Dowling Catholic Results from the CIML Central Conf Meet at ISU Bill Bergan Course on 10/15/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alverio, Susan | So | F/S | 26:46 | 8:38 | 3.1 | 89/144 | 8/15 | 35/47 | 5/6 | 27:32 (0:46,2.8) |
27:32 (0:46,2.8) |
26:47 (0:01,0.1) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Broderick, Vivian | Jr | V | 19:41 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 16/78 | 1/7 | 1/47 | 8/12 | 19:11 | ||||
Cahalan, Erin | Sr | JV | 25:10 | 8:07 | 3.1 | 154/275 | 17/25 | 31/47 | 3/8 | 20:26 | ||||
Calderon, Fatima | Jr | JV | 31:00 | 10:00 | 3.1 | 262/275 | 25/25 | 45/47 | 5/5 | 32:48 (1:48,5.5) |
32:48 (1:48,5.5) |
32:48 (1:48,5.5) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Carpenter, Katie | Jr | JV | 21:54 | 7:04 | 3.1 | 28/275 | 7/25 | 15/47 | 2/8 | 23:20 (1:26,6.1) |
23:20 (1:26,6.1) |
22:59 (1:05,4.7) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Clinger, Ashlie | Sr | JV | 23:05 | 7:27 | 3.1 | 65/275 | 10/25 | 22/47 | 3/8 | 25:44 (2:39,10.3) |
25:44 (2:39,10.3) |
24:51 (1:46,7.1) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Cunningham, Brynn | Jr | JV | 27:00 | 8:43 | 3.1 | 216/275 | 21/25 | 36/47 | 5/8 | 27:37 (0:37,2.2) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Demand, Kei | Sr | JV | 29:22 | 9:28 | 3.1 | 250/275 | 24/25 | 42/47 | 5/5 | 28:45 | 28:45 | 27:19 | ||
Denkinger, Olivia | Jr | JV | 22:41 | 7:19 | 3.1 | 52/275 | 9/25 | 21/47 | 3/8 | 24:50 (2:09,8.7) |
24:50 (2:09,8.7) |
23:51 (1:10,4.9) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Derby, Laura | Sr | JV | 24:52 | 8:01 | 3.1 | 142/275 | 15/25 | 29/47 | 5/8 | 27:41 (2:49,10.2) |
27:41 (2:49,10.2) |
26:34 (1:42,6.4) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Dowd, Abby | Jr | JV | 28:26 | 9:10 | 3.1 | 242/275 | 23/25 | 40/47 | 5/5 | 30:00 (1:34,5.2) |
30:00 (1:34,5.2) |
28:56 (0:30,1.7) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Erickson, Emily | So | JV | 21:52 | 7:03 | 3.1 | 24/275 | 6/25 | 14/47 | 2/10 | 23:33 (1:41,7.1) |
23:33 (1:41,7.1) |
22:43 (0:51,3.7) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Ferrell, Kaylee | So | F/S | 32:17 | 10:25 | 3.1 | 135/144 | 14/15 | 46/47 | 5/5 | 31:59 | 31:59 | 31:59 | ||
Fink, Caroline | Fr | V | 19:56 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 24/78 | 4/7 | 4/47 | 4/11 | 21:06 (1:10,5.5) |
21:06 (1:10,5.5) |
19:54 | BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
Flood, Molly | So | V | 20:44 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 42/78 | 6/7 | 8/47 | 4/11 | 21:56 (1:12,5.5) |
21:56 (1:12,5.5) |
20:17 | BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Freeman, Cate | Jr | JV | 20:31 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 3/275 | 2/25 | 6/47 | 1/12 | 22:09 (1:38,7.4) |
22:09 (1:38,7.4) |
20:03 | BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Goodman, Andrea | So | JV | 22:03 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 31/275 | 8/25 | 17/47 | 2/8 | 22:14 (0:11,0.8) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Gookin, Jeanie | Sr | JV | 25:25 | 8:12 | 3.1 | 167/275 | 19/25 | 33/47 | 3/8 | 26:44 (1:19,4.9) |
26:44 (1:19,4.9) |
26:09 (0:44,2.8) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Greening, Katherine | Fr | F/S | 22:00 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 5/144 | 2/15 | 16/47 | 2/8 | 24:10 (2:10,9.0) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Halliwell, Meagan | Sr | JV | 27:20 | 8:49 | 3.1 | 227/275 | 22/25 | 38/47 | 5/6 | 28:10 (0:50,3.0) |
28:10 (0:50,3.0) |
26:32 | BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
Heidesch, Bella | Fr | F/S | 21:41 | 7:00 | 3.1 | 2/144 | 1/15 | 13/47 | 2/8 | 23:57 (2:16,9.5) |
23:57 (2:16,9.5) |
22:28 (0:47,3.5) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Hejkal, Julia | Fr | F/S | 28:48 | 9:17 | 3.1 | 108/144 | 11/15 | 41/47 | 5/5 | 28:15 | 28:15 | 28:15 | ||
Highness, Emily | Jr | JV | 25:50 | 8:20 | 3.1 | 181/275 | 20/25 | 34/47 | 5/8 | 25:09 | 25:09 | 25:07 | ||
Hubbell, Harriet | Jr | JV | 20:30 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 2/275 | 1/25 | 5/47 | 2/12 | 22:19 (1:49,8.1) |
22:19 (1:49,8.1) |
20:55 (0:25,2.0) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Hunter, Abby | So | F/S | 32:33 | 10:30 | 3.1 | 138/144 | 15/15 | 47/47 | 5/5 | 30:21 | 30:21 | 30:21 | ||
Jaeger, Jillian | Jr | V | 21:04 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 47/78 | 7/7 | 12/47 | 3/9 | 22:17 (1:13,5.5) |
22:17 (1:13,5.5) |
20:26 | BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
Kelly, Mary | Fr | F/S | 22:22 | 7:13 | 3.1 | 10/144 | 5/15 | 20/47 | 1/7 | 24:04 (1:42,7.1) |
24:04 (1:42,7.1) |
22:33 (0:11,0.8) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Lloyd, Ellen | Jr | JV | 25:01 | 8:04 | 3.1 | 149/275 | 16/25 | 30/47 | 5/8 | 26:23 (1:22,5.2) |
26:23 (1:22,5.2) |
25:29 (0:28,1.8) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Marie Power, Kirby | So | JV | 20:44 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 6/275 | 3/25 | 8/47 | 1/12 | 21:59 (1:15,5.7) |
21:59 (1:15,5.7) |
21:22 (0:38,3.0) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Mcgonegle, Laurel | So | F/S | 27:08 | 8:45 | 3.1 | 92/144 | 9/15 | 37/47 | 5/6 | 25:28 | 25:28 | 25:28 | ||
Mcguire, Ella | So | F/S | 23:37 | 7:37 | 3.1 | 30/144 | 6/15 | 25/47 | 4/7 | 27:32 (3:55,14.2) |
27:32 (3:55,14.2) |
24:21 (0:44,3.0) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Mckenzie, Sarah | So | F/S | 29:23 | 9:29 | 3.1 | 118/144 | 12/15 | 43/47 | 5/5 | 30:01 (0:38,2.1) |
30:01 (0:38,2.1) |
30:01 (0:38,2.1) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Meilander, Jane | Fr | V | 19:45 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 19/78 | 2/7 | 2/47 | 4/12 | 20:50 (1:05,5.2) |
20:50 (1:05,5.2) |
19:48 (0:03,0.3) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Miller, Sydnee | Fr | F/S | 22:03 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 6/144 | 3/15 | 17/47 | 2/8 | 22:28 (0:25,1.9) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Naughton, Rebecca | Jr | JV | 20:50 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 10/275 | 5/25 | 11/47 | 1/12 | 20:41 | ||||
Nelson, Megan | Fr | JV | 20:47 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 8/275 | 4/25 | 10/47 | 1/12 | 21:59 (1:12,5.5) |
21:59 (1:12,5.5) |
21:24 (0:37,2.9) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Recker, Grace | Jr | JV | 25:24 | 8:12 | 3.1 | 165/275 | 18/25 | 32/47 | 3/8 | 27:24 (2:00,7.3) |
27:24 (2:00,7.3) |
26:11 (0:47,3.0) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Reichart, Julia | Jr | JV | 24:33 | 7:55 | 3.1 | 129/275 | 14/25 | 28/47 | 4/8 | 25:38 (1:05,4.2) |
25:38 (1:05,4.2) |
24:49 (0:16,1.1) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Riesberg, Alexis | Fr | F/S | 22:05 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 7/144 | 4/15 | 19/47 | 1/8 | 23:23 (1:18,5.6) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Rosendahl, Alivia | Fr | F/S | 30:09 | 9:44 | 3.1 | 122/144 | 13/15 | 44/47 | 5/5 | 29:18 | 29:18 | 29:18 | ||
Schweizer, Kelsey | Fr | V | 19:46 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 20/78 | 3/7 | 3/47 | 4/12 | 21:00 (1:14,5.9) |
21:00 (1:14,5.9) |
20:55 (1:09,5.5) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Stanco, Mary Grace | Jr | JV | 23:29 | 7:35 | 3.1 | 80/275 | 11/25 | 23/47 | 3/8 | 24:36 (1:07,4.5) |
24:36 (1:07,4.5) |
24:12 (0:43,3.0) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Teeling, Anne | Jr | JV | 24:28 | 7:54 | 3.1 | 126/275 | 13/25 | 27/47 | 5/8 | 26:20 (1:52,7.1) |
26:20 (1:52,7.1) |
25:47 (1:19,5.1) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Thilges, Elizabeth | So | F/S | 28:12 | 9:06 | 3.1 | 102/144 | 10/15 | 39/47 | 5/6 | 27:28 | 27:28 | 27:28 | ||
Timboe, Kate | Fr | V | 20:31 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 38/78 | 5/7 | 6/47 | 4/11 | 21:34 (1:03,4.9) |
21:34 (1:03,4.9) |
21:08 (0:37,2.9) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
van Dyk, Elzerie | So | F/S | 24:01 | 7:45 | 3.1 | 36/144 | 7/15 | 26/47 | 3/7 | 26:51 (2:50,10.6) |
26:51 (2:50,10.6) |
25:45 (1:44,6.7) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Warmuth, Caroline | Sr | JV | 23:29 | 7:35 | 3.1 | 83/275 | 12/25 | 24/47 | 3/8 | 23:32 (0:03,0.2) |
23:32 (0:03,0.2) |
21:15 | BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/11 | 99:39 0:50 |
3.1 | 6:26 | 6:21 | 6:37 | 117 | 6:05 | 106:51 (7:12,6.7) |
106:51 (7:12,6.7%) |
93:49 100:44 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Vivian Broderick (16), Jane Meilander (19), Kelsey Schweizer (20), Caroline Fink (24), Kate Timboe (38) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/12 | 103:22 0:20 |
3.1 | 6:40 | 6:37 | 6:43 | 29 | 6:40 | 111:46 (8:24,7.5) |
111:46 (8:24,7.5%) |
107:13 107:13 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Harriet Hubbell (2), Cate Freeman (3), Kirby Marie Power (6), Megan Nelson (8), Rebecca Naughton (10) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 3/8 | 111:35 1:13 |
3.1 | 7:12 | 7:03 | 7:27 | 55 | 7:05 | 118:59 (7:24,6.2) |
118:59 (7:24,6.2%) |
