Dowling Catholic Results from the Urbandale Invitational at Urbandale Middle School on 9/4/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amadeo, Sam | Sr | Jr/Sr | 18:17 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 9/59 | 2/18 | 2/48 | 3/6 | 17:53 | 17:53 | 17:53 | 16:42 | |
Bejarno, Thomas | So | F/S | 21:18 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 56/107 | 16/30 | 27/48 | 2/3 | 21:48 (0:30,2.3) |
21:48 (0:30,2.3) |
21:48 (0:30,2.3) |
20:44 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
Berns, Matthew | So | F/S | 20:18 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 36/107 | 13/30 | 23/48 | 1/3 | 22:49 (2:31,11.0) |
22:49 (2:31,11.0) |
22:49 (2:31,11.0) |
21:25 (1:07,5.2) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Bott, Sam | Sr | Jr/Sr | 20:15 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 29/59 | 10/18 | 22/48 | 1/3 | 21:56 (1:41,7.7) |
21:56 (1:41,7.7) |
21:56 (1:41,7.7) |
19:57 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
Bussey, Thomas | Fr | F/S | 19:45 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 23/107 | 7/30 | 14/48 | 2/5 | |||||
Carmody, Matthew | Fr | F/S | 18:37 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 8/107 | 3/30 | 9/48 | 2/5 | |||||
Carroll, Thomas | Jr | Jr/Sr | 23:11 | 7:29 | 3.1 | 50/59 | 15/18 | 36/48 | 2/2 | 25:23 (2:12,8.7) |
25:23 (2:12,8.7) |
25:23 (2:12,8.7) |
22:21 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
Christy, Collin | Jr | Jr/Sr | 22:13 | 7:10 | 3.1 | 41/59 | 13/18 | 29/48 | 1/3 | 21:01 | ||||
Coleman, Sam | So | F/S | 22:46 | 7:21 | 3.1 | 83/107 | 21/30 | 34/48 | 3/3 | 22:24 | ||||
Conner, Sean | Jr | Jr/Sr | 18:55 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 20/59 | 7/18 | 12/48 | 1/4 | 18:18 | 18:18 | 18:18 | 18:01 | |
Cooney, Spencer | Sr | Jr/Sr | 18:24 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 13/59 | 5/18 | 5/48 | 2/4 | 20:00 (1:36,8.0) |
20:00 (1:36,8.0) |
20:00 (1:36,8.0) |
17:25 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Corwin, Parker | So | F/S | 20:08 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 32/107 | 11/30 | 20/48 | 2/3 | 19:47 | 19:47 | 19:47 | 19:08 | |
Cosgrove, Kellen | Fr | F/S | 22:42 | 7:19 | 3.1 | 81/107 | 19/30 | 32/48 | 3/3 | |||||
Daniel, Alex | Sr | Jr/Sr | 23:43 | 7:39 | 3.1 | 53/59 | 16/18 | 40/48 | 1/1 | |||||
Dietrich, Josh | Jr | Jr/Sr | 19:58 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 25/59 | 9/18 | 19/48 | 1/3 | 20:37 (0:39,3.2) |
20:37 (0:39,3.2) |
20:37 (0:39,3.2) |
18:46 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
Dietrich, Nick | Fr | F/S | 33:01 | 10:39 | 3.1 | 107/107 | 30/30 | 48/48 | 2/2 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | ||||
Dohrmann, Joey | So | F/S | 19:54 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 27/107 | 10/30 | 18/48 | 2/3 | 24:31 (4:37,18.8) |
24:31 (4:37,18.8) |
24:31 (4:37,18.8) |
20:14 (0:20,1.6) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Dore, Peter | Jr | Jr/Sr | 21:03 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 33/59 | 11/18 | 26/48 | 1/3 | 22:18 (1:15,5.6) |
22:18 (1:15,5.6) |
22:18 (1:15,5.6) |
20:47 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Fink, Jack | So | F/S | 18:34 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 6/107 | 1/30 | 7/48 | 2/7 | 19:30 (0:56,4.8) |
19:30 (0:56,4.8) |
19:30 (0:56,4.8) |
18:14 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
Fraizer, Matt | So | F/S | 18:34 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 7/107 | 2/30 | 8/48 | 2/5 | 19:24 (0:50,4.3) |
19:24 (0:50,4.3) |
19:24 (0:50,4.3) |
17:50 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
Franco, Alonso | Fr | F/S | 25:35 | 8:15 | 3.1 | 101/107 | 27/30 | 43/48 | 3/3 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | ||||
Gudorf, Jackson | Fr | F/S | 24:14 | 7:49 | 3.1 | 95/107 | 25/30 | 41/48 | 3/3 | |||||
Hall, Nick | Fr | F/S | 20:52 | 6:44 | 3.1 | 46/107 | 14/30 | 24/48 | 2/3 | |||||
Jackson, Adam | Fr | F/S | 20:54 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 47/107 | 15/30 | 25/48 | 2/3 | |||||
Kobes, Zachary | So | F/S | 23:24 | 7:33 | 3.1 | 90/107 | 23/30 | 38/48 | 3/3 | 26:35 (3:11,12.0) |
26:35 (3:11,12.0) |
26:35 (3:11,12.0) |
24:08 (0:44,3.1) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Kramer, Joseph | So | F/S | 22:19 | 7:12 | 3.1 | 72/107 | 17/30 | 30/48 | 3/3 | 22:48 (0:29,2.1) |
22:48 (0:29,2.1) |
22:48 (0:29,2.1) |
21:37 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
Kyhl, Duncan | Fr | F/S | 20:13 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 34/107 | 12/30 | 21/48 | 1/3 | |||||
