St. Margaret's Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/6/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adelman, Jackson | So | V | 16:32.3 | 5:20 | 3.1 | 7/190 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/38 | |||||
Capelle, Calvin | So | V | 17:34.3 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 50/190 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/30 | 17:17.1 | 17:39 (0:05,0.4) |
17:17.1 | 17:17 | Congratulations! (LR) |
Colglazier, Matthew | Sr | V | 17:21.1 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 36/190 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/32 | 17:31.9 (0:11,1.0) |
17:11.6 | 17:11.6 | 17:12 | Congratulations! (LY) |
Doyle, Phillip | So | V | 19:11.8 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 122/190 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/11 | |||||
Graham, Robbie | Sr | V | 17:10.1 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 28/190 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 6/33 | 16:26 | 16:49.9 | 16:26 | 16:26 | |
Kinsey, Grant | Sr | V | 18:03.3 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 81/190 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 6/27 | 19:43.9 (1:41,8.5) |
19:43.9 (1:41,8.5) |
19:44 (1:41,8.5) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Liu, Thomson | Jr | V | 18:11.9 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 88/190 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/19 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/27 | 86:41 1:31 |
3.1 | 5:36 | 5:20 | 5:49 | 174 | 5:33 | 85:39 | 85:43 | 80:32 | 80:32 | Jackson Adelman (6), Robbie Graham (24), Matthew Colglazier (31), Calvin Capelle (43), Grant Kinsey (70) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caleb Dittmar | Sr | Nueva | 16:14.7 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Jose Rodriguez | Sr | McFarland | 16:15.2 | 5:15 | |||||||
3 | Jacob Lehmann Duke | Jr | College Prep | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
4 | Riley Burns | Jr | Maranatha Christian | 16:23.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
5 | Braulio Alvarez | Jr | Woodcrest Christian | 16:24.1 | 5:17 | |||||||
6 | Brady English | So | Rincon Valley Christian | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Jackson Adelman | So | St. Margaret's | 16:32.3 | 5:20 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/38 | ||||
8 | Calin Laine | Sr | Tahoe - Truckee | 16:33.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
9 | Gianni Roberts | Jr | Big Bear | 16:35.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
10 | Carson Hasbrouck | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 16:35.7 | 5:21 | |||||||
11 | Raul Rodriguez | Sr | Big Bear | 16:35.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
12 | Cash Ebright | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 16:36.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
13 | Elias Sanchez | Sr | Terra Nova | 16:45.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
14 | Simon Peterson | So | Rincon Valley Christian | 16:49.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Bennett Oakes | So | Flintridge Prep | 16:50.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | Nathan Vallejo | Sr | Southlands Christian | 16:52.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
17 | Spencer Loewen | Sr | St Marys (Stockton) | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
18 | Joseph Domingues | Sr | St Joseph (Santa Maria) | 16:56.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
19 | Paden Collard | Jr | Cloverdale | 16:56.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
20 | Nathan Fedoroff | Jr | Oaks Christian | 16:56.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
21 | Isaac Methum | Sr | Rincon Valley Christian | 17:00.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
22 | Cory Nounnan | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:01.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
23 | Adam Corugedo | Sr | St. Bonaventure | 17:02.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
