Dowling Catholic Results from the Rumble on the River at Racoon River Park, IA on 10/10/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Klemm So Open 21:13 6:44 3.15 94/141 42/59 42/59 2/2
Andrew McEniry So Open 22:24 7:07 3.15 110/141 48/59 48/59 2/2
Andrew Riley Jr Open 22:56 7:17 3.15 117/141 49/59 49/59 2/2
Andrew Robey So Open 17:58 5:42 3.15 33/141 14/59 14/59 2/2
Antonio Banuelos-M Jr Open 18:49 5:58 3.15 48/141 20/59 20/59 2/2
Brandon Latting Sr Open 16:47 5:20 3.15 11/141 7/59 7/59 1/2
Cade Muller Jr Open 16:39 5:17 3.15 7/141 5/59 5/59 1/2
Cael Stark Jr Open 20:34 6:32 3.15 86/141 38/59 38/59 2/2
Carl Becicka Fr Open 21:53 6:57 3.15 104/141 45/59 45/59 2/2
Christopher Pierson So Open 18:56 6:01 3.15 52/141 22/59 22/59 2/2
Cole Nelson Fr Open 21:15 6:45 3.15 95/141 43/59 43/59 2/2
Colin Recker Sr Open 19:38 6:14 3.15 67/141 28/59 28/59 2/2
Dalton Cale Sr Open 23:51 7:34 3.15 125/141 53/59 53/59 2/2
Daniel Osborne So Open 22:56 7:17 3.15 118/141 50/59 50/59 2/2
Donovan Nigg Fr Open 22:02 7:00 3.15 107/141 47/59 47/59 2/2
Dyer Jarabek Sr Open 19:12 6:06 3.15 57/141 25/59 25/59 2/2
Flynn Milligan Fr Open 20:01 6:21 3.15 78/141 34/59 34/59 2/2
Forrest Landis Jr Open 24:00 7:37 3.15 126/141 54/59 54/59 2/2
Gabe Shaw Fr Open 17:20 5:30 3.15 23/141 12/59 12/59 1/2
Gage Brinker Fr Open 18:38 5:55 3.15 42/141 17/59 17/59 2/2
George Pierson Jr Open 24:54 7:54 3.15 135/141 56/59 56/59 2/2
Griffin Rhode Sr Open 18:38 5:55 3.15 43/141 18/59 18/59 2/2
Jack Ode Fr Open 18:26 5:51 3.15 39/141 16/59 16/59 2/2
Jack Power Fr Open 20:36 6:32 3.15 87/141 39/59 39/59 2/2
Jack Williams Fr Open 20:57 6:39 3.15 91/141 40/59 40/59 2/2
Jackson Heidesch Fr Open 16:43 5:18 3.15 9/141 6/59 6/59 1/2
James Barnes So Open 22:00 6:59 3.15 106/141 46/59 46/59 2/2
Jason Latta Fr Open 19:45 6:16 3.15 72/141 31/59 31/59 2/2
Jeison Jaimes Jr Open 19:48 6:17 3.15 73/141 32/59 32/59 2/2
Joe Bussey Sr Open 19:17 6:07 3.15 60/141 26/59 26/59 2/2
Joey Krejchi Jr Open 19:39 6:14 3.15 68/141 29/59 29/59 2/2
John Lawler Fr Open 23:17 7:23 3.15 124/141 52/59 52/59 2/2
Johnny Fox Fr Open 19:41 6:15 3.15 70/141 30/59 30/59 2/2
Jordan Daniel Jr Open 16:32 5:15 3.15 6/141 4/59 4/59 1/2
Kaden Smith Fr Open 19:10 6:05 3.15 55/141 23/59 23/59 2/2
Logan Skyles Fr Open 21:03 6:41 3.15 93/141 41/59 41/59 2/2
Lucas Martin Sr Open 16:09 5:08 3.15 2/141 2/59 2/59 1/2
Marshal McManus Fr Open 29:42 9:26 3.15 141/141 59/59 59/59 2/2
Matthew Dietrich Fr Open 19:54 6:19 3.15 77/141 33/59 33/59 2/2
Matthew Eubank Fr Open 21:37 6:52 3.15 101/141 44/59 44/59 2/2
Max Brown Jr Open 17:14 5:28 3.15 20/141 10/59 10/59 2/2
Michael Ode So Open 22:57 7:17 3.15 119/141 51/59 51/59 2/2
