St. Margaret's Results from the Academy League Meet #2 at Central Park HB on 10/10/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adelman, Jackson | Jr | V | 17:41.4 | 5:54 | 3 | 1/61 | 1/6 | 1/19 | 1/10 | 15:20 | ||||
Caggiano, Julius | Fr | JV | 22:29.5 | 7:30 | 3 | 26/51 | 10/13 | 16/19 | 2/3 | 21:53 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
Capelle, Calvin | Jr | V | 17:41.6 | 5:54 | 3 | 2/61 | 2/6 | 2/19 | 1/10 | 17:06.74 | 17:06.74 | 15:39 | ||
Carnell, Keegan | Fr | JV | 19:35.8 | 6:32 | 3 | 6/51 | 5/13 | 11/19 | 1/4 | 18:09 | ||||
Cheng, Roy | Fr | JV | 22:15 | 7:25 | 3 | 24/51 | 9/13 | 15/19 | 2/3 | 21:47 | ||||
Chou, Kevin | Fr | JV | 18:53.6 | 6:18 | 3 | 3/51 | 2/13 | 8/19 | 1/5 | 17:39 | ||||
Doyle, Phillip | Jr | V | 18:06.7 | 6:02 | 3 | 6/61 | 5/6 | 5/19 | 1/10 | 20:20.77 (2:14,11.0) |
20:20.77 (2:14,11.0) |
16:27 | Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
Du, Andrew | Fr | JV | 25:34.5 | 8:32 | 3 | 41/51 | 13/13 | 19/19 | 2/2 | |||||
Fales, Wyatt | Fr | JV | 23:20 | 7:47 | 3 | 30/51 | 11/13 | 17/19 | 2/2 | 21:35 | ||||
Gazzaniga, Caden | Fr | JV | 19:43.4 | 6:34 | 3 | 7/51 | 6/13 | 12/19 | 1/3 | 18:28 | ||||
Gonzalez, Mark | Fr | JV | 18:57.9 | 6:19 | 3 | 5/51 | 4/13 | 10/19 | 1/5 | 18:15 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
Hogan, Michael | So | JV | 24:02.2 | 8:01 | 3 | 35/51 | 12/13 | 18/19 | 2/2 | |||||
Kang, Nate | So | JV | 18:38.2 | 6:13 | 3 | 1/51 | 1/13 | 7/19 | 1/6 | 17:40 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
Mack, Peter | So | JV | 19:53.1 | 6:38 | 3 | 9/51 | 7/13 | 13/19 | 1/3 | 19:16 | ||||
Momtaz, Aiden | So | V | 17:56.6 | 5:59 | 3 | 4/61 | 4/6 | 4/19 | 1/10 | 16:28 | ||||
Peffer III, William F | Fr | JV | 18:56.1 | 6:19 | 3 | 4/51 | 3/13 | 9/19 | 1/5 | 17:37 | ||||
Shen, Alex | Sr | V | 18:10.1 | 6:03 | 3 | 8/61 | 6/6 | 6/19 | 1/7 | 17:37 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
Shen, Kevin | Fr | V | 17:41.7 | 5:54 | 3 | 3/61 | 3/6 | 3/19 | 1/10 | 16:26 | ||||
Thomas, Devin | Fr | JV | 21:32 | 7:11 | 3 | 19/51 | 8/13 | 14/19 | 2/3 | 19:41 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/10 | 89:08 0:25 |
3 | 5:57 | 5:54 | 6:02 | 16 | 5:57 | 84:01 | 83:44 | 76:43 81:55 |
Jackson Adelman (1), Calvin Capelle (2), Kevin Shen (3), Aiden Momtaz (4), Phillip Doyle (6) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/4 | 95:02 0:58 |
3 | 6:20 | 6:13 | 6:32 | 19 | 6:20 | 94:03 | 94:03 | 87:07 88:42 |
Nate Kang (1), Kevin Chou (3), William F Peffer III (4), Mark Gonzalez (5), Keegan Carnell (6) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 105:53 2:46 |
3 | 7:04 | 6:34 | 7:30 | 33 | 7:04 | 94:12 99:26 |
Caden Gazzaniga (1), Peter Mack (2), Devin Thomas (7), Roy Cheng (11), Julius Caggiano (12) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson Adelman | Jr | St. Margaret's | 17:41.4 | 5:54 | 1/6 | 1/19 | 1/10 | ||||
2 | Calvin Capelle | Jr | St. Margaret's | 17:41.6 | 5:54 | 2/6 | 2/19 | 1/10 | 17:06.74 | 17:06.74 | ||
3 | Kevin Shen | Fr | St. Margaret's | 17:41.7 | 5:54 | 3/6 | 3/19 | 1/10 | ||||