115:40 115:40 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Emily Erickson (2), Katie Carpenter (6), Andrea Goodman (8), Olivia Denkinger (18), Ashlie Clinger (21) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 4/8 | 120:51 1:23 |
3.1 | 7:48 | 7:35 | 8:01 | 109 | 7:19 | 123:37 (2:46,2.2) |
123:37 (2:46,2.2%) |
120:14 120:14 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Mary Grace Stanco (13), Caroline Warmuth (14), Anne Teeling (24), Julia Reichart (26), Laura Derby (32) | |
JV 4th 5 | 4/8 | 126:50 0:49 |
3.1 | 8:11 | 8:04 | 8:20 | 110 | 7:35 | 128:29 (1:39,1.3) |
128:29 (1:39,1.3%) |
126:12 126:12 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Ellen Lloyd (17), Erin Cahalan (18), Grace Recker (21), Jeanie Gookin (22), Emily Highness (32) | |
JV 5th 5 | 5/5 | 143:08 4:00 |
3.1 | 9:14 | 8:43 | 10:00 | 146 | 7:42 | 134:02 | 134:02 | 133:53 133:53 |
Brynn Cunningham (23), Meagan Halliwell (28), Abby Dowd (30), Kei Demand (32), Fatima Calderon (33) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/7 | 110:11 0:41 |
3.1 | 7:07 | 7:00 | 7:13 | 30 | 7:07 | 103:05 103:05 |
Bella Heidesch (2), Katherine Greening (5), Sydnee Miller (6), Alexis Riesberg (7), Mary Kelly (10) | ||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 5/6 | 129:44 4:35 |
3.1 | 8:22 | 7:37 | 9:06 | 115 | 7:26 | 110:02 110:02 |
Ella Mcguire (8), Elzerie van Dyk (12), Susan Alverio (30), Laurel Mcgonegle (31), Elizabeth Thilges (34) | ||||
F/S 3rd 5 | 5/5 | 153:10 3:45 |
3.1 | 9:53 | 9:17 | 10:30 | 151 | 7:47 | 115:58 115:58 |
Julia Hejkal (25), Sarah Mckenzie (30), Alivia Rosendahl (31), Kaylee Ferrell (32), Abby Hunter (33) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julia Noah | Sr | Urbandale | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
2 | Jessica Mckee | So | Johnston | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
3 | Rachel Brush | Sr | Waukee | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
4 | Claire Dupuis | Sr | Ames | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
5 | Elyse Prescott | Sr | Urbandale | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Emily Poss | Jr | Johnston | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
7 | Mickey Cole | Sr | Urbandale | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
8 | Madeleine Bradley | Sr | Johnston | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
9 | Helen Gould | Fr | Valley | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
10 | Karson Foley | So | Waukee | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
11 | Neanagit Malow | Sr | Urbandale | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
12 | Odessa Neeley | Jr | Waukee | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
13 | Ashley Arends | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
14 | Sierra Mitchell | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
15 | Anna Toot | Sr | Johnston | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
16 | Vivian Broderick | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:41 | 6:21 | 1/7 | 1/47 | 8/12 | ||||
17 | Alex Robran | So | Ankeny | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
18 | Carly Klavins | Sr | Urbandale | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
19 | Jane Meilander | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:45 | 6:22 | 2/7 | 2/47 | 4/12 | 20:50 (1:05) |
20:50 (1:05) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Kelsey Schweizer | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:46 | 6:23 | 3/7 | 3/47 | 4/12 | 21:00 (1:14) |
21:00 (1:14) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
21 | Megan Gray | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
22 | Mckenzie Geiger | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
23 | Lily Campbell | So | Waukee | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
24 | Caroline Fink | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:56 | 6:26 | 4/7 | 4/47 | 4/11 | 21:06 (1:10) |
21:06 (1:10) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Claire Burger | So | Johnston | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
26 | Taryn Swaim | So | Johnston | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
27 | Emily Rehmann | Sr | Ames | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
28 | Emily Ash | Fr | Valley | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
29 | Taylor Brown | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
30 | Sara Ness | Sr | Johnston | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
31 | Katelyn Moore | Jr | Ames | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
32 | Maddie Anderson | Sr | Waukee | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
33 | Maggie Laird | Jr | Waukee | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
34 | Sam Ellis | Sr | Valley | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
35 | Kate Snodgrass | Fr | Valley | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
36 | Kaitlyn Walker | Sr | Southeast Polk | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
37 | Miranda Boyle | Fr | Waukee | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
38 | Kate Timboe | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:31 | 6:37 | 5/7 | 6/47 | 4/11 | 21:34 (1:03) |
21:34 (1:03) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
39 | Lily Jones | Jr | Ankeny | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
40 | Casey Middleswart | Sr | Urbandale | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
41 | Katie Fukushima | Jr | Ames | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
42 | Molly Flood | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:44 | 6:41 | 6/7 | 8/47 | 4/11 | 21:56 (1:12) |
21:56 (1:12) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
43 | Jesslyn Gaumer | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
44 | Jaedyn Birchmier | So | Ankeny Centennial | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
45 | Meghan Trimble | So | Ankeny | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
46 | Naomi Hill | Jr | Ankeny | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
47 | Jillian Jaeger | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:04 | 6:48 | 7/7 | 12/47 | 3/9 | 22:17 (1:13) |
22:17 (1:13) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
48 | Ryan Weiss | Jr | Ames | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
49 | Gretta Hingl | Sr | Valley | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
50 | Mikaela Lawler | Sr | Southeast Polk | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
51 | Riley Bright | Jr | Valley | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
52 | Chaybrin Olsen | So | Southeast Polk | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
53 | Diedre Beavers | Jr | Mason City | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
54 | Eva Hill | Fr | Ames | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
55 | Emma Cardenas | Fr | Ames | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
56 | Taylor Beyer | Fr | Southeast Polk | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
57 | Hannah Zadeh | Jr | Ankeny | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
58 | Emily Bosch | Jr | Ankeny | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
59 | Makenna Drea | Fr | Ankeny | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
60 | Gabby Estlund | So | Fort Dodge | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
61 | Julia Dunlavey | Jr | Mason City | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
62 | Savanna Henning | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
63 | Haley Anglea | Sr | Valley | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
64 | Alyssa Wendel | Sr | Mason City | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
65 | Sydney Milani | So | Southeast Polk | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
66 | Ruth Boland | Sr | Marshalltown | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
67 | Abigail Read | Jr | Mason City | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
68 | Tanna Underhill | Fr | Marshalltown | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
69 | Karynna Jones | Fr | Mason City | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
70 | Ellyn Boland | Sr | Marshalltown | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
71 | Halle Phillips | Sr | Mason City | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
72 | Aspen Chadderdon | Jr | Marshalltown | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
73 | Odeleine Daugherty | Fr | Mason City | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
74 | Katarina Olson | Sr | Fort Dodge | 24:24 | 7:52 | |||||||
75 | Daisy Gomez | Sr | Marshalltown | 24:40 | 7:57 | |||||||
76 | Kayla Smith | Fr | Fort Dodge | 28:30 | 9:12 | |||||||
77 | Victoria Johnson | So | Marshalltown | 31:08 | 10:03 | |||||||
78 | Ashley Macbeth | Jr | Marshalltown | 31:46 | 10:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Urbandale 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:42 |
94:23 18:53 6:05 |
42 | Julia Noah Sr 18:03 5:49 1 |
Elyse Prescott Sr 18:29 5:58 5 |
Mickey Cole Sr 18:50 6:05 7 |
Neanagit Malow Sr 19:16 6:13 11 |
Carly Klavins Sr 19:45 6:22 18 |
Casey Middleswart Sr 20:38 6:39 40 |
