Dowling Catholic Results from the Iowa State Meet at Lakeside Golf Course, IA on 10/29/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Frerichs, Lauryn | Jr | V | 19:42.84 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 32/123 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/15 | 20:09.3 (0:26,2.2) |
20:14.5 (0:32,2.6) |
19:46.3 (0:03,0.3) |
19:25 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
Gaskell, Sally | Jr | V | 19:29.52 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 25/123 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 15/29 | 20:20.1 (0:51,4.1) |
19:54.6 (0:25,2.1) |
19:54.6 (0:25,2.1) |
19:25 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
Hall, Liv | So | V | 19:32.59 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 29/123 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 9/21 | 19:38.4 (0:06,0.5) |
19:31.1 | 19:31.1 | 19:15 | BEAST MODE! (LY) |
Hall, Maddy | Sr | V | 21:23.97 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 104/123 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/13 | 21:03.4 | 20:44.6 | 20:18.4 | 20:13 | |
Muller, Avery | So | V | 20:48.87 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 89/123 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 11/15 | 21:22.8 (0:34,2.6) |
21:22.8 (0:34,2.6) |
21:16 (0:28,2.2) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
O'Halloran, Molly | Fr | V | 20:49.19 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 90/123 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 10/15 | 20:16.6 | 20:16.6 | 19:55 | ||
Wainwright, Megan | Sr | V | 20:49.22 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 91/123 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/15 | 21:25.6 (0:36,2.8) |
20:32.7 | 20:32.7 | 20:20 | BEAST MODE! (LY) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 11/15 | 100:23 1:20 |
3.1 | 6:29 | 6:17 | 6:43 | 218 | 6:13 | 101:31 (1:08,1.1) |
100:10 | 97:18 | 93:49 98:41 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Sally Gaskell (22), Liv Hall (25), Lauryn Frerichs (28), Avery Muller (71), Molly O'Halloran (72) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Addison Dorenkamp | So | Valley West Des Moines | 17:55.18 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Kamryn Ensley | Sr | Valley West Des Moines | 18:14.89 | 5:53 | |||||||
3 | Kaia Downs | Sr | Sioux City East | 18:18.28 | 5:54 | |||||||
4 | Olivia Verde | So | Johnston | 18:23.93 | 5:56 | |||||||
5 | Keelee Leitzen | So | Dubuque Hempstead | 18:24.73 | 5:56 | |||||||
6 | Julia Gehl | So | Dubuque Hempstead | 18:30.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Ashlyn Keeney | Sr | Iowa City Liberty | 18:35.44 | 6:00 | |||||||
8 | Rondi Quass | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:44.35 | 6:03 | |||||||
9 | Abi Hahn | Jr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 18:55.31 | 6:06 | |||||||
10 | Claire Helmers | Fr | Ames | 18:57.87 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | Drew Beason | Fr | Ankeny | 18:59.66 | 6:08 | |||||||
12 | Adrienne Buettner- | Jr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 19:02.03 | 6:08 | |||||||
13 | Keirra Hess | So | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 19:03.06 | 6:09 | |||||||
14 | Josie Case | So | Pleasant Valley | 19:10.57 | 6:11 | |||||||
15 | Leah Klapatauskas | So | Dubuque Senior | 19:13.79 | 6:12 | |||||||
16 | Lizzie Mcvey | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 19:13.99 | 6:12 | |||||||
