St. Margaret's Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/19/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adelman, Jackson | So | V | 16:15 | 5:33 | 2.93 | 1/148 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 1/27 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Capelle, Calvin | So | V | 16:47 | 5:44 | 2.93 | 4/148 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 1/25 | |||||
Chan, Christopher | Sr | V | 17:02 | 5:49 | 2.93 | 7/148 | 4/7 | 4/13 | 1/23 | |||||
Colglazier, Matthew | Sr | V | 17:13 | 5:53 | 2.93 | 10/148 | 5/7 | 5/13 | 1/18 | 19:40.4 (2:27,12.5) |
19:40.4 (2:27,12.5) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | ||
Doyle, Phillip | So | JV | 18:48 | 6:25 | 2.93 | 9/194 | 3/6 | 10/13 | 2/31 | |||||
Graham, Robbie | Sr | V | 16:21 | 5:35 | 2.93 | 2/148 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 1/26 | 18:20.9 (2:00,10.9) |
18:20.9 (2:00,10.9) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Harline, Mason | Sr | JV | 18:24 | 6:17 | 2.93 | 6/194 | 2/6 | 9/13 | 2/42 | 21:04 (2:40,12.7) |
21:04 (2:40,12.7) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | ||
Jacome, Nicholas | So | JV | 21:56 | 7:29 | 2.93 | 95/194 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 6/11 | |||||
Kang, Nate | Fr | JV | 20:07 | 6:52 | 2.93 | 45/194 | 4/6 | 11/13 | 6/26 | |||||
Kim, Joshua | So | JV | 20:24 | 6:58 | 2.93 | 52/194 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 3/15 | |||||
Kinsey, Grant | Sr | V | 17:52 | 6:06 | 2.93 | 23/148 | 7/7 | 7/13 | 1/13 | |||||
Momtaz, Aiden | Fr | JV | 18:12 | 6:13 | 2.93 | 3/194 | 1/6 | 8/13 | 3/48 | |||||
Tanaka, Harrison | Sr | V | 17:51 | 6:06 | 2.93 | 21/148 | 6/7 | 6/13 | 1/15 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/18 | 83:38 0:58 |
2.93 | 5:43 | 5:33 | 5:53 | 21 | 5:43 | 90:16 (6:38,7.4) |
78:49 | Congratulations! (LR) | Jackson Adelman (1), Robbie Graham (2), Calvin Capelle (4), Christopher Chan (6), Matthew Colglazier (8) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 3/15 | 95:55 2:12 |
2.93 | 6:33 | 6:13 | 6:58 | 84 | 6:28 | 96:42 (0:47,0.8) |
90:57 | Congratulations! (LR) | Aiden Momtaz (2), Mason Harline (5), Phillip Doyle (7), Nate Kang (33), Joshua Kim (37) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson Adelman | So | St. Margaret's | 16:15 | 5:33 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 1/27 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
2 | Robbie Graham | Sr | St. Margaret's | 16:21 | 5:35 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 1/26 | 18:21 (2:00) |
18:21 (2:00) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
3 | Nickolas Burkhart | Jr | North Tahoe | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Calvin Capelle | So | St. Margaret's | 16:47 | 5:44 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 1/25 | ||||
5 | Konrad Marais | Jr | Anthem Prep | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Ryan Todd | So | Santa Fe Christian | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Christopher Chan | Sr | St. Margaret's | 17:02 | 5:49 | 4/7 | 4/13 | 1/23 | ||||
8 | Aidan Jones | Jr | Sierra Canyon | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
9 | Ben Reasner | Jr | Pacifica Christian | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | Matthew Colglazier | Sr | St. Margaret's | 17:13 | 5:53 | 5/7 | 5/13 | 1/18 | 19:40 (2:27) |
19:40 (2:27) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Dylan Gong | Sr | Oakland Military Ins | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
12 | Phoenix Sanchez | So | North Tahoe | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
13 | Jack Klines | Jr | Pacifica Christian | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
14 | Jarrett Price | Sr | Calvin Christian | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
15 | Jeremy Merritt | So | Windward | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
16 | Etienne Bordes | So | North Tahoe | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
17 | Ben Trefry | Jr | Lee Vining | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Ryan King | So | Santa Fe Christian | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
19 | Joseph Bonato | Sr | Academy for Academic | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
20 | Angel Briones | So | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
21 | Harrison Tanaka | Sr | St. Margaret's | 17:51 | 6:06 | 6/7 | 6/13 | 1/15 | ||||
22 | Joe Flanigan | So | Pacifica Christian | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
23 | Grant Kinsey | Sr | St. Margaret's | 17:52 | 6:06 | 7/7 | 7/13 | 1/13 | ||||
24 | Evan Hayes | Jr | Poly (Pasadena) | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
25 | Jacob Bravo | So | Academy for Academic | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
26 | Matthew Fitch | Jr | Silver Valley | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
27 | Nicky Yoong | Jr | Poly (Pasadena) | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
28 | Alejando Ayala | So | Aquinas | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
29 | Max Roske | Sr | North Tahoe | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
30 | Braulio Guerrero | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
31 | Hunter Garrido | So | Anthem Prep | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