4 | Aiden Momtaz | So | St. Margaret's | 17:56.6 | 5:59 | 4/6 | 4/19 | 1/10 | ||||
5 | Max Perin | So | Sage Hill | 17:57.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Phillip Doyle | Jr | St. Margaret's | 18:06.7 | 6:02 | 5/6 | 5/19 | 1/10 | 20:21 (2:14) |
20:21 (2:14) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Austin Liao | Sr | Sage Hill | 18:08.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Alex Shen | Sr | St. Margaret's | 18:10.1 | 6:03 | 6/6 | 6/19 | 1/7 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
9 | William Alexander | So | Sage Hill | 18:14.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
10 | Lucas Lopez | Sr | St. Michael's Prep | 18:15.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
11 | Nathan Kutscher | So | Pacifica Christian OC | 18:18.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Dickerson | Jr | Sage Hill | 18:47.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
13 | Frank Hale | So | Saddleback Valley Chr. | 18:50.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
14 | Cameron Wilhite | Jr | Brethren Chr. | 18:50.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
15 | Aria Aydin | Sr | Sage Hill | 18:59.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
16 | Isaac Choi | Jr | Sage Hill | 19:03.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
17 | Derek Reiser | Sr | Brethren Chr. | 19:07.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
18 | Jason Li | So | Sage Hill | 19:52.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
19 | Ben Timblin | Jr | Brethren Chr. | 20:07.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
20 | Joshua Garcia | Fr | St. Michael's Prep | 20:16.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
21 | Ian Cross | Fr | Pacifica Christian OC | 20:33.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
22 | Daniel Seward | So | Pacifica Christian OC | 20:33.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
23 | Luke Blower | Fr | Capistrano Valley Christian | 20:55.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
24 | Aaron Spalding | So | Saddleback Valley Chr. | 21:01.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
25 | Landon Avritt | Fr | Pacifica Christian OC | 21:05.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
26 | Nathan Reiser | Fr | Brethren Chr. | 21:12.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
27 | Dyson Guerra | So | Saddleback Valley Chr. | 21:15.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
28 | Nathan Clark | So | St. Michael's Prep | 21:15.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
29 | Joey Esser | Fr | St. Michael's Prep | 21:17.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
30 | Jordon Li | Sr | Tarbut V' Torah | 21:28.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
31 | Daniel Korman | So | St. Michael's Prep | 21:33.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
32 | Josh Savalle | Fr | Saddleback Valley Chr. | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
33 | Yuval Michael | Sr | Tarbut V' Torah | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