Mike Gipple Sr Open 16:51 5:21 3.15 15/141 9/59 9/59 1/2
Nate Green Sr Open 27:08 8:37 3.15 138/141 58/59 58/59 2/2
Nate Strawn Fr Open 24:31 7:47 3.15 133/141 55/59 55/59 2/2
Nick Klocke Fr Open 20:20 6:27 3.15 84/141 36/59 36/59 2/2
Nolan Kyhl Jr Open 17:25 5:32 3.15 26/141 13/59 13/59 2/2
Patricio Garcia So Open 18:50 5:59 3.15 49/141 21/59 21/59 2/2
Patrick Feltz So Open 20:14 6:25 3.15 82/141 35/59 35/59 2/2
Patrick Warren Fr Open 20:33 6:31 3.15 85/141 37/59 37/59 2/2
Paul Johnson Sr Open 19:11 6:05 3.15 56/141 24/59 24/59 2/2
Ryan O'halloran Sr Open 18:05 5:44 3.15 35/141 15/59 15/59 2/2
Ryan Riesberg Fr Open 25:31 8:06 3.15 136/141 57/59 57/59 2/2
Sam Hall Sr Open 15:38 4:58 3.15 1/141 1/59 1/59 1/2
Sam Leto So Open 18:46 5:57 3.15 47/141 19/59 19/59 2/2
Tyler Schweizer So Open 17:17 5:29 3.15 21/141 11/59 11/59 1/2
Will Meilander Jr Open 19:24 6:10 3.15 63/141 27/59 27/59 2/2
Will Ryan So Open 16:48 5:20 3.15 13/141 8/59 8/59 1/2
Zach Fry Sr Open 16:14 5:09 3.15 4/141 3/59 3/59 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Open 1st 5 1/2 81:12
1:01
3.15 5:09 4:58 5:17 20 5:09 Sam Hall (1), Lucas Martin (2), Zach Fry (4), Jordan Daniel (6), Cade Muller (7)
Open 2nd 5 1/2 84:23
0:31
3.15 5:21 5:18 5:28 21 5:21 Jackson Heidesch (1), Brandon Latting (2), Will Ryan (3), Mike Gipple (5), Max Brown (10)
Open 3rd 5 2/2 88:05
0:48
3.15 5:36 5:29 5:44 33 5:32 Tyler Schweizer (1), Gabe Shaw (3), Nolan Kyhl (6), Andrew Robey (11), Ryan O'halloran (12)
Open 4th 5 2/2 93:17
0:23
3.15 5:55 5:51 5:58 50 5:41 Jack Ode (8), Gage Brinker (9), Griffin Rhode (10), Sam Leto (11), Antonio Banuelos-M (12)
Open 5th 5 2/2 95:19
0:22
3.15 6:03 5:59 6:06 50 5:49 Patricio Garcia (8), Christopher Pierson (9), Kaden Smith (10), Paul Johnson (11), Dyer Jarabek (12)
Open 6th 5 2/2 97:39
0:24
3.15 6:12 6:07 6:15 50 5:57 Joe Bussey (8), Will Meilander (9), Colin Recker (10), Joey Krejchi (11), Johnny Fox (12)
Open 7th 5 2/2 99:42
0:29
3.15 6:20 6:16 6:25 50 6:05 Jason Latta (8), Jeison Jaimes (9), Matthew Dietrich (10), Flynn Milligan (11), Patrick Feltz (12)
Open 8th 5 2/2 103:00
0:37
3.15 6:32 6:27 6:39 50 6:11 Nick Klocke (8), Patrick Warren (9), Cael Stark (10), Jack Power (11), Jack Williams (12)
Open 9th 5 2/2 107:01
0:50
3.15 6:48 6:41 6:57 50 6:19 Logan Skyles (8), Aidan Klemm (9), Cole Nelson (10), Matthew Eubank (11), Carl Becicka (12)
Open 10th 5 2/2 112:18
0:56
3.15 7:08 6:59 7:17 50 6:29 James Barnes (8), Donovan Nigg (9), Andrew McEniry (10), Andrew Riley (11), Daniel Osborne (12)
Open 11th 5 2/2 118:36
1:34
