Dowling Catholic Results from the Indianola XC Invitationa at Pickard Park on 9/22/11
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acosta, Sergio | Jr | F/S | 23:24 | 7:33 | 3.1 | 211/254 | 25/28 | 38/43 | 2/4 | 24:30 (1:06,4.5) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Benson, Jd | Jr | JV | 18:39 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 27/197 | 6/15 | 11/43 | 2/13 | 20:49 (2:10,10.4) |
20:49 (2:10,10.4) |
18:34 | BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Bott, Sam | Fr | F/S | 22:04 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 178/254 | 21/28 | 33/43 | 3/6 | 21:36 | ||||
Breed, Josh | Fr | F/S | 20:55 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 123/254 | 20/28 | 30/43 | 1/7 | 21:24 (0:29,2.3) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Breed, Tyler | Jr | JV | 18:08 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 10/197 | 4/15 | 6/43 | 1/13 | 19:59 (1:51,9.3) |
19:59 (1:51,9.3) |
18:29 (0:21,1.9) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Carmody, John | So | F/S | 20:02 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 83/254 | 15/28 | 25/43 | 2/9 | 20:19 (0:17,1.4) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Coleman, Jesse | So | F/S | 22:14 | 7:10 | 3.1 | 188/254 | 23/28 | 35/43 | 3/4 | 20:51 | ||||
Cooney, Spencer | Fr | F/S | 18:35 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 17/254 | 4/28 | 9/43 | 2/13 | 19:00 (0:25,2.2) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Creighton, Colin | So | F/S | 19:51 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 69/254 | 14/28 | 23/43 | 1/10 | 20:10 (0:19,1.6) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Fardal, Marcus | Sr | JV | 18:14 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 12/197 | 5/15 | 7/43 | 1/13 | 18:08 | BEAST MODE! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Finnegan, Patrick | So | F/S | 17:52 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 4/254 | 2/28 | 4/43 | 1/13 | 18:31 (0:39,3.5) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Greening, John | So | F/S | 19:44 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 64/254 | 12/28 | 20/43 | 2/11 | 19:54 (0:10,0.8) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Gudorf, Tyler | Jr | JV | 23:47 | 7:40 | 3.1 | 182/197 | 14/15 | 40/43 | 6/6 | 23:53 (0:06,0.4) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Happe, Dan | Jr | JV | 22:26 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 162/197 | 13/15 | 36/43 | 6/7 | 19:52 | ||||
Harmeyer, Johnny | Fr | F/S | 22:11 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 187/254 | 22/28 | 34/43 | 3/5 | 22:38 (0:27,2.0) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Harry, Josh | Jr | JV | 18:08 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 8/197 | 3/15 | 5/43 | 1/13 | 19:12 (1:04,5.6) |
19:12 (1:04,5.6) |
17:44 | BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Haupts, Brad | Sr | JV | 21:01 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 128/197 | 11/15 | 31/43 | 5/9 | 18:56 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Hittner, Jonathan | So | F/S | 17:42 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 1/254 | 1/28 | 2/43 | 1/13 | 17:57 (0:15,1.4) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Jones, Charlie | Jr | JV | 17:51 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 3/197 | 2/15 | 3/43 | 1/13 | 23:02 (5:11,22.5) |
23:02 (5:11,22.5) |
17:32 | BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR) | |
Juhl, Tyler | So | F/S | 19:31 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 54/254 | 11/28 | 19/43 | 2/12 | 19:57 (0:26,2.2) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Kelly, Mark | Jr | JV | 21:14 | 6:51 | 3.1 | 132/197 | 12/15 | 32/43 | 5/9 | 21:25 (0:11,0.9) |
21:25 (0:11,0.9) |
20:08 | BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
Lensing, Tom | Sr | JV | 17:27 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 1/197 | 1/15 | 1/43 | 1/13 | 19:16 (1:49,9.4) |
19:16 (1:49,9.4) |
17:28 (0:01,0.1) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Long, Henry | So | F/S | 19:46 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 67/254 | 13/28 | 22/43 | 2/10 | 20:04 (0:18,1.5) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Luksan, Jake | So | F/S | 20:08 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 84/254 | 16/28 | 26/43 | 2/9 | 20:28 (0:20,1.6) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Mauro, Dominic | Jr | JV | 19:44 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 79/197 | 9/15 | 20/43 | 4/11 | 21:03 (1:19,6.3) |
21:03 (1:19,6.3) |
19:49 (0:05,0.4) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Mccarthy, Shamus | Fr | F/S | 23:11 | 7:29 | 3.1 | 208/254 | 24/28 | 37/43 | 2/4 | 24:46 (1:35,6.4) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
McManus, Mike | Fr | F/S | 18:36 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 18/254 | 5/28 | 10/43 | 2/12 | 18:22 | ||||
Merfeld, Tommy | Fr | F/S | 18:40 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 22/254 | 6/28 | 12/43 | 2/12 | 19:11 (0:31,2.7) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Michel, Parker | Fr | F/S | 18:25 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 11/254 | 3/28 | 8/43 | 2/13 | 18:25 | ||||
Noble, Andrew | Jr | JV | 25:13 | 8:08 | 3.1 | 193/197 | 15/15 | 42/43 | 6/6 | 21:40 | ||||
Noble, Hunter | Fr | F/S | 19:10 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 42/254 | 8/28 | 15/43 | 2/12 | 19:00 | ||||
Palmer, Max | Fr | F/S | 20:26 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 98/254 | 18/28 | 28/43 | 1/8 | 20:39 (0:13,1.0) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Perez, Noah | So | F/S | 24:34 | 7:55 | 3.1 | 231/254 | 27/28 | 41/43 | 2/2 | 25:51 (1:17,5.0) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Pitsor, Jack | So | F/S | 19:22 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 49/254 | 10/28 | 17/43 | 2/12 | 19:47 (0:25,2.1) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Prebeck, Jake | So | F/S | 19:12 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 44/254 | 9/28 | 16/43 | 2/12 | 19:35 (0:23,2.0) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Rasmussen, Ryan | Jr | JV | 18:53 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 39/197 | 7/15 | 14/43 | 2/13 | 20:40 (1:47,8.6) |
20:40 (1:47,8.6) |
18:59 (0:06,0.5) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Robey, Brad | Jr | JV | 19:54 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 84/197 | 10/15 | 24/43 | 4/9 | 24:30 (4:36,18.8) |
24:30 (4:36,18.8) |
20:29 (0:35,2.8) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Sackett, Jack | So | F/S | 18:52 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 29/254 | 7/28 | 13/43 | 2/12 | 18:07 | ||||
Saigh, Andy | So | F/S | 20:08 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 85/254 | 17/28 | 27/43 | 1/8 | 20:19 (0:11,0.9) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Schleisman, Sam | So | F/S | 23:31 | 7:35 | 3.1 | 215/254 | 26/28 | 39/43 | 2/3 | 24:17 (0:46,3.2) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Smith, Nick | So | F/S | 20:46 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 117/254 | 19/28 | 29/43 | 1/8 | 21:04 (0:18,1.4) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Tingleff, Patrick | So | F/S | 25:14 | 8:08 | 3.1 | 237/254 | 28/28 | 43/43 | 2/2 | 24:08 | BEAST MODE! (DSR) | |||
White, Morgan | Sr | JV | 19:28 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 67/197 | 8/15 | 18/43 | 3/11 | 19:46 (0:18,1.5) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 1/13 | 89:48 0:47 |
3.1 | 5:48 | 5:38 | 5:53 | 34 | 5:48 | 94:10 (4:22,4.6) |
94:10 (4:22,4.6%) |
85:57 88:33 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Tom Lensing (1), Charlie Jones (3), Josh Harry (8), Tyler Breed (10), Marcus Fardal (12) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 3/9 | 96:38 1:15 |
3.1 | 6:14 | 6:01 | 6:25 | 88 | 6:05 | 100:35 (3:57,3.9) |
100:35 (3:57,3.9%) |
91:52 92:15 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Jd Benson (2), Ryan Rasmussen (6), Morgan White (20), Dominic Mauro (29), Brad Robey (31) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 6/6 | 113:41 4:12 |
3.1 | 7:20 | 6:47 | 8:08 | 162 | 6:20 | 113:12 | 113:12 | 93:13 94:17 |
Brad Haupts (24), Mark Kelly (26), Dan Happe (34), Tyler Gudorf (38), Andrew Noble (40) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/12 | 91:10 0:54 |
3.1 | 5:53 | 5:43 | 6:00 | 51 | 5:50 | 95:23 (4:13,4.4) |
94:15 (3:05,3.3%) |
88:56 90:44 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Jonathan Hittner (1), Patrick Finnegan (4), Parker Michel (11), Spencer Cooney (17), Mike McManus (18) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/12 | 95:16 0:42 |
3.1 | 6:09 | 6:01 | 6:15 | 40 | 6:03 | 101:56 (6:40,6.5) |
101:56 (6:40,6.5%) |
92:13 95:21 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Tommy Merfeld (4), Jack Sackett (6), Hunter Noble (7), Jake Prebeck (9), Jack Pitsor (14) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 2/9 | 98:54 0:31 |
