Dowling Catholic Results from the Urbandale Invitational at Urbandale Middle School on 9/5/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Broderick, Vivian | Jr | Jr/Sr | 20:39 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 3/91 | 1/19 | 1/36 | 2/8 | 19:11 | ||||
Cahalan, Erin | Sr | Jr/Sr | 24:43 | 7:58 | 3.1 | 18/91 | 6/19 | 20/36 | 1/6 | 20:26 | ||||
Calderon, Fatima | Jr | Jr/Sr | 36:44 | 11:51 | 3.1 | 88/91 | 19/19 | 36/36 | 1/1 | 34:29 | ||||
Davis, Sela | Jr | Jr/Sr | 27:25 | 8:51 | 3.1 | 39/91 | 9/19 | 26/36 | 1/6 | 27:07 | ||||
Dowd, Abby | Jr | Jr/Sr | 31:05 | 10:02 | 3.1 | 72/91 | 16/19 | 33/36 | 1/2 | |||||
Erickson, Emily | So | F/S | 24:26 | 7:53 | 3.1 | 29/63 | 10/17 | 15/36 | 1/3 | 22:57 | ||||
Fink, Caroline | Fr | F/S | 21:19 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 2/63 | 2/17 | 3/36 | 1/7 | 20:07 | ||||
Flood, Molly | So | F/S | 22:05 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 7/63 | 3/17 | 6/36 | 1/7 | 20:17 | ||||
Goodman, Andrea | So | F/S | 22:20 | 7:12 | 3.1 | 11/63 | 6/17 | 9/36 | 1/5 | 22:14 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Gookin, Jeanie | Sr | Jr/Sr | 28:43 | 9:16 | 3.1 | 53/91 | 12/19 | 29/36 | 1/3 | 26:59 | ||||
Grask, Maddy | So | F/S | 25:29 | 8:13 | 3.1 | 41/63 | 15/17 | 22/36 | 1/1 | 23:45 | ||||
Halliwell, Meagan | Sr | Jr/Sr | 30:04 | 9:42 | 3.1 | 62/91 | 14/19 | 31/36 | 1/3 | 26:32 | ||||
Heidesch, Bella | Fr | F/S | 24:42 | 7:58 | 3.1 | 34/63 | 14/17 | 19/36 | 1/1 | 22:28 | ||||
Highness, Emily | Jr | Jr/Sr | 26:39 | 8:36 | 3.1 | 34/91 | 8/19 | 24/36 | 2/6 | 25:15 | ||||
Hubbell, Harriet | Jr | Jr/Sr | 23:16 | 7:30 | 3.1 | 13/91 | 4/19 | 12/36 | 2/8 | 20:55 | ||||
Jaeger, Jillian | Jr | Jr/Sr | 21:47 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 8/91 | 2/19 | 4/36 | 2/8 | 20:26 | ||||
Kennedy, Juliette | Sr | Jr/Sr | 30:38 | 9:53 | 3.1 | 67/91 | 15/19 | 32/36 | 1/3 | 29:02 | ||||
Lloyd, Ellen | Jr | Jr/Sr | 27:33 | 8:53 | 3.1 | 40/91 | 10/19 | 27/36 | 1/5 | 26:12 | ||||
Logsdan, Ava | So | F/S | 24:16 | 7:50 | 3.1 | 25/63 | 9/17 | 14/36 | 1/4 | 23:24 | ||||
Marie Power, Kirby | So | F/S | 22:22 | 7:13 | 3.1 | 12/63 | 7/17 | 10/36 | 1/4 | 21:28 | ||||
Mcguire, Ella | So | F/S | 26:19 | 8:29 | 3.1 | 50/63 | 16/17 | 23/36 | 1/1 | 24:41 | ||||
Meilander, Jane | Fr | F/S | 21:13 | 6:51 | 3.1 | 1/63 | 1/17 | 2/36 | 1/7 | 19:48 | ||||
Miller, Sydnee | Fr | F/S | 24:40 | 7:57 | 3.1 | 33/63 | 13/17 | 18/36 | 1/2 | 22:28 | ||||
Mohan, Camaryn | So | F/S | 24:37 | 7:56 | 3.1 | 31/63 | 11/17 | 16/36 | 1/2 | 23:51 | ||||
Naughton, Rebecca | Jr | Jr/Sr | 21:58 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 10/91 | 3/19 | 5/36 | 2/8 | 20:41 | ||||
Nelson, Megan | Fr | F/S | 22:51 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 18/63 | 8/17 | 11/36 | 1/4 | 21:24 | ||||
Recker, Grace | Jr | Jr/Sr | 27:48 | 8:58 | 3.1 | 45/91 | 11/19 | 28/36 | 1/4 | 26:11 | ||||
Riesdbeg, Alexis | Fr | F/S | 24:39 | 7:57 | 3.1 | 32/63 | 12/17 | 17/36 | 1/2 | 23:19 | ||||
Schweizer, Kelsey | Fr | F/S | 22:16 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 10/63 | 5/17 | 8/36 | 1/6 | 20:55 | ||||
Stanco, Mary Grace | Jr | Jr/Sr | 24:44 | 7:59 | 3.1 | 19/91 | 7/19 | 21/36 | 1/6 | 24:15 | ||||
