Dowling Catholic Results from the Heartland Cross Country Classic at Central College, IA on 9/18/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barnes, James Sr JV 22:15.9 7:11 3.1 234/314 16/21 38/51 4/4 23:44.6
(1:29,6.2)
23:44.6
(1:29,6.2)
21:41 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
Baumhover, Joe Sr JV 22:45.4 7:20 3.1 249/314 19/21 42/51 4/4 21:56 BEAST MODE! (DSR)
Burr, Brody Fr F/S 19:46.4 6:23 3.1 48/252 7/23 23/51 1/16 19:42
Castillo-Mora, Jan Luka Fr F/S 19:59.5 6:27 3.1 59/252 8/23 24/51 1/13 20:15
(0:15,1.2)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
DeRocher, Max So F/S 17:28.1 5:38 3.1 3/252 2/23 8/51 1/22 17:24
Eubank, Matthew Jr JV 22:03.2 7:07 3.1 229/314 15/21 37/51 4/5 22:50.6
(0:47,3.5)
22:50.6
(0:47,3.5)
20:43 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DSR)
Flori, Jack Fr F/S 17:20.4 5:36 3.1 1/252 1/23 7/51 1/22 17:30
(0:10,1.0)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Fox, Johnny Jr JV 18:54.5 6:06 3.1 54/314 6/21 17/51 4/23 21:14.1
(2:20,11.0)
21:14.1
(2:20,11.0)
18:08 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
Grask, Blake Fr F/S 20:23.5 6:35 3.1 73/252 9/23 26/51 1/13 20:29
(0:05,0.4)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Heidesch, Jackson Jr V 16:15.5 5:15 3.1 18/283 1/7 1/51 13/44 15:54.5 15:54.5 15:54.5 15:19
Ireland, Gabriel Fr F/S 23:09 7:28 3.1 176/252 17/23 45/51 2/6 22:55
Jarabek, Fabian So F/S 19:04.6 6:09 3.1 27/252 5/23 19/51 2/22 18:15
Johnson, Theo Fr F/S 22:20.8 7:13 3.1 154/252 16/23 40/51 1/7 22:45
(0:24,1.8)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Kavlock, Nick Jr JV 22:46.2 7:21 3.1 251/314 20/21 43/51 3/4 22:53
(0:07,0.5)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Kavlock, Samuel Fr F/S 21:37 6:58 3.1 133/252 15/23 36/51 1/7 20:48
Klemm, Aidan Sr JV 19:36.4 6:19 3.1 102/314 9/21 22/51 5/15 21:18
(1:42,7.9)
21:18
(1:42,7.9)
18:49 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DSR)
Klemm, Leo Fr F/S 26:12.2 8:27 3.1 227/252 22/23 50/51 2/2 25:40
Klocke, Adam Fr F/S 21:05 6:48 3.1 105/252 13/23 34/51 1/7 21:38
(0:33,2.5)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Klocke, Nick Jr JV 17:42.5 5:43 3.1 10/314 1/21 10/51 5/32 20:34.7
(2:52,13.9)
20:34.7
(2:52,13.9)
17:38 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
Latta, Jason Jr JV 20:51 6:44 3.1 187/314 13/21 32/51 5/8 21:01.4
(0:10,0.8)
21:01.4
(0:10,0.8)
19:51 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
Lawler, John Jr JV 22:41.6 7:19 3.1 246/314 18/21 41/51 4/4 24:10.6
(1:29,6.1)
24:10.6
(1:29,6.1)
19:58 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DSR)
Lentsch, Lewis Fr F/S 20:30.9 6:37 3.1 78/252 12/23 30/51 1/8 20:09
Leto, Sam Sr JV 18:12.7 5:52 3.1 18/314 3/21 12/51 4/30 19:51.7
(1:39,8.3)
19:51.7
(1:39,8.3)
17:44 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
Lord, Michael Sr V 17:32.6 5:40 3.1 106/283 7/7 9/51 4/32 20:40.7
(3:08,15.2)
20:40.7
(3:08,15.2)
16:41 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
McEniry, Andrew Sr JV 20:21.6 6:34 3.1 154/314 10/21 25/51 6/15 23:19.2
(2:58,12.7)
23:19.2
(2:58,12.7)
20:22
(0:00,0.0)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR)
McGuire, Hank Fr F/S 20:30.8 6:37 3.1 77/252 11/23 29/51 1/11 20:52
(0:21,1.7)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
McGuire, Jack So F/S 21:27.4 6:55 3.1 126/252 14/23 35/51 1/7 19:42
McLaughlin, JJ So F/S 20:26.6 6:36 3.1 76/252 10/23 27/51 1/11 20:03
Milligan, Flynn Jr V 16:36.1 5:21 3.1 33/283 3/7 3/51 4/42 16:13
Mohan, Josh Fr F/S 19:19.7 6:14 3.1 34/252 6/23 21/51 2/20 19:18
Nelson, Cole Jr JV 18:52.8 6:05 3.1 53/314 5/21 16/51 4/25 23:35.9
(4:43,20.0)
23:35.9
(4:43,20.0)
19:26
(0:33,2.8)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR)
Olson-Daniel, Noah Fr F/S 23:23.4 7:33 3.1 183/252 18/23 46/51 2/3 25:47
(2:23,9.3)
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR)
Pierson, Christopher Sr JV 17:44.7 5:43 3.1 12/314 2/21 11/51 4/31 20:16
(2:31,12.4)
20:16
(2:31,12.4)
17:30 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
Pierson, Matthew Fr F/S 24:01.4 7:45 3.1 198/252 19/23 47/51 2/3 24:27
(0:25,1.7)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Porter, Dylan Fr F/S 25:08.7 8:07 3.1 219/252 20/23 48/51 2/3 25:51
(0:42,2.7)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Power, Jack Jr JV 20:28.6 6:36 3.1 165/314 11/21 28/51 5/14 20:04
Pulliam, Nick Jr JV 22:51.9 7:23 3.1 254/314 21/21 44/51 3/4 23:10
(0:18,1.3)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Robey, Andrew Sr V 17:15.4 5:34 3.1 88/283 6/7 6/51 3/39 16:59.5 16:59.5 16:59.5 16:53
Rodriguez, Severo Fr F/S 25:46.8 8:19 3.1 226/252 21/23 49/51 2/3 26:16
(0:29,1.8)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Ronnebaum, Lance Jr JV 20:57.6 6:46 3.1 193/314 14/21 33/51 5/6 19:55 BEAST MODE! (DSR)
Ryan, Will Sr V 16:20.8 5:16 3.1 21/283 2/7 2/51 5/42 16:16.5 16:16.5 16:16.5 16:07
Sash, Aidan So F/S 26:40.1 8:36 3.1 232/252 23/23 51/51 1/2 26:46
(0:06,0.4)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Schweizer, Tyler Sr V 16:58.5 5:29 3.1 67/283 5/7 5/51 4/42 18:06.1
(1:08,6.2)
18:06.1
(1:08,6.2)
18:06.1
(1:08,6.2)
16:11 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Shaw, Gabe Jr V 16:48.1 5:25 3.1 45/283 4/7 4/51 4/42 18:22.1
(1:34,8.5)
18:22.1
(1:34,8.5)
16:38 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
Strawn, Nate Jr JV 22:18.6 7:12 3.1 236/314 17/21 39/51 4/4 25:47.4
(3:29,13.5)
25:47.4
(3:29,13.5)
21:59 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
Sullivan, Timothy Jr JV 18:55.6 6:06 3.1 57/314 7/21 18/51 3/22 19:08
(0:12,1.1)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Wainwright, Patrick So F/S 18:38.6 6:01 3.1 16/252 3/23 14/51 3/22 18:25
Warren, Patrick Jr JV 18:32.9 5:59 3.1 34/314 4/21 13/51 4/27 22:14
(3:41,16.6)
22:14
(3:41,16.6)
18:37
(0:04,0.4)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR)
Williams, Jack Jr JV 20:44.5 6:41 3.1 180/314 12/21 31/51 5/9 21:25.9
(0:41,3.2)
21:25.9
(0:41,3.2)
20:30 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DSR)
Wilwerding, Joe Jr JV 19:17.6 6:13 3.1 80/314 8/21 20/51 3/15 18:33
Wolfe, Owen Fr F/S 18:40.6 6:01 3.1 17/252 4/23 15/51 3/22 18:41
(0:01,0.1)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/42 82:59
0:43
3.1 5:21 5:15 5:29 182 5:11 81:42 81:42 81:42 Jackson Heidesch (18), Will Ryan (21), Flynn Milligan (33), Gabe Shaw (44), Tyler Schweizer (66)
JV 1st 5 4/25 91:06
1:10
3.1 5:53 5:43 6:05 116 5:44 89:28 89:18 Nick Klocke (8), Christopher Pierson (10), Sam Leto (16), Patrick Warren (32), Cole Nelson (50)
JV 2nd 5 3/15 97:06
1:27
3.1 6:16 6:06 6:34 98 6:06 92:53 92:53 Johnny Fox (5), Timothy Sullivan (6), Joe Wilwerding (17), Aidan Klemm (26), Andrew McEniry (44)
JV 3rd 5 5/5 105:05
1:35
3.1 6:47 6:36 7:07 132 6:25 98:38 95:49 Jack Power (21), Jack Williams (25), Jason Latta (27), Lance Ronnebaum (29), Matthew Eubank (30)
JV 4th 5 4/4 112:48
0:30
3.1 7:17 7:11 7:21 94 6:44 102:00 100:08 James Barnes (16), Nate Strawn (17), John Lawler (19), Joe Baumhover (20), Nick Kavlock (22)
F/S 1st 5 2/22 91:12
1:44
3.1 5:53 5:36 6:09 64 5:46 Jack Flori (1), Max DeRocher (3), Patrick Wainwright (16), Owen Wolfe (17), Fabian Jarabek (27)
F/S 2nd 5 1/11 99:56
1:07
3.1 6:27 6:14 6:36 26 6:27 Josh Mohan (1), Brody Burr (2), Jan Luka Castillo-Mora (3), Blake Grask (9), JJ McLaughlin (11)
F/S 3rd 5 1/7 105:11
1:06
3.1 6:47 6:37 6:58 21 6:47 Hank McGuire (1), Lewis Lentsch (2), Adam Klocke (3), Jack McGuire (7), Samuel Kavlock (8)
F/S 4th 5 2/3 118:03
2:48
3.1 7:37 7:13 8:07 35 7:29 Theo Johnson (1), Gabriel Ireland (5), Noah Olson-Daniel (6), Matthew Pierson (10), Dylan Porter (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Derek Leicht Sr Dubuque Hempstead 15:37.3 5:02
2 Alex Mckane Sr Iowa City West 15:40.4 5:03
3 Sam Kirchner Sr Millard West (Ne) 15:40.8 5:03
4 Will Lohr Sr Sioux City North 15:45.3 5:05
5 Tanner Newkirk Sr Topeka-Hayden (Ks) 15:48.6 5:06
6 Natnael Kifle So Sioux City North 15:49.5 5:06
7 Piercze Marshall Jr Millard West (Ne) 15:50.4 5:07
8 Caleb Lind Sr Lutheran High (Mo) 15:51.2 5:07
9 Colby Erdkamp Sr Gretna (Ne) 15:53.4 5:08
10 Ford Washburn Jr I C City High 15:57.5 5:09
11 Braden Taylor Sr Fremont (Ne) 15:59.2 5:09
12 Eli Larson Sr Center Point-Urbana 16:00.7 5:10
13 Seth Fey Sr Millard West (Ne) 16:02.2 5:10
14 Henry Born Jr Shawnee Mission (Ks) 16:02.4 5:10
15 Carter Stewart Jr Olathe East (Ks) 16:03.3 5:11
16 Carter Waters Sr Fremont (Ne) 16:06.1 5:12
17 Evan Liewer Sr Gretna (Ne) 16:10.9 5:13
18 Jackson Heidesch Jr Dowling Catholic 16:15.5 5:15 1/7 1/51 13/44 15:54.5 15:54.5 15:54.5
19 Jack Witte So Millard West (Ne) 16:17.5 5:15
20 Nolan Miller Sr Fremont (Ne) 16:20 5:16
21 Will Ryan Sr Dowling Catholic 16:20.8 5:16 2/7 2/51 5/42 16:16.5 16:16.5 16:16.5
22 Yemane Kifle Sr Sioux City North 16:22.2 5:17
23 Cole Haith Sr Millard West (Ne) 16:22.8 5:17
24 Eli Moore Sr St James Acad. (Ks) 16:23.7 5:17
25 Myles Thornburg Jr Liberty (Mo) 16:25.3 5:18
26 Conner Smith Sr Marshalltown 16:26.9 5:18
27 Kuhn Hayden Sr Linn-Mar 16:28.2 5:19
28 Joey Hartnett Jr Millard West (Ne) 16:31.6 5:20
29 Juan Gonzalez Fr Fremont (Ne) 16:31.7 5:20
30 Chase Lauman Jr Pella 16:33.1 5:20
31 Beshanena Gutema Jr Sioux City North 16:33.6 5:21
32 Zach Sporaa Jr North Polk 16:35.4 5:21
33 Flynn Milligan Jr Dowling Catholic 16:36.1 5:21 3/7 3/51 4/42
34 Porter Bickley So Millard West (Ne) 16:36.2 5:21
35 Gabe Nash Jr Sioux City North 16:36.3 5:21
36 Johnathan O'brien Sr Dubuque Hempstead 16:36.5 5:21
37 Cooper Greenslade Sr Adel-DeSoto-Minburn 16:38.3 5:22
38 Carson Shively Sr Davis County 16:40 5:23
39 Jace Haerter Fr Edina (Mn) 16:41.6 5:23
40 Luke Jenkins Sr Olathe East (Ks) 16:43.8 5:24
41 Logan Hoger Sr Indianola 16:46.6 5:25
42 Domingo Perez Ramos Jr Fremont (Ne) 16:47.2 5:25
43 Noah Carey Jr I C City High 16:47.3 5:25
44 Suhyab Ali Jr Hopkins (Mn) 16:47.9 5:25
45 Gabe Shaw Jr Dowling Catholic 16:48.1 5:25 4/7 4/51 4/42 18:22
(1:34)
18:22
(1:34)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
46 Kurt Lebakken Sr Edina (Mn) 16:48.6 5:25
47 Max Sporaa Jr North Polk 16:49.3 5:26
48 Donovan Card Jr Norwalk 16:50.2 5:26
49 Andrew Hartegan Jr St James Acad. (Ks) 16:50.6 5:26
50 John Maloney So Dubuque Hempstead 16:51 5:26
51 Ammon Smith Jr I C City High 16:51.3 5:26
52 Henry Groos Fr Norwalk 16:51.5 5:26
53 Abdul Malik Rahmanzai Jr Gretna (Ne) 16:51.7 5:26
54 John Fiedler So Papillion-LaVista Ne 16:51.9 5:26
55 Aaron Ladd Sr Fremont (Ne) 16:53.2 5:27
56 Drew Lehman Jr Waukee Northwest 16:53.5 5:27
57 Josiah Wittenberg Sr Pella 16:53.7 5:27
58 Alexander Julian Sr Danville - New London 16:54 5:27
59 Kale Edmonds Sr Gretna (Ne) 16:54.4 5:27
60 Curtis Johnson Sr Indianola 16:54.5 5:27
61 Kon Dut Sr Waukee Northwest 16:55.2 5:27
62 Ethan Richter Sr Edina (Mn) 16:55.3 5:28
63 Landon Hering So Hopkins (Mn) 16:56.3 5:28
64 Noah Mcmullen Sr Lutheran High (Mo) 16:57.3 5:28
65 Hoken Opsahl Sr Edina (Mn) 16:57.4 5:28
66 David Parks Sr Waukee Northwest 16:57.9 5:28
67 Tyler Schweizer Sr Dowling Catholic 16:58.5 5:29 5/7 5/51 4/42 18:06
(1:08)
18:06
(1:08)
18:06
(1:08)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Samuel Cleary Sr Liberty (Mo) 16:58.7 5:29
69 Caleb Kass Jr Dubuque Hempstead 16:59.9 5:29
70 Bryson Canton Sr C R Prairie 17:01.2 5:29
71 Terry Irvine Sr St James Acad. (Ks) 17:01.4 5:29
72 Thaddeus Shetler Sr Mid-Prairie 17:02.1 5:30
73 Parker Max Jr I C City High 17:05.5 5:31
74 Bryant Keller So Glenwood 17:06.4 5:31
75 Will Whitehead Sr Olathe East (Ks) 17:06.9 5:31
76 Brady Cortez Sr C R Prairie 17:07 5:31
77 Jag Galapin Sr Maryville (Mo) 17:07.4 5:31
78 Will Chase Jr Norwalk 17:07.9 5:32
79 Bo Crews Jr Papillion-LaVista Ne 17:09.8 5:32
80 Sam Gausman Sr Hopkins (Mn) 17:10.2 5:32
81 Quin Karas Jr Papillion-LaVista Ne 17:10.5 5:32
82 Tyler Merhar Sr Waukee Northwest 17:11.6 5:33
83 Andrew Defor Jr Edina (Mn) 17:12 5:33
84 Anthony Lee Sr C R Prairie 17:13 5:33
85 Brody Lucas Sr Norwalk 17:13.7 5:33
86 Garrett Weber Jr Waukee 17:14.5 5:34
87 Noah Buhrow So Norwalk 17:14.6 5:34
88 Andrew Robey Sr Dowling Catholic 17:15.4 5:34 6/7 6/51 3/39 16:59.5 16:59.5 16:59.5
89 Diego Barron So Olathe East (Ks) 17:18.6 5:35
90 Isaac Haselhorst Sr Papillion-LaVista Ne 17:19.4 5:35
91 Alik Mcilravy So North Polk 17:21 5:36
92 Connor Reeson Jr Gretna (Ne) 17:23.8 5:37
93 Aiden Mckenna Sr Liberty (Mo) 17:25.8 5:37
94 Connor Blackford So Maryville (Mo) 17:26.3 5:38
95 Ty Carr Sr Danville - New London 17:27 5:38
96 Ethan Cole Jr Bettendorf 17:27.4 5:38
97 Ethan Menning Sr Gretna (Ne) 17:27.8 5:38
98 Austin Oakerson Sr Shawnee Mission (Ks) 17:28.5 5:38
99 William Liethen Sr Edina (Mn) 17:28.5 5:38
100 Asher Overholt Jr Iowa City West 17:29.9 5:39
101 Tyson Baker Sr Fremont (Ne) 17:30 5:39
102 Morrissey Graedyn So Linn-Mar 17:30.9 5:39
103 Jay Lebakken Sr Edina (Mn) 17:31 5:39
104 Ethan Stierman Jr North Polk 17:32 5:39
105 Logan Westin Jr D M Roosevelt 17:32.2 5:39
106 Michael Lord Sr Dowling Catholic 17:32.6 5:40 7/7 9/51 4/32 20:41
(3:08)
20:41
(3:08)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