34 | Aldrin Cheung | Jr | Fairmont Prep | 22:01.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
35 | Eros Mendoza | Jr | Tarbut V' Torah | 22:15.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
36 | Peter Pham | Sr | St. Michael's Prep | 22:37.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
37 | Howie So | So | Fairmont Prep | 22:40.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
38 | Cuiyubo Ni | Jr | Capistrano Valley Christian | 22:43.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
39 | Daniel Fournier | Jr | Capistrano Valley Christian | 22:51.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
40 | Noah Hess | Sr | Liberty Christian | 23:01.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
41 | Aidan Oakley | Sr | St. Michael's Prep | 23:04.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
42 | Elijah Jaeger | Fr | Tarbut V' Torah | 23:05.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
43 | Mitchell Bahnsen | Fr | Pacifica Christian OC | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
44 | Tomas Gomez | Fr | Capistrano Valley Christian | 23:36.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
45 | Kyle Cohen | Jr | Tarbut V' Torah | 23:39.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
46 | Brandon Bautista | Sr | Brethren Chr. | 23:42.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
47 | Eyal Gavshon | So | Tarbut V' Torah | 24:03.7 | 8:01 | |||||||
48 | Ka Seng Sam | Fr | Fairmont Prep | 24:10.3 | 8:03 | |||||||
49 | Cody Hill | So | Saddleback Valley Chr. | 24:32.1 | 8:11 | |||||||
50 | Connor Hawley | So | Capistrano Valley Christian | 24:42.8 | 8:14 | |||||||
51 | Chris Choi | Jr | Fairmont Prep | 25:08.7 | 8:23 | |||||||
52 | Michael Kim | Sr | Capistrano Valley Christian | 25:22.3 | 8:27 | |||||||
53 | Gaven Mcghee | Sr | Saddleback Valley Chr. | 25:46.7 | 8:36 | |||||||
54 | Sebastian Giraldo | Jr | Fairmont Prep | 26:34.6 | 8:52 | |||||||
55 | Aaron Nguyen | Sr | Liberty Christian | 26:48.1 | 8:56 | |||||||
56 | Douglas Nguyen | Sr | Liberty Christian | 27:20.3 | 9:07 | |||||||
57 | Ed Cenk | Jr | Liberty Christian | 29:23.8 | 9:48 | |||||||
58 | Kyler Suzuki | Jr | Liberty Christian | 29:48 | 9:56 | |||||||
59 | Nguyen Nguyen | Sr | Fairmont Prep | 31:14.5 | 10:25 | |||||||
60 | Kenny Ngo | Jr | Fairmont Prep | 31:20.7 | 10:27 | |||||||
61 | Clayton Cranford | Sr | Saddleback Valley Chr. | 32:30.7 | 10:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Margaret's 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
89:08 17:50 5:57 |
16 | Jackson Adelman Jr 17:41 5:54 1 |
Calvin Capelle Jr 17:42 5:54 2 |
Kevin Shen Fr 17:42 5:54 3 |
Aiden Momtaz So 17:57 5:59 4 |
Phillip Doyle Jr 18:07 6:02 6 |
Alex Shen Sr 18:10 6:03 8 |
|
2 | Sage Hill 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:02 |
92:07 18:25 6:08 |
48 | Max Perin So 17:57 5:59 5 |
Austin Liao Sr 18:08 6:03 7 |
William Alexander So 18:14 6:05 9 |
Ryan Dickerson Jr 18:48 6:16 12 |
Aria Aydin Sr 18:59 6:20 15 |
Isaac Choi Jr 19:04 6:21 16 |
Jason Li So 19:52 6:37 18 |
3 | St. Michael's Prep 3-3-5-5-3 Gap: 3:18 |