Teeling, Anne | Jr | Jr/Sr | 28:59 | 9:21 | 3.1 | 55/91 | 13/19 | 30/36 | 1/3 | 26:15 | ||||
Timboe, Kate | Fr | F/S | 22:16 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 9/63 | 4/17 | 7/36 | 1/6 | 21:08 | ||||
van Dyk, Elzerie | So | F/S | 26:59 | 8:42 | 3.1 | 59/63 | 17/17 | 25/36 | 1/1 | 26:14 | ||||
Warmuth, Caroline | Sr | Jr/Sr | 23:37 | 7:37 | 3.1 | 15/91 | 5/19 | 13/36 | 2/7 | 21:15 | ||||
Wellman, Kari | Jr | Jr/Sr | 31:50 | 10:16 | 3.1 | 79/91 | 17/19 | 34/36 | 1/2 | 31:08 | ||||
Wellman, Keli | Jr | Jr/Sr | 36:01 | 11:37 | 3.1 | 87/91 | 18/19 | 35/36 | 2/2 | 35:39 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr/Sr 1st 5 | 2/7 | 111:17 2:58 |
3.1 | 7:11 | 6:40 | 7:37 | 49 | 6:39 | 104:01 104:01 |
Vivian Broderick (3), Jillian Jaeger (8), Rebecca Naughton (10), Harriet Hubbell (13), Caroline Warmuth (15) | ||||
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 131:04 2:50 |
3.1 | 8:27 | 7:58 | 8:53 | 26 | 8:27 | 116:45 116:45 |
Erin Cahalan (1), Mary Grace Stanco (2), Emily Highness (6), Sela Davis (8), Ellen Lloyd (9) | ||||
Jr/Sr 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 146:12 2:50 |
3.1 | 9:26 | 8:58 | 9:53 | 15 | 9:26 | 130:04 130:04 |
Grace Recker (1), Jeanie Gookin (2), Anne Teeling (3), Meagan Halliwell (4), Juliette Kennedy (5) | ||||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/6 | 109:09 1:03 |
3.1 | 7:03 | 6:51 | 7:11 | 29 | 7:03 | 103:05 103:05 |
Jane Meilander (1), Caroline Fink (2), Molly Flood (7), Kate Timboe (9), Kelsey Schweizer (10) | ||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 116:15 2:06 |
3.1 | 7:30 | 7:12 | 7:53 | 16 | 7:30 | 110:02 110:02 |
Andrea Goodman (1), Kirby Marie Power (2), Megan Nelson (3), Ava Logsdan (4), Emily Erickson (6) | ||||
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 124:07 0:52 |
3.1 | 8:00 | 7:56 | 8:13 | 15 | 8:00 | 115:58 115:58 |
Camaryn Mohan (1), Alexis Riesdbeg (2), Sydnee Miller (3), Bella Heidesch (4), Maddy Grask (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elyse Prescott | Sr | Urbandale | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
2 | Mickey Cole | Sr | Urbandale | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
3 | Vivian Broderick | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:39 | 6:40 | 1/19 | 1/36 | 2/8 | ||||
4 | Neanagit Malow | Sr | Urbandale | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
5 | Carly Klavins | Sr | Urbandale | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
6 | Casey Middleswart | Sr | Urbandale | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
7 | Paige Nicholson | Sr | Indianola | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
8 | Jillian Jaeger | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:47 | 7:02 | 2/19 | 4/36 | 2/8 | ||||
9 | Alex Kozlowski | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
10 | Rebecca Naughton | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:58 | 7:05 | 3/19 | 5/36 | 2/8 | ||||
11 | Morgan Allen | Sr | Earlham | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
12 | Katelyn Schulze | Jr | Indianola | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