3.1 | 6:23 | 6:18 | 6:28 | 36 | 6:21 | 104:38 (5:44,5.5) |
104:38 (5:44,5.5%) |
96:03 99:40 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Tyler Juhl (3), John Greening (6), Henry Long (7), Colin Creighton (8), John Carmody (12) | |
F/S 4th 5 | 1/7 | 102:23 0:47 |
3.1 | 6:36 | 6:30 | 6:45 | 27 | 6:36 | 108:18 (5:55,5.5) |
108:18 (5:55,5.5%) |
99:30 102:52 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Jake Luksan (2), Andy Saigh (3), Max Palmer (4), Nick Smith (8), Josh Breed (10) | |
F/S 5th 5 | 3/4 | 113:04 1:20 |
3.1 | 7:18 | 7:07 | 7:33 | 64 | 6:59 | 118:47 (5:43,4.8) |
118:47 (5:43,4.8%) |
101:09 106:35 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Sam Bott (10), Johnny Harmeyer (12), Jesse Coleman (13), Shamus Mccarthy (14), Sergio Acosta (15) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Lensing | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:27 | 5:38 | 1/15 | 1/43 | 1/13 | 19:16 (1:49) |
19:16 (1:49) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
2 | Ryan Sievers | Jr | Pella | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
3 | Charlie Jones | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:51 | 5:45 | 2/15 | 3/43 | 1/13 | 23:02 (5:11) |
23:02 (5:11) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
4 | Wade Pingel | Jr | Pella | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Chase Wallace | Sr | Johnston | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Nate Jones | Jr | Indianola | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
7 | Henry Oberman | So | Waukee | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
8 | Josh Harry | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:08 | 5:51 | 3/15 | 5/43 | 1/13 | 19:12 (1:04) |
19:12 (1:04) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
9 | Michael Etnyre | Jr | Pella | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
10 | Tyler Breed | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:08 | 5:51 | 4/15 | 6/43 | 1/13 | 19:59 (1:51) |
19:59 (1:51) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
11 | Tyler Moyle | Sr | Waukee | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Marcus Fardal | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:14 | 5:53 | 5/15 | 7/43 | 1/13 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
13 | Paul Andersen | Sr | Pella | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
14 | Colton Haning | Sr | Pella | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
15 | Roshan Abid | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
16 | Logan Blosser | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | Ryan Burns | Sr | Waukee | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
18 | Nathan Schaffer | So | Waukee | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
19 | Andrew Gunn | Sr | Ankeny | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
20 | Joshua Whitten | Jr | Pella | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
21 | Jack Oberman | Sr | Waukee | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
22 | Stijn Hentzen | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
23 | Jonah Hatten | Jr | Indianola | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
24 | Lucas Wittman | Sr | Johnston | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Peterson | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
26 | Nich Schmitz | Jr | Ames | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Jd Benson | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:39 | 6:01 | 6/15 | 11/43 | 2/13 | 20:49 (2:10) |
20:49 (2:10) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Jordan Roszhart | Jr | Waukee | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
29 | Michael Fellers | So | Waukee | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
30 | Matthew Van Natta | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Schneider | Sr | Johnston | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
32 | Nils Dauber | Sr | Indianola | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Logan Powers | Jr | Ankeny | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
34 | Lincoln McMurry | Jr | Indianola | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
35 | Zach Hanna | Jr | Indianola | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
36 | Jt Trible | Jr | Waukee | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
37 | Blaise Rothwell | Sr | Theodore Roosevelt | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | James Noel | Jr | Urbandale | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Rasmussen | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:53 | 6:05 | 7/15 | 14/43 | 2/13 | 20:40 (1:47) |
20:40 (1:47) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
40 | Austin Davis | Sr | Pella | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
41 | Griffin McEniry | So | Waukee | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
42 | Mitch Shepperd | Jr | Pella | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
43 | Kyle Beyer | Jr | Ankeny | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
44 | Josh Newell | Jr | Ames | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
45 | Adam Logan | Sr | Urbandale | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
46 | Colin Strickland | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
47 | Jacob Thompson | So | Urbandale | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
48 | Joseph Heschke | Sr | Pella | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
49 | Quinn LaFrentz | So | Urbandale | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
50 | John Silka | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
51 | Brennan Mejia | Sr | Pella | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
52 | Teague Anderson | Sr | Southeast Polk | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Brett Merseal | Sr | Ames | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
54 | Neil Patel | So | Waukee | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
55 | Tommy Howard | Sr | Ankeny | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
56 | Alex Selesky | Jr | Ankeny | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
57 | Jacob Herr | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
58 | Chris Caracci | Sr | Johnston | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
59 | Bryan Graveline | Sr | Ames | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
60 | Kollin Schaudt | Jr | Pella | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
61 | Josh Ravestein | Sr | Pella | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
62 | Brett Weiss | Jr | Ames | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
63 | Daniel Fritsche | Jr | Ames | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
64 | Josh Boeschen | Jr | Johnston | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
65 | James Caldwell | Jr | Waukee | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
66 | Johnny Coder | So | Waukee | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
67 | Morgan White | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:28 | 6:17 | 8/15 | 18/43 | 3/11 | ||||
68 | James McConnell | Jr | Indianola | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
69 | Andrew Yersin | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
70 | Joshua Crew | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
71 | Taylor Burton | Jr | Pella | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
72 | Jeran Wiebke | Sr | Ames | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
73 | Austin Clark | Jr | Ames | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
74 | Jacob Hoogensen | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
75 | Michael Salato | Fr | Urbandale | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
76 | David Peterson | Jr | Ankeny | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
77 | Zach Wilson | So | Waukee | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
78 | Sam Gruba | Sr | Urbandale | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
79 | Dominic Mauro | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:44 | 6:22 | 9/15 | 20/43 | 4/11 | 21:03 (1:19) |
21:03 (1:19) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
80 | Mitchel Nunnikhoven | Sr | Pella | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
81 | Matthew Harris | Jr | Boone | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
82 | Collin Farrell | Jr | Waukee | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
83 | Anthony Liebich | Jr | Ames | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
84 | Brad Robey | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:54 | 6:25 | 10/15 | 24/43 | 4/9 | 24:30 (4:36) |
24:30 (4:36) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
85 | Storm Eastvold | So | Waukee | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
86 | Max McCubbun | Jr | Boone | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
87 | Nathan Pease | Sr | Waukee | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
