Dowling Catholic Results from the Marshalltown Bobcat Invitational at Marshalltown Comm College on 9/9/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barnes, James | Sr | JV | 21:45 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 217/329 | 16/23 | 41/59 | 5/9 | 23:44 (1:59,8.4) |
23:44 (1:59,8.4) |
21:41 | BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
Baumhover, Joe | Sr | JV | 23:37.4 | 7:37 | 3.1 | 277/329 | 22/23 | 49/59 | 3/5 | 21:56 | ||||
Castillo-Mora, Jan Luka | Fr | F/S | 20:14.5 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 109/346 | 11/29 | 28/59 | 3/17 | 21:03 (0:49,3.9) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Comito, Collin | So | F/S | 21:09.5 | 6:50 | 3.1 | 167/346 | 16/29 | 37/59 | 3/11 | 21:52 (0:42,3.2) |
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Cook, Mitchell | So | F/S | 18:43.6 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 28/346 | 6/29 | 19/59 | 1/17 | 19:36 (0:52,4.4) |
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR) | |||
DeRocher, Max | So | F/S | 17:24.2 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 1/346 | 1/29 | 8/59 | 1/20 | 17:42 (0:18,1.7) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Dietrich, Matthew | Jr | JV | 17:58.6 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 16/329 | 3/23 | 12/59 | 3/25 | 18:37 (0:38,3.4) |
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Eubank, Matthew | Jr | JV | 22:25.3 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 241/329 | 18/23 | 44/59 | 4/8 | 20:43 | BEAST MODE! (DSR) | |||
Flori, Jack | Fr | F/S | 17:30.4 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 2/346 | 2/29 | 10/59 | 1/19 | 17:58 (0:27,2.5) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Fox, Johnny | Jr | JV | 18:31.3 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 44/329 | 5/23 | 16/59 | 5/22 | 18:08 | BEAST MODE! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Gifford, Brett | So | F/S | 22:10.5 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 218/346 | 19/29 | 43/59 | 2/10 | 21:26 | ||||
Grask, Blake | Fr | F/S | 20:37.8 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 129/346 | 12/29 | 32/59 | 4/16 | 20:29 | ||||
Heidesch, Jackson | Jr | V | 15:19.4 | 4:57 | 3.1 | 1/185 | 1/7 | 1/59 | 1/27 | 15:46.2 (0:27,2.8) |
15:46.2 (0:27,2.8) |
15:46.2 (0:27,2.8) |
15:46 (0:27,2.8) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ireland, Gabriel | Fr | F/S | 25:31.6 | 8:14 | 3.1 | 289/346 | 22/29 | 51/59 | 3/7 | 22:55 | ||||
Jarabek, Fabian | So | F/S | 18:15.3 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 12/346 | 3/29 | 14/59 | 1/18 | 19:08 (0:52,4.6) |
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Johnson, Theo | Fr | F/S | 22:44.7 | 7:20 | 3.1 | 232/346 | 20/29 | 45/59 | 3/9 | 23:51 (1:06,4.6) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Kacmarynski, John | Fr | F/S | 26:30.8 | 8:33 | 3.1 | 314/346 | 26/29 | 55/59 | 3/3 | 26:03 | ||||
Kavlock, Nick | Jr | JV | 22:52.9 | 7:23 | 3.1 | 258/329 | 19/23 | 46/59 | 4/8 | 23:42 (0:50,3.5) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Kavlock, Samuel | Fr | F/S | 20:48.2 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 145/346 | 13/29 | 33/59 | 4/15 | 22:05 (1:16,5.8) |
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Klemm, Aidan | Sr | JV | 19:39.5 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 119/329 | 10/23 | 26/59 | 8/12 | 18:49 | BEAST MODE! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Klemm, Leo | Fr | F/S | 26:40.4 | 8:36 | 3.1 | 318/346 | 27/29 | 56/59 | 3/3 | 25:40 | ||||
Klocke, Adam | Fr | F/S | 21:37.9 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 200/346 | 18/29 | 40/59 | 3/11 | 22:08 (0:30,2.2) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Klocke, Nick | Jr | JV | 17:37.6 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 8/329 | 2/23 | 11/59 | 2/25 | 18:17 (0:40,3.6) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Latta, Jason | Jr | JV | 20:16.6 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 152/329 | 11/23 | 29/59 | 9/12 | 19:51 | BEAST MODE! (DSR) | |||
Lawler, John | Jr | JV | 23:10.4 | 7:29 | 3.1 | 268/329 | 21/23 | 48/59 | 4/6 | 19:58 | BEAST MODE! (DSR) | |||
Lentsch, Lewis | Fr | F/S | 20:09.3 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 103/346 | 10/29 | 27/59 | 3/17 | 20:37 (0:28,2.2) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Leto, Charlie | So | F/S | 19:28.3 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 65/346 | 9/29 | 25/59 | 2/17 | 19:27 | ||||
Leto, Sam | Sr | JV | 18:03.5 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 20/329 | 4/23 | 13/59 | 3/23 | 20:59 (2:56,13.9) |
20:59 (2:56,13.9) |
17:44 | BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
Li, Larry | Fr | F/S | 26:00.5 | 8:23 | 3.1 | 299/346 | 24/29 | 53/59 | 3/3 | |||||
Lord, Michael | Sr | V | 16:41.3 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 34/185 | 6/7 | 6/59 | 1/26 | 19:56 (3:15,16.3) |
19:56 (3:15,16.3) |
17:33 (0:52,4.9) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Mauro, Nathan | Fr | F/S | 21:03.8 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 159/346 | 15/29 | 36/59 | 3/11 | 21:24 (0:20,1.6) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
McEniry, Andrew | Sr | JV | 20:21.8 | 6:34 | 3.1 | 158/329 | 13/23 | 31/59 | 5/11 | 24:42 (4:20,17.6) |
24:42 (4:20,17.6) |
20:45 (0:23,1.9) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
McGuire, Hank | Fr | F/S | 20:52.2 | 6:44 | 3.1 | 149/346 | 14/29 | 34/59 | 3/13 | 20:52 | ||||
Milligan, Flynn | Jr | V | 16:12.7 | 5:14 | 3.1 | 11/185 | 4/7 | 4/59 | 1/26 | 17:39 (1:27,8.2) |
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Mohan, Josh | Fr | F/S | 19:18.2 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 51/346 | 8/29 | 23/59 | 2/17 | 20:13 (0:54,4.5) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Nelson, Cole | Jr | JV | 19:25.8 | 6:16 | 3.1 | 97/329 | 9/23 | 24/59 | 6/14 | 19:38 (0:12,1.0) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Olson-Daniel, Noah | Fr | F/S | 25:46.6 | 8:19 | 3.1 | 294/346 | 23/29 | 52/59 | 3/4 | |||||
Osborn, Cainan | So | F/S | 21:33.3 | 6:57 | 3.1 | 196/346 | 17/29 | 39/59 | 3/11 | 19:51 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Palmer, Owen | So | F/S | 19:01.5 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 37/346 | 7/29 | 21/59 | 2/17 | 19:57 (0:56,4.7) |
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Pierson, Christopher | Sr | JV | 17:30.1 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 3/329 | 1/23 | 9/59 | 3/27 | 20:25 (2:55,14.3) |
20:25 (2:55,14.3) |
17:38 (0:08,0.7) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Pierson, Matthew | Fr | F/S | 24:26.8 | 7:53 | 3.1 | 269/346 | 21/29 | 50/59 | 4/8 | 24:59 (0:32,2.2) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Porter, Dylan | Fr | F/S | 26:30.4 | 8:33 | 3.1 | 313/346 | 25/29 | 54/59 | 3/3 | 25:51 | ||||
Power, Jack | Jr | JV | 20:17.7 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 155/329 | 12/23 | 30/59 | 6/12 | 20:04 | BEAST MODE! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Pulliam, Nick | Jr | JV | 23:09.8 | 7:28 | 3.1 | 266/329 | 20/23 | 47/59 | 4/6 | 23:42 (0:32,2.3) |
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Riesberg, Ryan | Jr | JV | 28:36.9 | 9:14 | 3.1 | 325/329 | 23/23 | 59/59 | 5/5 | 24:37 | ||||
Robey, Andrew | Sr | V | 16:52.8 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 45/185 | 7/7 | 7/59 | 1/26 | 17:06.1 (0:13,1.3) |
17:06.1 (0:13,1.3) |
17:06.1 (0:13,1.3) |
16:53 (0:01,0.1) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Rodriguez, Severo | Fr | F/S | 27:01.5 | 8:43 | 3.1 | 326/346 | 29/29 | 58/59 | 2/2 | 26:16 | ||||
Ryan, Will | Sr | V | 16:07.1 | 5:12 | 3.1 | 7/185 | 2/7 | 2/59 | 1/27 | 16:09.9 (0:03,0.3) |
16:09.9 (0:03,0.3) |
16:09.9 (0:03,0.3) |
16:10 (0:03,0.3) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Sash, Aidan | So | F/S | 26:46.1 | 8:38 | 3.1 | 320/346 | 28/29 | 57/59 | 3/3 | 26:58 (0:12,0.7) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Schweizer, Tyler | Sr | V | 16:11.4 | 5:13 | 3.1 | 10/185 | 3/7 | 3/59 | 1/27 | 19:44 (3:33,18.0) |
19:44 (3:33,18.0) |
16:47 (0:35,3.5) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Shaw, Gabe | Jr | V | 16:37.8 | 5:22 | 3.1 | 28/185 | 5/7 | 5/59 | 1/26 | 17:28.2 (0:50,4.8) |
17:28.2 (0:50,4.8) |
17:28.2 (0:50,4.8) |
17:15 (0:37,3.6) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Skyles, Logan | Jr | JV | 20:54.9 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 185/329 | 14/23 | 35/59 | 6/10 | 20:40 | BEAST MODE! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Strawn, Nate | Jr | JV | 21:58.7 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 227/329 | 17/23 | 42/59 | 4/9 | 22:35 (0:36,2.7) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Sullivan, Timothy | Jr | JV | 19:07.7 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 79/329 | 8/23 | 22/59 | 5/14 | 19:10 (0:02,0.2) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Wainwright, Patrick | So | F/S | 18:24.8 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 16/346 | 4/29 | 15/59 | 1/18 | 19:08 (0:43,3.8) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Warren, Patrick | Jr | JV | 18:37.2 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 47/329 | 6/23 | 17/59 | 4/21 | 19:07 (0:30,2.6) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Williams, Jack | Jr | JV | 21:26.7 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 209/329 | 15/23 | 38/59 | 7/9 | 20:30 | BEAST MODE! (DSR) | |||
Wilwerding, Joe | Jr | JV | 18:50.2 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 56/329 | 7/23 | 20/59 | 5/19 | 18:33 | BEAST MODE! (DSR) | |||
Wolfe, Owen | Fr | F/S | 18:41.2 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 25/346 | 5/29 | 18/59 | 2/17 | 19:19 (0:38,3.3) |
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/26 | 80:28 1:18 |
3.1 | 5:12 | 4:57 | 5:22 | 57 | 5:12 | 81:20 (0:52,1.1) |
81:20 (0:52,1.1) |
79:43 | 77:38 85:15 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Jackson Heidesch (1), Will Ryan (7), Tyler Schweizer (10), Flynn Milligan (11), Gabe Shaw (28) |
JV 1st 5 | 3/22 | 89:41 1:01 |
3.1 | 5:47 | 5:39 | 5:58 | 90 | 5:41 | 89:17 | 84:44 | 84:44 93:21 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Christopher Pierson (3), Nick Klocke (8), Matthew Dietrich (16), Sam Leto (20), Johnny Fox (43) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 5/12 | 95:40 1:02 |
3.1 | 6:10 | 6:00 | 6:20 | 131 | 6:00 | 95:26 | 89:23 | 88:04 97:12 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Patrick Warren (8), Joe Wilwerding (13), Timothy Sullivan (24), Cole Nelson (36), Aidan Klemm (50) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 6/9 | 103:18 1:10 |
3.1 | 6:40 | 6:32 | 6:55 | 178 | 6:11 | 100:07 | 92:08 | 90:49 99:55 |
Jason Latta (27), Jack Power (29), Andrew McEniry (31), Logan Skyles (41), Jack Williams (50) | ||
JV 4th 5 | 4/6 | 112:12 1:25 |
3.1 | 7:14 | 7:01 | 7:28 | 115 | 6:32 | 109:28 | 94:00 | 92:09 102:45 |
James Barnes (17), Nate Strawn (20), Matthew Eubank (23), Nick Kavlock (27), Nick Pulliam (28) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/17 | 90:16 1:17 |
3.1 | 5:49 | 5:37 | 6:02 | 56 | 5:49 | 91:12 (0:56,1.0) |
89:39 | 84:33 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Max DeRocher (1), Jack Flori (2), Fabian Jarabek (12), Patrick Wainwright (16), Owen Wolfe (25) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/17 | 96:41 1:26 |
3.1 | 6:14 | 6:02 | 6:30 | 63 | 6:10 | 97:45 (1:04,1.1) |
93:14 | 87:31 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Mitchell Cook (1), Owen Palmer (5), Josh Mohan (11), Charlie Leto (15), Lewis Lentsch (31) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 3/11 | 103:37 0:49 |
3.1 | 6:41 | 6:32 | 6:48 | 62 | 6:26 | 104:28 (0:52,0.8) |
98:08 | 90:10 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Jan Luka Castillo-Mora (6), Blake Grask (8), Samuel Kavlock (13), Hank McGuire (15), Nathan Mauro (20) | |
F/S 4th 5 | 3/9 | 109:16 1:35 |
3.1 | 7:03 | 6:50 | 7:20 | 73 | 6:46 | 115:23 (6:07,5.3) |
102:52 | 93:43 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Collin Comito (7), Cainan Osborn (13), Adam Klocke (14), Brett Gifford (17), Theo Johnson (22) | |
F/S 5th 5 | 3/3 | 128:16 2:04 |
3.1 | 8:17 | 7:53 | 8:33 | 81 | 6:54 | 123:26 | 106:35 | 99:36 | Matthew Pierson (11), Gabriel Ireland (16), Noah Olson-Daniel (17), Larry Li (18), Dylan Porter (19) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson Heidesch | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 15:19.4 | 4:57 | 1/7 | 1/59 | 1/27 | 15:46 (0:27) |
15:46 (0:27) |
15:46 (0:27) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Alex Mckane | Sr | Iowa City West | 15:36.5 | 5:02 | |||||||
3 | Derek Leicht | Sr | Hempstead | 15:46.1 | 5:05 | |||||||
4 | Brayden Burnett | Sr | Cedar Falls | 15:58.5 | 5:09 | |||||||
5 | Kon Dut | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 15:59.1 | 5:09 | |||||||
6 | Carter Eckhoff | Sr | Johnston | 16:00.1 | 5:10 | |||||||
7 | Will Ryan | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:07.1 | 5:12 | 2/7 | 2/59 | 1/27 | 16:10 (0:03) |
16:10 (0:03) |
16:10 (0:03) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Carson Owens | Jr | Southeast Polk | 16:08.5 | 5:12 | |||||||
9 | Conner Smith | Sr | Marshalltown | 16:10.5 | 5:13 | |||||||
10 | Tyler Schweizer | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:11.4 | 5:13 | 3/7 | 3/59 | 1/27 | 19:44 (3:33) |
19:44 (3:33) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Flynn Milligan | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:12.7 | 5:14 | 4/7 | 4/59 | 1/26 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
12 | Evan Mcclinton | So | Valley Wdm | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
13 | John Maloney | So | Hempstead | 16:16.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
14 | Jacob Mumey | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 16:17.8 | 5:15 | |||||||
15 | Johnathan O'brien | Sr | Hempstead | 16:18.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
16 | Aidan O'connor | Jr | Johnston | 16:21.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
17 | Curtis Johnson | Sr | Indianola | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
18 | Levi Hill | Jr | Ankeny | 16:25.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
19 | Jake Bosch | So | Ankeny | 16:26.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
20 | Jaxson Plumb | Jr | Johnston | 16:27.8 | 5:19 | |||||||
21 | Alex Horstman | Sr | Cedar Falls | 16:28.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
22 | Tarun Vedula | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 16:29.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
23 | Caleb Kass | Jr | Hempstead | 16:30.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
24 | Donovan Card | Jr | Norwalk | 16:32.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
25 | David Parks | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 16:34.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
26 | Tyler Schermerhorn | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 16:34.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
27 | Ethan Smith | Jr | Urbandale | 16:35.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
28 | Gabe Shaw | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:37.8 | 5:22 | 5/7 | 5/59 | 1/26 | 17:28 (0:50) |
17:28 (0:50) |
17:28 (0:50) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
29 | Alex Wear | Jr | Johnston | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
30 | Drew Lehman | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 16:39.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
31 | Cooper Majors | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 16:40.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
32 | Kal Hoppe | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 16:40.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
33 | Karsten Peters | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 16:41.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
34 | Michael Lord | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:41.3 | 5:23 | 6/7 | 6/59 | 1/26 | 19:56 (3:15) |
19:56 (3:15) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
35 | Tommy Hensley | So | Urbandale | 16:41.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
36 | Jackson Bergman | So | Valley Wdm | 16:41.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
37 | Henry Groos | Fr | Norwalk | 16:44.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
38 | Luke Hartman | So | Cedar Falls | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
39 | Aj Schermerhorn | So | Ankeny Centennial | 16:46.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
40 | Abel Squires | So | Ankeny | 16:48.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
41 | Logan Hoger | Sr | Indianola | 16:48.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
42 | Joshua Burjes | Sr | Cedar Falls | 16:49.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
43 | Garrett Weber | Jr | Waukee | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
44 | Will Chase | Jr | Norwalk | 16:51.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Robey | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:52.8 | 5:27 | 7/7 | 7/59 | 1/26 | 17:06 (0:13) |
17:06 (0:13) |
17:06 (0:13) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
46 | Brody Lucas | Sr | Norwalk | 16:52.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
47 | Tate Severs | Sr | Johnston | 16:53.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