13 | Harriet Hubbell | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 23:16 | 7:30 | 4/19 | 12/36 | 2/8 | ||||
14 | Mae Murphy | Jr | Roosevelt | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
15 | Caroline Warmuth | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 23:37 | 7:37 | 5/19 | 13/36 | 2/7 | ||||
16 | Micheala Baretta | Sr | Indianola | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
17 | Pryce Johnson | Jr | Hoover | 24:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
18 | Erin Cahalan | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 24:43 | 7:58 | 6/19 | 20/36 | 1/6 | ||||
19 | Mary Grace Stanco | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 24:44 | 7:59 | 7/19 | 21/36 | 1/6 | ||||
20 | Katie Bickel | Jr | Hoover | 24:47 | 8:00 | |||||||
21 | Jenna Faust | Sr | Earlham | 24:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
22 | Elissa Krause | Sr | Johnston | 24:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
23 | Nicole Hobson | Jr | Johnston | 25:08 | 8:06 | |||||||
24 | Jacque Mcginnis | Jr | Indianola | 25:33 | 8:15 | |||||||
25 | Calla Lloyd | Jr | Roosevelt | 25:38 | 8:16 | |||||||
26 | Sara Balch | Jr | Earlham | 25:44 | 8:18 | |||||||
27 | Katie Mason | Sr | Roosevelt | 25:55 | 8:22 | |||||||
28 | Kylee Luther | Jr | Adm | 26:04 | 8:25 | |||||||
29 | Danie Vanderpool | Sr | Indianola | 26:22 | 8:30 | |||||||
30 | Hanna Chambers | Sr | Urbandale | 26:24 | 8:31 | |||||||
31 | Emily Leonhart | Sr | Urbandale | 26:26 | 8:32 | |||||||
32 | Lizzie Eppink | Sr | Urbandale | 26:28 | 8:32 | |||||||
33 | Shivani Kumaresan | Jr | Roosevelt | 26:28 | 8:32 | |||||||
34 | Emily Highness | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 26:39 | 8:36 | 8/19 | 24/36 | 2/6 | ||||
35 | Kiersten Cartwright | Sr | Johnston | 26:40 | 8:36 | |||||||
36 | Julia Beswick | Sr | Johnston | 26:44 | 8:37 | |||||||
37 | Hannah Snodgrass | Sr | Indianola | 27:03 | 8:44 | |||||||
38 | Anne Wallace | Sr | Johnston | 27:12 | 8:46 | |||||||
39 | Sela Davis | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 27:25 | 8:51 | 9/19 | 26/36 | 1/6 | ||||
40 | Ellen Lloyd | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 27:33 | 8:53 | 10/19 | 27/36 | 1/5 | ||||
41 | Sara Osthus | Jr | Roosevelt | 27:37 | 8:55 | |||||||
42 | Lexie Rivett | Jr | Johnston | 27:39 | 8:55 | |||||||
43 | Dana Kirkegaard | Sr | Indianola | 27:42 | 8:56 | |||||||
44 | Katelyn Foster | Sr | Urbandale | 27:47 | 8:58 | |||||||
45 | Grace Recker | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 27:48 | 8:58 | 11/19 | 28/36 | 1/4 | ||||
46 | Katie Klocke | Sr | Adm | 27:50 | 8:59 | |||||||
47 | Kate Leech | Sr | Indianola | 27:51 | 8:59 | |||||||
48 | Rebecca Osthus | Jr | Roosevelt | 28:09 | 9:05 | |||||||
49 | Clara Johnson | Jr | Indianola | 28:20 | 9:08 | |||||||
50 | Jessica Bigelow | Jr | Johnston | 28:22 | 9:09 | |||||||
51 | Lydia Weighner | Sr | Adm | 28:31 | 9:12 | |||||||
52 | Diana Kollins | Sr | Indianola | 28:37 | 9:14 | |||||||
53 | Jeanie Gookin | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 28:43 | 9:16 | 12/19 | 29/36 | 1/3 | ||||
54 | Ivy O'connor | Jr | Roosevelt | 28:50 | 9:18 | |||||||
