St. Margaret's Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/25/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brooks, Brandon | So | JV | 17:48 | 6:05 | 2.93 | 10/91 | 2/6 | 9/13 | 3/14 | 18:46 (0:58,5.2) |
18:46 (0:58,5.2) |
18:46 (0:58,5.2) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Fournier, William | Fr | JV | 22:28 | 7:40 | 2.93 | 85/91 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 11/13 | |||||
Gitter, Nic | Fr | V | 17:19 | 5:55 | 2.93 | 45/104 | 5/7 | 5/13 | 4/15 | |||||
Jacobs, CJ | Fr | JV | 19:50 | 6:46 | 2.93 | 51/91 | 4/6 | 11/13 | 8/14 | |||||
Martin, John | Jr | V | 17:15 | 5:53 | 2.93 | 41/104 | 4/7 | 4/13 | 5/15 | 17:54 (0:39,3.6) |
17:35 (0:20,1.9) |
17:35 (0:20,1.9) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Mccaffrey, Jack | Jr | V | 17:41 | 6:02 | 2.93 | 58/104 | 7/7 | 7/13 | 3/11 | 18:20 (0:39,3.5) |
18:20 (0:39,3.5) |
18:20 (0:39,3.5) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Parks, Connor | Jr | V | 17:08 | 5:51 | 2.93 | 34/104 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 6/16 | 19:07 (1:59,10.4) |
19:07 (1:59,10.4) |
19:07 (1:59,10.4) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Peralez, Brendan | Jr | JV | 22:06 | 7:33 | 2.93 | 81/91 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 12/14 | |||||
Price, Collin | Jr | V | 15:48 | 5:24 | 2.93 | 7/104 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 4/16 | 16:01 (0:13,1.4) |
16:40 (0:52,5.2) |
16:01 (0:13,1.4) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Robinson, Jacob | Jr | V | 16:48 | 5:44 | 2.93 | 28/104 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 8/16 | 17:15 (0:27,2.6) |
17:17 (0:29,2.8) |
17:15 (0:27,2.6) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Schwartz, William | Jr | JV | 17:46 | 6:04 | 2.93 | 9/91 | 1/6 | 8/13 | 4/14 | 19:13 (1:27,7.5) |
18:39 (0:53,4.7) |
18:39 (0:53,4.7) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Swanson, James | Fr | JV | 19:12 | 6:33 | 2.93 | 40/91 | 3/6 | 10/13 | 6/14 | |||||
Talley, Quentin | Jr | V | 17:24 | 5:56 | 2.93 | 50/104 | 6/7 | 6/13 | 3/15 | 17:50 (0:26,2.4) |
17:41 (0:17,1.6) |
17:41 (0:17,1.6) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/15 | 84:18 1:31 |
2.93 | 5:45 | 5:24 | 5:55 | 151 | 5:24 | 83:22 | 84:47 (0:29,0.6) |
78:49 | Congratulations! (LR) | Collin Price (7), Jacob Robinson (27), Connor Parks (33), John Martin (40), Nic Gitter (44) | |
JV 1st 5 | 6/14 | 96:42 4:20 |
2.93 | 6:36 | 6:04 | 7:33 | 191 | 6:01 | 95:38 | 95:38 | 90:57 | William Schwartz (9), Brandon Brooks (10), James Swanson (40), CJ Jacobs (51), Brendan Peralez (81) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan Yoho | Sr | Flintridge (lcf) | 14:58 | 5:06 | |||||||
2 | Gabe Arias-sheriden | Sr | St. Joseph (ala) | 15:20 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Jack Van Scoter | So | Flintridge (lcf) | 15:31 | 5:18 | |||||||
4 | Matthew Murphy | Jr | St. Joseph (ala) | 15:39 | 5:20 | |||||||
5 | Michael Murphy | Jr | St. Joseph (ala) | 15:43 | 5:22 | |||||||
6 | Julius Diehr | Jr | Country Day (lj) | 15:46 | 5:23 | |||||||
7 | Collin Price | Jr | St. Margaret's | 15:48 | 5:24 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 4/16 | 16:01 (0:13) |
16:40 (0:52) |
16:01 (0:13) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Cooper Teare | Fr | St. Joseph (ala) | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
9 | Jake Landreth | Sr | Ontario Christian | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
10 | Austin Dubyak | Jr | Woodcrest Christian | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
11 | Cosmo Brossy | Jr | Brentwood | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
12 | Simon Novich | Sr | Thacher | 16:04 | 5:29 | |||||||