17 | Marley Turk | Fr | Ames | 19:14.24 | 6:12 | |||||||
18 | Alli Macke | Fr | Ankeny | 19:17.69 | 6:13 | |||||||
19 | Gabrielle Cortez | Sr | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 19:19.35 | 6:14 | |||||||
20 | Faith Nead | Sr | North Scott Eldridge | 19:19.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
21 | Aleah Tenpas | Sr | Johnston | 19:24.61 | 6:16 | |||||||
22 | Rowan Boulter | Sr | Iowa City City High | 19:27.08 | 6:16 | |||||||
23 | Brooke O'brien | Jr | Dubuque Hempstead | 19:27.68 | 6:17 | |||||||
24 | Arianna Jackson | Jr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 19:28.74 | 6:17 | |||||||
25 | Sally Gaskell | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:29.52 | 6:17 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 15/29 | 20:20 (0:51) |
19:55 (0:25) |
19:55 (0:25) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Mallory Wurth | Fr | Waukee | 19:30.77 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | Lexi Minard | So | Pleasant Valley | 19:31.05 | 6:18 | |||||||
28 | Lauren Risdal | Fr | Ames | 19:31.92 | 6:18 | |||||||
29 | Liv Hall | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:32.59 | 6:18 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 9/21 | 19:38 (0:06) |
19:31.1 | 19:31.1 | BEAST MODE! (LY) |
30 | Evie Henneberry | Fr | Dubuque Hempstead | 19:33.29 | 6:18 | |||||||
31 | Ani Wedemeyer | Fr | Iowa City City High | 19:42.59 | 6:21 | |||||||
32 | Lauryn Frerichs | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:42.84 | 6:22 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/15 | 20:09 (0:26) |
20:15 (0:32) |
19:46 (0:03) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
33 | Camryn Sattler | So | Clinton | 19:44.06 | 6:22 | |||||||
34 | Cindy Wang | So | Iowa City West | 19:44.58 | 6:22 | |||||||
35 | Abigail Wharton | So | Johnston | 19:44.98 | 6:22 | |||||||
36 | Iris Wedemeyer | Jr | Iowa City City High | 19:45.34 | 6:22 | |||||||
37 | Kaitlyn Miller | So | Dubuque Senior | 19:47.53 | 6:23 | |||||||
38 | Claire Hoyer | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 19:48.56 | 6:23 | |||||||
39 | Anika Mohrhauser | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:49.31 | 6:24 | |||||||
40 | Grace Boleyn | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 19:49.94 | 6:24 | |||||||
41 | Zoe Zylstra | Fr | Cedar Falls | 19:50.58 | 6:24 | |||||||
42 | Rachel Adamson | Jr | Linn-Mar Marion | 19:54.86 | 6:25 | |||||||
43 | Lauren Jackson | Fr | Ankeny | 19:57.48 | 6:26 | |||||||
44 | Lily Johannes | Sr | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 20:00.12 | 6:27 | |||||||
45 | Sydney Turk | Jr | Ames | 20:02.47 | 6:28 | |||||||
46 | Norah Seeley | So | Urbandale | 20:03.27 | 6:28 | |||||||
47 | Elly Shipley | So | Linn-Mar Marion | 20:03.46 | 6:28 | |||||||
48 | Bella Hodges | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:04.85 | 6:29 | |||||||
49 | Emily See | So | Bettendorf | 20:05.15 | 6:29 | |||||||
50 | Bailey Vaughan | Sr | Johnston | 20:06.48 | 6:29 | |||||||
51 | Anja Peck | So | Ankeny Centennial | 20:07.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
52 | Jordyn Brown | Fr | Indianola | 20:07.81 | 6:30 | |||||||
53 | Cohen Kooker | So | Valley West Des Moines | 20:08.12 | 6:30 | |||||||
54 | Ally Buck | So | Linn-Mar Marion | 20:08.81 | 6:30 | |||||||
55 | Lourdes Mason | Jr | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 20:08.91 | 6:30 | |||||||
56 | Bailey Boddicker | Jr | North Scott Eldridge | 20:11.87 | 6:31 | |||||||