24 | Nick Villela | Sr | Fillmore | 17:05.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
25 | Dylan Brown | So | Heritage Christian | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
26 | Rey Laureano | So | Fillmore | 17:06.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
27 | Fabian Del Villar | So | Fillmore | 17:07.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
28 | Robbie Graham | Sr | St. Margaret's | 17:10.1 | 5:32 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 6/33 | 16:26 | 16:49.9 | 16:26 | |
29 | Ry Johnson | Sr | Nordhoff | 17:10.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
30 | Nolan Costin | So | Flintridge Prep | 17:11.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
31 | Thomas Rivera | Sr | Paraclete | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
32 | Gabe Rivera | So | Big Bear | 17:16.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
33 | Mackenzie Thomas | Sr | Woodcrest Christian | 17:16.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
34 | Noah Menezes | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial | 17:20.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
35 | Finn Blacker | So | Foothill Technology | 17:21.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
36 | Matthew Colglazier | Sr | St. Margaret's | 17:21.1 | 5:36 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/32 | 17:32 (0:11) |
17:11.6 | 17:11.6 | Congratulations! (LY) |
37 | Mark Szekrenyi | Sr | Valley Christian (Cerrito | 17:21.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
38 | Daniel Montes | Sr | Foothill Technology | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
39 | Steven Martinez | Jr | Woodcrest Christian | 17:23.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
40 | Jesse Martinez | Jr | Fillmore | 17:27.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
41 | Angus Zulkie | Sr | Nueva | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
42 | Leif Martin | So | Oaks Christian | 17:28.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
43 | Ronnie Orosky | Jr | Viewpoint | 17:28.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
44 | Adrian Vizcarra | Jr | Terra Nova | 17:29.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
45 | Riley Batista | Sr | Woodcrest Christian | 17:29.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
46 | Christopher Hoefer | Sr | South Tahoe | 17:31.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
47 | Diego Salgus | Jr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 17:32.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
48 | Ross Macmillan | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:32.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
49 | Joshua Villasenor | So | Foothill Technology | 17:33.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
50 | Calvin Capelle | So | St. Margaret's | 17:34.3 | 5:40 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/30 | 17:17.1 | 17:39 (0:05) |
17:17.1 | Congratulations! (LR) |
51 | Jordan Ayon | Jr | McFarland | 17:34.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
52 | Daniel Sanchez | Sr | Nordhoff | 17:35.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
53 | Alek Borzone | Sr | Oaks Christian | 17:35.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
54 | Davis Flores | Jr | Fillmore | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
55 | Jacob Gomez | Sr | St Joseph (Santa Maria) | 17:37.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
56 | Erick Gutierrez | So | Fillmore | 17:37.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
57 | Carlos Garcia | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
58 | John-mark Mendoza | Jr | Ontario Christian | 17:39.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
59 | Alex Spink | So | Big Bear | 17:39.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
60 | Alberto Alves | Sr | Hilmar | 17:40.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
61 | Jason Messner | Sr | Foothill Technology | 17:42.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
62 | Alex Manzo | Jr | Fillmore | 17:42.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
