Dowling Catholic Results from the CIML Central Conf Meet at Southeast Polk HS on 10/11/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Cunningham Sr JV 18:09.1 5:51 3.1 16/157 5/28 12/35 2/6 18:24
(0:15,1.4)
18:24
(0:15,1.4)
17:38 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DSR)
Brandon Latting Jr JV 17:54.3 5:47 3.1 8/157 4/28 11/35 2/6 18:57
(1:03,5.5)
18:57
(1:03,5.5)
17:18 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
Cade Muller So JV 18:56.5 6:07 3.1 46/157 15/28 22/35 2/6 17:53 17:53 16:40
Casey Shanaberger Sr JV 24:06.2 7:47 3.1 148/157 27/28 34/35 3/4 25:17
(1:11,4.7)
25:17
(1:11,4.7)
22:56 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DSR)
Cole Schroeder Sr V 16:43.2 5:24 3.1 6/41 3/7 3/35 1/6 16:53
(0:10,1.0)
16:53
(0:10,1.0)
15:40 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
Colin Labrie Sr JV 18:54.9 6:06 3.1 45/157 14/28 21/35 2/6 19:18
(0:23,2.0)
19:18
(0:23,2.0)
17:40 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
Colin Recker Jr JV 20:24.7 6:35 3.1 102/157 22/28 29/35 2/5 20:52
(0:27,2.1)
20:52
(0:27,2.1)
18:51 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DSR)
Daniel Ordaz Sr JV 21:06.9 6:49 3.1 119/157 25/28 32/35 2/5 20:19 20:19 19:05
Derek Mcmanus Sr JV 19:16.6 6:13 3.1 62/157 17/28 24/35 2/5 21:23
(2:06,9.8)
21:23
(2:06,9.8)
18:17 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
Drew Brase Sr JV 17:37.3 5:41 3.1 3/157 1/28 8/35 2/6 16:36
Dyer Jarabek Jr JV 19:17.5 6:13 3.1 63/157 18/28 25/35 2/5 20:43
(1:25,6.8)
20:43
(1:25,6.8)
18:32 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
Eric Valadez Jr JV 22:27.1 7:15 3.1 138/157 26/28 33/35 3/4 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
George Pierson So JV 26:29.7 8:33 3.1 155/157 28/28 35/35 3/4 30:16
(3:46,12.5)
30:16
(3:46,12.5)
26:56
(0:26,1.6)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR)
Griffin Rhode Jr JV 18:47 6:04 3.1 40/157 13/28 20/35 2/6 19:56
(1:09,5.8)
19:56
(1:09,5.8)
18:30 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
Joe Bussey Jr JV 18:32.7 5:59 3.1 27/157 8/28 15/35 2/6 19:40
(1:08,5.7)
19:40
(1:08,5.7)
17:38 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
Joe Reed Fr JV 18:34.2 5:59 3.1 30/157 9/28 16/35 2/6 17:56
Joey Krejchi So JV 20:25.6 6:35 3.1 103/157 23/28 30/35 2/5 21:47
(1:22,6.2)
21:47
(1:22,6.2)
20:14 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DSR)
Jonah Magneson Sr JV 18:34.8 6:00 3.1 31/157 10/28 17/35 2/6 19:52
(1:18,6.5)
19:52
(1:18,6.5)
17:48 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
Kevin Conner Sr V 17:04.6 5:31 3.1 13/41 4/7 4/35 2/6 16:49
Logan McVey Sr JV 20:38.6 6:40 3.1 109/157 24/28 31/35 2/5 21:28
(0:50,3.9)
21:28
(0:50,3.9)
18:29 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
Lucas Martin Jr V 17:11.3 5:33 3.1 15/41 5/7 5/35 1/6 17:20
(0:09,0.8)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Max Brown So JV 18:17.5 5:54 3.1 21/157 6/28 13/35 2/6 18:41
(0:23,2.1)
18:41
(0:23,2.1)
17:15 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
Michael Fraizer Jr JV 18:36.9 6:00 3.1 34/157 11/28 18/35 2/6 20:15
(1:39,8.1)
20:15
(1:39,8.1)
18:37 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DSR)
Michael Lord Fr JV 19:37.5 6:20 3.1 74/157 20/28 27/35 2/5 19:40
(0:02,0.2)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Mike Gipple Jr V 17:29 5:38 3.1 21/41 6/7 6/35 2/6 18:49
(1:20,7.1)
18:49
(1:20,7.1)