3.15 7:32 7:17 7:47 50 6:43 Michael Ode (8), John Lawler (9), Dalton Cale (10), Forrest Landis (11), Nate Strawn (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Hall Sr Dowling Catholic 15:38 4:58 1/59 1/59 1/2
2 Lucas Martin Sr Dowling Catholic 16:09 5:08 2/59 2/59 1/2
3 Noor Noor Sr Johnston 16:12 5:09
4 Zach Fry Sr Dowling Catholic 16:14 5:09 3/59 3/59 1/2
5 Sam Schmitz Sr Johnston 16:15 5:10
6 Jordan Daniel Jr Dowling Catholic 16:32 5:15 4/59 4/59 1/2
7 Cade Muller Jr Dowling Catholic 16:39 5:17 5/59 5/59 1/2
8 Jason White Sr Johnston 16:41 5:18
9 Jackson Heidesch Fr Dowling Catholic 16:43 5:18 6/59 6/59 1/2
10 Carter Borwick Jr Johnston 16:46 5:19
11 Brandon Latting Sr Dowling Catholic 16:47 5:20 7/59 7/59 1/2
12 Hunter Briggs Sr Johnston 16:47 5:20
13 Will Ryan So Dowling Catholic 16:48 5:20 8/59 8/59 1/2
14 Karson Kleve Sr Johnston 16:50 5:21
15 Mike Gipple Sr Dowling Catholic 16:51 5:21 9/59 9/59 1/2
16 Yohana Yual Jr Johnston 16:52 5:21
17 Nathan Kellar Jr Johnston 17:09 5:27
18 Nathan Tegeler Sr Johnston 17:10 5:27
19 Malachi Thompson Sr Johnston 17:11 5:27
20 Max Brown Jr Dowling Catholic 17:14 5:28 10/59 10/59 2/2
21 Tyler Schweizer So Dowling Catholic 17:17 5:29 11/59 11/59 1/2
22 Carson Stanley Jr Johnston 17:18 5:30
23 Gabe Shaw Fr Dowling Catholic 17:20 5:30 12/59 12/59 1/2
24 Will Morlock Sr Johnston 17:20 5:30
25 Jared Meyer So Johnston 17:24 5:31
26 Nolan Kyhl Jr Dowling Catholic 17:25 5:32 13/59 13/59 2/2
27 Drew Schmidt Sr Johnston 17:28 5:33
28 Aidan O'Connor Fr Johnston 17:34 5:35
29 Carter Eckhoff So Johnston 17:44 5:38
30 Stephen Beaman So Johnston 17:47 5:39
31 Jonah Frey Fr Johnston 17:57 5:42
32 Josh Meyer Sr Johnston 17:58 5:42
33 Andrew Robey So Dowling Catholic 17:58 5:42 14/59 14/59 2/2
34 Charlie Pattinson Sr Johnston 18:04 5:44
35 Ryan O'halloran Sr Dowling Catholic 18:05 5:44 15/59 15/59 2/2
36 Alex Wear Fr Johnston 18:07 5:45
37 Matt Borgmeier Jr Johnston 18:09 5:46
38 Jake Sterling Sr Johnston 18:14 5:47
39 Jack Ode Fr Dowling Catholic 18:26 5:51 16/59 16/59 2/2
40 Zach Harvey Jr Johnston 18:27 5:51
41 Ethan Holter So Johnston 18:33 5:53
42 Gage Brinker Fr Dowling Catholic 18:38 5:55 17/59 17/59 2/2
43 Griffin Rhode Sr Dowling Catholic 18:38 5:55 18/59 18/59 2/2
44 Tate Severs So Johnston 18:41 5:56
45 Nick Bechtel So Johnston 18:42 5:56
46 Noah Madison So Johnston 18:42 5:56
47 Sam Leto So Dowling Catholic 18:46 5:57 19/59 19/59 2/2
48 Antonio Banuelos-M Jr Dowling Catholic 18:49 5:58 20/59 20/59 2/2
49 Patricio Garcia So Dowling Catholic 18:50 5:59 21/59 21/59 2/2
50 Matthew Kliegl Sr Johnston 18:51 5:59
51 Michael Pfister So Johnston 18:54 6:00
52 Christopher Pierson So Dowling Catholic 18:56 6:01 22/59 22/59 2/2
53 Jake Wagner So Johnston 19:00 6:02