Long, George | Fr | F/S | 29:52 | 9:38 | 3.1 | 105/107 | 28/30 | 46/48 | 2/2 | |||||
Lynch, Trevor | So | F/S | 22:38 | 7:18 | 3.1 | 79/107 | 18/30 | 31/48 | 3/3 | 23:23 (0:45,3.2) |
23:23 (0:45,3.2) |
23:23 (0:45,3.2) |
22:35 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
Mcgrath, DJ | Jr | Jr/Sr | 28:24 | 9:10 | 3.1 | 56/59 | 17/18 | 44/48 | 1/1 | |||||
Merfeld, Tommy | Sr | Jr/Sr | 18:17 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 11/59 | 4/18 | 4/48 | 2/5 | 18:01 | 18:01 | 18:01 | 17:17 | |
Moore, Niall | Fr | F/S | 19:15 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 16/107 | 6/30 | 13/48 | 2/5 | |||||
Mote, Gus | So | F/S | 23:42 | 7:39 | 3.1 | 92/107 | 24/30 | 39/48 | 3/3 | 25:12 (1:30,6.0) |
25:12 (1:30,6.0) |
25:12 (1:30,6.0) |
22:46 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
Nelson, Ben | So | F/S | 18:38 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 11/107 | 4/30 | 10/48 | 2/5 | 18:38 | ||||
O'Halloran, Jack | So | F/S | 23:20 | 7:32 | 3.1 | 88/107 | 22/30 | 37/48 | 3/3 | 21:51 | 21:51 | 21:51 | 21:51 | |
Ode, Michael | So | F/S | 19:50 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 25/107 | 9/30 | 16/48 | 2/3 | 19:51 (0:01,0.1) |
19:51 (0:01,0.1) |
19:51 (0:01,0.1) |
18:32 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
Palmer, Max | Sr | Jr/Sr | 19:50 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 24/59 | 8/18 | 16/48 | 2/3 | 21:01 (1:11,5.6) |
21:01 (1:11,5.6) |
21:01 (1:11,5.6) |
19:42 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
Renze, Matthew | Fr | F/S | 25:30 | 8:14 | 3.1 | 99/107 | 26/30 | 42/48 | 3/3 | |||||
Riesberg, Skyler | Jr | Jr/Sr | 18:17 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 10/59 | 3/18 | 3/48 | 3/5 | 20:10 (1:53,9.3) |
20:10 (1:53,9.3) |
20:10 (1:53,9.3) |
17:52 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
Sassatelli, Mike | Jr | Jr/Sr | 22:11 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 40/59 | 12/18 | 28/48 | 1/3 | 22:37 (0:26,1.9) |
22:37 (0:26,1.9) |
22:37 (0:26,1.9) |
20:50 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
Schweizer, Ryan | Jr | Jr/Sr | 17:03 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 1/59 | 1/18 | 1/48 | 1/6 | 17:09 (0:06,0.6) |
17:09 (0:06,0.6) |
17:09 (0:06,0.6) |
15:38 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
Seymour, Joshua | Jr | Jr/Sr | 29:17 | 9:27 | 3.1 | 58/59 | 18/18 | 45/48 | 1/1 | |||||
Slater, Andrew | Fr | F/S | 22:46 | 7:21 | 3.1 | 82/107 | 20/30 | 33/48 | 3/3 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | ||||
Smith, Alex | Jr | Jr/Sr | 18:28 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 14/59 | 6/18 | 6/48 | 1/4 | 21:26 (2:58,13.8) |
21:26 (2:58,13.8) |
21:26 (2:58,13.8) |
19:07 (0:39,3.4) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Sweeney, Liam | Fr | F/S | 32:59 | 10:38 | 3.1 | 106/107 | 29/30 | 47/48 | 2/2 | |||||
Wheeler, Zachary | Jr | Jr/Sr | 22:58 | 7:25 | 3.1 | 49/59 | 14/18 | 35/48 | 2/2 | 22:14 | 22:14 | 22:14 | 20:47 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) |
Willey, Cole | Fr | F/S | 19:48 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 24/107 | 8/30 | 15/48 | 2/5 | |||||
Wingert, Charlie | So | F/S | 18:43 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 12/107 | 5/30 | 11/48 | 2/5 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr/Sr 1st 5 | 2/4 | 90:18 1:21 |
3.1 | 5:50 | 5:30 | 5:56 | 44 | 5:46 | 92:41 (2:23,2.6) |
91:24 (1:06,1.2%) |
91:24 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Ryan Schweizer (1), Sam Amadeo (9), Skyler Riesberg (10), Tommy Merfeld (11), Spencer Cooney (13) | |
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 97:26 1:47 |
3.1 | 6:17 | 5:57 | 6:32 | 26 | 6:17 | 96:30 | 96:30 | 96:30 | Alex Smith (1), Sean Conner (3), Max Palmer (6), Josh Dietrich (7), Sam Bott (9) | ||
Jr/Sr 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 111:36 2:08 |
3.1 | 7:12 | 6:47 | 7:29 | 27 | 7:12 | 102:45 | 102:45 | 102:45 | Peter Dore (1), Mike Sassatelli (3), Collin Christy (4), Zachary Wheeler (9), Thomas Carroll (10) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/5 | 93:06 0:09 |
3.1 | 6:00 | 5:59 | 6:02 | 44 | 5:50 | 96:56 (3:50,4.0) |
94:17 (1:11,1.3%) |
84:33 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Jack Fink (6), Matt Fraizer (7), Matthew Carmody (8), Ben Nelson (11), Charlie Wingert (12) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 98:32 0:39 |
3.1 | 6:21 | 6:13 | 6:25 | 34 | 6:13 | 120:55 (22:23,18.5) |
99:34 (1:02,1.0%) |
