Canyon Crest Results from the Avo West Cluster #2 at San Dieguito Sports Complex on 10/31/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Agarwal, Vitush | Sr | V | 21:23.05 | 7:08 | 3 | 63/64 | 10/10 | 20/20 | 5/5 | 18:36 | ||||
Betterly, Scott | Fr | JV | 17:43.35 | 5:54 | 3 | 12/64 | 2/10 | 9/20 | 4/5 | 17:46 (0:02,0.2) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Bolger, Jack | Fr | JV | 19:22.39 | 6:27 | 3 | 40/64 | 6/10 | 15/20 | 5/5 | 19:45 (0:22,1.9) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Brown, Ethan | Jr | V | 16:33.21 | 5:31 | 3 | 26/64 | 5/10 | 5/20 | 4/6 | 16:36.78 (0:04,0.4) |
16:36.78 (0:04,0.4) |
16:36.78 (0:04,0.4) |
15:57 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
Campagna, Kai | Fr | JV | 18:39.35 | 6:13 | 3 | 27/64 | 5/10 | 13/20 | 3/5 | 19:37 (0:58,4.9) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Cornick, William | Fr | V | 17:28.17 | 5:49 | 3 | 40/64 | 7/10 | 7/20 | 4/6 | 17:44 (0:16,1.5) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Drasnin, Aaron | So | JV | 20:24.55 | 6:48 | 3 | 50/64 | 9/10 | 18/20 | 3/5 | 22:49 (2:24,10.6) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Gross, Reid | Sr | V | 16:00.08 | 5:20 | 3 | 11/64 | 2/10 | 2/20 | 4/6 | 16:41.05 (0:41,4.1) |
16:41.05 (0:41,4.1) |
16:41.05 (0:41,4.1) |
15:47 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
Grozen, Joshua | Sr | V | 16:24.14 | 5:28 | 3 | 23/64 | 4/10 | 4/20 | 4/6 | 17:29.66 (1:06,6.2) |
17:29.66 (1:06,6.2) |
17:29.66 (1:06,6.2) |
16:57 (0:32,3.2) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Guillen, Alexander | Fr | JV | 19:44.32 | 6:35 | 3 | 47/64 | 8/10 | 17/20 | 4/5 | 20:11 (0:26,2.2) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Harding, Logan | Fr | V | 17:54.7 | 5:58 | 3 | 46/64 | 8/10 | 10/20 | 4/6 | 18:02 (0:07,0.7) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Rasas, Andrew | Sr | V | 18:41.49 | 6:14 | 3 | 52/64 | 9/10 | 14/20 | 4/6 | 18:42.9 (0:01,0.1) |
19:30.02 (0:49,4.1) |
18:42.9 (0:01,0.1) |
17:55 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Rasas, Daniel | So | JV | 17:42.85 | 5:54 | 3 | 10/64 | 1/10 | 8/20 | 4/5 | 18:42.58 (1:00,5.3) |
18:49.73 (1:07,5.9) |
18:42.58 (1:00,5.3) |
17:45 (0:02,0.2) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Robinson, Nathan | Fr | JV | 20:43.7 | 6:55 | 3 | 53/64 | 10/10 | 19/20 | 3/4 | 19:17 | ||||
Schulz, Andrew | Sr | V | 15:27.89 | 5:09 | 3 | 2/64 | 1/10 | 1/20 | 2/6 | 15:48.05 (0:20,2.1) |
15:48.05 (0:20,2.1) |
15:48.05 (0:20,2.1) |
15:01 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
Shuman, Jacob | Jr | V | 16:22.52 | 5:28 | 3 | 20/64 | 3/10 | 3/20 | 4/6 | 16:58.69 (0:36,3.6) |
17:44.67 (1:22,7.7) |
16:58.69 (0:36,3.6) |
15:52 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
Starr, Guy | Fr | JV | 19:43.74 | 6:35 | 3 | 46/64 | 7/10 | 16/20 | 5/5 | 19:33 | ||||
Umbrasas, Lukas | Jr | V | 17:08.45 | 5:43 | 3 | 34/64 | 6/10 | 6/20 | 4/6 | 18:28.3 (1:20,7.2) |
18:28.3 (1:20,7.2) |
18:28.3 (1:20,7.2) |
17:30 (0:21,2.0) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Watkins, Jake | Jr | JV | 18:22.95 | 6:08 | 3 | 22/64 | 4/10 | 12/20 | 3/5 | 18:48.83 (0:26,2.3) |