48 | Stephen Beaman | Sr | Johnston | 16:54.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
49 | Luke Knepp | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 16:57.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
50 | Caden Noeller | Sr | Iowa City West | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
51 | Seth Cheney | Jr | Iowa City West | 16:58.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
52 | Colin Johnson | Jr | Cedar Falls | 17:01.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
53 | Jake Wagner | Sr | Johnston | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
54 | Noah Buhrow | So | Norwalk | 17:02.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
55 | Tyler Merhar | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 17:03.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
56 | Dashiell Coyier | Fr | Waukee | 17:05.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
57 | Cael Klinkenborg | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 17:08.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
58 | Kyler Peck | Sr | Urbandale | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
59 | Joseph Terrones | Jr | East Marshall | 17:09.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
60 | Blake Smith | Fr | Urbandale | 17:09.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
61 | London Schuhart | Sr | Ankeny | 17:09.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
62 | Drew Johnson | So | Urbandale | 17:10.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
63 | Charlie Bennett | So | Ames | 17:11.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
64 | Gavin Denholm | Jr | Cedar Falls | 17:11.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
65 | Barry Adoobe | Sr | D M Hoover | 17:12.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
66 | Kellan Croatt | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
67 | Jack Brown | Jr | Norwalk | 17:15.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
68 | Max Sorgenfrey | So | Pleasant Valley | 17:15.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
69 | Asher Overholt | Jr | Iowa City West | 17:15.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
70 | Kaden Lynch | So | Grundy Center / Gladb | 17:16.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
71 | Logan Westin | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 17:17.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
72 | Tate Brownsberger | Fr | Ankeny | 17:22.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
73 | Jonathon Williams | Jr | Ames | 17:23.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
74 | Corbin Oswald | Fr | Norwalk | 17:24.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
75 | Robert Howes | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 17:26.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
76 | Truman Patterson | Sr | Ankeny | 17:26.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
77 | Matt Bender | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 17:28.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
78 | Evan Leggett | Jr | Urbandale | 17:29.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
79 | Robert Stong | Fr | Iowa City West | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
80 | Nick Jackson | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 17:34.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
81 | Cole Oftedahl | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 17:35.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
82 | Ethan Sadler | Sr | Grundy Center / Gladb | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
83 | Evan Brummel | Jr | Southeast Polk | 17:39.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
84 | Soren Cleveland | Sr | Grundy Center / Gladb | 17:39.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
85 | Andrew Liesland | Sr | Valley Wdm | 17:40.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
86 | Noah Segar | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:41.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
87 | Aidan Limback | Jr | Valley Wdm | 17:41.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
88 | Christian Rathje | Sr | Ankeny | 17:43.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
89 | Jacob Forney | So | Valley Wdm | 17:44.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
90 | Andrew Miller | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 17:44.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
91 | Rylan Altof | So | Southeast Polk | 17:44.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
92 | Kyle Duehr | So | Hempstead | 17:44.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
93 | Isaiah Steele | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
94 | Hudson Frank | Sr | Southeast Polk | 17:47.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
95 | Colby Cryer | Jr | Cedar Falls | 17:48.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
96 | Charlie Orngard | Sr | Ames | 17:48.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
97 | Alan Brummel | Jr | Southeast Polk | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
98 | Elijah Gumm | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 17:50.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
99 | Cole Leggett | Sr | Urbandale | 17:50.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
100 | Owen Marett | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 17:53.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
101 | Michael Lee | So | Iowa City West | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
102 | Marcus Leitzen | Sr | Hempstead | 17:54.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
103 | Cody Swensen | Sr | Valley Wdm | 17:55.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
104 | Weston Wise | So | D M Roosevelt | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
105 | Lincoln Claussen | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 17:58.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
106 | Jack Runyan | Sr | Indianola | 17:58.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
107 | Jason Strand | Jr | Marshalltown | 17:59.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
108 | Karsten Holm | Sr | Ames | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
109 | Brendan Owens | So | Ankeny Centennial | 18:00.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
110 | Ben Mcfetridge | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 18:00.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
111 | Antonieh Kopsa | Jr | Marshalltown | 18:03.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
112 | Jack Cavan | So | Valley Wdm | 18:05.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
113 | Michael Wagner | So | Fort Dodge | 18:07.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
114 | Patrick Slifer | Jr | East Marshall | 18:11.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
115 | Brennen Sager | Jr | Grundy Center / Gladb | 18:14.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
116 | Hunter Hughlette | Sr | East Marshall | 18:15.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
117 | Kaleb Grant | So | East Marshall | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
118 | Hunter Seifrig | Jr | Indianola | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
119 | Luke Bartlett | Fr | Southeast Polk | 18:17.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
120 | Gavin Holmes | So | Southeast Polk | 18:18.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
121 | Justin Mootz | Sr | Hempstead | 18:18.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
122 | Jacob Haug | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 18:19.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
123 | Jonas Vandis | Fr | Waukee | 18:23.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
124 | Ethan Landin | Sr | Waukee | 18:26.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
125 | Joseph Lockhart | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
126 | Nauris Bryant | Jr | D M Lincoln | 18:31.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
127 | Grant Crespi | Jr | Ames | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
128 | Logan Piper | Jr | Indianola | 18:35.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
129 | Joseph Lawry | Fr | Waukee | 18:38.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
130 | Sam Ross | So | Indianola | 18:39.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
131 | Sam Weber | So | Dubuque Senior | 18:39.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
132 | Ty Printy | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 18:41.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
133 | Parker Lundberg | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:42.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
134 | Andres Torres | Sr | D M Lincoln | 18:44.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
135 | Thomas Lehmkuhl | Jr | Ames | 18:46.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
136 | Jase Beaubien | Jr | Ifa-Agwsr | 18:52.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
137 | Paul Brockett | Sr | Grundy Center / Gladb | 19:01.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
138 | Marco Herrera | Sr | Marshalltown | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
139 | Ellis Coyier | Fr | Waukee | 19:03.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
140 | Camden Wacha | Jr | Ames | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
141 | Jacob Michaelson | Sr | Ifa-Agwsr | 19:05.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
142 | Nathan Epley | Jr | Indianola | 19:10.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
143 | Andrew Dong | So | Iowa City West | 19:18.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
144 | Diego Teada | So | Marshalltown | 19:28.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
145 | Charlie Fitzgerald | Fr | Waukee | 19:31.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
146 | Jeryn Spear | Jr | Grundy Center / Gladb | 19:33.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
147 | John Moellers | Fr | Marshalltown | 19:37.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
148 | Andrew Kodis | Sr | Marshalltown | 19:42.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
149 | Cayden White | Fr | Bcluw | 19:42.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
150 | Sam Bingman | Sr | Grundy Center / Gladb | 19:44.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
151 | Gavin Stalzer | Sr | Ifa-Agwsr | 19:46.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
152 | Cale Hungerford | So | East Marshall | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
153 | Brock Curtis | Jr | East Marshall | 19:48.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
154 | Grant Harrison | Jr | D M Lincoln | 19:50.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
155 | Dominic Loiocomo | Sr | D M Lincoln | 19:50.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
156 | Carter Kemp | Jr | Bcluw | 19:56.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
157 | Micah Flaherty | Fr | Fort Dodge | 20:03.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
158 | Jaren Christy | Sr | Fort Dodge | 20:11.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
159 | Tanner Teske | Fr | Fort Dodge | 20:15.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
160 | Kale Kalous | Fr | Ifa-Agwsr | 20:22.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
161 | Danny Rothert | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 20:25.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
162 | Lincoln Stover | Jr | Bcluw | 20:45.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
163 | Jordan Leek | Jr | D M Lincoln | 20:52.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
164 | Eric Amuri | Sr | D M Hoover | 20:53.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
165 | Ethan Marquez | Fr | D M Lincoln | 20:56.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
166 | Ethan Edwards | So | Gmg | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
167 | Fischer Brogden | Sr | Ifa-Agwsr | 21:13.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
168 | Martin Beisel | Jr | Ifa-Agwsr | 21:14.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
169 | Owen Comiskey | Jr | D M Lincoln | 21:15.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
170 | Cayden Mcleland | Jr | Bcluw | 21:32.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
171 | Dane Petty | Jr | Bcluw | 21:33.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
172 | Carter Brummel | So | East Marshall | 21:35.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
173 | Carter Sassman | Fr | Fort Dodge | 21:36.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
174 | Brady Major | Fr | Fort Dodge | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
175 | Wilken Kube | So | Ifa-Agwsr | 21:53.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
176 | Noah Teske | Jr | Gmg | 21:55.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
177 | Boston Gunderson | Sr | Bcluw | 22:04.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
178 | Joshua Madden | Jr | Fort Dodge | 22:04.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
179 | Drake Leimbacher | Sr | Bcluw | 22:52.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
180 | Morgan Jackson | Sr | D M Hoover | 22:59.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
181 | Jarrett Hornberg | Jr | Gmg | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
182 | Grady Dieleman | Fr | Gmg | 23:14.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
183 | Preston Jones | Sr | Gmg | 24:31.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
184 | Sebastian Mcgauchey | Sr | Gmg | 25:27.1 | 8:13 | |||||||
185 | Owen Bovenmeyer | Sr | Gmg | 25:55 | 8:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
80:28 16:06 5:12 |
57 | Jackson Heidesch Jr 15:19 4:57 1 |
Will Ryan Sr 16:07 5:12 7 |
Tyler Schweizer Sr 16:11 5:13 10 |
Flynn Milligan Jr 16:13 5:14 11 |
Gabe Shaw Jr 16:38 5:22 28 |
Michael Lord Sr 16:41 5:23 34 |
Andrew Robey Sr 16:53 5:27 45 |
2 | Johnston 6-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:53 |
82:22 16:28 5:19 |
118 | Carter Eckhoff Sr 16:00 5:10 6 |
Aidan O'connor Jr 16:22 5:17 16 |
Jaxson Plumb Jr 16:28 5:19 20 |
Alex Wear Jr 16:39 5:22 29 |
Tate Severs Sr 16:53 5:27 47 |
Stephen Beaman Sr 16:55 5:27 48 |
Jake Wagner Sr 17:02 5:30 53 |
3 | Hempstead 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:58 |
82:36 16:31 5:20 |
145 | Derek Leicht Sr 15:46 5:05 3 |
John Maloney So 16:17 5:15 13 |
Johnathan O'brien Sr 16:19 5:16 15 |
Caleb Kass Jr 16:30 5:19 23 |
Kyle Duehr So 17:44 5:43 91 |
Marcus Leitzen Sr 17:55 5:47 101 |
Justin Mootz Sr 18:19 5:54 120 |
4 | Waukee Northwest 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:05 |
82:57 16:35 5:21 |
147 | Kon Dut Sr 15:59 5:09 5 |
David Parks Sr 16:34 5:21 25 |
Drew Lehman Jr 16:40 5:23 30 |
Kal Hoppe Jr 16:41 5:23 32 |
Tyler Merhar Sr 17:04 5:30 55 |
Cael Klinkenborg Jr 17:09 5:32 57 |
Kellan Croatt Fr 17:13 5:33 65 |
5 | Cedar Falls 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:03 |
83:04 16:37 5:22 |
157 | Brayden Burnett Sr 15:59 5:09 4 |
Alex Horstman Sr 16:29 5:19 21 |
Luke Hartman So 16:45 5:24 38 |
Joshua Burjes Sr 16:50 5:26 42 |
Colin Johnson Jr 17:02 5:30 52 |
Gavin Denholm Jr 17:12 5:33 64 |
Colby Cryer Jr 17:48 5:45 94 |
6 | Norwalk 13-12-10-8-6 Gap: 0:30 |
84:05 16:49 5:25 |
205 | Donovan Card Jr 16:33 5:20 24 |
Henry Groos Fr 16:45 5:24 37 |
Will Chase Jr 16:52 5:26 44 |
Brody Lucas Sr 16:53 5:27 46 |
Noah Buhrow So 17:03 5:30 54 |
Jack Brown Jr 17:15 5:34 66 |
Corbin Oswald Fr 17:25 5:37 73 |
7 | Ankeny 12-7-6-7-7 Gap: 0:57 |
84:12 16:50 5:26 |
209 | Levi Hill Jr 16:26 5:18 18 |
Jake Bosch So 16:27 5:18 19 |
Abel Squires So 16:48 5:25 40 |
London Schuhart Sr 17:10 5:32 61 |
Tate Brownsberger Fr 17:22 5:36 71 |
Truman Patterson Sr 17:27 5:38 75 |
Christian Rathje Sr 17:44 5:43 87 |
8 | Ankeny Centennial 14-10-8-6-8 Gap: 1:07 |
84:24 16:53 5:27 |
214 | Tyler Schermerhorn Sr 16:34 5:21 26 |
Cooper Majors Sr 16:40 5:23 31 |
Karsten Peters Sr 16:41 5:23 33 |
Aj Schermerhorn So 16:46 5:25 39 |
Noah Segar Sr 17:42 5:42 85 |
Brendan Owens So 18:01 5:49 108 |
Parker Lundberg Jr 18:42 6:02 132 |
9 | Pleasant Valley 10-6-7-9-9 Gap: 1:11 |
84:29 16:54 5:27 |
228 | Jacob Mumey Jr 16:18 5:15 14 |
Tarun Vedula Sr 16:29 5:19 22 |
Luke Knepp Jr 16:57 5:28 49 |
Max Sorgenfrey So 17:16 5:34 67 |
Matt Bender Sr 17:29 5:38 76 |
Andrew Miller Jr 17:44 5:43 89 |
Isaiah Steele Jr 17:46 5:44 92 |
10 | Urbandale 15-13-11-11-10 Gap: 0:36 |
84:46 16:57 5:28 |
242 | Ethan Smith Jr 16:35 5:21 27 |
Tommy Hensley So 16:42 5:23 35 |
Kyler Peck Sr 17:09 5:32 58 |
Blake Smith Fr 17:10 5:32 60 |
Drew Johnson So 17:11 5:33 62 |
Evan Leggett Jr 17:30 5:39 77 |
Cole Leggett Sr 17:50 5:45 98 |
11 | Iowa City West 2-9-9-10-11 Gap: 1:57 |
84:22 16:52 5:27 |
249 | Alex Mckane Sr 15:37 5:02 2 |
Caden Noeller Sr 16:58 5:28 50 |
Seth Cheney Jr 16:59 5:29 51 |
Asher Overholt Jr 17:16 5:34 68 |
Robert Stong Fr 17:33 5:40 78 |
Michael Lee So 17:54 5:46 100 |
Andrew Dong So 19:19 6:14 142 |
12 | Valley Wdm 9-8-12-12-12 Gap: 1:28 |
86:04 17:13 5:33 |
306 | Evan Mcclinton So 16:16 5:15 12 |
Jackson Bergman So 16:42 5:23 36 |
Andrew Liesland Sr 17:40 5:42 84 |
Aidan Limback Jr 17:42 5:43 86 |
Jacob Forney So 17:44 5:43 88 |
Cody Swensen Sr 17:56 5:47 102 |
