Dowling Catholic Results from the IHSAA 4A State XC Championships at Lakeside Golf Course, IA on 10/30/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Decker, Cole | Jr | V | 15:34 | 5:01 | 3.1 | 5/118 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/27 | 16:07 (0:33,3.4) |
16:07 (0:33,3.4) |
16:07 (0:33,3.4) |
15:39 (0:05,0.5) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Kinley, Patrick | Jr | V | 16:36 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 53/118 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/15 | 17:33 (0:57,5.4) |
17:33 (0:57,5.4) |
17:33 (0:57,5.4) |
16:24 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
McCarthy, Tanner | Sr | V | 16:11 | 5:13 | 3.1 | 30/118 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/15 | 16:06 | ||||
Snyder, JR | So | V | 17:03 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 83/118 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/15 | 16:30 | ||||
Steffensmeier, Lukas | So | V | 16:03 | 5:11 | 3.1 | 21/118 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/15 | 17:56 (1:53,10.5) |
17:56 (1:53,10.5) |
17:56 (1:53,10.5) |
16:18 (0:15,1.5) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Thomas, Jason | So | V | 16:01 | 5:10 | 3.1 | 19/118 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/16 | 17:56 (1:55,10.7) |
17:56 (1:55,10.7) |
17:56 (1:55,10.7) |
15:55 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
Wahlig, Brian | So | V | 16:43 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 60/118 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/15 | 16:27 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/15 | 80:25 1:02 |
3.1 | 5:11 | 5:01 | 5:21 | 97 | 5:08 | 85:06 (4:41,5.5) |
85:06 (4:41,5.5) |
82:36 (2:11,2.6%) |
80:32 80:32 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Cole Decker (4), Jason Thomas (13), Lukas Steffensmeier (15), Tanner McCarthy (22), Patrick Kinley (43) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Lewis | Sr | Ottumwa | 15:20 | 4:57 | |||||||
2 | Marshall Moyer | Sr | Burlington | 15:25 | 4:58 | |||||||
3 | Ben Witt | Sr | Burlington | 15:25 | 4:58 | |||||||
4 | Tyler Meseke | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 15:26 | 4:59 | |||||||
5 | Cole Decker | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 15:34 | 5:01 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/27 | 16:07 (0:33) |
16:07 (0:33) |
16:07 (0:33) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Matt Stocker | Sr | CR Prairie | 15:36 | 5:02 | |||||||
7 | Abbabiya Simbassa | Sr | Sioux City North | 15:36 | 5:02 | |||||||
8 | Kyle Stocker | Sr | CR Prairie | 15:40 | 5:03 | |||||||
9 | Brook Price | So | Iowa City High | 15:45 | 5:05 | |||||||
10 | Conor Wells | Sr | Theodore Roosevelt | 15:45 | 5:05 | |||||||
11 | Drew Jackson | Sr | Johnston | 15:46 | 5:05 | |||||||
12 | Eli Horton | Sr | Southeast Polk | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
13 | Ben Anderson | So | West Des Moines Valley | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
14 | Ty Wittman | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
15 | Matt Butler | Jr | Bettendorf | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
16 | Chase Grabau | So | Linn-Mar | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
17 | Etienne Nzoyisaba | So | CR Washington | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
18 | Zachary Wiemers | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
19 | Jason Thomas | So | Dowling Catholic | 16:01 | 5:10 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/16 | 17:56 (1:55) |
17:56 (1:55) |
17:56 (1:55) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Jaime Zarate | So | Cedar Falls | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
21 | Lukas Steffensmeier | So | Dowling Catholic | 16:03 | 5:11 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/15 | 17:56 (1:53) |
17:56 (1:53) |
17:56 (1:53) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Jordan Burns | Sr | CR Prairie | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
23 | Justin Burns | Sr | CR Prairie | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
24 | Mitch Wink | Sr | Waukee | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
25 | Laurent Hakizimana | Jr | CR Washington | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
26 | Kaleb Sterler | Jr | Burlington | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