54 Joe Kerber So Johnston 19:02 6:03
55 Kaden Smith Fr Dowling Catholic 19:10 6:05 23/59 23/59 2/2
56 Paul Johnson Sr Dowling Catholic 19:11 6:05 24/59 24/59 2/2
57 Dyer Jarabek Sr Dowling Catholic 19:12 6:06 25/59 25/59 2/2
58 Zach Abbey Sr Johnston 19:14 6:06
59 Konrad Rohlf So Johnston 19:16 6:07
60 Joe Bussey Sr Dowling Catholic 19:17 6:07 26/59 26/59 2/2
61 Joel Kellar Jr Johnston 19:18 6:08
62 Grant Allen Jr Johnston 19:20 6:08
63 Will Meilander Jr Dowling Catholic 19:24 6:10 27/59 27/59 2/2
64 Ayden Lyon So Johnston 19:26 6:10
65 Isaac Kronberg So Johnston 19:28 6:11
66 Eli Erickson So Johnston 19:34 6:13
67 Colin Recker Sr Dowling Catholic 19:38 6:14 28/59 28/59 2/2
68 Joey Krejchi Jr Dowling Catholic 19:39 6:14 29/59 29/59 2/2
69 Logan Becker So Johnston 19:41 6:15
70 Johnny Fox Fr Dowling Catholic 19:41 6:15 30/59 30/59 2/2
71 Caden Templeman Fr Johnston 19:44 6:16
72 Jason Latta Fr Dowling Catholic 19:45 6:16 31/59 31/59 2/2
73 Jeison Jaimes Jr Dowling Catholic 19:48 6:17 32/59 32/59 2/2
74 Coen Gibson Fr Johnston 19:48 6:17
75 Curren Johnson Fr Johnston 19:54 6:19
76 Matthew He So Johnston 19:54 6:19
77 Matthew Dietrich Fr Dowling Catholic 19:54 6:19 33/59 33/59 2/2
78 Flynn Milligan Fr Dowling Catholic 20:01 6:21 34/59 34/59 2/2
79 Zach Corsbie So Johnston 20:09 6:24
80 Ian Rauscher Fr Johnston 20:11 6:24
81 Wyatt Kacmarynski Sr Johnston 20:11 6:24
82 Patrick Feltz So Dowling Catholic 20:14 6:25 35/59 35/59 2/2
83 Vir Patel Jr Johnston 20:19 6:27
84 Nick Klocke Fr Dowling Catholic 20:20 6:27 36/59 36/59 2/2
85 Patrick Warren Fr Dowling Catholic 20:33 6:31 37/59 37/59 2/2
86 Cael Stark Jr Dowling Catholic 20:34 6:32 38/59 38/59 2/2
87 Jack Power Fr Dowling Catholic 20:36 6:32 39/59 39/59 2/2
88 Jamison Cunningham Jr Johnston 20:38 6:33
89 Kyle Geerts Sr Johnston 20:40 6:34
90 Gavin Mally So Johnston 20:43 6:35
91 Jack Williams Fr Dowling Catholic 20:57 6:39 40/59 40/59 2/2
92 Jonah Sterling So Johnston 20:59 6:40
93 Logan Skyles Fr Dowling Catholic 21:03 6:41 41/59 41/59 2/2
94 Aidan Klemm So Dowling Catholic 21:13 6:44 42/59 42/59 2/2
95 Cole Nelson Fr Dowling Catholic 21:15 6:45 43/59 43/59 2/2
96 Cameron Capalbo Fr Johnston 21:22 6:47
97 Jackson Davis Sr Johnston 21:22 6:47
98 Chase Colton Fr Johnston 21:27 6:49
99 Derek Marsh So Johnston 21:28 6:49
100 Kyle Goben Sr Johnston 21:30 6:50
101 Matthew Eubank Fr Dowling Catholic 21:37 6:52 44/59 44/59 2/2
102 Grant Tack Fr Johnston 21:37 6:52
103 Ben Herbst Fr Johnston 21:40 6:53
104 Carl Becicka Fr Dowling Catholic 21:53 6:57 45/59 45/59 2/2
105 Nathan Fageroos Fr Johnston 21:55 6:57
106 James Barnes So Dowling Catholic 22:00 6:59 46/59 46/59 2/2