16:49 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
Noah Smith Sr V 17:33.4 5:40 3.1 25/41 7/7 7/35 2/5 16:35
Nolan Kyhl So JV 17:39.4 5:42 3.1 4/157 2/28 9/35 2/6 20:35
(2:55,14.2)
20:35
(2:55,14.2)
16:46 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
Ryan O'halloran Jr JV 18:57.7 6:07 3.1 47/157 16/28 23/35 2/5 20:34
(1:36,7.8)
20:34
(1:36,7.8)
18:11 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
Sam Hall Jr V 16:20.2 5:16 3.1 2/41 1/7 1/35 2/6 16:00
Steffen Osborn Sr JV 18:19.2 5:55 3.1 23/157 7/28 14/35 2/6 19:05
(0:46,4.0)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Tommy Hancock Fr JV 18:42.7 6:02 3.1 35/157 12/28 19/35 2/6 18:41
Tyler Schweizer Fr JV 19:32.3 6:18 3.1 73/157 19/28 26/35 2/5 17:44
Will Meilander So JV 20:19.7 6:33 3.1 100/157 21/28 28/35 2/5 21:09
(0:50,3.9)
21:09
(0:50,3.9)
19:33 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
Will Ryan Fr JV 17:46.5 5:44 3.1 6/157 3/28 10/35 2/6 16:47
Zach Fry Jr V 16:31.4 5:20 3.1 3/41 2/7 2/35 1/6 15:59 BEAST MODE! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 83:51
0:51
3.1 5:25 5:16 5:33 39 5:25 Sam Hall (2), Zach Fry (3), Cole Schroeder (6), Kevin Conner (13), Lucas Martin (15)
JV 1st 5 2/6 89:07
0:32
3.1 5:45 5:41 5:51 35 5:43 89:55
(0:49,0.9)
89:55
(0:49,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Drew Brase (3), Nolan Kyhl (4), Will Ryan (6), Brandon Latting (8), Aidan Cunningham (14)
JV 2nd 5 2/6 92:18
0:17
3.1 5:57 5:54 6:00 48 5:50 93:54
(1:35,1.7)
93:54
(1:35,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Max Brown (7), Steffen Osborn (8), Joe Bussey (10), Joe Reed (11), Jonah Magneson (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/6 93:58
0:20
3.1 6:04 6:00 6:07 48 5:57 97:21
(3:23,3.5)
97:21
(3:23,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Michael Fraizer (7), Tommy Hancock (8), Griffin Rhode (10), Colin Labrie (11), Cade Muller (12)
JV 4th 5 2/5 96:42
0:40
3.1 6:14 6:07 6:20 48 6:03 100:07
(3:26,3.4)
100:07
(3:26,3.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ryan O'halloran (6), Derek Mcmanus (9), Dyer Jarabek (10), Tyler Schweizer (11), Michael Lord (12)
JV 5th 5 2/5 102:56
0:47
3.1 6:38 6:33 6:49 50 6:13 102:41 102:41 Will Meilander (8), Colin Recker (9), Joey Krejchi (10), Logan McVey (11), Daniel Ordaz (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tim Sindt Sr Ankeny 16:02.1 5:10
2 Sam Hall Jr Dowling Catholic 16:20.2 5:16 1/7 1/35 2/6
3 Zach Fry Jr Dowling Catholic 16:31.4 5:20 2/7 2/35 1/6
4 Luke Perman Sr Johnston 16:36.6 5:21
5 Aniey Akok So Ames 16:40.5 5:23
6 Cole Schroeder Sr Dowling Catholic 16:43.2 5:24 3/7 3/35 1/6 16:53
(0:10)
16:53
(0:10)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
7 Payton Marrs Jr Urbandale 16:48.3 5:25
8 Aiden Mccombs Sr Ankeny 16:48.6 5:25
9 Joe Schaefer Sr Johnston 16:53.4 5:27
10 Carter Borwick So Johnston 16:57.6 5:28
11 Sam Schmitz Jr Johnston 17:01.7 5:30
12 Joey Reichenbacker Sr Ankeny 17:02.2 5:30
13 Kevin Conner Sr Dowling Catholic 17:04.6 5:31 4/7 4/35 2/6
14 Jalen Elwell Sr Ankeny 17:05.4 5:31
15 Lucas Martin Jr Dowling Catholic 17:11.3 5:33 5/7 5/35 1/6
16 Anthony Moran So Urbandale 17:14.4 5:34
17 Nathan Tegeler Jr Johnston 17:19.8 5:35
18 Ben Kinman Sr Johnston 17:24 5:37
19 Paxson Picken Jr Johnston 17:24.1 5:37
20 Ean Warrick Sr Ames 17:26.1 5:37
21 Mike Gipple Jr Dowling Catholic 17:29 5:38 6/7 6/35 2/6 18:49
(1:20)
18:49
(1:20)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
