Dowling Catholic Results from the Heartland Cross Country Classic at Central College, IA on 9/21/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Banuelos-Moriel, Antonio Jr JV 20:31.7 6:37 3.1 175/516 18/47 25/54 4/10 23:49
(3:17,13.8)
23:49
(3:17,13.8)
23:49
(3:17,13.8)
20:24 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Barnes, James So JV 23:44.6 7:40 3.1 390/516 39/47 46/54 5/6 25:39.1
(1:55,7.4)
25:39.1
(1:55,7.4)
25:39.1
(1:55,7.4)
23:44 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Becicka, Carl Fr JV 22:26 7:14 3.1 309/516 33/47 40/54 4/6
Brinker, Gage Fr JV 19:42.6 6:21 3.1 107/516 12/47 19/54 4/14 20:07
(0:25,2.1)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Brown, Max Jr JV 18:13.5 5:53 3.1 12/516 4/47 11/54 2/20 18:59.8
(0:46,4.1)
18:59.8
(0:46,4.1)
18:59.8
(0:46,4.1)
17:15 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Bussey, Joe Sr JV 20:02 6:28 3.1 138/516 16/47 23/54 3/11 19:42.2 19:42.2 19:42.2 17:38
Cale, Dalton Sr JV 27:10.3 8:46 3.1 495/516 46/47 53/54 5/5 30:05.5
(2:55,9.7)
30:05.5
(2:55,9.7)
30:05.5
(2:55,9.7)
25:39 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Daniel, Jordan Jr V 17:04 5:30 3.1 22/210 2/7 2/54 5/27 17:49
(0:45,4.2)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Dietrich, Matthew Fr JV 20:55.8 6:45 3.1 198/516 22/47 29/54 3/7
Eubank, Matthew Fr JV 22:50.6 7:22 3.1 336/516 34/47 41/54 5/6 23:12
(0:21,1.5)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Fox, Johnny Fr JV 21:14.1 6:51 3.1 230/516 24/47 31/54 4/7 20:27
Fraizer, Michael Sr JV 19:23.4 6:15 3.1 76/516 11/47 18/54 3/14 20:16.1
(0:53,4.3)
20:16.1
(0:53,4.3)
20:16.1
(0:53,4.3)
18:05 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Fry, Zach Sr V 17:15.7 5:34 3.1 36/210 3/7 3/54 5/27 17:07.4 17:07.4 17:07.4 15:59
Garcia, Patricio So JV 19:46.2 6:23 3.1 112/516 13/47 20/54 4/14 21:25.9
(1:40,7.8)
21:25.9
(1:40,7.8)
21:25.9
(1:40,7.8)
20:25
(0:39,3.2)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gipple, Mike Sr V 17:26.2 5:37 3.1 54/210 4/7 4/54 7/27 17:18.3 17:18.3 17:18.3 16:38
Green, Nate Sr JV 30:26.6 9:49 3.1 505/516 47/47 54/54 5/5 34:00.9
(3:34,10.5)
34:00.9
(3:34,10.5)
34:00.9
(3:34,10.5)
27:30 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Hall, Sam Sr V 16:04.7 5:11 3.1 1/210 1/7 1/54 1/29 16:25.1
(0:20,2.1)
16:25.1
(0:20,2.1)
16:25.1
(0:20,2.1)
15:48 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Heidesch, Jackson Fr JV 17:36.7 5:41 3.1 2/516 2/47 7/54 1/20 17:26
Jarabek, Dyer Sr JV 20:10.4 6:30 3.1 149/516 17/47 24/54 4/11 20:37.8
(0:27,2.2)
20:37.8
(0:27,2.2)
20:37.8
(0:27,2.2)
18:32 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Paul Sr JV 22:00.6 7:06 3.1 286/516 29/47 36/54 4/6 23:53.6
(1:53,7.9)
23:53.6
(1:53,7.9)
23:53.6
(1:53,7.9)
19:11 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Klemm, Aidan So JV 21:18 6:52 3.1 238/516 25/47 32/54 4/7 24:03.8
(2:46,11.5)
24:03.8
(2:46,11.5)
24:03.8
(2:46,11.5)
21:06 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Klocke, Nick Fr JV 20:34.7 6:38 3.1 178/516 19/47 26/54 4/9 19:55
Krejchi, Joey Jr JV 20:41.8 6:41 3.1 186/516 21/47 28/54 4/7 21:49.8
(1:08,5.2)
21:49.8
(1:08,5.2)
21:49.8
(1:08,5.2)
20:14 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Kyhl, Nolan Jr JV 17:32.5 5:40 3.1 1/516 1/47 6/54 1/20 18:05.3
(0:33,3.0)
18:05.3
(0:33,3.0)
18:05.3
(0:33,3.0)
16:46 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Landis, Forrest Jr JV 23:32 7:35 3.1 375/516 36/47 43/54 5/6 25:58.7
(2:27,9.4)
25:58.7
(2:27,9.4)
25:58.7
(2:27,9.4)
22:16 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Latta, Jason Fr JV 21:01.4 6:47 3.1 207/516 23/47 30/54 4/7 20:20
Latting, Brandon Sr JV 17:51.2 5:46 3.1 4/516 3/47 10/54 1/20 18:08.1
(0:17,1.6)
18:08.1
(0:17,1.6)
18:08.1
(0:17,1.6)
17:14 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Lawler, John Fr JV 24:10.6 7:48 3.1 414/516 41/47 48/54 5/6
Leto, Sam So JV 19:51.7 6:24 3.1 119/516 14/47 21/54 4/14 21:24
(1:32,7.2)
21:24
(1:32,7.2)
21:24
(1:32,7.2)
18:24 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Lord, Michael So JV 20:40.7 6:40 3.1 184/516 20/47 27/54 4/9 21:55.3
(1:15,5.7)
21:55.3
(1:15,5.7)
21:55.3
(1:15,5.7)
19:38 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Martin, Lucas Sr V 17:37.5 5:41 3.1 72/210 6/7 8/54 3/24 18:27.6
(0:50,4.5)
18:27.6
(0:50,4.5)
18:27.6
(0:50,4.5)
16:37 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
McEniry, Andrew So JV 23:19.2 7:31 3.1 361/516 35/47 42/54 5/6 25:14.4
(1:55,7.6)
25:14.4
(1:55,7.6)
25:14.4
(1:55,7.6)
24:11
(0:52,3.6)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Means, Henry Fr JV 23:32.6 7:36 3.1 376/516 37/47 44/54 5/6 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
Meilander, Will Jr JV 19:54.4 6:25 3.1 122/516 15/47 22/54 3/13 20:31.8
(0:37,3.0)
20:31.8
(0:37,3.0)
20:31.8
(0:37,3.0)
19:33 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Muller, Cade Jr V 17:26.7 5:38 3.1 56/210 5/7 5/54 6/27 17:39
(0:12,1.2)
17:39
(0:12,1.2)
17:39
(0:12,1.2)
16:40 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Nelson, Cole Fr JV 23:35.9 7:37 3.1 380/516 38/47 45/54 5/6 21:25
Nigg, Donovan Fr JV 22:00.8 7:06 3.1 287/516 30/47 37/54 4/6 21:31
O'halloran, Ryan Sr JV 18:40.6 6:01 3.1 35/516 9/47 16/54 2/16 18:59.9
(0:19,1.7)
18:59.9
(0:19,1.7)
18:59.9
(0:19,1.7)
18:07 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Ode, Jack Fr JV 18:56.8 6:07 3.1 52/516 10/47 17/54 3/16 18:44
Osborne, Daniel So JV 23:45.8 7:40 3.1 391/516 40/47 47/54 5/6 25:28.5
(1:43,6.7)
25:28.5
(1:43,6.7)
25:28.5
(1:43,6.7)
22:50 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Osborne, Erik So JV 24:41.8 7:58 3.1 439/516 42/47 49/54 5/5 26:33
(1:51,7.0)
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR)
Recker, Colin Sr JV 21:56 7:05 3.1 282/516 28/47 35/54 4/6 23:08.5
(1:13,5.2)
23:08.5
(1:13,5.2)
23:08.5
(1:13,5.2)
18:51 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Rhode, Griffin Sr JV 18:14.1 5:53 3.1 14/516 5/47 12/54 1/20 19:00.1
(0:46,4.0)
19:00.1
(0:46,4.0)
19:00.1
(0:46,4.0)
17:55 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Riesberg, Ryan Fr JV 26:48.5 8:39 3.1 491/516 45/47 52/54 5/5 29:33
(2:45,9.3)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Riley, Andrew Jr JV 26:15.8 8:28 3.1 476/516 44/47 51/54 5/5 25:05
Robey, Andrew So JV 18:30.3 5:58 3.1 25/516 8/47 15/54 1/16 25:54.6
(7:24,28.6)
25:54.6
(7:24,28.6)
25:54.6
(7:24,28.6)
18:33
(0:03,0.3)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan, Will So V 17:49.8 5:45 3.1 89/210 7/7 9/54 5/20 18:06.4
(0:17,1.5)
18:06.4
(0:17,1.5)
18:06.4
(0:17,1.5)
16:47 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Schweizer, Tyler So JV 18:23.1 5:56 3.1 22/516 7/47 14/54 1/18 20:14.9
(1:52,9.2)
20:14.9
(1:52,9.2)
20:14.9
(1:52,9.2)
17:44 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Shaw, Gabe Fr JV 18:22.1 5:56 3.1 20/516 6/47 13/54 2/19 17:56
Skyles, Logan Fr JV 22:17 7:11 3.1 305/516 32/47 39/54 4/6 21:03
Smith, Kaden Fr JV 21:29.5 6:56 3.1 255/516 27/47 34/54 4/7
Strawn, Nate Fr JV 25:47.4 8:19 3.1 472/516 43/47 50/54 5/5
Warren, Patrick Fr JV 22:14 7:10 3.1 301/516 31/47 38/54 4/6 21:48
Williams, Jack Fr JV 21:25.9 6:55 3.1 252/516 26/47 33/54 4/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/27 85:17
1:22
3.1 5:30 5:11 5:38 167 5:26 83:44 83:44 83:03 Sam Hall (1), Jordan Daniel (22), Zach Fry (36), Mike Gipple (53), Cade Muller (55)
JV 1st 5 1/20 89:28
0:42
3.1 5:46 5:40 5:53 33 5:46 89:18 89:18 89:18 Nolan Kyhl (1), Jackson Heidesch (2), Brandon Latting (4), Max Brown (12), Griffin Rhode (14)
JV 2nd 5 2/16 92:53
0:35
3.1 6:00 5:56 6:07 39 5:58 93:31
(0:38,0.7)
93:31
(0:38,0.7)
93:31
(0:38,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Gabe Shaw (2), Tyler Schweizer (3), Andrew Robey (5), Ryan O'halloran (11), Jack Ode (18)
JV 3rd 5 4/13 98:38
0:31
3.1 6:22 6:15 6:25 99 5:06 95:49 95:49 95:49 Michael Fraizer (10), Gage Brinker (18), Patricio Garcia (21), Sam Leto (24), Will Meilander (26)
JV 4th 5 4/9 102:00
0:39
3.1 6:35 6:28 6:40 101 6:17 100:08 100:08 100:08 Joe Bussey (13), Dyer Jarabek (17), Antonio Banuelos-Moriel (22), Nick Klocke (24), Michael Lord (25)
JV 5th 5 4/7 105:11
0:36
3.1 6:47 6:41 6:52 98 6:23 105:08 105:08 105:08 Joey Krejchi (13), Matthew Dietrich (14), Jason Latta (18), Johnny Fox (26), Aidan Klemm (27)
JV 6th 5 4/6 108:53
0:35
3.1 7:01 6:55 7:06 106 6:33 109:37
(0:44,0.7)
109:37
(0:44,0.7)
109:37
(0:44,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jack Williams (16), Kaden Smith (18), Colin Recker (23), Paul Johnson (24), Donovan Nigg (25)
JV 7th 5 4/6 113:07
1:05
3.1 7:18 7:10 7:31 116 6:49 117:35
(4:28,3.8)
117:35
(4:28,3.8)
117:35
(4:28,3.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Patrick Warren (16), Logan Skyles (18), Carl Becicka (20), Matthew Eubank (29), Andrew McEniry (33)
JV 8th 5 5/6 118:11
0:14
3.1 7:37 7:35 7:40 141 6:55 122:30
(4:19,3.5)
122:30
(4:19,3.5)
122:30
(4:19,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Forrest Landis (24), Henry Means (25), Cole Nelson (27), James Barnes (32), Daniel Osborne (33)
JV 9th 5 5/5 127:44
2:38
3.1 8:14 7:48 8:39 145 7:05 127:55
(0:11,0.1)
127:55
(0:11,0.1)
127:55
(0:11,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) John Lawler (21), Erik Osborne (28), Nate Strawn (31), Andrew Riley (32), Ryan Riesberg (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Hall Sr Dowling Catholic 16:04.7 5:11 1/7 1/54 1/29 16:25
(0:20)
16:25
(0:20)
16:25
(0:20)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Tyler Boyle Sr Lincoln Southwest 16:07.3 5:12
3 Adam Murphy Sr Millard West 16:24.6 5:18
4 Jaysen Bouwers Jr Sioux City North 16:27.1 5:18
5 Ryan Winger Jr Hempstead 16:35.6 5:21
6 Mason Suarez Jr Hempstead 16:39.3 5:22
7 Andrew Klein Sr Abraham Lincoln 16:41.5 5:23
8 Trevor Acton Sr Lincoln Southwest 16:42.4 5:23
9 Owen Wagner Jr Fremont 16:42.6 5:23
10 Colby Erdkamp So Gretna 16:43.4 5:24
11 Drew Snyder Jr Lincoln Southwest 16:44.4 5:24
