brennan Cloes Sr 11:13 5:13 13 |
Jonathan Cline Sr 11:14 5:14 14 |
2 | Scripps Ranch 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
54:29 10:54 5:04 |
40 | Bobby Brana Sr 10:31 4:53 2 |
Ryan Connors Jr 10:41 4:58 5 |
Jonathan Cederquist Sr 10:56 5:05 8 |
Gavin Dawson Sr 11:04 5:09 10 |
Ryan Quinn Sr 11:17 5:15 15 |
Nicholas Cassol Jr 11:26 5:19 17 |
Andrew Burns Jr 11:31 5:21 18 |
3 | San Pasqual 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:36 |
59:14 11:51 5:31 |
84 | Mathis Wouters Jr 10:39 4:57 4 |
Noah Tellez-velazq Jr 10:53 5:04 7 |
John Porterfield Jr 12:10 5:40 23 |
Lee Nguyen Sr 12:16 5:42 24 |
Carter Ristine Sr 13:15 6:10 26 |
Zack Seltzer Jr 13:18 6:11 27 |
Andres Munoz Jr 13:28 6:16 28 |
4 | Canyon Crest 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:51 |
58:14 11:39 5:25 |
87 | Luca Novo Sr 11:06 5:10 11 |
Trevor Peterson Sr 11:23 5:18 16 |
Max Enriquez Jr 11:52 5:31 19 |
Ethan Lee-Bellows Jr 11:56 5:33 20 |
William Burke Sr 11:57 5:34 21 |
Blake Currier Jr 12:03 5:36 22 |
Dane Mansfield Jr 13:15 6:10 25 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Schulz | So | Canyon Crest | 11:25.8 | 5:19 | 1/10 | 3/19 | 1/4 | ||||
2 | Erik Edwards | So | Mt Carmel | 11:34.47 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Christopher Czajka | So | Mt Carmel | 11:48.88 | 5:30 | |||||||
4 | St Jude Giolitto | Fr | Mt Carmel | 11:57.55 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Cameron Gadalla | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 11:58.59 | 5:34 | |||||||
6 | Alex Hansen | So | Mt Carmel | 12:08.97 | 5:39 | |||||||
7 | Kevin Rohy | So | San Pasqual | 12:12.12 | 5:41 | |||||||
8 | Joshua Grozen | So | Canyon Crest | 12:16.34 | 5:42 | 2/10 | 8/19 | 2/4 | ||||
9 | Giancarlo Da Silva | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 12:25.09 | 5:47 | |||||||
10 | Roco Granucci | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 12:28.97 | 5:48 | |||||||
11 | Gavyn St. Onge | So | San Pasqual | 12:30.17 | 5:49 | |||||||
12 | Jack Baxter | So | Mt Carmel | 12:32.22 | 5:50 | |||||||
13 | Branden Ellis | So | Mt Carmel | 12:33.55 | 5:50 | |||||||
14 | Kai Koverchuk | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 12:39.59 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | Sean Billings | So | San Pasqual | 12:42.59 | 5:55 | |||||||
16 | Zach Sherev | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 12:44.78 | 5:56 | |||||||
17 | Ian Llacer Chamberlain | So | Canyon Crest | 12:47.53 | 5:57 | 3/10 | 9/19 | 4/4 | ||||
18 | Redford Hudson | So | Mt Carmel | 12:48.05 | 5:57 | |||||||
19 | Sabino Nunez | Fr | San Pasqual | 12:48.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
20 | Nick Melanese | So | Scripps Ranch | 12:51.12 | 5:59 | |||||||
21 | Joshua Cox | So | Scripps Ranch | 12:54 | 6:00 | |||||||
22 | Caden Farrow | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 12:54.24 | 6:00 | |||||||
23 | Raeth Fountain | Fr | Mt Carmel | 12:56.17 | 6:01 | |||||||
24 | Dekel Galor | So | Canyon Crest | 12:59.55 | 6:03 | 4/10 | 10/19 | 4/4 | ||||
25 | Skyllure Hang | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 12:59.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
26 | Steven Leung | So | Scripps Ranch | 13:02.59 | 6:04 | |||||||