55 | Anne Teeling | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 28:59 | 9:21 | 13/19 | 30/36 | 1/3 | ||||
56 | Rebecca Schnack | Sr | Roosevelt | 29:09 | 9:24 | |||||||
57 | Kelsi Gajewsky | Sr | Urbandale | 29:26 | 9:30 | |||||||
58 | Jady Wesson | Jr | Johnston | 29:37 | 9:33 | |||||||
59 | Chelsea Hildenbrand | Sr | Earlham | 29:44 | 9:35 | |||||||
60 | Macy Havran | Jr | Urbandale | 29:48 | 9:37 | |||||||
61 | Berenice Villalba | Sr | Hoover | 29:58 | 9:40 | |||||||
62 | Meagan Halliwell | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 30:04 | 9:42 | 14/19 | 31/36 | 1/3 | ||||
63 | Sydney Waldron | Sr | Earlham | 30:15 | 9:45 | |||||||
64 | Jessica Gard | Sr | Adm | 30:24 | 9:48 | |||||||
65 | Shelbie Brotherson | Jr | Johnston | 30:29 | 9:50 | |||||||
66 | Katelyn Lamison | Jr | Johnston | 30:31 | 9:51 | |||||||
67 | Juliette Kennedy | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 30:38 | 9:53 | 15/19 | 32/36 | 1/3 | ||||
68 | Samantha Sobel | Sr | Johnston | 30:48 | 9:56 | |||||||
69 | Miranda Vermeer | Jr | Roosevelt | 30:53 | 9:58 | |||||||
70 | Allie Kruger | Jr | Roosevelt | 30:54 | 9:58 | |||||||
71 | Chloe Spoonemore | Jr | Adm | 30:58 | 9:59 | |||||||
72 | Abby Dowd | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 31:05 | 10:02 | 16/19 | 33/36 | 1/2 | ||||
73 | Rina Lipa | Sr | Johnston | 31:11 | 10:04 | |||||||
74 | Merima Keco | Sr | Johnston | 31:12 | 10:04 | |||||||
75 | Megan Kress | Sr | Johnston | 31:20 | 10:06 | |||||||
76 | Olivia Goodale | Sr | Johnston | 31:27 | 10:09 | |||||||
77 | Kimberly Wilderdyke | Sr | Adm | 31:36 | 10:12 | |||||||
78 | Ella Walters | Jr | Roosevelt | 31:49 | 10:16 | |||||||
79 | Kari Wellman | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 31:50 | 10:16 | 17/19 | 34/36 | 1/2 | ||||
80 | Sami Davis | Jr | Adm | 32:06 | 10:21 | |||||||
81 | Meredith Campidilli | Sr | Johnston | 32:09 | 10:22 | |||||||
82 | Alexandra Lorber | Sr | Johnston | 32:18 | 10:25 | |||||||
83 | Elizabeth Denherder | Jr | Adm | 32:57 | 10:38 | |||||||
84 | Shae Ennis | Jr | Roosevelt | 33:54 | 10:56 | |||||||
85 | Marissa Meadowcroft | Jr | Adm | 34:28 | 11:07 | |||||||
86 | Eleanor Henry | Sr | Johnston | 35:15 | 11:22 | |||||||
87 | Keli Wellman | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 36:01 | 11:37 | 18/19 | 35/36 | 2/2 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
88 | Fatima Calderon | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 36:44 | 11:51 | 19/19 | 36/36 | 1/1 | ||||
89 | Kali Velman | Jr | Roosevelt | 37:42 | 12:10 | |||||||
90 | Cait Malloy | Jr | Roosevelt | 38:36 | 12:27 | |||||||
91 | Shadea James | Sr | Hoover | 41:50 | 13:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Jr/Sr
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Urbandale 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:40 |
103:05 20:37 6:39 |
18 | Elyse Prescott Sr 19:44 6:22 1 |
Mickey Cole Sr 20:07 6:29 2 |
Neanagit Malow Sr 20:40 6:40 4 |
Carly Klavins Sr 21:10 6:50 5 |
Casey Middleswart Sr 21:24 6:54 6 |
Hanna Chambers Sr 26:24 8:31 28 |
Emily Leonhart Sr 26:26 8:32 29 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:58 |
111:17 22:15 7:11 |