63 | James Chebahtah | Jr | Woodcrest Christian | 17:43.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
64 | Isaac Cole-frieman | So | College Prep | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
65 | Jeremy Merritt | So | Windward | 17:44.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
66 | Hudson Billock | So | Flintridge Prep | 17:44.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
67 | Raine Hagerty | Sr | Foothill Technology | 17:46.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
68 | Gabe Trevino | Sr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 17:51.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
69 | Ethan Meyer | Sr | Rosamond | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
70 | Zen Li | So | Foothill Technology | 17:53.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
71 | Ethan Moutes | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 17:54.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
72 | Aidan Vorster | So | Ontario Christian | 17:54.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
73 | Guillian Galindo | Jr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
74 | Micah Stolfus | Sr | Woodcrest Christian | 17:55.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
75 | Carlos Natividad | Sr | St Marys (Stockton) | 17:56.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
76 | Issac Mariano | Fr | McFarland | 17:56.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
77 | Angelo Sorrentino | Jr | Nordhoff | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
78 | Josh Dykstra | Sr | Central Valley Christian | 18:01.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
79 | Fletcher Little | Sr | Big Bear | 18:02.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
80 | Jonah Parker | So | Woodcrest Christian | 18:03.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
81 | Grant Kinsey | Sr | St. Margaret's | 18:03.3 | 5:49 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 6/27 | 19:44 (1:41) |
19:44 (1:41) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
82 | Grady Morrissey | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 18:04.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
83 | Jonathan Chavez | Jr | Hilmar | 18:05.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
84 | Ben Bernard | Sr | Foothill Technology | 18:06.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
85 | Luke Ricci | So | Oaks Christian | 18:07.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
86 | Ethan Barcelos | Sr | Hilmar | 18:10.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
87 | Benny Archer | Sr | Nordhoff | 18:11.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
88 | Thomson Liu | Jr | St. Margaret's | 18:11.9 | 5:52 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/19 | ||||
89 | Brian Penchina | So | Nueva | 18:12.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
90 | Dante Benedetti | So | Rincon Valley Christian | 18:17.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
91 | Jarod Belden | Sr | Ontario Christian | 18:19.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
92 | Ruben Acevedo | So | St. Bonaventure | 18:19.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
93 | Ellis Cervantes | Jr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 18:19.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
94 | Matthew Geller | So | St Joseph Notre Dame | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
95 | Dominic Padre | Jr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 18:20.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
96 | Tony Syverson | Sr | Nordhoff | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
97 | Zach Williams | Sr | Orcutt Academy | 18:22.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
98 | Moises Lopez | Sr | Big Bear | 18:24.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
99 | Leyton Sweeney | So | South Tahoe | 18:25.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
100 | Christian Ramirez | Jr | Nordhoff | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