22 Bennett Ryken So Ames 17:29.3 5:38
23 Cael Cox So Ankeny 17:30.3 5:39
24 Noah Kohut-jackson Jr Ames 17:31.4 5:39
25 Noah Smith Sr Dowling Catholic 17:33.4 5:40 7/7 7/35 2/5
26 Kade Christensen So Ankeny Centennial 17:34.1 5:40
27 Connor Cunningham So Ankeny Centennial 17:35 5:40
28 Nate Jones So Ankeny Centennial 17:39.4 5:42
29 Ian Luke Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:45 5:44
30 Akol Atack So Ames 17:47.6 5:44
31 Kon Dut Fr Ames 17:55.9 5:47
32 Sam Schweizer Jr Urbandale 17:59.7 5:48
33 Cole Johnson Sr Ankeny 18:04.5 5:50
34 Reece Knepper Jr Urbandale 18:17.7 5:54
35 Tyler Schermerhorn Fr Ankeny Centennial 18:28.2 5:57
36 Jaden Schuster Sr Ankeny 18:44.8 6:03
37 Bryson Mcgowan Jr Urbandale 18:49.6 6:04
38 Nick Sash Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:54.3 6:06
39 Kade Van Meeteren Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:59.3 6:08
40 Jack Larson Jr Urbandale 19:04.8 6:09
41 Gage Clabaugh Sr Urbandale 19:23.7 6:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
83:51
16:46
5:25
39 Sam Hall
Jr
16:20
5:16
2
Zach Fry
Jr
16:31
5:20
3
Cole Schroeder
Sr
16:43
5:24
6
Kevin Conner
Sr
17:05
5:31
13
Lucas Martin
Jr
17:11
5:33
15
Mike Gipple
Jr
17:29
5:38
21
Noah Smith
Sr
17:33
5:40
25
2 Johnston
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:43
84:49
16:58
5:28
51 Luke Perman
Sr
16:37
5:21
4
Joe Schaefer
Sr
16:53
5:27
9
Carter Borwick
So
16:58
5:28
10
Sam Schmitz
Jr
17:02
5:30
11
Nathan Tegeler
Jr
17:20
5:35
17
Ben Kinman
Sr
17:24
5:37
18
Paxson Picken
Jr
17:24
5:37
19
3 Ankeny
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:28
84:29
16:54
5:27
58 Tim Sindt
Sr
16:02
5:10
1
Aiden Mccombs
Sr
16:49
5:25
8
Joey Reichenbacker
Sr
17:02
5:30
12
Jalen Elwell
Sr
17:05
5:31
14
Cael Cox
So
17:30
5:39
23
Cole Johnson
Sr
18:05
5:50
33
Jaden Schuster
Sr
18:45
6:03
36
4 Ames
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
86:55
17:23
5:36
101 Aniey Akok
So
16:41
5:23
5
Ean Warrick
Sr
17:26
5:37
20
Bennett Ryken
So
17:29
5:38
22
Noah Kohut-jackson
Jr
17:31
5:39
24
Akol Atack
So
17:48
5:44
30
Kon Dut
Fr
17:56
5:47
31




5 Urbandale
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:01
89:10
17:50
5:45
126 Payton Marrs
Jr
16:48
5:25
7
Anthony Moran
So
17:14
5:34
16
Sam Schweizer
Jr
18:00
5:48
32
Reece Knepper
Jr
18:18
5:54
34
Bryson Mcgowan
Jr
18:50
6:04
37
Jack Larson
Jr
19:05
6:09
40
Gage Clabaugh
Sr
19:24
6:15
41
6 Ankeny Centennial
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:54
89:02
17:48
5:45
145 Kade Christensen
So
17:34
5:40
26
Connor Cunningham
So
17:35
5:40
27
Nate Jones
So
17:39
5:42
28
Ian Luke
Sr
17:45
5:44
29
Tyler Schermerhorn
Fr
18:28
5:57
35
Nick Sash
Sr
18:54
6:06
38
Kade Van Meeteren
Jr
18:59
6:08
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cade Meyer Sr Johnston 17:31.3 5:39
2 Nathan Kellar So Johnston 17:34 5:40
3 Drew Brase Sr Dowling Catholic 17:37.3 5:41 1/28 8/35 2/6
4 Nolan Kyhl So Dowling Catholic 17:39.4 5:42 2/28 9/35 2/6 20:35
(2:55)
20:35
(2:55)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
5 Aidan Macgregor Sr Johnston 17:43.6 5:43
6 Will Ryan Fr Dowling Catholic 17:46.5 5:44 3/28 10/35 2/6
7 Hunter Briggs Jr Johnston 17:48.1 5:45
8 Brandon Latting Jr Dowling Catholic 17:54.3 5:47 4/28 11/35 2/6 18:57
(1:03)
18:57
(1:03)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
9 Owen Ness Sr Johnston 17:56.8 5:47
10 Cameron Campbell Sr Ames 17:57 5:47