12 Dillon McNeill Sr Papillion-La Vista S 16:46.8 5:25
13 Dylan Dolezal Sr Linn-Mar 16:51 5:26
14 Nicolo Schanchi So Iowa City West 16:52 5:26
15 Augustus Hubbell Sr Edina 16:53.3 5:27
16 Russell Gokemeijer Sr Edina 16:54.1 5:27
17 Andrew Bickford Jr CR Prairie 17:00.1 5:29
18 Sam Kirchner So Millard West 17:02 5:30
19 Derek Leicht So Hempstead 17:02.2 5:30
20 Tony Miller Sr Millard West 17:02.2 5:30
21 Owen Maloney Jr Hempstead 17:02.9 5:30
22 Jordan Daniel Jr Dowling Catholic 17:04 5:30 2/7 2/54 5/27
23 Will Lohr So Sioux City North 17:04.6 5:31
24 Alexander McKane So Iowa City West 17:04.6 5:31
25 Carter Waters So Fremont 17:05.9 5:31
26 Otto Schreiner So Edina 17:07.6 5:31
27 Logan Hoger So Indianola 17:07.9 5:32
28 Sam Schmitz Sr Johnston 17:08.1 5:32
29 Kyle Ruby So Waukee 17:09.7 5:32
30 Griffin Ruba Sr Gilbert 17:10.8 5:33
31 Dane Oliver So Papillion-La Vista S 17:11.1 5:33
32 Grant Reid Jr Lincoln Southwest 17:12.1 5:33
33 Yohana Yual Jr Johnston 17:12.7 5:33
34 Joey Hartnett Fr Millard West 17:12.8 5:33
35 Hunter Kalous Jr CR Prairie 17:14 5:34
36 Zach Fry Sr Dowling Catholic 17:15.7 5:34 3/7 3/54 5/27 17:07.4 17:07.4 17:07.4
37 Noor Noor Sr Johnston 17:16.2 5:34
38 Noah Koelbl Sr Edina 17:16.9 5:34
39 Marcus Leitzen So Hempstead 17:17.1 5:35
40 Chris Guise Sr Assumption 17:17.3 5:35
41 Cade Suing Jr Gretna 17:19 5:35
42 Ethan Richter So Edina 17:19.3 5:35
43 Shane Mullen Jr Shawnee Mission Nort 17:19.9 5:35
44 Jack Nolley Sr Lincoln Southwest 17:20.2 5:36
45 Aidan MacLeod So Millard West 17:20.7 5:36
46 Gabe Nash Fr Sioux City North 17:20.8 5:36
47 Kenny Cronin Jr Davis County 17:21.6 5:36
48 Karson Kleve Sr Johnston 17:22.5 5:36
49 Beshanena Gutema Fr Sioux City North 17:24 5:37
50 Josiah Wittenberg So Pella 17:24.5 5:37
51 David Parks So Waukee 17:25.3 5:37
52 Paxson Picken Sr Johnston 17:26 5:37
53 Brett Ward Sr St James Academy 17:26 5:37
54 Mike Gipple Sr Dowling Catholic 17:26.2 5:37 4/7 4/54 7/27 17:18.3 17:18.3 17:18.3
55 Brady Blean So Hempstead 17:26.5 5:38
56 Cade Muller Jr Dowling Catholic 17:26.7 5:38 5/7 5/54 6/27 17:39
(0:12)
17:39
(0:12)
17:39
(0:12)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Bryson Canton So CR Prairie 17:27.5 5:38
58 Lance Smith Jr Iowa City High 17:27.5 5:38
59 Junior Garcia So Fremont 17:28.4 5:38
60 Mitchell Wilkes Sr Iowa City High 17:28.7 5:38
61 Zack Jones Jr Papillion-La Vista S 17:28.8 5:38
62 Peyton Anthony Jr Papillion-La Vista S 17:28.9 5:38
63 Evan McElory Jr Iowa City High 17:29.4 5:39
64 Sean Baird Sr Edina 17:29.8 5:39
65 Kellen McLaughlin Sr Gretna 17:30 5:39
66 Tristan Torres So St James Academy 17:31.6 5:39
67 Tyson Baker So Fremont 17:32.8 5:40
68 Andrew Blocker Sr Fremont 17:33.7 5:40
69 Eli Moore So St James Academy 17:35 5:40
70 Jaxson Plumb Fr Theodore Roosevelt 17:35.7 5:41
71 Kurt Lebakken So Edina 17:36.7 5:41
72 Lucas Martin Sr Dowling Catholic 17:37.5 5:41 6/7 8/54 3/24 18:28
(0:50)
18:28
(0:50)
18:28
(0:50)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Elliot Dunnwald So Iowa City High 17:37.9 5:41
74 Luke Sheehan Jr Papillion-La Vista S 17:39.8 5:42
75 Carter Borwick Jr Johnston 17:40 5:42
76 Aidan Furley Sr Gretna 17:40.4 5:42
77 Hunter Briggs Sr Johnston 17:40.6 5:42
78 Max McConnell Sr Lincoln Southwest 17:41 5:42
79 Micah Duerk Jr Lincoln Southwest 17:41.2 5:42
80 Cole Haith So Millard West 17:41.4 5:42
81 Ken Wilbur Sr Iowa City West 17:43.1 5:43
82 Brandon Kesner Jr Carlisle 17:44.2 5:43
83 Tyler Stallman Sr Waukee 17:44.4 5:43
84 Tristen Kessler Sr Carlisle 17:45.2 5:44
85 Dillon Johnson Sr Papillion-La Vista S 17:45.2 5:44
86 Austin Goetsche Jr Millard West 17:46.2 5:44
87 Ryder Jarrett Sr Shawnee Mission Nort 17:48.2 5:45
88 Conner Smith So Marshalltown 17:49.3 5:45
89 Will Ryan So Dowling Catholic 17:49.8 5:45 7/7 9/54 5/20 18:06
(0:17)
18:06
(0:17)
18:06
(0:17)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Nickolas Idrogo-lam Jr Edina 17:49.9 5:45
91 Miles Matson So Linn-Mar 17:50.4 5:45
92 Parker Max So Iowa City High 17:52.5 5:46
93 Braden Taylor So Fremont 17:53.3 5:46
94 Kale Edmonds So Gretna 17:53.7 5:46
95 Nolan Miller So Fremont 17:54.3 5:47
96 Rees Tyler Sr Gilbert 17:55 5:47
97 Jeb Borgmeyer Sr Indianola 17:55.8 5:47
98 Nathan Patel Sr Gilbert 17:56.2 5:47
99 Ahmed Dido Jr Sioux City North 17:58.6 5:48
100 Danny Schermerhorn Sr St James Academy 17:59.6 5:48
101 Caden Noeller So Iowa City West 17:59.7 5:48
102 Carlo Dannenfelser Sr CR Prairie 18:00.4 5:49
103 Kyle Miller Sr Carlisle 18:02.6 5:49
104 Jay Lebakken So Edina 18:02.8 5:49
105 Tryton Harper Sr Linn-Mar 18:04.3 5:50
106 Zion Rios Sr Linn-Mar 18:04.8 5:50
107 Jacob Christensen Jr Waukee 18:05.8 5:50
108 Jackson Smith Sr Waukee 18:06.1 5:50
109 Vincent Hodges Jr Waukee 18:05.6 5:50
110 Jacob Kreeger So St James Academy 18:05.9 5:50
111 Jack Joyce Jr Theodore Roosevelt 18:06.1 5:50
112 Kolby Fritz Sr Carlisle 18:07.1 5:51
113 Mohan Kumar Jr Iowa City West 18:07.1 5:51
114 Curtis Johnson So Indianola 18:07.3 5:51
115 Ryan Neubauer Sr CR Prairie 18:07.5 5:51
116 Jason White Sr Johnston 18:07.5 5:51
117 Joe Fischer Jr Iowa City High 18:07.6 5:51
118 Joseph DeWall Jr Indianola 18:08.5 5:51
119 Cutler Turner So Pella 18:09.3 5:51
120 Nick Petrella Jr Shawnee Mission South 18:10.8 5:52
121 Ryder Downey So Indianola 18:12 5:52
122 Corbin Truitt Jr Waukee 18:12.1 5:52
123 Rowen Abbas Sr Theodore Roosevelt 18:12.6 5:52
124 Tyler Merhar So Waukee 18:12.9 5:53
125 Nathan Kellar Jr Johnston 18:13.4 5:53
126 Carson Burns So Linn-Mar 18:14.6 5:53
127 Jacob Derr Jr Linn-Mar 18:16.3 5:54
128 Jake Opitz Jr CR Prairie 18:16.4 5:54
129 Riley Wheeler Sr CR Prairie 18:16.8 5:54
130 Ty Costigan Jr CR Prairie 18:18.9 5:54
131 Lucas George Jr Theodore Roosevelt 18:19.6 5:55
132 Abdul Malik Rahman Fr Gretna 18:20.1 5:55
133 Jonah Christensen Jr Waukee 18:20.8 5:55
134 Raymond Yang Sr Iowa City West 18:21.1 5:55
135 Thomas Gauley Sr Pella 18:23.3 5:56
136 Ryan Owens So Shawnee Mission South 18:23.3 5:56
137 Truman Thompson Fr Iowa City High 18:25.9 5:57
138 Lohman Provorse So Iowa City High 18:26.2 5:57
139 Anthony Lee So CR Prairie 18:26.9 5:57
140 Festo Iranezeye Sr Theodore Roosevelt 18:27.2 5:57
141 Henry Born Fr Shawnee Mission Nort 18:27.5 5:57
142 Yemane Kifle So Sioux City North 18:30.5 5:58
143 Cadin Evans Sr Linn-Mar 18:30.6 5:58
144 Mason Johnston Sr Pella 18:31.5 5:59
145 Issa Aman Jr Sioux City North 18:32.8 5:59
146 Nathan Tegeler Sr Johnston 18:32.9 5:59
147 Luke Osler Sr Edina 18:32.9 5:59
148 Jacob Hotlz Sr Waukee 18:34 5:59
149 Josh Artero Sr Abraham Lincoln 18:34.7 6:00
150 Nick Walters Jr Sioux City North 18:34.9 6:00
151 Sam Vanderpool Jr Gilbert 18:35.8 6:00
152 Kaden Sadler Jr Carlisle 18:35.9 6:00
153 Tosh Klever Jr Iowa City West 18:36 6:00
154 Caden Turnbough Sr Iowa City High 18:38 6:01
155 Ethan Harthun Sr Linn-Mar 18:39 6:01
156 Josh Arend So Gretna 18:46.9 6:04
157 Ethan Schlichte Jr Carlisle 18:47.4 6:04
158 Alex Wang Jr Iowa City West 18:49.4 6:04
159 Jackson Haugh Jr Theodore Roosevelt 18:50 6:05
160 Alex Kuckelman Sr St James Academy 18:51.3 6:05
161 Evan Shibel Jr Shawnee Mission South 18:53.5 6:06
162 Logan Westin Fr Theodore Roosevelt 18:54.5 6:06
163 Eli Houseman So Gilbert 18:57.5 6:07
164 Nick Jackson So Theodore Roosevelt 18:59.6 6:08
165 Mike Straub Sr Assumption 19:02.9 6:09
166 Josiah Schuelka Jr Gilbert 19:08.6 6:11
167 Matt Taylor Sr Iowa City High 19:11.5 6:11
168 Drew Peterson Jr Iowa City West 19:12.9 6:12
169 David Graves Jr Shawnee Mission South 19:14.1 6:12
170 Matthew Jungk Sr Hempstead 19:15.6 6:13
171 Akira Lopez So Pella 19:19.3 6:14
172 Chance Lane Jr Theodore Roosevelt 19:24 6:15
173 Kaden Walker So Linn-Mar 19:25.8 6:16
174 Hunter Snyder Sr Carlisle 19:29.4 6:17
175 Alex Gleeson Sr Sioux City North 19:30.3 6:18
176 Will Rasmussen Jr Pella 19:36.6 6:20
177 Joel Kelsey Sr CR Prairie 19:37.9 6:20
178 Joseph Routh Jr Des Moines North 19:42.8 6:22
179 Austin Oakerson So Shawnee Mission Nort 19:43 6:22
180 Pedro Gonzalez So Shawnee Mission Nort 19:48.9 6:24
181 Nauris Bryant Fr Abraham Lincoln 19:50.2 6:24
182 Ben Curtis Sr Shawnee Mission South 19:53 6:25
183 Dylan Narvaez Fr Assumption 19:53.3 6:25
184 Nate Norton Sr Carlisle 19:53.9 6:25
185 Jacob Buchele Sr Gilbert 19:59.9 6:27
186 Elijah Gumm Fr Theodore Roosevelt 20:06.2 6:29
187 Levi Van Dusseldorp So Pella 20:08.6 6:30
188 Colton Pilgrim Fr Assumption 20:11.8 6:31
189 Tyler Tiefel Fr Linn-Mar 20:12.4 6:31
190 Jaceton Wright Jr Hermitage 20:15 6:32
191 Joshua Gallaway Jr Hermitage 20:15.1 6:32
192 Noah Hermansen Jr Marshalltown 20:20.5 6:34
193 Eli Price Sr Shawnee Mission South 20:23.1 6:35
194 Jason Strand Fr Marshalltown 20:30.2 6:37
195 William Forrest Jr Hermitage 20:43.1 6:41
196 David Lochner Fr Assumption 20:49.2 6:43
197 Nicholas Price Jr Marshalltown 21:04 6:48
198 Bradley Forrest So Hermitage 21:08.6 6:49
199 Sam Benschoter Jr Abraham Lincoln 21:20.9 6:53
200 Colin Hurt So Assumption 21:26.4 6:55
201 Coby Sanchez Jr Abraham Lincoln 21:29.5 6:56
202 Antonieh Kopsa Fr Marshalltown 21:31.1 6:56
203 Zeke Rusk Sr Hermitage 21:36.9 6:58
204 Clay Horn So Hermitage 21:37.5 6:59
205 Dominic Caligiuri Sr Abraham Lincoln 21:46.8 7:02
206 Tyler Sheldahl So Abraham Lincoln 21:58.2 7:05
207 Yogesh Gurung Sr Abraham Lincoln 22:03.7 7:07
208 Chandler Smith So Hermitage 22:23.1 7:13
209 Wyatt Mooney Jr Hermitage 22:53.9 7:23
210 Alex Hamilton Sr Hermitage 23:00.5 7:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hempstead
5-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:42
84:37
16:55
5:28
90 Ryan Winger
Jr
16:36
5:21
5
Mason Suarez
Jr
16:39
5:22
6
Derek Leicht
So
17:02
5:30
19
Owen Maloney
Jr
17:03
5:30
21
Marcus Leitzen
So
17:17
5:35
39
Brady Blean
So
17:27
5:38
54
Matthew Jungk
Sr
19:16
6:13
150
2 Lincoln Southwest
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:13
84:06
16:49
5:26
97 Tyler Boyle
Sr
16:07
5:12
2
Trevor Acton
Sr
16:42
5:23
8
Drew Snyder
Jr
16:44
5:24
11
Grant Reid
Jr
17:12
5:33
32
Jack Nolley
