Dowling Catholic Results from the Iowa State Meet at Lakeside Golf Course, IA on 10/31/20

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Robey Jr V 16:53.4 5:27 3.1 53/121 5/7 5/7 5/15 17:13
(0:20,1.9)
17:13
(0:20,1.9)
17:00
(0:06,0.6)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cade Muller Sr V 16:16 5:15 3.1 13/121 3/7 3/7 1/15 16:37
(0:21,2.1)
16:12 16:12 16:06 BEAST MODE! (LY)
Jackson Heidesch So V 15:53.8 5:08 3.1 3/121 1/7 1/7 3/28 16:05
(0:11,1.1)
16:05
(0:11,1.1)
15:46 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jordan Daniel Sr V 17:11.1 5:33 3.1 73/121 7/7 7/7 3/15 16:08 17:30
(0:19,1.8)
16:08 16:08 BEAST MODE! (LR)
Nolan Kyhl Sr V 16:23.3 5:17 3.1 17/121 4/7 4/7 1/15 16:34
(0:11,1.1)
16:34
(0:11,1.1)
16:12 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
Tyler Schweizer Jr V 17:08.7 5:32 3.1 70/121 6/7 6/7 4/15 17:09
(0:00,0.0)
17:09
(0:00,0.0)
16:54 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
Will Ryan Jr V 16:15.1 5:15 3.1 9/121 2/7 2/7 2/18 16:49
(0:34,3.4)
16:49
(0:34,3.4)
16:10 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/15 81:42
1:00
3.1 5:16 5:08 5:27 83 5:15 80:23 82:49
(1:07,1.4)
80:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jackson Heidesch (3), Will Ryan (8), Cade Muller (12), Nolan Kyhl (15), Andrew Robey (45)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaysen Bouwers Sr Sioux City, North 15:31.2 5:00
2 Ryan Winger Sr Dubuque, Hempstead 15:45.7 5:05
3 Jackson Heidesch So Dowling Catholic 15:53.8 5:08 1/7 1/7 3/28 16:05
(0:11)
16:05
(0:11)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Will Lohr Jr Sioux City, North 16:00.2 5:10
5 Andrew Bickford Sr Prairie, Cedar Rapids 16:06.8 5:12
6 Ford Washburn So Iowa City, City 16:11.2 5:13
7 Anthony Moran Sr Urbandale 16:14.4 5:14
8 Connor Kilgore Sr Dubuque, Senior 16:14.6 5:14
9 Will Ryan Jr Dowling Catholic 16:15.1 5:15 2/7 2/7 2/18 16:49
(0:34)
16:49
(0:34)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
10 Joel Burris Sr Cedar Falls 16:15.3 5:15
11 Alex Mckane Jr Iowa City, West 16:15.6 5:15
12 Jacob Christensen Sr Waukee 16:15.7 5:15
13 Cade Muller Sr Dowling Catholic 16:16 5:15 3/7 3/7 1/15 16:37
(0:21)
16:12 16:12 BEAST MODE! (LY)
14 Vincent Hodges Sr Waukee 16:19.3 5:16
15 T J. Tomlyanovich Sr Cedar Falls 16:19.3 5:16
16 Ethan Eichhorn Fr Lewis Central 16:22.4 5:17
17 Nolan Kyhl Sr Dowling Catholic 16:23.3 5:17 4/7 4/7 1/15 16:34
(0:11)
16:34
(0:11)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
18 Brayden Burnett Jr Cedar Falls 16:24.2 5:17
19 Truman Thompson So Iowa City, City 16:26.1 5:18
20 Bowen Gryp Sr Iowa City, Liberty 16:28.1 5:19
21 Nick Moore Sr Bettendorf 16:28.3 5:19
22 Yemane Kifle Jr Sioux City, North 16:32.9 5:20
23 Gabriel Vicker Sr Ankeny Centennial 16:34.1 5:21
24 Eli Smith Sr Cedar Falls 16:34.6 5:21
25 Derek Leicht Jr Dubuque, Hempstead 16:35.8 5:21
26 Josh Davis Sr Dubuque, Hempstead 16:35.9 5:21
27 Gabe Nash So Sioux City, North 16:36.7 5:22
28 Chase Bartlett Sr Southeast Polk 16:37.8 5:22
29 Hunter Kalous Sr Prairie, Cedar Rapids 16:38.5 5:22
30 Michael Goodenbour Sr Cedar Falls 16:39.7 5:22