11 Michael Schmitz Sr Johnston 18:00.9 5:49
12 Yohana Yual So Johnston 18:01.2 5:49
13 Kyle Battani So Johnston 18:05.5 5:50
14 Karson Kleve Jr Johnston 18:06.3 5:50
15 Dominick Arce-matos So Ames 18:08.3 5:51
16 Aidan Cunningham Sr Dowling Catholic 18:09.1 5:51 5/28 12/35 2/6 18:24
(0:15)
18:24
(0:15)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
17 Carter Robinson Sr Ames 18:10.7 5:52
18 Malachi Thompson Jr Johnston 18:12.3 5:52
19 Andrew Poock So Ankeny 18:15.1 5:53
20 Jason White Jr Johnston 18:17.1 5:54
21 Max Brown So Dowling Catholic 18:17.5 5:54 6/28 13/35 2/6 18:41
(0:23)
18:41
(0:23)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
22 Sam Taylor Sr Ames 18:19 5:55
23 Steffen Osborn Sr Dowling Catholic 18:19.2 5:55 7/28 14/35 2/6
24 Drew Schmidt Jr Johnston 18:21.5 5:55
25 Drake Strnad Sr Ankeny 18:21.9 5:55
26 Matthew Kliegl Jr Johnston 18:25.9 5:57
27 Joe Bussey Jr Dowling Catholic 18:32.7 5:59 8/28 15/35 2/6 19:40
(1:08)
19:40
(1:08)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
28 Carter Smith Fr Ankeny 18:33.4 5:59
29 Will Morlock Jr Johnston 18:34.1 5:59
30 Joe Reed Fr Dowling Catholic 18:34.2 5:59 9/28 16/35 2/6
31 Jonah Magneson Sr Dowling Catholic 18:34.8 6:00 10/28 17/35 2/6 19:52
(1:18)
19:52
(1:18)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
32 Grant Allen So Johnston 18:34.9 6:00
33 Matt Borgmeier So Johnston 18:36.4 6:00
34 Michael Fraizer Jr Dowling Catholic 18:36.9 6:00 11/28 18/35 2/6 20:15
(1:39)
20:15
(1:39)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
35 Tommy Hancock Fr Dowling Catholic 18:42.7 6:02 12/28 19/35 2/6
36 Zach Anthofer Sr Johnston 18:43.4 6:02
37 Kiernan Adair Sr Johnston 18:45 6:03
38 Ryan Smith Sr Ames 18:45 6:03
39 Noor Noor Jr Johnston 18:46.4 6:03
40 Griffin Rhode Jr Dowling Catholic 18:47 6:04 13/28 20/35 2/6 19:56
(1:09)
19:56
(1:09)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
41 Carson Stanley So Johnston 18:49.2 6:04
42 Dustin Kutz Jr Ankeny 18:51.8 6:05
43 Christian Rathje Fr Ankeny 18:52 6:05
44 Charles Arroyo So Ames 18:54.3 6:06
45 Colin Labrie Sr Dowling Catholic 18:54.9 6:06 14/28 21/35 2/6 19:18
(0:23)
19:18
(0:23)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
46 Cade Muller So Dowling Catholic 18:56.5 6:07 15/28 22/35 2/6 17:53 17:53
47 Ryan O'halloran Jr Dowling Catholic 18:57.7 6:07 16/28 23/35 2/5 20:34
(1:36)
20:34
(1:36)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
48 Cole Leggett Fr Urbandale 18:58.3 6:07
49 Mitch Pevestorf Sr Ankeny 18:58.7 6:07
50 Nahom Clark So Urbandale 18:59.6 6:08
51 Paul Erredge Fr Ankeny 19:01.3 6:08
52 Andrew Bauer Jr Johnston 19:02.4 6:09
53 Charles Orngard Fr Ames 19:02.9 6:09
54 Griffin Gade Fr Ankeny 19:03.6 6:09
55 Matt Brockway Jr Urbandale 19:07.2 6:10
56 Caden Rasmus Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:07.5 6:10
57 Jackson Marshall Sr Johnston 19:09.9 6:11
58 Noah Mable Sr Urbandale 19:10.1 6:11
59 Marc Medici Jr Ankeny 19:10.4 6:11
60 Cooper Majors Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:12.3 6:12
61 Jake Sterling Jr Johnston 19:13 6:12
62 Derek Mcmanus Sr Dowling Catholic 19:16.6 6:13 17/28 24/35 2/5 21:23
(2:06)
21:23
(2:06)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
63 Dyer Jarabek Jr Dowling Catholic 19:17.5 6:13 18/28 25/35 2/5 20:43
(1:25)
20:43
(1:25)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
64 Ben Lyons Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:20.4 6:14