49 | Vivian Broderick Jr 20:39 6:40 3 |
Jillian Jaeger Jr 21:47 7:02 8 |
Rebecca Naughton Jr 21:58 7:05 10 |
Harriet Hubbell Jr 23:16 7:30 13 |
Caroline Warmuth Sr 23:37 7:37 15 |
Erin Cahalan Sr 24:43 7:58 17 |
Mary Grace Stanco Jr 24:44 7:59 18 |
3 | Indianola 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:46 |
120:24 24:05 7:46 |
84 | Paige Nicholson Sr 21:36 6:58 7 |
Katelyn Schulze Jr 22:48 7:21 12 |
Micheala Baretta Sr 24:05 7:46 16 |
Jacque Mcginnis Jr 25:33 8:15 22 |
Danie Vanderpool Sr 26:22 8:30 27 |
Hannah Snodgrass Sr 27:03 8:44 33 |
Dana Kirkegaard Sr 27:42 8:56 37 |
4 | Roosevelt 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:35 |
123:22 24:40 7:58 |
101 | Alex Kozlowski Jr 21:53 7:04 9 |
Mae Murphy Jr 23:28 7:34 14 |
Calla Lloyd Jr 25:38 8:16 23 |
Katie Mason Sr 25:55 8:22 25 |
Shivani Kumaresan Jr 26:28 8:32 30 |
Sara Osthus Jr 27:37 8:55 35 |
Rebecca Osthus Jr 28:09 9:05 39 |
5 | Johnston 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 2:15 |
130:41 26:08 8:26 |
138 | Elissa Krause Sr 24:57 8:03 20 |
Nicole Hobson Jr 25:08 8:06 21 |
Kiersten Cartwright Sr 26:40 8:36 31 |
Julia Beswick Sr 26:44 8:37 32 |
Anne Wallace Sr 27:12 8:46 34 |
Lexie Rivett Jr 27:39 8:55 36 |
Jessica Bigelow Jr 28:22 9:09 40 |
6 | Earlham 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 8:09 |
132:44 26:33 8:34 |
139 | Morgan Allen Sr 22:06 7:08 11 |
Jenna Faust Sr 24:55 8:02 19 |
Sara Balch Jr 25:44 8:18 24 |
Chelsea Hildenbrand Sr 29:44 9:35 42 |
Sydney Waldron Sr 30:15 9:45 43 |
||
7 | Adm 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:54 |
143:47 28:45 9:17 |
194 | Kylee Luther Jr 26:04 8:25 26 |
Katie Klocke Sr 27:50 8:59 38 |
Lydia Weighner Sr 28:31 9:12 41 |
Jessica Gard Sr 30:24 9:48 44 |
Chloe Spoonemore Jr 30:58 9:59 45 |
Kimberly Wilderdyke Sr 31:36 10:12 46 |
Sami Davis Jr 32:06 10:21 47 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:50 |
131:04 26:13 8:27 |
26 | Erin Cahalan Sr 24:43 7:58 1 |
Mary Grace Stanco Jr 24:44 7:59 2 |
Emily Highness Jr 26:39 8:36 6 |
Sela Davis Jr 27:25 8:51 8 |
Ellen Lloyd Jr 27:33 8:53 9 |
Grace Recker Jr 27:48 8:58 14 |
Jeanie Gookin Sr 28:43 9:16 20 |
2 | Urbandale 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:02 |
136:31 27:18 8:48 |
48 | Hanna Chambers Sr 26:24 8:31 3 |
Emily Leonhart Sr 26:26 8:32 4 |
Lizzie Eppink Sr 26:28 8:32 5 |
Katelyn Foster Sr 27:47 8:58 13 |
Kelsi Gajewsky Sr 29:26 9:30 23 |
Macy Havran Jr 29:48 9:37 25 |
|
3 | Indianola 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:34 |
139:33 27:55 9:00 |
70 | Hannah Snodgrass Sr 27:03 8:44 7 |
Dana Kirkegaard Sr 27:42 8:56 12 |
Kate Leech Sr 27:51 8:59 15 |
Clara Johnson Jr 28:20 9:08 17 |
Diana Kollins Sr 28:37 9:14 19 |
||
4 | Roosevelt 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:16 |
144:38 28:56 9:20 |
98 | Sara Osthus Jr 27:37 8:55 10 |
Rebecca Osthus Jr 28:09 9:05 16 |
Ivy O'connor Jr 28:50 9:18 21 |
Rebecca Schnack Sr 29:09 9:24 22 |
Miranda Vermeer Jr 30:53 9:58 29 |
Allie Kruger Jr 30:54 9:58 30 |
Ella Walters Jr 31:49 10:16 32 |
5 | Johnston 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:52 |
146:38 29:20 9:28 |
106 | Lexie Rivett Jr 27:39 8:55 11 |
Jessica Bigelow Jr 28:22 9:09 18 |