19:36.93 (1:14,6.3) |
18:48.83 (0:26,2.3) |
18:34 (0:11,1.0) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
White, Owen | Fr | JV | 18:12.85 | 6:04 | 3 | 18/64 | 3/10 | 11/20 | 4/5 | 18:11 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/6 | 80:48 1:05 |
3 | 5:23 | 5:09 | 5:31 | 82 | 5:16 | 82:22 (1:34,1.9) |
82:22 (1:34,1.9) |
82:22 (1:34,1.9%) |
80:47 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Andrew Schulz (2), Reid Gross (11), Jacob Shuman (20), Joshua Grozen (23), Ethan Brown (26) |
V 2nd 5 | 4/5 | 92:36 4:15 |
3 | 6:10 | 5:43 | 7:08 | 89 | 5:34 | 93:11 (0:35,0.6) |
93:11 (0:35,0.6) |
93:11 (0:35,0.6%) |
85:20 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Lukas Umbrasas (9), William Cornick (12), Logan Harding (17), Andrew Rasas (22), Vitush Agarwal (29) |
JV 1st 5 | 4/5 | 90:41 0:57 |
3 | 6:03 | 5:54 | 6:13 | 86 | 5:48 | 88:01 | 89:27 | 88:01 | 88:01 | Daniel Rasas (10), Scott Betterly (12), Owen White (18), Jake Watkins (22), Kai Campagna (24) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 4/4 | 99:59 1:21 |
3 | 6:40 | 6:27 | 6:55 | 84 | 6:10 | 93:43 | 95:24 | 93:43 | 93:43 | Jack Bolger (12), Guy Starr (16), Alexander Guillen (17), Aaron Drasnin (18), Nathan Robinson (21) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andy Pueschel | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 15:21.89 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | Andrew Schulz | Sr | Canyon Crest | 15:27.89 | 5:09 | 1/10 | 1/20 | 2/6 | 15:48 (0:20) |
15:48 (0:20) |
15:48 (0:20) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Nick Salz | Sr | Torrey Pines | 15:38.52 | 5:13 | |||||||
4 | Sebastian Barclay | Jr | Torrey Pines | 15:41.27 | 5:14 | |||||||
5 | Cormac O'Brien | Jr | Torrey Pines | 15:43.36 | 5:14 | |||||||
6 | Callum Chappell | Sr | San Marcos | 15:43.74 | 5:15 | |||||||
7 | Levi Taylor | So | San Marcos | 15:44.92 | 5:15 | |||||||
8 | Johnathan Hidle | So | Torrey Pines | 15:53.92 | 5:18 | |||||||
9 | Alex Motawi | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 15:57.21 | 5:19 | |||||||
10 | Sean Cornell | Sr | San Marcos | 15:59.36 | 5:20 | |||||||
11 | Reid Gross | Sr | Canyon Crest | 16:00.08 | 5:20 | 2/10 | 2/20 | 4/6 | 16:41 (0:41) |
16:41 (0:41) |
16:41 (0:41) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | James Miramontes | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 16:01.99 | 5:21 | |||||||
13 | AJ Castellanos | Sr | Torrey Pines | 16:04.24 | 5:21 | |||||||
14 | Samuel Woulfe | Sr | Carlsbad | 16:04.54 | 5:22 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Presa | Fr | San Marcos | 16:10.52 | 5:24 | |||||||
16 | Alex Aceves | Sr | San Marcos | 16:14.45 | 5:25 | |||||||
17 | James Cusack | Jr | Torrey Pines | 16:15.02 | 5:25 | |||||||
18 | Owen Clines | So | Carlsbad | 16:15.64 | 5:25 | |||||||
19 | Asher Savage | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 16:19.67 | 5:27 | |||||||
20 | Jacob Shuman | Jr | Canyon Crest | 16:22.52 | 5:28 | 3/10 | 3/20 | 4/6 | 16:59 (0:36) |