Jack Cavan So 18:05 5:50 111 |
13 | Southeast Polk 7-14-14-13-13 Gap: 1:41 |
87:09 17:26 5:37 |
369 | Carson Owens Jr 16:09 5:12 8 |
Evan Brummel Jr 17:39 5:42 82 |
Rylan Altof So 17:44 5:43 90 |
Hudson Frank Sr 17:48 5:44 93 |
Alan Brummel Jr 17:49 5:45 96 |
Luke Bartlett Fr 18:18 5:54 118 |
Gavin Holmes So 18:19 5:54 119 |
14 | Indianola 11-11-13-14-14 Gap: 2:13 |
88:02 17:36 5:41 |
407 | Curtis Johnson Sr 16:23 5:17 17 |
Logan Hoger Sr 16:48 5:25 41 |
Jack Runyan Sr 17:59 5:48 105 |
Hunter Seifrig Jr 18:16 5:54 117 |
Logan Piper Jr 18:36 6:00 127 |
Sam Ross So 18:39 6:01 129 |
Nathan Epley Jr 19:11 6:11 141 |
15 | D M Roosevelt 20-18-19-17-15 Gap: 0:38 |
88:31 17:42 5:43 |
448 | Logan Westin Jr 17:18 5:35 70 |
Nick Jackson Sr 17:34 5:40 79 |
Elijah Gumm Jr 17:50 5:45 97 |
Owen Marett Fr 17:53 5:46 99 |
Weston Wise So 17:56 5:47 103 |
Lincoln Claussen Sr 17:58 5:48 104 |
Ben Mcfetridge Sr 18:01 5:49 109 |
16 | Ames 18-17-17-15-16 Gap: 1:22 |
88:58 17:48 5:44 |
463 | Charlie Bennett So 17:12 5:33 63 |
Jonathon Williams Jr 17:24 5:37 72 |
Charlie Orngard Sr 17:49 5:45 95 |
Karsten Holm Sr 18:00 5:48 107 |
Grant Crespi Jr 18:34 5:59 126 |
Thomas Lehmkuhl Jr 18:47 6:03 134 |
Camden Wacha Jr 19:05 6:09 139 |
17 | Waukee 16-15-15-16-17 Gap: 1:48 |
89:25 17:53 5:46 |
472 | Garrett Weber Jr 16:51 5:26 43 |
Dashiell Coyier Fr 17:05 5:31 56 |
Jonas Vandis Fr 18:24 5:56 122 |
Ethan Landin Sr 18:27 5:57 123 |
Joseph Lawry Fr 18:39 6:01 128 |
Ellis Coyier Fr 19:03 6:09 138 |
Charlie Fitzgerald Fr 19:31 6:18 144 |
18 | Grundy Center / Gladb 19-19-18-18-18 Gap: 1:45 |
89:51 17:58 5:48 |
483 | Kaden Lynch So 17:16 5:34 69 |
Ethan Sadler Sr 17:38 5:41 81 |
Soren Cleveland Sr 17:40 5:42 83 |
Brennen Sager Jr 18:15 5:53 114 |
Paul Brockett Sr 19:02 6:08 136 |
Jeryn Spear Jr 19:33 6:18 145 |
Sam Bingman Sr 19:45 6:22 149 |
19 | Marshalltown 8-16-16-19-19 Gap: 3:18 |
90:45 18:09 5:51 |
505 | Conner Smith Sr 16:11 5:13 9 |
Jason Strand Jr 17:59 5:48 106 |
Antonieh Kopsa Jr 18:03 5:49 110 |
Marco Herrera Sr 19:03 6:09 137 |
Diego Teada So 19:29 6:17 143 |
John Moellers Fr 19:38 6:20 146 |
Andrew Kodis Sr 19:42 6:21 147 |
20 | Dubuque Senior 21-20-20-20-20 Gap: 1:13 |
90:30 18:06 5:50 |
529 | Robert Howes Jr 17:26 5:37 74 |
Cole Oftedahl Sr 17:36 5:41 80 |
Jacob Haug Fr 18:19 5:55 121 |
Joseph Lockhart Fr 18:29 5:58 124 |
Sam Weber So 18:40 6:01 130 |
Ty Printy Sr 18:41 6:02 131 |
Danny Rothert Fr 20:26 6:35 160 |
21 | East Marshall 17-21-21-21-21 Gap: 2:39 |
91:40 18:20 5:55 |
554 | Joseph Terrones Jr 17:09 5:32 59 |
Patrick Slifer Jr 18:11 5:52 113 |
Hunter Hughlette Sr 18:16 5:53 115 |
Kaleb Grant So 18:16 5:54 116 |
Cale Hungerford So 19:48 6:23 151 |
Brock Curtis Jr 19:48 6:23 152 |
Carter Brummel So 21:36 6:58 170 |
22 | D M Lincoln 23-22-22-22-22 Gap: 2:21 |
97:49 19:34 6:19 |
727 | Nauris Bryant Jr 18:32 5:59 125 |
Andres Torres Sr 18:44 6:03 133 |
Grant Harrison Jr 19:50 6:24 153 |
Dominic Loiocomo Sr 19:50 6:24 154 |
Jordan Leek Jr 20:53 6:44 162 |
Ethan Marquez Fr 20:56 6:45 163 |
Owen Comiskey Jr 21:15 6:51 167 |
23 | Ifa-Agwsr 24-24-23-24-23 Gap: 2:21 |
99:21 19:52 6:25 |
749 | Jase Beaubien Jr 18:53 6:05 135 |
Jacob Michaelson Sr 19:06 6:10 140 |
Gavin Stalzer Sr 19:46 6:23 150 |
Kale Kalous Fr 20:22 6:34 159 |
Fischer Brogden Sr 21:14 6:51 165 |
Martin Beisel Jr 21:14 6:51 166 |
Wilken Kube So 21:54 7:04 173 |
24 | Fort Dodge 22-23-23-23-24 Gap: 3:29 |
100:14 20:03 6:28 |
754 | Michael Wagner So 18:07 5:51 112 |
Micah Flaherty Fr 20:04 6:28 156 |
Jaren Christy Sr 20:11 6:31 157 |
Tanner Teske Fr 20:16 6:32 158 |
Carter Sassman Fr 21:36 6:58 171 |
Brady Major Fr 21:45 7:01 172 |
Joshua Madden Jr 22:05 7:07 176 |
25 | Bcluw 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 1:52 |
103:31 20:42 6:41 |
801 | Cayden White Fr 19:42 6:21 148 |
Carter Kemp Jr 19:56 6:26 155 |
Lincoln Stover Jr 20:46 6:42 161 |
Cayden Mcleland Jr 21:33 6:57 168 |
Dane Petty Jr 21:34 6:57 169 |
Boston Gunderson Sr 22:04 7:07 175 |
Drake Leimbacher Sr 22:52 7:23 177 |
26 | Gmg 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 3:29 |
113:53 22:47 7:21 |
875 | Ethan Edwards So 21:02 6:47 164 |
Noah Teske Jr 21:55 7:04 174 |
Jarrett Hornberg Jr 23:10 7:28 178 |
Grady Dieleman Fr 23:15 7:30 179 |
Preston Jones Sr 24:31 7:55 180 |
Sebastian Mcgauchey Sr 25:27 8:13 181 |
Owen Bovenmeyer Sr 25:55 8:22 182 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Dejohn | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 17:20.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Jack Coen | So | Johnston | 17:21.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | Christopher Pierson | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:30.1 | 5:39 | 1/23 | 9/59 | 3/27 | 20:25 (2:55) |
20:25 (2:55) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Joel Bloomer | So | Waukee Northwest | 17:30.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Kyle Westhoff | Sr | Cedar Falls | 17:32.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
6 | Zack Janulewicz | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 17:34.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | Aidan Cooper | So | Waukee Northwest | 17:34.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
8 | Nick Klocke | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:37.6 | 5:41 | 2/23 | 11/59 | 2/25 | ||||
9 | Ethan Belby | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 17:38.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
10 | Rocco D'antico | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 17:41.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
11 | Joe Kerber | Sr | Johnston | 17:41.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
12 | Ben Hanson | Jr | Norwalk | 17:47.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | Henry Strauss | So | Johnston | 17:48.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
14 | Pascal Cuhat | Jr | Cedar Falls | 17:51.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
15 | Grant Wallace | Fr | Norwalk | 17:56.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
16 | Matthew Dietrich | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:58.6 | 5:48 | 3/23 | 12/59 | 3/25 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
17 | Ian Hurley | So | Johnston | 18:02.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
18 | Nathan Stocker | So | Norwalk | 18:02.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
19 | Jonathan Squires | Jr | Cedar Falls | 18:03.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
20 | Sam Leto | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:03.5 | 5:50 | 4/23 | 13/59 | 3/23 | 20:59 (2:56) |
20:59 (2:56) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Andrew Donoho | Jr | Urbandale | 18:05.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | Henry De Bruijn | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 18:06.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
23 | Michael Hayden | Sr | Ankeny | 18:06.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
24 | Ethan Franklin | Jr | Norwalk | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
25 | Salvatore Fratianni | Jr | Valley Wdm | 18:09.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
26 | Charlie Petersen | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 18:11.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
27 | Kyle Witte | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 18:12.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
28 | Jack Meyer | So | Johnston | 18:13.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
29 | Griffin Gade | Sr | Ankeny | 18:13.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
30 | Sam Harris | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 18:13.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
31 | Garrett Ness | Fr | Johnston | 18:16.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
32 | Theo Whitehead | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 18:16.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
33 | Daniel Webster | So | Norwalk | 18:17.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
34 | Pranav Suresh | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 18:17.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
35 | Austin Jones | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 18:18.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
36 | Alex Cox | Jr | Ankeny | 18:22.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
37 | Benson Richards | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 18:23.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
38 | Sam Mcalister | So | Johnston | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
39 | Salem Strohbeen | Sr | Cedar Falls | 18:25.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
40 | Sam Ducar | Jr | Ankeny | 18:26.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
41 | Owen Fast | Jr | Ankeny | 18:27.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
42 | Matt Bonner | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 18:29.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
43 | Paul Erredge | Sr | Ankeny | 18:30.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
44 | Johnny Fox | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:31.3 | 5:58 | 5/23 | 16/59 | 5/22 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
45 | Xander Steele | Sr | Cedar Falls | 18:34.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
46 | Carter Smith | Sr | Ankeny | 18:35.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
47 | Patrick Warren | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:37.2 | 6:00 | 6/23 | 17/59 | 4/21 | ||||
48 | Joel Nelson | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:37.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Gabe Hadley | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:38.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
50 | Zach Ung | Fr | Norwalk | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
51 | Curren Johnson | Jr | Johnston | 18:40.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
52 | Paul Andersen | Sr | Valley Wdm | 18:40.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
53 | Jesse Floyd | Sr | Valley Wdm | 18:42.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
54 | Don Agisha | Jr | Norwalk | 18:42.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
55 | Noah Reese | Fr | Johnston | 18:48.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
56 | Joe Wilwerding | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:50.2 | 6:05 | 7/23 | 20/59 | 5/19 | ||||
57 | Lane Wunderlich | Jr | Cedar Falls | 18:50.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
58 | Cayden Schellhorn | Jr | Cedar Falls | 18:50.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
59 | William Thompson | Sr | Valley Wdm | 18:50.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
60 | Jack Mcfetridge | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
61 | London Hershberger | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:52.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
62 | Will Gessmann | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 18:52.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
63 | Elliot Baughman | Jr | Valley Wdm | 18:52.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
64 | Hayden Mccormac | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 18:54.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
65 | Caden Stumbaugh | Jr | Norwalk | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
66 | Cameron Switzer | Sr | Cedar Falls | 18:56.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
67 | Derek Marsh | Sr | Johnston | 18:56.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
68 | Hayden Sinclair | Jr | Ames | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
69 | Brandon Vorst | Jr | Ames | 19:01.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
70 | Austin Haworth | Jr | Cedar Falls | 19:01.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
71 | Ethan Holter | Sr | Johnston | 19:02.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
72 | Luke Auderer | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:02.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
73 | Cooper Hardersen | Jr | Urbandale | 19:03.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
74 | Ben Herbst | Jr | Johnston | 19:04.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
75 | Henry Nagle | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 19:05.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
76 | Ethan Ver Helst | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:05.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
77 | Jonah Sterling | Sr | Johnston | 19:07.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
78 | Saiphani Sirimalle | Jr | Waukee | 19:07.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
79 | Timothy Sullivan | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:07.7 | 6:10 | 8/23 | 22/59 | 5/14 | ||||
80 | Caden Rasmus | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:07.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
81 | Luke Martin | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
82 | Noa Jones | Jr | Ankeny | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
83 | Jackson Grant | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 19:14.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
84 | Blake Staton | Sr | Urbandale | 19:14.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
85 | Ayden Lyon | Sr | Johnston | 19:15.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
86 | Xavier Uhrmacher | Sr | Cedar Falls | 19:17.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
87 | Luka Flores | Jr | Norwalk | 19:18.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
88 | Jacob Mclaughlin | Jr | Valley Wdm | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
89 | Will Hatcher | Sr | Ames | 19:20.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
90 | Jonas Smith | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:21.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
91 | Keene Barnes | Sr | Indianola | 19:22.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
92 | Luke Trannel | Sr | Valley Wdm | 19:22.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
93 | Calyx Hadley | Jr | Cedar Falls | 19:23.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
94 | Michael Chang | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 19:23.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
95 | Logan Becker | Sr | Johnston | 19:24.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
96 | Tyler Mccormac | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 19:24.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
97 | Cole Nelson | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:25.8 | 6:16 | 9/23 | 24/59 | 6/14 | ||||
98 | Joshua Suliano | Jr | Urbandale | 19:25.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
99 | William Johnson | Jr | Valley Wdm | 19:26.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
100 | Ian Nelson | Sr | Ames | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
101 | Drew Schindel | Sr | Ames | 19:29.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
102 | Sam Riffel | Sr | Hempstead | 19:30.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
103 | Caleb Allison | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 19:30.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
104 | Tanner Merriman | Jr | Norwalk | 19:32.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
105 | Nathan Zook | Sr | Southeast Polk | 19:32.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
106 | Alex Granados | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 19:33.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
107 | Trey Kaas | Sr | Indianola | 19:33.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
108 | Graham Randell | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:34.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
109 | Asvanth Paranidharan | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 19:35.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
110 | Evan Eggland | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:35.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
111 | Akshat Mehta | Jr | Cedar Falls | 19:35.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
112 | Kyle Melcher | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:36.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
113 | Jet Bergwall | Jr | Ankeny | 19:36.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
114 | Nathan Fageroos | Jr | Johnston | 19:36.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
115 | Andy Tran | Sr | Valley Wdm | 19:37.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
116 | Braden Miller | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:37.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
117 | Braydon Zeutenhorst | Jr | Ankeny | 19:38.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
118 | Joe Dombrosky | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 19:39.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
119 | Aidan Klemm | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:39.5 | 6:20 | 10/23 | 26/59 | 8/12 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
120 | Ty Rounds | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:41.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
121 | Brett Wineinger | Sr | Ames | 19:42.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