87:31 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Niall Moore (3), Thomas Bussey (6), Cole Willey (7), Michael Ode (8), Joey Dohrmann (10) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 102:25 0:46 |
3.1 | 6:36 | 6:30 | 6:45 | 34 | 6:36 | 106:10 (3:45,3.5) |
106:10 (3:45,3.5%) |
90:10 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Parker Corwin (2), Duncan Kyhl (3), Matthew Berns (4), Nick Hall (12), Adam Jackson (13) | |
F/S 4th 5 | 3/3 | 111:43 1:28 |
3.1 | 7:12 | 6:52 | 7:21 | 70 | 6:50 | 112:26 (0:43,0.6) |
112:26 (0:43,0.6%) |
93:43 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Thomas Bejarno (5), Joseph Kramer (14), Trevor Lynch (16), Kellen Cosgrove (17), Andrew Slater (18) | |
F/S 5th 5 | 3/3 | 117:26 1:28 |
3.1 | 7:35 | 7:21 | 7:49 | 69 | 7:02 | 131:54 (14:28,11.0) |
131:54 (14:28,11.0%) |
99:36 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Sam Coleman (9), Jack O'Halloran (12), Zachary Kobes (14), Gus Mote (16), Jackson Gudorf (18) | |
F/S 6th 5 | 2/2 | 146:57 7:31 |
3.1 | 9:29 | 8:14 | 10:39 | 47 | 7:31 | 107:16 | Matthew Renze (6), Alonso Franco (8), George Long (10), Liam Sweeney (11), Nick Dietrich (12) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Schweizer | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:03 | 5:30 | 1/18 | 1/48 | 1/6 | 17:09 (0:06) |
17:09 (0:06) |
17:09 (0:06) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Isaiah Hanna | Jr | Waukee | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Michael Westphal | Jr | Urbandale | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Billy Torgerson | Sr | Waukee | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | Noah Levere | Jr | Waukee | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Zac Dietrich | Sr | Waukee | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
7 | Jonah Penningroth | Jr | Urbandale | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | Erik Miller | Sr | Urbandale | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
9 | Sam Amadeo | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:17 | 5:54 | 2/18 | 2/48 | 3/6 | 17:53 | 17:53 | 17:53 | |
10 | Skyler Riesberg | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:17 | 5:54 | 3/18 | 3/48 | 3/5 | 20:10 (1:53) |
20:10 (1:53) |
20:10 (1:53) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Tommy Merfeld | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:17 | 5:54 | 4/18 | 4/48 | 2/5 | 18:01 | 18:01 | 18:01 | |
12 | Lincoln Phillips | Jr | Waukee | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
13 | Spencer Cooney | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:24 | 5:56 | 5/18 | 5/48 | 2/4 | 20:00 (1:36) |
20:00 (1:36) |
20:00 (1:36) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
14 | Alex Smith | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:28 | 5:57 | 6/18 | 6/48 | 1/4 | 21:26 (2:58) |
21:26 (2:58) |
21:26 (2:58) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Griffin Clabaugh | Jr | Urbandale | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
16 | Alex Nichol | Sr | Johnston | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
17 | Marcus Miller | Sr | Johnston | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
18 | Dieudonne Samuel | Jr | Urbandale | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
19 | Caleb Andrews | Sr | Waukee | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
20 | Sean Conner | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:55 | 6:06 | 7/18 | 12/48 | 1/4 | 18:18 | 18:18 | 18:18 | |
21 | Zach Grossmann | Sr | Waukee | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
22 | Kyle Ferguson | Sr | A D M | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Ben Foxen | Jr | Waukee | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
24 | Max Palmer | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:50 | 6:24 | 8/18 | 16/48 | 2/3 | 21:01 (1:11) |
21:01 (1:11) |
21:01 (1:11) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Josh Dietrich | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:58 | 6:26 | 9/18 | 19/48 | 1/3 | 20:37 (0:39) |
20:37 (0:39) |
20:37 (0:39) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Colton Marshall | Jr | Johnston | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
27 | Connor Folkers | Jr | Waukee | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
28 | Connor Slater | Sr | A D M | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
29 | Sam Bott | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 20:15 | 6:32 | 10/18 | 22/48 | 1/3 | 21:56 (1:41) |
21:56 (1:41) |