107 Donovan Nigg Fr Dowling Catholic 22:02 7:00 47/59 47/59 2/2
108 Sam Nadler Jr Johnston 22:03 7:00
109 Brad Vu Sr Johnston 22:15 7:04
110 Andrew McEniry So Dowling Catholic 22:24 7:07 48/59 48/59 2/2
111 Levi Manley Jr Johnston 22:34 7:10
112 Keegan Strub Fr Johnston 22:36 7:10
113 Will Upper Fr Johnston 22:38 7:11
114 Luke Amspaugh Jr Johnston 22:38 7:11
115 Ben Hanson Fr Johnston 22:41 7:12
116 Anyaar Mayom Fr Johnston 22:53 7:16
117 Andrew Riley Jr Dowling Catholic 22:56 7:17 49/59 49/59 2/2
118 Daniel Osborne So Dowling Catholic 22:56 7:17 50/59 50/59 2/2
119 Michael Ode So Dowling Catholic 22:57 7:17 51/59 51/59 2/2
120 Xander Poock Fr Johnston 23:07 7:20
121 Rohan Devadas Fr Johnston 23:09 7:21
122 Tom Giampolo Sr Johnston 23:11 7:22
123 James Clark So Johnston 23:12 7:22
124 John Lawler Fr Dowling Catholic 23:17 7:23 52/59 52/59 2/2
125 Dalton Cale Sr Dowling Catholic 23:51 7:34 53/59 53/59 2/2
126 Forrest Landis Jr Dowling Catholic 24:00 7:37 54/59 54/59 2/2
127 Colin Yuska So Johnston 24:04 7:38
128 Jackob Hitchcock So Johnston 24:07 7:39
129 Tyler Moore Fr Johnston 24:10 7:40
130 Ben Tokheim Fr Johnston 24:23 7:44
131 Aidan Fredericks Fr Johnston 24:23 7:44
132 Jacob Knox Sr Johnston 24:27 7:46
133 Nate Strawn Fr Dowling Catholic 24:31 7:47 55/59 55/59 2/2
134 Andrew Wedemeyer Jr Johnston 24:48 7:52
135 George Pierson Jr Dowling Catholic 24:54 7:54 56/59 56/59 2/2
136 Ryan Riesberg Fr Dowling Catholic 25:31 8:06 57/59 57/59 2/2
137 Eric Schmitt Sr Johnston 26:37 8:27
138 Nate Green Sr Dowling Catholic 27:08 8:37 58/59 58/59 2/2
139 Luke Wedeymer Fr Johnston 27:15 8:39
140 Kunal Singhal So Johnston 28:29 9:03
141 Marshal McManus Fr Dowling Catholic 29:42 9:26 59/59 59/59 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
81:12
16:14
5:09
20 Sam Hall
Sr
15:38
4:58
1
Lucas Martin
Sr
16:09
5:08
2
Zach Fry
Sr
16:14
5:09
4
Jordan Daniel
Jr
16:32
5:15
6
Cade Muller
Jr
16:39
5:17
7
Jackson Heidesch
Fr
16:43
5:18
9
Brandon Latting
Sr
16:47
5:20
11
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
82:41
16:32
5:15
38 Noor Noor
Sr
16:12
5:09
3
Sam Schmitz
Sr
16:15
5:10
5
Jason White
Sr
16:41
5:18
8
Carter Borwick
Jr
16:46
5:19
10
Hunter Briggs
Sr
16:47
5:20
12
Karson Kleve
Sr
16:50
5:21
13
Yohana Yual
Jr
16:52
5:21
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
84:23
16:53
5:21
21 Jackson Heidesch
Fr
16:43
5:18
1
Brandon Latting
Sr
16:47
5:20
2
Will Ryan
So
16:48
5:20
3
Mike Gipple
Sr
16:51
5:21
5
Max Brown
Jr
17:14
5:28
10
Tyler Schweizer
So
17:17
5:29
11
Gabe Shaw
Fr
17:20
5:30
13
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
85:12
17:02
5:25
34 Karson Kleve
Sr