32 | Riley Hacker | Sr | North Tahoe | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
33 | Alex Bobowski | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
34 | Alex Whitham | Sr | North Tahoe | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
35 | Michael Martinez | So | Webb | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
36 | Frank Hu | Jr | Webb | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
37 | Nathaniel Leon | Sr | Loma Linda Academy | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
38 | Michael Franco | Sr | Windward | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
39 | Luke Zanuck | Fr | Windward | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
40 | Benjamin Weitz | Fr | Windward | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
41 | Lucas Sutorus | Jr | Loma Linda Academy | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
42 | William Shinkle | So | Calvin Christian | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
43 | Caden Baird | Jr | Linfield Christian | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
44 | Tilo Reneau-cardoso | So | Wildwood | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
45 | Scudder Sinclair | So | Linfield Christian | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
46 | Colin Kirkwood | So | Pacific Ridge | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
47 | Cristian Fernandez | Sr | St. Anthony | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
48 | James Rangel | Jr | Lee Vining | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
49 | Nick Beucler | Jr | Linfield Christian | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
50 | Dash Liddi-brown | Sr | Poly (Pasadena) | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
51 | Jesus Centeno | Fr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
52 | Keegan Debever | So | Santa Fe Christian | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
53 | Patrick Davis-scholl | Sr | Julian | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
54 | Dylan Simpson | Sr | Calvin Christian | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
55 | Julian Gomez | Fr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
56 | Dean Woelfle | So | Webb | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
57 | Daniel Hernandez | Sr | Academy of Careers a | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
58 | Andrew Garcia | Sr | Calvin Christian | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
59 | John Romero | So | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
60 | Brody Rose | Sr | St. Anthony | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
61 | Corey Joslin | Sr | North Tahoe | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
62 | Dusty Flack | Jr | Julian | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
63 | Cameron Wilson | Sr | Linfield Christian | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
64 | Kainoa Ruivivar | Jr | Oakwood | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
65 | Michael Hooper | Jr | Academy of Careers a | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
66 | Luis Perez | Fr | Wildwood | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
67 | Case Cope | So | Linfield Christian | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
68 | Orion Lavin-marz | Jr | Webb | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
69 | Noah Pakianathan | So | Pacifica Christian | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
70 | Scott Yontez | Fr | Pacifica Christian | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
71 | Joshua Bravo | So | Academy for Academic | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
72 | Jude Williams | Fr | Pacifica Christian | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
73 | Jonathan Stafslien | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
74 | Jordan Bravo | So | Academy for Academic | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
75 | Jack Stein | Jr | Wildwood | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
76 | Simon Wang | Jr | Linfield Christian | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
77 | Dennie Castaneda | Jr | Academy for Academic | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
78 | Matthew Lubke | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
79 | Jd O'donnell | Jr | Webb | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
80 | Cougar Hansen | Sr | Pacific Ridge | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
81 | Elijah Vega | Fr | Academy for Academic | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
82 | Jeremy Ancheta | So | Poly (Pasadena) | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
83 | Albert Lu | Sr | Poly (Pasadena) | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
84 | Johann Rivera | So | Aquinas | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
85 | Jack Boys | Jr | Wildwood | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
86 | Sam Salvati | Jr | Poly (Pasadena) | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
87 | David Martinez | Fr | Aquinas | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
88 | Samuel Olson | Sr | California Lutheran | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
89 | Eloy Beccerra | So | Aquinas | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