31 Beshanena Gutema So Sioux City, North 16:40.1 5:23
32 Nathan Holstrom Sr Waukee 16:40.3 5:23
33 Yohana Yual Sr Johnston 16:40.3 5:23
34 Natnael Kifle Fr Sioux City, North 16:42.6 5:23
35 Derek Webster Sr Norwalk 16:44.3 5:24
36 Aidan Decker Fr Iowa City, Liberty 16:44.5 5:24
37 Carter Borwick Sr Johnston 16:45.2 5:24
38 Donovan Card So Norwalk 16:45.2 5:24
39 Anthony Lee Jr Prairie, Cedar Rapids 16:45.4 5:24
40 Caden Noeller Jr Iowa City, West 16:45.5 5:24
41 Caleb Schillinger Sr Iowa City, Liberty 16:45.6 5:24
42 George Holesmeyer Jr Dubuque, Hempstead 16:46 5:25
43 Curtis Johnson Jr Indianola 16:46.5 5:25
44 Jonah Christensen Sr Waukee 16:46.8 5:25
45 Corbin Truitt Sr Waukee 16:46.8 5:25
46 Jack Kinzer Sr Iowa City, Liberty 16:47.2 5:25
47 Aidan Booton Sr Council Bluffs, Thoma 16:47.9 5:25
48 Colin Greenwell Sr Sioux City, North 16:48.4 5:25
49 Ethan Stout Sr Cedar Rapids, Washing 16:48.9 5:25
50 Kole Sommer Sr Pleasant Valley 16:50.5 5:26
51 Bennett Ryken Sr Ames 16:51.5 5:26
52 Christian Montover Jr Iowa City, Liberty 16:52.4 5:27
53 Andrew Robey Jr Dowling Catholic 16:53.4 5:27 5/7 5/7 5/15 17:13
(0:20)
17:13
(0:20)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
54 Nicholas Grandgenett Sr Ames 16:53.9 5:27
55 Cooper Olsen Sr Cedar Falls 16:55.8 5:28
56 Kade Christensen Sr Ankeny Centennial 16:58.1 5:28
57 Tarun Vedula Jr Pleasant Valley 16:59.1 5:29
58 Conner Smith Jr Marshalltown 16:59.9 5:29
59 Luke Knepp So Pleasant Valley 17:01.1 5:29
60 Noah Carey So Iowa City, City 17:01.5 5:30
61 Alex Horstman Jr Cedar Falls 17:01.6 5:30
62 Brady Blean Jr Dubuque, Hempstead 17:02.5 5:30
63 Alex Traynor Sr Valley, West Des Moin 17:02.8 5:30
64 Owen West Sr North Scott, Eldridge 17:03 5:30
65 Ethan Smith So Urbandale 17:03.6 5:30
66 Ty Costigan Sr Prairie, Cedar Rapids 17:05.3 5:31
67 Eric Patterson Sr Southeast Polk 17:05.9 5:31
68 Mason Suarez Sr Dubuque, Hempstead 17:06.3 5:31
69 Connor Cunningham Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:07.8 5:32
70 Tyler Schweizer Jr Dowling Catholic 17:08.7 5:32 6/7 6/7 4/15 17:09
(0:00)
17:09
(0:00)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
71 Nate Jones Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:09 5:32
72 Karsten Peters Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:10.3 5:32
73 Jordan Daniel Sr Dowling Catholic 17:11.1 5:33 7/7 7/7 3/15 16:08 17:30
(0:19)
16:08 BEAST MODE! (LR)
74 Cael Cox Sr Ankeny 17:11.8 5:33
75 Owen Maloney Sr Dubuque, Hempstead 17:12.5 5:33
76 Eli Naumann Jr Epworth, Western Dubu 17:14.8 5:34
77 Jake Opitz Sr Prairie, Cedar Rapids 17:16.7 5:34
78 Jordan Robinson Jr Iowa City, Liberty 17:17.8 5:35
79 Carson Stanley Sr Johnston 17:18.9 5:35
80 Evan Mcclinton Fr Valley, West Des Moin 17:19.6 5:35
81 Elliot Dunnwald Jr Iowa City, City 17:22.2 5:36
82 Grant Tebbe Sr Pleasant Valley 17:22.4 5:36
83 Jack Brown So Norwalk 17:23.6 5:37
84 Tosh Klever Sr Iowa City, West 17:23.8 5:37
85 Cole Leggett Jr Urbandale 17:23.8 5:37
86 Matt Borgmeier Sr Johnston 17:24.5 5:37
87 Nathan Boleyn Sr Pleasant Valley 17:24.8 5:37