13 | Tyler Fong | Sr | Flintridge (lcf) | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
14 | Tomas Miralles | So | Country Day (lj) | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
15 | Spencer Mccune | So | Thacher | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
16 | David Castillejos | Sr | Country Day (lj) | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
17 | Darin Wong | Sr | Country Day (lj) | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
18 | Michael Conant | So | Woodcrest Christian | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
19 | Andrew Russell | Sr | Linfield | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
20 | Stephen Pacheco | So | Desert Christian (lan | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
21 | Chris Melendez | Sr | St. Joseph (ala) | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
22 | Jakob Eichor | So | Ontario Christian | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
23 | Peter Callan | So | Thacher | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
24 | Henry Cox | Jr | Chadwick | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
25 | Nikhil Poole | So | Flintridge (lcf) | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
26 | Joseph Biehl | Fr | Desert Christian (lan | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
27 | Ethan Finkel | Fr | Crossroads | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
28 | Jacob Robinson | Jr | St. Margaret's | 16:48 | 5:44 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 8/16 | 17:15 (0:27) |
17:17 (0:29) |
17:15 (0:27) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
29 | Justin Reynolds | Fr | Woodcrest Christian | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
30 | Devyn Gollery | Jr | Hamilton (anz) | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
31 | Jonathan Martinez | So | Woodcrest Christian | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
32 | Alex Orloff | Jr | Flintridge (lcf) | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
33 | Nick Graves | Sr | Crossroads | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
34 | Connor Parks | Jr | St. Margaret's | 17:08 | 5:51 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 6/16 | 19:07 (1:59) |
19:07 (1:59) |
19:07 (1:59) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
35 | Scott Belinsky | Jr | Crossroads | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
36 | Jackson Daugherty | So | Country Day (lj) | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
37 | William Hubsch | Jr | Poly (pas) | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
38 | Andrew Trinh | Jr | Chadwick | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
39 | Willie Mein | Fr | St. Joseph (ala) | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
40 | Gavin Hill | Fr | St. Joseph (ala) | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
41 | John Martin | Jr | St. Margaret's | 17:15 | 5:53 | 4/7 | 4/13 | 5/15 | 17:54 (0:39) |
17:35 (0:20) |
17:35 (0:20) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
42 | Riley Coan | Fr | Flintridge (lcf) | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
43 | Chris Hernandez | Jr | Webb | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
44 | Joseph Miranda | Jr | Hamilton (anz) | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
45 | Nic Gitter | Fr | St. Margaret's | 17:19 | 5:55 | 5/7 | 5/13 | 4/15 | ||||
46 | Sham Patel | So | Flintridge (lcf) | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
47 | Joey Holland | Sr | Woodcrest Christian | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
48 | Jack Pierrepont | So | Thacher | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
49 | Jack Richardson | Jr | Thacher | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