122 | Nick Martin | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:43.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
123 | Cal Pennington | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 19:46.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
124 | Sean Kelley | Jr | Hempstead | 19:46.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
125 | Joel Mccleary | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:50.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
126 | Josh Corrigan | Sr | Johnston | 19:51.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
127 | Tylor Venenga | So | Grundy Center / Gladb | 19:52.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
128 | Carter Streasick | Jr | Valley Wdm | 19:53.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
129 | Elliot Donovan | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 19:53.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
130 | Grant Miller | Sr | Norwalk | 19:54.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
131 | Jakob Kjellberg | So | Indianola | 19:55.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
132 | Carter Mckee | So | Montezuma | 19:58.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
133 | Alan Trible | Sr | Waukee | 19:58.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
134 | Nate Fisher | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 20:00.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
135 | Lawson Port | Sr | Waukee | 20:00.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
136 | Sam Brown | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 20:03.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
137 | Hogan Fuessel | Jr | Cedar Falls | 20:03.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
138 | Bennett Blakeslee | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:04.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
139 | August Cowie | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:04.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
140 | Drew Folkerts | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
141 | Samuel Wandera | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 20:05.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
142 | Charlie Ill | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 20:08.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
143 | Carter Smith | Sr | Urbandale | 20:09.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
144 | Andrew Croft | Jr | Valley Wdm | 20:09.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
145 | Matthew Hehr | Sr | Ames | 20:10.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
146 | Max Doyle | Jr | Ankeny | 20:10.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
147 | Kordell Negrete | Sr | East Marshall | 20:11.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
148 | Grant Misiag-beckler | Jr | Hempstead | 20:13.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
149 | Tommy Dewilde | Sr | Ankeny | 20:14.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
150 | Chase Colton | Jr | Johnston | 20:15.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
151 | Caden Miller | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
152 | Jason Latta | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:16.6 | 6:32 | 11/23 | 29/59 | 9/12 | ||||
153 | Ben Hansen | Jr | Johnston | 20:16.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
154 | Isaiah Jennings | Sr | Cedar Falls | 20:17.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
155 | Jack Power | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:17.7 | 6:33 | 12/23 | 30/59 | 6/12 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
156 | Grayson Mcavoy | Jr | Valley Wdm | 20:19.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
157 | Jared Hutson | Jr | Ames | 20:20.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
158 | Andrew McEniry | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 20:21.8 | 6:34 | 13/23 | 31/59 | 5/11 | 24:42 (4:20) |
24:42 (4:20) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
159 | Charlie Hoffman | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:21.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
160 | Ethan Letsch | Sr | Valley Wdm | 20:22.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
161 | Donny Pruisner | Sr | Grundy Center / Gladb | 20:27.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
162 | Will Blackmore | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:29.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
163 | Noah Kurt | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 20:30.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
164 | Gabriel King | Jr | Valley Wdm | 20:31.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
165 | Nate Hines | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:33.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
166 | Jacob Sorenson | Sr | Ames | 20:33.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
167 | Austin Beam | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:33.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
168 | Trevor Janes | Sr | Waukee | 20:33.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
169 | Austin Burke | Sr | East Marshall | 20:34.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
170 | Mason Hausman | Jr | Southeast Polk | 20:34.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
171 | Cooper Chia | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 20:35.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
172 | Matt Bendinger | Sr | Valley Wdm | 20:36.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
173 | Jens Lildholdt | Sr | Cedar Falls | 20:38.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
174 | Trent Frederick | Jr | Norwalk | 20:40.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
175 | Payton Walker | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
176 | John Glab | Sr | Hempstead | 20:43.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
177 | Cody Stewart | Sr | Waukee | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
178 | Lucas Tyler | Jr | Hempstead | 20:45.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
179 | Jayden Ross | So | Montezuma | 20:45.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
180 | Jacob Johnson | Jr | Hempstead | 20:46.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
181 | Brandon Strohbhen | Sr | Grundy Center / Gladb | 20:48.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
182 | Zach Hanson | Sr | Ames | 20:48.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
183 | Carson Packer | Sr | Ames | 20:50.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
184 | Will Pixley | Sr | Valley Wdm | 20:53.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
185 | Logan Skyles | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:54.9 | 6:45 | 14/23 | 35/59 | 6/10 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
186 | Brandon Williams | Sr | Ankeny | 20:56.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
187 | Roger Cambron | Jr | Indianola | 20:57.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
188 | Payton Compton | Jr | Norwalk | 20:58.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
189 | Drew Simmons | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 20:59.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
190 | Braden Sauer | Jr | Ankeny | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
191 | David Hauber | Jr | Ames | 21:02.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
192 | Devin Wrider | Fr | Grundy Center / Gladb | 21:02.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
193 | Kinnick Werling | Jr | Indianola | 21:04.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
194 | Deacon Evans | Sr | Indianola | 21:05.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
195 | Davyin Guevera | Sr | Meskwaki Settlement | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
196 | Nic Graham | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
197 | Wyatt Guely | So | Indianola | 21:07.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
198 | Hayden Steele | Jr | Norwalk | 21:11.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
199 | Will Copley | Sr | Ames | 21:11.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
200 | Evan Andreson | Sr | East Marshall | 21:13.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
201 | Rohan Devadas | Jr | Johnston | 21:16.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
202 | Aidan Honkomp | Sr | Johnston | 21:16.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
203 | Tanish Chauhan | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 21:18.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
204 | Sam Strawn | Jr | Norwalk | 21:20.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
205 | Christian Meester | Fr | Grundy Center / Gladb | 21:22.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
206 | Aidan Fredericks | Jr | Johnston | 21:24.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
207 | Connor Johnson | Jr | Ames | 21:24.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
208 | Henrey Malcom | Jr | Hempstead | 21:24.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
209 | Jack Williams | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:26.7 | 6:55 | 15/23 | 38/59 | 7/9 | ||||
210 | Kushi Maridu | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 21:31.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
211 | Ccameron Sieh | Fr | Grundy Center / Gladb | 21:34.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
212 | Joe Fuller | Fr | East Marshall | 21:35.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
213 | Franco Juarez | Sr | Fort Dodge | 21:36.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
214 | Hoscar Torres | So | D M Lincoln | 21:38.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
215 | Chris Moseley | Sr | Waukee | 21:40.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
216 | Sam Van Ryswyk | Sr | Ames | 21:43.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
217 | James Barnes | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 21:45 | 7:01 | 16/23 | 41/59 | 5/9 | 23:44 (1:59) |
23:44 (1:59) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
218 | Ethan Hassen | Sr | East Marshall | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
219 | Luke Thompson | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:47.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
220 | Colton Benson | Jr | Montezuma | 21:48.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
221 | Cameron Porath | Jr | Ankeny | 21:49.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
222 | Jake Hitchcock | Sr | Johnston | 21:50.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
223 | Cole Spencer | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 21:51.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
224 | Stephen Blom | Sr | Marshalltown | 21:55.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
225 | Ryne Sinn | Sr | East Marshall | 21:56.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
226 | Anyaar Mayom | Jr | Johnston | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
227 | Nate Strawn | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:58.7 | 7:05 | 17/23 | 42/59 | 4/9 | ||||
228 | Aaron Seberger | Sr | Marshalltown | 22:00.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
229 | Farak Haider | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
230 | Jack Erselius | So | Montezuma | 22:03.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
231 | Shawn Roberts | Fr | Fort Dodge | 22:06.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
232 | Jose Lopez | Sr | Ankeny | 22:07.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
233 | Noah Nicholson | Sr | Southeast Polk | 22:12.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
234 | Ethan Keomala | Jr | Southeast Polk | 22:13.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
235 | Zach Funk | Jr | Southeast Polk | 22:14.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
236 | Aiden Boies | Fr | Indianola | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
237 | Ryan Borth | Jr | Southeast Polk | 22:16.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
238 | Brevin Kinard | Jr | Cedar Falls | 22:19.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
239 | Hunter Miller | Fr | Ifa-Agwsr | 22:20.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
240 | Tate Meinhard | Sr | Ames | 22:23.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
241 | Matthew Eubank | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 22:25.3 | 7:14 | 18/23 | 44/59 | 4/8 | ||||
242 | Eric Wennes | Jr | Ifa-Agwsr | 22:29.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
243 | Cody Rowe | So | Indianola | 22:31.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
244 | Carson Anton | Jr | Cedar Falls | 22:33.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
245 | Seb Cooper | So | Indianola | 22:36.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
246 | Josiah Howland | Jr | Norwalk | 22:37.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
247 | James Clark | Sr | Johnston | 22:38.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
248 | Cooper Fort | Sr | Cedar Falls | 22:39.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
249 | Jude Gaster | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 22:41.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
250 | Ian O'hearn | Sr | Valley Wdm | 22:43.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
251 | Tyson Pohlman | Jr | Ifa-Agwsr | 22:44.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
252 | Jeffrey Sieverding | Sr | Bcluw | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
253 | Nate Sturtz | Jr | Indianola | 22:45.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
254 | Bryson Stockman | Fr | Montezuma | 22:47.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
255 | Alexander Hansen | Jr | Fort Dodge | 22:49.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
256 | Grant Tack | Jr | Johnston | 22:50.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
257 | Sam Jones | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 22:52.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
258 | Nick Kavlock | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 22:52.9 | 7:23 | 19/23 | 46/59 | 4/8 | ||||
259 | Bo Tracy | Sr | Fort Dodge | 22:57.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
260 | Korbin Keomala | Jr | Southeast Polk | 22:59.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
261 | Brayder Schmeider | Jr | Fort Dodge | 23:05.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
262 | Kael Mcdaniel | Jr | Urbandale | 23:05.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
263 | Wade Shipley | Jr | Ankeny | 23:07.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
264 | Brandon Ness | Sr | Johnston | 23:09.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
265 | Joseph Martin | Jr | Southeast Polk | 23:09.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
266 | Nick Pulliam | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 23:09.8 | 7:28 | 20/23 | 47/59 | 4/6 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
267 | Braden Gierstorf | Jr | Johnston | 23:09.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
268 | John Lawler | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 23:10.4 | 7:29 | 21/23 | 48/59 | 4/6 | ||||
269 | Connor Doyle | Jr | Cedar Falls | 23:12.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
270 | Owen Miller | Sr | Marshalltown | 23:13.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
271 | Jacob Delange | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 23:14.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
272 | Braelon Decker | So | Indianola | 23:15.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
273 | Evan Miglin | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 23:15.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
274 | Phillip Na | Sr | Ankeny | 23:17.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
275 | Alex Rogers | So | Grundy Center / Gladb | 23:20.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
276 | Gage Boersma | So | Indianola | 23:35.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
277 | Joe Baumhover | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 23:37.4 | 7:37 | 22/23 | 49/59 | 3/5 | ||||
278 | Bram Van De Mortel | Jr | Ankeny | 23:38.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
279 | Jonathan Kramer | Jr | Johnston | 23:40.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
280 | Kaden Kaufman | Fr | Grundy Center / Gladb | 23:43.6 | 7:39 | |||||||
281 | Eli Newland | Sr | Norwalk | 23:43.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
282 | Dylan Anderson | Sr | Urbandale | 23:46.3 | 7:40 | |||||||
283 | Harrison Neipert | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
284 | Tharu Jayawickrama | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 23:52.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
285 | Carson Wirtz | Jr | Cedar Falls | 23:54.9 | 7:43 | |||||||
286 | Avery Carlson | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:04.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
287 | Dylan Oltman | Sr | Grundy Center / Gladb | 24:07.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
288 | Jackson Brinker | Sr | Johnston | 24:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