65 Colin Imhoff Sr Ames 19:21.6 6:15
66 Brayden Bergum Sr Ames 19:21.7 6:15
67 Anders Peterson So Ankeny 19:23 6:15
68 Josh Meyer Jr Johnston 19:24 6:15
69 Lucas Miller Jr Urbandale 19:24.1 6:16
70 Tyler Hentzel Jr Ankeny 19:25.4 6:16
71 Cole Buffington Jr Ankeny 19:27.9 6:17
72 Ryan Bybee So Ankeny Centennial 19:30.4 6:18
73 Tyler Schweizer Fr Dowling Catholic 19:32.3 6:18 19/28 26/35 2/5
74 Michael Lord Fr Dowling Catholic 19:37.5 6:20 20/28 27/35 2/5
75 Joe Kerber Fr Johnston 19:37.7 6:20
76 Michael Hayden Fr Ankeny 19:38.1 6:20
77 David Robran Jr Ankeny 19:38.3 6:20
78 Truman Patterson Fr Ankeny 19:39.8 6:21
79 Caleb Kong Sr Ames 19:40.6 6:21
80 Charlie Pattinson Jr Johnston 19:40.9 6:21
81 Nate Burns So Ankeny Centennial 19:41.2 6:21
82 Zach Frey Sr Johnston 19:43.5 6:22
83 Will Hatcher Fr Ames 19:51.6 6:24
84 Blake Dephillips So Ankeny Centennial 19:55.5 6:26
85 Owen Hoff Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:58.5 6:27
86 London Schuchart Fr Ankeny 20:00.7 6:27
87 Peter Dengler Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:00.9 6:27
88 Dain Tack Sr Johnston 20:02 6:28
89 Jake Wagner Fr Johnston 20:02.3 6:28
90 Zach Morfeld Sr Ankeny 20:06.2 6:29
91 Evan Reiter Sr Ankeny 20:06.5 6:29
92 Abe Brink Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:07.4 6:29
93 Daniel Fu Sr Johnston 20:08.9 6:30
94 Braden Miller Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:11 6:31
95 Cade Cunningham Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:13 6:31
96 Evan Newcomb Sr Johnston 20:13.4 6:31
97 Jackson Vannoy So Urbandale 20:14.7 6:32
98 Ty Carenza So Urbandale 20:16 6:32
99 Luke Lacey Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:18.9 6:33
100 Will Meilander So Dowling Catholic 20:19.7 6:33 21/28 28/35 2/5 21:09
(0:50)
21:09
(0:50)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
101 Harrison Yoder Sr Ames 20:21.1 6:34
102 Colin Recker Jr Dowling Catholic 20:24.7 6:35 22/28 29/35 2/5 20:52
(0:27)
20:52
(0:27)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
103 Joey Krejchi So Dowling Catholic 20:25.6 6:35 23/28 30/35 2/5 21:47
(1:22)
21:47
(1:22)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
104 Leyton Wahl So Ames 20:29.7 6:37
105 Cohen Darsee Fr Urbandale 20:31.3 6:37
106 Aric Berryhill Sr Ames 20:32.5 6:38
107 Avery Carlson Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:36.1 6:39
108 Zachary Zinn Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:37.2 6:39
109 Logan McVey Sr Dowling Catholic 20:38.6 6:40 24/28 31/35 2/5 21:28
(0:50)
21:28
(0:50)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
110 Andrew Greene Sr Ames 20:38.8 6:40
111 Joel Nelson Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:39.4 6:40
112 Evan Ripley Sr Ankeny 20:46.6 6:42
113 Avery Mosher So Ames 20:51 6:44
114 Kevin Meissner So Ankeny 20:54.6 6:45
115 Jake Perman So Urbandale 20:59.4 6:46
116 Cameron Larson Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:00.4 6:47
117 Ty Rounds Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:00.6 6:47
118 Josh Gartin Sr Ames 21:03.1 6:47
119 Daniel Ordaz Sr Dowling Catholic 21:06.9 6:49 25/28 32/35 2/5 20:19 20:19
120 Ian Nelson Fr Ames 21:07.9 6:49
121 London Hershberger Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:11.1 6:50
122 Theo Housker Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:13.4 6:51
123 Connor Schroeder Jr Ames 21:14.1 6:51