107 Ben Hanson Jr Norwalk 17:35.9 5:41
108 Connor Hadaway Sr Papillion-LaVista Ne 17:36 5:41
109 Quinton Kimrey Sr Adel-DeSoto-Minburn 17:36.1 5:41
110 Tad Hatfield Sr Gilbert 17:36.3 5:41
111 Brendan Wheatley So Olathe East (Ks) 17:38.3 5:41
112 Rylan Martin Jr Danville - New London 17:38.9 5:42
113 Charlie Masa So Lutheran High (Mo) 17:40.1 5:42
114 Seth Cheney Jr Iowa City West 17:40.4 5:42
115 Cale Sterling Sr Maryville (Mo) 17:41.4 5:42
116 Sullivan Hall Sr I C City High 17:42.4 5:43
117 Andrew Bolz Sr Liberty (Mo) 17:42.9 5:43
118 Weldeab Hailemichael Sr Sioux City North 17:43 5:43
119 John Jacobson Jr St James Acad. (Ks) 17:43.5 5:43
120 Nick Jackson Sr D M Roosevelt 17:44.2 5:43
121 Kaiden Browne Fr Pella 17:45.2 5:44
122 Ryan Campbell Sr Sioux City East 17:45.5 5:44
123 Nathan Limas Sr Roland Story 17:45.8 5:44
124 Aiden Kearns Jr Lutheran High (Mo) 17:46.1 5:44
125 Torin Timmerman Fr Adel-DeSoto-Minburn 17:46.2 5:44
126 Aiden Amis So Topeka-Hayden (Ks) 17:47.9 5:44
127 Cael Klinkenborg Jr Waukee Northwest 17:48.3 5:45
128 Anson Faurcier Jr C R Prairie 17:49 5:45
129 Cole Dobberstein Jr Gretna (Ne) 17:49.6 5:45
130 Nate Barnes Fr Olathe East (Ks) 17:50.1 5:45
131 Ryan Rochford Sr Topeka-Hayden (Ks) 17:50.1 5:45
132 Marcus Leitzen Sr Dubuque Hempstead 17:50.3 5:45
133 Zach Cooper Jr C R Prairie 17:51.6 5:46
134 Braeden Marker Jr I C City High 17:52.3 5:46
135 Liam Hays So Glenwood 17:52.6 5:46
136 Allen Bonnesen Jr Danville - New London 17:54.1 5:46
137 Austin Stierman Jr North Polk 17:55 5:47
138 Mason Ramsey Sr Carlisle 17:56.1 5:47
139 Drew Engler Sr Atlantic 17:57.4 5:48
140 Ethan Ochana Jr Olathe East (Ks) 17:58.5 5:48
141 Kal Hoppe Jr Waukee Northwest 17:59.4 5:48
142 Owen Marett Fr D M Roosevelt 17:59.7 5:48
143 Zain Mueller So Gilbert 18:00.4 5:49
144 Henry Scheibel Sr Hopkins (Mn) 18:00.7 5:49
145 Caden Noeller Sr Iowa City West 18:00.8 5:49
146 Milo Rush Fr Lutheran High (Mo) 18:01 5:49
147 Nick Lee Fr C R Prairie 18:01.3 5:49
148 Elijah Gumm Jr D M Roosevelt 18:01.4 5:49
149 Cam Ralston Jr Papillion-LaVista Ne 18:03.5 5:50
150 Robert Stong Fr Iowa City West 18:04.4 5:50
151 Antonieh Kopsa Jr Marshalltown 18:04.4 5:50
152 Kyle Duehr So Dubuque Hempstead 18:04.5 5:50
153 Jason Strand Jr Marshalltown 18:05.2 5:50
154 Matson Miles Sr Linn-Mar 18:05.5 5:50
155 Teegan Fuessley Jr Center Point-Urbana 18:05.6 5:50
156 Akira Lopez Sr Pella 18:05.8 5:50
157 Seth Bailey Sr Danville - New London 18:05.9 5:50
158 Evan Mitchell Jr St James Acad. (Ks) 18:07.3 5:51
159 Ben Mcfetridge Sr D M Roosevelt 18:07.7 5:51
160 Xavier Potts Jr Bettendorf 18:08.2 5:51
161 Brody Roth So Carlisle 18:08.3 5:51
162 Kellan Croatt Fr Waukee Northwest 18:08.9 5:51
163 Brody Comstock Jr Sioux City East 18:09.1 5:51
164 Brayden Kessler Sr Carlisle 18:09.7 5:52
165 Connor Mclain Sr Liberty (Mo) 18:09.9 5:52
166 Will Beaumont So D M Roosevelt 18:11.7 5:52
167 Asa Canny Sr Ottumwa 18:13.1 5:53
168 Jake Huston So Pella 18:13.6 5:53
169 Pedro Gonzalez Sr Shawnee Mission (Ks) 18:14.2 5:53
170 Truman Thompson Jr I C City High 18:14.8 5:53
171 Weston Wise So D M Roosevelt 18:14.9 5:53
172 Gorsich Nick Jr Linn-Mar 18:16.1 5:54
173 Harrison Allard Jr C R Prairie 18:16.2 5:54
174 Zane Berg Sr Atlantic 18:17.3 5:54
175 Hans Greenwood So Hopkins (Mn) 18:19.5 5:55
176 Jose Gutierrez Sr Sioux City North 18:20.1 5:55
177 Brady Birkenholtz Jr Carlisle 18:25.8 5:57
178 Matthew Free Jr St James Acad. (Ks) 18:26.7 5:57
179 David Lochner Jr Davenport Assumption 18:27.5 5:57
180 Colin Duax-baker Sr Davenport Assumption 18:28.4 5:58
181 Bakker Brandon So Linn-Mar 18:30.8 5:58
182 Blane Wallace Jr Chariton 18:32.5 5:59
183 Gavin Stoos Jr Sioux City East 18:33 5:59
184 Isaac Lind So Lutheran High (Mo) 18:33.2 5:59
185 Jake Muller Jr Topeka-Hayden (Ks) 18:34 5:59
186 Seth Pencook Jr Ballard 18:34.2 5:59
187 Hummer Paxton Jr Linn-Mar 18:34.4 5:59
188 Walter Blackman Sr Bettendorf 18:34.9 6:00
189 Jack Brown Jr Norwalk 18:35.3 6:00
190 Brody Behrens So Center Point-Urbana 18:36.7 6:00
191 Hunter Seifrig Jr Indianola 18:38.5 6:01
192 Emmett Swartzentruber Fr Mid-Prairie 18:38.7 6:01
193 Thomas Hughes Sr Bettendorf 18:39.1 6:01
194 Evan Dejmal Fr St James Acad. (Ks) 18:39.5 6:01
195 Maverick Mixan So Glenwood 18:41.8 6:02
196 Adam Flickinger Sr Shawnee Mission (Ks) 18:43 6:02
197 Kaidan Vanderweele So Bettendorf 18:44.8 6:03
198 Justin Mootz Sr Dubuque Hempstead 18:44.9 6:03
199 Braxton Cleveland So Waukee 18:45.5 6:03
200 Jackson Stradt Sr Bettendorf 18:45.6 6:03
201 Chandler Hershberger Sr Mid-Prairie 18:47.5 6:04
202 Ian O'neal Jr Shawnee Mission (Ks) 18:48.5 6:04
203 Jackson Giffin Jr Glenwood 18:48.6 6:04
204 Jordan Reynolds Jr Lutheran High (Mo) 18:49.5 6:04
205 Pettit Blake Sr Linn-Mar 18:50.5 6:05
206 James Dickens Jr Iowa City West 18:52 6:05
207 Aren Hellbusch Fr Pella 18:53.1 6:06
208 Tristen Schmanski So Hopkins (Mn) 18:54.7 6:06
209 Ryan Entriken So Adel-DeSoto-Minburn 18:55 6:06
210 Bradley Hobbs So Chariton 18:55 6:06
211 Logan Howard Jr Carlisle 18:59.1 6:07
212 Shay Holdmeyer Fr Adel-DeSoto-Minburn 18:59.4 6:08
213 Zach Moore So Topeka-Hayden (Ks) 19:01.2 6:08
214 David Crabb So Chariton 19:01.4 6:08
215 Nolan Weber Jr Gilbert 19:03.9 6:09
216 Casey Kirtz So Center Point-Urbana 19:03.9 6:09
217 Cutler Turner Sr Pella 19:05.6 6:10
218 Hunter Landphair So Adel-DeSoto-Minburn 19:06.6 6:10
219 Nick Lloyd Jr Topeka-Hayden (Ks) 19:07.7 6:10
220 Harrison Kraehling So Gilbert 19:08 6:10
221 Jack Runyan Sr Indianola 19:08.3 6:10
222 Charlie Fitzgerald Fr Waukee 19:08.3 6:10
223 Peyton Pilgrim So Davenport Assumption 19:08.7 6:11
224 Dylan Masters Fr Maryville (Mo) 19:09.9 6:11
225 Mattix Benefiel So Carlisle 19:09.9 6:11
226 Preston Yutzy Fr Mid-Prairie 19:10.7 6:11
227 Mason Van Waning Jr Iowa City West 19:13.1 6:12
228 Sam Ross So Indianola 19:15.1 6:13
229 Marco Herrera Sr Marshalltown 19:17.2 6:13
230 Colton Pilgrim Jr Davenport Assumption 19:17.2 6:13
231 Carter Easton Fr Center Point-Urbana 19:17.7 6:13
232 Nathan Wallington Jr Mid-Prairie 19:18.9 6:14
233 Alex Sonntag So Atlantic 19:19 6:14
234 Dillon Anderson Jr Glenwood 19:20.2 6:14
235 Emmett Barber Fr Gilbert 19:21.8 6:15
236 Colin Hurt Sr Davenport Assumption 19:22.3 6:15
237 Ellis Coyier Fr Waukee 19:24.2 6:16
238 Bennett Whetstone So Atlantic 19:24.4 6:16
239 Hubie Chaplin So Adel-DeSoto-Minburn 19:25.2 6:16
240 Tyrell Williams So Atlantic 19:25.3 6:16
241 Jonas Vandis Fr Waukee 19:25.7 6:16
242 Nick Wellet Fr Waukee 19:26.2 6:16
243 Bradley Deering Fr Maryville (Mo) 19:33.7 6:19
244 Trent Payne Jr Ballard 19:35.2 6:19
245 Christian Thompson Fr Atlantic 19:36.6 6:20
246 Jayse Yoder Fr Mid-Prairie 19:38.2 6:20
247 Logan Piper Jr Indianola 19:40.6 6:21
248 Nathan Epley Jr Indianola 19:42.5 6:21
249 John Moellers Fr Marshalltown 19:43.2 6:22
250 Casey Kruger Sr Papillion-LaVista Ne 19:44.4 6:22
251 Will Ford Jr North Polk 19:44.6 6:22
252 Connor Dixson So Chariton 19:49.3 6:24
253 Carson Gibson So North Polk 19:54.9 6:25
254 Bradley Sage So Ballard 19:55.8 6:26
255 Zack Charter Fr Ballard 19:56.4 6:26
256 Isaac Ryan Sr Gilbert 19:58.3 6:27
257 Sairus Samoyoa Jr Sioux City East 19:59.5 6:27
258 Robert Nagy Sr Mid-Prairie 20:01.4 6:28
259 Bradley Jones So Center Point-Urbana 20:05.1 6:29
260 Anthony Reyman Sr Ottumwa 20:05.7 6:29
261 Noah Trucano Jr Ottumwa 20:06.6 6:29
262 Mason Marriott So Maryville (Mo) 20:09.9 6:30
263 Mark Noble So Shawnee Mission (Ks) 20:17.8 6:33
264 Jacob Mellin Jr Ottumwa 20:19.4 6:33
265 Nick Post Sr Center Point-Urbana 20:21.8 6:34
266 Talan Whaley So Danville - New London 20:22.3 6:34
267 Ryan Freese Jr Danville - New London 20:31.1 6:37
268 Andrew Kodis Sr Marshalltown 20:32.5 6:38
269 Waulfret Morales Fr Ottumwa 20:40.2 6:40
270 Devon Fields Fr Atlantic 20:46.1 6:42
271 Connor Lerch Fr Davenport Assumption 20:47.2 6:42
272 Logan Huntrods Fr Ballard 20:48 6:43
273 Jacob Denker Jr Sioux City East 20:49.8 6:43
274 Maciah Shultz Fr Sioux City East 21:02.8 6:47
275 Dreavin Shenefield So Chariton 21:23.6 6:54
276 Braiden Bloomquist So Maryville (Mo) 21:27 6:55
277 Chase Gach So Carlisle 21:34.1 6:57
278 Diego Teada So Marshalltown 21:34.1 6:57
279 Omar Hernandez Jr Sioux City East 21:37.2 6:58
280 Evan Gluba Jr Davenport Assumption 21:37.9 6:59
281 Chase Brekke Sr Ballard 21:44.2 7:01
282 Zander Proctor So Ottumwa 22:13.5 7:10
283 Chase Wakefield So Bettendorf 24:54 8:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Millard West (Ne)
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
80:14
16:03
5:11
65 Sam Kirchner
Sr
15:41
5:03
3
Piercze Marshall
Jr
15:50
5:07
7
Seth Fey
Sr
16:02
5:10
13
Jack Witte
So
16:18
5:15
19
Cole Haith
Sr
16:23
5:17
23
Joey Hartnett
Jr
16:32
5:20
28
Porter Bickley
So
16:36
5:21
34
2 Sioux City North
4-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
81:07
16:13
5:14
98 Will Lohr
Sr
15:45
5:05
4
Natnael Kifle
So
15:50
5:06
6
Yemane Kifle
Sr
16:22
5:17
22
Beshanena Gutema
Jr
16:34
5:21
31
Gabe Nash
Jr
16:36
5:21
35
Weldeab Hailemichael
Sr
17:43
5:43
117
Jose Gutierrez
Sr
18:20
5:55
174
3 Fremont (Ne)
9-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
81:44
16:21
5:16
117 Braden Taylor
Sr
15:59
5:09
11
Carter Waters
Sr
16:06
5:12
16
Nolan Miller
Sr
16:20
5:16
20
Juan Gonzalez
Fr
16:32
5:20
29
Domingo Perez Ramos
Jr
16:47
5:25
41
Aaron Ladd
Sr
16:53
5:27
54
Tyson Baker
Sr
17:30
5:39
100
4 Dowling Catholic
13-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
82:59
16:36
5:21
182 Jackson Heidesch
Jr
16:16
5:15
18
Will Ryan
Sr
16:21
5:16
21
Flynn Milligan
Jr
16:36
5:21
33
Gabe Shaw
Jr
16:48
5:25
44
Tyler Schweizer
Sr
16:59
5:29
66
Andrew Robey
Sr
17:15
5:34
87
Michael Lord
Sr
17:33
5:40
105
5 Gretna (Ne)
7-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:30
83:14
16:39
5:22
227 Colby Erdkamp
Sr
15:53
5:08
9
Evan Liewer
Sr
16:11
5:13
17
Abdul Malik Rahmanzai
Jr
16:52
5:26
52
Kale Edmonds
Sr
16:54
5:27
58
Connor Reeson
Jr
17:24
5:37
91
Ethan Menning
Sr
17:28
5:38
96
Cole Dobberstein
Jr
17:50
5:45
127
6 Dubuque Hempstead
1-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:13
83:55
16:47
5:25
284 Derek Leicht
Sr
15:37
5:02
1
Johnathan O'brien
Sr
16:37
5:21
36
John Maloney
So
16:51
5:26
49
Caleb Kass
Jr
17:00
5:29
68
Marcus Leitzen
Sr
17:50
5:45
130
Kyle Duehr
So
18:05
5:50
150
Justin Mootz
Sr
18:45
6:03
196
7 I C City High
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:45
84:24
16:53
5:27
289 Ford Washburn
Jr
15:58
5:09
10
Noah Carey
Jr
16:47
5:25
42
Ammon Smith
Jr
16:51
5:26
50
Parker Max
Jr
17:06
5:31
72
Sullivan Hall
Sr
17:42
5:43
115
Braeden Marker
Jr
17:52
5:46
132
Truman Thompson
Jr
18:15
5:53
168
8 Edina (Mn)
21-12-10-8-8
Gap: 0:30
84:35
16:55
5:27
290 Jace Haerter
Fr
16:42
5:23
38
Kurt Lebakken
Sr
16:49
5:25
45
Ethan Richter
Sr
16:55
5:28
61
Hoken Opsahl
Sr
16:57
5:28
64
Andrew Defor
Jr
17:12
5:33
82
William Liethen
Sr
17:29
5:38
98
Jay Lebakken
Sr
17:31
5:39
102
9 Olathe East (Ks)
12-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:35
84:51
16:58
5:28
326 Carter Stewart
Jr
16:03
5:11
15
Luke Jenkins
Sr
16:44
5:24
39
Will Whitehead
Sr
17:07
5:31
74
Diego Barron
So
17:19
5:35
88
Brendan Wheatley
So
17:38
5:41
110
Nate Barnes
Fr
17:50
5:45
128
Ethan Ochana
Jr
17:59
5:48
138
10 Norwalk
24-15-12-10-10
Gap: 0:24
85:18
17:04
5:30
345 Donovan Card
Jr
16:50
5:26
47
Henry Groos
Fr
16:52
5:26
51
Will Chase
Jr
17:08
5:32
77
Brody Lucas
Sr
17:14
5:33
84
Noah Buhrow
So
17:15
5:34
86
Ben Hanson
Jr
17:36
5:41
106
Jack Brown
Jr
18:35
6:00
187
11 Waukee Northwest
26-20-13-12-11
Gap: 0:55
85:47
17:09
5:32
386 Drew Lehman
Jr
16:54
5:27
55
Kon Dut
Sr
16:55
5:27
60
David Parks
Sr
16:58
5:28
65
Tyler Merhar
Sr
17:12
5:33
81
Cael Klinkenborg
Jr
17:48
5:45
125
Kal Hoppe
Jr
17:59
5:48
139
Kellan Croatt
Fr
18:09
5:51
160
12 North Polk
19-11-11-13-12
Gap: 1:20
86:13
17:15
5:34
406 Zach Sporaa
Jr
16:35
5:21
32
Max Sporaa
Jr
16:49
5:26
46
Alik Mcilravy
So
17:21
5:36
90
Ethan Stierman
Jr
17:32
5:39
103
Austin Stierman
Jr
17:55
5:47
135
Will Ford
Jr
19:45
6:22
249
Carson Gibson
So
19:55
6:25
251
13 Papillion-LaVista Ne
25-23-18-14-13
Gap: 0:44
86:08
17:14
5:33
407 John Fiedler
So
16:52
5:26
53
Bo Crews
Jr
17:10
5:32
78
Quin Karas
Jr
17:11
5:32
80
Isaac Haselhorst
Sr
17:19
5:35
89
Connor Hadaway
Sr
17:36
5:41
107
Cam Ralston
Jr
18:04
5:50
147
Casey Kruger
Sr
19:44
6:22
248
14 St James Acad. (Ks)
14-10-9-11-14
Gap: 1:44
86:07
17:13
5:33
416 Eli Moore
Sr
16:24
5:17
24
Andrew Hartegan
Jr
16:51
5:26
48
Terry Irvine
Sr
17:01
5:29
70
John Jacobson
Jr
17:44
5:43
118
Evan Mitchell
Jr
18:07
5:51
156
Matthew Free
Jr
18:27
5:57
176
Evan Dejmal
Fr
18:40
6:01
192
15 Lutheran High (Mo)
6-9-14-16-15
Gap: 2:10
86:16
17:15
5:34
449 Caleb Lind
Sr
15:51
5:07
8
Noah Mcmullen
Sr
16:57
5:28
63
Charlie Masa
So
17:40
5:42
112
Aiden Kearns
Jr
17:46
5:44
122
Milo Rush
Fr
18:01
5:49
144
Isaac Lind
So
18:33
5:59
182
Jordan Reynolds
Jr
18:50
6:04
202
16 Liberty (Mo)
15-14-15-14-16
Gap: 1:45
86:43
17:21
5:36
463 Myles Thornburg
Jr
16:25
5:18
25
Samuel Cleary
Sr
16:59
5:29
67
Aiden Mckenna
Sr
17:26
5:37
92
Andrew Bolz
Sr
17:43
5:43
116
Connor Mclain
Sr
18:10
5:52
163