17:45 (1:22) |
16:59 (0:36) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Jordan Haney | Sr | San Marcos | 16:23.08 | 5:28 | |||||||
22 | Reinhard Bartsch | Jr | Torrey Pines | 16:23.36 | 5:28 | |||||||
23 | Joshua Grozen | Sr | Canyon Crest | 16:24.14 | 5:28 | 4/10 | 4/20 | 4/6 | 17:30 (1:06) |
17:30 (1:06) |
17:30 (1:06) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Jackson Schalow | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 16:28.52 | 5:30 | |||||||
25 | Ethan Lambert | Jr | Carlsbad | 16:30.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
26 | Ethan Brown | Jr | Canyon Crest | 16:33.21 | 5:31 | 5/10 | 5/20 | 4/6 | 16:37 (0:04) |
16:37 (0:04) |
16:37 (0:04) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Ryan Hurley | Fr | San Marcos | 16:35.92 | 5:32 | |||||||
28 | Daniel Krough | Jr | Mission Hills | 16:37.86 | 5:33 | |||||||
29 | Josh Mendez | Sr | Torrey Pines | 16:42.14 | 5:34 | |||||||
30 | Nicholas Oden | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 16:42.36 | 5:34 | |||||||
31 | Ryan O'Hara | Sr | San Marcos | 16:51.74 | 5:37 | |||||||
32 | Derek Rodriguez | Jr | Torrey Pines | 16:55.61 | 5:39 | |||||||
33 | Aaron Espinoza | So | San Marcos | 17:01.26 | 5:40 | |||||||
34 | Lukas Umbrasas | Jr | Canyon Crest | 17:08.45 | 5:43 | 6/10 | 6/20 | 4/6 | 18:28 (1:20) |
18:28 (1:20) |
18:28 (1:20) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
35 | Ian Johnson | Sr | Carlsbad | 17:13.24 | 5:44 | |||||||
36 | Ian Labana | Jr | Torrey Pines | 17:14.17 | 5:45 | |||||||
37 | Thomas Dolby | Jr | San Marcos | 17:14.35 | 5:45 | |||||||
38 | Colby Zeljak | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 17:17.99 | 5:46 | |||||||
39 | Kai Burke | Sr | Carlsbad | 17:24.64 | 5:48 | |||||||
40 | William Cornick | Fr | Canyon Crest | 17:28.17 | 5:49 | 7/10 | 7/20 | 4/6 | ||||
41 | Brenden Gresham | Jr | Carlsbad | 17:37.32 | 5:52 | |||||||
42 | Alejandro Juan | Sr | Mission Hills | 17:41.67 | 5:54 | |||||||
43 | Darren Wilson | Jr | Carlsbad | 17:42.24 | 5:54 | |||||||
44 | Jacob Lindwall | Sr | Carlsbad | 17:42.42 | 5:54 | |||||||
45 | Warren King | Sr | Carlsbad | 17:54.21 | 5:58 | |||||||
46 | Logan Harding | Fr | Canyon Crest | 17:54.7 | 5:58 | 8/10 | 10/20 | 4/6 | ||||
47 | Sam Black | Sr | San Marcos | 17:58.74 | 6:00 | |||||||
48 | Diego Blanco | Sr | Mission Hills | 18:00.35 | 6:00 | |||||||
49 | Roberto Morfin | Sr | Carlsbad | 18:07.21 | 6:02 | |||||||
50 | Jackson Huston | Sr | Torrey Pines | 18:18.82 | 6:06 | |||||||
51 | Matt Zheng | Sr | Torrey Pines | 18:19.64 | 6:07 | |||||||
52 | Andrew Rasas | Sr | Canyon Crest | 18:41.49 | 6:14 | 9/10 | 14/20 | 4/6 | 18:43 (0:01) |
19:30 (0:49) |
18:43 (0:01) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
53 | James Gurr | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 18:41.67 | 6:14 | |||||||
54 | Andrew Moser | Sr | Mission Hills | 18:47.14 | 6:16 | |||||||
55 | Josiah Fraim | So | Mission Hills | 18:52.85 | 6:18 | |||||||
56 | Max DeGenova | Fr | Mission Hills | 18:55.27 | 6:18 | |||||||
57 | Keenan Mc Namara | Fr | Mission Hills | 18:58.14 | 6:19 | |||||||