124 Sam Trabue So Ames 21:16.5 6:52
125 Brett Wineinger Fr Ames 21:17.3 6:52
126 Isaac O'toole Fr Ankeny 21:25.8 6:55
127 Charlie Hoffman Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:39.4 6:59
128 Noah Segar Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:39.4 6:59
129 Ben Kmett Fr Urbandale 21:40.1 6:59
130 Liam Hostetter So Ames 21:49.7 7:02
131 Matthew Hehr Fr Ames 21:51.9 7:03
132 Evan Eggland Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:58.1 7:05
133 Daniel Yakobson Fr Ames 22:06.7 7:08
134 Nate Hines Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:06.8 7:08
135 Jack Wanamaker Fr Ames 22:11.9 7:10
136 Musa Abd'alim Jr Ames 22:21.9 7:13
137 Aryen Clipper Fr Ames 22:23 7:13
138 Eric Valadez Jr Dowling Catholic 22:27.1 7:15 26/28 33/35 3/4 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
139 Jacob Peters Sr Ames 22:31.9 7:16
140 Ian Coffman So Ames 22:43.5 7:20
141 Graham Randall Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:48.5 7:21
142 Jared Schelker Fr Ankeny 22:53.8 7:23
143 Wiatt Sipes So Ankeny 22:54.8 7:23
144 Keegan Overton Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:56.8 7:24
145 Tommy Dewilde Fr Ankeny 23:07.1 7:27
146 Tayden Baccam Fr Urbandale 23:09.7 7:28
147 Cody Iwig Fr Urbandale 23:10.7 7:29
148 Casey Shanaberger Sr Dowling Catholic 24:06.2 7:47 27/28 34/35 3/4 25:17
(1:11)
25:17
(1:11)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
149 Blake Staton Fr Urbandale 24:44 7:59
150 Phillip Na Fr Ankeny 25:06.4 8:06
151 Grayden Pilcher So Ankeny 25:22.3 8:11
152 Parker Hamann Fr Urbandale 25:23.4 8:11
153 Evan Witke Jr Urbandale 25:39.9 8:17
154 Aaron Woods Fr Ankeny 26:10.5 8:27
155 George Pierson So Dowling Catholic 26:29.7 8:33 28/28 35/35 3/4 30:16
(3:46)
30:16
(3:46)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
156 Brandon Williams Fr Ankeny 26:36.8 8:35
157 Jackson Graeve Jr Ankeny 27:47.8 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
88:34
17:43
5:43
24 Cade Meyer
Sr
17:31
5:39
1
Nathan Kellar
So
17:34
5:40
2
Aidan Macgregor
Sr
17:44
5:43
5
Hunter Briggs
Jr
17:48
5:45
7
Owen Ness
Sr
17:57
5:47
9
Michael Schmitz
Sr
18:01
5:49
11
Yohana Yual
So
18:01
5:49
12
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
89:07
17:49
5:45
35 Drew Brase
Sr
17:37
5:41
3
Nolan Kyhl
So
17:39
5:42
4
Will Ryan
Fr
17:47
5:44
6
Brandon Latting
Jr
17:54
5:47
8
Aidan Cunningham
Sr
18:09
5:51
14
Max Brown
So
18:18
5:54
17
Steffen Osborn
Sr
18:19
5:55
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Ames
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
91:20
18:16
5:54
78 Cameron Campbell
Sr
17:57
5:47
10
Dominick Arce-matos
So
18:08
5:51
13
Carter Robinson
Sr
18:11
5:52
15
Sam Taylor
Sr
18:19
5:55
18
Ryan Smith
Sr
18:45
6:03
22
Charles Arroyo
So
18:54
6:06
25
Charles Orngard
Fr
19:03
6:09
30
4 Ankeny
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
92:54
18:35
6:00
104 Andrew Poock
So
18:15
5:53
16
Drake Strnad
Sr
18:22
5:55
20
Carter Smith
Fr
18:33
5:59
21
Dustin Kutz
Jr
18:52
6:05
23
Christian Rathje
Fr
18:52
6:05
24
Mitch Pevestorf
Sr
18:59
6:07
27
Paul Erredge
Fr
19:01
6:08
29
5 Urbandale
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:26
95:39
19:08
6:10
154 Cole Leggett
Fr
18:58
6:07
26
Nahom Clark
So
19:00
6:08
28
Matt Brockway
Jr
19:07
6:10
31
Noah Mable
Sr
19:10
6:11
33
Lucas Miller
Jr
19:24
6:16
36
Jackson Vannoy
So
20:15
6:32
41
Ty Carenza
So
20:16
6:32
42
6 Ankeny Centennial