Sr
17:20
5:36
44
Max McConnell
Sr
17:41
5:42
77
Micah Duerk
Jr
17:41
5:42
78
3 Millard West
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
85:02
17:00
5:29
120 Adam Murphy
Sr
16:25
5:18
3
Sam Kirchner
So
17:02
5:30
18
Tony Miller
Sr
17:02
5:30
20
Joey Hartnett
Fr
17:13
5:33
34
Aidan MacLeod
So
17:21
5:36
45
Cole Haith
So
17:41
5:42
79
Austin Goetsche
Jr
17:46
5:44
85
4 Edina
12-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:26
85:31
17:06
5:31
137 Augustus Hubbell
Sr
16:53
5:27
15
Russell Gokemeijer
Sr
16:54
5:27
16
Otto Schreiner
So
17:08
5:31
26
Noah Koelbl
Sr
17:17
5:34
38
Ethan Richter
So
17:19
5:35
42
Sean Baird
Sr
17:30
5:39
63
Kurt Lebakken
So
17:37
5:41
70
5 Dowling Catholic
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:22
85:17
17:03
5:30
167 Sam Hall
Sr
16:05
5:11
1
Jordan Daniel
Jr
17:04
5:30
22
Zach Fry
Sr
17:16
5:34
36
Mike Gipple
Sr
17:26
5:37
53
Cade Muller
Jr
17:27
5:38
55
Lucas Martin
Sr
17:38
5:41
71
Will Ryan
So
17:50
5:45
88
6 Johnston
15-12-8-7-6
Gap: 0:18
86:26
17:17
5:35
196 Sam Schmitz
Sr
17:08
5:32
28
Yohana Yual
Jr
17:13
5:33
33
Noor Noor
Sr
17:16
5:34
37
Karson Kleve
Sr
17:23
5:36
47
Paxson Picken
Sr
17:26
5:37
51
Carter Borwick
Jr
17:40
5:42
74
Hunter Briggs
Sr
17:41
5:42
76
7 Sioux City North
4-5-6-6-7
Gap: 1:32
86:15
17:15
5:34
218 Jaysen Bouwers
Jr
16:27
5:18
4
Will Lohr
So
17:05
5:31
23
Gabe Nash
Fr
17:21
5:36
46
Beshanena Gutema
Fr
17:24
5:37
48
Ahmed Dido
Jr
17:59
5:48
97
Yemane Kifle
So
18:31
5:58
132
Issa Aman
Jr
18:33
5:59
135
8 Fremont
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 0:51
86:23
17:17
5:34
225 Owen Wagner
Jr
16:43
5:23
9
Carter Waters
So
17:06
5:31
25
Junior Garcia
So
17:28
5:38
58
Tyson Baker
So
17:33
5:40
66
Andrew Blocker
Sr
17:34
5:40
67
Braden Taylor
So
17:53
5:46
91
Nolan Miller
So
17:54
5:47
93
9 Papillion-La Vista S
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:53
86:35
17:19
5:35
237 Dillon McNeill
Sr
16:47
5:25
12
Dane Oliver
So
17:11
5:33
31
Zack Jones
Jr
17:29
5:38
60
Peyton Anthony
Jr
17:29
5:38
61
Luke Sheehan
Jr
17:40
5:42
73
Dillon Johnson
Sr
17:45
5:44
84




10 Gretna
8-10-11-10-10
Gap: 1:10
87:07
17:25
5:37
282 Colby Erdkamp
So
16:43
5:24
10
Cade Suing
Jr
17:19
5:35
41
Kellen McLaughlin
Sr
17:30
5:39
64
Aidan Furley
Sr
17:40
5:42
75
Kale Edmonds
So
17:54
5:46
92
Abdul Malik Rahman
Fr
18:20
5:55
125
Josh Arend
So
18:47
6:04
140
11 CR Prairie
13-11-10-11-11
Gap: 1:07
87:50
17:34
5:40
320 Andrew Bickford
Jr
17:00
5:29
17
Hunter Kalous
Jr
17:14
5:34
35
Bryson Canton
So
17:28
5:38
56
Carlo Dannenfelser
Sr
18:00
5:49
100
Ryan Neubauer
Sr
18:08
5:51
112
Jake Opitz
Jr
18:16
5:54
122
Riley Wheeler
Sr
18:17
5:54
123
12 Iowa City West
11-8-12-12-12
Gap: 1:15
87:47
17:33
5:40
327 Nicolo Schanchi
So
16:52
5:26
14
Alexander McKane
So
17:05
5:31
24
Ken Wilbur
Sr
17:43
5:43
80
Caden Noeller
So
18:00
5:48
99
Mohan Kumar
Jr
18:07
5:51
110
Raymond Yang
Sr
18:21
5:55
126
Tosh Klever
Jr
18:36
6:00
139
13 Iowa City High
22-15-14-13-13
Gap: 0:25
87:56
17:35
5:40
340 Lance Smith
Jr
17:28
5:38
57
Mitchell Wilkes
Sr
17:29
5:38
59
Evan McElory
Jr
17:29
5:39
62
Elliot Dunnwald
So
17:38
5:41
72
Parker Max
So
17:53
5:46
90
Joe Fischer
Jr
18:08
5:51
113
Truman Thompson
Fr
18:26
5:57
129
14 Waukee
16-13-13-14-14
Gap: 0:56
88:31
17:42
5:43
370 Kyle Ruby
So
17:10
5:32
29
David Parks
So
17:25
5:37
50
Tyler Stallman
Sr
17:44
5:43
82
Jacob Christensen
Jr
18:06
5:50
104
Jackson Smith
Sr
18:06
5:50
105
Vincent Hodges
Jr
18:06
5:50
106
Corbin Truitt
Jr
18:12
5:52
118
15 St James Academy
21-16-15-15-15
Gap: 0:40
88:38
17:44
5:43
390 Brett Ward
Sr
17:26
5:37
52
Tristan Torres
So
17:32
5:39
65
Eli Moore
So
17:35
5:40
68
Danny Schermerhorn
Sr
18:00
5:48
98
Jacob Kreeger
So
18:06
5:50
107
Alex Kuckelman
Sr
18:51
6:05
143




16 Linn-Mar
10-14-16-16-16
Gap: 1:24
89:05
17:49
5:45
427 Dylan Dolezal
Sr
16:51
5:26
13
Miles Matson
So
17:50
5:45
89
Tryton Harper
Sr
18:04
5:50
102
Zion Rios
Sr
18:05
5:50
103
Carson Burns
So
18:15
5:53
120
Jacob Derr
Jr
18:16
5:54
121
Cadin Evans
Sr
18:31
5:58
133
17 Indianola
14-17-18-17-17
Gap: 1:04
89:32
17:54
5:47
464 Logan Hoger
So
17:08
5:32
27
Jeb Borgmeyer
Sr
17:56
5:47
95
Curtis Johnson
So
18:07
5:51
111
Joseph DeWall
Jr
18:09
5:51
114
Ryder Downey
So
18:12
5:52
117








18 Gilbert
17-18-17-18-18
Gap: 1:47
90:35
18:07
5:51
503 Griffin Ruba
Sr
17:11
5:33
30
Rees Tyler
Sr
17:55
5:47
94
Nathan Patel
Sr
17:56
5:47
96
Sam Vanderpool
Jr
18:36
6:00
137
Eli Houseman
So
18:58
6:07
146
Josiah Schuelka
Jr
19:09
6:11
148
Jacob Buchele
Sr
20:00
6:27
159
19 Carlisle
24-21-20-19-19
Gap: 0:52
90:15
18:03
5:49
512 Brandon Kesner
Jr
17:44
5:43
81
Tristen Kessler
Sr
17:45
5:44
83
Kyle Miller
Sr
18:03
5:49
101
Kolby Fritz
Sr
18:07
5:51
109
Kaden Sadler
Jr
18:36
6:00
138
Ethan Schlichte
Jr
18:47
6:04
141
Hunter Snyder
Sr
19:29
6:17
152
20 Theodore Roosevelt
23-23-22-21-20
Gap: 0:52
90:41
18:08
5:51
550 Jaxson Plumb
Fr
17:36
5:41
69
Jack Joyce
Jr
18:06
5:50
108
Rowen Abbas
Sr
18:13
5:52
119
Lucas George
Jr
18:20
5:55
124
Festo Iranezeye
Sr
18:27
5:57
130
Jackson Haugh
Jr
18:50
6:05
142
Logan Westin
Fr
18:55
6:06
145
21 Shawnee Mission Nort
19-19-19-20-21
Gap: 2:29
93:08
18:38
6:00
569 Shane Mullen
Jr
17:20
5:35
43
Ryder Jarrett
Sr
17:48
5:45
86
Henry Born
Fr
18:28
5:57
131
Austin Oakerson
So
19:43
6:22
154
Pedro Gonzalez
So
19:49
6:24
155








22 Pella
20-21-21-22-22
Gap: 1:55
91:48
18:22
5:55
576 Josiah Wittenberg
So
17:25
5:37
49
Cutler Turner
So
18:09
5:51
115
Thomas Gauley
Sr
18:23
5:56
127
Mason Johnston
Sr
18:32
5:59
134
Akira Lopez
So
19:19
6:14
151
Will Rasmussen
Jr
19:37
6:20
153
Levi Van Dusseldorp
So
20:09
6:30
160
23 Abraham Lincoln
6-20-23-23-23
Gap: 4:48
97:57
19:35
6:19
643 Andrew Klein
Sr
16:42
5:23
7
Josh Artero
Sr
18:35
6:00
136
Nauris Bryant
Fr
19:50
6:24
156
Sam Benschoter
Jr
21:21
6:53
171
Coby Sanchez
Jr
21:30
6:56
173
Dominic Caligiuri
Sr
21:47
7:02
177
Tyler Sheldahl
So
21:58
7:05
178
24 Assumption
18-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:32
97:15
19:27
6:16
674 Chris Guise
Sr
17:17
5:35
40
Mike Straub
Sr
19:03
6:09
147
Dylan Narvaez
Fr
19:53
6:25
158
Colton Pilgrim
Fr
20:12
6:31
161
David Lochner
Fr
20:49
6:43
168
Colin Hurt
So
21:26
6:55
172




25 Shawnee Mission South
26-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:42
94:35
18:55
6:06
694 Nick Petrella
Jr
18:11
5:52
116
Ryan Owens
So
18:23
5:56
128
Evan Shibel
Jr
18:54
6:06
144
David Graves
Jr
19:14
6:12
149
Ben Curtis
Sr
19:53
6:25
157
Eli Price
Sr
20:23
6:35
165




26 Marshalltown
25-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:42
101:15
20:15
6:32
760 Conner Smith
So
17:49
5:45
87
Noah Hermansen
Jr
20:21
6:34
164
Jason Strand
Fr
20:30
6:37
166
Nicholas Price
Jr
21:04
6:48
169
Antonieh Kopsa
Fr
21:31
6:56
174








27 Hermitage
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:22
103:59
20:48
6:42
837 Jaceton Wright
Jr
20:15
6:32
162
Joshua Gallaway
Jr
20:15
6:32
163
William Forrest
Jr
20:43
6:41
167
Bradley Forrest
So
21:09
6:49
170
Zeke Rusk
Sr
21:37
6:58
175
Clay Horn
So
21:38
6:59
176
Chandler Smith
So
22:23
7:13
179
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nolan Kyhl Jr Dowling Catholic 17:32.5 5:40 1/47 6/54 1/20 18:05
(0:33)
18:05
(0:33)
18:05
(0:33)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jackson Heidesch Fr Dowling Catholic 17:36.7 5:41 2/47 7/54 1/20
3 Ford Washburn Fr Iowa City High 17:38.5 5:41
4 Brandon Latting Sr Dowling Catholic 17:51.2 5:46 3/47 10/54 1/20 18:08
(0:17)
18:08
(0:17)
18:08
(0:17)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Eduardo Garces Jr Iowa City High 17:57.2 5:47
6 Sullivan Hall So Iowa City High 17:58 5:48
7 Malachi Thompson Sr Johnston 18:01.5 5:49
8 Andre Miller Jr Iowa City High 18:01.8 5:49
9 Aidan O'Connor Fr Johnston 18:05.1 5:50
10 Charlie Phiney Jr Edina 18:11.6 5:52
11 Seth Cheney Fr Iowa City West 18:12.4 5:52
12 Max Brown Jr Dowling Catholic 18:13.5 5:53 4/47 11/54 2/20 19:00
(0:46)
19:00
(0:46)
19:00
(0:46)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Tobias Burgess Sr Edina 18:13.7 5:53
14 Griffin Rhode Sr Dowling Catholic 18:14.1 5:53 5/47 12/54 1/20 19:00
(0:46)
19:00
(0:46)
19:00
(0:46)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Carter Eckhoff So Johnston 18:15.2 5:53
16 Matt Borgmeier Jr Johnston 18:16.6 5:54
17 Matt Schaeckenbach Fr Iowa City High 18:17.4 5:54
18 Grant Allen Jr Johnston 18:17.7 5:54
19 Drew Schmidt Sr Johnston 18:21.3 5:55
20 Gabe Shaw Fr Dowling Catholic 18:22.1 5:56 6/47 13/54 2/19
21 William Liethen So Edina 18:23 5:56
22 Tyler Schweizer So Dowling Catholic 18:23.1 5:56 7/47 14/54 1/18 20:15
(1:52)
20:15
(1:52)
20:15
(1:52)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Carson Stanley Jr Johnston 18:23.4 5:56
24 Cormac Kelly Jr Edina 18:23.6 5:56
25 Andrew Robey So Dowling Catholic 18:30.3 5:58 8/47 15/54 1/16 25:55
(7:24)
25:55
(7:24)
25:55
(7:24)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Justin Castaldi Jr St James Academy 18:31.8 5:59
27 Will Morlock Sr Johnston 18:32.3 5:59
28 Jonah Frey Fr Johnston 18:33.3 5:59
29 Ryland Welch Sr Waukee 18:33.7 5:59
30 Tad Hatfield So Gilbert 18:34.7 6:00
31 Jake Sterling Sr Johnston 18:34.8 6:00
32 Andrew Defor Fr Edina 18:35.5 6:00
33 Charlie Koelbl So Edina 18:35.8 6:00
34 John Peters Sr Edina 18:35.8 6:00
35 Ryan O'halloran Sr Dowling Catholic 18:40.6 6:01 9/47 16/54 2/16 19:00
(0:19)
19:00
(0:19)
19:00
(0:19)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Stephen Beaman So Johnston 18:41.3 6:02
37 Owen Sanderson Fr Edina 18:41.9 6:02
38 Luke Steffen Fr Linn-Mar 18:42.7 6:02
39 Jack Runyan So Indianola 18:43.1 6:02
40 Hoken Opsahl So Edina 18:44.3 6:03
41 Zach Cooper Fr CR Prairie 18:45.3 6:03
42 Zach Harvey Jr Johnston 18:46 6:03
43 Jared Meyer So Johnston 18:47.4 6:04
44 Ethan Cozine Fr Linn-Mar 18:48.2 6:04
45 Jaxon Sickles Fr CR Prairie 18:48.7 6:04
46 Joey Banowetz Fr Linn-Mar 18:48.7 6:04
47 Braeden Marker Fr Iowa City High 18:51.7 6:05
48 Nathan Schwab So Waukee 18:52.9 6:05