27 | Drew Prescott | Sr | Urbandale | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
28 | Ryson Stuart | Sr | Iowa City West | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
29 | Jacob Aune | Jr | CR Prairie | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
30 | Tanner McCarthy | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:11 | 5:13 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/15 | ||||
31 | Adam Streicher | Jr | Cedar Falls | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
32 | Jakob Stoner | Sr | Cedar Falls | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
33 | Scott Titler | Sr | CR Prairie | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
34 | Tyler Krpan | Jr | Indianola | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
35 | Trevor Oates | Jr | CR John F Kennedy | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
36 | Caleb Drake | So | Pleasant Valley | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
37 | Matthew Adrian | Jr | Cedar Falls | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
38 | Andrew Halloran | Jr | Cedar Falls | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
39 | Christian Kremer | Jr | Marshalltown | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
40 | Zach Greimann | Sr | Iowa City High | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
41 | Robert Hogg | Jr | CR Washington | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
42 | Alex Coppess | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
43 | Jonathan Hutchinson | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
44 | Ryne Murphy | Sr | Ankeny | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
45 | Joe Berry | So | CR Washington | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
46 | James Opie | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
47 | Emanuel Marcos-Teles | So | Clinton | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
48 | Alex Hershey | Jr | Johnston | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
49 | Luke Hood | Sr | Marshalltown | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
50 | Isaiah Vlasek | Fr | CR Prairie | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
51 | Tony Meyer | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
52 | Mitch Hammer | Jr | Cedar Falls | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
53 | Patrick Kinley | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:36 | 5:21 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/15 | 17:33 (0:57) |
17:33 (0:57) |
17:33 (0:57) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
54 | Jordan Schulze | So | Indianola | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
55 | Tanner Reyhons | Sr | Cedar Falls | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
56 | Larry Lipscomb | Sr | Johnston | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
57 | Brenice Ndayizeye | Sr | CR Washington | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
58 | Jackson Espeset | Jr | Ames | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
59 | Coty Thompson | Sr | Mason City | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
60 | Brian Wahlig | So | Dowling Catholic | 16:43 | 5:24 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/15 | ||||
61 | Jacob Howard | So | Indianola | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
62 | Johnathon Creighton | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
63 | Colin Ensminger | So | Burlington | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
64 | Grant Wierson | Jr | Urbandale | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
65 | Matt Simon | Jr | Linn-Mar | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
66 | Saromo Mugisha | Sr | CR Washington | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
67 | David Rice | Fr | Johnston | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
68 | Keegan Cook | So | Linn-Mar | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
69 | Louis Dupuis | Jr | Ames | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
70 | Ryan Dorman | Fr | Iowa City High | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
71 | Kyle Nuehring | Jr | Waukee | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
72 | Joe Conway | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
73 | Jacob Simmons | So | Iowa City High | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
74 | Jackson Griffith | Jr | Ames | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