102:40 20:32 6:51 |
118 | Lucas Lopez Sr 18:16 6:05 10 |
Joshua Garcia Fr 20:16 6:45 20 |
Nathan Clark So 21:16 7:05 28 |
Joey Esser Fr 21:18 7:06 29 |
Daniel Korman So 21:34 7:11 31 |
Peter Pham Sr 22:38 7:33 36 |
Aidan Oakley Sr 23:05 7:42 41 |
4 | Pacifica Christian OC 4-5-4-4-4 Gap: 4:51 |
103:39 20:44 6:55 |
122 | Nathan Kutscher So 18:18 6:06 11 |
Ian Cross Fr 20:33 6:51 21 |
Daniel Seward So 20:33 6:51 22 |
Landon Avritt Fr 21:05 7:02 25 |
Mitchell Bahnsen Fr 23:09 7:43 43 |
||
4 | Brethren Chr. 6-4-3-3-4 Gap: 4:51 |
103:01 20:36 6:52 |
122 | Cameron Wilhite Jr 18:51 6:17 14 |
Derek Reiser Sr 19:08 6:23 17 |
Ben Timblin Jr 20:08 6:43 19 |
Nathan Reiser Fr 21:12 7:04 26 |
Brandon Bautista Sr 23:42 7:54 46 |
||
6 | Saddleback Valley Chr. 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:41 |
107:14 21:27 7:09 |
145 | Frank Hale So 18:51 6:17 13 |
Aaron Spalding So 21:01 7:00 24 |
Dyson Guerra So 21:16 7:05 27 |
Josh Savalle Fr 21:34 7:11 32 |
Cody Hill So 24:32 8:11 49 |
Gaven Mcghee Sr 25:47 8:36 53 |
Clayton Cranford Sr 32:31 10:50 61 |
7 | Tarbut V' Torah 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 2:11 |
112:29 22:30 7:30 |
185 | Jordon Li Sr 21:29 7:10 30 |
Yuval Michael Sr 22:00 7:20 33 |
Eros Mendoza Jr 22:15 7:25 35 |
Elijah Jaeger Fr 23:05 7:42 42 |
Kyle Cohen Jr 23:40 7:53 45 |
Eyal Gavshon So 24:04 8:01 47 |
|
8 | Capistrano Valley Christian 7-7-8-8-8 Gap: 3:47 |
114:50 22:58 7:39 |
194 | Luke Blower Fr 20:55 6:58 23 |
Cuiyubo Ni Jr 22:44 7:35 38 |
Daniel Fournier Jr 22:51 7:37 39 |
Tomas Gomez Fr 23:37 7:52 44 |
Connor Hawley So 24:43 8:14 50 |
Michael Kim Sr 25:22 8:27 52 |
|
9 | Fairmont Prep 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 4:33 |
120:36 24:07 8:02 |
224 | Aldrin Cheung Jr 22:02 7:21 34 |
Howie So So 22:41 7:34 37 |
Ka Seng Sam Fr 24:10 8:03 48 |
Chris Choi Jr 25:09 8:23 51 |
Sebastian Giraldo Jr 26:35 8:52 54 |
Nguyen Nguyen Sr 31:15 10:25 59 |
Kenny Ngo Jr 31:21 10:27 60 |
10 | Liberty Christian 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 6:46 |
136:22 27:16 9:05 |
266 | Noah Hess Sr 23:02 7:41 40 |
Aaron Nguyen Sr 26:48 8:56 55 |
Douglas Nguyen Sr 27:20 9:07 56 |
Ed Cenk Jr 29:24 9:48 57 |
Kyler Suzuki Jr 29:48 9:56 58 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nate Kang | So | St. Margaret's | 18:38.2 | 6:13 | 1/13 | 7/19 | 1/6 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
2 | Arnav Chokshi | Sr | Sage Hill | 18:51.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
3 | Kevin Chou | Fr | St. Margaret's | 18:53.6 | 6:18 | 2/13 | 8/19 | 1/5 | ||||
4 | William F Peffer III | Fr | St. Margaret's | 18:56.1 | 6:19 | 3/13 | 9/19 | 1/5 | ||||
5 | Mark Gonzalez | Fr | St. Margaret's | 18:57.9 | 6:19 | 4/13 | 10/19 | 1/5 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
6 | Keegan Carnell | Fr | St. Margaret's | 19:35.8 | 6:32 | 5/13 | 11/19 | 1/4 | ||||
7 | Caden Gazzaniga | Fr | St. Margaret's | 19:43.4 | 6:34 | 6/13 | 12/19 | 1/3 | ||||
8 | Miles Garcia | Jr | Sage Hill | 19:45.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