|
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:43 |
95:36 19:07 6:10 |
56 | Jessica Mckee So 18:14 5:53 2 |
Emily Poss Jr 18:39 6:01 6 |
Madeleine Bradley Sr 19:10 6:11 8 |
Anna Toot Sr 19:36 6:19 15 |
Claire Burger So 19:57 6:26 25 |
Taryn Swaim So 19:58 6:26 26 |
Sara Ness Sr 20:05 6:29 30 |
3 | Waukee 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:48 |
97:05 19:25 6:16 |
80 | Rachel Brush Sr 18:24 5:56 3 |
Karson Foley So 19:15 6:13 10 |
Odessa Neeley Jr 19:18 6:14 12 |
Lily Campbell So 19:56 6:26 23 |
Maddie Anderson Sr 20:12 6:31 32 |
Maggie Laird Jr 20:13 6:31 33 |
Miranda Boyle Fr 20:28 6:36 37 |
4 | Dowling Catholic 8-6-4-4-4 Gap: 0:50 |
99:39 19:56 6:26 |
117 | Vivian Broderick Jr 19:41 6:21 16 |
Jane Meilander Fr 19:45 6:22 19 |
Kelsey Schweizer Fr 19:46 6:23 20 |
Caroline Fink Fr 19:56 6:26 24 |
Kate Timboe Fr 20:31 6:37 38 |
Molly Flood So 20:44 6:41 42 |
Jillian Jaeger Jr 21:04 6:48 47 |
5 | Ankeny Centennial 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:15 |
100:05 20:01 6:27 |
128 | Ashley Arends Jr 19:29 6:17 13 |
Megan Gray So 19:53 6:25 21 |
Mckenzie Geiger So 19:54 6:25 22 |
Taylor Brown Sr 20:05 6:29 29 |
Jesslyn Gaumer Fr 20:44 6:41 43 |
Jaedyn Birchmier So 20:46 6:42 44 |
Savanna Henning Sr 21:57 7:05 61 |
6 | Ames 4-4-6-6-6 Gap: 2:37 |
100:30 20:06 6:29 |
151 | Claire Dupuis Sr 18:28 5:57 4 |
Emily Rehmann Sr 20:03 6:28 27 |
Katelyn Moore Jr 20:11 6:31 31 |
Katie Fukushima Jr 20:43 6:41 41 |
Ryan Weiss Jr 21:05 6:48 48 |
Eva Hill Fr 21:20 6:53 54 |
Emma Cardenas Fr 21:20 6:53 55 |
7 | Valley 5-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:50 |
100:57 20:11 6:31 |
155 | Helen Gould Fr 19:15 6:13 9 |
Emily Ash Fr 20:04 6:28 28 |
Sam Ellis Sr 20:13 6:31 34 |
Kate Snodgrass Fr 20:20 6:34 35 |
Gretta Hingl Sr 21:05 6:48 49 |
Riley Bright Jr 21:09 6:49 51 |
Haley Anglea Sr 22:05 7:07 62 |
8 | Ankeny 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:42 |
103:42 20:44 6:41 |
204 | Alex Robran So 19:44 6:22 17 |
Lily Jones Jr 20:32 6:37 39 |
Meghan Trimble So 20:58 6:46 45 |
Naomi Hill Jr 21:02 6:47 46 |
Hannah Zadeh Jr 21:26 6:55 57 |
Emily Bosch Jr 21:30 6:56 58 |
Makenna Drea Fr 21:34 6:57 59 |
9 | Southeast Polk 7-8-8-9-9 Gap: 1:50 |
103:42 20:44 6:41 |
208 | Sierra Mitchell Jr 19:34 6:19 14 |
Kaitlyn Walker Sr 20:26 6:35 36 |
Mikaela Lawler Sr 21:06 6:48 50 |
Chaybrin Olsen So 21:12 6:50 52 |
Taylor Beyer Fr 21:24 6:54 56 |
Sydney Milani So 22:30 7:15 64 |
|
10 | Mason City 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:50 |
111:38 22:20 7:12 |
310 | Diedre Beavers Jr 21:19 6:53 53 |
Julia Dunlavey Jr 21:50 7:03 60 |
Alyssa Wendel Sr 22:22 7:13 63 |
Abigail Read Jr 22:58 7:25 66 |
Karynna Jones Fr 23:09 7:28 68 |
Halle Phillips Sr 23:20 7:32 70 |
Odeleine Daugherty Fr 24:16 7:50 72 |
11 | Marshalltown 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:48 |
117:43 23:33 7:36 |
345 | Ruth Boland Sr 22:52 7:23 65 |
Tanna Underhill Fr 23:08 7:28 67 |
Ellyn Boland Sr 23:16 7:30 69 |
Aspen Chadderdon Jr 23:47 7:40 71 |
Daisy Gomez Sr 24:40 7:57 73 |
Victoria Johnson So 31:08 10:03 74 |
Ashley Macbeth Jr 31:46 10:15 75 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avery Peterson | So | Urbandale | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
2 | Harriet Hubbell | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:30 | 6:37 | 1/25 | 5/47 | 2/12 | 22:19 (1:49) |
22:19 (1:49) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Cate Freeman | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:31 | 6:37 | 2/25 | 6/47 | 1/12 | 22:09 (1:38) |
22:09 (1:38) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Ashley Rodgers | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
5 | Brittany Hegstad | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
6 | Kirby Marie Power | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:44 | 6:41 | 3/25 | 8/47 | 1/12 | 21:59 (1:15) |
21:59 (1:15) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Kristina Rice | Sr | Johnston | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
8 | Megan Nelson | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:47 | 6:42 | 4/25 | 10/47 | 1/12 | 21:59 (1:12) |
21:59 (1:12) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Jordan Allen | Sr | Waukee | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
10 | Rebecca Naughton | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:50 | 6:43 | 5/25 | 11/47 | 1/12 | ||||
11 | Peyton Arnold | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
12 | Kate Hapgood | Fr | Johnston | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
13 | Elli Lenz | Sr | Waukee | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
14 | Lily Dunley-williamson | Fr | Johnston | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
15 | Emma Peck | So | Ankeny Centennial | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
16 | Peyton Mcclure | So | Johnston | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
17 | Kali Dixon | Fr | Urbandale | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
18 | Lindey Carlson | Sr | Waukee | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
19 | Mackenzie Laughlin | So | Johnston | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
20 | Lauren Urban | Fr | Johnston | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
21 | Grace Rempe | So | Urbandale | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
22 | Brianna Smith | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
23 | Dagney Paskach | Sr | Ames | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
24 | Emily Erickson | So | Dowling Catholic | 21:52 | 7:03 | 6/25 | 14/47 | 2/10 | 23:33 (1:41) |
23:33 (1:41) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Chloe Frazier | So | Ankeny Centennial | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
26 | Kelsey Lyons | So | Ankeny Centennial | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
27 | Megan Smoldt | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
28 | Katie Carpenter | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:54 | 7:04 | 7/25 | 15/47 | 2/8 | 23:20 (1:26) |
23:20 (1:26) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Shafali Malhotra | Jr | Valley | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
30 | Kaylee Jackson | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
31 | Andrea Goodman | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:03 | 7:07 | 8/25 | 17/47 | 2/8 | ||||
32 | Erin Stender | Jr | Waukee | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
33 | Betsy Ridout | So | Ankeny Centennial | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
34 | Hope Johnson | Fr | Urbandale | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
35 | Josie Hovey | Fr | Johnston | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
36 | Alexandra Williams | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
37 | Meredith King | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
38 | Carrie Cox | Fr | Urbandale | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
39 | Beriah Forney | Jr | Ames | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
40 | Anna Zinselmeier | So | Johnston | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
41 | Susan Sullivan | So | Johnston | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
42 | Katie Uitenbroek | Fr | Johnston | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
43 | Lauryn Pritchard | Jr | Southeast Polk | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
44 | Julia Davis | Fr | Johnston | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
45 | Emily Caskey | Jr | Valley | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
46 | Hayley Palensky | Jr | Ames | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
47 | Sadie Brocka | Fr | Johnston | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
48 | Kaitlyn Cox | Sr | Waukee | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
49 | Johanna Mona | Sr | Southeast Polk | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
50 | Akouj Atack | Jr | Ames | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
51 | Elsa Wright | Jr | Valley | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
52 | Olivia Denkinger | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 22:41 | 7:19 | 9/25 | 21/47 | 3/8 | 24:50 (2:09) |
24:50 (2:09) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
53 | Makayla Percy | Jr | Mason City | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
54 | Macy Vollbrecht | Sr | Ames | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
55 | Ellie Drees | Sr | Waukee | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
56 | Paige Blackford | Fr | Southeast Polk | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
57 | Claire Wubben | So | Ankeny Centennial | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
58 | Emma Degen | Jr | Valley | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
59 | Anna Robben | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
60 | Allison Andreasen | So | Johnston | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
61 | Hannah Short | So | Johnston | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
