Dowling Catholic Results from the Iowa State Meet at Lakeside Golf Course, IA on 10/27/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conner, Kevin | Sr | V | 16:11.4 | 5:13 | 3.1 | 16/121 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/15 | 16:27.3 (0:16,1.6) |
16:27.3 (0:16,1.6) |
16:22 (0:11,1.1) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Fry, Zach | Jr | V | 16:02.5 | 5:10 | 3.1 | 8/121 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/17 | 16:16.9 (0:14,1.5) |
16:16.9 (0:14,1.5) |
16:16.9 (0:14,1.5) |
15:59 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR) |
Gipple, Mike | Jr | V | 16:37.8 | 5:22 | 3.1 | 34/121 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/15 | 17:15 (0:37,3.6) |
17:15 (0:37,3.6) |
16:49 (0:11,1.1) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Hall, Sam | Jr | V | 15:48.1 | 5:06 | 3.1 | 4/121 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/29 | 16:22.8 (0:35,3.5) |
16:22.8 (0:35,3.5) |
16:22.8 (0:35,3.5) |
16:00 (0:12,1.3) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Martin, Lucas | Jr | V | 18:17.3 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 113/121 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 9/15 | 17:11 | ||||
Ode, Will | Jr | V | 17:44.9 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 103/121 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 12/15 | 16:02.5 | 16:02.5 | 15:57.1 | 15:32 | |
Schroeder, Cole | Sr | V | 16:17.3 | 5:15 | 3.1 | 18/121 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/15 | 16:03 | 16:03 | 15:40 | BEAST MODE! (DSR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/15 | 80:57 0:50 |
3.1 | 5:13 | 5:06 | 5:22 | 72 | 5:13 | 80:45 | 80:45 | 77:38 | 77:38 82:41 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Sam Hall (4), Zach Fry (7), Kevin Conner (15), Cole Schroeder (17), Mike Gipple (29) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Sindt | Sr | Ankeny | 15:36 | 5:02 | |||||||
2 | Jack Pendergast | Jr | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 15:41.7 | 5:04 | |||||||
3 | Kolby Greiner | Sr | Iowa City, West | 15:44.1 | 5:05 | |||||||
4 | Sam Hall | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 15:48.1 | 5:06 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/29 | 16:23 (0:35) |
16:23 (0:35) |
16:23 (0:35) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
5 | David Holesinger | Sr | Dubuque, Hempstead | 15:52.6 | 5:07 | |||||||
6 | Jacob Green | Jr | Cedar Rapids, Kennedy | 15:54.5 | 5:08 | |||||||
7 | Dylan Dolezal | Jr | Linn-Mar, Marion | 15:59.7 | 5:10 | |||||||
8 | Zach Fry | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:02.5 | 5:10 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/17 | 16:17 (0:14) |
16:17 (0:14) |
16:17 (0:14) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
9 | Aniey Akok | So | Ames | 16:06.1 | 5:12 | |||||||
10 | Ben Hermiston | Sr | Dubuque, Hempstead | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
11 | Lewis Kleman | Jr | Cedar Rapids, Washing | 16:08.7 | 5:12 | |||||||
12 | Paul Schneidermann | Sr | Cedar Rapids, Washing | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Winger | So | Dubuque, Hempstead | 16:09.5 | 5:13 | |||||||
14 | Kent Nichols | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 16:09.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
15 | Aiden Mccombs | Sr | Ankeny | 16:10.1 | 5:13 | |||||||
16 | Kevin Conner | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:11.4 | 5:13 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/15 | 16:27 (0:16) |
16:27 (0:16) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
17 | Khory Nobles | Sr | Cedar Rapids, Washing | 16:12.5 | 5:14 | |||||||
18 | Cole Schroeder | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:17.3 | 5:15 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/15 | 16:03 | 16:03 | ||
19 | Max Locher | Jr | Cedar Rapids, Washing | 16:17.4 | 5:15 | |||||||
20 | Eric Baldus | Sr | Indianola | 16:18.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
21 | Gavin Smith | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 16:18.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
22 | Max Murphy | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 16:23.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
23 | Owen Maloney | So | Dubuque, Hempstead | 16:23.4 | 5:17 | |||||||
24 | Kamron Morgan | Sr | Davenport, West | 16:27.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
25 | Payton Marrs | Jr | Urbandale | 16:27.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
26 | Drake Hanson | Jr | Southeast Polk | 16:28.9 | 5:19 | |||||||
27 | Ian Kaffenberger | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 16:29.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
28 | Luke Perman | Sr | Johnston | 16:30.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