90 | Mauro Martinez | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
91 | Carlos Guardado | Jr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
92 | Jonathon Muessler | So | Webb | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
93 | Grady Baggett | Fr | Anthem Prep | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
94 | Alexander Balikian | So | Pacific Ridge | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
95 | Daniel Pogue | Jr | Oakwood | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
96 | Steele Robbins | Sr | Aquinas | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
97 | Christian Chitty | Sr | Sierra Canyon | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
98 | James Nani | Jr | Pacific Ridge | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
99 | David Lazo-rivera | So | Loma Linda Academy | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
100 | Michael Rivera | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
101 | Simon Gutierrez | Fr | Linfield Christian | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
102 | Luke Raus | Jr | Webb | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
103 | Raymond Bedolla | Jr | Calvary Chapel (Down | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
104 | Thomas Lund | So | Calvin Christian | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
105 | Christian Hernandez | Jr | Pacifica Christian | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
106 | Elias Espinoza | Sr | Academy of Careers a | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
107 | Marco Chavez | Jr | Calvary Chapel (Down | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
108 | Alexander Born | Jr | St. Anthony | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
109 | Connor Mcpherson | Sr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
110 | Raul Contreras | Jr | Academy of Careers a | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
111 | Braden Mccafferty | Fr | St. Anthony | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
112 | Kaleb Souders | Fr | Calvin Christian | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
113 | Samuel Chapman | Jr | Loma Linda Academy | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
114 | Spencer Knobloch | Sr | Oakwood | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
115 | Brian Morales | So | Aquinas | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
116 | Preston Reynolds | Sr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
117 | August Orser | Jr | Oakwood | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
118 | Ricky Gracia | Sr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
119 | Matthew Chan | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
120 | Luca Giramonti | Jr | Oakwood | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
121 | Ariston Polanco | Sr | Aquinas | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
122 | Todd Mcdonald | So | Academy for Academic | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
123 | Kai Schultz | Fr | Poly (Pasadena) | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
124 | Leo Zeng | Jr | Linfield Christian | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
125 | Scott Keiklian | So | St. Anthony | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
126 | Julian Amico | So | Oakwood | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
127 | Ethan Ferrin | Jr | Academy of Careers a | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
128 | Barry Fong | Fr | Oakland Military Ins | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
129 | Brendyn Tuman | Jr | California Lutheran | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
130 | Levi Mcmath | Sr | California Lutheran | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
131 | Ethan Woll | Sr | Calvin Christian | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
132 | Blake Nicholes | Jr | Sierra Canyon | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
133 | Benruby Ramirez | Sr | Loma Linda Academy | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
134 | Aric Dazzi | Jr | Academy of Careers a | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
135 | Ryan Lay | Sr | Julian | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
136 | Sullivan Jackson | Jr | St. Anthony | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
137 | Nathan Dazzi | Jr | Academy of Careers a | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
138 | Ian Reynaga | Sr | Calvary Chapel (Down | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
139 | Jimmy Nguyen | So | Oakland Military Ins | 24:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
140 | Jesse Brand | Jr | Wildwood | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
141 | Kevin Xie | Jr | California Lutheran | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
142 | Jake Dalton | Sr | Sierra Canyon | 25:01 | 8:32 | |||||||
143 | Alex Chuquimia | Sr | Loma Linda Academy | 25:15 | 8:37 | |||||||
144 | Malakai Dunn | Sr | California Lutheran | 25:31 | 8:43 | |||||||
145 | Micah Giden | Fr | Loma Linda Academy | 25:47 | 8:48 | |||||||
146 | Tyler Steiner | Sr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 25:49 | 8:49 | |||||||
147 | David Tran | Sr | Oakland Military Ins | 26:09 | 8:55 | |||||||