88 | Brady Kluesner | Fr | Urbandale | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
89 | Alex Constant | Sr | Ames | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
90 | Isaac Tyrrel | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
91 | Bailey Tripp | Jr | Pella | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
92 | Trevor Bridge | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
93 | John Casady | Jr | Indianola | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
94 | Ryan Hansen | Jr | Ames | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
95 | Jake Kuyper | So | Waukee | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
96 | Joe Balduchi | Jr | Southeast Polk | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
97 | Jacob Lee | So | Waukee | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
98 | Andrew Hardine | Sr | Pella | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
99 | Brandon Johnson | Jr | Indianola | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
100 | Mike Buchanan | Sr | Southeast Polk | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
101 | Michael Chiles | Sr | Ankeny | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
102 | Alex Peterson | Sr | Johnston | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
103 | Lance Kopacek | Jr | Urbandale | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
104 | Felipe Palomera | Sr | Des Moines North | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
105 | Logan Kahler | Sr | Boone | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
106 | Nathaniel Johnson | Jr | Indianola | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
107 | Garrett Rowe | Jr | Waukee | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
108 | Andrew Lockridge | Jr | Pella | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
109 | Brennan Gatrel | So | Waukee | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
110 | Tyler Witte | Jr | Ames | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
111 | Shaun Sokol | Sr | Pella | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
112 | Cody Cockerham | Jr | Southeast Polk | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
113 | Mitchell McCoy | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
114 | Walker McCabe | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
115 | Layton Windust | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
116 | Bass Timothy | Sr | Ames | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
117 | Bill Carey | Jr | Boone | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
118 | Sean Miller | Jr | Pella | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
119 | Tyler Swanson | Sr | Pella | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
120 | Ben Hermann | Jr | Ankeny | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
121 | Todd Bulver | Sr | Southeast Polk | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
122 | Matt Kennedy | Sr | Indianola | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
123 | Denali Kannapel | Sr | Urbandale | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
124 | Scott Wailes | Sr | Boone | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
125 | Kirby Sayles | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
126 | Luke Jorgensen | Jr | Johnston | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
127 | Riak Riak | Jr | Des Moines North | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
128 | Brad Haupts | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 21:01 | 6:47 | 11/15 | 31/43 | 5/9 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
129 | Ross Palmer | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
130 | Parker Howard | So | Urbandale | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
131 | Matt Cole | Jr | Southeast Polk | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
132 | Mark Kelly | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:14 | 6:51 | 12/15 | 32/43 | 5/9 | 21:25 (0:11) |
21:25 (0:11) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
133 | Brett Howard | Sr | Pella | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
134 | Kyle McKim | Sr | Boone | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
135 | Ben Robertson | Jr | Pella | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
136 | Hunter Haws | Jr | Ankeny | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
137 | Ben Worge | Jr | Des Moines North | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
138 | Phil Molnar | Sr | Ankeny | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
139 | Khoda Samir | Sr | Ames | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
140 | John Shumway | Jr | Theodore Roosevelt | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
141 | Zach Hopkins | Sr | Pella | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
142 | Jordan Suby | Sr | Ankeny | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
143 | Conner Peterson | Jr | Boone | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
144 | Nick Wandro | Sr | Urbandale | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
145 | James Williams | So | Urbandale | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
146 | Adrian Martinez | Sr | Urbandale | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
147 | Danny Comito | Jr | Theodore Roosevelt | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
148 | Ben Tuggle | Jr | Ames | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
149 | Joe Kotz | Jr | Indianola | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
150 | Timothy Jiraced | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
151 | Samuel Farrell | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
152 | Jacob Richards | Jr | Theodore Roosevelt | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
153 | Chris Renaud | Jr | Pella | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
154 | William Admussen | Jr | Urbandale | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
155 | Matt Kissinger | Jr | Pella | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
156 | Jacob Lauber | Sr | Ames | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
157 | Matt Russell | Sr | Des Moines North | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
158 | Jeffrey Munoz | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
159 | Andrew Weers | Jr | Boone | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
160 | Evan Fischer | Sr | Southeast Polk | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
161 | Lucas Roach | Sr | Southeast Polk | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
162 | Dan Happe | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 22:26 | 7:14 | 13/15 | 36/43 | 6/7 | ||||
163 | Michael Goebel | Sr | Urbandale | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
164 | Alek Benson | Jr | Ankeny | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
165 | Ben Moeller | Sr | Southeast Polk | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
166 | Nicus Hicks | Jr | Ames | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
167 | Jon Laczniak | Jr | Ames | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
168 | Zach Vander Hoek | Sr | Pella | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
169 | Shane Wiley | Jr | Johnston | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
170 | Brandon Ung | Sr | Des Moines North | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
171 | Blake Edgeton | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
172 | Austin Osmundson | Sr | Southeast Polk | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
173 | Carlo Kind | Sr | Ames | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
174 | Collin Ter Haken | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
175 | Kellen Zanders | Jr | Theodore Roosevelt | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
176 | Brennan Veal | Sr | Theodore Roosevelt | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
177 | Daniel Griffen | Jr | Ames | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
178 | Aitya Navale | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
179 | Armin Vlahovljak | Fr | Urbandale | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
180 | Clark LeQuan | So | Des Moines North | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
181 | Steve Hooten | Jr | Indianola | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
182 | Tyler Gudorf | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 23:47 | 7:40 | 14/15 | 40/43 | 6/6 | ||||
183 | Caleb Burkhart | Sr | Boone | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
184 | Alex Hernandez | Jr | Des Moines North | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
185 | Bryce Plew | Sr | Johnston | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
186 | Ujjal Bhattacharyya | Sr | Ames | 23:55 | 7:43 | |||||||
187 | Brody Van Berkum | Sr | Pella | 24:00 | 7:45 | |||||||
188 | Richard Jiles | Jr | Ames | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
189 | Taylor Melhuse | Sr | Pella | 24:21 | 7:51 | |||||||