Jady Wesson Jr 29:37 9:33 24 |
Shelbie Brotherson Jr 30:29 9:50 26 |
Katelyn Lamison Jr 30:31 9:51 27 |
Samantha Sobel Sr 30:48 9:56 28 |
Rina Lipa Sr 31:11 10:04 31 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:50 |
146:12 29:14 9:26 |
15 | Grace Recker Jr 27:48 8:58 1 |
Jeanie Gookin Sr 28:43 9:16 2 |
Anne Teeling Jr 28:59 9:21 3 |
Meagan Halliwell Sr 30:04 9:42 4 |
Juliette Kennedy Sr 30:38 9:53 5 |
Abby Dowd Jr 31:05 10:02 8 |
Kari Wellman Jr 31:50 10:16 14 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:39 |
155:58 31:12 10:04 |
48 | Samantha Sobel Sr 30:48 9:56 6 |
Rina Lipa Sr 31:11 10:04 9 |
Merima Keco Sr 31:12 10:04 10 |
Megan Kress Sr 31:20 10:06 11 |
Olivia Goodale Sr 31:27 10:09 12 |
Meredith Campidilli Sr 32:09 10:22 15 |
Alexandra Lorber Sr 32:18 10:25 16 |
3 | Roosevelt 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 7:42 |
172:55 34:35 11:09 |
74 | Allie Kruger Jr 30:54 9:58 7 |
Ella Walters Jr 31:49 10:16 13 |
Shae Ennis Jr 33:54 10:56 17 |
Kali Velman Jr 37:42 12:10 18 |
Cait Malloy Jr 38:36 12:27 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jane Meilander | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:13 | 6:51 | 1/17 | 2/36 | 1/7 | ||||
2 | Caroline Fink | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:19 | 6:53 | 2/17 | 3/36 | 1/7 | ||||
3 | Brennan Drake | So | Roosevelt | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
4 | Izzy Buchanan | So | Roosevelt | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
5 | Avery Peterson | So | Urbandale | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
6 | Grace Berg | So | Indianola | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
7 | Molly Flood | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:05 | 7:07 | 3/17 | 6/36 | 1/7 | ||||
8 | Megan Fleming | Fr | Roosevelt | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
9 | Kate Timboe | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:16 | 7:11 | 4/17 | 7/36 | 1/6 | ||||
10 | Kelsey Schweizer | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:16 | 7:11 | 5/17 | 8/36 | 1/6 | ||||
11 | Andrea Goodman | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:20 | 7:12 | 6/17 | 9/36 | 1/5 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
12 | Kirby Marie Power | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:22 | 7:13 | 7/17 | 10/36 | 1/4 | ||||
13 | Sadie Juergens | Fr | Adm | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
14 | Sarah Schott | So | Roosevelt | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
15 | Jensen Gebhart | So | Indianola | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
16 | Jayden Forbes | Fr | Indianola | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
17 | Sloane Wilhelm | Fr | Johnston | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
18 | Megan Nelson | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:51 | 7:22 | 8/17 | 11/36 | 1/4 | ||||
19 | Hailey Russell | Fr | Johnston | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
20 | Kali Dixon | Fr | Urbandale | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
21 | Solit Germano | So | Roosevelt | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