49 Nick Bechtel So Johnston 18:54.5 6:06
50 Owen Johnson So Edina 18:55.3 6:06
51 Sebastian Cochran Jr Iowa City West 18:56.8 6:07
52 Jack Ode Fr Dowling Catholic 18:56.8 6:07 10/47 17/54 3/16
53 Andrew Hartegan Fr St James Academy 18:56.8 6:07
54 Jack Elliott So Edina 18:59.7 6:08
55 Paul Hartman Jr St James Academy 19:00.4 6:08
56 Noah Weaver Sr Iowa City High 19:00.5 6:08
57 Riley DeJohn Sr Waukee 19:01.6 6:08
58 Charlie Pattinson Sr Johnston 19:02.9 6:09
59 Sarang Kothari Fr Waukee 19:04.1 6:09
60 Toren Howe Fr Edina 19:07 6:10
61 Sam Schaefer So Iowa City High 19:08.8 6:11
62 Carson Frazee Sr CR Prairie 19:08.8 6:11
63 Jack Gray Sr Iowa City West 19:09.6 6:11
64 Andreas Miller Sr Indianola 19:10.7 6:11
65 Brody Humphrey So Davis County 19:11.3 6:11
66 Seth Emmons Sr Davis County 19:13.2 6:12
67 Evan Hilton Fr Theodore Roosevelt 19:13.7 6:12
68 Curtis Thiele Sr Edina 19:16.6 6:13
69 Yasin Gishe Fr Sioux City North 19:17.8 6:13
70 Harrison Allard Fr CR Prairie 19:18.4 6:14
71 Eli Copeland So CR Prairie 19:19.5 6:14
72 Gus Schnake Fr St James Academy 19:20.7 6:14
73 Tate Severs So Johnston 19:21.1 6:15
74 Adam Flickinger So Shawnee Mission Nort 19:21.2 6:15
75 Bowen Downey Fr Indianola 19:22.6 6:15
76 Michael Fraizer Sr Dowling Catholic 19:23.4 6:15 11/47 18/54 3/14 20:16
(0:53)
20:16
(0:53)
20:16
(0:53)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Hayden Beerends Jr Iowa City High 19:24.2 6:16
78 Alex Wear Fr Johnston 19:24.3 6:16
79 Drew Lehman Fr Waukee 19:24.4 6:16
80 Joe Kerber So Johnston 19:24.9 6:16
81 Kyle Witte So Waukee 19:25.1 6:16
82 Ethan Robus Sr Waukee 19:25.3 6:16
83 Cael Klinkenborg Fr Waukee 19:25.5 6:16
84 Will Coup Sr St James Academy 19:25.8 6:16
85 Kyden Hotka Jr Iowa City High 19:26.2 6:16
86 Thomas Gilkes Jr Linn-Mar 19:29.8 6:17
87 Ike Tayor So Iowa City West 19:29.9 6:17
88 Josh Larreau Sr Waukee 19:31.4 6:18
89 Liam Barron Sr Iowa City High 19:31.4 6:18
90 Satchel Cochran Sr Iowa City High 19:32.7 6:18
91 Caleb Brown So Linn-Mar 19:33 6:18
92 Ethan Holter So Johnston 19:33.3 6:18
93 Ayman Noreldaim Fr Iowa City High 19:33.8 6:19
94 Noah Madison So Johnston 19:33.9 6:19
95 Wyatt Ledinsky Fr Theodore Roosevelt 19:34.1 6:19
96 Michael Pfister So Johnston 19:34.7 6:19
97 Garrett Weber Fr Waukee 19:34.8 6:19
98 Evan Mitchell Fr St James Academy 19:35 6:19
99 Braden Sankot Sr Waukee 19:36.7 6:20
100 Henry Nagle So Theodore Roosevelt 19:36.8 6:20
101 Pablo Cerda Fr Theodore Roosevelt 19:38.3 6:20
102 Logan Becker So Johnston 19:39.6 6:21
103 Jackson Neel Jr Theodore Roosevelt 19:39.9 6:21
104 Adam Rodeghier Fr Edina 19:40.1 6:21
105 Miles Combs Sr Indianola 19:42.1 6:21
106 Sebastian Loria-Ei Jr Iowa City High 0:42.3 0:14
107 Gage Brinker Fr Dowling Catholic 19:42.6 6:21 12/47 19/54 4/14
108 Eli Guerrero Fr Linn-Mar 19:43.1 6:22
109 Juna Amisi So Iowa City High 19:44.4 6:22
110 Isaac Miller Fr Iowa City High 19:44.8 6:22
111 Konrad Rohlf So Johnston 19:45.4 6:22
112 Patricio Garcia So Dowling Catholic 19:46.2 6:23 13/47 20/54 4/14 21:26
(1:40)
21:26
(1:40)
21:26
(1:40)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
113 Chad Denadel So Waukee 19:46.8 6:23
114 Terry Irvine So St James Academy 19:48.1 6:23
115 Ben McFetridge So Theodore Roosevelt 19:49.1 6:24
116 Owen Burrack Jr Sioux City North 19:49.5 6:24
117 Andrew West Sr Indianola 19:50.7 6:24
118 Luke Wellet So Waukee 19:51.5 6:24
119 Sam Leto So Dowling Catholic 19:51.7 6:24 14/47 21/54 4/14 21:24
(1:32)
21:24
(1:32)
21:24
(1:32)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
120 Noah Carey Fr Iowa City High 19:51.9 6:24
121 Jack Cochran Fr Iowa City High 19:52.1 6:25
122 Will Meilander Jr Dowling Catholic 19:54.4 6:25 15/47 22/54 3/13 20:32
(0:37)
20:32
(0:37)
20:32
(0:37)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
123 Max Quanrud So CR Prairie 19:54.8 6:25
124 Wyatt Woodruff Jr Indianola 19:55.6 6:26
125 Owen Fix Sr Indianola 19:57.5 6:26
126 Finley Webb So Edina 19:57.6 6:26
127 Peter Opoku Jr Shawnee Mission Nort 19:57.9 6:26
128 Thomas Pierce So Iowa City West 19:58.3 6:27
129 Drew Folkerts Fr Theodore Roosevelt 19:58.6 6:27
130 Alex Nelson Sr Iowa City West 19:58.8 6:27
131 Micah Reeves Fr Shawnee Mission Nort 19:59.3 6:27
132 Brenden Hinspeter Sr Waukee 19:59.3 6:27
133 Ammon Smith Fr Iowa City High 19:59.5 6:27
134 Carson Brown Jr Theodore Roosevelt 19:59.6 6:27
135 Jamison Cunningham Jr Johnston 19:59.8 6:27
136 Weston Shirley Jr Davis County 20:01.1 6:27
137 Griffin Roach Sr Iowa City High 20:01.2 6:27
138 Joe Bussey Sr Dowling Catholic 20:02 6:28 16/47 23/54 3/11 19:42.2 19:42.2 19:42.2
139 Nathan Rudd So CR Prairie 20:02.2 6:28
140 Spencer Lanham Jr St James Academy 20:02.4 6:28
141 Miles Menster Sr Davis County 20:02.5 6:28
142 Colin Wehrspan Fr Waukee 20:03.4 6:28
143 Joel Kellar Jr Johnston 20:04.3 6:28
144 Pit Werde So Iowa City High 20:04.7 6:29
145 Jake Wagner So Johnston 20:05.8 6:29
146 A.J. Furr Sr Pella 20:08.2 6:30
147 Charlie Peterson So Waukee 20:08.6 6:30
148 Trevor Hulsing Jr Waukee 20:08.9 6:30
149 Dyer Jarabek Sr Dowling Catholic 20:10.4 6:30 17/47 24/54 4/11 20:38
(0:27)
20:38
(0:27)
20:38
(0:27)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
150 Casey Booth Sr St James Academy 20:10.4 6:30
151 Nick Singer Sr Pella 20:12.8 6:31
152 Jorge Boland Jr CR Prairie 20:13.6 6:31
153 Keene Barnes So Indianola 20:14.6 6:32
154 Joseph Daughenbaugh So Abraham Lincoln 20:14.7 6:32
155 Zach Abbey Sr Johnston 20:15 6:32
156 Quinter Harvey Jr Iowa City High 20:15 6:32
157 Tayler Ott Jr Indianola 20:15.2 6:32
158 Eli Erickson So Johnston 20:16 6:32
159 Owen Blumhagen Jr Gilbert 20:18.7 6:33
160 Bryan Wadsworth Jr Waukee 20:18.9 6:33
161 Carlo Tran Fr Iowa City West 20:19 6:33
162 Jacob Kruse Jr CR Prairie 20:24.3 6:35
163 Luke Bazan Sr Waukee 20:24.6 6:35
164 Kelby Anderson Sr Iowa City High 20:25.3 6:35
165 Ayden Lyon So Johnston 20:25.3 6:35
166 Tyler Harvey Jr CR Prairie 20:25.6 6:35
167 Romey Angerer Jr Iowa City High 20:27.8 6:36
168 Jordan Schroeder Sr CR Prairie 20:28.5 6:36
169 Eli Ross Jr Indianola 20:28.6 6:36
170 Hunter Rose Jr Waukee 20:29 6:36
171 Mason Delange Jr Theodore Roosevelt 20:29.4 6:37
172 Brayden Ehlers Jr CR Prairie 20:30.1 6:37
173 Hayden McCormac So Theodore Roosevelt 20:30.4 6:37
174 Josh Corrigan So Johnston 20:30.8 6:37
175 Antonio Banuelos-Moriel Jr Dowling Catholic 20:31.7 6:37 18/47 25/54 4/10 23:49
(3:17)
23:49
(3:17)
23:49
(3:17)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
176 Alex Hopkins Jr Davis County 20:31.7 6:37
177 Sam Lanz Jr Waukee 20:33.8 6:38
178 Nick Klocke Fr Dowling Catholic 20:34.7 6:38 19/47 26/54 4/9
179 Connor Deahl Fr Linn-Mar 20:35.4 6:39
180 Lorcan Christensen So Sioux City North 20:35.8 6:39
181 Chase Yoder Fr CR Prairie 20:37.3 6:39
182 TJ Baker Jr St James Academy 20:37.9 6:39
183 Matthew Bonner Fr Theodore Roosevelt 20:38 6:39
184 Michael Lord So Dowling Catholic 20:40.7 6:40 20/47 27/54 4/9 21:55
(1:15)
21:55
(1:15)
21:55
(1:15)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
185 Nathan Alldredge So CR Prairie 20:40.9 6:40
186 Joey Krejchi Jr Dowling Catholic 20:41.8 6:41 21/47 28/54 4/7 21:50
(1:08)
21:50
(1:08)
21:50
(1:08)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
187 Brandon Stimach Fr Shawnee Mission Nort 20:43.1 6:41
188 David Nash Jr Davis County 20:43.6 6:41
189 Fithawi Andemichael Fr Sioux City North 20:46.4 6:42
190 Jayden Karlstad Jr Theodore Roosevelt 20:47.3 6:42
191 Kadon Harper Fr Linn-Mar 20:48.9 6:43
192 Zach Corsbie So Johnston 20:49.6 6:43
193 Theo Whitehead So Theodore Roosevelt 20:51.3 6:44
194 Jack McFetridge So Theodore Roosevelt 20:52.2 6:44
195 A.j. Makkyla Jr Shawnee Mission Nort 20:52.6 6:44
196 Clayton Bopp So Iowa City West 20:53 6:44
197 Cooper Vande Voort Fr Pella 20:55.2 6:45
198 Matthew Dietrich Fr Dowling Catholic 20:55.8 6:45 22/47 29/54 3/7
199 Will Keck Sr Waukee 20:56.2 6:45
200 Max Holt So Waukee 20:56.4 6:45
201 Michael Reyes Fr CR Prairie 20:57.9 6:46
202 Isaac Kronberg So Johnston 20:58.1 6:46
203 Braiden Petrick Fr CR Prairie 20:58.1 6:46
204 Isaac Liao Sr Iowa City West 20:59.7 6:46
205 Dawson Townsend So Davis County 21:00.7 6:47
206 Thomas McMillian Sr Iowa City High 21:01.1 6:47
207 Jason Latta Fr Dowling Catholic 21:01.4 6:47 23/47 30/54 4/7
208 Brogan Heefner Sr CR Prairie 21:01.6 6:47
209 Connor Hamers Jr Gilbert 21:01.6 6:47
210 Chase Loftus So Iowa City High 21:01.9 6:47
211 Anthony Nguyen Jr Abraham Lincoln 21:02.7 6:47
212 Sam Brown So Theodore Roosevelt 21:02.8 6:47
213 Jesse Van Heukelom So Pella 21:04.4 6:48
214 Daniel Pinero So Theodore Roosevelt 21:04.7 6:48
215 Carson Lane Fr Theodore Roosevelt 21:05.7 6:48
216 Dayton Fouts Fr Waukee 21:05.9 6:48
217 AJ Seamans Sr Iowa City High 21:08.1 6:49
218 Austin Jones Fr Waukee 21:08.4 6:49
219 Dylan Schwarz Fr CR Prairie 21:08.7 6:49
220 Joby Olson So Pella 21:09.4 6:49
221 Diego Verastegui Sr Waukee 21:10.4 6:50
222 Ryan Williams Jr Theodore Roosevelt 21:10.6 6:50
223 Bongain Mazibo Jr Iowa City West 21:10.8 6:50
224 Seth Parry Sr Theodore Roosevelt 21:11.3 6:50
225 Saiphani Sirimalle Fr Waukee 21:11.5 6:50
226 Ethan Wise Jr Linn-Mar 21:11.8 6:50
227 Beckett LaPrade So Theodore Roosevelt 21:11.8 6:50
228 Harrison Eckard-Ga Sr Theodore Roosevelt 21:12.3 6:50
229 Zach Bautista So Linn-Mar 21:13.4 6:51
230 Johnny Fox Fr Dowling Catholic 21:14.1 6:51 24/47 31/54 4/7
231 Jonah Sterling So Johnston 21:15.2 6:51
232 Collin Gauck Jr Gilbert 21:16.1 6:52
233 Drake Hamm Fr Davis County 21:16.2 6:52
234 Sam Horwitz Sr Iowa City High 21:16.5 6:52
235 Quincy Clark Fr Waukee 21:17.1 6:52
236 Derek Marsh So Johnston 21:17.4 6:52
237 Ryan Hancock Jr Pella 21:17.6 6:52
238 Aidan Klemm So Dowling Catholic 21:18 6:52 25/47 32/54 4/7 24:04
(2:46)
24:04
(2:46)
24:04
(2:46)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
239 Anthony Schwindt Jr Theodore Roosevelt 21:18.4 6:52
240 Calvin Greene Jr Iowa City West 21:18.8 6:53
241 Nicholas Koenig Sr Indianola 21:19.1 6:53
242 Taylor Huggins So Davis County 21:19.9 6:53