29 | Jonah Vicker | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
30 | Brandon Conrad | Sr | Cedar Falls | 16:34.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
31 | Mason Suarez | So | Dubuque, Hempstead | 16:35.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
32 | Sam Schmitz | Jr | Johnston | 16:36.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
33 | Ken Wilbur | Jr | Iowa City, West | 16:37.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
34 | Mike Gipple | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:37.8 | 5:22 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/15 | 17:15 (0:37) |
17:15 (0:37) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Moe Smith | Sr | Waukee | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
36 | Anthony Moran | So | Urbandale | 16:41.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
37 | Carter Borwick | So | Johnston | 16:42.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
38 | Matt Jungk | Jr | Dubuque, Hempstead | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
39 | Joey Reichenbacker | Sr | Ankeny | 16:44.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
40 | Cade Mash | Jr | Southeast Polk | 16:44.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
41 | Mckade Adams | Jr | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
42 | James Baker | Sr | Bettendorf | 16:45.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
43 | Colton Lagrange | Sr | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 16:45.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
44 | Parker Huhn | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 16:47.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
45 | Cade Simpson | Sr | Waukee | 16:49.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
46 | Carter Owen | Jr | Valley, West Des Moin | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
47 | Ethan Stout | So | Cedar Rapids, Washing | 16:51.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
48 | Yousif Salama | Sr | Iowa City, West | 16:52.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
49 | Isaiah Schaetzel | Jr | Dubuque, Senior | 16:54.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
50 | Eli Smith | So | Cedar Falls | 16:55.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
51 | Travis Loecke | Sr | Waukee | 16:55.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
52 | Jalen Elwell | Sr | Ankeny | 16:56.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
53 | Eric Zabel | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 16:56.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
54 | Jackson Smith | Jr | Waukee | 16:56.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
55 | Lucas Middlekauff | Jr | Cedar Rapids, Kennedy | 16:56.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
56 | Jaxson Hornett | Jr | Cedar Rapids, Kennedy | 16:57.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
57 | Andrew Bickford | So | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 16:57.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
58 | Wimach Gilo | Jr | Council Bluffs, Thoma | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
59 | Will Conrad | Sr | Iowa City, West | 16:59.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
60 | Noah Kohut-jackson | Jr | Ames | 16:59.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
61 | Tyler Kinney | Sr | Valley, West Des Moin | 17:00.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
62 | Jack Smeins | Jr | Valley, West Des Moin | 17:01.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
63 | Ian Buske | Sr | Waukee | 17:02.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
64 | Hunter Kalous | So | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 17:02.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
65 | Nicholo Schianchi | Fr | Iowa City, West | 17:03.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
66 | Carlo Dannenfelser | Jr | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 17:04.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
67 | Aidan Booton | So | Council Bluffs, Thoma | 17:05.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
68 | Alex Mckane | Fr | Iowa City, West | 17:07.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
69 | Alex Schneider | Sr | Southeast Polk | 17:07.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
70 | Ean Warrick | Sr | Ames | 17:08.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
71 | Ben Kinman | Sr | Johnston | 17:09.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
72 | Brayden Burnett | Fr | Cedar Falls | 17:10.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
73 | Michael Rowe | Sr | Mason City | 17:11.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