101 | Kc Larkins | Sr | Tahoe - Truckee | 18:31.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
102 | William Gratke | Fr | Oaks Christian | 18:32.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
103 | Isaac Lopez | Jr | College Prep | 18:35.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
104 | Gregor Macdonald | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 18:36.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
105 | Thomas Cancio | Sr | Paraclete | 18:36.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
106 | Michael Woodward | Sr | Oaks Christian | 18:39.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
107 | Jon Muller | Sr | Hilmar | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
108 | Kevin Degree | So | Big Bear | 18:45.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
109 | Luke Zanuck | Fr | Windward | 18:45.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
110 | Alec Gossage | Jr | Terra Nova | 18:47.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
111 | William Peale | Jr | College Prep | 18:48.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
112 | Justin Stites | So | Orcutt Academy | 18:50.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
113 | Luciano Malavasi | Jr | Nueva | 18:51.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
114 | Emmanuel Rabago | Jr | Hilmar | 18:55.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
115 | Noe Gonzalez | So | McFarland | 18:58.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
116 | Joaquim Lozano | So | Orcutt Academy | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
117 | Chancellor Roach | Jr | St Joseph (Santa Maria) | 19:02.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
118 | Connor Seyer | So | Terra Nova | 19:02.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
119 | William Mcreynolds | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 19:05.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
120 | Thomas Mccue | Fr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 19:06.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
121 | Alexis Jacuinde | So | Exeter | 19:07.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
122 | Phillip Doyle | So | St. Margaret's | 19:11.8 | 6:12 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/11 | ||||
123 | Shane Fernando | Jr | Paraclete | 19:14.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
124 | Scott Dolan | Sr | Rincon Valley Christian | 19:14.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
125 | Roman Diaz | Sr | McFarland | 19:16.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
126 | Delver Pacheco | So | McFarland | 19:16.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
127 | Noah Morales | Fr | Orcutt Academy | 19:17.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
128 | Genaro Lozano | Sr | Orcutt Academy | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
129 | Chase Montgomery | Jr | Tahoe - Truckee | 19:29.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
130 | Dylan Meyer | So | Rosamond | 19:32.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
131 | Jed Downing | Sr | Tahoe - Truckee | 19:35.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
132 | Kaden Bennett | Sr | Orcutt Academy | 19:36.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
133 | Patrick Harmon | So | Terra Nova | 19:37.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
134 | Jacob Jaramilla | Sr | St. Bonaventure | 19:39.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
135 | Aldo Hernandez | Sr | Exeter | 19:42.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
136 | Luis Perez | Fr | Wildwood | 19:47.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
137 | Tilo Reneau-cardoso | So | Wildwood | 19:47.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
138 | Anthony Nuccitelli | So | Heritage Christian | 19:48.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
139 | Alek Mouradian | Fr | Heritage Christian | 19:49.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
140 | Matt Garza | Jr | San Joaquin Memorial | 19:50.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