243 Addison Congdon Jr Gilbert 21:20.7 6:53
244 Hudson Jaques Fr Johnston 21:21.6 6:53
245 Coen Gibson Fr Johnston 21:21.8 6:53
246 Philip MacGillivray Fr Iowa City High 21:22.2 6:54
247 Matthew Kliegl Sr Johnston 21:22.6 6:54
248 Aiden Brand So Pella 21:23.9 6:54
249 Nathan Waters Jr Johnston 21:24.5 6:54
250 Will Dickson Fr Iowa City High 21:25.1 6:55
251 Allen Liao Sr Iowa City West 21:25.8 6:55
252 Jack Williams Fr Dowling Catholic 21:25.9 6:55 26/47 33/54 4/7
253 Ben Tope Jr Waukee 21:27.3 6:55
254 Caden Templeman Fr Johnston 21:28.8 6:56
255 Kaden Smith Fr Dowling Catholic 21:29.5 6:56 27/47 34/54 4/7
256 Rigby Templeman Fr Iowa City High 21:29.6 6:56
257 Carter Ohl Fr Linn-Mar 21:32.7 6:57
258 Alvin Lopez Jr Abraham Lincoln 21:32.9 6:57
259 Brett Ehler So CR Prairie 21:33.4 6:57
260 Harley Schaefer Fr Hermitage 21:33.5 6:57
261 Joe Dombrosky So Waukee 21:35.6 6:58
262 Owen Barstad Jr Theodore Roosevelt 21:36.5 6:58
263 Nash Wertz So CR Prairie 21:36.9 6:58
264 Reese Hermanson Sr CR Prairie 21:37.6 6:59
265 Inesh Gogineni So Johnston 21:38.4 6:59
266 Michael Kersten Fr Assumption 21:39.3 6:59
267 Luis Abreu Jr Iowa City High 21:42.8 7:00
268 Joshua Levering Fr CR Prairie 21:44.5 7:01
269 Go Benesh Fr CR Prairie 21:45.2 7:01
270 Eric Schmitt Sr Johnston 21:45.6 7:01
271 Kevin Strand So Marshalltown 21:46.9 7:02
272 Joseph Olson Fr Sioux City North 21:47.9 7:02
273 Tyrese Lovejoy Fr Sioux City North 21:48.4 7:02
274 Charlie Ill So Theodore Roosevelt 21:50.8 7:03
275 Chris Pigge Jr Iowa City West 21:50.9 7:03
276 Matt Rew Sr Iowa City High 21:51.1 7:03
277 Ryan Derrick Sr Waukee 21:52.1 7:03
278 Logan Piper Fr Indianola 21:52.1 7:03
279 Aiden McDermott So Linn-Mar 21:52.2 7:03
280 Ryan Christenson Sr Linn-Mar 21:52.6 7:03
281 Caleb Nostrala Sr Indianola 21:53.9 7:04
282 Colin Recker Sr Dowling Catholic 21:56 7:05 28/47 35/54 4/6 23:09
(1:13)
23:09
(1:13)
23:09
(1:13)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
283 Cj Lundvall Jr Gilbert 21:56.4 7:05
284 Cameron Capalbo Fr Johnston 21:58.2 7:05
285 Gavin Mally So Johnston 21:59.1 7:06
286 Paul Johnson Sr Dowling Catholic 22:00.6 7:06 29/47 36/54 4/6 23:54
(1:53)
23:54
(1:53)
23:54
(1:53)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
287 Donovan Nigg Fr Dowling Catholic 22:00.8 7:06 30/47 37/54 4/6
288 Rhys Zawojewski Fr Iowa City High 22:01.2 7:06
289 Owen Howells So Theodore Roosevelt 22:01.5 7:06
290 Micah Carroll Fr Davis County 22:01.6 7:06
291 Oisin Leopold Sr Iowa City High 22:02.6 7:07
292 Matthew He So Johnston 22:03.3 7:07
293 Luke Amspaugh Jr Johnston 22:05.1 7:07
294 Luke Martin Fr Theodore Roosevelt 22:05.4 7:08
295 Charlie Willmott Fr Indianola 22:06.8 7:08
296 Hal Seamans Fr Iowa City High 22:10.1 7:09
297 Samuel Wandera Fr Theodore Roosevelt 22:10.3 7:09
298 Logan Grover Jr Indianola 22:11.9 7:10
299 Will Greteman Sr Waukee 22:12.3 7:10
300 Trey Kaas So Indianola 22:13.7 7:10
301 Patrick Warren Fr Dowling Catholic 22:14 7:10 31/47 38/54 4/6
302 Malachi Langenbart Jr Pella 22:15.2 7:11
303 Nathan Groezinger Fr Linn-Mar 22:15.5 7:11
304 Will Arling Jr Iowa City High 22:16.4 7:11
305 Logan Skyles Fr Dowling Catholic 22:17 7:11 32/47 39/54 4/6
306 Alan Trible So Waukee 22:19.5 7:12
307 Kyle Goben Sr Johnston 22:21.3 7:13
308 Morgan Clark Fr Pella 22:23.7 7:13
309 Carl Becicka Fr Dowling Catholic 22:26 7:14 33/47 40/54 4/6
310 Grant Brown Jr Theodore Roosevelt 22:26.3 7:14
311 Isaac Helton Jr Theodore Roosevelt 22:26.5 7:14
312 Carter Prull So CR Prairie 22:27.1 7:15
313 Grant Harrison Fr Abraham Lincoln 22:27.5 7:15
314 Ian Rauscher Fr Johnston 22:27.6 7:15
315 Cameron Mesman Jr Waukee 22:27.6 7:15
316 James Dickens Fr Iowa City West 22:28.6 7:15
317 Corbin Clasen Fr CR Prairie 22:29.7 7:15
318 Grant Anderson Fr Pella 22:30.5 7:16
319 Ryan Carter Sr Iowa City High 22:31 7:16
320 Ian Buske Jr Waukee 22:32.4 7:16
321 Nathan Fageroos Fr Johnston 22:33.3 7:17
322 Brandon Ness So Johnston 22:33.5 7:17
323 Grant Tack Fr Johnston 22:34.2 7:17
324 Sam Harris Fr Theodore Roosevelt 22:34.7 7:17
325 Cal Pennington So Theodore Roosevelt 22:37.4 7:18
326 Will Gessmann Fr Waukee 22:39.2 7:18
327 Sam Hagedorn Fr Iowa City High 22:39.7 7:19
328 Kenny Krogstad So Pella 22:40.3 7:19
329 Payton Walker Fr Theodore Roosevelt 22:42.9 7:20
330 Whit Jury Fr Iowa City High 22:42.9 7:20
331 Alex Granados So Theodore Roosevelt 22:44.7 7:20
332 Owen Kenig Fr Hermitage 22:44.8 7:20
333 Tandri Einarsson Sr Waukee 22:46.2 7:21
334 Drake Ashmore Jr Theodore Roosevelt 22:46.4 7:21
335 Jack Wilson Jr Waukee 22:48.9 7:22
336 Matthew Eubank Fr Dowling Catholic 22:50.6 7:22 34/47 41/54 5/6
337 Gavin Johansen Fr Theodore Roosevelt 22:51.4 7:22
338 Nicholas Rider Sr Theodore Roosevelt 22:51.9 7:23
339 Elliot Donovan Fr Theodore Roosevelt 22:51.9 7:23
340 Aiden Roemig So CR Prairie 22:52.2 7:23
341 John DeBruin So Pella 22:52.7 7:23
342 Jude Gaster Fr Theodore Roosevelt 22:52.9 7:23
343 Nathan Epley Fr Indianola 22:53.2 7:23
344 Sam Nadler Jr Johnston 22:55.3 7:24
345 Ricardo Muniz Jr Abraham Lincoln 22:56.5 7:24
346 Draven Pace So Sioux City North 22:57.3 7:24
347 Weston Congdon Fr Gilbert 22:57.3 7:24
348 Arrick Rinke Sr CR Prairie 22:59.8 7:25
349 Andrew Herreweyers So Iowa City High 23:00.5 7:25
350 Chris Moseley So Waukee 23:05.6 7:27
351 Paul Ode Fr Iowa City West 23:07.2 7:27
352 Joey Koehler So Johnston 23:07.2 7:27
353 Fher Hernandez Fr Marshalltown 23:07.4 7:28
354 Kyle Geerts Sr Johnston 23:08.2 7:28
355 David Hinderaker Fr Gilbert 23:08.4 7:28
356 Ben Herbst Fr Johnston 23:09.4 7:28
357 Will Upper Fr Johnston 23:12.4 7:29
358 Jacob Dunham Fr Waukee 23:13.5 7:30
359 Deacon Evans So Indianola 23:13.6 7:30
360 Brian Martinez-Flo Jr Abraham Lincoln 23:17.8 7:31
361 Andrew McEniry So Dowling Catholic 23:19.2 7:31 35/47 42/54 5/6 25:14
(1:55)
25:14
(1:55)
25:14
(1:55)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
362 Evan Gluba Fr Assumption 23:20.7 7:32
363 Andy Luu Jr Sioux City North 23:21 7:32
364 Marcus Elam Jr Davis County 23:22 7:32
365 Jack Gearhart Fr Waukee 23:22.1 7:32
366 Kinnick Werling Fr Indianola 23:23.4 7:33
367 Ethan Morrissey Jr Davis County 23:23.4 7:33
368 Kaden Druecker Fr CR Prairie 23:25.3 7:33
369 Cody Stewart So Waukee 23:27.6 7:34
370 Brad Vu Sr Johnston 23:28.6 7:34
371 Dawson Rea Jr Sioux City North 23:29.4 7:35
372 Ben Hanson Fr Johnston 23:29.9 7:35
373 Mitchell Wood Jr Waukee 23:30.9 7:35
374 Austin Rife Jr Hermitage 23:32 7:35
375 Forrest Landis Jr Dowling Catholic 23:32 7:35 36/47 43/54 5/6 25:59
(2:27)
25:59
(2:27)
25:59
(2:27)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
376 Henry Means Fr Dowling Catholic 23:32.6 7:36 37/47 44/54 5/6 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
377 Keaton Houser So CR Prairie 23:32.9 7:36
378 Owen Tinder So Indianola 23:34 7:36
379 Zavier Hahn Jr Theodore Roosevelt 23:34.1 7:36
380 Cole Nelson Fr Dowling Catholic 23:35.9 7:37 38/47 45/54 5/6
381 Shane Ackelson Fr Indianola 23:36.7 7:37
382 Jonas Ackerman Fr Iowa City High 23:37.1 7:37
383 Lance Gustafson Sr CR Prairie 23:37.9 7:37
384 Iahn Shim So Iowa City West 23:37.9 7:37
385 Drew Simmons Fr Theodore Roosevelt 23:40.1 7:38
386 Derrick Shade Fr Abraham Lincoln 23:40.1 7:38
387 Nick Cassady Sr CR Prairie 23:41 7:38
388 Spencer Jones Jr Theodore Roosevelt 23:43.1 7:39
389 Jacob DeLange Fr Theodore Roosevelt 23:44.6 7:40
390 James Barnes So Dowling Catholic 23:44.6 7:40 39/47 46/54 5/6 25:39
(1:55)
25:39
(1:55)
25:39
(1:55)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
391 Daniel Osborne So Dowling Catholic 23:45.8 7:40 40/47 47/54 5/6 25:29
(1:43)
25:29
(1:43)
25:29
(1:43)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
392 Daniel Oliver Fr Davis County 23:49.6 7:41
393 Andy Castillo Jr CR Prairie 23:51.6 7:42
394 Walker Endres Fr Theodore Roosevelt 23:51.7 7:42
395 Chase O'Connell Sr Johnston 23:52.4 7:42
396 Evan Strand Fr Linn-Mar 23:54 7:43
397 Colin Jacob-Oliver Jr Theodore Roosevelt 23:55.4 7:43
398 Wesley Martin So Hermitage 23:57.2 7:44
399 Jay Froah Jr Davis County 23:57.4 7:44
400 Jacob Knox Sr Johnston 23:57.9 7:44
401 Austin Humphrey Jr CR Prairie 23:58.2 7:44
402 Elie Tulikumwenayo So Theodore Roosevelt 23:59 7:44
403 Liam Stamper Jr Theodore Roosevelt 24:00.2 7:45
404 Ben Jablonski Sr Pella 24:02.6 7:45
405 Drake Downard Jr Indianola 24:03.6 7:46
406 Henry Cooper So Iowa City High 24:04.3 7:46
407 Sean Fjellman So Theodore Roosevelt 24:04.6 7:46
408 Reid Post Fr Linn-Mar 24:05.1 7:46
409 Keegan Strub Fr Johnston 24:05.4 7:46
410 Elliot Walz Fr Sioux City North 24:06.8 7:47
411 Brett Porter Sr Gilbert 24:07.1 7:47
412 Kane Laws Sr Sioux City North 24:07.5 7:47
413 Paydon Meyer So CR Prairie 24:09.5 7:48
414 John Lawler Fr Dowling Catholic 24:10.6 7:48 41/47 48/54 5/6
415 Brock Keeler Sr Marshalltown 24:11.6 7:48
416 Paxton Hummer Fr Linn-Mar 24:12.8 7:49
417 Bryce Franse Fr Hermitage 24:13 7:49
418 Charles Dunham Jr Theodore Roosevelt 24:17.4 7:50
419 Tom Giampolo Sr Johnston 24:19.6 7:51
420 Caleb Allison Fr Waukee 24:20.9 7:51
421 Ben Hellman So CR Prairie 24:22.9 7:52
422 Luke Haverdink Sr Gilbert 24:24.1 7:52
423 Micah Waddell Fr Linn-Mar 24:25.2 7:53
424 Colin Yeates Fr Assumption 24:26.1 7:53
425 Andrew Polgreen Fr Iowa City West 24:26.7 7:53
426 Isaac Young Jr Iowa City West 24:28.5 7:54
427 Lucas Kramer Jr Marshalltown 24:29 7:54
428 Jordan Leek Fr Abraham Lincoln 24:31.6 7:55
429 Tyler Rickets So Waukee 24:32.6 7:55
430 Aiden Sellon Fr CR Prairie 24:33.9 7:55
431 Noah Reu Fr CR Prairie 24:35 7:56
432 Andrew Mills Fr Waukee 24:36.1 7:56
433 Owen Miller So Marshalltown 24:36.6 7:56
434 Victor Zavala Jr Marshalltown 24:37.5 7:57
435 Patrick Sarsfield So Iowa City High 24:38.9 7:57
436 Joseph Goldermann So Assumption 24:39.1 7:57
437 Trevor Janes So Waukee 24:39.5 7:57
438 Sean Forner So Iowa City High 24:41.6 7:58
439 Erik Osborne So Dowling Catholic 24:41.8 7:58 42/47 49/54 5/5 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