58 | Eric Cupples | So | Mission Hills | 19:18.57 | 6:26 | |||||||
59 | Laurence Howarth | Fr | Mission Hills | 19:24.92 | 6:28 | |||||||
60 | Gabriel Iovine | So | Mission Hills | 20:08.14 | 6:43 | |||||||
61 | Aaron Habib | So | Mission Hills | 20:22.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
62 | Nick Volpe | Sr | Torrey Pines | 20:26.05 | 6:49 | |||||||
63 | Vitush Agarwal | Sr | Canyon Crest | 21:23.05 | 7:08 | 10/10 | 20/20 | 5/5 | ||||
64 | Aidan Courage | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrey Pines 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
79:01 15:48 5:16 |
33 | Nick Salz Sr 15:39 5:13 3 |
Sebastian Barclay Jr 15:41 5:14 4 |
Cormac O'Brien Jr 15:43 5:14 5 |
Johnathan Hidle So 15:54 5:18 8 |
AJ Castellanos Sr 16:04 5:21 13 |
James Cusack Jr 16:15 5:25 17 |
Reinhard Bartsch Jr 16:23 5:28 22 |
2 | San Marcos 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:31 |
79:53 15:59 5:20 |
54 | Callum Chappell Sr 15:44 5:15 6 |
Levi Taylor So 15:45 5:15 7 |
Sean Cornell Sr 15:59 5:20 10 |
Andrew Presa Fr 16:11 5:24 15 |
Alex Aceves Sr 16:14 5:25 16 |
Jordan Haney Sr 16:23 5:28 21 |
Ryan Hurley Fr 16:36 5:32 27 |
3 | La Costa Canyon 1-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:07 |
80:09 16:02 5:21 |
65 | Andy Pueschel Sr 15:22 5:07 1 |
Alex Motawi Sr 15:57 5:19 9 |
James Miramontes Sr 16:02 5:21 12 |
Asher Savage Sr 16:20 5:27 19 |
Jackson Schalow Jr 16:29 5:30 24 |
Nicholas Oden Sr 16:42 5:34 29 |
Colby Zeljak Sr 17:18 5:46 32 |
4 | Canyon Crest 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:05 |
80:48 16:10 5:23 |
82 | Andrew Schulz Sr 15:28 5:09 2 |
Reid Gross Sr 16:00 5:20 11 |
Jacob Shuman Jr 16:23 5:28 20 |
Joshua Grozen Sr 16:24 5:28 23 |
Ethan Brown Jr 16:33 5:31 26 |
Lukas Umbrasas Jr 17:08 5:43 30 |
William Cornick Fr 17:28 5:49 34 |
5 | Carlsbad 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:20 |
83:29 16:42 5:34 |
121 | Samuel Woulfe Sr 16:05 5:22 14 |
Owen Clines So 16:16 5:25 18 |
Ethan Lambert Jr 16:31 5:30 25 |
Ian Johnson Sr 17:13 5:44 31 |
Kai Burke Sr 17:25 5:48 33 |
Brenden Gresham Jr 17:37 5:52 35 |
Darren Wilson Jr 17:42 5:54 37 |
6 | Mission Hills 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:15 |
90:00 18:00 6:00 |
181 | Daniel Krough Jr 16:38 5:33 28 |
Alejandro Juan Sr 17:42 5:54 36 |
Diego Blanco Sr 18:00 6:00 38 |
Andrew Moser Sr 18:47 6:16 39 |
Josiah Fraim So 18:53 6:18 40 |
Max DeGenova Fr 18:55 6:18 41 |
Keenan Mc Namara Fr 18:58 6:19 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrey Pines 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
83:30 16:42 5:34 |
26 | James Cusack Jr 16:15 5:25 1 |
Reinhard Bartsch Jr 16:23 5:28 3 |
Josh Mendez Sr 16:42 5:34 5 |
Derek Rodriguez Jr 16:56 5:39 7 |
Ian Labana Jr 17:14 5:45 10 |
Jackson Huston Sr 18:19 6:06 20 |
Matt Zheng Sr 18:20 6:07 21 |
2 | San Marcos 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
84:06 16:49 5:36 |
31 | Jordan Haney Sr 16:23 5:28 2 |
Ryan Hurley Fr 16:36 5:32 4 |
Ryan O'Hara Sr 16:52 5:37 6 |
Aaron Espinoza So 17:01 5:40 8 |
Thomas Dolby Jr 17:14 5:45 11 |