190 | Nolan Wright | Jr | Ankeny | 24:24 | 7:52 | |||||||
191 | Justin Palas | Jr | Ames | 24:29 | 7:54 | |||||||
192 | William Wandro | So | Urbandale | 24:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
193 | Andrew Noble | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 25:13 | 8:08 | 15/15 | 42/43 | 6/6 | ||||
194 | Bridger Deaton | Sr | Pella | 25:14 | 8:08 | |||||||
195 | Joe Hallman | Sr | Theodore Roosevelt | 25:51 | 8:20 | |||||||
196 | Joel Heilman | Sr | Ames | 25:54 | 8:21 | |||||||
197 | Cody Kokemiller | Sr | Southeast Polk | 27:53 | 9:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
89:48 17:58 5:48 |
34 | Tom Lensing Sr 17:27 5:38 1 |
Charlie Jones Jr 17:51 5:45 3 |
Josh Harry Jr 18:08 5:51 8 |
Tyler Breed Jr 18:08 5:51 10 |
Marcus Fardal Sr 18:14 5:53 12 |
Jd Benson Jr 18:39 6:01 27 |
Ryan Rasmussen Jr 18:53 6:05 38 |
2 | Pella 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:32 |
90:30 18:06 5:50 |
42 | Ryan Sievers Jr 17:48 5:45 2 |
Wade Pingel Jr 17:55 5:47 4 |
Michael Etnyre Jr 18:08 5:51 9 |
Paul Andersen Sr 18:19 5:55 13 |
Colton Haning Sr 18:20 5:55 14 |
Joshua Whitten Jr 18:32 5:59 20 |
Austin Davis Sr 18:54 6:06 39 |
3 | Waukee 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:31 |
91:53 18:23 5:56 |
74 | Henry Oberman So 18:04 5:50 7 |
Tyler Moyle Sr 18:13 5:53 11 |
Ryan Burns Sr 18:30 5:58 17 |
Nathan Schaffer So 18:31 5:58 18 |
Jack Oberman Sr 18:35 6:00 21 |
Jordan Roszhart Jr 18:39 6:01 28 |
Michael Fellers So 18:40 6:01 29 |
4 | West Des Moines Valley 6-6-4-4-4 Gap: 0:20 |
92:46 18:33 5:59 |
108 | Roshan Abid Sr 18:21 5:55 15 |
Logan Blosser Jr 18:30 5:58 16 |
Stijn Hentzen Sr 18:36 6:00 22 |
Andrew Peterson Jr 18:38 6:01 25 |
Matthew Van Natta Jr 18:41 6:02 30 |
John Silka Sr 19:11 6:11 46 |
Jacob Herr Sr 19:20 6:14 51 |
5 | Indianola 4-4-6-5-5 Gap: 0:50 |
92:49 18:34 5:59 |
130 | Nate Jones Jr 17:57 5:47 6 |
Jonah Hatten Jr 18:37 6:00 23 |
Nils Dauber Sr 18:43 6:02 32 |
Lincoln McMurry Jr 18:45 6:03 34 |
Zach Hanna Jr 18:47 6:04 35 |
James McConnell Jr 19:30 6:17 57 |
John Casady Jr 20:04 6:28 65 |
6 | Johnston 3-4-5-6-6 Gap: 1:29 |
93:59 18:48 6:04 |
168 | Chase Wallace Sr 17:55 5:47 5 |
Lucas Wittman Sr 18:38 6:01 24 |
Andrew Schneider Sr 18:42 6:02 31 |
Chris Caracci Sr 19:20 6:14 52 |
Josh Boeschen Jr 19:24 6:15 56 |
Alex Peterson Sr 20:12 6:31 69 |
Luke Jorgensen Jr 20:59 6:46 76 |
7 | Ankeny 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:48 |
94:47 18:57 6:07 |
191 | Andrew Gunn Sr 18:31 5:58 19 |
Logan Powers Jr 18:44 6:03 33 |
Kyle Beyer Jr 18:57 6:07 40 |
Tommy Howard Sr 19:16 6:13 49 |
Alex Selesky Jr 19:19 6:14 50 |
David Peterson Jr 19:41 6:21 60 |
Michael Chiles Sr 20:11 6:31 68 |
8 | Ames 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:44 |
95:34 19:07 6:10 |
222 | Nich Schmitz Jr 18:38 6:01 26 |
Josh Newell Jr 18:58 6:07 41 |
Brett Merseal Sr 19:15 6:13 48 |
Bryan Graveline Sr 19:21 6:15 53 |
Brett Weiss Jr 19:22 6:15 54 |
Daniel Fritsche Jr 19:23 6:15 55 |
Jeran Wiebke Sr 19:37 6:20 58 |
9 | Urbandale 10-9-9-8-9 Gap: 0:48 |
95:43 19:09 6:11 |
227 | James Noel Jr 18:52 6:05 37 |
Adam Logan Sr 18:59 6:07 42 |
Jacob Thompson So 19:03 6:09 44 |
Quinn LaFrentz So 19:09 6:11 45 |
Michael Salato Fr 19:40 6:21 59 |
Sam Gruba Sr 19:44 6:22 61 |
Brady Kluesner Fr 20:00 6:27 64 |
10 | Southeast Polk 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:40 |
99:14 19:51 6:24 |
295 | Colin Strickland Jr 19:02 6:08 43 |
Teague Anderson Sr 19:14 6:12 47 |
Joe Balduchi Jr 20:06 6:29 66 |
Mike Buchanan Sr 20:10 6:30 67 |
Cody Cockerham Jr 20:42 6:41 72 |
Todd Bulver Sr 20:52 6:44 74 |
Matt Cole Jr 21:10 6:50 78 |
11 | Boone 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 1:09 |
101:54 20:23 6:34 |
344 | Matthew Harris Jr 19:48 6:23 62 |
Max McCubbun Jr 19:57 6:26 63 |
Logan Kahler Sr 20:25 6:35 71 |
Bill Carey Jr 20:47 6:42 73 |
Scott Wailes Sr 20:57 6:45 75 |
Kyle McKim Sr 21:18 6:52 79 |
Conner Peterson Jr 21:38 6:59 82 |
12 | Theodore Roosevelt 9-11-12-12-12 Gap: 4:09 |
107:21 21:28 6:56 |
371 | Blaise Rothwell Sr 18:52 6:05 36 |
John Shumway Jr 21:26 6:55 81 |
Danny Comito Jr 21:56 7:05 83 |
Jacob Richards Jr 22:06 7:08 84 |
Kellen Zanders Jr 23:01 7:25 87 |
Brennan Veal Sr 23:03 7:26 88 |
Joe Hallman Sr 25:51 8:20 91 |
13 | Des Moines North 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:29 |
107:49 21:34 6:57 |
398 | Felipe Palomera Sr 20:19 6:33 70 |
Riak Riak Jr 21:00 6:46 77 |
Ben Worge Jr 21:24 6:54 80 |
Matt Russell Sr 22:18 7:12 85 |
Brandon Ung Sr 22:48 7:21 86 |
Clark LeQuan So 23:27 7:34 89 |
Alex Hernandez Jr 23:47 7:40 90 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
94:21 18:52 6:05 |
33 | Jordan Roszhart Jr 18:39 6:01 3 |
Michael Fellers So 18:40 6:01 4 |
Jt Trible Jr 18:52 6:05 5 |
Griffin McEniry So 18:55 6:06 8 |
Neil Patel So 19:15 6:13 13 |
James Caldwell Jr 19:25 6:16 18 |
Johnny Coder So 19:27 6:16 19 |
2 | Pella 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:41 |
94:41 18:56 6:07 |
39 | Joshua Whitten Jr 18:32 5:59 1 |
Austin Davis Sr 18:54 6:06 7 |
Mitch Shepperd Jr 18:56 6:06 9 |
Joseph Heschke Sr 19:06 6:10 10 |
Brennan Mejia Sr 19:13 6:12 12 |
Kollin Schaudt Jr 19:21 6:15 15 |
Josh Ravestein Sr 19:21 6:15 16 |
3 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:15 |
96:38 19:20 6:14 |
88 | Jd Benson Jr 18:39 6:01 2 |
Ryan Rasmussen Jr 18:53 6:05 6 |
Morgan White Sr 19:28 6:17 20 |
Dominic Mauro Jr 19:44 6:22 29 |
Brad Robey Jr 19:54 6:25 31 |
Brad Haupts Sr 21:01 6:47 47 |
Mark Kelly Jr 21:14 6:51 50 |
4 | West Des Moines Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:29 |
97:13 19:27 6:16 |
96 | John Silka Sr 19:11 6:11 11 |
Jacob Herr Sr 19:20 6:14 14 |
Andrew Yersin Jr 19:30 6:17 22 |
Joshua Crew Jr 19:32 6:18 23 |
Jacob Hoogensen Sr 19:40 6:21 26 |
Isaac Tyrrel Sr 20:02 6:28 34 |
Trevor Bridge Sr 20:03 6:28 35 |
5 | Ames 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:38 |
98:32 19:42 6:21 |
129 | Daniel Fritsche Jr 19:23 6:15 17 |
Jeran Wiebke Sr 19:37 6:20 24 |
Austin Clark Jr 19:38 6:20 25 |
Anthony Liebich Jr 19:53 6:25 30 |
Alex Constant Sr 20:01 6:27 33 |
Ryan Hansen Jr 20:05 6:29 37 |
Tyler Witte Jr 20:28 6:36 42 |
6 | Indianola 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:24 |
101:04 20:13 6:31 |
181 | James McConnell Jr 19:30 6:17 21 |
John Casady Jr 20:04 6:28 36 |
Brandon Johnson Jr 20:10 6:30 38 |
Nathaniel Johnson Jr 20:26 6:35 41 |
Matt Kennedy Sr 20:54 6:45 45 |
Joe Kotz Jr 22:02 7:06 56 |
Steve Hooten Jr 23:34 7:36 62 |
7 | Urbandale 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:25 |
102:02 20:24 6:35 |
194 | Sam Gruba Sr 19:44 6:22 28 |
Brady Kluesner Fr 20:00 6:27 32 |
Lance Kopacek Jr 20:15 6:32 40 |
Denali Kannapel Sr 20:54 6:45 46 |
Parker Howard So 21:09 6:49 48 |
Nick Wandro Sr 21:41 7:00 54 |
James Williams So 21:44 7:01 55 |
8 | Ankeny 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:44 |
103:29 20:42 6:41 |
212 | David Peterson Jr 19:41 6:21 27 |
Michael Chiles Sr 20:11 6:31 39 |
Ben Hermann Jr 20:51 6:44 43 |
Hunter Haws Jr 21:21 6:53 51 |
Phil Molnar Sr 21:25 6:55 52 |
Jordan Suby Sr 21:38 6:59 53 |
Alek Benson Jr 22:28 7:15 59 |
9 | Southeast Polk 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:43 |
109:28 21:54 7:04 |
268 | Todd Bulver Sr 20:52 6:44 44 |
Matt Cole Jr 21:10 6:50 49 |
Evan Fischer Sr 22:25 7:14 57 |
Lucas Roach Sr 22:26 7:14 58 |
Ben Moeller Sr 22:35 7:17 60 |
Austin Osmundson Sr 22:51 7:22 61 |
Cody Kokemiller Sr 27:53 9:00 63 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pella 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
98:06 19:37 6:20 |
27 | Kollin Schaudt Jr 19:21 6:15 1 |
Josh Ravestein Sr 19:21 6:15 2 |
Taylor Burton Jr 19:36 6:19 5 |
Mitchel Nunnikhoven Sr 19:46 6:23 7 |
Bailey Tripp Jr 20:02 6:28 12 |
Andrew Hardine Sr 20:09 6:30 16 |
Andrew Lockridge Jr 20:27 6:36 17 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:29 |
98:21 19:40 6:21 |
30 | James Caldwell Jr 19:25 6:16 3 |
Johnny Coder So 19:27 6:16 4 |
Zach Wilson So 19:43 6:22 6 |
Collin Farrell Jr 19:52 6:25 8 |
Storm Eastvold So 19:54 6:25 9 |
Nathan Pease Sr 19:58 6:26 10 |
Jake Kuyper So 20:05 6:29 15 |
3 | West Des Moines Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:42 |
102:16 20:27 6:36 |
84 | Isaac Tyrrel Sr 20:02 6:28 11 |
Trevor Bridge Sr 20:03 6:28 13 |
Mitchell McCoy Sr 20:43 6:41 19 |
Walker McCabe Jr 20:44 6:41 20 |
Layton Windust Jr 20:44 6:41 21 |
Kirby Sayles Jr 20:58 6:46 23 |
Ross Palmer Jr 21:07 6:49 25 |
4 | Ames 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:52 |
104:41 20:56 6:45 |
112 | Ryan Hansen Jr 20:05 6:29 14 |
Tyler Witte Jr 20:28 6:36 18 |
Bass Timothy Sr 20:45 6:42 22 |
Khoda Samir Sr 21:26 6:55 27 |
Ben Tuggle Jr 21:57 7:05 31 |
Jacob Lauber Sr 22:16 7:11 33 |
Nicus Hicks Jr 22:37 7:18 36 |
5 | Urbandale 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:47 |
109:55 21:59 7:05 |
154 | Nick Wandro Sr 21:41 7:00 28 |
James Williams So 21:44 7:01 29 |
Adrian Martinez Sr 21:49 7:02 30 |
William Admussen Jr 22:13 7:10 32 |
Michael Goebel Sr 22:28 7:15 35 |
Armin Vlahovljak Fr 23:22 7:32 37 |
William Wandro So 24:45 7:59 39 |
6 | Dowling Catholic 5-5-5-6-6 Gap: 4:12 |