440 Rohan Devadas Fr Johnston 24:43.3 7:58
441 Dalton Nelson Fr Gilbert 24:43.5 7:59
442 Dylan Fellers Sr Hermitage 24:44 7:59
443 Nick O'toole Sr Linn-Mar 24:45 7:59
444 Xander Poock Fr Johnston 24:45 7:59
445 Derek Lewis So Iowa City High 24:45.1 7:59
446 Brett Twelmeyer Jr Abraham Lincoln 24:47.1 8:00
447 Luke Mullen Sr Johnston 24:47.8 8:00
448 Gabriel Ashitey Jr Waukee 24:49 8:00
449 Evan Baker Jr Indianola 24:50 8:01
450 Sam Gumm Sr Theodore Roosevelt 24:51.1 8:01
451 Levi Manley Jr Johnston 24:54.9 8:02
452 Karson Lee Sr Johnston 24:55.1 8:02
453 Max Stelzer Jr Iowa City High 25:03.7 8:05
454 Roger Cambron Fr Indianola 25:04.1 8:05
455 Wilson Lofstedt Fr Gilbert 25:04.7 8:05
456 Zeke Mccarty Sr Gilbert 25:04.8 8:05
457 Aiden Van Donselaar Fr Pella 25:05.9 8:06
458 Jack Ayers Fr Iowa City High 25:07.3 8:06
459 Alex Lynch Jr Indianola 25:09.8 8:07
460 Anyaar Mayom Fr Johnston 25:13.8 8:08
461 Wyatt Kelpe Sr Pella 25:16.7 8:09
462 Cody LupPlace Jr Hermitage 25:19.5 8:10
463 Connor McDowell Fr Iowa City High 25:20.5 8:10
464 Parker Coffman Sr CR Prairie 25:20.6 8:11
465 Jack McKinney Sr Waukee 25:22 8:11
466 Devin Miell Jr Linn-Mar 25:25.8 8:12
467 Sam DeVries So Assumption 25:28.3 8:13
468 Noah Hartwig Jr Iowa City High 25:33.2 8:15
469 Michael Lochner Fr Assumption 25:37.3 8:16
470 Carson Costanzo Fr Waukee 25:46.1 8:19
471 Tate Marsh Sr Waukee 25:46.5 8:19
472 Nate Strawn Fr Dowling Catholic 25:47.4 8:19 43/47 50/54 5/5
473 Kent Zdan So Iowa City High 25:48 8:19
474 Eli Chow So Johnston 25:56.3 8:22
475 Jonathan Stanley Fr Johnston 26:15.3 8:28
476 Andrew Riley Jr Dowling Catholic 26:15.8 8:28 44/47 51/54 5/5
477 Adam Ehler So Johnston 26:18.6 8:29
478 Jake Hitchcock So Johnston 26:18.9 8:29
479 Colin Yuska So Johnston 26:22 8:30
480 Easton White So Davis County 26:24.8 8:31
481 Henry Schoon So Iowa City High 26:24.9 8:31
482 Nate Sturtz Fr Indianola 26:27.2 8:32
483 Jacob Knudson So Waukee 26:31.5 8:33
484 Jayden Ball So Davis County 26:34.4 8:34
485 Max McCoy Fr Davis County 26:35.2 8:35
486 Ibrahim Shaheen Fr Iowa City High 26:39 8:36
487 Aidan Fredericks Fr Johnston 26:39 8:36
488 Ben Tokheim Fr Johnston 26:39.1 8:36
489 Tyler Moore Fr Johnston 26:43.5 8:37
490 John Keiper Sr CR Prairie 26:47.9 8:39
491 Ryan Riesberg Fr Dowling Catholic 26:48.5 8:39 45/47 52/54 5/5
492 Ashton Keleher So Sioux City North 26:53.9 8:41
493 David Tran Sr Sioux City North 26:54.2 8:41
494 Adam Heuer So Gilbert 26:58.9 8:42
495 Dalton Cale Sr Dowling Catholic 27:10.3 8:46 46/47 53/54 5/5 30:06
(2:55)
30:06
(2:55)
30:06
(2:55)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
496 Dawson Mokosak Fr Assumption 27:10.7 8:46
497 Owen Fiedorowicz So Iowa City West 27:21.5 8:50
498 Hassan Kieta So Iowa City High 27:33.1 8:53
499 Braxton Pirillo Fr Abraham Lincoln 27:35.3 8:54
500 Nick Jensen Jr Indianola 28:32 9:12
501 Bo Andrews Fr CR Prairie 28:41.8 9:15
502 Andrew Wedemeyer Jr Johnston 28:43.2 9:16
503 Erik Whittaker Fr Iowa City West 28:55.4 9:20
504 Brom Leapold Fr Iowa City High 29:04.1 9:23
505 Nate Green Sr Dowling Catholic 30:26.6 9:49 47/47 54/54 5/5 34:01
(3:34)
34:01
(3:34)
34:01
(3:34)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
506 Evan Kowzan Fr Pella 30:40.5 9:54
507 Victor West Sr Sioux City North 30:40.7 9:54
508 Antony Adolfson Sr Pella 30:42 9:54
509 John Symeonidis So Theodore Roosevelt 30:42.7 9:54
510 Hayden Rozenboom Fr Pella 30:57.9 9:59
511 Braeden Gierstorf Fr Johnston 31:28.5 10:09
512 Kunal Singhal So Johnston 32:41.1 10:33
513 Elliott Bourgeous Fr CR Prairie 33:16.8 10:44
514 Brandon Lampe Fr Johnston 33:45.4 10:53
515 Jacob Burns Fr Gilbert 36:39.7 11:50
516 Sam Dolde Sr Johnston 37:18.3 12:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
89:28
17:54
5:46
33 Nolan Kyhl
Jr
17:33
5:40
1
Jackson Heidesch
Fr
17:37
5:41
2
Brandon Latting
Sr
17:51
5:46
4
Max Brown
Jr
18:14
5:53
12
Griffin Rhode
Sr
18:14
5:53
14
Gabe Shaw
Fr
18:22
5:56
20
Tyler Schweizer
So
18:23
5:56
22
2 Iowa City High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
89:53
17:59
5:48
39 Ford Washburn
Fr
17:39
5:41
3
Eduardo Garces
Jr
17:57
5:47
5
Sullivan Hall
So
17:58
5:48
6
Andre Miller
Jr
18:02
5:49
8
Matt Schaeckenbach
Fr
18:17
5:54
17
Braeden Marker
Fr
18:52
6:05
37
Noah Weaver
Sr
19:01
6:08
42
3 Johnston
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:16
90:56
18:11
5:52
65 Malachi Thompson
Sr
18:02
5:49
7
Aidan O'Connor
Fr
18:05
5:50
9
Carter Eckhoff
So
18:15
5:53
15
Matt Borgmeier
Jr
18:17
5:54
16
Grant Allen
Jr
18:18
5:54
18
Drew Schmidt
Sr
18:21
5:55
19
Carson Stanley
Jr
18:23
5:56
23
4 Edina
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:24
91:47
18:21
5:55
96 Charlie Phiney
Jr
18:12
5:52
10
Tobias Burgess
Sr
18:14
5:53
13
William Liethen
So
18:23
5:56
21
Cormac Kelly
Jr
18:24
5:56
24
Andrew Defor
Fr
18:36
6:00
28
Charlie Koelbl
So
18:36
6:00
29
John Peters
Sr
18:36
6:00
30
5 Waukee
7-6-8-5-5
Gap: 0:51
94:57
18:59
6:08
208 Ryland Welch
Sr
18:34
5:59
26
Nathan Schwab
So
18:53
6:05
38
Riley DeJohn
Sr
19:02
6:08
43
Sarang Kothari
Fr
19:04
6:09
44
Drew Lehman
Fr
19:24
6:16
57
Kyle Witte
So
19:25
6:16
58
Ethan Robus
Sr
19:25
6:16
59
6 CR Prairie
11-9-9-9-6
Gap: 0:34
95:21
19:04
6:09
218 Zach Cooper
Fr
18:45
6:03
33
Jaxon Sickles
Fr
18:49
6:04
35
Carson Frazee
Sr
19:09
6:11
45
Harrison Allard
Fr
19:18
6:14
52
Eli Copeland
So
19:20
6:14
53
Max Quanrud
So
19:55
6:25
75
Nathan Rudd
So
20:02
6:28
84
7 St James Academy
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:54
95:16
19:03
6:09
220 Justin Castaldi
Jr
18:32
5:59
25
Andrew Hartegan
Fr
18:57
6:07
40
Paul Hartman
Jr
19:00
6:08
41
Gus Schnake
Fr
19:21
6:14
54
Will Coup
Sr
19:26
6:16
60
Evan Mitchell
Fr
19:35
6:19
65
Terry Irvine
So
19:48
6:23
71
8 Linn-Mar
9-7-6-8-8
Gap: 0:50
95:22
19:04
6:09
225 Luke Steffen
Fr
18:43
6:02
31
Ethan Cozine
Fr
18:48
6:04
34
Joey Banowetz
Fr
18:49
6:04
36
Thomas Gilkes
Jr
19:30
6:17
61
Caleb Brown
So
19:33
6:18
63
Eli Guerrero
Fr
19:43
6:22
70
Connor Deahl
Fr
20:35
6:39
92
9 Iowa City West
5-5-5-6-9
Gap: 1:46
95:47
19:09
6:11
237 Seth Cheney
Fr
18:12
5:52
11
Sebastian Cochran
Jr
18:57
6:07
39
Jack Gray
Sr
19:10
6:11
46
Ike Tayor
So
19:30
6:17
62
Thomas Pierce
So
19:58
6:27
79
Alex Nelson
Sr
19:59
6:27
81
Carlo Tran
Fr
20:19
6:33
90
10 Indianola
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:08
96:49
19:22
6:15
278 Jack Runyan
So
18:43
6:02
32
Andreas Miller
Sr
19:11
6:11
47
Bowen Downey
Fr
19:23
6:15
56
Miles Combs
Sr
19:42
6:21
69
Andrew West
Sr
19:51
6:24
74
Wyatt Woodruff
Jr
19:56
6:26
76
Owen Fix
Sr
19:58
6:26
77
11 Theodore Roosevelt
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:26
97:43
19:33
6:18
315 Evan Hilton
Fr
19:14
6:12
50
Wyatt Ledinsky
Fr
19:34
6:19
64
Henry Nagle
So
19:37
6:20
66
Pablo Cerda
Fr
19:38
6:20
67
Jackson Neel
Jr
19:40
6:21
68
Ben McFetridge
So
19:49
6:24
72
Drew Folkerts
Fr
19:59
6:27
80
12 Davis County
12-11-11-12-12
Gap: 1:20
99:00
19:48
6:23
356 Brody Humphrey
So
19:11
6:11
48
Seth Emmons
Sr
19:13
6:12
49
Weston Shirley
Jr
20:01
6:27
83
Miles Menster
Sr
20:03
6:28
85
Alex Hopkins
Jr
20:32
6:37
91
David Nash
Jr
20:44
6:41
95
Dawson Townsend
So
21:01
6:47
99
13 Shawnee Mission Nort
15-15-13-13-13
Gap: 1:31
100:54
20:11
6:31
406 Adam Flickinger
So
19:21
6:15
55
Peter Opoku
Jr
19:58
6:26
78
Micah Reeves
Fr
19:59
6:27
82
Brandon Stimach
Fr
20:43
6:41
94
A.j. Makkyla
Jr
20:53
6:44
97








14 Sioux City North
14-14-15-14-14
Gap: 2:30
102:17
20:27
6:36
425 Yasin Gishe
Fr
19:18
6:13
51
Owen Burrack
Jr
19:50
6:24
73
Lorcan Christensen
So
20:36
6:39
93
Fithawi Andemichael
Fr
20:46
6:42
96
Joseph Olson
Fr
21:48
7:02
112
Tyrese Lovejoy
Fr
21:48
7:02
113
Draven Pace
So
22:57
7:24
118
15 Gilbert
8-13-14-15-15
Gap: 2:46
102:32
20:30
6:37
426 Tad Hatfield
So
18:35
6:00
27
Owen Blumhagen
Jr
20:19
6:33
89
Connor Hamers
Jr
21:02
6:47
100
Collin Gauck
Jr
21:16
6:52
104
Addison Congdon
Jr
21:21
6:53
106
Cj Lundvall
Jr
21:56
7:05
114
Weston Congdon
Fr
22:57
7:24
119
16 Pella
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:01
103:30
20:42
6:41
476 A.J. Furr
Sr
20:08
6:30
86
Nick Singer
Sr
20:13
6:31
87
Cooper Vande Voort
Fr
20:55
6:45
98
Jesse Van Heukelom
So
21:04
6:48
102
Joby Olson
So
21:09
6:49
103
Ryan Hancock
Jr
21:18
6:52
105
Aiden Brand
So
21:24
6:54
107
17 Abraham Lincoln
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:42
108:14
21:39
6:59
529 Joseph Daughenbaugh
So
20:15
6:32
88
Anthony Nguyen
Jr
21:03
6:47
101
Alvin Lopez
Jr
21:33
6:57
108
Grant Harrison
Fr
22:28
7:15
115
Ricardo Muniz
Jr
22:57
7:24
117
Brian Martinez-Flo
Jr
23:18
7:31
121
Derrick Shade
Fr
23:40
7:38
124
18 Hermitage
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:40
116:01
23:12
7:29
600 Harley Schaefer
Fr
21:34
6:57
109
Owen Kenig
Fr
22:45
7:20
116
Austin Rife
Jr
23:32
7:35
123
Wesley Martin
So
23:57
7:44
125
Bryce Franse
Fr
24:13
7:49
127
Dylan Fellers
Sr
24:44
7:59
133
Cody LupPlace
Jr
25:20
8:10
134
19 Marshalltown
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:50
118:12
23:38
7:38
616 Kevin Strand
So
21:47
7:02
111
Fher Hernandez
Fr
23:07
7:28
120
Brock Keeler
Sr
24:12
7:48
126
Lucas Kramer
Jr
24:29
7:54
129
Owen Miller
So
24:37
7:56
130
Victor Zavala
Jr
24:38
7:57
131




20 Assumption
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:49
119:34
23:55
7:43
627 Michael Kersten
Fr
21:39
6:59
110
Evan Gluba
Fr
23:21
7:32
122
Colin Yeates
Fr
24:26
7:53
128
Joseph Goldermann
So
24:39
7:57
132
Sam DeVries
So
25:28
8:13
135
Michael Lochner
Fr
25:37
8:16
136
Dawson Mokosak
Fr
27:11
8:46
137
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:14
92:25
18:29
5:58
26 Drew Schmidt
Sr
18:21
5:55
1
Carson Stanley
Jr
18:23
5:56
4
Will Morlock
Sr
18:32
5:59
6
Jonah Frey
Fr
18:33
5:59
7
Jake Sterling
Sr
18:35
6:00
8
Stephen Beaman
So
18:41
6:02
12
Zach Harvey
Jr
18:46
6:03
15
2 Dowling Catholic
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:35
92:53
18:35
6:00
39 Gabe Shaw
Fr
18:22
5:56
2
Tyler Schweizer
So
18:23
5:56
3
Andrew Robey
So
18:30
5:58
5
Ryan O'halloran