57 | Emily Gorton | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 20:12.31 | 6:31 | |||||||
58 | Elizabeth Jordan | Jr | Sioux City North | 20:12.63 | 6:31 | |||||||
59 | Lydia Sommer | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 20:15.08 | 6:32 | |||||||
60 | Gretchen Highberger | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 20:15.73 | 6:32 | |||||||
61 | Savannah Gage | Fr | Ankeny | 20:18.73 | 6:33 | |||||||
62 | Lois Blackman | Sr | Davenport Central | 20:21.28 | 6:34 | |||||||
63 | Hannah Beintema | Sr | Bettendorf | 20:21.59 | 6:34 | |||||||
64 | Alyza Koppes | Sr | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 20:21.71 | 6:34 | |||||||
65 | Jenna Francois | Jr | Southeast Polk | 20:23.03 | 6:35 | |||||||
66 | Natalie Schlichte | Jr | Dubuque Hempstead | 20:24.03 | 6:35 | |||||||
67 | Talia Dosh | Sr | Ankeny | 20:24.45 | 6:35 | |||||||
68 | Megan Carmell | Jr | Urbandale | 20:25.79 | 6:35 | |||||||
69 | Rachel Mandt | Jr | Cedar Falls | 20:28.14 | 6:36 | |||||||
70 | Payton Stewart | Jr | Ames | 20:28.55 | 6:36 | |||||||
71 | Bree Tenges | Jr | Indianola | 20:30.44 | 6:37 | |||||||
72 | Elena Gentry | So | Des Moines Roosevelt | 20:31.17 | 6:37 | |||||||
73 | Emily Bright | Sr | Valley West Des Moines | 20:31.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
74 | Jayda Gooch | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 20:32.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
75 | Janae Hansen | Fr | Mason City | 20:34.09 | 6:38 | |||||||
76 | Bria Martell | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 20:34.79 | 6:38 | |||||||
77 | Sophia Graber | Fr | Ankeny | 20:35.18 | 6:38 | |||||||
78 | Paige Beason | Jr | Ankeny | 20:35.94 | 6:39 | |||||||
79 | Marissa Pewe | Fr | Johnston | 20:36.09 | 6:39 | |||||||
80 | Tillie Smith | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:37.05 | 6:39 | |||||||
81 | Gracie Foster | So | Indianola | 20:37.31 | 6:39 | |||||||
82 | Maddie Digman | Jr | Dubuque Hempstead | 20:38.42 | 6:39 | |||||||
83 | Breelie Mauro | Jr | Norwalk Community | 20:39.01 | 6:40 | |||||||
84 | Jacie Mitchell | Jr | Southeast Polk | 20:40.41 | 6:40 | |||||||
85 | Alex Mackie | So | Urbandale | 20:41.28 | 6:40 | |||||||
86 | Emma Baumgart | Jr | Waukee | 20:42.49 | 6:41 | |||||||
87 | Julia Flick | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:46.32 | 6:42 | |||||||
88 | Ava Hall | Fr | Valley West Des Moines | 20:46.66 | 6:42 | |||||||
89 | Avery Muller | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:48.87 | 6:43 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 11/15 | 21:23 (0:34) |
21:23 (0:34) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
90 | Molly O'Halloran | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:49.19 | 6:43 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 10/15 | 20:16.6 | 20:16.6 | ||
91 | Megan Wainwright | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 20:49.22 | 6:43 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/15 | 21:26 (0:36) |
20:32.7 | 20:32.7 | BEAST MODE! (LY) |
92 | Krissy Spear | So | Johnston | 20:51.34 | 6:44 | |||||||
93 | Ivy Mehlhaff | So | Sioux City East | 20:54.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
94 | Emily Naughton | Jr | Indianola | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
95 | Crystal Ruden | Sr | Urbandale | 20:59.25 | 6:46 | |||||||
96 | Kendall Jorgensen | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:01.06 | 6:47 | |||||||
97 | Abbey Vezina | Jr | Linn-Mar Marion | 21:01.25 | 6:47 | |||||||