88 David Parks Jr Waukee 17:26.1 5:37
89 Kyler Peck Jr Urbandale 17:28.2 5:38
90 Bryson Canton Jr Prairie, Cedar Rapids 17:30.5 5:39
91 Aidan O'connor So Johnston 17:31.5 5:39
92 Carter Eckhoff Jr Johnston 17:32.4 5:39
93 Luke Geyer Jr Norwalk 17:32.8 5:40
94 Gavin Keeney Jr Iowa City, Liberty 17:33.5 5:40
95 Sebastian Cochran Sr Iowa City, West 17:33.5 5:40
96 Tyler Schermerhorn Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:35.5 5:40
97 Drew Peterson Sr Iowa City, West 17:38.1 5:41
98 Parker Max Jr Iowa City, City 17:39.5 5:42
99 Will Chase So Norwalk 17:40 5:42
100 Sarang Kothari So Waukee 17:41.1 5:42
101 Cade Messer Sr Epworth, Western Dubu 17:41.4 5:42
102 Lukas Lamparek Sr Cedar Rapids, Jeffers 17:43 5:43
103 Adam Hisel Sr Valley, West Des Moin 17:43.7 5:43
104 Mason Moran Fr Urbandale 17:44.9 5:44
105 Nathan Kellar Sr Johnston 17:45.2 5:44
106 Tommy Hensley Fr Urbandale 17:45.5 5:44
107 Cooper Majors Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:49 5:45
108 Ammon Smith So Iowa City, City 17:51.1 5:46
109 Alec Dephillips Sr Valley, West Des Moin 17:54.5 5:47
110 Carter Smith Jr Valley, West Des Moin 17:57.1 5:47
111 Mohan Kumar Sr Iowa City, West 17:57.5 5:48
112 Patrick Foster Sr Norwalk 18:00.8 5:49
113 Brody Lucas Jr Norwalk 18:01.7 5:49
114 Zach Cooper So Prairie, Cedar Rapids 18:03.4 5:49
115 Jacob Mumey So Pleasant Valley 18:07.2 5:51
116 Asher Overholt So Iowa City, West 18:09.4 5:51
117 Hayden Beerends Sr Iowa City, City 18:13 5:53
118 Jack Neas So Urbandale 18:15.5 5:53
119 Andrew Ross Sr Valley, West Des Moin 18:23.5 5:56
120 Alexander Wauson Fr Valley, West Des Moin 18:27.3 5:57
121 Kalen Bunch Sr Pleasant Valley 18:54.5 6:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sioux City, North
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:09
81:21
16:16
5:15
75 Jaysen Bouwers
Sr
15:31
5:00
1
Will Lohr
Jr
16:00
5:10
4
Yemane Kifle
Jr
16:33
5:20
19
Gabe Nash
So
16:37
5:22
24
Beshanena Gutema
So
16:40
5:23
27
Natnael Kifle
Fr
16:43
5:23
30
Colin Greenwell
Sr
16:48
5:25
42
2 Dowling Catholic
3-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:00
81:42
16:20
5:16
83 Jackson Heidesch
So
15:54
5:08
3
Will Ryan
Jr
16:15
5:15
8
Cade Muller
Sr
16:16
5:15
12
Nolan Kyhl
Sr
16:23
5:17
15
Andrew Robey
Jr
16:53
5:27
45
Tyler Schweizer
Jr
17:09
5:32
58
Jordan Daniel
Sr
17:11
5:33
61
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Cedar Falls
7-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:24
82:13
16:27
5:18
86 Joel Burris
Sr
16:15
5:15
9
T J. Tomlyanovich
Sr
16:19
5:16
14
Brayden Burnett
Jr
16:24
5:17
16
Eli Smith
Sr
16:35
5:21
21
Michael Goodenbour
Sr
16:40
5:22
26
Cooper Olsen
Sr
16:56
5:28
46
Alex Horstman
Jr
17:02
5:30
51
4 Waukee
9-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:31
82:49
16:34
5:21
131 Jacob Christensen
Sr
16:16
5:15
11
Vincent Hodges
Sr
16:19
5:16
13
Nathan Holstrom
Sr
16:40
5:23
28
Jonah Christensen
Sr
16:47
5:25
39
Corbin Truitt
Sr
16:47
5:25
40
David Parks
Jr
17:26
5:37
74
Sarang Kothari
So
17:41
5:42
86
5 Dubuque, Hempstead
2-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:17
82:46
16:33