Sam Black Sr 17:59 6:00 18 |
|
3 | Carlsbad 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:30 |
89:03 17:49 5:56 |
77 | Brenden Gresham Jr 17:37 5:52 13 |
Darren Wilson Jr 17:42 5:54 14 |
Jacob Lindwall Sr 17:42 5:54 15 |
Warren King Sr 17:54 5:58 16 |
Roberto Morfin Sr 18:07 6:02 19 |
||
4 | Canyon Crest 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 4:15 |
92:36 18:31 6:10 |
89 | Lukas Umbrasas Jr 17:08 5:43 9 |
William Cornick Fr 17:28 5:49 12 |
Logan Harding Fr 17:55 5:58 17 |
Andrew Rasas Sr 18:41 6:14 22 |
Vitush Agarwal Sr 21:23 7:08 29 |
||
5 | Mission Hills 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:13 |
96:45 19:21 6:27 |
125 | Max DeGenova Fr 18:55 6:18 23 |
Keenan Mc Namara Fr 18:58 6:19 24 |
Eric Cupples So 19:19 6:26 25 |
Laurence Howarth Fr 19:25 6:28 26 |
Gabriel Iovine So 20:08 6:43 27 |
Aaron Habib So 20:23 6:48 28 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Niednagel | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 16:32.17 | 5:31 | |||||||
2 | Pauldean Gevarges | So | Torrey Pines | 16:49.95 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Austin Nguyen | Jr | Torrey Pines | 17:07.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Joey Balardeta | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 17:15.07 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Jedediah Queen | So | La Costa Canyon | 17:21.45 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Cade Hoggan | Jr | San Marcos | 17:24.39 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | Rudolph Theale | Fr | Torrey Pines | 17:32.85 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Josh Epperson | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 17:36.24 | 5:52 | |||||||
9 | Canyon Fry | Jr | Torrey Pines | 17:39.95 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | Daniel Rasas | So | Canyon Crest | 17:42.85 | 5:54 | 1/10 | 8/20 | 4/5 | 18:43 (1:00) |
18:50 (1:07) |
18:43 (1:00) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Carlos Hernandez | Fr | San Marcos | 17:43.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
12 | Scott Betterly | Fr | Canyon Crest | 17:43.35 | 5:54 | 2/10 | 9/20 | 4/5 | ||||
13 | Logan Vossler | Jr | San Marcos | 17:44.35 | 5:55 | |||||||
14 | Maxwell Walton | So | Carlsbad | 17:56.05 | 5:59 | |||||||
15 | Jacob Ahooja | So | Carlsbad | 17:56.27 | 5:59 | |||||||
16 | Rohan Gutlapalli | So | Torrey Pines | 18:08.89 | 6:03 | |||||||
17 | Mateo Ruiz-Karr | Fr | Torrey Pines | 18:10.05 | 6:03 | |||||||
18 | Owen White | Fr | Canyon Crest | 18:12.85 | 6:04 | 3/10 | 11/20 | 4/5 | ||||
19 | David Duffer | Fr | Carlsbad | 18:15.17 | 6:05 | |||||||
20 | Diego Pfeiffer | So | La Costa Canyon | 18:20.64 | 6:07 | |||||||
21 | Domink Bartsch | Fr | Torrey Pines | 18:21.82 | 6:07 | |||||||
22 | Jake Watkins | Jr | Canyon Crest | 18:22.95 | 6:08 | 4/10 | 12/20 | 3/5 | 18:49 (0:26) |
19:37 (1:14) |
18:49 (0:26) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Kai Scott | So | Torrey Pines | 18:35.74 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Harrison Hoffman | So | Torrey Pines | 18:36.64 | 6:12 | |||||||