50 | Quentin Talley | Jr | St. Margaret's | 17:24 | 5:56 | 6/7 | 6/13 | 3/15 | 17:50 (0:26) |
17:41 (0:17) |
17:41 (0:17) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
51 | Stephen Crockett | Jr | Desert Christian (lan | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
52 | James Gibson | Jr | Desert Christian (lan | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
53 | James Shih | Sr | Webb | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
54 | Raphael Huang | Fr | Webb | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
55 | Alan De Vries | Jr | Ontario Christian | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
56 | Ramon Alvarez | So | Woodcrest Christian | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
57 | Daniel Allen | So | Crossroads | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
58 | Jack Mccaffrey | Jr | St. Margaret's | 17:41 | 6:02 | 7/7 | 7/13 | 3/11 | 18:20 (0:39) |
18:20 (0:39) |
18:20 (0:39) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
59 | George Little | So | Country Day (lj) | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
60 | Mike Vastano | Jr | Brentwood | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
61 | Will Behenna | Sr | Chadwick | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
62 | Alexis Michaca | Jr | Sage Hill | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
63 | Jacob Diaz | So | Sage Hill | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
64 | Michael Mayes | So | Desert Christian (lan | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
65 | Vinny Underwood | Sr | Ontario Christian | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
66 | Brian Slaughter | Jr | Sage Hill | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
67 | Adrian Saucedo | Fr | Ontario Christian | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
68 | Mitchell Peters | Jr | Woodcrest Christian | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
69 | Allen Stewart | Sr | Webb | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
70 | Michael Yen | Fr | Poly (pas) | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
71 | Will Shadden | So | Chadwick | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
72 | Alistair Nash | Fr | Brentwood | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
73 | Richard Hathaway | Jr | Poly (pas) | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
74 | Calvin Li | Jr | Webb | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
75 | Ryan Watkins | So | Country Day (lj) | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
76 | Nicolas Boffman | Fr | Desert Christian (lan | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
77 | Ben Fried | So | Crossroads | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
78 | Andrew Mao | Jr | Webb | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
79 | Cameron Knollenbe | So | Sage Hill | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
80 | Noah Ghotbi | Sr | Ontario Christian | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
81 | Sean Martinez | Sr | Linfield | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
82 | Adam Blau | Sr | Brentwood | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
83 | Matt Warden | Fr | Sage Hill | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
84 | Jared Chrisman | Sr | Ontario Christian | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
85 | Matthew Good | Fr | Chadwick | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
86 | Joe Ricketson | Sr | Desert Christian (lan | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
87 | Nic Thomson | So | Chadwick | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
88 | Spencer Gollery | Jr | Hamilton (anz) | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