27 | Sungjun Park | Fr | Mt Carmel | 13:03.51 | 6:04 | |||||||
28 | Thomas Ryan | So | Mt Carmel | 13:09.02 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Vitush Agarwal | So | Canyon Crest | 13:20.09 | 6:12 | 5/10 | 12/19 | 3/4 | ||||
30 | Ryan Beck | So | Canyon Crest | 13:26.47 | 6:15 | 6/10 | 14/19 | 3/4 | ||||
31 | Elliot Adomeit | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 13:41.38 | 6:22 | |||||||
32 | Nick Aguilar | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 13:44.15 | 6:23 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Rasas | So | Canyon Crest | 13:44.65 | 6:24 | 7/10 | 15/19 | 3/4 | ||||
34 | Hughey Cruz | Fr | San Pasqual | 13:46.24 | 6:24 | |||||||
35 | Devon Kessler | Fr | San Pasqual | 13:49.78 | 6:26 | |||||||
36 | Mark Smelik | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 13:50.62 | 6:26 | |||||||
37 | Ben Gietzen | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 14:02.05 | 6:32 | |||||||
38 | Yuto Onikubo | So | Scripps Ranch | 14:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
39 | Aaron Foerster | So | Scripps Ranch | 14:07.62 | 6:34 | |||||||
40 | Jose Ambriz | Fr | San Pasqual | 14:08.14 | 6:34 | |||||||
41 | Nick Chen | So | Scripps Ranch | 14:15.44 | 6:38 | |||||||
42 | Cole Gorham | So | Scripps Ranch | 14:19.12 | 6:40 | |||||||
43 | Maximilian Miesen | So | Canyon Crest | 14:19.34 | 6:40 | 8/10 | 17/19 | 3/4 | ||||
44 | Riley Ford | Fr | Canyon Crest | 14:22.97 | 6:41 | 9/10 | 18/19 | 3/4 | ||||
45 | Evan Adam | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 14:26.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Taller | So | Scripps Ranch | 14:30.94 | 6:45 | |||||||
47 | Jordan Peranginangin | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 14:37.47 | 6:48 | |||||||
48 | Pedro Elenes | Fr | San Pasqual | 14:48.03 | 6:53 | |||||||
49 | Jake Watkins | Fr | Canyon Crest | 14:48.28 | 6:53 | 10/10 | 19/19 | 3/4 | ||||
50 | Declan Bohley | Fr | San Pasqual | 14:53.84 | 6:56 | |||||||
51 | Bailey Luk | So | Scripps Ranch | 14:58.25 | 6:58 | |||||||
52 | Elias Devadoss | Fr | Mt Carmel | 14:58.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
53 | Gabriel Bernal | So | Scripps Ranch | 15:02.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
54 | Alex Pham | So | Scripps Ranch | 15:11.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
55 | Daniel Hoang | So | Scripps Ranch | 15:16.59 | 7:06 | |||||||
56 | Nolan Boyer | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 15:23.84 | 7:10 | |||||||
57 | Sam Hadley | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 15:24.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
58 | Stephen Sparks | So | Mt Carmel | 15:30.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
59 | Nathan Hoeger | So | Scripps Ranch | 15:34.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
60 | Janak Saxena | So | Scripps Ranch | 15:44.44 | 7:19 | |||||||
61 | Aden Armstrong | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 15:57.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
62 | Marley Gaines | Fr | San Pasqual | 16:12.44 | 7:32 | |||||||
63 | Jeremy Galvez | Fr | San Pasqual | 16:49.53 | 7:50 | |||||||
64 | Riley Radici | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 17:00.27 | 7:55 | |||||||