25 | Darren Chan | So | Torrey Pines | 18:38.64 | 6:13 | |||||||
26 | Aiden Mooney | So | Carlsbad | 18:39.05 | 6:13 | |||||||
27 | Kai Campagna | Fr | Canyon Crest | 18:39.35 | 6:13 | 5/10 | 13/20 | 3/5 | ||||
28 | Jeremy Wilson | Fr | San Marcos | 18:46.07 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Bashar Alam | So | Torrey Pines | 18:48.99 | 6:16 | |||||||
30 | Teo Bernales | Jr | San Marcos | 18:52.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
31 | William Guidotti | Jr | Carlsbad | 18:54.64 | 6:18 | |||||||
32 | Cole Hernandez | Fr | Carlsbad | 18:56.24 | 6:19 | |||||||
33 | Ian Seifert | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 18:57.67 | 6:19 | |||||||
34 | Shane Baum | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 19:10.52 | 6:24 | |||||||
35 | Ayden Cole | So | San Marcos | 19:10.89 | 6:24 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Baum | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 19:11.07 | 6:24 | |||||||
37 | Matteo Petit | So | Torrey Pines | 19:12.24 | 6:24 | |||||||
38 | Maynor Tomas | So | San Marcos | 19:13.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
39 | William Gieson | So | Carlsbad | 19:14.52 | 6:25 | |||||||
40 | Jack Bolger | Fr | Canyon Crest | 19:22.39 | 6:27 | 6/10 | 15/20 | 5/5 | ||||
41 | Julian Vargo | Jr | San Marcos | 19:23.82 | 6:28 | |||||||
42 | Cristian Berkes | Jr | San Marcos | 19:26.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
43 | Nate Hughes | Fr | San Marcos | 19:28.32 | 6:29 | |||||||
44 | Truman Lazarus | Fr | Torrey Pines | 19:29.74 | 6:30 | |||||||
45 | Pablo Valdez | Jr | Torrey Pines | 19:41.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
46 | Guy Starr | Fr | Canyon Crest | 19:43.74 | 6:35 | 7/10 | 16/20 | 5/5 | ||||
47 | Alexander Guillen | Fr | Canyon Crest | 19:44.32 | 6:35 | 8/10 | 17/20 | 4/5 | ||||
48 | Jake Moore | So | Torrey Pines | 19:57.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
49 | Jimmy Fang | So | Torrey Pines | 20:06.51 | 6:42 | |||||||
50 | Aaron Drasnin | So | Canyon Crest | 20:24.55 | 6:48 | 9/10 | 18/20 | 3/5 | ||||
51 | Henry Williams | Fr | Carlsbad | 20:27.55 | 6:49 | |||||||
52 | Lucas Chen | So | San Marcos | 20:43.35 | 6:54 | |||||||
53 | Nathan Robinson | Fr | Canyon Crest | 20:43.7 | 6:55 | 10/10 | 19/20 | 3/4 | ||||
54 | Drew Bray | So | Carlsbad | 20:46.99 | 6:56 | |||||||
55 | Ty Hejny | So | Carlsbad | 21:06.04 | 7:02 | |||||||
56 | Samuel Potter | Jr | San Marcos | 21:10.02 | 7:03 | |||||||
57 | Christopher Zhang | Jr | Torrey Pines | 21:11.17 | 7:04 | |||||||
58 | Jonathan Small | So | Torrey Pines | 21:31.89 | 7:11 | |||||||
59 | Adam Plowman | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 21:32.35 | 7:11 | |||||||
60 | Aziel Pizarro | Fr | San Marcos | 21:49.85 | 7:17 | |||||||
61 | Derek Liu | Fr | Torrey Pines | 21:53.45 | 7:18 | |||||||
62 | Jose Ramirez | So | San Marcos | 22:02.42 | 7:21 | |||||||
63 | David Wei | Fr | Torrey Pines | 22:05.17 | 7:22 | |||||||