89 | Dylan Gallardo | Jr | Linfield | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
90 | Ben Biniaz | Jr | Brentwood | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
91 | Ryan Bergman | So | Brentwood | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
92 | Steven Jump | Fr | Thacher | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
93 | Charles Thomas May | Fr | Poly (pas) | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
94 | Calvin Shimano | So | Sage Hill | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
95 | Matt Sonnenblick | So | Chadwick | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
96 | Tayden Fosness | Sr | Hamilton (anz) | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
97 | Manny Medrano | Jr | Poly (pas) | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
98 | Lev Asimow | Sr | Poly (pas) | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
99 | Chase Kassel | So | Crossroads | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
100 | Jon Yen | Jr | Poly (pas) | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
101 | Isaac Perez | So | Hamilton (anz) | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
102 | Quinn Kim | Sr | Brentwood | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
103 | Luis Delgudillo | Fr | Hamilton (anz) | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
104 | Ysidro Hartzell | So | Crossroads | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Joseph (ala) 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
79:01 15:48 5:24 |
39 | Gabe Arias-sheriden Sr 15:20 5:14 2 |
Matthew Murphy Jr 15:39 5:20 4 |
Michael Murphy Jr 15:43 5:22 5 |
Cooper Teare Fr 15:52 5:25 8 |
Chris Melendez Sr 16:27 5:37 20 |
Willie Mein Fr 17:14 5:53 38 |
Gavin Hill Fr 17:15 5:53 39 |
2 | Flintridge (lcf) 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:07 |
80:23 16:05 5:29 |
72 | Alan Yoho Sr 14:58 5:06 1 |
Jack Van Scoter So 15:31 5:18 3 |
Tyler Fong Sr 16:07 5:30 13 |
Nikhil Poole So 16:42 5:42 24 |
Alex Orloff Jr 17:05 5:50 31 |
Riley Coan Fr 17:15 5:53 41 |
Sham Patel So 17:23 5:56 45 |
3 | Country Day (lj) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:26 |
81:50 16:22 5:35 |
88 | Julius Diehr Jr 15:46 5:23 6 |
Tomas Miralles So 16:12 5:32 14 |
David Castillejos Sr 16:17 5:33 16 |
Darin Wong Sr 16:23 5:35 17 |
Jackson Daugherty So 17:12 5:52 35 |
George Little So 17:46 6:04 58 |
Ryan Watkins So 18:27 6:18 74 |
4 | Woodcrest Christian 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:25 |
83:45 16:45 5:43 |
132 | Austin Dubyak Jr 15:58 5:27 10 |
Michael Conant So 16:25 5:36 18 |
Justin Reynolds Fr 16:55 5:46 28 |
Jonathan Martinez So 17:04 5:49 30 |
Joey Holland Sr 17:23 5:56 46 |
Ramon Alvarez So 17:38 6:01 55 |
Mitchell Peters Jr 18:17 6:14 67 |
5 | Thacher 8-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:20 |
83:46 16:45 5:43 |
144 | Simon Novich Sr 16:04 5:29 12 |
Spencer Mccune So 16:16 5:33 15 |
Peter Callan So 16:38 5:41 22 |
Jack Pierrepont So 17:24 5:56 47 |
Jack Richardson Jr 17:24 5:56 48 |
Steven Jump Fr 18:57 6:28 89 |
|
6 | St. Margaret's 4-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:31 |
84:18 16:52 5:45 |
151 | Collin Price Jr 15:48 5:24 7 |
Jacob Robinson Jr 16:48 5:44 27 |
Connor Parks Jr 17:08 5:51 33 |
John Martin Jr 17:15 5:53 40 |
Nic Gitter Fr 17:19 5:55 44 |
Quentin Talley Jr 17:24 5:56 49 |
Jack Mccaffrey Jr 17:41 6:02 57 |
7 | Desert Christian (lan 9-8-9-7-7 Gap: 1:37 |
86:09 17:14 5:53 |
208 | Stephen Pacheco So 16:26 5:37 19 |
Joseph Biehl Fr 16:44 5:43 25 |
Stephen Crockett Jr 17:26 5:57 50 |
James Gibson Jr 17:30 5:58 51 |
Michael Mayes So 18:03 6:10 63 |
Nicolas Boffman Fr 18:29 6:18 75 |
Joe Ricketson Sr 18:47 6:25 84 |