21:56 (1:41) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Brady Kluesner | Sr | Urbandale | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
31 | Nabhan Awan | Jr | Waukee | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
32 | Taylor Boysen | Jr | Johnston | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
33 | Peter Dore | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:03 | 6:47 | 11/18 | 26/48 | 1/3 | 22:18 (1:15) |
22:18 (1:15) |
22:18 (1:15) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
34 | Lucky Lovan | Sr | Urbandale | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
35 | Bryan Friestad | Jr | Johnston | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Larson | Jr | Waukee | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
37 | Josh Siefken | Jr | Hoover | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
38 | Jacob Orr | Sr | Johnston | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
39 | Sam Linder | Jr | Johnston | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
40 | Mike Sassatelli | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 22:11 | 7:09 | 12/18 | 28/48 | 1/3 | 22:37 (0:26) |
22:37 (0:26) |
22:37 (0:26) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Collin Christy | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 22:13 | 7:10 | 13/18 | 29/48 | 1/3 | ||||
42 | Tyler Davis | Sr | Johnston | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
43 | Seth Tack | Jr | Johnston | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
44 | Tim Brown | Sr | Waukee | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
45 | Seb Arredondo | Sr | Waukee | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
46 | Drake Wick | Jr | Waukee | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
47 | Hunter Gary | Sr | Waukee | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
48 | Riley Tuon | Jr | Johnston | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
49 | Zachary Wheeler | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 22:58 | 7:25 | 14/18 | 35/48 | 2/2 | 22:14 | 22:14 | 22:14 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) |
50 | Thomas Carroll | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 23:11 | 7:29 | 15/18 | 36/48 | 2/2 | 25:23 (2:12) |
25:23 (2:12) |
25:23 (2:12) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
51 | Nick Brocka | Sr | Johnston | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
52 | Matthew Bourland | Jr | Hoover | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
53 | Alex Daniel | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 23:43 | 7:39 | 16/18 | 40/48 | 1/1 | ||||
54 | Bryce Lord | Sr | A D M | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
55 | Danny Corbin | Sr | Johnston | 24:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
56 | DJ Mcgrath | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 28:24 | 9:10 | 17/18 | 44/48 | 1/1 | ||||
57 | Darrin Drake | Sr | A D M | 28:45 | 9:16 | |||||||
58 | Joshua Seymour | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 29:17 | 9:27 | 18/18 | 45/48 | 1/1 | ||||
59 | Vitor De Mendonca | Sr | Johnston | 32:56 | 10:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
89:20 17:52 5:46 |
29 | Isaiah Hanna Jr 17:32 5:39 2 |
Billy Torgerson Sr 17:47 5:44 4 |
Noah Levere Jr 17:49 5:45 5 |
Zac Dietrich Sr 17:52 5:46 6 |
Lincoln Phillips Jr 18:20 5:55 12 |
Caleb Andrews Sr 18:52 6:05 19 |
Zach Grossmann Sr 19:20 6:14 21 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 1-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
90:18 18:04 5:50 |
44 | Ryan Schweizer Jr 17:03 5:30 1 |
Sam Amadeo Sr 18:17 5:54 9 |
Skyler Riesberg Jr 18:17 5:54 10 |
Tommy Merfeld Sr 18:17 5:54 11 |
Spencer Cooney Sr 18:24 5:56 13 |
Alex Smith Jr 18:28 5:57 14 |
Sean Conner Jr 18:55 6:06 20 |
3 | Urbandale 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:14 |
91:00 18:12 5:52 |
51 | Michael Westphal Jr 17:38 5:41 3 |
Jonah Penningroth Jr 17:56 5:47 7 |
Erik Miller Sr 18:02 5:49 8 |
Griffin Clabaugh Jr 18:32 5:59 15 |
Dieudonne Samuel Jr 18:52 6:05 18 |
Brady Kluesner Sr 20:46 6:42 23 |
Lucky Lovan Sr 21:17 6:52 25 |
4 | Johnston 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:54 |
100:08 20:02 6:28 |
105 | Alex Nichol Sr 18:45 6:03 16 |
Marcus Miller Sr 18:45 6:03 17 |
Colton Marshall Jr 20:04 6:28 22 |
Taylor Boysen Jr 20:55 6:45 24 |
Bryan Friestad Jr 21:39 6:59 26 |
Jacob Orr Sr 22:00 7:06 27 |
Sam Linder Jr 22:10 7:09 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:47 |
97:26 19:29 6:17 |
26 | Alex Smith Jr 18:28 5:57 1 |
Sean Conner Jr 18:55 6:06 3 |