74 | Michael Goodenbour | So | Cedar Falls | 17:11.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
75 | Hollis Wilson | Jr | Cedar Falls | 17:12.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
76 | Bennett Ryken | So | Ames | 17:14.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
77 | Alex Mujica | So | Cedar Falls | 17:16.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
78 | Tyler Loecke | Sr | Waukee | 17:16.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
79 | Cade Messer | So | Epworth, Western Dubu | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
80 | Chase Bartlett | So | Southeast Polk | 17:18.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Neubauer | Jr | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 17:20.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
82 | Wesley Jackson | Jr | Cedar Rapids, Kennedy | 17:21.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
83 | Cael Cox | So | Ankeny | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
84 | Colin Greenwell | So | Sioux City, North | 17:22.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
85 | Caden Mitchell | So | Southeast Polk | 17:23.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
86 | Andrew Klein | Jr | Des Moines, Lincoln | 17:25.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
87 | Kon Dut | Fr | Ames | 17:25.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
88 | Richy Salas | Sr | Valley, West Des Moin | 17:25.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
89 | Will Lohr | Fr | Sioux City, North | 17:26.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
90 | Jordan Swanson | Sr | Waukee | 17:26.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
91 | Yasar Hassan | Sr | Iowa City, City | 17:28.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
92 | Kayde Bowers | Jr | Cedar Rapids, Kennedy | 17:29.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
93 | Dakota South | Sr | Sioux City, North | 17:30.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
94 | Ethan Kober | Jr | Cedar Falls | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
95 | Lukas Engledow | So | Cedar Rapids, Washing | 17:33.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
96 | Joe Schaefer | Sr | Johnston | 17:33.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
97 | Cole Johnson | Sr | Ankeny | 17:34.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
98 | Paxson Picken | Jr | Johnston | 17:36.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
99 | Jack Schissel | Fr | Cedar Rapids, Kennedy | 17:37.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
100 | Raymond Yang | Sr | Iowa City, West | 17:37.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
101 | Ben Miller | Fr | Southeast Polk | 17:38.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
102 | Harry Prentice | Sr | Des Moines, Roosevelt | 17:39.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
103 | Will Ode | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:44.9 | 5:44 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 12/15 | 16:02.5 | 16:02.5 | 15:57.1 | |
104 | Jacob Soto | Jr | Valley, West Des Moin | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
105 | Evan Armitage | Sr | Valley, West Des Moin | 17:56.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
106 | Derek Leicht | Fr | Dubuque, Hempstead | 17:59.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
107 | Luke Benson | Sr | Sioux City, North | 18:01.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
108 | Sean Casey | Sr | Cedar Rapids, Kennedy | 18:06.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
109 | Nathan Tegeler | Jr | Johnston | 18:08.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
110 | Andrew Poock | So | Ankeny | 18:09.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
111 | Issa Aman | So | Sioux City, North | 18:12.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
112 | Akol Atack | So | Ames | 18:14.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
113 | Lucas Martin | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:17.3 | 5:54 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 9/15 | ||||
114 | Kole Sommer | So | Pleasant Valley | 18:18.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
115 | Ryan Mccaffrey | Fr | Cedar Rapids, Washing | 18:19.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
116 | Yemane Kifle | Fr | Sioux City, North | 18:26.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
117 | Cam Campbell | Sr | Ames | 18:31.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
118 | Carsen Codel | Jr | Valley, West Des Moin | 18:35.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
119 | Nick Walters | So | Sioux City, North | 18:49.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