5:20
137 Ryan Winger
Sr
15:46
5:05
2
Derek Leicht
Jr
16:36
5:21
22
Josh Davis
Sr
16:36
5:21
23
George Holesmeyer
Jr
16:46
5:25
38
Brady Blean
Jr
17:03
5:30
52
Mason Suarez
Sr
17:06
5:31
56
Owen Maloney
Sr
17:13
5:33
62
6 Iowa City, Liberty
10-9-8-7-6
Gap: 0:24
83:38
16:44
5:24
172 Bowen Gryp
Sr
16:28
5:19
18
Aidan Decker
Fr
16:45
5:24
32
Caleb Schillinger
Sr
16:46
5:24
37
Jack Kinzer
Sr
16:47
5:25
41
Christian Montover
Jr
16:52
5:27
44
Jordan Robinson
Jr
17:18
5:35
64
Gavin Keeney
Jr
17:34
5:40
80
7 Prairie, Cedar Rapids
4-7-6-6-7
Gap: 1:10
83:53
16:47
5:25
183 Andrew Bickford
Sr
16:07
5:12
5
Hunter Kalous
Sr
16:39
5:22
25
Anthony Lee
Jr
16:45
5:24
35
Ty Costigan
Sr
17:05
5:31
55
Jake Opitz
Sr
17:17
5:34
63
Bryson Canton
Jr
17:31
5:39
76
Zach Cooper
So
18:03
5:49
98
8 Iowa City, City
5-3-7-8-8
Gap: 1:28
84:41
16:56
5:28
224 Ford Washburn
So
16:11
5:13
6
Truman Thompson
So
16:26
5:18
17
Noah Carey
So
17:02
5:30
50
Elliot Dunnwald
Jr
17:22
5:36
67
Parker Max
Jr
17:40
5:42
84
Ammon Smith
So
17:51
5:46
92
Hayden Beerends
Sr
18:13
5:53
101
9 Ankeny Centennial
11-13-10-9-9
Gap: 0:36
84:59
17:00
5:29
243 Gabriel Vicker
Sr
16:34
5:21
20
Kade Christensen
Sr
16:58
5:28
47
Connor Cunningham
Sr
17:08
5:32
57
Nate Jones
Sr
17:09
5:32
59
Karsten Peters
Jr
17:10
5:32
60
Tyler Schermerhorn
Jr
17:36
5:40
82
Cooper Majors
Jr
17:49
5:45
91
10 Johnston
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:51
85:40
17:08
5:32
276 Yohana Yual
Sr
16:40
5:23
29
Carter Borwick
Sr
16:45
5:24
33
Carson Stanley
Sr
17:19
5:35
65
Matt Borgmeier
Sr
17:25
5:37
72
Aidan O'connor
So
17:32
5:39
77
Carter Eckhoff
Jr
17:32
5:39
78
Nathan Kellar
Sr
17:45
5:44
89
11 Iowa City, West
8-8-9-10-11
Gap: 1:23
85:37
17:07
5:31
280 Alex Mckane
Jr
16:16
5:15
10
Caden Noeller
Jr
16:46
5:24
36
Tosh Klever
Sr
17:24
5:37
70
Sebastian Cochran
Sr
17:34
5:40
81
Drew Peterson
Sr
17:38
5:41
83
Mohan Kumar
Sr
17:58
5:48
95
Asher Overholt
So
18:09
5:51
100
12 Pleasant Valley
14-14-14-13-12
Gap: 0:34
85:38
17:08
5:31
281 Kole Sommer
Sr
16:51
5:26
43
Tarun Vedula
Jr
16:59
5:29
48
Luke Knepp
So
17:01
5:29
49
Grant Tebbe
Sr
17:22
5:36
68
Nathan Boleyn
Sr
17:25
5:37
73
Jacob Mumey
So
18:07
5:51
99
Kalen Bunch
Sr
18:55
6:06
105
13 Urbandale
6-10-12-12-13
Gap: 1:31
85:55
17:11
5:33
295 Anthony Moran
Sr
16:14
5:14
7
Ethan Smith
So
17:04
5:30
54
Cole Leggett
Jr
17:24
5:37
71
Kyler Peck
Jr
17:28
5:38
75
Mason Moran
Fr
17:45
5:44
88
Tommy Hensley
Fr
17:46
5:44
90
Jack Neas
So
18:16
5:53
102
14 Norwalk
13-12-13-14-14
Gap: 0:56
86:06
17:13
5:33
298 Derek Webster
Sr
16:44
5:24
31
Donovan Card
So
16:45
5:24
34
Jack Brown
So
17:24
5:37
69
Luke Geyer
Jr
17:33
5:40
79
Will Chase
So
17:40
5:42
85
Patrick Foster
Sr
18:01
5:49
96
Brody Lucas
Jr
18:02
5:49
97
15 Valley, West Des Moin
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:54
87:58
17:36
5:40
393 Alex Traynor
Sr
17:03
5:30
53
Evan Mcclinton
Fr
17:20
5:35
66
Adam Hisel
Sr
17:44
5:43
87
Alec Dephillips
Sr
17:55
5:47
93
Carter Smith
Jr
17:57
5:47
94
Andrew Ross
Sr
18:24
5:56
103
Alexander Wauson
Fr
18:27
5:57
104
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.