289 | Nicholas Goodman | Jr | Ames | 24:14.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
290 | Michael Todhunter | Fr | D M Lincoln | 24:22.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
291 | Carson Enfield | Jr | Ames | 24:23.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
292 | Lane Probasco | So | D M Lincoln | 24:24.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
293 | Gavin Johansen | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 24:24.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
294 | Mason Engle | Sr | Bcluw | 24:26.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
295 | Adam Ehler | Sr | Johnston | 24:28.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
296 | Jusiah Wetering | Fr | Montezuma | 24:28.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
297 | Leo Braun | Sr | Marshalltown | 24:30 | 7:54 | |||||||
298 | Ian Gaunt | Sr | Valley Wdm | 24:31.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
299 | Colin Yuska | Sr | Johnston | 24:42.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
300 | Aidan Kenaga | Jr | Cedar Falls | 24:43.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
301 | Keelan Vanheiden | So | Grundy Center / Gladb | 24:44.7 | 7:59 | |||||||
302 | Jefferson Roberts | Sr | Cedar Falls | 24:46 | 7:59 | |||||||
303 | Alex Flores-alonzo | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 24:57.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
304 | Paul Murty | Jr | Bcluw | 24:58.3 | 8:03 | |||||||
305 | Tai Vo | Fr | D M Lincoln | 25:02.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
306 | Simon Janelle | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 25:03.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
307 | Kolby Wilson | Sr | Fort Dodge | 25:23.8 | 8:12 | |||||||
308 | Alex Read | Sr | Ames | 25:28.8 | 8:13 | |||||||
309 | Kohen Holland | Fr | Montezuma | 25:37.8 | 8:16 | |||||||
310 | Charles Duerkes | Sr | Ames | 25:44 | 8:18 | |||||||
311 | Sebastian Urias | So | D M Lincoln | 25:59.9 | 8:23 | |||||||
312 | Ben Tokheim | Jr | Johnston | 26:09.7 | 8:26 | |||||||
313 | Jonathan Stanley | Jr | Johnston | 26:29.2 | 8:33 | |||||||
314 | Emmanuel Castillo | Jr | D M Hoover | 26:36.9 | 8:35 | |||||||
315 | Joseph Sullivan | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 26:43.4 | 8:37 | |||||||
316 | Ethon Downes | Fr | D M Lincoln | 26:54.4 | 8:41 | |||||||
317 | Ryan Gaines | Jr | Cedar Falls | 27:10.3 | 8:46 | |||||||
318 | Wesley Latchman | Jr | Grundy Center / Gladb | 27:10.7 | 8:46 | |||||||
319 | Caleb Knutsen | Fr | Grundy Center / Gladb | 27:12.2 | 8:47 | |||||||
320 | John Symeonidis | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 27:20.7 | 8:49 | |||||||
321 | Vincent Pagdatoon | Sr | Fort Dodge | 27:40.7 | 8:56 | |||||||
322 | Logan Oswald | Fr | Indianola | 27:54.4 | 9:00 | |||||||
323 | Luke Nelson | Sr | Valley Wdm | 28:04 | 9:03 | |||||||
324 | Zachary Clark | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 28:26.8 | 9:11 | |||||||
325 | Ryan Riesberg | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 28:36.9 | 9:14 | 23/23 | 59/59 | 5/5 | ||||
326 | Lucas Hurley | Jr | Grundy Center / Gladb | 29:00.2 | 9:21 | |||||||
327 | David Fuller | So | East Marshall | 29:50 | 9:37 | |||||||
328 | Ryan Vandenover | Sr | Johnston | 31:09 | 10:03 | |||||||
329 | Gabriel Sehmann | Jr | Ames | 34:38.9 | 11:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee Northwest 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
88:06 17:37 5:41 |
40 | Josh Dejohn Sr 17:21 5:36 1 |
Joel Bloomer So 17:31 5:39 4 |
Zack Janulewicz Fr 17:34 5:40 6 |
Aidan Cooper So 17:34 5:40 7 |
Henry De Bruijn Jr 18:06 5:50 22 |
Charlie Petersen Sr 18:11 5:52 26 |
Kyle Witte Sr 18:13 5:53 27 |
2 | Johnston 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
89:06 17:49 5:45 |
71 | Jack Coen So 17:21 5:36 2 |
Joe Kerber Sr 17:41 5:42 11 |
Henry Strauss So 17:48 5:45 13 |
Ian Hurley So 18:02 5:49 17 |
Jack Meyer So 18:13 5:53 28 |
Garrett Ness Fr 18:16 5:54 31 |
Sam Mcalister So 18:25 5:56 37 |
3 | Dowling Catholic 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:01 |
89:41 17:56 5:47 |
90 | Christopher Pierson Sr 17:30 5:39 3 |
Nick Klocke Jr 17:38 5:41 8 |
Matthew Dietrich Jr 17:59 5:48 16 |
Sam Leto Sr 18:04 5:50 20 |
Johnny Fox Jr 18:31 5:58 43 |
Patrick Warren Jr 18:37 6:00 46 |
Joe Wilwerding Jr 18:50 6:05 53 |
4 | Norwalk 6-6-5-4-4 Gap: 0:30 |
90:13 18:03 5:49 |
102 | Ben Hanson Jr 17:48 5:44 12 |
Grant Wallace Fr 17:56 5:47 15 |
Nathan Stocker So 18:03 5:49 18 |
Ethan Franklin Jr 18:09 5:51 24 |
Daniel Webster So 18:17 5:54 33 |
Zach Ung Fr 18:39 6:01 49 |
Don Agisha Jr 18:42 6:02 52 |
5 | Cedar Falls 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:02 |
90:27 18:05 5:50 |
120 | Kyle Westhoff Sr 17:33 5:40 5 |
Pascal Cuhat Jr 17:51 5:46 14 |
Jonathan Squires Jr 18:03 5:49 19 |
Salem Strohbeen Sr 18:26 5:57 38 |
Xander Steele Sr 18:35 6:00 44 |
Lane Wunderlich Jr 18:50 6:05 54 |
Cayden Schellhorn Jr 18:50 6:05 55 |
6 | Pleasant Valley 5-4-6-6-6 Gap: 1:45 |
91:24 18:17 5:54 |
165 | Ethan Belby Sr 17:39 5:41 9 |
Rocco D'antico Sr 17:41 5:42 10 |
Pranav Suresh Jr 18:18 5:54 34 |
Benson Richards Sr 18:23 5:56 36 |
Michael Chang Jr 19:24 6:15 76 |
Asvanth Paranidharan Jr 19:35 6:19 83 |
Tanish Chauhan Jr 21:18 6:52 115 |
7 | Ankeny 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:22 |
91:37 18:19 5:55 |
166 | Michael Hayden Sr 18:06 5:50 23 |
Griffin Gade Sr 18:13 5:53 29 |
Alex Cox Jr 18:22 5:56 35 |
Sam Ducar Jr 18:27 5:57 39 |
Owen Fast Jr 18:28 5:57 40 |
Paul Erredge Sr 18:30 5:58 42 |
Carter Smith Sr 18:36 6:00 45 |
8 | D M Roosevelt 10-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:41 |
92:46 18:33 5:59 |
220 | Sam Harris Jr 18:14 5:53 30 |
Theo Whitehead Sr 18:17 5:54 32 |
Matt Bonner Jr 18:29 5:58 41 |
Jack Mcfetridge Sr 18:52 6:05 57 |
Hayden Mccormac Sr 18:55 6:06 60 |
Henry Nagle Sr 19:05 6:09 65 |
Luke Martin Jr 19:08 6:10 69 |
9 | Valley Wdm 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:44 |
93:16 18:39 6:01 |
241 | Salvatore Fratianni Jr 18:09 5:51 25 |
Paul Andersen Sr 18:41 6:02 50 |
Jesse Floyd Sr 18:42 6:02 51 |
William Thompson Sr 18:51 6:05 56 |
Elliot Baughman Jr 18:53 6:05 59 |
Jacob Mclaughlin Jr 19:19 6:14 71 |
Luke Trannel Sr 19:22 6:15 75 |
10 | Ankeny Centennial 11-11-10-10-10 Gap: 0:28 |
94:17 18:51 6:05 |
282 | Joel Nelson Sr 18:38 6:01 47 |
Gabe Hadley Jr 18:38 6:01 48 |
London Hershberger Sr 18:53 6:05 58 |
Luke Auderer Jr 19:03 6:09 63 |
Ethan Ver Helst Sr 19:06 6:10 66 |
Caden Rasmus Sr 19:08 6:10 68 |
Jonas Smith Jr 19:22 6:15 73 |
11 | Urbandale 7-10-11-11-11 Gap: 2:04 |
95:59 19:12 6:12 |
325 | Andrew Donoho Jr 18:05 5:50 21 |
Cooper Hardersen Jr 19:04 6:09 64 |
Blake Staton Sr 19:14 6:12 70 |
Joshua Suliano Jr 19:26 6:16 77 |
Carter Smith Sr 20:10 6:30 93 |
Kael Mcdaniel Jr 23:06 7:27 136 |
Dylan Anderson Sr 23:46 7:40 138 |
12 | Ames 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 0:32 |
96:16 19:15 6:13 |
352 | Hayden Sinclair Jr 18:57 6:07 61 |
Brandon Vorst Jr 19:01 6:08 62 |
Will Hatcher Sr 19:21 6:14 72 |
Ian Nelson Sr 19:28 6:17 78 |
Drew Schindel Sr 19:29 6:17 79 |
Brett Wineinger Sr 19:43 6:22 84 |
Matthew Hehr Sr 20:10 6:30 94 |
13 | Waukee 13-14-14-13-13 Gap: 1:38 |
100:25 20:05 6:29 |
451 | Saiphani Sirimalle Jr 19:07 6:10 67 |
Alan Trible Sr 19:59 6:27 90 |
Lawson Port Sr 20:01 6:27 92 |
Trevor Janes Sr 20:34 6:38 99 |
Cody Stewart Sr 20:45 6:42 103 |
Chris Moseley Sr 21:40 6:59 122 |
|
14 | Indianola 14-13-13-14-14 Gap: 1:43 |
100:54 20:11 6:31 |
462 | Keene Barnes Sr 19:22 6:15 74 |
Trey Kaas Sr 19:34 6:19 82 |
Jakob Kjellberg So 19:55 6:26 88 |
Roger Cambron Jr 20:58 6:46 108 |
Kinnick Werling Jr 21:05 6:48 110 |
Deacon Evans Sr 21:06 6:48 111 |
Wyatt Guely So 21:07 6:49 113 |
15 | Hempstead 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:15 |
101:00 20:12 6:31 |
468 | Sam Riffel Sr 19:30 6:18 80 |
Sean Kelley Jr 19:47 6:23 86 |
Grant Misiag-beckler Jr 20:14 6:32 96 |
John Glab Sr 20:43 6:41 102 |
Lucas Tyler Jr 20:46 6:42 104 |
Jacob Johnson Jr 20:46 6:42 106 |
Henrey Malcom Jr 21:25 6:54 117 |
16 | Grundy Center / Gladb 17-17-17-17-16 Gap: 1:30 |
103:33 20:43 6:41 |
516 | Tylor Venenga So 19:52 6:25 87 |
Donny Pruisner Sr 20:27 6:36 97 |
Brandon Strohbhen Sr 20:48 6:43 107 |
Devin Wrider Fr 21:03 6:47 109 |
Christian Meester Fr 21:22 6:54 116 |
Ccameron Sieh Fr 21:34 6:57 118 |
Alex Rogers So 23:20 7:32 137 |
17 | Southeast Polk 16-15-16-16-17 Gap: 2:41 |
104:17 20:51 6:44 |
524 | Nathan Zook Sr 19:33 6:18 81 |
Nick Martin Jr 19:44 6:22 85 |
Mason Hausman Jr 20:35 6:38 101 |
Noah Nicholson Sr 22:12 7:10 128 |
Ethan Keomala Jr 22:14 7:10 129 |
Zach Funk Jr 22:14 7:10 130 |
Ryan Borth Jr 22:16 7:11 131 |
18 | East Marshall 20-20-19-18-18 Gap: 1:34 |
105:21 21:04 6:48 |
551 | Kordell Negrete Sr 20:12 6:31 95 |
Austin Burke Sr 20:34 6:38 100 |
Evan Andreson Sr 21:13 6:51 114 |
Joe Fuller Fr 21:36 6:58 119 |
Ethan Hassen Sr 21:46 7:01 123 |
Ryne Sinn Sr 21:57 7:05 125 |
David Fuller So 29:50 9:37 150 |
19 | Montezuma 18-19-20-20-19 Gap: 2:49 |
107:24 21:29 6:56 |
576 | Carter Mckee So 19:58 6:26 89 |
Jayden Ross So 20:46 6:42 105 |
Colton Benson Jr 21:49 7:02 124 |
Jack Erselius So 22:04 7:07 126 |
Bryson Stockman Fr 22:48 7:21 132 |
Jusiah Wetering Fr 24:28 7:54 142 |
Kohen Holland Fr 25:38 8:16 145 |
20 | Dubuque Senior 19-18-18-19-20 Gap: 6:43 |
112:14 22:27 7:14 |
587 | Nate Fisher Sr 20:00 6:27 91 |
Noah Kurt Sr 20:31 6:37 98 |
Nic Graham Jr 21:07 6:49 112 |
Tharu Jayawickrama Jr 23:53 7:42 139 |
Joseph Sullivan Sr 26:43 8:37 147 |
||
21 | Fort Dodge 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 1:29 |
112:36 22:31 7:16 |
649 | Franco Juarez Sr 21:37 6:58 120 |
Shawn Roberts Fr 22:06 7:08 127 |
Alexander Hansen Jr 22:49 7:22 133 |
Bo Tracy Sr 22:58 7:24 134 |
Brayder Schmeider Jr 23:06 7:27 135 |
Kolby Wilson Sr 25:24 8:12 144 |
Vincent Pagdatoon Sr 27:41 8:56 149 |
22 | D M Lincoln 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 4:21 |
121:27 24:17 7:50 |
691 | Hoscar Torres So 21:39 6:59 121 |
Michael Todhunter Fr 24:22 7:52 140 |
Lane Probasco So 24:24 7:52 141 |
Tai Vo Fr 25:02 8:05 143 |
Sebastian Urias So 26:00 8:23 146 |
Ethon Downes Fr 26:54 8:41 148 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:40 |
93:07 18:37 6:00 |
49 | Garrett Ness Fr 18:16 5:54 3 |
Sam Mcalister So 18:25 5:56 5 |
Curren Johnson Jr 18:41 6:01 10 |
Noah Reese Fr 18:49 6:04 12 |
Derek Marsh Sr 18:56 6:07 19 |
Ethan Holter Sr 19:02 6:08 21 |
Ben Herbst Jr 19:04 6:09 22 |
2 | Waukee Northwest 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:19 |
93:06 18:37 6:00 |
61 | Charlie Petersen Sr 18:11 5:52 1 |
Kyle Witte Sr 18:13 5:53 2 |
Austin Jones Jr 18:19 5:54 4 |
Will Gessmann Jr 18:53 6:05 16 |
Caleb Allison Jr 19:31 6:18 38 |
Joe Dombrosky Sr 19:39 6:20 49 |
Farak Haider Sr 22:03 7:07 73 |
3 | Cedar Falls 6-6-6-3-3 Gap: 0:27 |
94:56 18:59 6:07 |
96 | Lane Wunderlich Jr 18:50 6:05 14 |
Cayden Schellhorn Jr 18:50 6:05 15 |
Cameron Switzer Sr 18:56 6:06 18 |
Austin Haworth Jr 19:02 6:08 20 |
Xavier Uhrmacher Sr 19:18 6:13 29 |
Calyx Hadley Jr 19:23 6:15 34 |
Akshat Mehta Jr 19:36 6:19 43 |
4 | Norwalk 5-4-3-3-4 Gap: 0:54 |
95:08 19:02 6:08 |
106 | Zach Ung Fr 18:39 6:01 9 |
Don Agisha Jr 18:42 6:02 11 |
Caden Stumbaugh Jr 18:56 6:06 17 |
Luka Flores Jr 19:18 6:14 30 |
Tanner Merriman Jr 19:33 6:18 39 |
Grant Miller Sr 19:55 6:25 56 |
Trent Frederick Jr 20:41 6:40 66 |
5 | Dowling Catholic 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:02 |
95:40 19:08 6:10 |
131 | Patrick Warren Jr 18:37 6:00 8 |
Joe Wilwerding Jr 18:50 6:05 13 |
Timothy Sullivan Jr 19:08 6:10 24 |
Cole Nelson Jr 19:26 6:16 36 |
Aidan Klemm Sr 19:40 6:20 50 |
Jason Latta Jr 20:17 6:32 61 |
Jack Power Jr 20:18 6:33 62 |
6 | Ankeny 3-3-4-6-6 Gap: 1:08 |
95:33 19:07 6:10 |
133 | Paul Erredge Sr 18:30 5:58 6 |
Carter Smith Sr 18:36 6:00 7 |
Noa Jones Jr 19:12 6:12 27 |
Jet Bergwall Jr 19:36 6:19 45 |
Braydon Zeutenhorst Jr 19:38 6:20 48 |
Max Doyle Jr 20:10 6:30 59 |
Tommy Dewilde Sr 20:15 6:32 60 |
7 | D M Roosevelt 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:28 |
96:25 19:17 6:13 |
152 | Henry Nagle Sr 19:05 6:09 23 |
Luke Martin Jr 19:08 6:10 26 |
Jackson Grant Sr 19:14 6:12 28 |
Tyler Mccormac Sr 19:24 6:16 35 |
Alex Granados Sr 19:33 6:18 40 |
Cal Pennington Sr 19:46 6:23 53 |
Elliot Donovan Jr 19:54 6:25 55 |
8 | Ankeny Centennial 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:28 |
97:16 19:27 6:17 |
184 | Caden Rasmus Sr 19:08 6:10 25 |
Jonas Smith Jr 19:22 6:15 32 |
Graham Randell Sr 19:35 6:19 41 |
Evan Eggland Sr 19:36 6:19 42 |
Kyle Melcher Jr 19:36 6:19 44 |
Braden Miller Sr 19:38 6:20 47 |
Ty Rounds Sr 19:41 6:21 51 |
9 | Valley Wdm 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:34 |
97:39 19:32 6:18 |
201 | Jacob Mclaughlin Jr 19:19 6:14 31 |
Luke Trannel Sr 19:22 6:15 33 |
William Johnson Jr 19:27 6:16 37 |
Andy Tran Sr 19:38 6:20 46 |
Carter Streasick Jr 19:53 6:25 54 |
Andrew Croft Jr 20:10 6:30 57 |
Grayson Mcavoy Jr 20:20 6:34 63 |
10 | Ames 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:06 |
101:36 20:19 6:33 |
306 | Brett Wineinger Sr 19:43 6:22 52 |
Matthew Hehr Sr 20:10 6:30 58 |
Jared Hutson Jr 20:21 6:34 64 |
Jacob Sorenson Sr 20:33 6:38 65 |
Zach Hanson Sr 20:49 6:43 67 |
Carson Packer Sr 20:50 6:43 68 |
David Hauber Jr 21:03 6:47 69 |
11 | Indianola 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:31 |
109:36 21:55 7:04 |
366 | Deacon Evans Sr 21:06 6:48 70 |
Wyatt Guely So 21:07 6:49 71 |
Aiden Boies Fr 22:15 7:11 74 |
Cody Rowe So 22:32 7:16 75 |
Seb Cooper So 22:36 7:18 76 |
Nate Sturtz Jr 22:46 7:21 77 |
Braelon Decker So 23:15 7:30 78 |
12 | Grundy Center / Gladb 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:11 |
117:30 23:30 7:35 |
394 | Ccameron Sieh Fr 21:34 6:57 72 |
Alex Rogers So 23:20 7:32 79 |
Kaden Kaufman Fr 23:44 7:39 80 |
Dylan Oltman Sr 24:07 7:47 81 |
Keelan Vanheiden So 24:45 7:59 82 |
Wesley Latchman Jr 27:11 8:46 83 |
Caleb Knutsen Fr 27:12 8:47 84 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
95:53 19:11 6:11 |
16 | Ethan Holter Sr 19:02 6:08 1 |
Ben Herbst Jr 19:04 6:09 2 |
Jonah Sterling Sr 19:07 6:10 3 |
Ayden Lyon Sr 19:15 6:13 4 |
Logan Becker Sr 19:24 6:16 6 |
Nathan Fageroos Jr 19:37 6:20 8 |
Josh Corrigan Sr 19:52 6:24 13 |
2 | Ankeny Centennial 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:27 |
99:19 19:52 6:24 |
68 | Braden Miller Sr 19:38 6:20 9 |
Ty Rounds Sr 19:41 6:21 10 |
Joel Mccleary Sr 19:51 6:24 12 |
Bennett Blakeslee Jr 20:05 6:29 18 |
August Cowie Jr 20:05 6:29 19 |
Caden Miller Jr 20:16 6:32 26 |
Charlie Hoffman Sr 20:22 6:34 32 |
3 | D M Roosevelt 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:19 |
99:54 19:59 6:27 |
82 | Cal Pennington Sr 19:46 6:23 11 |
Elliot Donovan Jr 19:54 6:25 14 |
Sam Brown Sr 20:03 6:28 16 |
Drew Folkerts Jr 20:05 6:29 20 |
Samuel Wandera Jr 20:05 6:29 21 |
Charlie Ill Sr 20:09 6:30 22 |
Cooper Chia Jr 20:36 6:39 35 |
4 | Cedar Falls 2-2-2-3-4 Gap: 1:15 |
99:58 20:00 6:27 |
94 | Calyx Hadley Jr 19:23 6:15 5 |
Akshat Mehta Jr 19:36 6:19 7 |
Hogan Fuessel Jr 20:03 6:28 17 |
Isaiah Jennings Sr 20:17 6:33 28 |
Jens Lildholdt Sr 20:39 6:40 37 |
Brevin Kinard Jr 22:19 7:12 56 |
Carson Anton Jr 22:34 7:17 58 |
5 | Valley Wdm 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:26 |
102:00 20:24 6:35 |
156 | Andrew Croft Jr 20:10 6:30 23 |
Grayson Mcavoy Jr 20:20 6:34 30 |
Ethan Letsch Sr 20:22 6:34 33 |
Gabriel King Jr 20:32 6:37 34 |
Matt Bendinger Sr 20:36 6:39 36 |
Will Pixley Sr 20:54 6:44 40 |
Ian O'hearn Sr 22:44 7:20 60 |
6 | Dowling Catholic 8-8-6-6-6 Gap: 1:10 |
103:18 20:40 6:40 |
178 | Jason Latta Jr 20:17 6:32 27 |
Jack Power Jr 20:18 6:33 29 |
Andrew McEniry Sr 20:22 6:34 31 |
Logan Skyles Jr 20:55 6:45 41 |
Jack Williams Jr 21:27 6:55 50 |
James Barnes Sr 21:45 7:01 52 |
Nate Strawn Jr 21:59 7:05 54 |
7 | Ankeny 7-5-7-7-7 Gap: 1:39 |
104:12 20:50 6:43 |
188 | Max Doyle Jr 20:10 6:30 24 |
Tommy Dewilde Sr 20:15 6:32 25 |
Brandon Williams Sr 20:56 6:45 42 |
Braden Sauer Jr 21:01 6:47 44 |
Cameron Porath Jr 21:50 7:02 53 |
Jose Lopez Sr 22:08 7:08 55 |
Wade Shipley Jr 23:08 7:28 61 |
8 | Norwalk 5-6-8-8-8 Gap: 1:26 |
104:06 20:49 6:43 |
190 | Grant Miller Sr 19:55 6:25 15 |
Trent Frederick Jr 20:41 6:40 38 |
Payton Compton Jr 20:59 6:46 43 |
Hayden Steele Jr 21:11 6:50 46 |
Sam Strawn Jr 21:21 6:53 48 |
Josiah Howland Jr 22:38 7:18 59 |
Eli Newland Sr 23:44 7:39 62 |
9 | Ames 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:53 |
106:12 21:14 6:51 |
231 | Carson Packer Sr 20:50 6:43 39 |
David Hauber Jr 21:03 6:47 45 |
Will Copley Sr 21:11 6:50 47 |
Connor Johnson Jr 21:25 6:54 49 |
Sam Van Ryswyk Sr 21:43 7:00 51 |
Tate Meinhard Sr 22:23 7:13 57 |
Nicholas Goodman Jr 24:15 7:49 63 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:40 |
101:17 20:15 6:32 |
27 | Nathan Fageroos Jr 19:37 6:20 1 |
Josh Corrigan Sr 19:52 6:24 2 |
Chase Colton Jr 20:15 6:32 4 |
Ben Hansen Jr 20:17 6:33 6 |
Rohan Devadas Jr 21:16 6:52 14 |
Aidan Honkomp Sr 21:17 6:52 15 |
Aidan Fredericks Jr 21:25 6:54 16 |
2 | Ankeny Centennial 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:18 |
102:14 20:27 6:36 |
39 | Caden Miller Jr 20:16 6:32 5 |
Charlie Hoffman Sr 20:22 6:34 7 |
Will Blackmore Sr 20:29 6:37 8 |
Nate Hines Sr 20:33 6:38 9 |
Austin Beam Sr 20:34 6:38 10 |
Luke Thompson Jr 21:47 7:02 18 |
Avery Carlson Sr 24:05 7:46 34 |
3 | D M Roosevelt 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:43 |
104:18 20:52 6:44 |
58 | Charlie Ill Sr 20:09 6:30 3 |
Cooper Chia Jr 20:36 6:39 11 |
Payton Walker Jr 20:43 6:41 12 |