62 | Sara Wilson | So | Urbandale | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
63 | Katherine Currier | Fr | Johnston | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
64 | Julia Beswick | Sr | Johnston | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
65 | Ashlie Clinger | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 23:05 | 7:27 | 10/25 | 22/47 | 3/8 | 25:44 (2:39) |
25:44 (2:39) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
66 | Rachel Larkins | So | Southeast Polk | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
67 | Katelyn Foster | Sr | Urbandale | 23:07 | 7:27 | |||||||
68 | Caita Pierson | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:07 | 7:27 | |||||||
69 | Katie Heiliger | Fr | Urbandale | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
70 | Jane Joiner | Jr | Ames | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
71 | Michelle Baldrige | Jr | Ames | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
72 | Kiki Bennett | So | Ankeny Centennial | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
73 | Natalie Henriksen | Jr | Southeast Polk | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
74 | Hanna Chambers | Sr | Urbandale | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
75 | Grace Trane | Jr | Valley | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
76 | Monica Lopez | Sr | Marshalltown | 23:26 | 7:34 | |||||||
77 | Allison Schafer | So | Southeast Polk | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
78 | Keara Anonson | Sr | Valley | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
79 | Courtney Dubois | Sr | Southeast Polk | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
80 | Mary Grace Stanco | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 23:29 | 7:35 | 11/25 | 23/47 | 3/8 | 24:36 (1:07) |
24:36 (1:07) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
81 | Ann Gould | Sr | Valley | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
82 | Jenna Iversen | Sr | Ankeny | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
83 | Caroline Warmuth | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 23:29 | 7:35 | 12/25 | 24/47 | 3/8 | 23:32 (0:03) |
23:32 (0:03) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
84 | Kelsey Fischer | Jr | Ankeny | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
85 | Shantal Hernandez | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
86 | Molly Konopik | Jr | Waukee | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
87 | Hailey Tiefenthaler | Sr | Waukee | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
88 | Gwendolyn Miner | So | Johnston | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
89 | Hailey Russell | Fr | Johnston | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
90 | Liz Osborn | Jr | Valley | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
91 | Morgan Gjerde | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
92 | Dee Dee Pryor | Fr | Urbandale | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
93 | Neta Friedberg | Jr | Ames | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
94 | Kate Derrick | Sr | Waukee | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
95 | Lexie Rivett | Jr | Johnston | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
96 | Anika Schmitt | So | Johnston | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
97 | Joanna Held | Sr | Ames | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
98 | Hannah Draayer | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
99 | Katie Lajoie | So | Ankeny Centennial | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
100 | Lizzie Eppink | Sr | Urbandale | 23:46 | 7:40 | |||||||
101 | Anne Wallace | Sr | Johnston | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
102 | Margit Herrmann | Sr | Ames | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
103 | Jamie Hoss | Fr | Johnston | 23:51 | 7:42 | |||||||
104 | Eileen Moran | Jr | Johnston | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
105 | Kiersten Cartwright | Sr | Johnston | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
106 | Dana Thacker | Fr | Johnston | 23:55 | 7:43 | |||||||
107 | Lauren Weisshaar | Jr | Valley | 23:56 | 7:43 | |||||||
108 | Lexi Winecke | Jr | Southeast Polk | 23:58 | 7:44 | |||||||
109 | Julie Srail | So | Johnston | 23:59 | 7:44 | |||||||
110 | Emily Leonhart | Sr | Urbandale | 24:04 | 7:46 | |||||||
111 | Zoe Carter | Fr | Urbandale | 24:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
112 | Olivia Danner | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
113 | Hannah Shirar | Jr | Marshalltown | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
114 | Nicole Hobson | Jr | Johnston | 24:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
115 | Katherine Michalski | Fr | Johnston | 24:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
116 | Katelyn Cullins | So | Ankeny Centennial | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
117 | Lauren Niehm | Jr | Ames | 24:21 | 7:51 | |||||||
118 | Naomi Bratsch-prince | Jr | Ames | 24:22 | 7:52 | |||||||
119 | Abby Long | So | Ankeny Centennial | 24:23 | 7:52 | |||||||
120 | Alyssa Lehman | Sr | Ames | 24:23 | 7:52 | |||||||
121 | Elissa Krause | Sr | Johnston | 24:24 | 7:52 | |||||||
122 | Achol Malow | So | Urbandale | 24:24 | 7:52 | |||||||
123 | Jordan Leo | Sr | Southeast Polk | 24:26 | 7:53 | |||||||
124 | Brittany Martin | Sr | Johnston | 24:27 | 7:53 | |||||||
125 | Ashley Sjurson | Jr | Waukee | 24:27 | 7:53 | |||||||
126 | Anne Teeling | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 24:28 | 7:54 | 13/25 | 27/47 | 5/8 | 26:20 (1:52) |
26:20 (1:52) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
127 | Kimberly Reyes | So | Urbandale | 24:28 | 7:54 | |||||||
128 | Danielle Beavers | Jr | Mason City | 24:31 | 7:55 | |||||||
129 | Julia Reichart | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 24:33 | 7:55 | 14/25 | 28/47 | 4/8 | 25:38 (1:05) |
25:38 (1:05) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
130 | Emily Breeden | So | Johnston | 24:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
131 | Olivia Brooks | Sr | Ankeny | 24:35 | 7:56 | |||||||
132 | Alyssa Harvey | Sr | Ames | 24:37 | 7:56 | |||||||
133 | Ida Sandholdt | Jr | Ames | 24:39 | 7:57 | |||||||
134 | Nicole Marlett | Jr | Valley | 24:41 | 7:58 | |||||||
135 | Sarah Zollinger | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:42 | 7:58 | |||||||
136 | Meredith Long | So | Ankeny Centennial | 24:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
137 | Riley Beyer | Jr | Southeast Polk | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
138 | Allison Martz | Sr | Ankeny | 24:46 | 7:59 | |||||||
139 | Haley Smith | Sr | Waukee | 24:48 | 8:00 | |||||||
140 | Jordan Welp | Jr | Ames | 24:48 | 8:00 | |||||||
141 | Kelsi Gajewsky | Sr | Urbandale | 24:51 | 8:01 | |||||||
142 | Laura Derby | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 24:52 | 8:01 | 15/25 | 29/47 | 5/8 | 27:41 (2:49) |
27:41 (2:49) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
143 | Valerie Boksa | So | Johnston | 24:52 | 8:01 | |||||||
144 | Emily Melvin | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:53 | 8:02 | |||||||
145 | Jada Wierck | Sr | Valley | 24:53 | 8:02 | |||||||
146 | Sara Walte | Jr | Southeast Polk | 24:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
147 | Elizabeth Fjelstad | So | Johnston | 24:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
148 | Olivia Lee | Jr | Valley | 25:00 | 8:04 | |||||||
149 | Ellen Lloyd | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 25:01 | 8:04 | 16/25 | 30/47 | 5/8 | 26:23 (1:22) |
26:23 (1:22) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
150 | Jayden Bohnsack | So | Johnston | 25:02 | 8:05 | |||||||
151 | Hanna Burmeister | Jr | Waukee | 25:03 | 8:05 | |||||||
152 | Taylor Jones | Jr | Valley | 25:09 | 8:07 | |||||||
153 | Morgan Mitchell | Jr | Waukee | 25:10 | 8:07 | |||||||
154 | Erin Cahalan | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 25:10 | 8:07 | 17/25 | 31/47 | 3/8 | ||||
155 | Anne Marie Derouin | Jr | Valley | 25:10 | 8:07 | |||||||
156 | Alyssa Brouillet | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 25:10 | 8:07 | |||||||
157 | Jasmin Lacey | So | Urbandale | 25:11 | 8:07 | |||||||
158 | Bailey Robers | So | Fort Dodge | 25:12 | 8:08 | |||||||
159 | Kyliegh Cowles | Jr | Ames | 25:17 | 8:09 | |||||||
160 | Karly Krutsinger | Sr | Mason City | 25:17 | 8:09 | |||||||
161 | Carly Gosch | Sr | Waukee | 25:18 | 8:10 | |||||||
162 | Elisabeth Mauritz | Sr | Southeast Polk | 25:19 | 8:10 | |||||||
163 | Grace Worlie | Jr | Valley | 25:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
164 | Kaitlyn Heims | Jr | Waukee | 25:24 | 8:12 | |||||||
165 | Grace Recker | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 25:24 | 8:12 | 18/25 | 32/47 | 3/8 | 27:24 (2:00) |
27:24 (2:00) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
166 | Jessica Bigelow | Jr | Johnston | 25:25 | 8:12 | |||||||
167 | Jeanie Gookin | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 25:25 | 8:12 | 19/25 | 33/47 | 3/8 | 26:44 (1:19) |
