St. Margaret's Results from the Academy League Finals at Irvine Regional Park on 10/27/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cassinelli, Cami | Fr | V | 21:47.74 | 7:16 | 3 | 24/48 | 7/7 | 7/8 | 1/6 | 22:33 (0:45,3.3) |
22:33 (0:45,3.3) |
21:54 (0:07,0.5) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Grover, Anika | Sr | V | 21:25.82 | 7:09 | 3 | 21/48 | 5/7 | 5/8 | 2/7 | 21:42.12 (0:16,1.3) |
21:42.12 (0:16,1.3) |
20:18.8 | 20:19 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, SBP) |
Hueston, Shea | Fr | V | 21:45.69 | 7:15 | 3 | 22/48 | 6/7 | 6/8 | 1/7 | 22:17.3 (0:32,2.4) |
22:17.3 (0:32,2.4) |
22:17 (0:32,2.4) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Jones, Charlotte | Fr | V | 19:55.28 | 6:38 | 3 | 3/48 | 2/7 | 2/8 | 1/7 | 20:10.4 (0:15,1.2) |
20:10.4 (0:15,1.2) |
20:06 (0:11,0.9) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Larson, Audrey | Fr | V | 20:22.81 | 6:48 | 3 | 7/48 | 3/7 | 3/8 | 1/7 | 21:02.7 (0:40,3.2) |
21:02.7 (0:40,3.2) |
20:09 | Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
Martin, Julia | So | V | 19:54.96 | 6:38 | 3 | 2/48 | 1/7 | 1/8 | 2/7 | 20:02.8 (0:08,0.7) |
20:02.8 (0:08,0.7) |
19:36 | Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
Parks, Kate | Sr | JV | 24:33.61 | 8:11 | 3 | 13/42 | 1/1 | 8/8 | 5/7 | 23:32.2 | 21:49 | 21:49 | ||
Sellas, Daisy | Jr | V | 20:25.38 | 6:48 | 3 | 8/48 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 1/7 | 20:11.09 | 20:06.8 | 19:40.7 | 19:37 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 102:04 1:31 |
3 | 6:48 | 6:38 | 7:09 | 41 | 6:48 | 108:43 (6:39,6.1) |
108:43 (6:39,6.1) |
102:44 (0:40,0.6%) |
101:23 101:23 |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) | Julia Martin (2), Charlotte Jones (3), Audrey Larson (7), Daisy Sellas (8), Anika Grover (21) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ellah Hess | Jr | Crean Luther | 19:11.56 | 6:24 | |||||||
2 | Julia Martin | So | St. Margaret's | 19:54.96 | 6:38 | 1/7 | 1/8 | 2/7 | 20:03 (0:08) |
20:03 (0:08) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Charlotte Jones | Fr | St. Margaret's | 19:55.28 | 6:38 | 2/7 | 2/8 | 1/7 | 20:10 (0:15) |
20:10 (0:15) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Ashley Scott | Jr | Whitney High School | 19:59.02 | 6:40 | |||||||
5 | Maya Jaffe | So | Sage Hill Hi | 20:06.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
6 | Ashton Carroll | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 20:10.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
7 | Audrey Larson | Fr | St. Margaret's | 20:22.81 | 6:48 | 3/7 | 3/8 | 1/7 | 21:03 (0:40) |
21:03 (0:40) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Daisy Sellas | Jr | St. Margaret's | 20:25.38 | 6:48 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 1/7 | 20:11.09 | 20:06.8 | 19:40.7 | |
9 | Alice Warden | So | Sage Hill Hi | 20:31.18 | 6:50 | |||||||