Drew Simmons Jr 21:00 6:46 13 |
Cole Spencer Jr 21:51 7:03 19 |
Jude Gaster Jr 22:42 7:19 26 |
Jacob Delange Jr 23:15 7:30 31 |
4 | Dowling Catholic 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:25 |
112:12 22:26 7:14 |
115 | James Barnes Sr 21:45 7:01 17 |
Nate Strawn Jr 21:59 7:05 20 |
Matthew Eubank Jr 22:25 7:14 23 |
Nick Kavlock Jr 22:53 7:23 27 |
Nick Pulliam Jr 23:10 7:28 28 |
John Lawler Jr 23:10 7:29 29 |
Joe Baumhover Sr 23:37 7:37 32 |
5 | Cedar Falls 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:36 |
114:40 22:56 7:24 |
133 | Brevin Kinard Jr 22:19 7:12 21 |
Carson Anton Jr 22:34 7:17 24 |
Cooper Fort Sr 22:40 7:19 25 |
Connor Doyle Jr 23:12 7:29 30 |
Carson Wirtz Jr 23:55 7:43 33 |
Aidan Kenaga Jr 24:43 7:58 37 |
Jefferson Roberts Sr 24:46 7:59 38 |
6 | Ames 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:21 |
122:14 24:27 7:53 |
172 | Tate Meinhard Sr 22:23 7:13 22 |
Nicholas Goodman Jr 24:15 7:49 35 |
Carson Enfield Jr 24:23 7:52 36 |
Alex Read Sr 25:29 8:13 39 |
Charles Duerkes Sr 25:44 8:18 40 |
Gabriel Sehmann Jr 34:39 11:11 41 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max DeRocher | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:24.2 | 5:37 | 1/29 | 8/59 | 1/20 | ||||
2 | Jack Flori | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 17:30.4 | 5:39 | 2/29 | 10/59 | 1/19 | ||||
3 | Cameron Gotto | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 17:47.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
4 | Brayden Picken | So | Johnston | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Erik Anderson | So | Ames | 17:52.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
6 | Mason Moran | So | Urbandale | 17:59.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | Brice Mcneley | So | Southeast Polk | 17:59.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Levi Stember | So | Ankeny | 17:59.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Tyler Nels | So | Pleasant Valley | 18:04.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | Alexander Wauson | So | Valley Wdm | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Jordan Zuber | So | Ankeny | 18:13.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Fabian Jarabek | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:15.3 | 5:53 | 3/29 | 14/59 | 1/18 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
13 | Justice Rathje | Fr | Ankeny | 18:16.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
14 | Calahan Rourke | So | Johnston | 18:16.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
15 | Ian Oloughlin | So | Cedar Falls | 18:19.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
16 | Patrick Wainwright | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:24.8 | 5:56 | 4/29 | 15/59 | 1/18 | ||||
17 | Luke Eckman | So | Pleasant Valley | 18:27.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
18 | Brennen Bhave | Fr | Ames | 18:28.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
19 | Aiden Farrell | So | Ankeny | 18:28.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
20 | Levi Orman | So | Valley Wdm | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
21 | Jack Considine | So | Cedar Falls | 18:29.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
22 | Brayden Vander Wilt | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:29.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
23 | Jonathan Owen | Fr | Valley Wdm | 18:34.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
24 | Nicholas Robie | Fr | Ankeny | 18:39.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
25 | Owen Wolfe | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:41.2 | 6:02 | 5/29 | 18/59 | 2/17 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
26 | John Ferguson | Fr | Cedar Falls | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
27 | Levi Evans | So | Ames | 18:43.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
28 | Mitchell Cook | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:43.6 | 6:02 | 6/29 | 19/59 | 1/17 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
29 | Alexander Baker | Fr | Urbandale | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
30 | Will Beaumont | So | D M Roosevelt | 18:48.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
31 | Ahmed Aldamak | So | Ames | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
32 | Noah Williamson | So | Ames | 18:50.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
33 | Kenyang Kenyang | So | Ames | 18:54.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
34 | Austin Lundberg | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
35 | Jake Dalmer | So | Ankeny | 19:00.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
36 | Alex Gatiba | So | Ames | 19:00.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
37 | Owen Palmer | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:01.5 | 6:08 | 7/29 | 21/59 | 2/17 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
38 | Julius Wiegand | Fr | Ankeny | 19:01.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
39 | Quinn Dow | So | Ankeny | 19:03.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
40 | Drew Peters | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 19:03.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
41 | Mark Nelson | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:04.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
42 | Zach Riley | Fr | Ankeny | 19:06.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
43 | Owen Leitzen | Fr | Hempstead | 19:11.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
44 | Rentse Dejong | So | Cedar Falls | 19:11.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
45 | Aydin Mcneley | So | Southeast Polk | 19:12.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
46 | Charlie Wilterdink | So | Southeast Polk | 19:12.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
47 | Brayden Frey | So | Cedar Falls | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
48 | Sam Quade | Fr | Norwalk | 19:14.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
49 | Brennan Lesko | So | Ankeny | 19:15.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
50 | Tyler Bailey | So | Cedar Falls | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
51 | Josh Mohan | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:18.2 | 6:14 | 8/29 | 23/59 | 2/17 | ||||
52 | Owen Evans | So | Ankeny | 19:18.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
53 | Jared Dodge | So | Waukee Northwest | 19:18.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
54 | Chase Bradley | So | Ankeny | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
55 | Drew Klemesrud | Fr | Waukee | 19:19.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
56 | Luke Hayes | So | Waukee | 19:21.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
57 | Brandon Kass | Fr | Hempstead | 19:21.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
58 | Jamison Bice | So | Norwalk | 19:23.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
59 | Joseph Payton | Fr | Ames | 19:24.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
60 | Aidan Friedel | So | Waukee Northwest | 19:24.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
61 | Kyle Almgren | So | Pleasant Valley | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
62 | Cameron Reagen | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 19:26.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
63 | Nate Hammerand | So | Urbandale | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
64 | Aammin Hassan | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:27.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
65 | Charlie Leto | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:28.3 | 6:17 | 9/29 | 25/59 | 2/17 | ||||
66 | Carl Rekow | So | Pleasant Valley | 19:28.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
67 | Aydean Bejtovic | Fr | Johnston | 19:30.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
68 | Will Houselog | Fr | Hempstead | 19:31.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
69 | Owen Martin | So | Johnston | 19:32.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
70 | Anton Hesselink | So | Cedar Falls | 19:33.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
71 | Caleb Briggs | So | Waukee Northwest | 19:33.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
72 | Alex Kottmeyer | Fr | Waukee | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
73 | Aj Mosqueda | Fr | Norwalk | 19:35.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
74 | William Parrish | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 19:35.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
75 | Evan Walker | So | Valley Wdm | 19:35.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
76 | William Giles | Fr | Urbandale | 19:37.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
77 | Sean Martin | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 19:38.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
78 | Jacob Rowe | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 19:39.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
79 | Nick Wellet | Fr | Waukee | 19:41.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
80 | Will Scott | So | Hempstead | 19:44.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
81 | Juan Reyes | So | Waukee Northwest | 19:45.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
82 | Logan Kessler | So | Norwalk | 19:45.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
83 | Payton Mergen | So | Urbandale | 19:46.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
84 | Zachary Malone | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:46.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
85 | Max Mills | Fr | Cedar Falls | 19:47.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
86 | Chase Kies | Fr | Cedar Falls | 19:47.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
87 | Sidney Shide | Fr | Urbandale | 19:48.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
88 | Evan Tollari | Fr | Southeast Polk | 19:48.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
89 | Logan Brustkern | Fr | Johnston | 19:48.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
90 | Kieran Degroote | Fr | Cedar Falls | 19:49.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
91 | Aiden Perez | Fr | Ankeny | 19:54.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
92 | Parker Millage | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 19:54.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
93 | Frank Mcevoy | So | Valley Wdm | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
94 | Cooper Smith | Fr | Urbandale | 19:56.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
95 | Jackson Warren | So | Norwalk | 19:57.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
96 | Jalen Taha | So | Waukee | 19:58.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
97 | Ben Neville | So | Johnston | 19:59.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
98 | Arthur Chen | Fr | Johnston | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
99 | Jack Perry | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 20:00.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
100 | Payton Mizer | So | Waukee | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
101 | Evan Kluesner | So | Urbandale | 20:02.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
102 | Carter Gearhart | Fr | Johnston | 20:04.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
103 | Lewis Lentsch | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:09.3 | 6:30 | 10/29 | 27/59 | 3/17 | ||||
104 | Eli Smithberg | So | D M Roosevelt | 20:09.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
105 | Vincent Frederiksen | So | Cedar Falls | 20:10.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
106 | Owen Olson | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 20:10.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
107 | William Pease | So | Cedar Falls | 20:11.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
108 | Matthew Handley | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 20:12.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
109 | Jan Luka Castillo-Mora | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:14.5 | 6:32 | 11/29 | 28/59 | 3/17 | ||||
110 | Elliot Liesland | Fr | Valley Wdm | 20:17.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
111 | Carson Cornwell | So | Johnston | 20:22.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
112 | Carson Roman | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 20:22.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
113 | Carson Tracy | So | Johnston | 20:23.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
114 | Rylan Windmiller | So | Pleasant Valley | 20:23.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
115 | Kai Hartley | So | Pleasant Valley | 20:25.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
116 | Lincoln Brown | Fr | Waukee | 20:27.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
117 | Trey Jackson | So | D M Roosevelt | 20:28.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
118 | Matthew Hanselman | So | Hempstead | 20:29.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
119 | Eli Heckert | Fr | Norwalk | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
120 | Kenny Uitermarkt | Fr | Urbandale | 20:30.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
121 | Keaton Moll | So | Valley Wdm | 20:32.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
122 | Noah Yeager | So | Ankeny | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
123 | Aiden Lange | Fr | Hempstead | 20:33.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
124 | Sean Thomas | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:34.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
125 | Reed Sievers | So | D M Roosevelt | 20:35.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
126 | Jakodi Mccaleb | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
127 | Charles Gilbertson | Fr | Marshalltown | 20:36.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
128 | Devan Hiskey | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:37.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
129 | Blake Grask | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:37.8 | 6:39 | 12/29 | 32/59 | 4/16 | ||||
130 | Nathan Moberg | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
131 | Isaac Lewis | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 20:38.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
132 | Brady Evans | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 20:39.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
133 | Greyson Veiseth | Fr | Cedar Falls | 20:39.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
134 | Xander Bingaman | So | Waukee Northwest | 20:42.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
135 | Reece Thompson | So | D M Roosevelt | 20:44.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
136 | Brock Johnson | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:44.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
137 | Henry Wiering | So | Cedar Falls | 20:44.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
138 | Caden Shockey | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 20:44.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
139 | Kiran Kothavale | So | Waukee Northwest | 20:44.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
140 | Evan Moon | Fr | Ames | 20:44.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
141 | Henry Brennan | So | Ankeny | 20:44.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
142 | Ben Meier | Fr | Valley Wdm | 20:45.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
143 | Jace Arends | So | Cedar Falls | 20:45.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
144 | Aydan Albritton | So | Southeast Polk | 20:45.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
145 | Samuel Kavlock | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:48.2 | 6:43 | 13/29 | 33/59 | 4/15 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
146 | Landon Morrow | So | Southeast Polk | 20:48.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
147 | Atticus Pottratz | So | Ankeny | 20:49.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
148 | August Vance | So | D M Roosevelt | 20:49.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
149 | Hank McGuire | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:52.2 | 6:44 | 14/29 | 34/59 | 3/13 | ||||
150 | Holden Schug | Fr | Johnston | 20:52.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
151 | Jack Carver | So | Valley Wdm | 20:52.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
152 | Sean Bendinger | Fr | Valley Wdm | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
153 | Braden Stewart | So | Cedar Falls | 20:54.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
154 | Liam Mcgrane | Fr | Cedar Falls | 20:54.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
155 | Jamison Tressler | Fr | Cedar Falls | 20:55.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
156 | Karson Johnson | So | Waukee | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
157 | Timothy Ku | So | Pleasant Valley | 20:57.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
158 | Buck Pattinson | Fr | Johnston | 20:57.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
159 | Nathan Mauro | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:03.8 | 6:48 | 15/29 | 36/59 | 3/11 | ||||