Max Palmer Sr 19:50 6:24 6 |
Josh Dietrich Jr 19:58 6:26 7 |
Sam Bott Sr 20:15 6:32 9 |
Peter Dore Jr 21:03 6:47 11 |
Mike Sassatelli Jr 22:11 7:09 15 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:57 |
98:44 19:45 6:22 |
29 | Caleb Andrews Sr 18:52 6:05 2 |
Zach Grossmann Sr 19:20 6:14 4 |
Ben Foxen Jr 19:30 6:17 5 |
Connor Folkers Jr 20:13 6:31 8 |
Nabhan Awan Jr 20:49 6:43 10 |
Jacob Larson Jr 21:56 7:05 12 |
Tim Brown Sr 22:38 7:18 18 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:58 |
111:50 22:22 7:13 |
79 | Jacob Orr Sr 22:00 7:06 13 |
Sam Linder Jr 22:10 7:09 14 |
Tyler Davis Sr 22:17 7:11 16 |
Seth Tack Jr 22:25 7:14 17 |
Riley Tuon Jr 22:58 7:25 19 |
Nick Brocka Sr 23:34 7:36 20 |
Danny Corbin Sr 24:58 8:03 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:08 |
111:36 22:19 7:12 |
27 | Peter Dore Jr 21:03 6:47 1 |
Mike Sassatelli Jr 22:11 7:09 3 |
Collin Christy Jr 22:13 7:10 4 |
Zachary Wheeler Jr 22:58 7:25 9 |
Thomas Carroll Jr 23:11 7:29 10 |
Alex Daniel Sr 23:43 7:39 11 |
DJ Mcgrath Jr 28:24 9:10 12 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
113:03 22:37 7:18 |
28 | Jacob Larson Jr 21:56 7:05 2 |
Tim Brown Sr 22:38 7:18 5 |
Seb Arredondo Sr 22:38 7:18 6 |
Drake Wick Jr 22:55 7:24 7 |
Hunter Gary Sr 22:56 7:24 8 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Kato | So | Waukee | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Nathan Sanders | So | Waukee | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Josh Andrews | So | Waukee | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
4 | Gus Muenzenmay | So | Waukee | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Izaak Dixon | So | Waukee | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Jack Fink | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:34 | 5:59 | 1/30 | 7/48 | 2/7 | 19:30 (0:56) |
19:30 (0:56) |
19:30 (0:56) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Matt Fraizer | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:34 | 5:59 | 2/30 | 8/48 | 2/5 | 19:24 (0:50) |
19:24 (0:50) |
19:24 (0:50) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Matthew Carmody | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:37 | 6:00 | 3/30 | 9/48 | 2/5 | ||||
9 | Drake Henrichs | So | Urbandale | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
10 | Ahren Reitsma | Fr | Waukee | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
11 | Ben Nelson | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:38 | 6:01 | 4/30 | 10/48 | 2/5 | ||||
12 | Charlie Wingert | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:43 | 6:02 | 5/30 | 11/48 | 2/5 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
13 | Trevor Miller | So | Urbandale | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
14 | Dakota Fouts | So | Waukee | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
15 | Drew Decker | So | Johnston | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
16 | Niall Moore | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:15 | 6:13 | 6/30 | 13/48 | 2/5 | ||||
17 | Jaxson Williams | So | Johnston | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Logan Swaim | Fr | Johnston | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
19 | Riley Chartier | So | Johnston | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
20 | Brantly Anderson | Fr | Waukee | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
21 | Matt Dolde | So | Johnston | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
22 | Max Wiltse | Fr | Waukee | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Thomas Bussey | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:45 | 6:22 | 7/30 | 14/48 | 2/5 | ||||
24 | Cole Willey | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:48 | 6:23 | 8/30 | 15/48 | 2/5 | ||||
25 | Michael Ode | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:50 | 6:24 | 9/30 | 16/48 | 2/3 | 19:51 (0:01) |
19:51 (0:01) |
19:51 (0:01) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Andrew Hubbard | So | Waukee | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
27 | Joey Dohrmann | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:54 | 6:25 | 10/30 | 18/48 | 2/3 | 24:31 (4:37) |
24:31 (4:37) |
24:31 (4:37) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | Luke Huen | So | A D M | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
29 | Parker Larsen | So | Waukee | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
30 | Mitch Hanson | Fr | Johnston | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Finer | Fr | Urbandale | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