17 C R Prairie
28-24-20-18-17
Gap: 0:50
87:02
17:24
5:37
484 Bryson Canton
Sr
17:01
5:29
69
Brady Cortez
Sr
17:07
5:31
75
Anthony Lee
Sr
17:13
5:33
83
Anson Faurcier
Jr
17:49
5:45
126
Zach Cooper
Jr
17:52
5:46
131
Nick Lee
Fr
18:01
5:49
145
Harrison Allard
Jr
18:16
5:54
171
18 Hopkins (Mn)
23-18-15-17-18
Gap: 1:32
87:15
17:27
5:38
499 Suhyab Ali
Jr
16:48
5:25
43
Landon Hering
So
16:56
5:28
62
Sam Gausman
Sr
17:10
5:32
79
Henry Scheibel
Sr
18:01
5:49
142
Hans Greenwood
So
18:20
5:55
173
Tristen Schmanski
So
18:55
6:06
206




19 Iowa City West
2-17-19-19-19
Gap: 2:24
86:56
17:23
5:37
505 Alex Mckane
Sr
15:40
5:03
2
Asher Overholt
Jr
17:30
5:39
99
Seth Cheney
Jr
17:40
5:42
113
Caden Noeller
Sr
18:01
5:49
143
Robert Stong
Fr
18:04
5:50
148
James Dickens
Jr
18:52
6:05
204
Mason Van Waning
Jr
19:13
6:12
225
20 Pella
18-13-17-20-20
Gap: 1:41
87:31
17:30
5:39
526 Chase Lauman
Jr
16:33
5:20
30
Josiah Wittenberg
Sr
16:54
5:27
56
Kaiden Browne
Fr
17:45
5:44
120
Akira Lopez
Sr
18:06
5:50
154
Jake Huston
So
18:14
5:53
166
Aren Hellbusch
Fr
18:53
6:06
205
Cutler Turner
Sr
19:06
6:10
215
21 Danville - New London
27-26-22-21-21
Gap: 1:12
88:00
17:36
5:41
551 Alexander Julian
Sr
16:54
5:27
57
Ty Carr
Sr
17:27
5:38
94
Rylan Martin
Jr
17:39
5:42
111
Allen Bonnesen
Jr
17:54
5:46
134
Seth Bailey
Sr
18:06
5:50
155
Talan Whaley
So
20:22
6:34
264
Ryan Freese
Jr
20:31
6:37
265
22 Linn-Mar
17-21-25-23-22
Gap: 2:03
88:52
17:46
5:44
629 Kuhn Hayden
Sr
16:28
5:19
27
Morrissey Graedyn
So
17:31
5:39
101
Matson Miles
Sr
18:06
5:50
152
Gorsich Nick
Jr
18:16
5:54
170
Bakker Brandon
So
18:31
5:58
179
Hummer Paxton
Jr
18:34
5:59
185
Pettit Blake
Sr
18:51
6:05
203
23 Topeka-Hayden (Ks)
5-22-21-22-23
Gap: 3:13
89:02
17:48
5:45
652 Tanner Newkirk
Sr
15:49
5:06
5
Aiden Amis
So
17:48
5:44
124
Ryan Rochford
Sr
17:50
5:45
129
Jake Muller
Jr
18:34
5:59
183
Zach Moore
So
19:01
6:08
211
Nick Lloyd
Jr
19:08
6:10
217




24 D M Roosevelt
34-31-30-28-24
Gap: 0:36
89:25
17:53
5:46
666 Logan Westin
Jr
17:32
5:39
104
Nick Jackson
Sr
17:44
5:43
119
Owen Marett
Fr
18:00
5:48
140
Elijah Gumm
Jr
18:01
5:49
146
Ben Mcfetridge
Sr
18:08
5:51
157
Will Beaumont
So
18:12
5:52
164
Weston Wise
So
18:15
5:53
169
25 Shawnee Mission (Ks)
11-19-24-24-25
Gap: 2:46
89:17
17:51
5:46
672 Henry Born
Jr
16:02
5:10
14
Austin Oakerson
Sr
17:29
5:38
97
Pedro Gonzalez
Sr
18:14
5:53
167
Adam Flickinger
Sr
18:43
6:02
194
Ian O'neal
Jr
18:49
6:04
200
Mark Noble
So
20:18
6:33
261




26 Adel-DeSoto-Minburn
20-25-23-25-26
Gap: 2:21
89:55
17:59
5:48
685 Cooper Greenslade
Sr
16:38
5:22
37
Quinton Kimrey
Sr
17:36
5:41
108
Torin Timmerman
Fr
17:46
5:44
123
Ryan Entriken
So
18:55
6:06
207
Shay Holdmeyer
Fr
18:59
6:08
210
Hunter Landphair
So
19:07
6:10
216
Hubie Chaplin
So
19:25
6:16
237
27 Indianola
22-16-27-27-27
Gap: 2:29
90:43
18:09
5:51
733 Logan Hoger
Sr
16:47
5:25
40
Curtis Johnson
Sr
16:55
5:27
59
Hunter Seifrig
Jr
18:39
6:01
189
Jack Runyan
Sr
19:08
6:10
219
Sam Ross
So
19:15
6:13
226
Logan Piper
Jr
19:41
6:21
245
Nathan Epley
Jr
19:43
6:21
246
28 Maryville (Mo)
31-28-26-26-28
Gap: 2:26
90:59
18:12
5:52
746 Jag Galapin
Sr
17:07
5:31
76
Connor Blackford
So
17:26
5:38
93
Cale Sterling
Sr
17:41
5:42
114
Dylan Masters
Fr
19:10
6:11
222
Bradley Deering
Fr
19:34
6:19
241
Mason Marriott
So
20:10
6:30
260
Braiden Bloomquist
So
21:27
6:55
274
29 Center Point-Urbana
10-27-29-30-29
Gap: 3:17
91:05
18:13
5:53
796 Eli Larson
Sr
16:01
5:10
12
Teegan Fuessley
Jr
18:06
5:50
153
Brody Behrens
So
18:37
6:00
188
Casey Kirtz
So
19:04
6:09
214
Carter Easton
Fr
19:18
6:13
229
Bradley Jones
So
20:05
6:29
257
Nick Post
Sr
20:22
6:34
263
30 Marshalltown
16-29-28-29-30
Gap: 3:16
91:37
18:19
5:55
800 Conner Smith
Sr
16:27
5:18
26
Antonieh Kopsa
Jr
18:04
5:50
149
Jason Strand
Jr
18:05
5:50
151
Marco Herrera
Sr
19:17
6:13
227
John Moellers
Fr
19:43
6:22
247
Andrew Kodis
Sr
20:33
6:38
266
Diego Teada
So
21:34
6:57
276
31 Bettendorf
33-33-32-32-31
Gap: 1:17
91:34
18:19
5:54
825 Ethan Cole
Jr
17:27
5:38
95
Xavier Potts
Jr
18:08
5:51
158
Walter Blackman
Sr
18:35
6:00
186
Thomas Hughes
Sr
18:39
6:01
191
Kaidan Vanderweele
So
18:45
6:03
195
Jackson Stradt
Sr
18:46
6:03
198
Chase Wakefield
So
24:54
8:02
281
32 Glenwood
30-30-31-31-32
Gap: 2:14
91:50
18:22
5:55
832 Bryant Keller
So
17:06
5:31
73
Liam Hays
So
17:53
5:46
133
Maverick Mixan
So
18:42
6:02
193
Jackson Giffin
Jr
18:49
6:04
201
Dillon Anderson
Jr
19:20
6:14
232








33 Carlisle
37-37-33-33-33
Gap: 1:03
91:39
18:20
5:55
841 Mason Ramsey
Sr
17:56
5:47
136
Brody Roth
So
18:08
5:51
159
Brayden Kessler
Sr
18:10
5:52
162
Brady Birkenholtz
Jr
18:26
5:57
175
Logan Howard
Jr
18:59
6:07
209
Mattix Benefiel
So
19:10
6:11
223
Chase Gach
So
21:34
6:57
275
34 Mid-Prairie
29-34-34-35-34
Gap: 2:17
92:58
18:36
6:00
914 Thaddeus Shetler
Sr
17:02
5:30
71
Emmett Swartzentruber
Fr
18:39
6:01
190
Chandler Hershberger
Sr
18:48
6:04
199
Preston Yutzy
Fr
19:11
6:11
224
Nathan Wallington
Jr
19:19
6:14
230
Jayse Yoder
Fr
19:38
6:20
244
Robert Nagy
Sr
20:01
6:28
256
34 Gilbert
35-32-35-34-34
Gap: 1:46
93:10
18:38
6:01
914 Tad Hatfield
Sr
17:36
5:41
109
Zain Mueller
So
18:00
5:49
141
Nolan Weber
Jr
19:04
6:09
213
Harrison Kraehling
So
19:08
6:10
218
Emmett Barber
Fr
19:22
6:15
233
Isaac Ryan
Sr
19:58
6:27
254




36 Waukee
32-35-37-37-36
Gap: 2:11
93:58
18:48
6:04
976 Garrett Weber
Jr
17:15
5:34
85
Braxton Cleveland
So
18:46
6:03
197
Charlie Fitzgerald
Fr
19:08
6:10
220
Ellis Coyier
Fr
19:24
6:16
235
Jonas Vandis
Fr
19:26
6:16
239
Nick Wellet
Fr
19:26
6:16
240




37 Sioux City East
36-35-35-36-37
Gap: 3:04
95:17
19:03
6:09
989 Ryan Campbell
Sr
17:46
5:44
121
Brody Comstock
Jr
18:09
5:51
161
Gavin Stoos
Jr
18:33
5:59
181
Sairus Samoyoa
Jr
20:00
6:27
255
Jacob Denker
Jr
20:50
6:43
271
Maciah Shultz
Fr
21:03
6:47
272
Omar Hernandez
Jr
21:37
6:58
277
38 Atlantic
38-38-38-38-38
Gap: 1:28
94:23
18:53
6:05
1014 Drew Engler
Sr
17:57
5:48
137
Zane Berg
Sr
18:17
5:54
172
Alex Sonntag
So
19:19
6:14
231
Bennett Whetstone
So
19:24
6:16
236
Tyrell Williams
So
19:25
6:16
238
Christian Thompson
Fr
19:37
6:20
243
Devon Fields
Fr
20:46
6:42
268
39 Davenport Assumption
40-39-39-39-39
Gap: 0:55
94:44
18:57
6:07
1038 David Lochner
Jr
18:28
5:57
177
Colin Duax-baker
Sr
18:28
5:58
178
Peyton Pilgrim
So
19:09
6:11
221
Colton Pilgrim
Jr
19:17
6:13
228
Colin Hurt
Sr
19:22
6:15
234
Connor Lerch
Fr
20:47
6:42
269
Evan Gluba
Jr
21:38
6:59
278
40 Chariton
41-40-40-40-40
Gap: 2:51
97:42
19:32
6:18
1123 Blane Wallace
Jr
18:33
5:59
180
Bradley Hobbs
So
18:55
6:06
208
David Crabb
So
19:01
6:08
212
Connor Dixson
So
19:49
6:24
250
Dreavin Shenefield
So
21:24
6:54
273