16:50
5:21
4
Yohana Yual
Jr
16:52
5:21
6
Nathan Kellar
Jr
17:09
5:27
7
Nathan Tegeler
Sr
17:10
5:27
8
Malachi Thompson
Sr
17:11
5:27
9
Carson Stanley
Jr
17:18
5:30
12
Will Morlock
Sr
17:20
5:30
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:16
87:04
17:25
5:32
26 Carson Stanley
Jr
17:18
5:30
2
Will Morlock
Sr
17:20
5:30
4
Jared Meyer
So
17:24
5:31
5
Drew Schmidt
Sr
17:28
5:33
7
Aidan O'Connor
Fr
17:34
5:35
8
Carter Eckhoff
So
17:44
5:38
9
Stephen Beaman
So
17:47
5:39
10
2 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:48
88:05
17:37
5:36
33 Tyler Schweizer
So
17:17
5:29
1
Gabe Shaw
Fr
17:20
5:30
3
Nolan Kyhl
Jr
17:25
5:32
6
Andrew Robey
So
17:58
5:42
11
Ryan O'halloran
Sr
18:05
5:44
12
Jack Ode
Fr
18:26
5:51
13
Gage Brinker
Fr
18:38
5:55
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
89:30
17:54
5:41
15 Carter Eckhoff
So
17:44
5:38
1
Stephen Beaman
So
17:47
5:39
2
Jonah Frey
Fr
17:57
5:42
3
Josh Meyer
Sr
17:58
5:42
4
Charlie Pattinson
Sr
18:04
5:44
5
Alex Wear
Fr
18:07
5:45
6
Matt Borgmeier
Jr
18:09
5:46
7
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
93:17
18:39
5:55
50 Jack Ode
Fr
18:26
5:51
8
Gage Brinker
Fr
18:38
5:55
9
Griffin Rhode
Sr
18:38
5:55
10
Sam Leto
So
18:46
5:57
11
Antonio Banuelos-M
Jr
18:49
5:58
12
Patricio Garcia
So
18:50
5:59
13
Christopher Pierson
So
18:56
6:01
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
91:30
18:18
5:49
15 Alex Wear
Fr
18:07
5:45
1
Matt Borgmeier
Jr
18:09
5:46
2
Jake Sterling
Sr
18:14
5:47
3
Zach Harvey
Jr
18:27
5:51
4
Ethan Holter
So
18:33
5:53
5
Tate Severs
So
18:41
5:56
6
Nick Bechtel
So
18:42
5:56
7
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
95:19
19:04
6:03
50 Patricio Garcia
So
18:50
5:59
8
Christopher Pierson
So
18:56
6:01
9
Kaden Smith
Fr
19:10
6:05
10
Paul Johnson
Sr
19:11
6:05
11
Dyer Jarabek
Sr
19:12
6:06
12
Joe Bussey
Sr
19:17
6:07
13
Will Meilander
Jr
19:24
6:10
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
93:50
18:46
5:57
15 Tate Severs
So
18:41
5:56
1
Nick Bechtel
So
18:42
5:56
2
Noah Madison
So
18:42
5:56
3
Matthew Kliegl
Sr
18:51
5:59
4
Michael Pfister
So
18:54
6:00
5
Jake Wagner
So
19:00
6:02
6
Joe Kerber
So
19:02
6:03
7
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
97:39
19:32
6:12
50 Joe Bussey
Sr
19:17
6:07
8
Will Meilander
Jr
19:24
6:10
9
Colin Recker
Sr
19:38
6:14
10
Joey Krejchi
Jr
19:39
6:14
11
Johnny Fox
Fr
19:41
6:15
12
Jason Latta
Fr
19:45
6:16
13
Jeison Jaimes
Jr
19:48
6:17
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
95:50
19:10
6:05
15 Jake Wagner
So
19:00
6:02
1
Joe Kerber
So
19:02
6:03
2
Zach Abbey
Sr
19:14
6:06
3
Konrad Rohlf
So
19:16
6:07
4
Joel Kellar
Jr
19:18