Sr
18:41
6:01
11
Jack Ode
Fr
18:57
6:07
18
Michael Fraizer
Sr
19:23
6:15
23
Gage Brinker
Fr
19:43
6:21
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Edina
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:20
93:33
18:43
6:02
63 Charlie Koelbl
So
18:36
6:00
9
John Peters
Sr
18:36
6:00
10
Owen Sanderson
Fr
18:42
6:02
13
Hoken Opsahl
So
18:44
6:03
14
Owen Johnson
So
18:55
6:06
17
Jack Elliott
So
19:00
6:08
19
Toren Howe
Fr
19:07
6:10
21
4 Iowa City High
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:35
95:51
19:10
6:11
110 Braeden Marker
Fr
18:52
6:05
16
Noah Weaver
Sr
19:01
6:08
20
Sam Schaefer
So
19:09
6:11
22
Hayden Beerends
Jr
19:24
6:16
24
Kyden Hotka
Jr
19:26
6:16
28
Liam Barron
Sr
19:31
6:18
30
Satchel Cochran
Sr
19:33
6:18
31
5 Waukee
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:10
97:22
19:28
6:17
139 Kyle Witte
So
19:25
6:16
25
Ethan Robus
Sr
19:25
6:16
26
Cael Klinkenborg
Fr
19:26
6:16
27
Josh Larreau
Sr
19:31
6:18
29
Garrett Weber
Fr
19:35
6:19
32
Braden Sankot
Sr
19:37
6:20
34
Chad Denadel
So
19:47
6:23
37
6 St James Academy
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:03
100:14
20:03
6:28
227 Evan Mitchell
Fr
19:35
6:19
33
Terry Irvine
So
19:48
6:23
38
Spencer Lanham
Jr
20:02
6:28
47
Casey Booth
Sr
20:10
6:30
48
TJ Baker
Jr
20:38
6:39
61








7 Indianola
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:33
100:52
20:10
6:30
240 Wyatt Woodruff
Jr
19:56
6:26
41
Owen Fix
Sr
19:58
6:26
42
Keene Barnes
So
20:15
6:32
50
Tayler Ott
Jr
20:15
6:32
51
Eli Ross
Jr
20:29
6:36
56
Nicholas Koenig
Sr
21:19
6:53
75
Logan Piper
Fr
21:52
7:03
81
8 CR Prairie
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:31
101:01
20:12
6:31
242 Max Quanrud
So
19:55
6:25
40
Nathan Rudd
So
20:02
6:28
46
Jorge Boland
Jr
20:14
6:31
49
Jacob Kruse
Jr
20:24
6:35
53
Tyler Harvey
Jr
20:26
6:35
54
Jordan Schroeder
Sr
20:29
6:36
55
Brayden Ehlers
Jr
20:30
6:37
58
9 Theodore Roosevelt
8-7-7-7-9
Gap: 0:41
100:47
20:09
6:30
243 Ben McFetridge
So
19:49
6:24
39
Drew Folkerts
Fr
19:59
6:27
43
Carson Brown
Jr
20:00
6:27
45
Mason Delange
Jr
20:29
6:37
57
Hayden McCormac
So
20:30
6:37
59
Matthew Bonner
Fr
20:38
6:39
62
Jayden Karlstad
Jr
20:47
6:42
64
10 Iowa City West
11-10-11-10-10
Gap: 1:12
103:21
20:40
6:40
298 Alex Nelson
Sr
19:59
6:27
44
Carlo Tran
Fr
20:19
6:33
52
Clayton Bopp
So
20:53
6:44
66
Isaac Liao
Sr
21:00
6:46
67
Bongain Mazibo
Jr
21:11
6:50
69
Calvin Greene
Jr
21:19
6:53
74
Allen Liao
Sr
21:26
6:55
78
11 Linn-Mar
7-10-10-11-11
Gap: 1:30
103:33
20:43
6:41
302 Eli Guerrero
Fr
19:43
6:22
36
Connor Deahl
Fr
20:35
6:39
60
Kadon Harper
Fr
20:49
6:43
65
Ethan Wise
Jr
21:12
6:50
70
Zach Bautista
So
21:13
6:51
71
Carter Ohl
Fr
21:33
6:57
79
Aiden McDermott
So
21:52
7:03
82
12 Davis County
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:18
106:22
21:16
6:52
363 David Nash
Jr
20:44
6:41
63
Dawson Townsend
So
21:01
6:47
68
Drake Hamm
Fr
21:16
6:52
72
Taylor Huggins
So
21:20
6:53
76
Micah Carroll
Fr
22:02
7:06
84
Marcus Elam
Jr
23:22
7:32
95
Ethan Morrissey
Jr
23:23
7:33
96
13 Pella
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:13
109:51
21:58
7:05
408 Ryan Hancock
Jr
21:18
6:52
73
Aiden Brand
So
21:24
6:54
77
Malachi Langenbart
Jr
22:15
7:11
85
Morgan Clark
Fr
22:24
7:13
86
Grant Anderson
Fr
22:31
7:16
87
Kenny Krogstad
So
22:40
7:19
88
John DeBruin
So
22:53
7:23
89
14 Sioux City North
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:18
115:43
23:09
7:28
460 Tyrese Lovejoy
Fr
21:48
7:02
80
Draven Pace
So
22:57
7:24
90
Andy Luu
Jr
23:21
7:32
94
Dawson Rea
Jr
23:29
7:35
97
Elliot Walz
Fr
24:07
7:47
99
Kane Laws
Sr
24:08
7:47
101
Ashton Keleher
So
26:54
8:41
107
15 Gilbert
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:28
116:33
23:19
7:31
468 Cj Lundvall
Jr
21:56
7:05
83
Weston Congdon
Fr
22:57
7:24
91
David Hinderaker
Fr
23:08
7:28
92
Brett Porter
Sr
24:07
7:47
100
Luke Haverdink
Sr
24:24
7:52
102
Dalton Nelson
Fr
24:44
7:59
104
Wilson Lofstedt
Fr
25:05
8:05
106
16 Abraham Lincoln
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:18
123:52
24:46
7:59
507 Brian Martinez-Flo
Jr
23:18
7:31
93
Derrick Shade
Fr
23:40
7:38
98
Jordan Leek
Fr
24:32
7:55
103
Brett Twelmeyer
Jr
24:47
8:00
105
Braxton Pirillo
Fr
27:35
8:54
108








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
94:12
18:50
6:05
16 Stephen Beaman
So
18:41
6:02
1
Zach Harvey
Jr
18:46
6:03
2
Jared Meyer
So
18:47
6:04
3
Nick Bechtel
So
18:55
6:06
4
Charlie Pattinson
Sr
19:03
6:09
6
Tate Severs
So
19:21
6:15
9
Alex Wear
Fr
19:24
6:16
11
2 Edina
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
97:01
19:24
6:16
63 Jack Elliott
So
19:00
6:08
5
Toren Howe
Fr
19:07
6:10
7
Curtis Thiele
Sr
19:17
6:13
8
Adam Rodeghier
Fr
19:40
6:21
16
Finley Webb
So
19:58
6:26
27








3 Iowa City High
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:13
79:05
15:49
5:06
75 Liam Barron
Sr
19:31
6:18
12
Satchel Cochran
Sr
19:33
6:18
13
Ayman Noreldaim
Fr
19:34
6:19
14
Sebastian Loria-Ei
Jr
0:42
0:14
17
Juna Amisi
So
19:44
6:22
19
Isaac Miller
Fr
19:45
6:22
20
Noah Carey
Fr
19:52
6:24
25
4 Dowling Catholic
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:31
98:38
19:44
6:22
99 Michael Fraizer
Sr
19:23
6:15
10
Gage Brinker
Fr
19:43
6:21
18
Patricio Garcia
So
19:46
6:23
21
Sam Leto
So
19:52
6:24
24
Will Meilander
Jr
19:54
6:25
26
Joe Bussey
Sr
20:02
6:28
29
Dyer Jarabek
Sr
20:10
6:30
33
5 Waukee
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:27
99:18
19:52
6:24
118 Braden Sankot
Sr
19:37
6:20
15
Chad Denadel
So
19:47
6:23
22
Luke Wellet
So
19:52
6:24
23
Brenden Hinspeter
Sr
19:59
6:27
28
Colin Wehrspan
Fr
20:03
6:28
30
Charlie Peterson
So
20:09
6:30
31
Trevor Hulsing
Jr
20:09
6:30
32
6 CR Prairie
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:29
103:15
20:39
6:40
185 Jordan Schroeder
Sr
20:29
6:36
34
Brayden Ehlers
Jr
20:30
6:37
35
Chase Yoder
Fr
20:37
6:39
36
Nathan Alldredge
So
20:41
6:40
38
Michael Reyes
Fr
20:58
6:46
42
Braiden Petrick
Fr
20:58
6:46
43
Brogan Heefner
Sr
21:02
6:47
44
7 Theodore Roosevelt
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:25
104:12
20:50
6:43
202 Matthew Bonner
Fr
20:38
6:39
37
Jayden Karlstad
Jr
20:47
6:42
39
Theo Whitehead
So
20:51
6:44
40
Jack McFetridge
So
20:52
6:44
41
Sam Brown
So
21:03
6:47
45
Daniel Pinero
So
21:05
6:48
46
Carson Lane
Fr
21:06
6:48
47
8 Indianola
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:53
109:24
21:53
7:03
273 Nicholas Koenig
Sr
21:19
6:53
49
Logan Piper
Fr
21:52
7:03
53
Caleb Nostrala
Sr
21:54
7:04
56
Charlie Willmott
Fr
22:07
7:08
57
Logan Grover
Jr
22:12
7:10
58
Trey Kaas
So
22:14
7:10
59
Nathan Epley
Fr
22:53
7:23
64
9 Iowa City West
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 1:48
110:11
22:02
7:07
276 Calvin Greene
Jr
21:19
6:53
48
Allen Liao
Sr
21:26
6:55
50
Chris Pigge
Jr
21:51
7:03
52
James Dickens
Fr
22:29
7:15
61
Paul Ode
Fr
23:07
7:27
65
Iahn Shim
So
23:38
7:37
68
Andrew Polgreen
Fr
24:27
7:53
75
10 Linn-Mar
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:21
111:27
22:17
7:11
290 Carter Ohl
Fr
21:33
6:57
51
Aiden McDermott
So
21:52
7:03
54
Ryan Christenson
Sr
21:53
7:03
55
Nathan Groezinger
Fr
22:16
7:11
60
Evan Strand
Fr
23:54
7:43
70
Reid Post
Fr
24:05
7:46
73
Paxton Hummer
Fr
24:13
7:49
74
11 Davis County
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 3:03
120:57
24:11
7:48
354 Marcus Elam
Jr
23:22
7:32
66
Ethan Morrissey
Jr
23:23
7:33
67
Daniel Oliver
Fr
23:50
7:41
69
Jay Froah
Jr
23:57
7:44
71
Easton White
So
26:25
8:31
81
Jayden Ball
So
26:34
8:34
82
Max McCoy
Fr
26:35
8:35
83
12 Pella
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 2:36
119:58
24:00
7:44
356 Kenny Krogstad
So
22:40
7:19
62
John DeBruin
So
22:53
7:23
63
Ben Jablonski
Sr
24:03
7:45
72
Aiden Van Donselaar
Fr
25:06
8:06
79
Wyatt Kelpe
Sr
25:17
8:09
80
Evan Kowzan
Fr
30:41
9:54
85
Antony Adolfson
Sr
30:42
9:54
86
13 Gilbert
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 11:56
138:32
27:42
8:56
402 Dalton Nelson
Fr
24:44
7:59
76
Wilson Lofstedt
Fr
25:05
8:05
77
Zeke Mccarty
Sr
25:05
8:05
78
Adam Heuer
So
26:59
8:42
84
Jacob Burns
Fr
36:40
11:50
87








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
97:18
19:28
6:17
15 Tate Severs
So
19:21
6:15
1
Alex Wear
Fr
19:24
6:16
2
Joe Kerber
So
19:25
6:16
3
Ethan Holter
So
19:33
6:18
4
Noah Madison
So
19:34
6:19
5
Michael Pfister
So
19:35
6:19
6
Logan Becker
So
19:40
6:21
7
2 Iowa City High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
99:30
19:54
6:25
50 Isaac Miller
Fr
19:45
6:22
8
Noah Carey
Fr
19:52
6:24
9
Jack Cochran
Fr
19:52
6:25
10
Ammon Smith
Fr
20:00
6:27
11
Griffin Roach
Sr
20:01
6:27
12
Pit Werde
So
20:05
6:29
14
Quinter Harvey
Jr
20:15
6:32
18
3 Waukee
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:20
101:30
20:18
6:33
91 Charlie Peterson
So
20:09
6:30
15
Trevor Hulsing
Jr
20:09
6:30
16
Bryan Wadsworth
Jr
20:19
6:33
19
Luke Bazan
Sr
20:25
6:35
20
Hunter Rose
Jr
20:29
6:36
21
Sam Lanz
Jr
20:34
6:38
23
Will Keck
Sr
20:56
6:45
28
4 Dowling Catholic
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
102:00
20:24
6:35
101 Joe Bussey
Sr
20:02
6:28
13
Dyer Jarabek
Sr
20:10
6:30
17
Antonio Banuelos-Moriel
Jr
20:32
6:37
22
Nick Klocke
Fr
20:35
6:38
24
Michael Lord
So
20:41
6:40
25
Joey Krejchi
Jr
20:42
6:41
26
Matthew Dietrich
Fr
20:56
6:45
27
5 Theodore Roosevelt
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:07
105:44
21:09
6:49
168 Daniel Pinero
So
21:05
6:48
31
Carson Lane
Fr
21:06
6:48
32
Ryan Williams
Jr
21:11
6:50
34
Seth Parry
Sr
21:11
6:50
35
Beckett LaPrade
So
21:12
6:50
36
Harrison Eckard-Ga
Sr
21:12
6:50
37
Anthony Schwindt
Jr
21:18
6:52
38
6 CR Prairie
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 0:39
106:19
21:16
6:52
171 Braiden Petrick
Fr
20:58
6:46
29
Brogan Heefner
Sr
21:02
6:47
30
Dylan Schwarz
Fr
21:09
6:49
33
Brett Ehler
So
21:33
6:57
39
Nash Wertz
So
21:37
6:58
40
Reese Hermanson
Sr
21:38
6:59
41
Joshua Levering
Fr
21:45
7:01
42
7 Indianola
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:20