8 | Ontario Christian 5-6-7-8-8 Gap: 2:13 |
86:11 17:14 5:53 |
214 | Jake Landreth Sr 15:55 5:26 9 |
Jakob Eichor So 16:29 5:38 21 |
Alan De Vries Jr 17:34 6:00 54 |
Vinny Underwood Sr 18:05 6:10 64 |
Adrian Saucedo Fr 18:08 6:11 66 |
Noah Ghotbi Sr 18:34 6:20 79 |
Jared Chrisman Sr 18:43 6:23 82 |
9 | Crossroads 11-9-8-8-9 Gap: 1:43 |
87:10 17:26 5:57 |
224 | Ethan Finkel Fr 16:47 5:44 26 |
Nick Graves Sr 17:06 5:50 32 |
Scott Belinsky Jr 17:08 5:51 34 |
Daniel Allen So 17:39 6:01 56 |
Ben Fried So 18:30 6:19 76 |
Chase Kassel So 19:36 6:41 96 |
Ysidro Hartzell So 20:45 7:05 101 |
10 | Chadwick 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:05 |
88:49 17:46 6:04 |
273 | Henry Cox Jr 16:40 5:41 23 |
Andrew Trinh Jr 17:13 5:53 37 |
Will Behenna Sr 17:52 6:06 60 |
Will Shadden So 18:19 6:15 70 |
Matthew Good Fr 18:45 6:24 83 |
Nic Thomson So 18:49 6:25 85 |
Matt Sonnenblick So 19:10 6:32 92 |
11 | Webb 14-13-12-11-11 Gap: 1:07 |
89:00 17:48 6:05 |
288 | Chris Hernandez Jr 17:16 5:54 42 |
James Shih Sr 17:31 5:59 52 |
Raphael Huang Fr 17:32 5:59 53 |
Allen Stewart Sr 18:18 6:15 68 |
Calvin Li Jr 18:23 6:16 73 |
Andrew Mao Jr 18:33 6:20 77 |
|
12 | Brentwood 7-11-11-12-12 Gap: 2:52 |
89:45 17:57 6:08 |
308 | Cosmo Brossy Jr 16:02 5:28 11 |
Mike Vastano Jr 17:48 6:05 59 |
Alistair Nash Fr 18:22 6:16 71 |
Adam Blau Sr 18:39 6:22 80 |
Ben Biniaz Jr 18:54 6:27 87 |
Ryan Bergman So 18:55 6:27 88 |
Quinn Kim Sr 20:05 6:51 99 |
13 | Sage Hill 15-15-15-14-13 Gap: 0:41 |
91:20 18:16 6:14 |
347 | Alexis Michaca Jr 17:59 6:08 61 |
Jacob Diaz So 18:01 6:09 62 |
Brian Slaughter Jr 18:06 6:11 65 |
Cameron Knollenbe So 18:34 6:20 78 |
Matt Warden Fr 18:40 6:22 81 |
Calvin Shimano So 19:05 6:31 91 |
|
14 | Hamilton (anz) 12-12-13-13-14 Gap: 2:46 |
92:07 18:25 6:17 |
349 | Devyn Gollery Jr 17:03 5:49 29 |
Joseph Miranda Jr 17:16 5:54 43 |
Spencer Gollery Jr 18:49 6:25 86 |
Tayden Fosness Sr 19:10 6:32 93 |
Isaac Perez So 19:49 6:46 98 |
Luis Delgudillo Fr 20:09 6:53 100 |
|
15 | Poly (pas) 13-14-14-15-15 Gap: 1:58 |
92:04 18:25 6:17 |
361 | William Hubsch Jr 17:13 5:53 36 |
Michael Yen Fr 18:19 6:15 69 |
Richard Hathaway Jr 18:23 6:16 72 |
Charles Thomas May Fr 18:58 6:28 90 |
Manny Medrano Jr 19:11 6:33 94 |
Lev Asimow Sr 19:30 6:39 95 |
Jon Yen Jr 19:46 6:45 97 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Capers | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
2 | Frank Chavez | Sr | Fillmore | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
3 | Rab Moran | So | Flintridge (lcf) | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
4 | Gerardo Rodriguez | Jr | Fillmore | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Steve Jacobson | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | John Sorfleet | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
7 | Nicolas Frias | Sr | Fillmore | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Jose Rodriguez | So | Fillmore | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
9 | William Schwartz | Jr | St. Margaret's | 17:46 | 6:04 | 1/6 | 8/13 | 4/14 | 19:13 (1:27) |
18:39 (0:53) |
18:39 (0:53) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
10 | Brandon Brooks | So | St. Margaret's | 17:48 | 6:05 | 2/6 | 9/13 | 3/14 | 18:46 (0:58) |
18:46 (0:58) |
18:46 (0:58) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Patrick Jones | So | Half Moon Bay | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Julian Torres | So | Half Moon Bay | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | Connor Sherburne | Jr | Jserra | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Peter Lewis | Jr | Jserra | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Wes Taylor | Sr | Country Day (lj) | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