41 Ballard
42-42-41-41-41
Gap: 2:14
98:50
19:46
6:23
1201 Seth Pencook
Jr
18:34
5:59
184
Trent Payne
Jr
19:35
6:19
242
Bradley Sage
So
19:56
6:26
252
Zack Charter
Fr
19:56
6:26
253
Logan Huntrods
Fr
20:48
6:43
270
Chase Brekke
Sr
21:44
7:01
279




42 Ottumwa
39-41-42-42-42
Gap: 2:27
99:25
19:53
6:25
1211 Asa Canny
Sr
18:13
5:53
165
Anthony Reyman
Sr
20:06
6:29
258
Noah Trucano
Jr
20:07
6:29
259
Jacob Mellin
Jr
20:19
6:33
262
Waulfret Morales
Fr
20:40
6:40
267
Zander Proctor
So
22:14
7:10
280




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Elliott Sr Edina (Mn) 16:57.1 5:28
2 Christian Naujokaitis Sr Millard West (Ne) 17:14 5:34
3 Corbin Oswald Fr Norwalk 17:17.4 5:35
4 Josh Dejohn Sr Waukee Northwest 17:30.7 5:39
5 Zack Janulewicz Fr Waukee Northwest 17:31.2 5:39
6 Drew Figura Sr Millard West (Ne) 17:31.2 5:39
7 Owen Johnson Sr Edina (Mn) 17:39.6 5:42
8 Ethan Petrella Jr Edina (Mn) 17:40.5 5:42
9 Joel Bloomer So Waukee Northwest 17:41.8 5:43
10 Nick Klocke Jr Dowling Catholic 17:42.5 5:43 1/21 10/51 5/32 20:35
(2:52)
20:35
(2:52)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
11 Aidan Cooper So Waukee Northwest 17:42.8 5:43
12 Christopher Pierson Sr Dowling Catholic 17:44.7 5:43 2/21 11/51 4/31 20:16
(2:31)
20:16
(2:31)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
13 Adam Rodeghier Jr Edina (Mn) 17:50.4 5:45
14 Grant Wallace Fr Norwalk 17:51.1 5:46
15 Jaxon Sickels Jr C R Prairie 18:05.7 5:50
16 Ethan Franklin Jr Norwalk 18:09.1 5:51
17 Cozine Ethan Jr Linn-Mar 18:10.1 5:52
18 Sam Leto Sr Dowling Catholic 18:12.7 5:52 3/21 12/51 4/30 19:52
(1:39)
19:52
(1:39)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
19 Luke Geyer Sr Norwalk 18:14.4 5:53
20 Carter Stanley Sr Olathe East (Ks) 18:14.9 5:53
21 Joshua Engle Sr Lutheran High (Mo) 18:16.4 5:54
22 Jonathan Kazmaier So Liberty (Mo) 18:19.5 5:55
23 Nathan Stocker So Norwalk 18:19.6 5:55
24 Isaac Thompson Sr Olathe East (Ks) 18:20.8 5:55
25 Cechura Gabe Sr Linn-Mar 18:21.9 5:55
26 Austin Jones Jr Waukee Northwest 18:22.7 5:56
27 Zach Ung Fr Norwalk 18:24 5:56
28 Owen Vanderlinden Jr I C City High 18:24.4 5:56
29 Keith Christenson Sr Carlisle 18:27.3 5:57
30 Matt Bonner Jr D M Roosevelt 18:28.2 5:57
31 Matt Schaeckenbach Jr I C City High 18:30.8 5:58
32 Zach Streeter So Carlisle 18:31.6 5:59
33 Zach Neumann Jr Pella 18:31.8 5:59
34 Patrick Warren Jr Dowling Catholic 18:32.9 5:59 4/21 13/51 4/27 22:14
(3:41)
22:14
(3:41)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
35 Ayman Noreldaim Jr I C City High 18:33 5:59
36 Luke Matson Jr Olathe East (Ks) 18:35 6:00
37 Theo Whitehead Sr D M Roosevelt 18:35.3 6:00
38 Michael Bianco Fr St James Acad. (Ks) 18:36.2 6:00
39 Sarang Kothari Jr Waukee Northwest 18:37.5 6:00
40 Zeke Brown So Lutheran High (Mo) 18:38.7 6:01
41 William O'connell Jr Edina (Mn) 18:40.2 6:01
42 Henry Nagle Sr D M Roosevelt 18:41 6:02
43 Joseph Gross Sr Lutheran High (Mo) 18:41.7 6:02
44 Kyle Witte Sr Waukee Northwest 18:42.4 6:02
45 Logan Yarges Jr Millard West (Ne) 18:43.2 6:02
46 Finley Webb Sr Edina (Mn) 18:43.8 6:03
47 David Giem Jr Olathe East (Ks) 18:44.5 6:03
48 Lincoln Claussen Sr D M Roosevelt 18:44.6 6:03
49 Fawad Khan Jr Liberty (Mo) 18:44.6 6:03
50 Jack Ahartz Jr Carlisle 18:46.9 6:04
51 Sumner Codd Sr I C City High 18:47.4 6:04
52 Daniel Webster So Norwalk 18:48.4 6:04
53 Cole Nelson Jr Dowling Catholic 18:52.8 6:05 5/21 16/51 4/25 23:36
(4:43)
23:36
(4:43)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
54 Johnny Fox Jr Dowling Catholic 18:54.5 6:06 6/21 17/51 4/23 21:14
(2:20)
21:14
(2:20)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
55 Keegan Holdmeyer Fr Adel-DeSoto-Minburn 18:55.3 6:06
56 Patrick Rodriguez Jr St James Acad. (Ks) 18:55.5 6:06
57 Timothy Sullivan Jr Dowling Catholic 18:55.6 6:06 7/21 18/51 3/22
58 Hayden Mccormac Sr D M Roosevelt 18:56.5 6:07
59 Braedin Zondervan So Carlisle 18:56.9 6:07
60 Brody Humphrey Sr Davis County 18:57 6:07
61 Miles Harris Jr Hopkins (Mn) 18:57.6 6:07
62 Jonas Ackerman Jr I C City High 18:58.2 6:07
63 Tucker Peterson Jr St James Acad. (Ks) 18:58.2 6:07
64 Jack Mcfetridge Sr D M Roosevelt 18:58.7 6:07
65 Grant Anderson Jr Pella 18:59.9 6:08
66 Henry De Bruijn Jr Waukee Northwest 19:00.6 6:08
67 Charlie Petersen Sr Waukee Northwest 19:00.6 6:08
68 Jacob Riedel Jr Liberty (Mo) 19:00.7 6:08
69 Mitch Dolenchuk Sr Hopkins (Mn) 19:02.8 6:09
70 Don Agisha Jr Norwalk 19:05.8 6:10
71 Will Gessmann Jr Waukee Northwest 19:06.4 6:10
72 Caden Stumbaugh Jr Norwalk 19:08.1 6:10
73 Luka Flores Jr Norwalk 19:08.8 6:11
74 Cooper Vande Voort Jr Pella 19:10.1 6:11
75 Will Dickson Jr I C City High 19:10.7 6:11
76 Josh Lancaster So Carlisle 19:10.9 6:11
77 Bobby Klasinski So St James Acad. (Ks) 19:11.4 6:11
78 Tommy Le Sr I C City High 19:12.3 6:12
79 Sam Quade Fr Norwalk 19:14.1 6:12
80 Joe Wilwerding Jr Dowling Catholic 19:17.6 6:13 8/21 20/51 3/15
81 Calvin Gross So Lutheran High (Mo) 19:19.3 6:14
82 Alex Oswald Jr Lutheran High (Mo) 19:20.5 6:14
83 Matthew Eddy Sr Olathe East (Ks) 19:22.7 6:15
84 Grant Vandevoorde Sr Adel-DeSoto-Minburn 19:24.1 6:16
85 Jakob Kjellberg So Indianola 19:24.1 6:16
86 Luke Martin Jr D M Roosevelt 19:24.3 6:16
87 Tristan Torres Sr St James Acad. (Ks) 19:25.1 6:16
88 Anel Vukovic Jr Iowa City West 19:25.8 6:16
89 Sam Masa Sr Lutheran High (Mo) 19:26.1 6:16
90 Phillip Macgillivray Jr I C City High 19:26.3 6:16
91 Andrew Polgreen Jr Iowa City West 19:26.7 6:16
92 Jamison Bice So Norwalk 19:27.6 6:17
93 Adam Oswald Jr Lutheran High (Mo) 19:30.2 6:17
94 Alex Granados Sr D M Roosevelt 19:31.3 6:18
95 Keene Barnes Sr Indianola 19:31.3 6:18
96 Sam Harris Jr D M Roosevelt 19:32.3 6:18
97 Fairley Creighton Jr Linn-Mar 19:32.4 6:18
98 Lucas Lippert Sr Edina (Mn) 19:33.1 6:18
99 Trey Kaas Sr Indianola 19:34.2 6:19
100 Braedon Johnson Sr Millard West (Ne) 19:35.3 6:19
101 Lohman Provorse Sr I C City High 19:35.8 6:19
102 Aidan Klemm Sr Dowling Catholic 19:36.4 6:19 9/21 22/51 5/15 21:18
(1:42)
21:18
(1:42)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
103 Carter Tomac Fr Shawnee Mission (Ks) 19:36.7 6:20
104 Elliot Donovan Jr D M Roosevelt 19:37.5 6:20
105 Aaron Cook Fr Davis County 19:37.9 6:20
106 Adrien Lee Jr Shawnee Mission (Ks) 19:40.4 6:21
107 Jacob Oberrieder Jr St James Acad. (Ks) 19:41.2 6:21
108 Ryan Khemraj So St James Acad. (Ks) 19:41.3 6:21
109 Patrick Sarsfield Sr I C City High 19:41.4 6:21
110 David Maclachlan So Lutheran High (Mo) 19:42 6:21
111 Ryan Spaeth Sr Olathe East (Ks) 19:42.5 6:21
112 Drew Folkerts Jr D M Roosevelt 19:42.9 6:22
113 Nathan Pobanz Sr Atlantic 19:42.9 6:22
114 Sam Yoder Sr Mid-Prairie 19:43.7 6:22
115 Samuel Wandera Jr D M Roosevelt 19:44.3 6:22
116 Luis Hinkhouse Sr I C City High 19:46 6:23
117 Paul Ode Jr Iowa City West 19:46.3 6:23
118 Harrison Desmarias Jr Adel-DeSoto-Minburn 19:48.2 6:23
119 Jacob Alexander Jr Adel-DeSoto-Minburn 19:48.3 6:23
120 Michael Reyes Jr C R Prairie 19:50.7 6:24
121 Ryan Kuckelman Sr St James Acad. (Ks) 19:51.9 6:24
122 Adam Bywater Jr I C City High 19:52.1 6:25
123 Juna Amisi Sr I C City High 19:55.1 6:26
124 Grant Miller Sr Norwalk 19:55.5 6:26
125 Alex Kearns Sr Lutheran High (Mo) 19:56.2 6:26
126 Rhys Zawojeski Jr I C City High 19:57.5 6:26
127 Xander Cantrell Jr Lutheran High (Mo) 19:57.5 6:26
128 Oliver Rosendahl Fr St James Acad. (Ks) 19:58.3 6:27
129 Morgen Clark Jr Pella 20:03.5 6:28
130 Alan Trible Sr Waukee 20:04.2 6:28
131 Hal Seamans Jr I C City High 20:04.5 6:29
132 Mcdermott Aiden Sr Linn-Mar 20:04.8 6:29
133 Jacob Deines Sr Lutheran High (Mo) 20:05.5 6:29
134 Sam Peters So Adel-DeSoto-Minburn 20:08.6 6:30
135 Aiden Brand Sr Pella 20:09.2 6:30
136 Mason Mcfadden So Atlantic 20:09.4 6:30
137 Nate Bergerson Jr North Polk 20:09.6 6:30
138 Easton Volk Fr Shawnee Mission (Ks) 20:10 6:30
139 Scott Gillin Jr Topeka-Hayden (Ks) 20:10 6:30
140 Jordan Stock Jr Mid-Prairie 20:10.7 6:31
141 Mark Shirley So Davis County 20:14.8 6:32
142 Taylor Huggins Sr Davis County 20:16.5 6:32
143 Nathan Alldredge Sr C R Prairie 20:16.9 6:33
144 Elvis Onyinkwa Sr Olathe East (Ks) 20:18.2 6:33
145 Henry Cooper Sr I C City High 20:18.4 6:33
146 Banowetz Joey Jr Linn-Mar 20:19.1 6:33
147 Tanner Merriman Jr Norwalk 20:19.4 6:33
148 Nathan Rudd Sr C R Prairie 20:19.4 6:33
149 Drake Hamm Jr Davis County 20:20.2 6:34
150 Jackson Ryder Jr Lutheran High (Mo) 20:20.3 6:34
151 Mac Franklin Fr Lutheran High (Mo) 20:20.7 6:34
152 Sam Brown Sr D M Roosevelt 20:21.4 6:34
153 Cal Pennington Sr D M Roosevelt 20:21.6 6:34
154 Andrew McEniry Sr Dowling Catholic 20:21.6 6:34 10/21 25/51 6/15 23:19
(2:58)
23:19
(2:58)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
155 Deloach Lee Sr Linn-Mar 20:22.3 6:34
156 Evan Jander Fr Lutheran High (Mo) 20:22.3 6:34
157 Gannon Hall Sr St James Acad. (Ks) 20:22.6 6:34
158 Payton Mizer So Waukee 20:22.9 6:34
159 Braden Spurr So Atlantic 20:24.9 6:35
160 Jackson Grant Sr D M Roosevelt 20:25.3 6:35
161 Isaac Altman Sr Atlantic 20:25.5 6:35
162 Owen Hooper Jr Shawnee Mission (Ks) 20:27.7 6:36
163 Jacob Rohr Sr I C City High 20:28.2 6:36
164 Harper Kadon Jr Linn-Mar 20:28.4 6:36
165 Jack Power Jr Dowling Catholic 20:28.6 6:36 11/21 28/51 5/14
166 Luke Yanacheak Fr Adel-DeSoto-Minburn 20:30.2 6:37
167 Henry Schoon Sr I C City High 20:30.7 6:37
168 Payton Compton Jr Norwalk 20:30.9 6:37
169 Charlie Ill Sr D M Roosevelt 20:31.8 6:37
170 Heriberto Delporto Sr Liberty (Mo) 20:34.2 6:38
171 Joe Dombrosky Sr Waukee Northwest 20:35.5 6:39
172 Blake Creed Jr Mid-Prairie 20:36.1 6:39
173 Jobey Olson Sr Pella 20:36.9 6:39
174 Trent Frederick Jr Norwalk 20:37 6:39
175 Mose Yoder Jr Mid-Prairie 20:37.6 6:39
176 Deahl Connor Jr Linn-Mar 20:39.7 6:40
177 Zach Buchholz Jr Iowa City West 20:41.3 6:40
178 Weston Congdon Jr Gilbert 20:41.7 6:41
179 Will Gerhold Jr Center Point-Urbana 20:42 6:41
180 Jack Williams Jr Dowling Catholic 20:44.5 6:41 12/21 31/51 5/9 21:26
(0:41)
21:26
(0:41)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
181 Nathan Crabb Sr North Polk 20:44.8 6:42
182 Caleb Crystal Sr Adel-DeSoto-Minburn 20:44.9 6:42
183 Thomas Papadopoulos Jr Adel-DeSoto-Minburn 20:46.3 6:42
184 Micah Carroll Jr Davis County 20:46.7 6:42
185 Liam Stegman Fr Topeka-Hayden (Ks) 20:48.2 6:43
186 Hayden Steele Jr Norwalk 20:50.4 6:43
187 Jason Latta Jr Dowling Catholic 20:51 6:44 13/21 32/51 5/8 21:01
(0:10)
21:01
(0:10)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
188 Chandler Bachman Fr Davis County 20:52.7 6:44
189 Wilson Lofstedt Jr Gilbert 20:54.1 6:45
190 Noah Smith Jr Adel-DeSoto-Minburn 20:55.1 6:45
191 Levi Aguirre Sr Shawnee Mission (Ks) 20:55.3 6:45
192 Payton Walker Jr D M Roosevelt 20:56.7 6:45
193 Lance Ronnebaum Jr Dowling Catholic 20:57.6 6:46 14/21 33/51 5/6
194 Sam Strawn Jr Norwalk 20:57.9 6:46
195 John Struyk Sr Hopkins (Mn) 21:03.7 6:48
196 Go Benesh Jr C R Prairie 21:07.5 6:49
197 Tom Hook So Adel-DeSoto-Minburn 21:08.5 6:49
198 Karson Johnson So Waukee 21:09.1 6:49
199 Pierson Lee Jr Adel-DeSoto-Minburn 21:09.8 6:50