115:18
23:04
7:26
225 Trey Kaas
So
22:14
7:10
43
Nathan Epley
Fr
22:53
7:23
44
Deacon Evans
So
23:14
7:30
45
Kinnick Werling
Fr
23:23
7:33
46
Owen Tinder
So
23:34
7:36
47
Shane Ackelson
Fr
23:37
7:37
48
Drake Downard
Jr
24:04
7:46
50
8 Linn-Mar
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:21
122:54
24:35
7:56
269 Reid Post
Fr
24:05
7:46
51
Paxton Hummer
Fr
24:13
7:49
52
Micah Waddell
Fr
24:25
7:53
53
Nick O'toole
Sr
24:45
7:59
56
Devin Miell
Jr
25:26
8:12
57








9 Iowa City West
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 5:18
128:50
25:46
8:19
275 Iahn Shim
So
23:38
7:37
49
Andrew Polgreen
Fr
24:27
7:53
54
Isaac Young
Jr
24:29
7:54
55
Owen Fiedorowicz
So
27:22
8:50
58
Erik Whittaker
Fr
28:55
9:20
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
99:04
19:49
6:23
15 Michael Pfister
So
19:35
6:19
1
Logan Becker
So
19:40
6:21
2
Konrad Rohlf
So
19:45
6:22
3
Jamison Cunningham
Jr
20:00
6:27
4
Joel Kellar
Jr
20:04
6:28
5
Jake Wagner
So
20:06
6:29
7
Zach Abbey
Sr
20:15
6:32
8
2 Iowa City High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
102:14
20:27
6:36
53 Pit Werde
So
20:05
6:29
6
Quinter Harvey
Jr
20:15
6:32
9
Kelby Anderson
Sr
20:25
6:35
10
Romey Angerer
Jr
20:28
6:36
11
Thomas McMillian
Sr
21:01
6:47
17
Chase Loftus
So
21:02
6:47
19
AJ Seamans
Sr
21:08
6:49
21
3 Waukee
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
104:41
20:56
6:45
85 Sam Lanz
Jr
20:34
6:38
12
Will Keck
Sr
20:56
6:45
15
Max Holt
So
20:56
6:45
16
Dayton Fouts
Fr
21:06
6:48
20
Austin Jones
Fr
21:08
6:49
22
Diego Verastegui
Sr
21:10
6:50
23
Saiphani Sirimalle
Fr
21:12
6:50
24
4 Dowling Catholic
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
105:11
21:02
6:47
98 Joey Krejchi
Jr
20:42
6:41
13
Matthew Dietrich
Fr
20:56
6:45
14
Jason Latta
Fr
21:01
6:47
18
Johnny Fox
Fr
21:14
6:51
26
Aidan Klemm
So
21:18
6:52
27
Jack Williams
Fr
21:26
6:55
29
Kaden Smith
Fr
21:30
6:56
30
5 Theodore Roosevelt
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
108:00
21:36
6:58
155 Harrison Eckard-Ga
Sr
21:12
6:50
25
Anthony Schwindt
Jr
21:18
6:52
28
Owen Barstad
Jr
21:37
6:58
31
Charlie Ill
So
21:51
7:03
35
Owen Howells
So
22:02
7:06
36
Luke Martin
Fr
22:05
7:08
37
Samuel Wandera
Fr
22:10
7:09
38
6 CR Prairie
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:52
110:04
22:01
7:06
178 Reese Hermanson
Sr
21:38
6:59
32
Joshua Levering
Fr
21:45
7:01
33
Go Benesh
Fr
21:45
7:01
34
Carter Prull
So
22:27
7:15
39
Corbin Clasen
Fr
22:30
7:15
40
Aiden Roemig
So
22:52
7:23
41
Arrick Rinke
Sr
23:00
7:25
42
7 Indianola
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:33
122:44
24:33
7:55
225 Shane Ackelson
Fr
23:37
7:37
43
Drake Downard
Jr
24:04
7:46
44
Evan Baker
Jr
24:50
8:01
45
Roger Cambron
Fr
25:04
8:05
46
Alex Lynch
Jr
25:10
8:07
47
Nate Sturtz
Fr
26:27
8:32
48
Nick Jensen
Jr
28:32
9:12
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
101:33
20:19
6:33
15 Jake Wagner
So
20:06
6:29
1
Zach Abbey
Sr
20:15
6:32
2
Eli Erickson
So
20:16
6:32
3
Ayden Lyon
So
20:25
6:35
4
Josh Corrigan
So
20:31
6:37
5
Zach Corsbie
So
20:50
6:43
6
Isaac Kronberg
So
20:58
6:46
7
2 Iowa City High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
106:14
21:15
6:51
58 Chase Loftus
So
21:02
6:47
8
AJ Seamans
Sr
21:08
6:49
9
Sam Horwitz
Sr
21:17
6:52
12
Philip MacGillivray
Fr
21:22
6:54
14
Will Dickson
Fr
21:25
6:55
15
Rigby Templeman
Fr
21:30
6:56
19
Luis Abreu
Jr
21:43
7:00
21
3 Waukee
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:25
106:42
21:20
6:53
71 Diego Verastegui
Sr
21:10
6:50
10
Saiphani Sirimalle
Fr
21:12
6:50
11
Quincy Clark
Fr
21:17
6:52
13
Ben Tope
Jr
21:27
6:55
17
Joe Dombrosky
So
21:36
6:58
20
Ryan Derrick
Sr
21:52
7:03
22
Will Greteman
Sr
22:12
7:10
28
4 Dowling Catholic
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:35
108:53
21:47
7:01
106 Jack Williams
Fr
21:26
6:55
16
Kaden Smith
Fr
21:30
6:56
18
Colin Recker
Sr
21:56
7:05
23
Paul Johnson
Sr
22:01
7:06
24
Donovan Nigg
Fr
22:01
7:06
25
Patrick Warren
Fr
22:14
7:10
29
Logan Skyles
Fr
22:17
7:11
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Theodore Roosevelt
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:29
111:43
22:21
7:12
149 Luke Martin
Fr
22:05
7:08
26
Samuel Wandera
Fr
22:10
7:09
27
Grant Brown
Jr
22:26
7:14
31
Isaac Helton
Jr
22:27
7:14
32
Sam Harris
Fr
22:35
7:17
33
Cal Pennington
So
22:37
7:18
34
Payton Walker
Fr
22:43
7:20
35
6 CR Prairie
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:46
116:28
23:18
7:31
190 Aiden Roemig
So
22:52
7:23
36
Arrick Rinke
Sr
23:00
7:25
37
Kaden Druecker
Fr
23:25
7:33
38
Keaton Houser
So
23:33
7:36
39
Lance Gustafson
Sr
23:38
7:37
40
Nick Cassady
Sr
23:41
7:38
41
Andy Castillo
Jr
23:52
7:42
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
105:42
21:08
6:49
15 Zach Corsbie
So
20:50
6:43
1
Isaac Kronberg
So
20:58
6:46
2
Jonah Sterling
So
21:15
6:51
3
Derek Marsh
So
21:17
6:52
4
Hudson Jaques
Fr
21:22
6:53
5
Coen Gibson
Fr
21:22
6:53
6
Matthew Kliegl
Sr
21:23
6:54
7
2 Iowa City High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
109:07
21:49
7:02
52 Rigby Templeman
Fr
21:30
6:56
8
Luis Abreu
Jr
21:43
7:00
9
Matt Rew
Sr
21:51
7:03
10
Rhys Zawojewski
Fr
22:01
7:06
12
Oisin Leopold
Sr
22:03
7:07
13
Hal Seamans
Fr
22:10
7:09
14
Will Arling
Jr
22:16
7:11
17
3 Waukee
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
111:24
22:17
7:11
88 Ryan Derrick
Sr
21:52
7:03
11
Will Greteman
Sr
22:12
7:10
15
Alan Trible
So
22:20
7:12
19
Cameron Mesman
Jr
22:28
7:15
21
Ian Buske
Jr
22:32
7:16
22
Will Gessmann
Fr
22:39
7:18
24
Tandri Einarsson
Sr
22:46
7:21
27
4 Dowling Catholic
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
113:07
22:37
7:18
116 Patrick Warren
Fr
22:14
7:10
16
Logan Skyles
Fr
22:17
7:11
18
Carl Becicka
Fr
22:26
7:14
20
Matthew Eubank
Fr
22:51
7:22
29
Andrew McEniry
So
23:19
7:31
33
Forrest Landis
Jr
23:32
7:35
34
Henry Means
Fr
23:33
7:36
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Theodore Roosevelt
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:14
113:43
22:45
7:20
132 Cal Pennington
So
22:37
7:18
23
Payton Walker
Fr
22:43
7:20
25
Alex Granados
So
22:45
7:20
26
Drake Ashmore
Jr
22:46
7:21
28
Gavin Johansen
Fr
22:51
7:22
30
Nicholas Rider
Sr
22:52
7:23
31
Elliot Donovan
Fr
22:52
7:23
32
6 CR Prairie
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:42
120:03
24:01
7:45
190 Nick Cassady
Sr
23:41
7:38
36
Andy Castillo
Jr
23:52
7:42
37
Austin Humphrey
Jr
23:58
7:44
38
Paydon Meyer
So
24:10
7:48
39
Ben Hellman
So
24:23
7:52
40
Aiden Sellon
Fr
24:34
7:55
41
Noah Reu
Fr
24:35
7:56
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
107:16
21:27
6:55
15 Coen Gibson
Fr
21:22
6:53
1
Matthew Kliegl
Sr
21:23
6:54
2
Nathan Waters
Jr
21:25
6:54
3
Caden Templeman
Fr
21:29
6:56
4
Inesh Gogineni
So
21:38
6:59
5
Eric Schmitt
Sr
21:46
7:01
6
Cameron Capalbo
Fr
21:58
7:05
7
2 Iowa City High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
112:20
22:28
7:15
52 Hal Seamans
Fr
22:10
7:09
8
Will Arling
Jr
22:16
7:11
9
Ryan Carter
Sr
22:31
7:16
10
Sam Hagedorn
Fr
22:40
7:19
12
Whit Jury
Fr
22:43
7:20
13
Andrew Herreweyers
So
23:01
7:25
19
Jonas Ackerman
Fr
23:37
7:37
28
3 Waukee
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
114:33
22:55
7:23
81 Will Gessmann
Fr
22:39
7:18
11
Tandri Einarsson
Sr
22:46
7:21
14
Jack Wilson
Jr
22:49
7:22
15
Chris Moseley
So
23:06
7:27
20
Jacob Dunham
Fr
23:14
7:30
21
Jack Gearhart
Fr
23:22
7:32
22
Cody Stewart
So
23:28
7:34
23
4 Theodore Roosevelt
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
115:51
23:10
7:28
106 Nicholas Rider
Sr
22:52
7:23
16
Elliot Donovan
Fr
22:52
7:23
17
Jude Gaster
Fr
22:53
7:23
18
Zavier Hahn
Jr
23:34
7:36
26
Drew Simmons
Fr
23:40
7:38
29
Spencer Jones
Jr
23:43
7:39
30
Jacob DeLange
Fr
23:45
7:40
31
5 Dowling Catholic
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:14
118:11
23:38
7:37
141 Forrest Landis
Jr
23:32
7:35
24
Henry Means
Fr
23:33
7:36
25
Cole Nelson
Fr
23:36
7:37
27
James Barnes
So
23:45
7:40
32
Daniel Osborne
So
23:46
7:40
33
John Lawler
Fr
24:11
7:48
34
Erik Osborne
So
24:42
7:58
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 CR Prairie
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:08
129:59
26:00
8:23
188 Aiden Sellon
Fr
24:34
7:55
35
Noah Reu
Fr
24:35
7:56
36
Parker Coffman
Sr
25:21
8:11
38
John Keiper
Sr
26:48
8:39
39
Bo Andrews
Fr
28:42
9:15
40
Elliott Bourgeous
Fr
33:17
10:44
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
109:51
21:58
7:05
15 Eric Schmitt
Sr
21:46
7:01
1
Cameron Capalbo
Fr
21:58
7:05
2
Gavin Mally
So
21:59
7:06
3
Matthew He
So
22:03
7:07
4
Luke Amspaugh
Jr
22:05
7:07
5
Kyle Goben
Sr
22:21
7:13
6
Ian Rauscher
Fr
22:28
7:15
7
2 Theodore Roosevelt
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:16
119:14
23:51
7:42
75 Spencer Jones
Jr
23:43
7:39
13
Jacob DeLange
Fr
23:45
7:40
14
Walker Endres
Fr
23:52
7:42
15
Colin Jacob-Oliver
Jr
23:55
7:43
16
Elie Tulikumwenayo
So
23:59
7:44
17
Liam Stamper
Jr
24:00
7:45
18
Sean Fjellman
So
24:05
7:46
20
2 Waukee
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
119:14
23:51
7:42
75 Jack Gearhart
Fr
23:22
7:32
9
Cody Stewart
So
23:28
7:34
10
Mitchell Wood
Jr
23:31
7:35
11
Caleb Allison
Fr
24:21
7:51
22
Tyler Rickets
So
24:33
7:55
23
Andrew Mills
Fr
24:36
7:56
24
Trevor Janes
So
24:40
7:57
26
4 Iowa City High
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:41
120:02
24:00
7:45
91 Andrew Herreweyers
So
23:01
7:25
8
Jonas Ackerman
Fr
23:37
7:37
12
Henry Cooper
So
24:04
7:46
19
Patrick Sarsfield
So
24:39
7:57
25
Sean Forner
So
24:42
7:58
27
Derek Lewis
So
24:45
7:59
29
Max Stelzer
Jr
25:04
8:05
30
5 Dowling Catholic
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:38
127:44
25:33
8:14
145 John Lawler
Fr
24:11
7:48
21
Erik Osborne
So
24:42
7:58
28
Nate Strawn
Fr
25:47
8:19
31
Andrew Riley
Jr
26:16
8:28
32
Ryan Riesberg
Fr
26:49
8:39
33
Dalton Cale
Sr
27:10
8:46
34
Nate Green
Sr
30:27
9:49
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.