16 | Roland Montgomery | So | Harvard-Westlake | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
17 | Jonathan Vahala | Fr | Flintridge (lcf) | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
18 | Ross Chase | So | Flintridge (lcf) | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
19 | Josh Friedman | So | Harvard-Westlake | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
20 | Caleb Fleckenstein | Fr | Desert Christian (lan | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | Justin Barnett | So | Rosamond | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Ismael Dominguez | So | Fillmore | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
23 | John Ferrandini | Jr | Rosamond | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
24 | Joe Mahler | Sr | Flintridge (lcf) | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
25 | Spencer Bronco | Fr | Jserra | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
26 | Larry Zhang | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
27 | Christopher Turner | So | Flintridge (lcf) | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
28 | Jacob Cassell | Sr | Desert Christian (lan | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
29 | Adam Holliday | Jr | Webb | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
30 | Dustin Jones | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
31 | Kevin Cheng | Sr | Flintridge (lcf) | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
32 | Elliot Kang | So | Harvard-Westlake | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
33 | Chris Tan | Fr | Flintridge (lcf) | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
34 | Elliott Rollins | So | Harvard-Westlake | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
35 | Jacob Frank | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Fica | So | Woodcrest Christian | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
37 | Devin Au | Jr | Webb | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
38 | Josue Baez | So | Fillmore | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
39 | Chris Darcy | Jr | Jserra | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
40 | James Swanson | Fr | St. Margaret's | 19:12 | 6:33 | 3/6 | 10/13 | 6/14 | ||||
41 | Gio Morales | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
42 | Keith Aylwin | Sr | Country Day (lj) | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
43 | Jack Defrank | Jr | Woodcrest Christian | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
44 | Malik Power | Fr | Country Day (lj) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
45 | Jarrett Kemblowski | Fr | Rosamond | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
46 | Jayden Wilkes | Jr | Woodcrest Christian | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
47 | Alex Hanson | Sr | Country Day (lj) | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
48 | James Kahn | Fr | Brentwood | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
49 | Carlos Ramos | Jr | Rosamond | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
50 | James Romero | Jr | Webb | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
51 | CJ Jacobs | Fr | St. Margaret's | 19:50 | 6:46 | 4/6 | 11/13 | 8/14 | ||||
52 | Bob Stoddard | Jr | Webb | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
53 | Zach Starkey | Sr | Rosamond | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
54 | Macgregor Thomas | Fr | Woodcrest Christian | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
55 | Boone Bobby | Jr | Brentwood | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
56 | Mikael Mansini | Sr | Desert Christian (lan | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
57 | Alex Reyes | Jr | Hamilton (anz) | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