160 | Sam Smith | Fr | Cedar Falls | 21:03.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
161 | Mason Stevermer | So | Valley Wdm | 21:04.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
162 | Vincent Scherr | Fr | Hempstead | 21:05.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
163 | Tyler Brown | So | Ankeny | 21:07.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
164 | Kolby Johnson | So | Waukee Northwest | 21:07.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
165 | Willie Zhao | So | Johnston | 21:07.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
166 | Logan Dean | So | Dubuque Senior | 21:08.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
167 | Collin Comito | So | Dowling Catholic | 21:09.5 | 6:50 | 16/29 | 37/59 | 3/11 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
168 | Braxton Cleveland | So | Waukee | 21:09.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
169 | Owen Kouba | So | Valley Wdm | 21:09.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
170 | Connor Martin | Fr | Cedar Falls | 21:09.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
171 | Alex Jorgensen | Fr | Waukee | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
172 | Jett Jansen | Fr | Marshalltown | 21:12.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
173 | Mitch Driscoll | So | Johnston | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
174 | Roan Walsmith | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 21:15.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
175 | Henry Ha | Jr | Ankeny | 21:15.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
176 | Brendon Zheng | Fr | Hempstead | 21:15.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
177 | Alton Ladd | Fr | Valley Wdm | 21:15.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
178 | Nolan Reese | So | Cedar Falls | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
179 | Schirrmeister Contreras | Fr | Waukee | 21:18.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
180 | Trevor Huegerich | So | Cedar Falls | 21:19.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
181 | Jacob Zimmerman | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 21:20.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
182 | Jack Riley | Fr | Southeast Polk | 21:20.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
183 | Larson De Boer | Fr | Urbandale | 21:21.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
184 | Zach Landin | So | Waukee | 21:21.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
185 | Chase Jesperson | So | Ankeny Centennial | 21:22.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
186 | Tyler Moody | So | Cedar Falls | 21:23.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
187 | Garrett Rohden | Fr | Johnston | 21:24.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
188 | David Zhang | Fr | Johnston | 21:25.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
189 | Obadiah Northway | Fr | Ames | 21:25.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
190 | Charlie Branscomb | So | Dubuque Senior | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
191 | Collin O'bryon | So | Cedar Falls | 21:27.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
192 | Carter Halvorson | So | Cedar Falls | 21:27.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
193 | Gavin Vanbrocklin | So | Cedar Falls | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
194 | Cohen Breitbach | Fr | Hempstead | 21:29.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
195 | Elias Thompson | Fr | Ames | 21:31.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
196 | Cainan Osborn | So | Dowling Catholic | 21:33.3 | 6:57 | 17/29 | 39/59 | 3/11 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
197 | Ryan Sample | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 21:34.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
198 | Boston Shaw | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 21:34.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
199 | Alex Schumacher | Fr | Southeast Polk | 21:35.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
200 | Adam Klocke | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:37.9 | 6:59 | 18/29 | 40/59 | 3/11 | ||||
201 | Isaiah Mayfield | Fr | Cedar Falls | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
202 | Jake Gray | Fr | Cedar Falls | 21:42.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
203 | Eli Weimer | Fr | Cedar Falls | 21:43.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
204 | Luis Monge | Fr | Marshalltown | 21:46.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
205 | Reed Swartz | So | Marshalltown | 21:52.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
206 | Carson Fenster | So | Norwalk | 21:53.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
207 | Jack Wang | So | Johnston | 21:54.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
208 | Kaden Keomala | Fr | Southeast Polk | 21:56.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
209 | Aristo Herrera | Fr | Marshalltown | 21:57.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
210 | Keegan Sherwood | So | Ankeny Centennial | 21:57.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
211 | Owen Hovick | So | Ankeny Centennial | 21:59.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
212 | Ben Couvillon | So | Johnston | 21:59.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
213 | Isaac Benscooter | Fr | Marshalltown | 21:59.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
214 | Dan Murano | So | Valley Wdm | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
215 | Logan Corwin | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 22:01.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
216 | Gavin Moore | So | Urbandale | 22:08.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
217 | Grant Wellington | Fr | Ames | 22:09.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
218 | Brett Gifford | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:10.5 | 7:09 | 19/29 | 43/59 | 2/10 | ||||
219 | Caleb Carratt | So | Ankeny | 22:13.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
220 | Boston Mendenhall | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 22:14.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
221 | Gavin Boliver | So | Johnston | 22:17.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
222 | Andrew Bogue | Fr | Johnston | 22:18.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
223 | Carson Mcconkey | So | Norwalk | 22:20.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
224 | Cameron White | Fr | Johnston | 22:20.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
225 | Porter Mendenhall | So | Waukee Northwest | 22:20.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
226 | Logan Plourde | So | Norwalk | 22:22.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
227 | Kael Lawler | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:23.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
228 | Logan Frink | Fr | Waukee | 22:24.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
229 | Tyson Hathaway | So | Valley Wdm | 22:25.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
230 | Zane Hastich | Fr | Southeast Polk | 22:32.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
231 | Helton Jay | So | Marshalltown | 22:40.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
232 | Theo Johnson | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:44.7 | 7:20 | 20/29 | 45/59 | 3/9 | ||||
233 | Sam Pawlowski | Fr | Urbandale | 22:44.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
234 | Nik Hudak | So | Urbandale | 23:00.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
235 | Ian Meyer | So | Marshalltown | 23:05.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
236 | Kager Kramer | Fr | Marshalltown | 23:05.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
237 | Tyler Brennan | So | Ankeny Centennial | 23:06.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
238 | Kyran Stanfield | So | Marshalltown | 23:12.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
239 | Zach Peters | Fr | Ames | 23:13.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
240 | Hao Xu | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
241 | Spencer Eldridge | Fr | Cedar Falls | 23:19.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
242 | Ty Walker | So | Ankeny Centennial | 23:20.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
243 | Caden Beland | So | Cedar Falls | 23:23.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
244 | Isaac Pence | So | Cedar Falls | 23:26.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
245 | Jett Didelot | Fr | Hempstead | 23:30.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
246 | Finn Kinkaid | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 23:30.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
247 | Bodie Wheeler | So | Johnston | 23:31.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
248 | Alex Dixon | So | Dubuque Senior | 23:31.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
249 | Lucas Bantz | Fr | Marshalltown | 23:36.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
250 | Alex Imig | So | Valley Wdm | 23:36.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
251 | Oliver Ill | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 23:37.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
252 | Trent Paugh | Fr | Ankeny | 23:38.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
253 | Anderson Block | Fr | Cedar Falls | 23:39.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
254 | Ryne Copple | Fr | Norwalk | 23:42.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
255 | Elliot Olsen | So | Cedar Falls | 23:47.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
256 | Max Young | Fr | Waukee | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
257 | Jon Hudak | So | Urbandale | 23:48.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
258 | Samuel O'hair | So | Cedar Falls | 23:49.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
259 | Monte Sprank | So | Dubuque Senior | 23:49.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
260 | Jacob Christen | Fr | Marshalltown | 23:50.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
261 | Alex Eichhorn | So | Ames | 23:52.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
262 | Daniel Bonilla | Fr | Urbandale | 24:00.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
263 | Dhruv Chatterjee | So | Waukee | 24:09.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
264 | Max Swaner | So | Waukee Northwest | 24:17.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
265 | Sam Sparks | So | Urbandale | 24:19.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
266 | Joel Chan | So | D M Roosevelt | 24:25 | 7:53 | |||||||
267 | Jack Brooks | So | Johnston | 24:25.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
268 | James Bridenstein | So | Ankeny | 24:25.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
269 | Matthew Pierson | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 24:26.8 | 7:53 | 21/29 | 50/59 | 4/8 | ||||
270 | Maxamine Janelle | So | Ankeny Centennial | 24:31.3 | 7:55 | |||||||
271 | Carson Blaker | So | Ankeny Centennial | 24:32.2 | 7:55 | |||||||
272 | Mateo Holcomb | Fr | Urbandale | 24:33.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
273 | Caleb Whaley | So | Ankeny Centennial | 24:41.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
274 | Nate Powers | Fr | Urbandale | 24:41.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
275 | John Schindel | So | Ames | 24:48 | 8:00 | |||||||
276 | Sawyer Evans | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 24:48.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
277 | Ben Hemmer | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 24:49.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
278 | Carson Snyder | So | Marshalltown | 24:49.6 | 8:01 | |||||||
279 | Michael Conway | So | Ankeny Centennial | 25:03.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
280 | Garang Kear | So | Ames | 25:10.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
281 | Jacob Castell | Fr | Bcluw | 25:11.7 | 8:08 | |||||||
282 | Noah Fisher | Fr | Urbandale | 25:12 | 8:08 | |||||||
283 | Jonah Rowland | Fr | Johnston | 25:18.6 | 8:10 | |||||||
284 | Joshua Janni | Fr | Johnston | 25:21.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
285 | Rowan Miller | Fr | Cedar Falls | 25:25 | 8:12 | |||||||
286 | Richard Mansour | So | Johnston | 25:30.1 | 8:14 | |||||||
287 | Eli Mcgee | Fr | Johnston | 25:30.8 | 8:14 | |||||||
288 | Nabil Sajid | So | Waukee | 25:31.4 | 8:14 | |||||||
289 | Gabriel Ireland | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 25:31.6 | 8:14 | 22/29 | 51/59 | 3/7 | ||||
290 | Vincent Sacco | So | Cedar Falls | 25:36.8 | 8:16 | |||||||
291 | Walker Taylor | Fr | Cedar Falls | 25:39.9 | 8:17 | |||||||
292 | Tyler Zhang | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 25:43.7 | 8:18 | |||||||
293 | Bennet Neipert | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 25:44.2 | 8:18 | |||||||
294 | Noah Olson-Daniel | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 25:46.6 | 8:19 | 23/29 | 52/59 | 3/4 | ||||
295 | Cooper Stein | Fr | Valley Wdm | 25:52.6 | 8:21 | |||||||
296 | Evan Ullestad | Fr | Valley Wdm | 25:52.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
297 | Davion Slick-driscoll | So | Meskwaki Settlement | 25:57.6 | 8:22 | |||||||
298 | Colton Donaldson | Fr | Bcluw | 26:00.2 | 8:23 | |||||||
299 | Larry Li | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 26:00.5 | 8:23 | 24/29 | 53/59 | 3/3 | ||||
300 | Carson Mears | So | Waukee Northwest | 26:02.2 | 8:24 | |||||||
301 | Garang Deng | Fr | Ames | 26:02.5 | 8:24 | |||||||
302 | Isaac Coronel | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 26:04.6 | 8:25 | |||||||
303 | Victor Njane | Fr | Waukee | 26:10.5 | 8:27 | |||||||
304 | Parker Gooding | Fr | Marshalltown | 26:14.9 | 8:28 | |||||||
305 | Anders Swanson | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 26:16.8 | 8:29 | |||||||
306 | Angel Mcdougall | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 26:18.7 | 8:29 | |||||||
307 | Preston Block | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 26:19.4 | 8:29 | |||||||
308 | Mustafa Miari | So | Ankeny Centennial | 26:20 | 8:30 | |||||||
309 | Devan Renes | So | D M Hoover | 26:21.8 | 8:30 | |||||||
310 | Justice Parkey | Fr | D M Hoover | 26:25.5 | 8:31 | |||||||
311 | Tiago Colton | Fr | Ames | 26:29.7 | 8:33 | |||||||
312 | Matthew Hammerand | So | Urbandale | 26:30.1 | 8:33 | |||||||
313 | Dylan Porter | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 26:30.4 | 8:33 | 25/29 | 54/59 | 3/3 | ||||
314 | John Kacmarynski | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 26:30.8 | 8:33 | 26/29 | 55/59 | 3/3 | ||||
315 | Shreyas Shrestha | Fr | Johnston | 26:33 | 8:34 | |||||||
316 | Derek Foht | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 26:38.4 | 8:36 | |||||||
317 | Sebastain Rothert | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 26:38.5 | 8:36 | |||||||
318 | Leo Klemm | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 26:40.4 | 8:36 | 27/29 | 56/59 | 3/3 | ||||
319 | Isaiah Haveman | Fr | Ames | 26:41.4 | 8:37 | |||||||
320 | Aidan Sash | So | Dowling Catholic | 26:46.1 | 8:38 | 28/29 | 57/59 | 3/3 | ||||
321 | Sreehari Kumaresh | So | Waukee Northwest | 26:49.5 | 8:39 | |||||||
322 | Aidan Basinger | Fr | Norwalk | 26:50.8 | 8:40 | |||||||
323 | Finn Graziano | Fr | Waukee | 26:55.6 | 8:41 | |||||||
324 | Ben Tournier | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 27:00.8 | 8:43 | |||||||
325 | Blake Schimonitz | Fr | Valley Wdm | 27:01.2 | 8:43 | |||||||
326 | Severo Rodriguez | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 27:01.5 | 8:43 | 29/29 | 58/59 | 2/2 | ||||
327 | Mason Liddle | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 27:11.7 | 8:46 | |||||||
328 | Aiden Petry | Fr | Norwalk | 27:16.8 | 8:48 | |||||||
329 | Jackson Grossnickle | Fr | Ankeny | 27:20.6 | 8:49 | |||||||
330 | Carter Enos | Fr | Norwalk | 27:24.8 | 8:51 | |||||||
331 | Maddox Wajda | Fr | Valley Wdm | 27:38 | 8:55 | |||||||
332 | Jake Scott | So | D M Roosevelt | 27:43.1 | 8:56 | |||||||
333 | Jonah Gerjets | So | Ankeny Centennial | 27:57.1 | 9:01 | |||||||
334 | Cade Taylor | So | Ames | 28:02.7 | 9:03 | |||||||
335 | Tarik Cowman | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 28:05.1 | 9:04 | |||||||
336 | Ryan Johnson | So | Valley Wdm | 28:06.4 | 9:04 | |||||||
337 | Malakai Vance | Fr | Urbandale | 28:14.7 | 9:07 | |||||||
338 | Tucker Wedgwood | So | Bcluw | 28:21.4 | 9:09 | |||||||
339 | Riley Tigges | So | Hempstead | 28:23.3 | 9:09 | |||||||
340 | Rohwen Smith | So | Ankeny | 28:24.4 | 9:10 | |||||||
341 | Docken Haas | So | Waukee Northwest | 28:27.1 | 9:11 | |||||||
342 | Ryan Traynor | Fr | Valley Wdm | 29:05.1 | 9:23 | |||||||
343 | Elijah Bond | Fr | Bcluw | 29:08.3 | 9:24 | |||||||
344 | Noah Pargas | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 30:28.7 | 9:50 | |||||||
345 | Teddy Ruppel | So | Dubuque Senior | 30:39.6 | 9:53 | |||||||
346 | Sid Johnson | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 33:35.3 | 10:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:17 |
90:16 18:03 5:49 |
56 | Max DeRocher So 17:24 5:37 1 |
Jack Flori Fr 17:30 5:39 2 |
Fabian Jarabek So 18:15 5:53 12 |