200 Luke Nelson Sr Olathe East (Ks) 21:12 6:50
201 Deacon Evans Sr Indianola 21:13 6:51
202 Roger Cambron Jr Indianola 21:13.5 6:51
203 Daniel Pinero Sr D M Roosevelt 21:18.7 6:52
204 Drew Simmons Jr D M Roosevelt 21:19.7 6:53
205 Trevor Janes Sr Waukee 21:22.7 6:54
206 Ulmer Matthew Sr Linn-Mar 21:25.7 6:55
207 Tre Clemons Sr I C City High 21:27.4 6:55
208 Brody Beckman So Topeka-Hayden (Ks) 21:29.4 6:56
209 Kaden Druecker Jr C R Prairie 21:29.8 6:56
210 Sutton Shively Fr Davis County 21:30 6:56
211 Waddell Micah Jr Linn-Mar 21:30.7 6:56
212 Connor Mcdowell Jr I C City High 21:31.9 6:57
213 Jacob Kreeger Sr St James Acad. (Ks) 21:31.9 6:57
214 Saiphani Sirimalle Jr Waukee 21:32 6:57
215 Max Quanrud Sr C R Prairie 21:33.2 6:57
216 Cody Stewart Sr Waukee 21:36.5 6:58
217 Hassan Keita Sr I C City High 21:37.8 6:59
218 Stephen Blom Sr Marshalltown 21:38.6 6:59
219 Jesse Van Heukelom Sr Pella 21:38.6 6:59
220 O'toole Chris Sr Linn-Mar 21:39.1 6:59
221 Sam Gentz Sr Center Point-Urbana 21:39.5 6:59
222 Kaden Meader Jr Mid-Prairie 21:39.6 6:59
223 Iahn Shim Sr Iowa City West 21:40 6:59
224 Chris Moseley Sr Waukee 21:40.5 7:00
225 Thomas Flynn Fr Mid-Prairie 21:40.8 7:00
226 Brett Ehler Sr C R Prairie 21:48.2 7:02
227 Michael Lochner Jr Davenport Assumption 21:57.6 7:05
228 Cole Scheer Sr Topeka-Hayden (Ks) 21:58.5 7:05
229 Matthew Eubank Jr Dowling Catholic 22:03.2 7:07 15/21 37/51 4/5 22:51
(0:47)
22:51
(0:47)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
230 Cooper Chia Jr D M Roosevelt 22:03.7 7:07
231 Wyatt Guely So Indianola 22:13.1 7:10
232 Jude Gaster Jr D M Roosevelt 22:13.2 7:10
233 Luke Phillips Jr North Polk 22:14.1 7:10
234 James Barnes Sr Dowling Catholic 22:15.9 7:11 16/21 38/51 4/4 23:45
(1:29)
23:45
(1:29)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
235 Quinten Kessler Sr Carlisle 22:18.5 7:12
236 Nate Strawn Jr Dowling Catholic 22:18.6 7:12 17/21 39/51 4/4 25:47
(3:29)
25:47
(3:29)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
237 Daniel Oliver Jr Davis County 22:22.4 7:13
238 Noah Reu Jr C R Prairie 22:26.9 7:14
239 Jesse Scott Fr Lutheran High (Mo) 22:28.7 7:15
240 Kegan Maynor Sr Liberty (Mo) 22:29.5 7:15
241 Ethan Werts Fr Chariton 22:30.5 7:16
242 Josiah Howland Jr Norwalk 22:33.6 7:17
243 Andrew Stultz Jr Mid-Prairie 22:35.1 7:17
244 Alex Sampson Sr Atlantic 22:36.2 7:17
245 Zachary Deweese Sr Liberty (Mo) 22:36.5 7:18
246 John Lawler Jr Dowling Catholic 22:41.6 7:19 18/21 41/51 4/4 24:11
(1:29)
24:11
(1:29)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
247 Nate Sturtz Jr Indianola 22:42.4 7:19
248 Aaron Seberger Sr Marshalltown 22:45.3 7:20
249 Joe Baumhover Sr Dowling Catholic 22:45.4 7:20 19/21 42/51 4/4
250 Eliott Lewis Jr I C City High 22:45.5 7:20
251 Nick Kavlock Jr Dowling Catholic 22:46.2 7:21 20/21 43/51 3/4
252 Aiden Van Donselaar Jr Pella 22:46.6 7:21
253 Aiden Boies Fr Indianola 22:49.1 7:22
254 Nick Pulliam Jr Dowling Catholic 22:51.9 7:23 21/21 44/51 3/4
255 Jacob Danilson Jr Gilbert 22:52.8 7:23
256 Cael Ruby Jr Adel-DeSoto-Minburn 22:59.2 7:25
257 Lee Houser Sr Atlantic 23:01.5 7:26
258 Kaison Heemseergan Fr Davis County 23:05.6 7:27
259 Gavin Johansen Jr D M Roosevelt 23:06.4 7:27
260 Jacoob Donaldson So Mid-Prairie 23:06.4 7:27
261 Dalton Mcdonough Fr Maryville (Mo) 23:08.3 7:28
262 Raymond Zhao Fr Maryville (Mo) 23:09.3 7:28
263 Sam Hagedorn Jr I C City High 23:10 7:28
264 Dalton Nelson Jr Gilbert 23:10.3 7:28
265 Max Aulwes Sr Chariton 23:12.2 7:29
266 Carlos Saavedra Jr Adel-DeSoto-Minburn 23:13.1 7:29
267 Ezra Schrauben Jr Pella 23:16.9 7:31
268 Seb Cooper So Indianola 23:20 7:32
269 Jack Ayers Jr I C City High 23:24.9 7:33
270 Eli Newland Sr Norwalk 23:28.5 7:34
271 Leo Braun Jr Marshalltown 23:32.7 7:36
272 Ezra Decleene So Carlisle 23:33.7 7:36
273 Mitchell Swarthout Jr Chariton 23:33.7 7:36
274 Kinnick Werling Jr Indianola 23:35.3 7:37
275 Erik Soenksen Jr Gilbert 23:36.9 7:37
276 Daniel Rodgers So Mid-Prairie 23:37.6 7:37
277 Max Mccoy Jr Davis County 23:39.6 7:38
278 Elijah Ruckman Jr Pella 23:45.6 7:40
279 Brom Leopold Jr I C City High 23:47.3 7:40
280 Elianno Bowen-burt Sr I C City High 23:49.8 7:41
281 Scott Boyack Sr Olathe East (Ks) 23:51.6 7:42
282 Carson Oxenreider So Chariton 23:51.9 7:42
283 Colin Lenger Sr Chariton 24:02.5 7:45
284 Harrison Neipert Jr D M Roosevelt 24:03.3 7:46
285 Nash Wertz Sr C R Prairie 24:12.3 7:48
286 Sebastian Guitierez Jr Marshalltown 24:16 7:50
287 Aj Cecot Jr Indianola 24:18.8 7:51
288 Sam Brown Sr I C City High 24:20.8 7:51
289 Colin Easler Sr D M Roosevelt 24:23.2 7:52
290 Tristan Mathisen Sr Atlantic 24:26.4 7:53
291 Gabe Gerritson Fr Davis County 24:39.7 7:57
292 Derek Ahlstedt Fr Topeka-Hayden (Ks) 24:40.9 7:58
293 Bradyn Mock Fr Topeka-Hayden (Ks) 24:43.1 7:58
294 Cayden Holst Jr Norwalk 24:47.6 8:00
295 Braelon Decker So Indianola 24:48.6 8:00
296 Grant Herzog Jr Liberty (Mo) 24:53.9 8:02
297 Sawyer Hough So Mid-Prairie 24:58.2 8:03
298 Adam Heuer Sr Gilbert 25:17 8:09
299 Asher Lewis Sr D M Roosevelt 25:29.3 8:13
300 Jacob Byers Sr Pella 25:30.8 8:14
301 Gage Boersma So Indianola 25:31 8:14
302 Ryan Sartin Jr C R Prairie 25:35.8 8:15
303 Nick Blum Sr Adel-DeSoto-Minburn 25:37.8 8:16
304 Hayden Rozenboom Jr Pella 25:53 8:21
305 Le Guetzko Jr I C City High 26:19.7 8:30
306 Jacob Delange Jr D M Roosevelt 26:30.3 8:33
307 Samuel Kerns Fr Chariton 27:15.4 8:48
308 Gage Hart So Chariton 27:24.5 8:50
309 Xaeden Domenden-diott So Maryville (Mo) 27:26.3 8:51
310 Tibby Wolfe Jr Olathe East (Ks) 27:53.6 9:00
311 John Symeonidis Sr D M Roosevelt 28:02.2 9:03
312 Gabe Pryor Fr Topeka-Hayden (Ks) 28:12.1 9:06
313 Gavin Klaus Fr Davis County 28:47.7 9:17
314 Hieu Truong Sr Olathe East (Ks) 29:22.1 9:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee Northwest
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:52
88:49
17:46
5:44
47 Josh Dejohn
Sr
17:31
5:39
3
Zack Janulewicz
Fr
17:31
5:39
4
Joel Bloomer
So
17:42
5:43
7
Aidan Cooper
So
17:43
5:43
9
Austin Jones
Jr
18:23
5:56
24
Sarang Kothari
Jr
18:38
6:00
37
Kyle Witte
Sr
18:42
6:02
42
2 Edina (Mn)
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:43
88:48
17:46
5:44
62 Jack Elliott
Sr
16:57
5:28
1
Owen Johnson
Sr
17:40
5:42
5
Ethan Petrella
Jr
17:41
5:42
6
Adam Rodeghier
Jr
17:50
5:45
11
William O'connell
Jr
18:40
6:01
39
Finley Webb
Sr
18:44
6:03
43
Lucas Lippert
Sr
19:33
6:18
81
3 Norwalk
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
89:52
17:58
5:48
66 Corbin Oswald
Fr
17:17
5:35
2
Grant Wallace
Fr
17:51
5:46
12
Ethan Franklin
Jr
18:09
5:51
14
Luke Geyer
Sr
18:14
5:53
17
Nathan Stocker
So
18:20
5:55
21
Zach Ung
Fr
18:24
5:56
25
Daniel Webster
So
18:48
6:04
49
4 Dowling Catholic
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
91:06
18:13
5:53
116 Nick Klocke
Jr
17:43
5:43
8
Christopher Pierson
Sr
17:45
5:43
10
Sam Leto
Sr
18:13
5:52
16
Patrick Warren
Jr
18:33
5:59
32
Cole Nelson
Jr
18:53
6:05
50
Johnny Fox
Jr
18:55
6:06
51
Timothy Sullivan
Jr
18:56
6:06
54
5 Olathe East (Ks)
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
93:18
18:40
6:01
188 Carter Stanley
Sr
18:15
5:53
18
Isaac Thompson
Sr
18:21
5:55
22
Luke Matson
Jr
18:35
6:00
34
David Giem
Jr
18:45
6:03
44
Matthew Eddy
Sr
19:23
6:15
70
Ryan Spaeth
Sr
19:43
6:21
88
Elvis Onyinkwa
Sr
20:18
6:33
107
6 I C City High
10-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:34
93:14
18:39
6:01
194 Owen Vanderlinden
Jr
18:24
5:56
26
Matt Schaeckenbach
Jr
18:31
5:58
29
Ayman Noreldaim
Jr
18:33
5:59
33
Sumner Codd
Sr
18:47
6:04
48
Jonas Ackerman
Jr
18:58
6:07
58
Will Dickson
Jr
19:11
6:11
64
Tommy Le
Sr
19:12
6:12
67
7 D M Roosevelt
12-10-8-7-7
Gap: 0:28
93:26
18:41
6:02
203 Matt Bonner
Jr
18:28
5:57
28
Theo Whitehead
Sr
18:35
6:00
35
Henry Nagle
Sr
18:41
6:02
40
Lincoln Claussen
Sr
18:45
6:03
45
Hayden Mccormac
Sr
18:57
6:07
55
Jack Mcfetridge
Sr
18:59
6:07
60
Luke Martin
Jr
19:24
6:16
73
8 Carlisle
11-8-9-8-8
Gap: 0:44
93:54
18:47
6:03
225 Keith Christenson
Sr
18:27
5:57
27
Zach Streeter
So
18:32
5:59
30
Jack Ahartz
Jr
18:47
6:04
47
Braedin Zondervan
So
18:57
6:07
56
Josh Lancaster
So
19:11
6:11
65
Quinten Kessler
Sr
22:19
7:12
147
Ezra Decleene
So
23:34
7:36
158
9 Lutheran High (Mo)
8-8-7-9-9
Gap: 1:04
94:17
18:51
6:05
235 Joshua Engle
Sr
18:16
5:54
19
Zeke Brown
So
18:39
6:01
38
Joseph Gross
Sr
18:42
6:02
41
Calvin Gross
So
19:19
6:14
68
Alex Oswald
Jr
19:21
6:14
69
Sam Masa
Sr
19:26
6:16
76
Adam Oswald
Jr
19:30
6:17
78
10 St James Acad. (Ks)
14-12-12-10-10
Gap: 0:49
95:06
19:01
6:08
288 Michael Bianco
Fr
18:36
6:00
36
Patrick Rodriguez
Jr
18:56
6:06
53
Tucker Peterson
Jr
18:58
6:07
59
Bobby Klasinski
So
19:11
6:11
66
Tristan Torres
Sr
19:25
6:16
74
Jacob Oberrieder
Jr
19:41
6:21
86
Ryan Khemraj
So
19:41
6:21
87
11 Linn-Mar
6-5-10-11-11
Gap: 2:09
96:28
19:18
6:13
323 Cozine Ethan
Jr
18:10
5:52
15
Cechura Gabe
Sr
18:22
5:55
23
Fairley Creighton
Jr
19:32
6:18
80
Mcdermott Aiden
Sr
20:05
6:29
97
Banowetz Joey
Jr
20:19
6:33
108
Deloach Lee
Sr
20:22
6:34
111
Harper Kadon
Jr
20:28
6:36
116
12 Pella
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:37
96:55
19:23
6:15
349 Zach Neumann
Jr
18:32
5:59
31
Grant Anderson
Jr
19:00
6:08
61
Cooper Vande Voort
Jr
19:10
6:11
63
Morgen Clark
Jr
20:04
6:28
95
Aiden Brand
Sr
20:09
6:30
99
Jobey Olson
Sr
20:37
6:39
120
Jesse Van Heukelom
Sr
21:39
6:59
140
13 Liberty (Mo)
9-11-11-12-13
Gap: 4:10
99:09
19:50
6:24
394 Jonathan Kazmaier
So
18:20
5:55
20
Fawad Khan
Jr
18:45
6:03
46
Jacob Riedel
Jr
19:01
6:08
62
Heriberto Delporto
Sr
20:34
6:38
118
Kegan Maynor
Sr
22:30
7:15
148
Zachary Deweese
Sr
22:37
7:18
152
Grant Herzog
Jr
24:54
8:02
166
14 Adel-DeSoto-Minburn
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:13
98:05
19:37
6:20
406 Keegan Holdmeyer
Fr
18:55
6:06
52
Grant Vandevoorde
Sr
19:24
6:16
71
Harrison Desmarias
Jr
19:48
6:23
92
Jacob Alexander
Jr
19:48
6:23
93
Sam Peters
So
20:09
6:30
98
Luke Yanacheak
Fr
20:30
6:37
117
Caleb Crystal
Sr
20:45
6:42
124
15 C R Prairie
5-14-14-15-15
Gap: 3:02
99:40
19:56
6:26
452 Jaxon Sickels
Jr
18:06
5:50
13
Michael Reyes
Jr
19:51
6:24
94
Nathan Alldredge
Sr
20:17
6:33
106
Nathan Rudd
Sr
20:19
6:33
109
Go Benesh
Jr
21:08
6:49
130
Kaden Druecker
Jr
21:30
6:56
136
Max Quanrud
Sr
21:33
6:57
138
16 Davis County
16-16-18-16-16
Gap: 1:23
99:26
19:53
6:25
460 Brody Humphrey
Sr
18:57
6:07
57
Aaron Cook
Fr
19:38
6:20
84
Mark Shirley
So
20:15
6:32
104
Taylor Huggins
Sr
20:17
6:32
105
Drake Hamm
Jr
20:20
6:34
110
Micah Carroll
Jr
20:47
6:42
125
Chandler Bachman
Fr
20:53
6:44
127
17 Indianola
17-17-16-17-17
Gap: 1:49
100:56
20:11
6:31
498 Jakob Kjellberg
So
19:24
6:16
72
Keene Barnes
Sr
19:31
6:18
79
Trey Kaas
Sr
19:34
6:19
82
Deacon Evans
Sr
21:13
6:51
132
Roger Cambron
Jr
21:14
6:51
133
Wyatt Guely
So
22:13
7:10
146
Nate Sturtz
Jr
22:42
7:19
153
18 Iowa City West
18-18-17-17-18
Gap: 2:14
101:00
20:12
6:31
507 Anel Vukovic
Jr
19:26
6:16
75
Andrew Polgreen
Jr
19:27
6:16
77
Paul Ode
Jr
19:46
6:23
91
Zach Buchholz
Jr
20:41
6:40
122
Iahn Shim
Sr
21:40
6:59
142