75 | Mark Foster | Sr | Burlington | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
76 | Kyle Read | So | Linn-Mar | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
77 | Riley Wattier | Jr | Waukee | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
78 | Bryce Poellet | Jr | Linn-Mar | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
79 | Brandon Decker | Jr | Linn-Mar | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
80 | Safwan Elkhatib | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
81 | Tyler Coder | Sr | Waukee | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
82 | Isaac DeJong | Sr | Iowa City High | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
83 | JR Snyder | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:03 | 5:30 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/15 | ||||
84 | Tyler Chlystun | Jr | Linn-Mar | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
85 | Ben Forney | So | Ames | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
86 | Chris Schreck | Jr | Ankeny | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
87 | Blake Dowson | So | Indianola | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
88 | John Worley | Jr | Johnston | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
89 | Reed Russell | Jr | Fort Dodge Senior | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
90 | Taylor Burkhead | Jr | Johnston | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
91 | Zach Wells | So | Marshalltown | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
92 | A.J. Rich | Jr | Waukee | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
93 | Lee Scott | So | West Des Moines Valley | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
94 | Andy Arndt | So | Indianola | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
95 | Corey Macmillan | Sr | Marshalltown | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
96 | Zachary Fiepke | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
97 | Austin Anderson | So | Burlington | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
98 | Logan Dengler | So | Ankeny | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
99 | Brady Lawler | Sr | Marshalltown | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
100 | Nestor Sanchez | So | Marshalltown | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
101 | Phillip Shaw | Jr | Ames | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
102 | Bertrand Ndihokubw... | Jr | Ankeny | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
103 | Tyler Nicholson | So | Indianola | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
104 | Austin Watts | Sr | Marshalltown | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
105 | Pedro Aguliar-Rosale | So | Iowa City High | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
106 | Evan Schommer | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
107 | Chris Jenks | So | Ames | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
108 | Grant Gregory | Jr | CR Washington | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
109 | Steffen Williams | Sr | Waukee | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
110 | Daniel Lee | Fr | Ames | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
111 | Michael Hart | Jr | Iowa City High | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
112 | Zach Schuster | Jr | Ankeny | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
113 | Camren Ripperger | Jr | Indianola | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
114 | Noah Larrison | Fr | Waukee | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
115 | Zach Cain | Jr | Ankeny | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
116 | Alec Woodward | Fr | Burlington | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
117 | Stephen Koenigsfeld | Sr | Ankeny | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
118 | Jake Foutch | Sr | Johnston | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CR Prairie 4-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
79:34 15:55 5:08 |
65 | Matt Stocker Sr 15:36 5:02 5 |
Kyle Stocker Sr 15:40 5:03 6 |
Jordan Burns Sr 16:04 5:11 16 |
Justin Burns Sr 16:05 5:11 17 |
Jacob Aune Jr 16:09 5:13 21 |
Scott Titler Sr 16:13 5:14 25 |
Isaiah Vlasek Fr 16:35 5:21 40 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:02 |
80:25 16:05 5:11 |
97 | Cole Decker Jr 15:34 5:01 4 |