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:34
96:52
19:22
6:15
176 Caden Rasmus
Fr
19:08
6:10
32
Cooper Majors
Fr
19:12
6:12
34
Ben Lyons
Sr
19:20
6:14
35
Ryan Bybee
So
19:30
6:18
37
Nate Burns
So
19:41
6:21
38
Blake Dephillips
So
19:56
6:26
39
Owen Hoff
Sr
19:59
6:27
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
90:26
18:05
5:50
15 Michael Schmitz
Sr
18:01
5:49
1
Yohana Yual
So
18:01
5:49
2
Kyle Battani
So
18:06
5:50
3
Karson Kleve
Jr
18:06
5:50
4
Malachi Thompson
Jr
18:12
5:52
5
Jason White
Jr
18:17
5:54
6
Drew Schmidt
Jr
18:22
5:55
9
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
92:18
18:28
5:57
48 Max Brown
So
18:18
5:54
7
Steffen Osborn
Sr
18:19
5:55
8
Joe Bussey
Jr
18:33
5:59
10
Joe Reed
Fr
18:34
5:59
11
Jonah Magneson
Sr
18:35
6:00
12
Michael Fraizer
Jr
18:37
6:00
13
Tommy Hancock
Fr
18:43
6:02
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Ankeny
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:24
95:37
19:07
6:10
95 Mitch Pevestorf
Sr
18:59
6:07
16
Paul Erredge
Fr
19:01
6:08
17
Griffin Gade
Fr
19:04
6:09
19
Marc Medici
Jr
19:10
6:11
20
Anders Peterson
So
19:23
6:15
23
Tyler Hentzel
Jr
19:25
6:16
24
Cole Buffington
Jr
19:28
6:17
25
4 Ames
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
96:21
19:16
6:13
102 Charles Arroyo
So
18:54
6:06
15
Charles Orngard
Fr
19:03
6:09
18
Colin Imhoff
Sr
19:22
6:15
21
Brayden Bergum
Sr
19:22
6:15
22
Caleb Kong
Sr
19:41
6:21
26
Will Hatcher
Fr
19:52
6:24
27
Harrison Yoder
Sr
20:21
6:34
37
5 Ankeny Centennial
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:16
100:13
20:03
6:28
150 Blake Dephillips
So
19:56
6:26
28
Owen Hoff
Sr
19:59
6:27
29
Peter Dengler
Jr
20:01
6:27
30
Abe Brink
Jr
20:07
6:29
31
Braden Miller
Fr
20:11
6:31
32
Cade Cunningham
Sr
20:13
6:31
33
Luke Lacey
Jr
20:19
6:33
36
6 Urbandale
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:25
103:42
20:44
6:41
186 Jackson Vannoy
So
20:15
6:32
34
Ty Carenza
So
20:16
6:32
35
Cohen Darsee
Fr
20:31
6:37
38
Jake Perman
So
20:59
6:46
39
Ben Kmett
Fr
21:40
6:59
40
Tayden Baccam
Fr
23:10
7:28
41
Cody Iwig
Fr
23:11
7:29
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
92:14
18:27
5:57
15 Jason White
Jr
18:17
5:54
1
Drew Schmidt
Jr
18:22
5:55
2
Matthew Kliegl
Jr
18:26
5:57
3
Will Morlock
Jr
18:34
5:59
4
Grant Allen
So
18:35
6:00
5
Matt Borgmeier
So
18:36
6:00
6
Zach Anthofer
Sr
18:43
6:02
9
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
93:58
18:48
6:04
48 Michael Fraizer
Jr
18:37
6:00
7
Tommy Hancock
Fr
18:43
6:02
8
Griffin Rhode
Jr
18:47
6:04
10
Colin Labrie
Sr
18:55
6:06
11
Cade Muller
So
18:57
6:07
12
Ryan O'halloran
Jr
18:58
6:07
13
Derek Mcmanus
Sr
19:17
6:13
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Ankeny
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:14
97:50
19:34
6:19
85 Tyler Hentzel
Jr
19:25
6:16
15
Cole Buffington
Jr
19:28
6:17
16
Michael Hayden
Fr
19:38
6:20
17
David Robran
Jr
19:38
6:20
18
Truman Patterson
Fr
19:40
6:21
19
London Schuchart
Fr
20:01
6:27
21
Zach Morfeld
Sr
20:06
6:29
22
4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
101:54
20:23
6:34
128 Will Hatcher
Fr
19:52
6:24
20
Harrison Yoder
Sr
20:21
6:34
25
Leyton Wahl
So
20:30
6:37
26
Aric Berryhill
Sr
20:33
6:38
27
Andrew Greene
Sr
20:39
6:40
30
Avery Mosher
So
20:51
6:44
32
Josh Gartin
Sr
21:03
6:47
35
5 Ankeny Centennial
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:26
102:25
20:29
6:36
135 Cade Cunningham
Sr
20:13