9 | Peter Mack | So | St. Margaret's | 19:53.1 | 6:38 | 7/13 | 13/19 | 1/3 | ||||
10 | Rocky Lee | Fr | Sage Hill | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
11 | Brooks Orradre | Fr | Sage Hill | 20:34.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
12 | Nic Eimani | So | Sage Hill | 20:56.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
13 | Jerry Wang | Jr | Fairmont Prep | 21:05.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
14 | Tony Lu | Fr | Sage Hill | 21:15.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
15 | David Zhu | So | Sage Hill | 21:17.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
16 | Ethan Ball | Fr | Sage Hill | 21:18.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Liu | Fr | Sage Hill | 21:19.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
18 | Dillon Kim | Jr | Brethren Chr. | 21:27.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
19 | Devin Thomas | Fr | St. Margaret's | 21:32 | 7:11 | 8/13 | 14/19 | 2/3 | ||||
20 | Kevin Ma | Jr | Sage Hill | 21:48.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
21 | Austin Robertson | Jr | Sage Hill | 21:56.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
22 | Daniel Min | Sr | Sage Hill | 21:56.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
23 | Alex Pham | Sr | St. Michael's Prep | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
24 | Roy Cheng | Fr | St. Margaret's | 22:15 | 7:25 | 9/13 | 15/19 | 2/3 | ||||
25 | Brian Nguyen | So | St. Michael's Prep | 22:27.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
26 | Julius Caggiano | Fr | St. Margaret's | 22:29.5 | 7:30 | 10/13 | 16/19 | 2/3 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
27 | Santiago Berreto | Sr | St. Michael's Prep | 22:29.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
28 | Isaiah Cain | So | St. Michael's Prep | 22:46.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
29 | Luke Nguyen | Sr | St. Michael's Prep | 23:08.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
30 | Wyatt Fales | Fr | St. Margaret's | 23:20 | 7:47 | 11/13 | 17/19 | 2/2 | ||||
31 | Jackie Ni | Sr | Sage Hill | 23:34.9 | 7:52 | |||||||
32 | Loki Mansukhani | Fr | Sage Hill | 23:38.5 | 7:53 | |||||||
33 | Isaac Osborne | Sr | St. Michael's Prep | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
34 | Ben Dao | So | Sage Hill | 23:50.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
35 | Michael Hogan | So | St. Margaret's | 24:02.2 | 8:01 | 12/13 | 18/19 | 2/2 | ||||
36 | Will Babbitt | Jr | St. Michael's Prep | 24:03.7 | 8:01 | |||||||
37 | Navin Yogaratnam | Fr | Sage Hill | 24:06.9 | 8:02 | |||||||
38 | Dominic Oakley | Fr | St. Michael's Prep | 24:23.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
39 | Ethan Lee | So | Sage Hill | 24:46.3 | 8:15 | |||||||
40 | Andy Xu | Sr | Fairmont Prep | 24:58.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Du | Fr | St. Margaret's | 25:34.5 | 8:32 | 13/13 | 19/19 | 2/2 | ||||
42 | Michael Lee | Jr | Fairmont Prep | 28:32.7 | 9:31 | |||||||
43 | John Wehn | Fr | St. Michael's Prep | 28:43.8 | 9:35 | |||||||