113:41 22:44 7:20 |
162 | Brad Haupts Sr 21:01 6:47 24 |
Mark Kelly Jr 21:14 6:51 26 |
Dan Happe Jr 22:26 7:14 34 |
Tyler Gudorf Jr 23:47 7:40 38 |
Andrew Noble Jr 25:13 8:08 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Hittner | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:42 | 5:43 | 1/28 | 2/43 | 1/13 | ||||
2 | David Rice | So | Johnston | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
3 | Bryce Bickham | So | Indianola | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Patrick Finnegan | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:52 | 5:46 | 2/28 | 4/43 | 1/13 | ||||
5 | Jacob Wiemers | So | West Des Moines Valley | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
6 | Ethan Moran | So | Johnston | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
7 | Jack Catus | Fr | Johnston | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Justin Cross | So | Indianola | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
9 | Myles Glandorf | Fr | Johnston | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
10 | Josh Borwick | Fr | Johnston | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
11 | Parker Michel | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:25 | 5:56 | 3/28 | 8/43 | 2/13 | ||||
12 | Aaron Houtz | So | Pella | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
13 | Tanner Phelps | So | Pella | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Moulid Omar | Fr | Theodore Roosevelt | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
15 | Jordan Boge | So | Johnston | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
16 | Drake Clouse | Fr | Southeast Polk | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
17 | Spencer Cooney | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:35 | 6:00 | 4/28 | 9/43 | 2/13 | ||||
18 | Mike McManus | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:36 | 6:00 | 5/28 | 10/43 | 2/12 | ||||
19 | Trevor Schmitt | So | West Des Moines Valley | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
20 | Connor Wunsch | Fr | Johnston | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
21 | Ben Poss | Fr | Johnston | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
22 | Tommy Merfeld | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:40 | 6:01 | 6/28 | 12/43 | 2/12 | ||||
23 | Thomas Maigaard | So | West Des Moines Valley | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
24 | Max Culbert | Fr | Johnston | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
25 | Jordan Pingel | So | Pella | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
26 | Jonny Green | So | Indianola | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
27 | Ian Hansen | So | Ames | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
28 | Charles Forney | Fr | Ames | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
29 | Jack Sackett | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:52 | 6:05 | 7/28 | 13/43 | 2/12 | ||||
30 | Brady Suby | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
31 | Jeff Hyler | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
32 | Harrison Freund | So | West Des Moines Valley | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
33 | Cassidy Blom | So | Pella | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
34 | Brandon Beecham | So | Ankeny | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
35 | Zach Dietrich | Fr | Waukee | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
36 | Levi Heschke | So | Pella | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
37 | Thomas Stewart | Fr | Theodore Roosevelt | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
38 | Cameron McCaw | So | Ames | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
39 | Michael Casey | So | Ames | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
40 | Logan Barnes | So | Ankeny | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
41 | Grant Gustafson | So | West Des Moines Valley | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
42 | Hunter Noble | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:10 | 6:11 | 8/28 | 15/43 | 2/12 | ||||
43 | Nicholas Dolan | So | West Des Moines Valley | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
44 | Jake Prebeck | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:12 | 6:12 | 9/28 | 16/43 | 2/12 | ||||
45 | Adam Johanson | So | Johnston | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | John Dickinson | Fr | West Des Moines Valley | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
47 | Kyle Natzke | So | Johnston | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
48 | Benjamin Rice | So | West Des Moines Valley | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
49 | Jack Pitsor | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:22 | 6:15 | 10/28 | 17/43 | 2/12 | ||||
50 | Jordan Toomey | Fr | Southeast Polk | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
51 | Jordan Burklund | So | West Des Moines Valley | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
52 | Jordan Murray | So | Boone | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Boge | So | Johnston | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
54 | Tyler Juhl | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:31 | 6:18 | 11/28 | 19/43 | 2/12 | ||||
55 | Caleb Floss | So | West Des Moines Valley | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
56 | Kyle Kato | Fr | Waukee | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
57 | Marcel Grieser | So | Ames | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
58 | Samuel Clemens | Fr | West Des Moines Valley | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
59 | Peter Dressel | Fr | Waukee | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
60 | Cole Lafollette | Fr | Johnston | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
61 | Ben Boesen | Fr | Boone | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
62 | Jake Kristensen | So | Theodore Roosevelt | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
63 | Alex Boots | So | Pella | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
64 | John Greening | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:44 | 6:22 | 12/28 | 20/43 | 2/11 | ||||
65 | Billy Torgerson | Fr | Waukee | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
66 | Tom Palmer | So | Pella | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
67 | Henry Long | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:46 | 6:23 | 13/28 | 22/43 | 2/10 | ||||
68 | Riley McLaren | So | Indianola | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
69 | Colin Creighton | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:51 | 6:24 | 14/28 | 23/43 | 1/10 | ||||
70 | Travis Dingeman | Fr | Pella | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
71 | Zach Wolfe | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
72 | Connor Brown | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
73 | Alex Nichol | Fr | Johnston | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
74 | Tristan Bracewell | Fr | Southeast Polk | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
75 | Cole Balmer | Fr | Johnston | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
76 | Ben Renner | Fr | Johnston | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
77 | Andrew Larson | Fr | Boone | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
78 | Sawyer Burton | Fr | Pella | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
79 | David Schemm | Fr | Pella | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
80 | Kendall Smart | So | Ankeny | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
81 | Jonah Tibbits | So | Ames | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
82 | Nat Bennett | So | Ankeny Centennial | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
83 | John Carmody | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:02 | 6:28 | 15/28 | 25/43 | 2/9 | ||||
84 | Jake Luksan | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:08 | 6:30 | 16/28 | 26/43 | 2/9 | ||||
85 | Andy Saigh | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:08 | 6:30 | 17/28 | 27/43 | 1/8 | ||||
86 | Noah Gratias | Fr | Waukee | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
87 | Tim Brown | Fr | Waukee | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
88 | Austin Watkins | So | Indianola | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
89 | Connor Noonan | So | Ankeny | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
90 | Max Rosener | Fr | Theodore Roosevelt | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
91 | Garrett Boord | Fr | Indianola | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
92 | Ryan McCullough | So | West Des Moines Valley | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
93 | Collin North | So | Southeast Polk | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
94 | Caleb Eichelberger | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
95 | Matt Walker | So | Boone | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