148 | Ezra Armbrust | Jr | Anthem Prep | 26:10 | 8:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Margaret's 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
83:38 16:44 5:43 |
21 | Jackson Adelman So 16:15 5:33 1 |
Robbie Graham Sr 16:21 5:35 2 |
Calvin Capelle So 16:47 5:44 4 |
Christopher Chan Sr 17:02 5:49 6 |
Matthew Colglazier Sr 17:13 5:53 8 |
Harrison Tanaka Sr 17:51 6:06 16 |
Grant Kinsey Sr 17:52 6:06 18 |
2 | North Tahoe 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:34 |
87:45 17:33 5:59 |
72 | Nickolas Burkhart Jr 16:37 5:40 3 |
Phoenix Sanchez So 17:18 5:54 9 |
Etienne Bordes So 17:32 5:59 12 |
Max Roske Sr 18:07 6:11 23 |
Riley Hacker Sr 18:11 6:12 25 |
Alex Whitham Sr 18:16 6:14 27 |
Corey Joslin Sr 19:11 6:33 48 |
3 | Santa Fe Christian 3-4-4-3-3 Gap: 2:52 |
91:27 18:17 6:15 |
143 | Ryan Todd So 16:52 5:45 5 |
Ryan King So 17:42 6:02 13 |
Alex Bobowski Fr 18:12 6:13 26 |
Keegan Debever So 18:57 6:28 40 |
Jonathan Stafslien Sr 19:44 6:44 59 |
Matthew Lubke Fr 20:03 6:51 64 |
Matthew Chan Fr 21:43 7:25 98 |
4 | Pacifica Christian 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 2:33 |
91:33 18:19 6:15 |
145 | Ben Reasner Jr 17:06 5:50 7 |
Jack Klines Jr 17:21 5:55 10 |
Joe Flanigan So 17:52 6:06 17 |
Noah Pakianathan So 19:35 6:41 55 |
Scott Yontez Fr 19:39 6:42 56 |
Jude Williams Fr 19:44 6:44 58 |
Christian Hernandez Jr 21:06 7:12 85 |
5 | Hawthorne Math & Sci 7-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:19 |
93:04 18:37 6:21 |
166 | Angel Briones So 17:50 6:05 15 |
Braulio Guerrero Sr 18:09 6:12 24 |
Jesus Centeno Fr 18:55 6:27 39 |
Julian Gomez Fr 19:01 6:29 42 |
John Romero So 19:09 6:32 46 |
Mauro Martinez Sr 20:33 7:01 75 |
Carlos Guardado Jr 20:34 7:01 76 |
6 | Linfield Christian 12-11-10-9-6 Gap: 0:48 |
94:52 18:58 6:29 |
207 | Caden Baird Jr 18:38 6:22 33 |
Scudder Sinclair So 18:40 6:22 35 |
Nick Beucler Jr 18:52 6:26 37 |
Cameron Wilson Sr 19:16 6:35 49 |
Case Cope So 19:26 6:38 53 |
Simon Wang Jr 19:51 6:46 62 |
Simon Gutierrez Fr 20:55 7:08 82 |
7 | Poly (Pasadena) 8-7-5-7-7 Gap: 2:16 |
95:11 19:02 6:30 |
213 | Evan Hayes Jr 17:56 6:07 19 |
Nicky Yoong Jr 17:59 6:08 21 |
Dash Liddi-brown Sr 18:54 6:27 38 |
Jeremy Ancheta So 20:10 6:53 67 |
Albert Lu Sr 20:12 6:54 68 |
Sam Salvati Jr 20:19 6:56 71 |
Kai Schultz Fr 22:22 7:38 102 |
7 | Calvin Christian 5-8-7-6-7 Gap: 3:41 |
95:08 19:02 6:30 |
213 | Jarrett Price Sr 17:22 5:56 11 |
William Shinkle So 18:35 6:21 32 |
Dylan Simpson Sr 19:00 6:29 41 |
Andrew Garcia Sr 19:08 6:32 45 |
Thomas Lund So 21:03 7:11 84 |
Kaleb Souders Fr 21:31 7:21 91 |
Ethan Woll Sr 22:50 7:48 108 |
9 | Academy for Academic 6-5-8-8-9 Gap: 2:15 |
95:10 19:02 6:30 |
214 | Joseph Bonato Sr 17:45 6:03 14 |
Jacob Bravo So 17:57 6:08 20 |
Joshua Bravo So 19:41 6:43 57 |
Jordan Bravo So 19:47 6:45 60 |
Dennie Castaneda Jr 20:00 6:50 63 |
Elijah Vega Fr 20:10 6:53 66 |
Todd Mcdonald So 22:18 7:37 101 |
10 | Webb 10-9-9-9-10 Gap: 1:42 |
95:19 19:04 6:30 |
219 | Michael Martinez So 18:21 6:16 28 |
Frank Hu Jr 18:21 6:16 29 |
Dean Woelfle So 19:02 6:30 43 |
Orion Lavin-marz Jr 19:32 6:40 54 |
Jd O'donnell Jr 20:03 6:51 65 |
Jonathon Muessler So 20:37 7:02 77 |
Luke Raus Jr 20:59 7:10 83 |
11 | Aquinas 9-14-13-13-11 Gap: 2:38 |
99:58 20:00 6:49 |
316 | Alejando Ayala So 18:04 6:10 22 |
Johann Rivera So 20:13 6:54 69 |
David Martinez Fr 20:27 6:59 72 |
Eloy Beccerra So 20:32 7:00 74 |
Steele Robbins Sr 20:42 7:04 79 |
Brian Morales So 21:36 7:22 94 |
Ariston Polanco Sr 22:08 7:33 100 |
12 | Wildwood 13-13-12-11-12 Gap: 5:59 |
102:42 20:32 7:01 |
330 | Tilo Reneau-cardoso So 18:40 6:22 34 |
Luis Perez Fr 19:21 6:36 52 |
Jack Stein Jr 19:48 6:45 61 |
Jack Boys Jr 20:14 6:54 70 |
Jesse Brand Jr 24:39 8:25 113 |
||
13 | Loma Linda Academy 11-10-11-12-13 Gap: 4:32 |
102:19 20:28 6:59 |
342 | Nathaniel Leon Sr 18:24 6:17 30 |
Lucas Sutorus Jr 18:34 6:20 31 |
David Lazo-rivera So 20:53 7:08 80 |
Samuel Chapman Jr 21:32 7:21 92 |
Benruby Ramirez Sr 22:56 7:50 109 |
Alex Chuquimia Sr 25:15 8:37 115 |
Micah Giden Fr 25:47 8:48 117 |
14 | St. Anthony 14-12-14-14-14 Gap: 3:42 |
103:14 20:39 7:03 |
363 | Cristian Fernandez Sr 18:45 6:24 36 |
Brody Rose Sr 19:10 6:32 47 |
Alexander Born Jr 21:23 7:18 87 |
Braden Mccafferty Fr 21:29 7:20 90 |
Scott Keiklian So 22:27 7:40 103 |
Sullivan Jackson Jr 23:33 8:02 111 |
|
15 | Academy of Careers a 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:25 |
103:42 20:44 7:05 |
375 | Daniel Hernandez Sr 19:08 6:32 44 |
Michael Hooper Jr 19:20 6:36 51 |
Elias Espinoza Sr 21:15 7:15 86 |
Raul Contreras Jr 21:26 7:19 89 |
Ethan Ferrin Jr 22:33 7:42 105 |
Aric Dazzi Jr 23:05 7:53 110 |
Nathan Dazzi Jr 23:38 8:04 112 |
16 | Oakwood 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:41 |
105:13 21:03 7:11 |
416 | Kainoa Ruivivar Jr 19:19 6:36 50 |
Daniel Pogue Jr 20:41 7:04 78 |
Spencer Knobloch Sr 21:34 7:22 93 |
August Orser Jr 21:39 7:23 96 |
Luca Giramonti Jr 22:00 7:31 99 |
Julian Amico So 22:30 7:41 104 |
|
17 | Liberty (Madera Ranc 18-17-17-17-17 Gap: 4:55 |
111:26 22:17 7:36 |
479 | Michael Rivera Jr 20:54 7:08 81 |
Connor Mcpherson Sr 21:25 7:19 88 |
Preston Reynolds Sr 21:36 7:22 95 |
Ricky Gracia Sr 21:42 7:24 97 |
Tyler Steiner Sr 25:49 8:49 118 |
||
18 | California Lutheran 17-18-18-18-18 Gap: 5:02 |
116:25 23:17 7:57 |
516 | Samuel Olson Sr 20:29 6:59 73 |
Brendyn Tuman Jr 22:45 7:46 106 |