32 | Parker Corwin | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:08 | 6:30 | 11/30 | 20/48 | 2/3 | 19:47 | 19:47 | 19:47 | |
33 | Jared Tegeler | Fr | Johnston | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
34 | Duncan Kyhl | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:13 | 6:31 | 12/30 | 21/48 | 1/3 | ||||
35 | Andrew Janni | Fr | Johnston | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
36 | Matthew Berns | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:18 | 6:33 | 13/30 | 23/48 | 1/3 | 22:49 (2:31) |
22:49 (2:31) |
22:49 (2:31) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
37 | Evan Schmidt | Fr | Johnston | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
38 | Nik Johnson | Fr | Waukee | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
39 | Aaron Koopal | Fr | Johnston | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
40 | Waleed Yual | Fr | Johnston | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Boeke | Fr | Waukee | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
42 | Alex Ertl | Fr | Waukee | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
43 | David Thomas | So | Waukee | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
44 | Ben Lunn | Fr | Johnston | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
45 | Joel Woodsmall | So | Johnston | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
46 | Nick Hall | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:52 | 6:44 | 14/30 | 24/48 | 2/3 | ||||
47 | Adam Jackson | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:54 | 6:45 | 15/30 | 25/48 | 2/3 | ||||
48 | Brady Meier | So | A D M | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
49 | Owen Mcguffin | So | Hoover | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
50 | Noah Berthusen | So | Waukee | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
51 | Josh Marckmann | Fr | Johnston | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
52 | Michael Boyle | So | Waukee | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Kappenman | So | Waukee | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
54 | Aaron Mccrary | Fr | Waukee | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
55 | Bonj Doyo | Fr | Johnston | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
56 | Thomas Bejarno | So | Dowling Catholic | 21:18 | 6:52 | 16/30 | 27/48 | 2/3 | 21:48 (0:30) |
21:48 (0:30) |
21:48 (0:30) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
57 | Allan Juarez | So | Johnston | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
58 | Connor Oleary | So | Waukee | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
59 | Jack Pearson | Fr | Urbandale | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
60 | Chuck Everman | Fr | Waukee | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
61 | Joseph Connell | Fr | Waukee | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
62 | Tyler Spear | So | Waukee | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
63 | Bryson Cook | So | Urbandale | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
64 | Carsten Thompson | Fr | Johnston | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
65 | Quinn Swaim | Fr | Johnston | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
66 | Ben Gardner | So | Johnston | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
67 | Ledg Downs | Fr | Waukee | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
68 | Josiah Trost | So | Johnston | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
69 | Heriberto Ponce | Fr | A D M | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
70 | Alex Whitmer | Fr | Waukee | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
71 | Ben Sieleman | Fr | A D M | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
72 | Joseph Kramer | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:19 | 7:12 | 17/30 | 30/48 | 3/3 | 22:48 (0:29) |
22:48 (0:29) |
22:48 (0:29) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
73 | Mason Bierle | Fr | Johnston | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
74 | Jared Witke | So | Urbandale | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
75 | Matt Umland | So | Urbandale | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
76 | Victor Jarman | Fr | Urbandale | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
77 | Tyler Steele | So | Waukee | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
78 | Grant Roszhart | So | Waukee | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