98 | Julia Martinez-lohf | Sr | Urbandale | 21:04.54 | 6:48 | |||||||
99 | Madeline Hollander | Sr | Valley West Des Moines | 21:08.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
100 | Sarah Webster | Fr | Urbandale | 21:09.48 | 6:50 | |||||||
101 | Bethany Smeed | Sr | Cedar Rapids Kennedy | 21:09.77 | 6:50 | |||||||
102 | Lucy Corbin | Sr | Iowa City City High | 21:17.28 | 6:52 | |||||||
103 | Sophia Huber | Jr | Urbandale | 21:23.41 | 6:54 | |||||||
104 | Maddy Hall | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 21:23.97 | 6:54 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/13 | 21:03.4 | 20:44.6 | 20:18.4 | |
105 | Kiah Synder | Sr | Ames | 21:24.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
106 | Ava Scott | So | Des Moines Roosevelt | 21:27.17 | 6:55 | |||||||
107 | Lauryn Johannsen | Sr | Johnston | 21:28.53 | 6:56 | |||||||
108 | Amanda Overton | Jr | Valley West Des Moines | 21:29.35 | 6:56 | |||||||
109 | Shaye Sullivan | Sr | Linn-Mar Marion | 21:29.98 | 6:56 | |||||||
110 | Karlee Hamilton | So | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 21:30.81 | 6:56 | |||||||
111 | Nyadio Chan | Sr | Ames | 21:31.37 | 6:57 | |||||||
112 | Tatum Frazier | Sr | Iowa City City High | 21:34.52 | 6:58 | |||||||
113 | Elle Green | Sr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 21:37.53 | 6:59 | |||||||
114 | Remy Sivertsen | So | Indianola | 21:42.17 | 7:00 | |||||||
115 | Nina Kuhlmann | Fr | Iowa City City High | 21:43.38 | 7:00 | |||||||
116 | Ella Dorman | Jr | Linn-Mar Marion | 21:43.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
117 | Taylor Hoger | Fr | Indianola | 21:44.85 | 7:01 | |||||||
118 | Prosperi Mia | Sr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 21:47.37 | 7:02 | |||||||
119 | Eva Reynolds | Jr | Iowa City City High | 21:50.52 | 7:03 | |||||||
120 | Joey Werling | Sr | Indianola | 21:52.44 | 7:03 | |||||||
121 | Gabby Mauren | Fr | Linn-Mar Marion | 22:00.94 | 7:06 | |||||||
122 | Emma Chambers | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 22:40.63 | 7:19 | |||||||
123 | Ellie Hermiston | So | Dubuque Hempstead | 24:07.13 | 7:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dubuque Hempstead 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:59 |
96:20 19:16 6:13 |
108 | Keelee Leitzen So 18:25 5:56 4 |
Julia Gehl So 18:30 5:58 5 |
Brooke O'brien Jr 19:28 6:17 20 |
Evie Henneberry Fr 19:33 6:18 26 |
Natalie Schlichte Jr 20:24 6:35 53 |
Maddie Digman Jr 20:38 6:39 67 |
Ellie Hermiston So 24:07 7:47 103 |
2 | Pleasant Valley 9-7-5-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
98:01 19:36 6:19 |
132 | Josie Case So 19:11 6:11 12 |
Lizzie Mcvey Sr 19:14 6:12 14 |
Lexi Minard So 19:31 6:18 23 |
Grace Boleyn Fr 19:50 6:24 34 |
Lydia Sommer Jr 20:15 6:32 49 |
Gretchen Highberger Jr 20:16 6:32 50 |
Bria Martell Fr 20:35 6:38 61 |
3 | Ames 6-5-3-3-3 Gap: 1:31 |
98:15 19:39 6:20 |
141 | Claire Helmers Fr 18:58 6:07 8 |
Marley Turk Fr 19:14 6:12 15 |
Lauren Risdal Fr 19:32 6:18 24 |
Sydney Turk Jr 20:02 6:28 38 |
Payton Stewart Jr 20:29 6:36 56 |
Kiah Synder Sr 21:24 6:54 85 |
Nyadio Chan Sr 21:31 6:57 91 |
4 | Johnston 2-4-6-4-4 Gap: 2:12 |
98:16 19:39 6:20 |
156 | Olivia Verde So 18:24 5:56 3 |
Aleah Tenpas Sr 19:25 6:16 18 |
Abigail Wharton So 19:45 6:22 29 |
Bailey Vaughan Sr 20:06 6:29 42 |
Marissa Pewe Fr 20:36 6:39 64 |
Krissy Spear So 20:51 6:44 74 |
Lauryn Johannsen Sr 21:29 6:56 87 |
5 | Prairie Cedar Rapids 8-8-8-7-5 Gap: 1:19 |
98:53 19:47 6:23 |
164 | Keirra Hess So 19:03 6:09 11 |