96 | Trey Johnson | So | Indianola | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
97 | Adam Vail | So | Southeast Polk | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
98 | Max Palmer | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:26 | 6:35 | 18/28 | 28/43 | 1/8 | ||||
99 | Ike Sloan | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
100 | Andrew Brown | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
101 | Cole Mullins | Fr | West Des Moines Valley | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
102 | Ryan Niday | Fr | Boone | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
103 | Garret Nicholson | So | Ames | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
104 | Jacob Von Bank | So | Pella | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
105 | Chris Kline | So | Johnston | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
106 | Jarrett Morrison | Fr | Waukee | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
107 | Daniel Marcus | So | West Des Moines Valley | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
108 | Alex Arechavaleta | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
109 | Granger Carty | So | Theodore Roosevelt | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
110 | Trey Ringler | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
111 | Grant Knake | So | Ankeny | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
112 | Seth Brady | Fr | West Des Moines Valley | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
113 | Jake Pease | Fr | Theodore Roosevelt | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
114 | Travis Graff | Fr | West Des Moines Valley | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
115 | Brandon Welch | So | Southeast Polk | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
116 | Ryan Decker | So | Johnston | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
117 | Nick Smith | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:46 | 6:42 | 19/28 | 29/43 | 1/8 | ||||
118 | Jack Muhlenbruck | Fr | Ankeny | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
119 | Brad Cherrier | Fr | Johnston | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
120 | Tyler Koppes | So | Waukee | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
121 | Noah Werling | So | Theodore Roosevelt | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
122 | Edik Lester | So | Boone | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
123 | Josh Breed | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:55 | 6:45 | 20/28 | 30/43 | 1/7 | ||||
124 | Cole Jones | So | Ankeny Centennial | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
125 | Brayden Agnitsch | So | Ames | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
126 | Nick Chell | So | Theodore Roosevelt | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
127 | Nate Sams | Fr | Indianola | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
128 | Gavin Burgin | Fr | Indianola | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
129 | Yashasvi Manektala | So | West Des Moines Valley | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
130 | Derek Pham | Fr | West Des Moines Valley | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
131 | Zach Boesen | So | Ankeny Centennial | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
132 | Zachariah Martin | Fr | Boone | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
133 | Sam Au | So | Theodore Roosevelt | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
134 | Dillon Lauridsen | Fr | Waukee | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
135 | Sri Tummala | So | Ames | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
136 | Grisham Hentzen | Fr | West Des Moines Valley | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
137 | Aaron Van Maanen | So | Pella | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
138 | Ruvim Nochvay | So | Indianola | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
139 | Sam Frederes | Fr | Waukee | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
140 | Luke Theuma | So | Theodore Roosevelt | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
141 | Luke Anderson | Fr | West Des Moines Valley | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
142 | Henry Oswald | So | Theodore Roosevelt | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
143 | Zachary Nehring | Fr | Indianola | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
144 | Seth Andrews | Fr | Johnston | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
145 | Tim Scheve | So | Waukee | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
146 | Donovan Benson | So | Waukee | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
147 | Peter Miller | Fr | Ames | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
148 | Christopher Nicolet | So | West Des Moines Valley | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
149 | Trenton Dishman | Fr | Indianola | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
150 | Samuel Yeager | Fr | Pella | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
151 | Samuel Studer | So | West Des Moines Valley | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
152 | Graham Vogt | Fr | Waukee | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
153 | Jacob Harrington | So | Southeast Polk | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
154 | Connor Gillette | So | Theodore Roosevelt | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
155 | Shane Lehman | Fr | Southeast Polk | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
156 | Mason Hartwig | So | Boone | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
157 | William Coppess | Fr | West Des Moines Valley | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
158 | Jacob Evans | So | Southeast Polk | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
159 | Mandela Philip | So | Des Moines North | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
160 | Jacob Orr | Fr | Johnston | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
161 | Leon Sun | Fr | Johnston | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
162 | Alec Kilstrom | Fr | Johnston | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
163 | Jason Hermann | So | Ankeny | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
164 | Kyle Schaudt | Fr | Ames | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
165 | Zeke Aunan | So | Waukee | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
166 | Tyler Peterson | So | Boone | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
167 | Ian Kolb | So | Ames | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
168 | Rahul Seshappa | So | Ames | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
169 | Grant Parker | Fr | Ankeny | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
170 | Reece Bachman | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
171 | Erik Salmon | Fr | Johnston | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
172 | Nikash Pradhan | Fr | Johnston | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
173 | Daniel Stromgren | So | Johnston | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
174 | Ryan Anderson | Fr | Ames | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
175 | Grant Von Tersch | So | Southeast Polk | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
176 | Johnny Osborne | So | Southeast Polk | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
177 | Landon Woerdeman | So | Ankeny Centennial | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
178 | Sam Bott | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:04 | 7:07 | 21/28 | 33/43 | 3/6 | ||||
179 | Asa Hatten | Fr | Indianola | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
180 | Luke Heilman | Fr | Ames | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
181 | Sammy Meyer | So | Johnston | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
182 | Elliot Suiter | Fr | Johnston | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
183 | Aaron Tetrick | So | Waukee | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
184 | Ethan Heilskov | Fr | Theodore Roosevelt | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
185 | Joel Yeager | Fr | Pella | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
186 | Daniel Thompson | Fr | Pella | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
187 | Johnny Harmeyer | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:11 | 7:09 | 22/28 | 34/43 | 3/5 | ||||
188 | Jesse Coleman | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:14 | 7:10 | 23/28 | 35/43 | 3/4 | ||||
189 | Zach Skarshaug | So | Ames | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
190 | Preston Mesecher | Fr | Ames | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
191 | Caleb Houtz | Fr | Pella | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
192 | Charlie Rose | So | Theodore Roosevelt | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
193 | David Dykstra | So | Pella | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