Levi Mcmath Sr 22:46 7:46 107 |
Kevin Xie Jr 24:54 8:30 114 |
Malakai Dunn Sr 25:31 8:43 116 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juan Carlos Laureano | Jr | Fillmore | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
2 | Anderson Newman | Sr | Malibu | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
3 | Aiden Momtaz | Fr | St. Margaret's | 18:12 | 6:13 | 1/6 | 8/13 | 3/48 | ||||
4 | Alexander Recancoj | So | Fillmore | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
5 | Alexander Parra | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
6 | Mason Harline | Sr | St. Margaret's | 18:24 | 6:17 | 2/6 | 9/13 | 2/42 | 21:04 (2:40) |
21:04 (2:40) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Odin Bercu | Jr | Malibu | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
8 | Jesus Cadena | Sr | Fillmore | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
9 | Phillip Doyle | So | St. Margaret's | 18:48 | 6:25 | 3/6 | 10/13 | 2/31 | ||||
10 | Kazuki Okamoto | So | Mammoth | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
11 | Chan Lim | Sr | Hopi | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
12 | Ayub Haji | Sr | Crawford | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
13 | Alembe Mloko | Jr | Crawford | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
14 | Devan Tenedora | So | Mammoth | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
15 | Nicolas Ciranna | Sr | St. Francis (La Cana | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
16 | Maung Lay | Jr | Crawford | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
17 | Jorge Acevedo | Sr | Fillmore | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
18 | Chris Parra | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
19 | Terence Leung | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
20 | Nick Owens | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
21 | Jed Downing | Sr | Tahoe-Truckee | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
22 | Roy Guan | Jr | Foothill Technology | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
23 | Earl Tizon | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
24 | Kyo Torres | Jr | Convent and Stuart H | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
25 | Matthew Confer | So | San Dimas | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
26 | Harris Rutherford | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
27 | Marcus Williamson | Jr | Convent and Stuart H | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
28 | Kevin Fierros | Sr | Crawford | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
29 | Matthew Osorio | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
30 | Tom Chiu | Jr | Convent and Stuart H | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
31 | Zachary Blum | So | Tahoe-Truckee | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
32 | Rainier Dela Cruz | Jr | Convent and Stuart H | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
33 | Junior Solis | Jr | Azusa | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
34 | David Alonso | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
35 | David Rodriguez | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
36 | Chase Montgomery | Jr | Tahoe-Truckee | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
37 | Yidan Xu | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
38 | Jackson Daecher | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
39 | Jacob Badillo | Jr | Pioneer | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
40 | Brandon De La Rosa | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
41 | Ezekiel Diaz | Sr | Azusa | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
42 | Robbie Maxim | Jr | Tahoe-Truckee | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
43 | Andres Beltran | Jr | Crawford | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
44 | Ethan Peters | Jr | Foothill Technology | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
45 | Nate Kang | Fr | St. Margaret's | 20:07 | 6:52 | 4/6 | 11/13 | 6/26 | ||||
46 | Elias Garvey | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
47 | Cesar Rodriguez | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
48 | Male 1 | So | Yucca Valley | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
49 | Russell Aquinde | Jr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
50 | Jose G. Garcia | Sr | Nordhoff | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
51 | Leo Verdugo | Jr | Azusa | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
52 | Joshua Kim | So | St. Margaret's | 20:24 | 6:58 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 3/15 | ||||
53 | Michael Ma | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
54 | Nolan Evers | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
55 | Sallar Farokhi | Jr | Foothill Technology | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
56 | Truman Powell | Jr | Yucca Valley | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
57 | Dominic Avendano | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
58 | Ian Reafsnyder | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
59 | Christian Fraijo | Jr | Azusa | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
60 | Andrew Otineru | Jr | Fillmore | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