26:44 (1:19) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
168 | Allyson Goodman | Jr | Ames | 25:26 | 8:12 | |||||||
169 | Amy Canon | Jr | Ames | 25:27 | 8:13 | |||||||
170 | Jessica Studer | Jr | Valley | 25:27 | 8:13 | |||||||
171 | Grace Betz | Sr | Southeast Polk | 25:28 | 8:13 | |||||||
172 | Kaylie Lyons | Sr | Southeast Polk | 25:28 | 8:13 | |||||||
173 | Gabriellle Segar | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 25:33 | 8:15 | |||||||
174 | Rachel Chun | Jr | Ames | 25:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
175 | Claire Weatherwax | Jr | Ankeny | 25:40 | 8:17 | |||||||
176 | Annie Schacht | Sr | Valley | 25:45 | 8:18 | |||||||
177 | Suilley Vuong | Jr | Valley | 25:46 | 8:19 | |||||||
178 | Tala Salti | Jr | Ames | 25:47 | 8:19 | |||||||
179 | Cassidy Beamer | Jr | Valley | 25:47 | 8:19 | |||||||
180 | Angie Espinoza | Jr | Valley | 25:49 | 8:20 | |||||||
181 | Emily Highness | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 25:50 | 8:20 | 20/25 | 34/47 | 5/8 | 25:09 | 25:09 | ||
182 | Taylor Junck | Jr | Ames | 25:51 | 8:20 | |||||||
183 | Katie Saddoris | So | Ankeny Centennial | 25:51 | 8:20 | |||||||
184 | Grace Blazevich | Jr | Valley | 25:52 | 8:21 | |||||||
185 | Amanda Mackey | Jr | Johnston | 25:55 | 8:22 | |||||||
186 | Ana Hernandez | Jr | Waukee | 25:56 | 8:22 | |||||||
187 | Tatum Jones | Jr | Valley | 25:57 | 8:22 | |||||||
188 | Abbey Bierma | Sr | Valley | 25:58 | 8:23 | |||||||
189 | Emma Frazier | So | Ankeny Centennial | 25:59 | 8:23 | |||||||
190 | Ellie Mesman | Jr | Waukee | 26:07 | 8:25 | |||||||
191 | Marissa Fouraker | So | Ankeny Centennial | 26:09 | 8:26 | |||||||
192 | Claire Kaiser | Fr | Urbandale | 26:11 | 8:27 | |||||||
193 | Anna Larson | Sr | Johnston | 26:11 | 8:27 | |||||||
194 | Brooklyn Snyder | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 26:13 | 8:27 | |||||||
195 | Gloria Lau | Jr | Southeast Polk | 26:15 | 8:28 | |||||||
196 | Tavia Dreismeier | So | Ankeny Centennial | 26:16 | 8:28 | |||||||
197 | Jadon Haynes | Jr | Waukee | 26:18 | 8:29 | |||||||
198 | Shelbie Brotherson | Jr | Johnston | 26:21 | 8:30 | |||||||
199 | Megan Solberg | Fr | Johnston | 26:24 | 8:31 | |||||||
200 | Olivia Goodale | Sr | Johnston | 26:28 | 8:32 | |||||||
201 | Kayla Alexander | Sr | Mason City | 26:29 | 8:33 | |||||||
202 | Lexi Montgomery | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 26:31 | 8:33 | |||||||
203 | Megan Reinke | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 26:31 | 8:33 | |||||||
204 | Katelyn Lamison | Jr | Johnston | 26:33 | 8:34 | |||||||
205 | Merima Keco | Sr | Johnston | 26:34 | 8:34 | |||||||
206 | Emma Hovick | Sr | Ames | 26:37 | 8:35 | |||||||
207 | Macy Havran | Jr | Urbandale | 26:40 | 8:36 | |||||||
208 | Elisa Chau | So | Johnston | 26:48 | 8:39 | |||||||
209 | Cora Walker | Jr | Valley | 26:49 | 8:39 | |||||||
210 | Hannah Goode | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 26:49 | 8:39 | |||||||
211 | Anna Zelenovich | Jr | Southeast Polk | 26:51 | 8:40 | |||||||
212 | Kelli Gustafson | Sr | Valley | 26:54 | 8:41 | |||||||
213 | Emma Malloy | Sr | Southeast Polk | 26:57 | 8:42 | |||||||
214 | Brooke Chesmore | Sr | Southeast Polk | 26:58 | 8:42 | |||||||
215 | Jenna Cole | Sr | Southeast Polk | 26:59 | 8:42 | |||||||
216 | Brynn Cunningham | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 27:00 | 8:43 | 21/25 | 36/47 | 5/8 | ||||
217 | Uma Patel | Jr | Johnston | 27:04 | 8:44 | |||||||
218 | Shayla Reed | Fr | Fort Dodge | 27:06 | 8:45 | |||||||
219 | Josephine Dubie | Sr | Ames | 27:08 | 8:45 | |||||||
220 | Mackenzie Bartlett | Jr | Valley | 27:09 | 8:45 | |||||||
221 | Lila Rice | Sr | Ames | 27:12 | 8:46 | |||||||
222 | Autumn Olson | Jr | Ankeny | 27:12 | 8:46 | |||||||
223 | Samantha Whitcomb | Jr | Valley | 27:13 | 8:47 | |||||||
224 | Casey Carr | Jr | Valley | 27:14 | 8:47 | |||||||
225 | Abbie Purcell | Fr | Urbandale | 27:15 | 8:47 | |||||||
226 | Samantha Sobel | Sr | Johnston | 27:16 | 8:48 | |||||||
227 | Meagan Halliwell | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 27:20 | 8:49 | 22/25 | 38/47 | 5/6 | 28:10 (0:50) |
28:10 (0:50) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
228 | Rina Lipa | Jr | Johnston | 27:23 | 8:50 | |||||||
229 | Alexandra Lorber | Sr | Johnston | 27:31 | 8:53 | |||||||
230 | Megan Kress | Sr | Johnston | 27:45 | 8:57 | |||||||
231 | Natalie Markham | Sr | Valley | 28:00 | 9:02 | |||||||
232 | Lauren Blosser | Sr | Valley | 28:00 | 9:02 | |||||||
233 | Olivia Roberts | Sr | Johnston | 28:06 | 9:04 | |||||||
234 | Grace Koehler | Jr | Ames | 28:08 | 9:05 | |||||||
235 | Sydney Miller | Sr | Johnston | 28:15 | 9:07 | |||||||
236 | Deshonna Garth | Sr | Marshalltown | 28:17 | 9:07 | |||||||
237 | Seggolene Lechot | Sr | Fort Dodge | 28:18 | 9:08 | |||||||
238 | Pamela Ramirez | Sr | Marshalltown | 28:18 | 9:08 | |||||||
239 | Kali Douglass | Jr | Valley | 28:18 | 9:08 | |||||||
240 | Kristin Vagle | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 28:20 | 9:08 | |||||||
241 | Madeline Cook | Jr | Waukee | 28:23 | 9:09 | |||||||
242 | Abby Dowd | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 28:26 | 9:10 | 23/25 | 40/47 | 5/5 | 30:00 (1:34) |
30:00 (1:34) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
243 | Ashleigh White | Jr | Waukee | 28:42 | 9:15 | |||||||
244 | Kennedy Rochleau | Jr | Valley | 28:45 | 9:16 | |||||||
245 | Jordyn Claufield | Sr | Ames | 28:48 | 9:17 | |||||||
246 | Isabelle Cochran | Sr | Valley | 28:59 | 9:21 | |||||||
247 | Daesha Underhill | Sr | Marshalltown | 29:02 | 9:22 | |||||||
248 | Jady Wesson | Jr | Johnston | 29:02 | 9:22 | |||||||
249 | Meredith Campidilli | Sr | Johnston | 29:18 | 9:27 | |||||||
250 | Kei Demand | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 29:22 | 9:28 | 24/25 | 42/47 | 5/5 | 28:45 | 28:45 | ||
251 | Maddie Kouba | Sr | Ames | 29:23 | 9:29 | |||||||
252 | Natalie Tesdall | Sr | Ames | 29:23 | 9:29 | |||||||
253 | Elizabeth Orr | Sr | Johnston | 29:26 | 9:30 | |||||||
254 | Michelle Chen | So | Fort Dodge | 29:26 | 9:30 | |||||||
255 | Jessica Lara | Sr | Mason City | 29:28 | 9:30 | |||||||
256 | Allison Tasler | Sr | Valley | 29:43 | 9:35 | |||||||
257 | Emma Kuehl | Jr | Urbandale | 30:05 | 9:42 | |||||||
258 | Suchaeta Hegde | Jr | Waukee | 30:23 | 9:48 | |||||||
259 | Carly Watson | Jr | Ames | 30:28 | 9:50 | |||||||
260 | Jackie Castro | Jr | Valley | 30:33 | 9:51 | |||||||
261 | Tara Huberty | Jr | Southeast Polk | 30:53 | 9:58 | |||||||
262 | Fatima Calderon | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 31:00 | 10:00 | 25/25 | 45/47 | 5/5 | 32:48 (1:48) |
32:48 (1:48) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
263 | Eleanor Henry | Sr | Johnston | 31:09 | 10:03 | |||||||
264 | Tifany Chu | Jr | Ames | 31:26 | 10:08 | |||||||
265 | Kerry Strum | Sr | Ames | 31:48 | 10:15 | |||||||
266 | Serena Qamhieh | Sr | Ames | 32:13 | 10:24 | |||||||
267 | Karin Halverson | Sr | Ames | 32:30 | 10:29 | |||||||
268 | Grace Sweeney | Fr | Fort Dodge | 32:34 | 10:30 | |||||||
269 | Sarah Hawkins | Sr | Southeast Polk | 32:36 | 10:31 | |||||||
270 | Mariah Johannsen | Jr | Southeast Polk | 32:47 | 10:35 | |||||||
271 | Danielle Neu | Jr | Valley | 33:34 | 10:50 | |||||||
272 | Elena Soto | Jr | Valley | 34:26 | 11:06 | |||||||
273 | Jackie Monk | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 34:55 | 11:16 | |||||||
274 | Noelle Barber | Jr | Fort Dodge | 35:18 | 11:23 | |||||||
275 | Hannah Crooks | Sr | Johnston | 36:01 | 11:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
103:22 20:40 6:40 |
29 | Harriet Hubbell Jr 20:30 6:37 2 |
Cate Freeman Jr 20:31 6:37 3 |
Kirby Marie Power So 20:44 6:41 6 |
Megan Nelson Fr 20:47 6:42 8 |
Rebecca Naughton Jr 20:50 6:43 10 |
Emily Erickson So 21:52 7:03 24 |
Katie Carpenter Jr 21:54 7:04 27 |
2 | Ankeny Centennial 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
105:14 21:03 6:47 |
57 | Ashley Rodgers Sr 20:39 6:40 4 |
Brittany Hegstad Jr 20:40 6:40 5 |
Peyton Arnold Jr 20:53 6:44 11 |
Emma Peck So 21:18 6:52 15 |
Brianna Smith Fr 21:44 7:01 22 |
Chloe Frazier So 21:52 7:03 25 |
Kelsey Lyons So 21:52 7:03 26 |
3 | Johnston 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:40 |
105:32 21:06 6:49 |
68 | Kristina Rice Sr 20:44 6:41 7 |
Kate Hapgood Fr 20:58 6:46 12 |
Lily Dunley-williamson Fr 21:08 6:49 14 |
Peyton Mcclure So 21:18 6:52 16 |
Mackenzie Laughlin So 21:24 6:54 19 |
Lauren Urban Fr 21:37 6:58 20 |
Josie Hovey Fr 22:11 7:09 31 |
4 | Urbandale 1-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:00 |
107:42 21:32 6:57 |
101 | Avery Peterson So 20:15 6:32 1 |
Kali Dixon Fr 21:22 6:54 17 |
Grace Rempe So 21:40 6:59 21 |
Hope Johnson Fr 22:10 7:09 30 |
Carrie Cox Fr 22:15 7:11 32 |
Sara Wilson So 23:00 7:25 46 |
Katelyn Foster Sr 23:07 7:27 48 |
5 | Waukee 5-5-5-4-5 Gap: 1:45 |
107:51 21:34 6:57 |
106 | Jordan Allen Sr 20:47 6:42 9 |
Elli Lenz Sr 21:04 6:48 13 |
Lindey Carlson Sr 21:23 6:54 18 |
Erin Stender Jr 22:05 7:07 29 |
Kaitlyn Cox Sr 22:32 7:16 37 |
Ellie Drees Sr 22:46 7:21 43 |
Molly Konopik Jr 23:31 7:35 60 |
6 | Ames 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:53 |
111:54 22:23 7:13 |
173 | Dagney Paskach Sr 21:52 7:03 23 |