19 Shawnee Mission (Ks)
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:19
100:50
20:10
6:30
513 Carter Tomac
Fr
19:37
6:20
83
Adrien Lee
Jr
19:40
6:21
85
Easton Volk
Fr
20:10
6:30
101
Owen Hooper
Jr
20:28
6:36
115
Levi Aguirre
Sr
20:55
6:45
129








20 Atlantic
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:53
103:19
20:40
6:40
567 Nathan Pobanz
Sr
19:43
6:22
89
Mason Mcfadden
So
20:09
6:30
100
Braden Spurr
So
20:25
6:35
113
Isaac Altman
Sr
20:26
6:35
114
Alex Sampson
Sr
22:36
7:17
151
Lee Houser
Sr
23:02
7:26
155
Tristan Mathisen
Sr
24:26
7:53
163
21 Mid-Prairie
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:56
102:48
20:34
6:38
574 Sam Yoder
Sr
19:44
6:22
90
Jordan Stock
Jr
20:11
6:31
103
Blake Creed
Jr
20:36
6:39
119
Mose Yoder
Jr
20:38
6:39
121
Kaden Meader
Jr
21:40
6:59
141
Thomas Flynn
Fr
21:41
7:00
144
Andrew Stultz
Jr
22:35
7:17
150
22 Waukee
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:28
104:31
20:54
6:45
610 Alan Trible
Sr
20:04
6:28
96
Payton Mizer
So
20:23
6:34
112
Karson Johnson
So
21:09
6:49
131
Trevor Janes
Sr
21:23
6:54
134
Saiphani Sirimalle
Jr
21:32
6:57
137
Cody Stewart
Sr
21:37
6:58
139
Chris Moseley
Sr
21:41
7:00
143
23 Topeka-Hayden (Ks)
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 4:31
109:07
21:49
7:02
672 Scott Gillin
Jr
20:10
6:30
102
Liam Stegman
Fr
20:48
6:43
126
Brody Beckman
So
21:29
6:56
135
Cole Scheer
Sr
21:59
7:05
145
Derek Ahlstedt
Fr
24:41
7:58
164
Bradyn Mock
Fr
24:43
7:58
165
Gabe Pryor
Fr
28:12
9:06
170
24 Gilbert
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:55
111:16
22:15
7:11
721 Weston Congdon
Jr
20:42
6:41
123
Wilson Lofstedt
Jr
20:54
6:45
128
Jacob Danilson
Jr
22:53
7:23
154
Dalton Nelson
Jr
23:10
7:28
156
Erik Soenksen
Jr
23:37
7:37
160
Adam Heuer
Sr
25:17
8:09
167




25 Chariton
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:32
117:11
23:26
7:34
788 Ethan Werts
Fr
22:31
7:16
149
Max Aulwes
Sr
23:12
7:29
157
Mitchell Swarthout
Jr
23:34
7:36
159
Carson Oxenreider
So
23:52
7:42
161
Colin Lenger
Sr
24:03
7:45
162
Samuel Kerns
Fr
27:15
8:48
168
Gage Hart
So
27:25
8:50
169
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee Northwest
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
94:28
18:54
6:06
33 Sarang Kothari
Jr
18:38
6:00
2
Kyle Witte
Sr
18:42
6:02
3
Henry De Bruijn
Jr
19:01
6:08
8
Charlie Petersen
Sr
19:01
6:08
9
Will Gessmann
Jr
19:06
6:10
11
Joe Dombrosky
Sr
20:36
6:39
50




2 Norwalk
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
94:35
18:55
6:06
40 Zach Ung
Fr
18:24
5:56
1
Daniel Webster
So
18:48
6:04
4
Don Agisha
Jr
19:06
6:10
10
Caden Stumbaugh
Jr
19:08
6:10
12
Luka Flores
Jr
19:09
6:11
13
Sam Quade
Fr
19:14
6:12
16
Jamison Bice
So
19:28
6:17
21
3 Dowling Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
97:06
19:25
6:16
98 Johnny Fox
Jr
18:55
6:06
5
Timothy Sullivan
Jr
18:56
6:06
6
Joe Wilwerding
Jr
19:18
6:13
17
Aidan Klemm
Sr
19:36
6:19
26
Andrew McEniry
Sr
20:22
6:34
44
Jack Power
Jr
20:29
6:36
48
Jack Williams
Jr
20:45
6:41
53
4 D M Roosevelt
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
97:04
19:25
6:16
99 Jack Mcfetridge
Sr
18:59
6:07
7
Luke Martin
Jr
19:24
6:16
18
Alex Granados
Sr
19:31
6:18
23
Sam Harris
Jr
19:32
6:18
24
Elliot Donovan
Jr
19:38
6:20
27
Drew Folkerts
Jr
19:43
6:22
33
Samuel Wandera
Jr
19:44
6:22
34
5 I C City High
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:31
97:07
19:25
6:16
104 Will Dickson
Jr
19:11
6:11
14
Tommy Le
Sr
19:12
6:12
15
Phillip Macgillivray
Jr
19:26
6:16
20
Lohman Provorse
Sr
19:36
6:19
25
Patrick Sarsfield
Sr
19:41
6:21
30
Luis Hinkhouse
Sr
19:46
6:23
35
Adam Bywater
Jr
19:52
6:25
37
6 Lutheran High (Mo)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:31
98:32
19:42
6:21
149 Sam Masa
Sr
19:26
6:16
19
Adam Oswald
Jr
19:30
6:17
22
David Maclachlan
So
19:42
6:21
31
Alex Kearns
Sr
19:56
6:26
38
Xander Cantrell
Jr
19:58
6:26
39
Jacob Deines
Sr
20:06
6:29
41
Jackson Ryder
Jr
20:20
6:34
43
7 St James Acad. (Ks)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:41
99:35
19:55
6:26
179 Jacob Oberrieder
Jr
19:41
6:21
28
Ryan Khemraj
So
19:41
6:21
29
Ryan Kuckelman
Sr
19:52
6:24
36
Oliver Rosendahl
Fr
19:58
6:27
40
Gannon Hall
Sr
20:23
6:34
46
Jacob Kreeger
Sr
21:32
6:57
66




8 Linn-Mar
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:08
104:27
20:53
6:44
271 Deloach Lee
Sr
20:22
6:34
45
Harper Kadon
Jr
20:28
6:36
47
Deahl Connor
Jr
20:40
6:40
52
Ulmer Matthew
Sr
21:26
6:55
62
Waddell Micah
Jr
21:31
6:56
65
O'toole Chris
Sr
21:39
6:59
69




9 Adel-DeSoto-Minburn
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:38
104:05
20:49
6:43
275 Luke Yanacheak
Fr
20:30
6:37
49
Caleb Crystal
Sr
20:45
6:42
54
Thomas Papadopoulos
Jr
20:46
6:42
55
Noah Smith
Jr
20:55
6:45
58
Tom Hook
So
21:09
6:49
59
Pierson Lee
Jr
21:10
6:50
60
Cael Ruby
Jr
22:59
7:25
79
10 Olathe East (Ks)
8-8-8-10-10
Gap: 8:11
112:58
22:36
7:17
320 Ryan Spaeth
Sr
19:43
6:21
32
Elvis Onyinkwa
Sr
20:18
6:33
42
Luke Nelson
Sr
21:12
6:50
61
Scott Boyack
Sr
23:52
7:42
88
Tibby Wolfe
Jr
27:54
9:00
97
Hieu Truong
Sr
29:22
9:28
98




11 Davis County
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:19
108:37
21:43
7:00
330 Micah Carroll
Jr
20:47
6:42
56
Chandler Bachman
Fr
20:53
6:44
57
Sutton Shively
Fr
21:30
6:56
64
Daniel Oliver
Jr
22:22
7:13
73
Kaison Heemseergan
Fr
23:06
7:27
80
Max Mccoy
Jr
23:40
7:38
86
Gabe Gerritson
Fr
24:40
7:57
91
12 C R Prairie
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 2:43
111:30
22:18
7:12
364 Kaden Druecker
Jr
21:30
6:56
63
Max Quanrud
Sr
21:33
6:57
67
Brett Ehler
Sr
21:48
7:02
71
Noah Reu
Jr
22:27
7:14
74
Nash Wertz
Sr
24:12
7:48
89
Ryan Sartin
Jr
25:36
8:15
95




13 Pella
11-12-12-13-13
Gap: 3:09
112:05
22:25
7:14
365 Jobey Olson
Sr
20:37
6:39
51
Jesse Van Heukelom
Sr
21:39
6:59
68
Aiden Van Donselaar
Jr
22:47
7:21
77
Ezra Schrauben
Jr
23:17
7:31
82
Elijah Ruckman
Jr
23:46
7:40
87
Jacob Byers
Sr
25:31
8:14
94
Hayden Rozenboom
Jr
25:53
8:21
96
14 Indianola
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:22
114:40
22:56
7:24
393 Wyatt Guely
So
22:13
7:10
72
Nate Sturtz
Jr
22:42
7:19
76
Aiden Boies
Fr
22:49
7:22
78
Seb Cooper
So
23:20
7:32
83
Kinnick Werling
Jr
23:35
7:37
84
Aj Cecot
Jr
24:19
7:51
90
Braelon Decker
So
24:49
8:00
92
15 Mid-Prairie
14-14-14-15-15
Gap: 3:17
115:58
23:12
7:29
404 Thomas Flynn
Fr
21:41
7:00
70
Andrew Stultz
Jr
22:35
7:17
75
Jacoob Donaldson
So
23:06
7:27
81
Daniel Rodgers
So
23:38
7:37
85
Sawyer Hough
So
24:58
8:03
93








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 I C City High
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:19
99:35
19:55
6:25
37 Luis Hinkhouse
Sr
19:46
6:23
5
Adam Bywater
Jr
19:52
6:25
6
Juna Amisi
Sr
19:55
6:26
7
Rhys Zawojeski
Jr
19:58
6:26
9
Hal Seamans
Jr
20:05
6:29
10
Henry Cooper
Sr
20:18
6:33
12
Jacob Rohr
Sr
20:28
6:36
20
2 Norwalk
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:17
99:28
19:54
6:25
46 Sam Quade
Fr
19:14
6:12
1
Jamison Bice
So
19:28
6:17
2
Grant Miller
Sr
19:56
6:26
8
Tanner Merriman
Jr
20:19
6:33
13
Payton Compton
Jr
20:31
6:37
22
Trent Frederick
Jr
20:37
6:39
24
Hayden Steele
Jr
20:50
6:43
26
3 D M Roosevelt
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
100:36
20:07
6:29
59 Drew Folkerts
Jr
19:43
6:22
3
Samuel Wandera
Jr
19:44
6:22
4
Sam Brown
Sr
20:21
6:34
16
Cal Pennington
Sr
20:22
6:34
17
Jackson Grant
Sr
20:25
6:35
19
Charlie Ill
Sr
20:32
6:37
23
Payton Walker
Jr
20:57
6:45
28
4 Lutheran High (Mo)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:23
103:38
20:44
6:41
91 Jacob Deines
Sr
20:06
6:29
11
Jackson Ryder
Jr
20:20
6:34
14
Mac Franklin
Fr
20:21
6:34
15
Evan Jander
Fr
20:22
6:34
18
Jesse Scott
Fr
22:29
7:15
33








5 Dowling Catholic
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
105:05
21:01
6:47
132 Jack Power
Jr
20:29
6:36
21
Jack Williams
Jr
20:45
6:41
25
Jason Latta
Jr
20:51
6:44
27
Lance Ronnebaum
Jr
20:58
6:46
29
Matthew Eubank
Jr
22:03
7:07
30
James Barnes
Sr
22:16
7:11
31
Nate Strawn
Jr
22:19
7:12
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 I C City High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
104:17
20:51
6:44
29 Henry Cooper
Sr
20:18
6:33
1
Jacob Rohr
Sr
20:28
6:36
2
Henry Schoon
Sr
20:31
6:37
3
Tre Clemons
Sr
21:27
6:55
11
Connor Mcdowell
Jr
21:32
6:57
12
Hassan Keita
Sr
21:38
6:59
13
Eliott Lewis
Jr
22:46
7:20
21
2 D M Roosevelt
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:32
106:11
21:14
6:51
44 Charlie Ill
Sr
20:32
6:37
4
Payton Walker
Jr
20:57
6:45
7
Daniel Pinero
Sr
21:19
6:52
9
Drew Simmons
Jr
21:20
6:53
10
Cooper Chia
Jr
22:04
7:07
14
Jude Gaster
Jr
22:13
7:10
15
Gavin Johansen
Jr
23:06
7:27
24
3 Norwalk
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:52
108:27
21:41
7:00
62 Trent Frederick
Jr
20:37
6:39
5
Hayden Steele
Jr
20:50
6:43
6
Sam Strawn
Jr
20:58
6:46
8
Josiah Howland
Jr
22:34
7:17
18
Eli Newland
Sr
23:29
7:34
25
Cayden Holst
Jr
24:48
8:00
26




4 Dowling Catholic
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
112:48
22:34
7:17
94 James Barnes
Sr
22:16
7:11
16
Nate Strawn
Jr
22:19
7:12
17
John Lawler
Jr
22:42
7:19
19
Joe Baumhover
Sr
22:45
7:20
20
Nick Kavlock
Jr
22:46
7:21
22
Nick Pulliam
Jr
22:52
7:23
23