194 | Kolton Vintant | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
195 | Jacob Jansen | So | Johnston | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
196 | Connor Mutch | So | Johnston | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
197 | Chandler Bosch | Fr | Pella | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
198 | Enzo Trombino | Fr | Johnston | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
199 | Brady Vande Voort | So | Pella | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
200 | Collin Bryan | So | Southeast Polk | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
201 | Warren Duncan | So | Waukee | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
202 | Josh Barnes | Fr | Southeast Polk | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
203 | Justin Wignall | Fr | Ankeny | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
204 | Carter Link | Fr | Theodore Roosevelt | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
205 | Timothy Greene | So | Ames | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
206 | Miguel Galvan | So | Des Moines North | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
207 | Anders Titus | Fr | Theodore Roosevelt | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
208 | Shamus Mccarthy | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 23:11 | 7:29 | 24/28 | 37/43 | 2/4 | ||||
209 | Jason Lee | So | Waukee | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
210 | Vincent Montabon | Fr | Ames | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
211 | Sergio Acosta | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 23:24 | 7:33 | 25/28 | 38/43 | 2/4 | ||||
212 | Tyler Britten | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:25 | 7:33 | |||||||
213 | Adrian Alread | Fr | Theodore Roosevelt | 23:26 | 7:34 | |||||||
214 | Nathan Chaplin | Fr | Pella | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
215 | Sam Schleisman | So | Dowling Catholic | 23:31 | 7:35 | 26/28 | 39/43 | 2/3 | ||||
216 | Nick Turner | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
217 | David Bunce | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
218 | Kyle Tesdall | So | Ames | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
219 | Ben Peterson | Fr | Theodore Roosevelt | 23:42 | 7:39 | |||||||
220 | Dane VanAllen | Fr | Ames | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
221 | Sam Beattie | So | Southeast Polk | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
222 | Dylan Cottrell | Fr | Johnston | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
223 | Nate Person | So | Southeast Polk | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
224 | Collin Laughlin | Fr | Johnston | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
225 | Jack Parisee | So | Pella | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
226 | Tyler Fenton | So | Johnston | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
227 | Evan Prochaske | Fr | Ames | 23:56 | 7:43 | |||||||
228 | Abdul Delati | So | Waukee | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
229 | Brandon Blythe | Fr | West Des Moines Valley | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
230 | David Maller | Fr | West Des Moines Valley | 24:26 | 7:53 | |||||||
231 | Noah Perez | So | Dowling Catholic | 24:34 | 7:55 | 27/28 | 41/43 | 2/2 | ||||
232 | Martin Sandoval | So | Des Moines North | 24:34 | 7:55 | |||||||
233 | Harlin Kissinger | Fr | Pella | 24:37 | 7:56 | |||||||
234 | Rick Claxton | So | Ankeny | 24:42 | 7:58 | |||||||
235 | Andrew Kell | Fr | Indianola | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
236 | James Karns | Fr | West Des Moines Valley | 25:10 | 8:07 | |||||||
237 | Patrick Tingleff | So | Dowling Catholic | 25:14 | 8:08 | 28/28 | 43/43 | 2/2 | ||||
238 | James Beasley | Fr | Johnston | 25:18 | 8:10 | |||||||
239 | Chuefeng Vue | Fr | Pella | 25:18 | 8:10 | |||||||
240 | Jake Brennecke | So | Ankeny Centennial | 25:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
241 | Alec Nichols | Fr | Boone | 25:29 | 8:13 | |||||||
242 | Tyler Stone | Fr | Theodore Roosevelt | 25:37 | 8:16 | |||||||
243 | Brody Doren | So | Pella | 25:48 | 8:19 | |||||||
244 | Danny Corbin | Fr | Johnston | 25:54 | 8:21 | |||||||
245 | Jacob Vandenberg | Fr | Indianola | 25:58 | 8:23 | |||||||
246 | Said Riely | Ankeny | 25:58 | 8:23 | ||||||||
247 | Michael Schnebbe | Fr | Pella | 26:04 | 8:25 | |||||||
248 | Ben Hansen | So | Southeast Polk | 26:15 | 8:28 | |||||||
249 | Brenden Patterson | Fr | Boone | 26:15 | 8:28 | |||||||
250 | Zachary Hockemeier | Fr | Boone | 26:21 | 8:30 | |||||||
251 | Darian Hahn | Fr | Theodore Roosevelt | 26:22 | 8:30 | |||||||
252 | Vicent Hemenyimana | Fr | Des Moines North | 27:27 | 8:51 | |||||||
253 | Cortlan Bainbridge | So | Indianola | 27:29 | 8:52 | |||||||
254 | Christian Geib | Fr | Waukee | 29:31 | 9:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
90:32 18:06 5:50 |
34 | David Rice So 17:48 5:45 2 |
Ethan Moran So 18:07 5:51 6 |
Jack Catus Fr 18:08 5:51 7 |
Myles Glandorf Fr 18:11 5:52 9 |
Josh Borwick Fr 18:18 5:54 10 |
Jordan Boge So 18:29 5:58 15 |
Connor Wunsch Fr 18:38 6:01 20 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:54 |
91:10 18:14 5:53 |
51 | Jonathan Hittner So 17:42 5:43 1 |
Patrick Finnegan So 17:52 5:46 4 |
Parker Michel Fr 18:25 5:56 11 |
Spencer Cooney Fr 18:35 6:00 17 |
Mike McManus Fr 18:36 6:00 18 |
Tommy Merfeld Fr 18:40 6:01 21 |
Jack Sackett So 18:52 6:05 27 |
3 | Pella 5-5-5-4-3 Gap: 0:39 |
93:44 18:45 6:03 |
113 | Aaron Houtz So 18:27 5:57 12 |
Tanner Phelps So 18:27 5:57 13 |
Jordan Pingel So 18:44 6:03 23 |
Cassidy Blom So 19:00 6:08 31 |
Levi Heschke So 19:06 6:10 34 |
Alex Boots So 19:43 6:22 49 |
Tom Palmer So 19:45 6:22 51 |
4 | West Des Moines Valley 4-4-4-3-4 Gap: 1:17 |
93:19 18:40 6:01 |
115 | Jacob Wiemers So 17:53 5:46 5 |
Trevor Schmitt So 18:37 6:00 19 |
Thomas Maigaard So 18:41 6:02 22 |
Harrison Freund So 18:58 6:07 30 |
Grant Gustafson So 19:10 6:11 39 |
Nicholas Dolan So 19:12 6:12 40 |
John Dickinson Fr 19:20 6:14 41 |
5 | Indianola 3-3-3-5-5 Gap: 2:25 |
94:45 18:57 6:07 |
149 | Bryce Bickham So 17:49 5:45 3 |
Justin Cross So 18:09 5:51 8 |
Jonny Green So 18:45 6:03 24 |
Riley McLaren So 19:48 6:23 52 |
Austin Watkins So 20:14 6:32 62 |
Garrett Boord Fr 20:17 6:33 65 |
Trey Johnson So 20:23 6:35 69 |
6 | Ames 8-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:47 |
95:22 19:04 6:09 |
169 | Ian Hansen So 18:46 6:03 25 |
Charles Forney Fr 18:48 6:04 26 |
Cameron McCaw So 19:07 6:10 36 |
Michael Casey So 19:08 6:10 37 |
Marcel Grieser So 19:33 6:18 45 |
Jonah Tibbits So 19:59 6:27 58 |
Garret Nicholson So 20:32 6:37 73 |
7 | Ankeny Centennial 9-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:07 |
97:34 19:31 6:18 |
223 | Brady Suby Fr 18:54 6:06 28 |
Jeff Hyler Fr 18:56 6:06 29 |
Zach Wolfe So 19:51 6:24 53 |
Connor Brown Fr 19:52 6:25 54 |
Nat Bennett So 20:01 6:27 59 |
Cole Jones So 20:56 6:45 81 |
Zach Boesen So 21:06 6:48 82 |
8 | Waukee 11-11-10-9-8 Gap: 1:07 |
98:11 19:38 6:20 |
233 | Zach Dietrich Fr 19:05 6:09 33 |
Kyle Kato Fr 19:33 6:18 44 |
Peter Dressel Fr 19:37 6:20 46 |
Billy Torgerson Fr 19:44 6:22 50 |
Noah Gratias Fr 20:12 6:31 60 |
Tim Brown Fr 20:14 6:32 61 |
Jarrett Morrison Fr 20:34 6:38 74 |
9 | Theodore Roosevelt 6-6-7-7-9 Gap: 2:07 |
98:10 19:38 6:20 |
236 | Moulid Omar Fr 18:29 5:58 14 |
Thomas Stewart Fr 19:07 6:10 35 |
Jake Kristensen So 19:42 6:21 48 |
Max Rosener Fr 20:16 6:32 64 |
Granger Carty So 20:36 6:39 75 |
Jake Pease Fr 20:40 6:40 77 |
Noah Werling So 20:49 6:43 79 |
10 | Southeast Polk 7-9-9-10-10 Gap: 1:47 |
98:34 19:43 6:22 |
246 | Drake Clouse Fr 18:34 5:59 16 |
Jordan Toomey Fr 19:26 6:16 42 |
Tristan Bracewell Fr 19:53 6:25 55 |
Collin North So 20:20 6:34 66 |
Caleb Eichelberger Fr 20:21 6:34 67 |
Adam Vail So 20:26 6:35 70 |
Ike Sloan Fr 20:27 6:36 71 |
11 | Ankeny 10-10-11-11-11 Gap: 1:35 |
99:04 19:49 6:23 |
266 | Brandon Beecham So 19:03 6:09 32 |
Logan Barnes So 19:09 6:11 38 |
Kendall Smart So 19:58 6:26 57 |
Connor Noonan So 20:16 6:32 63 |
Grant Knake So 20:38 6:39 76 |
Jack Muhlenbruck Fr 20:47 6:42 78 |
Jason Hermann So 21:34 6:57 84 |
12 | Boone 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:05 |
99:57 19:59 6:27 |
286 | Jordan Murray So 19:27 6:16 43 |
Ben Boesen Fr 19:41 6:21 47 |
Andrew Larson Fr 19:55 6:25 56 |
Matt Walker So 20:22 6:34 68 |
Ryan Niday Fr 20:32 6:37 72 |
Edik Lester So 20:50 6:43 80 |
Zachariah Martin Fr 21:06 6:48 83 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
93:45 18:45 6:03 |
21 | Jordan Boge So 18:29 5:58 1 |
Connor Wunsch Fr 18:38 6:01 2 |
Ben Poss Fr 18:39 6:01 3 |
Max Culbert Fr 18:42 6:02 5 |
Adam Johanson So 19:17 6:13 10 |
Kyle Natzke So 19:21 6:15 12 |
Andrew Boge So 19:30 6:17 16 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
95:16 19:03 6:09 |
40 | Tommy Merfeld Fr 18:40 6:01 4 |
Jack Sackett So 18:52 6:05 6 |
Hunter Noble Fr 19:10 6:11 7 |
Jake Prebeck So 19:12 6:12 9 |
Jack Pitsor So 19:22 6:15 14 |
Tyler Juhl So 19:31 6:18 17 |
John Greening So 19:44 6:22 21 |