10 | Christine Hamakawa | So | Whitney High School | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
11 | Julia Lowe | Sr | Sage Hill Hi | 20:34.82 | 6:52 | |||||||
12 | Bethany Olmos | Jr | Calvary Chap | 20:37.52 | 6:53 | |||||||
13 | Emma Lottman | Jr | Crean Luther | 20:44.33 | 6:55 | |||||||
14 | Mia Ruiz | Fr | Oxford Acade | 20:47.39 | 6:56 | |||||||
15 | Sunitha Vallinayagam | Jr | Whitney High School | 20:50.11 | 6:57 | |||||||
16 | Olivia Lowe | So | Sage Hill Hi | 20:58.26 | 6:59 | |||||||
17 | Emma Centeno | So | Whitney High School | 21:05.62 | 7:02 | |||||||
18 | Alyssa Martinez | Jr | Oxford Acade | 21:06.88 | 7:02 | |||||||
19 | Hope Peck | So | Crean Luther | 21:21.29 | 7:07 | |||||||
20 | Arianna Kochan | Fr | Crean Luther | 21:24.55 | 7:08 | |||||||
21 | Anika Grover | Sr | St. Margaret's | 21:25.82 | 7:09 | 5/7 | 5/8 | 2/7 | 21:42 (0:16) |
21:42 (0:16) |
20:18.8 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, SBP) |
22 | Shea Hueston | Fr | St. Margaret's | 21:45.69 | 7:15 | 6/7 | 6/8 | 1/7 | 22:17 (0:32) |
22:17 (0:32) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
23 | Ashley Zeng | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 21:46.43 | 7:15 | |||||||
24 | Cami Cassinelli | Fr | St. Margaret's | 21:47.74 | 7:16 | 7/7 | 7/8 | 1/6 | 22:33 (0:45) |
22:33 (0:45) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
25 | Eva Esquivel | So | Oxford Acade | 21:54.19 | 7:18 | |||||||
26 | Anjika Morari | So | Whitney High School | 21:54.92 | 7:18 | |||||||
27 | Audrey Pham | Fr | Oxford Acade | 21:58.32 | 7:19 | |||||||
28 | Jade Luther | Sr | Crean Luther | 21:58.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
29 | Anjli Gandhi | Jr | Whitney High School | 22:23.24 | 7:28 | |||||||
30 | Grace Lam | Sr | Oxford Acade | 22:29.03 | 7:30 | |||||||
31 | Hannah Ren | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 22:37.68 | 7:33 | |||||||
32 | Bethany Gutierrez | Jr | Calvary Chap | 22:44.99 | 7:35 | |||||||
33 | Sami Timblin | Jr | Brethren Chr | 22:55.27 | 7:38 | |||||||
34 | Angelina Crittenden | Jr | Whitney High School | 22:56.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
35 | Kahleen Loo | So | Calvary Chap | 22:57.69 | 7:39 | |||||||
36 | Serena Lowe | Sr | Oxford Acade | 22:58.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
37 | Christine So | So | Calvary Chap | 22:59.21 | 7:40 | |||||||
38 | Tamanna Khurana | Sr | Oxford Acade | 22:59.98 | 7:40 | |||||||
39 | Clara Sherwin | Jr | Crean Luther | 23:26.59 | 7:49 | |||||||
40 | Jamie Jow | Brethren Chr | 23:42.28 | 7:54 | ||||||||
41 | Ava Kinkelaar | So | Crean Luther | 23:46.75 | 7:56 | |||||||
42 | Carina Constancio | So | Calvary Chap | 24:11.83 | 8:04 | |||||||
43 | Jannelle Sandoval | So | Calvary Chap | 24:43.14 | 8:14 | |||||||
44 | Julia Cochran | Sr | Brethren Chr | 25:00.44 | 8:20 | |||||||
45 | Effie Hill | Jr | Brethren Chr | 25:06.14 | 8:22 | |||||||
46 | Adren Setian | So | Brethren Chr | 25:40.87 | 8:34 | |||||||