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Flori Fr Dowling Catholic 17:20.4 5:36 1/23 7/51 1/22
2 Owyn Noble So I C City High 17:23.8 5:37
3 Max DeRocher So Dowling Catholic 17:28.1 5:38 2/23 8/51 1/22
4 Sander Ohe Fr Edina (Mn) 17:29.9 5:39
5 Jaeger Hicks Fr Liberty (Mo) 17:44 5:43
6 Torger Ohe Fr Edina (Mn) 17:44.8 5:43
7 Kevin Nybeck Fr Edina (Mn) 17:45.5 5:44
8 Connor Nicholson Fr Liberty (Mo) 17:50.5 5:45
9 Carson Nove Fr C R Prairie 17:56.3 5:47
10 Jack Liethen So Edina (Mn) 18:05.2 5:50
11 Devon Browne Fr Pella 18:06 5:50
12 Evan Mcwhorter So Liberty (Mo) 18:13 5:53
13 Jack Sennes So Edina (Mn) 18:16.7 5:54
14 Luke Peterson Fr Olathe East (Ks) 18:22.3 5:56
15 Todd Yeates Fr Liberty (Mo) 18:24.9 5:56
16 Patrick Wainwright So Dowling Catholic 18:38.6 6:01 3/23 14/51 3/22
17 Owen Wolfe Fr Dowling Catholic 18:40.6 6:01 4/23 15/51 3/22
18 Andrew Dong So Iowa City West 18:42.4 6:02
19 Crandall Ezra So Linn-Mar 18:43.2 6:02
20 Brice Wahe Fr Iowa City West 18:44.4 6:03
21 Hanson Owen Fr Linn-Mar 18:46.7 6:03
22 Bennett Allred Fr C R Prairie 18:47.6 6:04
23 Wyatt Van Dyke So Pella 18:49 6:04
24 Luke Hayes So Waukee 18:52.2 6:05
25 Andrew Gump So Edina (Mn) 18:56.5 6:07
26 Logan Waters Fr Iowa City West 18:56.6 6:07
27 Fabian Jarabek So Dowling Catholic 19:04.6 6:09 5/23 19/51 2/22
28 Moustafa Tiea Fr Iowa City West 19:09.5 6:11
29 Jared Dodge So Waukee Northwest 19:10.7 6:11
30 Drew Klemesrud Fr Waukee 19:12.3 6:12
31 Ephram Byler Fr I C City High 19:16.2 6:13
32 Earl Peter So C R Prairie 19:17.2 6:13
33 Cameron Reagen Fr D M Roosevelt 19:19.6 6:14
34 Josh Mohan Fr Dowling Catholic 19:19.7 6:14 6/23 21/51 2/20
35 John Woodward So Iowa City West 19:19.7 6:14
36 Sean Martin Fr D M Roosevelt 19:19.7 6:14
37 Aj Mosqueda Fr Norwalk 19:25.6 6:16
38 Isaac Larson So Center Point-Urbana 19:25.9 6:16
39 Talan Walstrom Fr Carlisle 19:29.5 6:17
40 Bedal Thiago So Linn-Mar 19:34 6:19
41 Caleb Briggs So Waukee Northwest 19:35.4 6:19
42 Tyler Stegemoller Fr C R Prairie 19:37.9 6:20
43 Brett Postel Fr North Polk 19:39.9 6:21
44 George Karr Fr I C City High 19:43.3 6:22
45 Logan Kessler So Norwalk 19:44.3 6:22
46 Atticus Vos So Pella 19:45.4 6:22
47 Juan Reyes So Waukee Northwest 19:46.1 6:23
48 Brody Burr Fr Dowling Catholic 19:46.4 6:23 7/23 23/51 1/16
49 Adam Schaefer Fr I C City High 19:48.2 6:23
50 Ethan Hill So I C City High 19:49.3 6:24
51 Kurtis Petersen So C R Prairie 19:51 6:24
52 Trey Jackson So D M Roosevelt 19:51.9 6:24
53 Ben Imhoff So Carlisle 19:52 6:25
54 Eli Heckert Fr Norwalk 19:52.1 6:25
55 Griffin Adamson Fr Linn-Mar 19:53.6 6:25
56 John Artz Fr Gilbert 19:55.6 6:26
57 Mars Chapel Fr Pella 19:55.7 6:26
58 Isaac Lewis Fr D M Roosevelt 19:56.2 6:26
59 Jan Luka Castillo-Mora Fr Dowling Catholic 19:59.5 6:27 8/23 24/51 1/13
60 Reed Sievers So D M Roosevelt 20:00 6:27
61 Jalen Taha So Waukee 20:00.6 6:27
62 Jakodi Mccaleb Fr D M Roosevelt 20:07.8 6:30
63 Sean Moore Fr Davenport Assumption 20:08.6 6:30
64 Chris Moore Fr Davenport Assumption 20:09.4 6:30
65 Weston Koch So C R Prairie 20:15 6:32
66 Jackson Warren So Norwalk 20:15.8 6:32
67 Julien Benesh So C R Prairie 20:17.1 6:33
68 Eli Smithberg So D M Roosevelt 20:17.1 6:33
69 Stockton Huether Fr North Polk 20:18.1 6:33
70 Lincoln Brown Fr Waukee 20:18.8 6:33
71 Qewn Gahn Fr I C City High 20:19.5 6:33
72 Alex Kottmeyer Fr Waukee 20:23.2 6:35
73 Blake Grask Fr Dowling Catholic 20:23.5 6:35 9/23 26/51 1/13
74 Nolan Mandernach So North Polk 20:25.1 6:35
75 Dylan Beerends Fr I C City High 20:25.3 6:35
76 JJ McLaughlin So Dowling Catholic 20:26.6 6:36 10/23 27/51 1/11
77 Hank McGuire Fr Dowling Catholic 20:30.8 6:37 11/23 29/51 1/11
78 Lewis Lentsch Fr Dowling Catholic 20:30.9 6:37 12/23 30/51 1/8
79 Alex Mitchel So Pella 20:31.3 6:37
80 Will Roelfs Fr C R Prairie 20:31.8 6:37
81 Brayden Leis Fr C R Prairie 20:35.2 6:38
82 Owen Olson Fr Waukee Northwest 20:36.8 6:39
83 Easton Mai Fr C R Prairie 20:37.8 6:39
84 Matthew Handley Fr Waukee Northwest 20:38.1 6:39
85 Cole Waterhouse So Carlisle 20:38.5 6:40
86 Grant Aspengren So North Polk 20:38.8 6:40
87 James Desmet So Center Point-Urbana 20:40 6:40
88 Alex Jorgensen Fr Waukee 20:40.7 6:40
89 Rickie Fields So Atlantic 20:44.1 6:41
90 Noah Huffaker Fr Pella 20:46 6:42
91 Brady Gluba Fr I C City High 20:46.5 6:42
92 Lukes Landon Fr Linn-Mar 20:46.7 6:42
93 Nathan Scanlan Fr Adel-DeSoto-Minburn 20:47.9 6:43
94 Jett Jansen Fr Marshalltown 20:48.5 6:43
95 Xander Bingaman So Waukee Northwest 20:48.6 6:43
96 Kolby Johnson So Waukee Northwest 20:48.6 6:43
97 Charles Gilbertson Fr Marshalltown 20:48.7 6:43
98 Braden Beck So Center Point-Urbana 20:50.4 6:43
99 Sam Showers Fr Iowa City West 20:51.5 6:44
100 Whittaker-smith Tate So Linn-Mar 20:52 6:44
101 Will Karr Fr I C City High 20:54.5 6:45
102 Ryan Rushing Fr Carlisle 20:56.6 6:45
103 Schirrmeister Contreras Fr Waukee 20:56.9 6:45
104 Oliver Ill Fr D M Roosevelt 21:04.7 6:48
105 Adam Klocke Fr Dowling Catholic 21:05 6:48 13/23 34/51 1/7
106 Logan Plourde So Norwalk 21:06.9 6:49
107 Ethan Broockerd Fr Olathe East (Ks) 21:08.7 6:49
108 Reece Thompson So D M Roosevelt 21:09.2 6:49
109 Ian Meyer So Marshalltown 21:10.7 6:50
110 Carson Mcconkey So Norwalk 21:11.4 6:50
111 Brock Klawiter Fr Center Point-Urbana 21:11.7 6:50
112 Andrew Soupir Fr Gilbert 21:12.7 6:51
113 Kolton Messer So Pella 21:15.6 6:51
114 Jackson Temple So Waukee Northwest 21:16.8 6:52
115 Jensen White So C R Prairie 21:16.8 6:52
116 Boston Shaw Fr Waukee Northwest 21:19.6 6:53
117 William Aranja So Olathe East (Ks) 21:20.2 6:53
118 Andrew Johnson So C R Prairie 21:21.4 6:53
119 White Ben So Linn-Mar 21:21.7 6:53
120 Payton Lehman Fr North Polk 21:22.3 6:54
121 Streit Zach Fr Linn-Mar 21:23 6:54
122 Braeden Clark Fr I C City High 21:24.1 6:54
123 Carson Fenster So Norwalk 21:25.1 6:55
124 Truman Bright So I C City High 21:25.8 6:55
125 Charlie Vooorhis Fr Pella 21:26.3 6:55
126 Jack McGuire So Dowling Catholic 21:27.4 6:55 14/23 35/51 1/7
127 Cassandro Chan Fr Iowa City West 21:29.2 6:56
128 Dominic Achille So Liberty (Mo) 21:30.5 6:56
129 Jack Hackett So Gilbert 21:31.8 6:57
130 Isaac Benscooter Fr Marshalltown 21:34.2 6:57
131 Trent Pearson So Carlisle 21:34.5 6:58
132 Zach Landin So Waukee 21:35 6:58
133 Samuel Kavlock Fr Dowling Catholic 21:37 6:58 15/23 36/51 1/7
134 Brandon Birech Fr Carlisle 21:42.2 7:00
135 Curtis Badio So D M Roosevelt 21:42.5 7:00
136 Mack Copeland Fr Pella 21:43.2 7:00
137 Ben Barker So Iowa City West 21:45.3 7:01
138 Bradley Alldredge So C R Prairie 21:45.8 7:01
139 Ryan Sample Fr Waukee Northwest 21:47.1 7:02
140 Reed Swartz So Marshalltown 21:48.1 7:02
141 Isaac Chapman Fr Adel-DeSoto-Minburn 21:48.5 7:02
142 Jaylan Catron Fr C R Prairie 21:50.6 7:03
143 Riley Wells So D M Roosevelt 21:54.4 7:04
144 Jake Scott So D M Roosevelt 21:58.7 7:05
145 Mack Wilson Fr I C City High 22:04.7 7:07
146 Roan Walsmith Fr D M Roosevelt 22:07.3 7:08
147 Jacob Dreier Fr Center Point-Urbana 22:08.5 7:09
148 Seth Yoder Fr I C City High 22:09.6 7:09
149 Tate Niklasen So Atlantic 22:10.3 7:09
150 Gus Sanders So D M Roosevelt 22:11.5 7:10
151 Morales Carlos So Linn-Mar 22:12.3 7:10
152 Caleb Philpott Fr Adel-DeSoto-Minburn 22:13.2 7:10
153 Derek Devries Fr Olathe East (Ks) 22:18.5 7:12
154 Theo Johnson Fr Dowling Catholic 22:20.8 7:13 16/23 40/51 1/7
155 Aristo Herrera Fr Marshalltown 22:20.9 7:13
156 Logan Corwin Fr D M Roosevelt 22:21.2 7:13
157 Zeke Hatfield Fr Gilbert 22:24.3 7:14
158 Conner Hansen So Carlisle 22:24.4 7:14
159 Kyran Stanfield So Marshalltown 22:26 7:14
160 Geno Delpreore Fr Davenport Assumption 22:26.1 7:14
161 Cooper Bentley Fr North Polk 22:29 7:15
162 Carter Prull Sr C R Prairie 22:31.1 7:16
163 Patrick Lee Fr Adel-DeSoto-Minburn 22:32.4 7:16
164 Kai Merril Fr Iowa City West 22:39.5 7:19
165 Sawyer Miller So C R Prairie 22:42.5 7:20
166 Trevor Leitheiser So C R Prairie 22:43.2 7:20
167 Helton Jay So Marshalltown 22:44.8 7:20
168 Max Young Fr Waukee 22:44.8 7:20
169 Jordan Shaffer Fr Pella 22:47.4 7:21
170 Tentinger Lucas Fr Linn-Mar 22:55.4 7:24
171 Ryne Copple Fr Norwalk 22:59.5 7:25
172 Eli Foster Fr I C City High 22:59.8 7:25
173 Tye Houser Fr Atlantic 23:04.1 7:26
174 Trenton Mohn Fr Pella 23:05 7:27
175 Cole Younger Fr C R Prairie 23:05.5 7:27
176 Gabriel Ireland Fr Dowling Catholic 23:09 7:28 17/23 45/51 2/6
177 Drew Derby Fr Atlantic 23:10.1 7:28
178 Karsten Ghabel Fr Iowa City West 23:10.3 7:28
179 Logan Frink Fr Waukee 23:16.3 7:30
180 Hudson Shipley Fr North Polk 23:17.3 7:31
181 Shane Bahns Fr Davenport Assumption 23:19.8 7:32
182 Labath Sammy Fr Linn-Mar 23:21.6 7:32
183 Noah Olson-Daniel Fr Dowling Catholic 23:23.4 7:33 18/23 46/51 2/3 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
184 Kager Kramer Fr Marshalltown 23:33.7 7:36
185 Finn Prall Fr Atlantic 23:35.2 7:37
186 Wildman Hayden So Linn-Mar 23:36.3 7:37
187 Anders Swanson Fr D M Roosevelt 23:37.8 7:37
188 Nash Hajek So C R Prairie 23:41.9 7:39
189 Luke Mellin Fr Ottumwa 23:44.8 7:40
190 Zach Post So Center Point-Urbana 23:45.6 7:40
191 Dhruv Chatterjee So Waukee 23:48.6 7:41
192 Dante Reyes Fr C R Prairie 23:49.3 7:41
193 Rylan Baase So Adel-DeSoto-Minburn 23:53.6 7:42
194 Charlie Pfohl So I C City High 23:57.2 7:44
195 Quenten Mitchell Fr Ottumwa 23:57.9 7:44
196 Jacob Zimmerman Fr Waukee Northwest 24:00.8 7:45
197 Aldo Escelera So Gilbert 24:01.3 7:45
198 Matthew Pierson Fr Dowling Catholic 24:01.4 7:45 19/23 47/51 2/3
199 Henry Bostyn Fr Linn-Mar 24:04.4 7:46
200 Lucas Bantz Fr Marshalltown 24:07.3 7:47
201 Justin Young So Olathe East (Ks) 24:10.3 7:48
202 Talon Lajeuness Fr Atlantic 24:11.5 7:48
203 Korbin Johnson So Atlantic 24:17 7:50
204 Carson Snyder So Marshalltown 24:25.4 7:53
205 Dane Butler So Waukee 24:27.7 7:53
206 Noam Morton Fr I C City High 24:30.4 7:54
207 Richard Yang Fr Iowa City West 24:32.4 7:55
208 Nate Martin Fr Davenport Assumption 24:33.7 7:55
209 Alex Erger Fr C R Prairie 24:35.3 7:56
210 Palmer Hayden Fr Linn-Mar 24:39.3 7:57
211 Nate Roberts So C R Prairie 24:40.6 7:58
212 Elshiekh Bassil Fr Linn-Mar 24:41.2 7:58
213 Charlie Mortimer Fr Gilbert 24:41.5 7:58
214 Daniel Stelle Fr Ottumwa 24:54.5 8:02
215 Felton Evan Fr Linn-Mar 24:55.2 8:02
216 Owen Embree So Adel-DeSoto-Minburn 24:56.5 8:03
217 Sreehari Kumaresh So Waukee Northwest 25:05.4 8:06
218 Nabil Sajid So Waukee 25:08.3 8:07
219 Dylan Porter Fr Dowling Catholic 25:08.7 8:07 20/23 48/51 2/3
220 Ben Hemmer Fr Waukee Northwest 25:17.1 8:09
221 Sawyer Evans Fr D M Roosevelt 25:20.8 8:11
222 Tristan Limoges Fr Gilbert 25:21.7 8:11
223 Joel Chan So D M Roosevelt 25:22.5 8:11
224 Htoo Wah Fr Ottumwa 25:37.5 8:16
225 Parker Gooding Fr Marshalltown 25:45.5 8:19
226 Severo Rodriguez Fr Dowling Catholic 25:46.8 8:19 21/23 49/51 2/3
227 Leo Klemm Fr Dowling Catholic 26:12.2 8:27 22/23 50/51 2/2
228 Victor Njane Fr Waukee 26:12.5 8:27
229 Aidan Basinger Fr Norwalk 26:20.9 8:30
230 Tentinger Ben Fr Linn-Mar 26:26.8 8:32
231 Finn Graziano Fr Waukee 26:32 8:34
232 Aidan Sash So Dowling Catholic 26:40.1 8:36 23/23 51/51 1/2
233 Aldo Schwartz Fr Gilbert 27:10.8 8:46
234 Luke Locher So I C City High 27:12.2 8:47
235 Aiden Petry Fr Norwalk 27:29.9 8:52
236 Cory Crall So Carlisle 27:31.9 8:53
237 Sam Biesterfeld Fr Olathe East (Ks) 27:51.1 8:59
238 Jonathan Reu Fr C R Prairie 28:13.5 9:06
239 Carter Enos Fr Norwalk 28:20.7 9:09
240 Bennet Neipert Fr D M Roosevelt 28:46.6 9:17
241 Tyler Lowenberg Fr Ottumwa 29:25.9 9:30
242 Hunter Hesson So Gilbert 30:31.2 9:51
243 Docken Haas So Waukee Northwest 30:44.7 9:55
244 Fernando Guerrero Fr Ottumwa 31:14.8 10:05
245 Jonathan Mehmen Fr Carlisle 31:16.9 10:05
246 Shubham Sah Fr Waukee 31:37.9 10:12
247 Carter Cabanayan Fr Waukee Northwest 32:01.6 10:20
248 Sid Johnson Fr D M Roosevelt 32:08.7 10:22
249 Tarik Cowman Fr Waukee Northwest 33:58.8 10:58
250 Sohile Siddiqi Fr D M Roosevelt 35:39.2 11:30
251 Noah Pargas Fr Waukee Northwest 35:43.4 11:31
252 James Gates So Ottumwa 35:46 11:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edina (Mn)
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
89:22
17:52
5:46
40 Sander Ohe
Fr
17:30
5:39
4
Torger Ohe
Fr
17:45
5:43
6
Kevin Nybeck
Fr
17:46
5:44
7
Jack Liethen
So
18:05
5:50
10
Jack Sennes
So
18:17
5:54
13
Andrew Gump
So
18:57
6:07
25




2 Dowling Catholic
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
91:12
18:14
5:53
64 Jack Flori
Fr
17:20
5:36
1
Max DeRocher
So
17:28
5:38
3
Patrick Wainwright
So
18:39
6:01
16
Owen Wolfe
Fr
18:41
6:01
17
Fabian Jarabek
So
19:05
6:09
27
Josh Mohan
Fr
19:20
6:14
34
Brody Burr
Fr
19:46
6:23
48
3 Iowa City West
8-7-5-4-3
Gap: 0:37
94:53
18:59
6:07
127 Andrew Dong
So
18:42
6:02
18
Brice Wahe
Fr
18:44
6:03
20
Logan Waters
Fr
18:57
6:07
26
Moustafa Tiea
Fr
19:10
6:11
28
John Woodward
So
19:20
6:14
35
Sam Showers
Fr
20:52
6:44
90
Cassandro Chan
Fr
21:29
6:56
105
4 Liberty (Mo)
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:47
93:43
18:45
6:03
146 Jaeger Hicks
Fr
17:44
5:43
5
Connor Nicholson
Fr
17:51
5:45
8
Evan Mcwhorter
So
18:13
5:53
12
Todd Yeates
Fr
18:25
5:56
15
Dominic Achille
So
21:31
6:56
106