61 | Breckin Uwins | Jr | Escondido Charter | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
62 | Trenton Leslie | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
63 | Jonathan Apodaca | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
64 | Nick Kuwada | Jr | Convent and Stuart H | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
65 | Christian Kavack | Sr | San Dimas | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
66 | Luis Leon | Sr | Fillmore | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
67 | Gaige Sutton | Fr | San Dimas | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
68 | Song Frank | Jr | Cobalt Institute of | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
69 | Brandon Ruano | Jr | Foothill Technology | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
70 | Vance Villanueva | Jr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
71 | Kenny Lee | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
72 | Kaleb Peterson | Sr | Escondido Charter | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
73 | Nelson Rodas | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
74 | Mitchell Valine | Sr | St. Francis (La Cana | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
75 | Matthew Salazar | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
76 | Aidan Davis | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
77 | Josue Garcia | Sr | Malibu | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
78 | Anthony Mullen | Sr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
79 | German Partida | Jr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
80 | Joshua Fuller | Sr | South Pasadena | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
81 | Jake Harwood | Sr | Nordhoff | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
82 | Mabaraka Mmbumba | Jr | Crawford | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
83 | Steven Amador | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
84 | Cesar Sanchez | Sr | Azusa | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
85 | Stephen Fujimoto | Sr | Valley Christian (Ce | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
86 | Wyatt Compton | So | La Salle | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
87 | Ramazani Kiza | Jr | Crawford | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
88 | Forsberg Xzavier | Jr | Nordhoff | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
89 | Darius Picar | Jr | Garces Memorial | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
90 | Chris Duran | So | San Dimas | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
91 | Maxi Tellini | Jr | Convent and Stuart H | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
92 | Adrian Hernandez | Jr | Pioneer | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
93 | Matthew Conboy | Jr | San Dimas | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
94 | Juan Gutierrez | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
95 | Nicholas Jacome | So | St. Margaret's | 21:56 | 7:29 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 6/11 | ||||
96 | Kourosh Ariane | Sr | Webb | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
97 | Eddie Alcantar | Jr | Holtville | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
98 | Jose Rivera | Sr | Crawford | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
99 | Michael Carasco | So | Webb | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
100 | Jake Lambert | Jr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
101 | Ethan Semeleng | Jr | Oaks Christian | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
102 | Charles Badger | Jr | Oakwood | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
103 | Trevor Remedios | Sr | St. Francis (La Cana | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
104 | Francisco Guzman | Sr | Azusa | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
105 | Sean Zhang | Jr | Viewpoint | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
106 | Tom Qu | Sr | Valley Christian (Ce | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
107 | Andrew Amerio | Sr | St. Francis (La Cana | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
108 | Dillon Tom | Sr | South Pasadena | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
109 | Nathan Garcia | Jr | Pioneer | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
110 | Dilan Martinez | So | Azusa | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
111 | Jaime Tiscareno | Sr | Garces Memorial | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
112 | Gavin Collier | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
113 | Gavin Rivera | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
114 | Paul Trotta | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
115 | Guisseppe Perona | Jr | St. Francis (La Cana | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
116 | Ryan Cayer | Jr | Don Bosco Tech | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
117 | Josiah Guzman-mari | Jr | Chadwick | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
118 | Tyber Smith | Sr | St. Francis (La Cana | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
119 | Leonardo De Santiago | Jr | Pioneer | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
120 | Teja Reddy | Jr | Webb | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