58 | Zack Schalliol | Fr | Woodcrest Christian | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
59 | William Li | Jr | Webb | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
60 | Nick Greger | Jr | Jserra | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
61 | Joseph Devore | Fr | Desert Christian (lan | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
62 | Cesar Navichoque | Jr | Brentwood | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
63 | Sergio Romero | Sr | Rosamond | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
64 | Pieter Keushkerian | Jr | Brentwood | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
65 | Bryson Bradford | Fr | Woodcrest Christian | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
66 | Kyle Sagara | Sr | Country Day (lj) | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
67 | Andy Olson | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
68 | Garan Comfort | Fr | Country Day (lj) | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
69 | Ryan Yang | Jr | Webb | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
70 | Ben Charley | Fr | Hamilton (anz) | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
71 | Jack Hill | Jr | Chadwick | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
72 | Aaron Rapaport | So | Chadwick | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
73 | Sawyer Tennant | So | Brentwood | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
74 | Gerson Gomez | Sr | Rosamond | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
75 | Benjamin Young | Sr | Desert Christian (lan | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
76 | Alexander Dean | So | Chadwick | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
77 | Elabed Anthony | Fr | Brentwood | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
78 | Torrin Williams | Jr | Hamilton (anz) | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
79 | Zachariah Johnson | Fr | Desert Christian (lan | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
80 | Adrian Campos | Fr | Hamilton (anz) | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
81 | Brendan Peralez | Jr | St. Margaret's | 22:06 | 7:33 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 12/14 | ||||
82 | Chris Eiehenberg | So | Woodcrest Christian | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
83 | Ziad Duron | So | Webb | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
84 | Alexander Li | So | Chadwick | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
85 | William Fournier | Fr | St. Margaret's | 22:28 | 7:40 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 11/13 | ||||
86 | Justin Thillens | Sr | Hamilton (anz) | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
87 | John Crocker | Sr | Desert Christian (lan | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
88 | Daniel Harris | So | Chadwick | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
89 | Jeremy Halstead | Sr | Hamilton (anz) | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
90 | Alex Avalos | Sr | Hamilton (anz) | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
91 | Jonah Storr | Fr | Chadwick | 29:39 | 10:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Half Moon Bay 1-1-1-2-1 Gap: 0:59 |
88:08 17:38 6:01 |
35 | Brandon Capers Jr 17:03 5:49 1 |
Steve Jacobson Sr 17:33 5:59 5 |
John Sorfleet Sr 17:40 6:02 6 |
Patrick Jones So 17:50 6:05 11 |
Julian Torres So 18:02 6:09 12 |
Gio Morales Sr 19:12 6:33 41 |
Andy Olson Jr 20:53 7:08 67 |
2 | Fillmore 2-1-2-1-2 Gap: 1:09 |
88:54 17:47 6:04 |
43 | Frank Chavez Sr 17:23 5:56 2 |
Gerardo Rodriguez Jr 17:31 5:59 4 |
Nicolas Frias Sr 17:43 6:03 7 |
Jose Rodriguez So 17:45 6:03 8 |
Ismael Dominguez So 18:32 6:20 22 |