3 | West Des Moines Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:21 |
96:52 19:22 6:15 |
65 | Nicholas Dolan So 19:12 6:12 8 |
John Dickinson Fr 19:20 6:14 11 |
Benjamin Rice So 19:21 6:15 13 |
Jordan Burklund So 19:26 6:16 15 |
Caleb Floss So 19:33 6:18 18 |
Samuel Clemens Fr 19:34 6:19 19 |
Ryan McCullough So 20:20 6:34 29 |
4 | Pella 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:15 |
99:12 19:50 6:24 |
114 | Alex Boots So 19:43 6:22 20 |
Tom Palmer So 19:45 6:22 22 |
Travis Dingeman Fr 19:51 6:24 23 |
Sawyer Burton Fr 19:55 6:25 24 |
David Schemm Fr 19:58 6:26 25 |
Jacob Von Bank So 20:33 6:38 35 |
Aaron Van Maanen So 21:14 6:51 55 |
5 | Southeast Polk 8-7-5-5-5 Gap: 0:11 |
102:33 20:31 6:37 |
171 | Adam Vail So 20:26 6:35 31 |
Ike Sloan Fr 20:27 6:36 32 |
Andrew Brown Fr 20:28 6:36 33 |
Alex Arechavaleta Fr 20:35 6:38 37 |
Trey Ringler Fr 20:37 6:39 38 |
Brandon Welch So 20:45 6:42 40 |
Jacob Harrington So 21:28 6:55 65 |
6 | Indianola 7-5-7-6-6 Gap: 0:59 |
103:56 20:47 6:42 |
211 | Garrett Boord Fr 20:17 6:33 28 |
Trey Johnson So 20:23 6:35 30 |
Nate Sams Fr 20:59 6:46 48 |
Gavin Burgin Fr 21:01 6:47 49 |
Ruvim Nochvay So 21:16 6:52 56 |
Zachary Nehring Fr 21:18 6:52 60 |
Trenton Dishman Fr 21:23 6:54 64 |
7 | Waukee 6-7-6-7-7 Gap: 1:02 |
103:59 20:48 6:43 |
215 | Tim Brown Fr 20:14 6:32 27 |
Jarrett Morrison Fr 20:34 6:38 36 |
Tyler Koppes So 20:48 6:43 42 |
Dillon Lauridsen Fr 21:07 6:49 53 |
Sam Frederes Fr 21:16 6:52 57 |
Tim Scheve So 21:20 6:53 61 |
Donovan Benson So 21:21 6:53 62 |
8 | Ames 5-6-7-8-8 Gap: 1:23 |
103:58 20:48 6:42 |
223 | Jonah Tibbits So 19:59 6:27 26 |
Garret Nicholson So 20:32 6:37 34 |
Brayden Agnitsch So 20:57 6:45 46 |
Sri Tummala So 21:08 6:49 54 |
Peter Miller Fr 21:22 6:54 63 |
Kyle Schaudt Fr 21:36 6:58 69 |
Ian Kolb So 21:38 6:59 71 |
9 | Theodore Roosevelt 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:37 |
104:52 20:58 6:46 |
239 | Jake Pease Fr 20:40 6:40 39 |
Noah Werling So 20:49 6:43 43 |
Nick Chell So 20:59 6:46 47 |
Sam Au So 21:07 6:49 52 |
Luke Theuma So 21:17 6:52 58 |
Henry Oswald So 21:18 6:52 59 |
Connor Gillette So 21:29 6:56 66 |
10 | Boone 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 4:39 |
110:33 22:07 7:08 |
312 | Edik Lester So 20:50 6:43 44 |
Zachariah Martin Fr 21:06 6:48 51 |
Mason Hartwig So 21:31 6:56 67 |
Tyler Peterson So 21:37 6:58 70 |
Alec Nichols Fr 25:29 8:13 80 |
Brenden Patterson Fr 26:15 8:28 82 |
Zachary Hockemeier Fr 26:21 8:30 83 |
11 | Ankeny Centennial 12-10-11-11-11 Gap: 1:34 |
108:22 21:40 6:59 |
317 | Cole Jones So 20:56 6:45 45 |
Zach Boesen So 21:06 6:48 50 |
Reece Bachman Fr 21:46 7:01 73 |
Landon Woerdeman So 22:04 7:07 74 |
Kolton Vintant Fr 22:30 7:15 75 |
Tyler Britten Fr 23:25 7:33 77 |
Nick Turner Fr 23:31 7:35 78 |
12 | Ankeny 10-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:55 |
111:47 22:21 7:13 |
336 | Jack Muhlenbruck Fr 20:47 6:42 41 |
Jason Hermann So 21:34 6:57 68 |
Grant Parker Fr 21:44 7:01 72 |
Justin Wignall Fr 23:00 7:25 76 |
Rick Claxton So 24:42 7:58 79 |
Said Riely - 25:58 8:23 81 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
98:18 19:40 6:21 |
27 | Kyle Natzke So 19:21 6:15 1 |
Andrew Boge So 19:30 6:17 2 |
Cole Lafollette Fr 19:40 6:21 5 |
Alex Nichol Fr 19:53 6:25 9 |
Cole Balmer Fr 19:54 6:25 10 |
Ben Renner Fr 19:55 6:25 11 |
Chris Kline So 20:34 6:38 18 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:31 |
98:54 19:47 6:23 |
36 | Tyler Juhl So 19:31 6:18 3 |
John Greening So 19:44 6:22 6 |
Henry Long So 19:46 6:23 7 |
Colin Creighton So 19:51 6:24 8 |
John Carmody So 20:02 6:28 12 |
Jake Luksan So 20:08 6:30 13 |
Andy Saigh So 20:08 6:30 14 |
3 | West Des Moines Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:04 |
101:36 20:19 6:33 |
74 | Samuel Clemens Fr 19:34 6:19 4 |
Ryan McCullough So 20:20 6:34 15 |
Cole Mullins Fr 20:29 6:36 16 |
Daniel Marcus So 20:35 6:38 19 |
Seth Brady Fr 20:38 6:39 20 |
Travis Graff Fr 20:45 6:42 21 |
Yashasvi Manektala So 21:04 6:48 23 |
4 | Southeast Polk 5-5-6-5-4 Gap: 1:11 |
107:12 21:26 6:55 |
164 | Brandon Welch So 20:45 6:42 22 |
Jacob Harrington So 21:28 6:55 32 |
Shane Lehman Fr 21:31 6:56 34 |
Jacob Evans So 21:32 6:57 35 |
Grant Von Tersch So 21:56 7:05 41 |
Johnny Osborne So 21:58 7:05 42 |
Collin Bryan So 22:55 7:24 54 |
5 | Pella 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:38 |
107:33 21:31 6:56 |
166 | Jacob Von Bank So 20:33 6:38 17 |
Aaron Van Maanen So 21:14 6:51 24 |
Samuel Yeager Fr 21:25 6:55 30 |
Joel Yeager Fr 22:10 7:09 47 |
Daniel Thompson Fr 22:11 7:09 48 |
Caleb Houtz Fr 22:23 7:13 51 |
David Dykstra So 22:27 7:15 53 |
6 | Waukee 8-6-5-5-6 Gap: 0:49 |
107:54 21:35 6:58 |
168 | Tim Scheve So 21:20 6:53 27 |
Donovan Benson So 21:21 6:53 28 |
Graham Vogt Fr 21:27 6:55 31 |
Zeke Aunan So 21:37 6:58 37 |
Aaron Tetrick So 22:09 7:09 45 |
Warren Duncan So 22:55 7:24 55 |
Jason Lee So 23:12 7:29 58 |
7 | Ames 9-9-9-7-7 Gap: 0:29 |
108:51 21:46 7:01 |
197 | Kyle Schaudt Fr 21:36 6:58 36 |
Ian Kolb So 21:38 6:59 38 |
Rahul Seshappa So 21:38 6:59 39 |
Ryan Anderson Fr 21:54 7:04 40 |
Luke Heilman Fr 22:05 7:07 44 |
Zach Skarshaug So 22:19 7:12 49 |
Preston Mesecher Fr 22:19 7:12 50 |
8 | Theodore Roosevelt 6-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:44 |
110:24 22:05 7:07 |
212 | Henry Oswald So 21:18 6:52 25 |
Connor Gillette So 21:29 6:56 33 |
Ethan Heilskov Fr 22:10 7:09 46 |
Charlie Rose So 22:25 7:14 52 |
Carter Link Fr 23:02 7:26 56 |
Anders Titus Fr 23:10 7:28 57 |
Adrian Alread Fr 23:26 7:34 59 |
9 | Indianola 7-6-7-9-9 Gap: 4:40 |
115:28 23:06 7:27 |
219 | Zachary Nehring Fr 21:18 6:52 26 |
Trenton Dishman Fr 21:23 6:54 29 |
Asa Hatten Fr 22:05 7:07 43 |
Andrew Kell Fr 24:44 7:59 60 |
Jacob Vandenberg Fr 25:58 8:23 61 |
Cortlan Bainbridge So 27:29 8:52 62 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
102:23 20:29 6:36 |
27 | Jake Luksan So 20:08 6:30 2 |
Andy Saigh So 20:08 6:30 3 |
Max Palmer Fr 20:26 6:35 4 |
Nick Smith So 20:46 6:42 8 |
Josh Breed Fr 20:55 6:45 10 |
Sam Bott Fr 22:04 7:07 21 |
Johnny Harmeyer Fr 22:11 7:09 22 |
2 | Johnston 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
103:21 20:40 6:40 |
37 | Ben Renner Fr 19:55 6:25 1 |
Chris Kline So 20:34 6:38 5 |
Ryan Decker So 20:46 6:42 7 |
Brad Cherrier Fr 20:47 6:42 9 |
Seth Andrews Fr 21:19 6:53 15 |
Jacob Orr Fr 21:33 6:57 18 |
Leon Sun Fr 21:33 6:57 19 |
3 | West Des Moines Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:32 |
105:22 21:04 6:48 |
56 | Travis Graff Fr 20:45 6:42 6 |
Yashasvi Manektala So 21:04 6:48 11 |
Derek Pham Fr 21:05 6:48 12 |
Grisham Hentzen Fr 21:11 6:50 13 |
Luke Anderson Fr 21:17 6:52 14 |
Christopher Nicolet So 21:23 6:54 16 |
Samuel Studer So 21:26 6:55 17 |
4 | Pella 6-6-4-4-4 Gap: 1:08 |
113:54 22:47 7:21 |
141 | Caleb Houtz Fr 22:23 7:13 25 |
David Dykstra So 22:27 7:15 26 |
Chandler Bosch Fr 22:39 7:18 27 |
Brady Vande Voort So 22:54 7:23 28 |
Nathan Chaplin Fr 23:31 7:35 35 |
Jack Parisee So 23:48 7:41 41 |
Harlin Kissinger Fr 24:37 7:56 43 |
5 | Ames 5-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:17 |
114:37 22:55 7:24 |
147 | Zach Skarshaug So 22:19 7:12 23 |
Preston Mesecher Fr 22:19 7:12 24 |
Timothy Greene So 23:04 7:26 31 |
Vincent Montabon Fr 23:19 7:31 33 |
Kyle Tesdall So 23:36 7:37 36 |
Dane VanAllen Fr 23:43 7:39 38 |
Evan Prochaske Fr 23:56 7:43 42 |
6 | Southeast Polk 4-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:47 |
115:17 23:03 7:26 |
158 | Johnny Osborne So 21:58 7:05 20 |
Collin Bryan So 22:55 7:24 29 |
Josh Barnes Fr 22:56 7:24 30 |
Sam Beattie So 23:43 7:39 39 |
Nate Person So 23:45 7:40 40 |
Ben Hansen So 26:15 8:28 45 |
|
7 | Theodore Roosevelt 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:12 |
122:17 24:27 7:53 |
193 | Anders Titus Fr 23:10 7:28 32 |
Adrian Alread Fr 23:26 7:34 34 |
Ben Peterson Fr 23:42 7:39 37 |
Tyler Stone Fr 25:37 8:16 44 |
Darian Hahn Fr 26:22 8:30 46 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
108:16 21:39 6:59 |
30 | Jacob Orr Fr 21:33 6:57 4 |
Leon Sun Fr 21:33 6:57 5 |
Alec Kilstrom Fr 21:34 6:57 6 |
Erik Salmon Fr 21:47 7:02 7 |
Nikash Pradhan Fr 21:49 7:02 8 |
Daniel Stromgren So 21:51 7:03 9 |
Sammy Meyer So 22:06 7:08 11 |
2 | West Des Moines Valley 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 3:03 |
112:56 22:35 7:17 |
43 | Christopher Nicolet So 21:23 6:54 1 |
Samuel Studer So 21:26 6:55 2 |
William Coppess Fr 21:31 6:56 3 |
Brandon Blythe Fr 24:10 7:48 18 |
David Maller Fr 24:26 7:53 19 |
James Karns Fr 25:10 8:07 22 |
|
3 | Dowling Catholic 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:20 |
113:04 22:37 7:18 |
64 | Sam Bott Fr 22:04 7:07 10 |
Johnny Harmeyer Fr 22:11 7:09 12 |
Jesse Coleman So 22:14 7:10 13 |
Shamus Mccarthy Fr 23:11 7:29 14 |
Sergio Acosta Jr 23:24 7:33 15 |
Sam Schleisman So 23:31 7:35 16 |
Noah Perez So 24:34 7:55 20 |
4 | Pella 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:16 |
125:35 25:07 8:06 |
110 | Jack Parisee So 23:48 7:41 17 |
Harlin Kissinger Fr 24:37 7:56 21 |
Chuefeng Vue Fr 25:18 8:10 23 |
Brody Doren So 25:48 8:19 24 |
Michael Schnebbe Fr 26:04 8:25 25 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.