22 | Carrie Cox | Fr | Urbandale | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
23 | Anna Zinselmeier | Fr | Johnston | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
24 | Katie Uitenbroek | Fr | Johnston | 24:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
25 | Ava Logsdan | So | Dowling Catholic | 24:16 | 7:50 | 9/17 | 14/36 | 1/4 | ||||
26 | Rachel Math | Fr | Hoover | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
27 | Josie Hovey | Fr | Johnston | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
28 | Beyonce Karlstad | Fr | Roosevelt | 24:23 | 7:52 | |||||||
29 | Emily Erickson | So | Dowling Catholic | 24:26 | 7:53 | 10/17 | 15/36 | 1/3 | ||||
30 | Sydney Engleman | So | Adm | 24:31 | 7:55 | |||||||
31 | Camaryn Mohan | So | Dowling Catholic | 24:37 | 7:56 | 11/17 | 16/36 | 1/2 | ||||
32 | Alexis Riesdbeg | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 24:39 | 7:57 | 12/17 | 17/36 | 1/2 | ||||
33 | Sydnee Miller | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 24:40 | 7:57 | 13/17 | 18/36 | 1/2 | ||||
34 | Bella Heidesch | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 24:42 | 7:58 | 14/17 | 19/36 | 1/1 | ||||
35 | Julia Davis | Fr | Johnston | 24:54 | 8:02 | |||||||
36 | Grace Rempe | So | Urbandale | 24:56 | 8:03 | |||||||
37 | Gwendolyn Miner | So | Johnston | 25:03 | 8:05 | |||||||
38 | Susan Sullivan | So | Johnston | 25:08 | 8:06 | |||||||
39 | Allison Andreasen | So | Johnston | 25:15 | 8:09 | |||||||
40 | Dee Dee Pryor | Fr | Urbandale | 25:26 | 8:12 | |||||||
41 | Maddy Grask | So | Dowling Catholic | 25:29 | 8:13 | 15/17 | 22/36 | 1/1 | ||||
42 | Jesse Howard | So | Adm | 25:45 | 8:18 | |||||||
43 | Hope Johnson | Fr | Urbandale | 25:54 | 8:21 | |||||||
44 | Kylie Hauf | So | Adm | 25:57 | 8:22 | |||||||
45 | Ashlie Hauf | So | Adm | 25:58 | 8:23 | |||||||
46 | Bailey Kaas | Fr | Indianola | 26:11 | 8:27 | |||||||
47 | Claire Chell | So | Roosevelt | 26:13 | 8:27 | |||||||
48 | Grace Lindberg | Fr | Urbandale | 26:13 | 8:27 | |||||||
49 | Sara Wilson | So | Urbandale | 26:14 | 8:28 | |||||||
50 | Ella Mcguire | So | Dowling Catholic | 26:19 | 8:29 | 16/17 | 23/36 | 1/1 | ||||
51 | Amber Bormann | So | Roosevelt | 26:21 | 8:30 | |||||||
52 | Allison Coffey | Fr | Indianola | 26:30 | 8:33 | |||||||
53 | Jayden Bohnsack | So | Johnston | 26:39 | 8:36 | |||||||
54 | Lydia Swanson | Fr | Hoover | 26:45 | 8:38 | |||||||
55 | Anika Schmitt | So | Johnston | 26:45 | 8:38 | |||||||
56 | Liz Leech | Fr | Indianola | 26:47 | 8:38 | |||||||
57 | Stella Murphy | So | Roosevelt | 26:49 | 8:39 | |||||||
58 | Katherine Michalski | Fr | Johnston | 26:56 | 8:41 | |||||||
59 | Elzerie van Dyk | So | Dowling Catholic | 26:59 | 8:42 | 17/17 | 25/36 | 1/1 | ||||
60 | Katie Heiliger | Fr | Urbandale | 27:01 | 8:43 | |||||||
61 | Abigail Nichol | Fr | Johnston | 27:11 | 8:46 | |||||||
62 | Emma Walters | So | Roosevelt | 27:25 | 8:51 | |||||||
63 | Rebekah Bourland | So | Hoover | 27:25 | 8:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
109:09 21:50 7:03 |
29 | Jane Meilander Fr 21:13 6:51 1 |
Caroline Fink Fr 21:19 6:53 2 |
Molly Flood So 22:05 7:07 7 |
Kate Timboe Fr 22:16 7:11 9 |