47 | Amanda Gutierrez | Jr | Calvary Chap | 26:44.48 | 8:55 | |||||||
48 | Kellyanne Cook | Sr | Brethren Chr | 27:17.62 | 9:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Margaret's 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:31 |
102:04 20:25 6:48 |
41 | Julia Martin So 19:55 6:38 2 |
Charlotte Jones Fr 19:55 6:38 3 |
Audrey Larson Fr 20:23 6:48 7 |
Daisy Sellas Jr 20:25 6:48 8 |
Anika Grover Sr 21:26 7:09 21 |
Shea Hueston Fr 21:46 7:15 22 |
Cami Cassinelli Fr 21:48 7:16 24 |
2 | Sage Hill Hi 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
102:21 20:28 6:49 |
47 | Maya Jaffe So 20:07 6:42 5 |
Ashton Carroll Jr 20:10 6:43 6 |
Alice Warden So 20:31 6:50 9 |
Julia Lowe Sr 20:35 6:52 11 |
Olivia Lowe So 20:58 6:59 16 |
Ashley Zeng Fr 21:46 7:15 23 |
Hannah Ren Fr 22:38 7:33 31 |
3 | Whitney High School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:56 |
104:22 20:52 6:57 |
72 | Ashley Scott Jr 19:59 6:40 4 |
Christine Hamakawa So 20:32 6:51 10 |
Sunitha Vallinayagam Jr 20:50 6:57 15 |
Emma Centeno So 21:06 7:02 17 |
Anjika Morari So 21:55 7:18 26 |
Anjli Gandhi Jr 22:23 7:28 29 |
Angelina Crittenden Jr 22:56 7:39 34 |
4 | Crean Luther 1-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:47 |
104:41 20:56 6:59 |
81 | Ellah Hess Jr 19:12 6:24 1 |
Emma Lottman Jr 20:44 6:55 13 |
Hope Peck So 21:21 7:07 19 |
Arianna Kochan Fr 21:25 7:08 20 |
Jade Luther Sr 21:59 7:20 28 |
Clara Sherwin Jr 23:27 7:49 39 |
Ava Kinkelaar So 23:47 7:56 41 |
5 | Oxford Acade 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:42 |
108:16 21:39 7:13 |
114 | Mia Ruiz Fr 20:47 6:56 14 |
Alyssa Martinez Jr 21:07 7:02 18 |
Eva Esquivel So 21:54 7:18 25 |
Audrey Pham Fr 21:58 7:19 27 |
Grace Lam Sr 22:29 7:30 30 |
Serena Lowe Sr 22:59 7:40 36 |
Tamanna Khurana Sr 23:00 7:40 38 |
6 | Calvary Chap 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:34 |
113:31 22:42 7:34 |
158 | Bethany Olmos Jr 20:38 6:53 12 |
Bethany Gutierrez Jr 22:45 7:35 32 |
Kahleen Loo So 22:58 7:39 35 |
Christine So So 22:59 7:40 37 |
Carina Constancio So 24:12 8:04 42 |
Jannelle Sandoval So 24:43 8:14 43 |
Amanda Gutierrez Jr 26:44 8:55 47 |
7 | Brethren Chr 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:46 |
122:25 24:29 8:10 |
208 | Sami Timblin Jr 22:55 7:38 33 |
Jamie Jow - 23:42 7:54 40 |
Julia Cochran Sr 25:00 8:20 44 |
Effie Hill Jr 25:06 8:22 45 |
Adren Setian So 25:41 8:34 46 |
Kellyanne Cook Sr 27:18 9:06 48 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sara Ryave | So | Whitney High School | 23:10.77 | 7:44 | |||||||
2 | Merrin Joseph | Fr | Oxford Acade | 23:23.72 | 7:48 | |||||||
3 | Kate Knollenberg | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 23:24.78 | 7:48 | |||||||
4 | Lucy Wan | So | Whitney High School | 23:37.81 | 7:53 | |||||||
5 | Yena Chung | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 23:38.83 | 7:53 | |||||||
6 | Ankita Morari | So | Whitney High School | 23:40.89 | 7:54 | |||||||