141 | Caiden Lara | Fr | Paraclete | 19:52.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
142 | Grant Cea | So | St Joseph (Santa Maria) | 19:53.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
143 | Kyle Barcelos | So | Hilmar | 19:56.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
144 | Mitchell Windsor | Fr | Ontario Christian | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
145 | Jeremy Adams | Sr | Exeter | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
146 | Calvin Holmes | Sr | South Tahoe | 20:02.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
147 | Jacob Rocha | So | Morro Bay | 20:06.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
148 | Noah Peltzer | Fr | Exeter | 20:12.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
149 | Jack Stein | Jr | Wildwood | 20:12.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
150 | Kenai Dindia | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 20:13.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
151 | Manu Prabandham | Jr | College Prep | 20:15.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
152 | Richard Samaniego | Fr | Orcutt Academy | 20:16.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
153 | Gavin Breen | Jr | South Tahoe | 20:17.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
154 | Jack Boys | Jr | Wildwood | 20:19.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
155 | Jack Bray | So | South Tahoe | 20:20.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
156 | Aaron Yang | So | Ontario Christian | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
157 | John Rivera | Fr | St. Bonaventure | 20:21.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
158 | Henry Adam | Jr | St Joseph (Santa Maria) | 20:24.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
159 | Alex Cocquyt | Fr | Nueva | 20:24.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
160 | Zachary Goodnight | Jr | Hilmar | 20:25.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
161 | Robbie Maxim | Jr | Tahoe - Truckee | 20:26.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
162 | Scott Hartman | So | St Joseph (Santa Maria) | 20:27.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
163 | Alejandro Sanchez | Sr | St. Bonaventure | 20:28.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
164 | John Leavitt | So | Heritage Christian | 20:34.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
165 | Zachary Moore | Jr | Morro Bay | 20:40.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
166 | Harm De Jong | So | Central Valley Christian | 20:51.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
167 | Mark Hutchinson | Fr | Morro Bay | 21:05.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
168 | Cal Rendon | Fr | Rosamond | 21:09.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
169 | Stephen Ewart | Jr | Paraclete | 21:29.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
170 | David Garcia | Jr | Exeter | 21:31.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
171 | Tyler Madrigal | Fr | Exeter | 21:38.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
172 | Kyle Podgorski | Fr | Village Christian | 21:41.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
173 | Jacob Ward | Jr | St Joseph (Santa Maria) | 21:52.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
174 | Reece Perez | Fr | Ontario Christian | 21:54.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
175 | Alex Mcewen | So | Exeter | 21:59.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
176 | Brian Diaz | So | Heritage Christian | 22:07.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
177 | Colby Ratzat | Sr | Morro Bay | 22:17.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
178 | Carson Muscat | So | Village Christian | 22:37.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
179 | Johel Tutak | So | Village Christian | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
180 | Jacob Riegelhuth | Fr | Morro Bay | 22:54.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
181 | Malcolm Huss | Fr | Windward | 22:56.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