Kelsey Schweizer Fr 22:16 7:11 10 |
Andrea Goodman So 22:20 7:12 11 |
Kirby Marie Power So 22:22 7:13 12 |
2 | Roosevelt 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:29 |
111:29 22:18 7:12 |
49 | Brennan Drake So 21:20 6:53 3 |
Izzy Buchanan So 21:41 7:00 4 |
Megan Fleming Fr 22:06 7:08 8 |
Sarah Schott So 22:33 7:16 14 |
Solit Germano So 23:49 7:41 20 |
Beyonce Karlstad Fr 24:23 7:52 25 |
Claire Chell So 26:13 8:27 36 |
3 | Urbandale 3-4-4-4-3 Gap: 3:24 |
119:40 23:56 7:43 |
103 | Avery Peterson So 22:02 7:06 5 |
Kali Dixon Fr 23:22 7:32 19 |
Carrie Cox Fr 23:54 7:43 21 |
Grace Rempe So 24:56 8:03 28 |
Dee Dee Pryor Fr 25:26 8:12 30 |
Hope Johnson Fr 25:54 8:21 32 |
Grace Lindberg Fr 26:13 8:27 37 |
4 | Johnston 6-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:30 |
118:39 23:44 7:39 |
104 | Sloane Wilhelm Fr 22:50 7:22 17 |
Hailey Russell Fr 23:06 7:27 18 |
Anna Zinselmeier Fr 24:08 7:47 22 |
Katie Uitenbroek Fr 24:15 7:49 23 |
Josie Hovey Fr 24:20 7:51 24 |
Julia Davis Fr 24:54 8:02 27 |
Gwendolyn Miner So 25:03 8:05 29 |
5 | Indianola 4-3-3-3-5 Gap: 4:26 |
120:12 24:02 7:45 |
110 | Grace Berg So 22:04 7:07 6 |
Jensen Gebhart So 22:40 7:19 15 |
Jayden Forbes Fr 22:47 7:21 16 |
Bailey Kaas Fr 26:11 8:27 35 |
Allison Coffey Fr 26:30 8:33 38 |
Liz Leech Fr 26:47 8:38 39 |
|
6 | Adm 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:31 |
124:38 24:56 8:02 |
137 | Sadie Juergens Fr 22:27 7:15 13 |
Sydney Engleman So 24:31 7:55 26 |
Jesse Howard So 25:45 8:18 31 |
Kylie Hauf So 25:57 8:22 33 |
Ashlie Hauf So 25:58 8:23 34 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:06 |
116:15 23:15 7:30 |
16 | Andrea Goodman So 22:20 7:12 1 |
Kirby Marie Power So 22:22 7:13 2 |
Megan Nelson Fr 22:51 7:22 3 |
Ava Logsdan So 24:16 7:50 4 |
Emily Erickson So 24:26 7:53 6 |
Camaryn Mohan So 24:37 7:56 7 |
Alexis Riesdbeg Fr 24:39 7:57 8 |
2 | Johnston 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:45 |
126:59 25:24 8:12 |
57 | Julia Davis Fr 24:54 8:02 9 |
Gwendolyn Miner So 25:03 8:05 10 |
Susan Sullivan So 25:08 8:06 11 |
Allison Andreasen So 25:15 8:09 12 |
Jayden Bohnsack So 26:39 8:36 15 |
Anika Schmitt So 26:45 8:38 16 |
Katherine Michalski Fr 26:56 8:41 18 |
3 | Roosevelt 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 3:02 |
131:11 26:14 8:28 |
68 | Beyonce Karlstad Fr 24:23 7:52 5 |
Claire Chell So 26:13 8:27 13 |
Amber Bormann So 26:21 8:30 14 |
Stella Murphy So 26:49 8:39 17 |
Emma Walters So 27:25 8:51 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
124:07 24:49 8:00 |
15 | Camaryn Mohan So 24:37 7:56 1 |
Alexis Riesdbeg Fr 24:39 7:57 2 |
Sydnee Miller Fr 24:40 7:57 3 |
Bella Heidesch Fr 24:42 7:58 4 |
Maddy Grask So 25:29 8:13 5 |
Ella Mcguire So 26:19 8:29 6 |
Elzerie van Dyk So 26:59 8:42 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Janie Meilander, Fr, 21:13, Dowling Catholic | Dowling Catholic, 109:09, 29 |
Jr/Sr | Elyse Prescott, Sr, 19:44, Urbandale | Urbandale, 103:05, 18 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Matthew Carmody, So, 17:35, Dowling Catholic | Dowling Catholic, 93:57, 30 |
Jr/Sr | Ryan Schweizer, Sr, 16:56, Dowling Catholic | Dowling Catholic, 86:55, 23 |