6:08
5
Grant Allen
Jr
19:20
6:08
6
Ayden Lyon
So
19:26
6:10
7
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
99:42
19:56
6:20
50 Jason Latta
Fr
19:45
6:16
8
Jeison Jaimes
Jr
19:48
6:17
9
Matthew Dietrich
Fr
19:54
6:19
10
Flynn Milligan
Fr
20:01
6:21
11
Patrick Feltz
So
20:14
6:25
12
Nick Klocke
Fr
20:20
6:27
13
Patrick Warren
Fr
20:33
6:31
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
97:29
19:30
6:11
15 Grant Allen
Jr
19:20
6:08
1
Ayden Lyon
So
19:26
6:10
2
Isaac Kronberg
So
19:28
6:11
3
Eli Erickson
So
19:34
6:13
4
Logan Becker
So
19:41
6:15
5
Caden Templeman
Fr
19:44
6:16
6
Coen Gibson
Fr
19:48
6:17
7
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
103:00
20:36
6:32
50 Nick Klocke
Fr
20:20
6:27
8
Patrick Warren
Fr
20:33
6:31
9
Cael Stark
Jr
20:34
6:32
10
Jack Power
Fr
20:36
6:32
11
Jack Williams
Fr
20:57
6:39
12
Logan Skyles
Fr
21:03
6:41
13
Aidan Klemm
So
21:13
6:44
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
99:29
19:54
6:19
15 Caden Templeman
Fr
19:44
6:16
1
Coen Gibson
Fr
19:48
6:17
2
Curren Johnson
Fr
19:54
6:19
3
Matthew He
So
19:54
6:19
4
Zach Corsbie
So
20:09
6:24
5
Ian Rauscher
Fr
20:11
6:24
6
Wyatt Kacmarynski
Sr
20:11
6:24
7
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
107:01
21:24
6:48
50 Logan Skyles
Fr
21:03
6:41
8
Aidan Klemm
So
21:13
6:44
9
Cole Nelson
Fr
21:15
6:45
10
Matthew Eubank
Fr
21:37
6:52
11
Carl Becicka
Fr
21:53
6:57
12
James Barnes
So
22:00
6:59
13
Donovan Nigg
Fr
22:02
7:00
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
101:59
20:24
6:29
15 Ian Rauscher
Fr
20:11
6:24
1
Wyatt Kacmarynski
Sr
20:11
6:24
2
Vir Patel
Jr
20:19
6:27
3
Jamison Cunningham
Jr
20:38
6:33
4
Kyle Geerts
Sr
20:40
6:34
5
Gavin Mally
So
20:43
6:35
6
Jonah Sterling
So
20:59
6:40
7
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
112:18
22:28
7:08
50 James Barnes
So
22:00
6:59
8
Donovan Nigg
Fr
22:02
7:00
9
Andrew McEniry
So
22:24
7:07
10
Andrew Riley
Jr
22:56
7:17
11
Daniel Osborne
So
22:56
7:17
12
Michael Ode
So
22:57
7:17
13
John Lawler
Fr
23:17
7:23
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
105:53
21:11
6:43
15 Gavin Mally
So
20:43
6:35
1
Jonah Sterling
So
20:59
6:40
2
Cameron Capalbo
Fr
21:22
6:47
3
Jackson Davis
Sr
21:22
6:47
4
Chase Colton
Fr
21:27
6:49
5
Derek Marsh
So
21:28
6:49
6
Kyle Goben
Sr
21:30
6:50
7
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
118:36
23:43
7:32
50 Michael Ode
So
22:57
7:17
8
John Lawler
Fr
23:17
7:23
9
Dalton Cale
Sr
23:51
7:34
10
Forrest Landis
Jr
24:00
7:37
11
Nate Strawn
Fr
24:31
7:47
12
George Pierson
Jr
24:54
7:54
13
Ryan Riesberg
Fr
25:31
8:06
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.