120 | Eric Patterson | So | Southeast Polk | 18:55.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
121 | Aiden Rudloff | Fr | Lewis Central | 21:23.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
80:57 16:11 5:13 |
72 | Sam Hall Jr 15:48 5:06 4 |
Zach Fry Jr 16:03 5:10 7 |
Kevin Conner Sr 16:11 5:13 15 |
Cole Schroeder Sr 16:17 5:15 17 |
Mike Gipple Jr 16:38 5:22 29 |
Will Ode Jr 17:45 5:44 88 |
Lucas Martin Jr 18:17 5:54 98 |
2 | Dubuque, Hempstead 5-2-1-2-2 Gap: 0:43 |
81:09 16:14 5:14 |
73 | David Holesinger Sr 15:53 5:07 5 |
Ben Hermiston Sr 16:08 5:12 9 |
Ryan Winger So 16:10 5:13 12 |
Owen Maloney So 16:23 5:17 21 |
Mason Suarez So 16:35 5:21 26 |
Matt Jungk Jr 16:43 5:24 32 |
Derek Leicht Fr 17:59 5:48 91 |
3 | Cedar Rapids, Washing 8-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:43 |
81:39 16:20 5:16 |
95 | Lewis Kleman Jr 16:09 5:12 10 |
Paul Schneidermann Sr 16:09 5:13 11 |
Khory Nobles Sr 16:13 5:14 16 |
Max Locher Jr 16:17 5:15 18 |
Ethan Stout So 16:52 5:26 40 |
Lukas Engledow So 17:33 5:40 81 |
Ryan Mccaffrey Fr 18:19 5:55 100 |
4 | Pleasant Valley 9-6-5-4-4 Gap: 0:38 |
82:08 16:26 5:18 |
112 | Kent Nichols Jr 16:10 5:13 13 |
Gavin Smith Sr 16:18 5:16 19 |
Max Murphy Jr 16:23 5:17 20 |
Ian Kaffenberger Jr 16:30 5:19 23 |
Parker Huhn Sr 16:47 5:25 37 |
Eric Zabel Jr 16:56 5:28 45 |
Kole Sommer So 18:18 5:54 99 |
5 | Ankeny 1-3-4-5-5 Gap: 1:46 |
82:49 16:34 5:21 |
163 | Tim Sindt Sr 15:36 5:02 1 |
Aiden Mccombs Sr 16:10 5:13 14 |
Joey Reichenbacker Sr 16:44 5:24 33 |
Jalen Elwell Sr 16:56 5:28 44 |
Cael Cox So 17:22 5:36 71 |
Cole Johnson Sr 17:34 5:40 83 |
Andrew Poock So 18:09 5:51 95 |
6 | Prairie, Cedar Rapids 2-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:21 |
83:13 16:39 5:22 |
177 | Jack Pendergast Jr 15:42 5:04 2 |
Mckade Adams Jr 16:45 5:24 35 |
Colton Lagrange Sr 16:46 5:24 36 |
Andrew Bickford So 16:58 5:28 49 |
Hunter Kalous So 17:03 5:30 55 |
Carlo Dannenfelser Jr 17:04 5:30 57 |
Ryan Neubauer Jr 17:21 5:36 69 |
7 | Iowa City, West 3-5-6-6-7 Gap: 1:19 |
83:17 16:39 5:22 |
178 | Kolby Greiner Sr 15:44 5:05 3 |
Ken Wilbur Jr 16:37 5:22 28 |
Yousif Salama Sr 16:53 5:27 41 |
Will Conrad Sr 16:59 5:29 50 |
Nicholo Schianchi Fr 17:03 5:30 56 |
Alex Mckane Fr 17:08 5:31 58 |
Raymond Yang Sr 17:37 5:41 86 |
8 | Waukee 13-13-10-9-8 Gap: 0:24 |
84:22 16:52 5:27 |
211 | Moe Smith Sr 16:38 5:22 30 |
Cade Simpson Sr 16:49 5:26 38 |
Travis Loecke Sr 16:56 5:28 43 |
Jackson Smith Jr 16:57 5:28 46 |
Ian Buske Sr 17:02 5:30 54 |
Tyler Loecke Sr 17:17 5:34 67 |
Jordan Swanson Sr 17:27 5:38 77 |
9 | Johnston 11-8-8-8-9 Gap: 1:03 |
84:33 16:55 5:27 |
225 | Luke Perman Sr 16:31 5:20 24 |
Sam Schmitz Jr 16:37 5:22 27 |
Carter Borwick So 16:42 5:23 31 |
Ben Kinman Sr 17:10 5:32 61 |
Joe Schaefer Sr 17:34 5:40 82 |
Paxson Picken Jr 17:36 5:41 84 |
Nathan Tegeler Jr 18:09 5:51 94 |
10 | Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 6-9-9-10-10 Gap: 1:35 |
84:40 16:56 5:28 |
249 | Jacob Green Jr 15:55 5:08 6 |
Lucas Middlekauff Jr 16:57 5:28 47 |
Jaxson Hornett Jr 16:58 5:28 48 |
Wesley Jackson Jr 17:22 5:36 70 |
Kayde Bowers Jr 17:29 5:38 78 |
Jack Schissel Fr 17:37 5:41 85 |
Sean Casey Sr 18:07 5:51 93 |
11 | Cedar Falls 12-12-13-13-11 Gap: 0:38 |
85:05 17:01 5:29 |
256 | Brandon Conrad Sr 16:35 5:21 25 |
Eli Smith So 16:56 5:28 42 |
Brayden Burnett Fr 17:11 5:32 62 |
Michael Goodenbour So 17:12 5:33 63 |
Hollis Wilson Jr 17:12 5:33 64 |
Alex Mujica So 17:16 5:34 66 |
Ethan Kober Jr 17:31 5:39 80 |
11 | Southeast Polk 10-10-11-11-11 Gap: 0:55 |
85:04 17:01 5:29 |
256 | Drake Hanson Jr 16:29 5:19 22 |
Cade Mash Jr 16:45 5:24 34 |
Alex Schneider Sr 17:08 5:32 59 |
Chase Bartlett So 17:19 5:35 68 |
Caden Mitchell So 17:24 5:37 73 |
Ben Miller Fr 17:39 5:42 87 |
Eric Patterson So 18:55 6:06 105 |
13 | Ames 7-11-12-12-13 Gap: 1:19 |
84:54 16:59 5:29 |
258 | Aniey Akok So 16:06 5:12 8 |
Noah Kohut-jackson Jr 17:00 5:29 51 |
Ean Warrick Sr 17:09 5:32 60 |
Bennett Ryken So 17:14 5:34 65 |
Kon Dut Fr 17:25 5:37 74 |
Akol Atack So 18:14 5:53 97 |
Cam Campbell Sr 18:32 5:59 102 |
14 | Valley, West Des Moin 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 0:59 |
86:09 17:14 5:33 |
308 | Carter Owen Jr 16:51 5:26 39 |
Tyler Kinney Sr 17:01 5:29 52 |
Jack Smeins Jr 17:01 5:29 53 |
Richy Salas Sr 17:26 5:37 75 |
Jacob Soto Jr 17:50 5:45 89 |
Evan Armitage Sr 17:57 5:47 90 |
Carsen Codel Jr 18:36 6:00 103 |
15 | Sioux City, North 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 0:49 |
88:34 17:43 5:43 |
415 | Colin Greenwell So 17:23 5:36 72 |
Will Lohr Fr 17:26 5:37 76 |
Dakota South Sr 17:31 5:39 79 |
Luke Benson Sr 18:02 5:49 92 |
Issa Aman So 18:12 5:52 96 |
Yemane Kifle Fr 18:26 5:57 101 |
Nick Walters So 18:49 6:04 104 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.