Beriah Forney Jr 22:16 7:11 33 |
Hayley Palensky Jr 22:27 7:15 36 |
Akouj Atack Jr 22:34 7:17 39 |
Macy Vollbrecht Sr 22:45 7:20 42 |
Jane Joiner Jr 23:11 7:29 49 |
Michelle Baldrige Jr 23:15 7:30 50 |
7 | Valley 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:26 |
113:15 22:39 7:18 |
200 | Shafali Malhotra Jr 21:58 7:05 28 |
Emily Caskey Jr 22:27 7:15 35 |
Elsa Wright Jr 22:37 7:18 40 |
Emma Degen Jr 22:49 7:22 45 |
Grace Trane Jr 23:24 7:33 52 |
Keara Anonson Sr 23:29 7:35 55 |
Ann Gould Sr 23:29 7:35 57 |
8 | Southeast Polk 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:57 |
114:10 22:50 7:22 |
214 | Lauryn Pritchard Jr 22:24 7:14 34 |
Johanna Mona Sr 22:32 7:16 38 |
Paige Blackford Fr 22:47 7:21 44 |
Rachel Larkins So 23:06 7:27 47 |
Natalie Henriksen Jr 23:21 7:32 51 |
Allison Schafer So 23:28 7:34 54 |
Courtney Dubois Sr 23:29 7:35 56 |
9 | Ankeny 11-11-10-10-9 Gap: 2:11 |
122:00 24:24 7:52 |
311 | Jenna Iversen Sr 23:29 7:35 58 |
Kelsey Fischer Jr 23:30 7:35 59 |
Olivia Brooks Sr 24:35 7:56 63 |
Allison Martz Sr 24:46 7:59 64 |
Claire Weatherwax Jr 25:40 8:17 67 |
Autumn Olson Jr 27:12 8:46 70 |
|
10 | Mason City 9-9-9-9-10 Gap: 6:44 |
128:29 25:42 8:17 |
313 | Makayla Percy Jr 22:44 7:20 41 |
Danielle Beavers Jr 24:31 7:55 62 |
Karly Krutsinger Sr 25:17 8:09 66 |
Kayla Alexander Sr 26:29 8:33 68 |
Jessica Lara Sr 29:28 9:30 76 |
||
11 | Marshalltown 10-10-11-11-11 Gap: 5:36 |
133:17 26:39 8:36 |
332 | Monica Lopez Sr 23:26 7:34 53 |
Hannah Shirar Jr 24:14 7:49 61 |
Deshonna Garth Sr 28:17 9:07 71 |
Pamela Ramirez Sr 28:18 9:08 73 |
Daesha Underhill Sr 29:02 9:22 74 |
||
12 | Fort Dodge 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 7:22 |
142:36 28:31 9:12 |
358 | Bailey Robers So 25:12 8:08 65 |
Shayla Reed Fr 27:06 8:45 69 |
Seggolene Lechot Sr 28:18 9:08 72 |
Michelle Chen So 29:26 9:30 75 |
Grace Sweeney Fr 32:34 10:30 77 |
Noelle Barber Jr 35:18 11:23 78 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny Centennial 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
109:46 21:57 7:05 |
28 | Chloe Frazier So 21:52 7:03 3 |
Kelsey Lyons So 21:52 7:03 4 |
Megan Smoldt Fr 21:54 7:04 5 |
Kaylee Jackson Jr 22:00 7:06 7 |
Betsy Ridout So 22:08 7:08 9 |
Alexandra Williams Sr 22:12 7:10 11 |
Meredith King Fr 22:13 7:10 12 |
2 | Johnston 1-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:42 |
110:41 22:08 7:08 |
53 | Lauren Urban Fr 21:37 6:58 1 |
Josie Hovey Fr 22:11 7:09 10 |
Anna Zinselmeier So 22:17 7:11 13 |
Susan Sullivan So 22:17 7:11 14 |
Katie Uitenbroek Fr 22:19 7:12 15 |
Julia Davis Fr 22:27 7:15 16 |
Sadie Brocka Fr 22:28 7:15 17 |
3 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:13 |
111:35 22:19 7:12 |
55 | Emily Erickson So 21:52 7:03 2 |
Katie Carpenter Jr 21:54 7:04 6 |
Andrea Goodman So 22:03 7:07 8 |
Olivia Denkinger Jr 22:41 7:19 18 |
Ashlie Clinger Sr 23:05 7:27 21 |
Mary Grace Stanco Jr 23:29 7:35 30 |
Caroline Warmuth Sr 23:29 7:35 32 |
4 | Urbandale 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:37 |
116:14 23:15 7:30 |
127 | Sara Wilson So 23:00 7:25 20 |
Katelyn Foster Sr 23:07 7:27 22 |
Katie Heiliger Fr 23:08 7:28 23 |
Hanna Chambers Sr 23:22 7:32 26 |
Dee Dee Pryor Fr 23:37 7:37 36 |
Lizzie Eppink Sr 23:46 7:40 40 |
Emily Leonhart Sr 24:04 7:46 44 |
5 | Ames 6-5-5-6-5 Gap: 0:38 |
117:32 23:30 7:35 |
166 | Jane Joiner Jr 23:11 7:29 24 |
Michelle Baldrige Jr 23:15 7:30 25 |
Neta Friedberg Jr 23:38 7:37 37 |
Joanna Held Sr 23:39 7:38 39 |
Margit Herrmann Sr 23:49 7:41 41 |
Lauren Niehm Jr 24:21 7:51 45 |
Naomi Bratsch-prince Jr 24:22 7:52 46 |
6 | Waukee 4-6-5-5-6 Gap: 1:41 |
117:54 23:35 7:36 |
172 | Ellie Drees Sr 22:46 7:21 19 |
Molly Konopik Jr 23:31 7:35 33 |
Hailey Tiefenthaler Sr 23:32 7:35 34 |
Kate Derrick Sr 23:38 7:37 38 |
Ashley Sjurson Jr 24:27 7:53 48 |
Haley Smith Sr 24:48 8:00 51 |
Hanna Burmeister Jr 25:03 8:05 55 |
7 | Valley 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:12 |
119:10 23:50 7:41 |
185 | Keara Anonson Sr 23:29 7:35 28 |
Ann Gould Sr 23:29 7:35 31 |
Liz Osborn Jr 23:35 7:36 35 |
Lauren Weisshaar Jr 23:56 7:43 42 |
Nicole Marlett Jr 24:41 7:58 49 |
Jada Wierck Sr 24:53 8:02 52 |
Olivia Lee Jr 25:00 8:04 54 |
8 | Southeast Polk 7-7-8-8-8 Gap: 1:16 |
120:05 24:01 7:45 |
196 | Allison Schafer So 23:28 7:34 27 |
Courtney Dubois Sr 23:29 7:35 29 |
Lexi Winecke Jr 23:58 7:44 43 |
Jordan Leo Sr 24:26 7:53 47 |
Riley Beyer Jr 24:44 7:59 50 |
Sara Walte Jr 24:58 8:03 53 |
Elisabeth Mauritz Sr 25:19 8:10 56 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny Centennial 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
113:17 22:39 7:19 |
25 | Alexandra Williams Sr 22:12 7:10 1 |
Meredith King Fr 22:13 7:10 2 |
Claire Wubben So 22:49 7:22 5 |
Anna Robben Fr 22:56 7:24 6 |
Caita Pierson Fr 23:07 7:27 11 |
Kiki Bennett So 23:15 7:30 12 |
Shantal Hernandez Fr 23:30 7:35 15 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
113:50 22:46 7:21 |
31 | Julia Davis Fr 22:27 7:15 3 |
Sadie Brocka Fr 22:28 7:15 4 |
Allison Andreasen So 22:56 7:24 7 |
Hannah Short So 22:57 7:24 8 |
Katherine Currier Fr 23:02 7:26 9 |
Julia Beswick Sr 23:02 7:26 10 |
Gwendolyn Miner So 23:35 7:36 16 |
3 | Urbandale 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:42 |
120:53 24:11 7:48 |
102 | Lizzie Eppink Sr 23:46 7:40 17 |
Emily Leonhart Sr 24:04 7:46 18 |
Zoe Carter Fr 24:11 7:48 19 |
Achol Malow So 24:24 7:52 23 |
Kimberly Reyes So 24:28 7:54 25 |
Kelsi Gajewsky Sr 24:51 8:01 31 |
Jasmin Lacey So 25:11 8:07 42 |
4 | Dowling Catholic 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:23 |
120:51 24:10 7:48 |
109 | Mary Grace Stanco Jr 23:29 7:35 13 |
Caroline Warmuth Sr 23:29 7:35 14 |
Anne Teeling Jr 24:28 7:54 24 |
Julia Reichart Jr 24:33 7:55 26 |
Laura Derby Sr 24:52 8:01 32 |
Ellen Lloyd Jr 25:01 8:04 36 |
Erin Cahalan Sr 25:10 8:07 40 |
5 | Ames 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:18 |
122:22 24:28 7:54 |
118 | Lauren Niehm Jr 24:21 7:51 20 |
Naomi Bratsch-prince Jr 24:22 7:52 21 |
Alyssa Lehman Sr 24:23 7:52 22 |
Alyssa Harvey Sr 24:37 7:56 27 |
Ida Sandholdt Jr 24:39 7:57 28 |
Jordan Welp Jr 24:48 8:00 30 |
Kyliegh Cowles Jr 25:17 8:09 43 |
6 | Valley 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 0:28 |
125:33 25:07 8:06 |
193 | Jada Wierck Sr 24:53 8:02 33 |
Olivia Lee Jr 25:00 8:04 35 |
Taylor Jones Jr 25:09 8:07 38 |
Anne Marie Derouin Jr 25:10 8:07 41 |
Grace Worlie Jr 25:21 8:11 46 |
Jessica Studer Jr 25:27 8:13 48 |
Annie Schacht Sr 25:45 8:18 51 |
7 | Waukee 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 0:36 |
125:43 25:09 8:07 |
196 | Haley Smith Sr 24:48 8:00 29 |
Hanna Burmeister Jr 25:03 8:05 37 |
Morgan Mitchell Jr 25:10 8:07 39 |
Carly Gosch Sr 25:18 8:10 44 |
Kaitlyn Heims Jr 25:24 8:12 47 |
Ana Hernandez Jr 25:56 8:22 52 |
Ellie Mesman Jr 26:07 8:25 53 |
8 | Southeast Polk 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:17 |
127:28 25:30 8:13 |
232 | Sara Walte Jr 24:58 8:03 34 |
Elisabeth Mauritz Sr 25:19 8:10 45 |
Grace Betz Sr 25:28 8:13 49 |
Kaylie Lyons Sr 25:28 8:13 50 |
Gloria Lau Jr 26:15 8:28 54 |
Anna Zelenovich Jr 26:51 8:40 55 |
Emma Malloy Sr 26:57 8:42 56 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
117:30 23:30 7:35 |
25 | Julia Beswick Sr 23:02 7:26 1 |
Gwendolyn Miner So 23:35 7:36 4 |
Hailey Russell Fr 23:35 7:36 5 |
Lexie Rivett Jr 23:39 7:38 7 |
Anika Schmitt So 23:39 7:38 8 |
Anne Wallace Sr 23:47 7:40 11 |
Jamie Hoss Fr 23:51 7:42 12 |
2 | Ankeny Centennial 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:30 |
117:51 23:34 7:36 |
30 | Kiki Bennett So 23:15 7:30 2 |
Shantal Hernandez Fr 23:30 7:35 3 |
Morgan Gjerde Jr 23:37 7:37 6 |
Hannah Draayer Sr 23:44 7:39 9 |
Katie Lajoie So 23:45 7:40 10 |
Olivia Danner Sr 24:11 7:48 13 |
Katelyn Cullins So 24:20 7:51 14 |
3 | Ames 3-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:47 |
126:33 25:19 8:10 |
108 | Jordan Welp Jr 24:48 8:00 15 |
Kyliegh Cowles Jr 25:17 8:09 20 |
Allyson Goodman Jr 25:26 8:12 23 |
Amy Canon Jr 25:27 8:13 24 |
Rachel Chun Jr 25:35 8:15 26 |
Tala Salti Jr 25:47 8:19 29 |
Taylor Junck Jr 25:51 8:20 33 |
4 | Dowling Catholic 5-4-3-3-4 Gap: 0:49 |
126:50 25:22 8:11 |
110 | Ellen Lloyd Jr 25:01 8:04 17 |
Erin Cahalan Sr 25:10 8:07 18 |
Grace Recker Jr 25:24 8:12 21 |
Jeanie Gookin Sr 25:25 8:12 22 |
Emily Highness Jr 25:50 8:20 32 |
Brynn Cunningham Jr 27:00 8:43 45 |
Meagan Halliwell Sr 27:20 8:49 47 |
5 | Valley 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:22 |
128:34 25:43 8:18 |
141 | Jessica Studer Jr 25:27 8:13 25 |
Annie Schacht Sr 25:45 8:18 27 |
Suilley Vuong Jr 25:46 8:19 28 |
Cassidy Beamer Jr 25:47 8:19 30 |
Angie Espinoza Jr 25:49 8:20 31 |
Grace Blazevich Jr 25:52 8:21 34 |
Tatum Jones Jr 25:57 8:22 36 |
6 | Urbandale 4-4-5-6-6 Gap: 2:24 |
130:08 26:02 8:24 |
159 | Kelsi Gajewsky Sr 24:51 8:01 16 |
Jasmin Lacey So 25:11 8:07 19 |
Claire Kaiser Fr 26:11 8:27 38 |
Macy Havran Jr 26:40 8:36 40 |
Abbie Purcell Fr 27:15 8:47 46 |
Emma Kuehl Jr 30:05 9:42 50 |
|
7 | Waukee 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:46 |
135:26 27:05 8:44 |
208 | Ana Hernandez Jr 25:56 8:22 35 |
Ellie Mesman Jr 26:07 8:25 37 |
Jadon Haynes Jr 26:18 8:29 39 |
Madeline Cook Jr 28:23 9:09 48 |