79 | Trevor Lynch | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:38 | 7:18 | 18/30 | 31/48 | 3/3 | 23:23 (0:45) |
23:23 (0:45) |
23:23 (0:45) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
80 | Will Geadelmann | So | A D M | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
81 | Kellen Cosgrove | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:42 | 7:19 | 19/30 | 32/48 | 3/3 | ||||
82 | Andrew Slater | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:46 | 7:21 | 20/30 | 33/48 | 3/3 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
83 | Sam Coleman | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:46 | 7:21 | 21/30 | 34/48 | 3/3 | ||||
84 | Henric Krause | Fr | Johnston | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
85 | Alec Goos | Fr | A D M | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
86 | Nick Murphy | Fr | Waukee | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
87 | Brandon Vu | Fr | Johnston | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
88 | Jack O'Halloran | So | Dowling Catholic | 23:20 | 7:32 | 22/30 | 37/48 | 3/3 | 21:51 | 21:51 | 21:51 | |
89 | Xavier Leonard | So | Johnston | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
90 | Zachary Kobes | So | Dowling Catholic | 23:24 | 7:33 | 23/30 | 38/48 | 3/3 | 26:35 (3:11) |
26:35 (3:11) |
26:35 (3:11) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
91 | Nick Winter | So | Johnston | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
92 | Gus Mote | So | Dowling Catholic | 23:42 | 7:39 | 24/30 | 39/48 | 3/3 | 25:12 (1:30) |
25:12 (1:30) |
25:12 (1:30) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
93 | Josh Dostal | Fr | Johnston | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
94 | Jackson Slagter | Fr | Waukee | 23:59 | 7:44 | |||||||
95 | Jackson Gudorf | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 24:14 | 7:49 | 25/30 | 41/48 | 3/3 | ||||
96 | Caleb Button | Fr | A D M | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
97 | Matt Blaess | So | Waukee | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
98 | Avery Swizdor | Fr | Johnston | 24:53 | 8:02 | |||||||
99 | Matthew Renze | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 25:30 | 8:14 | 26/30 | 42/48 | 3/3 | ||||
100 | Evan Dosedel | So | Waukee | 25:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
101 | Alonso Franco | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 25:35 | 8:15 | 27/30 | 43/48 | 3/3 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
102 | Tyler Blaess | Fr | Waukee | 26:00 | 8:23 | |||||||
103 | Desirae Moss Fsb | Roosevelt | 27:57 | 9:01 | ||||||||
104 | Marek Wachendorf | So | A D M | 29:38 | 9:34 | |||||||
105 | George Long | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 29:52 | 9:38 | 28/30 | 46/48 | 2/2 | ||||
106 | Liam Sweeney | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 32:59 | 10:38 | 29/30 | 47/48 | 2/2 | ||||
107 | Nick Dietrich | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 33:01 | 10:39 | 30/30 | 48/48 | 2/2 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
90:26 18:05 5:50 |
15 | Kevin Kato So 17:17 5:35 1 |
Nathan Sanders So 17:44 5:43 2 |
Josh Andrews So 18:23 5:56 3 |
Gus Muenzenmay So 18:30 5:58 4 |
Izaak Dixon So 18:32 5:59 5 |
Ahren Reitsma Fr 18:38 6:01 10 |
Dakota Fouts So 19:09 6:11 14 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:09 |
93:06 18:37 6:00 |
44 | Jack Fink So 18:34 5:59 6 |
Matt Fraizer So 18:34 5:59 7 |
Matthew Carmody Fr 18:37 6:00 8 |
Ben Nelson So 18:38 6:01 11 |
Charlie Wingert So 18:43 6:02 12 |
Niall Moore Fr 19:15 6:13 16 |
Thomas Bussey Fr 19:45 6:22 21 |
3 | Johnston 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:04 |
96:24 19:17 6:13 |
89 | Drew Decker So 19:15 6:13 15 |
Jaxson Williams So 19:16 6:13 17 |
Logan Swaim Fr 19:17 6:13 18 |
Riley Chartier So 19:17 6:13 19 |
Matt Dolde So 19:19 6:14 20 |
Mitch Hanson Fr 20:04 6:28 23 |
Jared Tegeler Fr 20:10 6:30 25 |
4 | Urbandale 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 2:54 |
100:39 20:08 6:30 |
101 | Drake Henrichs So 18:37 6:00 9 |
Trevor Miller So 18:55 6:06 13 |
Ryan Finer Fr 20:08 6:30 24 |
Jack Pearson Fr 21:28 6:55 27 |
Bryson Cook So 21:31 6:56 28 |
Jared Witke So 22:20 7:12 31 |
Matt Umland So 22:23 7:13 32 |
5 | A D M 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:44 |
108:04 21:37 6:58 |
140 | Luke Huen So 19:56 6:26 22 |
Brady Meier So 20:56 6:45 26 |
Heriberto Ponce Fr 22:14 7:10 29 |
Ben Sieleman Fr 22:18 7:12 30 |
Will Geadelmann So 22:40 7:19 33 |
Alec Goos Fr 23:00 7:25 34 |
Caleb Button Fr 24:16 7:50 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