Gabrielle Cortez Sr 19:19 6:14 17 |
Lily Johannes Sr 20:00 6:27 37 |
Lourdes Mason Jr 20:09 6:30 47 |
Alyza Koppes Sr 20:22 6:34 52 |
Karlee Hamilton So 21:31 6:56 90 |
|
6 | Ankeny 7-6-7-7-6 Gap: 1:25 |
98:58 19:48 6:23 |
166 | Drew Beason Fr 19:00 6:08 9 |
Alli Macke Fr 19:18 6:13 16 |
Lauren Jackson Fr 19:57 6:26 36 |
Savannah Gage Fr 20:19 6:33 51 |
Talia Dosh Sr 20:24 6:35 54 |
Sophia Graber Fr 20:35 6:38 62 |
Paige Beason Jr 20:36 6:39 63 |
7 | Valley West Des Moines 1-1-4-6-7 Gap: 2:51 |
97:36 19:31 6:18 |
177 | Addison Dorenkamp So 17:55 5:47 1 |
Kamryn Ensley Sr 18:15 5:53 2 |
Cohen Kooker So 20:08 6:30 45 |
Emily Bright Sr 20:32 6:37 59 |
Ava Hall Fr 20:47 6:42 70 |
Madeline Hollander Sr 21:08 6:49 80 |
Amanda Overton Jr 21:29 6:56 88 |
8 | Des Moines Roosevelt 5-3-2-5-8 Gap: 2:32 |
99:24 19:53 6:25 |
182 | Abi Hahn Jr 18:55 6:06 7 |
Adrienne Buettner- Jr 19:02 6:08 10 |
Arianna Jackson Jr 19:29 6:17 21 |
Elena Gentry So 20:31 6:37 58 |
Ava Scott So 21:27 6:55 86 |
Elle Green Sr 21:38 6:59 93 |
Prosperi Mia Sr 21:47 7:02 98 |
9 | Dubuque Senior 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:18 |
99:34 19:55 6:25 |
184 | Leah Klapatauskas So 19:14 6:12 13 |
Kaitlyn Miller So 19:48 6:23 31 |
Claire Hoyer Fr 19:49 6:23 32 |
Emily Gorton Fr 20:12 6:31 48 |
Jayda Gooch Sr 20:32 6:37 60 |
Emma Chambers Sr 22:41 7:19 102 |
|
10 | Ankeny Centennial 4-9-12-9-10 Gap: 1:53 |
99:23 19:53 6:25 |
188 | Rondi Quass Jr 18:44 6:03 6 |
Anika Mohrhauser Fr 19:49 6:24 33 |
Bella Hodges Fr 20:05 6:29 41 |
Anja Peck So 20:07 6:29 43 |
Tillie Smith Fr 20:37 6:39 65 |
Julia Flick Fr 20:46 6:42 69 |
Kendall Jorgensen Sr 21:01 6:47 77 |
11 | Dowling Catholic Wes 12-12-9-11-11 Gap: 1:20 |
100:23 20:05 6:29 |
218 | Sally Gaskell Jr 19:30 6:17 22 |
Liv Hall So 19:33 6:18 25 |
Lauryn Frerichs Jr 19:43 6:22 28 |
Avery Muller So 20:49 6:43 71 |
Molly O'halloran Fr 20:49 6:43 72 |
Megan Wainright Sr 20:49 6:43 73 |
Maddy Hall Sr 21:24 6:54 84 |
12 | Iowa City City High 11-11-10-12-12 Gap: 2:07 |
101:47 20:21 6:34 |
250 | Rowan Boulter Sr 19:27 6:16 19 |
Ani Wedemeyer Fr 19:43 6:21 27 |
Iris Wedemeyer Jr 19:45 6:22 30 |
Lucy Corbin Sr 21:17 6:52 82 |
Tatum Frazier Sr 21:35 6:58 92 |
Nina Kuhlmann Fr 21:43 7:00 95 |
Eva Reynolds Jr 21:51 7:03 99 |
13 | Linn-Mar Marion 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:35 |
102:38 20:32 6:37 |
288 | Rachel Adamson Jr 19:55 6:25 35 |
Elly Shipley So 20:03 6:28 40 |
Ally Buck So 20:09 6:30 46 |
Abbey Vezina Jr 21:01 6:47 78 |
Shaye Sullivan Sr 21:30 6:56 89 |
Ella Dorman Jr 21:44 7:01 96 |
Gabby Mauren Fr 22:01 7:06 101 |
14 | Urbandale 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:01 |
103:14 20:39 6:40 |
317 | Norah Seeley So 20:03 6:28 39 |
Megan Carmell Jr 20:26 6:35 55 |
Alex Mackie So 20:41 6:40 68 |
Crystal Ruden Sr 20:59 6:46 76 |
Julia Martinez-lohf Sr 21:05 6:48 79 |
Sarah Webster Fr 21:09 6:50 81 |
Sophia Huber Jr 21:23 6:54 83 |
15 | Indianola 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:34 |
103:55 20:47 6:42 |
336 | Jordyn Brown Fr 20:08 6:30 44 |
Bree Tenges Jr 20:30 6:37 57 |
Gracie Foster So 20:37 6:39 66 |
Emily Naughton Jr 20:57 6:45 75 |
Remy Sivertsen So 21:42 7:00 94 |
Taylor Hoger Fr 21:45 7:01 97 |
Joey Werling Sr 21:52 7:03 100 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V 3A | Paityn Noe, Jr, 18:12.7, Ballard | Solon, 99:20.5, 77 |
V 4A | Addison Dorenkamp, So, 17:55.2, Valley West Des Moines | Dubuque Hempstead, 96:19.9, 108 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.