Jason Thomas So 16:01 5:10 13 |
Lukas Steffensmeier So 16:03 5:11 15 |
Tanner McCarthy Sr 16:11 5:13 22 |
Patrick Kinley Jr 16:36 5:21 43 |
Brian Wahlig So 16:43 5:24 49 |
JR Snyder So 17:03 5:30 71 |
3 | Cedar Falls 10-7-5-5-3 Gap: 0:18 |
81:07 16:13 5:14 |
118 | Jaime Zarate So 16:03 5:11 14 |
Adam Streicher Jr 16:12 5:14 23 |
Jakob Stoner Sr 16:12 5:14 24 |
Matthew Adrian Jr 16:19 5:16 28 |
Andrew Halloran Jr 16:21 5:16 29 |
Mitch Hammer Jr 16:36 5:21 42 |
Tanner Reyhons Sr 16:37 5:22 45 |
4 | West Des Moines Valley 7-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:37 |
81:10 16:14 5:14 |
125 | Ben Anderson So 15:52 5:07 9 |
Zachary Wiemers Sr 15:59 5:09 12 |
Alex Coppess Sr 16:25 5:18 33 |
Jonathan Hutchinson Jr 16:25 5:18 34 |
James Opie Sr 16:29 5:19 37 |
Lee Scott So 17:13 5:33 80 |
Zachary Fiepke Sr 17:15 5:34 83 |
5 | Burlington 1-1-1-3-5 Gap: 1:30 |
80:37 16:07 5:12 |
138 | Marshall Moyer Sr 15:25 4:58 1 |
Ben Witt Sr 15:25 4:58 2 |
Kaleb Sterler Jr 16:07 5:12 20 |
Colin Ensminger So 16:45 5:24 52 |
Mark Foster Sr 16:55 5:27 63 |
Austin Anderson So 17:16 5:34 84 |
Alec Woodward Fr 17:55 5:47 103 |
6 | CR Washington 9-5-6-6-6 Gap: 0:45 |
81:33 16:19 5:16 |
145 | Etienne Nzoyisaba So 15:55 5:08 11 |
Laurent Hakizimana Jr 16:07 5:12 19 |
Robert Hogg Jr 16:23 5:17 32 |
Joe Berry So 16:28 5:19 36 |
Brenice Ndayizeye Sr 16:40 5:23 47 |
Saromo Mugisha Sr 16:47 5:25 54 |
Grant Gregory Jr 17:32 5:39 95 |
7 | Pleasant Valley 2-5-7-7-7 Gap: 1:25 |
81:53 16:23 5:17 |
182 | Tyler Meseke Sr 15:26 4:59 3 |
Caleb Drake So 16:17 5:15 27 |
Tony Meyer Jr 16:35 5:21 41 |
Johnathon Creighton Sr 16:44 5:24 51 |
Joe Conway Sr 16:51 5:26 60 |
Safwan Elkhatib Sr 17:02 5:30 68 |
Evan Schommer Sr 17:30 5:39 93 |
8 | Johnston 6-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:21 |
82:55 16:35 5:21 |
223 | Drew Jackson Sr 15:46 5:05 8 |
Alex Hershey Jr 16:35 5:21 38 |
Larry Lipscomb Sr 16:39 5:22 46 |
David Rice Fr 16:48 5:25 55 |
John Worley Jr 17:07 5:31 76 |
Taylor Burkhead Jr 17:09 5:32 77 |
Jake Foutch Sr 18:14 5:53 105 |
9 | Iowa City High 5-8-9-9-9 Gap: 1:18 |
82:53 16:35 5:21 |
227 | Brook Price So 15:45 5:05 7 |
Zach Greimann Sr 16:23 5:17 31 |
Ryan Dorman Fr 16:50 5:26 58 |
Jacob Simmons So 16:52 5:26 61 |
Isaac DeJong Sr 17:03 5:30 70 |
Pedro Aguliar-Rosale So 17:28 5:38 92 |
Michael Hart Jr 17:37 5:41 98 |
10 | Linn-Mar 8-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:04 |
83:23 16:41 5:23 |
249 | Chase Grabau So 15:55 5:08 10 |
Matt Simon Jr 16:46 5:25 53 |
Keegan Cook So 16:48 5:25 56 |
Kyle Read So 16:55 5:27 64 |
Bryce Poellet Jr 16:59 5:29 66 |
Brandon Decker Jr 17:02 5:30 67 |
Tyler Chlystun Jr 17:04 5:30 72 |
11 | Indianola 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 0:58 |
83:58 16:48 5:25 |
276 | Tyler Krpan Jr 16:16 5:15 26 |
Jordan Schulze So 16:37 5:22 44 |
Jacob Howard So 16:44 5:24 50 |
Blake Dowson So 17:07 5:31 75 |
Andy Arndt So 17:14 5:34 81 |
Tyler Nicholson So 17:26 5:37 90 |
Camren Ripperger Jr 17:41 5:42 100 |
12 | Waukee 11-13-12-12-12 Gap: 1:05 |
84:08 16:50 5:26 |
290 | Mitch Wink Sr 16:06 5:12 18 |
Kyle Nuehring Jr 16:51 5:26 59 |
Riley Wattier Jr 16:57 5:28 65 |
Tyler Coder Sr 17:03 5:30 69 |
A.J. Rich Jr 17:11 5:33 79 |
Steffen Williams Sr 17:35 5:40 96 |
Noah Larrison Fr 17:43 5:43 101 |
13 | Marshalltown 13-11-13-13-13 Gap: 0:55 |
84:38 16:56 5:28 |
315 | Christian Kremer Jr 16:22 5:17 30 |
Luke Hood Sr 16:35 5:21 39 |
Zach Wells So 17:10 5:32 78 |
Corey Macmillan Sr 17:14 5:34 82 |
Brady Lawler Sr 17:17 5:35 86 |
Nestor Sanchez So 17:19 5:35 87 |
Austin Watts Sr 17:26 5:37 91 |
14 | Ames 15-14-14-14-14 Gap: 0:43 |
84:53 16:59 5:29 |
328 | Jackson Espeset Jr 16:41 5:23 48 |
Louis Dupuis Jr 16:48 5:25 57 |
Jackson Griffith Jr 16:55 5:27 62 |
Ben Forney So 17:05 5:31 73 |
Phillip Shaw Jr 17:24 5:37 88 |
Chris Jenks So 17:31 5:39 94 |
Daniel Lee Fr 17:37 5:41 97 |
15 | Ankeny 14-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:12 |
85:51 17:10 5:32 |
382 | Ryne Murphy Sr 16:26 5:18 35 |
Chris Schreck Jr 17:06 5:31 74 |
Logan Dengler So 17:16 5:34 85 |
Bertrand Ndihokubw... Jr 17:25 5:37 89 |
Zach Schuster Jr 17:38 5:41 99 |
Zach Cain Jr 17:48 5:45 102 |
Stephen Koenigsfeld Sr 18:13 5:53 104 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Kevin Lewis, Sr, 15:20, Ottumwa | CR Prairie, 79:34, 65 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.48 mi |
All at 2.48 mi |
V | Shelby Houlihan, Sr, 13:40, Sioux City East | Dowling Catholic, 73:07, 60 |