121 | Bernard Marun | Sr | San Dimas | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
122 | Tyler Mahomes | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
123 | Ning Tang | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
124 | Hudson Campbell | Sr | Viewpoint | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
125 | Luke Willet | Sr | San Dimas | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
126 | Fernando Ibarra | Jr | Cobalt Institute of | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
127 | Keith Aguilar | Jr | Academy for Academic | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
128 | Daniel Cruz | Sr | Fillmore | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
129 | Jose Reyes | Jr | Don Bosco Tech | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
130 | Chris Trasvina | Sr | Littlerock | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
131 | Christopher Valenz | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
132 | Marco Mejia | Jr | University Prep-Vict | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
133 | Cole Coffman | Jr | San Dimas | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
134 | Max Fransen | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
135 | James Kamstra | Jr | Valley Christian (Ce | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
136 | Tristan Bragg | Jr | South Pasadena | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
137 | Jacob Borello | Jr | Webb | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
138 | Mikale Walsh | Jr | Nordhoff | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
139 | Nathaniel Fransen | Jr | Littlerock | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
140 | Derek Baba | Jr | Windward | 23:54 | 8:09 | |||||||
141 | Theodore Lee | Jr | La Salle | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
142 | Daniel Sabol | Jr | Classical Academy | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
143 | Orion Sandvigen | Fr | Mammoth | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
144 | Matthew Chavez | Jr | Academy for Academic | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
145 | Francisco Garcia | Sr | Holtville | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
146 | Christian Reynaldo | Sr | Classical Academy | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
147 | Jonathan Pheifer | Sr | Valley Christian (Ce | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
148 | Dominic Conte | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 24:10 | 8:15 | |||||||
149 | Marcus Sagot | Jr | Mammoth | 24:10 | 8:15 | |||||||
150 | Andres Torres | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
151 | Marco Nakano | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
152 | Diego Torribio | Jr | St. Francis (La Cana | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
153 | Cory Chianello | Jr | Garces Memorial | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
154 | Micha Aguirre | Jr | University Prep-Vict | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
155 | David Gibbs | Sr | La Salle | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
156 | David Bru | Sr | Classical Academy | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
157 | Oscar Vasquez | Jr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
158 | Alec Akers | Sr | Oaks Christian | 24:49 | 8:28 | |||||||
159 | Reynaldo Rivera | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 24:55 | 8:30 | |||||||
160 | Ethan Blackwood | Jr | Academy of Careers a | 24:58 | 8:31 | |||||||
161 | Maximiliano Navarro | Jr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 25:02 | 8:33 | |||||||
162 | Thomas Ling | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
163 | Joshua Haering | Sr | Paraclete | 25:12 | 8:36 | |||||||
164 | Anthony Urso | Sr | Aquinas | 25:17 | 8:38 | |||||||
165 | Gabriel Wilson | Sr | Aquinas | 25:17 | 8:38 | |||||||
166 | Steven Montiel | Sr | Azusa | 25:23 | 8:40 | |||||||
167 | Isaiah Cain | Fr | St. Michael's Prepar | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
168 | Jake Powe | Sr | La Salle | 25:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
169 | Andrew Myers | Sr | University Prep-Vict | 25:38 | 8:45 | |||||||
170 | Jose Bustos | Jr | Banning | 25:41 | 8:46 | |||||||
171 | Jorden Inocentes | Sr | Garces Memorial | 25:52 | 8:50 | |||||||
172 | Christopher Lynn | Jr | Don Bosco Tech | 25:54 | 8:50 | |||||||
173 | Craig Shepardson | Sr | St. Michael's Prepar | 25:55 | 8:51 | |||||||
174 | Unknown Unknown | So | Yucca Valley | 25:58 | 8:52 | |||||||
175 | Francesco Fortunelli | Sr | South Pasadena | 26:00 | 8:52 | |||||||
176 | Luciano Aguilar | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 26:14 | 8:57 | |||||||
177 | Anthony Gonzalez | Jr | Fillmore | 26:18 | 8:59 | |||||||
178 | Vicente Mejia | Sr | University Prep-Vict | 26:23 | 9:00 | |||||||
179 | Ben Kalmbach | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial | 26:25 | 9:01 | |||||||
180 | Brian Villalogos | Jr | Banning | 26:27 | 9:02 | |||||||
181 | Julian Turner | Jr | La Salle | 26:28 | 9:02 | |||||||
182 | Kush Arya | Jr | Webb | 26:46 | 9:08 | |||||||
183 | Noah Park | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 26:51 | 9:10 | |||||||
184 | Matthew Nelson | Sr | Paraclete | 26:57 | 9:12 | |||||||