182 | Derek Baba | Jr | Windward | 23:04.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
183 | Jose Miranda | Sr | Rosamond | 23:07.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
184 | Jacob Landa | So | Paraclete | 23:17.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
185 | Wesley Anastasi | So | Heritage Christian | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
186 | John Bouwman | Jr | Central Valley Christian | 23:21.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
187 | Raul Rosas | So | Rosamond | 23:31.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
188 | Jared Johnson | Sr | Paraclete | 23:47.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
189 | Nathan Girard | Fr | Central Valley Christian | 23:47.8 | 7:41 | |||||||
190 | Daniel Rendon | So | Rosamond | 25:09.2 | 8:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fillmore 15-8-5-2-1 Gap: 0:30 |
86:24 17:17 5:34 |
146 | Nick Villela Sr 17:06 5:31 20 |
Rey Laureano So 17:07 5:31 22 |
Fabian Del Villar So 17:07 5:31 23 |
Jesse Martinez Jr 17:28 5:38 34 |
Davis Flores Jr 17:36 5:41 47 |
Erick Gutierrez So 17:37 5:41 49 |
Alex Manzo Jr 17:43 5:43 54 |
2 | Woodcrest Christian 4-6-6-3-2 Gap: 1:19 |
86:18 17:16 5:34 |
159 | Braulio Alvarez Jr 16:24 5:17 4 |
Mackenzie Thomas Sr 17:17 5:34 29 |
Steven Martinez Jr 17:24 5:37 33 |
Riley Batista Sr 17:30 5:39 38 |
James Chebahtah Jr 17:44 5:43 55 |
Micah Stolfus Sr 17:56 5:47 65 |
Jonah Parker So 18:03 5:49 69 |
3 | Big Bear 8-1-2-1-3 Gap: 1:27 |
86:09 17:14 5:33 |
165 | Gianni Roberts Jr 16:36 5:21 8 |
Raul Rodriguez Sr 16:36 5:21 10 |
Gabe Rivera So 17:16 5:34 28 |
Alex Spink So 17:39 5:42 51 |
Fletcher Little Sr 18:02 5:49 68 |
Moises Lopez Sr 18:25 5:56 87 |
Kevin Degree So 18:45 6:03 97 |
4 | Flintridge Prep 9-3-3-5-4 Gap: 1:19 |
86:18 17:16 5:34 |
168 | Carson Hasbrouck Sr 16:36 5:21 9 |
Bennett Oakes So 16:51 5:26 14 |
Nolan Costin So 17:12 5:33 26 |
Hudson Billock So 17:45 5:44 57 |
Ethan Moutes Sr 17:54 5:47 62 |
Grady Morrissey Jr 18:05 5:50 71 |
|
5 | St. Margaret's 6-5-4-3-5 Gap: 1:31 |
86:41 17:20 5:36 |
174 | Jackson Adelman So 16:32 5:20 6 |
Robbie Graham Sr 17:10 5:32 24 |
Matthew Colglazier Sr 17:21 5:36 31 |
Calvin Capelle So 17:34 5:40 43 |
Grant Kinsey Sr 18:03 5:49 70 |
Thomson Liu Jr 18:12 5:52 77 |
Phillip Doyle So 19:12 6:12 110 |
6 | Foothill Technology 19-13-9-7-6 Gap: 0:25 |
87:46 17:33 5:40 |
215 | Finn Blacker So 17:21 5:36 30 |
Daniel Montes Sr 17:22 5:36 32 |
Joshua Villasenor So 17:34 5:40 42 |
Jason Messner Sr 17:43 5:43 53 |
Raine Hagerty Sr 17:46 5:44 58 |
Zen Li So 17:53 5:46 61 |
Ben Bernard Sr 18:07 5:51 73 |
7 | Rincon Valley Christian 5-1-1-6-7 Gap: 2:48 |
87:50 17:34 5:40 |
226 | Brady English So 16:27 5:18 5 |
Simon Peterson So 16:49 5:26 13 |
Isaac Methum Sr 17:01 5:29 17 |
Dante Benedetti So 18:18 5:54 79 |
Scott Dolan Sr 19:15 6:13 112 |
||
8 | Oaks Christian 13-11-8-9-8 Gap: 1:36 |
88:40 17:44 5:43 |
263 | Nathan Fedoroff Jr 16:56 5:28 16 |
Leif Martin So 17:29 5:38 36 |
Alek Borzone Sr 17:35 5:40 46 |
Luke Ricci So 18:08 5:51 74 |
William Gratke Fr 18:33 5:59 91 |
Michael Woodward Sr 18:39 6:01 95 |
|
9 | San Lorenzo Valley 10-4-7-8-9 Gap: 3:36 |
90:01 18:00 5:48 |
297 | Cash Ebright Fr 16:37 5:22 11 |
Cory Nounnan So 17:02 5:30 18 |
Ross Macmillan Sr 17:33 5:40 41 |
Gregor Macdonald Fr 18:36 6:00 93 |
Kenai Dindia So 20:13 6:31 134 |
||
10 | Nordhoff 17-15-12-10-10 Gap: 1:11 |
89:16 17:51 5:46 |
298 | Ry Johnson Sr 17:10 5:32 25 |
Daniel Sanchez Sr 17:35 5:40 45 |
Angelo Sorrentino Jr 17:58 5:48 67 |
Benny Archer Sr 18:11 5:52 76 |
Tony Syverson Sr 18:21 5:55 85 |
Christian Ramirez Jr 18:29 5:58 89 |
|
11 | St Joseph Notre Dame 21-17-15-13-11 Gap: 0:47 |
90:00 18:00 5:48 |
328 | Diego Salgus Jr 17:33 5:40 40 |
Gabe Trevino Sr 17:52 5:46 59 |
Guillian Galindo Jr 17:55 5:47 64 |
Ellis Cervantes Jr 18:20 5:55 82 |
Matthew Geller So 18:20 5:55 83 |
Dominic Padre Jr 18:20 5:55 84 |
Thomas Mccue Fr 19:07 6:10 108 |
11 | McFarland 2-9-10-11-11 Gap: 3:02 |
90:02 18:00 5:49 |
328 | Jose Rodriguez Sr 16:15 5:15 2 |
Jordan Ayon Jr 17:35 5:40 44 |
Issac Mariano Fr 17:57 5:47 66 |
Noe Gonzalez So 18:59 6:07 103 |
Roman Diaz Sr 19:17 6:13 113 |