Ashleigh White Jr 28:42 9:15 49 |
Suchaeta Hegde Jr 30:23 9:48 51 |
|
8 | Southeast Polk 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:02 |
138:38 27:44 8:57 |
222 | Anna Zelenovich Jr 26:51 8:40 41 |
Emma Malloy Sr 26:57 8:42 42 |
Brooke Chesmore Sr 26:58 8:42 43 |
Jenna Cole Sr 26:59 8:42 44 |
Tara Huberty Jr 30:53 9:58 52 |
Sarah Hawkins Sr 32:36 10:31 53 |
Mariah Johannsen Jr 32:47 10:35 54 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:08 |
119:19 23:52 7:42 |
15 | Anne Wallace Sr 23:47 7:40 1 |
Jamie Hoss Fr 23:51 7:42 2 |
Eileen Moran Jr 23:52 7:42 3 |
Kiersten Cartwright Sr 23:54 7:43 4 |
Dana Thacker Fr 23:55 7:43 5 |
Julie Srail So 23:59 7:44 6 |
Nicole Hobson Jr 24:15 7:49 8 |
2 | Ankeny Centennial 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:32 |
122:19 24:28 7:53 |
49 | Olivia Danner Sr 24:11 7:48 7 |
Katelyn Cullins So 24:20 7:51 9 |
Abby Long So 24:23 7:52 10 |
Sarah Zollinger Fr 24:42 7:58 11 |
Meredith Long So 24:43 7:58 12 |
Emily Melvin Fr 24:53 8:02 13 |
Alyssa Brouillet Fr 25:10 8:07 14 |
3 | Valley 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:02 |
131:30 26:18 8:29 |
97 | Grace Blazevich Jr 25:52 8:21 17 |
Tatum Jones Jr 25:57 8:22 18 |
Abbey Bierma Sr 25:58 8:23 19 |
Cora Walker Jr 26:49 8:39 21 |
Kelli Gustafson Sr 26:54 8:41 22 |
Mackenzie Bartlett Jr 27:09 8:45 25 |
Samantha Whitcomb Jr 27:13 8:47 27 |
4 | Ames 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:25 |
132:35 26:31 8:33 |
101 | Tala Salti Jr 25:47 8:19 15 |
Taylor Junck Jr 25:51 8:20 16 |
Emma Hovick Sr 26:37 8:35 20 |
Josephine Dubie Sr 27:08 8:45 24 |
Lila Rice Sr 27:12 8:46 26 |
Grace Koehler Jr 28:08 9:05 29 |
Jordyn Claufield Sr 28:48 9:17 31 |
5 | Dowling Catholic 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:00 |
143:08 28:38 9:14 |
146 | Brynn Cunningham Jr 27:00 8:43 23 |
Meagan Halliwell Sr 27:20 8:49 28 |
Abby Dowd Jr 28:26 9:10 30 |
Kei Demand Sr 29:22 9:28 32 |
Fatima Calderon Jr 31:00 10:00 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Megan Groathouse | Fr | Waukee | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
2 | Bella Heidesch | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:41 | 7:00 | 1/15 | 13/47 | 2/8 | 23:57 (2:16) |
23:57 (2:16) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Alaina Johannes | Fr | Waukee | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
4 | Audrey Adamson | Fr | Waukee | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
5 | Katherine Greening | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:00 | 7:06 | 2/15 | 16/47 | 2/8 | ||||
6 | Sydnee Miller | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:03 | 7:07 | 3/15 | 17/47 | 2/8 | ||||
7 | Alexis Riesberg | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:05 | 7:07 | 4/15 | 19/47 | 1/8 | ||||
8 | Lilah Fidler | So | Valley | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
9 | Vivian Flores | Fr | Valley | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
10 | Mary Kelly | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:22 | 7:13 | 5/15 | 20/47 | 1/7 | 24:04 (1:42) |
24:04 (1:42) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Lauren Gosch | Fr | Waukee | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
12 | Cassie Larick | Fr | Valley | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
13 | Haley Losh | Fr | Valley | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
14 | Eliza Frentress | Fr | Waukee | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
15 | Erin Lowe | Fr | Valley | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
16 | Brooke Trampel | So | Waukee | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
17 | Carly Boss | Fr | Waukee | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
18 | Claire Gilbert | So | Ames | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
19 | Lauren Cassaidy | So | Ames | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
20 | Valerie Flores | Fr | Valley | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
21 | Haven Lackey | Fr | Waukee | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
22 | Kayla Vanlangen | Fr | Waukee | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
23 | Ellissa Peterson | So | Ankeny | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
24 | Eily Mickelson | Fr | Ames | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
25 | Kegan Peters | Fr | Ames | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
26 | Sydney Julich | Fr | Ankeny | 23:25 | 7:33 | |||||||
27 | Ella Slade | Fr | Ames | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
28 | Karlie Fincham | So | Ames | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
29 | Madison Banwart | So | Waukee | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
30 | Ella Mcguire | So | Dowling Catholic | 23:37 | 7:37 | 6/15 | 25/47 | 4/7 | 27:32 (3:55) |
27:32 (3:55) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
31 | Emma Huisman | Fr | Waukee | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
32 | Sami Haberman | So | Mason City | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
33 | Claire Sattler | Fr | Valley | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
34 | Rose Schweitzer | Fr | Ankeny | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
35 | Becca Heidt | Fr | Waukee | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
36 | Elzerie van Dyk | So | Dowling Catholic | 24:01 | 7:45 | 7/15 | 26/47 | 3/7 | 26:51 (2:50) |
26:51 (2:50) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
37 | Sasha Hentzen | Fr | Valley | 24:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
38 | Cassidy Dilks | So | Southeast Polk | 24:04 | 7:46 | |||||||
39 | Kaylee Tiffin | So | Southeast Polk | 24:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
40 | Maggie Fuhrman | So | Waukee | 24:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
41 | Jerzi Clark | Fr | Southeast Polk | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
42 | Kira Simmons | Fr | Ames | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
43 | Kailee Allen | So | Waukee | 24:21 | 7:51 | |||||||
44 | Ana Swaim | So | Waukee | 24:22 | 7:52 | |||||||
45 | Chloe Thoetenson | Fr | Southeast Polk | 24:24 | 7:52 | |||||||
46 | Hattie Stenberg | So | Ames | 24:25 | 7:53 | |||||||
47 | Emily Bintner | So | Ankeny | 24:26 | 7:53 | |||||||
48 | Rose Huynh | So | Ankeny | 24:29 | 7:54 | |||||||
49 | Calissa Weers | Fr | Waukee | 24:29 | 7:54 | |||||||
50 | Lydia Linch | Fr | Ames | 24:34 | 7:55 | |||||||
51 | Jocelyn Coady | So | Waukee | 24:35 | 7:56 | |||||||
52 | Allison Varineau | So | Ankeny | 24:36 | 7:56 | |||||||
53 | Jacy Lehman | Fr | Ames | 24:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
54 | Meredith Wood | Fr | Waukee | 24:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
55 | Maddie Gibson | So | Waukee | 24:52 | 8:01 | |||||||
56 | Allison Ohringer | Fr | Valley | 24:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
57 | Kenzie Hunt | Fr | Waukee | 24:56 | 8:03 | |||||||
58 | Saige Adamson | Fr | Ankeny | 25:01 | 8:04 | |||||||
59 | Katie Wyatt | Fr | Valley | 25:07 | 8:06 | |||||||
60 | Taylor Hatch | So | Waukee | 25:07 | 8:06 | |||||||
61 | Victoria Voss | Fr | Southeast Polk | 25:08 | 8:06 | |||||||
62 | Katelin Edwardson | Fr | Ames | 25:16 | 8:09 | |||||||
63 | Laura Mckenzie | So | Ankeny | 25:28 | 8:13 | |||||||
64 | Mary Wieczorek | Fr | Ankeny | 25:29 | 8:13 | |||||||
65 | Libby Storts | So | Waukee | 25:32 | 8:14 | |||||||
66 | Megan Lindner | Fr | Ankeny | 25:32 | 8:14 | |||||||
67 | Riley Kuennen | Fr | Valley | 25:33 | 8:15 | |||||||
68 | Katie Ingle | So | Waukee | 25:34 | 8:15 | |||||||
69 | Katherine Van Arnum | Fr | Valley | 25:36 | 8:15 | |||||||
70 | Sonja Barrett | So | Waukee | 25:37 | 8:16 | |||||||
71 | Anna Finch | Fr | Waukee | 25:39 | 8:16 | |||||||
72 | Peyton Caldbeck | Fr | Valley | 25:40 | 8:17 | |||||||
73 | Grace Lee | So | Ames | 25:40 | 8:17 | |||||||
74 | Olivia Oppedal | So | Ames | 25:41 | 8:17 | |||||||
75 | Danielle Nichols | So | Valley | 25:42 | 8:17 | |||||||
76 | Em Ily Ellinger | Fr | Valley | 25:52 | 8:21 | |||||||
77 | Mackenzie Kort | Fr | Valley | 25:53 | 8:21 | |||||||
78 | Ana Johnson | Fr | Valley | 25:59 | 8:23 | |||||||
79 | Kathryn Rozanek | So | Valley | 26:00 | 8:23 | |||||||
80 | Mckenna Davidson | So | Southeast Polk | 26:00 | 8:23 | |||||||
81 | Alexis Benitez | Fr | Mason City | 26:05 | 8:25 | |||||||
82 | Christine Emerald | Fr | Waukee | 26:12 | 8:27 | |||||||
83 | Teresa Pelzer | So | Ames | 26:15 | 8:28 | |||||||
84 | Morgan Wendel | So | Mason City | 26:17 | 8:29 | |||||||
85 | Jordyn Anglea | So | Valley | 26:19 | 8:29 | |||||||
86 | Kara Dieke | Fr | Waukee | 26:20 | 8:30 | |||||||
87 | Elizabeth Day | So | Valley | 26:31 | 8:33 | |||||||
88 | Autumn Keleture | So | Valley | 26:34 | 8:34 | |||||||
89 | Susan Alverio | So | Dowling Catholic | 26:46 | 8:38 | 8/15 | 35/47 | 5/6 | 27:32 (0:46) |
27:32 (0:46) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
90 | Mekhia Hilgren | Fr | Valley | 26:56 | 8:41 | |||||||
91 | Mia Godfrey | Fr | Mason City | 26:59 | 8:42 | |||||||
92 | Laurel Mcgonegle | So | Dowling Catholic | 27:08 | 8:45 | 9/15 | 37/47 | 5/6 | 25:28 | 25:28 | ||