185 | Juan Mercado | Jr | Yucca Valley | 26:57 | 9:12 | |||||||
186 | Matthew Norambuena | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 26:58 | 9:12 | |||||||
187 | Jake Circle | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 26:59 | 9:13 | |||||||
188 | Lukas Allgood | Jr | Academy of Careers a | 27:00 | 9:13 | |||||||
189 | David Romero | Jr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 27:20 | 9:20 | |||||||
190 | Leslie Hailey | Jr | Academy of Careers a | 27:29 | 9:23 | |||||||
191 | Jose Alfaro | Jr | Azusa | 27:44 | 9:28 | |||||||
192 | Jason Lipsey | Fr | Oakwood | 27:46 | 9:29 | |||||||
193 | Luis Figueroa | Jr | Riverside Preparatory | 27:54 | 9:31 | |||||||
194 | Ryan Hambro | Sr | Paraclete | 28:00 | 9:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fillmore 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:47 |
94:46 18:57 6:28 |
64 | Juan Carlos Laureano Jr 17:52 6:06 1 |
Alexander Recancoj So 18:13 6:13 3 |
Jesus Cadena Sr 18:46 6:24 6 |
Jorge Acevedo Sr 19:16 6:35 12 |
Andrew Otineru Jr 20:39 7:03 42 |
Luis Leon Sr 20:50 7:07 45 |
Daniel Cruz Sr 23:15 7:56 76 |
2 | Crawford 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:54 |
97:25 19:29 6:39 |
81 | Ayub Haji Sr 19:10 6:32 8 |
Alembe Mloko Jr 19:14 6:34 9 |
Maung Lay Jr 19:16 6:35 11 |
Kevin Fierros Sr 19:41 6:43 21 |
Andres Beltran Jr 20:04 6:51 32 |
Mabaraka Mmbumba Jr 21:20 7:17 53 |
Ramazani Kiza Jr 21:43 7:25 56 |
3 | St. Margaret's 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:12 |
95:55 19:11 6:33 |
84 | Aiden Momtaz Fr 18:12 6:13 2 |
Mason Harline Sr 18:24 6:17 5 |
Phillip Doyle So 18:48 6:25 7 |
Nate Kang Fr 20:07 6:52 33 |
Joshua Kim So 20:24 6:58 37 |
Nicholas Jacome So 21:56 7:29 60 |
|
4 | Convent and Stuart H 7-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:19 |
97:48 19:34 6:41 |
93 | Terence Leung Sr 19:22 6:37 14 |
Kyo Torres Jr 19:28 6:39 17 |
Harris Rutherford Sr 19:38 6:42 19 |
Marcus Williamson Jr 19:39 6:42 20 |
Tom Chiu Jr 19:41 6:43 23 |
Rainier Dela Cruz Jr 19:44 6:44 24 |
Jackson Daecher Sr 19:53 6:47 29 |
5 | South Pasadena 3-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:08 |
97:22 19:28 6:39 |
101 | Alexander Parra Jr 18:17 6:14 4 |
Nick Owens Jr 19:23 6:37 15 |
Earl Tizon Jr 19:25 6:38 16 |
Yidan Xu Sr 19:52 6:47 28 |
Michael Ma Jr 20:25 6:58 38 |
Jonathan Apodaca Jr 20:42 7:04 43 |
Joshua Fuller Sr 21:17 7:16 52 |
6 | Bishop Alemany 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:18 |
99:47 19:57 6:49 |
139 | Chris Parra Fr 19:18 6:35 13 |
David Alonso Fr 19:50 6:46 26 |
David Rodriguez Jr 19:50 6:46 27 |
Cesar Rodriguez Fr 20:13 6:54 34 |
Dominic Avendano Sr 20:36 7:02 39 |
Nelson Rodas Jr 21:02 7:11 48 |
Gavin Rivera Jr 22:26 7:39 67 |
7 | Azusa 10-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:51 |
102:28 20:30 7:00 |
187 | Junior Solis Jr 19:47 6:45 25 |
Ezekiel Diaz Sr 20:03 6:51 31 |
Leo Verdugo Jr 20:21 6:57 36 |
Christian Fraijo Jr 20:39 7:03 41 |
Cesar Sanchez Sr 21:38 7:23 54 |
Francisco Guzman Sr 22:14 7:35 64 |
Dilan Martinez So 22:21 7:38 66 |
8 | San Dimas 8-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:19 |
104:48 20:58 7:09 |
223 | Matthew Confer So 19:31 6:40 18 |
Christian Kavack Sr 20:49 7:06 44 |
Gaige Sutton Fr 20:51 7:07 46 |
Chris Duran So 21:47 7:26 57 |
Matthew Conboy Jr 21:50 7:27 58 |
Bernard Marun Sr 22:47 7:47 72 |
Luke Willet Sr 23:11 7:55 75 |
9 | St. Francis (La Cana 5-8-10-10-9 Gap: 3:14 |
107:15 21:27 7:19 |
255 | Nicolas Ciranna Sr 19:15 6:34 10 |
Mitchell Valine Sr 21:03 7:11 49 |
Trevor Remedios Sr 22:13 7:35 63 |
Andrew Amerio Sr 22:15 7:36 65 |
Guisseppe Perona Jr 22:29 7:40 68 |
Tyber Smith Sr 22:40 7:44 70 |
Diego Torribio Jr 24:25 8:20 84 |
10 | Hawthorne Math & Sci 11-11-9-9-10 Gap: 4:16 |
107:45 21:33 7:21 |
257 | Brandon De La Rosa Sr 20:00 6:50 30 |
Russell Aquinde Jr 20:18 6:56 35 |
German Partida Jr 21:15 7:15 51 |
Juan Gutierrez Sr 21:56 7:29 59 |
Andres Torres Sr 24:16 8:17 82 |
Maximiliano Navarro Jr 25:02 8:33 87 |
Luciano Aguilar Sr 26:14 8:57 91 |
11 | Orange Lutheran 9-9-11-11-11 Gap: 5:25 |
111:50 22:22 7:38 |
303 | Matthew Osorio Sr 19:41 6:43 22 |
Ian Reafsnyder Sr 20:37 7:02 40 |
Ning Tang Sr 23:03 7:52 74 |
Max Fransen Sr 23:23 7:59 79 |
Thomas Ling Sr 25:06 8:34 88 |
Jake Circle Jr 26:59 9:13 95 |
|
12 | Webb 15-14-12-12-12 Gap: 4:49 |
117:23 23:29 8:01 |
367 | Kourosh Ariane Sr 21:57 7:29 61 |
Michael Carasco So 22:02 7:31 62 |
Teja Reddy Jr 22:47 7:47 71 |
Jacob Borello Jr 23:51 8:08 80 |
Kush Arya Jr 26:46 9:08 93 |
||
13 | Don Bosco Tech 13-12-13-13-13 Gap: 4:48 |
117:08 23:26 8:00 |
369 | Matthew Salazar Sr 21:06 7:12 50 |
Ryan Cayer Jr 22:33 7:42 69 |
Jose Reyes Jr 23:17 7:57 77 |
Marco Nakano Sr 24:18 8:18 83 |
Christopher Lynn Jr 25:54 8:50 90 |
||
14 | Bishop Montgomery 12-13-14-14-14 Gap: 5:59 |
118:58 23:48 8:07 |
378 | Kenny Lee Sr 20:59 7:10 47 |
Tyler Mahomes Jr 22:48 7:47 73 |
Christopher Valenz Sr 23:18 7:57 78 |
Reynaldo Rivera Jr 24:55 8:30 86 |
Matthew Norambuena Sr 26:58 9:12 94 |
||
15 | La Salle 14-15-15-15-15 Gap: 4:47 |
122:11 24:26 8:20 |
402 | Wyatt Compton So 21:41 7:24 55 |
Theodore Lee Jr 23:55 8:10 81 |
David Gibbs Sr 24:34 8:23 85 |
Jake Powe Sr 25:33 8:43 89 |
Julian Turner Jr 26:28 9:02 92 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
18 races + combined.
All Girls Races
16 races + combined.