64 | Hoahan Chen | So | San Marcos | 22:13.99 | 7:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrey Pines 2-1-2-2-1 Gap: 1:19 |
87:19 17:28 5:49 |
37 | Pauldean Gevarges So 16:50 5:37 2 |
Austin Nguyen Jr 17:07 5:42 3 |
Rudolph Theale Fr 17:33 5:51 7 |
Canyon Fry Jr 17:40 5:53 9 |
Rohan Gutlapalli So 18:09 6:03 16 |
Mateo Ruiz-Karr Fr 18:10 6:03 17 |
Domink Bartsch Fr 18:22 6:07 21 |
2 | La Costa Canyon 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:48 |
87:06 17:25 5:48 |
38 | Jacob Niednagel Fr 16:32 5:31 1 |
Joey Balardeta Jr 17:15 5:45 4 |
Jedediah Queen So 17:21 5:47 5 |
Josh Epperson Jr 17:36 5:52 8 |
Diego Pfeiffer So 18:21 6:07 20 |
Ian Seifert Fr 18:58 6:19 29 |
Shane Baum Fr 19:11 6:24 30 |
3 | San Marcos 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
90:30 18:06 6:02 |
81 | Cade Hoggan Jr 17:24 5:48 6 |
Carlos Hernandez Fr 17:43 5:54 11 |
Logan Vossler Jr 17:44 5:55 13 |
Jeremy Wilson Fr 18:46 6:15 25 |
Teo Bernales Jr 18:52 6:17 26 |
Ayden Cole So 19:11 6:24 31 |
Maynor Tomas So 19:14 6:25 32 |
4 | Canyon Crest 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:57 |
90:41 18:08 6:03 |
86 | Daniel Rasas So 17:43 5:54 10 |
Scott Betterly Fr 17:43 5:54 12 |
Owen White Fr 18:13 6:04 18 |
Jake Watkins Jr 18:23 6:08 22 |
Kai Campagna Fr 18:39 6:13 24 |
Jack Bolger Fr 19:22 6:27 34 |
Guy Starr Fr 19:44 6:35 35 |
5 | Carlsbad 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:59 |
91:41 18:20 6:07 |
98 | Maxwell Walton So 17:56 5:59 14 |
Jacob Ahooja So 17:56 5:59 15 |
David Duffer Fr 18:15 6:05 19 |
Aiden Mooney So 18:39 6:13 23 |
William Guidotti Jr 18:55 6:18 27 |
Cole Hernandez Fr 18:56 6:19 28 |
William Gieson So 19:15 6:25 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrey Pines 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
92:23 18:29 6:10 |
15 | Mateo Ruiz-Karr Fr 18:10 6:03 1 |
Domink Bartsch Fr 18:22 6:07 2 |
Kai Scott So 18:36 6:12 3 |
Harrison Hoffman So 18:37 6:12 4 |
Darren Chan So 18:39 6:13 5 |
Bashar Alam So 18:49 6:16 6 |
Matteo Petit So 19:12 6:24 9 |
2 | San Marcos 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:17 |
96:44 19:21 6:27 |
60 | Ayden Cole So 19:11 6:24 8 |
Maynor Tomas So 19:14 6:25 10 |
Julian Vargo Jr 19:24 6:28 13 |
Cristian Berkes Jr 19:27 6:29 14 |
Nate Hughes Fr 19:28 6:29 15 |
Lucas Chen So 20:43 6:54 20 |
Samuel Potter Jr 21:10 7:03 24 |
3 | Carlsbad 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:10 |
100:31 20:06 6:42 |
82 | Cole Hernandez Fr 18:56 6:19 7 |
William Gieson So 19:15 6:25 11 |
Henry Williams Fr 20:28 6:49 19 |
Drew Bray So 20:47 6:56 22 |
Ty Hejny So 21:06 7:02 23 |
||
4 | Canyon Crest 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:21 |
99:59 20:00 6:40 |
84 | Jack Bolger Fr 19:22 6:27 12 |
Guy Starr Fr 19:44 6:35 16 |
Alexander Guillen Fr 19:44 6:35 17 |
Aaron Drasnin So 20:25 6:48 18 |
Nathan Robinson Fr 20:44 6:55 21 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Jacob Niednagel, Fr, 16:32.2, La Costa Canyon | Torrey Pines, 87:18.7, 37 |
V | Andy Pueschel, Sr, 15:21.9, La Costa Canyon | Torrey Pines, 79:01.3, 33 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.