93 | Shaye Coughlin | So | Waukee | 27:13 | 8:47 | |||||||
94 | Emma Bolles | So | Waukee | 27:19 | 8:49 | |||||||
95 | Rachel Askamit | So | Valley | 27:40 | 8:55 | |||||||
96 | Natalie Alleman | So | Ankeny | 27:45 | 8:57 | |||||||
97 | Paige Jacobsen | Fr | Ankeny | 28:01 | 9:02 | |||||||
98 | Naomi Tan | So | Valley | 28:05 | 9:04 | |||||||
99 | Greta Krohn | So | Ankeny | 28:05 | 9:04 | |||||||
100 | Sloan Vry | Fr | Marshalltown | 28:07 | 9:04 | |||||||
101 | Sarah Evans | So | Ames | 28:08 | 9:05 | |||||||
102 | Elizabeth Thilges | So | Dowling Catholic | 28:12 | 9:06 | 10/15 | 39/47 | 5/6 | 27:28 | 27:28 | ||
103 | Fiorella Meyer | Fr | Ames | 28:14 | 9:06 | |||||||
104 | Lillian Montabon | Fr | Ames | 28:16 | 9:07 | |||||||
105 | Wendy Jiang | Fr | Ames | 28:21 | 9:09 | |||||||
106 | Grace Holvey | Fr | Waukee | 28:22 | 9:09 | |||||||
107 | Toni Veldhuizen | Fr | Southeast Polk | 28:43 | 9:16 | |||||||
108 | Julia Hejkal | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 28:48 | 9:17 | 11/15 | 41/47 | 5/5 | 28:15 | 28:15 | ||
109 | Maggie Hinrichs | So | Ankeny | 28:50 | 9:18 | |||||||
110 | Kacey Jones | So | Ankeny | 28:52 | 9:19 | |||||||
111 | Paris Madden | So | Ankeny | 28:56 | 9:20 | |||||||
112 | Britney Nguyen | So | Valley | 28:59 | 9:21 | |||||||
113 | Sloan Speten | So | Waukee | 29:14 | 9:26 | |||||||
114 | Josie Taylor | Fr | Ames | 29:15 | 9:26 | |||||||
115 | Emily Miller | Fr | Marshalltown | 29:16 | 9:26 | |||||||
116 | Madeline Buck | Fr | Ankeny | 29:18 | 9:27 | |||||||
117 | Lauren Cornwall | So | Ankeny | 29:21 | 9:28 | |||||||
118 | Sarah Mckenzie | So | Dowling Catholic | 29:23 | 9:29 | 12/15 | 43/47 | 5/5 | 30:01 (0:38) |
30:01 (0:38) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
119 | Madi Peterson | Fr | Ankeny | 29:24 | 9:29 | |||||||
120 | Emily Morrison | So | Mason City | 29:26 | 9:30 | |||||||
121 | Arie Sirotiak | So | Ames | 29:56 | 9:39 | |||||||
122 | Alivia Rosendahl | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 30:09 | 9:44 | 13/15 | 44/47 | 5/5 | 29:18 | 29:18 | ||
123 | Nawal Awan | Fr | Waukee | 30:14 | 9:45 | |||||||
124 | Samantha Pareti | So | Ankeny | 30:16 | 9:46 | |||||||
125 | Leah Morrison | So | Mason City | 30:17 | 9:46 | |||||||
126 | Sojeoung Kim | So | Ames | 30:31 | 9:51 | |||||||
127 | Jane Bettis | Fr | Ames | 30:47 | 9:56 | |||||||
128 | Nora Kirsch | So | Waukee | 31:03 | 10:01 | |||||||
129 | Lauren Jahn | Fr | Valley | 31:06 | 10:02 | |||||||
130 | Kalina Cole | So | Mason City | 31:10 | 10:03 | |||||||
131 | Ste Roseburrough-borras | Fr | Marshalltown | 31:17 | 10:05 | |||||||
132 | Alyssa Carter | So | Waukee | 31:29 | 10:09 | |||||||
133 | Aspen Holm | Fr | Ames | 32:02 | 10:20 | |||||||
134 | Olivia Galyon | So | Ames | 32:06 | 10:21 | |||||||
135 | Kaylee Ferrell | So | Dowling Catholic | 32:17 | 10:25 | 14/15 | 46/47 | 5/5 | 31:59 | 31:59 | ||
136 | Adrianna Reed | So | Southeast Polk | 32:18 | 10:25 | |||||||
137 | Naomi Boland | So | Marshalltown | 32:19 | 10:25 | |||||||
138 | Abby Hunter | So | Dowling Catholic | 32:33 | 10:30 | 15/15 | 47/47 | 5/5 | 30:21 | 30:21 | ||
139 | Hannah Hawkins | So | Southeast Polk | 32:39 | 10:32 | |||||||
140 | Nicole Cho | So | Ames | 32:43 | 10:33 | |||||||
141 | Amber Mohmand | So | Ames | 34:19 | 11:04 | |||||||
142 | Samantha Morrow | Fr | Waukee | 35:51 | 11:34 | |||||||
143 | Sierra Mueller | So | Waukee | 36:17 | 11:42 | |||||||
144 | Maddie Brown | Fr | Southeast Polk | 37:37 | 12:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:41 |
110:11 22:02 7:07 |
30 | Bella Heidesch Fr 21:41 7:00 2 |
Katherine Greening Fr 22:00 7:06 5 |
Sydnee Miller Fr 22:03 7:07 6 |
Alexis Riesberg Fr 22:05 7:07 7 |
Mary Kelly Fr 22:22 7:13 10 |
Ella Mcguire So 23:37 7:37 27 |
Elzerie van Dyk So 24:01 7:45 31 |
2 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:01 |
110:20 22:04 7:07 |
33 | Megan Groathouse Fr 21:33 6:57 1 |
Alaina Johannes Fr 21:53 7:04 3 |
Audrey Adamson Fr 21:56 7:05 4 |
Lauren Gosch Fr 22:24 7:14 11 |
Eliza Frentress Fr 22:34 7:17 14 |
Brooke Trampel So 22:42 7:19 16 |
Carly Boss Fr 22:43 7:20 17 |
3 | Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:25 |
112:05 22:25 7:14 |
57 | Lilah Fidler So 22:11 7:09 8 |
Vivian Flores Fr 22:18 7:12 9 |
Cassie Larick Fr 22:29 7:15 12 |
Haley Losh Fr 22:31 7:16 13 |
Erin Lowe Fr 22:36 7:17 15 |
Valerie Flores Fr 22:52 7:23 20 |
Claire Sattler Fr 23:43 7:39 29 |
4 | Ames 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:42 |
115:30 23:06 7:27 |
107 | Claire Gilbert So 22:45 7:20 18 |
Lauren Cassaidy So 22:45 7:20 19 |
Eily Mickelson Fr 23:15 7:30 22 |
Kegan Peters Fr 23:18 7:31 23 |
Ella Slade Fr 23:27 7:34 25 |
Karlie Fincham So 23:32 7:35 26 |
Kira Simmons Fr 24:20 7:51 35 |
5 | Ankeny 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:16 |
119:18 23:52 7:42 |
150 | Ellissa Peterson So 23:13 7:29 21 |
Sydney Julich Fr 23:25 7:33 24 |
Rose Schweitzer Fr 23:45 7:40 30 |
Emily Bintner So 24:26 7:53 37 |
Rose Huynh So 24:29 7:54 38 |
Allison Varineau So 24:36 7:56 39 |
Saige Adamson Fr 25:01 8:04 40 |
6 | Southeast Polk 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:04 |
122:08 24:26 7:53 |
176 | Cassidy Dilks So 24:04 7:46 32 |
Kaylee Tiffin So 24:13 7:49 33 |
Jerzi Clark Fr 24:19 7:51 34 |
Chloe Thoetenson Fr 24:24 7:52 36 |
Victoria Voss Fr 25:08 8:06 41 |
Mckenna Davidson So 26:00 8:23 42 |
Toni Veldhuizen Fr 28:43 9:16 46 |
7 | Mason City 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 5:43 |
132:30 26:30 8:33 |
207 | Sami Haberman So 23:43 7:39 28 |
Alexis Benitez Fr 26:05 8:25 43 |
Morgan Wendel So 26:17 8:29 44 |
Mia Godfrey Fr 26:59 8:42 45 |
Emily Morrison So 29:26 9:30 47 |
Leah Morrison So 30:17 9:46 48 |
Kalina Cole So 31:10 10:03 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
115:07 23:01 7:26 |
19 | Brooke Trampel So 22:42 7:19 1 |
Carly Boss Fr 22:43 7:20 2 |
Haven Lackey Fr 23:03 7:26 4 |
Kayla Vanlangen Fr 23:05 7:27 5 |
Madison Banwart So 23:34 7:36 7 |
Emma Huisman Fr 23:37 7:37 9 |
Becca Heidt Fr 23:57 7:44 11 |
2 | Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:15 |
120:40 24:08 7:47 |
66 | Valerie Flores Fr 22:52 7:23 3 |
Claire Sattler Fr 23:43 7:39 10 |
Sasha Hentzen Fr 24:03 7:45 13 |
Allison Ohringer Fr 24:55 8:02 19 |
Katie Wyatt Fr 25:07 8:06 21 |
Riley Kuennen Fr 25:33 8:15 26 |
Katherine Van Arnum Fr 25:36 8:15 27 |
3 | Ames 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:18 |
121:41 24:20 7:51 |
69 | Karlie Fincham So 23:32 7:35 6 |
Kira Simmons Fr 24:20 7:51 14 |
Hattie Stenberg So 24:25 7:53 15 |
Lydia Linch Fr 24:34 7:55 16 |
Jacy Lehman Fr 24:50 8:01 18 |
Katelin Edwardson Fr 25:16 8:09 22 |
Grace Lee So 25:40 8:17 28 |
4 | Ankeny 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:56 |
126:06 25:13 8:08 |
109 | Allison Varineau So 24:36 7:56 17 |
Saige Adamson Fr 25:01 8:04 20 |
Laura Mckenzie So 25:28 8:13 23 |
Mary Wieczorek Fr 25:29 8:13 24 |
Megan Lindner Fr 25:32 8:14 25 |
Natalie Alleman So 27:45 8:57 32 |
Paige Jacobsen Fr 28:01 9:02 33 |
5 | Dowling Catholic 4-3-4-4-5 Gap: 4:35 |
129:44 25:57 8:22 |
115 | Ella Mcguire So 23:37 7:37 8 |
Elzerie van Dyk So 24:01 7:45 12 |
Susan Alverio So 26:46 8:38 30 |
Laurel Mcgonegle So 27:08 8:45 31 |
Elizabeth Thilges So 28:12 9:06 34 |
Julia Hejkal Fr 28:48 9:17 36 |
Sarah Mckenzie So 29:23 9:29 37 |
6 | Southeast Polk 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 11:37 |
157:17 31:27 10:09 |
181 | Mckenna Davidson So 26:00 8:23 29 |
Toni Veldhuizen Fr 28:43 9:16 35 |
Adrianna Reed So 32:18 10:25 38 |
Hannah Hawkins So 32:39 10:32 39 |
Maddie Brown Fr 37:37 12:08 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
120:32 24:06 7:47 |
15 | Emma Huisman Fr 23:37 7:37 1 |
Becca Heidt Fr 23:57 7:44 2 |
Maggie Fuhrman So 24:15 7:49 3 |
Kailee Allen So 24:21 7:51 4 |
Ana Swaim So 24:22 7:52 5 |
Calissa Weers Fr 24:29 7:54 6 |
Jocelyn Coady So 24:35 7:56 7 |
2 | Valley 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:19 |
128:23 25:41 8:17 |
59 | Riley Kuennen Fr 25:33 8:15 9 |
Katherine Van Arnum Fr 25:36 8:15 10 |
Peyton Caldbeck Fr 25:40 8:17 11 |
Danielle Nichols So 25:42 8:17 14 |
Em Ily Ellinger Fr 25:52 8:21 15 |
Mackenzie Kort Fr 25:53 8:21 16 |
Ana Johnson Fr 25:59 8:23 17 |
3 | Ames 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:52 |
131:00 26:12 8:27 |
73 | Katelin Edwardson Fr 25:16 8:09 8 |
Grace Lee So 25:40 8:17 12 |
Olivia Oppedal So 25:41 8:17 13 |
Teresa Pelzer So 26:15 8:28 18 |
Sarah Evans So 28:08 9:05 22 |
Fiorella Meyer Fr 28:14 9:06 23 |
Lillian Montabon Fr 28:16 9:07 24 |
4 | Ankeny 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:07 |
141:33 28:19 9:08 |
113 | Natalie Alleman So 27:45 8:57 19 |
Paige Jacobsen Fr 28:01 9:02 20 |
Greta Krohn So 28:05 9:04 21 |
Maggie Hinrichs So 28:50 9:18 26 |
Kacey Jones So 28:52 9:19 27 |
Paris Madden So 28:56 9:20 28 |
Madeline Buck Fr 29:18 9:27 29 |
5 | Dowling Catholic 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:45 |
153:10 30:38 9:53 |
151 | Julia Hejkal Fr 28:48 9:17 25 |
Sarah Mckenzie So 29:23 9:29 30 |
Alivia Rosendahl Fr 30:09 9:44 31 |
Kaylee Ferrell So 32:17 10:25 32 |
Abby Hunter So 32:33 10:30 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.