Josue Baez So 19:04 6:30 38 |
|
3 | Flintridge (lcf) 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:08 |
91:08 18:14 6:13 |
89 | Rab Moran So 17:30 5:58 3 |
Jonathan Vahala Fr 18:11 6:12 17 |
Ross Chase So 18:13 6:13 18 |
Joe Mahler Sr 18:36 6:21 24 |
Christopher Turner So 18:38 6:22 27 |
Kevin Cheng Sr 18:50 6:26 31 |
Chris Tan Fr 18:51 6:26 33 |
4 | Harvard-Westlake 7-6-6-4-4 Gap: 0:40 |
92:40 18:32 6:20 |
123 | Roland Montgomery So 18:10 6:12 16 |
Josh Friedman So 18:16 6:14 19 |
Larry Zhang Sr 18:37 6:21 26 |
Dustin Jones Fr 18:47 6:25 30 |
Elliot Kang So 18:50 6:26 32 |
Elliott Rollins So 18:53 6:27 34 |
Jacob Frank Fr 18:55 6:27 35 |
5 | Jserra 5-5-4-4-5 Gap: 2:19 |
94:17 18:51 6:26 |
151 | Connor Sherburne Jr 18:05 6:10 13 |
Peter Lewis Jr 18:05 6:10 14 |
Spencer Bronco Fr 18:37 6:21 25 |
Chris Darcy Jr 19:06 6:31 39 |
Nick Greger Jr 20:24 6:58 60 |
||
6 | Rosamond 9-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:20 |
96:12 19:14 6:34 |
191 | Justin Barnett So 18:31 6:19 21 |
John Ferrandini Jr 18:35 6:21 23 |
Jarrett Kemblowski Fr 19:27 6:38 45 |
Carlos Ramos Jr 19:48 6:45 49 |
Zach Starkey Sr 19:51 6:46 53 |
Sergio Romero Sr 20:32 7:00 63 |
Gerson Gomez Sr 21:32 7:21 74 |
6 | St. Margaret's 4-3-5-6-6 Gap: 4:20 |
96:42 19:20 6:36 |
191 | William Schwartz Jr 17:46 6:04 9 |
Brandon Brooks So 17:48 6:05 10 |
James Swanson Fr 19:12 6:33 40 |
CJ Jacobs Fr 19:50 6:46 51 |
Brendan Peralez Jr 22:06 7:33 81 |
William Fournier Fr 22:28 7:40 85 |
|
8 | Country Day (lj) 6-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:32 |
96:58 19:24 6:37 |
214 | Wes Taylor Sr 18:09 6:12 15 |
Keith Aylwin Sr 19:15 6:34 42 |
Malik Power Fr 19:22 6:37 44 |
Alex Hanson Sr 19:31 6:40 47 |
Kyle Sagara Sr 20:41 7:04 66 |
Garan Comfort Fr 21:02 7:11 68 |
|
9 | Webb 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:36 |
97:43 19:33 6:40 |
227 | Adam Holliday Jr 18:45 6:24 29 |
Devin Au Jr 18:58 6:28 37 |
James Romero Jr 19:48 6:45 50 |
Bob Stoddard Jr 19:51 6:46 52 |
William Li Jr 20:21 6:57 59 |
Ryan Yang Jr 21:06 7:12 69 |
Ziad Duron So 22:15 7:36 83 |
10 | Woodcrest Christian 11-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:13 |
97:43 19:33 6:40 |
237 | Andrew Fica So 18:57 6:28 36 |
Jack Defrank Jr 19:15 6:34 43 |
Jayden Wilkes Jr 19:29 6:39 46 |
Macgregor Thomas Fr 19:52 6:47 54 |
Zack Schalliol Fr 20:10 6:53 58 |
Bryson Bradford Fr 20:35 7:02 65 |
Chris Eiehenberg So 22:12 7:35 82 |
11 | Desert Christian (lan 8-8-9-9-11 Gap: 3:06 |
99:10 19:50 6:46 |
240 | Caleb Fleckenstein Fr 18:29 6:18 20 |
Jacob Cassell Sr 18:40 6:22 28 |
Mikael Mansini Sr 20:01 6:50 56 |
Joseph Devore Fr 20:25 6:58 61 |
Benjamin Young Sr 21:35 7:22 75 |
Zachariah Johnson Fr 21:53 7:28 79 |
John Crocker Sr 23:23 7:59 87 |
12 | Brentwood 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:43 |
102:08 20:26 6:58 |
302 | James Kahn Fr 19:41 6:43 48 |
Boone Bobby Jr 19:59 6:49 55 |
Cesar Navichoque Jr 20:32 7:00 62 |
Pieter Keushkerian Jr 20:32 7:00 64 |
Sawyer Tennant So 21:24 7:18 73 |
Elabed Anthony Fr 21:46 7:26 77 |
|
13 | Hamilton (anz) 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:36 |
107:46 21:33 7:21 |
371 | Alex Reyes Jr 20:07 6:52 57 |
Ben Charley Fr 21:07 7:12 70 |
Torrin Williams Jr 21:52 7:28 78 |
Adrian Campos Fr 21:57 7:29 80 |
Justin Thillens Sr 22:43 7:45 86 |
Jeremy Halstead Sr 23:49 8:08 89 |
Alex Avalos Sr 24:01 8:12 90 |
14 | Chadwick 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:26 |
110:08 22:02 7:31 |
391 | Jack Hill Jr 21:13 7:14 71 |
Aaron Rapaport So 21:16 7:15 72 |
Alexander Dean So 21:39 7:23 76 |
Alexander Li So 22:21 7:38 84 |
Daniel Harris So 23:39 8:04 88 |
Jonah Storr Fr 29:39 10:07 91 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
26 races + combined.
All Girls Races
21 races + combined.