44 | Jesus Perez | Jr | St. Michael's Prep | 28:45.8 | 9:35 | |||||||
45 | John Yang | Jr | Fairmont Prep | 29:17.6 | 9:46 | |||||||
46 | Danny Pei | Fr | Tarbut V' Torah | 30:53.9 | 10:18 | |||||||
47 | Winston Zuo | So | Sage Hill | 31:51.2 | 10:37 | |||||||
48 | Daniel Bar | So | Tarbut V' Torah | 33:30.5 | 11:10 | |||||||
49 | Samuel Wells | So | Tarbut V' Torah | 33:33.6 | 11:11 | |||||||
50 | Ved Shivade | Jr | Fairmont Prep | 34:34.7 | 11:32 | |||||||
51 | Andre Mendoza | Fr | Tarbut V' Torah | 41:59.8 | 14:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Margaret's 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
95:02 19:00 6:20 |
19 | Nate Kang So 18:38 6:13 1 |
Kevin Chou Fr 18:54 6:18 3 |
William F Peffer III Fr 18:56 6:19 4 |
Mark Gonzalez Fr 18:58 6:19 5 |
Keegan Carnell Fr 19:36 6:32 6 |
Caden Gazzaniga Fr 19:43 6:34 7 |
Peter Mack So 19:53 6:38 9 |
2 | Sage Hill 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:05 |
100:06 20:01 6:40 |
43 | Arnav Chokshi Sr 18:52 6:17 2 |
Miles Garcia Jr 19:45 6:35 8 |
Rocky Lee Fr 19:58 6:39 10 |
Brooks Orradre Fr 20:35 6:52 11 |
Nic Eimani So 20:57 6:59 12 |
Tony Lu Fr 21:16 7:05 14 |
David Zhu So 21:18 7:06 15 |
3 | St. Michael's Prep 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:00 |
113:01 22:36 7:32 |
90 | Alex Pham Sr 22:09 7:23 16 |
Brian Nguyen So 22:28 7:29 17 |
Santiago Berreto Sr 22:30 7:30 18 |
Isaiah Cain So 22:46 7:35 19 |
Luke Nguyen Sr 23:09 7:43 20 |
Isaac Osborne Sr 23:41 7:54 21 |
Will Babbitt Jr 24:04 8:01 22 |
4 | Fairmont Prep 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 13:30 |
138:29 27:42 9:14 |
111 | Jerry Wang Jr 21:05 7:02 13 |
Andy Xu Sr 24:58 8:19 23 |
Michael Lee Jr 28:33 9:31 24 |
John Yang Jr 29:18 9:46 25 |
Ved Shivade Jr 34:35 11:32 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sage Hill 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
107:00 21:24 7:08 |
26 | Tony Lu Fr 21:16 7:05 3 |
David Zhu So 21:18 7:06 4 |
Ethan Ball Fr 21:19 7:06 5 |
Daniel Liu Fr 21:19 7:06 6 |
Kevin Ma Jr 21:48 7:16 8 |
Austin Robertson Jr 21:56 7:19 9 |
Daniel Min Sr 21:57 7:19 10 |
2 | St. Margaret's 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:46 |
105:53 21:11 7:04 |
33 | Caden Gazzaniga Fr 19:43 6:34 1 |
Peter Mack So 19:53 6:38 2 |
Devin Thomas Fr 21:32 7:11 7 |
Roy Cheng Fr 22:15 7:25 11 |
Julius Caggiano Fr 22:30 7:30 12 |
Wyatt Fales Fr 23:20 7:47 13 |
Michael Hogan So 24:02 8:01 15 |
3 | St. Michael's Prep 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 5:05 |
129:38 25:56 8:39 |
84 | Isaac Osborne Sr 23:41 7:54 14 |
Will Babbitt Jr 24:04 8:01 16 |
Dominic Oakley Fr 24:23 8:08 17 |
John Wehn Fr 28:44 9:35 18 |
Jesus Perez Jr 28:46 9:35 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Nate Kang, So, 18:38.2, St. Margaret's | St. Margaret's, 95:01.6, 19 |
V | Jackson Adelman, Jr, 17:41.4, St. Margaret's | St. Margaret's, 89:08, 16 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Charlotte Newman, Fr, 23:13.4, St. Margaret's | St. Margaret's, 117:01.4, 15 |
V | Liesel Blau, Fr, 18:10.8, St. Margaret's | St. Margaret's, 100:28, 19 |