7 | Valaree Villegas | So | Whitney High School | 23:52.97 | 7:58 | |||||||
8 | Nicole Santamara | So | Oxford Acade | 23:54.24 | 7:58 | |||||||
9 | Shehani Perera | So | Oxford Acade | 23:54.64 | 7:58 | |||||||
10 | Joanna Huang | So | Whitney High School | 24:09.13 | 8:03 | |||||||
11 | Gillian Mendoza | Sr | Crean Luther | 24:15.14 | 8:05 | |||||||
12 | Ivy Ta | So | Oxford Acade | 24:27.22 | 8:09 | |||||||
13 | Kate Parks | Sr | St. Margaret's | 24:33.61 | 8:11 | 1/1 | 8/8 | 5/7 | 23:32.2 | 21:49 | ||
14 | Peyton Carroll | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 24:41.4 | 8:14 | |||||||
15 | Tanisha Gupta | Fr | Whitney High School | 24:50.16 | 8:17 | |||||||
16 | Amanda Mcbride | Jr | Calvary Chap | 24:50.55 | 8:17 | |||||||
17 | Meera Stackhouse | Fr | Whitney High School | 25:02.28 | 8:21 | |||||||
18 | Lisa Tang | So | Oxford Acade | 25:07.2 | 8:22 | |||||||
19 | Jillian Morris | Jr | Whitney High School | 25:29.05 | 8:30 | |||||||
20 | Jaclyn Dong | So | Whitney High School | 25:42.17 | 8:34 | |||||||
21 | Daisy Lammers | Fr | Crean Luther | 25:49.37 | 8:36 | |||||||
22 | Leanna Theam | So | Whitney High School | 25:50.21 | 8:37 | |||||||
23 | Kia Ramirez | So | Oxford Acade | 26:01.45 | 8:40 | |||||||
24 | Alexis Desotel | Jr | Calvary Chap | 26:32.48 | 8:51 | |||||||
25 | Nicole Ni | Fr | Crean Luther | 27:37.4 | 9:12 | |||||||
26 | April Huan | Jr | Brethren Chr | 27:38.48 | 9:13 | |||||||
27 | Lydia Elnabbout | Sr | Calvary Chap | 28:06.34 | 9:22 | |||||||
28 | Elyn Lam | So | Oxford Acade | 28:15.59 | 9:25 | |||||||
29 | Joyce Wang | Fr | Oxford Acade | 28:18.99 | 9:26 | |||||||
30 | Alexis Martinez | So | Calvary Chap | 28:47.55 | 9:36 | |||||||
31 | Esther Arenas | Fr | Calvary Chap | 29:12.08 | 9:44 | |||||||
32 | Melanie Medina | Fr | Calvary Chap | 29:14.35 | 9:45 | |||||||
33 | Linda Hachim | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 29:23.99 | 9:48 | |||||||
34 | Jessica Tu | So | Brethren Chr | 29:32.13 | 9:51 | |||||||
35 | Faith Fong | Jr | Crean Luther | 29:32.59 | 9:51 | |||||||
36 | Isabella Stingaciu | So | Oxford Acade | 30:28.99 | 10:10 | |||||||
37 | Eunice Hong | Jr | Brethren Chr | 31:47.22 | 10:36 | |||||||
38 | Alexa Garcis | Jr | Calvary Chap | 32:00.91 | 10:40 | |||||||
39 | Annelise Wilhite | So | Brethren Chr | 33:30.59 | 11:10 | |||||||
40 | Olivia Wilhite | Sr | Brethren Chr | 34:55.47 | 11:38 | |||||||
41 | Amanda Ramsey | So | Brethren Chr | 35:23.12 | 11:48 | |||||||
42 | Janae Collins | Fr | Brethren Chr | 35:24.71 | 11:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Sara Ryave, So, 23:10.8, Whitney High School | Whitney High School, 118:31.6, 21 |
V | Ellah Hess, Jr, 19:11.6, Crean Luther | St. Margaret, 102:04.3, 41 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Jason Rayburn, Jr, 17:15.9, Brethren Chr | St. Margaret, 91:38.3, 36 |
V | Nic Gitter, Sr, 15:53, St. Margaret | St. Margaret, 81:43.4, 28 |