5 C R Prairie
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:55
95:30
19:06
6:10
156 Carson Nove
Fr
17:56
5:47
9
Bennett Allred
Fr
18:48
6:04
22
Earl Peter
So
19:17
6:13
32
Tyler Stegemoller
Fr
19:38
6:20
42
Kurtis Petersen
So
19:51
6:24
51
Weston Koch
So
20:15
6:32
64
Julien Benesh
So
20:17
6:33
66
6 I C City High
2-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:26
96:01
19:12
6:12
176 Owyn Noble
So
17:24
5:37
2
Ephram Byler
Fr
19:16
6:13
31
George Karr
Fr
19:43
6:22
44
Adam Schaefer
Fr
19:48
6:23
49
Ethan Hill
So
19:49
6:24
50
Qewn Gahn
Fr
20:20
6:33
70
Dylan Beerends
Fr
20:25
6:35
73
7 Pella
6-6-7-8-7
Gap: 2:25
97:07
19:25
6:16
211 Devon Browne
Fr
18:06
5:50
11
Wyatt Van Dyke
So
18:49
6:04
23
Atticus Vos
So
19:45
6:22
46
Mars Chapel
Fr
19:56
6:26
57
Alex Mitchel
So
20:31
6:37
74
Noah Huffaker
Fr
20:46
6:42
82
Kolton Messer
So
21:16
6:51
100
8 Linn-Mar
9-8-7-7-8
Gap: 2:04
97:44
19:33
6:18
218 Crandall Ezra
So
18:43
6:02
19
Hanson Owen
Fr
18:47
6:03
21
Bedal Thiago
So
19:34
6:19
40
Griffin Adamson
Fr
19:54
6:25
55
Lukes Landon
Fr
20:47
6:42
83
Whittaker-smith Tate
So
20:52
6:44
91
White Ben
So
21:22
6:53
102
9 D M Roosevelt
12-10-11-9-9
Gap: 0:40
98:27
19:41
6:21
238 Cameron Reagen
Fr
19:20
6:14
33
Sean Martin
Fr
19:20
6:14
36
Trey Jackson
So
19:52
6:24
52
Isaac Lewis
Fr
19:56
6:26
58
Reed Sievers
So
20:00
6:27
59
Jakodi Mccaleb
Fr
20:08
6:30
61
Eli Smithberg
So
20:17
6:33
67
10 Waukee
10-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:31
98:47
19:45
6:22
254 Luke Hayes
So
18:52
6:05
24
Drew Klemesrud
Fr
19:12
6:12
30
Jalen Taha
So
20:01
6:27
60
Lincoln Brown
Fr
20:19
6:33
69
Alex Kottmeyer
Fr
20:23
6:35
71
Alex Jorgensen
Fr
20:41
6:40
80
Schirrmeister Contreras
Fr
20:57
6:45
93
11 Waukee Northwest
11-11-10-11-11
Gap: 1:27
99:47
19:57
6:26
268 Jared Dodge
So
19:11
6:11
29
Caleb Briggs
So
19:35
6:19
41
Juan Reyes
So
19:46
6:23
47
Owen Olson
Fr
20:37
6:39
75
Matthew Handley
Fr
20:38
6:39
76
Xander Bingaman
So
20:49
6:43
86
Kolby Johnson
So
20:49
6:43
87
12 Norwalk
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:41
100:25
20:05
6:29
295 Aj Mosqueda
Fr
19:26
6:16
37
Logan Kessler
So
19:44
6:22
45
Eli Heckert
Fr
19:52
6:25
54
Jackson Warren
So
20:16
6:32
65
Logan Plourde
So
21:07
6:49
94
Carson Mcconkey
So
21:11
6:50
97
Carson Fenster
So
21:25
6:55
104
13 North Polk
16-15-14-13-13
Gap: 1:42
102:24
20:29
6:36
364 Brett Postel
Fr
19:40
6:21
43
Stockton Huether
Fr
20:18
6:33
68
Nolan Mandernach
So
20:25
6:35
72
Grant Aspengren
So
20:39
6:40
78
Payton Lehman
Fr
21:22
6:54
103
Cooper Bentley
Fr
22:29
7:15
122
Hudson Shipley
Fr
23:17
7:31
126
14 Carlisle
15-13-13-13-14
Gap: 2:05
102:31
20:30
6:37
370 Talan Walstrom
Fr
19:30
6:17
39
Ben Imhoff
So
19:52
6:25
53
Cole Waterhouse
So
20:39
6:40
77
Ryan Rushing
Fr
20:57
6:45
92
Trent Pearson
So
21:35
6:58
109
Brandon Birech
Fr
21:42
7:00
110
Conner Hansen
So
22:24
7:14
119
15 Center Point-Urbana
14-16-15-15-15
Gap: 2:43
104:17
20:51
6:44
417 Isaac Larson
So
19:26
6:16
38
James Desmet
So
20:40
6:40
79
Braden Beck
So
20:50
6:43
89
Brock Klawiter
Fr
21:12
6:50
98
Jacob Dreier
Fr
22:09
7:09
113
Zach Post
So
23:46
7:40
130




16 Olathe East (Ks)
7-14-16-16-16
Gap: 5:48
107:20
21:28
6:55
460 Luke Peterson
Fr
18:22
5:56
14
Ethan Broockerd
Fr
21:09
6:49
95
William Aranja
So
21:20
6:53
101
Derek Devries
Fr
22:19
7:12
116
Justin Young
So
24:10
7:48
134
Sam Biesterfeld
Fr
27:51
8:59
143




17 Marshalltown
21-19-19-18-17
Gap: 1:00
106:10
21:14
6:51
488 Jett Jansen
Fr
20:49
6:43
85
Charles Gilbertson
Fr
20:49
6:43
88
Ian Meyer
So
21:11
6:50
96
Isaac Benscooter
Fr
21:34
6:57
108
Reed Swartz
So
21:48
7:02
111
Aristo Herrera
Fr
22:21
7:13
117
Kyran Stanfield
So
22:26
7:14
120
18 Davenport Assumption
18-17-17-17-18
Gap: 4:25
110:38
22:08
7:08
510 Sean Moore
Fr
20:09
6:30
62
Chris Moore
Fr
20:09
6:30
63
Geno Delpreore
Fr
22:26
7:14
121
Shane Bahns
Fr
23:20
7:32
127
Nate Martin
Fr
24:34
7:55
137








19 Gilbert
17-18-18-19-19
Gap: 4:06
109:06
21:49
7:02
513 John Artz
Fr
19:56
6:26
56
Andrew Soupir
Fr
21:13
6:51
99
Jack Hackett
So
21:32
6:57
107
Zeke Hatfield
Fr
22:24
7:14
118
Aldo Escelera
So
24:01
7:45
133
Charlie Mortimer
Fr
24:42
7:58
138
Tristan Limoges
Fr
25:22
8:11
141
20 Adel-DeSoto-Minburn
20-21-20-20-20
Gap: 3:06
111:16
22:15
7:11
565 Nathan Scanlan
Fr
20:48
6:43
84
Isaac Chapman
Fr
21:49
7:02
112
Caleb Philpott
Fr
22:13
7:10
115
Patrick Lee
Fr
22:32
7:16
123
Rylan Baase
So
23:54
7:42
131
Owen Embree
So
24:57
8:03
140




21 Atlantic
19-20-21-21-21
Gap: 2:51
112:44
22:33
7:16
572 Rickie Fields
So
20:44
6:41
81
Tate Niklasen
So
22:10
7:09
114
Tye Houser
Fr
23:04
7:26
124
Drew Derby
Fr
23:10
7:28
125
Finn Prall
Fr
23:35
7:37
128
Talon Lajeuness
Fr
24:12
7:48
135
Korbin Johnson
So
24:17
7:50
136
22 Ottumwa
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 5:41
127:41
25:32
8:14
686 Luke Mellin
Fr
23:45
7:40
129
Quenten Mitchell
Fr
23:58
7:44
132
Daniel Stelle
Fr
24:55
8:02
139
Htoo Wah
Fr
25:38
8:16
142
Tyler Lowenberg
Fr
29:26
9:30
144
Fernando Guerrero
Fr
31:15
10:05
145
James Gates
So
35:46
11:32
146
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
99:56
19:59
6:27
26 Josh Mohan
Fr
19:20
6:14
1
Brody Burr
Fr
19:46
6:23
2
Jan Luka Castillo-Mora
Fr
20:00
6:27
3
Blake Grask
Fr
20:24
6:35
9
JJ McLaughlin
So
20:27
6:36
11
Hank McGuire
Fr
20:31
6:37
12
Lewis Lentsch
Fr
20:31
6:37
13
2 C R Prairie
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
102:17
20:27
6:36
56 Weston Koch
So
20:15
6:32
5
Julien Benesh
So
20:17
6:33
6
Will Roelfs
Fr
20:32
6:37
14
Brayden Leis
Fr
20:35
6:38
15
Easton Mai
Fr
20:38
6:39
16
Jensen White
So
21:17
6:52
31
Andrew Johnson
So
21:21
6:53
33
3 I C City High
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
103:50
20:46
6:42
97 Qewn Gahn
Fr
20:20
6:33
8
Dylan Beerends
Fr
20:25
6:35
10
Brady Gluba
Fr
20:47
6:42
19
Will Karr
Fr
20:55
6:45
24
Braeden Clark
Fr
21:24
6:54
36
Truman Bright
So
21:26
6:55
38
Mack Wilson
Fr
22:05
7:07
48
4 D M Roosevelt
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:35
104:21
20:52
6:44
106 Jakodi Mccaleb
Fr
20:08
6:30
4
Eli Smithberg
So
20:17
6:33
7
Oliver Ill
Fr
21:05
6:48
26
Reece Thompson
So
21:09
6:49
27
Curtis Badio
So
21:43
7:00
42
Riley Wells
So
21:54
7:04
46
Jake Scott
So
21:59
7:05
47
5 Waukee Northwest
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:59
106:01
21:12
6:50
148 Xander Bingaman
So
20:49
6:43
20
Kolby Johnson
So
20:49
6:43
21
Jackson Temple
So
21:17
6:52
30
Boston Shaw
Fr
21:20
6:53
32
Ryan Sample
Fr
21:47
7:02
45
Jacob Zimmerman
Fr
24:01
7:45
65
Sreehari Kumaresh
So
25:05
8:06
70
6 Pella
6-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:01
107:59
21:36
6:58
184 Noah Huffaker
Fr
20:46
6:42
18
Kolton Messer
So
21:16
6:51
29
Charlie Vooorhis
Fr
21:26
6:55
39
Mack Copeland
Fr
21:43
7:00
43
Jordan Shaffer
Fr
22:47
7:21
55
Trenton Mohn
Fr
23:05
7:27
58




7 Linn-Mar
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:03
108:44
21:45
7:01
197 Whittaker-smith Tate
So
20:52
6:44
23
White Ben
So
21:22
6:53
34
Streit Zach
Fr
21:23
6:54
35
Morales Carlos
So
22:12
7:10
49
Tentinger Lucas
Fr
22:55
7:24
56
Labath Sammy
Fr
23:22
7:32
61
Wildman Hayden
So
23:36
7:37
63
7 Waukee
5-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:36
109:14
21:51
7:03
197 Alex Jorgensen
Fr
20:41
6:40
17
Schirrmeister Contreras
Fr
20:57
6:45
25
Zach Landin
So
21:35
6:58
41
Max Young
Fr
22:45
7:20
54
Logan Frink
Fr
23:16
7:30
60
Dhruv Chatterjee
So
23:49
7:41
64
Dane Butler
So
24:28
7:53
68
9 Iowa City West
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:19
109:56
21:59
7:06
217 Sam Showers
Fr
20:52
6:44
22
Cassandro Chan
Fr
21:29
6:56
40
Ben Barker
So
21:45
7:01
44
Kai Merril
Fr
22:40
7:19
52
Karsten Ghabel
Fr
23:10
7:28
59
Richard Yang
Fr
24:32
7:55
69




10 Norwalk
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 6:19
119:27
23:53
7:42
267 Carson Mcconkey
So
21:11
6:50
28
Carson Fenster
So
21:25
6:55
37
Ryne Copple
Fr
23:00
7:25
57
Aidan Basinger
Fr
26:21
8:30
72
Aiden Petry
Fr
27:30
8:52
73
Carter Enos
Fr
28:21
9:09
74




11 Marshalltown
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:46
115:13
23:03
7:26
282 Aristo Herrera
Fr
22:21
7:13
50
Kyran Stanfield
So
22:26
7:14
51
Helton Jay
So
22:45
7:20
53
Kager Kramer
Fr
23:34
7:36
62
Lucas Bantz
Fr
24:07
7:47
66
Carson Snyder
So
24:25
7:53
67
Parker Gooding
Fr
25:46
8:19
71
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
105:11
21:02
6:47
21 Hank McGuire
Fr
20:31
6:37
1
Lewis Lentsch
Fr
20:31
6:37
2
Adam Klocke
Fr
21:05
6:48
3
Jack McGuire
So
21:27
6:55
7
Samuel Kavlock
Fr
21:37
6:58
8
Theo Johnson
Fr
22:21
7:13
17
Gabriel Ireland
Fr
23:09
7:28
23
2 C R Prairie
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
108:46
21:45
7:01
47 Jensen White
So
21:17
6:52
4
Andrew Johnson
So
21:21
6:53
5
Bradley Alldredge
So
21:46
7:01
9
Jaylan Catron
Fr
21:51
7:03
10
Carter Prull
Sr
22:31
7:16
19
Sawyer Miller
So
22:43
7:20
20
Trevor Leitheiser
So
22:43
7:20
21
3 D M Roosevelt
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:27
110:33
22:07
7:08
71 Riley Wells
So
21:54
7:04
11
Jake Scott
So
21:59
7:05
12
Roan Walsmith
Fr
22:07
7:08
14
Gus Sanders
So
22:12
7:10
16
Logan Corwin
Fr
22:21
7:13
18
Anders Swanson
Fr
23:38
7:37
26
Sawyer Evans
Fr
25:21
8:11
39
4 I C City High
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:31
112:37
22:31
7:16
84 Truman Bright
So
21:26
6:55
6
Mack Wilson
Fr
22:05
7:07
13
Seth Yoder
Fr
22:10
7:09
15
Eli Foster
Fr
23:00
7:25
22
Charlie Pfohl
So
23:57
7:44
28
Noam Morton
Fr
24:30
7:54
32
Luke Locher
So
27:12
8:47
43
5 Linn-Mar
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:20
120:23
24:05
7:46
146 Labath Sammy
Fr
23:22
7:32
24
Wildman Hayden
So
23:36
7:37
25
Henry Bostyn
Fr
24:04
7:46
30
Palmer Hayden
Fr
24:39
7:57
33
Elshiekh Bassil
Fr
24:41
7:58
34
Felton Evan
Fr
24:55
8:02
35
Tentinger Ben
Fr
26:27
8:32
41
6 Waukee
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:43
126:09
25:14
8:08
177 Dhruv Chatterjee
So
23:49
7:41
27
Dane Butler
So
24:28
7:53
31
Nabil Sajid
So
25:08
8:07
37
Victor Njane
Fr
26:13
8:27
40
Finn Graziano
Fr
26:32
8:34
42
Shubham Sah
Fr
31:38
10:12
45




7 Waukee Northwest
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 8:01
137:10
27:26
8:51
193 Jacob Zimmerman
Fr
24:01
7:45
29
Sreehari Kumaresh
So
25:05
8:06
36
Ben Hemmer
Fr
25:17
8:09
38
Docken Haas
So
30:45
9:55
44
Carter Cabanayan
Fr
32:02
10:20
46
Tarik Cowman
Fr
33:59
10:58
47
Noah Pargas
Fr
35:43
11:31
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 C R Prairie
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
116:02
23:12
7:29
26 Sawyer Miller
So
22:43
7:20
2
Trevor Leitheiser
So
22:43
7:20
3
Cole Younger
Fr
23:06
7:27
4
Nash Hajek
So
23:42
7:39
8
Dante Reyes
Fr
23:49
7:41
9
Alex Erger
Fr
24:35
7:56
11
Nate Roberts
So
24:41
7:58
12
2 Dowling Catholic
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:48
118:03
23:37
7:37
35 Theo Johnson
Fr
22:21
7:13
1
Gabriel Ireland
Fr
23:09
7:28
5
Noah Olson-Daniel
Fr
23:23
7:33
6
Matthew Pierson
Fr
24:01
7:45
10
Dylan Porter
Fr
25:09
8:07
13
Severo Rodriguez
Fr
25:47
8:19
16
Leo Klemm
Fr
26:12
8:27
17
3 D M Roosevelt
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 8:31
135:16
27:03
8:44
73 Anders Swanson
Fr
23:38
7:37
7
Sawyer Evans
Fr
25:21
8:11
14
Joel Chan
So
25:23
8:11
15
Bennet Neipert
Fr
28:47
9:17
18
Sid Johnson
Fr
32:09
10:22
19
Sohile Siddiqi
Fr
35:39
11:30
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.