6:31
23
Luke Lacey
Jr
20:19
6:33
24
Avery Carlson
Fr
20:36
6:39
28
Zachary Zinn
Fr
20:37
6:39
29
Joel Nelson
Fr
20:39
6:40
31
Cameron Larson
Fr
21:00
6:47
33
Ty Rounds
Fr
21:01
6:47
34
6 Urbandale
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:30
122:08
24:26
7:53
190 Tayden Baccam
Fr
23:10
7:28
36
Cody Iwig
Fr
23:11
7:29
37
Blake Staton
Fr
24:44
7:59
38
Parker Hamann
Fr
25:23
8:11
39
Evan Witke
Jr
25:40
8:17
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
93:40
18:44
6:03
15 Matt Borgmeier
So
18:36
6:00
1
Zach Anthofer
Sr
18:43
6:02
2
Kiernan Adair
Sr
18:45
6:03
3
Noor Noor
Jr
18:46
6:03
4
Carson Stanley
So
18:49
6:04
5
Andrew Bauer
Jr
19:02
6:09
7
Jackson Marshall
Sr
19:10
6:11
8
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
96:42
19:20
6:14
48 Ryan O'halloran
Jr
18:58
6:07
6
Derek Mcmanus
Sr
19:17
6:13
9
Dyer Jarabek
Jr
19:18
6:13
10
Tyler Schweizer
Fr
19:32
6:18
11
Michael Lord
Fr
19:38
6:20
12
Will Meilander
So
20:20
6:33
16
Colin Recker
Jr
20:25
6:35
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Ankeny
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
101:55
20:23
6:34
80 London Schuchart
Fr
20:01
6:27
13
Zach Morfeld
Sr
20:06
6:29
14
Evan Reiter
Sr
20:07
6:29
15
Evan Ripley
Sr
20:47
6:42
18
Kevin Meissner
So
20:55
6:45
20
Isaac O'toole
Fr
21:26
6:55
30
Jared Schelker
Fr
22:54
7:23
35
4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:26
105:33
21:07
6:49
121 Avery Mosher
So
20:51
6:44
19
Josh Gartin
Sr
21:03
6:47
23
Ian Nelson
Fr
21:08
6:49
24
Connor Schroeder
Jr
21:14
6:51
27
Sam Trabue
So
21:17
6:52
28
Brett Wineinger
Fr
21:17
6:52
29
Liam Hostetter
So
21:50
7:02
33
5 Ankeny Centennial
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:39
106:05
21:13
6:51
125 Cameron Larson
Fr
21:00
6:47
21
Ty Rounds
Fr
21:01
6:47
22
London Hershberger
Fr
21:11
6:50
25
Theo Housker
Jr
21:13
6:51
26
Charlie Hoffman
Fr
21:39
6:59
31
Noah Segar
Fr
21:39
6:59
32
Evan Eggland
Fr
21:58
7:05
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
96:27
19:17
6:13
15 Andrew Bauer
Jr
19:02
6:09
1
Jackson Marshall
Sr
19:10
6:11
2
Jake Sterling
Jr
19:13
6:12
3
Josh Meyer
Jr
19:24
6:15
4
Joe Kerber
Fr
19:38
6:20
5
Charlie Pattinson
Jr
19:41
6:21
6
Zach Frey
Sr
19:44
6:22
7
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
102:56
20:35
6:38
50 Will Meilander
So
20:20
6:33
8
Colin Recker
Jr
20:25
6:35
9
Joey Krejchi
So
20:26
6:35
10
Logan McVey
Sr
20:39
6:40
11
Daniel Ordaz
Sr
21:07
6:49
12
Eric Valadez
Jr
22:27
7:15
24
Casey Shanaberger
Sr
24:06
7:47
30
3 Ames
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
109:18
21:52
7:03
86 Brett Wineinger
Fr
21:17
6:52
13
Liam Hostetter
So
21:50
7:02
16
Matthew Hehr
Fr
21:52
7:03
17
Daniel Yakobson
Fr
22:07
7:08
19
Jack Wanamaker
Fr
22:12
7:10
21
Musa Abd'alim
Jr
22:22
7:13
22
Aryen Clipper
Fr
22:23
7:13
23
4 Ankeny Centennial
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
111:30
22:18
7:12
106 Noah Segar
Fr
21:39
6:59
15
Evan Eggland
Fr
21:58
7:05
18
Nate Hines
Fr
22:07
7:08
20
Graham Randall
Fr
22:49
7:21
25
Keegan Overton
Fr
22:57
7:24
28








5 Ankeny
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:41
115:28
23:06
7:27
127 Isaac O'toole
Fr
21:26
6:55
14
Jared Schelker
Fr
22:54
7:23
26
Wiatt Sipes
So
22:55
7:23
27
Tommy Dewilde
Fr
23:07
7:27
29
Phillip Na
Fr
25:06
8:06
31
Grayden Pilcher
So
25:22
8:11
32
Aaron Woods
Fr
26:11
8:27
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.