Patrick Wainwright So 18:25 5:56 16 |
Owen Wolfe Fr 18:41 6:02 25 |
Mitchell Cook So 18:44 6:02 28 |
Owen Palmer So 19:02 6:08 37 |
2 | Ankeny 7-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
91:38 18:20 5:55 |
75 | Levi Stember So 18:00 5:48 8 |
Jordan Zuber So 18:14 5:53 11 |
Justice Rathje Fr 18:16 5:54 13 |
Aiden Farrell So 18:29 5:58 19 |
Nicholas Robie Fr 18:40 6:01 24 |
Jake Dalmer So 19:00 6:08 35 |
Julius Wiegand Fr 19:02 6:08 38 |
3 | Ames 4-5-4-4-3 Gap: 0:58 |
92:44 18:33 5:59 |
113 | Erik Anderson So 17:52 5:46 5 |
Brennen Bhave Fr 18:28 5:57 18 |
Levi Evans So 18:44 6:02 27 |
Ahmed Aldamak So 18:50 6:05 31 |
Noah Williamson So 18:50 6:05 32 |
Kenyang Kenyang So 18:54 6:06 33 |
Alex Gatiba So 19:01 6:08 36 |
4 | Pleasant Valley 2-2-2-3-4 Gap: 1:38 |
92:48 18:34 5:59 |
122 | Cameron Gotto Fr 17:47 5:44 3 |
Tyler Nels So 18:04 5:50 9 |
Luke Eckman So 18:28 5:57 17 |
Drew Peters Fr 19:04 6:09 39 |
Kyle Almgren So 19:25 6:16 54 |
Carl Rekow So 19:28 6:17 58 |
William Parrish Fr 19:35 6:19 66 |
5 | Cedar Falls 9-8-6-5-5 Gap: 0:53 |
93:57 18:47 6:04 |
149 | Ian Oloughlin So 18:20 5:55 15 |
Jack Considine So 18:29 5:58 21 |
John Ferguson Fr 18:43 6:02 26 |
Rentse Dejong So 19:12 6:12 42 |
Brayden Frey So 19:13 6:12 45 |
Tyler Bailey So 19:16 6:13 47 |
Anton Hesselink So 19:34 6:19 62 |
6 | Valley Wdm 8-6-5-6-6 Gap: 1:45 |
94:46 18:57 6:07 |
200 | Alexander Wauson So 18:11 5:52 10 |
Levi Orman So 18:29 5:58 20 |
Jonathan Owen Fr 18:35 6:00 23 |
Evan Walker So 19:36 6:19 67 |
Frank Mcevoy So 19:56 6:26 80 |
Elliot Liesland Fr 20:18 6:33 90 |
Keaton Moll So 20:33 6:38 95 |
7 | Johnston 3-3-7-7-7 Gap: 2:00 |
94:56 18:59 6:07 |
217 | Brayden Picken So 17:48 5:45 4 |
Calahan Rourke So 18:16 5:54 14 |
Aydean Bejtovic Fr 19:30 6:18 59 |
Owen Martin So 19:33 6:18 61 |
Logan Brustkern Fr 19:48 6:23 79 |
Ben Neville So 20:00 6:27 84 |
Arthur Chen Fr 20:00 6:27 85 |
8 | Ankeny Centennial 10-10-10-8-8 Gap: 1:17 |
95:48 19:10 6:11 |
229 | Brayden Vander Wilt Fr 18:30 5:58 22 |
Austin Lundberg Fr 18:59 6:07 34 |
Mark Nelson Fr 19:05 6:09 40 |
Aammin Hassan Fr 19:28 6:17 57 |
Zachary Malone Fr 19:47 6:23 76 |
Sean Thomas Fr 20:34 6:38 97 |
Chase Jesperson So 21:22 6:54 108 |
9 | Urbandale 5-7-8-9-9 Gap: 1:47 |
95:35 19:07 6:10 |
234 | Mason Moran So 17:59 5:48 6 |
Alexander Baker Fr 18:44 6:03 29 |
Nate Hammerand So 19:27 6:16 56 |
William Giles Fr 19:38 6:20 68 |
Payton Mergen So 19:47 6:23 75 |
Sidney Shide Fr 19:48 6:23 77 |
Cooper Smith Fr 19:56 6:26 81 |
10 | Southeast Polk 6-9-9-10-10 Gap: 2:38 |
96:50 19:22 6:15 |
273 | Brice Mcneley So 17:59 5:48 7 |
Aydin Mcneley So 19:13 6:12 43 |
Charlie Wilterdink So 19:13 6:12 44 |
Evan Tollari Fr 19:48 6:23 78 |
Devan Hiskey Fr 20:37 6:39 101 |
Nathan Moberg Fr 20:38 6:39 102 |
Brock Johnson Fr 20:45 6:41 104 |
11 | Waukee 15-14-13-12-11 Gap: 0:40 |
97:55 19:35 6:19 |
317 | Drew Klemesrud Fr 19:19 6:14 49 |
Luke Hayes So 19:21 6:15 50 |
Alex Kottmeyer Fr 19:34 6:19 64 |
Nick Wellet Fr 19:41 6:21 71 |
Jalen Taha So 19:59 6:27 83 |
Payton Mizer So 20:02 6:28 86 |
Lincoln Brown Fr 20:27 6:36 91 |
11 | Hempstead 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 1:18 |
98:19 19:40 6:21 |
317 | Owen Leitzen Fr 19:12 6:12 41 |
Brandon Kass Fr 19:21 6:15 51 |
Will Houselog Fr 19:32 6:18 60 |
Will Scott So 19:44 6:22 72 |
Matthew Hanselman So 20:30 6:37 93 |
Aiden Lange Fr 20:34 6:38 96 |
Vincent Scherr Fr 21:06 6:48 105 |
13 | Norwalk 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 0:43 |
97:57 19:35 6:19 |
319 | Sam Quade Fr 19:15 6:13 46 |
Jamison Bice So 19:24 6:15 52 |
Aj Mosqueda Fr 19:35 6:19 65 |
Logan Kessler So 19:46 6:23 74 |
Jackson Warren So 19:57 6:26 82 |
Eli Heckert Fr 20:30 6:37 94 |
Carson Fenster So 21:53 7:04 112 |
14 | Waukee Northwest 14-15-15-13-14 Gap: 0:52 |
98:13 19:39 6:20 |
325 | Jared Dodge So 19:19 6:14 48 |
Aidan Friedel So 19:25 6:16 53 |
Caleb Briggs So 19:34 6:19 63 |
Juan Reyes So 19:46 6:22 73 |
Owen Olson Fr 20:10 6:30 88 |
Matthew Handley Fr 20:13 6:31 89 |
Xander Bingaman So 20:43 6:41 103 |
15 | D M Roosevelt 11-11-12-15-15 Gap: 1:39 |
98:32 19:42 6:21 |
333 | Will Beaumont So 18:49 6:04 30 |
Cameron Reagen Fr 19:26 6:16 55 |
Sean Martin Fr 19:38 6:20 69 |
Eli Smithberg So 20:10 6:30 87 |
Trey Jackson So 20:28 6:36 92 |
Reed Sievers So 20:36 6:39 98 |
Jakodi Mccaleb Fr 20:36 6:39 99 |
16 | Dubuque Senior 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 3:52 |
109:01 21:48 7:02 |
518 | Jacob Rowe Fr 19:39 6:20 70 |
Logan Dean So 21:09 6:49 106 |
Charlie Branscomb So 21:26 6:55 109 |
Hao Xu Fr 23:16 7:30 116 |
Finn Kinkaid Fr 23:31 7:35 117 |
Alex Dixon So 23:32 7:35 118 |
Monte Sprank So 23:49 7:41 119 |
17 | Marshalltown 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:21 |
107:25 21:29 6:56 |
541 | Charles Gilbertson Fr 20:37 6:39 100 |
Jett Jansen Fr 21:12 6:50 107 |
Luis Monge Fr 21:46 7:01 110 |
Reed Swartz So 21:52 7:03 111 |
Aristo Herrera Fr 21:58 7:05 113 |
Isaac Benscooter Fr 22:00 7:06 114 |
Helton Jay So 22:41 7:19 115 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 3-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
95:28 19:06 6:10 |
33 | Jake Dalmer So 19:00 6:08 3 |
Julius Wiegand Fr 19:02 6:08 6 |
Quinn Dow So 19:04 6:09 7 |
Zach Riley Fr 19:07 6:10 8 |
Brennan Lesko So 19:16 6:13 9 |
Owen Evans So 19:19 6:14 12 |
Chase Bradley So 19:19 6:14 13 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:26 |
96:41 19:20 6:14 |
63 | Mitchell Cook So 18:44 6:02 1 |
Owen Palmer So 19:02 6:08 5 |
Josh Mohan Fr 19:18 6:14 11 |
Charlie Leto So 19:28 6:17 15 |
Lewis Lentsch Fr 20:09 6:30 31 |
Jan Luka Castillo-Mora Fr 20:15 6:32 35 |
Blake Grask Fr 20:38 6:39 50 |
3 | Cedar Falls 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:34 |
98:15 19:39 6:20 |
88 | Tyler Bailey So 19:16 6:13 10 |
Anton Hesselink So 19:34 6:19 17 |
Max Mills Fr 19:48 6:23 19 |
Chase Kies Fr 19:48 6:23 20 |
Kieran Degroote Fr 19:50 6:24 22 |
Vincent Frederiksen So 20:10 6:30 32 |
William Pease So 20:12 6:31 33 |
4 | Pleasant Valley 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:54 |
99:21 19:52 6:25 |
122 | Carl Rekow So 19:28 6:17 16 |
William Parrish Fr 19:35 6:19 18 |
Parker Millage Fr 19:55 6:25 23 |
Jack Perry Fr 20:00 6:27 27 |
Carson Roman Fr 20:23 6:34 38 |
Rylan Windmiller So 20:24 6:35 40 |
Kai Hartley So 20:26 6:35 41 |
5 | Johnston 7-7-7-6-5 Gap: 0:24 |
100:50 20:10 6:30 |
157 | Ben Neville So 20:00 6:27 25 |
Arthur Chen Fr 20:00 6:27 26 |
Carter Gearhart Fr 20:05 6:29 30 |
Carson Cornwell So 20:23 6:34 37 |
Carson Tracy So 20:23 6:35 39 |
Holden Schug Fr 20:52 6:44 63 |
Buck Pattinson Fr 20:57 6:46 67 |
6 | Ames 2-1-3-4-6 Gap: 2:32 |
99:31 19:54 6:25 |
160 | Kenyang Kenyang So 18:54 6:06 2 |
Alex Gatiba So 19:01 6:08 4 |
Joseph Payton Fr 19:25 6:16 14 |
Evan Moon Fr 20:45 6:42 58 |
Obadiah Northway Fr 21:26 6:55 82 |
Elias Thompson Fr 21:32 6:57 84 |
Grant Wellington Fr 22:10 7:09 94 |
7 | Urbandale 6-6-6-6-7 Gap: 1:33 |
101:39 20:20 6:33 |
197 | Sidney Shide Fr 19:48 6:23 21 |
Cooper Smith Fr 19:56 6:26 24 |
Evan Kluesner So 20:03 6:28 29 |
Kenny Uitermarkt Fr 20:30 6:37 44 |
Larson De Boer Fr 21:21 6:53 79 |
Gavin Moore So 22:08 7:08 93 |
Sam Pawlowski Fr 22:45 7:20 99 |
8 | D M Roosevelt 14-11-11-9-8 Gap: 0:14 |
103:25 20:41 6:40 |
265 | Reed Sievers So 20:36 6:39 48 |
Jakodi Mccaleb Fr 20:36 6:39 49 |
Isaac Lewis Fr 20:39 6:40 52 |
Reece Thompson So 20:44 6:41 54 |
August Vance So 20:50 6:43 62 |
Roan Walsmith Fr 21:15 6:51 74 |
Logan Corwin Fr 22:02 7:06 92 |
9 | Valley Wdm 10-9-9-10-9 Gap: 0:36 |
103:22 20:40 6:40 |
269 | Elliot Liesland Fr 20:18 6:33 36 |
Keaton Moll So 20:33 6:38 45 |
Ben Meier Fr 20:45 6:42 59 |
Jack Carver So 20:53 6:44 64 |
Sean Bendinger Fr 20:54 6:45 65 |
Mason Stevermer So 21:05 6:48 68 |
Owen Kouba So 21:10 6:50 72 |
10 | Waukee Northwest 9-10-10-8-10 Gap: 0:55 |
103:33 20:43 6:41 |
270 | Matthew Handley Fr 20:13 6:31 34 |
Xander Bingaman So 20:43 6:41 53 |
Caden Shockey Fr 20:45 6:42 56 |
Kiran Kothavale So 20:45 6:42 57 |
Kolby Johnson So 21:08 6:49 70 |
Jacob Zimmerman Fr 21:21 6:53 77 |
Ryan Sample Fr 21:35 6:58 85 |
11 | Waukee 8-8-8-11-11 Gap: 1:08 |
103:45 20:45 6:42 |
280 | Payton Mizer So 20:02 6:28 28 |
Lincoln Brown Fr 20:27 6:36 42 |
Karson Johnson So 20:56 6:45 66 |
Braxton Cleveland So 21:10 6:50 71 |
Alex Jorgensen Fr 21:10 6:50 73 |
Schirrmeister Contreras Fr 21:18 6:52 76 |
Zach Landin So 21:22 6:53 80 |
12 | Southeast Polk 15-12-12-12-12 Gap: 0:43 |
104:18 20:52 6:44 |
305 | Nathan Moberg Fr 20:38 6:39 51 |
Brock Johnson Fr 20:45 6:41 55 |
Aydan Albritton So 20:46 6:42 60 |
Landon Morrow So 20:49 6:43 61 |
Jack Riley Fr 21:21 6:53 78 |
Alex Schumacher Fr 21:36 6:58 86 |
Kaden Keomala Fr 21:57 7:05 88 |
13 | Hempstead 12-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:57 |
107:55 21:35 6:58 |
378 | Aiden Lange Fr 20:34 6:38 46 |
Vincent Scherr Fr 21:06 6:48 69 |
Brendon Zheng Fr 21:16 6:51 75 |
Cohen Breitbach Fr 21:30 6:56 83 |
Jett Didelot Fr 23:31 7:35 105 |
Riley Tigges So 28:23 9:09 117 |
|
14 | Ankeny Centennial 13-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:49 |
108:17 21:39 6:59 |
404 | Sean Thomas Fr 20:34 6:38 47 |
Chase Jesperson So 21:22 6:54 81 |
Keegan Sherwood So 21:58 7:05 89 |
Owen Hovick So 21:59 7:06 90 |
Kael Lawler Fr 22:23 7:13 97 |
Tyler Brennan So 23:06 7:27 102 |
Ty Walker So 23:20 7:32 104 |
15 | Norwalk 11-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:13 |
110:49 22:10 7:09 |
429 | Eli Heckert Fr 20:30 6:37 43 |
Carson Fenster So 21:53 7:04 87 |
Carson Mcconkey So 22:20 7:12 95 |
Logan Plourde So 22:22 7:13 96 |
Ryne Copple Fr 23:43 7:39 108 |
Aidan Basinger Fr 26:51 8:40 114 |
Aiden Petry Fr 27:17 8:48 116 |
16 | Marshalltown 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:13 |
114:04 22:49 7:22 |
493 | Isaac Benscooter Fr 22:00 7:06 91 |
Helton Jay So 22:41 7:19 98 |
Ian Meyer So 23:06 7:27 100 |
Kager Kramer Fr 23:06 7:27 101 |
Kyran Stanfield So 23:12 7:29 103 |
Lucas Bantz Fr 23:36 7:37 107 |
Jacob Christen Fr 23:51 7:41 110 |
17 | Dubuque Senior 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 3:07 |
126:57 25:23 8:11 |
551 | Alex Dixon So 23:32 7:35 106 |
Monte Sprank So 23:49 7:41 109 |
Preston Block Fr 26:19 8:29 111 |
Derek Foht Fr 26:38 8:36 112 |
Sebastain Rothert Fr 26:39 8:36 113 |
Mason Liddle Fr 27:12 8:46 115 |
Teddy Ruppel So 30:40 9:53 118 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
99:50 19:58 6:26 |
24 | Owen Evans So 19:19 6:14 1 |
Chase Bradley So 19:19 6:14 2 |
Aiden Perez Fr 19:54 6:25 3 |
Noah Yeager So 20:33 6:38 7 |
Henry Brennan So 20:45 6:42 11 |
Atticus Pottratz So 20:49 6:43 14 |
Tyler Brown So 21:07 6:49 22 |
2 | Cedar Falls 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
102:32 20:30 6:37 |
40 | Vincent Frederiksen So 20:10 6:30 4 |
William Pease So 20:12 6:31 5 |
Greyson Veiseth Fr 20:40 6:40 9 |
Henry Wiering So 20:45 6:41 10 |
Jace Arends So 20:46 6:42 12 |
Braden Stewart So 20:54 6:45 17 |
Liam Mcgrane Fr 20:54 6:45 18 |
3 | Dowling Catholic 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:49 |
103:37 20:43 6:41 |
62 | Jan Luka Castillo-Mora Fr 20:15 6:32 6 |
Blake Grask Fr 20:38 6:39 8 |
Samuel Kavlock Fr 20:48 6:43 13 |
Hank McGuire Fr 20:52 6:44 15 |
Nathan Mauro Fr 21:04 6:48 20 |
Collin Comito So 21:10 6:50 24 |
Cainan Osborn So 21:33 6:57 35 |
4 | Johnston 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:32 |
105:36 21:07 6:49 |
116 | Holden Schug Fr 20:52 6:44 16 |
Buck Pattinson Fr 20:57 6:46 19 |
Willie Zhao So 21:08 6:49 23 |
Mitch Driscoll So 21:14 6:51 26 |
Garrett Rohden Fr 21:24 6:54 32 |
David Zhang Fr 21:26 6:55 33 |
Jack Wang So 21:55 7:04 38 |
5 | Valley Wdm 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:21 |
107:56 21:35 6:58 |
159 | Mason Stevermer So 21:05 6:48 21 |
Owen Kouba So 21:10 6:50 25 |
Alton Ladd Fr 21:16 6:52 28 |
Dan Murano So 22:00 7:06 39 |
Tyson Hathaway So 22:26 7:14 46 |
Alex Imig So 23:37 7:37 52 |
Cooper Stein Fr 25:53 8:21 74 |
6 | Waukee Northwest 8-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:00 |
109:05 21:49 7:02 |
190 | Jacob Zimmerman Fr 21:21 6:53 30 |
Ryan Sample Fr 21:35 6:58 36 |
Boston Shaw Fr 21:35 6:58 37 |
Boston Mendenhall Fr 22:15 7:11 43 |
Porter Mendenhall So 22:21 7:12 44 |
Max Swaner So 24:18 7:50 59 |
Ben Hemmer Fr 24:49 8:00 68 |
7 | Waukee 7-6-7-7-7 Gap: 2:51 |
113:01 22:36 7:17 |
217 | Schirrmeister Contreras Fr 21:18 6:52 29 |
Zach Landin So 21:22 6:53 31 |
Logan Frink Fr 22:24 7:14 45 |
Max Young Fr 23:48 7:41 54 |
Dhruv Chatterjee So 24:09 7:47 58 |
Nabil Sajid So 25:31 8:14 71 |
Victor Njane Fr 26:11 8:27 76 |
8 | Urbandale 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:52 |
115:42 23:08 7:28 |
248 | Gavin Moore So 22:08 7:08 41 |
Sam Pawlowski Fr 22:45 7:20 47 |
Nik Hudak So 23:01 7:25 48 |
Jon Hudak So 23:48 7:41 55 |
Daniel Bonilla Fr 24:00 7:45 57 |
Sam Sparks So 24:20 7:51 60 |
Mateo Holcomb Fr 24:34 7:55 64 |
8 | Ames 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:16 |
115:36 23:07 7:28 |
248 | Elias Thompson Fr 21:32 6:57 34 |
Grant Wellington Fr 22:10 7:09 42 |
Zach Peters Fr 23:14 7:30 50 |
Alex Eichhorn So 23:53 7:42 56 |
John Schindel So 24:48 8:00 66 |
Garang Kear So 25:10 8:07 70 |
Garang Deng Fr 26:03 8:24 75 |
8 | D M Roosevelt 6-8-8-8-9 Gap: 3:33 |
116:08 23:14 7:30 |
248 | Roan Walsmith Fr 21:15 6:51 27 |
Logan Corwin Fr 22:02 7:06 40 |
Oliver Ill Fr 23:37 7:37 53 |
Joel Chan So 24:25 7:53 61 |
Sawyer Evans Fr 24:49 8:00 67 |
Bennet Neipert Fr 25:44 8:18 73 |
Anders Swanson Fr 26:17 8:29 77 |
11 | Ankeny Centennial 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:35 |
120:11 24:02 7:45 |
290 | Tyler Brennan So 23:06 7:27 49 |
Ty Walker So 23:20 7:32 51 |
Maxamine Janelle So 24:31 7:55 62 |
Carson Blaker So 24:32 7:55 63 |
Caleb Whaley So 24:41 7:58 65 |
Michael Conway So 25:03 8:05 69 |
Tyler Zhang Fr 25:44 8:18 72 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cedar Falls 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
104:58 21:00 6:46 |
22 | Braden Stewart So 20:54 6:45 2 |
Liam Mcgrane Fr 20:54 6:45 3 |
Jamison Tressler Fr 20:56 6:45 4 |
Sam Smith Fr 21:04 6:48 5 |
Connor Martin Fr 21:10 6:50 8 |
Nolan Reese So 21:18 6:52 10 |
Trevor Huegerich So 21:20 6:53 11 |
2 | Ankeny 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:49 |
109:04 21:49 7:02 |
59 | Atticus Pottratz So 20:49 6:43 1 |
Tyler Brown So 21:07 6:49 6 |
Henry Ha Jr 21:16 6:51 9 |
Caleb Carratt So 22:14 7:10 18 |
Trent Paugh Fr 23:38 7:38 25 |
James Bridenstein So 24:26 7:53 28 |
Jackson Grossnickle Fr 27:21 8:49 51 |
3 | Dowling Catholic 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:35 |
109:16 21:51 7:03 |
73 | Collin Comito So 21:10 6:50 7 |
Cainan Osborn So 21:33 6:57 13 |
Adam Klocke Fr 21:38 6:59 14 |
Brett Gifford So 22:11 7:09 17 |
Theo Johnson Fr 22:45 7:20 22 |
Matthew Pierson Fr 24:27 7:53 29 |
Gabriel Ireland Fr 25:32 8:14 36 |
4 | Johnston 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:53 |
109:56 21:59 7:06 |
82 | David Zhang Fr 21:26 6:55 12 |
Jack Wang So 21:55 7:04 15 |
Ben Couvillon So 21:59 7:06 16 |
Gavin Boliver So 22:17 7:11 19 |
Andrew Bogue Fr 22:19 7:12 20 |
Cameron White Fr 22:20 7:12 21 |
Bodie Wheeler So 23:32 7:35 23 |
5 | Urbandale 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:11 |
125:16 25:03 8:05 |
169 | Sam Sparks So 24:20 7:51 27 |
Mateo Holcomb Fr 24:34 7:55 30 |
Nate Powers Fr 24:41 7:58 31 |
Noah Fisher Fr 25:12 8:08 35 |
Matthew Hammerand So 26:30 8:33 46 |
Malakai Vance Fr 28:15 9:07 57 |
|
6 | Ankeny Centennial 8-8-8-8-6 Gap: 1:17 |
129:30 25:54 8:21 |
199 | Michael Conway So 25:03 8:05 33 |
Tyler Zhang Fr 25:44 8:18 37 |
Isaac Coronel Fr 26:05 8:25 42 |
Angel Mcdougall Fr 26:19 8:29 43 |
Mustafa Miari So 26:20 8:30 44 |
Ben Tournier Fr 27:01 8:43 49 |
Jonah Gerjets So 27:57 9:01 53 |
7 | Waukee Northwest 6-6-6-6-7 Gap: 3:48 |
130:04 26:01 8:23 |
201 | Max Swaner So 24:18 7:50 26 |
Ben Hemmer Fr 24:49 8:00 32 |
Carson Mears So 26:02 8:24 40 |
Sreehari Kumaresh So 26:50 8:39 48 |
Tarik Cowman Fr 28:05 9:04 55 |
Docken Haas So 28:27 9:11 58 |
Noah Pargas Fr 30:29 9:50 60 |
8 | Valley Wdm 5-7-7-7-8 Gap: 4:01 |
130:01 26:00 8:23 |
203 | Alex Imig So 23:37 7:37 24 |
Cooper Stein Fr 25:53 8:21 38 |
Evan Ullestad Fr 25:53 8:21 39 |
Blake Schimonitz Fr 27:01 8:43 50 |
Maddox Wajda Fr 27:38 8:55 52 |
Ryan Johnson So 28:06 9:04 56 |
Ryan Traynor Fr 29:05 9:23 59 |
9 | Ames 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:52 |
132:27 26:29 8:33 |
221 | Garang Kear So 25:10 8:07 34 |
Garang Deng Fr 26:03 8:24 41 |
Tiago Colton Fr 26:30 8:33 45 |
Isaiah Haveman Fr 26:41 8:37 47 |
Cade Taylor So 28:03 9:03 54 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cedar Falls 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:10 |
106:57 21:23 6:54 |
15 | Nolan Reese So 21:18 6:52 1 |
Trevor Huegerich So 21:20 6:53 2 |
Tyler Moody So 21:24 6:54 3 |
Collin O'bryon So 21:28 6:55 4 |
Carter Halvorson So 21:28 6:55 5 |
Gavin Vanbrocklin So 21:28 6:55 6 |
Isaiah Mayfield Fr 21:39 6:59 7 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:01 |
120:58 24:12 7:48 |
52 | Cameron White Fr 22:20 7:12 8 |
Bodie Wheeler So 23:32 7:35 9 |
Jack Brooks So 24:26 7:53 10 |
Jonah Rowland Fr 25:19 8:10 12 |
Joshua Janni Fr 25:21 8:11 13 |
Richard Mansour So 25:30 8:14 14 |
Eli Mcgee Fr 25:31 8:14 15 |
3 | Dowling Catholic 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:04 |
128:16 25:39 8:17 |
81 | Matthew Pierson Fr 24:27 7:53 11 |
Gabriel Ireland Fr 25:32 8:14 16 |
Noah Olson-Daniel Fr 25:47 8:19 17 |
Larry Li Fr 26:01 8:23 18 |
Dylan Porter Fr 26:30 8:33 19 |
John Kacmarynski Fr 26:31 8:33 20 |
Leo Klemm Fr 26:40 8:36 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.