96:20 19:16 6:13 |
21 | Ahren Reitsma Fr 18:38 6:01 1 |
Dakota Fouts So 19:09 6:11 2 |
Brantly Anderson Fr 19:19 6:14 4 |
Max Wiltse Fr 19:23 6:15 5 |
Andrew Hubbard So 19:51 6:24 9 |
Parker Larsen So 19:59 6:27 11 |
Nik Johnson Fr 20:22 6:34 18 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:39 |
98:32 19:42 6:21 |
34 | Niall Moore Fr 19:15 6:13 3 |
Thomas Bussey Fr 19:45 6:22 6 |
Cole Willey Fr 19:48 6:23 7 |
Michael Ode So 19:50 6:24 8 |
Joey Dohrmann So 19:54 6:25 10 |
Parker Corwin So 20:08 6:30 13 |
Duncan Kyhl Fr 20:13 6:31 15 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:22 |
101:15 20:15 6:32 |
78 | Mitch Hanson Fr 20:04 6:28 12 |
Jared Tegeler Fr 20:10 6:30 14 |
Andrew Janni Fr 20:17 6:33 16 |
Evan Schmidt Fr 20:18 6:33 17 |
Aaron Koopal Fr 20:26 6:35 19 |
Waleed Yual Fr 20:28 6:36 20 |
Ben Lunn Fr 20:45 6:42 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
102:18 20:28 6:36 |
30 | Parker Larsen So 19:59 6:27 1 |
Nik Johnson Fr 20:22 6:34 5 |
Andrew Boeke Fr 20:33 6:38 7 |
Alex Ertl Fr 20:40 6:40 8 |
David Thomas So 20:44 6:41 9 |
Noah Berthusen So 21:00 6:46 14 |
Michael Boyle So 21:05 6:48 16 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:46 |
102:25 20:29 6:36 |
34 | Parker Corwin So 20:08 6:30 2 |
Duncan Kyhl Fr 20:13 6:31 3 |
Matthew Berns So 20:18 6:33 4 |
Nick Hall Fr 20:52 6:44 12 |
Adam Jackson Fr 20:54 6:45 13 |
Thomas Bejarno So 21:18 6:52 18 |
Joseph Kramer So 22:19 7:12 21 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:46 |
104:17 20:51 6:44 |
59 | Waleed Yual Fr 20:28 6:36 6 |
Ben Lunn Fr 20:45 6:42 10 |
Joel Woodsmall So 20:49 6:43 11 |
Josh Marckmann Fr 21:01 6:47 15 |
Bonj Doyo Fr 21:14 6:51 17 |
Allan Juarez So 21:22 6:54 19 |
Carsten Thompson Fr 21:32 6:57 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
105:49 21:10 6:50 |
17 | Noah Berthusen So 21:00 6:46 1 |
Michael Boyle So 21:05 6:48 2 |
Ryan Kappenman So 21:08 6:49 3 |
Aaron Mccrary Fr 21:11 6:50 4 |
Connor Oleary So 21:25 6:55 7 |
Chuck Everman Fr 21:29 6:56 8 |
Joseph Connell Fr 21:30 6:56 9 |
2 | Johnston 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
108:18 21:40 6:59 |
52 | Allan Juarez So 21:22 6:54 6 |
Carsten Thompson Fr 21:32 6:57 10 |
Quinn Swaim Fr 21:33 6:57 11 |
Ben Gardner So 21:40 6:59 12 |
Josiah Trost So 22:11 7:09 13 |
Mason Bierle Fr 22:19 7:12 15 |
Henric Krause Fr 23:00 7:25 20 |
3 | Dowling Catholic 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
111:43 22:21 7:12 |
70 | Thomas Bejarno So 21:18 6:52 5 |
Joseph Kramer So 22:19 7:12 14 |
Trevor Lynch So 22:38 7:18 16 |
Kellen Cosgrove Fr 22:42 7:19 17 |
Andrew Slater Fr 22:46 7:21 18 |
Sam Coleman So 22:46 7:21 19 |
Jack O'Halloran So 23:20 7:32 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
108:54 21:47 7:02 |
15 | Chuck Everman Fr 21:29 6:56 1 |
Joseph Connell Fr 21:30 6:56 2 |
Tyler Spear So 21:31 6:56 3 |
Ledg Downs Fr 22:07 7:08 4 |
Alex Whitmer Fr 22:17 7:11 5 |
Tyler Steele So 22:28 7:15 7 |
Grant Roszhart So 22:33 7:16 8 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
115:36 23:07 7:27 |
55 | Mason Bierle Fr 22:19 7:12 6 |
Henric Krause Fr 23:00 7:25 10 |
Brandon Vu Fr 23:15 7:30 11 |
Xavier Leonard So 23:21 7:32 13 |
Nick Winter So 23:41 7:38 15 |
Josh Dostal Fr 23:43 7:39 17 |
Avery Swizdor Fr 24:53 8:02 19 |
3 | Dowling Catholic 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
117:26 23:29 7:35 |
69 | Sam Coleman So 22:46 7:21 9 |
Jack O'Halloran So 23:20 7:32 12 |
Zachary Kobes So 23:24 7:33 14 |
Gus Mote So 23:42 7:39 16 |
Jackson Gudorf Fr 24:14 7:49 18 |
Matthew Renze Fr 25:30 8:14 20 |
Alonso Franco Fr 25:35 8:15 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:52 |
116:33 23:19 7:31 |
15 | Tyler Steele So 22:28 7:15 1 |
Grant Roszhart So 22:33 7:16 2 |
Nick Murphy Fr 23:13 7:29 3 |
Jackson Slagter Fr 23:59 7:44 4 |
Matt Blaess So 24:20 7:51 5 |
Evan Dosedel So 25:35 8:15 7 |
Tyler Blaess Fr 26:00 8:23 9 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 7:31 |
146:57 29:23 9:29 |
47 | Matthew Renze Fr 25:30 8:14 6 |
Alonso Franco Fr 25:35 8:15 8 |
George Long Fr 29:52 9:38 10 |
Liam Sweeney Fr 32:59 10:38 11 |
Nick Dietrich Fr 33:01 10:39 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Kevin Kato, So, 17:17, Waukee | Waukee, 90:26, 15 |
Jr/Sr | Ryan Schweizer, Jr, 17:03, Dowling Catholic | Waukee, 89:20, 29 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.48 mi |
All at 2.48 mi |
F/S | Vivian Broderick, So, 15:02, Dowling Catholic | Dowling Catholic, 80:58, 27 |
Jr/Sr | Megan Schott, Sr, 15:02, Roosevelt | Urbandale, 78:52, 29 |