65 | Kieran Nagano | So | Scripps Ranch | 17:04.27 | 7:56 | |||||||
66 | Kyle Richardson | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 17:21.05 | 8:04 | |||||||
67 | Calvin Hoang | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 17:57.83 | 8:21 | |||||||
68 | Luis Ramirez | So | San Pasqual | 18:11.97 | 8:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt Carmel 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
60:02 12:00 5:35 |
27 | Erik Edwards So 11:34 5:23 2 |
Christopher Czajka So 11:49 5:30 3 |
St Jude Giolitto Fr 11:58 5:34 4 |
Alex Hansen So 12:09 5:39 6 |
Jack Baxter So 12:32 5:50 12 |
Branden Ellis So 12:34 5:50 13 |
Redford Hudson So 12:48 5:57 18 |
2 | Scripps Ranch 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
62:17 12:27 5:48 |
54 | Cameron Gadalla Fr 11:59 5:34 5 |
Giancarlo Da Silva Fr 12:25 5:47 9 |
Roco Granucci Fr 12:29 5:48 10 |
Kai Koverchuk Fr 12:40 5:53 14 |
Zach Sherev Fr 12:45 5:56 16 |
Nick Melanese So 12:51 5:59 20 |
Joshua Cox So 12:54 6:00 21 |
3 | Canyon Crest 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:54 |
62:49 12:34 5:51 |
71 | Andrew Schulz So 11:26 5:19 1 |
Joshua Grozen So 12:16 5:42 8 |
Ian Llacer Chamberlain So 12:48 5:57 17 |
Dekel Galor So 13:00 6:03 22 |
Vitush Agarwal So 13:20 6:12 23 |
Ryan Beck So 13:26 6:15 24 |
Andrew Rasas So 13:45 6:24 25 |
4 | San Pasqual 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:34 |
64:00 12:48 5:57 |
78 | Kevin Rohy So 12:12 5:41 7 |
Gavyn St. Onge So 12:30 5:49 11 |
Sean Billings So 12:43 5:55 15 |
Sabino Nunez Fr 12:49 5:57 19 |
Hughey Cruz Fr 13:46 6:24 26 |
Devon Kessler Fr 13:50 6:26 27 |
Jose Ambriz Fr 14:08 6:34 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scripps Ranch 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:11 |
64:42 12:56 6:01 |
27 | Nick Melanese So 12:51 5:59 3 |
Joshua Cox So 12:54 6:00 4 |
Caden Farrow Fr 12:54 6:00 5 |
Skyllure Hang Fr 13:00 6:03 7 |
Steven Leung So 13:03 6:04 8 |
Elliot Adomeit Fr 13:41 6:22 12 |
Nick Aguilar Fr 13:44 6:23 13 |
2 | Mt Carmel 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:35 |
64:30 12:54 6:00 |
28 | Branden Ellis So 12:34 5:50 1 |
Redford Hudson So 12:48 5:57 2 |
Raeth Fountain Fr 12:56 6:01 6 |
Sungjun Park Fr 13:04 6:04 9 |
Thomas Ryan So 13:09 6:07 10 |
Elias Devadoss Fr 14:59 6:58 22 |
Stephen Sparks So 15:31 7:13 23 |
3 | Canyon Crest 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
70:42 14:08 6:35 |
80 | Ryan Beck So 13:26 6:15 11 |
Andrew Rasas So 13:45 6:24 14 |
Maximilian Miesen So 14:19 6:40 17 |
Riley Ford Fr 14:23 6:41 18 |
Jake Watkins Fr 14:48 6:53 20 |
||
4 | San Pasqual 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:23 |
73:52 14:46 6:52 |
95 | Devon Kessler Fr 13:50 6:26 15 |
Jose Ambriz Fr 14:08 6:34 16 |
Pedro Elenes Fr 14:48 6:53 19 |
Declan Bohley Fr 14:54 6:56 21 |
Marley Gaines Fr 16:12 7:32 24 |
Jeremy Galvez Fr 16:50 7:50 25 |
Luis Ramirez So 18:12 8:28 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.15 mi |
All at 2.15 mi |
F/S | Andrew Schulz, So, 11:25.8, Canyon Crest Academy | Mt Carmel, 60:02.1, 27 |
Jr/Sr | Morgan Turpin, Jr, 10:21.8, Mt Carmel | Mt Carmel, 53:58.6, 31 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.