Delver Pacheco So 19:17 6:13 114 |
|
13 | Nueva 1-7-11-11-13 Gap: 4:10 |
91:11 18:14 5:53 |
357 | Caleb Dittmar Sr 16:15 5:14 1 |
Angus Zulkie Sr 17:28 5:38 35 |
Brian Penchina So 18:13 5:52 78 |
Luciano Malavasi Jr 18:52 6:05 101 |
Alex Cocquyt Fr 20:24 6:35 142 |
||
14 | Terra Nova 11-10-13-15-14 Gap: 2:52 |
91:43 18:21 5:55 |
374 | Elias Sanchez Sr 16:46 5:24 12 |
Adrian Vizcarra Jr 17:29 5:38 37 |
Alec Gossage Jr 18:47 6:04 98 |
Connor Seyer So 19:03 6:09 106 |
Patrick Harmon So 19:38 6:20 121 |
||
15 | College Prep 3-12-14-14-15 Gap: 3:55 |
91:44 18:21 5:55 |
385 | Jacob Lehmann Duke Jr 16:21 5:16 3 |
Isaac Cole-frieman So 17:44 5:43 56 |
Isaac Lopez Jr 18:36 6:00 92 |
William Peale Jr 18:48 6:04 99 |
Manu Prabandham Jr 20:16 6:32 135 |
||
16 | Hilmar 23-21-18-16-16 Gap: 1:15 |
91:34 18:19 5:54 |
397 | Alberto Alves Sr 17:41 5:42 52 |
Jonathan Chavez Jr 18:05 5:50 72 |
Ethan Barcelos Sr 18:11 5:52 75 |
Jon Muller Sr 18:42 6:02 96 |
Emmanuel Rabago Jr 18:55 6:06 102 |
Kyle Barcelos So 19:56 6:26 128 |
Zachary Goodnight Jr 20:26 6:35 143 |
17 | St Joseph (Santa Maria) 12-14-16-16-17 Gap: 3:28 |
93:53 18:47 6:03 |
436 | Joseph Domingues Sr 16:56 5:28 15 |
Jacob Gomez Sr 17:37 5:41 48 |
Chancellor Roach Jr 19:02 6:09 105 |
Grant Cea So 19:53 6:25 127 |
Henry Adam Jr 20:24 6:35 141 |
Scott Hartman So 20:28 6:36 145 |
Jacob Ward Jr 21:53 7:03 154 |
18 | Ontario Christian 22-19-17-18-18 Gap: 2:42 |
94:11 18:50 6:05 |
461 | John-mark Mendoza Jr 17:39 5:42 50 |
Aidan Vorster So 17:55 5:47 63 |
Jarod Belden Sr 18:19 5:55 80 |
Mitchell Windsor Fr 19:57 6:26 129 |
Aaron Yang So 20:21 6:34 139 |
Reece Perez Fr 21:55 7:04 155 |
|
19 | St. Bonaventure 14-18-19-19-19 Gap: 3:19 |
94:28 18:54 6:06 |
469 | Adam Corugedo Sr 17:03 5:30 19 |
Ruben Acevedo So 18:20 5:55 81 |
William Mcreynolds Jr 19:05 6:09 107 |
Jacob Jaramilla Sr 19:39 6:20 122 |
John Rivera Fr 20:21 6:34 140 |
Alejandro Sanchez Sr 20:28 6:36 146 |
|
20 | Tahoe - Truckee 7-16-20-20-20 Gap: 3:52 |
94:37 18:55 6:06 |
477 | Calin Laine Sr 16:34 5:21 7 |
Kc Larkins Sr 18:32 5:59 90 |
Chase Montgomery Jr 19:30 6:17 117 |
Jed Downing Sr 19:35 6:19 119 |
Robbie Maxim Jr 20:26 6:36 144 |
||
21 | Paraclete 18-20-21-21-21 Gap: 4:17 |
96:24 19:17 6:13 |
509 | Thomas Rivera Sr 17:12 5:33 27 |
Thomas Cancio Sr 18:36 6:00 94 |
Shane Fernando Jr 19:14 6:12 111 |
Caiden Lara Fr 19:52 6:25 126 |
Stephen Ewart Jr 21:29 6:56 151 |
Jacob Landa So 23:18 7:31 161 |
Jared Johnson Sr 23:48 7:41 164 |
22 | Orcutt Academy 25-25-24-23-22 Gap: 1:07 |
94:59 19:00 6:08 |
521 | Zach Williams Sr 18:22 5:56 86 |
Justin Stites So 18:50 6:05 100 |
Joaquim Lozano So 19:00 6:08 104 |
Noah Morales Fr 19:17 6:13 115 |
Genaro Lozano Sr 19:29 6:17 116 |
Kaden Bennett Sr 19:37 6:20 120 |
Richard Samaniego Fr 20:17 6:33 136 |
23 | South Tahoe 20-22-22-22-23 Gap: 2:48 |
96:37 19:19 6:14 |
533 | Christopher Hoefer Sr 17:32 5:39 39 |
Leyton Sweeney So 18:25 5:56 88 |
Calvin Holmes Sr 20:02 6:28 131 |
Gavin Breen Jr 20:17 6:33 137 |
Jack Bray So 20:20 6:34 138 |
||
24 | Heritage Christian 16-23-23-24-24 Gap: 5:02 |
99:26 19:53 6:25 |
574 | Dylan Brown So 17:06 5:31 21 |
Anthony Nuccitelli So 19:49 6:23 124 |
Alek Mouradian Fr 19:49 6:24 125 |
John Leavitt So 20:34 6:38 147 |
Brian Diaz So 22:08 7:08 157 |
Wesley Anastasi So 23:21 7:32 162 |
|
25 | Exeter 26-26-26-26-25 Gap: 2:24 |
100:35 20:07 6:29 |
647 | Alexis Jacuinde So 19:08 6:10 109 |
Aldo Hernandez Sr 19:43 6:22 123 |
Jeremy Adams Sr 20:00 6:27 130 |
Noah Peltzer Fr 20:12 6:31 133 |
David Garcia Jr 21:32 6:57 152 |
Tyler Madrigal Fr 21:38 6:59 153 |
Alex Mcewen So 21:59 7:06 156 |
26 | Rosamond 24-24-25-25-26 Gap: 5:40 |
105:12 21:02 6:47 |
651 | Ethan Meyer Sr 17:52 5:46 60 |
Dylan Meyer So 19:32 6:18 118 |
Cal Rendon Fr 21:09 6:49 150 |
Jose Miranda Sr 23:07 7:28 160 |
Raul Rosas So 23:32 7:35 163 |
Daniel Rendon So 25:09 8:07 165 |
|
27 | Morro Bay 27-27-27-27-27 Gap: 2:48 |
107:05 21:25 6:54 |
746 | Jacob Rocha So 20:06 6:29 132 |
Zachary Moore Jr 20:41 6:40 148 |
Mark Hutchinson Fr 21:06 6:48 149 |
Colby Ratzat Sr 22:17 7:11 158 |
Jacob Riegelhuth Fr 22:54 7:23 159 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.